Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/10/07 - Plantes Ferry Park, Spokane, WA

Event 5  3k Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   870 Conway, Caitlin      8 N ID T&F,Post Falls   14:46.74
  2   862 Bunce, Madeline      7 UN Inland NW          17:22.93
  3   876 Davies, Erica        8 Spokane Mercury,Ken   19:45.04

Event 7  3k Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   907 Kittel, Evan         8 Spokane Mercury,Spo   13:39.41
  2   936 Ricks, Jackson       8 N ID T&F,Rathdrum,    14:43.97
  3   893 Forster, Michael     8 N ID T&F,Post Falls   15:52.81
  4   943 Smith, Nicholas      8 Team Ephrata,Ephrat   18:45.32

Event 6  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   859 Bare, Meaghan       10 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   12:16.38
  2   868 Carlson, Cyra       10 Spokane Mercury,Spo   12:28.99     1
  3   869 Charles, Frances    10 Una,Post Falls, ID    14:45.25
  4   867 Cai, Scout           9 Spokane Mercury,Col   14:57.42     2
  5   916 Mauss, Chayla       10 Spokane Mercury,Spo   15:07.63     3
  6   905 Jones, Victory       9 Spokane Mercury,Col   15:24.59     4
  7   918 McCluskey, Lauren   10 Spokane Mercury,Pul   15:57.30     5
  8   935 Ricks, Alexa         9 N ID T&F,Rathdrum,    16:16.90
  9   851 Adams, Maria         9 Spokane Mercury,Spo   17:03.30     6
 10   866 Cai, Piper           8 Spokane Mercury,Col   17:20.28     7

Event 8  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   960 Whalen, Aaron       10 Team Ephrata,Ephrat   12:01.67     1
  2   956 Waters, Max         10 Team Ephrata,Ephrat   12:26.41     2
  3   906 Kassa, Mitchell     10 Spokane Mercury,Spo   12:38.54     3
  4   953 Vandine, Andrew     10 Spokane Mercury,Spo   12:47.87     4
  5   950 Templeton, Nick      9 Spokane Mercury,Spo   13:06.35     5
  6   940 Shults, Corbin       9 Team Ephrata,Millwo   13:22.75     6
  7   877 Davies, Levi        10 Team Ephrata,Kennew   13:24.32     7
  8   904 Jones, Spencer       7 Spokane Mercury,Col   13:35.72     8
  9   946 Steiner, Joshua      7 Team Ephrata,Yakima   13:54.37     9
 10   895 Grinalds, Nathan     9 Gspokanetc,Liberty    13:58.46
 11   864 Bunce, Zach         10 UN Inland NW          16:02.97
 12   891 Forster, Jeffrey     9 N ID T&F,Post Falls   16:17.50
 13   957 Waters, Reid         6 Team Ephrata,Ephrat   16:47.15    10
 14   919 McCluskey, Ryan      8 Spokane Mercury,Pul   16:58.04    11

Event 9  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   942 Slack, Alexandra    12 Spokane Mercury,Spo   12:15.46     1
  2   857 Asper, Leanne       12 N ID T&F,Coeur D'Al   12:17.56
  3   898 Holland, Sanne      12 Spokane Mercury,Che   12:23.98     2
  4   899 Hutter, Chloe       11 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   12:34.97
  5   928 Pease, Kinsey       11 Spokane Mercury,Che   12:48.89     3
  6   931 Pfarr, Demi         12 Spokane Mercury,Spo   13:30.20     4
  7   927 Overbay, Maiah      11 Spokane Mercury,Spo   14:08.48     5
  8   920 McKenzie, Hailee    11 Spokane Mercury,Spo   14:09.35     6
  9   881 Doneen, Sydney      11 Spokane Mercury,Spo   14:13.63     7
 10   858 Bailey, Katie       12 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   14:55.53
 11   892 Forster, Megan      11 N ID T&F,Post Falls   18:11.54

Event 10  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   888 Fall, Isaac         12 UN Inland NW,Spokan   10:55.87
  2   861 Bogaert, Daniel     12 Spokane Mercury,Che   11:41.27     1
  3   883 Estrellado, Trevan  11 Spokane Mercury,Che   11:41.64     2
  4   921 Middleton, Austin   12 N ID T&F,Coeur D'Al   11:42.69
  5   958 Wells, Kyle         11 Spokane Mercury,Lib   11:51.81     3
  6   917 McCaw, Clyde        12 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   12:17.45
  7   908 Klemke, Zebulon     12 Una,Medical Lake, W   12:24.90
  8   914 Lerch, Kyle         12 Spokane Mercury,Che   12:30.35     4
  9   951 Templeton, Tyler    11 Spokane Mercury,Spo   13:28.52     5
 10   852 Allen, Eric         11 Spokane Mercury,Lib   13:39.87     6
 11   948 Swoboda, Andrew     11 N ID T&F,Dalton Gar   13:40.60
 12   939 Short, Sean         12 Spokane Mercury,Spo   14:12.21     7
 13   871 Conway, David       11 N ID T&F,Post Falls   14:18.40
 14   884 Eymann, Houston     11 Spokane Mercury,Mea   15:09.82     8
 15   959 Wells, Ryan         12 Spokane Mercury,Lib   16:53.36     9

Event 11  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   971 Butler, Emily       14 UN Inland NW          16:36.59
  2   896 Hazen, Emily        14 Spokane Mercury,Wen   16:41.65
  3   954 Ward, Rachel        13 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   17:26.73
  4   910 LaCroix, Alia       13 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   17:37.49
  5   885 Fall, Abigail       14 Spokane Mercury,Spo   17:48.86
  6   854 Armon, Lizzie       13 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   18:07.60
  7   941 Sisson, Morgan      13 Spokane Mercury,Eph   18:14.11
  8   878 Davies, Savanna     14 Spokane Mercury,Ken   18:25.61
  9   887 Fall, Hannah        14 Spokane Mercury,Spo   19:27.19
 10   924 Mulvania, Lexie     13 Spokane Mercury,Dee   19:55.71

Event 12  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   934 Richards, Austin    14 Una,Kennewick, WA     14:15.91
  2   855 Armstrong, Anthony  14 Highland Harrier,Ke   14:45.57
  3   964 Harriman, Obadiah   14 Big River,Umatilla,   14:46.56
  4   926 Overbay, Collin     13 Spokane Mercury,Spo   15:00.70     1
  5   933 Ray, Brandon        14 UN Inland NW,Spokan   15:21.42
  6   973 Smith, Aaron        14 Highland Harrier,Ke   15:38.98
  7   929 Peone, Grey         13 Una,Ford, WA          15:43.11
  8   853 Allen, Scott        13 Spokane Mercury,Lib   16:12.46     2
  9   882 Engle, Blake        14 N ID T&F,Rathdrum,    16:22.85     3
 10   897 Hinchliff, Nick     14 Spokane Mercury,Spo   16:34.52     4
 11   911 LaCroix, Rio        14 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   16:39.83     5
 12   932 Pietroburgo, Biagi  14 Una,Colville, WA      16:43.28
 13   961 Whalen, Andrew      13 Spokane Mercury,Eph   17:00.41     6
 14   873 Cummings, Kyle      13 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   17:00.69     7
 15   880 Doerr, Tanner       13 N ID T&F,Coeur D'Al   17:22.56     8
 16   903 Johnson, Camden     13 Spokane Mercury,Eph   19:07.75     9
 17   900 Ingraham, Chad      13 Spokane Mercury,Col   19:50.11    10
 18   923 Monroe, Travis      13 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   20:06.82    11
 19   925 Nutkowitz, Michael  13 Spokane Mercury,Spo   20:17.19    12

Event 13  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   894 Gildehaus, Stevie   16 Spokane Mercury,Spo   20:38.62
  2   987 Bergam, Lauren      16 Gspokanetc,Spokane,   21:07.47
  3   886 Fall, Elizabeth     15 UN Inland NW,Spokan   21:14.26
  4   977 Pauly, Skye         15 UN Inland NW          21:25.21
  5   915 Machleidt, Helga    16 UN Inland NW          23:23.65
  6   988 Nielson, Elizabeth  15 UN Inland NW          23:45.36
  7   965 Hayhurst, Sonora    15 Big River,Umatilla,   27:28.92

Event 15  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   975 Schroeder, Allan    15 Spokane Mercury,Mea   16:59.41
  2   970 Sturdefant, Kyle    15 Una,Kennewick, WA     18:06.34
  3   969 Cravens, Colby      16 Una,Kennewick, WA     18:13.57
  4   982 Yoke, Justin        16 UN Inland NW          18:19.65
  5   890 Fischer, Ned        16 Una,Colville, WA      18:20.83
  6   968 Olivas, Quinton     16 Una,Kennewick, WA     18:31.72
  7   984 Hastings, Colton    15 UN Inland NW          18:32.95
  8   981 Fife, Andrew        16 UN Inland NW          18:55.74
  9   979 Sweeney, Dylan      16 N ID T&F              19:06.15     1
 10   989 Sauer, Michael      16 Una,Wenatchee, WA     19:06.56
 11   930 Peone, Reggie       16 UN Inland NW          19:29.62
 12   963 Wallen, Dakota      16 UN Inland NW          19:30.24
 13   985 Mitchell, Joshua    15 N ID T&F,Rathdrum,    19:40.20     2
 14   856 Asper, Andrew       16 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   19:58.43     3
 15   955 Ward, Taylor        15 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   20:27.53     4
 16   952 Titus, Nick         15 N ID T&F,Coeur d' A   20:40.72     5
 17   889 Fall, Nathan        15 UN Inland NW,Spokan   21:14.62
 18   879 Degroot, Stephen    15 Una,Spokane, WA       22:06.12
 19   913 Lee, Daniel         15 N ID T&F,Coeur d 'a   24:08.18     6

Event 14  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   980 Veseth, Julia       17 UN Inland NW          20:50.56
  2   912 Lake, Eden          17 Una,Liberty Lake, W   21:06.37
  3   978 Braden, Melody      18 N ID T&F              22:40.75

Event 16  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   938 Rose, Justin        17 Una,Colville, WA      16:37.92
  2   983 Hastings, Jake      17 Una,Colville, WA      17:33.43
  3   962 Kelly, Tate         17 Spokane Mercury       17:36.54
  4   966 Wendt, Cody         18 UN Inland NW          17:53.65
  5   972 English, Wade       17 Una,Rathdrum, ID      19:52.63
  6   976 Harster, Charlie    18 N ID T&F,Rathdrum,    19:52.90
  7   986 Moreland, Anthony   17 N ID T&F,Athol, ID    21:58.09
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx