Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Young Division

12/8/07 - Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, KS

Young Women - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily              90 Northside Re,Dunwoo   19:04.66
  2 Piersol, Susannah         90 Richmond TF,Richmon   19:14.60
  3 Slater, Joelle            90 Pacific United A      19:25.02    1
  4 Esparza, Crystal          90 Buffalo Chips A       19:32.97    2
  5 Beam, Katherine           90 05 SouthWindsorS      19:44.62
  6 Rigby, Julia              90 Equalizers Team A     19:50.64    3
  7 Kigar, Hillary            90 Buffalo Chips A       19:52.11    4
  8 Kilwein, Kyra             90 Lawrence Runners      19:56.11    5
  9 Lambdin, Kate             90 Buffalo Chips A       19:56.81    6
 10 Krause, Mekenzie          90 02 NE Unattached      19:58.64
 11 Moreno, Lenore            90 15 33 Scrr,Highland   19:59.41
 12 Hbetamu, Rebecca          90 Pacific United A      20:00.36    7
 13 Reardon, Samantha         90 Buffalo Chips A       20:02.09    8
 14 Tusting, Sarah            90 Buffalo Chips A       20:04.03    9
 15 Robles, Amanda            90 15 33 Scrr,Highland   20:06.63
 16 Harper, Krystal           90 34 SoJourners A       20:07.70   10
 17 Zator, Hillary            90 15 33 Wildcats,Miss   20:08.26
 18 Gress, Ali                90 29-Flyers,Bellevue,   20:10.61
 19 McEnerney, Kelly          90 Buffalo Chips A       20:12.49   11
 20 Rico, Sarah               90 Pacific United A      20:13.24   12
 21 Webb, Rachel              90 34 SoJourners A,Slc   20:13.67   13
 22 Treleven, Chloe           90 Unattached Pna        20:17.60
 23 Whowell, Amanda           90 Unattached Illinois   20:21.51
 24 Monsulick, Jennifer       90 Maine Unattached      20:27.67
 25 Amaradio, Erika           90 15 33 Unattached,Sa   20:37.02
 26 Blackburn, Joanna         90 34 SoJourners A       20:39.30   14
 27 Archer, Miranda           90 Unattached            20:40.71
 28 Pena, Brenda              90 Harriers Club         20:49.88
 29 Harris, Katie             89 34 SoJourners A,Ore   20:51.08   15
 30 Dubs, Lindsey             90 Buffalo Chips A       20:53.77   16
 31 Sosa, Gloria              90 Reno Tahoe Athle      20:59.07
 32 Lundin, Jessica           89 Oregon CC "a",Hills   21:00.62
 33 Herrera, Mia              90 Unattached            21:00.83
 34 Innes, Amanda             90 Pacific United A      21:02.21   17
 35 Villalabos, Sophia        89 Pacific United A      21:02.84   18
 36 Gushue, Alison            90 Equalizers Team A     21:03.39   19
 37 McDaniel, Megan           89 15 33 Equal "a",San   21:04.09   20
 38 Gruber, Elizabeth         89 Pacific United A      21:11.34   21
 39 Reams, Jeanie             90 Lawrence Runners      21:16.50   22
 40 VanLith, Jamie            90 Canyon Track Club     21:16.77
 41 Sparlin, Lacie            90 Unattached            21:18.38
 42 McDaniel, Michelle        89 15 33 Equal "a",San   21:19.24   23
 43 High, Elizabeth           90 Spart. Panthers,Che   21:21.41
 44 Freiheit, Kathleen        90 Unattached            21:23.68
 45 Paddeck, Merie            89 Buffalo Chips A       21:28.55   24
 46 McArthy, Amy              90 Jenks America A       21:35.33
 47 Bussa, Holly              90 29-Unatt,Fremont, N   21:36.60
 48 Marte, Cori               89 15 44 SanDiegoSo      21:39.63
 49 James, London             90 Unatt IA,Adair, IA    21:40.76
 50 Harrington, Haley         90 Lawrence Runners      21:41.52   25
 51 Williams, Jordan          89 29-Flyers,Glenwood,   21:51.36
 52 Seto, Jacquelyn           90 15 33 Equal "a",San   21:55.32   26
 53 Inovye, Stephanie         90 Spokane Mercury,Spo   21:56.97
 54 Matteo, Amanda            90 Sentinel Striders     22:02.51
 55 Gilbert, Allie Taylor     89 Decker "a",Fayettev   22:10.51
 56 Aylor, Kourtney           90 Highland Lakes        22:11.26
 57 Steinbacher, Alexandra    90 Oregon CC "a",Lake    22:14.75
 58 Forzley, Erica            90 05 SouthWindsorS      22:15.81
 59 Wilhelm, Fiona            90 Team Idaho            22:17.01
 60 Allan, Ellie              90 Issaquah Glid "a      22:18.10
 61 Case, Kathryn             90 15 33 Equal "a",San   22:29.11   27
 62 Chipman, Katherine        90 34 SoJourners A,Pro   22:29.79   28
 63 Rietkerk, Katie           90 Unattached MI,Otseg   22:38.23
 64 Burk, Katie               90 Lawrence Runners      22:39.30   29
 65 Burk, Maggie              90 Lawrence Runners      22:39.34   30
 66 Andrus, Amy               90 34 SoJourners A,Pro   22:47.81   31
 67 Ajello, Jacqueline        90 05 LitchfieldTC       22:55.71
 68 Gharis, Monica            90 Metro Striders        23:04.51
 69 Patitucci-Mccaughert, An  90 Southside Pionee,Co   23:12.90
 70 Heermann, Constance       89 Federal Way           23:14.22
 71 Cnossen, Natalie          90 Oregon CC "a",Hills   23:46.74
 72 Bochicchio, Amira         90 05 LitchfieldTC       24:00.34
 73 Darnell, Arkeisha         90 Kansas City Cougars   24:05.44
 74 Bluhm, Jennifer           89 Seattle Running       24:23.22
 75 Carney, Abigail           90 Georgia Unattach,Ro   24:31.55
 76 Nealy, Elizabeth          90 Peachtree Ci,Newnan   24:41.17
 77 Bonvouloir, Nicole        90 Sentinel Striders     24:42.57
 78 Johnson, Nellie           90 Decker "a",Fayettev   24:45.31
 79 Renken, Olivia            90 Central IL            26:03.59
 80 Garrison, April           90 Rain City Flyers      27:06.88
 81 Caton, Courtneyh          90 Team Olympians        29:00.74
 82 Floyd, Leah               90 42 LC Sun Dragon      29:04.80

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Buffalo Chips A              29    2    4    6    8    9   11   16   24
      Total Time:  1:39:28.01
         Average:    19:53.61
   2 Pacific United A             55    1    7   12   17   18   21
      Total Time:  1:41:43.67
         Average:    20:20.74
   3 SoJourners Running Club -    80   10   13   14   15   28   31
      Total Time:  1:44:21.54
         Average:    20:52.31
   4 Equalizers Team A            91    3   19   20   23   26   27
      Total Time:  1:45:12.68
         Average:    21:02.54
   5 Lawrence Runners            111    5   22   25   29   30
      Total Time:  1:48:12.77
         Average:    21:38.56


Young Men - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey, Patrick            90 Bozeman Track Club    15:59.73    1
  2 Rose, Justin              90 Una Inland NW,Colvi   16:06.90
  3 Powers, Kyle              89 Green Mountain AA     16:10.15
  4 Fuller, Travis            89 Team Provo - A        16:12.20    2
  5 Perez, Carlos             89 15 33 Wcg A,Rancho    16:12.23    3
  6 Prentice, Ryan            90 Federal Way "a"       16:13.22    4
  7 Elliott, Rick             90 Unattached            16:15.20
  8 Gallardo, Louie           89 Equalizers Team A     16:23.14    5
  9 Cowan, Julian-Blake       90 Federal Way "a"       16:24.66    6
 10 Petrillo, Matthew         89 Los Gatos             16:31.49
 11 Miller, Matthew           89 Equalizers Team A     16:32.29    7
 12 Zarda, Zachary            90 Unattached            16:34.09
 13 Olsen, Joshua             90 05 LitchfieldTC       16:37.55    8
 14 Engnell, Kyle             89 Southwest Suburb      16:39.88
 15 England, Justin           90 Federal Way "a"       16:40.55    9
 16 Garcia, Joshua            90 New Mexico Zia        16:44.08
 17 Klauter, Richard          89 05 LitchfieldTC       16:44.38   10
 18 Bueno, Manuel             89 15 33 Wcg A,Rancho    16:45.28   11
 19 Williams, Oliver          89 34 Team Provo A,Sal   16:45.89   12
 20 Ems, Steven               90 15 33 Wcg A           16:46.29   13
 21 Spears, Nathaniel         89 Miami Valley,Bellbr   16:49.26   14
 22 Legg, Hayden              90 Unattached            16:49.95
 23 Letendre, Joshua          90 CamasExpress          16:51.44
 24 Ferrin, Neal              90 Team Provo - A        16:54.98   15
 25 Carter, Spencer           89 Team Usa CO           16:55.93   16
 26 St. Laurent, Samuel       90 15  44  Sdrr  A       16:58.00
 27 Baden, Joshua             89 Unattached            16:59.38
 28 Ziolko, Ryan              90 Detroit Cheetahs,La   16:59.71
 29 Paine, Daniel             89 Federal Way "a"       17:00.78   17
 30 Harris, Jonathan          90 Team Enduro           17:01.07
 31 Sadler, Evan              90 Issaquah Glid "a      17:01.42   18
 32 Bate, Gregory             89 34 Team Provo A,Pro   17:01.45   19
 33 Svoboda, Miles            90 Northside Re,Mariet   17:02.56
 34 Lara, Jose                89 15 33 Wcg A,Rancho    17:06.45   20
 35 Davila, Albert            89 Equalizers Team A     17:06.89   21
 36 Willoughby, Bryan         90 Team Provo - A        17:07.08   22
 37 Lunt, Eric                90 Team Provo - A        17:07.40   23
 38 Stoot, Steven             90 Peak Distance         17:07.79
 39 McMinn, John              90 34 Wasatch,Salt Lak   17:08.21
 40 Marceau, Eric             89 Lakers Track Club     17:10.21
 41 Logg, Tyler               89 Unattached            17:11.58
 42 Johnson, Michael          89 Team Usa CO           17:12.24   24
 43 Valencia, Brett           89 15 33 Wcg A,Rancho    17:12.58   25
 44 Beasley, Curtis           90 Missouri Elite A      17:13.11
 45 daPonte, Drake            90 Issaquah Glid "a      17:13.52   26
 46 Aukshunas, Brian          90 Equalizers Team A     17:14.86   27
 47 Keel, William             90 Northside Re,Roswel   17:15.83
 48 Smith, Adam               89 34 Team Provo A,Pro   17:17.24   28
 49 Garritson, Richard        90 15  44  Sdrr  A,Val   17:17.77
 50 Davis, Jared              89 Bemidji Star Str      17:17.80
 51 Pelletier, Seth           90 Maine Unattached      17:19.93
 52 Olsen, Thatcher           90 34 Wasatch,Salt Lak   17:20.80
 53 Proehi, Sean              90 15 44 Unattached,Sa   17:22.41
 54 Wilkens, Billy            90 Rain City Flyers      17:23.35
 55 Ndikumana, Eric           90 Team Usa CO           17:23.69   29
 56 Wilson, Zeke              90 Team Idaho            17:24.89
 57 Papke-Larson, Andrew      90 Bemidji Star Str      17:25.88
 58 Allred, Trent             89 34 Team Provo A,Ore   17:26.14   30
 59 Minsk, Aaron              90 Missouri Elite A      17:26.78
 60 England, Nicholas         89 Walatowa              17:27.40
 61 Dugan, Brandon            90 15 33 Wcg A,Rancho    17:27.80   31
 62 Hedges, Thomas            90 NJ Unattached,Princ   17:28.60
 63 Ruybalid, Ian             90 New Mexico Zia        17:29.18
 64 Boyd, Tanner              90 CamasExpress          17:29.81
 65 Dean, Josh                89 Bozeman Track Club    17:31.76   32
 66 Schmid, Jeremy            90 05 LitchfieldTC       17:35.08   33
 67 Courtney, Kyle            90 05 LitchfieldTC       17:36.29   34
 68 Estrada, George           90 15 33 Scrr,Highland   17:36.64
 69 Peters, Colby             90 Federal Way "a"       17:37.18   35
 70 Hudspeth, Cameron         89 34 Team Provo B-,Pr   17:37.82
 71 McEvoy, Michael           90 15 33 Equal "a",San   17:39.17   36
 72 Lumley, Joshua            90 Unattached MI,Novi,   17:40.98
 73 Baquero, Francisco        90 15 33 Coolrunnin,Sa   17:41.70
 74 Blackburn, Christopher    90 Peak Distance         17:42.29
 75 Pierce, Justin            90 Richmond TF,Midloth   17:42.66
 76 Adelman, Frank            90 Team Enduro           17:43.26
 77 DeSilva, Erik             90 Seattle Running       17:48.86
 78 Powell, Josiah            89 Unattached            17:50.37
 79 Rodriguez, Cesar          90 Team Usa CO           17:50.44   37
 80 Normandin, Eric           90 05 LitchfieldTC       17:51.33   38
 81 Meyer, Adam               89 29-Flyers,Papillion   17:52.14
 82 Cooke, Louie              90 Elite Track Club      17:52.33
 83 Bohn, Frank               90 Gulf Unattached       17:54.87
 84 Tylor, Kyle               90 Federal Way "a"       17:55.63   39
 85 Mohrbacher, Eric          89 Bemidji Star Str      17:55.83
 86 Eatough, Jordan           90 34 Team Provo B-,Pr   17:56.08
 87 Hayden, Mark              89 Missouri Elite A      17:56.76
 88 Hamilton, Andrew          89 Seattle Running       17:56.83
 89 Chasan, Quinn             90 Issaquah Glid "a      18:00.55   40
 90 Joselyn, Benjamin         89 Issaquah Glid "a      18:01.49   41
 91 LaMountain, Everett       90 Sentinel Striders     18:01.71
 92 Knox, Jacob               90 Lakers Track Club     18:02.35
 93 Blackburn, Kevin          90 Unattached            18:03.06
 94 Jenson, Robbie            90 Bemidji Star Str      18:03.93
 95 McCarty, Chad             89 Miami Valley,Tipp C   18:05.14   42
 96 Montoya, Joe              89 Team Idaho            18:05.45
 97 Thompson, Tavus           89 Spart. Panthers,Spa   18:05.70
 98 Walker, Vermond           90 Georgia Unattach,Do   18:05.96
 99 Mogle, Nathaniel          90 Unattached Ohio       18:08.28
100 Gonzales, Carlos          90 Unattached            18:09.82
101 Wollenziehn, Cody         90 WI Association U      18:10.17
102 Troxel, Ryan              90 Unattached            18:11.02
103 Many Ribs, Justin         90 Smokey Myrick Ru      18:12.12
104 Moots-Hotaling, Anthoni   89 Buffalo Chips         18:13.18
105 Machado, Elvis            90 Team Provo - B        18:14.39
106 Lombardi, Daniel          89 Bozeman Track Club    18:15.52   43
107 Vacanti, Christopher      90 29-Flyers,Omaha, NE   18:15.80
108 Shippy, Alex              90 Team Idaho            18:16.89
109 Raville, Thomas           90 Southside Pionee,Fa   18:17.25
110 Carroll, Patrick          90 Unattached Ohio       18:18.19
111 Martinez, Mauro           90 Team Usa CO           18:18.35   44
112 Borman, Morgan            90 Federal Way "a"       18:19.68   45
113 Montgomery, Rory          90 Issaquah Glid "a      18:19.74   46
114 Vanderby, Tyson           90 Bozeman Track Club    18:20.02   47
115 Marden, AJ                90 Green Mountain AA     18:20.05
116 Walker, Jim               90 02 NE Unattached      18:20.45
117 Long, David               89 Unattached            18:20.50
118 Ramos, Uriel              90 Harriers Club         18:21.55
119 Real, Brian               89 29-Flyers,Papillion   18:22.48
120 Fidero, Michael           89 Georgia Unattach,Li   18:23.99
121 Peters, Andy              90 Miami Valley          18:26.37   48
122 Sandoval, Dustin          90 Elite Track Club      18:27.28
123 Gould, Elliott            90 Green Mountain AA     18:27.41
124 Sansbury, Joel            90 Spart. Panthers,Spa   18:27.75
125 Lowery, Andrew            89 Unattached            18:28.05
126 Bayless, Zachary          90 Decker "a",Fayettev   18:29.35
127 Cameron, Andrew           90 Decker "a",Fayettev   18:29.39
128 Good, Alan                90 Unattached            18:30.56
129 Hickom, Tyler             90 Georgia Unattach,Ca   18:32.43
130 Brooks, Corey             90 W W Track Club        18:32.70
131 Mangone, David            90 Maine Unattached      18:32.75
132 Canfield, Taylor          89 Bozeman Track Club    18:33.21   49
133 Rice, Christopher         89 Georgia Unattach,Lo   18:37.17
134 Ballard, Matt             90 15 33 Wcg A,Rancho    18:38.31   50
135 Henson, Ben               90 Unattached            18:39.43
136 Esch, Adam                89 Team Usa CO           18:40.14   51
137 Rios, Nestor              90 Harriers Club         18:40.59
138 Henner, Ryan              90 Northside Re          18:41.15
139 Owens, Gage               90 Bozeman Track Club    18:43.66   52
140 Athas, Christopher        90 05 LitchfieldTC       18:44.74   53
141 Newland, Justin           90 Green Mountain AA     18:45.40
142 Mitchell, Tucker          90 Lakers Track Club     18:48.46
143 Walker, John              89 Unattached Kentu,G,   18:50.24
144 Goodman, Kyle             90 Equalizers Team A     18:54.75   54
145 Hedges, Dylan             89 Lawrence Track Club   18:58.56
146 Shumski, Brayden          90 Seattle Running       19:02.28
147 Wiest, Chato              90 Unattached            19:14.67
148 Petry, Bryan              90 Miami Valley,Beaver   19:14.86   55
149 Sorenson, Andrew          90 Team Usa CO           19:18.23   56
150 Gonsalves, Anthony        90 Sentinel Striders     19:20.18
151 Buttelman, Travis         90 Bozeman Track Club    19:20.72   57
152 Breakell, Robby           90 05 LitchfieldTC       19:21.59   58
153 Albertson, Thomas         90 Seattle Running       19:31.50
154 Chany, Gatbel             90 Unatt IA,Woodward,    19:31.83
155 Goerke, Ronald            90 WI Association U      19:40.26
156 Fichman, Jacob            90 Unattached            19:43.45
157 Pylinski, Andrew          90 15 33 Equal "a",San   19:45.46   59
158 Marcello, Richard         90 Sentinel Striders     19:46.17
159 Svobodny, Gabe            90 Unattached Ohio       19:47.01
160 Winton, Ethan             90 Elite Track Club      19:47.85
161 Charlus, Antonio          90 W W Track Club        19:49.29
162 LeMoine, Erik             90 29-Unatt,Bellevue,    19:52.80
163 Brown, Joe                90 Team Olympians A      20:01.75
164 Gonzales, Joey            90 Emporia Track Club    20:05.15
165 Discianni, AJ             90 Mid-Atl Unattach,Po   20:09.40
166 Nickell, Jeremy           90 Miami Valley,New Ca   20:24.69   60
167 Wood, Dayle               89 Unatt IA,Woodward,    20:28.81
168 Avila, Jermaine           90 Team Usa CO           20:36.58   61
169 Weston, Quinten           90 34 Team Provo B-,La   20:53.47
170 Bhatia, Jaydeep           90 Team Olympians A      21:04.33
171 Mizick, Jon               89 Team Olympians A      22:29.64
172 Dantay, Vince             90 Team Olympians A      22:29.74
173 Hoff, Aaron               89 Terre Haute Tigers    23:37.24

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Provo - A               70    2   12   15   19   22   23   28   30
      Total Time:  1:24:01.60
         Average:    16:48.32
   2 Federal Way Track Club  "    71    4    6    9   17   35   39   45
      Total Time:  1:23:56.39
         Average:    16:47.28
   3 West Coast Gazelles A,Ran    72    3   11   13   20   25   31   50
      Total Time:  1:24:02.83
         Average:    16:48.57
   4 Equalizers Team A            96    5    7   21   27   36   54   59
      Total Time:  1:24:56.35
         Average:    16:59.27
   5 Litchfield Track Club       123    8   10   33   34   38   53   58
      Total Time:  1:26:24.63
         Average:    17:16.93
   6 Team Usa CO                 150   16   24   29   37   44   51   56   61
      Total Time:  1:27:40.65
         Average:    17:32.13
   7 Issaquah Gliders "a"        171   18   26   40   41   46
      Total Time:  1:28:36.72
         Average:    17:43.35
   8 Bozeman Track Club          172    1   32   43   47   49   52   57
      Total Time:  1:28:40.24
         Average:    17:44.05
   9 Miami Valley Track Club,B   219   14   42   48   55   60
      Total Time:  1:33:00.32
         Average:    18:36.07
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx