Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                     52.14      51.07
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Robertson, Jazmine
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Bolden, Victoria
  2 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                          53.22      51.71
     1) Gunder-2, Versie                2) Horne-2, Caroline
     3) Wilson-5, Cherice               4) Lovette-9, Keyosha
  3 Team Minnesota  'A'                                 52.70      51.75
     1) Anderson, Elise                 2) Coffey, Nia
     3) Saulsberry, Sierra              4) Michael, Rajanee
  4 Sudden Impact Track Club  'A'                       53.64      52.46
     1) Dupiche, Nia                    2) Smith, Chanel
     3) Grey, Brittany                  4) Voorhees, Ayana
  5 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     53.79      53.51
     1) Day, Bria                       2) Brown, Jordyn
     3) Shaw, Charity                   4) Holland, Sydney
  6 Cheetahs  'A'                                       54.99      54.21
     1) Bohler, Randi                   2) Campbell, Alexis
     3) Campbell, Kristi                4) Driver, Diarra
  7 Southern California Running Co  'A'                 54.06      56.54
     1) Fulwilder, Imani                2) Jackson, Christine
     3) Ferguson, Saude                 4) Wilson, Nyah
 -- Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'                 53.22         DQ  Out of zone-1st exch
     1) Davis, Bianca                   2) Connor, Mikaehla
     3) Harrington, Tiersa              4) Scott, Martayla
Preliminaries
  9 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                       55.15
     1) Salley, Christin                2) Salley, Courtney
     3) Cross, Cortney                  4) Ransom, Melanie
 10 Bgco Jaguars  'A'                                   55.80
     1) Ross, Jaidin                    2) Smith, A'Leea
     3) Whitfield, Tylana               4) Turnbo, Daesha
 11 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              56.58
     1) Gober, Bria                     2) Lewis, Ceddashia
     3) McKay, Timoya                   4) Waldon, Alexius
 12 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                              59.47
     1) Curry, Paris                    2) Adams, Moshai
     3) Smith, Cherish                  4) Butler, Sincere
 -- CA Rising Stars Track Club  'B'                       DQ
     1) Andrews, Brooke                 2) Washington, Alexis
     3) Goshen, Aaliyah                 4) Harris, Hollie
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx