Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/4/07 - Seymour Smith Park, Omaha, NE

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alli Ehler                97 Cyclones,Sidney, NE   13:28.70
  2 Molina Otte               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13:34.50
  3 McKayla Roberts           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13:42.00
  4 Emma Frerichs             97 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:33.60     1
  5 Abigail Wilkins           97 Racers,Omaha, NE      15:19.20     2
  6 Holly Hopson              98 Racers,Omaha, NE      15:27.20     3
  7 Emma Hajek-Jones          97 Gotc,Plattsmouth, N   16:30.90
  8 Jocelyn Towers            97 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      16:51.70
  9 Emily Hart                97 Racers,Omaha, NE      17:07.20     4
 10 Elizabeth Drews           97 Flyers,La Vista, NE   17:33.00
 11 McKenzie Roberts          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      17:44.50
 12 Amelia Burkinshaw         97 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      17:55.60
 13 Teryn Koch                97 Racers,Omaha, NE      18:10.20     5
 14 Kelsey Toomey             97 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      18:14.60
 15 Kyra McCollum             00 Racers,Omaha, NE      18:35.90     6
 16 Marissa Perez             97 Unatt,NE, NE          18:44.60
 17 MacKenzie Toomey          97 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      20:09.60

Team Scores
================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *
================================================================================
   1 Omaha Racers,Omaha, NE       15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:20:37.40
         Average:    16:07.48

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Papillion, N   11:29.20
  2 Eric Castillo             97 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      11:53.70
  3 Daniel Zavadil            97 Racers,Omaha, NE      12:55.90     1
  4 Andrew Winsterman         98 Unatt,Central City,   14:47.40
  5 Brandon Abboud            97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      14:47.60
  6 David Osbourne            99 Racers,Omaha, NE      15:09.70     2
  7 Kennedy Krikac            97 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      15:51.30
  8 Seth Norquest             97 Unatt,McCool Jct, N   16:18.50
  9 Sergio Araya              99 Racers,Omaha, NE      16:29.70     3
 10 Daniel Topham             98 Unatt,Griswold, IA    16:33.80
 11 Victor Araya              98 Racers,Omaha, NE      17:18.40     4
 12 Jake Sykora               98 Unatt,Papillion, NE   17:55.60
 13 Ethan Frerichs            98 Racers,Omaha, NE      20:20.60     5

Team Scores
================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *
================================================================================
   1 Omaha Racers,Omaha, NE       15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:22:14.30
         Average:    16:26.86

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham            96 Flyers,Griswold, IA   12:11.70
  2 Kellie Phillips           95 Flyers,Papillion, N   13:16.60
  3 Shelbi Gross              95 Racers,Gretna, NE     13:57.00
  4 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:22.40
  5 KaLynn Wood               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE    16:26.40
  6 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Papillion, N   16:33.90

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N   12:23.60
  2 Mick Prather              95 Flyers,Papillion, N   12:28.40
  3 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE      12:53.60
  4 Kelson McCollum           95 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:21.20
  5 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:26.50
  6 Nathan Stanley            96 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      14:28.90     1
  7 Cole Walker               95 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:39.00
  8 Paul Sutter               96 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      14:50.20     2
  9 Nicholas Stanley          96 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      15:28.10     3
 10 Seth Vandergriend         96 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      15:30.40     4
 11 Zach Felton               96 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      16:23.00     5
 12 John Norquest             96 Unatt,McCool Jct, N   17:27.20
 13 Luke Phillips             96 Unatt,Omaha, NE       17:38.20

Team Scores
================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *
================================================================================
   1 Lincoln Youth Track Club,    15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:16:40.60
         Average:    15:20.12

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   17:16.40     1
  2 Kelly O'Brien             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      17:23.00     2
  3 Brooklyn Swantek          94 Flyers,McCool Jct,    18:19.40     3
  4 Hannah Wynn               94 Flyers,Auburn, NE     18:27.50     4
  5 Tiffanie Vampola          94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   18:36.60
  6 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE      19:02.20     5
  7 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE      19:42.10     6
  8 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE      20:52.70     7
  9 Abigail Porter            93 Racers,Omaha, NE      21:03.60     8
 10 Karlie Klein              94 Racers,Omaha, NE      23:35.20     9
 11 Victoria Belz             94 Racers,Omaha, NE      23:47.10    10

Team Scores
================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *
================================================================================
   1 Cornhusker Flyers,Omaha,     15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:30:28.50
         Average:    18:05.70
   2 Omaha Racers,Omaha, NE       40    6    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:49:00.70
         Average:    21:48.14

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N   15:21.20     1
  2 P.J. Anderson             93 Racers,Papillion, N   15:44.30     2
  3 John Jones                93 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      15:59.10
  4 John Topham               94 Flyers,Griswold, IA   16:01.90
  5 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Flyers,Yutan, NE      16:04.50
  6 Alex Hajek-Jones          93 Gotc,Plattsmouth, N   16:45.30
  7 James Wingerter           94 Racers,Omaha, NE      16:55.00     3
  8 Camden Perez              93 Unatt,NE, NE          16:58.20
  9 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE      17:10.10     4
 10 Peter Oster               94 Racers,Omaha, NE      17:21.00     5
 11 Whitton Valentine         94 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18:23.20
 12 Clayton Frederick         94 Unatt,Lincoln, NE     18:45.00
 13 Peter Hansen              94 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18:53.10
 14 Campbell Kennedy          94 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      19:11.60
 15 John Birkenall            93 Racers,Omaha, NE      19:34.50     6
 16 Brad Carlson              94 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      19:51.30

Team Scores
================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *
================================================================================
   1 Omaha Racers,Omaha, NE       15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:22:31.60
         Average:    16:30.32

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson              91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18:55.40
  2 Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      19:52.20
  3 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      22:09.30
  4 Kristen Schubert          92 Flyers,La Vista, NE   22:44.80
  5 Abbi Winsterman           92 Unatt,Central City,   31:07.00

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Sykora               92 Flyers,Papillion, N   19:05.30
  2 Matt Morhardt             91 Unatt,Omaha, NE       20:06.50
  3 Cole Frederick            92 Unatt,Lincoln, NE     20:58.70
  4 Drew Willis               92 Lycc,Lincoln, NE      21:38.30
  5 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE      22:44.60

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Bussa               90 Unatt,Fremont, NE     20:52.30
  2 Ali Gress                 90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   21:14.80
  3 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   22:02.40
  4 Megan Flaxbeard           90 Unatt,Omaha, NE       22:52.30
  5 Sarah McCaslin            90 Unatt,Omaha, NE       23:48.10
  6 Christine Buechler        90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      25:26.70

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Meyer                89 Flyers,Papillion, N   18:24.30
  2 Brian Real                89 Flyers,Papillion, N   18:44.70
  3 Erik LeMoine              90 Unatt,Bellevue, NE    19:41.50
  4 Christopher Vacanti       90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      19:48.30
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx