Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Capestany, Trevor            Southern Cal         2:30.81    2:23.76
  2 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Cheetahs   2:29.16    2:23.86
  3 Williams, Christopher        Metro-Dade T         2:31.32    2:26.60
  4 Haynes, Joshua               Illinois Eli         2:36.68    2:29.49
  5 Kaufman, Mac                 Valley Unite         2:28.99    2:31.06
  6 Burns, Fudail                Valley Unite         2:38.86    2:37.04
  7 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid         2:37.94    2:37.47
  8 Brown, Mckinly               Miami Northw         2:37.62    2:42.24
Preliminaries
  9 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire           2:39.11
 10 Steele, Isaiah               Durham Strid         2:39.46
 11 Vinson, Corey                Los Angeles Jets     2:39.48
 12 Wright, Dylan                Northwest Tr         2:39.61
 13 Epps, Isaiah                 Jenks Americ         2:39.62
 14 McKee, Connor                Jenks Americ         2:41.35
 15 Walker, Jacohn               Quiet Fire           2:43.12
 16 Simons, William              Merton Area          2:43.21
 17 Penn, Colby                  Equalizers T         2:44.54
 18 Oury, Jake                   Elgin Sharks         2:44.68
 19 Evans, Harrison              South Orange         2:45.06
 20 Mosley, Thomas               Waukegan Invaders    2:46.46
 21 Soap, Noah                   Jenks Americ         2:46.54
 22 Sykes, Delante'              Gastonia Jag         2:47.82
 23 Oury, Max                    Elgin Sharks         2:47.98
 24 Vinson, Mychal               Indiana Stor         2:48.21
 25 Soap, Nehemiah               Jenks Americ         2:49.43
 26 Anderson, Caleb              Thunderbird          2:50.48
 27 Ward, Grant                  Jenks Americ         2:51.29
 28 Ellis, Branden               unattached           2:51.32
 29 McKinley, Brandon            East New Yor         2:55.60
 30 Gross, Derek                 unattached           2:56.20
 31 Crawford, Phillip            Lv's Cheetahs        3:32.44
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx