Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/07 - Hoover, AL

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westendorf, Jennifer      97 Montgomery Parks      12:47.53
  2 Dease, katie              97 Una                   12:54.42

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davidson, Haley           96 Hoover                12:10.89
  2 Crainich, Samantha        95 Una                   12:22.47
  3 Dibona, Elizabeth         96 Una                   13:16.97

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Kitty              98 Una                   18:12.06

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Sharrow, Hannah           91 Hoover                     SCR

5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharrow, Hannah           91 Hoover                23:41.42
  2 Burke, Sarah              90 Montgomery Parks      26:01.97

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Antonio         97 Montgomery Parks      11:25.04
  2 Luttrell, John            98 Una                   11:31.82
  3 Schreckhise, Christian    97 Una                   11:53.42
  4 Bell, Jeremiah            97 Montgomery Parks      13:31.38
  5 Patterson, Timothy        98 Montgomery Parks      13:38.23
  6 Jones, Kevin              98 Una                   14:30.85

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arroyo, Stefan            95 Hoover                11:01.60
  2 Pitts, Wesley             95 Montgomery Parks      12:01.65
  3 Luttrell, Robert (Bo)     96 Una                   12:06.19
  4 Denard, Caleb             96 Cross Road Flyer      13:08.66

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beverly, Khalil           94 Una                   19:05.40
  2 Schreckhise, Brandon      94 Una                   21:18.57
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx