Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/17/07 - Lawrence, KS

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kylie Frank               99 28-Unattached                  13:39.12
  2 Olivia Dugan              97 28-Unattached                  13:52.86
  3 Naomi Grubbs              98 28-Unattached                  14:25.46
  4 Alanna Brannam            97 28-Man XC Club                 14:30.73
  5 Allison Topham            98 28-Unattached                  14:33.79
  6 Noel Gilbert              97 28-Thunderbolts                14:42.45
  7 Alexis Mijares            98 28-Unattached                  14:45.04
  8 Colleen Cogley            98 28-Draft Pick                  14:53.28
  9 Kayla Forte               97 28-Kc Cougars                  16:12.41
 10 Jade Mountain             00 28-Unattached                  16:36.39
 11 Cheyenne Gasper           97 28-Columbia TC                 16:42.37
 12 Jalena Kelsey             00 28-Kc Cougars                  16:44.66
 13 Lauren Shaneberger        97 28-Columbia TC                 17:48.81

3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Mello                 28-Columbia TC                 11:56.09     1
  2 Vanesa Oropeza            95 28-Kc Cougars                  12:15.15     2
  3 Frankie Oropeza           96 28-Kc Cougars                  12:54.68     3
  4 Jasma Bland               95 28-Kc Cougars                  13:16.97     4
  5 Phoebe Grubbs             96 28-Unattached                  13:40.41
  6 Hunter Cook               95 28-Unattached                  13:44.52
  7 Ladeja Holland            96 28-Kc Cougars                  13:46.22     5
  8 Megan Shaneberger         95 28-Columbia TC                 13:59.38     6
  9 Scout Wiebe               96 28-Unattached                  14:14.18
 10 Joni Reinkemeyer          95 28-Columbia TC                 14:17.94     7
 11 Shannon Bradbury          95 28-Unattached                  14:29.34
 12 Mackenzie Wills           95 28-Andover TC                  14:30.58
 13 Rachel Darey              95 28-Unattached                  14:35.64
 14 Jalisa Bland              96 28-Kc Cougars                  14:58.02     8
 15 Taylar Morgan             96 28-Unattached                  15:20.67
 16 Anna Wiese                96 28-Unattached                  15:28.92
 17 Carly Walker              96 28-Columbia TC                 16:09.96     9
 18 Kaitlyn Gasper            96 28-Columbia TC                 16:56.28    10
 19 Grace Lupo                95 28-Columbia TC                 18:05.60    11

4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Haden                93 28-Unattached                  16:29.43
  2 Kaitlyn Barnes            94 28-Unattached                  16:39.18
  3 Julia Beemer              94 28-Kc Cougars                  17:11.89
  4 Kelsey Miller             94 28-Unattached                  17:30.84
  5 Amy Meyers                93 28-Unattached                  17:47.27
  6 Morgan Vannoy             93 28-Unattached                  17:55.26
  7 Page Reed                 93 28-Kansas Fl                   18:07.72
  8 Maggie Ault               93 28-Unattached                  18:13.95
  9 Amanda Wilson             93 28-Unattached                  19:11.64
 10 Susanna Grubbs            94 28-Unattached                  19:32.98
 11 Hillary Edwards           93 28-Unattached                  20:07.11
 12 Mary Lupo                 93 28-Columbia TC                 21:54.62
 13 Becca Strecker            93 28-Ck Cruisers                 22:02.23

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristin Strecker          91 28-Emporia TC                  20:01.75     1
  2 Michelle Babb             91 28-Unattached                  20:23.29
  3 Caroline Hale             91 28-Emporia TC                  21:04.96     2
  4 Jillian Stratman          92 28-Kansas Fl                   21:28.60
  5 Kaya Legrand              92 28-Unattached                  21:33.35
  6 Kristen Brosnan           92 28-Unattached                  21:37.16
  7 Kaitlyn Wolf              92 28-Unattached                  21:38.04
  8 Tsianina Whitetree        92 28-Emporia TC                  21:43.39     3
  9 Blakelee Kimmis           92 28-Unattached                  21:48.01
 10 Larissa 'lacey' Erickson  92 28-Unattached                  21:56.02
 11 Maggie Tennal             92 28-Unattached                  21:58.72
 12 Bethany Good              92 28-Unattached                  22:27.56
 13 Hannah Law                91 28-Emporia TC                  22:57.99     4
 14 Arkeisha Darnell          90 28-Kc Cougars                  23:31.31
 15 Melissa Grosdidier        91 28-Emporia TC                  23:45.69     5
 16 Elizabeth Grubbs          92 28-Unattached                  25:07.78
 17 Morgan Kenney             92 28-Unattached                  28:40.41
 18 Abigail Weaver               28-Unattached                  28:46.05

5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaela Reynolds         90 28-Emporia TC                  19:18.55
  2 Kyra Kilwein              90 28-Runners                     20:06.81     1
  3 Lacie Sparling            90 28-Unattached                  20:43.04
  4 Haley Harrington          90 28-Runners                     21:09.30     2
  5 Jeanie Reams              90 28-Runners                     21:39.44     3
  6 Katie Burk                90 28-Runners                     23:02.33     4
  7 Maggie Burk               90 28-Runners                     23:15.00     5
  8 Birgitta Winfrey          90 28-Unattached                  23:26.96
  9 Arkeisha Darnell          90 28-Kc Cougars                  23:30.56

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shea Rush                 97 28-Unattached                  12:30.91
  2 Asher Huseman             97 28-Unattached                  12:52.11
  3 Nathan Straubel              28-Unattached                  13:04.56
  4 Sam Hockett               97 28-Unattached                  13:21.64
  5 Levi Pruessner            97 28-Unattached                  14:16.96
  6 Brian King                97 28-Columbia TC                 14:43.77
  7 Nick Pattrick             97 28-Unattached                  14:56.32
  8 John Grubbs               99 28-Unattached                  15:03.84
  9 Bowan Jones               00 28-Unattached                  15:38.64
 10 Zachary Morgan            00 28-Unattached                  15:41.58
 11 Dawson Jones              98 28-Unattached                  15:47.97

3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenny Froebe              96 28-Unattached                  12:04.36
  2 Joe Walker                95 28-Columbia TC                 12:10.82
  3 Zachary Cook              95 28-Columbia TC                 12:13.32
  4 Nathan Keown              95 28-Columbia TC                 12:14.49
  5 Collin Weems              95 28-Unattached                  12:39.53
  6 Chris Melgares            95 28-Man XC Club                 12:42.41
  7 Isaiah Powell             95 28-Unattached                  12:43.25
  8 Lucas Harrington          96 28-Columbia TC                 13:04.35
  9 Robert Koch               95 28-Unattached                  13:19.80
 10 Isaac Blankenau           96 28-Man XC Club                 13:28.66
 11 Matthew O'Neil            96 28-Unattached                  14:38.62
 12 Zach Pruessner            96 28-Unattached                  15:02.55
 13 Parker Mitchell           96 28-Unattached                  15:51.79
 14 Nate Pruessner            95 28-Unattached                  16:08.84

4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Wright              93 28-Unattached                  14:05.37
  2 Bryant Keirns             93 28-Unattached                  14:08.81
  3 Collin Hubert             93 28-Unattached                  14:19.36
  4 Colin Duffy               93 28-Sw Topeka RC                14:40.34     1
  5 Jordan Cook               94 28-Columbia TC                 14:42.47
  6 Derek Hoover              93 28-Unattached                  14:56.43
  7 Collin Erbert             93 28-Sw Topeka RC                15:01.41     2
  8 Jacob Morgan                 28-Sw Topeka RC                15:08.58     3
  9 Zachary Andregg           94 28-Unattached                  15:17.55
 10 Aaron Braun               94 28-Thunderbolts                15:19.71
 11 George Garcia             94 28-Unattached                  15:30.83
 12 Trevor Falcon             93 28-Unattached                  15:43.16
 13 Jack Powell               93 28-Unattached                  15:43.82
 14 Brett Schauwecker         93 28-Unattached                  16:08.37
 15 Michael Gawlick           94 28-Unattached                  16:24.05
 16 Garrett Garcia            93 28-Unattached                  16:36.43
 17 Bo Love                   93 28-Unattached                  16:54.35
 18 Benjamin Hoffman          93 28-Unattached                  17:12.46
 19 Joshua Marple             93 28-Emporia TC                  17:21.08
 20 Josiah Pruessner          94 28-Unattached                  17:24.76
 21 Marcus McNeace            94 28-Unattached                  17:41.32
 22 Tanner Asbury             94 28-Sw Topeka RC                17:51.46     4
 23 John Hildebrand           94 28-Unattached                  18:31.61
 24 Casey Murphy              94 28-Sw Topeka RC                18:54.34     5
 25 Michael Haynie            94 28-Unattached                  18:55.08
 26 Brady Garrett             93 28-Unattached                  19:24.47
 27 Bradley Barnes            93 28-Sw Topeka RC                20:00.39     6
 28 Cody Christensen          94 28-Sw Topeka RC                20:28.65     7

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Hoover              92 28-Unattached                  16:33.86
  2 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    91 28-Wichita Speed               16:47.24     1
  3 Logan Sloan               92 28-Emporia TC                  16:52.58     2
  4 Cameron Sprague           91 28-Emporia TC                  16:58.33     3
  5 Jacob Wike                91 28-Wichita Speed               17:01.46     4
  6 Brayden Barrientez        91 28-Wichita Speed               17:07.33     5
  7 Channing Tate             91 28-Wichita Speed               17:19.17     6
  8 Neil Metler               92 28-Wichita Speed               17:23.57     7
  9 Joshua Carter             91 28-Unattached                  17:32.19
 10 Lance Sadler              92 28-Emporia TC                  17:48.75     8
 11 Jacob Bull                92 28-Emporia TC                  17:49.67     9
 12 Luke Abouhalkah           92 28-Unattached                  17:51.48
 13 Cody Manuel               91 28-Wichita Speed               17:57.40    10
 14 Skylar Gutierrez          91 28-Wichita Speed               18:00.44    11
 15 Christian Hoffman         92 28-Unattached                  18:36.40
 16 Dylan Sicka               92 28-Unattached                  18:38.72
 17 Alex Moore                92 28-Columbia TC                 18:41.15
 18 Cliff Kissling            91 28-Unattached                  18:45.53
 19 Brandon Massey            91 28-Unattached                  19:00.49
 20 Matt Wayman               92 28-Emporia TC                  19:14.23    12
 21 Jameson Fay               92 28-Unattached                  19:29.06
 22 Jefferson Hostin          91 28-Unattached                  19:33.87
 23 Logan Caffey              91 28-Unattached                  19:48.26
 24 Dakota Olson              91 28-Unattached                  19:58.47
 25 Griffin Humphreys         92 28-Unattached                  20:00.67
 26 Cassidy George            92 28-Unattached                  20:01.38
 27 Harrison Scheib           92 28-Unattached                  20:49.51
 28 Alex Zimmerscheid         91 28-Runners                     21:03.08
 29 Caleb Dodd                92 28-Unattached                  21:49.79
 30 Ryan Abbott               91 28-Unattached                  21:54.29
 31 Grady Harris              91 28-Unattached                  21:55.85
 32 Jordan Smith              92 28-Emporia TC                  22:01.17    13
 33 Jarred Barr               92 28-Unattached                  22:22.55
 34 Cody Wright               91 28-Unattached                  22:25.20
 35 Cristobal Coronado        92 28-Unattached                  24:51.29

5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rick Elliott              90 28-Unattached                  16:07.88
  2 Zachary Zarda             90 28-Unattached                  16:36.99
  3 Dylan Hedges              89 28-Unattached                  16:45.54
  4 Hayden Legg               90 28-Unattached                  17:01.46
  5 Joshua Baden              89 28-Unattached                  17:07.75
  6 Josiah Powell             89 28-Unattached                  17:11.82
  7 Asher Delmott             90 28-Emporia TC                  17:31.58     1
  8 Tre Doherty               90 28-Wichita Speed               17:40.78
  9 Alan Good                 90 28-Unattached                  17:45.16
 10 Spencer Anders            90 28-Unattached                  18:22.34
 11 Alex Moore                90 28-Unattached                  18:25.12
 12 Andrew Wayman             90 28-Emporia TC                  18:27.10     2
 13 Andrew Lowery             89 28-Unattached                  18:30.49
 14 David Long                89 28-Unattached                  18:31.78
 15 Jacob Fichman             90 28-Unattached                  18:34.61
 16 Joshua Layne              90 28-Emporia TC                  18:40.26     3
 17 Ben Henson                90 28-Unattached                  19:13.34
 18 Alex Schram               90 28-Unattached                  19:24.96
 19 Kyle Martens              90 28-Unattached                  19:36.68
 20 Michael Rodeheffer           28-Emporia TC                  20:06.06     4
 21 Matt Matula               90 28-Unattached                  20:14.93
 22 David Woner               90 28-Unattached                  20:22.20
 23 Joey Gonzales             90 28-Emporia TC                  21:03.99     5
 24 Jacob Uhrig               89 28-Unattached                  29:22.51


Team Scores

Youth Boys
=====================================
    1) 28-SW Topeka Running Club   28

Intermediate Boys
=====================================
    1) 28-Emporia Track Club       47
    2) 28-Wichita Speed Racers     44

Young Men
=====================================
    1) 28-Emporia Track Club       15
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx