Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Pacific Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/07 - Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, CA

Bantam Girls 3 km
Place Name Year Team Time
1 Eleanor Valez 1997 Buffalo Chips 11:40
2 Jocelyn Vides 1997 Pacific United 11:53
3 Franny Kiles 1998 City Track 12:16
4 Maya Hinkston 1998 Unattached 12:22
5 Talley Hill 1999 San Luis Distance Club 12:23
6 Serena Dudas 1997 Los Gato AA TC 12:27
7 Mary Orders Unattached 12:31
8 Alezandria Embody 1997 Castro Valley TC 12:40
9 Olivia Abbott 1997 Unattached 12:46
10 Femke Keukenkamp 1997 Roseville Express 12:49
11 Avery Morin 1997 Roseville Express 12:53
12 Dariya Smith 1997 Palo Alto Lightening TC 13:45
13 Marie Ong 1999 Roseville Express 14:07
14 Blanca Sosa 1999 Reno Tahoe Athletics 14:11
15 Chase Worthen 1998 Roseville Express 14:15
16 Ariella Hartley 1997 Pleasanton Heat 14:16
17 Erin Mills 1998 Napa TC 14:18
18 Ava Agustin 2000 Unattached 14:26
19 Kayla Gill 1998 Pleasanton Heat 14:55
20 Emma Lee Price 1998 City Track 14:56
21 Agnes Pelczar 1999 Santa Cruz TC 15:03
22 Lindsey Adams 1997 Unattached 16:12
23 Jessica Gutierrez 1997 Unattached 16:13
24 Dylan McKone 1998 Roseville Express 16:23
25 Sarah Naranjo 1999 Santa Cruz TC 16:45
26 Vita Stamey 1998 Santa Rosa Xpress 17:00
27 Karunya Sethuraman 1998 Palo Alto Lightening TC 19:17
 
Teams
1 Roseville Express - 15
 
Bantam Boys 3 km
Place Name Year Team Time
1 Samuel Blake 1997 Los Gatos AA Track Club 11:12
2 Clark Skinner 1997 Buffalo Chips 11:21
3 Kahalekuiokalani Warring 1997 Pleasanton Heat 11:35
4 Theodore Rose 1997 Santa Cruz TC 11:42
5 Daniel Tang 1997 Pleasanton Heat 12:21
6 Sahit Menon 1997 Pleasanton Heat 12:21
7 Peter Schlachte 1997 Pleasanton Heat 12:23
8 Nicholas Coumou 1997 Pleasanton Heat 12:26
9 Jason Gomez 2000 Umoja 12:45
10 Logan Taggart 1998 Roseville Express 12:47
11 Kyle Gomez-Fowers 1998 Active Pulse 12:51
12 Carter Mackey 1997 Casto Valley Track Club 12:59
13 Romain Hardy 1997 Palo Alto Lightening Tc 13:01
14 Gunnar Gollnick 1998 Roseville Express 13:05
15 Bryce Moyle 1998 Reno Tahoe Athletics 13:09
16 Spencer Lachman Roseville Express 13:15
17 Nick Rose Unattached 13:16
18 Rodolfo Agustin III 1998 Unattached 13:42
19 Dominic Lawance 1997 Buffalo Chips 13:46
20 Alexander Peralas 1997 Pleasanton Heat 13:48
21 Dominic Gomez 1997 Umoja 13:51
22 Nicholas Rauch 1997 Active Pulse 13:53
23 Charlie Valez 1999 Buffalo Chips 13:54
24 Christopher Hitchock 1997 Castro Valley Track Club 14:00
25 Miles Worthen Roseville Express 14:18
26 Jake Gill 2000 Pleasanton Heat 14:21
27 Justin Bruihl 1997 Active Pulse 14:33
28 Lucas Batties 1998 Palo Alto Lightening Tc 14:38
29 Benjamin Stoll Roseville Express 15:36
30 Forrest Daly Roseville Express 15:40
31 Alexander Walker Unattached 16:20
32 Gregory Poteracke 1997 Santa Rosa Express 16:48
 
Teams
1 Pleasanton Heat - 15
2 Roseville Express - 43
 
Midget Girls 3 km
Place Name Year Team Time
1 Kyla Aiuto 1995 Pleasanton Heat 11:36
2 Anne Donegan 1995 Buffalo Chips 11:38
3 Sophie Hartley 1996 Pleasanton Heat 11:41
4 Allison Klas 1995 Buffalo Chips 11:52
5 Taylor (TK) Rose 1995 Buffalo Chips 12:01
6 Alexandra Drozdoff 1996 Reno Tahoe Athletics 12:03
7 Melinda (Mindy) Ong 1996 Roseville Express 12:04
8 Michelle Pouquette 1995 Los Gatos AA Track Club 12:05
9 Selena Friedman 1995 Santa Cruz TC 12:05
10 Nicolette Sorensen 1995 Pleasanton Heat 12:07
11 Amihan Agustin 1996 Unattached 12:11
12 Dominique Tristant 1995 Roseville Express 12:12
13 Sydne Aguilar 1996 San Luis Distance Club 12:14
14 Julia Vasquez 1995 Pleasanton Heat 12:19
15 Lexi Ainsworth 1996 Roseville Express 12:20
16 Isabelle Connell 1995 Unattached 12:23
17 Allison Daly 1995 Roseville Express 12:26
18 Ellisa Bryant 1995 Umoja 12:28
19 Danielle Nivinski 1996 Roseville Express 12:29
20 Rita Purcell 1995 Santa Rosa Express 12:31
21 Rachel Davis 1995 Los Gatos AA Track Club 12:37
22 Allison Bayliss 1996 Unattached 12:37
23 Sara Orders Unattached 12:41
24 Sydney Hold 1996 Buffalo Chips 12:51
25 Lila Haba 1995 Umoja 13:02
26 Kylie Cleveland Umoja 13:06
27 Hanna Sansom 1996 Santa Rosa Express 13:06
28 Shona McCarthy 1996 Pleasanton Heat 13:10
29 Katie Moro 1996 Pleasanton Heat 13:33
30 Samantha Bell 1996 Unattached 13:44
31 Jane Stephens 1995 City Track 13:47
32 Jenee Steffens 1995 Los Gatos AA Track Club 13:50
33 Elle Gollnick 1996 Roseville Express 13:52
34 Sydney Geredes 1996 Los Gatos AA Track Club 13:59
35 Katherine Embody 1995 Casto Valley Track Club 14:05
36 Jade Bowdoin 1996 Santa Cruz TC 14:25
37 Katherine Albrecht 1995 Unattached 14:41
38 Adiam Habtay 1996 Casto Valley Track Club 14:52
39 Rebecca Horpel 1995 Casto Valley Track Club 14:53
40 Emma Berry Roseville Express 15:04
41 Maria Tuite 1995 City Track 15:17
42 Autumn Ward 1996 Unattached 16:13
43 Danelle Go 1995 Unattached 16:40
44 Jasmine Lacy Full Stride TC 16:53
45 Samantha Rose 1995 Buffalo Chips 16:55
46 Jamie Bell 1995 Unattached 16:56
47 LeeAnn Fontes 1995 Active Pulse Runners 18:36
 
Teams
1 Pleasanton Heat - 34
2 Buffalo Chips - 42
3 Roseville Express - 47
 
Midget Boys 3 km
Place Name Year Team Time
1 Brynn Sargent 1995 Roseville Express 10:36
2 Caton Avilla 1995 Roseville Express 10:45
3 Aidan Goltra Pleasanton Heat 10:53
4 Nolan Petersen 1995 Pleasanton Heat 10:56
5 Zachary Stoll 1995 Roseville Express 11:00
6 Kevin Poteracke 1995 Santa Rosa Express 11:07
7 Sean Aylward Pleasanton Heat 11:08
8 Aaron Walker 1995 Los Gatos AA Track Club 11:09
9 Neilson Powless 1996 Roseville Express 11:16
10 Willaim Vedrin 1995 San Luis Distance Club 11:21
11 Jasper Keukenkamp 1995 Roseville Express 11:28
12 Dylan Holborn-Welsh 1996 City Track 11:30
13 Federick Huzham 1996 Tamalpa 11:32
14 David Duncan 1996 Buffalo Chips 11:32
15 Tristyn Martin 1996 Buffalo Chips 11:33
16 Dale Skinner 1995 Buffalo Chips 11:34
17 Daniel Grattan 1995 Roseville Express 11:35
18 Kipling Weisel 1995 Unattached 11:36
19 Ari Rubin 1995 Los Gatos AA Track Club 11:36
20 Tyler Waite 1995 City Track 11:37
21 Tanner Misono 1995 Roseville Express 11:39
22 John Moyles 1995 Los Gatos AA Track Club 11:39
23 Joseph Diaz 1995 Palo Alto Lightening 11:41
24 Hans Brouwer 1996 Palo Alto Lightening 11:50
25 David Zarrin 1995 Los Gatos AA Track Club 11:52
26 Harley Norton 1996 Unattached 11:54
27 Julian Chicoine 1995 Pleasanton Heat 12:01
28 Andre Vernot 1995 Pleasanton Heat 12:05
29 Connor McCarthy 1995 Pleasanton Heat 12:07
30 John Nichols 1996 San Luis Distance Club 12:15
31 August Kiles 1995 City Track 12:16
32 Stanley Goto 1996 Active Pulse 12:17
33 Owen Coumov 1995 Pleasanton Heat 12:20
34 Jaime Korman 1996 Palo Alto Lightening 12:21
35 Tyler Cottrill Unattached 12:25
36 Atif Malik 1995 Fly TC 12:28
37 Dominic Alberigi 1995 Santa Rosa Express 12:33
38 Neal Clark 1996 San Luis Distance Club 12:36
39 Roberto Lopez Unattached 12:37
40 Aditya Sinha 1996 Palo Alto Lightening 12:39
41 Anthony Green 1995 Central Valley Road Runners 13:02
42 Eugene Chen 1996 Pleasanton Heat 13:03
43 David Moll 1996 Los Gatos AA Track Club 13:23
44 Graham Honig 1996 Buffalo Chips 13:38
45 Jordan Zuk 1995 Palo Alto Lightening 13:41
46 Ryland Stamey 1995 Santa Rosa Express 13:46
47 Jay Villanueva Unattached 14:00
48 Wyatt Morin 1995 Roseville Express 14:11
49 Austin Taggart 1996 Roseville Express 14:18
50 Kevin Worden 1996 Active Pulse 15:08
 
Teams
1 Roseville Express - 25
2 Pleasanton Heat - 48
3 Los Gatos - 71
 
Youth Girls 4 km
Place Name Year Team Time
1 Shelby McIntyre 1994 Tony Williams TC 15:24
2 Lee Ann Hold 1994 Buffalo Chips 15:35
3 April Rosas-Willett 1994 Buffalo Chips 15:43
4 Stephanie Rasmussen 1994 Pacific United 15:44
5 Natalie Dimits 1994 Pleasanton Heat 15:54
6 Abagail (Abby) Blake 1994 Los Gatos AA Track Club 15:56
7 Kai Wilson 1994 Pleasanton Heat 16:01
8 Shayna Powless 1994 Roseville Express 16:02
9 Lauren Gollnick 1994 Roseville Express 16:14
10 Savannah Camacho 1994 San Luis Distance Club 16:18
11 Torri Zaccor 1993 Tony Williams TC 16:21
12 Kaley Hook 1993 Above the Grace 16:27
13 Katie Alioto 1994 Santa Cruz TC 16:32
14 Samantha Rupp 1993 Tony Williams TC 16:45
15 Rachel Jelstrom 1994 San Luis Distance Club 16:46
16 Kaitlyn Melo 1994 Pleasanton Heat 16:46
17 Aspen Abbott 1994 Tony Williams TC 16:47
18 Montana Baumann 1993 Pleasanton Heat 16:48
19 Marissa Indgjer 1993 Buffalo Chips 16:55
20 Susan Frazier 1994 Buffalo Chips 17:04
21 Kira Smith 1994 Tony Williams TC 17:10
22 Erika Sosa 1994 Reno Tahoe Athletics 17:14
23 Brooke Ruppenthal 1994 Buffalo Chips 17:19
24 Amelia King 1993 City Track 17:21
25 Madison Knight 1993 Pacific United 17:30
26 Brittany Acosta Pacific United 17:33
27 Rachel Frye 1994 San Luis Distance Club 17:49
28 Amy Bergman 1994 Los Gatos AA Track Club 17:56
29 Caitlyn Devlin 1993 Pacific United 18:32
30 Rebecca Moll 1994 Los Gatos AA Track Club 18:38
31 Sarah Benedict 1993 Tony Williams TC 18:55
32 Katherine (Kat) Pollard 1993 Roseville Express 19:05
33 Carina Hampp 1993 San Luis Distance Club 19:13
34 Marie Frye 1994 San Luis Distance Club 19:15
35 Noelle Perry 1993 San Luis Distance Club 19:16
36 Diane Hardy 1994 Palo Alto Lightenting T&F Cluc 19:23
37 Elizabeth Danke 1994 Buffalo Chips 19:36
38 Grace Scott 1994 Castro Valley TC 19:43
39 Nicole Rockwell 1994 Unattached 20:03
40 Chiara Jacobsen-Sarter 1993 Santa Rosa Express TC 20:23
41 Evvy Archibald 1993 Santa Rosa Express TC 21:02
42 Serena Felicity 1993 City Track 22:35
43 Nicole Williams 1994 Unattached 22:38
44 Kayla Rico 1994 Unattached 23:35
45 Akiko Green 1994 City Track 29:15
 
Teams
1 Tony Williams TC - 31
2 Buffalo Chips - 36
3 San Luis Distance Club - 55
 
Youth Boys 4 km
Place Name Year Team Time
1 Michael McCabe 1994 Unattached 14:10
2 Thomas Sullivan Reno Tahoe Athletics 14:21
3 Gregory Waters 1994 Roseville Express 14:21
4 Tyler Sorensen 1994 Pleasanton Heat 14:23
5 Daniel Johnson 1993 Unattached 14:34
6 Evan Baxter 1994 Buffalo Chips 14:35
7 Alexi Taylor 1994 Santa Rosa Express TC 14:44
8 Christian Pedro 1994 Unattached 14:47
9 Johnleigh Dean 1993 Unattached 14:48
10 Riley Ruppenthal 1993 Buffalo Chips 14:56
11 Peter Anthony 1993 Silver Bullets 14:57
12 Paxton Miller-Fitzpatric 1993 Santa Rosa Express TC 14:59
13 Nolan Tonkyn 1994 Unattached 15:01
14 Nikhil Nag 1993 Unattached 15:13
15 Harry Curtis 1994 Palo Alto Lightening TC 15:14
16 Tyler Troxel 1993 Pleasanton Heat 15:15
17 Benjamin Benavidez III 1994 Santa Cruz TC 15:27
18 Harrison Root 1993 Reno Tahoe Athletics 15:28
19 Alfredo Montes de Oca 1994 Unattached 15:28
20 Ryan Kinney 1994 Pleasanton Heat 15:32
21 Owen Christiansen 1994 Unattached 15:37
22 Nathanael Williams 1994 Reno Tahoe Athletics 15:39
23 Thomas Anthony 1993 Silver Bullets 15:40
24 Sam Baker 1994 Unattached 15:42
25 Peter Brinson Reno Tahoe Athletics 15:47
26 William Reed 1993 Silver Bullets 15:52
27 Alec Tenne Unattached 15:53
28 William Ruoff 1993 San Luis DC 16:00
29 Liam Powers 1994 City Track 16:00
30 Parker Deuel 1994 Pleasanton Heat 16:08
31 Kai Kirk 1993 Los Gatos AA TC 16:10
32 Nicco Baumann 1993 Pleasanton Heat 16:14
33 James Argiros 1993 Pleasanton Heat 16:16
34 Joseph McIntyre 1993 City Track 16:24
35 Rashid Syverain 1993 Palo Alto Lightening TC 16:29
36 Eren Veziroglu 1994 Los Gatos AA TC 16:30
37 Brandon Velez 1993 Los Gatos AA TC 16:51
38 Gokul Natesan 1994 Silver Bullets 18:17
39 Benjamin Drozdoff 1994 Reno Tahoe Athletics 18:29
40 Andrew Layman Reno Tahoe Athletics 18:36
41 Jeffrey Chen 1994 Pleasanton Heat 19:10
42 Jeffrey Billings 1993 Active Pulse Runners 19:22
43 Gide Habtay 1994 Castro Valley TC 22:16
 
Teams
1 Pleasanton Heat - 27
2 Reno Tahoe Athletics - 29
 
Intermediate Girls 5 km
Place Name Year Team Time
1 Kelsey Smith 1991 Buffao Chip 20:11
2 Jennifer Kaehms 1991 Castro Valley TC 21:22
3 Cheldon Rabbetts 1992 unattached 21:41
4 Sophia Cooper 1992 Los Gatos AA TC 23:10
5 Madison McCarthy 1991 Pleasanton Heat 25:04
6 Janelle Perry 1991 San Luis DC 25:12
 
Intermediate Boys 5 km
Place Name Year Team Time
1 Brandon Nied 1991 unattached 16:53
2 Keiren Broussard 1991 Full Stride TC 18:27
3 Andrew Vander Plas 1992 Above the Grade 18:35
4 Sean Ellis Roseville Express 19:11
5 Brent Moyle 1992 Reno Tahoe Athletics 19:46
6 Paramdeep Sandhu 1991 unattached 20:30
7 Luke Mechler 1992 Buffalo Chips 20:50
8 Curtis Duncan 1991 Buffalo Chips 21:01
9 Andrew Lowrance 1991 Buffalo Chips 21:01
10 Mason Cabral 1991 Team Olympians 21:20
11 Sean Colaco 1992 Pleasanton Heat 21:42
12 Micah Klaeser Roseville Express 24:13
13 David Her 1992 Santa Rosa Express TC 26:33
 
Young Women 5 km
Place Name Year Team Times
1 Joelle Slater 1990 Pacific United 20:15
2 Kate Lambdin 1990 Buffalo Chips 20:25
3 Gloria Sosa 1990 Reno Tahoe Athletics 21:21
4 Courtney Caton 1990 Team Olympians 29:03
 
Young Men 5 km
Place Name Time
1 Matthew Petrillo 1989 unattached 16:33
2 Eric Gutierrez 1990 unattached 17:36
3 Bryan Chow 1990 West Valley Joggers Striders 17:42
4 Anthoni Moots-Hotaling 1989 unattached 18:30
5 Terrance Ellis 1990 unattached 18:48
6 Joe Brown 1990 Team Olympians 20:05
7 Mike El-Hoto 1990 Santa Rosa Express TC 20:09
8 Jaydeep Bhatia Team Olympians 20:33
9 Ian Mizicko Team Olympians 23:00
10 Daniel Cortes Team Olympians 23:09
11 Vince Dantay Team Olympians 29:04
12 Steven Lee Team Olympians 29:17
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx