Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/30/07 - 7/1/07 - Shadow Ridge High School, Las Vegas, NV

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobson, Garyn                NV, NV                 14.88      14.37q  NWI  2
  2 Piland, Jaia                 Flo-Jo Inter           14.46      14.55q  NWI  2
  3 Hayes, Addisen               Blazin Onez            15.02      14.57q  NWI  1
  4 O'Neal, Morgan               Las Vegas, NV          15.28      14.57q  NWI  1
  5 Vanburen, Amanda             CV San Diego Flyers    14.82      14.83q  NWI  1
  6 Shields, Camille             'N Step                15.11      14.88q  NWI  2
  7 Nixon, Aja                   NV, NV                 15.26      14.91q  NWI  2
  8 Jackson, Tenaya              NV, NV                 14.80      14.91q  NWI  1
  9 Lidrazzah, Ralaina           Mlk Blasters           15.29      15.14   NWI  1
 10 Boyd, Pariss                 'N Step                16.10      15.17   NWI  2
 11 Modeste, Lanai               Alexander Li           15.44      15.18   NWI  1
 12 Johnson, Sarah               North Las Vegas, NV    14.90      15.19   NWI  2
 13 Armstrong, Charleea          Blazin Onez            14.92      15.23   NWI  1
 14 Dean, Arryanna               'N Step                15.33      15.23   NWI  2
 15 Bell, Tajanique              Usa Rockets            15.41      15.42   NWI  2
 16 Land, Sydney                 Las Vegas, NV          15.42      15.43   NWI  1

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobson, Garyn                NV, NV                 14.37      14.48   NWI
  2 Piland, Jaia                 Flo-Jo Inter           14.55      14.55   NWI
  3 Shields, Camille             'N Step                14.88      14.83   NWI
  4 O'Neal, Morgan               Las Vegas, NV          14.57      14.95   NWI
  4 Hayes, Addisen               Blazin Onez            14.57      14.95   NWI
  6 Vanburen, Amanda             CV San Diego Flyers    14.83      15.06   NWI
  7 Nixon, Aja                   NV, NV                 14.91      15.07   NWI
  8 Jackson, Tenaya              NV, NV                 14.91      15.27   NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Price, Warneshia             Blazin Onez            29.21      29.81q  NWI  1
  2 Hobson, Garyn                NV, NV                 30.84      30.46q  NWI  1
  3 Nixon, Aja                   NV, NV                 30.88      30.87q  NWI  2
  4 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San            30.72      31.44q  NWI  2
  5 Elliott, Zoe                 Alexander Li           31.49      31.52q  NWI  2
  6 McKeever, KeAira             North Las Vegas, NV    31.48      31.54q  NWI  1
  7 Morales, Kiki                Usa Rockets            32.06      32.09q  NWI  1
  8 Shields, Camille             'N Step                31.45      32.11q  NWI  1
  9 Armstrong, Charleea          Blazin Onez            30.74      32.13   NWI  2
 10 Boyd, Pariss                 'N Step                33.37      32.18   NWI  1
 11 Jackson, Tenaya              NV, NV                 30.86      32.28   NWI  1
 12 Vanburen, Amanda             CV San Diego Flyers    31.33      32.36   NWI  2
 13 Patterson, Chyrese           North Las Vegas, NV    32.42      33.30   NWI  2
 14 Dean, Arryanna               'N Step                32.11      33.77   NWI  1

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Warneshia             Blazin Onez            29.81      29.30   NWI
  2 Hobson, Garyn                NV, NV                 30.46      29.90   NWI
  3 Nixon, Aja                   NV, NV                 30.87      30.66   NWI
  4 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San            31.44      30.71   NWI
  5 Elliott, Zoe                 Alexander Li           31.52      31.30   NWI
  6 Shields, Camille             'N Step                32.11      31.78   NWI
  7 Morales, Kiki                Usa Rockets            32.09      32.27   NWI

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Zoe                 Alexander Li         1:15.34    1:10.00q  2
  2 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San          1:08.24    1:10.70q  2
  3 Rittershofer, Hailey         Millennium Express   1:12.39    1:12.48q  1
  4 Jones, Daushana              Alexander Li         1:16.00    1:12.90q  2
  5 Morales, Kiki                Usa Rockets          1:15.71    1:14.30q  1
  6 Taylor, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter         1:12.66    1:14.33q  1
  7 Patterson, Chyrese           North Las Vegas, NV  1:14.11    1:15.00q  2
  8 Buchanan, Jasmine            Blazin Onez          1:15.41    1:15.25q  1
  9 Whitney, Amoura              North Las Vegas, NV  1:21.27    1:18.74   1
 10 Atkins, Leezhane             Mercury San          1:21.30    1:21.80   2
 11 Pierce, Skylar               Millennium Express   1:19.80    1:21.81   2
 12 Lopez, Alonnie               NV, NV               1:27.43    1:21.91   2
 13 Jackson, Sierra              Blazin Onez          1:48.44    1:21.95   2
 14 Gray, Darria                 NV, NV               1:36.96    1:22.09   1
 15 McQueen, Jaida               Las Vegas, NV        1:37.15    1:35.17   1

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Chyrese           North Las Vegas, NV  1:15.00    1:10.85
  2 Rittershofer, Hailey         Millennium Express   1:12.48    1:11.27
  3 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San          1:10.70    1:11.53
  4 Elliott, Zoe                 Alexander Li         1:10.00    1:11.88
  5 Buchanan, Jasmine            Blazin Onez          1:15.25    1:12.98
  6 Jones, Daushana              Alexander Li         1:12.90    1:15.16
  7 Taylor, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter         1:14.33    1:16.28
  8 Morales, Kiki                Usa Rockets          1:14.30    1:19.79

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Mia                 Blazin Onez          2:48.39    2:46.37
  2 Morales, Katherine           San Diego So         2:40.78    2:50.57
  3 Buchanan, Jasmine            Blazin Onez          3:00.84    2:59.64
  4 Taylor, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter         2:57.62    3:06.87
  5 Maddox, Sarah                Henderson, NV        3:05.31    3:08.32
  6 Heisner, Rachel              San Diego So         3:04.68    3:15.11
  7 Atkins, Leezhane             Mercury San          3:03.59    3:18.76
  8 Quest, Jaquel                'N Step              3:08.92    3:19.23
  9 Burns, Gabrielle             San Diego So         3:07.01    3:19.63
 10 Wyatt, Jael                  Flo-Jo Inter         3:05.01    3:34.56
 11 Jackson, Sierra              Blazin Onez          4:08.09    3:57.73

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, Katherine           San Diego So         5:28.26    5:38.47
  2 Abrahamson, Sarah            San Diego So         5:37.48    6:06.04
  3 Heisner, Rachel              San Diego So         6:09.58    6:12.69
  4 Burns, Gabrielle             San Diego So         6:20.16    6:26.42

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary, Cozy                   Flo-Jo Inter        10:19.73   11:09.36
  2 Wyatt, Jael                  Flo-Jo Inter        11:40.90   11:45.48
  3 Devonni, Campbell            Flo-Jo Inter        11:53.30   11:54.00
  4 Perry, Julia                 San Diego Cheetahs  11:27.55   11:58.44
  5 Taylor, Brandie              Flo-Jo Inter        11:55.21   12:40.62
  6 Hofer, Sara                  San Diego Cheetahs  11:13.74   12:53.84
  7 Roman, Azalea                Mercury San         14:34.14   15:20.80

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blazin Onez  'A'                                    56.02      55.60
     1) Williams, Kimmashae             2) Price, Warneshia
     3) Hayes, Addisen                  4) Russell, Mia
  2 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                  1:00.11      59.22
     1) Lawrynowicz, Kasha              2) McKeever, KeAira
     3) Patterson, Chyrese              4) Johnson, Sarah
  3 P.S. Vegas Flyers  'A'                            1:03.16    1:01.23
     1) Hobson, Garyn                   2) Lopez, Amari
     3) Nixon, Aja                      4) Davis, Frankie
  4 Usa Rockets Youth TC  'A'                         1:02.98    1:01.59
     1) Walker, Awnjenae                2)
  5 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                     1:04.10    1:02.18
  6 Southwest Stallions  'A'                          1:03.54    1:02.41
     1) O'Neal, Morgan                  2) Williams, McKayla
     3) Land, Sydney                    4) Cunningham, Vashti
  7 Southwest Stallions  'B'                          1:08.43    1:10.08
     1)                                 2) Rowe, Derrah
     3) Stansberry, Taylor              4) O'Neal, Courtney

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blazin Onez  'A'                                  4:54.55    5:04.40
     1) Russell, Mia                    2) Hayes, Addisen
     3) Williams, Kimmashae             4) Price, Warneshia
  2 Flo-Jo International  'A'                         5:56.98    6:05.42

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Piland, Jaia                 Flo-Jo Inter           3.53m      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  2 Lawrynowicz, Kasha           North Las Vegas, NV    3.59m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
  3 McKeever, KeAira             North Las Vegas, NV    3.32m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
  4 Rittershofer, Hailey         Millennium Express     3.61m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  5 Armstrong, Charleea          Blazin Onez            2.87m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
  6 Pierce, Skylar               Millennium Express     3.60m      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  7 Ethridge, Victoria           San Diego Tr           3.25m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
  8 Taylor, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter           3.29m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
  9 Lindsey, Shartoria           Blazin Onez            3.52m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
  9 Williams, Sydney             San Diego Tr           3.22m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
 11 Caddell, Natalie             San Diego Cheetahs     3.11m      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
 12 Cooper, Destini              North Las Vegas, NV    3.07m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
 13 Hall, Alssa                  Millennium Express     3.25m      3.03m   NWI   9-11.25

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tashana              Blazin Onez            6.56m      6.67m   21-10.75
  2 Hightower, Taylor            NV, NV                 5.79m      6.35m   20-10.00
  3 Davis, Frankie               Las Vegas, NV          5.81m      6.20m   20-04.25
  4 Anderson, Mickael            CV San Diego Flyers    5.48m      5.93m   19-05.50
  5 Lomax, Da'Vione              Blazin Onez            5.00m      5.02m   16-05.75
  6 Irving, Jada                 San Diego Tr           4.27m      4.59m   15-00.75
  7 Knight, Jahquise             Flo-Jo Inter           4.11m      4.13m   13-06.75
  8 Hofer, Sara                  San Diego Cheetahs     3.99m      4.12m   13-06.25

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Piland, Jaia                 Flo-Jo Inter          19.45m     22.54m      73-11
  2 Wilson, Tashana              Blazin Onez           15.49m     19.33m      63-05
  3 Corvera, Ericca              Alexander Li          15.42m     15.87m      52-01
  4 Anderson, Mickael            CV San Diego Flyers   14.60m     13.53m      44-05
  5 Knight, Jahquise             Flo-Jo Inter          14.81m     12.70m      41-08
  6 Irving, Jada                 San Diego Tr           9.23m     11.66m      38-03
  7 Mary, Cozy                   Flo-Jo Inter          15.08m     11.35m      37-03
  8 Hofer, Sara                  San Diego Cheetahs     9.32m      9.50m      31-02
  9 Roberson, Satori             Alexander Li          10.43m      7.73m      25-04
 10 Lomax, Da'Vione              Blazin Onez            7.70m      6.70m      22-00

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Andrew               San Diego Blessed      13.98      13.79q  NWI  2
  2 Austin, Leontre              NV, NV                 13.94      13.86q  NWI  2
  3 Stinson, Nathen              Untouchables           14.25      14.16q  NWI  1
  4 Williams, Maeques            North Las Vegas, NV    14.50      14.21q  NWI  1
  5 Davis, DaQuan                North Las Vegas, NV    13.89      14.21q  NWI  1
  6 Allinson, Kasey              North Las Vegas, NV    14.28      14.23q  NWI  2
  7 Vailes, Murrel               Usa Rockets            15.03      14.30q  NWI  2
  8 Sullivan, Jordan             Millennium Express     14.26      14.35q  NWI  1
  9 Fossett, Jeremiah            North Las Vegas, NV    14.63      14.36   NWI  1
 10 Daniels, Deandre             San Diego Tr           14.99      14.57   NWI  1
 11 Scottjr, James               Untouchables           14.75      14.67   NWI  2
 12 Johnson, Roosevelt           Flo-Jo Inter           14.84      14.74   NWI  2
 13 Davidson, Michael            Blazin Onez            14.95      14.88   NWI  1
 14 Edwards, Micah               Untouchables           15.01      15.05   NWI  2
 15 Anderson, Jordyn             Blazin Onez            15.03      15.11   NWI  1
 16 Smith, Kiyan                 Blazin Onez            14.31      15.49   NWI  2

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Leontre              NV, NV                 13.86      13.82   NWI
  2 Williams, Maeques            North Las Vegas, NV    14.21      13.84   NWI
  3 Wilson, Andrew               San Diego Blessed      13.79      13.88   NWI
  4 Stinson, Nathen              Untouchables           14.16      14.15   NWI
  5 Davis, DaQuan                North Las Vegas, NV    14.21      14.30   NWI
  6 Allinson, Kasey              North Las Vegas, NV    14.23      14.41   NWI
  7 Sullivan, Jordan             Millennium Express     14.35      14.56   NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Andrew               San Diego Blessed      28.61      28.69q  NWI  2
  2 Austin, Leontre              NV, NV                 29.36      28.98q  NWI  1
  3 Williams, Maeques            North Las Vegas, NV    28.29      29.24q  NWI  1
  4 Stinson, Nathen              Untouchables           29.11      29.28q  NWI  2
  5 Davis, DaQuan                North Las Vegas, NV    30.10      30.35q  NWI  2
  6 Tyler, Jason                 Alexander Li           30.57      30.40q  NWI  2
  7 Gunn, Kevin                  Flo-Jo Inter           31.67      31.29q  NWI  2
  8 Jackson, Vernon              NV, NV                 30.76      31.54q  NWI  1
  9 Sanders, Devin               Millennium Express     29.35      31.62   NWI  1
 10 Freeman, Loagnn              NV, NV                 31.68      31.80   NWI  1
 11 Selmon, Justice              Las Vegas, NV          31.17      32.22   NWI  2
 12 Johnson, Chance              Team San Die           32.41      32.73   NWI  2
 13 Atkins, Kevin                Mercury San            32.01      33.28   NWI  2
 14 Macklin, Christopher         Las Vegas, NV          31.93      33.33   NWI  1
 15 Fossett, Jeremiah            North Las Vegas, NV    30.83      33.49   NWI  1

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Andrew               San Diego Blessed      28.69      28.21   NWI
  2 Austin, Leontre              NV, NV                 28.98      28.82   NWI
  3 Williams, Maeques            North Las Vegas, NV    29.24      29.01   NWI
  4 Davis, DaQuan                North Las Vegas, NV    30.35      29.17   NWI
  5 Tyler, Jason                 Alexander Li           30.40      30.40   NWI
  6 Gunn, Kevin                  Flo-Jo Inter           31.29      30.78   NWI
  7 Jackson, Vernon              NV, NV                 31.54      30.93   NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Tre                   North County         1:07.42    1:07.64q  1
  2 Washington, Za'Kee           North Las Vegas, NV  1:08.45    1:08.35q  2
  3 Allinson, Kasey              North Las Vegas, NV  1:08.44    1:08.51q  2
  4 Jones, Kameron               Millennium Express   1:09.70    1:08.77q  1
  5 Irby, Daquirae               Mercury San          1:09.26    1:08.89q  1
  6 Selmon, Justice              Las Vegas, NV        1:13.57    1:12.95q  1
  7 Tyler, Jason                 Alexander Li         1:11.56    1:14.60q  2
  8 Testerman, Jordan            CV San Diego Flyers  1:24.48    1:15.65q  2
  9 Veal, Cyrano                 NV, NV               1:11.92    1:17.36   1
 10 Freeman, Loagnn              NV, NV               1:11.91    1:17.53   2
 11 Weatherspoon, Zireon         NV, NV               1:17.18    1:18.56   2
 12 Irani, Arman                 San Diego So         1:19.61    1:20.34   2
 13 Atkins, Kevin                Mercury San          1:17.96    1:23.91   1
 14 Gilbert, Greggory            Blazin Onez          1:18.37    1:52.07   1

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allinson, Kasey              North Las Vegas, NV  1:08.51    1:05.55
  2 Washington, Za'Kee           North Las Vegas, NV  1:08.35    1:06.42
  3 Jones, Kameron               Millennium Express   1:08.77    1:06.95
  4 Irby, Daquirae               Mercury San          1:08.89    1:07.95
  5 Tyler, Jason                 Alexander Li         1:14.60    1:10.86
  6 Selmon, Justice              Las Vegas, NV        1:12.95    1:12.01
  7 Davis, Tre                   North County         1:07.64    1:12.74

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garrow, Marcus               Las Vegas, NV        2:36.20    2:37.42
  2 Veal, Cyrano                 NV, NV               2:45.70    2:42.21
  3 Podraza, Zach                Millennium Express   2:43.25    2:49.33
  4 Howard, Anthony              Mercury San          2:49.27    2:51.32
  5 Dejong, Frank                San Diego So         2:39.70    2:53.52
  6 Spiering, Matthew            San Diego So         2:43.22    2:55.09
  7 Golden, Spencer              Flo-Jo Inter         2:45.69    2:57.68
  8 Testerman, Jordan            CV San Diego Flyers  2:50.62    2:59.91
  9 Davis, Tre                   North County         2:42.12    3:02.24
 10 Washington, Lynnarion        Blazin Onez          3:20.32    3:20.04
 11 Gilbert, Greggory            Blazin Onez          3:06.71    3:21.73
 12 Moorman, Zivon               Blazin Onez          2:45.74    3:38.50

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garrow, Marcus               Las Vegas, NV        5:16.56    5:18.14
  2 Dejong, Frank                San Diego So         5:28.87    5:29.24
  3 Spiering, Matthew            San Diego So         5:24.13    5:30.26
  4 Testerman, Jordan            CV San Diego Flyers  5:33.97    5:36.15
  5 Golden, Spencer              Flo-Jo Inter         5:19.63    5:39.57
  6 Howard, Anthony              Mercury San          5:44.65    5:46.82
  7 Irani, Arman                 San Diego So         5:21.91    5:48.92
  8 Ledesma, Derrick             CV San Diego Flyers  6:10.76    6:47.25

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knowland, Joseph             San Diego Go        10:54.88   12:02.56
  2 Bass, Joshua                 Mercury San         10:54.62   12:02.59
  3 Phillips, Drake              Mercury San         12:36.53   12:54.74
  4 Everett, Franklin            San Diego Go        13:04.75   14:51.63

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                    55.88      56.04   1
     1) Washington, Za'Kee              2) Whitneyt, Armond
     3) Johnson, Isaiah                 4) Williams, Maeques
  2 Blazin Onez  'A'                                    56.21      56.06   1
     1) Stevenson, Zaviontay            2) Smith, Kiyan
     3) Moorman, Zivon                  4) Davidson, Michael
  3 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                              57.70      56.29   1
     1) Jackson, Vernon                 2) Austin, Leontre
     3) Selmon, Marcell                 4) Weatherspoon, Zireon
  4 Millennium Express  'A'                             57.75      56.40   1
  5 Untouchables Youth TC  'A'                          58.49      56.65   1
  6 San Diego Trailblazers  'A'                         59.26      58.50   1
  7 Millennium Express  'B'                           1:03.26    1:00.24   2
  8 Team San Diego Panthers TC  'A'                   1:01.60    1:02.47   2
     1) Stewart, Brandon                2)

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                        5:02.57    4:51.22   1
  2 Millennium Express  'A'                           4:49.49    4:52.61   1
  3 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                            4:51.65    4:54.52   1
     1) Merriweather, Darius            2) Jackson, Vernon
     3) Selmon, Marcell                 4) Veal, Cyrano
  4 Millennium Express  'B'                           5:02.51    5:11.34   1
  5 San Diego RoadRunners  'A'                        5:03.29    5:12.00   2
  6 Flo-Jo International  'A'                         5:02.84    5:17.44   2
  7 Mercury San Diego T F  'B'                        5:19.74    5:47.12   2
     1) Thompson, Tariq                 2)

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Payne, Donnell               San Diego Tr           0.99m      1.17m    3-10.00
  2 Wixted, Kristopher           Millennium Express     0.99m      1.06m    3-05.75

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Andrew               San Diego Blessed      3.65m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  2 Sanders, Devin               Millennium Express     3.81m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  3 Appleton, Jeremiah           Team San Die           3.89m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
  4 Selmon, Marcell              NV, NV                 3.58m      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  5 Johnson, Roosevelt           Flo-Jo Inter           3.33m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
  6 Johnson, Nate                North County           3.69m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
  7 Dean, Kyle                   Millennium Express     3.91m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  8 Bivins, Jelanie              Flo-Jo Inter           3.73m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  9 Golden, Spencer              Flo-Jo Inter           3.85m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
 10 Whitneyt, Armond             North Las Vegas, NV    3.31m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
 11 Baltazar, Asanti             Eastlake Flash                    3.13m   NWI  10-03.25

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Purifoy, Edward              Mercury San            8.67m      8.76m   28-09.00
  2 Whitneyt, Armond             North Las Vegas, NV    8.22m      8.19m   26-10.50
  3 Johnson, Jordan              North Las Vegas, NV    7.34m      7.53m   24-08.50
  4 Newberry, Cody               NV, NV                 5.78m      6.58m   21-07.25
  5 Davis, Justin                San Diego Tr           5.30m      6.38m   20-11.25
  6 Macklin, Christopher         Las Vegas, NV          5.79m      6.14m   20-01.75
  7 Morgan, Jacques              Team San Die           6.50m      6.10m   20-00.25
  8 Phillips, Drake              Mercury San            5.91m      5.64m   18-06.00
  9 Bass, Joshua                 Mercury San            5.61m      5.63m   18-05.75
 10 Rickman, Roderick            Alexander Li           5.48m      5.12m   16-09.75
 11 Benner, Chad                 Flo-Jo Inter           5.53m      5.05m   16-07.00

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Newberry, Cody               NV, NV                29.12m     28.88m      94-09
  2 Morgan, Jacques              Team San Die          24.79m     28.08m      92-01
  3 Podraza, Zach                Millennium Express    28.54m     26.94m      88-05
  4 Agnes, Micah                 Mercury San           18.20m     22.54m      73-11
  5 Phillips, Drake              Mercury San           21.24m     22.20m      72-10
  6 Milsap, Jonathan             San Diego Blessed     18.57m     21.91m      71-10
  7 Tauiliili, Legia             Untouchables          16.80m     20.54m      67-05
  8 Westbrook, Isaiah            Alexander Li          20.83m     19.09m      62-07
  9 Rickman, Roderick            Alexander Li          17.32m     14.00m      45-11
 10 Johnson, Jordan              North Las Vegas, NV   10.28m     12.40m      40-08

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step                13.39      13.41q  NWI  2
  2 Brown, Janae                 North Las Vegas, NV    13.61      13.50q  NWI  1
  3 Williams, Ashley             North County           13.51      13.68q  NWI  1
  4 Carrillo, Lili               CV San Diego Flyers    13.65      13.85q  NWI  2
  5 Cummings, Jade               Alexander Li           14.26      13.99q  NWI  1
  6 Brooks, Sydney               Alexander Li           14.27      14.03q  NWI  1
  7 Spurlock, Jasmine            Blazin Onez            13.90      14.21q  NWI  2
  8 Cooper, Iris                 NV, NV                 14.53      14.30q  NWI  1
  9 Smith, Akliah                North Las Vegas, NV    14.76      14.50   NWI  2
 10 Phillips, Clara              Usa Rockets            14.44      14.55   NWI  2
 11 Nixon, Nia                   NV, NV                 14.49      14.60   NWI  2
 12 Ellison, Sharlea             'N Step                14.98      14.71   NWI  1
 13 Harris, Tiara                CV San Diego Flyers    14.59      14.74   NWI  1
 14 Buchanan, Bria               Blazin Onez            14.79      15.15   NWI  2
 15 Yancy, Tia                   North Las Vegas, NV    16.11      15.89   NWI  1

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step                13.41      13.26   NWI
  2 Brown, Janae                 North Las Vegas, NV    13.50      13.29   NWI
  3 Williams, Ashley             North County           13.68      13.53   NWI
  4 Carrillo, Lili               CV San Diego Flyers    13.85      13.81   NWI
  5 Cooper, Iris                 NV, NV                 14.30      13.94   NWI
  6 Cummings, Jade               Alexander Li           13.99      13.98   NWI
  7 Spurlock, Jasmine            Blazin Onez            14.21      14.00   NWI
  8 Brooks, Sydney               Alexander Li           14.03      14.88   NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Janae                 North Las Vegas, NV    27.14      27.40q  NWI  2
  2 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step                27.87      27.41q  NWI  1
  3 Williams, Keira              CV San Diego Flyers    28.35      27.65q  NWI  1
  4 Williams, Ashley             North County           28.78      28.01q  NWI  2
  5 Carrillo, Lili               CV San Diego Flyers    27.99      28.14q  NWI  1
  6 Brooks, Sydney               Alexander Li           29.36      28.85q  NWI  2
  7 Douglas, Shaquona            NV, NV                 28.16      29.03q  NWI  2
  8 Clark, Shanise               Alexander Li           28.37      29.04q  NWI  1
  9 Wharton, Kennedy             North Las Vegas, NV    28.80      29.16   NWI  2
 10 Jones, Deozjane              'N Step                30.12      29.58   NWI  1
 11 Cooper, Iris                 NV, NV                 28.83      29.62   NWI  1
 12 Mcclain, Mia                 Alexander Li           28.96      29.74   NWI  1
 13 Spurlock, Jasmine            Blazin Onez            28.18      30.10   NWI  2
 14 Hall, Jazmine                Blazin Onez            30.17      30.24   NWI  1
 15 Nixon, Nia                   NV, NV                 29.71      30.42   NWI  2
 16 Smith, Akliah                North Las Vegas, NV    30.51      30.52   NWI  2

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step                27.41      27.24   NWI
  2 Brown, Janae                 North Las Vegas, NV    27.40      27.27   NWI
  3 Williams, Keira              CV San Diego Flyers    27.65      27.63   NWI
  4 Brooks, Sydney               Alexander Li           28.85      28.12   NWI
  5 Clark, Shanise               Alexander Li           29.04      28.16   NWI
  6 Carrillo, Lili               CV San Diego Flyers    28.14      28.25   NWI
  7 Williams, Ashley             North County           28.01      28.89   NWI
  8 Douglas, Shaquona            NV, NV                 29.03      29.59   NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Keira              CV San Diego Flyers  1:02.57    1:02.64q  2
  2 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr         1:02.50    1:03.13q  1
  3 Starkes, Gabriel             Blazin Onez          1:03.47    1:03.64q  2
  4 Clark, Shanise               Alexander Li         1:03.78    1:04.04q  1
  5 Veal, Brittany               NV, NV               1:06.85    1:04.99q  1
  6 Gray, Jasper                 Blazin Onez          1:04.77    1:05.27q  2
  7 Douglas, Shaquona            NV, NV               1:04.77    1:06.64q  1
  8 Baehr, Brenna                San Diego Tr         1:07.93    1:07.30q  1
  9 Lyons, Janaysha              Mlk Blasters         1:08.19    1:07.66   2
 10 Mcclain, Mia                 Alexander Li         1:06.34    1:07.83   2
 11 Hills, Esther                Mercury San          1:08.92    1:09.89   1
 12 Mitchell, Taylor             North Las Vegas, NV  1:09.78    1:10.02   2
 13 Allison, Brooklynn           North Las Vegas, NV  1:10.00    1:10.86   2
 14 Dearmas, Raelene             CV San Diego Flyers  1:10.84    1:11.05   1
 15 Jordan, Jasmine              Blazin Onez          1:08.76    1:11.23   2
 16 Brown, Jada                  Blazin Onez          1:09.15    1:11.62   1

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Keira              CV San Diego Flyers  1:02.64    1:02.38
  2 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr         1:03.13    1:02.83
  3 Starkes, Gabriel             Blazin Onez          1:03.64    1:03.24
  4 Veal, Brittany               NV, NV               1:04.99    1:03.38
  5 Gray, Jasper                 Blazin Onez          1:05.27    1:04.63
  6 Douglas, Shaquona            NV, NV               1:06.64    1:06.84
  7 Baehr, Brenna                San Diego Tr         1:07.30    1:07.03

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Seay, Sabrina                San Diego So         2:25.63    2:32.25
  2 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr         2:25.80    2:33.14
  3 Veal, Brittany               NV, NV               2:36.02    2:34.22
  4 Baehr, Brenna                San Diego Tr         2:33.05    2:38.19
  5 Harbison, Kaelyn             San Diego So         2:28.42    2:42.47
  6 Lomax, Da'Hari               Blazin Onez          2:43.70    2:44.07
  7 Purifoy, Airyana             Mercury San          2:37.02    2:46.15
  8 Anjal-Nelson, Aaliyah        Flo-Jo Inter         2:36.05    2:46.38
  9 Brown, Jada                  Blazin Onez          2:38.29    2:50.36
 10 Mitchell, Taylor             North Las Vegas, NV  2:43.69    2:54.14
 11 Jackson, Yazmine             Blazin Onez          3:04.75    2:54.65
 12 McGhee, Ai'Jalon             Blazin Onez          3:00.62    3:16.78
 13 Clark, Melissa               NV, NV               3:38.75    3:43.58

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Seay, Sabrina                San Diego So         5:00.90    5:11.75
  2 Abrahamson, Ellie            San Diego So         5:03.71    5:14.12
  3 Ledesma, Catie               CV San Diego Flyers  5:11.76    5:18.12
  4 Ledesma, Andie               CV San Diego Flyers  5:16.30    5:19.48
  5 Abrahamson, Emma             San Diego So         5:05.79    5:23.77
  6 Bosler, Rebekah              San Diego So         5:20.25    5:30.53
  7 Mitchell, Taylor             North Las Vegas, NV  5:50.43    5:40.68
  8 Green, Erin                  San Diego So         5:20.58    5:46.15

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ledesma, Catie               CV San Diego Flyers 10:41.02   11:18.99
  2 Ledesma, Andie               CV San Diego Flyers 10:52.45   11:21.86
  3 Abrahamson, Ellie            San Diego So        10:42.79   11:27.08
  4 Abrahamson, Emma             San Diego So        10:43.46   11:28.77
  5 Garritson, Shelby            San Diego So        11:01.22   11:40.46
  6 Bosler, Rebekah              San Diego So        11:23.89   11:45.41
  7 Bosler, Rachel               San Diego So        11:47.03   12:19.16
  8 Whitley, Hallie              Team San Die        11:38.28   12:43.11

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tate, Ahlondra               Flo-Jo Inter         9:59.53   10:50.90
  2 Victoria, Branch             Flo-Jo Inter        10:11.28   10:50.99
  3 Jordan, Jocelyn              Las Vegas, NV       11:44.58   11:05.00
  4 Bledsoe, Shantelle           Mlk Blasters        11:10.85   11:05.01
  5 Clark, Melissa               NV, NV              12:29.14   11:23.21
  6 Everett, Simone              San Diego Go        11:22.37   11:53.88

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Banks, Courtney              North Las Vegas, NV    13.58      13.26   NWI  1
  2 Byrne, Erin                  Millennium Express     15.36      15.84   NWI  1
  3 Singleton, Caprecia          NV, NV                 16.71      16.54   NWI  1
  4 Diane, Cozy                  Flo-Jo Inter           16.20      16.60   NWI  1
  5 Victoria, Branch             Flo-Jo Inter           16.96      17.51   NWI  2
  6 Purifoy, Airyana             Mercury San            17.86      17.76   NWI  2
  7 Dykes, Tyese                 Flo-Jo Inter           19.53      18.63   NWI  2
  8 Cooper, Iris                 NV, NV                 16.38      21.22   NWI  1

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                    52.87      52.62
     1) Banks, Courtney                 2) Brown, Janae
     3) Wharton, Kennedy                4) Smith, Akliah
  2 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                       55.17      53.40
  3 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       54.78      54.52
  4 Blazin Onez  'A'                                    58.11      55.25
     1) Buchanan, Bria                  2) Hall, Jazmine
     3) Jordan, Jasmine                 4) Reece, Kayla
  5 Alexander Lightn Express  'B'                       59.10      55.46

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blazin Onez  'A'                                  4:23.40    4:30.06
     1) Gray, Jasper                    2) Jordan, Jasmine
     3) Lomax, Da'Hari                  4) Starkes, Gabriel
  2 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                  4:43.72    4:33.12
     1) Banks, Courtney                 2) Wharton, Kennedy
     3) Allison, Brooklynn              4) Pamplin, LaToshianna
  3 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                          4:34.81    4:48.74
  4 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                        4:44.60    4:51.44
  5 Flo-Jo International  'A'                         4:52.14    4:55.91

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blazin Onez  'A'                                 10:59.00   10:51.72
     1) Starkes, Gabriel                2) Gray, Jasper
     3) Lomax, Da'Hari                  4) Brown, Jada
  2 San Diego RoadRunners  'A'                       10:21.38   11:08.86
     1) Abrahamson, Ellie               2) Abrahamson, Emma
     3) Harbison, Kaelyn                4) Seay, Sabrina
  3 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                         11:12.12   11:22.02
     1) Graff, Carly                    2) Ledesma, Andie
     3) Ledesma, Bailie                 4) Ledesma, Catie
  4 San Diego RoadRunners  'B'                       10:59.16   11:30.17
     1) Bosler, Rachel                  2) Bosler, Rebekah
     3) Garritson, Shelby               4) Meyers, Alison
  5 Team San Diego Panthers TC  'A'                  12:08.44   13:16.88
     1) Donovan, Margaret               2) Miller, Naomi
     3) Welch, Chelsea                  4) Whitley, Hallie

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Byrne, Erin                  Millennium Express     1.37m      1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Diane, Cozy                  Flo-Jo Inter           1.32m      1.12m    3-08.00
  2 Anjal-Nelson, Aaliyah        Flo-Jo Inter           1.16m      1.12m    3-08.00

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr           4.46m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  2 Douglas, Shaquona            NV, NV                 4.02m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  3 Spurlock, Jasmine            Blazin Onez            4.05m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  4 Veal, Brittany               NV, NV                 3.80m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  5 Galloway, Bailey             'N Step                3.85m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
  6 Jones, Deozjane              'N Step                3.96m      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
  7 Tedrow, Gina                 North County           3.48m      3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
  8 Thomas, Tamarrah             Mercury San            3.51m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
  9 Dawson, Torri                'N Step                3.62m      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                North Las Vegas, NV   10.85m     11.52m   37-09.50
  2 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Go           8.62m      9.37m   30-09.00
  3 Dease, Danielle              Alexander Li           8.55m      9.13m   29-11.50
  4 Blalark, Miracle             Blazin Onez            8.09m      8.92m   29-03.25
  5 Yancy, Tia                   North Las Vegas, NV    8.55m      8.52m   27-11.50
  6 Cooks, Marjan                Blazin Onez            7.65m      8.33m   27-04.00
  7 Everett, Simone              San Diego Go           7.18m      7.66m   25-01.75
  8 Neil, Chantay                'N Step                7.20m      7.19m   23-07.25
  9 Cannon, Tiffany              Las Vegas, NV          6.48m      6.06m   19-10.75
 10 Harrison, Nia                Team San Die           6.54m      5.51m   18-01.00

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                North Las Vegas, NV   26.93m     30.67m     100-07
  2 Dease, Danielle              Alexander Li          26.67m     26.59m      87-03
  3 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Go          22.18m     20.38m      66-10
  4 Everett, Simone              San Diego Go          16.90m     17.43m      57-02
  5 Cooks, Marjan                Blazin Onez           12.72m     14.98m      49-02
  6 Neil, Chantay                'N Step               13.66m     14.41m      47-03
  7 Harrison, Nia                Team San Die          13.59m     14.28m      46-10
  8 Cannon, Tiffany              Las Vegas, NV         13.70m     13.33m      43-09

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Go          34.82m     34.53m     113-03
  2 Blake, Ashlie                North Las Vegas, NV   28.49m     30.66m     100-07
  3 Mathis, Avyan                Alexander Li          17.03m     27.20m      89-03
  4 Harrison, Nia                Team San Die          21.29m     21.30m      69-10
  5 Blalark, Miracle             Blazin Onez           20.46m     19.40m      63-08
  6 Grimes, Keyonna              Alexander Li          17.52m     17.91m      58-09
  7 Dearmas, Raelene             CV San Diego Flyers   19.60m     15.60m      51-02
  8 Neil, Chantay                'N Step               13.36m     15.47m      50-09

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayberry, Ayman              Eastlake Flash         12.83      12.76q  NWI  1
  2 Stewart, Dajai               North Las Vegas, NV    12.98      12.89q  NWI  1
  3 Taylor, Jayveon              NV, NV                 12.80      12.94q  NWI  2
  4 Molton, Donald               CV San Diego Flyers    13.20      13.16q  NWI  2
  5 Thompson, Deshawn            North Las Vegas, NV    13.48      13.31q  NWI  1
  6 Edwards, Daniel              Untouchables           13.00      13.35q  NWI  2
  7 Brass, Andrew-Ryan           Las Vegas, NV          13.95      13.88q  NWI  2
  8 Moore, Kevin                 Untouchables           13.90      13.95q  NWI  1
  9 Pride, Malik                 Team San Die           14.32      13.96   NWI  1
 10 Walker, Deshawn              'N Step                14.02      13.98   NWI  1
 11 Walker, Demarcus             'N Step                13.94      14.04   NWI  2
 12 Austin, DeShawn              NV, NV                 14.40      14.13   NWI  2
 13 Scozzari, Dakota             North County           14.62      14.35   NWI  2
 14 Davis, Justin                North Las Vegas, NV    14.42      14.39   NWI  2
 15 Cooper, Austin               North Las Vegas, NV    14.54      14.78   NWI  1

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayberry, Ayman              Eastlake Flash         12.76      12.82   NWI
  2 Taylor, Jayveon              NV, NV                 12.94      12.94   NWI
  3 Stewart, Dajai               North Las Vegas, NV    12.89      13.02   NWI
  4 Molton, Donald               CV San Diego Flyers    13.16      13.42   NWI
  5 Edwards, Daniel              Untouchables           13.35      13.42   NWI
  6 Thompson, Deshawn            North Las Vegas, NV    13.31      13.51   NWI
  7 Moore, Kevin                 Untouchables           13.95      14.04   NWI
  8 Brass, Andrew-Ryan           Las Vegas, NV          13.88      14.14   NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Dajai               North Las Vegas, NV    26.22      26.24q  NWI  1
  2 Taylor, Jayveon              NV, NV                 26.25      26.69q  NWI  2
  3 Hughes, Casey                NV, NV                 27.80      26.82q  NWI  2
  4 Adams, Tyrelle               Alexander Li           26.54      26.92q  NWI  2
  5 Thompson, Deshawn            North Las Vegas, NV    27.65      27.15q  NWI  2
  6 Adkins, Michael              'N Step                28.35      27.64q  NWI  1
  7 Edwards, Daniel              Untouchables           26.72      28.56q  NWI  1
  8 Brass, Andrew-Ryan           Las Vegas, NV          29.02      28.84q  NWI  1
  9 Jones, Kaelan                NV, NV                 28.56      29.15   NWI  1
 10 Luna, Diamante               NV, NV                 28.69      29.16   NWI  2
 11 Graves, Joseph               NV, NV                 29.58      29.27   NWI  2
 12 Jones, Gary                  Alexander Li           29.19      30.04   NWI  1
 13 Pride, Malik                 Team San Die           30.23      30.29   NWI  1
 14 Smith, Alexander             Mlk Blasters           29.01      32.91   NWI  2

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Jayveon              NV, NV                 26.69      26.52   NWI
  2 Adams, Tyrelle               Alexander Li           26.92      26.54   NWI
  3 Stewart, Dajai               North Las Vegas, NV    26.24      26.56   NWI
  4 Hughes, Casey                NV, NV                 26.82      26.62   NWI
  5 Edwards, Daniel              Untouchables           28.56      27.34   NWI
  6 Thompson, Deshawn            North Las Vegas, NV    27.15      27.88   NWI
  7 Adkins, Michael              'N Step                27.64      28.73   NWI
  8 Brass, Andrew-Ryan           Las Vegas, NV          28.84      29.12   NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Tyrelle               Alexander Li         1:00.61    1:01.80q  1
  1 Morales, Shawn               Usa Rockets          1:02.02    1:01.80q  2
  3 Adkins, Michael              'N Step              1:03.23    1:02.52q  2
  4 Jones, Kaelan                NV, NV               1:02.45    1:03.10q  1
  5 Fukushima, Andrew            Eastlake Flash       1:01.44    1:04.27q  2
  6 Muhammad, Farakhan           NV, NV               1:05.69    1:04.96q  1
  7 Smallwood, Dominic           NV, NV               1:06.21    1:05.51q  2
  8 Bieraugel, Nicholas          San Diego So         1:04.47    1:05.71q  2
  9 Abel, Dominique              Alexander Li         1:09.59    1:06.40   1
 10 Graves, Joseph               NV, NV               1:05.06    1:06.57   1
 11 Harris, Daniel               North Las Vegas, NV  1:10.53    1:08.02   2
 12 Sweeting, Romance            NV, NV               1:11.84    1:08.82   2
 13 Love, Devonte                North Las Vegas, NV  1:08.99    1:08.89   1
 14 Jones, Gary                  Alexander Li         1:06.86    1:09.16   2
 15 Riffel, Andrew               Las Vegas, NV        1:16.52    1:19.17   1

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morales, Shawn               Usa Rockets          1:01.80    1:00.09
  2 Adams, Tyrelle               Alexander Li         1:01.80    1:00.76
  3 Adkins, Michael              'N Step              1:02.52    1:01.27
  4 Fukushima, Andrew            Eastlake Flash       1:04.27    1:02.31
  5 Jones, Kaelan                NV, NV               1:03.10    1:03.55
  6 Muhammad, Farakhan           NV, NV               1:04.96    1:03.76
  7 Bieraugel, Nicholas          San Diego So         1:05.71    1:04.74
  8 Smallwood, Dominic           NV, NV               1:05.51    1:07.26

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, Shawn               Usa Rockets          2:29.31    2:32.62
  2 Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis     NV, NV               2:35.45    2:35.96
  3 Lindley, Markell             Mercury San          2:33.29    2:36.34
  4 Bieraugel, Nicholas          San Diego So         2:35.17    2:36.97
  5 Millan, Ruben                San Diego So         2:34.79    2:37.62
  6 Goldberg, Andrew             San Diego Go         2:39.41    2:45.80
  7 Jones-Ross, Noah             CV San Diego Flyers  2:39.96    2:46.15
  8 Davidson, Deveon             Blazin Onez          2:45.70    2:49.74
  9 Davis, Vidahl                las vegas, NV        2:53.69    2:51.13
 10 Harris, Daniel               North Las Vegas, NV  2:44.89    2:51.62
 11 Devine, Azariah              Blazin Onez          2:56.49    2:52.28
 12 Devine, Ezekiel              Blazin Onez          2:53.31    2:53.35
 13 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Go         2:43.06    3:02.82
 14 Davidson, Teveon             Blazin Onez          2:55.48    3:07.16
 15 Riffel, Andrew               Las Vegas, NV        2:45.84    3:12.99

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Acord, Aaron                 San Diego So         4:40.89    4:56.94
  2 Howard, Brandon              Mercury San          4:56.27    5:08.11
  3 Murphy, Camron               NV, NV               5:11.96    5:10.35
  4 Johnson, Austin              CV San Diego Flyers  5:12.23    5:17.89
  5 Bogans, Corey                Team San Die         4:53.87    5:21.24
  6 Spiering, Chirstopher        San Diego So         5:11.79    5:26.74
  7 Millan, Ruben                San Diego So         5:09.07    5:35.15
  8 Harris, Daniel               North Las Vegas, NV  5:31.00    5:35.41
  9 Schweisthal, Anthony         North Las Vegas, NV  5:37.00    5:41.14
 10 Goldberg, Andrew             San Diego Go         5:19.12    5:54.74
 11 Davis, Vidahl                las vegas, NV        6:04.83    6:14.27
 12 Riffel, Andrew               Las Vegas, NV        5:48.79    6:14.64

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Acord, Aaron                 San Diego So        10:01.82   10:38.00
  2 Spiering, Chirstopher        San Diego So        11:06.60   11:25.00
  3 Cota, Eric                   CV San Diego Flyers 11:28.75   11:45.00
  4 Johnson, Austin              CV San Diego Flyers 10:59.50   12:07.00

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Everett, Henry               San Diego Go        10:12.20   12:09.21

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zebold, Grant                San Diego So           14.92      14.97   NWI
  2 Jones, Tyrell                Flo-Jo Inter           14.53      15.16   NWI
  3 Howard, Brandon              Mercury San            14.98      15.74   NWI
  4 Goldberg, Andrew             San Diego Go           15.86      15.97   NWI
  5 Epps, Desmond                Mercury San            16.81      17.42   NWI

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                              51.54      50.75
     1) Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis        2) Taylor, Jayveon
     3) Luna, Diamante                  4) Hughes, Casey
  2 Eastlake Flash  'A'                                 53.47      52.41
     1) Baltazar, Aaron                 2) Fukushima, Andrew
     3) Mayberry, Ayman                 4) Stevens, Tyrone
  3 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                    51.97      52.53
     1) Walker, Demichael               2) Thompson, Deshawn
     3) Dexter, Kelvin                  4) Stewart, Dajai
  4 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       53.83      53.24
  5 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                            56.35      56.42

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eastlake Flash  'A'                               4:11.40    4:18.26
     1) Baltazar, Aaron                 2) Fukushima, Andrew
     3) Mayberry, Ayman                 4) Stevens, Tyrone
  2 Vegas Lightning  'A'                              4:19.39    4:22.45
     1) Graves, Joseph                  2) Jones, Kaelan
     3) Murphy, Camron                  4) Smallwood, Dominic
  3 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                     4:50.00    4:23.22
  4 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                            4:35.41    4:23.35
     1) Hughes, Casey                   2) Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis
     3) Muhammad, Farakhan              4) Sweeting, Romance
  5 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                  4:36.40    4:39.10
     1) Love, Devonte                   2) Cooper, Austin
     3) Washington, Darien              4) Davis, Justin
  6 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                        4:49.28    4:46.78

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 San Diego RoadRunners  'A'                       10:35.03   10:54.93
     1) Acord, Aaron                    2) Millan, Ruben
     3) Spiering, Chirstopher           4) Zebold, Grant
  2 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                       10:24.26   10:58.82
     1) Howard, Brandon                 2) Jones, Isaiah
     3) Lindley, Markell                4) Morgan, Dominic
  3 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                         11:06.72   11:27.76
     1) Cota, Eric                      2) Johnson, Austin
     3) Johnson, Connor                 4) Jones-Ross, Noah
  4 Blazin Onez  'A'                                 11:10.00   11:49.46
     1) Davidson, Deveon                2) Carroll, Arphaxad
     3) Tyler, Ray                      4) Devine, Ezekiel

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Randall          Las Vegas, NV          1.00m      1.44m    4-08.75
  2 Jones, Tyrell                Flo-Jo Inter           1.32m      1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Guzman, Nick                 Unattached             1.22m      1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Go           1.17m      1.17m    3-10.00

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Luna, Diamante               NV, NV                 4.54m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
  2 Smallwood, Dominic           NV, NV                 4.66m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  3 Moore, Kevin                 Untouchables           4.42m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  4 Pride, Malik                 Team San Die           4.63m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  5 Morgan, Dominic              Mercury San            4.57m      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
  6 Jones, Tyrell                Flo-Jo Inter           4.43m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  7 Scozzari, Dakota             North County           4.24m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  8 Stevens, Tyrone              Eastlake Flash         3.82m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  9 Walker, Demichael            North Las Vegas, NV    3.61m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
 10 Buncom, Frank                Mercury San            4.23m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
 11 Zebold, Grant                San Diego So           4.14m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
 12 Dexter, Kelvin               North Las Vegas, NV    4.05m      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Finister, Jimmy              NV, NV                 9.75m     10.21m   33-06.00
  2 Wyatt, Jalen                 Flo-Jo Inter           8.83m      9.58m   31-05.25
  3 Sullivan, Stanley            Millennium Express     9.26m      9.48m   31-01.25
  4 Chester, Chris               North Las Vegas, NV    8.37m      8.83m   28-11.75
  5 Song, Brenden                Unattached             9.25m      8.61m   28-03.00
  6 Everett, Henry               San Diego Go           8.77m      8.49m   27-10.25
  7 Miller, Quinten              NV, NV                 8.49m      8.45m   27-08.75
  8 Hofer, Billy                 San Diego Cheetahs     8.48m      8.19m   26-10.50
  9 Phillipsii, Robert           Mercury San            9.27m      7.86m   25-09.50

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Finister, Jimmy              NV, NV                28.74m     27.34m      89-08
  2 Miller, Quinten              NV, NV                29.15m     25.30m      83-00
  3 Song, Brenden                Unattached            13.27m     22.52m      73-11
  3 Sullivan, Stanley            Millennium Express    21.26m     22.52m      73-11
  5 Phillipsii, Robert           Mercury San           21.90m     22.50m      73-10
  6 Wyatt, Jalen                 Flo-Jo Inter          21.53m     21.50m      70-06
  7 Hofer, Billy                 San Diego Cheetahs    22.63m     20.15m      66-01
  8 Everett, Henry               San Diego Go          20.49m     19.53m      64-01

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Finister, Jimmy              NV, NV                32.21m     34.00m     111-06
  2 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Go          24.22m     29.40m      96-05
  3 Miller, Quinten              NV, NV                25.03m     28.86m      94-08
  4 Chester, Chris               North Las Vegas, NV   25.76m     26.20m      85-11
  5 Jones, Dantae                Alexander Li          17.74m     23.57m      77-04
  6 Phillipsii, Robert           Mercury San           29.50m     23.13m      75-11
  7 Scott, Justin                Mercury San           31.25m     22.74m      74-07
  8 Perry, Scott                 San Diego Cheetahs    17.18m     19.20m      63-00
  9 Hofer, Billy                 San Diego Cheetahs    27.90m     17.15m      56-03

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Darriell              North Las Vegas, NV    12.90      12.96q  NWI  2
  2 Pavageau, Jade               North Las Vegas, NV    12.78      12.99q  NWI  2
  3 Richard, Latangie            North Las Vegas, NV    12.92      13.05q  NWI  1
  4 Carrillo, Jessica            CV San Diego Flyers    12.91      13.14q  NWI  2
  5 Gray, Jennifer               NV, NV                 12.87      13.38q  NWI  1
  6 Fowler, Shareka              Millennium Express     13.34      13.48q  NWI  1
  7 Mceachin, Eboni              Usa Rockets            13.43      13.51q  NWI  2
  8 Mcclure, Angelique           Usa Rockets            13.20      13.53q  NWI  2
  9 Knight, Tia                  San Diego Tr           12.83      13.59   NWI  1
 10 Williams, De'Janique         NV, NV                 13.44      13.63   NWI  2
 11 Simmons, Antoinette          Flo-Jo Inter           13.22      13.64   NWI  2
 12 Pierce, Janay                Alexander Li           13.05      13.67   NWI  1
 13 Nyoaka, Conley               Flo-Jo Inter           13.49      13.75   NWI  1

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard, Latangie            North Las Vegas, NV    13.05      12.68   NWI
  2 Pavageau, Jade               North Las Vegas, NV    12.99      12.95   NWI
  3 Banks, Darriell              North Las Vegas, NV    12.96      13.00   NWI
  4 Carrillo, Jessica            CV San Diego Flyers    13.14      13.04   NWI
  5 Gray, Jennifer               NV, NV                 13.38      13.05   NWI
  6 Mceachin, Eboni              Usa Rockets            13.51      13.49   NWI
  7 Mcclure, Angelique           Usa Rockets            13.53      13.90   NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Darriell              North Las Vegas, NV    26.14      26.13q  NWI  1
  2 Pavageau, Jade               North Las Vegas, NV    25.92      26.66q  NWI  2
  3 Gray, Jennifer               NV, NV                 26.40      26.66q  NWI  1
  4 Carrillo, Jessica            CV San Diego Flyers    26.64      27.12q  NWI  2
  5 Pierce, Janay                Alexander Li           26.85      27.19q  NWI  1
  6 Fowler, Shareka              Millennium Express     26.91      27.31q  NWI  1
  7 Parks, Alexandra             Millennium Express     27.17      27.69q  NWI  2
  8 Mcclure, Angelique           Usa Rockets            26.79      27.92q  NWI  2
  9 Scott, Kristina              Alexander Li           27.61      28.14   NWI  1
 10 Jones, Joy                   Las Vegas, NV          28.71      28.63   NWI  1
 11 Harrison, Destinee           Team San Die           27.05      29.10   NWI  2
 12 Duke, Victoria               Blazin Onez            28.51      29.14   NWI  1
 13 Hinds, Courtney              Mercury San            27.92      29.72   NWI  2
 14 Brown, Brittany              NV, NV                 29.01      29.82   NWI  2

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pavageau, Jade               North Las Vegas, NV    26.66      25.44   NWI
  2 Banks, Darriell              North Las Vegas, NV    26.13      25.62   NWI
  3 Gray, Jennifer               NV, NV                 26.66      25.76   NWI
  4 Carrillo, Jessica            CV San Diego Flyers    27.12      25.89   NWI
  5 Pierce, Janay                Alexander Li           27.19      26.85   NWI
  6 Parks, Alexandra             Millennium Express     27.69      27.05   NWI
  7 Mcclure, Angelique           Usa Rockets            27.92      28.64   NWI

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Jennifer               NV, NV               1:03.09      59.00q  1
  2 Parks, Alexandra             Millennium Express   1:00.95    1:01.31q  1
  3 Carrillo, Jessica            CV San Diego Flyers  1:00.73    1:01.80q  2
  4 Harrison, Destinee           Team San Die         1:01.52    1:02.38q  2
  5 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San          1:01.55    1:03.11q  2
  6 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Inter         1:01.43    1:04.31q  1
  7 Scott, Kristina              Alexander Li         1:02.73    1:04.85q  1
  8 Williams, Teyler             Blazin Onez          1:05.73    1:05.54q  2
  9 Shorts, Makayla              Blazin Onez          1:09.19    1:07.07   1
 10 Duke, Victoria               Blazin Onez          1:07.62    1:07.39   1
 11 Veal, Tiarra                 NV, NV               1:10.17    1:09.32   2
 12 Hinds, Courtney              Mercury San          1:04.92    1:09.40   2
 13 Mcpherson-Burwell, Jasmi     San Diego Tr         1:09.41    1:14.36   2

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Jennifer               NV, NV                 59.00      58.94
  2 Parks, Alexandra             Millennium Express   1:01.31    1:00.34
  3 Carrillo, Jessica            CV San Diego Flyers  1:01.80    1:01.01
  4 Harrison, Destinee           Team San Die         1:02.38    1:01.98
  5 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San          1:03.11    1:03.58
  6 Scott, Kristina              Alexander Li         1:04.85    1:03.58
  7 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Inter         1:04.31    1:03.86
  8 Williams, Teyler             Blazin Onez          1:05.54    1:04.43

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White, J'Myah                North Las Vegas, NV  2:24.69    2:26.61
  2 Heisner, Sarah               San Diego So         2:25.93    2:28.43
  3 Smith, Kioana                Eastlake Flash       2:31.56    2:32.99
  4 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium Express   2:32.49    2:33.90
  5 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San          2:34.25    2:37.82
  6 Scott, Kristina              Alexander Li         2:38.76    2:43.50
  7 Diaz, Sirena                 CV San Diego Flyers  2:39.75    2:47.06
  8 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San          2:42.05    2:52.70
  9 Duke, Victoria               Blazin Onez          3:08.42    3:05.42

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Heisner, Sarah               San Diego So         4:58.16    5:04.98
  2 Bieraugel, Kelly             San Diego So         5:01.61    5:10.30
  3 Yang, Julia                  San Diego So         4:57.53    5:14.70
  4 Cooksley, Harper             North County         5:34.90    5:33.91
  5 Cortez, Lauren               Unattached           5:30.43    5:54.41
  6 West, Jamie                  San Diego So         5:49.17    5:59.51
  7 Veal, Tiarra                 NV, NV               6:39.20    6:16.27

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bieraugel, Kelly             San Diego So        11:09.91   11:21.56
  2 Heisner, Sarah               San Diego So        11:10.09   11:23.94
  3 Yang, Julia                  San Diego So        11:09.99   11:39.99
  4 Cooksley, Harper             North County        12:10.79   12:41.54
  5 West, Jamie                  San Diego So        12:30.04   13:03.83

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zook, Emilyjoy               Unattached          22:56.33   23:56.54

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Knight, Tia                  San Diego Tr           15.67      15.93   NWI  1
  2 Boyd, Ania                   'N Step                16.03      16.20   NWI  1
  3 Simmons, Antoinette          Flo-Jo Inter           17.17      16.81   NWI  1
  4 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium Express     16.72      17.51   NWI  1
  5 Cook, Rayvn                  North Las Vegas, NV    18.55      18.35   NWI  1
  6 Moorman, Zayna               Blazin Onez            19.74      19.17   NWI  1
  7 Hayes, Amanda                Blazin Onez            20.76      20.93   NWI  2
  8 Allgood, Avione              NV, NV                 22.36      21.32   NWI  2
  9 Alexanderia, Branch          Flo-Jo Inter           20.39      21.59   NWI  1
 10 Brown, Daestani              Team San Die           20.30      21.84   NWI  1
 11 Schweisthal, Amanda          North Las Vegas, NV    21.32      26.21   NWI  2

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Porter, Shayna               North Las Vegas, NV    28.68      28.75   NWI  1
  2 Richard, Latangie            North Las Vegas, NV    28.50      29.51   NWI  1
  3 Simmons, Antoinette          Flo-Jo Inter           30.58      29.52   NWI  1
  4 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Inter           32.26      30.55   NWI  1
  5 Knight, Tia                  San Diego Tr           30.46      30.89   NWI  1
  6 Boyd, Ania                   'N Step                34.75      31.74   NWI  2
  7 Cook, Rayvn                  North Las Vegas, NV    32.68      31.76   NWI  2
  8 Henry, Aleeysha              Usa Rockets            30.65      32.06   NWI  1
  9 Moorman, Zayna               Blazin Onez            30.61      32.52   NWI  1
 10 Nyoaka, Conley               Flo-Jo Inter           32.42      33.12   NWI  2
 11 Williams, De'Janique         NV, NV                 31.45      33.83   NWI  1
 12 Alexanderia, Branch          Flo-Jo Inter           34.25      35.15   NWI  2
 13 Hayes, Amanda                Blazin Onez            35.77      35.29   NWI  2
 14 Brown, Daestani              Team San Die           38.30      37.42   NWI  2
 15 Schweisthal, Amanda          North Las Vegas, NV    35.73      37.59   NWI  2

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                    48.87      48.94
     1) Pavageau, Jade                  2) Richard, Latangie
     3) Porter, Shayna                  4) Banks, Darriell
  2 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'B'                    50.48      50.80
     1) Stewart, Vanessa                2) Nicholson, Jasmine
     3) Owens, Corine                   4) Pullum, Jamila
  3 Usa Rockets Youth TC  'A'                           51.82      52.04
  4 Las Vegas Heat Track Club  'A'                      52.48      52.77
     1) Brown, Brittany                 2) Cole, Dominique
     3) Jones, Joy                      4) Williams, De'Janique
  5 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                          53.98      54.04
  6 Mlk Blasters Youth TF Club  'A'                     58.32      57.35
     1) Lyons, Tiona                    2) Massie, Hanah
     3) Mitchell, Natalie               4) Murray, Iesha
  7 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                            52.72    1:00.91

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                  4:02.49    4:04.73
     1) Banks, Darriell                 2) White, J'Myah
     3) Porter, Shayna                  4) Pavageau, Jade
  2 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'B'                  4:12.40    4:08.18
     1) Stewart, Vanessa                2) Nicholson, Jasmine
     3) Pullum, Jamila                  4) Owens, Corine
  3 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                        4:23.46    4:33.98
  4 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                          4:47.78    4:53.29

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                 10:17.00   10:21.70
     1) White, J'Myah                   2) Pullum, Jamila
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Stewart, Sapphire
  2 San Diego RoadRunners  'A'                        9:59.76   10:24.68
     1) Bieraugel, Kelly                2) Heisner, Sarah
     3) Slack, Mariah                   4) Yang, Julia

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Inter           1.55m      2.70m    8-10.25
  2 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium Express     1.47m      2.20m    7-02.50
  3 Slack, Mariah                San Diego So           1.47m      2.19m    7-02.25
  4 Bachman, Hailey              Millennium Express     1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00
  5 West, Jamie                  San Diego So           1.27m      1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Nyoaka, Conley               Flo-Jo Inter           1.27m      1.27m    4-02.00
  7 Armstrong, Lindsey           CV San Diego Flyers    1.22m      1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Mcpherson-Burwell, Jasmi     San Diego Tr           1.22m      1.22m    4-00.00

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Antoinette          Flo-Jo Inter           4.70m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
  2 Armstrong, Lindsey           CV San Diego Flyers    4.69m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  3 Gray, Jennifer               NV, NV                 4.41m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  4 Bachman, Hailey              Millennium Express     4.15m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  5 Boyd, Ania                   'N Step                4.60m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
  6 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Inter           4.95m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
  7 Nyoaka, Conley               Flo-Jo Inter           4.47m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  8 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium Express     4.23m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  9 Veal, Tiarra                 NV, NV                 4.20m      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Shayna               North Las Vegas, NV   10.61m      9.90m   NWI  32-05.75
  2 Knight, Tia                  San Diego Tr           9.60m      9.40m   NWI  30-10.25

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              NV, NV                13.46m     13.50m   44-03.50
  2 Brown, Jenae                 Blazin Onez           12.72m     12.82m   42-00.75
  3 Jackson, Brittany            North Las Vegas, NV   11.85m     12.56m   41-02.50
  4 Shaw, Takara                 NV, NV                11.51m     12.03m   39-05.75
  5 Adkins, Asia                 'N Step               10.33m     10.17m   33-04.50
  6 Gillespie, Hope              Las Vegas, NV          7.77m      8.75m   28-08.50
  7 Hogans, Destenee             NV, NV                 8.53m      8.60m   28-02.75
  8 Hayes, Alexandria            Blazin Onez            7.29m      8.24m   27-00.50
  9 Milsap, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter           8.09m      7.71m   25-03.50
 10 Clark, Georgeanna            Alexander Li           7.94m      7.58m   24-10.50
 11 Hightower, Nyasia            Las Vegas, NV          8.28m      7.46m   24-05.75
 12 Knight, Jasmine              Flo-Jo Inter           7.76m      6.68m   21-11.00

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              NV, NV                33.90m     34.74m     114-00
  2 Brown, Jenae                 Blazin Onez           32.46m     32.86m     107-10
  3 Jackson, Brittany            North Las Vegas, NV   28.20m     28.41m      93-02
  4 Shaw, Takara                 NV, NV                14.50m     25.59m      83-11
  5 Hogans, Destenee             NV, NV                20.98m     24.32m      79-09
  6 Milsap, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter          22.13m     19.67m      64-06
  7 Clark, Georgeanna            Alexander Li          16.66m     19.47m      63-10
  8 Adkins, Asia                 'N Step               17.98m     19.20m      63-00
  9 Hightower, Nyasia            Las Vegas, NV         21.36m     17.74m      58-02
 10 Gillespie, Hope              Las Vegas, NV         16.10m     14.59m      47-10
 11 Morrison, Erin               NV, NV                14.56m     13.08m      42-11
 12 Knight, Jasmine              Flo-Jo Inter          14.64m     12.69m      41-08

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              NV, NV                38.64m     36.76m     120-07
  2 Jackson, Brittany            North Las Vegas, NV   27.50m     29.86m      97-11
  3 Shaw, Takara                 NV, NV                13.40m     28.01m      91-11
  4 Henry, Aleeysha              Usa Rockets           19.26m     18.30m      60-00
  5 Gillespie, Hope              Las Vegas, NV         13.54m     16.95m      55-07
  6 Knight, Jasmine              Flo-Jo Inter          14.92m     15.75m      51-08
  7 Milsap, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter          15.63m     14.91m      48-11
  8 Morrison, Erin               NV, NV                13.48m     14.28m      46-10

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Ladale              NV, NV                 11.60      11.67q  NWI  2
  2 Fletcher, Shamone            Millennium Express     11.64      11.68q  NWI  1
  3 Heatley, Kambreann           North Las Vegas, NV    11.73      11.76q  NWI  1
  4 Scott, Dimitri               Alexander Li           12.02      12.08q  NWI  2
  5 Brandon, Randall             Blazin Onez            12.66      12.56q  NWI  2
  6 Hagstrom, Sage               Alexander Li           12.26      12.59q  NWI  2
  7 Daniel, Drey                 North County           12.59      12.62q  NWI  1
  8 Hickey, Devin                North County           12.91      12.67q  NWI  1
  9 Pumphrey, Donnel             North Las Vegas, NV    12.74      12.72   NWI  2
 10 Price, Marques               Las Vegas, NV          13.01      12.94   NWI  2
 11 Lazaro, Marco                Millennium Express     12.56      13.07   NWI  1
 12 Martin, Sheldon              'N Step                12.97      13.07   NWI  2
 13 Cummings, Joshua             NV, NV                 13.95      14.14   NWI  1

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Ladale              NV, NV                 11.67      11.78   NWI
  2 Fletcher, Shamone            Millennium Express     11.68      11.81   NWI
  3 Scott, Dimitri               Alexander Li           12.08      12.23   NWI
  4 Hagstrom, Sage               Alexander Li           12.59      12.57   NWI
  5 Daniel, Drey                 North County           12.62      12.87   NWI
  6 Brandon, Randall             Blazin Onez            12.56      13.01   NWI
  7 Hickey, Devin                North County           12.67      13.10   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Ladale              NV, NV                 23.36      23.50q  NWI  2
  2 Jackson, Roland              Alexander Li           24.63      24.64q  NWI  2
  3 Fletcher, Shamone            Millennium Express     24.18      24.67q  NWI  1
  4 Pamplin, David               North Las Vegas, NV    24.71      24.86q  NWI  1
  5 Scott, Dimitri               Alexander Li           24.62      25.17q  NWI  2
  6 Hagstrom, Sage               Alexander Li           25.10      25.58q  NWI  1
  7 Beaman, Bryan                Blazin Onez            25.42      26.10q  NWI  2
  8 Hickey, Devin                North County           27.44      26.25q  NWI  2
  9 Lazaro, Marco                Millennium Express     26.15      26.35   NWI  1
 10 Daniel, Drey                 North County           25.99      26.89   NWI  2
 11 Spight, Tyler                NV, NV                 26.68      26.90   NWI  2
 12 Price, Marques               Las Vegas, NV          26.98      27.20   NWI  1
 13 Davis, Vaughn                North Las Vegas, NV    26.15      27.53   NWI  2

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Ladale              NV, NV                 23.50      23.46   NWI
  2 Jackson, Roland              Alexander Li           24.64      24.62   NWI
  3 Pamplin, David               North Las Vegas, NV    24.86      24.62   NWI
  4 Scott, Dimitri               Alexander Li           25.17      24.94   NWI
  5 Beaman, Bryan                Blazin Onez            26.10      24.95   NWI
  6 Hagstrom, Sage               Alexander Li           25.58      25.15   NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattern, Evan                Millennium Express     55.28      54.16q  1
  2 Sanders, Anthony             Blazin Onez            56.16      54.71q  1
  3 Jackson, Ladale              NV, NV                 56.02      54.81q  2
  4 Jackson, Roland              Alexander Li           54.55      55.12q  2
  5 Brown, Malik                 North Las Vegas, NV    54.93      55.44q  1
  6 Pamplin, David               North Las Vegas, NV    55.57      56.24q  2
  7 Davis, Vaughn                North Las Vegas, NV    58.37      56.43q  1
  8 Phyfer, Jordan               North Las Vegas, NV    57.26      56.57q  2
  9 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           North Las Vegas, NV    58.13      56.67   1
 10 Scott, James                 San Diego Blessed      56.96      57.06   1
 11 Beaman, Bryan                Blazin Onez          1:00.43      57.14   1
 12 James, Chancellor            San Diego Blessed      58.03      59.37   2
 13 Wilson-Reid, Alfonso         'N Step              1:01.50    1:03.18   1
 14 Daniel, Drey                 North County           58.63    1:04.11   2

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Ladale              NV, NV                 54.81      54.17
  2 Mattern, Evan                Millennium Express     54.16      54.33
  3 Jackson, Roland              Alexander Li           55.12      54.36
  4 Sanders, Anthony             Blazin Onez            54.71      55.64
  5 Brown, Malik                 North Las Vegas, NV    55.44      55.68
  6 Davis, Vaughn                North Las Vegas, NV    56.43      55.99
  7 Phyfer, Jordan               North Las Vegas, NV    56.57      56.73
  8 Pamplin, David               North Las Vegas, NV    56.24      57.10

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blocks, Josiah               Blazin Onez          2:16.77    2:15.45
  2 Scott, James                 San Diego Blessed    2:19.04    2:15.70
  3 Farkas, Andrew               Alexander Li         2:13.13    2:16.74
  4 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           North Las Vegas, NV  2:21.45    2:21.18
  5 Torres, Alexis               Imperial Val         2:23.73    2:30.10
  6 Jalani, Julian               Southwest Stallions  2:26.84    2:31.88
  7 Spight, Tyler                NV, NV               2:32.93    2:35.64
  8 Buchanan, Keenon             Blazin Onez          2:37.11    2:38.39
  9 Varnado-Richardson, Chan     Unattached           2:28.92    2:38.62
 10 James, Chancellor            San Diego Blessed    2:22.01    2:40.98
 11 Washington, Jordan           NV, NV               2:38.60    2:44.67
 12 Mongkholtham, LaDarrell      Las Vegas, NV        2:42.54    2:47.37
 13 Thompson, Vincent            NV, NV               2:44.04    2:47.54
 14 Black, Spencer               San Diego Cheetahs   2:28.43    2:52.10

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Farkas, Andrew               Alexander Li         4:30.17    4:40.99
  2 Agbede, Shinaola             CV San Diego Flyers  4:38.23    4:42.56
  3 Herrera, Leonard             Alexander Li         4:44.78    4:45.80
  4 Lozano, Cory                 Alexander Li         4:47.57    4:50.27
  5 Torres, Alexis               Imperial Val         4:46.60    5:03.84
  6 Lopez, Christian             Imperial Val         4:57.71    5:05.59
  7 Varnado-Richardson, Chan     Unattached           4:52.53    5:06.41
  8 Corvera, Emmanel             Alexander Li         5:04.58    5:06.83

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Farkas, Andrew               Alexander Li         9:55.76   10:15.45
  2 Lozano, Cory                 Alexander Li        10:10.21   10:16.77
  3 Herrera, Leonard             Alexander Li        10:09.91   10:20.22
  4 Agbede, Shinaola             CV San Diego Flyers  9:48.17   10:41.57
  5 Smith, Colin                 NV, NV               9:55.45   10:47.36
  6 Lopez, Christian             Imperial Val        10:54.75   11:22.58
  7 Varnado-Richardson, Chan     Unattached          10:44.92   11:24.53
  8 Garritson, Buchannan         San Diego So        11:07.97   11:44.64

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hickey, Devin                North County           14.77      14.93   NWI
  2 Daniel, Drey                 North County           15.58      16.21   NWI
  3 Price, Marques               Las Vegas, NV          18.22      16.51   NWI
  4 Manson, Ian                  Unattached             22.34      19.19   NWI
  5 Lawson, Shalamar             Mercury San            20.15      19.59   NWI
  6 Jones, Cordell               Flo-Jo Inter           21.47      21.71   NWI

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Marques               Las Vegas, NV          28.33      27.80   NWI  2
  2 Hickey, Devin                North County           28.82      27.88   NWI  2
  3 Ringgold, Kameron            North Las Vegas, NV    28.81      29.49   NWI  2
  4 Manson, Ian                  Unattached             30.11      29.55   NWI  2
  5 Love, Jaiquan                North Las Vegas, NV    30.33      29.88   NWI  2
  6 Landry, Michael              San Diego Go           30.25      30.00   NWI  2
  7 Lawson, Shalamar             Mercury San            33.47      32.83   NWI  2
  8 Jones, Eric                  Flo-Jo Inter           35.17      35.13   NWI  1
  9 Jones, Cordell               Flo-Jo Inter           36.16      35.66   NWI  1

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                       47.74      47.24
  2 Millennium Express  'A'                             49.22      47.98
  3 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                    48.32      48.58
     1) Heatley, Kambreann              2) Pamplin, David
     3) Brown, Malik                    4) Pumphrey, Donnel
  4 Mlk Blasters Youth TF Club  'A'                     51.96      51.85

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blazin Onez  'A'                                  3:54.23    3:46.72
     1) Sanders, Anthony                2) Blocks, Josiah
     3) Williams, Shaquawn              4) Beaman, Bryan
  2 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                  3:44.71    3:58.28
     1) Brown, Malik                    2) Davis, Vaughn
     3) Phyfer, Jordan                  4) Heatley, Kambreann
  3 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                     3:59.08    4:17.20
  4 Mlk Blasters Youth TF Club  'A'                   4:10.92    4:21.40

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blazin Onez  'A'                                  9:35.00    9:31.63
     1) Blocks, Josiah                  2) Buchanan, Keenon
     3) Sanders, Anthony                4) Williams, Shaquawn
  2 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                  9:41.51    9:42.36
     1) Davis, Vaughn                   2) Ringgold, Kameron
     3) Love, Jaiquan                   4) Phyfer, Jordan
  3 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                     9:41.34    9:46.26
     1) Corvera, Emmanel                2) Farkas, Andrew
     3) Herrera, Leonard                4) Lozano, Cory

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Shamone            Millennium Express     1.65m      2.70m    8-10.25
  2 Nash, Matthew                Unattached             1.52m      2.20m    7-02.50
  3 Torres, Alexis               Imperial Val           1.37m      1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Landry, Michael              San Diego Go           1.22m      1.11m    3-07.75
  5 Jones, Cordell               Flo-Jo Inter           1.17m      1.09m    3-06.75
  6 Glover, Kevin                San Diego Tr           1.32m      1.01m    3-03.75
  7 Daniels, Lionel              San Diego Tr           1.12m      1.00m    3-03.25

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ladale              NV, NV                 5.60m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  2 Brown, Malik                 North Las Vegas, NV    4.77m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
  3 Bachman, Daniel              CV San Diego Flyers    4.71m      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  4 Smith, Nicholas              Alexander Li           4.99m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
  5 Ringgold, Kameron            North Las Vegas, NV    5.00m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
  6 Wilson-Reid, Alfonso         'N Step                4.76m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  7 Caballero, Gustavo           Cal South TC           4.59m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  8 Brandon, Randall             Blazin Onez            4.70m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  9 Owens, Austin                San Diego Tr           4.78m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
 10 Lawson, Shalamar             Mercury San            4.41m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
 11 Martin, Sheldon              'N Step                4.49m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Nash, Matthew                Unattached            10.97m     10.91m   NWI  35-09.50
  2 Merritt, Zachary             Millennium Express     9.64m      9.55m   NWI  31-04.00

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Marble, Isaiah               North Las Vegas, NV    7.86m     13.36m   43-10.00
  2 Owens, Austin                San Diego Tr          10.05m     11.74m   38-06.25
  3 Dease, Nicholas              Alexander Li          11.85m     11.33m   37-02.25
  4 Heatley, Chaunsi             North Las Vegas, NV    9.69m     11.17m   36-07.75
  5 Grantling, Denzel            Mlk Blasters          10.43m     11.16m   36-07.50
  6 Maddox, Allen                Henderson, NV          9.41m      9.85m   32-03.75
  7 Garcia, Gabriel              NV, NV                 7.96m      8.54m   28-00.25

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dease, Nicholas              Alexander Li          39.27m     35.81m     117-06
  2 Nash, Matthew                Unattached            29.80m     32.06m     105-02
  3 Maddox, Allen                Henderson, NV         27.63m     30.23m      99-02
  4 Garcia, Gabriel              NV, NV                19.15m     28.52m      93-07
  5 Heatley, Chaunsi             North Las Vegas, NV   31.90m     26.98m      88-06
  6 Grantling, Denzel            Mlk Blasters          28.57m     25.58m      83-11

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nash, Matthew                Unattached            34.91m     35.03m     114-11
  2 Merritt, Zachary             Millennium Express    25.93m     29.81m      97-10
  3 Garcia, Gabriel              NV, NV                22.88m     25.85m      84-10
  4 Manson, Ian                  Unattached            24.37m     24.02m      78-10

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           12.43      12.23q  NWI  1
  2 Tyler, Tierra                Blazin Onez            13.01      12.47q  NWI  1
  3 Brass, Tia                   Las Vegas, NV          13.22      12.83q  NWI  2
  4 Dimry, Carlee                Unattached             12.64      12.88q  NWI  2
  5 Padilla, Carolina            Cal South TC           12.96      13.08q  NWI  2
  6 Bridges-Buncom, Jackae       Mercury San            13.33      13.50q  NWI  2
  7 Serrato, Karla               CV San Diego Flyers    13.72      13.52q  NWI  1
  8 Poole, Vernasha              Blazin Onez            14.12      13.62q  NWI  2
  9 Knight, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter           13.79      13.74   NWI  2
 10 Porscha, Vigil               North Las Vegas, NV    14.33      13.82   NWI  1
 11 Johnson, Delvonya            N. Las Vegas, NV       17.55      14.06   NWI  1
 12 Douglas, DelRonda            NV, NV                 14.53      14.33   NWI  1
 13 Malone, Xochitl              North Las Vegas, NV    17.53      17.00   NWI  2

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           12.23      12.36   NWI
  2 Tyler, Tierra                Blazin Onez            12.47      12.72   NWI
  3 Brass, Tia                   Las Vegas, NV          12.83      13.10   NWI
  4 Dimry, Carlee                Unattached             12.88      13.35   NWI
  5 Padilla, Carolina            Cal South TC           13.08      13.44   NWI
  6 Poole, Vernasha              Blazin Onez            13.62      13.97   NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           26.19      25.05q  NWI  2
  2 Sanders, Paradise            Blazin Onez            25.71      26.19q  NWI  1
  3 Garrett, Antionette          Las Vegas, NV          25.87      26.20q  NWI  2
  4 Tyler, Tierra                Blazin Onez            27.05      26.65q  NWI  1
  5 Lighten, Shavee              NV, NV                 27.95      27.64q  NWI  1
  6 Pitcairn, Drew               San Diego, CA          28.56      27.69q  NWI  1
  7 Padilla, Carolina            Cal South TC           27.36      27.71q  NWI  1
  8 Brass, Tia                   Las Vegas, NV          27.46      27.95q  NWI  2
  9 Greene, Denai                Mercury San            27.55      28.15   NWI  2
 10 Peterson, Jovanna            Mercury San            28.51      28.81   NWI  1
 11 Serrato, Karla               CV San Diego Flyers    28.25      29.04   NWI  2
 12 Poole, Vernasha              Blazin Onez            28.64      29.14   NWI  2
 13 Johnson, Delvonya            N. Las Vegas, NV       29.12      29.34   NWI  1
 14 McCloud, LaNiqua             North Las Vegas, NV    28.73      39.59   NWI  2

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           25.05      24.75   NWI
  2 Garrett, Antionette          Las Vegas, NV          26.20      25.62   NWI
  3 Tyler, Tierra                Blazin Onez            26.65      26.17   NWI
  4 Sanders, Paradise            Blazin Onez            26.19      26.76   NWI
  5 Pitcairn, Drew               San Diego, CA          27.69      27.11   NWI
  6 Brass, Tia                   Las Vegas, NV          27.95      27.21   NWI
  7 Padilla, Carolina            Cal South TC           27.71      27.45   NWI
  8 Lighten, Shavee              NV, NV                 27.64      28.64   NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Paradise            Blazin Onez            59.52      57.00q  2
  2 Devine, Ansherae             Blazin Onez          1:00.35      57.50q  2
  3 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           58.33      57.86q  1
  4 Mulkey, Amanda               Team San Die         1:01.89      58.53q  2
  5 Jackson, Khaleemah           Blazin Onez          1:05.10    1:00.01q  2
  6 Garrett, Antionette          Las Vegas, NV        1:07.04    1:00.16q  1
  7 Peterson, Jovanna            Mercury San          1:03.17    1:01.58q  1
  8 Pitcairn, Drew               San Diego, CA        1:03.89    1:01.98q  1
  9 Key, Megan                   Blazin Onez          1:02.70    1:02.17   2
 10 Hall, Lauren                 Millennium Express   1:01.60    1:02.40   1
 11 Greene, Denai                Mercury San          1:01.07    1:03.05   1
 12 Packer, Nylasia              North Las Vegas, NV  1:06.30    1:03.29   2
 13 Lewis, Alexys                Nlv, NV              1:07.03    1:07.52   1

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           57.86      56.92
  2 Sanders, Paradise            Blazin Onez            57.00      58.44
  3 Devine, Ansherae             Blazin Onez            57.50      59.97
  4 Garrett, Antionette          Las Vegas, NV        1:00.16    1:01.55
  5 Pitcairn, Drew               San Diego, CA        1:01.98    1:03.76
  6 Jackson, Khaleemah           Blazin Onez          1:00.01    1:04.00
  7 Peterson, Jovanna            Mercury San          1:01.58    1:06.64

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Lauren                 Millennium Express   2:27.29    2:23.70
  2 Mulkey, Amanda               Team San Die         2:23.36    2:23.87
  3 Devine, Ansherae             Blazin Onez          2:28.53    2:25.40
  4 Greene, Denai                Mercury San          2:34.69    2:30.35
  5 Valenzuela, Tanya            CV San Diego Flyers  2:30.55    2:31.19
  6 Jackson, Khaleemah           Blazin Onez          2:32.57    2:33.68
  7 Balcom, Brittany             Unattached           2:29.73    2:36.52
  8 Key, Megan                   Blazin Onez          2:34.19    2:39.50
  9 Menchaca, Claire             San Diego So         2:41.25    2:48.78
 10 Lighten, Shavee              NV, NV               2:46.52    2:52.92
 11 Berry, Amber                 Alexander Li         2:35.63    2:59.51

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Balcom, Brittany             Unattached           5:19.60    5:14.73
  2 Hollinger, Heather           NV, NV               5:40.37    5:47.11

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stlaurent, Shanna            San Diego So        11:06.91   11:21.30
  2 Wilson, Heather              Unattached          11:56.99   11:40.69
  3 Cortez, Chelsey              Unattached          12:05.05   12:41.16
  4 Hollinger, Heather           NV, NV              11:25.00   12:59.12

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stlaurent, Shanna            San Diego So         9:30.00    8:45.54
  2 Menchaca, Claire             San Diego So         9:30.00    8:46.63

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Enciso, Mia                  Cal South TC           18.28      18.35   NWI
  2 Bosley, Taylor               NV, NV                 19.13      19.25   NWI
  3 King, Marica                 Las Vegas, NV          18.89      20.87   NWI
  4 McCloud, LaNiqua             North Las Vegas, NV    22.71      21.87   NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Raiyana            LV, NV               1:11.68    1:10.34
  2 Bosley, Taylor               NV, NV               1:24.63    1:16.32
  3 Menchaca, Claire             San Diego So         1:16.36    1:21.49
  4 McCloud, LaNiqua             North Las Vegas, NV  1:16.98    1:25.59

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vegas Valley Track Club  'A'                        53.99      54.34
     1) Anderson, Raiyana               2) Johnson, Delvonya
     3) King, Marica                    4) Lewis, Alexys
  2 Blazin Onez  'A'                                    50.15      57.18
     1) Poole, Vernasha                 2) Tyler, Tierra
     3) Devine, Ansherae                4) Sanders, Paradise

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blazin Onez  'A'                                  4:07.44    4:09.62
     1) Sanders, Paradise               2) Jackson, Khaleemah
     3) Devine, Ansherae                4) Key, Megan
  2 Vegas Valley Track Club  'A'                      4:26.08    4:40.37
     1) Anderson, Raiyana               2) Johnson, Delvonya
     3) King, Marica                    4) Lewis, Alexys

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tedrow, Alison               North County           1.17m      1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Baskin, Iesha                Flo-Jo Inter           1.17m      1.22m    4-00.00

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Kortney                Wolf Pack TC           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Bridges-Buncom, Jackae       Mercury San            4.76m      4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
  2 Lighten, Shavee              NV, NV                 4.46m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  3 Lewis, Alexys                Nlv, NV                4.85m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  4 McAdory, Sonia               NV, NV                 4.17m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  5 Stroud, Janelle              'N Step                3.79m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 McAdory, Sonia               NV, NV                 8.85m      9.09m   NWI  29-10.00
  2 Lighten, Shavee              NV, NV                 9.98m      8.90m   NWI  29-02.50

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Howerton-Davis, Destani      North Las Vegas, NV   12.25m     11.96m   39-03.00
  2 Rawls, Jamila                North Las Vegas, NV    9.07m      8.65m   28-04.50
  3 Huffine, Rae'chelle          NV, NV                 8.00m      7.63m   25-00.50
  4 Knight, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter           6.63m      7.19m   23-07.25
  5 Alexander, Alicia            N. Las Vegas, NV       6.78m      6.83m   22-05.00
  6 Pina, Shelby                 Cal South TC           5.45m      5.14m   16-10.50

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Howerton-Davis, Destani      North Las Vegas, NV   36.25m     32.68m     107-03
  2 Rawls, Jamila                North Las Vegas, NV   25.22m     26.87m      88-02
  3 Huffine, Rae'chelle          NV, NV                18.77m     24.54m      80-06
  4 Alexander, Alicia            N. Las Vegas, NV      19.42m     22.46m      73-08
  5 Pina, Shelby                 Cal South TC          16.98m     21.27m      69-09
  6 Hatano, Fenny                NV, NV                21.41m     20.64m      67-08
  7 Crosby, Ceshawny             San Diego Go          18.99m     18.66m      61-03

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blocksom, Brittany           Team San Die          31.01m     25.93m      85-01
  2 Huffine, Rae'chelle          NV, NV                22.20m     24.40m      80-01
  3 Pitman, Marissa              Team San Die          21.53m     21.12m      69-03
  4 Crosby, Ceshawny             San Diego Go          19.95m     18.68m      61-03
  5 Malone, Xochitl              North Las Vegas, NV   16.70m     18.58m      60-11
  6 Alexander, Alicia            N. Las Vegas, NV      14.25m     14.82m      48-07
  7 Hatano, Fenny                NV, NV                12.90m     12.92m      42-05

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wharton, Garic               North Las Vegas, NV    11.66      11.31q  NWI  2
  2 Hotchkins, Joeal             NV, NV                 11.41      11.46q  NWI  1
  3 Mickel, Brian                Blazin Onez            11.58      11.57q  NWI  1
  4 Brison, Terence              Blazin Onez            11.55      11.59q  NWI  1
  5 Crosland, Anthony            San Diego Blessed      11.47      11.64q  NWI  2
  6 Schexnayder, Emery           North Las Vegas, NV    11.92      11.65q  NWI  2
  7 Morgan, Ryan                 Unattached             11.54      11.67q  NWI  2
  8 Bracken, Antony              North Las Vegas, NV    11.77      11.94q  NWI  1
  9 Perez, Ariel                 CV San Diego Flyers    11.99      12.02   NWI  2
 10 Sanders, Van                 Blazin Onez            12.20      12.17   NWI  1
 11 Johnsoniii, Alex             Team San Die           12.13      12.29   NWI  1
 12 White, Antonio               Flo-Jo Inter           12.31      12.58   NWI  2
 13 Carter, Billey               'N Step                12.61      12.82   NWI  1
 14 Mcclain, James               Alexander Li           12.60      13.62   NWI  2

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hotchkins, Joeal             NV, NV                 11.46      11.22   NWI
  2 Wharton, Garic               North Las Vegas, NV    11.31      11.30   NWI
  3 Brison, Terence              Blazin Onez            11.59      11.30   NWI
  4 Crosland, Anthony            San Diego Blessed      11.64      11.46   NWI
  5 Mickel, Brian                Blazin Onez            11.57      11.47   NWI
  6 Schexnayder, Emery           North Las Vegas, NV    11.65      11.60   NWI
  7 Bracken, Antony              North Las Vegas, NV    11.94      11.69   NWI
  8 Morgan, Ryan                 Unattached             11.67      11.82   NWI

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Vandrell           Blazin Onez            22.67      22.67q  NWI  1
  2 Hotchkins, Joeal             NV, NV                 21.98      22.78q  NWI  2
  3 Johnson, Christian           San Diego Blessed      22.94      22.83q  NWI  2
  4 Wharton, Garic               North Las Vegas, NV    22.79      23.28q  NWI  1
  5 Mickel, Brian                Blazin Onez            23.78      23.60q  NWI  2
  6 Bracken, Antony              North Las Vegas, NV    23.41      24.25q  NWI  2
  7 Johnsoniii, Alex             Team San Die           24.43      24.83q  NWI  1
  8 Crosland, Anthony            San Diego Blessed      25.46      25.42q  NWI  2
  9 Wint, Lamar                  CV San Diego Flyers    26.39      25.71   NWI  1
 10 Inzunza, Hector              Cal South TC           26.19      25.75   NWI  1

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hotchkins, Joeal             NV, NV                 22.78      22.03   NWI
  2 Sullivan, Vandrell           Blazin Onez            22.67      22.26   NWI
  3 Johnson, Christian           San Diego Blessed      22.83      22.44   NWI
  4 Wharton, Garic               North Las Vegas, NV    23.28      22.49   NWI
  5 Mickel, Brian                Blazin Onez            23.60      23.47   NWI
  6 Crosland, Anthony            San Diego Blessed      25.42      24.00   NWI
  7 Johnsoniii, Alex             Team San Die           24.83      24.56   NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Vandrell           Blazin Onez            51.79      50.28q  1
  2 Hotchkins, Joeal             NV, NV                 50.45      50.33q  2
  3 Morgan, Ryan                 Unattached             50.27      50.69q  1
  4 Adkins, Aaron                Vegas Lightning        51.16      50.92q  2
  5 Torres, Andres               CV San Diego Flyers    53.97      54.32q  2
  6 Brown, Lasapien              Blazin Onez            55.95      55.11q  1
  7 Bradshaw, Demaine            Team San Die           53.71      56.42q  2
  8 Crosland, Anthony            San Diego Blessed      53.56      57.04q  1
  9 Carter, Billey               'N Step                58.43      57.86   2

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hotchkins, Joeal             NV, NV                 50.33      50.06
  2 Morgan, Ryan                 Unattached             50.69      50.57
  3 Sullivan, Vandrell           Blazin Onez            50.28      50.59
  4 Brown, Lasapien              Blazin Onez            55.11      50.87
  5 Torres, Andres               CV San Diego Flyers    54.32      54.32
  6 Crosland, Anthony            San Diego Blessed      57.04      54.89
  7 Adkins, Aaron                Vegas Lightning        50.92      55.29

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Adkins, Aaron                Vegas Lightning      1:58.02    2:04.53
  2 Torres, Andres               CV San Diego Flyers  2:09.16    2:26.17
  3 Deroulet, Sam                San Diego So         2:31.05    2:36.87

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West, Billy                  San Diego So         4:26.07    4:34.23
  2 Lopez, Samuel                Imperial Val         4:30.37    4:37.48
  3 Lopez, Francisco             Imperial Val         4:35.40    4:41.14
  4 Deroulet, Sam                San Diego So         4:52.57    5:09.73
  5 Morgan, Nathan               Unattached           4:55.33    5:20.91

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West, Billy                  San Diego So         9:44.66    9:54.12
  2 Lopez, Samuel                Imperial Val        11:05.83    9:57.31
  3 Hettinger, Graham            San Diego So         9:54.24    9:57.50
  4 Banales, Leo                 Imperial Val        11:05.26    9:57.93
  5 Lopez, Francisco             Imperial Val        11:08.69   10:27.88
  6 Lemus, Francisco             Imperial Val        11:14.67   10:27.88

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hettinger, Graham            San Diego So         8:30.00    6:46.14
  2 Jarvis, Collin               San Diego So         8:30.00    7:00.74

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Klarer, David                San Diego Tr           21.00      16.73   NWI
  2 Wint, Lamar                  CV San Diego Flyers    19.65      20.62   NWI

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Klarer, David                San Diego Tr         1:08.00      57.99
  2 Wint, Lamar                  CV San Diego Flyers  1:05.25    1:03.62
  3 Davis, Bryant                Unattached           1:04.53    1:04.46

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blazin Onez  'A'                                    43.58      43.42
     1) Sullivan, Vandrell              2) Brison, Terence
     3) Sanders, Van                    4) Poole, James
  2 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                    44.60      44.83
     1) Bracken, Antony                 2) Robinson, Courtney
     3) Schexnayder, Emery              4) Wharton, Garic

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blazin Onez  'A'                                  3:42.13    3:52.60
     1) Sullivan, Vandrell              2) Poole, James
     3) Sanders, Van                    4) Hill, Zakary
  2 Unlv Elite Youth Track Club  'A'                  3:47.21    3:59.00
     1) Blake, Tyrone II                2) Bracken, Antony
     3) Selmon, Jahari                  4) Johnson, Dupriece

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Imperial Valley Suns  'A'                         9:03.61   10:00.44
     1) Banales, Leo                    2) Lemus, Francisco
     3) Lopez, Francisco                4) Lopez, Samuel

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Alexander          Millennium Express     1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Carter, Billey               'N Step                1.50m      1.57m    5-01.75

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mcgrath, Jeremy              Unattached             3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hotchkins, Joeal             NV, NV                 6.17m      6.26m   NWI  20-06.50
  2 White, Antonio               Flo-Jo Inter           5.74m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
  3 Dean, Victor                 'N Step                5.29m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
  4 Inzunza, Hector              Cal South TC           5.10m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75
  5 Latham, Shawn                Flo-Jo Inter           3.91m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Blake, Tyrone II             North Las Vegas, NV   11.56m     12.00m   NWI  39-04.50
  2 White, Antonio               Flo-Jo Inter          11.25m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
  3 Inzunza, Hector              Cal South TC          10.57m     11.24m   NWI  36-10.50
  4 Wint, Lamar                  CV San Diego Flyers   10.75m     10.95m   NWI  35-11.25

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mctar, Ali                   CV San Diego Flyers   14.21m     14.06m   46-01.50
  2 Miller, Jordan               Las Vegas, NV         12.39m     11.80m   38-08.75
  3 Johnson, Jeremy              North Las Vegas, NV   11.11m     11.27m   36-11.75
  4 Grantling, Deandre           Mlk Blasters          10.29m      9.61m   31-06.50

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mctar, Ali                   CV San Diego Flyers   40.41m     36.89m     121-00
  2 Miller, Jordan               Las Vegas, NV         32.17m     32.11m     105-04
  3 Johnson, Jeremy              North Las Vegas, NV   26.78m     29.10m      95-06
  4 Lish, Lucas                  San Diego Cheetahs    21.99m     19.34m      63-05

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jordan               Las Vegas, NV         31.48m     40.88m     134-01
  2 Johnson, Jeremy              North Las Vegas, NV              39.00m     127-11
  3 Capshaw, Brian               Team San Die          43.95m     37.82m     124-01
  4 Corvera, Eduardo             Alexander Li          26.50m     26.93m      88-04

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloy, Dominique             Blazin Onez            13.50      12.55q  NWI  2
  2 Johnson, Ericka              Las Vegas, NV          13.02      12.69q  NWI  1
  3 Spears, Crystal              'N Step                12.58      12.91q  NWI  2
  4 Calderon, Luisa              Cal South TC           12.90      12.96q  NWI  1
  5 Modeste, Yozmine             Alexander Li           12.73      13.20q  NWI  1
  6 Turner, Brialonna            CV San Diego Flyers    13.28      13.40q  NWI  1
  7 Desclos, Romaine             Unattached             13.02      13.47q  NWI  2
  8 Johnson, Caitlin             Cal South TC           13.71      13.70q  NWI  1
  9 Hargrove, Lydia              Alexander Li           14.11      14.47   NWI  2

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maloy, Dominique             Blazin Onez            12.55      14.48   NWI
  2 Spears, Crystal              'N Step                12.91      14.55   NWI
  3 Johnson, Ericka              Las Vegas, NV          12.69      14.84   NWI
  4 Calderon, Luisa              Cal South TC           12.96      14.95   NWI
  5 Modeste, Yozmine             Alexander Li           13.20      14.96   NWI
  6 Turner, Brialonna            CV San Diego Flyers    13.40      15.06   NWI
  7 Desclos, Romaine             Unattached             13.47      15.07   NWI
  8 Johnson, Caitlin             Cal South TC           13.70      15.27   NWI

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloy, Dominique             Blazin Onez            24.20      25.23q  NWI  1
  2 Johnson, Ericka              Las Vegas, NV          25.02      26.03q  NWI  2
  3 Spears, Crystal              'N Step                25.57      26.63q  NWI  1
  4 Modeste, Yozmine             Alexander Li           25.76      27.18q  NWI  1
  5 Calderon, Luisa              Cal South TC           26.54      27.30q  NWI  1
  6 Desclos, Romaine             Unattached             26.86      27.45q  NWI  1
  7 Turner, Brialonna            CV San Diego Flyers    27.54      27.62q  NWI  2
  8 Johnson, Caitlin             Cal South TC           28.60      27.63q  NWI  2
  9 Hargrove, Lydia              Alexander Li           29.56      31.41   NWI  1

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maloy, Dominique             Blazin Onez            25.23      24.93   NWI
  2 Johnson, Ericka              Las Vegas, NV          26.03      25.94   NWI
  3 Spears, Crystal              'N Step                26.63      26.00   NWI
  4 Modeste, Yozmine             Alexander Li           27.18      26.51   NWI
  5 Calderon, Luisa              Cal South TC           27.30      26.61   NWI
  6 Desclos, Romaine             Unattached             27.45      27.17   NWI

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
Top 8 Advance by Time
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloy, Dominique             Blazin Onez            56.34      56.34q
  2 Scott, Amber                 Las Vegas, NV          58.00      58.00q
  3 Johnson, Caitlin             Cal South TC         1:04.29    1:04.29q

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maloy, Dominique             Blazin Onez            56.34      56.12
  2 Scott, Amber                 Las Vegas, NV          58.00    1:02.82
  3 Johnson, Caitlin             Cal South TC         1:04.29    1:02.89

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Olsten, Jessica              Las Vegas Stealth    2:22.00    2:32.08

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lee, Talisha                 Nlv, NV                15.11      15.03   NWI
  2 Battle, Lenette              Las Vegas, NV          15.74      15.66   NWI
  3 Marshall, Susanna            Unattached             16.41      16.05   NWI
  4 Guillory, Ra'Shan            CA, CA                 16.41      16.34   NWI
  5 Nash, Emily                  Unattached             18.34      19.16   NWI
  6 Torres, Jessica              CV San Diego Flyers    19.14      19.17   NWI

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Battle, Lenette              Las Vegas, NV        1:06.00    1:05.65
  2 Lee, Talisha                 Nlv, NV              1:09.40    1:05.78
  3 Cooper, Tara                 San Diego Tr         1:06.00    1:06.35
  4 Desclos, Romaine             Unattached           1:09.99    1:10.27

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                              50.02      49.32
     1) Marshall, Sharonte              2) Williams, Florice
     3) Robinson, Gloria                4) Smith, Neosha
  2 Vegas Valley Track Club  'A'                        49.02      51.48
     1) Lee, Talisha                    2) Scott, Amber
     3) Johnson, Ericka                 4) Battle, Lenette

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                            4:00.01    4:09.89
     1) Marshall, Sharonte              2) Olsten, Jessica
     3) Robinson, Gloria                4) Williams, Florice
  2 Vegas Valley Track Club  'A'                      4:00.00    4:33.14
     1) Scott, Amber                    2) Johnson, Ericka
     3) Brown, Megan                    4) Battle, Lenette

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Calderon, Luisa              Cal South TC           5.25m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
  2 Maloy, Dominique             Blazin Onez            5.25m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
  3 Fu, Ashley                   Unattached             5.16m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
  4 Johnson, Caitlin             Cal South TC           4.90m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
  5 Nash, Emily                  Unattached             4.88m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Nash, Emily                  Unattached            10.74m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Edney, Brooke                Imperial Val          11.73m     11.97m   39-03.25
  2 Logel, Valerie               Unattached            11.16m     10.90m   35-09.25
  3 Soltysiak, Jessica           CV San Diego Flyers   10.29m     10.15m   33-03.75
  4 Hotchkins, Destiny           NV, NV                 8.76m      8.69m   28-06.25

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Soltysiak, Jessica           CV San Diego Flyers   39.99m     34.93m     114-07
  2 Hotchkins, Destiny           NV, NV                28.65m     30.88m     101-04
  3 Logel, Valerie               Unattached            36.09m     25.56m      83-10

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nash, Emily                  Unattached            29.40m     29.17m      95-08
  2 Pitman, Liana                Team San Die          28.18m     25.76m      84-06

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Isaiah                 San Diego Cheetahs     11.04      11.04q  NWI  1
  2 Woods, Deandrae              Mercury San            11.36      11.33q  NWI  1
  3 Thompson, Alex               Team San Die           11.31      11.43q  NWI  2
  4 Banks, Kwame                 Las Vegas Stealth      11.33      11.45q  NWI  1
  5 Thompson, Tracy              Team San Die           11.71      11.65q  NWI  1
  6 Rogers, Daunte               Team San Die           11.64      11.83q  NWI  2
  7 Waswhington, Jayson          Las Vegas Stealth      11.72      11.89q  NWI  1
  8 Linscomb, Cory               Vvtc                   12.01      12.04q  NWI  1
  9 Nash, Charles                'N Step                11.85      12.09   NWI  2
 10 David, Rasheed               Nlv, NV                12.32      12.12   NWI  2
 11 Navarro, Robert              Unattached             11.83      12.19   NWI  2
 12 Manning Jr, Ronald           LV, NV                 12.02      12.36   NWI  1

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Isaiah                 San Diego Cheetahs     11.04      10.96   NWI
  2 Thompson, Alex               Team San Die           11.43      11.20   NWI
  3 Woods, Deandrae              Mercury San            11.33      11.31   NWI
  4 Banks, Kwame                 Las Vegas Stealth      11.45      11.50   NWI
  5 Thompson, Tracy              Team San Die           11.65      11.69   NWI
  6 Rogers, Daunte               Team San Die           11.83      11.73   NWI
  7 Linscomb, Cory               Vvtc                   12.04      11.92   NWI
  8 Waswhington, Jayson          Las Vegas Stealth      11.89      11.94   NWI

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Isaiah                 San Diego Cheetahs     22.10      21.89q  NWI  2
  2 Reaves, Nico                 Mercury San            21.96      22.23q  NWI  1
  3 Van Niekirk, Ryan            Las Vegas, NV          22.70      22.94q  NWI  2
  4 Thompson, Alex               Team San Die           22.96      23.07q  NWI  1
  5 Bennett, Marcus              Las Vegas Stealth      22.69      23.31q  NWI  1
  6 Robinson, Anthony            Las Vegas, NV          22.80      23.40q  NWI  2
  7 Woods, Deandrae              Mercury San            23.31      23.55q  NWI  1
  8 Waswhington, Jayson          Las Vegas Stealth      22.32      24.01q  NWI  2
  9 Lett, Ariel                  Millennium Express     24.29      24.35   NWI  1
 10 Linscomb, Cory               Vvtc                   24.23      25.34   NWI  1

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Isaiah                 San Diego Cheetahs     21.89      22.07   NWI
  2 Woods, Deandrae              Mercury San            23.55      22.81   NWI
  3 Van Niekirk, Ryan            Las Vegas, NV          22.94      22.86   NWI
  4 Robinson, Anthony            Las Vegas, NV          23.40      23.32   NWI

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reaves, Nico                 Mercury San            48.44      48.63q  2
  2 Cannon, Isaac                Mercury San            50.25      49.93q  2
  3 Nash, Charles                'N Step                53.06      50.05q  2
  4 Lewis, Joel                  Las Vegas Stealth      52.78      50.75q  1
  5 Van Niekirk, Ryan            Las Vegas, NV          49.95      51.55q  1
  6 Robinson, Anthony            Las Vegas, NV          50.20      51.57q  1
  7 Clark, Raymond               Las Vegas Stealth      52.46      53.18q  1
  8 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached             53.26      53.61q  2
  9 Clark, William               Alexander Li           55.58      55.90   1

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reaves, Nico                 Mercury San            48.63      49.67
  2 Cannon, Isaac                Mercury San            49.93      50.06
  3 Lewis, Joel                  Las Vegas Stealth      50.75      50.10
  4 Robinson, Anthony            Las Vegas, NV          51.57      51.35
  5 Van Niekirk, Ryan            Las Vegas, NV          51.55      51.39
  6 Clark, Raymond               Las Vegas Stealth      53.18      53.68
  7 Nash, Charles                'N Step                50.05      54.16

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Joel                  Las Vegas Stealth    2:01.81    1:59.13
  2 Deguchi, Robert              Las Vegas, NV        2:07.07    2:04.90
  3 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached           2:04.46    2:06.21
  4 Vettel, Matthew              North County         2:03.75    2:08.78
  5 Manley, Dean                 Unattached           2:02.51    2:10.44
  6 Sims, Elijah                 San Diego Cheetahs   2:09.09    2:12.99

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Deguchi, Robert              Las Vegas, NV        4:34.04    4:20.35
  2 Manley, Dean                 Unattached           4:21.76    4:24.38
  3 Smith, Josh                  North County         4:17.98    4:29.05
  4 Vettel, Matthew              North County         4:24.40    4:31.68
  5 Evans, Richard               CV San Diego Flyers  4:45.59    4:49.52

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Solomon             Las Vegas, NV       15:40.44   16:52.37
  2 Sudbury, Jeremy              Unattached                     16:52.38
  3 Evans, Richard               CV San Diego Flyers 17:48.31   18:12.42

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vettel, Matthew              North County         8:25.00    6:48.45

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brookins, Ronald             San Diego Tr           14.61      14.69   NWI  1
  2 Currie, Rashad               Nlv, NV                16.15      15.45   NWI  1
  3 Benson, Terry                N. Las Vegas, NV       15.50      15.45   NWI  1
  4 Jones, Dominick              San Diego Tr           16.23      15.92   NWI  1
  5 Banks, Brandon               North Las Vegas, NV    15.68      16.22   NWI  1
  6 Thomas, De Shawn             LV, NV                 18.08      16.60   NWI  2
  7 Pollard, Royce               Unattached             15.94      16.72   NWI  1
  8 Washington, Gabriel          Nlv, NV                17.94      16.90   NWI  2

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Workman, Bobby               Millennium Express     56.40      56.08   2
  2 Benson, Terry                N. Las Vegas, NV       56.64      57.41   2
  3 Jackson, Marion              Las Vegas Stealth    1:03.16      59.65   2
  4 Jones, Dominick              San Diego Tr         1:01.50      59.70   2
  5 Washington, Gabriel          Nlv, NV              1:06.91    1:02.64   2
  6 Currie, Rashad               Nlv, NV              1:00.53    1:03.59   2
  7 Navarro, Robert              Unattached           1:01.79    1:03.62   2
  8 Thomas, De Shawn             LV, NV               1:08.23    1:05.81   1

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Team San Diego Panthers TC  'A'                     43.89      42.82
  2 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                          43.59      42.95
  3 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                              44.41      43.44
     1) Bennett, Marcus                 2) Waswhington, Jayson
     3) Banks, Kwame                    4)
  4 Vegas Valley Track Club  'A'                        44.29      45.20
     1) Johnson, Andre                  2) Benson, Terry
     3) Currie, Rashad                  4) Washington, Gabriel
  5 Vegas Valley Track Club  'B'                        46.21      45.56
     1) David, Rasheed                  2) Manning Jr, Ronald
     3) Linscomb, Cory                  4) Thomas, De Shawn

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                        3:24.08    3:28.97
  2 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                            3:34.69    3:33.56
     1) Clark, Raymond                  2) Waswhington, Jayson
     3) Lewis, Joel                     4) Jackson, Marion
  3 Vegas Valley Track Club  'A'                      3:42.95    3:40.99
     1) Benson, Terry                   2) Washington, Gabriel
     3) Currie, Rashad                  4) Thomas, De Shawn
  4 Vegas Valley Track Club  'B'                      3:45.00    3:50.85
     1) David, Rasheed                  2) Johnson, Andre
     3) Linscomb, Cory                  4) Scott IV, David

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pollard, Royce               Unattached             1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Kristen              Blazin Onez            6.77m      6.96m   NWI  22-10.00
  2 Brookins, Ronald             San Diego Tr           5.00m      6.84m   NWI  22-05.25
  3 Phillips, Devin              Mercury San            5.15m      6.69m   NWI  21-11.50
  4 Rogers, Daunte               Team San Die           6.37m      6.55m   NWI  21-06.00
  5 Thompson, Tracy              Team San Die           6.00m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
  6 Thompson, Alex               Team San Die           5.93m      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
  7 Clark, William               Alexander Li           5.26m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Seriba, Igor                 Unattached            12.89m     14.34m   NWI  47-00.75
  2 Joseph, Kristen              Blazin Onez           12.15m     13.11m   NWI  43-00.25
  3 Tannis, Darian               'N Step               13.35m     12.93m   NWI  42-05.25

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Christopher        Blazin Onez           11.50m     11.76m   38-07.00
  2 Odanga, Maximo               Unattached            12.36m     10.87m   35-08.00
  3 Murrel, Quentin              Vegas Lightning       10.00m     10.09m   33-01.25

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Unattached            28.79m     46.66m     153-01
  2 Samson, Julian               Mlk Blasters          43.36m     43.28m     142-00
  3 Lawrence, Christopher        Blazin Onez           36.30m     35.45m     116-04
  4 Murrel, Quentin              Vegas Lightning       29.00m     29.92m      98-02

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached            46.72m     48.11m     157-10
  2 Odanga, Maximo               Unattached            37.98m     38.90m     127-07

Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Unattached            42.67m     44.74m     146-09
  2 Drye, Robert                 Unattached            42.37m     39.92m     131-00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx