Join/Renew Now


Finish Line logo

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/07 - University of Maine-Augusta

Event 1  3k Run CC BANTAM Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 16 Amos-CAN, McKenzie        01-Unattached         13:21.00
  2 38 Staples, Alissa           01-Unattached         14:22.00
  3 12 Byrne, Emma               01-Lewiston Rec       14:24.00
  4 10 White, Adrianna           01-Lewiston Rec       15:09.00
  5 27 Chavarie, Rachael         01-Unattached         15:53.00
  6 29 McKeown, Morgan           01-Scarborough T      21:50.00

Event 2  3k Run CC BANTAM Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 18 Waugh-CAN, Charles        01-Unattached         13:37.00
  2 17 Berkshire, Jack           01-Unattached         15:51.00

Event 3  3k Run CC MIDGET Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 8 Smith-CAN, Kalie           01-Unattached         12:57.00
  2 25 Wilcox, Lucy              01-Unattached         13:16.00
  3 13 Byrne, Marley             01-Lewiston Rec       13:17.00
  4 32 Payson, Abby              01-Falmouth Comm      13:23.00
  5 23 Colan, Caroline           01-Lewiston Rec       13:24.00
  6 21 Beliveau, Sylvia          01-Lewiston Rec       16:42.00
  7 19 Boyman, Katharine         01-Lakers TC          17:39.00

Event 4  3k Run CC MIDGET Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 35 Ornstein, Daniel          01-Scarborough T      11:38.00
  2 20 Moulin, Wout              01-Scarborough T      11:40.00
  3 22 Shafer, Will              01-Unattached         12:22.00
  4 49 Foshay, Brady             01-Scarborough T      12:26.00
  5 11 Tannenbaum, Zachary       01-Lewiston Rec       12:27.00
  6 47 Knutsen, Max              01-Scarborough T      12:30.00
  7 24 Wilcox, Eric              01-Unattached         12:32.00
  8 64 Dumas, Nicholas Patri     01-Augusta Rec        12:41.00
  9 14 McLaughlin-CAN, Matth     01-Unattached         12:45.00
 10 50 Gervais, Colton           01-Scarborough T      13:23.00
 11 53 Blair, Robbie             01-Unattached         15:49.00

Event 5  4k Run CC YOUTH Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 31 Leonardi, Abbey           01-Lakers TC          13:57.00
  2 51 Durgin, Emily             01-Lakers TC          14:19.00
  3 57 MACE, Abby                01-Lakers TC          14:54.00
  4 42 Hawkes-CAN, Morgan        01-Unattached         15:51.00
  5 52 Allen, Hannah             01-Unattached         16:09.00
  6 26 Chavaria, Sara            01-Unattached         16:17.00
  7 34 Weigel, Sarah             01-Lakers TC          16:21.00
  8 36 Court-Menendez, Nicol     01-Lakers TC          17:58.00
  9 9 Phillips-CAN, Alex         01-Unattached         18:33.00
 10 46 Aldrich, Courtney         01-Unattached         19:08.00
 11 58 Cullenberg, Addie         01-Unattached         19:35.00
 12 55 Turmel, Mary              01-Unattached         22:43.00

Event 6  4k Run CC YOUTH Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 48 Nickerson, Benjamin       01-Falmouth Comm      13:41.00
  2 40 Murdock-Can, Robin        01-Unattached         13:54.00
  3 33 Payson, Maxwell           01-Falmouth Comm      14:01.00
  4 72 Follo, Tim                01-Falmouth Comm      14:10.00
  5 37 Lundquist, Will           01-Falmouth Comm      14:21.00
  6 66 McGrory, Conor            01-Falmouth Comm      14:22.00
  7 69 Burke, Ethan              01-Lakers TC          16:09.00
  8 67 Robichaud, Thomas         01-Falmouth Comm      16:18.00
  9 70 Longfellow, Mitchell      01-Unattached         17:46.00
 10 68 Cormier, Stephen          01-Unattached         18:02.00
 11 71 Romo, Tyler               01-Unattached         18:49.00

Event 7  5k Run CC INTERMEDIATE Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 30 Burr, Taylor              01-Lakers TC          21:51.00
  2 43 Cormier-CAN, Julia        01-Unattached         23:00.00

Event 8  5k Run CC INTERMEDIATE Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 65 Piccirillo, Evan          01-Unattached         17:51.00
  2 56 Cassidy, Liam             01-Lakers TC          17:55.00
  3 79 Woods, Tim                01-Unattached         18:10.00
  4 75 Jones, Charlie            01-Lakers TC          18:13.00
  5 54 Hathaway, Nate            01-Scarborough T      18:26.00
  6 39 Forbes-CAN, Ian           01-Unattached         18:52.00
  7 76 Morrison, Ben             01-Lakers TC          19:01.00
  8 77 Moody, Madison            01-Unattached         19:21.00
  9 15 Lecair, Joseph            01-Lewiston Rec       19:37.00
 10 74 Forgues, Matthew          01-Unattached         19:46.00
 11 59 Whitaker, Brad            01-Unattached         19:50.00
 12 41 Gaudes-CAN, Adam          01-Unattached         20:10.00
 13 85 Cottrell, Alexander       01-Unattached         20:30.00
 14 62 Campbell, Brandon         01-Unattached         20:54.00
 15 44 Brooks, Richie            01-Unattached         21:09.00
 16 80 Kahl, Elliott             01-Unattached         21:22.00
 17 61 Dorr, Dustin              01-Unattached         21:37.00
 18 63 Campbell, Brian           01-Unattached         22:00.00
 19 45 Aldrich, James            01-Lewiston Rec       22:54.00

Event 9  5k Run CC YOUNG Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 89 Cadorette, Sarah          01-Unattached         25:26.00
  2 86 Collupy, Jennifer         01-Unattached         25:41.00

Event 10  5k Run CC YOUNG Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 78 Pelletier, Seth           01-Unattached         17:33.00
  2 60 Solton, Daniel            01-Unattached         17:45.00
  3 81 Tinkham, Michael          01-Unattached         18:23.00
  4 73 Mangone, David            01-Unattached         19:08.00
  5 83 Mitchell, Tucker          01-Lakers TC          19:26.00
  6 87 Carpenter, Justin         01-Unattached         19:26.00
  7 82 Allen, Michael            01-Unattached         19:49.00
  8 84 Burnett, Ned              01-Unattached         20:45.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx