Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/17/07 - Boise, ID

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kira Tristan              98 Canyon TC             12:47.56
  2 Ana Earl                  99 Unattached            14:17.29
  3 Tess Goodwin              97 TMID                  14:50.73
  4 Vanessa Lehto             98 Unattached            20:55.85
  5 Amy Lehto                 99 Unattached            23:46.88

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carley Hansen             95 TMID                  11:54.00
  2 Leigh Sewall              95 TMID                  12:09.00
  3 Lousia Serpe              95 TMID                  12:11.00
  4 Sara Powell               96 Unattached            12:57.00
  5 Savannah Blake            95 TMID                  13:32.00
  6 Paytton Carlson           95 Canyon TC             13:57.00
  7 Lauren Johnson            95 TMID                  14:27.00
  8 Haley Nist                96 TMID                  14:27.30
  9 Emily Volk                96 TMID                  15:41.00
 10 Victoria Bonar            96 Unattached            17:00.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Nist                94 TMID                  15:18.19
  2 Cheryn Trapp              94 Canyon TC             15:22.19
  3 Korbin Traughber          94 TMID                  15:23.91
  4 Jacarei Echevarnia        93 Canyon TC             15:25.74
  5 Alyssa Faulks             93 Canyon TC             15:33.27
  6 Angela McGraw             94 TMID                  15:44.83
  7 Marguita Palmer           93 Unattached            15:48.39
  8 Kelli Ellingson           93 TMID                  15:53.06
  9 Tenaly Smith              94 Canyon TC             16:03.84
 10 Rebecca Lassere           94 TMID                  16:19.88
 11 Dessie Weigel             94 TMID                  16:20.87
 12 Haley Schaeffer           93 TMID                  16:49.27
 13 Jordan Vivier             93 Unattached            17:21.93
 14 Madison Watson            93 Canyon TC             17:30.77
 15 Alyssa Harrel             93 Canyon TC             19:02.35

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Neilsen            91 TMID                  18:24.40
  2 Elizabeth Brandon         91 TMID                  18:55.30
  3 Sarra Olson               91 TMID                  19:21.10
  4 Katherine Jamboretz       92 TMID                  19:27.80
  5 Elynn Smith               91 Canyon TC             20:58.60
  6 Kendra Graber             92 Canyon TC             21:03.10

5k Run CC Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Palmer             90 TMID                  20:13.52
  2 Fiona Wilhelm             90 TMID                  21:31.45
  3 Jaime Van Lith            90 Canyon TC             21:54.44

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Sewall               97 TMID                  12:09.14
  2 Thomas Larsen             97 Unattached            13:03.99
  3 Wyatt Horan               97 TMID                  13:41.87
  4 Parker Kelly              98 Canyon TC             13:54.12
  5 Nathan Marshall           98 TMID                  13:57.23
  6 Micah Faulks              97 Canyon TC             14:10.14
  7 Christian Jensen          97 Unattached            14:37.79
  8 Justin Kelly              97 Canyon TC             14:57.67
  9 Graham Kelly              99 Canyon TC             15:08.23
 10 Sean Harren               99 Unattached            18:16.58
 11 Taylor Morris             99 TMID                  18:16.58

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Earl                 96 Unattached            12:19.40
  2 Jake Schaefer             96 TMID                  12:28.10
  3 Trevor Thomas             96 Canyon TC             13:02.10
  4 Hunter Carson             96 Canyon TC             13:22.60
  5 Chad Radhoff              96 Canyon TC             13:51.20
  6 Phillip Barrus            96 Canyon TC             15:11.20
  7 Gordon Massett            96 TMID                  15:29.90

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erik Harris               93 TMID                  12:24.50
  2 Morgan Choate             93 Canyon TC             13:25.10
  3 Michael McHan             93 TMID                  13:30.10
  4 Conner Riebe              93 Unattached            13:50.20
  5 Dallin Farnsworth         93 Unattached            14:07.60
  6 Ryan Herr                 93 TMID                  14:16.20
  7 Karl Lundgren             94 TMID                  14:24.50
  8 James Wilson              93 Unattached            14:25.80
  9 Joff Herr                 93 TMID                  14:37.70
 10 Jake Powell               94 Unattached            15:05.00
 11 Parker Hawkins            94 Unattached            15:12.60
 12 Landen Kelly              93 Canyon TC             15:19.50
 13 Sam Faucher               94 TMID                  15:54.40
 14 Trevor Thompson           94 Canyon TC             16:14.20
 15 Raphael Romero            94 TMID                  16:18.20
 16 Adam Puga                 94 Canyon TC             16:34.80
 17 Dilllon Dopp              93 Unattached            16:54.90
 18 Devin Miller              93 Unattached            17:23.80

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Fitzpatrick          91 TMID                  16:26.30
  2 Barak Watson              91 Unattached            16:38.90
  3 Nick Hampton              91 Unattached            17:54.30
  4 Alex Romero               92 Unattached            18:00.30
  5 Oscar Fennell             91 TMID                  18:15.60
  6 Taylor Molenaar           92 TMID                  18:21.10
  7 Magnum Kincaid            91 TMID                  18:46.30
  8 Conor Harris              92 Unattached            18:56.80
  9 Max DeLawyer              92 Unattached            21:16.50

5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zeke Wilson               90 Unattached            16:45.11
  2 Tyler Curtis              89 Unattached            16:48.02
  3 Ray Miller                90 Unattached            17:26.10
  4 Joe Montoya               89 Unattached            17:32.84
  5 Alex Shippy               90 Unattached            17:38.78
  6 Kyle Sauer                90 TMID                  17:56.83
  7 Mike Collett              89 Unattached            18:08.98
  8 Matt Ferronato            90 TMID                  19:02.12
  9 Craig Cowlins             89 Unattached            19:07.77
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx