Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/18/07 - Sunken Meadow, NY

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kern, Julia               97 02 Waltham TC         11:43.70    1             
  2 Winship, Gwenyth          97 02 Granite State      11:45.08    2             
  3 Rivers, Danae             98 05 NewHavenAG         11:55.71    3             
  4 Penny, Faith              97 59 East Islip "a"     12:13.95    4             
  5 Scott, Kaylee             97 03 Averill Park A     12:21.03                  
  6 Jampel, Sonya             97 02 Waltham TC         12:27.88    5             
  7 Santoro, Adrienne         97 02 NE Unattached      12:35.41                  
  8 Fisher, Laurel            97 59 Holy Spirit "a"    12:46.03                  
  9 Fisher, Ngozi             97 06 Hall's Expres      12:48.85                  
 10 Curtis, Gabrielle         97 05 NewHavenAG         12:50.71    6             
 11 Valin, Cassandra          98 02 Nashua Pal         12:51.19    7             
 12 Gerland, Jennifer         97 59 Holy Spirit "a"    12:54.00                  
 13 Byrne, Emma               98 01 Lewiston Rec       12:57.66                  
 14 Shoemaker, Hannah         98 03 Averill Park A     12:59.69                  
 15 Weldon, Caitlyn           98 59 East Islip "a"     13:02.09    8             
 16 Staples, Alissa           97 01-Maine Unattached   13:04.43                  
 17 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 02 Waltham TC         13:06.20    9             
 18 Brams, Leah               98 02 Waltham TC         13:07.46   10             
 19 Porr, Mikayla             97 59 East Islip "a"     13:12.47   11             
 20 Hughes, Nicole            97 05 FairfieldCty-      13:18.53                  
 21 Snape, Erica              98 05 NewHavenAG         13:24.05   12             
 22 Goode, Aviana             98 59 East Islip "a"     13:24.76   13             
 23 Hale, Erica               98 02 Shaftsbury St      13:26.72                  
 24 Rivers, Leah              99 05 NewHavenAG         13:27.34   14             
 25 Camp, Nina                98 06 NY Starz TC        13:29.01                  
 26 Fulham, Helen             97 02 Needham TC         13:32.42                  
 27 Williams, Aaliyah         97 06 Young Exployers    13:37.54                  
 28 Blinkoff, Grace           98 59 ST Patricks        13:38.10                  
 29 Aviles, Lauryn            99 06 NY Starz TC        13:40.62                  
 30 Williams, Jexi            97 02 Nashua Pal         13:41.14   15             
 31 White, Adrianna           98 01 Lewiston Rec       13:41.44                  
 32 Gerland, Stephanie        98 59 Holy Spirit "a"    13:42.22                  
 33 Belanger, Kayla           98 02 Nashua Pal         13:43.50   16             
 34 Ntengeri, Helen           98 02 Nashua Pal         13:44.24   17             
 35 Jones, Tatyana            98 06 Hall's Expres      13:47.60                  
 36 Bazan, Stephanie          98 59 ST Patricks        13:51.53                  
 37 Meinertz, Rebecca         97 02 Sentinel Str       14:04.02                  
 38 Jimenez, Jaynah           97 02 Waltham TC         14:08.39   18             
 39 Rowell, Jaycee            98 02 Bradford           14:11.75                  
 40 Robinson, Shiseido        98 59 East Islip "a"     14:14.86   19             
 41 Lambert, Amy              98 02 Granite State      14:19.39   20             
 42 Acevedo, Nina             99 06 NY Starz TC        14:21.57                  
 43 McKeown, Morgan           97 01-Scarborough T      14:23.23                  
 44 Silck, Briana             97 02 Granite State      14:24.62   21             
 45 Lansing, Lucia            97 02 Nashua Pal         14:31.16   22             
 46 Lundy, Nia                99 06 Hall's Expres      14:35.94                  
 47 Ntengeri, Heidi           98 02 Nashua Pal         14:36.88   23             
 48 Sarzas, Stephanie         97 02 NE Unattached      14:45.53                  
 49 Snape, Tiffany            99 05 NewHavenAG         14:49.35   24             
 50 Slyer, Caroline           98 03 Averill Park A     14:49.64                  
 51 Choinski, Maria Victoria  97 59 Rolling Thunder    14:51.96                  
 52 Nadel, Stacie             97 59 ST Patricks        14:52.54                  
 53 Begley, Nina              98 05 SouthWindsorS      14:59.88                  
 54 Conway, Chloe             98 02 Granite State      15:18.44   25             
 55 Savickis, Samantha        99 59 East Islip "a"     15:19.08   26             
 56 Greblunas, Jessica        97 59 Holy Spirit "a"    15:24.85                  
 57 Pelikan, Nicole           98 05 SouthWindsorS      15:29.98                  
 58 Babcock, Katelyn          98 02 NE Unattached      15:42.17                  
 59 DiCesare, Islay           98 03 AD Unattached      15:42.77                  
 60 Welden, Grace             97 05 WiltonRC           15:47.24                  
 61 Machabee, Hollister       98 03 Delmar Track       15:48.34                  
 62 Quackenbush, Emily        98 03 Delmar Track       15:48.95                  
 63 Ball, Maggie              99 03 Delmar Track       15:54.10                  
 64 Begg, Molly               98 05 CT Unattached      15:54.92                  
 65 Graham, Morgan            97 59 Ijtc               15:56.88                  
 66 Ford, Erin                97 59 Rolling Thunder    16:01.99                  
 67 Gastion, Sophie           97 05 WiltonRC           16:02.58                  
 68 Schumacher, Cheyenne      98 05 BullettHillSt      16:09.00                  
 69 Prego, Isabel             98 02 Needham TC         16:14.55                  
 70 Hudson, Emilia            98 05 BullettHillSt      16:17.42                  
 71 Simpson, Mollie           00 02 Granite State      16:17.73   27             
 72 Flavin, Kendall           97 05 WiltonRC           16:28.35                  
 73 Lane, Olivia              98 59 Ijtc               16:32.01                  
 74 Bastiancic, Madeline      98 59 Rolling Thunder    17:09.82                  
 75 Billy, Ariadne            98 59 ST Patricks        17:19.68                  
 76 Mendelson, Morgan         97 05 BullettHillSt      17:25.58                  
 77 Howes, Natalie            97 02 Granite State      17:34.92   28             
 78 Peterson, Alana           97 06 Hall's Expres      17:36.66                  
 79 Brown, Morgan             98 02 Granite State      17:40.33   29             
 80 Geiger, Leanna            97 02 Granite State      18:21.95   30             
 81 Zaborsky, Carrie          97 05 BullettHillSt      19:49.95                  
 82 Ford, Shannon             97 59 Rolling Thunder    20:32.37                  
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Waltham TC                43    1    5    9   10   18                    
      Total Time:  1:04:33.63                                                    
         Average:    12:54.73                                                    
   2 59 East Islip "a"            55    4    8   11   13   19   26               
      Total Time:  1:06:08.13                                                    
         Average:    13:13.63                                                    
   3 05 New Haven Age Group TC    59    3    6   12   14   24                    
      Total Time:  1:06:27.16                                                    
         Average:    13:17.44                                                    
   4 02 Nashua Pal                77    7   15   16   17   22   23               
      Total Time:  1:08:31.23                                                    
         Average:    13:42.25                                                    
   5 02 Granite State Flash       95    2   20   21   25   27   28   29   30     
      Total Time:  1:12:05.26                                                    
         Average:    14:25.06                                                    

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rice, John                97 06 Elite Stars        11:38.87                  
  2 Burke, James              97 59 Infant Jesus "a"   11:53.12    1             
  3 Arnold, Rodney            97 05 NewHavenAG         11:55.27                  
  4 Moskowitz, Elijah         97 02 Granite State      11:59.34    2             
  5 Corso, Clint              97 05 WiltonRC           12:03.97                  
  6 Morris, Brennan           97 02 Granite State      12:04.91    3             
  7 Rowell, Jacob             97 02 Granite State      12:10.10    4             
  8 Brown, Spencer            97 05 WiltonRC           12:15.44                  
  9 Schummacher, Daniel       97 05 BullettHillSt      12:16.42    5             
 10 King, Christopher         97 02 Granite State      12:17.20    6             
 11 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC         12:19.45    7             
 12 Canfield, Conor           98 02 Nashua Pal A       12:20.78    8             
 13 Barrows, Brian            97 02 Nashua Pal A       12:21.76    9             
 14 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Clifton Park       12:22.41                  
 15 Jewett, Justin            97 02 Granite State      12:23.55   10             
 16 Kennedy, Brenden          98 02 NE Unattached      12:25.36                  
 17 Clark, Brandon            97 02 Granite State      12:26.87   11             
 18 McLaughlin, Aidan         98 02 Nitehawks SC       12:28.24                  
 19 Hartman, Bryce            98 03 Lake Placid        12:34.56                  
 20 Messersmith, Michael      97 05 SouthWindsorS      12:36.17   12             
 21 Weinhold, Daniel          97 02 NE Unattached      12:42.18                  
 22 Tibando, Joe              97 02 Nashua Pal A       12:45.44   13             
 23 Morrow, Collin            97 02 Nashua Pal A       12:48.63   14             
 24 Bozek, Garett             97 02 Nashua Pal A       12:50.85   15             
 25 DeChane, Tyler            97 02 Granite State      12:53.21   16             
 26 Kallery, Sam              99 02 Bradford           12:55.56                  
 27 Robinson, Matthew         97 02 Granite State      12:56.33   17             
 28 Taylor, Jeremy            98 02 Waltham TC         13:00.96   18             
 29 Langer, Christopher       98 59 ST Patricks        13:07.17                  
 30 Gallo, Nathan             97 02 Sentinel Str       13:15.59                  
 31 Miniutti, Jack            97 02 Waltham TC         13:16.09   19             
 32 Stewart, Bradley          97 59 Holy Spirit        13:16.38                  
 33 Patino, Andrew            97 59 ST Patricks        13:20.14                  
 34 Gibbons, Jimmy            98 05 BullettHillSt      13:22.31   20             
 35 Anzel, Luke               99 02 Nashua Pal A       13:25.74   21             
 36 Vartabedian, Tyler        97 02 Nashua Pal A       13:27.13   22             
 37 Toce, Kyle                97 05 SouthWindsorS      13:28.93   23             
 38 Sand, John                97 05 WiltonRC           13:30.84                  
 39 Stanis, Jack              98 59 Infant Jesus "a"   13:31.62   24             
 40 Gibney, Sam               97 03 Delmar Track       13:32.15                  
 41 Harrington, Sean          98 03 Averill Park       13:33.58                  
 42 Callahan, Owen            98 05 WiltonRC           13:35.73                  
 43 Javois, Keshaun           98 06 Young Exployers    13:38.11                  
 44 Ray, Jason                00 05 SouthWindsorS      13:52.21   25             
 45 Hafner, Joseph            97 03 Onteora            13:54.24                  
 46 DeLaney, Connor           97 05 BullettHillSt      13:56.36   26             
 47 Nighswander, Max          98 02 Waltham TC         13:57.63   27             
 48 Leonard, Ryan             97 02 Waltham TC         14:01.38   28             
 49 Shepley, Dave             97 05 BullettHillSt      14:04.95   29             
 50 Marlin, Zac               97 05 SouthWindsorS      14:13.75   30             
 51 Schindler, Spencer        97 03 Onteora            14:14.29                  
 52 Searson, James            97 59 Holy Spirit        14:22.29                  
 53 Sapp, Everett             99 03 Lake Placid        14:43.66                  
 54 Cuke, David               97 59 East Islip "a"     14:54.96   31             
 55 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 Waltham TC         14:57.03   32             
 56 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 Waltham TC         14:57.30   33             
 57 Cuke, Michael             99 59 East Islip "a"     15:07.62   34             
 58 Welch, John Paul          98 59 Holy Spirit        15:21.87                  
 59 Crawford, Ellis           97 06 Young Exployers    15:23.78                  
 60 Caldwell, Michael         97 59 ST Patricks        15:28.26                  
 61 Erickson, Christopher     97 05 SouthWindsorS      15:40.58   35             
 62 Feliccia, Anthony         97 59 East Islip "a"     15:50.44   36             
 63 Basinger, Christopher     99 59 Infant Jesus "a"   16:00.11   37             
 64 Manfredi, Chris           98 05 CT Unattached      16:01.78                  
 65 Koray, Ata                97 59 ST Patricks        16:02.90                  
 66 Berkowitz, Kyle           98 05 BullettHillSt      16:15.44   38             
 67 Hillcross, Jermaine       97 06 Young Exployers    16:37.66                  
 68 Lippe, Henry              97 59 East Islip "a"     16:43.64   39             
 69 Roberts, Timothy          00 59 East Islip "a"     16:46.38   40             
 70 Feliccia, Joseph          99 59 East Islip "a"     16:46.77   41             
 71 Lessard, Tom              97 02 Nashua Pal A       17:00.57   42             
 72 Pelikan, Zachary          00 05 SouthWindsorS      17:29.52   43             
 73 Leung, Nicholas           00 59 East Islip "a"     17:45.26   44             
 74 Smagala, Michael          97 59 Rolling Thunder    17:46.47                  
 75 Campbell, Theodore        00 59 Infant Jesus "a"   17:49.24   45             
 76 Lippe, Matthew            00 59 East Islip "a"     17:57.56   46             
 77 Pisano, Nicholas          98 59 Infant Jesus "a"   18:12.52   47             
 78 Mihailin, Thomas          96 59 Rolling Thunder    18:13.62                  
 79 Utter, Robert             98 59 Rolling Thunder    18:18.86                  
 80 Feliccia, Bryan           97 59 East Islip "a"     23:15.49                  
 81 Mihailin, Mike            00 59 Rolling Thunder    26:16.61                  
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       25    2    3    4    6   10   11   16   17     
      Total Time:  1:00:55.10                                                    
         Average:    12:11.02                                                    
   2 02 Nashua Pal A              59    8    9   13   14   15   21   22   42     
      Total Time:  1:03:07.46                                                    
         Average:    12:37.50                                                    
   3 02 Waltham TC                99    7   18   19   27   28   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:06:35.51                                                    
         Average:    13:19.11                                                    
   4 05 Bullett Hill Striders    118    5   20   26   29   38                    
      Total Time:  1:09:55.48                                                    
         Average:    13:59.10                                                    
   5 05 South Windsor Sports G   125   12   23   25   30   35   43               
      Total Time:  1:09:51.64                                                    
         Average:    13:58.33                                                    
   6 59 Infant Jesus "a"         154    1   24   37   45   47                    
      Total Time:  1:17:26.61                                                    
         Average:    15:29.33                                                    
   7 59 East Islip "a"           180   31   34   36   39   40   41   44   46     
      Total Time:  1:19:23.04                                                    
         Average:    15:52.61                                                    

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Southern, Alosha          95 05 WiltonRC           11:02.07    1             
  2 Marino, Caitlin           95 02 Sentinel Str       11:02.74    2             
  3 Musard, Sarah             95 02 Sentinel Str       11:28.33    3             
  4 McGahie, Kaitlin          95 02 Central Mass       11:33.85                  
  5 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua     96 06 Ruff Kutz TC       11:35.52                  
  6 Sullivan, Brianna         96 02 NE Unattached      11:39.69                  
  7 Allen, Kate               96 05 FairfieldCty-      11:40.91    4             
  8 Olsen, Sabrina            96 05 LitchfieldTC       11:45.40                  
  9 Rapaic, Olja              96 02 Waltham TC         11:48.84    5             
 10 McCauley, Kaitlin         95 02 Waltham TC         11:50.95    6             
 11 Ethridge, Kharyn          96 06 Jeuness TC         11:54.83                  
 12 Smith, Elizabeth          95 02 Granite State      11:55.73    7             
 13 Milne, Lee                95 02 Needham TC         11:57.36                  
 14 Camp, Natalie             96 06 NY Starz TC        11:58.72                  
 15 Gagnon, Laurel            95 02 Granite State      11:59.02    8             
 16 Conway, Elizabeth         95 02 Granite State      12:02.16    9             
 17 Frazier, Talia            96 02 Waltham TC         12:02.99   10             
 18 Fisher, Courtney          96 02 Granite State      12:06.28   11             
 19 Maeda, Saaya              95 02 Liberty AC         12:09.71                  
 20 Gibbons, Erin             96 05 BullettHillSt      12:12.66                  
 21 Andrews, Chloe            95 02 Sentinel Str       12:14.59   12             
 22 Go, Leanne                96 02 Waltham TC         12:15.04   13             
 23 Benoit, Chloe             95 05 BullettHillSt      12:15.53                  
 24 Kaplan, Sophie            95 02 Waltham TC         12:15.90   14             
 25 Hollinger, Emily          95 03 Averill Park A     12:16.31   15             
 26 Brams, Cate               95 02 Waltham TC         12:17.06   16             
 27 Kennedy, Kaleigh          95 02 NE Unattached      12:19.16                  
 28 Bobinski, Megan           95 05 LitchfieldTC       12:21.81                  
 29 Ruth, Nia                 95 05 NewHavenAG         12:24.17                  
 30 Glidden, Shannon          96 02 Granite State      12:25.96   17             
 31 Close, Meghan             96 02 Granite State      12:28.19   18             
 32 Laguieux, Sydney          95 02 Granite State      12:29.16   19             
 33 Szostak, Alicia           96 05 FisherMS           12:29.50                  
 34 Wilcox, Lucy              95 01-Maine Unattached   12:32.31                  
 35 Curtis, Sydney            95 05 NewHavenAG         12:38.55                  
 36 Guertin, Erin             95 02 Gate City Str      12:43.87                  
 37 Colan, Caroline           95 01 Lewiston Rec       12:44.39                  
 38 Payson, Abby              95 01-Falmouth Comm      12:48.93                  
 39 McMullen, Haley           95 02 Granite State      12:51.47   20             
 40 Slyer, Julia              96 03 Averill Park A     12:52.14   21             
 41 DeCristofaro, Amber       96 02 Sentinel Str       12:52.42   22             
 42 Flay, Sophie              96 05 FairfieldCty-      12:52.67   23             
 43 Shank, Kristyn            96 05 SouthWindsorS      12:55.30                  
 44 Duffy, Sarah              95 02 NE Unattached      12:56.32                  
 45 Rigby, Elizabeth          95 05 SouthWindsorS      12:58.36                  
 46 Byrne, Marley             96 01 Lewiston Rec       13:00.93                  
 47 Mussafer, Olivia          96 02 Needham TC         13:01.37                  
 48 O'Neill, Kelly            95 02 Sentinel Str       13:01.66   24             
 49 Valpey, Jillian           95 02 Waltham TC         13:02.90   25             
 50 Gaffney, Kelly            96 05 BullettHillSt      13:03.80                  
 51 Bertini, Rachel           96 59 Ijtc               13:04.56                  
 52 Callahan, Caitlin         96 05 WiltonRC           13:05.80   26             
 53 Caldwell, Elizabeth       95 59 ST Patricks        13:06.51                  
 54 Richard, Emma             95 05 SouthWindsorS      13:08.82                  
 55 Gaston, Kelley            96 05 WiltonRC           13:15.88   27             
 56 Connolly, Kerry           96 02 Sentinel Str       13:18.95   28             
 57 Mattson, Stephanie        96 02 Sentinel Str       13:19.29   29             
 58 Murolo, Grace             95 59 Holy Spirit        13:21.07                  
 59 Blair, MacKensie          96 05 LitchfieldTC       13:40.01                  
 60 Bouwman, Dana             95 05 FairfieldCty-      13:42.05   30             
 61 Iannone, Sara             95 05 LitchfieldTC       13:43.84                  
 62 Pratt, Dacey              95 05 FisherMS           13:51.24                  
 63 Carryl, Raymona           95 59 Ijtc               13:57.46                  
 64 Leonardi, Erica           96 06 NY Starz TC        13:58.07                  
 65 Riordan, Hannah           95 03 Averill Park A     13:58.40   31             
 66 Zengo, Lailey             96 05 WiltonRC           14:01.42   32             
 67 Keough, Caroline          95 05 FairfieldCty-      14:01.91   33             
 68 Ryon, Krista              95 59 Port Washingt      14:03.76                  
 69 Brown, Larkin             96 05 WiltonRC           14:05.64   34             
 70 Sapp, Maile               95 03 Lake Placid        14:17.37                  
 71 Foley, Katie              96 05 WiltonRC           14:19.68   35             
 72 Wahl, Kayla               95 59 Rolling Thund      14:20.97                  
 73 Richards, Theodora        96 06 Bronx Int'l        14:27.51                  
 74 Maldonado, Allegra        95 59 Port Washingt      14:38.14                  
 75 Lawrence, Alyssa          95 06 NY Starz TC        14:42.37                  
 76 Feinberg, Hannah          95 03 Lake Placid        14:47.40                  
 77 Ulrich, Jacqueline        95 59 East Islip TR      14:49.65                  
 78 deVries, Mary             96 03 Bethlehem          14:51.57                  
 79 Cuomo, Sandy              96 59 Rolling Thund      14:54.51                  
 80 Powell, Jode              96 05 FairfieldCty-      15:04.18   36             
 81 Lemke, Sara               95 59 Bellmore Pal       15:08.33                  
 82 Regan, Megan              96 03 Averill Park A     15:11.33   37             
 83 Izzo, Anna                96 03 Lake Placid        16:12.18                  
 84 Ford, Mackenzie           95 59 Rolling Thund      16:12.46                  
 85 Beaudette, Rebecca        96 03 Averill Park A     16:22.86   38             
 86 Brust, Emily              96 59 Rolling Thund      20:23.34                  
 87 Stagnone, Leah            96 02 Granite State      20:23.40                  
 88 Aten, Kelsey              95 02 Granite State      20:23.50                  
 89 Chouinard, Jennifer       95 02 Granite State      20:23.60                  
 90 Randle, Elizabeth         95 02 Sentinel Str       20:23.70   39             
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Waltham TC                48    5    6   10   13   14   16   25          
      Total Time:  1:00:13.72                                                    
         Average:    12:02.75                                                    
   2 02 Granite State Flash       52    7    8    9   11   17   18   19   20     
      Total Time:  1:00:29.15                                                    
         Average:    12:05.83                                                    
   3 02 Sentinel Striders         63    2    3   12   22   24   28   29   39     
      Total Time:  1:00:39.74                                                    
         Average:    12:07.95                                                    
   4 05 Wilton Running Club      120    1   26   27   32   34   35               
      Total Time:  1:05:30.81                                                    
         Average:    13:06.17                                                    
   5 05 Fairfield County TC -    126    4   23   30   33   36                    
      Total Time:  1:07:21.72                                                    
         Average:    13:28.35                                                    
   6 03 Averill Park A           142   15   21   31   37   38                    
      Total Time:  1:10:41.04                                                    
         Average:    14:08.21                                                    

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Satkowski, Matthew        95 05 BullettHillSt                  1             
  2 Crawley, Trevor           95 02 Sentinel Stri                  2             
  3 Johnson, Scott            95 02 Granite State                  3             
  4 Ornstein, Daniel          95 01-Scarborough T                                
  5 Babcock, Luke             95 02 Lynx Elite                                   
  6 Moulin, Wout              95 01-Scarborough T                                
  7 Pozmanter, Matthew        96 59 Infant Jesus "a"               4             
  8 Powers, Winslow           95 02 Cape Ann                                     
  9 LaChance, Max             96 02 Nitehawks SC                   5             
 10 Guzman, Alexander         96 06 MAC Unattache                                
 11 Powell, Kevin             95 05 SouthWindsorS                  6             
 12 McGonnigle, Michael       95 05 FairfieldCty-                  7             
 13 Camplin, Brady            95 02 Granite State                  8             
 14 Gladstone, Caleb          95 02 Hill n Har                                   
 15 Longenbach, Sam           95 02 NE Unattached                                
 16 O'Day, Connor             95 05 FairfieldCty-                  9             
 17 Johnson, Jordan           95 03 AD Unattached                                
 18 Lynch, Patrick            96 02 Granite State                 10             
 19 Hoey, Quinton             95 05 LitchfieldTC                                 
 20 Di Cesare, Jonathan       96 03 AD Unattached                                
 21 Church, Richard           95 02 Sentinel Stri                 11             
 22 Lynch, Ryan               96 02 Granite State                 12             
 23 Zink, Ryan                95 05 BullettHillSt                 13             
 24 Winship, Tristam          95 02 Granite State                 14             
 25 Lyons, William            96 02 NE Unattached                                
 26 McIntire, Kevin           95 02 Granite State                 15             
 27 Keyes, Nathaniial         96 05 SouthWindsorS                 16             
 28 Conway, Alex              95 02 Sentinel Stri                 17             
 29 Radecki, Tucker           95 05 WiltonRC                                     
 30 Lemire, Jay               96 05 SouthWindsorS                 18             
 31 Dumont, Cameron           95 02 Granite State                 19             
 32 Regan, Eric               95 05 FairfieldCty-                 20             
 33 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 Nitehawks SC                  21             
 34 Chadwick, Mathew          95 02 Sentinel Stri                 22             
 35 Ware, Travis              96 02 Granite State                 23             
 36 Ramzi, Nicholas           95 02 Sentinel Stri                 24             
 37 Peters, Stuart            95 05 FairfieldCty-                 25             
 38 Beaudette, Gregory        95 02 Sentinel Stri                 26             
 39 Tannenbaum, Zachary       95 01 Lewiston Rec                                 
 40 Begley, Patrick           96 05 SouthWindsorS                 27             
 41 Mulson, Ryan              96 03 AD Unattached                                
 42 Pietrocarlo, Nick         96 02 Granite State                                
 43 Lawson, Amado             96 06 Ruff Kutz TC                                 
 44 Krikawa, Connor           95 05 SouthWindsorS                 28             
 45 Whitehead, Arthur         95 02 Nitehawks SC                  29             
 46 Robinson, Brandon         96 59 East Islip "a"                30             
 47 Weldon, Michael           95 59 East Islip "a"                31             
 48 Rivers, Andrew            95 05 NewHavenAG                                   
 49 McLaughlin, Sean          96 02 Nitehawks SC                  32             
 50 Atkinson, Kevin           96 59 Hempstead Pal                                
 51 Elkins, Cameron           96 05 WiltonRC                                     
 52 Courtney, Kyle            96 02 Sentinel Str                                 
 53 Bucher, Elijah            96 02 Nitehawks SC                  33             
 54 Clifford, Ryan            96 59 Bellmore Pal                                 
 55 Levene, Chris             96 05 WiltonRC                                     
 56 Gadski, Eric              96 05 BullettHillSt                 34             
 57 Taylor-Young, auguste     96 05 FairfieldCty-                 35             
 58 Haggerty, Bradlee         96 02 Sentinel Stri                 36             
 59 Ball, Scott               95 05 FairfieldCty-                 37             
 60 Booker, Stephen           96 03 Bethlehem                                    
 61 Walker, Kyle              96 05 SouthWindsorS                 38             
 62 Ray, Daniel               96 05 SouthWindsorS                 39             
 63 Lusardi, Dan              95 05 SouthWindsorS                 40             
 64 Roberts, Kareem           95 59 East Islip "a"                41             
 65 Regan, Matt               96 03 Averill Park                                 
 66 Giblin, Jonah             95 05 FisherMS                                     
 67 Leopold, Justin           96 59 Northport RC                                 
 68 Brannigan, Michael        96 59 Rolling Thunder                              
 69 Duprey, Alexander         96 03 AD Unattached                                
 70 Sardinas, Alex            95 05 WiltonRC                                     
 71 Kupperstein, Samule       96 02 Nitehawks SC                  42             
 72 Lane, Zachary             96 59 Infant Jesus "a"              43             
 73 Josephs, Timothy          96 59 Holy Spirit                                  
 74 Patrizio, Christian       95 59 Infant Jesus "a"              44             
 75 Simpson, Max              96 05 FairfieldCty-                 45             
 76 Gilbert, Bryan            96 05 SouthWindsorS                                
 77 Levinson, Connor          96 05 FairfieldCty-                 46             
 78 Carnes, Turner            96 05 BullettHillSt                 47             
 79 Harrington, Ryan          96 03 Averill Park                                 
 80 Machabee, Keith           96 03 Delmar Track                                 
 81 Penny, Harry              96 59 East Islip "a"                48             
 82 Folan, Matthew            96 59 Infant Jesus "a"              49             
 83 Kissinger, Jack           96 03 Bethlehem                                    
 84 Booker, Kyle              95 59 Bellmore Pal                                 
 85 Blais, riley              96 05 BullettHillSt                 50             
 86 Choinski, Joseph          95 59 Rolling Thunder                              
 87 Winters, Russell          96 59 Infant Jesus "a"              51             
 88 James, Aldwin             96 59 East Islip "a"                52             
 89 Mennicken, William        96 59 Holy Spirit                                  
 90 Bastiancic, Roberto       95 59 Rolling Thunder                              
 91 Santos, Joseph            95 02 Sentinel Str                                 
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       47    3    8   10   12   14   15   19   23     
   2 02 Sentinel Striders a       76    2   11   17   22   24   26   36          
   3 05 South Windsor Sports G    95    6   16   18   27   28   38   39   40     
   4 05 Fairfield County TC -     96    7    9   20   25   35   37   45   46     
   5 02 Nitehawks SC             120    5   21   29   32   33   42               
   6 05 Bullett Hill Striders    145    1   13   34   47   50                    
   7 59 Infant Jesus "a"         191    4   43   44   49   51                    
   8 59 East Islip "a"           202   30   31   41   48   52                    

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Leonardi, Abbey           94 01-Lakers TC          14:43.21    1             
  2 Smith, Kelsey             93 02 Granite State      14:54.31    2             
  3 Durgin, Emily             94 01-Lakers TC          15:00.95    3             
  4 Reid, Anna                93 02 Sugarloaf Mt AC    15:04.22                  
  5 Mendelson, Brittany       94 05 BullettHillSt      15:12.95    4             
  6 MACE, Abby                94 01-Lakers TC          15:14.76    5             
  7 Stock, Corey              94 02 Waltham TC         15:15.42                  
  8 Cure, Lea                 94 03 Bethlehem A        15:17.01                  
  9 Leddy, Veronica           94 59 East Islip TR      15:17.38                  
 10 Davis, Kellie             94 05 NewHavenAG         15:17.85                  
 11 Camardo, Kelly            94 03 Bethlehem A        15:19.61                  
 12 Creighton, Lilly          94 05 WiltonRC           15:27.66    6             
 13 Senning, Emily            94 02 NE Unattached      15:57.48                  
 14 Lombardi, Felicia         94 02 Gate City Str      15:58.32                  
 15 Pleuler, Clare            93 02 Cape Ann           15:59.00                  
 16 Linehan, Morghan          94 02 Granite State      15:59.45    7             
 17 Guth, Sarah               93 05 WiltonRC           16:00.14    8             
 18 Clark, Abby               93 02 Granite State      16:00.59    9             
 19 Craig, Rebecca            94 05 WiltonRC           16:01.06   10             
 20 Pickett, Anna             93 03 Bethlehem A        16:01.37                  
 21 Kern, Nadja               93 02 Waltham TC         16:06.35                  
 22 McDonald, Elizabeth       94 05 BullettHillSt      16:08.54   11             
 23 Berkowicz, Julia          94 05 CT Unattached      16:10.00                  
 24 Novello, Phoebe           94 02 NE Unattached      16:13.54                  
 25 Wallisch, Jamie           94 02 Granite State      16:14.60   12             
 26 Nabassuka, Madinah        94 05 NewHavenAG         16:15.85                  
 27 Murphy, Kelsey            93 05 CT Unattached      16:17.93                  
 28 Geiger, Mariah            94 02 Granite State      16:18.82   13             
 29 Vecchio, Victoria         94 02 Sentinel Stri      16:23.07   14             
 30 Topalis, Kathryn          93 05 SouthWindsorS      16:25.63                  
 31 Earwalker, Andrea         93 05 SouthWindsorS      16:27.60                  
 32 Reardon, Alexandra        94 02 Sentinel Stri      16:35.15   15             
 33 Banaian, Hannah           94 02 Granite State      16:35.52   16             
 34 Zeltner, Hannah           94 02 Granite State      16:35.94   17             
 35 Ward-Smith, Stephanie     93 02 Sentinel Stri      16:36.26   18             
 36 Nadel, Samantha           94 59 ST Patricks        16:38.39                  
 37 McCartney, Kylie          94 05 SouthWindsorS      16:42.14                  
 38 Picared, Rachel           93 02 Gate City Str      16:49.28                  
 39 Weigel, Sarah             94 01-Lakers TC          16:55.32   19             
 40 Tellier, Rebecca          94 02 Sentinel Stri      16:56.78   20             
 41 Meinertz, Emily           94 02 Sentinel Stri      16:57.19   21             
 42 Sims, Brianna             94 05 NewHavenAG         16:59.89                  
 43 Laurence, Alexandra       94 02 Granite State      17:02.09   22             
 44 Gaston, Zoe               93 05 WiltonRC           17:02.74   23             
 45 Hoodley, Alexis           94 05 FairfieldCty-      17:20.15                  
 46 Kelly, Mairead            94 59 L I Unattache      17:21.96                  
 47 Nealon, Emma              93 05 BullettHillSt      17:26.86   24             
 48 Hutchinson, Chanice       93 06 Young Exployers    17:28.45                  
 49 Christie, Shannon         93 59 L I Unattache      17:34.34                  
 50 Nerud, Brianna            94 59 ST Patricks        17:39.28                  
 51 Mucci, Maria              94 05 BullettHillSt      17:45.52   25             
 52 Taft, Paris               94 05 NewHavenAG         17:51.88                  
 53 Sheehan, Meghan           93 03 Bethlehem A        17:53.29                  
 54 Francis, Chamique         93 06 Ruff Kutz TC       18:01.17                  
 55 Claudio, Mariah           94 06 Starlets TC        18:06.39                  
 56 Claudio, Dominique        94 06 Starlets TC        18:11.06                  
 57 Court-Menendez, Nicole    94 01-Lakers TC          18:15.02   26             
 58 Brown, Alisha             93 02 Sentinel Stri      18:19.46   27             
 59 St. Lawrence, Natalia     94 06 NY Starz TC        18:23.69                  
 60 Lyons, Paige              93 05 WiltonRC           18:26.34   28             
 61 Funk, Madeline            93 05 CT Unattached      18:27.57                  
 62 Bousquet, Julia           94 02 Sentinel Stri      18:35.64   29             
 63 Kent, Julia               94 03 Onteora            18:45.21                  
 64 DePalma, Sarah            94 03 AD Unattached      18:46.24                  
 65 O'Connor, Cailtin         93 05 SouthWindsorS      19:02.90                  
 66 Cullenberg, Addie         93 01-Maine Unattached   19:05.73                  
 67 Normandin, Emily          94 05 LitchfieldTC       19:21.51                  
 68 Shields, Mary Catherine   94 02 Sentinel Stri      19:38.40   30             
 69 Belt, Madeline            94 05 CT Unattached      19:50.50                  
 70 Aldrich, Courtney         94 01-Maine Unattached   20:04.12                  
 71 Zahran, Sarah             94 05 BullettHillSt      20:17.79   31             
 72 Brown, Amanda             94 02 Sentinel Str       21:36.82                  
 73 Favilla, Quinn            94 59 East Islip TR      22:09.91                  
 74 Elliott, Alicia           93 59 East Islip TR      22:51.18                  
 75 Elkins, Maddie            93 05 WiltonRC           22:51.20   32             
 76 Corso, Isabella           93 05 WiltonRC           22:51.30   33             
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       43    2    7    9   12   13   16   17   22     
      Total Time:  1:19:27.77                                                    
         Average:    15:53.56                                                    
   2 01 Lakers Track Club         54    1    3    5   19   26                    
      Total Time:  1:20:09.26                                                    
         Average:    16:01.86                                                    
   3 05 Wilton Running Club       75    6    8   10   23   28   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:22:57.94                                                    
         Average:    16:35.59                                                    
   4 02 Sentinel Striders a       88   14   15   18   20   21   27   29   30     
      Total Time:  1:23:28.45                                                    
         Average:    16:41.69                                                    
   5 05 Bullett Hill Striders     95    4   11   24   25   31                    
      Total Time:  1:26:51.66                                                    
         Average:    17:22.34                                                    

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Collopy, Jack             94 02 Granite State      13:40.16    1             
  2 Prospect, Danny           93 05 WiltonRC           13:45.02                  
  3 Newcomb, Kieran           93 06 Awesome Power      13:56.16                  
  4 Fields, Daniel            93 05 SouthWindsorS      13:56.88    2             
  5 Cathcart, Ryan            93 02 Nashua Pal         13:57.34                  
  6 McCrory, Colin            93 05 BullettHillSt      13:58.83    3             
  7 Roa, Connor               94 05 FairfieldCty-      14:00.42    4             
  8 Donnelly, Caleb           93 02 NE Unattached      14:01.50                  
  9 St.Pierre, Joseph         93 02 Granite State      14:02.49    5             
 10 Spera, Brandon            93 02 Granite State      14:03.67    6             
 11 Zawalich, Dan             93 02 NE Unattached      14:04.40                  
 12 Gallo, Alexander          93 02 Sentinel Str       14:06.27    7             
 13 Bonazelli, Joseph         93 05 SouthWindsorS      14:14.09    8             
 14 Robinson, Michael         93 02 Granite State      14:17.20    9             
 15 Ronketty, Thomas          93 02 Nashua Pal         14:18.72                  
 16 Winn, Stephen             94 02 Granite State      14:20.86   10             
 17 Follo, Tim                94 01-Falmouth Comm      14:22.57   11             
 18 Vinnenberg, Jonathan      94 02 Granite State      14:23.77   12             
 19 Hutchins, Eric            93 02 Granite State      14:24.06   13             
 20 Payson, Maxwell           93 01-Falmouth Comm      14:26.91   14             
 21 Page, John                93 02 NE Unattached      14:30.13                  
 22 DeLago, Christian         93 03 AD Unattached      14:31.40                  
 23 Musard, Brian             93 02 Sentinel Str       14:31.84   15             
 24 Lafond, Dylan             93 02 Granite State      14:32.21   16             
 25 Parker, Quinn             93 02 Granite State      14:32.59   17             
 26 Rouleau, Cameron          93 02 Granite State      14:34.15   18             
 27 Lundquist, Will           93 01-Falmouth Comm      14:35.35   19             
 28 Ewart, Daniel             94 02 Granite State      14:36.17   20             
 29 Peck, Alexander           94 02 Granite State      14:41.62   21             
 30 Geiger, Devereux          94 02 Granite State      14:43.14   22             
 31 Baiillargeon, Robbie      93 05 SouthWindsorS      14:47.08   23             
 32 McGrory, Conor            93 01-Falmouth Comm      14:49.72   24             
 33 Begley, Brenden           93 05 SouthWindsorS      14:50.42   25             
 34 Almeida, Antone           93 05 AgeGroupAA         14:50.71                  
 35 Pienta, Robert            94 02 Granite State      14:54.72   26             
 36 Nickerson, Benjamin       93 01-Falmouth Comm      15:00.12   27             
 37 Joyce, Mickael            93 05 LitchfieldTC       15:03.71                  
 38 Brady, Ryan               94 02 Granite State      15:04.37   28             
 39 Volanth, Troy             93 05 BullettHillSt      15:04.84   29             
 40 Luchinger, Brian          93 05 FairfieldCty-      15:12.38   30             
 41 Schwartz, Ryan            94 59 Port Washingt      15:13.22                  
 42 Busby, Christopher        94 02 Merrimack TC       15:13.58                  
 43 Nock, Matthew             94 59 East Islip TR      15:18.52                  
 44 Chadwick, Zackary         93 02 Sentinel Str       15:19.09   31             
 45 Grella, Jack              94 05 FairfieldCty-      15:23.07   32             
 46 Izzo, Joseph              94 03 Lake Placid        15:24.25                  
 47 Geiger, Andreas           94 02 Granite State      15:24.52   33             
 48 Rose, Andrew              93 02 Sentinel Str       15:25.34   34             
 49 Gerlach, Kyle             93 02 Sentinel Str       15:25.63   35             
 50 Raymond, Tyler            94 05 FisherMS           15:26.72                  
 51 Shaw, Christopher         93 03 Delmar Track       15:39.97                  
 52 Carryl, Rolston           93 59 Ijtc               15:43.27                  
 53 Mcdowell, Romario         94 06 Young Exployers    15:44.33                  
 54 Anderson, Bradley         94 05 FisherMS           15:50.30                  
 55 Zaborsky, Nathan          94 05 BullettHillSt      15:51.77   36             
 56 Lemire, Brett             94 05 SouthWindsorS      15:55.49   37             
 57 Duvally, Michael          93 59 ST Patricks        15:55.78                  
 58 Scholth, William          94 05 FairfieldCty-      15:57.16   38             
 59 Howard, Thomas            94 02 Sentinel Str       15:59.18   39             
 60 Fisher, Kurk              93 06 Hall's Expres      15:59.56                  
 61 Hall, Weston              94 05 FairfieldCty-      16:27.10   40             
 62 Shenkle, daniel           93 05 SouthWindsorS      16:36.59   41             
 63 Robichaud, Thomas         94 01-Falmouth Comm      16:42.76   42             
 64 Budarz, Daniel            94 05 SouthWindsorS      17:00.59   43             
 65 Leonard, Jeremy           94 02 Sentinel Str       17:11.86   44             
 66 Wixted, Jake              94 05 FairfieldCty-      17:16.06   45             
 67 Seaboldt, David           94 05 FairfieldCty-      17:18.86   46             
 68 Whelan, Ryan              93 59 L I Unattache      17:19.93                  
 69 Petman, Nick              94 05 BullettHillSt      17:22.77   47             
 70 Luskay, Jameson           94 05 BullettHillSt      17:23.64   48             
 71 Schumacher, Matthew       94 05 BullettHillSt      17:26.08   49             
 72 Blinkoff, Eli             94 59 ST Patricks        17:33.56                  
 73 Figueroa, Jacob           94 06 Awesome Power      17:35.09                  
 74 Williams, Torre           94 06 Young Exployers    17:38.67                  
 75 Roberts, Kadesh           93 59 East Islip TR      17:40.42                  
 76 Velazquez, Eduardo        93 06 Hall's Expres      17:41.64                  
 77 Camposa, Jonathan         94 59 Syosset Track      17:44.52                  
 78 Wicks, Michael            94 05 SouthWindsorS      17:53.24   50             
 79 Grace, Henry              93 06 NY Starz TC        18:15.85                  
 80 Frobey, Brenden           94 05 FairfieldCty-      18:16.44   51             
 81 Romo, Tyler               94 01-Maine Unattached   19:37.23                  
 82 Bader, Brenton            94 03 Onteora            19:48.32                  
 83 Scally, Christoper        94 59 Syosset Track      20:19.29                  
 84 Nager, Jacob              93 06 MAC Unattache      21:15.99                  
 85 Lawrence, Larry           94 06 NY Starz TC        22:20.87                  
 86 Sola, Hunter              93 59 Rolling Thunder    24:46.72                  
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Granite StateFlash z      31    1    5    6    9   10   13   16   17     
      Total Time:  1:10:24.38                                                    
         Average:    14:04.88                                                    
   2 02 Granite State Flash q     93   12   18   20   21   22   26   28   33     
      Total Time:  1:12:58.85                                                    
         Average:    14:35.77                                                    
   3 05 South Windsor Sports G    95    2    8   23   25   37   41   43   50     
      Total Time:  1:13:43.96                                                    
         Average:    14:44.80                                                    
   4 01 Falmouth Community        95   11   14   19   24   27   42               
      Total Time:  1:13:14.67                                                    
         Average:    14:38.94                                                    
   5 02 Sentinel Striders        122    7   15   31   34   35   39   44          
      Total Time:  1:14:48.17                                                    
         Average:    14:57.64                                                    
   6 05 Fairfield County TC -    144    4   30   32   38   40   45   46   51     
      Total Time:  1:17:00.13                                                    
         Average:    15:24.03                                                    
   7 05 Bullett Hill Striders    163    3   29   36   47   48   49               
      Total Time:  1:19:41.85                                                    
         Average:    15:56.37                                                    

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Briasco, Elizabeth        91 06 Awesome Power      18:56.19                  
  2 Gray, Haley               91 02 Green Mountai      19:29.36                  
  3 Beaudette, Stephanie      92 02 Sentinel Str       19:33.59    1             
  4 Lazare, Elizabeth         92 06 NY Starz TC        19:38.27                  
  5 Nicholas, Jacqueline      92 05 LitchfieldTC       20:00.37                  
  6 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   92 06 NY Starz TC        20:03.12                  
  7 Millar, Leah              92 05 LitchfieldTC       20:04.25                  
  8 Coleman, Fiona            92 05 SouthWindsorS      20:09.12                  
  9 Meinertz, Katie           92 02 Sentinel Str       20:12.42    2             
 10 Izzo, Elizabeth           92 03 Lake Placid        20:27.89                  
 11 Gaston, Phoebe            91 05 WiltonRC           20:29.77                  
 12 Eberhardt, Lizzie         92 05 LitchfieldTC       20:50.09                  
 13 Fitton, Katherine         91 05 SouthWindsorS      20:52.50                  
 14 Burr, Taylor              92 01-Lakers TC          20:55.11                  
 15 Palms, Danielle           92 02 Sentinel Str       20:57.54    3             
 16 Soja, Jessica             92 05 CT Unattached      21:25.30                  
 17 House, Grace              92 05 WiltonRC           21:32.43                  
 18 Weldon, Corrine           91 59 East Islip TR      21:34.57                  
 19 Russo, Jodi               92 05 LitchfieldTC       21:53.89                  
 20 Kozar, Jennifer           92 02 Sentinel Str       21:57.00    4             
 21 Capuano, Caroline         91 02 Sentinel Str       22:07.04    5             
 22 Lombardi, Alyss           92 02 Gate City Str      22:13.38                  
 23 Hynds, Keyana             92 06 Bronx Int'l        22:19.71                  
 24 Sander, Lisa              91 05 SouthWindsorS      22:47.86                  
 25 Javois, Gise'le           92 06 Young Exployers    23:06.15                  
 26 Maeda, Mika               91 02 Liberty AC         23:19.17                  
 27 Piccoli, Kimberly         92 02 Sentinel Str       24:20.71    6             
 28 Kozar, Rose               91 02 Sentinel Str       24:30.02    7             
 29 Brown, Danielle           92 02 Sentinel Str       24:59.33    8             
 30 Ambarsom, Nadia           92 06 Awesome Power      25:09.79                  
 31 Ambarsom, Larissa         92 06 Awesome Power      25:23.21                  
 32 Ford, Kate                91 59 Rolling Thunder    26:23.13                  
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8     
      Total Time:  1:44:47.59                                                    
         Average:    20:57.52                                                    

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kaake, Jason              91 01-Lakers TC          16:29.85    1             
  2 Geoghean, William         92 01-Lakers TC          16:30.73    2             
  3 Coogan, Corey             91 02 Sentinel Str       16:56.66    3             
  4 Cassidy, Liam             92 01-Lakers TC          17:01.26    4             
  5 Abdi, Sadam               91 01-Lakers TC          17:07.30    5             
  6 Gjojdeshi, Xhoi           91 02 Sentinel Str       17:09.17    6             
  7 Rameri, John              91 05 SouthWindsorS      17:11.23    7             
  8 Cullenberg, Kelton        92 01-Lakers TC          17:20.08    8             
  9 Belcher, Sam              92 02 Sugarloaf Mt AC    17:20.40                  
 10 Martin, Michael           92 02 Sentinel Str       17:29.25    9             
 11 Glidden, Edward           92 02 Granite State      17:29.69                  
 12 Duncan, Jonathan          91 05 LitchfieldTC       17:44.37   10             
 13 Fannon, Patrick           91 59 L I Unattache      17:48.30                  
 14 Hathaway, Nate            92 01-Scarborough T      17:49.94                  
 15 Critell, Phil             91 05 BullettHillSt      17:52.58                  
 16 Hollinger, Robert         92 03 Averill Park       18:00.46                  
 17 Marquis, Greg             91 05 LitchfieldTC       18:02.45   11             
 18 Olsen, Gabriel            92 05 LitchfieldTC       18:05.76   12             
 19 Johnson, Timothy          91 05 LitchfieldTC       18:14.39   13             
 20 DeCristofaro, Thomas      92 02 Sentinel Str       18:16.90   14             
 21 Duclos, Christopher       91 05 SouthWindsorS      18:17.91   15             
 22 Velasquez, Matthew        91 05 SouthWindsorS      18:22.29   16             
 23 Lecair, Joseph            92 01 Lewiston Rec       18:22.73                  
 24 Mattera, Nick             92 59 L I Unattache      18:23.40                  
 25 Rivera, Manuel            92 05 CT Unattached      18:24.74                  
 26 Padilla, Luke             91 02 NE Unattached      18:26.04                  
 27 Hubbell, Patrick          91 05 WarrentStreet      18:31.63                  
 28 Benincasa, Ryan           91 03 Onterora A         18:31.98   17             
 29 Secore, Brody             91 05 SouthWindsorS      18:38.84   18             
 30 Gannon, Colin             91 05 LitchfieldTC       18:39.13   19             
 31 Picardo, Robert           91 02 NE Unattached      18:41.50                  
 32 Bennett, Christopher      92 02 Sentinel Str       18:50.79   20             
 33 O'Rourke, Patrick         92 05 Mohegan Striders   18:53.10   21             
 34 Daniel, Spencer           92 05 LitchfieldTC       19:03.19   22             
 35 Terpening, Joseph         91 03 Onterora A         19:07.76   23             
 36 Contreras, Michael        91 05 Mohegan Striders   19:14.56   24             
 37 Paton, Brandon            92 03 Onterora A         19:18.18   25             
 38 Abdillahi, Faisal         92 01-Lakers TC          19:27.01   26             
 39 Shogren, austin           91 05 Mohegan Striders   19:27.58   27             
 40 Miner, Thomas             92 05 Mohegan Striders   19:30.39   28             
 41 Kent, Trevor              92 03 Onterora A         19:33.84   29             
 42 Gartley, Nick             92 05 Mohegan Striders   19:45.55   30             
 43 Brooks, Richie            91 01-Maine Unattached   20:02.84                  
 44 Greco, Christopher        92 05 BullettHillSt      20:05.67                  
 45 Halpin, Kevin             92 05 SouthWindsorS      20:07.68   31             
 46 Yalamas, Michael          92 03 Onterora A         20:15.74   32             
 47 Benson, Cody              92 05 CT Unattached      20:16.29                  
 48 White, Stephen            92 05 Mohegan Striders   20:27.19   33             
 49 Clendennin, Conor         92 05 Mohegan Striders   20:31.49   34             
 50 Coogan, Adam              92 02 Sentinel Str       20:46.41   35             
 51 Glacken, Kyle             91 02 NE Unattached      21:04.66                  
 52 Watts, Joshua             92 02 NE Unattached      21:10.30                  
 53 Calandra, Nathan          92 02 NE Unattached      21:13.46                  
 54 Schindler, Ryan           92 03 Onterora A         21:44.03   36             
 55 Aldrich, James            92 01 Lewiston Rec       22:01.04                  
 56 Belval, Luke              92 05 SouthWindsorS      22:18.33   37             
 57 Kenneally, James          92 59 Rolling Thunder    23:28.34                  
 58 Webber, Daniel            91 06 Awesome Power      24:24.35                  
 59 Tyrell, Lansworth         91 59 PT Jetaz           25:40.27                  
 60 Bryan, Matt               91 59 PT Jetaz           27:12.77                  
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 01 Lakers Track Club         20    1    2    4    5    8   26               
      Total Time:  1:24:29.22                                                    
         Average:    16:53.85                                                    
   2 02 Sentinel Striders         52    3    6    9   14   20   35               
      Total Time:  1:28:42.77                                                    
         Average:    17:44.56                                                    
   3 05 Litchfield Track Club     65   10   11   12   13   19   22               
      Total Time:  1:30:46.10                                                    
         Average:    18:09.22                                                    
   4 05 South Windsor Sports G    87    7   15   16   18   31   37               
      Total Time:  1:32:37.95                                                    
         Average:    18:31.59                                                    
   5 03 Onteora Runners Club A   126   17   23   25   29   32   36               
      Total Time:  1:36:47.50                                                    
         Average:    19:21.50                                                    
   6 05 Mohegan Striders         130   21   24   27   28   30   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:36:51.19                                                    
         Average:    19:22.24                                                    

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beam, Katherine           90 05 SouthWindsorS      19:16.90        
  2 Krause, Mekenzie          90 02 NE Unattached      19:21.20        
  3 Monsulick, Jennifer       90 01-Lakers TC          20:29.10        
  4 Walsh, Andrea             90 05 SouthWindsorS      20:47.43        
  5 Matteo, Amanda            90 02 Sentinel Str       21:21.86        
  6 deAprix, Kelly            89 03 Troy Trail         21:24.93        
  7 Coita, Allyson            90 05 CT Unattached      21:27.40        
  8 Forzley, Erica            90 05 SouthWindsorS      21:34.37        
  9 Ajello, Jacqueline        90 05 LitchfieldTC       22:12.31        
 10 Taylor, Christine         89 06 Bronx Int'l        23:06.10        
 11 Bochicchio, Amira         90 05 LitchfieldTC       24:05.44        
 12 Bonvouloir, Nicole        90 02 Sentinel Str       25:06.80        

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Powers, Kyle              89 02 Green Mountai      16:04.31    1             
  2 Olsen, Joshua             90 05 LitchfieldTC       16:09.80    2             
  3 Klauter, Richard          89 05 LitchfieldTC       16:25.88    3             
  4 Marceau, Eric             89 01-Maine Unattached   16:55.85                  
  5 Courtney, Kyle            90 05 LitchfieldTC       17:00.57    4             
  6 Marcello, Richard         90 02 Sentinel Str       17:03.50                  
  7 Schmid, Jeremy            90 05 LitchfieldTC       17:05.26    5             
  8 Pelletier, Seth           90 01-Maine Unattached   17:06.80                  
  9 Knox, Jacob               90 01-Maine Unattached   17:09.09                  
 10 Normandin, Eric           90 05 LitchfieldTC       17:11.21    6             
 11 Athas, Christopher        90 05 LitchfieldTC       17:27.94    7             
 12 Stuntz, Andy              90 02 NE Unattached      17:38.53                  
 13 LaMountain, Everett       90 02 Sentinel Str       17:41.47                  
 14 Walker, Jim               90 02 NE Unattached      17:44.74                  
 15 Marden, AJ                90 02 Green Mountai      17:46.89    8             
 16 Mangone, David            90 01-Maine Unattached   17:58.02                  
 17 Gould, Elliott            90 02 Green Mountai      18:11.43    9             
 18 Gonsalves, Anthony        90 02 Sentinel Str       18:17.22                  
 19 Mitchell, Tucker          90 01-Lakers TC          18:18.18                  
 20 Luthy, Spencer            89 05 LitchfieldTC       18:25.60   10             
 21 Newland, Justin           90 02 Green Mountai      18:35.31   11             
 22 Brentell, Robby           90 05 LitchfieldTC       18:55.98   12             
 23 Costantino, Nicholas      90 02 NE Unattached      19:00.90                  
 24 Bronner, Lloyd            90 06 NY Starz TC        19:17.83                  
 25 McDowell, Josh            90 02 Green Mountai      19:20.11   13             
 26 Noralez, Odel             89 06 Hall's Expres      19:49.57                  
 27 Prindle, Alexander        90 05 CT Unattached      19:50.21                  
 28 Brust, Patrick            90 59 Rolling Thunder    19:57.66                  
 29 Lovelady, Chris           90 59 PT Jetaz "a"       20:14.96   14             
 30 Rawnsley, Joshua          90 02 NE Unattached      20:37.21                  
 31 Tariq, Sagib              90 59 PT Jetaz "a"       20:38.15   15             
 32 Slaughter, Craig          89 59 PT Jetaz "a"       23:16.00   16             
 33 Sosa, Jorge               90 59 PT Jetaz "a"       23:19.19   17             
 34 Ward, David               90 59 PT Jetaz "a"       24:13.10   18             
 35 Adiansingh, Amal          89 59 PT Jetaz "a"       24:49.57   19             
 36 Paredes, James            89 59 Rolling Thunder    24:52.90                  
 37 Ford, Patrick             89 59 Rolling Thunder    41:39.72                  
 38 Pitmon, Adron             90 02 Green Mountai      41:40.00   20             
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 05 Litchfield Track Club     20    2    3    4    5    6    7   10   12     
      Total Time:  1:23:52.72                                                    
         Average:    16:46.55                                                    
   2 02 Green Mountain AA         42    1    8    9   11   13   20               
      Total Time:  1:29:58.05                                                    
         Average:    17:59.61                                                    
   3 59 PT Jetaz "a"              80   14   15   16   17   18   19               
      Total Time:  1:51:41.40                                                    
         Average:    22:20.28                                                    
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx