Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/07 - Pole Green Park, Mechanicsville, VA

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Madison          99 Our Lady                       11:03.00
  2 Meadows, Barbara          99 Our Lady                       13:54.00
  3 Lawrence, Hannah          98 Our Lady                       16:49.00

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molloy, Jessica           97 Unattached                     13:10.00
  2 Hess, Samantha            97 Unattached                     13:47.00
  3 Gary, Ieisha              97 Unattached                     13:53.00
  4 Swanson, Michelle         97 Unattached                     14:06.00
  5 Braith, Kara              98 Our Lady                       15:44.00
  6 Phifer, Alexia            00 Unattached                     16:53.00
  7 Grant, Mattison           98 Our Lady                       19:33.00
  8 Eastman, Kylie            98 Our Lady                       19:53.00
  9 Lawrence, Kirby           97 Our Lady                       24:55.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McManus, Dakota           96 Team Flash                     12:32.00
  2 Richardson, Malina        95 Unattached                     13:25.00
  3 Hansen, Jessica           95 Our Lady                       14:39.00
  4 Velez, Alyssia            96 Unattached                     14:49.00
  5 Peter, Madeline           95 Richmond T&F                   15:51.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Holly            93 Unattached                     16:33.00
  2 O'Connor, Erin            93 Unattached                     17:10.00
  3 Bland, Katie              94 Unattached                     18:54.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lautzenmeiser, Leia       92 Unattached                     19:08.00
  2 Cario, Stephanie          91 Unattached                     21:10.00
  3 Goodfellow, Laura         92 Richmond T&F                   21:21.00
  4 Webb, Cara                91 Unattached                     22:02.00
  5 Newcomb, Caroline         92 Richmond T&F                   22:08.00
  6 Pickering, Elizabeth      91 Richmond T&F                   22:47.00
  7 Cousins, Erica            91 Richmond T&F                   24:57.00

5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wortham, Carrie           89 Unattached                     20:32.00

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Leo                Richmond T&F                    9:51.00
  2 Carder, Collin            99 Unattached                      9:53.00
  3 Wiggins, Matthew          99 Unattached                     10:01.00
  4 Pruessmann, Stefan        99 Our Lady                       10:34.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinson, Matthew           99 Unattached                     12:30.00
  2 Cross, Philip             97 Unattached                     12:36.00
  3 Pillow, Calan             97 Unattached                     13:57.00
  4 Wood, Noah                97 Unattached                     14:00.00
  5 Biddison, Alex            98 Our Lady                       15:36.00
  6 Culbertson, Tyler         97 Our Lady                       16:54.00
  7 Wood, B Colton            97 Our Lady                       17:22.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Grant            96 Unattached                     12:09.00
  2 Pinson, Daniel            96 Unattached                     13:15.00
  3 Wood, Matthew             96 Unattached                     14:46.00
  4 Miller, Ian               95 Our Lady                       15:22.00
  5 Cronin, Joseph            96 Our Lady                       22:36.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Cody              93 Unattached                     14:11.00
  1 Menk, Julian              93 Unattached                     14:11.00
  3 Jordan, Kyle              93 Unattached                     14:33.00
  4 Nestler, John             93 Unattached                     14:53.00
  5 Brown, William            94 Tech T&F                       16:26.00
  6 Leghart, Samuel           94 Unattached                     22:42.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Joshua            91 Unattached                     17:00.00
  2 Talmadge, Cody            92 Richmond T&F                   17:36.00
  3 Hoy, Michael              91 Unattached                     18:06.00
  4 Dawson, Travis            91 Unattached                     18:35.00
  5 Parrish, Jesse            92 Unattached                     20:34.00
  6 Henderson, Jonathan       92 Unattached                     21:08.00

5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robert          90 Unattached                     16:53.00
  2 Meade, Brett              90 Unattached                     17:37.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx