Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 47.42      47.39
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Lyday, Carisma
     3) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw              4) Droughn, Valexsia
  2 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 49.04      48.55
     1) Thompson, Breanca               2) Crenshaw, Kudezyia
     3) Hackworth, Kenyattia            4) James, Talisha
  3 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                             48.94      48.58
     1) Cooper, Tia                     2) Mayer, Kareemah
     3) Moore, Chante                   4) Cave, Kerri
  4 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                          49.35      48.65
     1) Spence, Shannon                 2) Jackson, Markesha
     3) Gage-9, Ravontrancie            4) Middleton-2, Kededra
  5 Milwaukee Mustangs Track Club  'A'                  49.26      48.88
     1) Bryant, Dezerea                 2) Franklin, Jessica
     3) Whittley, Tahje                 4) Obasih, Chidera
  6 Southern California Running Co  'A'                 49.32      49.11
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Faulknor, Alexis
     3) McDowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh
  7 Valley United Striders  'A'                         49.52      49.13
     1) King, Hilary                    2) Hill, Hillary
     3) Johnson, Shanera                4) Williams, La Toya
  8 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                     49.87      49.67
     1) Price, Kylie                    2) Brown, Ayanna
     3) Matthews, Taylor                4) Palmer, Nasjua
Preliminaries
  9 Springfield Striders  'A'                           51.04
     1) Brazier-Scott, Ayanna           2) Swope, Lexia
     3) Wright, Kyle                    4) Harden, Alexandria
 10 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                    51.17
     1) Atwater, Aisha                  2) Dean, Bria
     3) Squires, Deshaun                4) Collins, Maya
 11 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                 51.67
     1) Sims, Autumn                    2) Reese, Ambria
     3) Hayes, Rontavia                 4) Frye, Darrean
 12 Mt Airy Track Club  'B'                             51.80
     1) Britt, Savannah                 2) Weldon, Courtney
     3) Smith, Dominique                4) West, Mia
 13 Kankakee Track Club  'A'                            52.09
     1) Allen, Summer                   2) Smith, Marshyionna
     3) Brooks, Keyai                   4) Johnson, Tiesha
 14 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                             52.26
     1) Gordon, Kellion                 2) Norwood, Rasheka
     3) Parish, Ashley                  4) Pikul, Jessica
 15 Chicago Striders  'A'                               53.97
     1) Sanders, Mercedes               2) Forte, Elisabeth
     3) Jonhson, Kora                   4) Mosley, Alandrea
 -- Aurora Flyers Track Club  'A'                         DQ
     1) Azie, Kimberly                  2) Stennis, Chantel
     3) Smith, Cynthia                  4) George, Ameera
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx