Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Three Rivers Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/4/07 - Coopers Lake Campground

Event 11  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Miranda          99 South Park            10:01.10
  2 Harvey, Emma              99 Three Rivers Una      10:36.70
  3 Nelson, Gina              99 South Park            11:52.50

Event 12  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Provenzo, Mark            99 Westmoreland           8:16.10
  2 Kajinic, Elijah           99 PA Striders            9:41.10
  3 Mehalic, Michael          00 South Park            10:59.30
  4 Yanders, James            02 Nadia                 15:12.60

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ansell, Morgan            97 Westmoreland          12:46.70
  2 Tressler, Mackenzie       97 Westmoreland          13:34.40
  3 Kochka-Puskar, Paige      97 Pacer Track Club      14:11.70
  4 Rouse, Dayna              98 Penn Hills Eagle      14:14.40
  5 Tarris, Bearett           98 Westmoreland          14:18.70
  6 Walnoha, Elaina           97 Pacer Track Club      14:31.60
  7 Yanders, Martha           97 Nadia                 14:37.40
  8 Swogger, Corinne          97 Pacer Track Club      16:21.00
  9 Gould, Eva                97 Penn Hills Eagle      16:33.00
 10 Tipper, Meredith          97 Three Rivers Una      16:55.90
 11 LeGarrec, Zoe             98 West Penn             19:07.20
 12 Kelly, Dighan             97 River City Elite      30:08.60

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kochka-Puskar, Logan      97 Pacer Track Club      12:19.20
  2 Johnston, David           98 Three Rivers Una      13:59.80
  3 McLaughlin, Sean          97 River City Elite      14:34.90
  4 Gentilcore, Anthony       97 Pacer Track Club      15:13.80
  5 Okwiya, Nicholas          97 West Penn             15:57.10
  6 Akers, Ben                97 Three Rivers Una      17:04.90

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weisner, Kennedy          95 Three Rivers Una      12:38.00
  2 Balaschak, Katelyn        96 Three Rivers Una      12:57.30
  3 Zatawski, Helena          95 Pacer Track Club      13:02.00
  4 Brown, Regina             95 West Penn             13:17.20
  5 Dwyer, Morgan             96 Three Rivers Una      13:33.40
  6 Johnston, Amanda          96 Three Rivers Una      14:00.20
  7 Pierce, Emily             96 Westmoreland          14:31.90
  8 Johnston, Victoria        96 Three Rivers Una      14:42.40
  9 Rotz, Elizabeth           95 Pacer Track Club      14:47.20
 10 LeGarrec, Jorlyn          95 West Penn             15:05.30
 11 McMichael, Kirsten        96 Mon Valley            15:25.30
 12 Steigerwald, Jane         95 PA Striders           15:33.50
 13 Petzinger, Janny          95 West Penn             15:47.30
 14 DeBolt, Faith             96 West Penn             15:56.60
 15 Keim, Katie               95 West Penn             16:27.00

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fahnestock, John          96 Penn Hills Eagle      11:33.00
  2 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland          11:52.20
  3 Georgiadis, Christopher   95 Three Rivers Una      12:15.00
  4 Rouse, Seth               96 Penn Hills Eagle      12:25.90
  5 Mattioli, Ray             95 PA Striders           12:35.40
  6 Logue, Tyler              95 PA Striders           12:39.20
  7 Barley, Jordan            95 Three Rivers Una      13:14.70
  8 Rode, Jonathan            95 PA Striders           13:20.60
  9 Golebie, James            95 Pacer Track Club      13:44.70
 10 Nelson, Stephen           95 South Park            13:52.30
 11 Gould, Stephen            95 Penn Hills Eagle      13:56.50
 12 Boxheimer, Tyler          95 Pacer Track Club      14:26.80
 13 Davis, Elyah              96 Nadia                 15:34.80

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boxheimer, Hillary        93 Pacer Track Club      17:27.10
  2 Vaughn, Marla             94 Pacer Track Club      19:26.60
  3 Enion, Alexandra          94 West Penn             19:34.90
  4 Carmichael, Amanda        94 Wings of Moon         22:24.90
  5 LeGarrec, Claire          93 West Penn             25:11.30
  6 Gregory, Joy              93 Pacer Track Club      25:39.80

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucarini, Adam            93 West Penn             15:38.60
  2 Priola, Nicholas          94 Wings of Moon         15:47.80
  3 Kelly, George             94 River City Elite      15:58.70
  4 Slaney, Scott             94 Three Rivers Una      16:28.20

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Booher, Kayla             91 Westmoreland          23:58.40

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Richard       91 Wings of Moon         20:11.90
  2 Labash, Monte             92 Three Rivers Una      21:59.70

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shultz, April             90 Westmoreland          23:42.40
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx