Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Region 9 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/17/07 - Lawrence, KS

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Barber              97 27-Jenks A                     12:13.37     1
  2 Tami Cardenas             97 Missouri Elite A               12:32.75     2
  3 Hadley Karandjeff         98 Missouri Elite A               12:33.18     3
  4 Katherine McKee           99 27-Jenks A                     13:20.94     4
  5 Charlene Helton           97 Missouri Elite A               13:25.23     5
  6 Tiquah Soap               00 27-Jenks A                     13:38.74     6
  7 Cassidy Anderson          98 Missouri Elite A               14:05.62     7
  8 Heather Stone             98 Missouri Elite A               14:13.82     8
  9 Meagan Leber              97 27-Jenks A                     15:04.01     9
 10 Shelbee Hellard           99 27-Personal Best               15:18.74
 11 Megan Creasy              97 22-Mo. Elite                   15:46.04
 12 Emily Hardin              98 22-Mo. Elite                   15:58.47
 13 Alexis Love               99 22-Mo. Elite                   16:22.16
 14 Hannah Ward               00 27-Tulsa Spikes                18:13.09
 15 Marie Keilbarth           98 27-Tulsa Spikes                18:36.56
 16 Elizabeth Thrutchley      99 27-Jenks A                     18:58.33    10
 17 Christianna Thrutchley    00 27-Jenks A                     19:51.47    11
 18 Emily Eller               97 22-Mo. Elite                   20:51.06

3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey McKee              95 27-Jenks A                     11:49.81
  2 Mikaela Pukszta           95 Missouri Elite A               12:42.34     1
  3 Valeska Halamicek         95 Missouri Elite A               12:46.22     2
  4 Betsy Lotspeich           95 27-Jenks A                     13:01.87
  5 Connor Colclazier         95 27-Jenks A                     13:13.25
  6 Alyssa Beavers            95 Missouri Elite A               13:21.60     3
  7 Quinlan Ward              96 27-Tulsa Spikes                13:28.05
  8 Elizabeth Jurries         95 Missouri Elite A               13:31.08     4
  9 Elise Engles              95 27-Personal Best               13:34.99
 10 Bridget Phillips          95 Missouri Elite A               13:36.53     5
 11 Aurora Blanchard          95 22-Cyclones TC                 15:19.38
 12 Roxanne Eddington         96 27-Personal Best               15:29.44
 13 Mercedes Love             95 22-Mo. Elite                   15:39.45
 14 Tirzah Soap               95 27-Jenks A                     16:12.53
 15 Hannah Kierns             95 22-Mo. Elite                   16:49.83
 16 Madison Erbes             96 22-Mo. Elite                   19:23.91

4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kora McGee                94 27-Jenks A                     15:30.86     1
  2 Regan Ward                94 27-Jenks A                     15:48.32     2
  3 Libby Luciani             94 Missouri Elite A               16:13.94     3
  4 Angie Sumner              94 Missouri Elite A               16:55.43     4
  5 Lily Bremer               93 Missouri Elite A               17:00.73     5
  6 Leah Krause               93 22-Cyclones TC                 17:22.12
  7 Theresa Lake              94 27-Jenks A                     18:08.81     6
  8 Damaris Dernlan           94 Missouri Elite A               18:09.72     7
  9 Abbie Hooten              93 27-Jenks A                     18:47.25     8
 10 Kelly Barns               94 Missouri Elite A               19:26.71     9
 11 Avery Warrick             94 Missouri Elite A               19:31.87    10
 12 Kathy Bliss               94 27-Jenks A                     20:20.73    11
 13 Lexie Ashcraft            93 27-Jenks A                     20:35.85    12
 14 Mahalia Soap              93 27-Jenks A                     20:40.17    13
 15 Lyndsay Hardin            94 Missouri Elite A               21:49.31    14

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katherine Zebrowski       91 27-Unattached                  21:02.89
  2 Julie Sharp               91 Missouri Elite A               21:04.28
  3 Anneke Reed               92 Missouri Elite A               21:38.37
  4 Lisa Lake                 91 27-Jenks A                     21:51.42
  5 Laine Lotspeich           92 27-Jenks A                     23:25.74
  6 Noelle Ray                92 Missouri Elite A               26:45.65

5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy McArthy               90 27-Jenks A                     21:10.61

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor McKee              97 27-Jenks A                     11:53.93     1
  2 Noah Soap                 97 27-Jenks A                     12:01.96     2
  3 Sean Stumpf               97 Missouri Elite A               12:09.15     3
  4 Nehemiah Soap             98 27-Jenks A                     12:15.52     4
  5 Kyle Lang                 97 Missouri Elite A               12:31.30     5
  6 Grant Ward                97 27-Jenks A                     12:35.00     6
  7 Cade Dernlan              97 Missouri Elite A               13:00.94     7
  8 James Ashford             97 27-Unattached                  13:05.69
  9 Nick Williams             98 27-Jenks A                     13:19.78     8
 10 Danny Szczechura          97 Missouri Elite A               13:24.02     9
 11 Austin Nico               98 Missouri Elite A               13:24.41    10
 12 Jeremy Hofman             97 22-Cyclones TC                 13:27.80
 13 Ethan Church              00 27-Jenks A                     14:20.54    11
 14 Kyle Workman              98 27-Tulsa Spikes                14:41.30
 15 Charles IV Helton         99 Missouri Elite A               15:12.33    12
 16 Douglas Schmidt           97 Missouri Elite A               15:35.94    13
 17 Hosea Soap                01 27-Jenks A                     15:50.10    14
 18 Cameron Plate             01 27-Jenks A                     15:50.49    15
 19 Brandon Plate             00 27-Jenks A                     18:05.42
 20 Ariel Soap                03 27-Jenks A                     20:47.44

3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirk Smith                95 Missouri Elite A               10:52.65     1
  2 Noah Kauppila             96 Missouri Elite A               10:55.76     2
  3 Stedphen Slater           95 27-Jenks A                     11:15.93     3
  4 Trevor Ellson             95 27-Jenks A                     11:21.83     4
  5 Chris Staub               96 27-Jenks A                     11:25.76     5
  6 Ben Perry                 96 Missouri Elite A               11:28.25     6
  7 Jacob Luciani             96 Missouri Elite A               11:42.20     7
  8 Coleman Crawley           96 27-Jenks A                     12:15.93     8
  9 Mark Keilbarth            95 27-Tulsa Spikes                12:46.00
 10 Mitchell Mayes            96 27-Jenks A                     12:54.21     9
 11 Jonathan Funke            95 Missouri Elite A               13:35.99    10
 12 Matt Day                  95 Missouri Elite A               14:45.11    11

4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Everett            93 Missouri Elite A               13:33.56     1
  2 David Everett             93 Missouri Elite A               13:35.25     2
  3 Adam Johnson              93 27-Tulsa Spikes                13:50.12
  4 Logan Smith               93 27-Jenks A                     14:48.17
  5 Chandler Smith            93 27-Jenks A                     14:57.83
  6 Jeff Orf                  93 22-Sl Blazers A                15:16.78     3
  7 Conrad Bollinger          93 22-Sl Blazers A                15:17.14     4
  8 Quentin Fowler            93 27-Jenks A                     15:21.85
  9 Nathan Rubbelke           93 22-Sl Blazers A                15:22.27     5
 10 Daniel Pevril             93 UNA                            15:33.03
 11 Sheldon Keence            94 22-Cyclones TC                 15:35.69
 12 Levi Perry                94 Missouri Elite A               15:41.93     6
 13 Spencer Wilkins           93 Missouri Elite A               15:56.37     7
 14 Derrick Stone             94 Missouri Elite A               16:00.00     8
 15 Nick Crister              93 27-Unattached                  16:15.06
 16 Samuel Ward               94 27-Tulsa Spikes                16:43.59
 17 Dustin Stumphf            94 22-Sl Blazers A                16:56.68     9
 18 Ben Lockwood              93 22-Sl Blazers A                17:28.81    10
 19 Alex Workman              93 27-Tulsa Spikes                17:29.08
 20 Aaron Zuckerman           93 22-Sl Blazers A                17:57.14    11
 21 Christopher Thrutchley    93 27-Jenks A                     18:38.38

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Johnson           91 Missouri Elite A               16:56.19
  2 James Kilbarth            91 27-Tulsa Spikes                17:13.11
  3 Jacob Ward                92 27-Tulsa Spikes                18:39.64
  4 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin      92 Missouri Elite A               18:41.77
  5 David Annett              92 27-Tulsa Spikes                18:43.41
  6 Cameron Wells             91 Missouri Elite A               18:55.06
  7 Alex Andrews              92 27-Jenks A                     18:55.85
  8 Josiah Soap               91 27-Jenks A                     19:52.94
  9 Colton Eckert             91 27-Jenks A                     21:19.37

5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Harris           90 27-Team Enduro                 16:35.42
  2 Cordell Barker            90 27-Jenks A                     16:48.67
  3 Aaron Minsk               90 Missouri Elite A               16:56.79
  4 Mark Hayden               89 Missouri Elite A               17:12.20
  5 Curtis Beasley            90 Missouri Elite A               17:28.32
  6 Frank Adelman             90 27-Team Enduro                 17:41.61


Team Scores

Bantam Boys
=====================================
    1) 27-Jenks America A          61
    2) 22-Missouri Elite Track C   59

Midget Boys
=====================================
    1) 22-Missouri Elite Track Cl  37
    2) 27-Jenks America A          29

Youth Boys
=====================================
    1) 22-St. Louis Blazers TC A   42
    2) 22-Missouri Elite Track C   24
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx