Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23/07 - Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, CA

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                14.13  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Paul, Jeanette         Quiet Fire TC            14.13 JO S    NWI
  2 Moore, Schuyler        Valley United TC         14.32         NWI
  3 Goff, Sasha            Valley United TC         14.39         NWI
  4 Ward, Damyah           Bay Cities Unl           14.40         NWI
  5 Florent, Alexandri     Valley United TC         14.69         NWI
  6 Cook-Gist, Imani       LA Jets - Girls          14.75         NWI
  7 Brown, Anaiah          LA Jets - Girls          15.05         NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
                28.74  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaela        CA Rising Stars          28.21 JO S    NWI
  2 Farmer, Kaena          Valley United TC         29.55         NWI
  3 Cook-Gist, Imani       LA Jets - Girls          30.72         NWI
  4 Lyles, Lanaya          TJ Striders              31.25         NWI
  5 Corrin, Courtney       Vast TC                  31.61         NWI
  5 Martin, Kahmille       CA Rising Stars          31.61         NWI
  7 Joiner, Simone         Unattached               31.98         NWI

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
              1:08.52  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaela        CA Rising Stars        1:03.65 JO S
  2 Henderson, Zuri        LA Jets - Girls        1:03.80 JO S
  3 Jones, Margaux         CA Rising Stars        1:05.29 JO S
  4 Grandberry, Tamia      LA Jets - Girls        1:07.59 JO S
  5 Panteau, Laura         New Image Youth        1:07.75 JO S
  6 Maze, Justice          Quiet Fire TC          1:09.15
  7 Mccrary, Haila         LA Jets - Girls        1:09.28

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
                2:40.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sutton, April          Corona Golden E        2:31.16 JO S
  2 Panteau, Laura         New Image Youth        2:33.68 JO S
  3 Ainsworth, Jeneal      Quiet Fire TC          2:37.28 JO S
  4 White, Keiara          LA Jets - Girls        2:38.87 JO S
  5 DiSiena, Gia           Unattached             2:39.68 JO S
  6 Mccrary, Haila         LA Jets - Girls        2:44.41
  7 Shapiro, Rachel        SoCal Cheetah          2:45.64
  8 Rowzee, Casey          Equalizers             2:54.26

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
                5:24.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Al-Uqdah, Yasmin       Quiet Fire TC          5:28.53
  2 White, Keiara          LA Jets - Girls        5:30.41
  3 Rowzee, Casey          Equalizers             5:31.42
  4 Shapiro, Rachel        SoCal Cheetah          5:37.31
  5 Nieto, Elysia          Equalizers             5:40.52
  6 Cousineau, Alaina      Irvine Cougars         5:49.33
  7 Nayeli, Baez           Unattached             5:54.72

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
               10:18.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Shelby         Cerritos Blaze        11:23.50

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
                57.98  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                           55.36 JO S
  2 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                  55.43 JO S
  3 16-Valley United TC  'A'                        55.78 JO S
  4 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'B'                  59.57
  5 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'C'                1:00.72
  6 16-Corona Golden Elite TC  'A'                1:01.04
 -- 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                 DQ.00                   zone 3 exchange

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
                4:50.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                4:28.03 JO S
     1) Williams, Mia                   2) Mccrary, Haila
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Grandberry, Tamia
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                      4:34.32 JO S
     1) Rodgers, Chanel                 2) Farmer, Kaena
     3) Goff, Sasha                     4) Shamburger, Kee'Aira
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                         4:37.22 JO S
     1) Walker, Destiny                 2) Ainsworth, Jeneal
     3) Maze, Justice                   4) Paul, Jeanette
  4 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'B'                4:40.98 JO S
     1) White, Keiara                   2) Hale, Aliyah
     3) Brown, Morgan                   4) Haywood, Kayla
  5 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                         4:55.22
     1) Walker, Leslie                  2) Al-Uqdah, Yasmin
     3) Rose, Kalani                    4) Wright, Imaiya-Milan
  6 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'               5:00.15
     1)                                 2) Ward, Damyah
     3) Fenix, Destiny                  4) Smith, Kayla
     5) Barrett, Jali                   6) Brady, Cheyanne
  7 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'C'                5:23.21
     1) Halley, Alexandrea              2) Wright, Autumn
     3) Frierson, Kimberli              4) King, Jenelle

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
                1.18m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Cassie        Unattached               1.30m JO S     4-03.25
  2 Jones, Margaux         CA Rising Stars          1.23m JO S     4-00.50
  3 Palmer, Brea           M.V. Rockets             1.18m JO S     3-10.50
  4 Naranjo, Vicky         Unattached              J1.18m JO S     3-10.50
  5 Al-Uqdah, Yasmin       Quiet Fire TC            1.13m          3-08.50
  6 Martin, Kahmille       CA Rising Stars          1.08m          3-06.50
  7 Woods, Makenzie        Prr                     J1.08m          3-06.50
  8 Gritton, Jasmine       Prr                     J1.08m          3-06.50

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
                3.88m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaela        CA Rising Stars          4.64mJJO S    NWI  15-02.75
  2 Jones, Margaux         CA Rising Stars          4.33m JO S    NWI  14-02.50
  3 Corrin, Courtney       Vast TC                  4.22m JO S    NWI  13-10.25
  4 Lyles, Lanaya          TJ Striders              3.78m         NWI  12-05.00
  5 Rowzee, Casey          Equalizers               3.73m         NWI  12-03.00
  6 Boardingham, Naiah     Valley United TC         3.70m         NWI  12-01.75
  7 Acebo, Nina            LA Falcons               3.67m         NWI  12-00.50
  8 Wright, Imaiya-Mil     Quiet Fire TC            3.35m         NWI  11-00.00
  9 Walker, Leslie         Quiet Fire TC            3.32m         NWI  10-10.75

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
                 7.33m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Stephani     Valley United TC         6.58m         21-07.25
  2 Wilson, Demire         CA Rising Stars          6.54m         21-05.50
  3 Alexander, Mystasi     LA Jets - Girls          6.32m         20-09.00
  4 Wright, Kaila          CA Rising Stars          5.56m         18-03.00
  5 Townsend, Alise        Prr                      5.23m         17-02.00
  6 Dixie, Xia             Prr                      4.72m         15-06.00
  7 Bouligny, Blake        Prr                      4.70m         15-05.00
  8 Hunt, Monet            Prr                      4.69m         15-04.75

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
                20.26m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mystasi     LA Jets - Girls         29.87m JO S       98-00
  2 Ramirez, Brianna       SoCal Mustangs          18.06m            59-03
  3 Haywood, Kayla         LA Jets - Girls         17.72m            58-02
  4 Townsend, Alise        Prr                     13.07m            42-10
  5 Hunt, Monet            Prr                      9.50m            31-02
  6 Dixie, Xia             Prr                      8.27m            27-01

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
                13.99  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Norwood, Garreth       L A Jets Boys            13.98 JO S    NWI
  2 Woodruff, Andres       Quiet Fire TC            14.01         NWI
  3 Croom, Micah           Universal Stride         14.03         NWI
  4 Hall, Ryan             L A Jets Boys            14.28         NWI
  5 Porta, Steven          Free Spirit Trac         14.78         NWI
  5 Colin, Samuel          Valley United TC         14.78         NWI
  7 Riley, Keyon           M.V. Rockets             15.14         NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
                28.25  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Chris          Chino Pumas              28.12 JO S    NWI
  2 Larson, Travis         Valley United TC         28.92         NWI
  3 Croom, Micah           Universal Stride         28.95         NWI
  4 Francis, Javion        L A Jets Boys            29.41         NWI
  5 Flournoy, Dominick     I.E.S.                   30.25         NWI
  6 Bailey, Daniel         Equalizers               30.29         NWI
  7 Colin, Samuel          Valley United TC         30.55         NWI
  8 Molton, Darrien        Unattached               30.71         NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
              1:06.88  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Chris          Chino Pumas            1:00.64 JO S
  2 Scott, Brenden         New Image Youth        1:02.49 JO S
  3 Larson, Travis         Valley United TC       1:03.66 JO S
  4 Winans, Reginald       New Image Youth        1:04.08 JO S
  5 Croom, Micah           Universal Stride       1:06.75 JO S
  6 Cruz, Henry            New Image Youth        1:11.12

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
                2:40.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Scott, Brenden         New Image Youth        2:25.76 JO S
  2 Winans, Reginald       New Image Youth        2:26.64 JO S
  3 Capestany, Trevor      So Cal Roadrunne       2:27.14 JO S
  4 Kaufman, Ian (Mac)     Valley United TC       2:31.29 JO S
  5 Burns, Fudail          Valley United TC       2:41.93
  6 Evans, Harrison        Wildcats               2:57.93

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
                5:11.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Capestany, Trevor      So Cal Roadrunne       4:59.98 JO S
  2 Alexander, Ryan        Equalizers             5:08.05 JO S
  3 Evans, Harrison        Wildcats               5:22.87
  4 Welker, Tucker         Valley United TC       5:24.55
  5 Huerta, Gerardo        Royal T                5:28.02
  6 Hicks, Jaron           Bay Cities Unl         5:32.92
  7 Penn, Colby            Equalizers             5:35.54
  8 Ashford, Romare        Quiet Fire TC          5:43.87

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
               11:24.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Armando      L A Jets Boys         11:24.34

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.98  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                           53.75 JO S
  2 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                  54.18 JO S
  3 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                  54.91 JO S
  4 16-Valley United TC  'A'                        55.84 JO S
  5 16-Imani TC  'A'                                56.34
  6 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'B'                  56.38
  7 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                 56.44

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
                4:49.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-New Image Youth TC  'A'                    4:22.85 JO S
     1) Cruz, Henry                     2) Winans, Reginald
     3) Scott, Brenden                  4) Jackson, Jerone
  2 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                4:30.30 JO S
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Norwood, Garreth
     3) Hall, Ryan                      4) Francis, Javion
  3 16-Valley United TC  'A'                      4:31.40 JO S
     1) Kaufman, Ian (Mac)              2) Sloan, Oliver
     3) Burns, Fudail                   4) Green, Blake
  4 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                         4:35.68 JO S
     1) Fuqua, Hasani                   2) Marshall, Iman
     3) Woodruff, Andres                4) Walker, Jocohn
  5 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                4:42.57 JO S
     1) Riley, Sean                     2) Perez, Astien
     3) Harrell, Jared                  4) Ross, Julian
  6 16-Imani TC  'A'                              4:51.63
     1) Logan, Daejohn                  2) Lara, Christian
     3) Thompson, Jalen                 4) Alluin, Julian
  7 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'B'                4:52.42
     1) Hunter, Myles                   2) Vinson, Corey
     3) Zachery, Dmonique               4) Peterson, Randy
  8 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'               5:02.60
     1) Simms, Clifford                 2) Hicks, Jaron
     3) Scott, Kerwin                   4) Hawkins, David
  9 16-California Rising Stars  'A'               5:06.57
     1) Willies, Darrion                2) Wilson, Danny
     3) Underwood, Kolby                4) Thompson, Bryan

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
                1.25m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nutter, Anyah          Unattached               1.32m JO S     4-04.00
  2 Green, Blake           Valley United TC        J1.32m JO S     4-04.00
  3 Ortiz, Joshua          Chino Pumas             J1.32m JO S     4-04.00
  4 Larson, Travis         Valley United TC         1.27m JO S     4-02.00
  5 Thayer, Bailey         SC Running Wild          1.22m          4-00.00
  6 Porta, Steven          Free Spirit Trac        J1.22m          4-00.00
  7 Fisher, Kevin          Valley United TC         1.17m          3-10.00
  8 Grimes, Isaac          M.V. Rockets             1.12m          3-08.00
  9 Raines, Seth           Prr                      1.07m          3-06.00

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
                4.13m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Ross, Julian           Scrc                     4.36m JO S    NWI  14-03.75
  2 Wilcox, Chris          Chino Pumas              4.24m JO S    NWI  13-11.00
  3 Molton, Darrien        Unattached               4.11m         NWI  13-06.00
  4 Willies, Darrion       CA Rising Stars          4.07m         NWI  13-04.25
  5 Venable, Zack          Wildcats                 3.93m         NWI  12-10.75
  6 Sloan, Oliver          Valley United TC         3.86m         NWI  12-08.00
  7 Ortiz, Joshua          Chino Pumas              3.85m         NWI  12-07.75
  8 Wiseman, Omar          Valley United TC         3.77m         NWI  12-04.50
  9 Seymore, Artis         TJ Striders              3.56m         NWI  11-08.25

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
                 8.37m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mcmorris, Malik        Coolrunnings            10.35m JO S    33-11.50
  2 Bultman, Nathan        Valley United TC         9.39m JO S    30-09.75
  3 Potts, David           W C Gazelles             8.08m         26-06.25
  4 Turner, Akinyele       L A Jets Boys            7.60m         24-11.25
  5 Wilson, Danny          CA Rising Stars          7.04m         23-01.25
  6 Harrell, Jared         Scrc                     7.00m         22-11.75
  7 Henry, Malik           L A Jets Boys            6.90m         22-07.75
  8 Ramos, Tommy           So Cal Roadrunne         6.47m         21-02.75

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
                27.58m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Collins, Justin        L A Jets Boys           36.78m JO S      120-08
  2 Henry, Malik           L A Jets Boys           34.00m JO S      111-06
  3 Thayer, Bailey         SC Running Wild         28.82m JO S       94-07
  4 Joiner, Aaron          SC Running Wild         25.12m            82-05
  5 Foster, Jasher         Prr                     24.64m            80-10
  6 Moody, Malik           Prr                     22.49m            73-09
  7 Felix, Jordan          Swift Performanc        21.91m            71-10
  8 Collins, Gabriel       L A Jets Boys           21.43m            70-04

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
                13.13  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jazmine     CA Rising Stars          12.92 JO S    NWI
  2 Owens, Jashonna        Imani TC                 12.96 JO S    NWI
  3 Jackson, Christine     Scrc                     13.36         NWI
  4 Woodruff, Nikolina     Quiet Fire TC            13.42         NWI
  5 Moreland, Kira         W C Gazelles             13.64         NWI
  6 Beasley, Tyrana        LA Jets - Girls          13.74         NWI
  7 Wallace, Yamani        Free Spirit Trac         13.88         NWI
  8 Holloway, Audriana     TV Time Mach             14.65         NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                26.73  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Owens, Jashonna        Imani TC                 26.88         NWI
  2 Crutchfield, Taisy     CA Rising Stars          27.20         NWI
  3 Wallace, Yamani        Free Spirit Trac         27.52         NWI
  4 Moreland, Kira         W C Gazelles             27.97         NWI
  5 Pearson, Imani         Imani TC                 28.22         NWI
  6 Beasley, Tyrana        LA Jets - Girls          28.39         NWI
  7 Peterson, Sierra       So Cal Roadrunne         29.07         NWI
  8 Billoups, Jemina       LA Jets - Girls          30.11         NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
              1:08.77  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Tyjalay     LA Jets - Girls          59.82 JO S
  2 Ezumah, Chimere        Bay Cities Unl         1:00.20 JO S
  3 George, Megan          LA Jets - Girls        1:01.01 JO S
  4 Lane, Janice           Bay Cities Unl         1:02.09 JO S
  5 Bellows, Tristen       LA Jets - Girls        1:03.50 JO S
  6 Umoye, Alexis          Valley United TC       1:03.99 JO S
  7 Earl, Aeryana          Imani TC               1:04.17 JO S

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                2:50.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lane, Janice           Bay Cities Unl         2:23.09 JO S
  2 Munford, Brandie       CA Rising Stars        2:25.36 JO S
  3 Hardge, Tyler          CA Rising Stars        2:27.66 JO S
  4 Mensen, Andrea         Equalizers             2:27.89 JO S
  5 Yahaira, Zarate        Royal T                2:31.07 JO S
  6 Martin, Gertrude       LA Jets - Girls        2:31.42 JO S
  7 Buckley, Summer        LA Jets - Girls        2:33.92 JO S
  8 Francis, Monique       W C Gazelles           2:42.37 JO S
  9 Najarian, Mary         LA Falcons             2:42.99 JO S

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                5:06.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yahaira, Zarate        Royal T                4:59.37 JO S
  2 Adams, Jacquie         Equalizers             5:00.85 JO S
  3 Stemper, Cori          Equalizers             5:05.63 JO S
  4 Mensen, Andrea         Equalizers             5:07.29
  5 Cushing-Murray, Je     Equalizers             5:10.13
  6 Mermel, Kazia          LA Falcons             5:25.95
  7 Paquette, Gabby        Equalizers             5:37.67

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                11:16.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jacquie         Equalizers            10:30.04 JO S
  2 Yahaira, Zarate        Royal T               10:38.63 JO S
  3 Stemper, Cori          Equalizers            10:42.88 JO S
  4 Welker, Taylor         Valley United TC      10:52.73 JO S
  5 Baxter, Sarah          Unattached            10:57.87 JO S
  6 Rodriquez, Sami        Equalizers            10:58.21 JO S
  7 Cushing-Murray, Je     Equalizers            10:58.39 JO S
  8 Paquette, Gabby        Equalizers            11:00.27 JO S
  9 Llanos, Liann          So Cal Roadrunne      11:03.99 JO S
 10 Nuutinen, Natalia      Equalizers            11:14.46 JO S
 11 Holland, Rebecca       Equalizers            11:20.17
 12 Valenzuela, Alyssa     So Cal Roadrunne      11:22.34
 13 Mermel, Kazia          LA Falcons            11:26.87
 14 Hernandez, Tiffany     Royal T               11:31.13
 15 Purcell, Marisa        Equalizers            11:32.56
 16 Smiley, Rachel         Unattached            12:05.98
 17 Vollkommer, Abbey      So Cal Roadrunne      12:23.25
 18 Kiana, Hope            Unattached            12:43.77
 19 Morgan, Shae           Corona Panthers       12:58.44
 20 Ayala, Danielle        SoCal Mustangs        14:27.06

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
                8:37.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Stam        Club West Youth       11:23.19
  2 Willams, Cheyenne      Palmdale Bullets      11:26.02

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
                14.66  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Munford, Jordie        CA Rising Stars          13.26 JO S    NWI
  2 Washington, Alexis     CA Rising Stars          13.60 JO S    NWI
  3 Gustafson, Kendall     Unattached               13.97 JO S    NWI
  4 Cravor, Kyndol         Lightspeed TC            14.35 JO S    NWI
  5 Johnson, Taryn         Valley United TC         14.73         NWI
  6 Russell, Tierney       LA Jets - Girls          14.98         NWI
  7 Mccall, Tiajah         I.E.S.                   15.28         NWI
  8 Scarvelis, Stam        Club West Youth          16.00         NWI
  9 Hernandez, Joey        Santa Clarita            16.80         NWI

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
                54.91  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                  50.53 JO S
  2 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                 51.03 JO S
  3 16-Imani TC  'A'                                51.07 JO S
  4 16-Valley United TC  'A'                        53.32 JO S
  5 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                  53.57 JO S

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
                4:20.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                4:06.85 JO S
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Buckley, Summer
  2 16-California Rising Stars  'A'               4:08.97 JO S
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Munford, Brandie
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  3 16-California Rising Stars  'B'               4:16.59 JO S
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Harris, Hollie
     3) Hardge, Tyler                   4) Washington, Alexis
  4 16-Imani TC  'A'                              4:19.53 JO S
     1) Earl, Aeryana                   2) Galloway, Shiana
     3) Knox, Whitney                   4) Pearson, Imani
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                      4:24.90
     1) Umoye, Alexis                   2) Hixon-Hawkins, Ahlexhys
     3) Dewalt, Sadea                   4) Macon, Jasmine
     5) Gamboa, Cynthia                 6) Nelson, Malyric

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
               10:47.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Equalizers TC  'A'                        10:06.80 JO S
     1) Adams, Jacquie                  2) Cushing-Murray, Jessica
     3) Mensen, Andrea                  4) Stemper, Cori
  2 16-California Rising Stars  'A'              10:16.24 JO S
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Hardge, Brooke
     3) Hardge, Tyler                   4) Munford, Brandie
  3 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'               10:27.42 JO S
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Martin, Gertrude
     3) Young, Brianna                  4) Russell, Tierney
  4 16-Los Angeles Falcons Track T  'A'          10:31.30 JO S
     1) Benson, Hannah                  2) Gabor, Madison
     3) Lange, Brooke                   4) Mermel, Kazia
     5) Najarian, Mary                  6)
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                     10:33.96 JO S
     1) Burton, Jasmine                 2) Gamboa, Cynthia
     3) Macon, Jasmine                  4) Walker, Taylor
  6 16-Equalizers TC  'B'                        10:34.24 JO S
     1) Holland, Rebecca                2) Nuutinen, Natalia
     3) Paquette, Gabby                 4) Rodriquez, Sami
  7 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'              11:39.63
     1) Ezumah, Chimere                 2) White, Casey
     3) Hawkins, Kaila                  4) Lane, Janice

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
                1.42m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall     Unattached               1.48m JO S     4-10.25
  2 Nizdil, Raegan         Unattached               1.43m JO S     4-08.25
  2 Washington, Alexis     CA Rising Stars          1.43m JO S     4-08.25
  4 Hughes, Paula          Valley United TC         1.33m          4-04.25
  5 Wilson, Amber          M.V. Rockets             1.28m          4-02.25
  5 Corrin, Kennedy        Vast TC                  1.28m          4-02.25
  7 Lee, Samatha           Wildcats                 1.23m          4-00.50
  8 Mahoney, Mackenize     TV Time Mach             1.18m          3-10.50

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
                4.60m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall     Unattached               4.69m JO S    NWI  15-04.75
  1 Jackson, Christine     Scrc                     4.69m JO S    NWI  15-04.75
  3 Phillips, Kayla        Quiet Fire TC            4.36m         NWI  14-03.75
  4 Simon, Carly           Unattached               4.35m         NWI  14-03.25
  5 Goshen, Aaliyah        CA Rising Stars          4.30m         NWI  14-01.25
  6 Herrera, Madison       SoCal Cheetah            4.19m         NWI  13-09.00
  7 Richards, Madisen      Unattached               4.10m         NWI  13-05.50
  8 Peterson, Sierra       So Cal Roadrunne         4.00m         NWI  13-01.50

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
                 9.99m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Parker, Destiny        CA Rising Stars         10.43m JO S    34-02.75
  2 May, Raven             Scrc                     9.69m         31-09.50
  3 Hughes, Paula          Valley United TC         9.19m         30-02.00
  4 Tatum, Chelsea         Quiet Fire TC            9.11m         29-10.75
  5 Day, Jenny             Valley United TC         8.25m         27-01.00
  6 Cabalyan, Daija        I.E.S.                   7.55m         24-09.25
  7 Johnson, Shovonte      Quiet Fire TC            7.28m         23-10.75
  8 Langford, Jasmine      Cerritos Blaze           6.69m         21-11.50

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
                22.70m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Molly      Wildcats                20.49m            67-03
  2 Parker, Destiny        CA Rising Stars         19.15m            62-10
  3 May, Raven             Scrc                    16.71m            54-10
  4 Day, Jenny             Valley United TC        14.79m            48-06

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
                26.20m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Reza, Amanda           Swift Performanc        29.47m JO S       96-08
  2 May, Raven             Scrc                    28.72m JO S       94-03
  3 Hunter, Brandi         LA Jets - Girls         26.09m            85-07
  4 Parker, Destiny        CA Rising Stars         25.07m            82-03
  5 Watson, Ashshay        LA Jets - Girls         22.28m            73-01
  6 Fuller, Megan          LA Jets - Girls         19.91m            65-04
  7 Johnson, Shovonte      Quiet Fire TC           14.87m            48-09
  8 Tatum, Chelsea         Quiet Fire TC           12.15m            39-10

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
                12.88  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Saucer, Vincent        Phenom TC                12.85 JO S    NWI
  2 Campbell, Sirvanti     TJ Striders              12.88 JO S    NWI
  3 Simon, Morgan          Quiet Fire TC            13.29         NWI
  4 Clark, Alvin           L A Jets Boys            13.37         NWI
  5 Lee, Montre            Free Spirit Trac         13.77         NWI
  6 Wicks, Gerard          Imani TC                 13.79         NWI
  7 Morgan, Khyree         New Image Youth          13.80         NWI
  8 Lindsey, Tonny         Imani TC                 13.83         NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
                26.23  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jamaal       CA Rising Stars          26.27         NWI
  2 Simon, Morgan          Quiet Fire TC            26.33         NWI
  3 Saucer, Vincent        Phenom TC                26.36         NWI
  4 Brown, Michael         Oxnard Stars             26.99         NWI
  5 Johnson, Miquan        L A Jets Boys            27.10         NWI
  6 Thompson, Aaron        W C Gazelles             27.42         NWI
  7 Pitts, Jordan          California Q             27.71         NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
              1:03.80  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pitts, Jordan          California Q             58.07 JO S
  2 Bateman, Anterio       L A Jets Boys            58.71 JO S
  3 Andrews, Darren        CA Rising Stars          59.17 JO S
  4 Thompson, Aaron        W C Gazelles           1:00.71 JO S
  5 Holston, Roman         Corona Panthers        1:00.78 JO S
  6 Oguejiofor, Chu Kw     Valley United TC       1:01.06 JO S
  7 Morgan, Khyree         New Image Youth        1:01.09 JO S
  8 Walton, Isaiah         L A Jets Boys          1:03.79 JO S

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
                2:29.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Newby, Terrell         New Image Youth        2:17.69 JO S
  2 Robinson, James        CA Rising Stars        2:20.68 JO S
  3 Nephew, Tyquane        TJ Striders            2:21.56 JO S
  4 Bernard, Isaiah        New Image Youth        2:23.77 JO S
  5 Bornstein, Zachery     Valley United TC       2:28.66 JO S
  6 Dominguez, Ruben       Royal T                2:29.13
  7 Marshall, Isaiah       New Image Youth        2:29.95
  8 Lawson, Daniel         L A Jets Boys          2:32.25

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
                4:46.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Pierce         Valley United TC       4:52.97
  2 Pang, Mark             SoCal Mustangs         4:54.38
  3 Dominguez, Ruben       Royal T                4:56.11
  4 Cardenas, Anamacio     So Cal Roadrunne       4:57.39
  5 Klachko, Ryan          Unattached             4:59.69
  6 Grant, Jacob           Equalizers             5:01.40
  7 Vargas, Daniel         Irvine Cougars         5:17.22
  8 Wagner-Bagues, Mig     Quiet Fire TC          5:21.82

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
               10:32.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Ruben       Royal T               10:10.34 JO S
  2 Grant, Jacob           Equalizers            10:23.18 JO S
  3 Cardenas, Anamacio     So Cal Roadrunne      10:23.91 JO S
  4 Walker, William        Valley United TC      10:25.08 JO S
  5 Anderson, Kevon        L A Jets Boys         10:33.29
  6 Vargas, Daniel         Irvine Cougars        10:37.11
  7 Ohara, Tomas           Equalizers            10:40.67
  8 Rincon, Bryant         So Cal Roadrunne      10:42.14
  9 Roberts, Christian     Equalizers            10:46.40
 10 Beck, Jeremy           Corona Panthers       10:46.62
 11 Campos, David          Palmdale Bullets      10:51.09
 12 Werderman, Andy        Wildcats              10:53.11
 13 Vargas, Efrain         Irvine Cougars        10:59.48
 14 Moser, Kyle            Valley United TC      11:06.57
 15 Wagner-Bagues, Mig     Quiet Fire TC         11:06.59
 16 Adams, Raymond         Equalizers            11:13.03
 17 Rigby, Ben             Equalizers            11:18.05
 18 Crowell, Aric          So Cal Roadrunne      11:24.56
 19 Johnson, Drake         Unattached            11:24.80
 20 Lindstrom, James       So Cal Roadrunne      11:46.32
 21 Cox, Brandon           Free Spirit Trac      11:50.53
 22 Wickersham, Bryce      So Cal Roadrunne      12:03.27
 23 Terry, Stephen         Corona Panthers       12:13.88
 24 Rojas, Matlazomatl     Unattached            12:16.53

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
                8:57.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maki, Quinton          Unattached            10:36.70
  2 Landrum, Dijon         SoCal Mustangs        10:44.59
  4 Rodriguez, Derek       Coolrunnings          12:19.49
  5 Cruz, Gabriel          SoCal Mustangs        12:41.32
  6 Munoz, Elias           SoCal Mustangs        13:45.68

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
                14.63  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bolden, Victor         CA Rising Stars          13.53 JO S    NWI
  2 Obryan, Sean           Unattached               13.86 JO S    NWI
  3 Hansen, Chad           Unattached               14.07 JO S    NWI
  4 Shropshire, Quenti     L A Jets Boys            14.08 JO S    NWI
  5 Irwin, Trenton         CA Rising Stars          14.26 JO S    NWI
  6 Thomas, Zachary        Valley United TC         14.49 JO S    NWI
  7 Werderman, Andy        Wildcats                 15.24         NWI
  8 Strong, Sam            Club West Youth          15.65         NWI
  9 Gratland, Shaun        Free Spirit Trac         16.74         NWI

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.86  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                 49.78 JO S
  2 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                  49.84 JO S
  3 16-Imani TC  'A'                                51.34 JO S
  4 16-Tj Striders  'A'                             51.50 JO S
  5 16-California Rising Stars  'B'                 51.58 JO S
  6 16-Valley United TC  'B'                        52.23
  7 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                           52.93
  8 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                  53.61

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                4:19.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-California Rising Stars  'A'               3:57.77 JO S
     1) Irwin, Trenton                  2) Robinson, James
     3) Andrews, Darren                 4) Williams, Jamaal
  2 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                3:58.42 JO S
     1) Johnson, Miquan                 2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Shropshire, Quentin             4) Bateman, Anterio
  3 16-Tj Striders  'A'                           4:06.35 JO S
     1) Campbell, Sirvantii             2) Doswell, Quinton
     3) Carson, Malik                   4) Nephew, Tyquane
  4 16-New Image Youth TC  'A'                    4:06.41 JO S
     1) Morgan, Khyree                  2) Newby, Terrell
     3) Bernard, Isaiah                 4) Gutierrez, Jordan
  5 16-Valley United TC  'B'                      4:08.76 JO S
     1) Oguejiofor, Chu Kwudi           2) Miller, Pierce
     3) Bornstein, Zachery              4) Nieves, Gabriel
     5) Robinson, Gabriel               6)
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                4:23.38
     1) Payne, Cameron                  2) Williams, Joseph
     3) Williams, David                 4) Williams, Jamil
     5) Perez, Ardis                    6)
  7 16-Imani TC  'A'                              4:24.20
     1) Wicks, Gerard                   2) Lindsey, Tonny
     3) Reyes, Eddie                    4) Washington, Jalen
     5) Thompson, Javon                 6)
  8 16-California Rising Stars  'B'               4:45.08
     1) Carter, Eary                    2) Cruikshank, Dane
     3) Washington, Marquette           4) Muhammad, Naim

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles, West Valley Eagles
                         C.Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
     JO Meet: J 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
               10:18.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-New Image Youth TC  'A'                    9:52.67 JO S
     1) Bernard, Isaiah                 2) Gutierrez, Jordan
     3) Marshall, Isaiah                4) Newby, Terrell
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                     10:01.90 JO S
     1) Larimore, Cody                  2) Moser, Kyle
     3) Walker, William                 4) Robinson, Gabriel
     5) Miller, Pierce                  6)
  3 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'               10:14.28 JO S
     1) Allen, Donovan                  2) James, Brandon
     3) Lawson, Daniel                  4) Shropshire, Quentin
  4 16-Swift Performance TC  'A'                 10:28.61
     1) Dickerson, Joshua               2) Jackson, Adrieene
     3) Looney, Billy                   4) White, Aaron
  5 16-Socal Mustangs  'A'                       11:01.98
     1) Cruz, Gabriel                   2) Landrum, Dijon
     3) Munoz, Elias                    4) Pang, Mark

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
                1.47m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Vincent       LB Sprinters             1.58m JO S     5-02.25
  2 Yenche, Hayden         Unattached               1.43m          4-08.25
  3 Thayer, Jalen          SC Running Wild          1.38m          4-06.25
  4 Davis, Myles           LB Sprinters             1.33m          4-04.25
  4 Strong, Sam            Club West Youth          1.33m          4-04.25

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
                4.85m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Porter, Charles        California Q             4.90m JO S    NWI  16-01.00
  2 Robinson, Gabriel      Valley United TC         4.85m JO S    NWI  15-11.00
  3 Washington, Marque     CA Rising Stars          4.83m         NWI  15-10.25
  4 Thomas, Zachary        Valley United TC         4.73m         NWI  15-06.25
  5 Hansen, Chad           Unattached               4.46m         NWI  14-07.75
  6 Thayer, Jalen          SC Running Wild          4.39m         NWI  14-05.00
  7 Calhoun, Vincent       LB Sprinters             4.35m         NWI  14-03.25
  8 Johnson, Donavon       LB Sprinters             4.27m         NWI  14-00.25
  9 Davis, Myles           LB Sprinters             4.12m         NWI  13-06.25

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL
                11.57m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Walker, Julian         Bay Cities Unl          11.10m         36-05.00
  2 Nieves, Gabriel        Valley United TC        11.03m         36-02.25
  3 Patterson, Amirali     Valley United TC        10.84m         35-06.75
  4 Lucien, Jamal          Unattached              10.36m         34-00.00
  5 Brooks, James          LB Sprinters            10.31m         33-10.00
  6 Nunez, Jacob           Valley United TC        10.21m         33-06.00
  7 Rodgers, Naty          Scrc                     9.30m         30-06.25
  8 Mulligan, Brandon      Prr                      9.17m         30-01.00

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK
                27.18m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lineras, Remy          Phenom TC               23.85m            78-03
  2 Mulligan, Brandon      Prr                     22.74m            74-07
  3 Welch, Dean            Wildcats                22.23m            72-11
  4 Slaney, Nathaniel      Swift Performanc        19.24m            63-01
  5 Groener, Dillon        Chino Pumas             15.90m            52-02

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
                35.71m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Looney, Billy          Swift Performanc        38.05m JO S      124-10
  2 Spivey, Justin         Unattached              33.91m           111-03
  3 Welch, Dean            Wildcats                32.04m           105-01
  4 Higgins, Grant         Swift Performanc        31.35m           102-10
  5 Wash, Levon            LB Sprinters            30.80m           101-00
  6 Rodgers, Naty          Scrc                    30.78m           101-00
  7 Slaney, Nathaniel      Swift Performanc        28.85m            94-08
  8 Mulligan, Brandon      Prr                     28.66m            94-00
  9 Maki, Quinton          Unattached              22.80m            74-10

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                13.20  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Droughn, Valexisia     Together Elite           12.38 JO S    NWI
  2 Price, Kylie           CA Rising Stars          12.75 JO S    NWI
  3 Wilson, Ashia          Together Elite           12.93 JO S    NWI
  4 Williams, Latoya       Valley United TC         12.94 JO S    NWI
  4 Johnson, Lyssandra     Scrc                     12.94 JO S    NWI
  6 Williams, Brittnee     Scrc                     12.95 JO S    NWI
  7 May, Adrianna          Scrc                     12.96 JO S    NWI
  8 Hill, Hillary          Valley United TC         13.10 JO S    NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                26.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw     Together Elite           24.39 JO S    NWI
  2 Droughn, Valexisia     Together Elite           25.08 JO S    NWI
  3 Price, Kylie           CA Rising Stars          25.62 JO S    NWI
  4 Brown, Maya            LA Jets - Girls          25.69 JO S    NWI
  5 Sanders, Ashley        LA Jets - Girls          25.83 JO S    NWI
  6 Williams, Brittnee     Scrc                     26.24         NWI
  7 Wilson, Ashia          Together Elite           26.48         NWI
  8 Brown, Ayanna          CA Rising Stars          26.79         NWI

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
                57.28  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw     Together Elite           55.12 JO S
  2 Mcdowell, Laura        Scrc                     57.84
  3 Faulknor, Alexis       Scrc                     58.06
  4 Scott, Gabrielle       Irvine Cougars           58.31
  5 Washington, Chelse     Fast And Fit             59.10
  6 Pierce, Deena          Together Elite           59.80
  7 Baucham, Dawnielle     Together Elite         1:00.67

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
                2:23.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gammage, Dynasty       Together Elite         2:16.99 JO S
  2 Mcdowell, Laura        Scrc                   2:18.15 JO S
  3 Williams, Taylor       Equalizers             2:19.54 JO S
  4 Baucham, Dawnielle     Together Elite         2:25.46
  5 Pierce, Deena          Together Elite         2:26.39
  6 Gushue, Ariane         Equalizers             2:27.66
  7 Welker, Ashley         Valley United TC       2:30.16
  8 Miller, Kirsten        Quiet Fire TC          2:41.84

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
                4:50.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gammage, Dynasty       Together Elite         4:51.85
  2 Williams, Taylor       Equalizers             4:56.18
  3 Llanos, Priscilla      So Cal Roadrunne       5:00.64
  4 Gushue, Ariane         Equalizers             5:01.67
  5 Garcia, Carmille       So Cal Roadrunne       5:07.89
  6 Francis, Margaret      W C Gazelles           5:12.52
  7 Miller, Kirsten        Quiet Fire TC          5:21.36
  8 Kather, Brooke         Wildcats               5:32.35

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
               10:40.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Hannah     So Cal Roadrunne      10:33.12 JO S
  2 Williams, Taylor       Equalizers            10:38.68 JO S
  3 Munyan, Hannah         So Cal Roadrunne      10:46.91
  4 Gushue, Ariane         Equalizers            10:53.58
  5 Arnold, Robyn          Swift Performanc      10:55.24
  6 Hurley, Patsy          Equalizers            10:56.79
  7 Garcia, Carmille       So Cal Roadrunne      11:00.74
  8 Shiba, Sophie          Irvine Cougars        11:04.86
  9 Llanos, Priscilla      So Cal Roadrunne      11:09.88
 10 Frankian, Karis        Unattached            11:10.42
 11 Carrillo, Lauren       Equalizers            11:17.32
 12 Gunning, Abby          Unattached            11:23.21
 13 Choate, Calie          Unattached            11:30.85
 14 Lopez, Lizette         So Cal Roadrunne      11:34.14
 15 Hebb, Kathryn          So Cal Roadrunne      11:35.94
 16 Hebb, Kristyn          So Cal Roadrunne      11:40.48
 17 Robles, Adrianna       So Cal Roadrunne      11:44.64
 18 Stalder, Samantha      Cal Coast             11:54.75
 19 Edwards, Madisen       So Cal Roadrunne      11:56.99
 20 Paquette, Brittany     Equalizers            11:59.73
 21 Capestany, Elyse       So Cal Roadrunne      12:04.94

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
                18:39.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Delossantos, Guada     Palmdale Bullets      20:19.90
  2 Perez, Alex            SoCal Mustangs        24:35.27
  3 Salazar, Summer        SoCal Mustangs        25:46.56
  4 Escalente, Ana         Palmdale Bullets      26:55.20

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
                15.64  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 King, Hilary           Valley United TC         15.31 JO S    NWI
  2 Harrell, Urina         Together Elite           15.44 JO S    NWI
  3 Cramer, Maia           Valley United TC         15.90         NWI
  4 Thomas, Taylor         Valley United TC         15.98         NWI
  5 White, Selihah         LA Jets - Girls          17.09         NWI
  6 Muhammad, Aqueelah     Quiet Fire TC            17.40         NWI
  7 Jones, Jasmie          Unattached               18.09         NWI
  8 Chaidez, Chloe         Prr                      18.10         NWI

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
                29.33  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Urina         Together Elite           28.67 JO S    NWI
  2 Palmer, Nasjua         CA Rising Stars          29.87         NWI
  3 Muhammad, Aqueelah     Quiet Fire TC            29.93         NWI
  4 Thomas, Taylor         Valley United TC         30.42         NWI
  5 Foster, Derrekae       Imani TC                 30.99         NWI
  6 Meggs, Monay           LB Sprinters             31.32         NWI
  7 White, Selihah         LA Jets - Girls          32.25         NWI
  8 Chaidez, Chloe         Prr                      32.89         NWI

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                48.27  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                     47.26 JO S
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
     3) Lyday, Carisma                  4) Droughn, Valexisia
     5) Espinoza, Fabrina               6)
  2 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                  48.08 JO S
  3 16-Valley United TC  'A'                        48.66
  4 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                  49.43
 -- 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                 DQ.00                   zone 3 exchange

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
                4:27.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                3:54.71 JO S
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) May, Adrianna
     3) Mcdowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh
  2 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                3:57.46 JO S
     1) Brown, Maya                     2) Meighan, Arbony
     3) Mccullough, Chelsee             4) Sanders, Ashley
  3 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                   3:59.58 JO S
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Kirkland, Kristina
     3) Browne, Blaire                  4) Lyday, Carisma
     5) Droughn, Valexisia              6)
  4 16-Valley United TC  'A'                      4:00.65 JO S
     1) Tucker, Zoe                     2) Thomas, Taylor
     3) Devaughn, Jade                  4) Gipson, Precious
  5 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                   4:01.09 JO S
     1) Baucham, Dawnielle              2) Gammage, Dynasty
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  6 16-Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                  4:09.30 JO S
     1) Fowler, Autumn                  2) Hill, Marissa
     3) Meggs, Monay                    4) Meggs, Monika
  7 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                4:12.73 JO S
     1) Marable, Sojourner              2) Schulte, Courtney
     3) Harvey, Jasmin                  4) Johnson, Lyssandra
  8 16-California Rising Stars  'A'               4:13.92 JO S
     1) Brown, Ayanna                   2) Palmer, Nasjua
     3) Price, Kylie                    4) Sears, Shevanie
     5) Barnes, Daphanie                6)

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
               10:07.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                   9:45.87 JO S
     1) Baucham, Dawnielle              2) Gammage, Dynasty
     3) Kirkland, Kristina              4) Pierce, Deena
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                      9:53.31 JO S
     1) Thomas, Taylor                  2) Devaughn, Jade
     3) Gipson, Precious                4) Welker, Ashley
  3 16-So Cal Roadrunners  'A'                   10:11.24
     1) Garcia, Carmille                2) Hebb, Kristyn
     3) Llanos, Priscilla               4) Ramos, Gabriella
  4 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'               10:14.88
     1) Meighan, Arbony                 2) Russell, Tia
     3) Haven, Dierra                   4) Pineda, Chassity
  5 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                10:53.05
     1) Cooper, Bryanna                 2) Francis, Margaret
     3) Graves, Kimberly                4) Hill, Rhea
  6 16-Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                 11:19.91
     1) Calbert, Malani                 2) Hill, Marissa
     3) Meggs, Monay                    4) Meggs, Monika
     5) Shaw, Kayla                     6) Fowler, Autumn

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
                1.55m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yancy-Williams, Au     Scrc                     1.53m          5-00.25
  1 Cramer, Maia           Valley United TC         1.53m          5-00.25
  3 Mcdaniel, Hannah       Club West Youth          1.48m          4-10.25
  3 Harrell, Urina         Together Elite           1.48m          4-10.25
  5 Turner, Briana         Quiet Fire TC            1.43m          4-08.25

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.20m  1999        Jenny Green
     JO Meet: J 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY
                2.52m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Culver, Carissa        Unattached               3.20mNJO S    10-06.00
  2 Greenberg, Jamie       Flying Ninjas            2.59m JO S     8-06.00
  3 Bearhard, Taylor       Unattached               2.28m          7-05.75
  3 Krugman, Allison       Higher Flyers            2.28m          7-05.75
  5 Roussell, Theresa      Chino Pumas              2.13m          6-11.75

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
                4.99m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 King, Hilary           Valley United TC         5.26m JO S    NWI  17-03.25
  2 Faulknor, Alexis       Scrc                     4.94m         NWI  16-02.50
  3 Palmer, Nasjua         CA Rising Stars          4.67m         NWI  15-04.00
  4 Miller, Kirsten        Quiet Fire TC            4.66m         NWI  15-03.50
  5 Espinoza, Fabrina      Together Elite           4.63m         NWI  15-02.25
  6 Johnson, Nakira        Quiet Fire TC            4.49m         NWI  14-08.75
  7 Calhoun, Jacquelin     LB Sprinters             3.95m         NWI  12-11.50

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y
                10.33m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Fabrina      Together Elite          10.62m JO S    NWI  34-10.25
  2 Chaidez, Chloe         Prr                     10.34m JO S    NWI  33-11.25
  3 Johnson, Nakira        Quiet Fire TC           10.17m         NWI  33-04.50
  4 Williams, Jade         Unattached               9.64m         NWI  31-07.50
  5 Perez, Brittni         Prr                      9.55m         NWI  31-04.00
  6 Calhoun, Jacquelin     LB Sprinters             9.12m         NWI  29-11.25
 -- Mitchell, Marisha      Quiet Fire TC             FOUL         NWI

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
                12.30m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Urina         Together Elite          13.32m JO S    43-08.50
  2 Braucher, Breeann      Santa Clarita           12.71m JO S    41-08.50
  3 Hunter, Briana         LA Jets - Girls         11.51m         37-09.25
  4 Miller, Hayley         Quiet Fire TC           10.88m         35-08.50
  5 Yancy-Williams, Au     Scrc                    10.76m         35-03.75
  6 Dixon, Brooke          Oxnard Stars             9.81m         32-02.25
  7 Pipkin, Amber          W C Gazelles             9.41m         30-10.50
  8 Ordaz, Dorienne        Unattached               8.88m         29-01.75

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
                30.70m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Roussell, Elizabet     Chino Pumas             28.67m            94-01
  2 Ordaz, Dorienne        Unattached              22.64m            74-03
  3 Raya, Angelica         Unattached              21.33m            70-00
  4 Robles, Cecilia        So Cal Roadrunne        15.21m            49-11
  5 Ramos, Fawn            So Cal Roadrunne        13.24m            43-05

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff
     JO Meet: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
                30.35m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Harris, Rossha         LA Jets - Girls         26.76m            87-09
  2 Hunter, Briana         LA Jets - Girls         23.20m            76-01
  3 Calbert, Malani        LB Sprinters            22.54m            73-11

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
                12.55  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Deanthony      Scrc                     11.72 JO S    NWI
  2 Woodard, Rhasheed      Scrc                     11.99 JO S    NWI
  3 Armstead, Major        Valley United TC         12.02 JO S    NWI
  4 Muhammad, Khalfani     Scrc                     12.10 JO S    NWI
  5 Blackmon, Devon        CA Rising Stars          12.28 JO S    NWI
  5 Ritchie, Christoph     W C Gazelles             12.28 JO S    NWI
  7 Mowry, Tavior          Quiet Fire TC            12.34 JO S    NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
                23.68  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Deanthony      Scrc                     23.34 JO S    NWI
  2 Bennett, Randall       Quiet Fire TC            24.07         NWI
  3 Allen, Dayvon          L A Jets Boys            24.19         NWI
  4 Harrison, Devin        LB Sprinters             24.54         NWI
  5 Mowry, Tavior          Quiet Fire TC            24.89         NWI
  6 Harris, Aaron          CA Rising Stars          25.05         NWI
  7 Smith, Jacob           Valley United TC         26.01         NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                52.47  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamias          Scrc                     52.14 JO S
  2 Allen, Dayvon          L A Jets Boys            52.82
  3 Harris, Aaron          CA Rising Stars          52.92
  4 Dixon, Benjamin        Oxnard Stars             53.46
  5 Harrison, Devin        LB Sprinters             53.88
  6 Dileva, Jonathan       W C Gazelles             55.44
  7 Soriano, Christoph     New Image Youth          55.54
  8 Bennett, Randall       Quiet Fire TC            56.26

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
                2:07.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gedyon, Elias          Quiet Fire TC          2:03.00 JO S
  2 Noble, Ray             Universal Stride       2:07.46
  3 Allen, Dayvon          L A Jets Boys          2:08.76
  4 Reyna, Miguel          LA Falcons             2:16.00
  5 Soriano, Christoph     New Image Youth        2:16.41
  6 Juan, Mariscal         Unattached             2:17.54

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
                4:23.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gedyon, Elias          Quiet Fire TC          4:12.33 JO S
  2 Noble, Ray             Universal Stride       4:22.91 JO S
  3 Penn, Christian        Equalizers             4:26.28
  4 Tackett, Easton        Free Spirit Trac       4:27.47
  5 Ghoury, Mueen          So Cal Roadrunne       4:29.44
  6 Lopez, Enrique         So Cal Roadrunne       4:34.41
  7 Cushing-Murray, Na     Equalizers             4:46.87
  8 Zaiet, Tal             Phenom TC              5:08.46

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
                9:45.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Dylan       Equalizers             9:25.14 JO S
  2 Penn, Christian        Equalizers             9:34.77 JO S
  3 Cushing-Murray, Na     Equalizers             9:34.99 JO S
  4 Tackett, Easton        Free Spirit Trac       9:37.82 JO S
  5 Ghoury, Mueen          So Cal Roadrunne       9:46.27
  6 Lucas, Richard         LA Falcons             9:50.22
  7 Svet, Mark             Equalizers             9:52.76
  8 Purcell, Ryan          Equalizers             9:53.69
  9 Lopez, Enrique         So Cal Roadrunne       9:55.42
 10 Sykes, Alex            So Cal Roadrunne       9:58.95
 11 Roberts, Ian           Valley United TC      10:00.47
 12 Puraci, Sebastian      So Cal Roadrunne      10:04.05
 13 Oneil, Austin          Equalizers            10:09.97
 14 Harned, David          Wildcats              10:09.98
 15 Harris, Cody           Equalizers            10:11.37
 16 Dominguez, Jonny       Royal T               10:11.66
 17 Davis, Calvin          W C Gazelles          10:13.04
 18 Case, Kevin            Equalizers            10:19.64
 19 Ramos, Hugo            Equalizers            10:22.00
 20 Becerra, Devin         Corona Panthers       10:23.23
 21 Dewey, Kevin           Equalizers            10:26.60
 22 Howe, Christian        Wildcats              10:29.18
 23 Amrofell, Matt         Equalizers            10:30.14
 24 Cruz, Sebastian        SoCal Mustangs        10:32.27
 25 Munoz, Michael         Equalizers            10:36.02
 26 Gill, Benjamin         Unattached            10:38.20
 27 Sacripanti, Brian      SoCal Mustangs        10:56.64
 28 Freeman, Ryan          So Cal Roadrunne      10:59.46
 29 Robinson, Michael      So Cal Roadrunne      10:59.93
 30 Brown, Donovan         L A Jets Boys         11:23.89
 31 Vollkommer, Daniel     So Cal Roadrunne      11:55.72

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:10.18  1997        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
                19:48.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pang, John             SoCal Mustangs        24:13.64
  2 Villalobos, Juan       Coolrunnings          28:34.37

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
                14.60  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Devon        CA Rising Stars          14.02 JO S    NWI
  2 Bowie, Justin          Valley United TC         15.15         NWI
  3 Knowles, James         Prr                      15.75         NWI
  4 Deayon, Donte          CA Rising Stars          16.31         NWI
  5 Augustyn, Adam         Unattached               16.92         NWI
  6 Vargas, Ramon          Irvine Cougars           17.55         NWI
  7 Jones, Jacari          Unattached               18.30         NWI

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
                27.72  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Devon        CA Rising Stars          26.82 JO S    NWI
  2 Knowles, James         Prr                      27.74         NWI
  3 Vargas, Ramon          Irvine Cougars           28.63         NWI
  4 Deayon, Donte          CA Rising Stars          28.86         NWI
  5 Woods, Warren          Palmdale Bullets         31.42         NWI
  6 Jones, Jacari          Unattached               31.58         NWI
  7 Merriweather, Davo     Palmdale Bullets         32.42         NWI

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                46.75  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                  45.20 JO S
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                        46.57 JO S
  3 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                  48.32
  4 16-Palmdale Bullets  'A'                        49.80

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
                3:45.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                         3:38.95 JO S
     1) Hall, Chris                     2) Mowry, Tavior
     3) Bennett, Randall                4) Gedyon, Elias
  2 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                3:38.96 JO S
     1) Muhammad, Khalfani              2) Jones, Jamias
     3) Thomas, Deanthony               4) Luckett, Anthony
  3 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                3:41.90 JO S
     1) Golden, Matthew                 2) Allen, Dayvon
     3) Veals, Gregory                  4) George, Anthony
  4 16-Valley United TC  'A'                      3:45.52
     1) Armstead, Major                 2) Smith, Jacob
     3) Defour, Kyron                   4) Pile, Kameron
     5) Shelby, Mitchell                6)
  5 16-California Rising Stars  'A'               3:46.88
     1) Harris, Aaron                   2) Jackson, Dante
     3) Blackmon, Devon                 4) Deayon, Donte
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                3:56.42
     1) Ivory, Kristaan                 2) Woodard, Rhasheed
     3) Countryman, Cameron             4) Willard, Terell
  7 16-Los Angeles Falcons Track T  'A'           4:06.39
     1) Maturan, James                  2) Barbello, Casey
     3) Reyna, Miguel                   4) Phillips, Joshua
     5) Averill, Parker                 6)
  8 16-Palmdale Bullets  'A'                      4:10.06
     1) Bishop, Jerrius                 2) Campos, Erick
     3) Mcdaniel, Eric                  4) Merriweather, Leonard

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
                9:07.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Valley United TC  'A'                      9:01.15 JO S
     1) Abergel, David                  2) Padgett, Sean
     3) Dunn, Shawn                     4) Roberts, Ian
     5) Shelby, Mitchell                6)
  2 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                         9:03.53 JO S
     1) Bennett, Randall                2) Gedyon, Elias
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Mowry, Tavior
  3 16-Equalizers TC  'A'                         9:05.21 JO S
     1) Alexander, Dylan                2) Harris, Cody
     3) Oneil, Austin                   4) Penn, Christian
  4 16-Los Angeles Falcons Track T  'A'           9:14.45
     1) Carlos, Joshua                  2) Lucas, Richard
     3) Maturan, James                  4) Palazzolo, Kyle
     5) Reyna, Miguel                   6)
  5 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                9:25.70
     1) Cooper, Justin                  2) Jones, Jamias
     3) Luckett, Anthony                4) Willard, Terell
  6 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                 9:35.18
     1) Davis, Calvin                   2) Dileva, Jonathan
     3) Hines, Tyre                     4) Potts, Aaron
     5) Rahn, Kevin                     6)

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
                1.70m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lebeau, Brandon        Unattached               1.73m JO S     5-08.00
  2 Brousseau, Brian       Unattached               1.68m          5-06.00
  3 Naverez, Terrence      M.V. Rockets            J1.68m          5-06.00
  4 Harrison, Devin        LB Sprinters             1.63m          5-04.25
  5 Augustyn, Adam         Unattached               1.58m          5-02.25
  6 Knowles, James         Prr                      1.53m          5-00.25
  7 Mack, Supervoid        M.V. Rockets             1.48m          4-10.25
  8 Moses, Kyle            Irvine Cougars           1.38m          4-06.25

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
                3.05m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stark, Connor          Flying Ninjas            3.04m          9-11.75
  2 Duffield, Matthew      Chino Pumas              2.28m          7-05.75
  3 Barbello, Casey        LA Falcons               2.13m          6-11.75

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
                5.82m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Devin        LB Sprinters             6.03m JO S    NWI  19-09.50
  2 Ivory, Kristaan        Scrc                     5.70m         NWI  18-08.50
  3 Defour, Kyron          Valley United TC         5.57m         NWI  18-03.25
  4 Washington, Charle     Imani TC                 5.30m         NWI  17-04.75
  5 Deayon, Donte          CA Rising Stars          5.17m         NWI  16-11.50
  6 Wash, Xaiver           LB Sprinters             4.63m         NWI  15-02.25

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE
                11.60m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Knowles, James         Prr                     10.35m         NWI  33-11.50
  2 Woods, Jeffery         Prr                      9.42m         NWI  30-11.00
  3 Mack, Supervoid        M.V. Rockets             8.90m         NWI  29-02.50

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
                13.77m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ivory, Kristaan        Scrc                    14.37m JO S    47-01.75
  2 Scarvelis, Nick        Unattached              13.71m         44-11.75
  3 Lebeau, Brandon        Unattached              12.92m         42-04.75
  4 Nelson, Evan           Wildcats                12.10m         39-08.50
  5 Miller, Aaron          Santa Clarita           11.33m         37-02.25
  6 Bradley, Garrett       M.V. Rockets            10.69m         35-01.00
  7 Street, Christophe     Quiet Fire TC            9.08m         29-09.50

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
                44.27m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Evan           Wildcats                35.81m           117-06
  2 Scarvelis, Nick        Unattached              34.11m           111-11
  3 Moses, Kyle            Irvine Cougars          23.23m            76-02
  4 Jones, Lawrence        Quiet Fire TC           22.84m            74-11
  5 Duffield, Matthew      Chino Pumas             21.29m            69-10
  6 Street, Christophe     Quiet Fire TC           19.44m            63-09
  7 Estrada, Geronimo      Chino Pumas             15.75m            51-08

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
                40.72m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sandoval-Flores, P     Unattached              49.92m JO S      163-09
  2 Wash, Xaiver           LB Sprinters            38.79m           127-03
  3 Moore, Ian             Wildcats                37.22m           122-01
  4 Lawson, Lee            L A Jets Boys           32.13m           105-05
  5 Moses, Kyle            Irvine Cougars          32.00m           105-00
  6 Street, Christophe     Quiet Fire TC           29.93m            98-02
  7 Duffield, Matthew      Chino Pumas             26.36m            86-06

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
                12.20  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hedgepeth, Sariana     Together Elite           12.39         NWI
  2 Woodford, Ashley       Together Elite           12.56         NWI
  3 Urssery, Aijah         Quiet Fire TC            12.70         NWI
  4 Gammage, Destiny       Together Elite           12.88         NWI
  5 Hunter, Breyonna       Together Elite           12.89         NWI
  6 Hudson, Olivia         Together Elite           13.07         NWI
  7 Esslinger, Grace       Wildcats                 13.08         NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
                25.28  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jessica         Together Elite           24.50 JO S    NWI
  2 Hedgepeth, Sariana     Together Elite           25.52         NWI
  3 Urssery, Aijah         Quiet Fire TC            25.61         NWI
  4 Woodford, Ashley       Together Elite           25.71         NWI
  5 Hunter, Breyonna       Together Elite           25.99         NWI
  6 Bozeman, Brittany      I.E.S.                   26.75         NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
                58.02  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Angelica       Together Elite           54.14 JO S
  2 Davis, Jessica         Together Elite           54.18 JO S
  3 Herring, Alycia        I.E.S.                   56.61 JO S
  4 Taylor, Ashlee         Together Elite         1:00.32
  5 Gibson, Mariah         Fast And Fit           1:01.03
  6 Webb, Domonique        Quiet Fire TC          1:01.10
  7 Winston, Erica         Together Elite         1:01.97

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng
                2:22.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leake, Tia             Together Elite         2:16.83 JO S
  2 Blanchard, Tara        Together Elite         2:22.97
  3 Mello, Mellisa         Together Elite         2:23.17
  4 Alexander, Malaysi     Unattached             2:24.96
  5 Davis, Ashley          W C Gazelles           2:30.17
  5 Ramirez, Jasmine       Quiet Fire TC          2:30.17
  7 Green, Terri           Together Elite         2:30.67
  8 Munoz, Brittnie        Unattached             2:34.88

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bailey         Unattached             5:03.75
  2 Sotelo, Reina          So Cal Roadrunne       5:06.69
  3 Rincon, Priscilla      So Cal Roadrunne       5:07.99
  4 Gassner, Nicole        W C Gazelles           5:19.28
  5 Blanchard, Tara        Together Elite         5:21.66

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
               10:46.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rincon, Priscilla      So Cal Roadrunne      10:53.61
  2 Telon, Melissa         Unattached            11:00.95
  3 Phillips, Ashley       Unattached            11:09.91
  4 Rigby, Allison         Equalizers            11:13.68
  5 Gross, Carley          Equalizers            11:14.48
  6 Hebb, Taylor           So Cal Roadrunne      11:20.97
  7 Gonzales, Michelle     Equalizers            11:39.99
  8 Sotelo, Reina          So Cal Roadrunne      11:46.68
  9 Gutierrez, Reyna       Corona Panthers       11:51.17
 10 Hurley, Betsy          Equalizers            11:56.29
 11 Choate, Caitlin        Unattached            12:00.99
 12 Garcia, Kirsten        So Cal Roadrunne      12:05.50
 13 Rodriguez, Linda       So Cal Roadrunne      12:13.82
 14 Aguilar, Alexis        So Cal Roadrunne      12:29.54
 15 Gutierrez, Corinna     Corona Panthers       12:32.77
 16 Lugo, Alejandra        W C Gazelles          12:37.95
 17 Lee, Anamarie          Unattached            12:43.31
 18 Lee, Michellelee       Unattached            12:55.51

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
     JO Meet: J 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO
                8:14.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gassner, Nicole        W C Gazelles           8:15.00
  2 Chern, Melody          Go Bananas            10:02.78
  3 Nguyen, Tiffany        Go Bananas            10:18.58

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
                14.93  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Angelica       Together Elite           15.02         NWI
  2 Carter, Kori           Together Elite           15.06         NWI
  3 Maldanado, Marjahn     Together Elite           15.09         NWI
  4 Bragg, Jessica         Wildcats                 15.92         NWI
  5 Davis, Monisha         I.E.S.                   15.95         NWI
  6 Mills, Taylar          Prr                      16.55         NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
              1:07.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kori           Together Elite         1:04.27 JO S
  2 Cousar, Nyjah          Scrc                   1:04.61 JO S
  3 Maldanado, Marjahn     Together Elite         1:05.09 JO S
  4 Bragg, Jessica         Wildcats               1:08.17
  5 Murray, Shelby         Wildcats               1:12.99
  6 Davis, Monisha         I.E.S.                 1:17.38

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
                48.11  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                     46.80 JO S
  2 16-Together Elite Jr s  'C'                     47.58 JO S
  3 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                     47.66 JO S
  4 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                           47.73 JO S
  5 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                 47.74 JO S
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                  50.06
  7 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                           50.07
  8 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                     50.80

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
                3:58.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                   3:52.50 JO S
     1) Ross, Andi                      2) Taylor, Ashlee
     3) Maldanado, Marjahni             4) Weaver, Angelica
  2 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                   3:55.62 JO S
     1) Blanchard, Tara                 2) Winston, Erica
     3) Davis, Jessica                  4) Carter, Kori
  3 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'               3:59.09
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Dunn, Karynn
     3) Gonzales, Summer                4) Herring, Alycia
  4 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                         4:01.34
     1) Anthony, Arena                  2) Dejurnett, Lorena
     3) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            4) Webb, Domonique
  5 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                 4:10.89
     1) Andrew, Symone                  2) Davis, Ashley
     3) Franklin, Ashley                4) Ross, Reyna
  6 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                   4:13.61
     1) Noriega, Kristina               2) Nared, Percylla
     3) Todd, Monica                    4) Bragg, Jessica
  7 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                4:14.33
     1) Robinson, Deneisha              2) Cousar, Nyjah
     3) Davison, Reanna                 4) Cabral, Brittany
     5) Mccoy, Mercedes                 6) White, Aliya
  8 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                         4:14.99
     1) Ramirez, Jasmine                2) Cutler, Sherese
     3) Collins, Kenya                  4) Thomas, Keyona

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03-DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings
                         T. Jamison, M.Walker, V. Salcido, D.Lochart
     JO Meet: J 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03 -DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings
                         T.Jamison, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart
                9:53.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                   9:49.29 JO S
     1) Mello, Mellisa                  2) Blanchard, Tara
     3) Leake, Tia                      4) Green, Terri
  2 16-Socal Mustangs  'A'                       10:49.42
     1) Herrera, Jennifer               2) Munoz, Yvonne
     3) Munoz, Zoe                      4) Yanez, Megan
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                        11:58.10
     1) Ramirez, Jasmine                2) Williams, Christy
     3) Lewis, Courtney                 4) Collins, Kenya

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
                1.60m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Richmond, Tara         Together Elite           1.63m JO S     5-04.25
  2 Henry, Ashley          W C Gazelles            J1.63m JO S     5-04.25
  3 Gibson, Mariah         Fast And Fit             1.58m          5-02.25
  4 Hall, Jasmine          Phenom TC               J1.58m          5-02.25
  5 Nizdil, Riley          Unattached              J1.58m          5-02.25
  6 Urssery, Aijah         Quiet Fire TC            1.52m          4-11.75
  7 Longbotham, Shara      Unattached               1.48m          4-10.25

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
                3.22m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Farrar, Susan          Together Elite           3.35m JO S    10-11.75
  2 Salting, Chloe         Unattached               3.04m          9-11.75
  3 Huang, Koko            Unattached              J3.04m          9-11.75
  4 Liberatore, Camill     LA TC                    2.89m          9-05.75
  4 Arthur, Brooke         Unattached               2.89m          9-05.75
  4 Stark, Madison         Unattached               2.89m          9-05.75
  7 Johnson, Kate          Unattached               2.74m          8-11.75
  8 Nguyen, Mellissa       Unattached               2.43m          7-11.50
  8 Estrada, Noela         Chino Pumas              2.43m          7-11.50
  8 Harper, Claire         Unattached               2.43m          7-11.50
 11 Chen, Joanna           Unattached               2.28m          7-05.75
 11 Ritcher, Natalie       Wildcats                 2.28m          7-05.75
 13 Bernal, Aja            Unattached               1.98m          6-06.00
 -- Koressel, Allison      Higher Flyers               NH

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
                5.30m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Olivia         Together Elite           5.47m JO S    NWI  17-11.50
  2 Reynolds, Jenna        Universal Stride         5.32m JO S    NWI  17-05.50
  3 Washington, Taz        Quiet Fire TC            5.11m         NWI  16-09.25
  4 Bragg, Jessica         Wildcats                 5.10m         NWI  16-08.75
  5 Cutler, Sherese        Quiet Fire TC            5.06m         NWI  16-07.25
  6 Bent-Mikail, Rukay     Quiet Fire TC            4.77m         NWI  15-07.75
  7 Mills, Taylar          Prr                      4.67m         NWI  15-04.00
  8 Cousar, Nyjah          Scrc                     4.53m         NWI  14-10.50

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
                11.27m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Cutler, Sherese        Quiet Fire TC           11.34m JO S    NWI  37-02.50
  2 Bent-Mikail, Rukay     Quiet Fire TC           11.18m         NWI  36-08.25
  3 Mills, Taylar          Prr                     10.84m         NWI  35-06.75
  4 Presley, Alycia        Quiet Fire TC           10.45m         NWI  34-03.50
  5 Gassner, Nicole        W C Gazelles             9.96m         NWI  32-08.25

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
                11.60m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anumba, Michelle       W C Gazelles            12.09m JO S    39-08.00
  2 Murphy, Kyleah         Unattached              11.00m         36-01.25
  3 Agbahiwe, Uchenna      Unattached              10.27m         33-08.50
  4 Burrell, Jasmine       Quiet Fire TC            9.71m         31-10.25
  5 Washington, Gema       Quiet Fire TC            9.33m         30-07.50
  6 Moraga, Zuri           Quiet Fire TC            9.16m         30-00.75
  7 Cheng, Amy   Qiu       Unattached               9.06m         29-08.75

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA
                35.91m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Jasmine       Quiet Fire TC           34.78m           114-01
  2 Robinson, Darrionn     Unattached              32.93m           108-00
  3 Haslett, Hayley        Unattached              30.96m           101-07
  4 Citrine, Hailey        Unattached              29.88m            98-00
  5 Wong, Kimberly         Unattached              27.08m            88-10
  6 Washington, Gema       Quiet Fire TC           24.18m            79-04
  7 McCullough, Megan      Wildcats                23.66m            77-07
  8 Townsend, Rachel       Prr                     17.83m            58-06
 -- Agbahiwe, Uchenna      Unattached                FOUL

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
                34.09m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Myshaun     LA Jets - Girls         33.60m           110-03
  2 Robinson, Darrionn     Unattached              31.84m           104-05
  3 Esslinger, Grace       Wildcats                31.70m           104-00
  4 Haslett, Hayley        Unattached              25.75m            84-06
  5 Lawson, Kyare          LA Jets - Girls         25.60m            84-00
  6 Bryant, Jasmine        Prr                     22.70m            74-06
  7 Wong, Kimberly         Unattached               2.04m             6-08

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
                11.77  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 King, Michael          L A Jets Boys            11.24 JO S    NWI
  2 Hall, Patrick          Phenom TC                11.28 JO S    NWI
  3 Dunlap, Chris          Valley United TC         11.58 JO S    NWI
  4 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim     Unattached               11.80         NWI
  5 Mcgee, Dabion          Imani TC                 11.88         NWI

Event 452  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                22.40  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Dillihunt, Leon        Imani TC                 22.60         NWI
  2 Ally, Kevin            L A Jets Boys            22.66         NWI
  3 Hall, Patrick          Phenom TC                23.02         NWI
  4 Short, James           Phenom TC                23.38         NWI
  5 Dunlap, Chris          Valley United TC         23.69         NWI
  6 Bragg, Jerome          Imani TC                 23.94         NWI

Event 453  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                50.81  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mance, Ronell Josh     Scrc                     49.17 JO S
  2 Ally, Kevin            L A Jets Boys            49.46 JO S
  3 Dillihunt, Leon        Imani TC                 50.31 JO S
  4 Short, James           Phenom TC                51.82
  5 Harris, Darrian        SO Cheetahs              52.43
  6 Allen, Lee             Scrc                     53.34
  7 Jackson, Dontrell      CA Rising Stars          53.77

Event 454  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
                2:05.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bern, Nick             Unattached             2:01.25 JO S
  2 Potts, Caleb           W C Gazelles           2:01.80 JO S
  3 Hutchinson, Immanu     M.V. Rockets           2:01.85 JO S
  4 Holland, Dante         W C Gazelles           2:02.35 JO S
  5 Washington, Wesley     Fast And Fit           2:02.59 JO S
  6 Wright, Ricardo        Quiet Fire TC          2:03.67 JO S
  7 Scarvelis, Steve       Club West Youth        2:07.07

Event 455  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
                4:09.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ruelas, Joseph         W C Gazelles           4:12.35
  2 Hutchinson, Immanu     M.V. Rockets           4:12.38
  3 Solorzano, Javert      Valley United TC       4:15.63
  4 Washington, Wesley     Fast And Fit           4:19.04
  5 Grumney, Sean          Unattached             4:20.07
  6 Shiba, Jimmy           Irvine Cougars         4:26.90
  7 Sanchez, Martin        W C Gazelles           4:30.92
  8 Estrada, Michael       Equalizers             4:42.40

Event 456  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
                9:14.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Paul             SoCal Mustangs         9:32.37
  2 Shiba, Jimmy           Irvine Cougars         9:38.27
  3 Baerga, Ruben          LB Sprinters           9:44.56
  4 Horchler, Kevin        Equalizers             9:47.45
  5 Sanchez, Martin        W C Gazelles           9:55.18
  6 Estrada, Michael       Equalizers             9:57.11
  7 Shropshire, Claudi     L A Jets Boys          9:58.94
  8 To, Thiennam           Go Bananas            10:07.04

Event 457  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
                7:31.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor        Wildcats               7:05.44 JO S
  2 To, Thiennam           Go Bananas             7:11.59 JO S
  3 Allport, JP            Wildcats               7:23.49 JO S
  4 Shropshire, Claudi     L A Jets Boys          7:32.31
  5 Poblete, Ryan          Go Bananas             7:41.37
  6 Joo, Ryan              Go Bananas             7:50.71
  7 Pang, Jason            SoCal Mustangs         7:57.11
  8 Moreno, Fabian         Go Bananas             7:57.37

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
                15.74  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Pedrogo, DeVallee      Wildcats                 15.04 JO S    NWI
  2 Morgan, Dale           L A Jets Boys            15.25 JO S    NWI
  3 Craver, Jalen          Lightspeed TC            15.74 JO S    NWI
  4 Buckley, Marcus        Unattached               15.75         NWI
  5 Bryant, Bejon          CA Rising Stars          18.35         NWI

Event 460  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
                58.63  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dale           L A Jets Boys            58.85
  2 Craver, Jalen          Lightspeed TC            59.38
  3 Fusco, Vince           Wildcats               1:00.24
  4 Gillett, Matt          Wildcats               1:01.01
  5 May, Jovon             Unattached             1:02.39
  6 Sloan, Kerry           Bay Cities Unl         1:03.87

Event 461  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                48.08  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                  42.37 JO S
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) Carroll, Randall
  2 16-Swift Performance TC  'A'                    44.19 JO S
     1) Foster, Sadale                  2) Cox, Marquise
     3) Cox, Maurice                    4) White, Lester
  3 16-Imani TC  'A'                                44.31 JO S
     1) Mcgee, Davion                   2) Dillihunt, Leon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Grant, Kivon
  4 16-Southern California Cheetah  'A'             44.83 JO S
     1) Harris, Justin                  2) Salgado, Robertino
     3) Harris, Darrian                 4) Roberts, Byron
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                        44.90 JO S
     1) Clipper, Tramel                 2) Tabora, Harold
     3) Mills II, Tyree                 4) Dunlap, Chris
  6 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                     45.32 JO S
     1) Gillett, Matt                   2) Al-Arnous, Ibrahim
     3) Barnett, Josh                   4) Pedrogo, DeVallee
  7 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                   45.80 JO S
     1) Murphy, Nathan                  2) Mabry, Jaylan
     3) Roman, Scott                    4) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion
  8 16-Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                  46.96 JO S
     1) Souza, Tanner                   2) Hill, Troy
     3) Souza, Tieler                   4) Davis, Dylan

Event 462  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:42.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                3:29.63 JO S
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) Carroll, Randall
  2 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                 3:31.39 JO S
     1) Jackson, Jr, Anthony            2) Mabry, Jaylan
     3) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion        4) Potts, Caleb
  3 16-Imani TC  'A'                              3:33.03 JO S
     1) Stewart, Brandon                2) Grant, Kivon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Dillihunt, Leon

Event 463  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
                8:28.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                 8:27.77 JO S
     1) Potts, Caleb                    2) Ruelas, Joseph
     3) Sanchez, Martin                 4) Scott, Roman
     5) Holland, Dante                  6)
  2 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                   8:47.17
     1) Kelso, Michael                  2) LaCambra, Anthony
     3) Moonan, David                   4) Thompson, Sean
  3 16-Swift Performance TC  'A'                  9:18.17
     1) Brooks, Jesse                   2) Carver, Nicholas
     3) Showalter, David                4) Sumpter, Giovanni
  4 16-Socal Mustangs  'A'                       10:22.63
     1) Bojorquez, Armando              2) Pang, Jason
     3) Ruiz, Paul                      4) Villalobos, Michael

Event 464  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
                1.86m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fusco, Vince           Wildcats                 1.73m          5-08.00
  1 Rainey-Cox, Rashad     Swift Performanc         1.73m          5-08.00
  3 Prendiville, Craig     Wildcats                 1.58m          5-02.25

Event 465  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
                4.15m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Woepse, Michael        Unattached               4.41m JO S    14-05.50
  2 Simms, Eric            Victory Athletic         4.26m JO S    13-11.75
  3 Lim, David             Unattached               4.11m         13-05.75
  4 Mcroberts, Garrett     Unattached               3.81m         12-06.00
  5 Fusco, Vince           Wildcats                 3.35m         10-11.75
  6 Kho, Kevin             Unattached               3.20m         10-06.00
  7 Vandieren, Cameron     Victory Athletic         3.04m          9-11.75
  8 Robillard, Steven      Wildcats                 2.89m          9-05.75

Event 466  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
                6.51m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Grant, Kivon           Imani TC                 6.53m JO S    NWI  21-05.25
  2 Short, James           Phenom TC                6.45m         NWI  21-02.00
  3 White, John            Unattached               6.44m         NWI  21-01.50
  4 Dimartino, Nichola     Unattached               5.81m         NWI  19-00.75
  5 Kho, Kevin             Unattached               5.09m         NWI  16-08.50

Event 467  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
                13.39m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Darien         Unattached              12.82m         NWI  42-00.75
  2 Dunlap, Chris          Valley United TC        12.63m         NWI  41-05.25
  3 Gillett, Matt          Wildcats                11.71m         NWI  38-05.00

Event 468  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
                14.91m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley        Wildcats                12.60m         41-04.25
  2 Scott, Andrew          Valley United TC        12.58m         41-03.25
  3 Clark, Tyler           Wildcats                11.91m         39-01.00
  4 Abram, Lenton          Unattached              11.49m         37-08.50
  5 Munoz, Bart            Wildcats                10.93m         35-10.50
  6 Bojorquez, Armando     SoCal Mustangs           9.03m         29-07.50

Event 469  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
                45.17m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley        Wildcats                37.29m           122-04
  2 Adame, Marcus          Unattached              37.08m           121-08
  3 Robillard, Steven      Wildcats                34.25m           112-04
  4 Clark, Tyler           Wildcats                32.29m           105-11
  5 Munoz, Bart            Wildcats                29.51m            96-10
  6 Higgins, Holden        Swift Performanc        25.19m            82-08

Event 470  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
                44.20m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Damani          CA Rising Stars         45.38m JO S      148-11
  2 Bolton, Bradley        Wildcats                44.07m           144-07
  3 Robillard, Steven      Wildcats                40.84m           134-00
  4 Showalter, David       Swift Performanc        35.25m           115-08
  5 Sumpter, Giovanni      Swift Performanc        34.69m           113-10
  6 Abram, Lenton          Unattached              33.01m           108-04
  7 Higgins, Holden        Swift Performanc        28.57m            93-09

Event 471  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats                43.11m     141-05
  2 Adame, Marcus                Unattached              39.49m     129-07
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Wildcats                24.05m      78-11

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
                12.43  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin       Quiet Fire TC            12.34 JO S    NWI
  2 Nelms, Nijia           Quiet Fire TC            12.38 JO S    NWI
  3 Reid, Erin             Together Elite           12.39 JO S    NWI
  4 Black, Christina       Quiet Fire TC            12.95         NWI
  5 Doxey, Kandyce         Together Elite           13.07         NWI

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
                24.84  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin       Quiet Fire TC            25.30         NWI
  2 Nelms, Nijia           Quiet Fire TC            25.78         NWI
  3 Reid, Erin             Together Elite           26.02         NWI
  4 Doxey, Kandyce         Together Elite           26.08         NWI

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
                57.53  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Joy             Together Elite           56.48 JO S
  2 Richmond, Leah         Together Elite           57.60
  3 Mckinnon, Rashida      Vast TC                  58.10
  4 Babers, Alana          Unattached               59.58
  5 Crutcher, Brittany     I.E.S.                 1:01.11
  6 Atkins, Brianna        Quiet Fire TC          1:02.49

Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
                2:19.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Disiena, Anja          Together Elite         2:12.89 JO S
  2 Fleming, Roseanne      Together Elite         2:16.49 JO S
  3 Baldwin, Dora          W C Gazelles           2:22.10
  4 Fajemisin, Nikki       I.E.S.                 2:31.01
  5 Lopez, Christine       Unattached             2:33.90
  6 Sorial, Giselle        Unattached             2:43.73

Event 506  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
                4:57.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rincon, Emilia         So Cal Roadrunne       5:16.07
  2 Narclone, Cassie       I.E.S.                 5:35.42
  3 Villagomez, Caroli     So Cal Roadrunne       5:53.89

Event 507  3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:53.83  1998        Dana Boyle
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
               11:33.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rigby, Julia           Equalizers            10:50.71 JO S
  2 Robles, Amanda         So Cal Roadrunne      11:12.67 JO S
  3 Toles, Myonoway        Unattached            11:36.41
  4 Rincon, Emilia         So Cal Roadrunne      11:54.01
  5 Villagomez, Caroli     So Cal Roadrunne      12:39.36

Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:15.97  2004        Erin Gray
     JO Meet: J 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene, OR
                8:35.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Robles, Amanda         So Cal Roadrunne       7:50.00 JO S
  2 Chang-Liao, Margar     Go Bananas            10:31.49
  3 Kim, Jessica           Go Bananas            10:34.41

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
                14.70  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Finley, London         Quiet Fire TC            14.53 JO S    NWI
  2 Kirkland, Kiersten     Together Elite           15.27         NWI
  3 Johnson, Phyicia       Together Elite           15.28         NWI
  4 Crabb, Brittnay        I.E.S.                   15.45         NWI
  5 Blanchard, Sasha       Together Elite           15.48         NWI
  6 Williams, Jalisa       Prr                      15.60         NWI
  7 Jones, Cara            Quiet Fire TC            16.10         NWI
  8 Alboniga, Sylvia       Valley United TC         16.14         NWI

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
              1:06.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Finley, London         Quiet Fire TC          1:00.63 JO S
  2 Kirkland, Kiersten     Together Elite         1:02.73 JO S
  3 Crabb, Brittnay        I.E.S.                 1:03.51 JO S
  4 Pate, April            I.E.S.                 1:05.12 JO S
  5 Alboniga, Sylvia       Valley United TC       1:09.28
 -- Profit, Kiani          Prr                   X1:01.39

Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
                47.54  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                           46.06 JO S
     1) Nelms, Nijia                    2) Cooper, Angele
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin                4) Atkins, Brianna
  2 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                     47.07 JO S
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) Apelar, Krizzia
     3) Lee, Mariayah                   4) Hilliard, Tiera
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                           48.07
     1) Finley, London                  2) Collins, Ebony
     3) Black, Christina                4) Sawyers, Schliz-Celeste
  4 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                     49.21
     1) Doxey, Kandyce                  2) Augustus, Dominique
     3) Eaton, Joy                      4) Kirkland, Kiersten
  5 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                 49.70
     1) Crabb, Brittnay                 2) Crutcher, Brittany
     3) Grisby, Angelina                4) Pate, April

Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
                3:53.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                         3:54.64
     1) Cooper, Angele                  2) Collins, Ebony
     3) Finley, London                  4) Woodruff, Yasmin
     5) Atkins, Brianna                 6)
  2 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                   3:54.82
     1) Eaton, Joy                      2) Hilliard, Tiera
     3) Kirkland, Kiersten              4) Richmond, Leah
  3 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'               3:56.60
     1) Crabb, Brittnay                 2) Crutcher, Brittany
     3) Fajemisin, Nikki                4) Pate, April
  4 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                   4:01.85
     1) Augustus, Dominique             2) Blanchard, Sasha
     3) Disiena, Anja                   4) Doxey, Kandyce

Event 514  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
                9:56.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                  10:05.00
     1) Blanchard, Sasha                2) Disiena, Anja
     3) Fleming, Roseanne               4) Richmond, Leah

Event 515  High Jump Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
                1.62m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Han, Karen             Unattached               1.68m JO S     5-06.00
  2 Johnson, Megan         Wildcats                 1.63m JO S     5-04.25
  3 Graves-Johnson, Ka     Unattached               1.58m          5-02.25
  4 Armstrong, Shannon     Unattached               1.53m          5-00.25
  5 Keith, Jorry           Imani TC                 1.48m          4-10.25
  6 Williams, Jasmine      Unattached               1.38m          4-06.25

Event 516  Pole Vault Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
                3.35m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radke, Lauren          Unattached               3.35m JO S    10-11.75
  2 Mcnamara, Mishelle     Higher Flyers           J3.35m JO S    10-11.75
  3 Kausai, Sarah          Unattached               3.20m         10-06.00
  4 Vanert, Hilary         Unattached              J3.20m         10-06.00
  5 Schwartz, Elizabet     Chino Pumas              3.04m          9-11.75
  6 Mahony, Molly          Unattached               2.89m          9-05.75
  7 King, Kristina         Unattached              J2.89m          9-05.75
  8 Colton, Reny           Prr                      2.74m          8-11.75

Event 517  Long Jump Young Women
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
                5.43m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Phyicia       Together Elite           5.54m JO S    NWI  18-02.25
  2 Childs, Starasia       Unattached               5.39m         NWI  17-08.25
  3 Colton, Reny           Prr                      5.28m         NWI  17-04.00
  4 Patridge, Kashima      Unattached               5.25m         NWI  17-02.75
  5 Jorgenson, Jennife     Quiet Fire TC            5.21m         NWI  17-01.25
  6 Brown, Stepaanique     Imani TC                 4.64m         NWI  15-02.75
 -- Profit, Kiani          Prr                     X5.59m         NWI  18-04.25

Event 518  Triple Jump Young Women
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
                11.54m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Childs, Starasia       Unattached              11.31m         NWI  37-01.25
  2 Forbes, Shannon        Quiet Fire TC           11.29m         NWI  37-00.50
  3 Colton, Reny           Prr                     11.17m         NWI  36-07.75
  4 Han, Karen             Unattached              11.03m         NWI  36-02.25
  5 Cooper, Angele         Quiet Fire TC           10.92m         NWI  35-10.00
  6 Williams, Jasmine      Unattached              10.78m         NWI  35-04.50
  7 Chatman, Lateen        Quiet Fire TC           10.45m         NWI  34-03.50
  8 Smith, Lakeisha        Together Elite           9.98m         NWI  32-09.00

Event 519  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
                12.30m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aliimatafitasi, St     Together Elite          12.68m JO S    41-07.25
  2 Barker, Dauria         Quiet Fire TC           11.27m         36-11.75
  3 Dailey, Sina           Unattached              10.64m         34-11.00
  4 Engler, Meryl          Wildcats                10.01m         32-10.25

Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
                38.11m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Whitney        Unattached              37.51m           123-01
  2 Dailey, Sina           Unattached              37.19m           122-00
  3 Roth, Molly            Wildcats                34.76m           114-00
  4 Engler, Meryl          Wildcats                31.40m           103-00
  5 Roth, Grace            Wildcats                28.64m            93-11
  6 Danielson, Elizabe     Unattached              26.70m            87-07

Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
                35.17m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Barker, Dauria         Quiet Fire TC           34.47m           113-01
  2 Ramirez, Lauren        Unattached              33.70m           110-07
  3 Williams, Jalisa       Prr                     33.40m           109-07
  4 Roth, Grace            Wildcats                23.37m            76-08
  5 Roth, Molly            Wildcats                23.20m            76-01
 -- Profit, Kiani          Prr                    X29.10m            95-06

Event 522  Hammer Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lugo, Arianna                Unattached              49.25m     161-07
  2 Ashley, Whitney              Unattached              36.58m     120-00
  3 Laich, Kate                  Unattached              33.18m     108-10
  4 Roth, Molly                  Wildcats                33.15m     108-09
  5 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats                28.94m      94-11
  6 Roth, Grace                  Wildcats                25.54m      83-09

Event 553  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
                11.13  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Orange, Evant          Unattached               11.41         NWI
  2 Williams, Bryan        Imani TC                 11.52         NWI
  3 Hicks, Lentrial        Quiet Fire TC            11.61         NWI
  4 Herrera, Taylor        SO Cheetahs              11.62         NWI
  5 Hall, Roddrick         L A Jets Boys            11.63         NWI
  6 Hawkins, Jamel         Scrc                     11.75         NWI
  7 Stemant, Adrian        Quiet Fire TC            11.77         NWI

Event 554  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
                22.03  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Joey           Scrc                     22.14         NWI
  2 Orange, Evant          Unattached               22.47         NWI
  3 Orange, Ellon          Unattached               23.00         NWI
  4 Herrera, Taylor        SO Cheetahs              23.28         NWI
  4 Collins, Jammie        Scrc                     23.28         NWI
  6 Hawkins, Jamel         Scrc                     24.00         NWI

Event 555  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
                49.78  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Joey           Scrc                     49.04 JO S
  2 Kennedy, Tojsh         Quiet Fire TC            50.47
  3 Orange, Ellon          Unattached               50.48
  4 Collins, Jammie        Scrc                     50.52
  5 Nixon, Mylan           Wildcats                 51.97

Event 556  800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
                1:58.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jaylon         Royal T                1:59.92
  2 Lam, Jr, Raymond       Valley United TC       2:00.28
  3 Fullmer, Austin        Valley United TC       2:01.87

Event 557  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
                4:06.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jaylon         Royal T                4:10.45
  2 Peralta, Angel         Valley United TC       4:10.46
  3 Acosta, Jeremy         Desert Lightning       4:11.51
  4 Okano, Christopher     Unattached             4:17.14
  5 Armas, Aaron           Unattached             4:29.26
  6 Bailey, Paul           Unattached             4:29.94
  7 Mcevoy, Michael        Santa Clarita          4:40.57

Event 558  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
                15:57.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Benavides, Phillip     Unattached            17:04.21
  2 Acosta, Jeremy         Desert Lightning      17:07.38
  3 Kachigan, Brad         Unattached            18:01.05
  4 Hurley, Michael        Equalizers            18:15.53
  5 Ponce, Christopher     So Cal Roadrunne      18:21.30
  6 Bailey, Paul           Unattached            18:21.97
  7 Downer, Josiah         Unattached            19:19.60
  8 Soon, Jemerald         Go Bananas            19:19.77

Event 559  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
                6:31.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ferreira, David        Equalizers             6:40.34
  2 Hurley, Michael        Equalizers             7:00.00
  3 Estrada, George        So Cal Roadrunne       7:14.95
  4 Imamoto, Jason         Unattached             7:26.08
  5 Soon, Jemerald         Go Bananas             7:28.00
  6 Nagayama, Evan         Go Bananas             7:30.03
  7 Welke, Donald          Go Bananas             7:44.53
  8 Najera, Michael        Equalizers             7:57.11

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
                14.77  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hinesjunior, Alfre     Unattached               14.62 JO S    NWI
  2 Powers, Mikael         Unattached               15.69         NWI
  3 Burgess, Billy         Valley United TC         15.97         NWI
  4 Douglas, Shawn         Scrc                     16.04         NWI
  5 Darole, Thomas         Unattached               16.24         NWI

Event 562  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
                57.20  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stepney, Cameron       So Cal Roadrunne         55.83 JO S
  2 Powers, Mikael         Unattached               56.44 JO S
  3 Hinesjunior, Alfre     Unattached               56.59 JO S
  4 Douglas, Shawn         Scrc                     56.62 JO S
  5 Go, Alvin              Unattached               58.04
  6 Nixon, Mylan           Wildcats                 58.83
  7 Burgess, Billy         Valley United TC       1:00.30
  8 Perkins, Ryan          Phenom TC              1:00.83

Event 563  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
                41.96  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                  42.74
     1) Henry, Thomas                   2) Gutteriez, Nevin
     3) Hughes, Joey                    4) Green, Isaiah
  2 16-Southern California Cheetah  'A'             42.89
     1) Moore, Vincent                  2) Lewis, Eric
     3) Edmonds, Jordan                 4) Herrera, Taylor
     5) Prentice, Terry                 6)
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                           43.15
     1) Hicks, Lentrial                 2) Kennedy, Tojsh
     3) Stemant, Adrian                 4) Woods, Christain
  4 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                  43.29
     1) Douglas, Shawn                  2) Hawkins, Jamel
     3) Collins, Jammie                 4) Wyatt, Reggie
     5) Baul, Louis                     6)
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                        44.50
     1) Crutchfield, Tony               2) Booker, Mark
     3) Youngblood, Willie              4) Watson, Stallone
     5) Owens, Ahmere                   6)
  6 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                     46.40
     1) Lindley, Joshua                 2) Cabrera, Anthony
     3) Nixon, Mylan                    4) Ingles, Jonathan

Event 564  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
                3:20.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                3:34.98
     1) Green, Isaiah                   2) Wyatt, Reggie
     3) Hughes, Joey                    4) Gutteriez, Nevin
     5) Douglas, Shawn                  6)
  2 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                3:35.31
     1) Baul, Louis                     2) Robinson, Aaron
     3) Henry, Thomas                   4) Collins, Jammie
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                         3:35.80
     1) Hicks, Lentrial                 2) Kennedy, Tojsh
     3) Woods, Christain                4) Stemant, Adrian
  4 16-Southern California Cheetah  'A'           3:46.60
     1) Edmonds, Jordan                 2) Herrera, Taylor
     3) Lewis, Eric                     4) Moore, Vincent

Event 565  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
                8:06.00  JO S
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 16-Valley United TC  'A'                      8:59.53
     1) Lam, Jr, Raymond                2) Fullmer, Austin
     3) Anderson, Adrian                4) Gomez, Johnathan
     5) Peralta, Angel                  6) Owens, Ahmere

Event 566  High Jump Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA
                1.99m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hobson, Taylor         SO Cheetahs              2.03m JO S     6-08.00
  2 Till, Garrett          So Cal Roadrunne         1.98m          6-06.00
  3 Clark, Jonathan        Quiet Fire TC            1.88m          6-02.00
  4 Bonucci, William       Unattached               1.78m          5-10.00
  4 Ashley, Styce          Unattached               1.78m          5-10.00
  6 Woods, Christain       Quiet Fire TC            1.73m          5-08.00
 -- Culbreth, Grayson      Unattached                  NH

Event 567  Pole Vault Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14
                4.50m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 County, Andrew         Free Spirit Trac         4.57m JO S    15-00.00
  2 Brown, Dusty           Victory Athletic         4.41m         14-05.50
  3 Matoesian, Justin      Flying Ninjas           J4.41m         14-05.50
  4 Cadwalder, Ryan        Victory Athletic         4.26m         13-11.75
  5 Landes, Justin         Chino Pumas              4.11m         13-05.75
  6 Simioni, Ryan          Victory Athletic        J4.11m         13-05.75
  6 Cooper, Matt           Unattached              J4.11m         13-05.75
  8 Masterson, Nick        Victory Athletic         3.96m         12-11.75

Event 568  Long Jump Young Men
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
                6.96m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Meadejr, Neville       Oxnard Stars             6.82m         NWI  22-04.50
  2 Woods, Christain       Quiet Fire TC            6.62m         NWI  21-08.75
  3 Watson, Stallone       Valley United TC         6.53m         NWI  21-05.25
  4 Cabrera, Anthony       Wildcats                 6.51m         NWI  21-04.25

Event 569  Triple Jump Young Men
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
                14.57m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Clark, Jonathan        Quiet Fire TC           15.03m JO S    NWI  49-03.75
  2 Meadejr, Neville       Oxnard Stars            13.87m         NWI  45-06.25
  3 Jackson, Emmanuel      W C Gazelles            13.37m         NWI  43-10.50
  4 Cabrera, Anthony       Wildcats                13.15m         NWI  43-01.75

Event 570  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
                16.39m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Davies, Nigel          Unattached              17.03m JO S    55-10.50
  2 Tucker, William        Wildcats                14.67m         48-01.75
  3 Acero, Gabe            SO Cheetahs             14.51m         47-07.25
  4 Huitt, Vincent         Unattached              13.83m         45-04.50
  5 Nelson, Richard        Wildcats                13.59m         44-07.00
  6 Carnahan, Chase        Wildcats                13.48m         44-02.75
  7 Griggs, Shedric        Quiet Fire TC           13.07m         42-10.75

Event 571  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
                48.63m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rossini, Andres        Unattached              53.93m JO S      176-11
  2 Ayles, Blake           Wildcats                53.15m JO S      174-04
  3 Davies, Nigel          Unattached              44.99m           147-07
  4 Carnahan, Chase        Wildcats                44.80m           147-00
  5 Tucker, William        Wildcats                44.77m           146-10
  6 Rodriguez, Louis       Unattached              43.59m           143-00
  7 Parsons, Joe           Unattached              41.59m           136-05
  8 Raya, Justin           Unattached              39.81m           130-07
  9 Williams, Matthew      Unattached              39.48m           129-06
 10 Griggs, Shedric        Quiet Fire TC           35.20m           115-06

Event 572  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
                52.55m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Griggs, Shedric        Quiet Fire TC           50.00m           164-00
  2 Carnahan, Chase        Wildcats                48.98m           160-08
  3 Kuechler, Kevin        Wildcats                44.07m           144-07
  4 Lindley, Joshua        Wildcats                41.60m           136-06

Event 573  Hammer Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.86m  2005        Buck Sullivan, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 58.30m  2005        Buck Sullivan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Raul               Unattached              56.91m     186-08
  2 Parsons, Joe                 Unattached              45.66m     149-10
  3 Huitt, Vincent               Unattached              40.91m     134-03
  4 Rodriguez, Louis             Unattached              39.86m     130-09
  5 Bolton, Scott                Wildcats                27.47m      90-01
  6 Lealuga, Max                 Wildcats                23.92m      78-06

Results - USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships

6/16-17/07 - Cerritos College

Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
                  895  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising Stars        1386.00NJO S
  2 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising Stars        1197.00 JO S
  3 Martin, Kahmille             CA Rising Stars         826.00
  4 Alexander, Mystasia          LA Jets - Girls         820.00
  5 Charlot, Danae               M.V. Rockets            595.00
  6 Gritton, Jasmine             San Marino, CA          586.00
  7 Woods, Makenzie              Pasadena, CA            496.00
  8 Bouligny, Blake              Eagle Rock, CA          317.00

Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
                  589  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Justin              L A Jets Boys           811.00 JO S
  2 Ortiz, Josh                  Unattached              707.00 JO S
  3 Thayer, Bailey               SC Running Wild         533.00
  4 Willies, Darrion             CA Rising Stars         518.00
  5 Moody, Malik                 Pasadena, CA            479.00
  6 Harrison, Evan               Unattached              465.00

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
                 2465  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Munford, Jordie              CA Rising Stars        3051.00 JO S
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           CA Rising Stars        2954.00 JO S
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached             2925.00 JO S
  4 Washington, Alexis           CA Rising Stars        2738.00 JO S
  5 Hardge, Tyler                CA Rising Stars        2230.00
  6 Bolden, Victoria             CA Rising Stars        2092.00
  7 Munford, Brandie             CA Rising Stars        1996.00

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars
                 2076  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Bolden, Victor               CA Rising Stars        2465.00 JO S
  2 Robinson, James              CA Rising Stars        2352.00 JO S
  3 Irwin, Trenton               CA Rising Stars        2320.00 JO S
  4 Bornstein, Zachery           Valley United TC       2228.00 JO S
  5 Werderman, Andy              Wildcats               2065.00
  6 Strong, Sam                  Club West Youth        1976.00
  7 Thayer, Jalen                SC Running Wild        1897.00

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
                 2683  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Urina               Together Elite         3132.00 JO S
  2 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together Elite         3101.00 JO S
  3 Cramer, Maia                 Valley United TC       2691.00 JO S
  4 Thomas, Taylor               Valley United TC       2624.00
  5 Chaidez, Chloe               Pasadena, CA           2138.00
  6 Perez, Brittni               Azusa, CA              1938.00

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
                 2606  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Knowles, James               Altadena, CA           2427.00
  2 Flowers, Ryan                Valley United TC       2353.00
  3 Howe, Christian              Wildcats               2025.00
  4 Harned, David                Wildcats               1648.00

Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
                 3967  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tayler              Together Elite         4172.00 JO S
  2 Keltner, Melissa             Chino Pumas            4050.00 JO S
  3 Esslinger, Grace             San Jaun Capistrano    3974.00 JO S
  4 Larson, Chelsea              Unattached             3618.00
  5 Bryant, Jasmine              Altadena, CA           2716.00
  6 Estrada, Noela               Chino Pumas            2578.00
  7 Moss, Sarah                  16-Usa Elite           2414.00

Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
                 5239  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Robillard, Steven            Wildcats               4897.00
  2 Gillett, Matt                Aliso Viejo, CA        4566.00
  3 Mueller, Erik                Unattached             4094.00
  4 Simmons, Taylor              Wildcats               3749.00
  5 Allsman, Ryan                Unattached             3346.00

Event 521  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
                 4162  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Sasha             Together Elite         4038.00
  2 Johnson, Phyicia             Together Elite         3894.00
  3 Pyca, Ashley                 Unattached             2487.00
  4 Cerda, Kimberly              16-Usa Elite           2279.00

Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
                 6006  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Horist, Mark                 Unattached             5655.00
  2 LaRocca, Mike                Wildcats               5139.00
  3 Lindley, Joshua              Wildcats               5088.00
  4 Ingles, Jonathan             Laguna Niguel, CA      5066.00
  5 Frank, Jordan                Wildcats               5015.00
  6 Perez, Trent                 Victory Athletic       4870.00
  7 Bocksbergel, Daniel          Unattached             4554.00
  8 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas            2026.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx