Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nichols, Gregory             Running Pant         1:05.31    1:01.81
  2 White, Theo                  New World Tr         1:05.23    1:03.47
  3 Brannon, Marcarius           Baldwin County Jets  1:05.39    1:03.72
  4 Williams, Christopher        Metro-Dade T         1:04.98    1:04.34
  5 Kaufman, Mac                 Valley Unite         1:05.57    1:04.75
  6 Baker, DeAndre               Metro-Dade T         1:05.76    1:05.77
  7 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Cheetahs   1:06.70    1:06.20
  8 Haynes, Joshua               Illinois Eli         1:05.91    1:06.41
Preliminaries
  9 Vinson, Corey                Los Angeles Jets     1:07.70
 10 Brown, Mckinly               Miami Northw         1:07.82
 11 Fuqua, Hasani                Quiet Fire           1:08.15
 12 Robe, Toby                   unattached           1:09.69
 13 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid         1:10.04
 14 Edwards, Gyasi               Durham Strid         1:10.19
 15 McGary, Monte                Bgco Jaguars         1:10.54
 16 Epps, Cason                  Jenks Americ         1:10.66
 17 Hunter, Khalid               Indiana Stor         1:10.78
 18 Simons, William              Merton Area          1:11.56
 19 Mosley, Thomas               Waukegan Invaders    1:11.71
 20 Nalls, Torrey                Illinois Eli         1:11.77
 21 Budd, Joseph                 Cornhusker Flyers    1:11.85
 22 Flournoy, Dominick           Inland Empir         1:11.99
 23 Cheadle, Derryck             Eastside Steppers    1:12.26
 24 Sykes, Delante'              Gastonia Jag         1:12.30
 25 Turner, Akinyele             Los Angeles Jets     1:15.99
 26 Jenkins, Brian               McKinney Tra         1:16.02
 27 Ellis, Branden               unattached           1:16.68
 28 Bush, Jarius                 Zephyrs Track Club   1:20.74
 29 Magee, Arnold                North Shore Breeze   1:23.83
 30 James, John                  Aurora Flyer         1:28.98
 31 Williams, Jordan             Angelic Flye         1:44.83
 -- Jones, DuWayne (Patriq)      Illinois Eli             DQ
 -- Epps, Isaiah                 Jenks Americ             DQ
 -- Cutler, Jered                Quiet Fire              DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx