Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Georgia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/07 - Winston, GA

Event 11  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellison, Mackenzie        99 Track Phi Tr           8:32.10
  2 Wilson, Matoaka           99 New Birth Tr           8:50.11
  3 Caporini, Marissa         99 Peachtree Ci           8:56.26
  4 Jenkins, Dominique        01 Newroc Rockets         9:02.13
  5 Giglio, Liana             99 Alpharetta YMCA        9:02.94
  6 Chambliss, Ania           00 Unattached             9:38.56
  7 Wicks, Aessiah            99 Sapphire Track Club    9:39.87
  8 Stanley, Kira             00 Running Stars          9:40.85    1
  9 Rice, Kylan               00 Gazelle Track Club     9:50.29
 10 Bray-Gates, Zoryn         00 Alpharetta YMCA       10:21.64
 11 Hounslow, Anna            99 Walton Youth          10:28.70    2
 12 Yamaoka, Marie            00 Walton Youth          10:42.19    3
 13 Ott, Ilsa                 99 Walton Youth          11:08.58    4
 14 Tanasijevich, Celsea      00 Walton Youth          11:12.24    5
 15 Cain, Chyna               99 Sapphire Track Club   11:28.36
 16 Ott, Lacy                 00 Walton Youth          11:58.62    6
 17 Lail, Caroline            00 Peachtree Ci          12:02.41
 18 Faber, Spencer            01 Running Stars         12:19.06    7
 19 Reid, Martha              02 Running Stars         12:26.85    8
 20 Gormley, Rachel           99 Running Stars         12:47.92    9
 21 El-Mattrawy, Laila        01 Northside Re          12:48.16
 22 Alexander, Zoe            01 Walton Youth          13:49.76   10
 23 Johnson, Simone           01 Running Stars         14:26.81   11

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club       9    2    3    4    5    6   10
      Total Time:    32:19.47
         Average:    10:46.49
   2 Running Stars                16    1    7    8    9   11
      Total Time:    34:26.76
         Average:    11:28.92

Event 12  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jonathan         00 Newroc Rockets         7:36.99
  2 Galimah, Jallah           99 Newroc Rockets         7:39.22
  3 Chambliss, Andrew         99 Unattached             7:52.79
  4 Loveless, Chase           99 Peachtree Ci           8:07.73    1
  5 Wilkerson, Cameo          99 Unattached             8:09.75
  6 Holden, Harrison          99 Walton Youth           8:15.86    2
  7 Hamill, Brady             00 Peachtree Ci           8:39.33    3
  8 Smith, Mark               99 Walton Youth           8:41.15    4
  9 Ostrowski, Neal           99 Walton Youth           8:43.53    5
 10 Thiel, Duncan             99 Alpharetta YMCA        9:00.18
 11 Womack, Wyatt             00 Walton Youth           9:02.35    6
 12 Brenneman, Jacob          99 Unattached             9:13.28
 13 Dial, Ethan               00 Peachtree Ci           9:22.27    7
 14 Alexander, Henry          01 Walton Youth           9:26.13    8
 15 Alexander, George         99 Walton Youth           9:29.42    9
 16 Tinkey, Christian         00 Unattached             9:32.41
 17 Bell, Sean                01 Sapphire Track Club    9:33.79
 18 Dudley, Samuel            00 Walton Youth          10:10.07
 19 Bilsky, Ethan             01 Ptc B                 10:21.96   10
 20 McLaughlin, William       01 Ptc B                 10:42.93   11
 21 Loubser, Dillon           00 Walton Youth          11:11.50
 22 Ewers, Derek              02 Ptc B                 11:15.63   12
 23 Brown, William            02 Walton B              15:13.96

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      11    2    4    5    6    8    9
      Total Time:    25:40.54
         Average:     8:33.52
   2 Peachtree City Flash         11    1    3    7
      Total Time:    26:09.33
         Average:     8:43.11
   3 Ptc B                        33   10   11   12
      Total Time:    32:20.52
         Average:    10:46.84

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Antwonette        98 Track Phi Tr          11:54.16
  2 Lewis, Marielle           98 Gazelle Track Club    11:55.98
  3 Brown, Jocelyn            98 Walton Youth          12:53.15
  4 Redmond, Madison          97 Peachtree Ci          13:05.68
  5 Evans, Erica              97 Unattached            13:11.22
  6 Willis, B. Alexis         97 Georgia Favor         13:31.78
  7 Bilsky, Alexa             97 Peachtree Ci          13:48.83
  8 Faber, Quincy             97 Running Stars         13:51.32    1
  9 Brown, Anneli             97 Walton Youth          13:56.22
 10 Walker, Anna              97 Northside Re          13:57.55
 11 Hounslow, Alexandra       98 Walton Youth          14:23.64
 12 Johnson, Ashlie           98 Unattached            14:26.44
 13 Hogg, Caitlin             98 Alpharetta YMCA       14:31.17
 14 Vandenberg, Margaret      98 Running Stars         14:48.45    2
 15 Parrish, Devin            98 Running Stars         14:49.85    3
 16 Walker, Sarah             97 Northside Re          15:01.93
 17 Smith, Madison            97 Peachtree Ci          15:04.02
 18 Morris, Leena             97 Woodstock Tr          15:31.97
 19 Gibson, Kayla             98 Peachtree Ci          15:37.17
 20 Tinkey, Faith             97 Unattached            15:43.25
 21 Fristoe, Elizabeth        98 Northside Re          15:43.63
 22 Yandel, Jane              97 Alpharetta YMCA       15:58.21
 23 Weems, Kiora              98 Sapphire Track Club   17:10.51
 24 Spencer, Amelia           97 Running Stars         17:37.42    4
 25 Harris, Te'a              98 Running Stars         17:52.71    5
 26 Goodman, Jordan           98 Sapphire Track Club   22:50.22

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Running Stars                15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:18:59.75
         Average:    15:47.95

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Austin              97 Track Phi Tr          11:27.14
  2 Dixon, Devin              97 Unattached            11:37.46
  3 Bensley, Cameron          98 Walton Youth          11:43.53    1
  4 Johnston, Hayden          97 Alpharetta YMCA       12:03.04    2
  5 Nathan, Alec              97 Northside Re          12:08.56
  6 Piendel, Adam             97 Walton Youth          12:28.34    3
  7 Powell, Carlin            98 Running Stars         12:32.60    4
  8 Stanley, Matthew          97 Running Stars         12:35.34    5
  9 Jenkins, Joseph           98 Newroc Rockets        12:49.37
 10 McNesse, Earenst          98 Track Phi Tr          12:52.34
 11 Tanasijevich, Dylan       98 Walton Youth          13:07.15    6
 12 Chartash, Tyler           97 Walton Youth          13:13.43    7
 13 Molloy, Adam              97 Alpharetta YMCA       13:18.32    8
 14 Jackson, Dakota           97 Woodstock Tr          13:40.79
 15 Marshall, Clayton         97 Alpharetta YMCA       13:41.95    9
 16 Nail, Parker              98 Peachtree Ci          13:52.57
 17 Hilinski, Kendall         98 Peachtree Ci          13:54.04
 18 Michell, Christian        97 Alpharetta YMCA       13:57.27   10
 19 Stuart, William           97 Northside Re          14:16.98
 20 Scales, Alex              98 Alpharetta YMCA       14:25.14   11
 21 Hyman, Blake              98 Alpharetta YMCA       14:31.13   12
 22 Schertler, Aaren          98 Running Stars         14:32.23   13
 23 Williams, Chase           98 Northside Re          14:37.70
 24 Ewers, Kyle               98 Peachtree Ci          14:39.81
 25 Lail, Andrew              98 Peachtree Ci          14:41.19
 26 Camillo, Peter            97 Walton Youth          14:42.11   14
 27 Goodman, Anthony          98 Sapphire Track Club   15:24.91
 28 Loubser, Sean             98 Walton Youth          15:51.27   15
 29 Norman, William           98 Walton Youth          16:31.53   16
 30 Reid, James               98 Running Stars         17:19.15   17
 31 Powell, Caleb             00 Running Stars         17:37.40   18

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      31    1    3    6    7   14   15   16
      Total Time:  1:05:14.56
         Average:    13:02.92
   2 Alpharetta YMCA              40    2    8    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:07:25.72
         Average:    13:29.15
   3 Running Stars                57    4    5   13   17   18
      Total Time:  1:14:36.72
         Average:    14:55.35

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sahara          95 Unattached            11:15.41
  2 Tinkey, Grace             95 Unattached            11:18.60
  3 Branch, Hailey            95 Northside Re          11:24.13
  4 Womack, Alexa             95 Walton Youth          11:49.64
  5 Pray, Lauren              95 Gazelle Track Club    12:01.42
  6 Nail, Mackenzie           95 Peachtree Ci          12:04.80    1
  7 Thorne, Rachel            95 Alpharetta YMCA       12:10.79
  8 Henry, Alyse              96 Running Stars         12:12.36
  9 Wimberly, Amie            96 Atomic Stars          12:23.17
 10 Stevenson, Shannon        95 Woodstock Tr          12:34.27
 11 Hamilt, Melanie           95 Peachtree Ci          12:45.34    2
 12 Branch, Hunter            95 Northside Re          13:11.04
 13 Brown, Robin              96 Northside Re          13:22.57
 14 Fristoe, Sarah            95 Northside Re          13:36.95
 15 Gebhard, Emily            96 Woodstock Tr          13:51.15
 16 Powell, Christina         95 Running Stars         13:51.94
 17 Zambrana, Jazmin          96 Peachtree Ci          13:53.94    3
 18 Manuel, Melissa           95 Woodstock Tr          13:54.87
 19 Caster, Jensen            95 Walton Youth          14:15.75
 20 Reed, Lauren              96 Alpharetta YMCA       14:40.53
 21 Watkins, Najee            96 Atomic Stars          15:04.75
 22 Wilson, Alison            95 Peachtree Ci          15:42.55    4
 23 Harris, Rachel            96 Peachtree Ci          16:07.75    5
 24 Norman, Georgia           96 Walton Youth          16:13.53
 25 Gibbs, Holley             96 Peachtree Ci          16:54.43    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash         15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:10:34.38
         Average:    14:06.88

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Josiah           95 Newroc Rockets        10:32.41
  2 Cromer, Brandon           95 Unattached            10:41.61
  3 Hamill, Ryan              95 Peachtree Ci          11:10.48
  4 Tanasijevich, Morgan      95 Walton Youth          11:28.43    1
  5 Fahrnbauer, Nicky         96 Alpharetta YMCA       11:35.79    2
  6 Pavel, Garrison           95 Peachtree Ci          11:39.90
  7 Houser, Zachary           96 Alpharetta YMCA       11:53.92    3
  8 Eisenman, Robert          96 Walton Youth          12:02.59    4
  9 Hilinski, Kevin           96 Peachtree Ci          12:04.35
 10 James, William            95 Peachtree Ci          12:09.75
 11 Boone, Jason              95 Walton Youth          12:22.27    5
 12 Whitener, Joshua          95 Running Stars         12:23.89    6
 13 Crawford, Bennett         95 Walton Youth          12:24.93    7
 14 Thiel, Benjamin           95 Alpharetta YMCA       12:25.59    8
 15 Colley, Josh              96 Woodstock Tr          12:26.06
 16 Gudger, Ross              95 Woodstock Tr          12:40.45
 17 Smith, Joe                96 Walton Youth          13:03.18    9
 18 Lash, Benjamen            95 Running Stars         13:05.68   10
 19 Jones, Sam                96 Woodstock Tr          13:13.48
 20 Polhemus, Jake            95 Woodstock Tr          13:25.10
 21 Melissas, Grant           95 Walton Youth          13:29.60   11
 22 Higgins, Jedrek           96 Unattached            13:37.37
 23 Faber, Jarrett            96 Running Stars         13:40.88   12
 24 Gordon, Aaron             95 Running Stars         14:05.47   13
 25 Gormley, Michael          95 Running Stars         14:12.50   14
 26 Morelli, Matthew          96 Alpharetta YMCA       14:22.24   15
 27 Hyman, Nicholas           96 Alpharetta YMCA       14:32.85   16
 28 Shaffer, Matthew          96 Walton Youth          14:33.10   17
 29 MacGregor, Angus          95 Alpharetta YMCA       15:05.70   18
 30 Dodd, Thomas              96 Running Stars         15:16.65   19
 31 Bell, Andrew              95 Alpharetta YMCA       16:31.87   20

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      26    1    4    5    7    9   11   17
      Total Time:  1:01:21.40
         Average:    12:16.28
   2 Alpharetta YMCA              44    2    3    8   15   16   18   20
      Total Time:  1:04:50.39
         Average:    12:58.08
   3 Running Stars                55    6   10   12   13   14   19
      Total Time:  1:07:28.42
         Average:    13:29.69

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Destiny          93 Newroc Rockets        15:11.79
  2 Pray, Sarah               94 Gazelle Track Club    15:38.96
  3 Watkins, Astacia          94 Atomic Stars          16:32.43
  4 Willis, Monti             94 Gazelle Track Club    16:37.80
  5 Smith, Haley              94 Unattached            16:45.47
  6 Sanborn, Lindsey          93 Northside Re          16:59.80
  7 Van Heest, Caitlyn        94 Newroc Rockets        17:06.08
  8 Green, Rayna              93 Newroc Rockets        17:08.05
  9 Philpot, Bria             93 Track Phi Tr          17:20.57
 10 Brown, Sara               94 Unattached            17:35.80
 11 Rapowitz, Jordan          93 Walton Youth          17:38.38    1
 12 Seiloff, Madison          94 Walton Youth          17:40.41    2
 13 Pettway, Aaliyah          94 Track Phi Tr          17:51.75
 14 Brennan, Taylor           94 Walton Youth          18:04.14    3
 15 Miller, Hannah            94 Peachtree Ci          18:04.54
 16 Bohrer, Claire            94 Peachtree Ci          18:30.40
 17 Dargenson, Alexis         93 First Light           18:39.60
 18 Flock, Margaret           94 Gazelle Track Club    18:53.78
 19 Phillpotts, Keely         93 Walton Youth          19:03.93    4
 20 Harris, Aria'nne          94 Running Stars         19:05.40
 21 Day, Aziza                94 Track Phi Tr          19:38.04
 22 Gutierrez, Rachel         93 Walton Youth          19:39.13    5
 23 Riker, Brenna             93 Running Stars         19:39.37

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:32:05.99
         Average:    18:25.20

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Joshua           93 Newroc Rockets        14:16.08
  2 Hague, Patrick            93 Unattached            14:39.78
  3 McMurray, Matthew         94 Walton Youth          14:54.49    1
  4 Sorenson, Parker          94 Running Stars         14:59.16    2
  5 Pitts, Avery              94 Woodstock Tr          15:08.42
  6 Chambers, John            93 Walton Youth          16:08.14    3
  7 Roper, Jack               94 Unattached            16:13.85
  8 Tipton, Aaron             94 Walton Youth          16:19.10    4
  9 Gray, Adolphus            94 Track Phi Tr          16:28.16
 10 Beltran, Victor           94 Newroc Rockets        16:38.05
 11 Ramesh, Anirudh           94 Walton Youth          16:58.87    5
 12 Alvarez, Caleb            94 Woodstock Tr          17:30.57
 13 Svoboda, Sam              94 Northside Re          17:42.18
 14 Reiss, Wheeler            94 Walton Youth          17:42.42    6
 15 Brettin, Braeden          93 Unattached            18:55.29
 16 Zurca, Julian             94 Alpharetta YMCA       19:04.52
 17 Lash, Ethan               93 Running Stars         19:21.59    7
 18 Robertson, Matthew        94 Alpharetta YMCA       19:24.06
 19 Lail, Luke                94 Peachtree Ci          19:59.80
 20 Perla, William            94 Running Stars         20:24.59    8
 21 Gormley, Timothy          93 Running Stars         20:31.09    9
 22 Black, Christopher        93 Running Stars         21:09.53   10
 23 Mavity, William           94 Northside Re          21:14.07

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      19    1    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:22:03.02
         Average:    16:24.61
   2 Running Stars                36    2    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:36:25.96
         Average:    19:17.20

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goins, Amylia             92 Running Cats          26:56.31

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Townsend, Eric            91 Unattached            17:35.19
  2 Eifert, Carl              92 Unattached            17:39.86
  3 Smallwood, Weston         92 Running Cats          17:42.67
  4 Brown, Evan               92 Unattached            17:55.76
  5 Gibson, Kyle              92 Unattached            18:12.67
  6 Clyde, Chris              91 Unattached            18:13.76
  7 Hood, William             91 Unattached            18:22.10
  8 Dearing, Jared            91 Unattached            19:18.19
  9 Swarts, Trent             92 Walton Youth          19:42.15
 10 Brettin, Benjamin         91 Unattached            19:48.80
 11 Clay, Joshua              92 Running Cats          19:54.44
 12 Porter, Nicholas          93 Unattached            21:18.63
 13 Fristoe, Jamie            92 Northside Re          21:57.38
 14 Mitchell, Braxton         92 Georgia Stars         23:08.42
 15 Gormley, Peter            91 Running Stars         26:58.13

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nealy, Elizabeth          90 Peachtree Ci
  2 Carney, Abigail           90 Unattached

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keel, William             90 Northside Re          15:48.23
  2 Griffin, Brandon          89 Unattached            16:02.46
  3 Carolan-Tolbert, Cormac   90 Unattached            17:05.79
  4 McKinney, Charlie         90 Unattached            17:26.59
  5 Christopher, Ross         89 Unattached            17:38.34
  6 Leonard, Brenden          89 Unattached            17:41.64
  7 Gordon, Josiah            90 Track Phi Tr          17:46.28
  8 Fulkerson, Cody           90 Unattached            17:46.98
  9 Riess, Daniel             90 Running Stars         17:49.14
 10 Higgins, Christopher      90 Unattached            19:18.99
 11 Conley, Chad              90 Unattached            19:42.89
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx