Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/25/07 - Fresno, CA

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velez, Eleanor            97 BuffaloChips                   12:14.92
  2 Vides, Jocelyn            97 Pacific United                 12:26.04
  3 Dudas, Serena             97 Los Gatos                      12:49.63
  4 Hinkston, Maya            98 Unattached                     12:54.56
  5 Orders, Mary              97 Unattached                     12:58.78
  6 Felipe, Yasmine           97 McFarland Track                12:59.98     1
  7 Kiles, Franny             98 City Track                     13:04.00
  8 Diaz, Dianitza            97 McFarland Track                13:14.55     2
  9 Embody, Alexandria        97 Castro Valley Tr               13:15.35
 10 Holguin, Sonia            98 McFarland Track                13:17.45     3
 11 Hill, Talley              99 San Luis Distanc               13:21.29
 12 Munoz, Arlene             97 McFarland Track                13:41.46     4
 13 Abbott, Olivia            97 Unattached                     13:42.27
 14 Morin, Avery              97 Roseville Expres               13:44.85     5
 15 Smith, Dariya             97 Palo Alto Lightn               13:45.65
 16 Sosa, Blanca              99 Reno Tahoe Athle               13:46.23
 17 Ortiz, Samantha           97 McFarland Track                13:49.02     6
 18 Diaz, Carolina            98 McFarland Track                13:52.20     7
 19 Keukenkamp, Femke         97 Roseville Expres               14:01.93     8
 20 Hartlay, Arella           97 Pleasanton Heat                14:13.53
 21 Ong, Marie                99 Roseville Expres               14:31.86     9
 22 Worthen, Chase            98 Roseville Expres               14:42.20    10
 23 Gill, Kayla               98 Pleasanton Heat                14:42.41
 24 Agustin, Ava              00 Unattached                     15:06.54
 25 Price, Emma Lee           98 City Track                     15:38.31
 26 Pelczar, Agnes            99 Santa Cruz Track               16:00.35
 27 Naranjo, Sarah            99 Santa Cruz Track               16:13.20
 28 Gutierrez, Jessica        97 Unattached                     17:07.62
 29 McKone, Dylan             98 Roseville Expres               19:20.21    11

3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aieto, Kyla               95 Pleasanton Heat                11:47.60     1
  2 Donegan, Anne             95 Buffalo Chips                  11:52.30     2
  3 Hartley, Sophie           96 Pleasanton Heat                11:56.82     3
  4 Klas, Allison             95 Buffalo Chips                  11:57.15     4
  5 Sorensen, Nicolette       95 Pleasanton Heat                12:00.94     5
  6 Friedman, Selena          95 Santa Cruz Track               12:01.57
  7 Drozdoff, Alexandria      96 Reno Tahoe Athle               12:07.70
  8 Vasquez, Julia            95 Pleasanton Heat                12:11.38     6
  9 Ong, Melinda              96 Roseville Expres               12:12.85     7
 10 Daly, Allison             95 Roseville Expres               12:14.08     8
 11 Ainsworth, Lexi           96 Roseville Expres               12:15.75     9
 12 Bayliss, Allison          96 Unattached                     12:16.43
 13 Tristant, Dominique       95 Roseville Expres               12:19.32    10
 14 Agustin, Amihan           96 Unattached                     12:20.71
 15 Diaz, Marbella            96 McFarland Track                12:21.06    11
 16 Aguilar, Sydne            96 San Luis Distanc               12:21.54
 17 Chavez, Guadalupe         95 McFarland Track                12:29.74    12
 18 Rose, TK                  95 Buffalo Chips                  12:31.06    13
 19 Pouquette, Michelle       95 Los Gatos                      12:34.41
 20 Connell, Isabelle         95 Unattached                     12:39.41
 21 Purcell, Rita             95 Santa Rosa Expre               12:40.12
 22 Munguia, Deyanira         95 McFarland Track                12:43.77    14
 23 Moro, Katie               96 Pleasanton Heat                12:45.62    15
 24 Davis, Rachel             95 Los Gatos                      12:47.07
 25 Garcia, Valeria           96 YellowJackets                  12:48.47
 26 Moronez, Juanita          96 YellowJackets                  12:49.02
 27 Orders, Sarah             95 Unattached                     12:56.21
 28 Hold, Sydney              96 Buffalo Chips                  13:04.85    16
 29 Haba, Lila                95 Umoja Track Club               13:13.76
 30 McCarthy, Shona           96 Pleasanton Heat                13:25.99    17
 31 Sovereign, Ramona         95 Buffalo Chips                  13:28.05    18
 32 Torralva, Jenifer         95 Unattached                     13:34.09
 33 Miranda, Betsy            95 McFarland Track                13:44.32    19
 34 Gollnick, Elle            96 Roseville Expres               13:48.82    20
 35 Garcia, Veronica          96 McFarland Track                13:49.16    21
 36 Rose, Samantha            95 Buffalo Chips                  16:13.24    22

4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Storms, Corissa           83 Pacific United                 15:44.67     1
  2 McIntyre, Shelby          94 Tony Williams TC               15:54.38     2
  3 Rasmussen, Stephanie      94 Pacific United                 16:02.03     3
  4 Dimits, Natalie           94 Pleasanton Heat                16:02.24     4
  5 Wilson, Kai               94 Pleasanton Heat                16:08.38     5
  6 Romo, Stephanie           93 Buffalo Chips                  16:16.38     6
  7 Blake, Abigail            94 Los Gatos                      16:21.24
  8 Naranjo, Tanya            93 Santa Cruz Track               16:22.93
  9 Rosas-Willett, April      94 Buffalo Chips                  16:23.98     7
 10 Hold, LeeAnn              94 Buffalo Chips                  16:24.20     8
 11 Heflin, Tiffany           93 Buffalo Chips                  16:25.91     9
 12 Camacho, Savannah         94 San Luis Distanc               16:33.30    10
 13 Powless, Shayna           94 Roseville Expres               16:38.42    11
 14 Frazier, Susan            94 Buffalo Chips                  16:42.48    12
 15 Abbott, Aspen             94 Tony Williams TC               16:43.05    13
 16 DeVriend, Ashley          93 Roseville Expres               16:50.95    14
 17 Zaccor, Torrie            93 Tony Williams TC               16:52.56    15
 18 Gollnick, Lauren          94 Roseville Expres               16:54.09    16
 19 Hook, Kaley               93 Above the Grade                16:55.79
 20 Rupp, Samantha            93 Tony Williams TC               16:57.92    17
 21 Melo, Kaitlyn             94 Pleasanton Heat                17:01.32    18
 22 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin     93 Roseville Expres               17:03.69    19
 23 Knight, Madison           93 Pacific United                 17:12.24    20
 24 Baumann, Montana          93 Pleasanton Heat                17:14.37    21
 25 Sosa, Erika               94 Reno Tahoe Athle               17:23.42
 26 Indgjer, Marissa          93 Buffalo Chips                  17:24.02    22
 27 Jelstrom, Rachael         94 San Luis Distanc               17:31.78    23
 28 Smith, Kira               94 Tony Williams TC               17:32.89    24
 29 Frye, Rachel              94 San Luis Distanc               17:56.06    25
 30 Ong, Megan                93 Roseville Expres               18:28.18    26
 31 Acosta, Brittany          93 Pacific United                 18:30.34    27
 32 Hampp, Carina             93 San Luis Distanc               18:41.49    28
 33 Benedict, Sarah           93 Tony Williams TC               18:42.35    29
 34 Devlin, Caitlyn           93 Pacific United                 18:43.36    30
 35 Frye, Marie               94 San Luis Distanc               18:45.69    31
 36 Perez, Bianca             93 Unattached                     19:05.99
 37 King, Amelia              93 City Track                     19:11.98
 38 Richardson, Mollie        93 Pleasanton Heat                19:13.39    32
 39 Danke, Elizabeth          94 Buffalo Chips                  19:15.44    33
 40 MacDonald, Hannah         93 Castro Valley Tr               20:01.75
 41 Perry, Noelle             93 San Luis Distanc               20:04.81    34

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         91 Pacific United                 19:12.94     1
  2 Smith, Kelsey             91 Buffalo Chips                  19:33.71     2
  3 Rankin, Holly             92 Pacific United                 20:03.25     3
  4 Petersen, Lauren          91 Pacific United                 20:11.25     4
  5 Crisp, Catherine          91 Pacific United                 20:12.44     5
  6 Lozoya, Kristine          92 Buffalo Chips                  20:13.54     6
  7 Rasmussen, Bethany        91 Pacific United                 20:46.47     7
  8 Crosta, Courtney          92 Buffalo Chips                  20:51.89     8
  9 O'Connor, Kaitlyn         92 Buffalo Chips                  21:02.65     9
 10 Rabbetts, Cheldon         92 Unattached                     21:08.09
 11 Mendoza, Nicole           91 Buffalo Chips                  21:09.81    10
 12 Pugh, Morgan              91 Buffalo Chips                  21:10.21    11
 13 Bradshaw, Danzel          91 Buffalo Chips                  21:10.71    12
 14 Kaehms, Jennifer          91 Castro Valley Tr               21:11.41
 15 Malone, Maria             91 Buffalo Chips                  21:13.74    13
 16 Cooper, Sophia            92 Los Gatos                      22:00.87
 17 Moll, Rachel              91 Los Gatos                      22:15.76
 18 Perry, Janelle            91 San Luis Distanc               23:06.32
 19 McCarthy, Madison         91 Pleasanton Heat                23:44.71

5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hbetamu, Rebecca          90 Pacific United                 18:44.37     1
  2 Esparza, Crystal          90 Buffalo Chips                  19:15.55     2
  3 Lambdin, Kate             90 Buffalo Chips                  19:32.26     3
  4 Slater, Joelle            90 Pacific United                 19:42.21     4
  5 Tusting, Sarah            90 Buffalo Chips                  19:49.11     5
  6 Reardon, Samantha         90 Buffalo Chips                  19:53.08     6
  7 McEnerney, Kelly          90 Buffalo Chips                  20:06.78     7
  8 Innes, Amanda             90 Pacific United                 20:12.70     8
  9 Villalabos, Sophia        89 Pacific United                 20:41.48     9
 10 Sosa, Gloria              90 Reno Tahoe Athle               20:44.46
 11 Dubs, Lindsey             90 Buffalo Chips                  20:48.11    10
 12 Kigar, Hillary            90 Buffalo Chips                  20:58.95    11
 13 Paddeck, Merie            89 Buffalo Chips                  21:08.38    12
 14 Rico, Sarah               90 Pacific United                 21:13.19    13
 15 Caton, Courtneyh          90 Team Olympians                 29:54.75

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skinner, Clark            97 BuffaloChips                   11:13.85
  2 Blake, Samuel             97 Los Gatos                      11:22.18
  3 Valles, Tommy             97 McFarland Track                11:31.00     1
  4 Warring, Kahalekuiokalan  97 Pleasanton Heat                11:32.22     2
  5 Rose, Theodore            97 Santa Cruz Track               11:39.68
  6 Mota, Isaac               97 McFarland Track                11:49.58     3
  7 Moronez, Anthony          98 YellowJackets                  11:55.09
  8 Romero, Christian         97 McFarland Track                11:56.62     4
  9 Schlachte, Peter          97 Pleasanton Heat                12:14.73     5
 10 Tang, Daniel              97 Pleasanton Heat                12:28.31     6
 11 Menon, Sahit              97 Pleasanton Heat                12:31.65     7
 12 Coumou, Nicholas          97 Pleasanton Heat                12:33.96     8
 13 Garza, Mathew             98 McFarland Track                12:42.63     9
 14 Mackey, Carter            97 Castro Valley Tr               12:47.88
 15 Gomez, Jason              00 Umoja Track Club               12:49.67
 16 Rose, Nicholas            98 Santa Cruz Track               12:55.41
 17 Roderick, David           98 McFarland Track                12:56.44    10
 18 Velez, Charlie            98 BuffaloChips                   13:04.33
 19 Taggart, Logan            98 Roseville Expres               13:07.45    11
 20 Moyle, Bryce              98 Reno Tahoe Athle               13:09.55
 21 Garza, Jacob              99 McFarland Track                13:13.02    12
 22 Hardy, Romain             97 Palo Alto Lightn               13:22.08
 23 Berumen, Jacob            99 YellowJackets                  13:22.94
 24 Agustin, III, Rodolfo     98 Unattached                     13:23.27
 25 Gollnick, Gunnar          98 Roseville Expres               13:41.66    13
 26 Rauch, Nicholas           97 Active Pulse Run               13:44.52
 27 Perales, Alexander        97 Pleasanton Heat                13:46.66    14
 28 Lawrence, Dominick        97 BuffaloChips                   14:09.75
 29 Hitchcock, Christopher    97 Castro Valley Tr               14:24.10
 30 Gomez, Dominic            97 Umoja Track Club               14:35.14
 31 Worthen, Miles            01 Roseville Expres               14:41.30    15
 32 Gill, Jake                00 Pleasanton Heat                14:42.06    16
 33 Luna, Moises              97 Unattached                     14:55.34
 34 Stoll, Benjamin           00 Roseville Expres               17:04.77    17
 35 Ortiz, Carlos             98 Unattached                     17:20.45
 36 Daly, Forrest             00 Roseville Expres               17:22.09    18

3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sargent, Brynn            95 Roseville Expres               10:41.96     1
  2 Garcia, Erik              95 McFarland Track                10:46.04     2
  3 Avilla, Jr., Bradford     95 Roseville Expres               10:46.32     3
  4 Aylward, Sean             95 Pleasanton Heat                10:49.35     4
  5 Skinner, Dale             95 BuffaloChips                   10:56.35
  6 Poteracke, Kevin          95 Santa Rosa Expre               10:59.31
  7 Stoll, Zachary            95 Roseville Expres               10:59.68     5
  8 Petersen, Nolan           95 Pleasanton Heat                11:02.93     6
  9 Goltra, Aidan             95 Pleasanton Heat                11:06.03     7
 10 Mendoza, Gerardo          95 McFarland Track                11:06.33     8
 11 Powless, Neilson          96 Roseville Expres               11:09.17     9
 12 Ayon, Abran               96 McFarland Track                11:11.61    10
 13 Colaco, Ryan              96 Pleasanton Heat                11:12.61    11
 14 Walker, Aaron             95 Los Gatos                      11:13.27    12
 15 Zarrin, David             95 Los Gatos                      11:25.69    13
 16 Martin, Tristyn           96 BuffaloChips                   11:26.96
 17 Vedrin, William           95 San Luis Distanc               11:27.30
 18 Hanford, William          96 Los Gatos                      11:28.74    14
 19 Sommerville, John         95 Pleasanton Heat                11:29.12    15
 20 Rubin, Ari-El             95 Los Gatos                      11:33.50    16
 21 Sepulveda, Ramiro         96 McFarland Track                11:38.34    17
 22 Duncan, David             96 BuffaloChips                   11:42.49
 23 Brouwer, Johan            96 Palo Alto Lightn               11:42.74
 24 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan      96 City Track                     11:48.61
 25 Gratton, Daniel           95 Roseville Expres               11:59.96    18
 26 Keukenkamp, Jasper        95 Roseville Expres               12:01.96    19
 27 Lopez, Christian          96 McFarland Track                12:10.55    20
 28 Diaz, Joseph              95 Palo Alto Lightn               12:30.02
 29 Chicoine, Julian          95 Pleasanton Heat                12:37.56    21
 30 Vernot, Andre             95 Pleasanton Heat                12:42.94    22
 31 Chen, Eugene              96 Pleasanton Heat                13:11.66    23
 32 Moll, David               96 Los Gatos                      13:21.87    24
 33 Morin, Wyatt              95 Roseville Expres               15:55.37    25

4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Michael           94 Unattached                     14:12.65
  2 Xie, Benjamin             93 Buffalo Chips                  14:13.34     1
  3 Waters, Gregory           94 Roseville Expres               14:17.29
  4 Keukenkamp, Jeroen        93 Buffalo Chips                  14:26.93     2
  5 Baldwin, Nathan           93 San Luis Distanc               14:31.09
  6 Sorensen, Tyler           94 Pleasanton Heat                14:35.68     3
  7 Sullivan, Thomas          93 Reno Tahoe A                   14:39.82     4
  8 Hamada, Jacob             93 Castro Valley Tr               14:42.68
  9 Johnson, Daniel           93 Unattached                     14:49.46
 10 Paddeck, Nathan           93 Buffalo Chips                  14:52.74     5
 11 Smith, Robert             93 Buffalo Chips                  14:55.22     6
 12 Baxter, Evan              94 Buffalo Chips                  14:57.06     7
 13 Martore, Anthony          93 Castro Valley Tr               14:59.02
 14 Nag, Nikhil               93 Unattached                     15:00.66
 15 Xie, Kevin                93 Silver Bullets                 15:01.11     8
 16 Ruppenthal, Riley         93 Buffalo Chips                  15:01.34     9
 17 Anthony, Peter            93 Silver Bullets                 15:02.27    10
 18 Taylor, Alexi             94 Santa Rosa Expre               15:02.53
 19 Dietler-Bennion, James    93 Buffalo Chips                  15:02.77    11
 20 Troxel, Tyler             93 Pleasanton Heat                15:12.91    12
 21 Dean, Johnleigh           93 Unattached                     15:24.96
 22 Anthony, Thomas           93 Silver Bullets                 15:33.11    13
 23 Kinney, Ryan              94 Pleasanton Heat                15:39.27    14
 24 Curtis, Harry             94 Palo Alto Lightn               15:41.22
 25 Montes de Oca, Alfredo    94 Unattached                     15:52.05
 26 Hartman, Robert           93 Buffalo Chips                  15:58.30    15
 27 Hernandez, Manuel         93 Unattached                     15:59.71
 28 Root, Harrison            93 Reno Tahoe A                   16:08.78    16
 29 Jin, Jason                93 Silver Bullets                 16:10.43    17
 30 McKone, Camden            93 Roseville Expres               16:15.59
 31 Berumen, Logan            94 YellowJackets                  16:16.22
 32 Brinson, Peter            94 Reno Tahoe A                   16:21.86    18
 33 Jain, Sanmay              93 Silver Bullets                 16:23.58    19
 34 Deuel, Parker             94 Pleasanton Heat                16:25.46    20
 35 Williams, Nathanael       94 Reno Tahoe A                   16:30.12    21
 36 Baumann, Nicco            93 Pleasanton Heat                16:35.65    22
 37 Reed, William             93 Silver Bullets                 16:38.74    23
 38 Ortega, Baltazar          94 Unattached                     16:44.42
 39 Baker, Sam                94 Unattached                     17:12.62
 40 Christiansen, Owen        94 Unattached                     17:15.77
 41 Alves, Ryan               93 Unattached                     17:24.03
 42 Hamilton, Christopher     93 Castro Valley Tr               17:28.76
 43 Benavidez, III, Benjamin  94 Santa Cruz Track               17:29.10
 44 Orozdoff, Benjamin        94 Reno Tahoe A                   17:40.16    24
 45 Argiros, James            93 Pleasanton Heat                17:51.62    25
 46 Layman, Andrew            93 Reno Tahoe A                   18:53.94    26
 47 Chen, Jeffrey             94 Pleasanton Heat                20:07.55    27

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nied, Brandon             91 Unattached                     16:32.50
  2 Dednlinger, Paul          91 Above the Grade                16:40.18
  3 Daly, Clayton             91 Roseville Expres               17:00.85
  4 Ashby, Thomas             91 Castro Valley TC               17:16.50     1
  5 MacDonald, Joshua         92 Castro Valley TC               17:29.77     2
  6 Broussard, Kieran         92 Full Stride Trac               17:38.75
  7 Eversole, Benjamin        92 Castro Valley TC               18:05.26     3
  8 VanderPlas, Andrew        92 Above the Grade                18:09.18
  9 Moyle, Brent              92 Reno Tahoe Athle               18:19.05
 10 Ellis, Sean               91 Roseville Expres               18:28.84
 11 Dhaliwal, Kauwarpreet     91 Team Olympians                 18:53.86
 12 Lowrance, Andrew          91 BuffaloChips                   18:57.54
 13 Perez, Daniel             92 Unattached                     19:04.31
 14 Chow, Kendrick            91 Unattached                     19:06.49
 15 Coulter, Erich            92 Castro Valley TC               19:13.09     4
 16 Duncan, Curtis            91 BuffaloChips                   20:03.82
 17 Cabral, Mason             91 Team Olympians                 20:52.48
 18 Sandhu, Paramdeep         91 Unattached                     22:53.87
 19 Wang, Michael             92 Castro Valley TC               23:36.47     5
 20 Ashby, Joseph             91 Castro Valley TC               27:18.38     6

5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petrillo, Matthew         89 Unattached                     15:50.41
  2 Chow, Bryan               90 West Valley Jogg               16:07.64
  3 Troxel, Ryan              90 Unattached                     17:05.23
  4 Alves, Cody               90 Unattached                     17:21.36
  5 Gutierrez, Eric           90 Unattached                     17:22.07
  6 Ellis, Terrance           90 Unattached                     18:13.49
  7 Moots-Hotaling, Anthoni   89 BuffaloChips                   18:39.58
  8 El-Hato, Mike             90 Santa Rosa Expre               19:45.32
  9 Brown, Joe                90 Team Olympians                 19:47.45     1
 10 Bhatia, Jaydeep           90 Team Olympians                 21:58.09     2
 11 Mizick, Jon               89 Team Olympians                 21:58.52     3
 12 Dantay, Vince             90 Team Olympians                 22:24.39     4
 13 Cortes, Daniel            90 Team Olympians                 23:37.22     5


TEAM SCORES

Bantam Girls
=====================================
    1) Roseville Express A         43
    2) McFarland A                 23

Midget Girls
=====================================
    1) McFarland A                 77
    2) Buffalo Chips A             75
    3) Roseville Express A         54
    4) Pleasanton Heat A           47

Youth Girls
=====================================
    1) San Luis Distance A        151
    2) Tony Williams A            100
    3) Buffalo Chips A             97
    4) Roseville Express A         86
    5) Pacific United A            81
    6) Pleasanton Heat A           80

Intermediate Girls
=====================================
    1) Buffalo Chips A             71
    2) Pacific United A            20

Young Women
=====================================
    1) Buffalo Chips A             56
    2) Pacific United A            35

Bantam Boys
=====================================
    1) Roseville Express A         74
    2) Pleasanton Heat A           58
    3) McFarland A                 39

Midget Boys
=====================================
    1) Pleasanton Heat A          109
    2) Roseville Express A         80
    3) Los Gatos AA Track Club     79
    4) McFarland A                 57

Youth Boys
=====================================
    1) Pleasanton Heat A          123
    2) Reno Tahoe A               109
    3) Silver Bullets A            90
    4) Buffalo Chips A             56

Intermediate Boys
=====================================
    1) Castro Valley A             21

Young Men
=====================================
    1) Team Olympians A            15
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx