Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Ozark Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/07 - Castlewood State Park, Ballwin, MO

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Tami            97 Missouri Elite A      12:36.00
  2 Helton, Charlene          97 Missouri Elite A      12:45.00
  3 Karandjeff, Hadley        98 Missouri Elite A      12:54.00
  4 Stone, Heather            98 Missouri Elite A      13:51.00
  5 Anderson, Cassidy         98 Missouri Elite A      14:47.00
  6 Hardin, Emily             98 Missouri Elite B      15:09.00
  7 Lowrey, Emily             98 Missouri Elite B      15:18.00
  8 Creasy, Megan             97 Missouri Elite B      15:26.00
  9 Love, Alexis              99 Missouri Elite B      18:05.00
 10 Eller, Emily              97 Missouri Elite B      20:39.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bridget         95 Missouri Elite A      12:02.00
  2 Jurries, Elizabeth        95 Missouri Elite A      12:06.00
  3 Halamicek, Valeska        95 Missouri Elite A      12:11.00
  4 Ringenberg, Claire        95 Missouri Elite B      12:18.00
  5 Beavers, Alyssa           95 Missouri Elite A      12:49.00
  6 Flores, Elyse             96 Missouri Elite A      12:55.00
  7 Pukszta, Mikaela          95 Missouri Elite A     x13:14.00
  8 Pagliano, Ashlyn          96 Missouri Elite B      13:15.00
  9 Blanchard, Aurora         95 Cyclones TC           15:10.00
 10 Love, Mercedes            95 Missouri Elite B      15:32.00
 11 Kierns, Hannah            95 Missouri Elite B      17:50.00
 12 Erbes, Madison            96 Missouri Elite B      20:34.00
 -- Getman, Bree Ann          95 Missouri Elite A           DNF
 -- Sammartano, Bella         96 Missouri Elite A           DNF

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Sarah              93 Missouri Elite A      14:56.00
  2 Bremer, Lily              93 Missouri Elite A      16:19.00
  3 Luciani, Libby            94 Missouri Elite A      16:25.00
  4 Sumner, Angie             94 Missouri Elite A      16:38.00
  5 Krause, Leah              93 Cyclones TC           17:38.00
  6 Dernlan, Damaris          94 Missouri Elite A      18:56.00
  7 Barns, Kelly              94 Missouri Elite A     x19:28.00
  8 Warrick, Avery            94 Missouri Elite A     x19:45.00
  9 Hardin, Lyndsay           94 Missouri Elite A     x20:22.00
 -- Minnick, Claire           94 Missouri Elite A           DNF
 -- Riordan, Leslie           93 Missouri Elite A           DNF

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Julie              91 Missouri Elite A      20:51.00
  2 Reed, Anneke              92 Missouri Elite A      22:25.00
  3 Ray, Noelle               92 Missouri Elite A      24:43.00
 -- Manchella, Melissa        92 Missouri Elite A           DNF

5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- West, Jacquelyn           90 22 Ozark UN                DNF
 -- Horan, Kate               90 Missouri Elite A           DNF

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stumpf, Sean              97 Missouri Elite A      12:17.00
  2 Lang, Kyle                97 Missouri Elite A      12:28.00
  3 Dernlan, Cade             97 Missouri Elite A      13:09.00
  4 Mrotek, Kyle              97 Missouri Elite A      13:32.00
  5 Hofman, Jeremy            97 Cyclones TC           13:36.00
  6 Nico, Austin              98 Missouri Elite A      13:59.00
  7 Szczechura, Danny         97 Missouri Elite A     x14:00.00
  8 Helton, Charles IV        99 Missouri Elite A     x14:48.00
  9 Schmidt, Douglas          97 Missouri Elite A     x15:07.00
 10 Morrison, James           97 Cyclones TC           15:57.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauppila, Noah            96 Missouri Elite A      10:31.00
  2 Smith, Kirk               95 Missouri Elite A      10:36.00
  3 Perry, Ben                96 Missouri Elite A      11:22.00
  4 Luciani, Jacob            96 Missouri Elite A      11:25.00
  5 Keller, Nicholas          96 Missouri Elite A      11:56.00
  6 Witte, Adam               96 Missouri Elite B      12:47.00
  7 Conaty, Chad              95 Cyclones TC           13:33.00
  8 Funke, Jonathan           95 Missouri Elite B      13:36.00
  9 Heumphreus, Carson        96 Cyclones TC           13:37.00
 10 Day, Matt                 95 Missouri Elite B      14:39.00
 11 Dyche, Scott              96 Missouri Elite B      15:47.00
 12 Wells, Austin             96 Missouri Elite B      16:54.00
 -- Duff, Cody                95 Missouri Elite A           DNF
 -- Benkert, Jonathan         95 Missouri Elite A           DNF
 -- Pruitt, Jacob             96 Missouri Elite A           DNF

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett, Daniel           93 Missouri Elite A      13:17.00
  2 Everett, David            93 Missouri Elite A      13:32.00
  3 Orf, Jeff                 93 SL Blazers A          15:03.00
  4 Bollinger, Conrad         93 SL Blazers A          15:16.00
  5 Wilkins, Spencer          93 Missouri Elite A      15:23.00
  6 Rubbelke, Nathan          93 SL Blazers A          15:34.00
  6 Keence, Sheldon           94 Cyclones TC           15:34.00
  8 Stone, Derrick            94 Missouri Elite A      15:46.00
  8 Stumphf, Dustin           94 SL Blazers A          15:46.00
 10 Perry, Levi               94 Missouri Elite A      15:49.00
 11 Lockwood, Ben             93 SL Blazers A          17:03.00
 12 Zuckerman, Aaron          93 SL Blazers A         x17:27.00
 -- Bast, Jake                93 SL Blazers A               DNF
 -- Everman, David            93 Cyclones TC                DNF
 -- White, Drew               94 Missouri Elite A           DNF

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Charles          91 Missouri Elite A      16:45.00
  2 Scolarici, Michael        92 Missouri Elite A      16:58.00
  3 Boyer-Rechlin, Nathan     92 Missouri Elite A      17:55.00
  4 Jenkins, James JJ         92 Missouri Elite A      19:01.00
  5 Wells, Cameron            91 Missouri Elite A      19:01.01
  6 Murphy, Sean              91 Missouri Elite A     x19:33.00
 -- Prahlow, Adam             92 Missouri Elite A           DNF

5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skelton, Joe              89 Missouri Elite A      16:38.00
  2 Swearingen, Jacob         90 Missouri Elite A      16:38.01
  3 Beasley, Curtis           90 Missouri Elite A      17:09.00
  4 Hayden, Mark              89 Missouri Elite A      18:13.00
  5 Larsen, Nick              90 Missouri Elite A      19:34.00
 -- Kenney-Blumer, Werner     90 Missouri Elite A           DNF
 -- Minsk, Aaron              90 Missouri Elite A           DNF
 -- Mathews, Travis TJ        89 Missouri Elite A           DNF
 -- Wilder, Duncan            90 Missouri Elite A           DNF
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx