Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Metropolitan Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

10/28/07 - Van Cordtlandt Park

Event 1  Sub-Bantam Boys 1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Sheldon               Westchester TC         6:25.07
  2 Brown, Tai                   Elite Stars TC         6:29.54
  3 Linton, Ricardo              Zodiacs TC             6:34.84
  4 Cruickshank, Aron            NY Starz TC            7:04.49
  5 Rivera, Angel                Burlington             7:07.61
  6 Lundy, Nia                   Hall's Express T       7:16.58
  7 Anderson, Richard            Zodiacs TC             7:46.40
  8 McDonald, Shawn              Unattached             8:05.30
  9 Hillcross, Caarlik           Young Explorers        8:20.27
 10 Barrett, Owen                Hall's Express T       8:43.78
 11 Chenault, Dakari             Rising Stars TC        9:49.72
 12 Williams, Tristan            Zodiacs TC            10:21.34
 13 Reed, Armani                 Zodiacs TC            10:29.80
 14 Clark, Tshara                Zodiacs TC            10:32.65

Event 2  Sub-Bantam Girls 1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chenault, Gabrielle          Rising Stars TC        6:46.05
  2 Lightbourne, Alyah           Zodiacs TC             6:53.76
  3 Beard, Avivyah               Metropolis TC          7:11.11
  4 Winborne, Desiree            Zodiacs TC             7:31.54
  5 Peterson, Kaia               NY Novas TC            7:39.59
  6 Morse, Ziara                 Zodiacs TC             7:48.62
  7 Sanders, Shayla              Eny Impalas            7:51.35
  8 Barnswell, Jessica           NY Novas TC            8:07.70
  9 Coleman, Sacha               Young Explorers        8:14.72
 10 Shakwn, Sanag                Zodiacs TC             8:17.16
 11 Davis, Alexis                Young Explorers        8:29.24
 12 Williams, Calista            NY Novas TC            8:49.46
 13 McLean, Diamonne             NY Novas TC            8:53.26
 14 Mark, Jaida                  Young Explorers        9:12.25
 15 Pleasant, Aisha              Harlem Striders        9:19.81

Event 3  Bantam Boys 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rice, John                   Elite Stars TC        11:39.47
  2 Shah, Veeral                 Westchester TC        12:18.62
  3 Rivera, Jonathan             Burlington            12:43.02
  4 Anderson, Ashton             Rising Stars TC       13:05.39
  5 Rile, John                   Elite Stars TC        13:31.15
  6 Anderson, Fabian             Harlem Striders       13:38.09
  7 Anderson, Avery              Rising Stars TC       13:52.92
  8 Smith, Aaron                 Metropolis TC         14:04.84
  9 Robinson, Devin              Zodiacs TC            14:14.06
 10 Javois, Keshaun              Young Explorers       14:15.31
 11 Henry, Vashon                Eny Impalas           14:46.43
 12 Andreson, Jeremy             Harlem Striders       14:50.54
 13 Smith, Jordan                Metropolis TC         14:55.79
 14 Artis, Gerald                Rising Stars TC       15:11.89
 15 Jackson, Spencer             Zodiacs TC            15:27.54
 16 Woodbury-Boyd, Corey         Harlem Striders       15:37.37
 17 Crawford, Ellis              Young Explorers       16:03.25
 18 Hillcross, Isaiah            Young Explorers       16:14.84
 19 Lewis-Boyd, Jayvon           Harlem Striders       16:17.88
 20 Kasn, Sharaiz                Awesome Track Cl      18:16.47

Event 4  Bantam Girls 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ngozi                Hall's Express T      13:17.83
  2 Camp, Nina                   NY Starz TC           13:39.54
  3 Aviles, Lauryn               NY Starz TC           13:59.28
  4 Jones, Tatyana               Hall's Express T      14:04.15
  5 Williamms, Aaliyah           Young Explorers       14:21.07
  6 Johnson, Briayanna           Westchester TC        14:28.55
  7 Sabella, Lindsay             Westchester TC        14:30.92
  8 Stewart, Aleah               NY Novas TC           14:51.28
  9 Lundy, Nia                   Hall's Express T      14:55.44
 10 Yarborough, Angelique        Sterrett              14:56.96
 11 Johnson, Alexis              Burlington            15:00.65
 12 Giles, Jenay                 Hall's Express T      15:15.73
 13 Peterson, Alana              Hall's Express T      15:19.08
 14 Johnson, Amber               NY Novas TC           15:27.72
 15 Acevedo, Nina                NY Starz TC           15:43.33
 16 McClore, Brianna             Zodiacs TC            15:57.48
 17 White, Angel                 NY Novas TC           16:09.68
 18 Martinez, Jenai              NY Novas TC           16:14.67
 19 McLeod, Rushana              NY Novas TC           16:26.40
 20 Hammond, Shanora             Eny Impalas           16:30.14
 21 Strachan, Adenike            Eny Impalas           16:44.36
 22 Hinds, Tajae                 Eny Impalas           16:59.81
 23 Jones, Kendall               Rising Stars TC       17:25.17
 24 Moye, Amber                  Eny Impalas           17:29.48
 25 Velasquez, Karen             Hall's Express T      18:56.27
 26 Garner, Kenya                NY Novas TC           20:27.21

Event 5  Midget Boys 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parnell, Ian                 Metropolis TC         11:12.19
  2 Guzman, Alexander            New Horizon           11:26.09
  3 Crossdale, Malik             Bronx Tigers          12:03.35
  4 Lawson, Amado                Ruff Kutz             12:08.25
  5 Kerr, Ajani                  Rising Stars TC       13:17.06
  6 Mathis, Kevin                Zodiacs TC            13:28.66
  7 Jones, Jeffrey               Zodiacs TC            13:29.03
  8 Fernandez, Charlie           Bronx Tigers          13:35.34
  9 Thomas, Samuels              Westchester TC        13:37.10
 10 Sanders, Shamel              Eny Impalas           13:45.63
 11 Claxton, Isaah               Westchester TC        14:12.03
 12 Yarborough, Christopher      Sterrett              16:04.54
 13 Coley, Adrian                Hall's Express T      16:30.72

Event 6  Midget Girls 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KirkPatrick, Shaniqua        Ruff Kutz             12:06.69
  2 Ethridge, Kharyn             Jeuness TC            12:30.32
  3 Beard, Imani                 Metropolis TC         13:03.66
  4 Camp, Natalia                NY Starz TC           13:03.90
  5 Richards, Theodora           Bx Express            13:50.25
  6 Leonardi, Erica              NY Starz TC           14:22.62
  7 Sterret, Jhanee              Unattached            14:23.86
  8 Resse, Jasmine               Rising Stars TC       14:24.09
  9 Anderson, Akayla             Rising Stars TC       14:30.17
 10 Johnson, Kalifa              Westchester TC        14:40.26
 11 Stern, Sarah                 Westchester TC        14:57.91
 12 Velez, Taylor                Zodiacs TC            15:00.19
 13 Morse, Ricquiyah             Zodiacs TC            15:09.95
 14 Coley, Aliyah                Hall's Express T      15:18.79
 15 Lawrence, Alyssa             NY Starz TC           16:15.74

Event 7  Youth Boys 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Kieran              Awesome Track Cl      15:14.94
  2 Hewitt, Andre                Metropolis TC         16:39.90
  3 Fisher, Kurk                 Hall's Express T      16:43.62
  4 Grace, Henry                 NY Starz TC           17:41.81
  5 Naler, Jake                  Awesome Track Cl      17:53.82
  6 Hudson, Jemal                Bklyn Sparrows T      17:55.00
  7 Velasquez, Kevin             Hall's Express T      18:42.53
  8 Figueroa, Jacob              Awesome Track Cl      19:01.65
  9 Williams, Torre              Young Explorers       19:06.49
 10 Bekoe, Shaquille             NY Starz TC           20:36.68
 11 Garcia, Michael              Zodiacs TC            20:52.66
 12 Sandoval, Miguel             Zodiacs TC            21:42.66
 13 Burton, Steve                Bronx Tigers          21:50.41
 14 Lawrence, Larry              NY Starz TC           30:15.30

Event 8  Youth Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Olicia             Starlets TC           18:11.33
  2 Francis, Chamique            Ruff Kutz             18:19.69
  3 Claudio, Mariah              Starlets TC           18:26.98
  4 Hutchinson, Chanice          Young Explorers       18:30.24
  5 Seignious, Beverly           Zodiacs TC            18:39.07
  6 Grant, Simone                Zodiacs TC            18:54.88
  7 St. Lawrence, Natalia        NY Starz TC           19:13.27
  8 Hughes, Brittany             Eny Impalas           19:15.76
  9 Avila, Nina Lynn             Rising Stars TC       19:41.33
 10 Bennett, Hughlanda           Rising Stars TC       19:41.56
 11 Claudio, Dominique           Starlets TC           20:08.19
 12 Thomas, Sade                 Hra Running           20:25.05
 13 Johnson, Dalilha             Westchester TC        20:30.27
 14 Coston, Genesis              Unattached            20:36.80
 15 King, Monque                 Hall's Express T      20:44.13
 16 Diarra, Sdally               Sterrett              22:21.39
 17 Diggs, Tylarr                Eny Impalas           22:43.63
 18 Balow, Molly                 Westchester TC        24:42.31
 19 Johnson, Shaakira            Westchester TC        29:33.76

Event 9 Intermediate Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ernest, Tristan              NY Starz TC           18:45.58
  2 Palmer, Akiem                Young Explorers       20:14.86
  3 Hall, Eric                   Bronx Tigers          20:59.27
  4 Wilson, Charles              Metropolis TC         21:34.36
  5 Weber, Daniel                Awesome Track Cl      23:04.33

Event 10  Intermediate Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briasco, Elizabeth           Awesome Track Cl      19:58.71
  2 St. Lawrence, Nicolette      NY Starz TC           20:30.31
  3 Lazare, Elizabeth            NY Starz TC           22:14.67
  4 Johnson, Janice              Unattached            22:33.71
  5 Hinds, Keyana                Bx Express            22:50.91
  6 Javois, Gisele               Young Explorers       23:40.67
  7 Ambarsom, Nadia              Awesome Track Cl      25:38.56
  8 Parnell, Anjelique           Metropolis TC         25:45.84
  9 Ambarsom, Larissa            Awesome Track Cl      27:23.48
 10 Hough, Alice                 Rising Stars TC       29:47.17
 11 Vill, Chelsea                Young Explorers       30:55.85

Event 11  Young Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bronners, Lloyd              NY Starz TC           18:55.49
  2 Noralez, Oden                Hall's Express T      19:27.71

Event 12  Young Women Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christine            Bx Express            22:41.31
  2 Waither, Tenisha             Bx Express            25:00.80
  3 Lampley, Ashley              Westchester TC        25:40.41
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx