Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/3/07 - Bridger Creek Golf Course, Bozeman, MT

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Creel, Bridget            97 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    14:05.3   1
  2 Aragon, Christina         97 Unattached,Billings, MT       15:11.7   2
  3 Mad Plume, Erika          99 Unattached,Browning, MT       19:38.2   3
 -- Little Plume, Gina        02 Unattached,Browning, MT            DQ

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Connor          98 Unattached,Helena, MT         12:16.6   1
  2 Dusty Bull, Emmette       97 Unattached,Browning, MT       13:54.3   2
  3 Young Running Crane, Dale 99 Unattached,Browning, MT       13:58.4   3
  4 LaPlant, Favien           99 Unattached,Browning, MT       14:10.7   4
  5 Little Plume, Thomas      98 Unattached,Browning, MT       17:11.5   5
  6 Goings, Austin            97 Unattached,Browning, MT       17:22.6   6

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Paige          95 Bozeman Track Club,Ovando,    12:38.9   1
  2 Creel, Andie              95 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    12:39.7   2
  3 Gill, Lizzie              95 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:27.4   3
  4 Zitzer, Ruby              95 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:41.7   4
  5 Carlson, Jayce            95 Unattached,Browning, MT       13:49.3   5
  6 Lawson, Sumner            95 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:55.8   6
  7 Stephens, Katie           95 Bozeman Track Club            13:59.4   7
  8 Siefert, Lyndsey          95 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    14:19.1   8
  9 Garrett, Hayleigh         95 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    14:49.3   9
 10 Garrett, Carleigh         95 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    14:57.3  10
 11 Hayden, Kristy            96 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    16:28.3  11
 12 Huber, Alexandra          96 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    16:43.7  12
 13 Hayden, Tiffany           95 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    17:22.1  13

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 May, Colter               95 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    11:56.7   1
  2 Kalakay, Fritz            96 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    12:07.5   2
  3 Mad Plume, Wyatt          95 Unattached,Browning, MT       12:30.4   3
  4 Lowe-Anker, Isaac         96 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:11.5   4
  5 James, Seth               96 Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   13:14.5   5
  6 Bennett, Theo             96 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:17.1   6
  7 Webb, Parker              95 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:18.7   7
  8 Degen, Lyle               96 Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   13:32.9   8
  9 Bremmer, Joseph           96 Unattached,Browning, MT       14:08.4   9
 10 Lawrence, Austin          95 Unattached,Browning, MT       14:20.5  10
 11 Doerksen, Spencer         95 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x14:24.2  11
 12 Jenkins, Mark             96 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x14:25.1  12
 13 Momberg, Michael          95 Unattached,Browning, MT       14:29.9  13
 14 Bowdish, Matt             95 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    14:42.7  14
 15 McNabb, Clarence          95 Unattached,Browning, MT       14:43.5  15
 16 Still Smoking, Tyler      96 Unattached,Browning, MT       15:45.9  16
 17 Fish, Naatosi             95 Unattached,Browning, MT       16:37.2  17

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Aragon, Danielle          94 Bozeman Track Club,Billings,  16:40.1   1
  2 Young, Shannon            93 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    16:58.1   2
  3 Leininger, Alicia         93 Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   17:11.0   3
  4 Wines, Morgan             94 Bozeman Track Club,Pray, MT   17:39.1   4
  5 Cline, Michelle           93 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    17:52.7   5
  6 Wood, Olivia              94 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    18:08.5   6
  7 Perkins, Inge             94 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    18:14.6   7
  8 Herring, Megan            93 Unattached,Missoula, MT       18:40.1   8
  9 Daniel, Tatiana           93 Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   18:55.0   9
 10 Osborne, Jinise           93 Unattached,Columbia Falls, M  19:32.2  10
 11 Cole, Jade                94 Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade  x19:39.6  11
 12 Kelly, Elaine             93 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x20:25.4  12
 13 Crenshaw, Victoria        94 Unattached,Ronan, MT          20:39.1  13
 14 Jallings, Katie           94 Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade  x20:52.6  14
 15 Lombardi, AnneMarie       94 Unattached,Deer Lodge, MT     21:58.0  15
 16 Grant, Taylor             94 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    22:14.9  16
 17 Saunders, Katrina         94 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x22:38.4  17
 18 Baumbauer, Carol          93 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x22:43.5  18

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Kesselheim, Sawyer        93 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    15:27.1   1
  2 Panasuk, Josh             93 Bozeman Track Club,Butte, M   15:36.1   2
  3 Franck, Preston           94 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    16:04.7   3
  4 Raymond, Mark             93 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    16:15.9   4
  5 Turner, Jacob             93 Unattached,Lolo, MT           16:20.4   5
  6 Matthews, Kyle            94 Unattached,Helena, MT         17:05.6   6
  7 Evans, Matthew            93 Bozeman Track Club,Bozemqn    17:06.9   7
  8 Ault, Dylan               93 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    17:12.1   8
  9 Smith, Chris              94 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    17:51.7   9
 10 Schmidt, David            94 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x17:54.5  10
 11 Stevens, Matthew          94 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x18:20.4  11
 12 Rich, Ben                 94 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x18:22.8  12
 13 Barrows, Jordan           94 Unattached,Helena, MT         18:48.5  13
 14 Blackweasel, Trentin      94 Unattached,Browning, MT       19:52.2  14
 15 Miller, Mackay            94 Unattached,Anaconda, MT       20:16.3  15
 16 Smollack, Bobby           94 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    21:48.8  16

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Heidi             92 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    19:28.9   1
  2 Aragon, Alexa             92 Bozeman Track Club,Billings,  20:37.2   2
  3 Rietz, Nicole             92 Bozeman Track Club,Billings,  21:10.2   3
  4 Fain, AuraLea             91 Bozeman Track Club,Billings,  21:45.2   4
  5 Menahan, Mara             92 Unattached,Helena, MT         22:36.5   5
  6 Keller, Sarah             91 Bozeman Track Club,Three Fo   23:07.0   6
  7 Lombardi, Theresa         92 Unattached,Deer Lodge, MT     24:52.9   7
  8 Daniels, Emily            92 Unattached,Lewistown, MT      24:56.8   8
  9 Aimsback, Santonja        92 Unattached,Browning, MT       30:01.3   9

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Jay               92 Bozeman Track Club,Missoula   17:55.8   1
  2 Surynt, Alec              91 Bozeman Track Club,Big Fork   18:06.3   2
  3 Castren, Leif             91 Bozeman Track Club,Kalispell  18:09.1   3
  4 Whitman, Shawn            91 Bozeman Track Cl,Columbia     18:21.5   4
  5 Owens, Gavin              92 Bozeman Track Club,McAllist   18:34.7   5
  6 Blomback, Ryan            91 Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   18:53.4   6
  7 Osborne, Daniel           92 Unattached,Helena, MT         19:03.7   7
  8 Hamilton, Theron          91 Bozeman Track Club,McAllist   19:24.3   8
  9 Hamilton, Ryan            92 Bozeman Track Club,McAllist  x19:51.5   9
 10 Gilboy, John              92 Unattached,Helena, MT         19:52.7  10
 11 Strauss, William          92 Unattached,Great Falls, MT    19:53.8  11
 12 O'Connor, Isaac           92 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x20:14.1  12
 13 Alsbury, Briggs           91 Bozeman Track Cl,Montana C   x20:15.2  13
 14 Whitman, Justin           92 Unattached,Columbia Falls, M  20:27.0  14
 15 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman   x20:48.8  15
 16 Stewart, Paul             92 Unattached,Great Falls, MT    20:50.7  16
 17 Lombardi, Joe             91 Unattached,Deer Lodge, MT     22:19.0  17

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Fox, Caitlin              89 Unattached,Lewistown, MT      26:47.2   1

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Casey, Patrick            90 Bozeman Track Club,Laurel,    17:22.5   1
  2 Dean, Josh                89 Bozeman Track Club,Billings,  18:17.2   2
  3 Lombardi, Daniel          89 Bozeman Track Club,Deer Lod   18:22.3   3
  4 O'Fallon, Dillon          90 Bozeman Track Club,Great Fal  19:00.3   4
  5 Canfield, Taylor          89 Bozeman Track Club,Manhatta   19:11.6   5
  6 Vanderby, Tyson           90 Bozeman Track Club,Manhatta   19:15.5   6
  7 Owens, Gage               90 Bozeman Track Club,McAllist   20:03.2   7
  8 Buttleman, Travis         90 Bozeman Track Club,Three Fo  x20:12.0   8
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx