Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Colorado Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/4/07 - Denver, CO

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Mckenna              Landsharks Runni      13:39.60    1
  2 Morales, Camille             Unattached            13:45.50
  3 Walker, Ashley               Landsharks Runni      13:50.40    2
  4 Amos, Erin                   Landsharks Runni      13:54.00    3
  5 Marquez, Conley              Colorado Sun Tra      14:12.90    4
  6 Worthy, Amanda               Ric Rojas Runnin      14:13.40
  7 Terrell, Tianna              Landsharks Runni      14:14.50    5
  8 Hamilton, Lillianna          Landsharks Runni      14:25.50    6
  9 Porter, Emma                 Landsharks Runni      14:49.90    7
 10 Gurley, Justyne              Colorado Sun Tra      14:53.80    8
 11 Dewell, Nicole               Colorado Sun Tra      15:39.70    9
 12 Dewell, Caitlin              Colorado Sun Tra      15:40.90   10
 13 Chandler, Kalyasha           Colorado Sun Tra      15:57.90   11
 14 Chandler, Kyana              Colorado Sun Tra      15:58.10   12
 15 Garner, Rebecca              Landsharks Runni      16:47.00   13
 16 Urquhart, Marina             Ric Rojas Runnin      17:00.90
 17 Walker, Alison               Landsharks Runni      17:12.00   14
 18 Preigh, Meggi                Ric Rojas Runnin      17:24.10
 19 Reynolds, Sophia             Landsharks Runni      19:24.90
 20 Hardesty, Caneel             Colorado Sun Tra      20:52.00   15

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landsharks Running Club      17    1    2    3    5    6    7   13   14
      Total Time:  1:10:04.00
         Average:    14:00.80
   2 Colorado Sun Track Club      42    4    8    9   10   11   12   15
      Total Time:  1:16:25.20
         Average:    15:17.04

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rex, Kyle                    Landsharks Runni      11:50.90    1
  2 O'Hagan, John                Unattached            12:20.90
  3 Duran, Michael               Unattached            12:31.10
  4 Powell, William              Mustang RC            12:37.00
  5 Greenbaum, Michael           Landsharks Runni      13:02.90    2
  6 Miller, Cole                 Unattached            13:15.30
  7 Robb, Scott                  Unattached            13:37.50
  8 Hartman, Zach                Colorado Sun Tra      13:39.40    3
  9 Swango, Jordan               Landsharks Runni      13:48.20    4
 10 Shaw, Mitchell               Landsharks Runni      14:10.30    5
 11 Huber, Sam                   Landsharks Runni      14:11.90    6
 12 Bullard, Erik                Landsharks Runni      14:12.20    7
 13 Treat, Caleb                 Unattached            14:15.60
 14 Mueller, Christian           Colorado Sun Tra      14:49.60    8
 15 Hartman, Ike                 Colorado Sun Tra      15:16.20    9
 16 Rutten, Luke                 Landsharks Runni      15:37.80   10
 17 Stearns, Alex                Landsharks Runni      15:54.60   11
 18 A, Chandler                  Colorado Sun Tra      16:30.30   12
 19 Manzanares, Sam              Colorado Sun Tra      16:50.80   13
 20 Mueller, Liam                Colorado Sun Tra      16:51.30   14

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landsharks Running Club      18    1    2    4    5    6    7   10   11
      Total Time:  1:07:04.20
         Average:    13:24.84
   2 Colorado Sun Track Club      45    3    8    9   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:17:06.30
         Average:    15:25.26

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerard, Taylor               Unattached            12:18.90
  2 Fogg, Talyor                 Landsharks Runni      12:43.10    1
  3 Lopez, Rachel                Colorado Sun Tra      12:46.90    2
  4 Hardy, Cassandra             Zoom Track Club       12:52.50
  5 Droogsma, Brittany           Landsharks Runni      12:57.90    3
  6 Chandler, Kyandra            Colorado Sun Tra      13:09.60    4
  7 Slavoski, Elena              Landsharks Runni      13:14.50    5
  8 Tarillo, Dianna              Landsharks Runni      13:24.40    6
  9 McVay, Rachael               Mustang RC            13:46.10
 10 Anderson, Alaina             Colorado Sun Tra      13:59.20    7
 11 Magnuson, Cambria            Colorado Sun Tra      14:02.10    8
 12 Deeds, Casey                 Landsharks Runni      14:35.40    9
 13 Moseley, Ema Lee             Liberty Cross Co      14:40.70
 14 Stickler, Morgan             Colorado Sun Tra      14:46.60   10
 15 Zimmerman, Carrie            Front Range Stri      15:32.70
 16 Torbet, Casey                Colorado Sun Tra      15:51.00   11
 17 Sanchez, Emma                Unattached            15:59.30
 18 Smidt, Aby                   Colorado Sun Tra      16:07.40   12
 19 Hall, Eva                    Colorado Sun Tra      16:17.60   13
 20 Sherry, Mckenna              Colorado Sun Tra      16:47.50
 21 Inman, Samantha              Crown Hill TC         23:58.80
 22 Sassolino, Tori              Crown Hill TC         24:01.70

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landsharks Running Club      24    1    3    5    6    9
      Total Time:  1:06:55.30
         Average:    13:23.06
   2 Colorado Sun Track Club      31    2    4    7    8   10   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:08:44.40
         Average:    13:44.88

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, John               Zoom Track Club       11:26.20    1
  2 Jeffress, Zane               Ric Rojas Runnin      11:35.50
  3 Lewis, Kyle                  Colorado High Al      11:35.70
  4 Payne, Sam                   Zoom Track Club       11:36.20    2
  5 Will, Mazimillian            Zoom Track Club       11:42.00    3
  6 Matthews, Daniel             Zoom Track Club       11:42.30    4
  7 Mayhew, William              Zoom Track Club       11:44.80    5
  8 Preigh, Jack                 Ric Rojas Runnin      12:07.10
  9 Lucero, Charlie              Unattached            12:37.30
 10 Sanchez, Rich                Unattached            12:54.90
 11 Burns, Tyler                 Landsharks Runni      12:56.70    6
 12 Matzke, Tyler                Zoom Track Club       13:03.40    7
 13 Robb, John                   Unattached            13:08.50
 14 Tubbs, Matthew               Colorado Sun Tra      13:35.90
 15 Vernon, Josh                 Landsharks Runni      13:39.90    8
 16 Gillett, Jack                Front Range Stri      13:40.50
 17 Anderson, Connor             Front Range Stri      13:41.20
 18 Papanthien, Teddy            Unattached            13:41.60
 19 Anderson, Brendan            Landsharks Runni      13:52.70    9
 20 Ingram, Caleb                Landsharks Runni      13:55.30   10
 21 Seamans, Cameron             Ric Rojas Runnin      13:56.50
 22 Fuller, Aaron                Colorado Sun Tra      14:20.30
 23 Mueller, Nathan              Colorado Sun Tra      14:43.40
 24 Butterman, Adam              Zoom Track Club       14:51.40   11
 25 Casarrubias, Jon             Ric Rojas Runnin      14:53.90
 26 Kemm, Tristan                Southern Colorad      14:54.90
 27 Manzanares, Jacob            Colorado Sun Tra      16:16.10
 28 White, Simon                 Landsharks Runni      22:37.50   12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Zoom Track Club              15    1    2    3    4    5    7   11
      Total Time:    58:11.50
         Average:    11:38.30
   2 Landsharks Running Club      45    6    8    9   10   12
      Total Time:  1:17:02.10
         Average:    15:24.42

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stableford, Shelby           Landsharks Runni      15:30.70    1
  2 Fulton, Eleanor              Zoom Track Club       15:34.80
  3 Gerard, Dominique            Unattached            16:08.60
  4 Everson, Hannah              Landsharks Runni      16:39.70    2
  5 Desouchet, Nicole            Unattached            16:51.20
  6 Lewis, Samantha              Colorado High Al      16:56.30
  7 Schnieder, Maddie            Peak Distance         16:57.20
  8 Duran, Abbigail              Unattached            17:16.50
  9 Kientz, Kristen              Zoom Track Club       17:25.80
 10 Hartman, Kailie              Colorado Sun Tra      17:43.20    3
 11 Desouchet, Jenny             Unattached            17:44.40
 12 Scheiflley, Alisha           Landsharks Runni      17:45.10    4
 13 Marquez, Kendell             Colorado Sun Tra      17:46.50    5
 14 Chamberlin, Cabri            Crown Hill TC         17:59.20
 15 Cranor, Hannah               Mustang RC            17:59.40
 16 Palumbo, Gianni              Unattached            18:09.60
 17 Spalding, Molly              Landsharks Runni      18:13.10    6
 18 Faison, Kailina              Mustang RC            19:02.00
 19 Circenis, Hannah             Colorado High Al      19:07.00
 20 Bishop, Hannah               Liberty Cross Co      19:12.00
 21 St. Louis, Elizabeth         Landsharks Runni      19:14.40    7
 22 Gaetani, Dana                Unattached            19:36.50
 23 Olivas, Leandra              Team Usa CO           19:41.10
 24 Smidt, Meghan                Colorado Sun Tra      19:46.70    8
 25 Kemm, Raquel                 Southern Colorad      20:17.10
 26 Lopez, Joslynn               Colorado Sun Tra      20:50.60    9
 27 Martinez, Kristen            Colorado Sun Tra      21:35.80   10
 28 Lizza, Caitlin               Colorado Sun Tra      21:53.60   11
 29 Forrester, Danielle          Colorado Sun Tra      21:59.30   12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landsharks Running Club      20    1    2    4    6    7
      Total Time:  1:27:23.00
         Average:    17:28.60
   2 Colorado Sun Track Club      35    3    5    8    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:37:42.80
         Average:    19:32.56

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Nicholas             Zoom Track Club       14:24.40    1
  2 Issac, Jonathon              Landsharks Runni      14:55.90    2
  3 Johnston, Bryce              Mustang RC            15:11.50    3
  4 Powell, John                 Mustang RC            15:11.80    4
  5 Waneka, Troy                 Colorado Sun Tra      15:27.00    5
  6 Lovato, Adrian               Mustang RC            15:44.30    6
  7 Jenkins, Joshua              Unattached            15:54.10
  8 Baldwin, Kevin               Colorado Sun Tra      15:58.90    7
  9 Hamilton, Tucker             Landsharks Runni      16:08.20    8
 10 Schaffer, Kyle               Front Range Stri      16:20.30
 11 Mondraon, Angelo             Unattached            16:28.50
 12 Rhodes, Kyle                 Zoom Track Club       16:32.80    9
 13 Vavrik, Thomas               Colorado Sun Tra      16:45.20   10
 14 Rice, Christopher            Unattached            16:47.40
 15 Greenberg, Kevin             Unattached            16:50.60
 16 Hazel, Kori                  Zoom Track Club       16:50.90   11
 17 Jeffries, Daniel             Landsharks Runni      16:54.50   12
 18 Brududzinski, Alec           Front Range Stri      16:59.10
 19 Clegg, Connor                Crown Hill TC         17:12.10
 20 Trujillo, Henry              Zoom Track Club       17:21.80   13
 21 Shubin, Jackson              Zoom Track Club       17:32.40   14
 22 Gendron, Kody                Landsharks Runni      17:41.60   15
 23 Smith, Zachary               Mustang RC            17:42.70   16
 24 rady, Steven                 Zoom Track Club       17:44.70   17
 25 Eberl, Chad                  Colorado Sun Tra      18:06.90   18
 26 Hanna, Alex                  Colorado Sun Tra      18:18.70   19
 27 Baker, Steven                Unattached            18:19.50
 28 Morton, Frank                Zoom Track Club       18:20.20   20
 29 Starkeram, Steven            Mustang RC            18:32.40   21
 30 Frier, Matt                  Landsharks Runni      18:37.50   22
 31 Kreutz, Brandon              Zoom Track Club       19:01.20   23
 32 Valeruz, Alex                Crown Hill TC         19:45.50
 33 Sassolino, Jon               Crown Hill TC         20:15.70
 34 Purswell, Luke               Landsharks Runni      20:45.90   24
 35 Hoffman, Reilly              Colorado Sun Tra      25:59.90   25

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Zoom Track Club              48    1    9   11   13   14   17   20   23
      Total Time:  1:22:42.30
         Average:    16:32.46
   2 Mustang RC                   50    3    4    6   16   21
      Total Time:  1:22:22.70
         Average:    16:28.54
   3 Landsharks Running Club 59    2    8   12   15   22   24
      Total Time:  1:24:17.70
         Average:    16:51.54
   4 Colorado Sun Track Club      59    5    7   10   18   19   25
      Total Time:  1:24:36.70
         Average:    16:55.34

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callagher, Claire            Unattached            20:06.80
  2 Robinson, Kaile              Unattached            20:36.50
  3 Ritzel, Mclane               Unattached            21:15.60
  4 Martin, Lauren               Unattached            21:49.00
  5 Goodbarn, Biz                Unattached            22:00.30
  6 Tamariz, Gemma               Heart of North D      22:59.10
  7 Achterberg, Sammy            Team Usa CO           23:09.80
  8 Peterson, Kaitlyn            Unattached            23:55.40
  9 Martinez, Patricia           Heart of North D      25:02.20
 10 Burns, Beth                  Landsharks Runni      25:06.80
 11 Angell, Terissa              Landsharks Runni      25:28.70
 12 Moseley, Rebekah             Liberty Cross Co      28:23.80
 13 Downing, Crown Hill TC       Crown Hill TC         28:54.70

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leach, Kody                  Team Usa CO           17:16.80    1
  2 Wilson, Garrett              Kryptonite            17:22.90
  3 Dubbs, Shawn                 Peak Distance         17:42.10
  4 Caldwell, Matthieu           Unattached            17:51.80
  5 Cernoia, Michael             Zoom Track Club       18:07.30    2
  6 Toepel, Gabriel              Platte River Tra      18:12.60    3
  7 O'Neal, Michael              Zoom Track Club       18:26.00    4
  8 McCarthy, John               Sonic Corn Dogs       18:29.10    5
  9 Petersen, Paul               Sonic Corn Dogs       18:33.10    6
 10 Nelson, Tyler                Zoom Track Club       18:35.80    7
 11 Montera, Jordan              Zoom Track Club       18:36.80    8
 12 Palmer, Chad                 Unattached            18:37.40
 13 Rogers, Bradford             Unattached            18:44.00
 14 Grover, Alex                 Team Usa Colorad      18:46.90    9
 15 Penn, Ian                    Liberty Cross Co      18:52.00   10
 16 Ubias, Christopher           Team Usa CO           18:56.50   11
 17 Williams, Erik               Peak Distance         18:59.50
 18 Haberkorn, Davis             Sonic Corn Dogs       19:02.70   12
 19 Koehn, Dylon                 Team Usa CO           19:03.40   13
 20 Padula, Nicholas             Sonic Corn Dogs       19:06.00   14
 21 Schow, Brandon               Unattached            19:10.30
 22 Best, Colin                  Zoom Track Club       19:19.70   15
 23 Granados, Samuel             Team Usa Colorad      19:30.80   16
 24 Seaver, Austin               Crown Hill TC         19:38.20
 25 Kilcullen, Cameron           Zoom Track Club       19:54.70   17
 26 Reza, Irving                 Team Usa Colorad      19:55.30   18
 27 Dakin, Luke                  Sonic Corn Dogs       19:55.40   19
 28 Phillips, Dillon             Team Usa CO           19:58.70   20
 29 Inman, Shane                 Crown Hill TC         20:00.50
 30 Hall, Shane                  Team Usa CO           20:03.40   21
 31 Pattullo, Alexander          Liberty Cross Co      20:07.60   22
 32 Moseley, Caleb               Liberty Cross Co      20:08.60   23
 33 Boudra, Benjamin             Zoom Track Club       20:56.90   24
 34 Stephens, Arthur             Platte River Tra      21:10.70   25
 35 Asato, Micah                 Liberty Cross Co      21:22.60   26
 36 McQueen, Cam                 Team Usa Colorad      21:24.40   27
 37 Makepeace, Joseph            Platte River Tra      21:27.60   28
 38 Wacker, Christian            Team Usa Colorad      21:29.80   29
 39 Anderson, Ryan               Unattached            21:54.60
 40 McManus, Ryan                Liberty Cross Co      22:04.40   30
 41 Sassolino, Brad              Crown Hill TC         23:03.40
 42 Johnson, Eric                Platte River Tra      23:18.40   31
 43 Swarr, Mason                 Platte River Tra      24:54.30   32

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Zoom Track Club              36         2    4    7    8   15   17   24
      Total Time:  1:33:05.61
         Average:    18:37.12
   2 Sonic Corn Dogs              56         5    6   12   14   19
      Total Time:  1:35:06.30
         Average:    19:01.26
   3 Team Usa CO                  66         1   11   13   20   21
      Total Time:  1:35:18.80
         Average:    19:03.76
   4 Team Usa Colorado "b"        99         9   16   18   27   29
      Total Time:  1:41:07.20
         Average:    20:13.44
   5 Liberty Cross Country Clu   111        10   22   23   26   30
      Total Time:  1:42:35.20
         Average:    20:31.04
   6 Platte River Track Club     119         3   25   28   31   32
      Total Time:  1:49:03.60
         Average:    21:48.72

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Lindsay            Unattached            21:55.30
  2 Tisley, Laura                Heart of North D      25:55.20

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ndikumana, Eric              Team Usa CO           17:08.20    1
  2 Stoot, Steven                Peak Distance         17:09.40
  3 Reed, Brandon                Peak Distance         17:38.20
  4 Johnson, Michael             Team Usa CO           17:55.20    2
  5 Blackburn, Christopher       Peak Distance         18:03.40
  6 Rodriguez, Cesar             Team Usa CO           18:28.60    3
  7 LeForce, Thomas              Unattached            18:40.30
  8 Pence, Travis                Unattached            19:08.40
  9 Martinez, Mauro              Team Usa CO           19:17.70    4
 10 Sorenson, Andrew             Team Usa Colorad      19:30.70    5
 11 Avila, Jermaine              Team Usa Colorad      19:37.80    6
 12 Ocamo, Orion                 Team Usa CO           19:44.90    7
 13 Edwards, David               Team Usa Colorad      19:49.70    8
 14 Esch, Adam                   Team Usa Colorad      19:58.30    9
 15 Jackson, Ben                 Team Usa Colorad      20:11.60   10
 16 Rowe, Jon                    Team Usa CO           20:23.50   11
 17 Smith, Jordan Kyle           Team Usa CO           20:52.70   12
 18 McKiernan, Ryan              Unattached            21:24.70
 19 Rainbowstar, Shean           Peak Distance         22:03.80
 20 Poskey, Kristopher           Unattached            25:43.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team USA CO                  17    1    2    3    4    7   11   12
      Total Time:  1:32:34.60
         Average:    18:30.92
   2 Team USA Colorado "b"   38    5    6    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:39:08.10
         Average:    19:49.62
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx