Join/Renew Now

Results - Open Men

Results: Place finish | Splits

Place Name                            Affiliation                                   Hometown                Age      Time  Pace
    1 Alan Culpepper                  Nike                                          Lafayette CO             34     37:09
    2 Adam Goucher                    Nike                                          Portland OR              31     37:35
    3 Dathan Ritzenhein               Nike                                          Boulder CO               24     37:47
    4 Jorge Torres                    Reebok                                        Boulder CO               26     38:07
    5 Michael Spence                  New Balance                                   Ogden UT                 28     38:15
    6 Zach Sabatino                   New York Athletic Club                        Morgantown WV            23     38:16
    7 Fasil Bizuneh                   New Balance                                   Flagstaff AZ             26     38:24
    8 James Carney                    New Balance                                   Marina CA                28     38:25
    9 Jason Lehmkuhle                                                               Minneapolis MN           29     38:26
   10 Edwardo Torres                  Reebok                                        Boulder CO               26     38:31
   11 Andrew Carlson                  Team USA Minnesota / Asics                    Minneapolis MN           24     38:33
   12 Matthew Gabrielson              Reebok                                        Minneapolis MN           28     38:42
   13 Celedonio Rodriguez             Reebok                                        Alamosa CO               26     38:44
   14 Ryan Shay                       Saucony                                       East Jordan MI           27     38:46
   15 Jason Hartmann                  Nike                                          Boulder CO               25     38:46
   16 Martin Rosendahl                Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               Rochester MI             28     38:49
   17 Bret Schoolmeester                                                            Beaverton OR             22     38:55
   18 Travis Laird                    Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               Rochester Hills MI       25     38:59
   19 Payton Batliner                                                               Boulder CO               22     39:01
   20 Simon Sawe                                                                    Santa Fe NM              32     39:03
   21 Abdi Abdirahman                 Nike                                          Tucson AZ                28     39:07
   22 Luke Watson                     adidas                                        Stillwater MN            26     39:16
   23 Trever Ball                                                                   Ogden UT                 26     39:22
   24 Sandu Rebenciuc                 U.S. Army                                     Colorado Springs CO      37     39:27
   25 Ryan Kirkpatrick                Reebok                                        Colorado Springs CO      28     39:37
   26 Josh Eberly                     Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               Rochester MI             26     39:38
   27 Jacques Sallberg                                                              Pasdena CA               32     40:02
   28 Joshua Glaab                    Boulder Distance Project                      Superior CO              24     40:03
   29 Matt Levassiur                                                                Alamosa CO               25     40:04
   30 Adam Shimer                                                                   Edmonds WA               21     40:05
   31 Daniel Browne                   Nike                                          Beaverton OR             31     40:12
   32 Steve Slattery                  Nike                                          Lafayette CO             26     40:13
   33 Grant Robison                   Reebok                                        East Lansing MI          28     40:17
   34 Jesus Solis                                                                   Alamosa CO               23     40:25
   35 John Service                                                                  San Jose CA              26     40:30
   36 Jeffrey Gaudette                Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               Rochester MI             24     40:34
   37 Ryan Sheehan                    Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               Rochester MI             23     40:41
   38 Kyle Goklish                    Sports Warrior Track Club                     Whiteriver AZ            26     40:41
   39 David Gramlich                  Team Good River                               Boardman OH              25     40:49
   40 Kevin Clary                                                                   Gunnison CO              25     40:55
   41 Jon Severy                                                                    Boulder CO               25     41:01
   42 Daniel McLean                   Team XO                                       Seattle WA               25     41:13
   43 Greg Reindl                                                                   Lakewood CO              22     41:17
   44 Jeffrey Boele                   Asics/Boulder Running Company                 Boulder CO               28     41:18
   45 Josh Simpson                                                                  Morgantown WV            22     41:19
   46 Daniel Huling                   Reebok                                        Columbus OH              23     41:25
   47 Mark Stenbeck                                                                 Littleton CO             28     41:28
   48 Nathan Wadsworth                                                              Andover KS               24     41:31
   49 Matt Hill                       Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder                   Boulder CO               26     41:32
   50 Billy Herman                    U.S. Navy                                     San Diego CA             29     41:34
   51 Rickey Gates                                                                  Boulder CO               25     41:37
   52 Oscar Ponce                                                                   Lakewood CO              29     41:45
   53 Nick Schuetze                   Team XO                                       Portland OR              25     41:47
   54 John Mentzer                    U.S. Navy                                     Monterey CA              30     41:48
   55 Ofer Barniv                     Team Good River                               Stow OH                  25     41:50
   56 James Sjostrom                  Team Good River                               Aurora OH                24     41:51
   57 Aaron Rowe                                                                    Powell OH                26     41:58
   58 Aaron Lanzel                    U.S. Navy                                     Jacksonville FL          26     42:00
   59 Jeff Jonaitis                                                                 Tinley Park IL           25     42:04
   60 Andy Allstadt                                                                 Albany NY                24     42:07
   61 Levi Severson                   U.S. Air Force                                Belmont MA               26     42:09
   62 Abraham Wengel                  U.S. Air Force                                Minot ND                 24     42:11
   63 Daniel Wilkinson                U.S. Air Force                                Albuquerque NM           22     42:14
   64 Nicholas Hirsch                                                               Gunnison CO              24     42:15
   65 Jordan Jones                                                                  Denver CO                25     42:22
   66 Jeremy Brown                                                                  San Diego CA             26     42:25
   67 Justin Lutz                     U.S. Marine Corps                             Framingham MA            26     42:26
   68 Eric Griffiths                  Boulder Distance Project                      Boulder CO               24     42:27
   69 Benjamin Payne                  U.S. Air Force                                Columbus MS              25     42:29
   70 Jason Schlarb                   U.S. Air Force                                Colorado Springs CO      28     42:30
   71 Ryan Kienzle                    Team Good River                               Canton OH                21     42:31
   72 Jonathon Luna                                                                 Colorado Springs CO      23     42:32
   73 Terence Doherty                 Boulder Distance Project                      Boulder CO               26     42:47
   74 Matthew Noonan                                                                Columbia MO              23     42:50
   75 Stephen Hill                    Christian Brothers University                 Collierville TN          20     42:57
   76 Anselmo Tolentino                                                             Thornton CO              20     43:00
   77 William Lake                    U.S. Marine Corps                             Fpo AP                   26     43:06
   78 Jacob Johnson                   U.S. Air Force                                Columbus MS              29     43:11
   79 Jose Cholula                                                                  Santa Ana CA             24     43:14
   80 Billy Edwards                   U.S. Marine Corps                             Virginia Beach VA        29     43:15
   81 Jason Delaney                   Boulder Running Company/adidas                Golden CO                26     43:19
   82 Joseph Eby                      Team Good River                               Meadville PA             25     43:21
   83 Carl Kinney                                                                   Boulder CO               25     43:25
   84 Will Christian                  U.S. Navy                                     Norfolk VA               23     43:30
   85 Chas Davis                      Asics/Boulder Running Company                 Aurora CO                24     43:30
   86 Angelo Baca                     Sports Warrior Track Club                     Albuquerque NM           26     43:32
   87 Philip Reutlinger               U.S. Navy                                     Washington Navy Yard DC  28     43:39
   88 Benjamin Wietmarschen                                                         Kent OH                  22     43:42
   89 Humberto Zelaya                 Boulder Distance Project                      Boulder CO               32     44:04
   90 Dave Mackey                                                                   Boulder CO               37     44:10
   91 James Johnson                   Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder                   Boulder CO               38     44:10
   92 Brice Young                                                                   Boulder CO               21     44:12
   93 Joshua Martsolf                 Asics/Boulder Running Company                 Boulder CO               23     44:15
   94 Duncan Cragg                                                                  Dallas TX                33     44:22
   95 Timothy Tapply                  U.S. Marine Corps                             Natick MA                31     44:23
   96 Robert Killian                                                                Fort Polk LA             24     44:27
   97 Dewey Peacock                   Big Sky Distance Project                      Bozeman MT               26     44:29
   98 John Sipple                                                                   Palos Park IL            27     44:30
   99 Timothy O'Donnell               U.S. Navy                                     Colorado Springs CO      26     44:51
  100 Mark Cucuzzella                 U.S. Air Force                                Shepherdstown WV         40     45:17
  101 John Tribbia                    Boulder Distance Project                      Boulder CO               25     45:24
  102 Mike Callor                                                                   Centennial CO            27     45:25
  103 Alan King                       Big Sky Distance Project                      Billings MT              26     45:35
  104 Jonathan Sutton                                                               Sautee GA                26     45:40
  105 Marty Muchow                    U.S. Army                                     Apo Ap AP                41     45:46
  106 Philip West                     Tulsa Runner- Brooks                          Tulsa OK                 24     45:56
  107 Brian Weiss                     Asics/Boulder Running Company                 Troy IL                  25     45:58
  108 Jonathan Peeters                Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder                   Boulder CO               28     45:59
  109 Aaron Heun                                                                    Golden CO                23     46:06
  110 Jeremy Schwartz                 Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder                   Boulder CO               32     46:10
  111 Zeke Austin                     U.S. Army                                     Ny NY                    28     46:21
  112 Michael Brouillette                                                           South Hadley MA          28     46:25
  113 Jordan Michael                  Christian Brothers University                 Arlington TN             19     46:26
  114 Justin Snider                   Asics/Boulder Running Company                 Marshall IL              27     46:31
  115 Barry Brill                     U.S. Army                                     Apo AE                   34     46:36
  116 Shannon Swords                  U.S. Army                                     Columbus GA              36     46:49
  117 Andrew Holton                                                                 Pine CO                  39     46:56
  118 Gerald Romero                                                                 Colorado Springs CO      35     47:33
  119 Antonio Molina                                                                Boulder CO               25     47:46
  120 George Zack                     Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder                   Erie CO                  37     47:50
  121 Erik McFarlane                  U.S. Army                                     Savannah GA              23     48:09
  122 John O'Malley                   Asics/Boulder Running Company - B             Homewood IL              27     48:17
  123 Zac Edwards                                                                   Roanoke VA               19     48:45
  124 John Waldorf                    Christian Brothers University                 Memphis TN               20     48:54
  125 Joe Niemuth                     Asics/Boulder Running Company - B             Estes Park CO            29     49:27
  126 Sylvester Coons                 Pacific Striders                              Verdi NV                 33     49:34
  127 Michael McNair                  Gijima                                        Boulder CO               34     49:41
  128 Ian McLaren                     Deep Six Racing                               State College PA         21     49:49
  129 Richard Luck                    Gijima                                        Boulder CO               51     49:54
  130 Westcott Hyde                                                                 Dillon CO                36     51:08
  131 Andrew Hayden                   Christian Brothers University                 Cordova TN               20     51:24
  132 Sean Sidelko                                                                  Littleton CO             28     53:21
  133 Anthony Lee                     Colorado Masters Running Assoc.               Highlands Ranch CO       34     54:04
  134 Christian Fuller                                                              Boulder CO               32     54:22
  135 Steven Burnite                                                                Denver CO                39     54:24
  136 Scott Holladay                  Gijima                                        Boulder CO               27     56:49
  137 Steven Bono                                                                   Boulder CO               39     56:49
  138 David Dickson                   Gijima                                        Boulder CO               45     56:50
  139 Kellan Flynn                    Gijima                                        Boulder CO               43     59:40
  140 Robert Claus                                                                  Louisville CO            38   1:02:26
  141 Richard Keefe                                                                 Westminster CO           55   1:05:35


TEAM SCORES

  1     Hansons-Brooks Distance Project      11
         1         424 Martin Rosendahl          28   38:49
         2         276 Travis Laird              25   38:59
         3         124 Josh Eberly               26   39:38
         5         161 Jeffrey Gaudette          24   40:34
        (6)        457 Ryan Sheehan              23   40:41

  2     Team Good River                   41
         7         178 David Gramlich            25   40:49
        10          18 Ofer Barniv               25   41:50
        11         467 James Sjostrom            24   41:51
        13         256 Ryan Kienzle              21   42:31
       (15)        125 Joseph Eby                25   43:21

  3     Boulder Distance Project         47
         4         169 Joshua Glaab              24   40:03
        12         186 Eric Griffiths            24   42:27
        14         114 Terence Doherty           26   42:47
        17         560 Humberto Zelaya           32   44:04
       (20)        506 John Tribbia              25   45:24

  4     Asics/Boulder Running Company   64
         8          33 Jeffrey Boele             28   41:18
        16         103 Chas Davis                24   43:30
        19         315 Joshua Martsolf           23   44:15
        21         530 Brian Weiss               25   45:58
       (24)        479 Justin Snider             27   46:31

  5     Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder     72
         9         208 Matt Hill                 26   41:32
        18         235 James Johnson             38   44:10
        22         384 Jonathan Peeters          28   45:59
        23         446 Jeremy Schwartz           32   46:10
       (25)        557 George Zack               37   47:50

  6    Gijima                         110
        26         331 Michael McNair            34   49:41
        27         300 Richard Luck              51   49:54
        28         213 Scott Holladay            27   56:49
        29         111 David Dickson             45   56:50
       (30)        149 Kellan Flynn              43   59:40
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx