Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Ohio Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/10/07 - Belmont Park, Dayton, OH

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heaton, Lauren            97 17-Tra Unattach       13:16.00
  2 Ryan, Kate                97 Scioto Track          13:32.00
  3 Reed, Ciara               97 17-Tra Unattach       13:36.00
  4 Russ, Kati                98 17-Tra Unattach       14:11.00
  5 Barbour, Elise            99 Scioto Track          14:20.00
  6 Collier, Lauren           99 17-Tra Unattach       17:21.00
 -- Wadl, Haley               97 17-Tra Unattach             NT

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beal, Calvin              97 South Dayton Fly      12:19.00
  2 Profitt, Alex             97 Miami Valley          12:51.00
  3 Parsons, Chris            98 Miami Valley          12:56.00
  4 Rivers, Josh              98 Marion Track Clu      13:37.00
  5 Rose, Isaiah              97 17-Tra Unattach       14:49.00
  6 Collier, Brian            01 17-Tra Unattach       17:54.00
  7 Andrew, Mark              97 Miami Valley          18:13.00
  8 Gehrs, Joshua             98 Miami Valley          19:21.00

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emiyah             96 Capitol City Com      11:50.00
  2 Fausey, Natalie           95 Miami Valley          11:53.00
  3 Ball, Megan               95 Miami Valley          11:56.00
  4 Leiher, Sydney            95 Miami Valley          12:05.00
  5 Groene, Alexandra         96 South Dayton Fly      12:10.00
  6 Franks, Sarah             96 17-Tra Unattach       12:35.00
  7 Arce, Katie               95 Miami Valley          12:37.00
  8 Arnold, Taylor            95 Miami Valley          12:45.00
  9 O'Bryan, Chania           96 17-Tra Unattach       16:41.00
 -- Devitt, Catherine         95 South Dayton Fly            NT

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Clayton           95 17-Tra Unattach       10:50.00
  2 Schultz, Troy             96 17-Tra Unattach       10:54.00
  3 Harlan, Grant             95 South Dayton Fly      11:52.00
  4 Mangus, Michael           96 17-Tra Unattach       11:55.00
  5 Hopwood, Daniel           96 Scioto Track          12:17.00
  6 Larger, Adam              95 Miami Valley          12:31.00
  7 Johnston, Andrew          95 Scioto Track          12:46.00
  8 Parsons, Will             95 Miami Valley          13:28.00
  9 Ulm, Jerry                95 17-Tra Unattach       13:36.00
 10 Arestudes, Braden         96 17-Tra Unattach       13:38.00
 11 Ising, Noah               95 17-Tra Unattach       13:44.00
 12 Davie, Zack               96 17-Tra Unattach       14:04.00
 13 Henry, Tyler              96 Miami Valley          14:15.00
 14 Phillips, Braedon         96 17-Tra Unattach       15:52.00
 15 Riley, Mason              96 Miami Valley          17:40.00
 16 Mooney, Casey             95 Miami Valley          17:52.00
 -- Beal, Samual              95 South Dayton Fly            NT
 -- Boehner, Christopher      96 South Dayton Fly            NT

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dailey, Dani              94 Miami Valley          15:50.00
  2 Wenzell, Mary Ellen       94 Miami Valley          16:16.00
  3 Landwehr, Katie           93 Miami Valley          16:28.00
  4 Wiggins, Paloma           94 Miami Valley          17:17.00
  5 Ulery, Ally               94 17-Tra Unattach       17:25.00
  6 Koeneman, Megan           94 Scioto Track          17:53.00
  7 Miller, Lois              94 Miami Valley          18:15.00
  8 Lewis, Sydney             93 Miami Valley          18:57.00
  9 Wolford, Amanda           93 17-Tra Unattach       19:07.00
 10 Graham, Kaitlyn           93 Miami Valley          20:01.00
 11 Donegia, Alicia           93 Miami Valley          25:52.00
 12 Davis, Meghan             94 South Dayton Fly      26:03.00
 12 Beal, Gabrielle           93 South Dayton Fly      26:03.00

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redd, Jordan              93 Miami Valley          14:01.00
  2 Lanning, Michael          93 Speed Demons          14:37.00
  3 McCormack, Keenan         93 Speed Demons          14:48.00
  4 Fox, Cody                 93 17-Tra Unattach       14:59.00
  5 Townsend, Brandon         94 Miami Valley          15:16.00
  6 Trombley, Zack            93 Speed Demons          15:22.00
  7 Thompson, Nick            93 Miami Valley          15:33.00
  8 Braswell, Jacob           94 17-Tra Unattach       15:40.00
  9 Wisniewski, Joe           93 Miami Valley          15:41.00
 10 Willfong, Cody            93 Speed Demons          15:48.00
 11 Stonehouse, Raleigh       93 Speed Demons          15:57.00
 12 Mchugh, Zachary           93 Miami Valley          16:00.00
 13 Reed, Nathaniel           94 Miami Valley          16:18.00
 14 Amrhein, Gabe             93 Miami Valley          16:52.00
 15 Nash, Darren              93 17-Tra Unattach       17:10.00
 16 Santell, Cole             94 Miami Valley          17:53.00
 17 Green, Kyle               94 Miami Valley          18:05.00
 18 Thompson, John            93 Miami Valley          19:05.00
 19 Klaus, Matthew            94 Marion Track Clu      22:37.00

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steinbrunner, Alison      91 Miami Valley          20:57.00
  2 Heaton, Sierra            92 Miami Valley          21:34.00
  3 Chin, Allison             92 Miami Valley          21:45.00
  4 Jones, Corrie             91 Miami Valley          22:14.00
  5 Cooper, Jessica           91 Miami Valley          23:48.00

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lillard, Derrick          92 Miami Valley          17:18.00
  2 Patterson, Richard        92 Miami Valley          17:46.00
  3 Alek, Erwin               92 17-Tra Unattach       17:59.00
  4 Ross, Tyler               91 17-Tra Unattach       18:10.00
  5 Fraylick, Perry           91 17-Tra Unattach       18:42.00
  6 Precek, Nick              91 Miami Valley          18:53.00
  7 Braswell, Nathan          91 17-Tra Unattach       19:34.00
  8 Petry, Johnny             91 Miami Valley          19:38.00
  9 Wolcott, Christopher      91 South Dayton Fly      20:15.00
 10 Sigler, Matthew           91 Miami Valley          20:30.00
 11 Donegia, Josh             91 Miami Valley          21:57.00
 12 Randall, John             92 Miami Valley          21:59.00

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holbrook, Audrey          90 Miami Valley          21:24.00
  2 Hoover, Brooke            90 17-Tra Unattach       22:44.00
  3 Boyd, Jessica             90 17-Tra Unattach       23:23.00

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ubbing, Dustin            90 17-Tra Unattach       17:11.00
  2 Spears, Nate              89 Miami Valley          17:14.00
  3 Carroll, Patrick          90 17-Tra Unattach       17:39.00
  4 Mogle, Nathaniel          90 17-Tra Unattach       17:53.00
  5 Brooks, Corey             90 W W Track Club        18:20.00
  6 Phillips, Garrett         90 Miami Valley          18:31.00
  7 Szalejko, Scott           90 Miami Valley          18:44.00
  8 Leininger, Ben            90 Miami Valley          18:45.00
  9 Charlus, Antonio          90 W W Track Club        19:36.00
 10 Svobodny, Gabe            90 17-Tra Unattach       19:37.00
 11 McCarty, Chad             89 Miami Valley          19:40.00
 12 Danner, Jeremy            90 Miami Valley          19:42.00
 12 Peters, Andy              90 Miami Valley          19:42.00
 14 Nickell, Jeremy           90 Miami Valley          19:43.00
 15 Petry, Bryan              90 Miami Valley          19:47.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx