Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/07 - White Memorial, Litchfield, CT

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivers, Danae             98 NewHavenAG            12:16.00    1
  2 Curtis, Gabrielle         97 NewHavenAG            12:57.00    2
  3 Hughes, Nicole            97 FairfieldCty-A        13:26.00
  4 Rivers, Leah              99 NewHavenAG            13:42.00    3
  5 Snape, Erica              98 NewHavenAG            14:14.00    4
  6 Snape, Tiffany            99 NewHavenAG            14:36.00    5
  7 Begley, Nina              98 SouthWindsorSG        15:18.00
  8 Pelikan, Nicole           98 SouthWindsorSG        15:26.00
  9 Begg, Molly               98 Unct                  15:34.00
 10 Gastion, Sophie           97 Wilton Running Club   15:43.00
 11 Schumacher, Cheyenne      98 BullettHillStr        15:55.00    6
 12 Zaborsky, Carrie          97 BullettHillStr        17:47.00    7
 13 Skovran, Juliana          98 Unct                  17:54.00
 14 McCooghry, Meghan         97 BullettHillStr        19:21.00    8
 15 Hudson, Emilia            98 BullettHillStr        19:30.00    9
 16 Todd, Erica               99 Unct                  19:34.00
 17 Flavin, Kendall           97 Wilton Running Club   19:49.00
 18 Welden, Grace             97 Wilton Running Club   19:52.00
 19 Coughlin, Kelly           97 Unct                  20:37.00
 20 Cassidy, Shannon          97 SouthWindsorSG        21:28.00
 21 Mendelson, Morgan         97 BullettHillStr        21:59.00   10

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Haven Age Group TC       15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:07:45.00
         Average:    13:33.00
   2 Bullett Hill Striders        40    6    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:34:32.00
         Average:    18:54.40

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold, Rodney            97 NewHavenAG            11:54.00
  2 Corso, Clint              97 Wilton Running Club   12:06.00    1
  3 Bouwman, Gunnar           97 FairfieldCty-A        12:09.00
  4 Brown, Spencer            97 Wilton Running Club   12:29.00    2
  5 Schumacher, Daniel        97 BullettHillStr        12:31.00    3
  6 Messersmith, Michael      97 SouthWindsorSG        12:45.00    4
  7 Kolf, Graham              97 Wilton Running Club   13:19.00    5
  8 Gibbons, Jimmy            98 BullettHillStr        13:23.00    6
  9 Brayton, Thomas           98 LitchfieldTC          13:23.10
 10 Labby, Sean               99 LitchfieldTC          13:26.00
 11 Sand, John                97 Wilton Running Club   13:41.00    7
 12 Callahan, Owen            98 Wilton Running Club   13:46.00    8
 13 Toce, Kyle                97 SouthWindsorSG        13:58.00    9
 14 DeLaney, Connor           97 BullettHillStr        14:03.00   10
 15 Ray, Jason                00 SouthWindsorSG        14:15.00   11
 16 Marlin, Zac               97 SouthWindsorSG        14:29.00   12
 17 Shepley, Dave             97 BullettHillStr        14:56.00   13
 18 Zink, Stephen             97 Unct                  15:16.00
 19 Hebegsen, Tommy           97 BullettHillStr        15:16.00   14
 20 Erickson, Christopher     97 SouthWindsorSG        15:27.00   15
 21 Manfredi, Chris           98 Unct                  15:33.00
 22 Schumacher, Jeffery       99 BullettHillStr        15:33.10   16
 23 O'Rourke, Joseph          97 BullettHillStr        15:41.00   17
 24 Beauchamp, Aaron          99 BullettHillStr        16:04.00   18
 25 Berkowitz, Kyle           98 BullettHillStr        16:56.00
 26 Kuzara, Trevor            97 BullettHillStr        16:59.00
 27 Pelikan, Zachary          00 SouthWindsorSG        17:48.00   19
 28 Schmacher, Jesse          01 BullettHillStr        17:58.00
 29 Kleros, Ryan              98 BullettHillStr        22:39.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wilton Running Club          23    1    2    5    7    8
      Total Time:  1:05:21.00
         Average:    13:04.20
   2 Bullett Hill Striders        46    3    6   10   13   14   16   17   18
      Total Time:  1:10:09.00
         Average:    14:01.80
   3 South Windsor Sports Grou    51    4    9   11   12   15   19
      Total Time:  1:10:54.00
         Average:    14:10.80

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern, Alosha          95 Wilton Running Club   11:12.00    1
  2 Allen, Kate               96 FairfieldCty-A        11:34.00    2
  3 McCahill, Kelley          95 LitchfieldTC          11:44.00    3
  4 Olsen, Sabrina            96 LitchfieldTC          11:47.00    4
  5 Ruffo, Kerri              96 Unct                  12:11.00
  6 Gibbons, Erin             96 BullettHillStr        12:18.00    5
  7 Benoit, Chloe             95 BullettHillStr        12:21.00    6
  8 Ruth, Nia                 95 NewHavenAG            12:35.00    7
  9 Deren, emily              96 SouthWindsorSG        12:38.00    8
 10 Bobinski, Megan           95 LitchfieldTC          12:44.00    9
 11 Shank, Kristyn            96 SouthWindsorSG        12:47.00   10
 12 Curtis, Sydney            95 NewHavenAG            12:50.00   11
 13 Flay, Sophie              96 FairfieldCty-A        12:50.10   12
 14 Gaffney, Kelly            96 BullettHillStr        12:51.00   13
 15 Szostak, Alicia           96 FisherMS              12:51.10
 16 Callahan, Caitlin         96 Wilton Running Club   12:59.00   14
 17 Gaston, Kelley            96 Wilton Running Club   13:00.00   15
 18 Tangney, Katie            95 FairfieldCty-A        13:02.00   16
 19 Blair, MacKensie          96 LitchfieldTC          13:03.00   17
 20 Pasco, Mikayla            96 Unct                  13:08.00
 21 Cunningham, Meghan        96 Wilton Running Club   13:10.00   18
 22 Richard, Emma             95 SouthWindsorSG        13:13.00   19
 23 Pratt, dacey              95 FisherMS              13:14.00
 24 Rigby, Elizabeth          95 SouthWindsorSG        13:14.10   20
 25 Bouwman, Dana             95 FairfieldCty-A        13:16.00   21
 26 Gallagher, Elizabeth      95 FairfieldCty-A        13:20.00   22
 27 Ercoli, Sarah             96 FisherMS              13:22.00
 28 Kiaig, Laila              95 SouthWindsorSG        13:23.00   23
 29 Curtis, Whitney           95 NewHavenAG            13:27.00   24
 30 Dillon, Raven             96 Unct                  13:33.00
 31 Mirab ito, Jessica        96 BullettHillStr        13:37.00   25
 32 Bassilakis, Karen         95 SouthWindsorSG        13:37.10   26
 33 Skovran, Lexi             96 Unct                  13:46.00
 34 Homles, Precious          95 NewHavenAG            13:47.00   27
 35 Long, Sophie              95 Wilton Running Club   13:50.00   28
 36 Crnic, Meg                95 FairfieldCty-A        13:52.00   29
 37 Brown, Larkin             96 Wilton Running Club   13:55.00   30
 38 Foschi, Paige             96 BullettHillStr        13:58.00   31
 39 Grimes, Emily             96 Unct                  14:02.00
 40 Iannone, Sara             95 LitchfieldTC          14:13.00   32
 41 Powell, Jode              96 FairfieldCty-A        14:19.00   33
 42 Odonnell, Kiera           96 BullettHillStr        14:25.00   34
 43 Keough, Caroline          95 FairfieldCty-A        14:39.00   35
 44 Hanson, Holly             96 BullettHillStr        14:41.00   36
 45 Zengo, Lailey             96 Wilton Running Club   14:41.10   37
 46 Korner, Gillian           95 FairfieldCty-A        14:45.00
 47 Charity, Dominique        05 NewHavenAG            14:46.00   38
 48 Mullally, Hannah          96 FairfieldCty-A        15:10.00
 49 Beauchamp, Allison        96 BullettHillStr        15:14.00   39
 50 Foley, Katie              96 Wilton Running Club   15:19.00   40
 51 Hudson, Hannah            96 BullettHillStr        15:37.00
 52 Epstein, Leah             96 FairfieldCty-A        15:56.00
 53 Brenton, Jess             95 BullettHillStr        15:58.00
 54 Meyers, Syndey            95 Unct                  16:39.00
 55 Sekorski, Kim             95 Unct                  16:54.00
 56 Huizemga, Kaelyn          95 Unct                  16:59.00
 57 Murphy, Jackie            96 FairfieldCty-A        16:59.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Litchfield Track Club        65    3    4    9   17   32
      Total Time:  1:03:31.00
         Average:    12:42.20
   2 Fairfield County TC - A      73    2   12   16   21   22   29   33   35
      Total Time:  1:04:02.10
         Average:    12:48.42
   3 Wilton Running Club          76    1   14   15   18   28   30   37   40
      Total Time:  1:04:11.00
         Average:    12:50.20
   4 South Windsor Sports Grou    80    8   10   19   20   23   26
      Total Time:  1:05:15.10
         Average:    13:03.02
   5 Bullett Hill Striders        80    5    6   13   25   31   34   36   39
      Total Time:  1:05:05.00
         Average:    13:01.00
   6 New Haven Age Group TC      107    7   11   24   27   38
      Total Time:  1:07:25.00
         Average:    13:29.00

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Satkowski, Matthew        95 BullettHillStr        10:56.00    1
  2 McGonnigle, Michael       95 FairfieldCty-A        11:14.00    2
  3 Powell, Kevin             95 SouthWindsorSG        11:22.00    3
  4 Lemire, Jay               96 SouthWindsorSG        11:36.00    4
  5 Keyes, Nathaniial         96 SouthWindsorSG        11:37.00    5
  6 Hoey, Quinton             95 LitchfieldTC          11:38.00
  7 O'Day, Connor             95 FairfieldCty-A        11:48.00    6
  8 Radecki, Tucker           95 Wilton Running Club   11:48.10    7
  9 Begley, Patrick           96 SouthWindsorSG        11:55.00    8
 10 Krikawa, Connor           95 SouthWindsorSG        11:58.00    9
 11 Giblin, Jonah             95 FisherMS              11:59.00
 12 Peters, Stuart            95 FairfieldCty-A        12:00.00   10
 13 Regan, Eric               95 FairfieldCty-A        12:03.00   11
 14 Elkins, Cameron           96 Wilton Running Club   12:03.10   12
 15 Walker, Kyle              96 SouthWindsorSG        12:06.00   13
 16 Gadski, Eric              91 BullettHillStr        12:08.00   14
 17 Zink, Ryan                95 BullettHillStr        12:11.00   15
 18 Sardinas, Alex            95 Wilton Running Club   12:21.00   16
 19 Levene, Chris             96 Wilton Running Club   12:22.00   17
 20 Rivers, Andrew            95 LitchfieldTC          12:30.00
 21 Simpson, Max              96 FairfieldCty-A        12:35.00   18
 22 Ray, Daniel               96 SouthWindsorSG        12:37.00   19
 23 Lusardi, Dan              95 SouthWindsorSG        12:47.00   20
 24 Carnes, Turner            96 BullettHillStr        12:48.00   21
 25 O'Neill, Tyler            96 SouthWindsorSG        12:52.00
 26 Emmons, Robby             95 Unct                  12:55.00
 27 Mitchell, Emmett          96 BullettHillStr        12:56.00   22
 28 Ball, Scott               95 FairfieldCty-A        12:58.00   23
 29 Gilbert, Bryan            96 SouthWindsorSG        13:00.00
 30 Pruden, Jon               96 Wilton Running Club   13:04.00   24
 31 Taylor-Young, auguste     96 FairfieldCty-A        13:12.00   25
 32 Levinson, Connor          96 FairfieldCty-A        13:17.00   26
 33 Frawley, Connor           95 FairfieldCty-A        13:21.00
 34 Molloy, Will              95 Wilton Running Club   13:26.00   27
 35 Thorne, David             95 Unct                  13:27.00
 36 Benson, Ryan              96 Unct                  13:28.00
 37 Blais, Riley              96 BullettHillStr        13:51.00   28
 38 Winklestern, Eric         96 Roard&TrackSport      13:53.00
 39 O'Rourke, Zachary         95 BullettHillStr        14:38.00   29
 40 Ferreira, Samuel          95 Unct                  14:39.00
 41 Segerberg, Anders         95 FairfieldCty-A        14:59.00
 42 Matthews, Kevin           96 BullettHillStr        15:36.00   30
 43 Begg, William             95 Unct                  15:39.00
 44 Barber, Nathaniel         95 FairfieldCty-A        19:29.00
 45 Kogan, Schuyler           96 FairfieldCty-A        23:13.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Windsor Sports Grou    29    3    4    5    8    9   13   19   20
      Total Time:    58:28.00
         Average:    11:41.60
   2 Fairfield County TC - A      47    2    6   10   11   18   23   25   26
      Total Time:    59:40.00
         Average:    11:56.00
   3 Bullett Hill Striders        73    1   14   15   21   22   28   29   30
      Total Time:  1:00:59.00
         Average:    12:11.80
   4 Wilton Running Club          76    7   12   16   17   24   27
      Total Time:  1:01:38.20
         Average:    12:19.64

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendelson, Brittany       94 BullettHillStr        15:52.00    1
  2 Creighton, Lilly          94 Wilton Running Club   15:55.00    2
  3 Davis, Kellie             94 NewHavenAG            16:04.00    3
  4 Craig, Rebecca            94 Wilton Running Club   16:43.00    4
  5 Guth, Sarah               93 Wilton Running Club   16:45.00    5
  6 Berkowicz, Julia          94 Unct                  16:50.00
  7 Murphy, Kelsey            93 Unct                  16:52.00
  8 Nabassuka, Madinah        94 NewHavenAG            16:56.00    6
  9 Elkins, Maddie            93 Wilton Running Club   16:58.00    7
 10 McDonald, Elizabeth       94 BullettHillStr        17:04.00    8
 11 Nealon, Emma              93 BullettHillStr        17:12.00    9
 12 Earwalker, Andrea         93 SouthWindsorSG        17:15.00   10
 13 Topalis, Kathryn          93 SouthWindsorSG        17:29.00   11
 14 Gaston, Zoe               93 Wilton Running Club   17:30.00   12
 15 McCartney, Kylie          94 SouthWindsorSG        17:46.00   13
 16 Mucci, Maria              94 BullettHillStr        18:03.00   14
 17 Sims, Brianna             94 NewHavenAG            18:06.00   15
 18 Hoodley, Alexis           94 FairfieldCty-A        18:21.00
 19 Taft, Paris               94 NewHavenAG            18:56.00   16
 20 Funk, Madeline            93 Unct                  19:11.00
 21 O'Connor, Cailtin         93 SouthWindsorSG        19:16.00   17
 22 Normandin, Emily          94 LitchfieldTC          19:23.00
 23 Lyons, Paige              93 Wilton Running Club   20:15.00   18
 24 Belt, Madeline            94 Unct                  20:23.00
 25 Zahran, Sarah             94 BullettHillStr        20:35.00   19
 26 Yang, Diane               94 Unct                  21:10.00
 27 Harris, Hayley            94 FairfieldCty-A        21:12.00
 28 Bard, Alyssa              94 FisherMS              21:19.00
 29 Charity, Desiree          94 NewHavenAG            22:16.00   20
 30 Shavor, Kaitlin           94 FairfieldCty-A        22:58.00
 31 Begg, Erin                94 SouthWindsorSG        23:01.00   21
 32 Monshaw, Sydney           94 FairfieldCty-A        23:02.00
 33 Corso, Isabella           93 Wilton Running Club   23:02.00   22

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wilton Running Club          30    2    4    5    7   12   18   22
      Total Time:  1:23:51.00
         Average:    16:46.20
   2 Bullett Hill Striders        51    1    8    9   14   19
      Total Time:  1:28:46.00
         Average:    17:45.20
   3 New Haven Age Group TC       60    3    6   15   16   20
      Total Time:  1:32:18.00
         Average:    18:27.60
   4 South Windsor Sports Grou    72   10   11   13   17   21
      Total Time:  1:34:47.00
         Average:    18:57.40

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prospect, Danny           93 Wilton Running Club   14:18.00
  2 Fields, Daniel            93 SouthWindsorSG        14:19.00    1
  3 McCrory, Colin            93 BullettHillStr        14:43.00    2
  4 Roa, Connor               94 FairfieldCty-A        14:48.00    3
  5 Bonazelli, Joseph         93 SouthWindsorSG        15:00.00    4
  6 McCahill, John            93 LitchfieldTC          15:15.00
  7 Begley, Brenden           93 SouthWindsorSG        15:31.00    5
  8 Joyce, Mickael            93 LitchfieldTC          15:34.00
  9 Baiillargeon, Robbie      93 SouthWindsorSG        15:35.00    6
 10 Volanth, Troy             93 BullettHillStr        15:38.00    7
 11 Almeida, Antone           93 AgeGroupAA            15:40.00
 12 Luchinger, Brian          93 FairfieldCty-A        15:47.00    8
 13 Anderson, Bradley         94 FisherMS              15:48.00    9
 14 Raymond, Tyler            94 FisherMS              15:52.00   10
 15 Scholth, William          94 FairfieldCty-A        15:54.00   11
 16 Azeveda, Gregory          93 Unct                  15:56.00
 17 Ronan, Dan                93 Unct                  15:57.00
 18 Burzynski, Jackson        94 BullettHillStr        15:58.00   12
 19 Zaborsky, Nathan          94 BullettHillStr        16:01.00   13
 20 Hastings, Owen            94 SouthWindsorSG        16:03.00   14
 21 Pascuzzi, Louie           93 Unct                  16:04.00
 22 Whidden, Paul             94 Unct                  16:05.00
 23 Shenkle, daniel           93 SouthWindsorSG        16:07.00   15
 24 Kishonis, Tristan         94 LitchfieldTC          16:09.00
 25 Crnic, Steven             93 FairfieldCty-A        16:18.00   16
 26 Grella, Jack              94 FairfieldCty-A        16:21.00   17
 27 Lemire, Brett             94 SouthWindsorSG        16:29.00   18
 28 Kirschbaum, Brenden       94 SouthWindsorSG        16:29.10   19
 29 Ehrman-Shapiro, Adam      93 LitchfieldTC          16:32.00
 30 Shaw, Kyle                93 SouthWindsorSG        16:36.00
 31 Raya, Joe                 93 Unct                  17:02.00
 32 Lagasse, Samuel           94 Unct                  17:04.00
 33 Simons, Jacob             94 Unct                  17:10.00
 34 Wixted, Jake              94 FairfieldCty-A        17:11.00   20
 35 Budarz, Daniel            94 SouthWindsorSG        17:22.00
 36 Luskay, Jameson           94 BullettHillStr        17:31.00   21
 37 Regan, Brian              93 FairfieldCty-A        17:37.00   22
 38 LoGiurato, Chris          94 Wilton Running Club   17:39.00
 39 Seaboldt, David           94 FairfieldCty-A        17:44.00   23
 40 Dillon, Aaron             93 Unct                  17:50.00
 41 Jackson, dean             94 SouthWindsorSG        17:55.00
 42 Rivard, Josh              94 FisherMS              17:57.00   24
 43 Hall, Weston              94 FairfieldCty-A        18:05.00
 44 Petman, Nick              94 BullettHillStr        18:05.10   25
 45 Steiner, Matthew          94 FisherMS              18:06.00   26
 46 Schumacher, Matthew       94 BullettHillStr        18:12.00   27
 47 Wicks, Michael            94 SouthWindsorSG        18:15.00
 48 Frobey, Brenden           94 FairfieldCty-A        18:47.00
 49 Bingham, Justin           94 Unct                  18:49.00
 50 Hoffman, Ben              94 Wilton Running Club   18:58.00
 51 Gavey, Jack               94 FairfieldCty-A        18:58.10
 52 Brownstein, Everett       94 Unct                  19:08.00
 53 Prario, Austin            94 Wilton Running Club   19:27.00
 54 Poole, Christopher        94 FairfieldCty-A        19:31.00
 55 Thomas, Ryan              94 FairfieldCty-A        19:32.00
 56 Ebersol, Schuyler         93 Unct                  19:44.00
 57 Perry, Zach               94 FairfieldCty-A        20:24.00
 58 wright, Michael           94 FairfieldCty-A        20:30.00
 59 Giblin, Andfrew           94 FisherMS              21:13.00   28
 60 Mennin, Ray               94 Unct                  23:58.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Windsor Sports Grou    30    1    4    5    6   14   15   18   19
      Total Time:  1:16:28.00
         Average:    15:17.60
   2 Fairfield County TC - A      55    3    8   11   16   17   20   22   23
      Total Time:  1:19:08.00
         Average:    15:49.60
   3 Bullett Hill Striders        55    2    7   12   13   21   25   27
      Total Time:  1:19:51.00
         Average:    15:58.20
   4 Fisher Middle School         97    9   10   24   26   28
      Total Time:  1:28:56.00
         Average:    17:47.20

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Jacqueline      92 LitchfieldTC          18:37.00    1
  2 Fitton, Katherine         91 SouthWindsorSG        18:58.00
  3 Millar, Leah              92 LitchfieldTC          19:07.00    2
  4 Coleman, Fiona            92 SouthWindsorSG        19:12.00
  5 Soja, Jessica             92 Unct                  19:18.00
  6 Gaston, Phoebe            91 Wilton Running Club   19:26.00    3
  7 Szarkowicz, andrea        91 LitchfieldTC          19:33.00    4
  8 Eberhardt, Lizzie         92 LitchfieldTC          19:40.00    5
  9 House, Grace              92 Wilton Running Club   20:24.00    6
 10 Brasel, Kylie             92 Unct                  20:42.00
 11 Durels, Kristina          92 Wilton Running Club   20:51.00    7
 12 Sironak, Casey            91 Wilton Running Club   21:04.00    8
 13 Russo, Jodi               92 LitchfieldTC          21:25.00    9
 14 Sakamoto, Kimmi           92 Wilton Running Club   21:42.00   10
 15 Sander, Lisa              91 SouthWindsorSG        22:35.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Litchfield Track Club        21    1    2    4    5    9
      Total Time:  1:38:22.00
         Average:    19:40.40
   2 Wilton Running Club          34    3    6    7    8   10
      Total Time:  1:43:27.00
         Average:    20:41.40

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rameri, John              91 SouthWindsorSG        16:08.00    1
  2 Duncan, Jonathan          91 LitchfieldTC          16:38.00    2
  3 Critell, Phil             91 BullettHillStr        16:43.00
  4 Olsen, Gabriel            92 LitchfieldTC          16:46.00    3
  5 Duclos, Christopher       91 SouthWindsorSG        16:50.00    4
  6 Hubbell, Patrick          91 WarrentStreet         16:54.00
  7 Johnson, Timothy          91 LitchfieldTC          17:09.00    5
  8 Marquis, Greg             91 LitchfieldTC          17:25.00    6
  9 Belval, Luke              92 SouthWindsorSG        17:32.00    7
 10 Velasquez, Matthew        91 SouthWindsorSG        17:39.00    8
 11 Gannon, Colin             91 LitchfieldTC          17:47.00    9
 12 Rivera, Manuel            92 Unct                  17:49.00
 13 Secore, Brody             91 SouthWindsorSG        18:05.00   10
 14 O'Rourke, Patrick         92 Mohegan Striders      18:06.00   11
 15 Gwizdak, Stephen          91 Unct                  18:08.00
 16 Benson, Cody              92 Unct                  18:08.10
 17 Daniel, Spencer           92 LitchfieldTC          18:09.00   12
 18 Contreras, Michael        91 Mohegan Striders      18:15.00   13
 19 Miner, Thomas             92 Mohegan Striders      18:16.00   14
 20 Dichter, Michal           91 LitchfieldTC          18:25.00   15
 21 Boudreau, Josh            92 Unct                  18:33.00
 22 Shogren, austin           91 Mohegan Striders      18:38.00   16
 23 Greco, Christopher        92 BullettHillStr        18:41.00
 24 Gartley, Nick             92 Mohegan Striders      18:58.00   17
 25 Crampton, Timothy         92 LitchfieldTC          19:03.00   18
 26 Gannon, Sean              92 LitchfieldTC          19:18.00
 27 Grimes, Brian             92 Unct                  19:18.10
 28 White, Stephen            92 Mohegan Striders      19:22.00   19
 29 Clendennin, Conor         92 Mohegan Striders      19:43.00   20
 30 Goral, Nick               91 Unct                  20:10.00
 31 Stratzer, Cary            92 Unct                  21:09.00
 32 Halpin, Kevin             92 SouthWindsorSG        21:24.00   21
 33 Guertin, Nick             91 Unct                  21:26.00
 34 Discenza, Michael         91 LitchfieldTC          21:27.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Litchfield Track Club        25    2    3    5    6    9   12   15   18
      Total Time:  1:25:45.00
         Average:    17:09.00
   2 South Windsor Sports Grou    30    1    4    7    8   10   21
      Total Time:  1:26:14.00
         Average:    17:14.80
   3 Mohegan Striders             71   11   13   14   16   17   19   20
      Total Time:  1:32:13.00
         Average:    18:26.60

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Andrea             90 SouthWindsorSG        19:08.00
  2 Lyons, Kendall            90 Wilton Running Club   19:47.00
  3 Coita, Allyson            90 Unct                  19:57.00
  4 Marcal, Kate              90 Wilton Running Club   20:29.00
  5 Ajello, Jacqueline        90 LitchfieldTC          20:34.00
  6 Powell, Paige             90 Wilton Running Club   21:42.00
  7 Forzley, Erica            90 SouthWindsorSG        22:35.00
  8 Bochicchio, Amira         90 LitchfieldTC          22:57.00

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klauber, Richard          89 LitchfieldTC          15:41.00    1
  2 Courtney, Kyle            90 LitchfieldTC          15:55.00    2
  3 Athas, Christopher        90 LitchfieldTC          16:20.00    3
  4 Schmid, Jeremy            90 LitchfieldTC          16:21.00    4
  5 Normandin, Eric           90 LitchfieldTC          16:38.00    5
  6 Callahan, Sean            90 SouthWindsorSG        17:46.00
  7 Breakell, Robby           90 LitchfieldTC          17:53.00    6
  8 Luthy, Spencer            89 LitchfieldTC          17:56.00    7
  9 Thornton, Anthony         90 Unct                  18:01.00
 10 Lush, Gregory             89 LitchfieldTC          18:37.00    8
 11 Prindle, Alexander        90 Unct                  18:53.00
 12 DeDominici, Kevin         90 Unct                  19:55.00
 13 Corning, Sean             90 LitchfieldTC          20:07.00
 14 Wickliff, Jonathan        90 LitchfieldTC          20:41.00
 15 Olsen, Joshua             90 LitchfieldTC          20:42.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Litchfield Track Club        15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:20:55.00
         Average:    16:11.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx