Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Niagara Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/07 - Long Branch Park, Liverpool, NY

Bantam Girls 3 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Abigail McNamara      10 Syracuse Chargers    15:08.1  8:08
    2 Meghan Curtin          9 Unattached           16:13.1  8:43
    2 Morgan Chewning-Kulick 8 Syracuse Chargers    16:21.1  8:47


Midget Girls 3 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kyla Bills            12 Syracuse Chargers    13:41.2  7:21
    2 Jade Jenkins          11 Syracuse Chargers    13:42.2  7:22
    3 Kaylah Quilty         12 Syracuse Chargers    13:59.1  7:31
    4 Morgan Mahoney        11 Syracuse Chargers    14:13.4  7:38
    5 Jessica Turner        12 Syracuse Chargers    15:05.7  8:06
    6 Melissa Whiting       11 Syracuse Chargers    15:11.4  8:09
    7 Morgan Knight         12 Unattached           15:23.5  8:16

Team Scores
-----------
  1.    15  Syracuse Chargers         (14:08.4  70:41.6)
========================================
  1      1  Kyla Bills             12    13:41.2
  2      2  Jade Jenkins           11    13:42.2
  3      3  Kaylah Quilty          12    13:59.1
  4      4  Morgan Mahoney         11    14:13.4
  5      5  Jessica Turner         12    15:05.7
  6   (  6) Melissa Whiting        11    15:11.4


Youth Girls 4 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Meleana Spera         14 Syracuse Chargers    17:14.6  6:57
    2 Katlyn McNamara       13 Syracuse Chargers    17:37.1  7:06
    3 Connie Torres         13 Syracuse Chargers    18:09.7  7:19
    4 Alexandra Whiting     13 Syracuse Chargers    19:23.6  7:49
    5 Erika Vertigan        12 Syracuse Chargers    23:04.7  9:18

Team Scores
-----------
  1.    15  Syracuse Chargers         (19:06.0  95:29.7)
========================================
  1      1  Meleana Spera          14    17:14.6
  2      2  Katlyn McNamara        13    17:37.1
  3      3  Connie Torres          13    18:09.7
  4      4  Alexandra Whiting      13    19:23.6
  5      5  Erika Vertigan         12    23:04.7


Intermediate Girls 5 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Lesley Bowers         15 Syracuse Chargers    21:03.1  6:47
    2 Missy Riehl           15 Syracuse Chargers    21:33.1  6:57
    3 Brigid Heenan         16 Unattached           21:51.1  7:02
    4 Rachel Putman         14 Syracuse Chargers    23:12.0  7:29
    5 Rebecca Prior         16 Unattached           25:21.7  8:10
    6 Kasey Chewning-Kulick 15 Syracuse Chargers    29:33.8  9:31


Young Women 5 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Naomi Bloomingdale    18 Syracuse Chargers    23:45.5  7:39
    2 Chelsea Miller        17 Syracuse Chargers    24:10.7  7:47
    3 Brianna MacBlane      18 Unattached           24:10.9  7:47


Bantam Boys 3 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Vincent Borden         8 Finger Lakes Runners 12:26.8  6:41
    2 Hunter Hartshorne     10 Finger Lakes Runners 12:28.4  6:42
    3 Liam Henry            10 Syracuse Chargers    12:57.5  6:58
    4 Patrick Perry          8 Syracuse Chargers    13:40.6  7:21
    5 Conor Vaughn          10 Syracuse Chargers    13:57.0  7:29


Midget Boys 3 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Colin Kerr            12 Unattached           11:00.8  5:55
    2 Travis Chewning-Kulick12 Syracuse Chargers    12:34.6  6:45
    3 Jack Healy            12 Syracuse Chargers    12:36.3  6:46
    4 Matthew Crough        12 Syracuse Chargers    12:37.6  6:47
    5 Liam McDonnell        11 Syracuse Chargers    12:45.5  6:51
    6 Giovanni Malloy       12 Syracuse Chargers    13:45.4  7:23

Team Scores
-----------
  1.    15  Syracuse Chargers         (12:51.9  64:19.4)
========================================
  1      1  Travis Chewning-Kulick 12    12:34.6
  2      2  Jack Healy             12    12:36.3
  3      3  Matthew Crough         12    12:37.6
  4      4  Liam McDonnell         11    12:45.5
  5      5  Giovanni Malloy        12    13:45.4


Youth Boys 4 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Connor Nugent         14 Syracuse Chargers    15:38.6  6:18
    2 Gage Bird             13 Unattached           15:56.5  6:25
    3 Drew Henry            13 Syracuse Chargers    15:59.1  6:26
    4 Michael Coogan        13 Syracuse Chargers    17:03.2  6:52
    5 Anthony Romano        13 Syracuse Chargers    17:13.5  6:56
    6 Alex Mirra            13 Syracuse Chargers    17:18.2  6:58
    7 Anthony Ostuni        13 Syracuse Chargers    17:20.0  6:59
    8 Andrew Lewis          13 Syracuse Chargers    17:41.3  7:07
    9 Casey Guilfoil        13 Syracuse Chargers    17:53.1  7:12
   10 Nick Holsinger        13 Unattached           18:30.7  7:27
   11 Zack Stahlsmith       13 Unattached           19:25.6  7:49
   12 John Latona           14 Unattached           19:38.8  7:55
   13 Benjamin Rosario      13 Unattached           19:42.0  7:56
   14 Ian McFarland         14 Unattached           19:47.5  7:58

Team Scores
-----------
  1.    15  Syracuse Chargers         (16:38.6  83:12.6)
========================================
  1      1  Connor Nugent          14    15:38.6
  2      2  Drew Henry             13    15:59.1
  3      3  Michael Coogan         13    17:03.2
  4      4  Anthony Romano         13    17:13.5
  5      5  Alex Mirra             13    17:18.2
  6   (  6) Anthony Ostuni         13    17:20.0
  7   (  7) Andrew Lewis           13    17:41.3
  8   (  8) Casey Guilfoil         13    17:53.1


Intermediate Boys 5 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Noah Carroll          15 Syracuse Chargers    18:12.5  5:52
    2 Mychal Ostuni         15 Syracuse Chargers    19:09.4  6:10
    3 Matthew Steele        16 Unattached           20:10.1  6:30
    4 John Nelson           15 Unattached           20:43.2  6:41
    5 Zachary Karpinski     16 Syracuse Chargers    20:46.9  6:42
    6 Brandon Orr           15 Unattached           20:50.8  6:43


Young Men 5 km
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Nicholas Spera        17 Syracuse Chargers    17:58.5  5:48
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx