Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Oklahoma Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/10/07 - Tulsa, OK

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Grace                Jenks America         11:54.50
  2 McKee, Katherine             Jenks America         14:00.10
  3 Soap, Tiquah                 Jenks America         14:00.70
  4 Hudspeth, Madison            Jenks America         15:23.02
  5 Leber, Meagan                Jenks America         15:40.90
  6 Hellard, Shelbee             Personal Best         16:54.90
  7 Brown, Lauren                Jenks America         17:16.86
  8 Keilbarth, Marie             Tulsa Spikes          17:37.66
  9 Thrutchley, Elizabeth        Jenks America         17:57.16
 10 Thrutchley, Christianna      Jenks America         19:45.16
 11 Ward, Hannah                 Tulsa Spikes          20:22.79

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKee, Kelsey                Jenks America         11:49.80
  2 Trimble, Tylar               Jenks America         12:49.40
  3 Colclazier, Connor           Jenks America         13:30.20
  4 Soap, Tirzah                 Jenks America         13:41.10
  5 Lotspeich, Betsy             Jenks America         13:47.80
  6 Engles, Elise                Personal Best         13:49.70
  7 Ward, Quinlan                Tulsa Spikes          14:05.20
  8 Wensler, Bailey              Jenks America         14:08.60
  9 Brown, Moriah                Jenks America         15:13.30
 10 Brown, Sarah                 Jenks America         15:58.27
 11 Eddington, Roxanne           Personal Best         16:42.50
 12 Givens, Savanna              Personal Best         18:49.40
 13 Baumann, Nicole              Personal Best         20:21.90

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGee, Kora                  Jenks America         15:25.76
  2 Ward, Regan                  Jenks America         15:46.10
  3 Lake, Theresa                Jenks America         18:26.80
  4 Hooten, Abbie                Jenks America         18:53.74
  5 McCarthy, Emily              Jenks America         19:23.90
  6 Ashcraft, Lexie              Jenks America         19:25.60
  7 Bliss, Kathy                 Jenks America         19:46.17
  8 Turnbow, Hannah              Tulsa Spikes          19:54.50
  9 Soap, Mahalia                Jenks America         19:56.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lotspeich, Laine             Jenks America         18:51.50
  2 Lake, Lisa                   Jenks America         19:11.80
  3 Zebrowski, Katherine         Unattached            19:41.80
  4 Ashcraft, Casady             Jenks America         19:46.70

5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McArthy, Amy                 Jenks America         21:24.00
  2 Starke, Sarah                Jenks America         22:31.20
  3 Davis, Chelsey               Jenks America         27:07.90

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKee, Connor                Jenks America         12:09.00
  2 Soap, Noah                   Jenks America         12:19.90
  3 Soap, Nehemiah               Jenks America         12:44.76
  4 Ward, Grant                  Jenks America         12:54.43
  5 Ashford, James               Unattached            13:23.15
  6 Williams, Nick               Jenks America         13:49.53
  7 Turnbow, Caleb               Tulsa Spikes          14:24.13
  8 Church, Ethan                Jenks America         14:30.75
  9 Workman, Kyle                Tulsa Spikes          15:36.40
 10 Soap, Hosea                  Jenks America         16:16.89
 11 Plate, Cameron               Jenks America         16:18.30
 12 Plate, Brandon               Jenks America         17:54.63
 13 Soap, Ariel                  Jenks America         21:49.05

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slater, Stedphen             Jenks America         11:25.00
  2 Ellson, Trevor               Jenks America         11:32.40
  3 Staub, Chris                 Jenks America         12:27.00
  4 Mayes, Mitchell              Jenks America         12:45.50
  5 Crawley, Coleman             Jenks America         12:51.00
  6 Keilbarth, Mark              Tulsa Spikes          13:24.50
  7 Odor, Grant                  Personal Best         13:44.10
  8 Westcott, Marc               Personal Best         14:07.40
  9 Roberts, Jeremy              Tulsa Spikes          18:20.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Adam                Tulsa Spikes          13:58.90
  2 Smith, Logan                 Jenks America         14:35.30
  3 Smith, Chandler              Jenks America         15:00.70
  4 Jackson, Caleb               Tulsa Spikes          15:19.50
  5 Fowler, Quentin              Jenks America         15:52.90
  6 Crister, Nick                Unattached            16:32.50
  7 Ward, Samuel                 Tulsa Spikes          17:34.20
  8 Workman, Alex                Tulsa Spikes          18:14.40
  9 Thrutchley, Christopher      Jenks America         18:31.60
 10 Bryan, Max                   Personal Best         21:10.90
 11 Briner, Scott                Unattached            34:16.50

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Rusty                Unattached            17:08.30
  2 Kilbarth, James              Tulsa Spikes          18:16.20
  3 Monaghan, Taylor             Unattached            18:39.90
  4 Moran, Phillip               Personal Best         19:22.30
  5 Eckert, Colton               Jenks America         19:56.10
  6 McElroy, Andy                Personal Best         20:22.60
  7 Soap, Josiah                 Jenks America         20:47.40
  8 Ward, Jacob                  Tulsa Spikes          21:53.65
  9 Andrews, Alex                Jenks America         22:50.80
 10 Annett, David                Tulsa Spikes          23:19.80

5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barker, Cordell              Jenks America         16:29.70
  2 Harris, Jonathan             Team Enduro           16:39.90
  3 Jones, David                 Unattached            16:46.60
  4 Johnson, Mitch               Tulsa Spikes          16:49.50
  5 Clark, Caleb                 Jenks America         17:03.70
  6 Adelman, Frank               Team Enduro           17:46.90
  7 Gullic, Jordan               Unattached            17:50.50
  8 Whitsett, Collin             Unattached            17:52.90
  9 Bonfigilo, Nick              Team Enduro           18:59.53
 10 McLain, Ronnie               Unattached            19:36.80
 11 Givens, Austin               Unattached            23:39.70
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx