Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw         2:17.23    2:15.78
  2 Johnson, Amirah              unattached           2:15.27    2:16.44
  3 McDowell, Laura              Southern Cal         2:18.45    2:17.86
  4 Gammage, Dynasty             Together You         2:18.46    2:17.93
  5 Houlihan, Shelby             Need 4 Sprin         2:18.32    2:18.08
  6 Baucham, Dawniell            Together You         2:19.05    2:20.72
  7 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque          2:19.48    2:21.34
  8 DeVaughn, Jade               Valley Unite         2:19.55    2:22.48
Preliminaries
  9 Outland, Taylor              Gazelle Track Club   2:20.30
 10 Mullen, Kristine             Cornhusker Flyers    2:20.84
 11 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega          2:23.09
 12 Ward, Regan                  Jenks Americ         2:23.27
 13 Strickland, Mary Beth        unattached           2:23.35
 14 Cooper, Greciana             Cheetahs             2:23.92
 15 Cutler, Nyna                 Gazelle Track Club   2:24.37
 16 Horton, Jahnell              Aurora Flyer         2:24.68
 17 Hatton, Cayla                unattached           2:25.07
 18 Pierce, Deena                Together You         2:27.59
 19 Menghini, Krista             St. Louis Bl         2:27.96
 20 Hook, Kaley                  Above the Gr         2:28.08
 21 Miller, Kirsten              Quiet Fire           2:28.33
 22 Kirkland, Kristina           Together You         2:28.86
 23 Olson, Kayla                 Southwest Ar         2:32.00
 24 Godfrey, Kendall             Jenks Americ         2:33.21
 25 Fleming-Waters, Shakira      Mt Airy Track Club   2:33.58
 26 Diarra, Sally                unattached           2:34.36
 27 Rodely, Macey                unattached           2:35.54
 28 Cheadle, Toni                Eastside Steppers    2:36.69
 29 Hill, Marissa                Long Beach S         2:37.26
 30 Ramos, Gabriella             Southern Cal         2:37.55
 31 Carney, Kanellar             Continental          2:39.08
 32 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor         2:40.50
 33 Chestnut, Bryanna            Atoms Track Club     2:40.51
 34 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam         2:41.05
 35 Reese, Ambria                Continental          2:42.03
 36 Meggs, Monika                Long Beach S         2:44.49
 37 Hoover, Abby                 Jenks Americ         2:45.37
 38 Hupp, Katherine              Aurora Flyer         2:52.01
 39 Bush, Kai                    Zephyrs Track Club   2:55.47
 40 Devost, Dominique            North Shore Breeze   2:56.72
 41 Calbert, Malani              Long Beach S         2:59.83
 -- Stevenson, Darnisha          Gazelle Track Club       DQ
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx