Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/24/07 - LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course, Terre Haute, IN

Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dlezal, Eden                 Unattached                      6:45.20
  2 Nordhielm, Danielle          Purdue Area                     6:48.10     1
  3 Maxeiner, Mackenzie          Staley Striders                 6:58.80
  4 Hummels, Abby                Purdue Area                     7:03.90     2
  5 Sammons, Elanor              Purdue Area                     7:22.20     3
  6 Crawford, Katie              Purdue Area                     7:49.20     4
  7 Trueblood, Mia               Indiana Track Cl                7:50.30
  8 Schwab, Ellie                Purdue Area                     7:52.30     5
  9 Cohen, Sarah                 Purdue Area                     7:55.40
 10 Martin, Andie                Unattached                      7:57.00
 11 Cephus, Mercedes A           Illinois Gold                   8:44.50
 12 Readinger, Addison           Terre Haute Tige                8:45.10
 13 Jeffers, Ellie               Terre Haute Tige                9:09.40
 14 Oury, Stella                 Elgin Sharks                    9:47.80
 15 Fuller, Desirae              Terre Haute Tige                9:56.40

Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitsos, Jaime                Elgin Sharks                   12:00.40     1
  2 Hill, Sydney                 Franklin Townshi               12:25.70     2
  3 Hinojosa, Alondra            Elgin Sharks                   12:04.60     3
  4 Adams, Cailyn                Franklin Townshi               13:23.30     4
  5 Gonzalez, Yasenia            Elgin Sharks                   12:56.90     5
  6 Reno, Romie                  Franklin Townshi               14:15.90     6
  7 Sexton, Abigain              Franklin Townshi               14:19.80     7
  8 Lilly, Madeline              Purdue Area                    13:00.60
  9 Bradshaw, Selena             Central Illinois               13:10.20     8
 10 Velandingham, Hayley         Franklin Townshi               14:45.10     9
 11 Abram, Breanna               Terre Haute Tige               13:10.22
 12 Teel, Payton E               Elgin Sharks                   13:20.00    10
 13 Acuna, Jasmine               Elgin Sharks                   13:20.10    11
 14 Himmel, Margaret             Elgin Sharks                   13:36.20
 15 Seitz, Paige                 Staley Striders                13:56.30
 16 Bush, Kamaria                Zephyrs TC                     14:17.00
 17 Oury, Sophia                 Elgin Sharks                   14:18.80
 18 Beisecker, Emily             Unattached                     14:32.00
 19 Santiago, Solimar            Elgin Sharks                   15:13.50
 20 Rawlins, Alix                Central Illinois               15:13.51    12
 21 Toussaint, Laureen           Elgin Sharks                   15:26.10
 22 Ochoa, Natala                Purdue Area                    15:36.70
 23 Collins, Abbie               Staley Striders                15:38.60
 24 Martin, Emily                Central Illinois               16:18.90    13
 25 Kreoger, Shyan               Central Illinois               16:26.70    14
 26 Urish, Eileen                Central Illinois               17:10.40    15
 27 Cephus, Alexis               Illinois Gold                  17:29.30
 28 Roberston, Chassie H         Illinois Gold                  18:49.60
 29 Leamon, Mary H               Central Illinois               20:45.10
 30 Richards, Sara               Central Illinois               20:50.10
 31 Leinweber, Lorena            Central Illinois               21:45.10

Girls 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Brooke                Elgin Sharks                   10:56.20     1
  2 Adams, Katherine             Elgin Sharks                   11:44.00     2
  3 Staples, Samantha            Elgin Sharks                   11:52.70     3
  4 Choquett, Nicole             Illini Heat                    11:59.20
  5 Webb, Emily                  Franklin Townshi               12:03.00     4
  6 Nieto, Elizabeth             Elgin Sharks                   12:10.30     5
  7 Burns, Ellie                 Washington Towns               12:15.20
  8 Aurit, Danielle M            Unattached                     12:16.80
  9 Mibbs, Skye                  Central Illinois               12:21.20
 10 Hamilton, Lauren             Bruins TC                      12:22.00
 11 Puquirre, Jessica            Elgin Sharks                   12:24.80     6
 12 Huse, Autumn                 Franklin Townshi               12:36.20     7
 13 Adelman, Kathryn             Elgin Sharks                   12:47.10
 14 Crull, Katie                 Indiana All Star               12:49.20
 15 Enos, Hailey                 Franklin Townshi               13:09.80     8
 16 McCann, Alexis               Franklin Townshi               13:12.40     9
 17 Himmel, Natalie              Elgin Sharks                   13:39.70
 18 Boyer, Courtney              Illini Heat                    13:50.70
 19 Marley, Meredith             Purdue Area                    14:00.00
 20 Garrison, Grace              Central Illinois               14:13.30
 21 Sears, Rachel                Franklin Townshi               14:14.60    10
 22 Hummels, Emily               Purdue Area                    14:24.50
 23 Evans, Kayla                 Franklin Townshi               14:28.30
 24 Karpick, Hayley              Purdue Area                    14:48.90
 25 Kirk, Sara                   Staley Striders                15:13.50
 26 Schmitz, Anna                Indiana All Star               15:20.10
 27 Madsen, Nicole               Ltxc                           15:43.00
 28 Kendall, Caitlyn             Franklin Townshi               16:19.80
 29 Church, Alisha               Terre Haute Tige               17:23.20
 30 Acuna, Stephanie             Elgin Sharks                   18:17.50

Girls 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wellman, Renee               Indiana All Star               14:50.20     1
  2 Pederson, Carly              Unattached                     15:06.70
  3 Goodman, Kaisa               Purdue Area                    15:28.90     2
  4 Borgan, Brooke               Indiana All Star               15:47.80     3
  5 Briggs, Haley                Staley Striders                15:50.70     4
  6 Cotterman-Readinger, Emi     Terre Haute Tige               15:53.50     5
  7 Abel, Mallory                Elgin Sharks                   15:56.60     6
  8 Daluga, Cailey               Purdue Area                    16:08.80     7
  9 Serna, Elizabeth             Elgin Sharks                   16:09.10     8
 10 Schenck, Molly               Elgin Sharks                   16:11.00     9
 11 Gordon, Brooke               Central Illinois               16:12.80
 12 Schmitz, Ellen               Indiana All Star               16:16.00    10
 13 Barton, Emilie               Elgin Sharks                   16:19.90    11
 14 Jacobsen, Allison            Indiana All Star               16:22.60    12
 15 Garcia, Vicky                Elgin Sharks                   16:25.40    13
 16 Ernst, Megan                 Indiana All Star               16:30.30    14
 17 Stephens, Marissa            Washington Towns               16:39.40
 18 Crawford, Nelima             Illini Heat                    16:41.50
 19 Mullican, Anne               Terre Haute Tige               16:47.60    15
 20 Hoff, Lyndsay                Terre Haute Tige               16:51.00    16
 21 Ernst, Erica                 Indiana All Star               16:57.40    17
 22 Fox, Meghan                  Washington Towns               16:58.30
 23 Sheldon, Micaela             Purdue Area                    16:58.70    18
 24 Stuenkel, Sydney             Elgin Sharks                   17:03.00
 25 Campbell, Logan              Fast Feat                      17:11.60
 26 Strack, Emily                Fast Feat                      17:14.60
 27 Miller, Samantha             Indiana All Star               17:19.40    19
 28 Curlin, Maggie               Staley Striders                17:28.30    20
 29 Delaney, Jennifer            Staley Striders                17:34.60    21
 30 Peterson, Raven              Indiana All Star               17:35.00
 31 Witaker, Mirae               Purdue Area                    17:44.00    22
 32 Goatee, Tapring              Terre Haute Tige               17:49.40    23
 33 Aker, Rachel                 Indiana All Star               17:50.10    24
 34 Dunagin, Allison             Ltxc                           17:52.30
 35 Lankton, Sarah               Indiana All Star               18:10.70    25
 36 Swift, Kelly                 Purdue Area                    18:21.00    26
 37 Westbrook, Beau              Purdue Area                    18:25.10
 38 Heard, Leah                  SW Suburban Chee               18:30.00
 39 Weiss, Rachel                Indiana All Star               18:36.90    27
 40 Fricker, Laurel              Purdue Area                    18:44.70
 41 Jackson, Alyssa              Ltxc                           18:47.00
 42 Williams, Hillary            Unattached                     18:52.50
 43 Bush, Kai                    Zephyrs TC                     18:54.20
 44 Cowen, Mary                  Indiana All Star               18:54.70
 45 Masen, Lauren                Ltxc                           19:02.50
 46 Rhodes, Abby                 Staley Striders                19:07.10    28
 47 Jackson-Perry, Ashlee        Staley Striders                19:13.60    29
 48 Boyer, Kathryn               Illini Heat                    19:23.70
 49 Jackson, Ashley              Ltxc                           19:40.60
 50 Toumey, Anneliese            Washington Towns               19:47.30
 51 Jeffers, Alexandra           Terre Haute Tige               19:57.70    30
 52 Alter, Emily                 Purdue Area                    19:58.10
 53 Tardiff, Klaire              Washington Towns               20:44.10
 54 Hilton, Haley                Central Illinois               21:07.80
 55 Roberts, Karlicea            Les Martin                     22:54.30

Girls 5k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Himmel, Claira               Elgin Sharks                   20:35.90
  2 Thomson, Cassandra           Naperville TC                  21:15.50
  3 Sheldon, Amara               Purdue Area                    21:21.40
  4 Lopez-Owens, Mariana         Washington Towns               21:31.10
  5 Riley, Michaela              Washington Towns               21:49.10
  6 Paolillo, Maria              Purdue Area                    21:52.40
  7 Staab, Elisabeth             Unattached                     21:55.80
  8 McClowry, Catriona           Elgin Sharks                   22:06.20
  9 Jacobs, Rebecca              Indiana Track Cl               22:32.30
 10 Mills, Caitlyn               Washington Towns               22:50.20
 11 Choquette, Kelsey            Illini Heat                    23:03.20
 12 Boeglin, Claire              Washington Towns               23:44.80
 13 Westbrook, Mollie            Purdue Area                    23:52.70
 14 Spencer, Suzanne             Purdue Area                    25:35.90
 15 Faris, Brianna               Fast Feat                      25:47.60

Girls 5k Run CC Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda, Whowell              Unattached                     20:29.20
  2 Almond, Joanne               Purdue Area                    20:38.70
  3 Arnold, Jordan               Purdue Area                    20:42.90
  4 Linedecker, Erin             Purdue Area                    23:19.70
  5 Brown, Heather               Fast Feat                      23:23.60
  6 Renken, Olivia               Central Illinois               25:27.00

Boys 6&U 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butcher, Brian               Illini Heat                     6:52.20
  2 Ivanauski, Gregory           Elgin Sharks                    7:42.50
  3 Rabbe, Drew                  Central Illinois                7:50.00
  4 Cross, Noah                  Purdue Area                     7:54.80
  5 Rivers, Emilio               Central Illinois                8:02.10
  6 Perry, Zachary               Staley Striders                 8:27.40
  7 Toussaint, Pierre            Elgin Sharks                    8:39.60

Boys 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalton, David                Fast Feat                      11:00.00
  2 Beiriger, Joshua             Columbus                       11:05.50
  3 Shuck, Evan                  Franklin Townshi               11:14.30     1
  4 Godsell, Nick                Illini Heat                    11:17.60
  5 Williams, Austin             Central Illinois               11:23.40     2
  6 Turnwald, David              Indiana All Star               11:24.30
  7 Heinrichs III, Donald        Franklin Townshi               11:25.90     3
  8 Fulkerson, Thomas            Unattached                     11:26.40
  9 Costin, Chase                Washington Towns               11:26.60
 10 Rossi, Brian                 SW Suburban Chee               11:28.20     4
 11 Gutierrez, Evan              SW Suburban Chee               11:28.40     5
 12 Worl, Riley                  Unattached                     11:31.60
 13 James, Dimitri               Purdue Area                    11:33.20
 14 Davalos, Gabriel             SW Suburban Chee               11:46.50     6
 15 Geisler, Peyton              Franklin Townshi               11:54.30     7
 16 Avenatti, Wyatt              Staley Striders                11:58.50     8
 17 Butts, Jordan                Staley Striders                11:59.60     9
 18 Talarico, Mark               Elgin Sharks                   11:59.61
 19 Williams, Anthony            Indiana Track Cl               11:59.90
 20 O'Malley, Kyle               Franklin Townshi               12:00.00    10
 21 Szubryt, Austin              SW Suburban Chee               12:07.70    11
 22 Fojtik, Christopher          SW Suburban Chee               12:09.20    12
 23 Byczynski, Daniel            Aurora Flyers                  12:14.30    13
 24 Daugherty, Evan              Unattached                     12:16.90
 25 Gordon, Will                 Ltxc                           12:20.20
 26 Whitten, Mack                Fast Feat                      12:21.00
 27 Howerton, Zach               Aurora Flyers                  12:23.50    14
 28 Hanselman, Ryan              Aurora Flyers                  12:25.20    15
 29 Hall, Kevin                  Indiana All Star               12:30.80
 30 Potts, Eldon                 Staley Striders                12:31.80    16
 31 Schleining, Jacob            Aurora Flyers                  12:33.20    17
 32 Sibley, Sean                 SW Suburban Chee               12:34.60
 33 Scarlett, Trevor             Aurora Flyers                  12:39.40    18
 34 Gibbs, Brandon               Staley Striders                12:49.60    19
 35 Mancha, Emilio               Elgin Sharks                   12:50.10
 36 Kinney, Phillip Newton       Ltxc                           12:51.40
 37 Novack, Will                 Purdue Area                    12:54.60
 38 Servis, Jacob                Central Illinois               12:56.90    20
 39 Paxton, Jonathon             Les Martin                     12:57.30
 40 Davis, Peter                 Terre Haute Tige               12:59.50
 41 Badman, Colby                Staley Striders                13:06.10    21
 42 Rarick, Andrew               Unattached                     13:06.70
 43 Kleschick, Daniel            Washington Towns               13:08.30
 44 Arbore, Tyler                Indiana All Star               13:10.10
 45 Burrows, Christopher         Unattached                     13:23.70
 46 Jacobs, Austyn               Central Illinois               13:43.20    22
 47 Hartman, Zachary             Unattached                     13:45.80
 48 Kreoger, Dylan               Central Illinois               13:46.70    23
 49 Sobieralski, Blake           Franklin Townshi               13:54.90    24
 50 Coley, Matthew               Aurora Flyers                  14:01.70
 51 Scarzone, David              Aurora Flyers                  14:02.50
 52 Willis, Blake                SW Suburban Chee               14:02.80
 53 Dugger, Nathan               Terre Haute Tige               14:05.60
 54 Regal, Patrick               Aurora Flyers                  14:16.50
 55 Quinn, Justin                Terre Haute Tige               14:57.80
 56 Green, Cody                  Central Illinois               15:41.00    25
 57 Green, William               Central Illinois               16:52.50
 58 Tohmson, Peter D             Naperville TC                  19:49.70

Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitten, Tucker              Fast Feat                      11:50.80
  2 Razo, Nicholas               SW Suburban Chee               11:58.90
  3 Oury, Max                    Elgin Sharks                   12:15.10
  4 Oury, Jake                   Elgin Sharks                   12:32.80
  5 Kurth, Spencer               Unattached                     12:33.60
  6 Marley, Matthew              Purdue Area                    12:45.90     1
  7 Wicker, Breyden              Unattached                     12:46.50
  8 James, Costa                 Purdue Area                    13:09.30     2
  9 Hummels, Alex                Purdue Area                    13:29.90     3
 10 Cohen, Jake                  Purdue Area                    13:47.80     4
 11 Harper, Francisco            Elgin Sharks                   13:48.00
 12 Chirich, Tyler               Staley Striders                13:53.00     5
 13 Randall, Charles             Purdue Area                    13:53.10     6
 14 Santiago, Edgardo            Elgin Sharks                   13:56.50
 15 Folkers, Jack                Purdue Area                    13:58.20
 16 Bush, Jairus                 Zephyrs TC                     14:03.30
 17 Young, Braxton               Staley Striders                14:08.60     7
 18 Eller-Young, Jordan          Staley Striders                14:13.70     8
 19 Christian, Willis            SW Suburban Chee               14:15.40
 20 McKinley, Jacob              Central Illinois               14:18.60
 21 Cummings, Shaugn             Staley Striders                14:21.10     9
 22 Avenatti, Lane               Staley Striders                14:24.00    10
 23 Nordhielm, David             Purdue Area                    14:33.90
 24 Jimmy, Kacius                Unattached                     14:48.00
 25 Custer, Coby                 Purdue Area                    15:07.30
 26 Hoehne, Rush                 Central Illinois               15:43.70
 27 Cross, Brandon               Purdue Area                    16:03.50
 28 Boyer, John                  Illini Heat                    16:25.80
 29 Burton, Noah                 Central Illinois               16:52.40
 30 Readinger, Joshua            Terre Haute Tige               16:57.90
 31 Hilgers, Steve               Central Illinois               17:01.10
 32 Crooks, Jacob                Staley Striders                18:16.30

Boys 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verebicas, Lukas             Unattached                     12:50.70
  2 Schienbein, Tate             Fast Feat                      13:19.50     1
  3 Overway, Kyle                Fast Feat                      13:36.70     2
  4 Torke, Harsha                Naperville TC                  13:39.20     3
  5 Crist, Jason                 Franklin Townshi               13:41.20     4
  6 Fox, Mathew                  Washington Towns               13:48.00     5
  7 Tout, Andrew                 Naperville TC                  13:53.60     6
  8 Knight, Kyle                 Unattached                     13:57.40
  9 Sajdak, David                SW Suburban Chee               14:00.30     7
 10 Razo, Thomas                 SW Suburban Chee               14:04.80     8
 11 Wartenberg, William          Blue Ribbon                    14:11.50
 12 Clevenger, Michael           Staley Striders                14:16.10     9
 13 Gerdon, Alex                 Indiana All Star               14:17.80    10
 14 Avenatti, Matthew            Staley Striders                14:19.10    11
 15 Oldendorf, Joel              SW Suburban Chee               14:20.20    12
 16 Martin, Andrice              Franklin Townshi               14:21.00    13
 17 White, Elliot                SW Suburban Chee               14:23.90    14
 18 Shaw, Matt                   Franklin Townshi               14:24.30    15
 19 Knuckles, Ryan               Ltxc                           14:25.10
 20 Hitchcock, Sawyer            Unattached                     14:25.50
 21 Ferguson, Joshua D           Naperville TC                  14:26.50    16
 22 Crull, Aaron                 Indiana All Star               14:29.30    17
 23 Whitton, Nick                Fast Feat                      14:31.70    18
 24 Withrow, Isaac K             Unattached                     14:33.00
 25 Farkas, Brandon              Fast Feat                      14:44.80    19
 26 Gaikwad, Hirsh R             Naperville TC                  14:50.80    20
 27 Schrock, Nick                Indiana All Star               14:51.60    21
 28 Lynn, Joel W                 Naperville TC                  14:53.10    22
 29 Gibbs, Eric                  Staley Striders                14:53.20    23
 30 Lewark, Chase                Purdue Area                    14:55.70
 31 Smith, Isaac                 Fast Feat                      14:57.60    24
 32 Peterson, Eric               Indiana All Star               14:59.30    25
 33 Gorden, River                Central Illinois               15:00.70    26
 34 Selby, Nick                  Elgin Sharks                   15:01.60
 35 Ristow, William              Washington Towns               15:05.50    27
 36 Rutherford, Zach             Indiana All Star               15:06.10    28
 37 Kirk, Scott                  Staley Striders                15:07.40    29
 38 Nanavaty, Aaron              Franklin Townshi               15:08.20    30
 39 Bitzer, Jason                Elgin Sharks                   15:08.30
 40 Davis, Josh                  Naperville TC                  15:09.30
 41 Webb, Andrew                 Franklin Townshi               15:10.40    31
 42 Hollgarth, Lindy             Staley Striders                15:14.60    32
 43 Sims, Kyle                   Central Illinois               15:18.60    33
 44 Andritsch, Jack              Unattached                     15:20.60
 45 Kleschick, Andrew            Washington Towns               15:22.10    34
 46 Rohl, Casey                  Fast Feat                      15:23.10
 47 Mejia, Cesar                 Elgin Sharks                   15:24.30
 48 Schaap, Jonathan             Illini Heat                    15:24.90
 49 Butcher, John                Illini Heat                    15:26.90
 50 Gonzalez, Mario              Elgin Sharks                   15:31.10
 51 Paul, Johny                  Purdue Area                    15:36.50
 52 Leslie, Clayton              Fast Feat                      15:37.30
 53 Seposs, Stephen              SW Suburban Chee               15:38.80    35
 54 Woods, Jack                  Washington Towns               15:46.60    36
 55 Thompson, Davis              Indiana All Star               15:51.50
 56 Williams, Andrew             Central Illinois               15:54.40    37
 57 Mann, Wesley                 Washington Towns               15:58.20    38
 58 Vahle, Jacob                 Indiana All Star               15:58.40
 59 Piper, Spencer               Central Illinois               16:08.70    39
 60 Richert, Keagan              Staley Striders                16:12.20
 61 Gamboa, Matt                 Fast Feat                      16:13.30
 62 Cheng, Kevin                 Naperville TC                  16:15.30
 63 Collingwood, Jason           Staley Striders                16:20.70
 64 Adhanom, Siemon              Washington Towns               16:26.30
 65 Gramse, Joe                  Fast Feat                      16:29.90
 66 Prather, Lucas               Illini Heat                    16:36.30
 67 Gavin, Nicholas              SW Suburban Chee               16:38.70
 68 Knazavich, Dalton            Central Illinois               16:38.80    40
 69 Beaumont, Mark               SW Suburban Chee               16:47.10
 70 Mellor, Patrick              Terre Haute Tige               16:49.10
 71 Pettigrew, Ian               Purdue Area                    16:54.20
 72 Blattner, Tyler              Franklin Townshi               17:12.20
 73 Doellman, Theodore           Central Illinois               17:44.50
 74 Heard, Cole                  SW Suburban Chee               18:02.10
 75 Willis, Andrew               SW Suburban Chee               19:38.40

Boys 5k Run CC Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Engnell, Kyle                SW Suburban Chee               16:25.10
  2 Riley, Michaela              Unattached                     17:11.40
  3 Roberts, Seth                Purdue Area                    17:45.70
  4 Aldrich, Micah               Terre Haute Tige               17:49.50
  5 Glass, John                  SW Suburban Chee               18:12.70
  6 Hantak, Jason                SW Suburban Chee               18:40.60
  7 Wunderle, Danie              Fast Feat                      20:05.80
  8 Hoff, Aaron                  Terre Haute Tige               22:01.80

Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Inczauskis, David            SW Suburban Chee               16:36.80     1
  2 Park, Caleb                  Unattached                     16:38.50
  3 Nelson, Lance                Fast Feat                      16:39.90
  4 Zienasellassin, Futsum       Washington Towns               17:07.80     2
  5 Mahaffey, Jacob              Unattached                     17:08.00
  6 Query, Brandon               Unattached                     17:20.70
  7 Hoard, Jason                 Unattached                     17:29.50
  8 Sinadinas, Nick              SW Suburban Chee               17:36.90     3
  9 Tourney, Julian              Washington Towns               17:40.00     4
 10 Davis, John                  Unattached                     17:57.70
 11 Alderfer, Sam                Washington Towns               18:09.00     5
 12 Adhanom, Filimon             Washington Towns               18:10.80     6
 13 Mosier, Timothy              Fast Feat                      18:13.60
 14 Arun, Nikhil                 Unattached                     18:15.10
 15 Mancha, Ricardo              Elgin Sharks                   18:27.20
 16 Duarte, Jose                 Elgin Sharks                   18:32.50
 17 Wilhelm, Andrew              Indiana Track Cl               18:33.70
 18 Butler, Ryan                 Blue Ribbon                    18:34.10
 19 Mangan, Patrick              Fast Feat                      18:36.30
 20 Smith, Dustin                Unattached                     18:45.10
 21 McMillan, Benjamin           Unattached                     18:57.60
 22 Thompson, Jack               Fast Feat                      19:11.10
 23 Conway, Tyler                Unattached                     19:15.10
 24 Gutierrez, Matthew           SW Suburban Chee               19:20.60     7
 25 Wert, Will                   Unattached                     19:24.30
 26 McCallister, Jesse           Purdue Area                    19:30.20
 27 Carlson, Mark                SW Suburban Chee               19:35.50     8
 28 Adcock, Roy                  SW Suburban Chee               19:55.20     9
 29 Gonzalez, Josaf              Elgin Sharks                   20:00.20
 30 Staal, Will                  Washington Towns               20:04.70    10
 31 Church, Steven               Terre Haute Tige               20:24.90
 32 Bade, Nick                   SW Suburban Chee               20:37.70
 33 Nalin, Ansel                 Indiana All Star               20:41.80
 34 Flores, Adrian               Elgin Sharks                   21:02.70
 35 Ingersoll, Steven            Central Illinois               21:34.90
 36 Toppett, Ian                 SW Suburban Chee               22:06.40
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx