Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Minnesota Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/10/07 - Valleywood Golf Course, Apple Valley, MN

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:37.60  2000        Danielle Berndt
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1657 Jenna Truedson       10 Bemidji Star Str               13:24.00
  2 1669 Erika Schlosser       9 Unattached                     14:09.00
  3 1674 Elizabeth Fraser      9 Unattached                     14:56.00
  4 1516 Madison Scholl        8 Unattached                     15:26.00
  5 1642 Jasmine Guida         9 Bemidji Star Str               15:39.00
  6 1501 Phoebe Warner        10 Lake                           15:56.00
  7 1548 Anna Meger            6 Unattached                     16:29.00

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:36.20  11/11/2006  Shane Streich, Waseca Area
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1545 Cole Streich          9 Waseca Area RC                 13:07.00
  2 1515 Teddy Raasch          9 Unattached                     13:19.00
  3 1521 Cullen Mudrak         9 Unattached                     13:21.00
  4 1524 Ian Smith            10 Unattached                     13:44.00
  5 1538 Nicholas Saxton      10 Unattached                     14:09.00
  6 1549 Ryan Meger           10 Unattached                     14:15.00
  7 1677 Kyle Rachel          10 Unattached                     14:23.00
  8 1503 Parker Phillips       8 Unattached                     14:26.00
  9 1643 James Guida           8 Bemidji Star Str               18:43.00
 10 1553 Jess McCormick       10 Unattached                     18:46.00
 11 1644 Eric Guida            6 Bemidji Star Str               19:55.00
 12 1509 Graham Clark         10 Unattached                     20:46.00

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:50.70  1999        Elizabeth Yetzer
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1519 Kristen Bourne       12 Unattached                     11:57.00
  2 1678 Winona Rachel        12 Unattached                     12:18.00
  3 1680 Anna French          11 Unattached                     12:32.00
  4 1685 Allison Lynch        12 Unattached                     12:38.00
  5 1520 Taylor Gibson        12 Unattached                     12:40.00
  6 1676 Alyssa Cowan         12 Unattached                     13:24.00
  7 1641 Kristina Guida       12 Bemidji Star Str               13:41.00
  8 1673 Emily Fraser         12 Unattached                     13:56.00
  9 1502 Adria Duncan         11 Lake                           14:34.00
 10 1513 Margaret Raash       12 Unattached                     15:05.00
 11 1679 Haley Headberg       11 Unattached                     15:11.00
 12 1540 Jennifer Suter       11 Unattached                     15:13.00
 13 1532 Katie Coyne          11 Unattached                     15:34.00
 14 1686 Christina Zurick     12 Northstar United               16:55.00
 15 1551 Anna Shewmaker       12 Unattached                     16:59.00

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:58.50  2001        Rob Aderman
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1523 Sidney Speir         12 Unattached                     10:50.00M
  2 1544 Shane Streich        11 Waseca Area RC                 11:24.00
  3 1535 Joe Manders          12 Unattached                     12:23.00
  4 1510 Liam Tyler           11 Unattached                     12:29.00
  5 1687 Matthew Rosen        11 Unattached                     12:40.00
  6 1514 Charlie Raash        12 Unattached                     12:47.00
  7 1507 Cameron Economy      12 Unattached                     12:50.00
  8 1511 Graeme Alexander     12 Lake                           13:23.00
  9 1689 Wyatt Scheu          11 Unattached                     14:10.00
 10 1683 Jake Levy            11 Lake                           14:33.00
 11 1550 Brett Jones          11 Unattached                     14:41.00

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14:42.00  1992        Kara Wheeler
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1517 Taylor Scholl        13 Unattached                     15:32.00
  2 1552 Megan Kilbride       13 Unattached                     15:42.00
  3 1692 Ali Zimmerman        14 Unattached                     16:04.00
  4 1691 Marina Maas          13 Waseca Area RC                 16:11.00
  5 1656 Kim Truedson         14 Bemidji Star Str               16:33.00
  6 1672 Saragh Fraser        13 Unattached                     16:56.00
  7 1512 Lauren Bruha         13 Unattached                     17:16.00
  8 1506 Sarah Zeien          13 Unattached                     18:26.00
  9 1522 Elana Minsberg       14 Unattached                     18:56.00
 10 1526 Sara Lally           13 Unattached                     20:22.00

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:03.00  1997        Nick Schneider
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1539 Benjamin Saxton      14 Unattached                     14:23.00
  2 1682 Max Wellen           13 Unattached                     14:34.00
  3 1557 Eric Veglahn         13 Crazy Buffaloes                14:36.00     1
  4 1698 Jacob Siekmeier      13 Unattached                     14:39.00
  5 1541 Riley Macon          13 Unattached                     14:44.00
  6 1694 Ben Mennell          13 Unattached                     14:52.00
  7 1684 Henry Hartzler       13 Crazy Buffaloes                14:55.00     2
  8 1675 Chris Parr           14 Unattached                     14:58.00
  9 1555 Brandon Franta       13 Crazy Buffaloes                15:00.00     3
 10 1547 Jack Schmidt         14 Unattached                     15:02.00
 11 1699 Zachary Fiepke       14 Unattached                     15:04.00
 12 1530 Corey Peterson       13 Unattached                     15:09.00
 13 1697 Aren Siekmeier       14 Unattached                     15:30.00
 14 1693 Kyle Osborne         14 Unattached                     15:52.00
 15 1554 Calway McCormick     13 Crazy Buffaloes                16:30.00     4
 16 1695 Paul Brauchle        13 Unattached                     17:21.00
 17 1556 Jack McCormick       13 Crazy Buffaloes                17:28.00     5
 18 1558 Connor Wernecke      13 Crazy Buffaloes                17:59.00     6

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18:44.00  1994        Kara Wheeler
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1537 Lauren Rice          16 Unattached                     19:57.00
  2 1696 Kelly Slaine         15 Unattached                     20:01.00
  3 1707 Paige Foster         15 Unattached                     20:39.00
  4 1706 Emma Krieter         15 Unattached                     21:00.00
  5 1704 Kelsey Mullen        15 Bemidji Star Str               21:16.00
  6 1528 Molly Degnan         16 Unattached                     21:30.00
  7 1690 Jessica Scheu        15 Unattached                     21:48.00
  8 1525 Grace Lally          16 Unattached                     22:00.00
  9 1688 Hannah Lemke         16 Unattached                     22:27.00

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:21.00  1989        Santiago Navarro
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1655 Erick Truedson       16 Bemidji Star Str               17:07.00
  2 1529 Zac Oelrich          16 Unattached                     17:12.00
  3 1536 Kirby Neaton         15 Unattached                     17:45.00
  4 1708 Zach Brintz          15 Unattached                     18:49.00
  5 1531 Dakota Darkstar      15 Unattached                     19:31.00
  6 1546 Brett Ubl            16 Unattached                     19:42.00
  7 1705 Corey Hannula        16 Unattached                     20:01.00
  8 1508 Garret Wernecke      15 Unattached                     21:02.00
  9 1543 Alex Bilek           15 Hospitality Hous               22:47.00

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18:38.40  2003        Shannon Bergstedt
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1518 Kathleen Freiheit    17 Unattached                     21:06.00

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:54.90  2003        Justin Grunewald
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1709 Ryan Evans           17 Bemidji Star Str               16:27.00     1
  2 1534 Taylor Zinnel        17 Unattached                     16:34.00
  3 1701 Andrew Papke-Larson  17 Bemidji Star Str               17:11.00     2
  4 1533 Paul Weigel          18 Bemidji Star Str               17:20.00     3
  5 1703 Jared Davis          18 Bemidji Star Str               17:32.00     4
  6 1700 Eric Mohrbacher      18 Bemidji Star Str               17:40.00     5
  7 1702 Robbie Jenson        17 Bemidji Star Str               17:46.00     6
  8 1710 Darrin Reuss         17 Unattached                     18:15.00
  9 1505 Matt Oestreich       17 Unattached                     18:34.00
 10 1527 Mack Morris          18 Unattached                     18:56.00
 11 1712 Stuart Jones         17 Unattached                     19:08.00
 12 1711 Owen Hein            18 Unattached                     19:29.00


Youth Boys - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Crazy Buffaloes             21

Young Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Bemidji Star Striders       21
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx