Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/3/07 - Bismarck, ND

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Everett, Kelby            97 Smokey Myrick Ru               13:07.00     1
  2 Morsette, Anne            97 Smokey Myrick Ru    13:23.00   13:23.00     2
  3 Munoz, Veronica           97 Smokey Myrick Ru    14:24.00   14:24.00     3
  4 Bell, Ariana              97 Smokey Myrick Ru    15:47.00   15:47.00     4
  5 Deane, Asa                99 Smokey Myrick Ru    17:26.00   17:26.00     5
  6 Two Shields, Maria        97 Smokey Myrick Ru    17:31.00   17:31.00     6
  7 Fox, Castle               98 Smokey Myrick Ru    17:43.00   17:43.00     7

3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bohl, Lindsey             95 3D                  11:57.48   11:57.48
  2 Wells, Desiree            95 Smokey Myrick Ru    12:11.00   12:11.00
  3 Bell, Symbria             96 Smokey Myrick Ru    12:12.00   12:12.00
  4 Thunder, Caitlin          95 Smokey Myrick Ru    12:27.00   12:27.00
  5 Woods, Alexis             96 Smokey Myrick Ru    12:42.00   12:42.00
  6 Fitzsimmons, Brenna       96 3D                  15:26.05   15:26.05

4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolz, Erin                93 3D                  16:13.00   16:13.00     1
  2 Powell, Cassidy           94 3D                  17:21.49   17:21.49     2
  3 Eich, Bailey              93 Unatt               17:37.00   17:37.00
  4 Gillies, Maisey           94 Smokey Myrick Ru    17:54.00   17:54.00
  5 Keller, Cassidy           93 Smokey Myrick Ru    18:19.00   18:19.00
  6 Lucero, Devanee           94 Smokey Myrick Ru    18:48.00   18:48.00
  7 Cammock, Hiley            93 3D                  19:31.00   19:31.00     3
  7 Watt, Sara                93 3D                  19:31.00   19:31.00     5
  7 Vetter, Mikayla           94 3D                  19:31.00   19:31.00     4
 10 Everett, Shelby           94 Smokey Myrick Ru               24:28.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hofer, Mariah             92 3D                  18:58.38   18:58.38     1
  2 Wohlleber, Jordan         92 3D                  19:29.16   19:29.16     2
  3 Hilson, Megan             91 3D                  19:39.00   19:39.00     3
  4 Creager, Krista           91 3D                  19:51.32   19:51.32     4
  5 Cammock, Ethelin          92 3D                  20:16.24   20:16.24     5
  6 Zens, Nicole              92 3D                  21:23.67   21:23.67     6
  7 Oveson, Breanna           91 3D                  22:49.50   22:49.50     7
  8 Storm, Lauren             91 3D                  23:02.00   23:02.00
  8 Kneifl, Amanda            91 3D                  23:02.00   23:02.00     8
 10 Myrick, Taylor            91 Smokey Myrick Ru    25:16.00   25:16.00

5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sternhagen, Kristin       89 3D                  19:52.50   19:52.50
  2 Steinberg, Jade           89 3D                  20:00.40   20:00.40
  3 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      90 3D                  23:11.33   23:11.33

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hale, Avery               97 Smokey Myrick Ru    12:02.00   12:02.00     1
  2 Streff, Hunter            97 3D                  12:15.69   12:15.69
  3 Hale, Chace               99 Smokey Myrick Ru    12:49.00   12:49.00     2
  4 Keyes, Jebben             97 3D                  13:54.00   13:54.00
  5 Wheeling, Ryan            98 Smokey Myrick Ru               13:58.00     3
  6 Hall, Jeffrey             97 Smokey Myrick Ru    14:01.00   14:01.00     4
  7 Hall, Jayson              98 Smokey Myrick Ru    14:14.00   14:14.00     5
  8 Two Crow, Talon           99 Smokey Myrick Ru               14:18.00     6
  9 Fleck, William            97 Unatt                          15:35.00
 10 Bird Lying, Isiah         97 Smokey Myrick Ru    16:30.00   16:30.00     7

3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olson, Ryan               96 3D                  12:42.80   12:42.80
  2 Moran, Jade               95 Smokey Myrick Ru    13:13.00   13:13.00
  3 Preheim, Grant            96 3D                  13:27.63   13:27.63
  4 Little Whiteman, Pete     95 Smokey Myrick Ru               13:48.00
  5 Wells, Gaylen             96 Smokey Myrick Ru    17:39.00   17:39.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coates, Riley             93 Unatt               14:42.00   14:42.00
  2 Kinsley, Kipp             93 3D                  14:52.00   14:52.00     1
  3 Coates, Casey             93 Unatt               15:00.00   15:00.00
  4 Wells, Kenneth            94 Smokey Myrick Ru    15:14.00   15:14.00
  5 Kasch, Aaron              93 3D                  15:17.59   15:17.59     2
  6 Oveson, Andrew            93 3D                  15:20.40   15:20.40     3
  7 Allen, Forrest            94 Unatt                          16:25.00
  8 Steinberg, Jak            94 3D                  16:51.57   16:51.57     4
  9 Sprakel, Alec             93 3D                  16:52.00   16:52.00     5
  9 Dumke, TJ                 93 3D                  16:52.00   16:52.00     6

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benner, Travis            91 3D                  16:55.64   16:55.64     1
  2 Ailts, Jared              91 3D                  17:15.56   17:15.56     2
  3 Yaggie, Mitch             92 3D                  17:28.89   17:28.89     3
  4 Hohenthaner, Alex         91 3D                  17:33.56   17:33.56     4
  5 Wilcox, Mark              91 3D                  17:46.66   17:46.66     5
  6 Brockmueller, Billy       92 3D                  17:58.60   17:58.60     6
  7 Lundgren, Josh            92 3D                  18:25.12   18:25.12     7
  8 Hauge, Nathan             92 3D                  18:40.00   18:40.00     8
  9 Brockmueller, Bobby       92 3D                  18:46.37   18:46.37
 10 Bird Lying, Brandon       91 Smokey Myrick Ru    18:50.00   18:50.00
 11 Ellis, Kermit             91 3D                  19:48.00   19:48.00
 12 Metheny, Ethan               3D                  19:49.00   19:49.00

5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beesley, Greg             89 3D                  16:40.18   16:40.18
  2 Lillevold, Jens           90 3D                  17:02.34   17:02.34
  3 Pratt, Benjamin           90 3D                  17:08.20   17:08.20
  4 Anderson, Brad            89 3D                  17:09.00   17:09.00
  5 Many Ribs, Justin         90 Smokey Myrick Ru    17:11.00   17:11.00
  6 Yellow Earrings, Corey    89 Unatt                          18:53.00
  7 Wiest, Chato              90 Unatt                          20:43.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx