Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/29/07 - 7/1/07 - Ratcliffe Stadium, Fresno, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ware, mytae                  Stockton-B-F           14.53      14.07Q  NWI  1
  2 Caver, Briaunna              Clovis, CA             14.74      14.26Q  NWI  2
  3 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville              15.27      14.48Q  NWI  2
  3 Williams, Brittnie           Oakland, Ca.           15.46      14.48Q  NWI  2
  5 McCoy, Dionni                3M Track Clu           15.16      14.53Q  NWI  1
  6 Bellot, Keonna               Oakland, CA            15.45      14.72Q  NWI  1
  7 Harris, Lakeisha             Oakland, CA            14.76      14.54q  NWI  2
  8 Oliver, Zenesha              sacramento, CA         15.37      14.86q  NWI  1
  9 Shabazz, Samiyah             Oakland, CA            15.28      14.97q  NWI  2
 10 Smith, Tianna                Bakersfield, CA        15.13      15.03   NWI  1
 11 Swan James, Samantha         Fresno, CA             15.76      15.19   NWI  2
 12 Walker, Yazmin               Bakersfield, CA        16.24      15.71   NWI  2
 13 Person, Angelica             Clovis, CA             16.23      15.88   NWI  2
 14 Love, Simone                 Central Valley P       16.81      16.09   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 ware, mytae                  Stockton-B-F           14.07      14.16   NWI
  2 Caver, Briaunna              Clovis, CA             14.26      14.56   NWI
  3 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville              14.48      14.74   NWI
  4 Harris, Lakeisha             Oakland, CA            14.54      14.79   NWI
  5 Williams, Brittnie           Oakland, Ca.           14.48      14.91   NWI
  6 Shabazz, Samiyah             Oakland, CA            14.97      15.04   NWI
  7 McCoy, Dionni                3M Track Clu           14.53      15.09   NWI
  8 Bellot, Keonna               Oakland, CA            14.72      16.17   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Tranette             East Palo Alto, CA     32.51      29.27Q  NWI  2
  2 Harris, Lakeisha             Oakland, CA            33.70      31.32Q  NWI  1
  3 Caver, Briaunna              Clovis, CA             30.07      30.09Q  NWI  2
  4 Shabazz, Samiyah             Oakland, CA            33.06      31.70Q  NWI  1
  5 Jones, Kennedy Ann           Castro Valley, CA      34.25      30.79Q  NWI  2
  6 Adams, Sydney                3M Track Clu           34.28      32.24Q  NWI  1
  7 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt                    34.16      30.99q  NWI  2
  8 Swan James, Samantha         Fresno, CA             33.00      31.57q  NWI  2
  9 Person, Angelica             Clovis, CA             33.54      33.87q  NWI  1
 10 Love, Simone                 Central Valley P       34.68      34.00   NWI  1
 11 Covington, Breanna           Fresno, CA             34.75      38.09   NWI  2
 -- Walker, Yazmin               Bakersfield, CA        33.09         DQ   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caver, Briaunna              Clovis, CA             30.09      28.94   NWI
  2 Forbes, Tranette             East Palo Alto, CA     29.27      29.01   NWI
  3 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt                    30.99      29.72   NWI
  4 Shabazz, Samiyah             Oakland, CA            31.70      30.40   NWI
  5 Jones, Kennedy Ann           Castro Valley, CA      30.79      30.92   NWI
  6 Adams, Sydney                3M Track Clu           32.24      30.98   NWI
  7 Harris, Lakeisha             Oakland, CA            31.32      31.39   NWI
  8 Swan James, Samantha         Fresno, CA             31.57      31.40   NWI
 -- Walker, Yazmin               Bakersfield, CA                      DQ   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Chloe               3M Track Clu         1:04.71    1:05.36   1
  2 Forbes, Tranette             East Palo Alto, CA   1:10.38    1:08.80   1
  3 Raffin, Giovanna             Lsi Sprint           1:09.27    1:09.69   1
  4 Smith, Tianna                Bakersfield, CA      1:10.74    1:10.12   1
  5 Bryant, Bianca               San Jose, CA         1:10.16    1:11.02   1
  6 Sien, Gena                   Castro Valley, CA    1:11.76    1:12.10   1
  7 Cacioppo, Bryanna            MP Striders          1:12.98    1:12.44   1
  8 Jackmon, Jazmin              Sacramento, CA       1:13.74    1:12.73   1
  9 Moses, Milan                 San Leandro, CA      1:12.57    1:13.53   1
 10 Walker, Yazmin               Bakersfield, CA      1:18.55    1:14.35   2
 11 Phoolka, Jasmine             Clovis, CA           1:24.26    1:17.74   2
 12 Jaime, Jessica               Bakersfield, CA      1:21.21    1:18.45   2
 13 Lopes, Mia                   Clovis, CA           1:34.12    1:31.48   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Clu         2:37.13    2:32.51
  2 Raffin, Giovanna             Lsi Sprint           2:44.86    2:40.25
  3 Cade, Nyela                  3M Track Clu         2:42.91    2:40.61
  4 Warwick
, Meagan             Central Vall         2:49.32    2:42.40
  5 Smith, Dairya                Palo Alto Lightn     2:49.49    2:46.24
  6 Bessolo, Nina                Hayward, CA          2:52.87    2:50.79
  7 Warwick, Nicole              Central Vall         2:50.85    2:53.33
  8 Moore, Stephanie             Merced, CA           2:59.02    2:53.71
  9 Jaime, Jessica               Bakersfield, CA      3:04.65    3:02.34
 10 Lopes, Lyndsay               Clovis, CA           3:01.87    3:04.33
 11 Kiles, Frances               City Track           2:58.99    3:05.67

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Clu         5:17.90    5:17.23
  2 Hardy, Jade                  3M Track Clu         5:33.70    5:38.83
  3 Bessolo, Nina                Hayward, CA          5:43.67    5:45.02
  4 Embody, Alexandria           Castro Valley, CA    5:47.38    5:47.45
  5 Smith, Dairya                Palo Alto Lightn     5:35.90    5:54.27
  6 Moore, Stephanie             Merced, CA           6:04.38    6:02.07
  7 Palacio, Caitlin             San Jose, CA         5:48.28    6:04.13
  8 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track C         6:22.12    6:08.95
  9 Fuentes, Korina              Fresno, CA           6:20.73    6:42.89

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palacio, Caitlin             San Jose, CA         9:48.05    9:25.93
  2 Pirritano, Antigone          Palo Alto, CA       10:29.21    9:47.00
  3 Marshall, Tessa              Palo Alto, CA       11:14.76   10:11.21

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  57.43      57.37
  2 100 Blk Wings  'A'                                  58.02      58.17
  3 East Palo Alto Greyounds  'A'                     1:00.42      59.27
  4 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                              1:00.51      59.45
  5 Umoja TC  'A'                                     1:02.91    1:01.38
  6 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                       1:01.90    1:01.49
  7 3M Track Club  'B'                                1:00.11    1:02.53

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                4:35.56    4:41.41
     1) Cade, Nyela                     2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Hardy, Jasmine                  4) Jenkins, Chloe
  2 3M Track Club  'B'                                4:59.83    4:55.09
     1) Adams, Sydney                   2) Jones, Nyela
     3) McCoy, Dionni                   4) McWoodson, Aniyah
  3 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                       5:02.11    4:56.63
     1) Cacioppo, Bryanna               2) Carr, Dara
     3) Jackmon, Jazmin                 4) Smith, Onterria
  4 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     5:07.66    5:05.58
     1) Bessolo, Nina                   2) Embody, Alexandria
     3) Moses, Milan                    4) Jones, Kennedy Ann
  5 Umoja TC  'A'                                     5:05.59    5:09.46
     1) Bryant, Bianca                  2) Palacio, Caitlin
     3) Pirritano, Antigone             4) Rogers, Destiny
  6 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   5:17.72    5:18.22
     1) Warwick
, Meagan                2) Warwick, Nicole
     3) Aungst, Averell                 4) Drew, Danielle
  7 Umoja TC  'B'                                     5:32.48    5:35.27
     1) Smith, Cynthia                  2) Holston, Jordin
     3) Marshall, Tessa                 4) Martin, Amanda

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Samantha            Sierra Footh           1.21m      1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Caver, Briaunna              Clovis, CA             1.17m      1.17m    3-10.00
  3 Smith, Delany                Sierra Footh           1.11m      1.12m    3-08.00
  3 Kiles, Frances               City Track             1.11m      1.12m    3-08.00
  5 Phillips, Hannah             Santa Clara, CA        0.96m      1.07m    3-06.00
  6 Norrise, Saudea              Eureka, CA             1.01m     J1.07m    3-06.00
  7 Powell, Lanise               Mission  Val           1.01m      0.97m    3-02.25
  7 Murphy-Cook, Maya            Roseville Ex           1.06m      0.97m    3-02.25
 -- Eley-O'Reilly, Nadira        City Track             0.91m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Nyela                 3M Track Clu           3.82m      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  2 Pittman, Amurie              Oakland, CA            3.80m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
  3 Vance, Nia                   B Sharp TC             3.65m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
  4 Jackmon, Jazmin              Sacramento, CA         3.72m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  5 Bellot, Keonna               Oakland, CA            3.86m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  6 Devereaux, Najon             Oakland, CA            3.53m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  7 Jones, Kennedy Ann           Castro Valley, CA      3.58m      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
  8 Phoolka, Jasmine             Clovis, CA             3.08m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  9 Covington, Breanna           Fresno, CA             3.12m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  9 Vigil, Danielle              Chowchilla, CA         3.63m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
 11 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville              4.08m      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
 12 Moore, Stephanie             Merced, CA             3.11m      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
 13 Lopes, Lyndsay               Clovis, CA             2.71m      2.72m   NWI   8-11.25
 14 Lopes, Mia                   Clovis, CA             2.64m      2.45m   NWI   8-00.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Becerra, Lorenza Jazmari     Corcoran, CA           7.01m      7.19m   23-07.25
  2 Webb, Crystal                San Francisco, CA      6.15m      5.84m   19-02.00
  3 Johnson, Orynn               San Leandro, CA        6.38m      5.74m   18-10.00
  4 Swanson, Samantha            Sierra Footh           5.99m      5.59m   18-04.25
  5 Smith, Addyson               Madera, CA             5.97m      5.18m   17-00.00
  6 Harrison, Jaliyah            Patterson, CA          4.88m      4.70m   15-05.00
  7 Embody, Alexandria           Castro Valley, CA      4.52m      4.60m   15-01.25
  8 McClain, Caitlin             North West Expre       5.41m      4.47m   14-08.00
  9 Yassa, Justina               Roseville Ex           4.21m      3.43m   11-03.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Hannah             Santa Clara, CA       18.35m     18.78m      61-07
  2 Johnson, Orynn               San Leandro, CA       16.00m     15.84m      52-00
  3 Blackshell-Fair, Julia       Fairfield, Cal        22.40m     14.34m      47-00
  4 Smith, Addyson               Madera, CA            15.34m     13.92m      45-08
  5 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track C          14.61m     12.96m      42-06
  6 Yassa, Justina               Roseville Ex          14.17m     11.64m      38-02
  7 Adams, Sydney                3M Track Clu          12.69m     11.34m      37-02
  8 Webb, Crystal                San Francisco, CA     12.14m     11.26m      36-11

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           13.29      12.95Q  NWI  1
  2 Palacio, Kylie               San Jose, CA           13.42      13.07Q  NWI  2
  3 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint             13.70      13.02Q  NWI  1
  4 Andrews, Brena               Bakersfield, CA        13.24      13.18Q  NWI  2
  5 Devereaux, Keionna           Tnt                    13.62      13.16Q  NWI  1
  6 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia           14.04      13.57Q  NWI  2
  7 Hamlin, Lashall              Isc Internat           14.11      13.18q  NWI  1
  8 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield, CA        13.33      13.34q  NWI  1
  9 Lacy, Jasmine                Fairfield, Cal         13.61      13.59q  NWI  2
 10 Kemp, Hali                   Una                    13.95      13.61   NWI  2
 11 Charles, JaQuioa             Fremont, Ca.           14.19      13.77   NWI  2
 12 Garland, Jessica             Bakersfield, CA        15.70      13.95   NWI  1
 13 Watson, Tameisha             Bakersfield, CA        14.19      14.22   NWI  1
 14 Martinez, Matianna           Bakersfield, CA        14.41      14.49   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           12.95      12.91   NWI
  2 Palacio, Kylie               San Jose, CA           13.07      12.92   NWI
  3 Devereaux, Keionna           Tnt                    13.16      13.04   NWI
  4 Andrews, Brena               Bakersfield, CA        13.18      13.15   NWI
  5 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint             13.02      13.18   NWI
  6 Lacy, Jasmine                Fairfield, Cal         13.59      13.24   NWI
  7 Hamlin, Lashall              Isc Internat           13.18      13.35   NWI
  8 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield, CA        13.34      13.49   NWI
  9 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia           13.57      13.76   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           27.13      26.55Q  NWI  2
  2 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint             28.05      26.67Q  NWI  1
  3 Winters, Desiree             sacramento, CA         28.11      26.94Q  NWI  1
  4 Hamlin, Lashall              Isc Internat           27.42      26.99Q  NWI  2
  5 Palacio, Kylie               San Jose, CA           27.36      27.00Q  NWI  2
  6 Andrews, Brena               Bakersfield, CA        27.16      27.01Q  NWI  1
  7 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield, CA        26.53      27.03q  NWI  1
  8 Kemp, Hali                   Una                    27.31      27.50q  NWI  1
  9 Williams, Shanique           MP Striders            28.40      27.66q  NWI  2
 10 Magana-Garcia, Natalia       Salinas, CAL           29.05      27.69   NWI  1
 11 Lacy, Jasmine                Fairfield, Cal         28.66      28.05   NWI  2
 12 Martinez, Matianna           Bakersfield, CA        29.81      31.06   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           26.55      26.51   NWI
  2 Hamlin, Lashall              Isc Internat           26.99      26.84   NWI
  3 Winters, Desiree             sacramento, CA         26.94      26.96   NWI
  4 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint             26.67      26.98   NWI
  5 Palacio, Kylie               San Jose, CA           27.00      27.18   NWI
  6 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield, CA        27.03      27.67   NWI
  7 Andrews, Brena               Bakersfield, CA        27.01      28.03   NWI
  8 Williams, Shanique           MP Striders            27.66      28.07   NWI
  9 Kemp, Hali                   Una                    27.50      28.21   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu           59.29      57.74
  2 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint           1:03.60    1:00.76
  3 Geremew, Dannyel             San Jose, CA         1:03.39    1:03.24
  4 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Lightn     1:03.49    1:03.31
  5 Daniel, Ryan                 Castro Valley, CA    1:05.41    1:03.98
  6 Garrett, Jessica             MP Striders          1:03.99    1:05.74
  7 Williams, Shanique           MP Striders          1:03.87    1:06.54
  8 Mitchell, Kasiya             Pittsburg, CA        1:05.04    1:08.06
  9 Henderson, Kelsey            Bakersfield, CA      1:09.69    1:20.01

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nijae                 3M Track Clu         2:27.10    2:20.05
  2 Connell, Isabelle            San Jose, CA         2:25.83    2:22.54
  3 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Lightn     2:27.87    2:26.02
  4 Jamero, Justine              Mission  Val         2:32.53    2:27.85
  5 Amaral, Vanessa              Mission  Val         2:32.34    2:29.71
  6 Bryant, Ellisa               San Jose, CA         2:31.55    2:31.40
  7 Julien, Aida                 3M Track Clu         2:33.29    2:31.56
  8 Walker, Mariah               oakley, ca           2:32.42    2:33.17
  9 Garcia, Valeria              Bakersfield, CA      2:47.16    2:49.75

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Clu         5:01.48    5:05.83
  2 Walker, Mariah               oakley, ca           5:05.93    5:08.94
  3 Auito, Kyla                  Alamo, CA            5:16.88    5:11.54
  4 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Lightn     5:07.76    5:16.73
  5 Gonzalez, Marissa            Fresno, CA           5:24.46    5:17.87
  6 LaPonte, Michelle            Castro Valley, CA    5:22.08    5:21.19
  7 Jamero, Justine              Mission  Val         5:21.78    5:22.82
  8 Julien, Aida                 3M Track Clu         5:23.04    5:23.53
  9 Garcia, Valeria              Bakersfield, CA      5:43.85    5:37.09
 10 Little, Cassidy              Visalia, CA          5:44.13    5:42.32
 11 Moronez, Juanita             Yellowjackets        6:09.88    6:00.93

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Clu        10:40.10   10:51.08
  2 Walker, Mariah               oakley, ca          11:21.32   11:18.97
  3 Auito, Kyla                  Alamo, CA           11:36.05   11:25.19
  4 Gonzalez, Marissa            Fresno, CA          11:32.63   11:30.64
  5 LaPonte, Michelle            Castro Valley, CA   11:42.90   11:35.07
  6 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valle        11:55.37   11:51.52
  7 Davs, Rachel                 Los Gatos AA        12:02.52   12:21.84
  8 Sovereign, Ramona            Buffalo Chip        12:47.08   13:00.36
  9 Pappas, Arianna              Fresno, CA          13:27.08   13:25.77
 10 Celaya, Naomi                Orange Cove, CA     16:14.00   14:27.97

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valle         7:45.67    7:36.40
  2 Augustus, Ashley             Napa Track C         8:57.45    8:49.73
  3 Cleveland, Kylie             San Jose, CA         9:25.55    8:50.71
  4 Little, Cassidy              Visalia, CA                     9:16.32
  5 Haba, Lila                   Umoja TC             9:51.84    9:24.64
  6 Hollabaugh, Taylor           Napa Track C        10:11.56    9:54.65
 -- Kunder, Dominika             Visalia, CA                          DQ
 -- Giuliano, Natalia            Bakersfield, CA                      DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodspeed, Orianne           3M Track Clu           12.89      12.81Q  NWI  2
  2 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu           12.92      13.08Q  NWI  1
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu           14.07      13.65Q  NWI  1
  4 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           14.91      13.66Q  NWI  2
  5 Adam, Samia                  Umoja TC               14.08      13.76Q  NWI  2
  6 Rymer, Krista                Bakersfield, CA        15.06      14.76Q  NWI  1
  7 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           15.81      15.00q  NWI  1
  8 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven       Oakland, Ca.           16.03      15.16q  NWI  2
  9 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle           16.57      15.91q  NWI  2
 10 Little, Cassidy              Visalia, CA                       16.17   NWI  2
 11 Kunder, Dominika             Visalia, CA                       16.79   NWI  2
 12 Richardson, Emily            Bakersfield, CA                   17.76   NWI  1
 13 Giuliano, Natalia            Bakersfield, CA        18.52      19.15   NWI  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodspeed, Orianne           3M Track Clu           12.81      12.58   NWI
  2 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu           13.08      12.90   NWI
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu           13.65      13.31   NWI
  4 Adam, Samia                  Umoja TC               13.76      13.63   NWI
  5 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           13.66      13.98   NWI
  6 Rymer, Krista                Bakersfield, CA        14.76      14.88   NWI
  7 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           15.00      15.41   NWI
  8 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven       Oakland, Ca.           15.16      15.49   NWI
  9 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle           15.91      15.82   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  50.84      50.61
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                       52.76      52.39
  3 pacific united track club  'A'                      53.32      53.03
  4 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         55.97      55.92
  5 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                  56.27      55.94
  6 46-Bakersfield Yellowjackets  'A'                   55.80      56.11
  7 Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                             56.65      57.23

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                4:16.97    4:17.28
     1) Douglass, Jaleyah               2) Jones, Nijae
     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Moore, Spencer
  2 pacific united track club  'A'                    4:25.38    4:26.49
     1) Curtis, Vannessa                2) Dorner, Nia
     3) Porter, Destiny                 4) Winters, Desiree
  3 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                       4:35.62    4:33.25
     1) Garrett, Jessica                2) Maxwell, Haley
     3) Williams, Shanique              4) Garrett, Earthelena
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:31.17    4:34.25
     1) Adam, Samia                     2) Geremew, Dannyel
     3) Hatchett, Gianna                4) Stone, Ruth
  5 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     5:05.77    4:45.76
     1) Embody, Katherine               2) Flowers, Indigo
     3) Lewis, Courtney                 4) Henry, Hannah
  6 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                              5:03.75    4:51.29
     1) green, talia                    2) Thompson, Elizabeth
     3) Umpierre, Jada                  4) williams, Jahlaina

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                    10:37.21   10:39.74
     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Connell, Isabelle
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Rintala, Olivia
  2 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                    11:02.84   10:50.16
     1) Watson, Camille                 2) Embody, Katherine
     3) Flowers, Indigo                 4) LaPonte, Michelle
  3 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'               10:57.04   11:24.35
     1) Ramirez, Jessica                2) Jamero, Justine
     3) Amaral, Vanessa                 4) Powell, Naomi
  4 Napa Track Club  'A'                             11:45.24   11:54.19
     1) Augustus, Ashley                2) Miller, Claire
     3) Mills, Mackenzie                4) Hollabaugh, Taylor

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Hali                   Una                    1.27m      1.32m    4-04.00
  2 Hernon, Jordan               Fresno, CA             1.37m     J1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Richardson, Emily            Bakersfield, CA        1.22m     J1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           1.25m     J1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           1.20m      1.22m    4-00.00
  5 Hutchins, Jazmine            Mission  Val           1.20m      1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle           1.15m     J1.22m    4-00.00
  8 Mills, Mackenzie             Napa Track C           1.20m      1.17m    3-10.00
  8 Kunder, Dominika             Visalia, CA            1.17m      1.17m    3-10.00
 10 Amaral, Vanessa              Mission  Val           1.15m      1.07m    3-06.00
 11 Giuliano, Natalia            Bakersfield, CA        0.97m      0.97m    3-02.25
 -- Cano, Hope                   Visalia, CA            1.01m         NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Lacy, Jasmine                Fairfield, Cal         4.67m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  2 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield, CA        4.32m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
  3 Evans, Janaa                 City Track             4.67m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
  4 Magana-Garcia, Natalia       Salinas, CAL           4.60m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  5 Dias, Samantha               Fresno, CA             4.37m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
  6 Watson, Camille              San Leandro, CA        4.22m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
  7 Payne, Emily                 Castro Valley, CA      4.10m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  8 Ingram, Alexus               Team Olympia           4.29m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
  9 reese, paris                 sacramento, CA         3.94m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Knutson, Leslie              Fresno, CA             9.68m      9.84m   32-03.50
  2 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Clu          10.40m      9.37m   30-09.00
  3 Powell, Janise               Mission  Val           8.06m      8.56m   28-01.00
  4 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track             7.74m      8.55m   28-00.75
  5 Chapon, Amy                  Visalia, CA            9.21m      8.53m   28-00.00
  6 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield, CA        8.86m      8.18m   26-10.00
  7 Ruffner, Haley               Visalia, CA            8.04m      8.05m   26-05.00
  8 Blansett, Alyssa             Bakersfield, CA        7.06m      7.31m   23-11.75
  9 Tabb, Kayla                  Tnt                    5.65m      6.61m   21-08.25
 10 Cano, Hope                   Visalia, CA            5.89m      5.74m   18-10.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M Track Clu          22.66m     26.28m      86-03
  2 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Clu          22.84m     23.70m      77-09
  3 Chapon, Amy                  Visalia, CA           21.84m     23.59m      77-05
  4 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track            17.13m     20.86m      68-05
  5 Blansett, Alyssa             Bakersfield, CA       17.08m     18.93m      62-01
  6 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield, CA       20.22m     18.14m      59-06
  7 Ruffner, Haley               Visalia, CA           18.30m      2.11m       6-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M Track Clu          33.06m     32.90m     107-11
  2 Chapa, Maricruz              Orange Cruz, CA       29.60m     32.60m     106-11
  3 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Clu          25.30m     28.86m      94-08
  4 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield, CA       23.62m     25.28m      82-11
  5 Xiong, Beng                  Central Valley P      22.66m     24.42m      80-01
  6 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C          22.07m     23.76m      77-11
  7 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track            21.77m     23.24m      76-03
  8 Cleveland, Kylie             San Jose, CA          19.57m     21.96m      72-00
  9 Chapon, Amy                  Visalia, CA           24.38m     19.20m      63-00
 10 Cano, Hope                   Visalia, CA           23.20m     17.06m      56-00
 11 Ruffner, Haley               Visalia, CA           10.56m     15.60m      51-02
 12 Henry, Hannah                Castro Valley, CA     19.56m     14.74m      48-04

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           12.79      11.95Q  NWI  1
  2 Herring, Kortney             Bakersfield, CA        12.77      12.48Q  NWI  2
  2 Williams, Lynn               Fresno, CA             12.63      12.48Q  NWI  2
  4 Wilson, Trinity              Oakland, CA            12.61      12.02Q  NWI  1
  5 Harvey, Atiya                Mission  Val           12.80      12.11Q  NWI  1
  6 Reid, Jazmyne                Oakland, Ca.           13.42      12.82Q  NWI  2
  7 Stewart, Ellesia             Norcal Paces           13.60      12.72q  NWI  1
  8 Morris, Alexa                Isc Internat           13.28      12.75q  NWI  1
  9 Louis, Jazmine               Greyhounds             12.89      12.86q  NWI  2
 10 Wilson, Erica                Hilltop Spee           13.31      12.87   NWI  2
 11 Pittman, Jayla               Berkeley, Ca.          13.19      12.98   NWI  2
 12 Taylor, Brushay              Bakersfield, CA        13.51      13.36   NWI  1
 13 Walker, Brandanique          Bakersfield, CA        13.66      13.72   NWI  2
 14 Tanner, Kiare                Bakersfield, CA        14.26      13.84   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Oakland, CA            12.02      12.11   NWI
  2 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           11.95      12.13   NWI
  3 Harvey, Atiya                Mission  Val           12.11      12.34   NWI
  4 Williams, Lynn               Fresno, CA             12.48      12.67   NWI
  5 Herring, Kortney             Bakersfield, CA        12.48      12.71   NWI
  6 Reid, Jazmyne                Oakland, Ca.           12.82      12.86   NWI
  7 Stewart, Ellesia             Norcal Paces           12.72      12.97   NWI
  8 Morris, Alexa                Isc Internat           12.75      13.02   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission  Val           25.54      24.86Q  NWI  1
  2 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           25.42      24.95Q  NWI  2
  3 Wilson, Trinity              Oakland, CA            25.42      25.11Q  NWI  1
  4 Harper, Jazmin               Mission  Val           25.62      25.29Q  NWI  2
  5 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track             26.80      25.87Q  NWI  1
  6 Williams, Lynn               Fresno, CA             26.02      26.12Q  NWI  2
  7 Herring, Kortney             Bakersfield, CA        26.24      25.97q  NWI  1
  8 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           26.34      26.21q  NWI  1
  9 Goudeau, Maya                Hilltop Spee           26.40      26.53q  NWI  2
 10 Louis, Jazmine               Greyhounds             27.79      27.19   NWI  2
 11 Taylor, Brushay              Bakersfield, CA        27.84      27.79   NWI  1
 12 Tanner, Kiare                Bakersfield, CA        28.78      28.85   NWI  1
 13 Walker, Brandanique          Bakersfield, CA        29.13      29.49   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           24.95      24.79   NWI
  2 Harvey, Atiya                Mission  Val           24.86      24.81   NWI
  3 Harper, Jazmin               Mission  Val           25.29      24.94   NWI
  4 Wilson, Trinity              Oakland, CA            25.11      25.94   NWI
  4 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track             25.87      25.94   NWI
  6 Herring, Kortney             Bakersfield, CA        25.97      26.07   NWI
  7 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           26.21      26.32   NWI
  8 Williams, Lynn               Fresno, CA             26.12      26.34   NWI
  9 Goudeau, Maya                Hilltop Spee           26.53      26.70   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Jazmin               Mission  Val           58.20      57.35
  2 Blumm, Stephanie             Unattached             59.29      59.01
  3 Hardiman, Iesha              Isc Internat           58.21      59.15
  4 Alexander, Breonna           Mission  Val           59.13    1:00.37
  5 Vaden, Mikaela               CA, CA               1:02.99    1:00.73
  6 Moore, Valerie               Merced, CA           1:02.63    1:02.56
  7 Schellenberg, Laura          Reedley, CA          1:07.26    1:04.35
  8 Anderson, Jenise             Bakersfield, CA      1:05.32    1:07.04
  9 Walker, Brandanique          Bakersfield, CA      1:10.03    1:09.96

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Camacho, Savannah            Paso Robles, Ca.     2:23.07    2:18.59
  2 Huang, Cindy                 Isc Internat         2:22.20    2:19.08
  3 Hawthrone, Keirnan           MP Striders          2:27.86    2:21.51
  4 Vaden, Mikaela               CA, CA               2:29.25    2:22.44
  5 Hook, Kaley                  Shandon, CA          2:26.81    2:24.81
  6 Alexander, Breonna           Mission  Val         2:24.93    2:24.84
  7 Hardiman, Iesha              Isc Internat         2:26.12    2:29.68
  8 Etherton, Lyndsie            Fresno, CA           2:32.26    2:33.73
  9 Gebremedhin, Mebrihit        Fresno, CA           2:51.18    3:06.10

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Valerie               Merced, CA           5:12.90    4:51.87
  2 Hawthrone, Keirnan           MP Striders          5:02.79    4:51.95
  3 Huang, Cindy                 Isc Internat         4:59.65    4:52.25
  4 Etherton, Lyndsie            Fresno, CA           5:16.31    4:58.24
  5 Camacho, Savannah            Paso Robles, Ca.     4:58.82    5:01.87
  6 Hook, Kaley                  Shandon, CA          5:04.95    5:09.73
  7 McVay, Elaine                San Ramon, CA        5:07.56    5:10.77
  8 Geremew, Racheal             San Jose, CA         5:07.46    5:17.97
  9 Gibeault, Arianna            Madera, CA           5:34.37    5:18.55

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Etherton, Lyndsie            Fresno, CA          11:07.96   10:44.06
  2 Holt, Brooke                 Roseville Ex        10:40.94   10:54.95
  3 Huang, Cindy                 Isc Internat        10:58.06   10:55.75
  4 McVay, Elaine                San Ramon, CA       11:12.12   11:09.04
  5 Geremew, Racheal             San Jose, CA        11:15.00   11:37.39
  6 Jelstrom, Rachael            Morro Bay, Ca       11:44.34   11:55.57
  7 Castanon, Demitria           Arroyo Grande, Ca   11:55.01   12:06.26

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Leah               Santa Clara, CA     20:24.55   19:38.82
  2 Bensidi, Yasmine             Sunnyvale, CA       20:24.52   19:55.74
  3 Lucess, Amelia               Unattached          23:30.92   24:45.76

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Oakland, CA            14.74      14.58Q  NWI  2
  2 Davis, Chalese               Hercules, CA           14.71      14.63Q  NWI  1
  3 Blumm, Stephanie             Unattached             15.49      15.16Q  NWI  2
  4 Pugh, Da'je                  B Sharp TC             16.25      15.78Q  NWI  1
  5 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track             16.47      15.79Q  NWI  2
  6 Ross, Ahmbria                Oakland, CA            16.31      15.95Q  NWI  1
  7 King, Amelia                 City Track             16.86      16.56q  NWI  1
  8 Eke, Chika                   Hampton-Phillips       16.82      16.84q  NWI  2
  9 Archie, Caresssa             Fresno, CA             18.11      17.63q  NWI  2
 10 Schellenberg, Laura          Reedley, CA            18.02      18.62   NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Oakland, CA            14.58      14.32   NWI
  2 Davis, Chalese               Hercules, CA           14.63      14.47   NWI
  3 Blumm, Stephanie             Unattached             15.16      15.38   NWI
  4 Ross, Ahmbria                Oakland, CA            15.95      15.85   NWI
  5 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track             15.79      16.21   NWI
  6 Eke, Chika                   Hampton-Phillips       16.84      16.46   NWI
  7 King, Amelia                 City Track             16.56      16.50   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Chalese               Hercules, CA           29.01      28.01   NWI  2
  2 Pugh, Da'je                  B Sharp TC             28.63      28.13   NWI  2
  3 Blumm, Stephanie             Unattached             29.22      29.05   NWI  2
  4 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track             29.78      29.94   NWI  2
  5 Schellenberg, Laura          Reedley, CA            31.28      30.36   NWI  1
  6 Gooden, Jenee                Norcal Paces           31.01      30.68   NWI  2
  7 Eke, Chika                   Hampton-Phillips       30.42      30.77   NWI  2
  8 Wickliffe, Daryenne          Umoja TC               30.67      30.81   NWI  2
  9 Benefield, Jasmine           Norcal Paces           31.62      31.29   NWI  1
 10 Archie, Caresssa             Fresno, CA             34.90      33.65   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                  48.54      48.50
  2 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                       49.16      48.67
  3 Isc International  'A'                              52.31      49.51
  4 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                      52.10      49.91
  5 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                       50.85      50.35
  6 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         50.60      50.44
  7 Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                             53.09      52.12
  8 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                                52.54      52.44
  9 Isc International  'B'                              53.03      52.46

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     4:02.64    3:59.74
     1) Campbell, Strangenea            2) Goudeau, Maya
     3) Pacini, Daniela                 4) Wilson, Erica
  2 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                4:01.93    4:01.29
     1) Alexander, Breonna              2) Harper, Jazmin
     3) Runels, Tessa                   4) Harvey, Atiya
  3 Isc International  'A'                            4:08.59    4:07.30
     1) Morris, Alexa                   2) Ryan, Chavariana
     3) Brown, Nettie                   4) Hardiman, Iesha
  4 Isc International  'B'                            4:20.27    4:18.19
     1) Huang, Cindy                    2) King, Krista
     3) McPherson, Shayla               4) Leung, Tracie
  5 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                       4:31.40    4:24.53
     1) Maxwell, Cheyenne               2) Hawthrone, Keirnan
     3) Hilliard, Fantasia              4) Smith, Theresa
  6 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'               4:28.45    4:33.23
     1) Mcconico, Angela                2) Alverez, Alexandria
     3) Mcconico, ashley                4) Neely, Quincie
  7 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:31.26    4:34.96
     1) Geremew, Racheal                2) Wickliffe, Daryenne
     3) Jones, Samirra                  4) Knapp, Kayla
  8 46-Fresno Track Attack  'A'                       3:32.07    5:13.38
     1) Bohay, Rachel                   2) Young, Bryshaya
     3) Nunez, Jasmine                  4) Gebremedhin, Mebrihit

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                      10:37.41   10:24.67
     1) Hawthrone, Keirnan              2) Maxwell, Cheyenne
     3) Smith, Theresa                  4) Hilliard, Fantasia
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                    11:01.21   11:02.03
     1) Bensidi, Yasmine                2) Geremew, Racheal
     3) Phillips, Leah                  4) Knapp, Kayla
  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                    11:03.31   11:21.97
     1) Martines, Marisa                2) Gardin, Karra
     3) McVay, Elaine                   4) Watson, Chantel

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Taryn              Greyhounds             1.47m      1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Cardey, Lauren               Napa, CA               1.42m      1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Gooden, Jenee                Norcal Paces           1.27m      1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Eke, Chika                   Hampton-Phillips       1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75
  4 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valley, CA      1.37m      1.42m    4-07.75
  4 Stanford, Calyn              Sierra Footh           1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75
  7 Speech, Melanie              City Track             1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00
  7 Moore, Valerie               Merced, CA             1.53m      1.32m    4-04.00
  7 King, Amelia                 City Track             1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00
 10 Ogundare, Victoria           Bakersfield, CA        1.37m      1.27m    4-02.00
 -- Smith, Sontraya              Bakersfield, CA        1.27m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Zingheim, Katherine          Granite Bay, CA        3.00m      2.75m    9-00.25
  2 Giuliano, Gabby              Bakersfield, CA        2.14m      2.44m    8-00.00
  3 Mersino, Andrea              Fresno, CA             2.14m      2.28m    7-05.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Runels, Tessa                Mission  Val           5.35m      5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
  2 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission  Val           5.67m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
  3 Davis, Chalese               Hercules, CA           5.64m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  4 Williams, Lynn               Fresno, CA             5.19m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
  5 Speech, Melanie              City Track             4.54m      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  6 Hardy, Hannah                Roseville Ex           4.83m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  7 Archie, Sharessa             Fresno, CA             4.45m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
  8 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           4.60m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  9 Schellenberg, Laura          Reedley, CA            4.18m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 10 Smith, Sontraya              Bakersfield, CA        4.17m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
 11 Tanner, Kiare                Bakersfield, CA        4.20m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 -- Anderson, Jenise             Bakersfield, CA        4.10m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission  Val          11.93m     11.96m   NWI  39-03.00
  2 Davis, Chalese               Hercules, CA          11.52m     11.42m   NWI  37-05.75
  3 Runels, Tessa                Mission  Val          11.30m     10.95m   NWI  35-11.25
  4 Collatz, Alex                Bakersfield, CA       10.95m     10.59m   NWI  34-09.00
  5 Moore, Valerie               Merced, CA             9.99m      9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
  6 Archie, Sharessa             Fresno, CA             9.85m      9.74m   NWI  31-11.50
  7 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           9.60m      9.40m   NWI  30-10.25
  8 Johnson, Orianna             San Leandro, CA        9.16m      9.32m   NWI  30-07.00
  9 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valley, CA      8.89m      9.03m   NWI  29-07.50
 10 Archie, Caresssa             Fresno, CA             8.77m      8.70m   NWI  28-06.50
 11 Chalaka, Sonya               Unattached             9.36m      8.68m   NWI  28-05.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Rayne                  Delano, CA            11.77m     12.11m   39-08.75
  2 Vermillion, Heather          Visalia, CA           12.89m     11.37m   37-03.75
  3 Torres, Alicia               Bakersfield, CA       11.06m     11.10m   36-05.00
  4 Speech, Melanie              City Track            10.02m     10.42m   34-02.25
  5 Sidque, Julienne             pacific unit           9.76m      9.58m   31-05.25
  6 Chanphom, Catalina           Eureka, CA            10.68m      9.21m   30-02.75
  7 Young, Anietra               Fresno, CA             9.95m      9.09m   29-10.00
  8 Temple, Jayonna              Oakland, Ca.           8.57m      8.90m   29-02.50
  9 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valle           9.47m      8.77m   28-09.25
 10 Barbour, Avian               Norcal Paces           8.93m      8.76m   28-09.00
 11 Joseph, Shyanne              Fairfield, Cal         9.01m      8.66m   28-05.00
 12 Ogundare, Victoria           Bakersfield, CA        9.02m      8.58m   28-01.75
 13 DeLoza, Jocelyn              Eureka, CA             8.44m      7.92m   26-00.00
 14 Manning, Aquila              Fresno, CA             7.11m      7.33m   24-00.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Collatz, Alex                Bakersfield, CA       40.40m     39.24m     128-09
  2 Vermillion, Heather          Visalia, CA           35.18m     32.79m     107-07
  3 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valle          23.35m     22.93m      75-03
  4 Sidque, Julienne             pacific unit          22.20m     22.38m      73-05
  5 Crosby, Pamela               Castro Valley, CA     15.14m     22.11m      72-06
  6 Young, Anietra               Fresno, CA            21.48m     20.08m      65-10
  7 Manning, Aquila              Fresno, CA            17.94m     19.47m      63-10
  8 McClain, Cara                North West Expre      20.28m     19.11m      62-08
  9 Temple, Jayonna              Oakland, Ca.          17.53m     18.80m      61-08
 10 Serna, Jalin                 Sacramento, CA        16.02m     18.03m      59-02
 11 Watson, Chantel              San Leandro, CA       14.80m     15.23m      50-00
 12 Joseph, Shyanne              Fairfield, Cal        15.24m     14.82m      48-07

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Heather             Fresno, CA            24.90m     28.78m      94-05
  2 Speech, Melanie              City Track            22.36m     28.64m      93-11
  3 Chan, Cheri                  City Track            26.08m     26.14m      85-09
  4 Giuliano, Gabby              Bakersfield, CA       22.72m     23.10m      75-09
  5 Phillips, Leah               Santa Clara, CA       19.58m     22.26m      73-00
  6 Bensidi, Yasmine             Sunnyvale, CA         12.46m     15.72m      51-07
  7 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valle          17.54m     13.90m      45-07
  8 Watson, Chantel              San Leandro, CA       17.36m     13.62m      44-08

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duarte, Jasmin               Elk Grove, Ca          12.61      12.20Q  NWI  1
  2 Lindsay, Shelby              Acorn Oscar Bail       12.42      12.41Q  NWI  2
  3 White, Monikkia              AC Track Clu           12.85      12.29Q  NWI  1
  4 Payton, Malaina              AC Track Clu           12.98      12.64Q  NWI  2
  5 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           13.04      12.71Q  NWI  2
  6 Marshall, Unique             Deer Valley            13.14      12.76Q  NWI  1
  7 Hart, Montairra              AC Track Clu           13.42      12.75q  NWI  2
  8 Caldwell, Jessica            sacramento, CA         13.45      12.90q  NWI  2
  9 Webster, Desiree             Bakersfield, CA        13.18      13.01q  NWI  1
 10 Thacker, Dominique           Bakersfield, CA        13.40      13.20   NWI  1
 11 White, Margarita             Fresno, CA             13.39      13.42   NWI  2
 12 Binns, Courtney              Fresno, CA             13.39      13.49   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay, Shelby              Acorn Oscar Bail       12.41      12.19   NWI
  2 Duarte, Jasmin               Elk Grove, Ca          12.20      12.25   NWI
  3 White, Monikkia              AC Track Clu           12.29      12.37   NWI
  4 Payton, Malaina              AC Track Clu           12.64      12.58   NWI
  5 Hart, Montairra              AC Track Clu           12.75      12.82   NWI
  6 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           12.71      12.97   NWI
  7 Marshall, Unique             Deer Valley            12.76      12.98   NWI
  8 Caldwell, Jessica            sacramento, CA         12.90      13.05   NWI
  9 Webster, Desiree             Bakersfield, CA        13.01      13.10   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sipes, Sarah                 Elk Grove, Ca          26.09      24.87Q  NWI  2
  2 Aldredge, LaSasha            Fresno, CA             25.17      25.24Q  NWI  1
  2 Kamson, Chelsey              AC Track Clu           26.10      25.24Q  NWI  1
  4 Duarte, Jasmin               Elk Grove, Ca          26.03      25.52Q  NWI  2
  5 White, Monikkia              AC Track Clu           26.69      25.45Q  NWI  1
  6 Anderson, Shanea             Bakersfield, CA        26.23      25.56Q  NWI  2
  7 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           26.27      25.71q  NWI  2
  8 Hart, Montairra              AC Track Clu           26.15      25.90q  NWI  1
  9 Keller, Tiara                Roseville Ex           27.39      26.17q  NWI  2
 10 Marshall, Unique             Deer Valley            26.80      26.18   NWI  1
 11 Webster, Desiree             Bakersfield, CA        27.19      26.79   NWI  2
 12 Thacker, Dominique           Bakersfield, CA        27.86      27.27   NWI  1
 13 White, Margarita             Fresno, CA             28.28      28.72   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sipes, Sarah                 Elk Grove, Ca          24.87      24.88   NWI
  2 Kamson, Chelsey              AC Track Clu           25.24      25.22   NWI
  3 Duarte, Jasmin               Elk Grove, Ca          25.52      25.28   NWI
  4 Aldredge, LaSasha            Fresno, CA             25.24      25.33   NWI
  5 Anderson, Shanea             Bakersfield, CA        25.56      25.50   NWI
  6 Hart, Montairra              AC Track Clu           25.90      25.52   NWI
  7 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           25.71      26.30   NWI
  8 Keller, Tiara                Roseville Ex           26.17      26.40   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        City Track             57.64      56.24   1
  2 Kamara, Alima                sacramento, CA         58.32      57.45   1
  3 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           57.71      57.53   1
  4 Powell, Donnise
             Mission  Val           58.99      57.59   1
  5 Aldredge, LaSasha            Fresno, CA             59.68      58.40   1
  6 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint             59.39      59.10   1
  7 Rivers-Burt, Lia             AC Track Clu           58.75      59.12   1
  8 Herron, Breniesha            Bakersfield, CA      1:00.98      59.34   2
  9 Johnson, Erin                Acorn Oscar Bail     1:00.16      59.78   1
 10 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Deer Valley            59.91    1:01.21   1
 11 Gonder, Sharena              Team Raw             1:04.93    1:02.99   2
 12 Williams, Marlise            Bakersfield, CA      1:13.41    1:10.33   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, alisha                Madera, CA           2:19.63    2:14.91
  2 Diaz, Jordan                 San Jose, CA         2:17.83    2:15.16
  3 Evans, Jacqueline            Palo Altos, Cal      2:19.85    2:17.91
  4 Motor, Alison                sacramento, CA       2:28.30    2:21.74
  5 Lawson, Taylor               Acorn Oscar Bail     2:27.67    2:25.37
  6 Skokowski, Rachel            Palo Alto, Cal       2:30.18    2:25.77
  7 Dubose, Damajeria            AC Track Clu         2:33.05    2:27.93
  8 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Ex         2:28.48    2:32.58

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacque               Petaluma, CA         4:46.61    4:48.10
  2 Diaz, Jordan                 San Jose, CA         4:45.97    4:49.30
  3 Evans, Jacqueline            Palo Altos, Cal      4:50.53    4:49.68
  4 Petersen, Lauren             sacramento, CA       5:01.53    5:00.86
  5 Phillips, Rebekah            Santa Clara, CA      5:12.69    5:10.12
  6 Macleod, Pamela              Castro Valley, CA    5:05.31    5:12.23
  7 Skokowski, Rachel            Palo Alto, Cal       5:13.51    5:17.84
  8 Kosin, Kelsey                Paso Robles, Ca.     5:18.50    5:19.96

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacque               Petaluma, CA        10:20.84   10:31.24
  2 Petersen, Lauren             sacramento, CA      10:35.35   10:46.64
  3 Macleod, Pamela              Castro Valley, CA   10:56.45   10:59.78
  4 Bedell, Loryn                San Miguel, Ca.     11:18.13   11:09.33
  5 Phillips, Rebekah            Santa Clara, CA     12:01.02   11:42.88
  6 Crinigan, Catherine          Unattached          11:44.74   12:18.91

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Palacio, Chelsea             San Jose, CA        19:16.48   17:47.80
  2 Ramirez-Barragan, Jessic     Eureka, CA          19:56.05   20:32.17
  3 Phillips, Rachel             Santa Clara, CA     20:46.51   21:03.67

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu           15.11      14.78q  NWI
  2 Boyd, Alitta                 Union City, Ca.        15.55      15.21q  NWI
  3 Treadwell, Asha              Oakland, CA            15.58      15.22q  NWI
  4 Kamson, Chelsey              AC Track Clu           15.60      15.23q  NWI
  5 Hasting-Smith, Maya          Unattached             16.63      16.26q  NWI
  6 White, Margarita             Fresno, CA             19.04      18.38q  NWI
  7 Chesley, Jordan              Bakersfield, CA        20.67      21.48q  NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu           14.78      14.78   NWI
  2 Boyd, Alitta                 Union City, Ca.        15.21      15.21   NWI
  3 Treadwell, Asha              Oakland, CA            15.22      15.22   NWI
  4 Kamson, Chelsey              AC Track Clu           15.23      15.23   NWI
  5 Hasting-Smith, Maya          Unattached             16.26      16.26   NWI
  6 White, Margarita             Fresno, CA             18.38      18.38   NWI
  7 Chesley, Jordan              Bakersfield, CA        21.48      21.48   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint           1:06.55    1:04.59
  2 Thompson, Sylvonna           MP Striders          1:08.21    1:06.40
  3 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Ex         1:09.67    1:08.07
  4 Larwence, Shanae             sacramento, CA       1:13.80    1:11.48
  5 Howze, Cecily                Team Olympia         1:15.86    1:14.72
  6 Jewell, Cassidy              Eureka, CA           1:22.56    1:22.98
  7 Thompson, Ambriana           Team Olympia         1:38.01    1:27.98
 -- Cotto, Brittany              sacramento, CA       1:06.65        DNF

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rebekah            Santa Clara, CA                 8:08.94
  2 Phillips, Rachel             Santa Clara, CA                 8:28.13
  3 Palacio, Chelsea             San Jose, CA                    9:40.79

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 pacific united track club  'A'                      48.44      47.89
  2 AC Track Club  'A'                                  48.51      47.93
  3 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                      53.50      48.54
  4 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                   49.97      49.19
  5 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   50.71      50.82
 -- 46-Team Raw  'A'                                    51.67         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 AC Track Club  'A'                                4:00.91    3:55.09
     1) Sykes, Dayna                    2) Payton, Malaina
     3) Rivers-Burt, Lia                4) Hart, Montairra
  2 pacific united track club  'A'                    3:59.44    3:57.37
     1) Sipes, Sarah                    2) Cotto, Brittany
     3) Kamara, Alima                   4) Larwence, Shanae
  3 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                    4:37.36    3:57.57
     1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Greene, Symone
     3) Herron, Breniesha               4) Thacker, Dominique
  4 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                 4:04.98    4:01.92
     1) Lawson, Taylor                  2) Lindsay, Shelby
     3) Wilson, Malika                  4) Johnson, Erin

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 pacific united track club  'A'                   10:22.83   10:39.98
     1) Crisp, Catherine                2) duncan, octavia
     3) Motor, Alison                   4) Kamara, Alima

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 Union City, Ca.        1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75
  1 Garcia, Kaylin               Central Vall           1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Marshall, Shannon            Unattached                       J1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Howze, Cecily                Team Olympia           1.42m     J1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Boone, Tiffani               Clovis, CA             1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C           1.42m     J1.42m    4-07.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Garoutte, Nicola             Orinda, CA             3.15m      3.15m   10-04.00
  2 Fergeson, Kathryn            Unattached             2.85m      2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Ex           2.85m     J2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Higgins, Lyndsi              Lodi, CA               2.55m      2.59m    8-06.00
  5 Herrera, Amanda              Roseville Ex           2.40m     J2.59m    8-06.00
  6 Bell, Karissa                Clovis, CA             2.44m      2.44m    8-00.00
  7 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Ex           2.55m      2.28m    7-05.75
  8 Alexander, Jessica           Lodi, CA               2.25m      2.13m    6-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 Union City, Ca.        5.87m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25
  2 Anderson, Shanea             Bakersfield, CA        5.14m      5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
  3 Treadwell, Asha              Oakland, CA            5.35m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25
  4 McGlory, Nicole              Mission  Val           5.33m      5.43m   NWI  17-09.75
  5 Payton, Malaina              AC Track Clu           5.45m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
  6 Chin, Lauren                 San Jose, Ca           4.92m      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
  7 Gonder, Sharena              Team Raw               4.60m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  8 Corley, Dominique            3M Track Clu           4.68m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  9 Barton, Arryana              pacific unit           4.85m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
 10 Sykes, Dayna                 AC Track Clu           4.75m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 11 Boone, Tiffani               Clovis, CA             4.38m      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
 12 Chesley, Jordan              Bakersfield, CA        4.17m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
 13 Williams, Marlise            Bakersfield, CA        4.05m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 Union City, Ca.       11.86m     12.19m   NWI  40-00.00
  2 McGlory, Nicole              Mission  Val          11.65m     11.43m   NWI  37-06.00
  3 McGlory, Lauren              Mission  Val          11.58m     11.35m   NWI  37-03.00
  4 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu          10.81m     10.83m   NWI  35-06.50
  5 Barton, Arryana              pacific unit          11.08m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75
  6 Powell, Donnise
             Mission  Val          10.70m     10.37m   NWI  34-00.25
  7 Corley, Dominique            3M Track Clu          10.34m     10.04m   NWI  32-11.25
  8 Williams, Marlise            Bakersfield, CA        9.49m      9.79m   NWI  32-01.50

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kovar, Kayla                 Ridgecrest, CA        12.36m     11.82m   38-09.50
  2 Lear, Ambeer                 Clovis, CA            10.02m     10.46m   34-04.00
  3 Temple, Semaj                Oakland, Ca.           8.96m      8.88m   29-01.75
  4 Ceppaglia, Angelina          Fresno, CA             9.13m      8.69m   28-06.25
  5 Prothro, Janelle             Mission  Val           9.21m      8.68m   28-05.75
  6 Isaacs, Eva                  Lafayette, CA          8.62m      8.44m   27-08.25
  7 Howze, Cecily                Team Olympia           8.30m      7.81m   25-07.50
  8 Tran, Lina                   Elk Grove, Ca          8.28m      7.74m   25-04.75
  9 Preston, Denise              East Palo Al           6.77m      6.80m   22-03.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kovar, Kayla                 Ridgecrest, CA        47.38m     44.79m     146-11
  2 Prothro, Janelle             Mission  Val          32.78m     34.02m     111-07
  3 Lear, Ambeer                 Clovis, CA            27.14m     31.18m     102-03
  4 Isaacs, Eva                  Lafayette, CA         29.58m     31.03m     101-10
  5 Ceppaglia, Angelina          Fresno, CA            25.94m     25.25m      82-10
  6 Tran, Lina                   Elk Grove, Ca         25.12m     24.22m      79-05
  7 Temple, Semaj                Oakland, Ca.          23.11m     18.63m      61-01

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kovar, Kayla                 Ridgecrest, CA                   36.38m     119-04
  2 Lear, Ambeer                 Clovis, CA                       22.72m      74-06

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Eva                  Lafayette, CA         23.91m     24.14m      79-02
  1 Lear, Ambeer                 Clovis, CA            23.14m     24.14m      79-02
  3 Phillips, Rebekah            Santa Clara, CA       19.82m     21.30m      69-10
  4 Palacio, Chelsea             San Jose, CA          16.87m     18.08m      59-04
  5 Phillips, Rachel             Santa Clara, CA       17.68m     18.02m      59-01

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Chrrelle            AC Track Clu           11.93      11.47Q  NWI  2
  2 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield, CA        11.82      11.71Q  NWI  1
  3 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield, CA        12.13      11.88Q  NWI  2
  4 George, Sanmisola            MP Striders            12.54      12.13Q  NWI  1
  5 Del Pino, Magen              Fresno, CA             12.49      12.29Q  NWI  2
  6 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton, CA           12.63      12.40Q  NWI  1
  7 Biondi, Alyssa               Los Altos, CA          12.79      12.31q  NWI  2
  8 Fogarty, Kelly               AC Track Clu           12.47      12.35q  NWI  2
  9 Mickos, Martina              Los Altos Hills, CA    12.95      12.37q  NWI  2
 10 Wandick, Brushay             Bakersfield, CA        13.27      12.87   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Chrrelle            AC Track Clu           11.47      11.69   NWI
  2 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield, CA        11.71      11.73   NWI
  3 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield, CA        11.88      12.04   NWI
  4 George, Sanmisola            MP Striders            12.13      12.06   NWI
  5 Biondi, Alyssa               Los Altos, CA          12.31      12.47   NWI
  6 Del Pino, Magen              Fresno, CA             12.29      12.52   NWI
  7 Fogarty, Kelly               AC Track Clu           12.35      12.71   NWI
  8 Mickos, Martina              Los Altos Hills, CA    12.37      12.74   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield, CA        24.71      23.71Q  NWI
  2 Nguyen, Eileen               Isc Internat           25.71      24.55Q  NWI
  3 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton, CA           25.51      24.78Q  NWI
  4 Mickos, Martina              Los Altos Hills, CA    26.86      25.23q  NWI
  5 Fogarty, Kelly               AC Track Clu           25.58      25.41q  NWI
  6 Glass, Joi                   Oakland, CA            26.91      26.21q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield, CA        23.71      23.71   NWI
  2 Nguyen, Eileen               Isc Internat           24.55      24.55   NWI
  3 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton, CA           24.78      24.78   NWI
  4 Mickos, Martina              Los Altos Hills, CA    25.23      25.23   NWI
  5 Fogarty, Kelly               AC Track Clu           25.41      25.41   NWI
  6 Glass, Joi                   Oakland, CA            26.21      26.21   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jackie             AC Track Clu           57.34      55.73
  2 Nguyen, Eileen               Isc Internat           55.87      56.68
  3 Glaeser, Danielle            AC Track Clu           59.18      57.28
  4 McLiechy, Derrhea            AC Track Clu           59.10      57.49
  5 Adams, Lakesha               Marina, Cal          1:00.99      58.52
  6 Crosby, Dominque             pacific unit           57.63      58.81
  7 Glass, Joi                   Oakland, CA            59.81      59.14
  8 Roach, Lindsay               AC Track Clu         1:00.19      59.56
  9 Torres, Felisa               Bakersfield, CA      1:05.50    1:04.22

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jami                  3M Track Clu         2:18.11    2:17.31
  2 Thomas, Ashlee               CA, CA                          2:19.64
  3 Stevens, Amanda              Roseville Ex         2:29.17    2:21.15
  4 Llorin, Christina            Hampton-Phillips     2:24.82    2:22.62
  5 Rodriguez, Jordan            Lodi, CA             2:32.76    2:36.16
  6 Sosa, Gloria                 Carson City, Nev     2:39.39    2:38.58
  7 Dinglasan, Mariel            vpal Fast Fo         2:42.68    2:42.58
  8 Caton, Courtney              Team Olympia         2:43.32    2:44.45
  9 Phillips, Tiffani            Oakland, CA          3:01.02    3:02.13

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hbetamu, Rebecca             Los Gatos AA         4:57.87    4:59.25
  2 Innes, Amanda                sacramento, CA       5:07.39    5:04.23
  3 Rodriguez, Jordan            Lodi, CA             5:18.31    5:12.88
  4 Sosa, Gloria                 Carson City, Nev     5:20.01    5:16.74
  5 Paddeck, Merie               Lincoln, CA          5:26.51    5:19.99
  6 Dinglasan, Mariel            vpal Fast Fo         5:46.83    5:46.56
  7 Aguilar, Marissa             Team Olympia         6:21.33    6:42.29

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Esparza, Crystal             Riverbank, CA       10:47.58   10:26.59
  2 Hbetamu, Rebecca             Los Gatos AA        10:39.56   10:31.97
  3 Innes, Amanda                sacramento, CA      11:20.04   11:22.79
  4 Chao, Nicole                 Hayward Area        12:40.57   12:23.32
  5 Paddeck, Merie               Lincoln, CA         11:59.48   12:36.72

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Clu           14.65      14.25q  NWI
  2 Truesdale, Alicia            AC Track Clu           15.95      14.59q  NWI
  3 Ntekume, Ese                 Deer Valley            15.99      14.99q  NWI
  4 Carter, Kayla                Lodi, CA               16.21      15.26q  NWI
  5 Okuwudiafor, Offunneamak     Mission  Val           15.86      15.62q  NWI
  6 Richardson, Ashley           Bakersfield, CA                   18.12q  NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Clu           14.25      14.25   NWI
  2 Truesdale, Alicia            AC Track Clu           14.59      14.59   NWI
  3 Ntekume, Ese                 Deer Valley            14.99      14.99   NWI
  4 Carter, Kayla                Lodi, CA               15.26      15.26   NWI
  5 Okuwudiafor, Offunneamak     Mission  Val           15.62      15.62   NWI
  6 Richardson, Ashley           Bakersfield, CA        18.12      18.12   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jami                  3M Track Clu         1:02.92    1:02.87
  2 Birkley, T'Keya              sacramento, CA       1:07.21    1:04.79
  3 Adams, Lakesha               Marina, Cal          1:05.17    1:05.44
  4 Jones, Anastasia             Marina, Cal          1:07.06    1:06.85
  5 Brown, Kylie                 Roseville Ex         1:09.12    1:08.61
  6 Carter, Kayla                Lodi, CA             1:08.69    1:10.60
  7 Richardson, Ashley           Bakersfield, CA                 1:12.19
  8 Roach, Lindsay               AC Track Clu         1:06.95    1:21.41

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caton, Courtney              Team Olympia                   10:11.66
  2 Aguilar, Marissa             Team Olympia                   10:19.15
  3 Pearce, Jacquelyn            Unattached                     10:35.57

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                      47.20      46.15
  2 AC Track Club  'B'                                  49.06      46.72
  3 Isc International  'A'                              48.23      47.19
  4 AC Track Club  'A'                                  49.55      49.33
  5 AC Track Club  'C'                                  49.14      50.97

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Isc International  'A'                            4:07.84    3:50.91
     1) Stetkevich, Anna                2) Pettigrue, Diedre
     3) Minderler, Marissa              4) Leung, Elise
  2 AC Track Club  'A'                                3:54.66    3:51.01
     1) Glaeser, Danielle               2) Harrison, Jackie
     3) McLiechy, Derrhea               4) Mullaney-Banks, Shane
  3 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                    4:02.92    3:51.40
     1) Thomas, Ashlee                  2) Anderson, Romesha
     3) Wandick, Brushay                4) Thomas, Kyanna
  4 AC Track Club  'B'                                4:06.19    3:57.38
     1) Adams, Bronze                   2) Fogarty, Kelly
     3) Weaver, Bailey                  4) Roach, Lindsay
  5 pacific united track club  'A'                    3:58.36    4:00.09
     1) Harris, Andra                   2) Davis, Brittney
     3) Crosby, Dominque                4) Birkley, T'Keya

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C           1.67m      1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh           1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75
  3 King, Eve                    City Track             1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75
  4 Stevens, Amanda              Roseville Ex           1.47m      1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Hatchett, Faith              Roseville Ex           1.37m      1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Minderler, Marissa           Isc Internat           1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hintz, Kelsey                Unattached             3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00
  2 Giordano, Cyrena             Unattached             3.70m      3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Moore, Kaitlynne             Unattached             3.55m     J3.35m   10-11.75
  4 Brown, Marie                 Rancho Cordova, CA     3.10m      3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deja                Acorn Oscar Bail       5.52m      5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Bakersfield, CA        5.27m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
  3 Miller, Michelle             Acorn Oscar Bail       5.37m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
  4 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh           5.36m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
  5 Reaves, Chanal               Bakersfield, CA        5.34m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
  6 Collins, Davina              MP Striders            5.27m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
  7 King, Eve                    City Track             5.16m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  8 Leung, Elise                 Isc Internat           5.23m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
  9 Bellanger, Monique           Team Raw               4.30m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
 10 Flynn, Natasha               Bakersfield, CA        4.02m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
 -- Stetkevich, Anna             Isc Internat           5.47m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Clu          12.08m     12.26m   NWI  40-02.75
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Bakersfield, CA       10.45m     12.17m   NWI  39-11.25
  3 Okuwudiafor, Offunneamak     Mission  Val          11.04m     11.43m   NWI  37-06.00
  4 Pennewell, Amelia            AC Track Clu          10.74m     10.85m   NWI  35-07.25
  5 Glick, Stephanie             Unattached            10.52m     10.69m   NWI  35-01.00
  6 Oniah, Chinwe                Oakland, CA           10.76m     10.59m   NWI  34-09.00
  7 Terrell, Lauren              AC Track Clu          10.02m     10.22m   NWI  33-06.50
  8 Kinghten, Carmen             pacific unit           9.40m      9.59m   NWI  31-05.75
  9 Flynn, Natasha               Bakersfield, CA                   9.34m   NWI  30-07.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Courtenay          sacramento, CA         9.66m     10.12m   33-02.50
  2 Minderler, Marissa           Isc Internat          10.46m     10.07m   33-00.50
  3 King, Eve                    City Track             9.91m      9.22m   30-03.00
  4 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh           8.20m      8.01m   26-03.50
  5 Stetkevich, Anna             Isc Internat           8.40m      7.99m   26-02.75
  6 betts, aria                  Unattached             7.85m      7.05m   23-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Courtenay          sacramento, CA        30.37m     30.35m      99-07
  2 betts, aria                  Unattached            26.59m     26.48m      86-10
  3 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh          22.29m     20.60m      67-07

Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh                     27.68m      90-10

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh          26.47m     27.56m      90-05
  2 Richardson, Ashley           Bakersfield, CA       22.40m     26.72m      87-08
  3 Brown, Kylie                 Roseville Ex          25.59m     24.92m      81-09
  4 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh          23.79m     24.14m      79-02
  5 Caton, Courtney              Team Olympia          27.52m     22.60m      74-02

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission  Val           13.72      13.30Q  NWI  2
  2 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall           14.19      14.13Q  NWI  1
  3 Menon, Sahit                 CA, CA                 14.32      13.74Q  NWI  2
  4 Dudley, James                sacramento, CA         14.76      14.30Q  NWI  1
  5 Goodwin, Michael             Antioch, Ca            14.65      14.40Q  NWI  2
  6 Muhammed, Zakir              Fresno, CA             16.55      16.31Q  NWI  1
  7 Walker, Morian               Santa Clara, CA        15.16      14.58q  NWI  2
  8 Bikakis, Beau                CA, CA                 15.35      16.14q  NWI  2
  9 Franks, Wyatt                Clovis, CA             18.35      19.04q  NWI  2
 -- Samuel, Justin               Bakersfield, CA        17.33        DNF   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission  Val           13.30      13.41   NWI
  2 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall           14.13      13.71   NWI
  3 Menon, Sahit                 CA, CA                 13.74      13.78   NWI
  4 Goodwin, Michael             Antioch, Ca            14.40      14.29   NWI
  5 Dudley, James                sacramento, CA         14.30      14.44   NWI
  6 Walker, Morian               Santa Clara, CA        14.58      14.63   NWI
  7 Bikakis, Beau                CA, CA                 16.14      16.06   NWI
  8 Muhammed, Zakir              Fresno, CA             16.31      16.50   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission  Val           28.58      27.93Q  NWI  2
  2 Gordon - Huggins, Bryce      Bakersfield, CA        28.67      28.40Q  NWI  1
  3 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall           29.12      28.41Q  NWI  1
  4 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu           29.18      29.16Q  NWI  2
  5 Turner, Isaiah               Pittsburg, CA          30.21      29.25Q  NWI  2
  6 Jones, Julian                Benicia, ca            32.25      31.03Q  NWI  1
  7 Beasley, Jordan              MP Striders            31.73      30.76q  NWI  2
  8 Wright, Michael              Bakersfield, CA        32.48      31.31q  NWI  1
  9 Bikakis, Beau                CA, CA                 32.06      33.46q  NWI  2
 10 Muhammed, Zakir              Fresno, CA             34.67      34.28   NWI  2
 11 Chew, Emile                  Merced, CA             34.92      35.71   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission  Val           27.93      27.16   NWI
  2 Gordon - Huggins, Bryce      Bakersfield, CA        28.40      28.27   NWI
  3 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall           28.41      28.40   NWI
  4 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu           29.16      28.60   NWI
  5 Turner, Isaiah               Pittsburg, CA          29.25      29.21   NWI
  6 Beasley, Jordan              MP Striders            30.76      30.25   NWI
  7 Jones, Julian                Benicia, ca            31.03      31.17   NWI
  8 Wright, Michael              Bakersfield, CA        31.31      31.93   NWI
  9 Bikakis, Beau                CA, CA                 33.46      32.64   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu         1:06.35    1:06.25   1
  2 Menon, Sahit                 CA, CA               1:07.26    1:06.48   1
  3 Turner, Isaiah               Pittsburg, CA        1:07.75    1:07.68   1
  4 Johnson, Roc                 Walnut Creek, CA     1:09.52    1:09.10   1
  5 Gordon - Huggins, Bryce      Bakersfield, CA      1:15.83    1:09.16   1
  6 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Salinas, CAL         1:10.13    1:10.26   1
  7 Moore, Thomas                Central Vall         1:09.11    1:12.38   1
  8 Wright, Nashon               Mission  Val         1:09.46    1:13.20   1
  9 Richardson, Daniel           Bakersfield, CA      1:16.93    1:20.44   2
 10 Bikakis, Zack                CA, CA               1:26.76    1:25.21   2
 11 Franks, Colton               Clovis, CA           1:27.69    1:27.62   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Roc                 Walnut Creek, CA     2:35.52    2:33.06
  2 Skinner, Clark Lee           Roseville Ex         2:36.92    2:35.45
  3 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valley, CA    2:49.88    2:45.02
  4 Jack, Jelani                 vpal Fast Fo         2:55.40    2:51.64
  5 Hardy, Romain                Palo Alto Lightn     2:57.36    2:51.66
  6 Rozsa, Tomas                 Pleasanton, CA       2:56.24    3:00.11
  7 Garcia, Victor               Central Vall         2:59.98    3:05.11
  8 Franks, Colton               Clovis, CA           3:07.97    3:06.40

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Skinner, Clark Lee           Roseville Ex         5:12.29    5:11.97
  2 Fisher, Zaven                Fresno, CA           5:22.93    5:19.25
  3 Mota, Isaac                  Bakersfield, CA      5:36.05    5:26.04
  4 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valley, CA    5:45.79    5:36.97
  5 Lee, Dontae                  Sacramento, CA       6:14.18    6:10.27
  6 Garcia, Victor               Central Vall         6:13.79    6:30.89

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haba, Adam                   Umoja TC            12:06.31   11:19.58
 -- Little, Ryne                 Visalia, CA                          DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  58.21      57.98
  2 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                  58.23      58.23
  3 Delta Bay Athletic Association  'A'                 59.69      58.25
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                       58.84      58.76
  5 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                           59.86      59.39
  6 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       1:02.86    1:02.49

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                4:57.94    4:57.85
     1) Christmas, Dominick             2) Rivera, Jared
     3) Lucas, Dante                    4) Runels, Matthew
  2 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                         5:34.31    5:03.80
     1) Booker, Devon                   2) Center, Nigel
     3) Jack, Jelani                    4) Turner, Mario
  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     4:58.06    5:04.75
     1) Clemensen, Erik                 2) Caracol, Anthony
     3) Rozsa, Tomas                    4) Mackey, Carter
  4 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   5:12.11    5:07.05
     1) Bland, Daron                    2) Ebster, Christopher
     3) Moore, Thomas                   4) Vargas, Mateo
  5 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       5:17.23    5:13.70
     1) Evans, Nicholas                 2) Goodwin, Michael
     3) Threatt, Jalen                  4) Williams, Andrew
  6 Umoja TC  'A'                                     5:41.14    5:24.64
     1) Grant, Jonathan                 2) Jones, Akil
     3) Rideway, Da Shon                4) Walker, Morian
  7 Team Olympians  'A'                               5:28.75    5:25.17
     1) Burrell, Malik                  2) Howze, Braxton
     3) Velasquez, Adam                 4) Velasquez, Angel

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Collin              Santa Clara, CA        1.19m      1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Thompson, Mathew             Fresno, CA             1.12m      1.17m    3-10.00
  3 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valley, CA      1.09m      1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Allmon, Ryan                 Eureka, CA             1.04m      1.07m    3-06.00
  5 Chew, Emile                  Merced, CA             1.07m      0.97m    3-02.25
  5 Richardson, Daniel           Bakersfield, CA        0.97m      0.97m    3-02.25
  7 Rivera, Jared                Mission  Val           1.04m     J0.97m    3-02.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Gordon - Huggins, Bryce      Bakersfield, CA        4.53m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  2 Moore, Thomas                Central Vall           3.73m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  3 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall           3.82m      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  4 Appleby, Nathan              Roseville              4.06m      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  5 Thompson, Mathew             Fresno, CA             3.35m      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
  6 Johnson, Collin              Santa Clara, CA        3.94m      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
  7 Ebster, Christopher          Central Vall           3.71m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  8 Richardson, Daniel           Bakersfield, CA        3.23m      3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
  9 Chew, Emile                  Merced, CA             3.11m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 10 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valley, CA      3.79m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
 11 Wright, Michael              Bakersfield, CA        3.29m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
 12 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Salinas, CAL           3.64m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu          10.37m      9.14m   30-00.00
  2 Hammar, Joseph David         Una                    8.09m      7.98m   26-02.25
  3 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Clu           7.57m      6.96m   22-10.00
  4 Wade, Jeremiah               W. Sacramento, CA      7.15m      6.55m   21-06.00
  5 Hamlin, Lanz                 Isc Internat           7.16m      6.40m   21-00.00
  6 Little, Ryne                 Visalia, CA            6.80m      5.87m   19-03.25
  7 Brown, Tsahani               City Track             5.70m      5.56m   18-03.00
  8 Burrell, Malik               Team Olympia           5.55m      5.13m   16-10.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu          37.51m     35.80m     117-05
  2 Wagner, Kalle                Fresno, CA            28.60m     30.96m     101-07
  3 Clifton, Willie              East Palo Alto, CA    29.18m     29.50m      96-09
  4 Kirlin, Jared                Fresno, CA            24.84m     27.28m      89-06
  5 Joseph, Micheal              Fairfield, Cal        25.68m     26.64m      87-05
  6 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Clu          26.44m     23.76m      77-11
  7 Thompson, Mathew             Fresno, CA            25.62m     23.04m      75-07
  8 Little, Ryne                 Visalia, CA           19.20m     20.50m      67-03
  9 Gomez, Dominic               Umoja TC              18.49m     17.10m      56-01
 10 Brown, Tsahani               City Track            17.12m     16.94m      55-07
 11 Rivera, Jared                Mission  Val          16.81m     11.40m      37-05

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirtman, Christoper          City Track             13.31      12.71Q  NWI  1
  2 Naranjo, Uriel               Reedley, CA            12.77      12.88Q  NWI  2
  3 Baier, Elijah                Bakersfield, CA        13.03      12.86Q  NWI  1
  4 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat           13.68      13.23Q  NWI  2
  5 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             13.97      13.14Q  NWI  1
  6 Moore, Markel                Redwood City, CA       14.01      13.31Q  NWI  2
  7 Johnson, Kirk                Santa Clara, CA        13.78      13.21q  NWI  1
  8 Lauderdale, KJ               Bakersfield, CA        13.40      13.42q  NWI  2
  9 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission  Val           13.98      13.47q  NWI  2
 10 Coats, Earl                  Pittsburg, CA          14.04      13.52   NWI  1
 10 Harper, Austin               Dublin, Ca.            14.26      13.52   NWI  2
 12 Brownell, Jaz                Fresno, CA             14.09      14.25   NWI  1
 13 Edwards, Kameron             Bakersfield, CA        14.94      14.65   NWI  1
 13 Davis, Jakell                Bakersfield, CA        14.22      14.65   NWI  2
 15 Kawagoe, Zachary             Reedley, CA            14.89      14.68   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Naranjo, Uriel               Reedley, CA            12.88      12.66   NWI
  2 Kirtman, Christoper          City Track             12.71      12.78   NWI
  3 Baier, Elijah                Bakersfield, CA        12.86      13.21   NWI
  4 Johnson, Kirk                Santa Clara, CA        13.21      13.30   NWI
  5 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat           13.23      13.41   NWI
  6 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             13.14      13.47   NWI
  7 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission  Val           13.47      13.49   NWI
  8 Lauderdale, KJ               Bakersfield, CA        13.42      13.57   NWI
  9 Moore, Markel                Redwood City, CA       13.31      13.58   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Naranjo, Uriel               Reedley, CA            26.40      26.56Q  NWI  1
  2 Kirtman, Christoper          City Track             27.14      26.60Q  NWI  2
  3 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat           27.63      26.81Q  NWI  1
  4 Moore, Markel                Redwood City, CA       28.60      27.44Q  NWI  2
  5 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             27.76      26.95Q  NWI  1
  6 Webster, Deverry             Bakersfield, CA        27.80      27.55Q  NWI  2
  7 Mays, Hakeem                 Vallejo, ca            28.35      28.40q  NWI  1
  8 Johnson, Kirk                Santa Clara, CA        28.17      28.53q  NWI  2
  9 Rowel, Adarius               Bakersfield, CA        28.40      29.05q  NWI  1
 10 Greenberry, Domenek          Fresno, CA             27.00      29.49   NWI  2
 11 Davis, Jakell                Bakersfield, CA        30.20      30.54   NWI  1
 12 Morgan, tyrone               San Pablo, Ca.         28.77      31.50   NWI  2
 13 Person, Kevin                Clovis, CA             31.40      33.18   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirtman, Christoper          City Track             26.60      26.19   NWI
  2 Naranjo, Uriel               Reedley, CA            26.56      26.41   NWI
  3 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat           26.81      26.91   NWI
  4 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             26.95      27.05   NWI
  5 Webster, Deverry             Bakersfield, CA        27.55      27.36   NWI
  6 Moore, Markel                Redwood City, CA       27.44      27.76   NWI
  7 Mays, Hakeem                 Vallejo, ca            28.40      28.19   NWI
  8 Rowel, Adarius               Bakersfield, CA        29.05      28.56   NWI
  9 Johnson, Kirk                Santa Clara, CA        28.53      28.62   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lauderdale, KJ               Bakersfield, CA      1:01.43    1:00.31
  2 Lee Jr., Donnie              Sacramento, CA       1:01.18    1:00.43
  3 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat         1:02.46    1:00.93
  4 Webster, Deverry             Bakersfield, CA      1:02.57    1:01.21
  5 Luke, Roland                 Mission  Val         1:01.76    1:02.22
  6 Harper, Austin               Dublin, Ca.          1:01.85    1:03.65
  7 Muhammed, Shaheed            Fresno, CA           1:04.45    1:06.86
  8 Rowel, Adarius               Bakersfield, CA      1:07.11    1:07.48
  9 Bruley, Marcus               Bakersfield, CA      1:12.51    1:12.52

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Amick, Robert                Sunnyvale, CA        2:16.93    2:18.47
  2 Lee Jr., Donnie              Sacramento, CA       2:22.51    2:19.62
  3 Coats, Earl                  Pittsburg, CA        2:27.81    2:23.93
  4 Serna, T.                    Sacramento, CA       2:29.37    2:25.54
  5 Garcia, Anthony              Central Vall         2:30.46    2:27.24
  6 Meszaros, Cameron            Isc Internat         2:33.77    2:29.68
  7 Crippen, Cameron             Central Vall         2:35.12    2:34.17
  8 Egberuare, Malik             Unattached           2:35.17    2:34.49
  9 Salazar, Ricardo             Bakersfield, CA      2:39.15    2:42.86
 10 Bruley, Marcus               Bakersfield, CA      2:43.09    2:48.84

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lee Jr., Donnie              Sacramento, CA       5:06.01    4:53.93
  2 Skinner, Dale                Roseville Ex         4:58.26    4:55.99
  3 Poteracke, Kevin             Petaluma, CA         5:05.99    4:56.65
  4 Serna, T.                    Sacramento, CA       5:00.27    4:58.57
  5 Sargent, Brynn               Folsom, CA           4:51.06    5:01.18
  6 Vedrin, William              Los Osos, Ca.        5:07.41    5:05.54
  7 Garcia, Anthony              Central Vall         5:03.80    5:10.11

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Skinner, Dale                Roseville Ex        10:24.55   10:32.39
  2 Poteracke, Kevin             Petaluma, CA        10:52.43   10:39.10
  3 Sargent, Brynn               Folsom, CA          10:29.36   10:45.98
  4 Kelly-walker, Monroezel      brentwood, CA       10:54.09   11:00.34
  5 Serna, T.                    Sacramento, CA      11:13.83   11:03.55
  6 Colaco, Ryan                 CA, CA              10:58.92   11:07.19
  7 Walker, Aaron                Cal, Cal            11:16.67   11:11.81
  8 Vedrin, William              Los Osos, Ca.       11:03.83   11:16.39
  9 Salazar, Ricardo             Bakersfield, CA     12:06.10   11:48.97

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Todd, Daimon                 San Jose, Ca         8:42.23    8:35.46
  2 Miller, Escaria              3M Track Clu         9:43.66    9:25.57
  3 Franko, Matthew              Visalia, CA                     9:34.64

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcotte, Michael            Livermore, CA          13.54      13.20q  NWI  1
  2 Kiles, August                City Track             14.27      13.56q  NWI  2
  3 Bookout, Jared               Bakersfield, CA                   13.94q  NWI  1
  4 Bookout, Jacob               Bakersfield, CA                   14.54q  NWI  2
  5 Hill, Tyson                  Lsi Sprint             15.06      14.57q  NWI  1
  6 Jenkins, Troy                3M Track Clu           15.58      15.03q  NWI  2
  7 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Vall           15.26      15.10q  NWI  2
  8 Booker, Norel                San Jose, CA           15.00      15.15q  NWI  2
  9 Robante, Jacob               Salinas Vall           16.64      16.41q  NWI  1
 10 Bruley, Marcus               Bakersfield, CA        16.88      17.66   NWI  1
 11 Barrera, Michael             Visalia, CA                       20.49   NWI  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bookout, Jacob               Bakersfield, CA        14.54      13.00   NWI
  2 Marcotte, Michael            Livermore, CA          13.20      13.11   NWI
  3 Kiles, August                City Track             13.56      13.20   NWI
  4 Bookout, Jared               Bakersfield, CA        13.94      13.83   NWI
  5 Hill, Tyson                  Lsi Sprint             14.57      14.50   NWI
  6 Jenkins, Troy                3M Track Clu           15.03      14.80   NWI
  7 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Vall           15.10      15.22   NWI
  8 Robante, Jacob               Salinas Vall           16.41      15.40   NWI
  9 Booker, Norel                San Jose, CA           15.15      15.88   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                       52.78      52.96
  2 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                  53.84      53.24
  3 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                      55.63      53.84
  4 Oakland Dynamite Track Club  'A'                    54.27      54.68
  5 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                         55.45      55.66
  6 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'                 56.33      56.91
  7 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                         56.05      57.40
  8 Umoja TC  'B'                                       55.85      57.69

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:43.30    4:32.28
     1) Booker, Nathaniel               2) Booker, Norel
     3) Mitchell, Delshawn              4) Williams, Jalen
  2 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       4:55.39    4:49.32
     1) Amie, Maurice                   2) Marshall, Shamonte
     3) Threatt, Jamari                 4) Wilson, Kenneth
  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     5:11.90    5:10.22
     1) Bartholomew, Joshua             2) Curry, Sage
     3) Olivarez, Caleb                 4) Periquet, Brian

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                  11:38.09   10:44.91
     1) Warwick, James                  2) Crippen, Cameron
     3) Stevens, Max                    4) Garcia, Anthony
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                    11:14.10   11:15.39
     1) Booker, Nathaniel               2) Lux, Blajon
     3) Marshall, Trent                 4) Todd, Daimon
  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                    12:02.94   11:58.75
     1) Bartholomew, Joshua             2) Curry, Sage
     3) Olivarez, Caleb                 4) Periquet, Brian

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jeremy             Unattached             1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Egberuare, Malik             Unattached             1.27m      1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Kiles, August                City Track             1.22m     J1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Bookout, Jared               Bakersfield, CA        1.27m      1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Vall           1.27m     J1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Caldwell, Robert             Salinas Vall           1.22m      1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Franko, Matthew              Visalia, CA            1.17m     J1.22m    4-00.00
  8 Brownell, Jaz                Fresno, CA             1.22m      1.17m    3-10.00
  8 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C           1.22m      1.17m    3-10.00
 10 Jones, Branden               Eureka, CA             1.17m     J1.17m    3-10.00
 11 Barrera, Michael             Visalia, CA            1.22m      1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Baier, Elijah                Bakersfield, CA        4.71m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  2 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission  Val           4.84m     J4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  3 Richard, Gabriel             Oakland, Ca.           4.16m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  4 Bookout, Jacob               Bakersfield, CA        4.34m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  5 Warwick, James               Central Vall           4.34m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  6 Marcotte, Michael            Livermore, CA          4.61m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  7 Alexander, Korey             Pittsburg, CA          4.21m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  8 Greenberry, Domenek          Fresno, CA             4.04m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  9 Alexander, Dwight            San Francisco, CA      4.09m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
 10 Kiles, August                City Track             4.22m      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
 11 Bookout, Jared               Bakersfield, CA        4.10m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
 12 Tucker, Tatum                Marina, Cal            4.09m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 13 Kawagoe, Zachary             Reedley, CA            3.65m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 14 Edwards, Kameron             Bakersfield, CA        4.05m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
 -- Muhammed, Shaheed            Fresno, CA             3.88m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Godinez, Angel               Cantua Creek, CA      12.83m     12.37m   40-07.00
  2 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          11.03m     11.58m   38-00.00
  3 Hoff, Ethan                  Reedley, CA           11.82m     11.38m   37-04.00
  4 Garcia, Rolando              Livingston, CA        11.02m     10.97m   36-00.00
  5 Luke, Roland                 Mission  Val           9.28m     10.41m   34-02.00
  6 Smith, Keenan                Umoja TC              10.43m     10.08m   33-01.00
  7 Brownell, Jaz                Fresno, CA                        9.37m   30-09.00
  8 Creighton, Kyle              Roseville Ex           9.87m      9.27m   30-05.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          31.30m     30.21m      99-01
  2 Godinez, Angel               Cantua Creek, CA      24.84m     28.25m      92-08
  3 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valle          26.03m     27.45m      90-01
  4 Garcia, Rolando              Livingston, CA        28.82m     26.24m      86-01
  5 Creighton, Kyle              Roseville Ex          23.39m     24.33m      79-10
  6 Nagengast, Ben               Unattached            18.73m     21.05m      69-01
  7 Kawaguchi, Anthony           Castro Valley, CA     18.03m     17.21m      56-05
  8 Johnson, Demetrius           Team Olympia          14.53m     17.10m      56-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          38.91m     38.80m     127-03
  2 Lyons, Jordan                Central Vall          36.05m     36.10m     118-05
  3 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         City Track            35.12m     36.08m     118-04
  4 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C          30.60m     33.40m     109-07
  5 Creighton, Kyle              Roseville Ex          26.00m     30.38m      99-08
  6 Anderson, Dylan              Fresno, CA            28.38m     29.94m      98-03
  7 Nagengast, Ben               Unattached            29.85m     29.08m      95-05
  8 Kawaguchi, Anthony           Castro Valley, CA     23.94m     24.90m      81-08

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, James                Oakland, CA            11.78      11.46Q  NWI  2
  2 Hobbs, Corey                 Bakersfield, CA        11.67      11.66Q  NWI  1
  3 Beard, Johnny                Isc Internat           12.10      11.84Q  NWI  1
  4 Guaspari, Michael            San Luis Obispo, Ca    12.10      11.91Q  NWI  2
  5 Meszaros, Shawn Rocky        Isc Internat           12.28      11.85Q  NWI  1
  6 Ward, Tyrone                 Oakland, Ca.           12.31      12.05Q  NWI  2
  7 Kawagoe, James               Reedley, CA            12.03      12.01q  NWI  1
  8 Carr, Jacari                 Isc Internat           12.33      12.11q  NWI  2
  9 Carter, Johnny               Bakersfield, CA        11.94      12.12q  NWI  2
 10 Martin, Deon                 Bakersfield, CA        12.04      12.15   NWI  2
 11 Brown, Dalonte               Greyhounds             13.43      13.45   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, James                Oakland, CA            11.46      11.42   NWI
  2 Hobbs, Corey                 Bakersfield, CA        11.66      11.59   NWI
  3 Beard, Johnny                Isc Internat           11.84      11.78   NWI
  4 Meszaros, Shawn Rocky        Isc Internat           11.85      11.91   NWI
  5 Guaspari, Michael            San Luis Obispo, Ca    11.91      11.96   NWI
  6 Kawagoe, James               Reedley, CA            12.01      12.18   NWI
  7 Carr, Jacari                 Isc Internat           12.11      12.21   NWI
  8 Ward, Tyrone                 Oakland, Ca.           12.05      12.23   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, James                Oakland, CA            23.76      23.34Q  NWI  2
  2 Garrick, Carlyle             Oakland Pal            23.66      23.59Q  NWI  1
  3 Hobbs, Corey                 Bakersfield, CA        23.78      23.78Q  NWI  2
  4 Beard, Johnny                Isc Internat           24.64      23.87Q  NWI  1
  5 Guaspari, Michael            San Luis Obispo, Ca    24.62      23.88Q  NWI  1
  6 Grady, Stephen               Team Olympia           25.09      24.29Q  NWI  2
  7 Carr, Jacari                 Isc Internat           24.98      24.36q  NWI  1
  8 White, Devante               Stockton, Ca.          24.80      24.68q  NWI  2
  9 Grimes, Thomas               Bakersfield, CA        24.85      24.90q  NWI  2
 10 Martin, Deon                 Bakersfield, CA        24.91      25.01   NWI  1
 11 Edwards, Shannon             Bakersfield, CA        26.01      25.44   NWI  1
 12 Chew, Samuel                 Merced, CA             26.82      26.22   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             Oakland Pal            23.59      22.97   NWI
  2 Harris, James                Oakland, CA            23.34      23.17   NWI
  3 Hobbs, Corey                 Bakersfield, CA        23.78      23.40   NWI
  4 Grady, Stephen               Team Olympia           24.29      24.10   NWI
  5 Beard, Johnny                Isc Internat           23.87      24.15   NWI
  6 Guaspari, Michael            San Luis Obispo, Ca    23.88      24.17   NWI
  7 White, Devante               Stockton, Ca.          24.68      24.32   NWI
  8 Carr, Jacari                 Isc Internat           24.36      24.63   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             Oakland Pal            51.98      50.73   2
  2 Hamilton, Christopher        Castro Valley, CA      53.80      52.09   2
  3 Hobbs, Corey                 Bakersfield, CA        56.26      53.24   2
  4 wiernicki, Johnny            Stockton-B-F           54.96      53.91   2
  5 Moses, Chance                San Leandro, CA        56.75      54.69   2
  6 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C           56.17      55.66   2
  7 Beck, Khenyada               Stockton, Ca           57.50      55.75   1
  8 Martin, Deon                 Bakersfield, CA        58.20      56.35   1
  9 Story, Kruger                Vallejo Hawk           56.58      57.17   2
 10 Adorno, Eric                 Team Olympia           57.08      58.21   2
 11 Byrom, Kyle                  Bakersfield, CA        59.54    1:00.01   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Stephen               Bakersfield, CA      2:05.89    2:05.79
  2 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Los Gatos, Ca.       2:16.81    2:06.89
  3 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton, CA       2:16.51    2:10.38
  4 Ayala, Moises                CantuaCreek, CA      2:17.97    2:13.53
  5 Barger, Caleb                Bakersfield, CA      2:09.70    2:15.07
  6 Guntvedt, Sean               Umoja TC             2:19.00    2:16.98
  7 Jackson, Demetri             Hilltop Spee         2:19.12    2:17.50
  8 Hamilton, Christopher        Castro Valley, CA    2:13.65    2:19.60
  9 Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valley, Ca    2:18.60    2:19.83
 10 McGee, Michael               San Jose, CA         2:22.39    2:22.03
 11 Hernandez, Manuel            Kfal                 2:24.74    2:22.50
 12 Overton, Davion              Norcal Paces         2:21.20    2:48.81

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Stephen               Bakersfield, CA      4:34.07    4:26.96
  2 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Los Gatos, Ca.       4:36.31    4:30.58
  3 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle         4:37.58    4:31.87
  4 Baldwin, Nathan              San Luis Dis         4:37.87    4:32.55
  5 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton, CA       4:36.40    4:34.53
  6 Gonzales, Christian          Exeter, CA           4:45.85    4:35.42
  7 Nava, Fransisco              Bakersfield, CA      4:34.90    4:36.09
  8 McCabe, Michael              Unattached           4:38.51    4:36.42
  9 Sanwo, Stephen               Fresno, CA           4:48.75    4:45.97
 10 Dietler -bennion, James      Orangevale, CA       4:41.66    4:53.27
 11 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valley, CA    4:50.58    5:01.20
 12 Hernandez, Manuel            Kfal                 5:13.91    5:05.75
 13 Miller, Austin               Una                  6:44.07    5:10.18
 14 Ellison, Nick                Fresno, CA           5:16.12    5:13.07

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nava, Fransisco              Bakersfield, CA      9:52.50    9:50.52
  2 Baldwin, Nathan              San Luis Dis        10:04.12   10:03.09
  3 Sanwo, Stephen               Fresno, CA          10:28.12   10:08.14
  4 Sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valle        10:24.34   10:32.26
  5 Dietler -bennion, James      Orangevale, CA      10:14.21   10:45.58
  6 Osgood, Andrew               Central Vall        10:36.31   10:46.30
  7 Spears, Jamari               Hydesville, CA      10:35.26   10:58.44
  8 Rios, Alexi                  Orange Cove, CA     16:15.11   11:32.06

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valle        15:23.76   15:01.04
  2 Adams, Jr., Joseph           Eureka, CA          21:50.93   21:01.86

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc Internat           15.28      14.78Q  NWI
  2 White, Devante               Stockton, Ca.          21.06      14.87Q  NWI
  3 del Fierro, Dolan            Auberry, CA            16.39      15.39Q  NWI
  4 Roberts, Deverron            Fresno, CA             15.96      15.44q  NWI
  5 Donnelly, Patrick            Salinas Vall           16.53      15.93q  NWI
  6 Castro, Ethan                Fresno, CA             16.05      16.05q  NWI
  7 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Clu           16.24      16.27q  NWI
  8 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle           15.36      20.77q  NWI
  9 Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders            21.41      21.78q  NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc Internat           14.78      14.78   NWI
  2 White, Devante               Stockton, Ca.          14.87      14.87   NWI
  3 del Fierro, Dolan            Auberry, CA            15.39      15.39   NWI
  4 Roberts, Deverron            Fresno, CA             15.44      15.44   NWI
  5 Donnelly, Patrick            Salinas Vall           15.93      15.93   NWI
  6 Castro, Ethan                Fresno, CA             16.05      16.05   NWI
  7 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Clu           16.27      16.27   NWI
  8 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle           20.77      20.77   NWI
  9 Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders            21.78      21.78   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc Internat           27.51      26.46   NWI  2
  2 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Clu           29.21      28.51   NWI  2
  3 Castelo, Tyler               MP Striders            31.24      28.87   NWI  2
  4 Roberts, Deverron            Fresno, CA             31.30      29.20   NWI  2
  5 Lassiter, Tommy              B Sharp TC             30.23      29.25   NWI  2
  6 Vazquez, Omar                Bakersfield, CA        32.02      30.57   NWI  2
  7 Dydasco, Mark                MP Striders            31.93      30.98   NWI  2
  8 McKone, Camden               Roseville Ex           34.02      32.55   NWI  1
  9 Spears, Jamari               Hydesville, CA         34.09      33.22   NWI  1
 10 Adams, Jr., Joseph           Eureka, CA             36.26      36.87   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Isc International  'A'                              46.44      45.77
  2 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                                47.13      46.77
  3 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                         48.76      48.47
  4 Stockton-B-Fast  'B'                                48.14      48.92
  5 Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                             49.86      49.50
  6 Team Olympians  'A'                                 50.25      49.54
  7 Umoja TC  'A'                                       49.45      49.65
  8 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   50.26      49.84

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                              3:46.06    3:40.58
     1) bivens, robert                  2) wiernicki, Johnny
     3) wiernicki, stan                 4) Beck, Khenyada
  2 Isc International  'A'                            3:44.29    3:40.72
     1) Meszaros, Shawn Rocky           2) Carr, Jacari
     3) Beard, Johnny                   4) Walker III, Kenneth
  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     3:51.08    3:42.61
     1) Mill, Scott                     2) Cheung, Stevy

     3) Hamilton, Christopher           4) Martore, Anthony
  4 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                    3:53.39    3:43.68
     1) Singh, Amritpal                 2) Hobbs, Corey
     3) Byrom, Kyle                     4) Grimes, Thomas
  5 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       3:57.98    3:55.63
     1) Carrie, Rawheem                 2) Morgan, Davon
     3) Williams, Floyd                 4) Wright, Shamawn
  6 Team Olympians  'A'                               4:02.84    3:55.64
     1) Adorno, Eric                    2) Bracy, Dwayne
     3) Johnson, Emondrey               4) Ramirez, Javier
  7 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:06.69    3:56.97
     1) Guntvedt, Sean                  2) Harper Jr., Kanard
     3) Mckenzie, Rodney                4) Chapman, Andre
  8 East Palo Alto Greyounds  'A'                     4:03.07    4:02.70
     1) Lawson, Jalen                   2) McGee, Michael
     3) Cruz, Jose                      4) Galdamez, Douglas
 -- Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                           4:04.70         DQ
     1) Edwards, Dorian                 2) Austrie, Tyler
     3) Overton, Davion                 4) Parjan, Steven

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 46-Kern Firefighters Athletic  'A'                9:29.99    9:09.90
     1) Burke, Stephen                  2) Nava, Fransisco
     3) Barger, Caleb                   4) Hernandez, Manuel
  2 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     9:45.87    9:30.76
     1) Martore, Anthony                2) Cheung, Stevy

     3) Hamada, Jacob                   4) Hamilton, Christopher
  3 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                  10:21.22    9:47.51
     1) Bland, Keone                    2) Yoshida, Reed
     3) Lyons IV, Paul                  4) Kahler, Casey
  4 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                       9:58.84    9:50.00
     1) Sorensen, Tyler                 2) Dean, Johnleigh
     3) Bertics, Scott                  4) Bumala, Christian
  5 Delta Bay Athletic Association  'A'              10:11.64   10:11.20
     1) Carter, Daniel                  2) Dickson, Norbert
     3) Jenkins, Joshua                 4) Villamore, Brodrick

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bumala, Christian            Diablo Valle           1.52m      1.62m    5-03.75
  1 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Vall           1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Donnelly, Patrick            Salinas Vall           1.37m      1.57m    5-01.75
  4 Moses, Chance                San Leandro, CA        1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders            1.37m      1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission  Val           1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00
  6 Norton, Mack                 Stockton, CA           1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Greenman, Scott              Clovis, CA             2.90m      2.44m    8-00.00
  2 Grace, Kyle                  Roseville Ex           2.28m     J2.44m    8-00.00
  3 Holt, Noah                   Sebastopol, CA         2.43m      2.29m    7-06.00
  4 Pust, Steven                 Merced, CA             1.98m      2.14m    7-00.25
  5 Sandler, David               Woodbridge, CA         1.98m     J2.14m    7-00.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Singh, Amritpal              Bakersfield, CA        5.59m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
  2 Carter, Johnny               Bakersfield, CA        5.69m      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
  3 Grimes, Thomas               Bakersfield, CA        5.25m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
  4 Edwards, Shannon             Bakersfield, CA        5.29m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00
  5 Harris, James                Oakland, CA            5.55m      5.64m   NWI  18-06.00
  6 Duong, Daron                 Oakland, Ca.           5.51m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  6 Martin, Deon                 Bakersfield, CA        5.16m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  8 Kawagoe, James               Reedley, CA            5.17m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
  9 Nourth, Justin               Roseville Ex           5.17m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
 10 Grady, Stephen               Team Olympia           5.52m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
 11 Montano, Vincent             Roseville Ex           4.96m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
 12 Chew, Samuel                 Merced, CA             4.30m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               Bakersfield, CA       12.25m     12.22m   NWI  40-01.25
  2 Grimes, Thomas               Bakersfield, CA       11.24m     11.98m   NWI  39-03.75
  3 Edwards, Shannon             Bakersfield, CA       11.59m     11.65m   NWI  38-02.75
  4 Singh, Amritpal              Bakersfield, CA       11.39m     11.63m   NWI  38-02.00
  5 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Clu          10.87m     10.77m   NWI  35-04.00
  6 Johnson, Emondrey            Team Olympia          10.03m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75
  6 Lyons IV, Paul               Central Vall           9.96m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75
  8 Jenkins, Joshua              Pittsburg, CA          9.85m     10.03m   NWI  32-11.00
  9 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission  Val           9.22m      9.81m   NWI  32-02.25
 10 Pust, Steven                 Merced, CA             9.21m      9.68m   NWI  31-09.25
 11 Chew, Josue                  Merced, CA             9.23m      9.60m   NWI  31-06.00
 12 McKone, Camden               Roseville Ex           9.11m      8.86m   NWI  29-01.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McBride, Tim                 Bakersfield, CA       13.00m     13.31m   43-08.00
  2 Shahbazian, Jared            Sanger, CA            12.67m     12.51m   41-00.50
  3 Zuniga, Edward               Fresno, CA            12.41m     12.47m   40-11.00
  4 Archuleta, Joseph            46-Fresno Flames      12.90m     11.84m   38-10.25
  5 Diaz, Jacob                  Fresno, CA            11.25m     11.77m   38-07.50
  6 Poquet, Jonathan             San Luis Obispo, Ca   12.02m     11.76m   38-07.00
  7 Post, Zachary                Sierra Footh          10.37m     10.23m   33-06.75
  8 Brooks-Brown, Javonte        Pittsburg, Cal        10.33m      9.89m   32-05.50
  9 Bravo, Steven                Eureka, CA             8.95m      8.95m   29-04.50
 10 Bryant, Anthony              San Pablo, Ca.         8.24m      8.87m   29-01.25
 11 Anderson, Alexander          Fairfield, Cal         7.28m      7.19m   23-07.25
 12 Blakeley, Juwan              Antioch, Cal           7.79m      6.89m   22-07.25
 13 Thomas, Eric                 Diablo Valle           7.06m      6.03m   19-09.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Edward               Fresno, CA            36.10m     41.13m     134-11
  2 Fuentes, Jeff                Fresno, CA            33.38m     40.23m     132-00
  3 Castelo, Tyler               MP Striders           39.81m     39.20m     128-07
  4 Post, Zachary                Sierra Footh          35.58m     36.83m     120-10
  5 Ceppaglia, Joseph            Fresno, CA            34.50m     36.64m     120-02
  6 Archuleta, Joseph            46-Fresno Flames      37.18m     32.25m     105-10
  7 Shahbazian, Jared            Sanger, CA            33.66m     31.96m     104-10
  8 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle          33.03m     30.64m     100-06
  9 Diaz, Jacob                  Fresno, CA            30.73m     29.30m      96-01
 10 Poquet, Jonathan             San Luis Obispo, Ca   24.51m     27.96m      91-09
 11 Saxton, Mitch                Castro Valley, CA     27.18m     24.76m      81-03
 12 Montero, Marcus              Woodbridge, CA        19.68m     24.16m      79-03
 13 Anderson, Alexander          Fairfield, Cal        22.95m     18.10m      59-04
 14 Garcia, Jesus                Central Vall          18.54m     17.07m      56-00
 -- McBride, Tim                 Bakersfield, CA       44.72m         ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Xiong, Mong                  Fresno, CA            39.14m     40.02m     131-03
  2 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle          42.97m     39.90m     130-11
  3 McBride, Tim                 Bakersfield, CA       34.72m     36.08m     118-04
  4 Fuentes, Jeff                Fresno, CA            32.66m     33.10m     108-07
  5 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valley, CA     35.29m     31.76m     104-02
  6 Zuniga, Edward               Fresno, CA            28.32m     30.72m     100-09
  7 Ceppaglia, Joseph            Fresno, CA            29.70m     29.94m      98-03
  8 Post, Zachary                Sierra Footh          33.66m     29.64m      97-03
  9 Archuleta, Joseph            46-Fresno Flames      29.64m     26.40m      86-07
 10 Diaz, Jacob                  Fresno, CA            24.80m     26.32m      86-04
 11 Thomas, Eric                 Diablo Valle          23.82m     22.74m      74-07
 12 Julien, Jabari               3M Track Clu          24.46m     22.26m      73-00
 13 Hampton, Trumel              Team Olympia          21.47m     21.90m      71-10
 14 Walsh, Tyler                 Central Vall          23.77m     18.84m      61-10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riggins, Anthony             vpal Fast Fo           11.07      10.59Q  NWI  2
  2 Jack, Jalil                  vpal Fast Fo           11.43      11.09Q  NWI  1
  3 Combs, Sean                  Deer Valley            11.57      11.02Q  NWI  2
  4 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno, CA             11.37      11.34Q  NWI  1
  5 Wheeler, Chase               San Ramon, Ca.         11.58      11.08Q  NWI  2
  6 Box, Brandon                 vpal Fast Fo           11.70      11.40Q  NWI  1
  7 Jack, Maurice                vpal Fast Fo           11.71      11.18q  NWI  2
  8 Garrick, Michael             Oakland Pal            11.86      11.37q  NWI  2
  9 Mendoza, Carlos              Team Raw               12.00      11.53q  NWI  2
 10 Morrison, Warren             East Palo Al           11.81      11.59   NWI  1
 11 Sausedo, Estevan             Usa Wings              11.73      11.68   NWI  2
 12 Bourbon, Richard             Clovis, CA             11.65      11.98   NWI  1
 13 Harbin, Josh                 Bakersfield, CA        11.83      12.05   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Riggins, Anthony             vpal Fast Fo           10.59      10.76   NWI
  2 Jack, Jalil                  vpal Fast Fo           11.09      11.06   NWI
  3 Jack, Maurice                vpal Fast Fo           11.18      11.12   NWI
  4 Combs, Sean                  Deer Valley            11.02      11.24   NWI
  5 Wheeler, Chase               San Ramon, Ca.         11.08      11.27   NWI
  6 Box, Brandon                 vpal Fast Fo           11.40      11.30   NWI
  7 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno, CA             11.34      11.32   NWI
  8 Garrick, Michael             Oakland Pal            11.37      11.52   NWI
  9 Mendoza, Carlos              Team Raw               11.53      12.13   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riggins, Anthony             vpal Fast Fo           22.44      21.58Q  NWI  1
  2 Jack, Jalil                  vpal Fast Fo           22.94      22.73Q  NWI  2
  3 Patterson, Avery             Pittsburg, Ca          23.26      22.55Q  NWI  1
  4 Box, Brandon                 vpal Fast Fo           23.27      22.82Q  NWI  2
  5 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno, CA             22.86      22.83Q  NWI  2
  6 Orr, Rajee                   Norcal Paces           23.12      22.87Q  NWI  1
  7 Henry Jr, Derrick            Oakland, CA            24.13      23.32q  NWI  2
  8 Craig, Alexander             San Jose, CA           23.68      23.56q  NWI  1
  9 Steward, Michael             Usa Wings              23.62      23.84q  NWI  2
 10 Mendoza, Carlos              Team Raw               28.61      23.98   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Riggins, Anthony             vpal Fast Fo           21.58      21.82   NWI
  2 Patterson, Avery             Pittsburg, Ca          22.55      22.48   NWI
  3 Jack, Jalil                  vpal Fast Fo           22.73      22.69   NWI
  4 Box, Brandon                 vpal Fast Fo           22.82      22.80   NWI
  5 Orr, Rajee                   Norcal Paces           22.87      22.86   NWI
  6 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno, CA             22.83      22.92   NWI
  7 Henry Jr, Derrick            Oakland, CA            23.32      23.95   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Craig, Alexander             San Jose, CA           51.78      51.45   2
  2 Baptiste, Jeremy             Benicia, ca            52.64      52.15   2
  3 Reed, Akil                   Oakland, CA            54.19      52.25   2
  4 Hurst, Matt                  Central Vall           53.51      52.78   2
  5 Bridges, Romon               Stockton-B-F           54.08      52.82   2
  6 Wilright, Demetri            MP Striders            54.85      53.78   2
  7 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           52.66      54.32   2
  8 Patterson, Elliot            Vallejo, ca            54.30      54.43   2
  9 Weideman, Jacob              Fresno, CA             57.79      56.35   1
 10 Pacheco, Chris               Bakersfield, CA        56.96      57.30   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Darius                Hampton-Phillips     1:58.73    1:59.04
  2 Cowan, Garrett               Templeton, CA        2:00.88    2:00.34
  3 Taylor, Shawn                Roseville Ex         2:01.30    2:00.54
  4 Brown, Chris                 Maderas, CA          2:06.82    2:01.19
  5 Hinkston - Johnson, Josh     Full Stride          2:14.08    2:06.27
  6 Clevenger, Joseph            Bakersfield, CA      2:06.59    2:07.61
  7 Broussard, Kieren            Fairfield, Cal       2:07.17    2:07.64
  8 Jackson, Ade                 CA, CA               2:08.27    2:08.76
  9 Lewis, Jerrid                Bakersfield, CA      2:10.87    2:11.96
 10 Crawford, John               Unattached           2:11.52    2:12.49
 11 Weideman, Jacob              Fresno, CA                      2:12.63
 12 Diehl, Alex                  Lodi, CA             2:14.86    2:13.61
 13 Perez, Daniel                Bakersfield, CA      2:24.58    2:24.53

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Darius                Hampton-Phillips     4:13.34    4:12.48
  2 Cowan, Garrett               Templeton, CA        4:19.53    4:13.66
  3 D'Acquisto, Dominico         Unattached           4:22.43    4:17.76
  4 Colaco, Sean                 Danville, CA         4:23.77    4:20.87
  5 Broussard, Kieren            Fairfield, Cal       4:23.78    4:23.41
  6 Perez, Marco                 Bakersfield, CA      4:38.79    4:24.33
  7 Denlinger, Paul              Templeton, CA        4:25.08    4:25.21
  8 Clevenger, Joseph            Bakersfield, CA      4:35.40    4:35.89
  9 Shipe, James                 Los Osos, Ca         4:24.73    4:36.71
 10 Perez, Daniel                Bakersfield, CA      5:08.22    5:05.86

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Darius                Hampton-Phillips     9:17.49    9:25.90
  2 McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa, CA       9:28.69    9:27.28
  3 Colaco, Sean                 Danville, CA         9:25.33    9:34.64
  4 Perez, Marco                 Bakersfield, CA      9:27.45    9:40.56
  5 Denlinger, Paul              Templeton, CA        9:46.81    9:41.23
  6 Ries, Chris                  Los Gatos AA         9:50.30    9:42.78

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Holberg, Kyle                Scotia, CA          21:50.94   21:21.85

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valentine, Maurice           Castro Valley, Ca.     14.99      14.60Q  NWI  2
  2 Archie, Corvaughn            Fresno, CA             15.70      15.17Q  NWI  1
  3 Mamon, Chris                 B Sharp TC             16.00      15.68Q  NWI  2
  4 Starr, Michael               Roseville Ex           16.38      15.80Q  NWI  1
  5 Steward, Michael             Usa Wings              16.05      15.77Q  NWI  2
  6 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu           18.20      15.95Q  NWI  1
  7 Corley, Monte                3M Track Clu           16.69      15.78q  NWI  2
  8 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou                  15.82      16.21q  NWI  1
  9 Wheaton, Tremaine            Oakland, CA            16.47      16.33q  NWI  1
 10 Singh, Sunni                 CA, CA                 17.91      16.41   NWI  2

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Valentine, Maurice           Castro Valley, Ca.     14.60      14.79   NWI
  2 Archie, Corvaughn            Fresno, CA             15.17      15.57   NWI
  3 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou                  16.21      15.80   NWI
  4 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu           15.95      15.96   NWI
  5 Steward, Michael             Usa Wings              15.77      16.25   NWI
  6 Wheaton, Tremaine            Oakland, CA            16.33      16.41   NWI
  7 Mamon, Chris                 B Sharp TC             15.68      16.58   NWI
  8 Starr, Michael               Roseville Ex           15.80      17.57   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Avery             Pittsburg, Ca          58.53      58.63   2
  2 Singh, Sunni                 CA, CA               1:04.82      59.64   1
  3 Dupree, Daandre              San Pablo, Ca.       1:04.47      59.96   1
  4 Johnson, Brandon             Pleasanton, Ca.        59.51    1:00.06   2
  5 Steward, Michael             Usa Wings            1:02.63    1:00.51   2
  6 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu         1:02.54    1:00.53   2
  7 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          Team Olympia         1:03.13    1:02.32   2
  8 Hobson, Triandous            Bakersfield, CA      1:00.36    1:04.46   2
  9 Wobber, David                Los Altos, CA        1:05.43    1:05.87   1
 10 Williams, Marquies           Fairfield, CA        1:02.81    1:10.88   2

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa, CA                  6:50.17
  2 MacDonald, Joshua            Castro Valley, CA               6:56.77
  3 Shipe, James                 Los Osos, Ca                    7:01.10
  4 Diller, James                Bakersfield                     7:32.72
  5 Cabral, Mason                Team Olympia                    7:35.89
  6 Duncan, Curtis               Buffalo Chip                    8:02.90
  7 Sandhu, Jagdip               Team Olympia                    8:33.06

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                           43.43      42.71Q  2
     1) Riggins, Anthony                2) Box, Brandon
     3) Jack, Jalil                     4) Jack, Maurice
  2 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         43.66      43.25Q  1
     1) Garrick, Michael                2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Wheeler, Chase                  4) Valentine, Maurice
  3 C. A. Track Club  'A'                               44.74      43.83Q  1
     1) Henry Jr, Derrick               2) Reed, Akil
     3) Rucker, Darquis                 4) Wheaton, Tremaine
  4 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                         44.83      44.79Q  2
     1) Abernathy, Trent                2) Burks, Mark
     3) Combs, Sean                     4) Crenshaw, Timothy
  5 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'                 47.95      44.92Q  1
     1) Avery, Keyan                    2) Brown, Jarrell
     3) Dupree, Daandre                 4) Walker, Joe
  6 46-Team Raw  'A'                                    45.40      45.21Q  2
     1) Coles, Idarre                   2) Mendoza, Carlos
     3) Harbin, Josh                    4) Taylor, Ryan
  7 46-Usa wings  'A'                                              45.89q  1
     1) Steward, Michael                2) Sausedo, Estevan
     3) Nevarez, Luis                   4) Jefferson, Steffphon
  8 Club Respect  'A'                                   50.69      49.47q  1
     1) Alvarez, Dadwin                 2) Zimmer, William
     3) Oakley, Ricky                   4) Rodriguez-Vega, Erick
 -- Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   49.51         DQ   2
     1) Hughes, Matthew                 2) Starr, Michael
     3) Zaki, Meena                     4) Ho, David

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                           42.71      43.06
  2 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         43.25      43.49
  3 C. A. Track Club  'A'                               43.83      44.51
  4 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'                 44.92      45.00
  5 46-Team Raw  'A'                                    45.21      45.12
  6 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                         44.79      45.18
  7 46-Usa wings  'A'                                   45.89      45.50

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       3:35.10    3:30.73
     1) Garrick, Michael                2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Wheeler, Chase                  4) Valentine, Maurice
  2 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                         3:37.67    3:32.78
     1) Riggins, Anthony                2) Box, Brandon
     3) Jack, Jalil                     4) Turner, Deon
  3 Vallejo Hawks Track Club  'A'                     3:36.31    3:32.82
     1) Lincoln, Kristopher             2) Lincoln, Charles
     3) Patterson, Elliot               4) Baptiste, Jeremy
  4 C. A. Track Club  'A'                             3:38.45    3:33.71
     1) Horsley, Carl                   2) Reed, Akil
     3) Rucker, Darquis                 4) Wheaton, Tremaine
  5 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       3:43.38    3:42.80
     1) Burks, Mark                     2) Combs, Sean
     3) Crenshaw, Timothy               4) Wiley, Chase
  6 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                       3:41.08    3:43.51
     1) Hinkston - Johnson, Joshua      2) Bommarito, Ethan
     3) Broussard, Kieren               4) Kuidis, Malachi
  7 Team Olympians  'A'                               3:48.81    3:52.41
     1) Williams, Jeffrey               2) Cabral, Mason
     3) Cierra, Destin                  4) Washington, Daniel

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                              8:50.17    8:34.27
     1) Colaco, Sean                    2) Kellog, Damian
     3) Langford, James                 4) Graves, Simon
  2 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                       8:59.63    8:54.43
     1) Broussard, Kieren               2) James, Kristopher
     3) Kuidis, Malachi                 4) Hinkston - Johnson, Joshua
  3 46-Kern Firefighters Athletic  'A'                9:25.32    8:57.36
     1) Pacheco, Chris                  2) Clevenger, Joseph
     3) Perez, Marco                    4) Rodriguez, Ricardo
  4 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                 8:57.57    8:58.31
     1) Daly, Clayton                   2) Ellis, Sean
     3) Hatchett, Christian             4) Taylor, Shawn

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Maurice           Castro Valley, Ca.     2.14m      1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Coles, Idarre                Bakersfield, CA        1.78m      1.83m    6-00.00
  3 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           1.87m      1.78m    5-10.00
  4 McCullum, Phillip            Bakersfield, CA        1.73m     J1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Orozco, David                Clovis, CA             1.68m     J1.78m    5-10.00
  6 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C           1.72m      1.73m    5-08.00
  7 Williams, Jeffrey            Team Olympia           1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00
  8 Davis, William               CA, CA                 1.62m      1.58m    5-02.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Robert              Roseville Ex           4.23m      4.27m   14-00.00
  2 Simmons, Cale                Roseville Ex           4.23m      4.12m   13-06.25
  3 Duncan, Taylor               Unattached             4.08m      3.97m   13-00.25
  4 Alviso, Jordan               Unattached             3.98m     J3.97m   13-00.25
  5 Fraley, Kyle                 Lemoore, CA            3.87m      3.81m   12-06.00
  6 Birtwhistle, John            Woodbridge, CA         3.78m      3.66m   12-00.00
  7 Vang, Kor                    Stockton, CA           3.78m      3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Hughes, Matthew              Roseville Ex           3.48m         NH
 -- Toney, Shawn                 mountain view, ca      3.78m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Chase               San Ramon, Ca.         7.06m      6.80m   NWI  22-03.75
  2 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu           6.24m      6.76m   NWI  22-02.25
  3 Mamon, Chris                 B Sharp TC             6.32m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25
  4 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           6.34m      6.43m   NWI  21-01.25
  5 Coles, Idarre                Bakersfield, CA        5.98m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50
  6 Harbin, Josh                 Bakersfield, CA        5.54m      5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
  7 Washington, Daniel           Team Olympia           5.75m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
  8 Archie, Corvaughn            Fresno, CA             5.45m      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
  9 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Orange Cove, CA        5.34m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
 10 Taylor, Ryan                 Bakersfield, CA        4.35m      5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
 11 Kalu, Brenon                 Vallejo, CA            5.81m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 12 Diller, James                Bakersfield            4.61m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
 13 Laursen, Christian           Unattached             6.05m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
 14 Tyson, Corinthian            Team Raw               4.33m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cole               Sierra Footh          12.58m     13.51m   NWI  44-04.00
  2 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Clu          13.00m     13.50m   NWI  44-03.50
  3 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu          13.10m     13.41m   NWI  44-00.00
  4 Mamon, Chris                 B Sharp TC            13.23m     13.29m   NWI  43-07.25
  5 Archie, Corvaughn            Fresno, CA            12.33m     13.02m   NWI  42-08.75
  6 Coles, Idarre                Bakersfield, CA       12.48m     12.76m   NWI  41-10.50
  7 Harbin, Josh                 Bakersfield, CA       11.30m     11.71m   NWI  38-05.00
  8 Williams, Jeffrey            Team Olympia          11.81m     11.23m   NWI  36-10.25
  9 Kalu, Brenon                 Vallejo, CA           11.38m     11.09m   NWI  36-04.75
 10 Taylor, Ryan                 Bakersfield, CA        9.25m     10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
 -- Tyson, Corinthian            Team Raw              10.66m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Akre, Joshua                 Newark, CA            15.04m     12.94m   42-05.50
  2 Gonzales, John               Fresno, CA            12.29m     12.48m   40-11.50
  3 Post, Mathew                 Sierra Footh          12.83m     12.33m   40-05.50
  4 Brown, Alexander             Central Vall          12.34m     12.31m   40-04.75
  5 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Clu          11.74m     11.75m   38-06.75
  6 Barbo, Devon                 Clovis, CA            10.29m     10.88m   35-08.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nagengast, Zach              Unattached            38.03m     39.97m     131-02
  2 Jimenez, Manuel              Unattached            37.92m     39.37m     129-02
  3 Akre, Joshua                 Newark, CA            39.55m     38.00m     124-08
  4 Brown, Alexander             Central Vall          37.26m     35.19m     115-05
  5 Barbo, Daren                 Clovis, CA            34.02m     33.97m     111-05
  6 Post, Mathew                 Sierra Footh          35.21m     33.34m     109-04
  7 Gonzales, John               Fresno, CA            33.00m     33.16m     108-09
  8 Davis, William               CA, CA                29.98m     31.22m     102-05
  9 Clement, Bobby               Clovis, CA            32.94m     30.64m     100-06

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, John               Fresno, CA                       42.89m     140-08
  2 Post, Mathew                 Sierra Footh                     40.69m     133-06
  3 Grady, Dwayne                Team Olympia                     19.60m      64-04

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Johns, Kevin                 Bakersfield, CA       39.74m     42.30m     138-09
  2 Hansen, Joshua               Clovis, CA            35.74m     37.44m     122-10
  3 Grady, Dwayne                Team Olympia          32.10m     37.40m     122-08
  3 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Vall          34.33m     37.40m     122-08
  5 Post, Mathew                 Sierra Footh          40.05m     36.50m     119-09
  6 Nagengast, Zach              Unattached            31.53m     33.90m     111-03
  7 Brown, Alexander             Central Vall          34.60m     32.76m     107-06
  8 Hill, Kyle                   Bakersfield, CA       33.42m     30.46m      99-11
  9 Ely, Travis                  Salinas Vall          29.63m     30.38m      99-08
 10 Barbo, Devon                 Clovis, CA            28.86m     27.46m      90-01
 11 Sandhu, Jagdip               Team Olympia          22.23m     25.78m      84-07
 12 Barbo, Daren                 Clovis, CA            28.86m     23.12m      75-10

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Curtis                 AC Track Clu           10.98      10.45Q  NWI  1
  2 Waters, DeSean               AC Track Clu           10.81      10.76Q  NWI  2
  3 Alston, Kyle                 Team Raw               10.60      10.62Q  NWI  1
  4 Arukwe, Stanley              AC Track Clu           10.89      10.79Q  NWI  2
  5 Banks, Gavin                 AC Track Clu           11.25      10.86Q  NWI  1
  6 Gix, Mario                   San Pablo, Ca.         11.21      10.90Q  NWI  2
  7 Winfield, Joshsua            Deer Valley            11.40      10.91q  NWI  2
  8 Turner, Gregory              pacific unit           11.36      10.98q  NWI  1
  9 Henry, Delano                Usa Wings              10.95      11.09q  NWI  1
 10 Norwood, Johnny              CA, CA                 11.56      11.10   NWI  1
 11 Ikeno, Jeff                  Usa Wings              11.24      11.43   NWI  2
 12 McGlown, Rodney              AC Track Clu           11.55      11.50   NWI  1
 13 Starr, Sean                  Bakersfield, CA        11.45      11.60   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Curtis                 AC Track Clu           10.45      10.64   NWI
  2 Waters, DeSean               AC Track Clu           10.76      10.71   NWI
  2 Arukwe, Stanley              AC Track Clu           10.79      10.71   NWI
  4 Alston, Kyle                 Team Raw               10.62      10.91   NWI
  5 Gix, Mario                   San Pablo, Ca.         10.90      10.94   NWI
  6 Banks, Gavin                 AC Track Clu           10.86      11.00   NWI
  7 Winfield, Joshsua            Deer Valley            10.91      11.05   NWI
  8 Turner, Gregory              pacific unit           10.98      11.06   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gix, Mario                   San Pablo, Ca.         21.95      21.38Q  NWI  1
  2 Alston, Kyle                 Team Raw               21.70      21.72Q  NWI  2
  3 Powell, Quentin              AC Track Clu           21.98      21.88Q  NWI  1
  4 Banks, Gavin                 AC Track Clu           22.73      21.98Q  NWI  2
  5 Green, Terrance              Team Raw               22.13      22.06Q  NWI  2
  6 Winfield, Joshsua            Deer Valley            22.59      22.08Q  NWI  1
  7 Turner, Gregory              pacific unit           22.99      22.37q  NWI  1
  8 Colvin, Robert N.            AC Track Clu           22.27      22.38q  NWI  2
  9 Webber, Oshea                Bakersfield, CA        22.45      22.72q  NWI  1
 10 Payne, Ryan                  Oakland, CA            23.14      23.62   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gix, Mario                   San Pablo, Ca.         21.38      21.41   NWI
  2 Powell, Quentin              AC Track Clu           21.88      21.78   NWI
  3 Colvin, Robert N.            AC Track Clu           22.38      22.12   NWI
  4 Green, Terrance              Team Raw               22.06      22.28   NWI
  5 Banks, Gavin                 AC Track Clu           21.98      22.35   NWI
  6 Turner, Gregory              pacific unit           22.37      22.57   NWI
  7 Winfield, Joshsua            Deer Valley            22.08      22.83   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Roman                  Acorn Oscar Bail       48.82      48.63   2
  1 Gix, Mario                   San Pablo, Ca.         50.50      48.63   2
  3 Phillips, Thomas             Isc Internat           49.64      48.75   2
  4 Tidwell, Vijay               Fairfield, CA          50.45      50.12   2
  5 Kearney, Richard             Danville, Ca           50.71      50.38   2
  6 Armon, Aric                  Unattached             51.08      51.01   2
  7 Mitchell, Anthony            Bakersfield, CA        51.55      51.31   2
  8 Sam, Sebastian               Isc Internat           50.07      51.46   2
  9 Lozano, Daniel               Bakersfield, CA        51.69      51.88   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nathaniel        Una                  1:55.00    1:53.86
  2 Ballenger, Che               Unattached           1:55.26    1:54.32
  3 Sam, Sebastian               Isc Internat         1:57.52    1:54.92
  4 Villasenor, Jose             Unattached           1:58.67    1:57.97
  5 Tidwell, Vijay               Fairfield, CA        1:57.16    2:01.71
  6 Van Boxtel, Bryce            San Miguel, CA       2:05.87    2:02.46
  7 Lozano, Daniel               Bakersfield, CA      2:13.52    2:02.70
  8 Stone, Alexander             San Jose, CA         2:05.07    2:02.73

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nathaniel        Una                  4:46.25    4:03.42
  2 Ballenger, Che               Unattached           4:10.10    4:08.10
  3 Leng, Jack                   Castro Valley, CA    4:10.06    4:10.67
  4 Dawson, Cameron              V-Town Track clu     4:11.74    4:12.63
  5 Lopez, Eduardo               Hampton-Phillips     4:15.43    4:19.31
  6 Perez, McDouglas             Team Olympia         4:38.06    4:36.81

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chow, Bryan                  Unattached          16:22.82   15:46.64
  2 Gragg, Cody                  Kfal                16:06.00   16:19.24
  3 Lopez, Eduardo               Hampton-Phillips    16:58.72   16:25.52
  4 Perez, McDouglas             Team Olympia        18:22.93   17:15.68

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bhatia, JD                   Team Olympia        18:38.43   18:36.78

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keating, Michael             Unattached             15.13      14.85Q  NWI
  2 Spence, Kyle                 Livermore, CA          15.33      14.90Q  NWI
  3 Block, Mykel                 Marina, Cal            15.47      15.19Q  NWI
  4 Williamson, Matthew          Pleasant Hill, Ca      16.15      15.72q  NWI
  5 Surprenant, Eric             Saratoga, CA           16.31      15.73q  NWI
  6 Hughes, Nathan               Roseville Ex           16.81      16.61q  NWI
  7 Smith, Alonzo                Unattached             16.75      17.43q  NWI

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keating, Michael             Unattached             14.85      14.85   NWI
  2 Spence, Kyle                 Livermore, CA          14.90      14.90   NWI
  3 Block, Mykel                 Marina, Cal            15.19      15.19   NWI
  4 Williamson, Matthew          Pleasant Hill, Ca      15.72      15.72   NWI
  5 Surprenant, Eric             Saratoga, CA           15.73      15.73   NWI
  6 Hughes, Nathan               Roseville Ex           16.61      16.61   NWI
  7 Smith, Alonzo                Unattached             17.43      17.43   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Thomas             Isc Internat           56.18      55.25   2
  2 Keating, Michael             Unattached             56.58      56.54   2
  3 Surprenant, Eric             Saratoga, CA           57.02      56.99   2
  4 Nicholas, David              AC Track Clu           56.70      57.14   2
  5 Hubbard, David               Roseville Ex         1:01.26      58.67   2
  6 Wynn, Akeem                  Oakland, Ca            59.32      59.10   2
  7 Block, Mykel                 Marina, Cal          1:00.51      59.16   2
  8 Amaro, Michael               Team Olympia         1:01.45    1:03.72   2
  9 Bryan, Colton                Bakrsfield, CA       1:03.87    1:04.93   2

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dekker, Dion                 Una                             6:26.89
  2 Rotan, Spencer               Una                             6:39.29
  3 Machado, Michael             Unattached                      6:39.35
  4 Amaro, Michael               Team Olympia                    6:56.51
  5 Lee, Steven                  Team Olympia                    9:32.50

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AC Track Club  'A'                                  40.97      40.91Q  1
     1) Arukwe, Stanley                 2) Johnson, Donte
     3) Waters, DeSean                  4) Shaw, Curtis
  2 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                      42.39      42.66Q  2
     1) Ward, Jason                     2) Turner, Emanuel
     3) Smith, Andre                    4) Webber, Oshea
  3 46-Team Raw  'A'                                    43.24      42.50Q  1
     1)                                 2) Owens, Brandon
     3) Francis, James                  4) Hodges, Kevin
  4 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   43.80      43.68Q  2
     1) Vernon-Reynolds, Robert Gianni  2) Sarver, Joshua
     3) Hughes, Nathan                  4) Wallingford, III, Blair
  5 V-Town Track club  'A'                              44.48      43.36Q  1
     1) Dawson, Brandon                 2) Whitlock, Maurice
     3) Green, Lavonte                  4) Terrell, James
  6 Isc International  'B'                              44.90      44.71q  1
     1) Frazier, William                2) Hunrer, Steven
     3) Haasbroek, Leonard              4) Guthrie, William
 -- Isc International  'A'                              44.01         DQ   2
     1) Sam, Sebastian                  2) Gross, Terry
     3) Phillips, Thomas                4) Williams, Nicholas

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 AC Track Club  'A'                                  40.91      40.91
  2 46-Team Raw  'A'                                    42.50      42.50
  3 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                      42.66      42.66
  4 V-Town Track club  'A'                              43.36      43.36
  5 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   43.68      43.68
  6 Isc International  'B'                              44.71      44.71

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 AC Track Club  'A'                                3:19.01    3:17.21
     1) Arukwe, Stanley                 2) Colvin, Robert N.
     3) Nicholas, David                 4) Powell, Quentin
  2 Isc International  'A'                            3:22.66    3:18.02
     1) Sam, Sebastian                  2) Phillips, Thomas
     3) Guthrie, William                4) Gross, Terry
  3 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                    3:39.68    3:20.22
     1) Mitchell, Anthony               2) Starr, Sean
     3) Ward, Jason                     4) Lozano, Daniel
  4 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                 3:24.95    3:21.46
     1) Riggs, Byron                    2) Gray, Roman
     3) Irving, Jeremiah                4) Simpson, Chris
  5 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                 3:35.21    3:27.18
     1) Hughes, Nathan                  2) Meacham, Jonathan
     3) Vernon-Reynolds, Robert Gianni  4) Hubbard, David
  6 Imua Track Club  'A'                              3:29.52    3:27.34
     1) Williamson, Matthew             2) Kearney, Richard
     3) Kofford, Mitchell               4) Paclebar, Corey
  7 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                       3:31.25    3:32.55
     1) Tapia, Marcell                  2) Mohamed, Ali
     3) Mohamed, Anwar                  4) Tidwell, Vijay

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                       8:02.88    8:02.57
     1) Thomas, Joey                    2) Gallo, Adrian
     3) Rin, Jacob                      4) McCan, Anthony
  2 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                 8:36.37    8:33.50
     1) Lucas, Myko                     2) Irving, Jeremiah
     3) Gray, Roman                     4) Riggs, Byron
  3 Team Olympians  'A'                               9:46.88    9:52.03
     1) Lee, Steven                     2) Bhatia, JD
     3) Larsen, Adam                    4) Amaro, Michael

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kenneth            Central Valley P       1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Tate, Ross                   Unattached             1.92m      1.93m    6-04.00
  3 Charleston, David            Bakersfield, CA        1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00
  4 Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel       Unattached             1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Hunrer, Steven               Isc Internat           1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00
  5 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C           1.72m      1.78m    5-10.00

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wallingford, III, Blair      Roseville Ex           4.75m      4.73m   15-06.25
  2 Kroll, Cameron               Unattached             4.60m     J4.73m   15-06.25
  3 Mersino, Jacob               Fresno, CA             2.60m      4.57m   15-00.00
  4 Sandler, Joshua              Woodbridge, CA         4.45m      4.42m   14-06.00
  5 Shin, Matthew                Roseville Ex           4.15m      4.12m   13-06.25

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kenneth            Central Valley P       6.70m      7.13m   NWI  23-04.75
  2 Gray, Roman                  Acorn Oscar Bail       7.05m      6.96m   NWI  22-10.00
  3 Charleston, David            Bakersfield, CA        6.26m      6.89m   NWI  22-07.25
  4 Ferrara, Elliot              City Track             6.79m      6.87m   NWI  22-06.50
  5 Vernon-Reynolds, Robert      Roseville Ex           6.35m      6.61m   NWI  21-08.25
  6 Laureta, Joshua              Mission  Val           6.38m      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  7 Tyler, Shon                  MP Striders            6.45m      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75
  8 Corbin, Brian                Unattached             6.37m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  9 Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel       Unattached             6.15m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
 10 Henderson, Brandon           Bakersfield, CA        5.80m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
 11 Kelly, Chris                 Bakersfield, CA        5.81m      5.62m   NWI  18-05.25

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Green, Ray                   Unattached            14.59m     14.52m   NWI  47-07.75
  2 Kelly, Chris                 Bakersfield, CA       12.90m     14.06m   NWI  46-01.50
  3 Phouminavong, Bouakeo        stockton, cal         14.22m     13.88m   NWI  45-06.50
  4 Charleston, David            Bakersfield, CA       13.63m     13.82m   NWI  45-04.25
  5 Laureta, Joshua              Mission  Val          12.95m     13.57m   NWI  44-06.25
  6 Corbin, Brian                Unattached            13.23m     13.11m   NWI  43-00.25
  7 Speed, Adrian                Unattached            13.02m     13.02m   NWI  42-08.75
  8 Vernon-Reynolds, Robert      Roseville Ex          13.07m     11.84m   NWI  38-10.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Weldon, Taylor               Elk Grove, CA         16.67m     15.34m   50-04.00
  2 Anderson, Jon                Team Olympia          15.62m     14.94m   49-00.25
  3 Phillips, Scott              Salinas Vall          13.65m     13.23m   43-05.00
  4 Mundo, Michael               Team Olympia          12.36m     13.06m   42-10.25
  5 Crosby, Benjamin             Castro Valley, CA     11.22m     12.04m   39-06.00
  6 Endler, Matthew              Fresno, CA            12.57m     11.77m   38-07.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gomes, Nikolas               Clovis, CA            49.70m     47.60m     156-02
  2 Weldon, Taylor               Elk Grove, CA         46.93m     45.60m     149-07
  3 Phillips, Scott              Salinas Vall          36.07m     39.57m     129-10
  4 Endler, Matthew              Fresno, CA            36.34m     38.19m     125-03
  5 Smith, Travis                Madera, CA            42.14m     37.72m     123-09
  6 Mundo, Michael               Team Olympia          34.41m     34.33m     112-07
  7 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley, Ca     28.28m     32.36m     106-02
  8 Crosby, Benjamin             Castro Valley, CA     30.14m     31.99m     104-11

Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Weldon, Taylor               Elk Grove, CA                    47.59m     156-02
  2 Anderson, Jon                Team Olympia                     45.64m     149-09
  3 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley, Ca                31.54m     103-06
  4 Mundo, Michael               Team Olympia                     30.44m      99-10

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jon                Team Olympia          53.24m     55.40m     181-09
  2 Creighton, Christopher       Roseville Ex          39.21m     45.12m     148-00
  3 Cusick, Joshua               Mission  Val          37.61m     37.66m     123-07
  4 Phillips, Scott              Salinas Vall          36.48m     36.04m     118-03
  5 Mundo, Michael               Team Olympia          37.90m     35.84m     117-07
  6 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley, Ca     35.88m     35.38m     116-01
  7 Lee, Steven                  Team Olympia          28.99m     33.90m     111-03
  8 Endler, Matthew              Fresno, CA            28.00m     26.86m      88-01

 

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships

6/16-17/07 - Clovis High School

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Swanson, Samantha            38-Sierra Foothi                    742
  2 Powell, Lanise               38-Mission Valle                    686
  3 Kiles, Frances               38-City Track                       502
  4 Embody, Alexandria           38-Castro Valley                    416
  5 Phillips, Hannah             38-Umoja Track C                    321
  6 Eley-O'Reilly, Nadira        38-City Track                       240
  7 Moren, Cerah                 38-Team Olympian                    218

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hollshwandner, Amy           38-Diablo Valley                   2090
  2 Welz, Savannah               38-Sierra Foothi                   1984
  3 Thatcher, Katelyn            46-Bakersfield Y                   1662
  4 Richardson, Emily            46-Team Raw                        1600
  5 Little, Cassidy              46-Visalia Track                   1401
  6 Eley-O'Reilly, MaKeda        38-City Track                      1221
  7 Kunder, Dominika             46-Visalia Track                   1153
  8 Chapon, Amy                  46-Visalia Track                   1048
  9 Allston, Jaylyn              38-City Track                      1038
 10 Embody, Katherine            38-Castro Valley                    999
 11 Chan, Iris                   38-City Track                       782
 12 Cano, Hope                   46-Visalia Track                    411

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gale, Frankie                46-Unattached At                   2769
  2 Kittrell, Sharmila           38-City Track                      2564
  3 King, Amelia                 38-City Track                      2527
  4 Speech, Melanie              38-City Track                      2432
  5 Ross, Ahmbria                38-Catrack Club                    1805
  6 Martore, Celeste             38-Castro Valley                   1702
  7 Chan, Cheri                  38-City Track                      1567

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kamson, Chelsey              38-Ac Track Club                   3410
  2 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38-City Track                      3328
  3 Howze, Cecily                38-Team Olympian                   2970
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           38-Roseville Exp                   2660

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 King, Eve                    38-City Track                      4404
  2 Welz, Rachel                 38-Sierra Foothi                   4324
  3 Clancey, Kelly               38-Unattched Pac                   3933
  4 Stetkevich, Anna             38-Isc Internati                   3613
  5 Stevens, Amanda              38-Roseville Exp                   3138
  6 Brown, Kylie                 38-Roseville Exp                   2994
  7 Caton, Courtney              38-Team Olympian                   2604
  8 Richardson, Ashley           46-Unattached At                   2581

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Ahmari                38-Mission Valle                    358
  2 Wright, Nahshon              38-Mission Valle                    324
  3 Lucas, Dante                 38-Mission Valle                    254
  4 Rivera, Jared                38-Mission Valle                    250
  5 Mackey, Carter               38-Castro Valley                    239
  6 Holcomb, Marquise            38-Mission Valle                    219

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bookout, Jacob               46-Bakersfield Y                   2188
  2 Bookout, Jared               46-Bakersfield Y                   1876
  3 Kiles, August                38-City Track                      1755
  4 Moore, Samson                38-Team Olympian                   1698
  5 McDaniel, Roman              46-Visalia Track                   1596
  6 Franko, Matthew              46-Visalia Track                   1337
  7 Barrera, Michael             46-Visalia Track                   1165

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diller, James                46-Unattached At                   4326
  2 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian                   4316
  3 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian                   3943
  4 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi                   3487
  5 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian                   3178
  6 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian                   2616

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle                   5934
  2 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac                   5434
  3 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At                   4871
  4 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle                   4752
  5 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian                   3469
  6 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian                   2679


Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Powell, Lanise               38-Mission Valle         32.14   NWI  343
  2 Swanson, Samantha            38-Sierra Foothi         34.17   NWI  231
  3 Kiles, Frances               38-City Track            36.05   NWI  145
  4 Embody, Alexandria           38-Castro Valley         37.15   NWI  103
  5 Moren, Cerah                 38-Team Olympian         37.30   NWI   98
  6 Eley-O'Reilly, Nadira        38-City Track            39.26   NWI   41
  7 Phillips, Hannah             38-Umoja Track C         43.55   NWI

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Samantha            38-Sierra Foothi         1.15m    3-09.25  266
  2 Kiles, Frances               38-City Track            1.10m    3-07.25  222
  3 Powell, Lanise               38-Mission Valle         1.05m    3-05.25  180
  4 Phillips, Hannah             38-Umoja Track C         1.00m    3-03.25  141
  4 Embody, Alexandria           38-Castro Valley         1.00m    3-03.25  141
  6 Hurley, Tera                 38-City Track            0.95m    3-01.25  104
  7 Eley-O'Reilly, Nadira        38-City Track            0.90m    2-11.50   71
 -- Moren, Cerah                 38-Team Olympian            NH

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hurley, Tera                 38-City Track            6.25m   20-06.25  287
  2 Swanson, Samantha            38-Sierra Foothi         5.59m   18-04.25  245
  3 Phillips, Hannah             38-Umoja Track C         4.54m   14-10.75  180
  4 Embody, Alexandria           38-Castro Valley         4.42m   14-06.00  172
  5 Powell, Lanise               38-Mission Valle         4.28m   14-00.50  163
  6 Kiles, Frances               38-City Track            3.82m   12-06.50  135
  7 Eley-O'Reilly, Nadira        38-City Track            3.70m   12-01.75  128
  8 Moren, Cerah                 38-Team Olympian         3.58m   11-09.00  120

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Nahshon              38-Mission Valle       1:12.39   NWI
  2 Lucas, Dante                 38-Mission Valle       1:12.95   NWI
  3 Mackey, Carter               38-Castro Valley       1:14.13   NWI
  4 Holcomb, Marquise            38-Mission Valle       1:15.75   NWI
  5 Davis, Ahmari                38-Mission Valle       1:20.57   NWI
  6 Rivera, Jared                38-Mission Valle       1:23.06   NWI

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ahmari                38-Mission Valle         1.10m    3-07.25  131
  1 Wright, Nahshon              38-Mission Valle         1.10m    3-07.25  131
  3 Rivera, Jared                38-Mission Valle         1.00m    3-03.25   81
  3 Mackey, Carter               38-Castro Valley         1.00m    3-03.25   81
  3 Lucas, Dante                 38-Mission Valle         1.00m    3-03.25   81
  3 Holcomb, Marquise            38-Mission Valle         1.00m    3-03.25   81

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ahmari                38-Mission Valle         5.62m   18-05.25  227
  2 Wright, Nahshon              38-Mission Valle         5.04m   16-06.50  193
  3 Lucas, Dante                 38-Mission Valle         4.69m   15-04.75  173
  4 Rivera, Jared                38-Mission Valle         4.61m   15-01.50  169
  5 Mackey, Carter               38-Castro Valley         4.43m   14-06.50  158
  6 Holcomb, Marquise            38-Mission Valle         4.07m   13-04.25  138


Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, MaKeda        38-City Track          2:42.89   540
  2 Welz, Savannah               38-Sierra Foothi       2:46.16   504
  3 Little, Cassidy              46-Visalia Track       2:48.72   477
  4 Thatcher, Katelyn            46-Bakersfield Y       2:50.65   457
  5 Embody, Katherine            38-Castro Valley       2:52.85   434
  6 Richardson, Emily            46-Team Raw            2:53.35   429
  7 Hollshwandner, Amy           38-Diablo Valley       2:56.60   397
  8 Chan, Iris                   38-City Track          3:23.51   178
  9 Kunder, Dominika             46-Visalia Track       3:28.68   145
 10 Chapon, Amy                  46-Visalia Track       3:31.12   131
 11 Allston, Jaylyn              38-City Track          3:35.14   108
 12 Cano, Hope                   46-Visalia Track       3:39.88    85

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hollshwandner, Amy           38-Diablo Valley         14.71   NWI  2  748
  2 Welz, Savannah               38-Sierra Foothi         15.80   NWI  1  608
  3 Little, Cassidy              46-Visalia Track         17.14   NWI  1  455
  4 Thatcher, Katelyn            46-Bakersfield Y         17.59   NWI  1  407
  5 Allston, Jaylyn              38-City Track            17.94   NWI  2  373
  6 Kunder, Dominika             46-Visalia Track         18.13   NWI  2  355
  7 Eley-O'Reilly, MaKeda        38-City Track            18.53   NWI  1  317
  8 Richardson, Emily            46-Team Raw              18.54   NWI  2  316
  9 Chan, Iris                   38-City Track            19.41   NWI  2  242
 10 Chapon, Amy                  46-Visalia Track         20.38   NWI  1  170
 11 Cano, Hope                   46-Visalia Track         23.39   NWI  1   23
 12 Embody, Katherine            38-Castro Valley         28.17   NWI  2

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Emily            46-Team Raw              1.33m    4-04.25  439
  1 Hollshwandner, Amy           38-Diablo Valley         1.33m    4-04.25  439
  3 Welz, Savannah               38-Sierra Foothi         1.18m    3-10.50  293
  4 Thatcher, Katelyn            46-Bakersfield Y         1.13m    3-08.50  248
  4 Kunder, Dominika             46-Visalia Track         1.13m    3-08.50  248
  6 Embody, Katherine            38-Castro Valley         1.03m    3-04.50  164
  6 Eley-O'Reilly, MaKeda        38-City Track            1.03m    3-04.50  164
  6 Little, Cassidy              46-Visalia Track         1.03m    3-04.50  164
  9 Chapon, Amy                  46-Visalia Track         0.98m    3-02.50  126
 10 Chan, Iris                   38-City Track            0.93m    3-00.50   90
 11 Allston, Jaylyn              38-City Track            0.88m    2-10.50   58
 -- Cano, Hope                   46-Visalia Track            NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Katelyn            46-Bakersfield Y         3.89m   NWI  12-09.25  283
  2 Hollshwandner, Amy           38-Diablo Valley         3.79m   NWI  12-05.25  261
  3 Welz, Savannah               38-Sierra Foothi         3.74m   NWI  12-03.25  250
  4 Richardson, Emily            46-Team Raw              3.56m   NWI  11-08.25  212
  5 Embody, Katherine            38-Castro Valley         3.54m   NWI  11-07.50  208
  6 Chapon, Amy                  46-Visalia Track         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25  176
  7 Kunder, Dominika             46-Visalia Track         3.25m   NWI  10-08.00  151
  8 Allston, Jaylyn              38-City Track            3.19m   NWI  10-05.75  140
  9 Little, Cassidy              46-Visalia Track         3.01m   NWI   9-10.50  109
 10 Chan, Iris                   38-City Track            2.90m   NWI   9-06.25   91
 11 Eley-O'Reilly, MaKeda        38-City Track            2.82m   NWI   9-03.00   78
 12 Cano, Hope                   46-Visalia Track         2.69m   NWI   8-10.00   59

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapon, Amy                  46-Visalia Track         8.71m   28-07.00  445
  2 Allston, Jaylyn              38-City Track            7.38m   24-02.50  359
  3 Welz, Savannah               38-Sierra Foothi         6.91m   22-08.00  329
  4 Thatcher, Katelyn            46-Bakersfield Y         5.94m   19-06.00  267
  5 Kunder, Dominika             46-Visalia Track         5.73m   18-09.75  254
  6 Hollshwandner, Amy           38-Diablo Valley         5.59m   18-04.25  245
  7 Cano, Hope                   46-Visalia Track         5.57m   18-03.25  244
  8 Richardson, Emily            46-Team Raw              4.93m   16-02.25  204
  9 Little, Cassidy              46-Visalia Track         4.80m   15-09.00  196
 10 Embody, Katherine            38-Castro Valley         4.76m   15-07.50  193
 11 Chan, Iris                   38-City Track            4.56m   14-11.50  181
 12 Eley-O'Reilly, MaKeda        38-City Track            3.60m   11-09.75  122

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bookout, Jacob               46-Bakersfield Y       5:36.98   366
  2 Barrera, Michael             46-Visalia Track       5:47.93   315
  3 Bookout, Jared               46-Bakersfield Y       5:51.62   299
  4 Kiles, August                38-City Track          5:51.72   299
  5 McDaniel, Roman              46-Visalia Track       6:10.90   221
  6 Moore, Samson                38-Team Olympian       6:27.06   164
  7 Franko, Matthew              46-Visalia Track       6:52.73    90

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bookout, Jacob               46-Bakersfield Y         13.67   NWI  797
  2 Bookout, Jared               46-Bakersfield Y         14.08   NWI  743
  3 Moore, Samson                38-Team Olympian         14.71   NWI  665
  3 Kiles, August                38-City Track            14.71   NWI  665
  5 Franko, Matthew              46-Visalia Track         16.00   NWI  516
  6 McDaniel, Roman              46-Visalia Track         16.24   NWI  491
  7 Barrera, Michael             46-Visalia Track         18.09   NWI  315

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bookout, Jacob               46-Bakersfield Y         1.42m    4-07.75  331
  2 Kiles, August                38-City Track            1.37m    4-06.00  297
  3 Bookout, Jared               46-Bakersfield Y         1.32m    4-04.00  263
  4 McDaniel, Roman              46-Visalia Track         1.27m    4-02.00  231
  4 Moore, Samson                38-Team Olympian         1.27m    4-02.00  231
  6 Franko, Matthew              46-Visalia Track         1.22m    4-00.00  200
  7 Barrera, Michael             46-Visalia Track         1.12m    3-08.00  142

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bookout, Jacob               46-Bakersfield Y         4.49m   NWI  14-08.75  288
  2 Bookout, Jared               46-Bakersfield Y         4.15m   NWI  13-07.50  230
  3 Moore, Samson                38-Team Olympian         4.08m   NWI  13-04.75  219
  4 Kiles, August                38-City Track            4.07m   NWI  13-04.25  217
  5 McDaniel, Roman              46-Visalia Track         3.87m   NWI  12-08.50  185
  6 Franko, Matthew              46-Visalia Track         3.81m   NWI  12-06.00  176
  7 Barrera, Michael             46-Visalia Track         3.40m   NWI  11-02.00  116

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Roman              46-Visalia Track         9.71m   31-10.25  468
  2 Moore, Samson                38-Team Olympian         8.89m   29-02.00  419
  3 Bookout, Jacob               46-Bakersfield Y         8.66m   28-05.00  406
  4 Franko, Matthew              46-Visalia Track         7.81m   25-07.50  355
  5 Bookout, Jared               46-Bakersfield Y         7.57m   24-10.00  341
  6 Barrera, Michael             46-Visalia Track         6.48m   21-03.25  277
  6 Kiles, August                38-City Track            6.48m   21-03.25  277


Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Amelia                 38-City Track          2:36.90   609
  2 Kittrell, Sharmila           38-City Track          2:48.10   484
  3 Gale, Frankie                46-Unattached At       2:52.10   442
  4 Speech, Melanie              38-City Track          2:55.60   407
  5 Martore, Celeste             38-Castro Valley       2:57.00   394
  6 Chan, Cheri                  38-City Track          3:14.10   245
  7 Ross, Ahmbria                38-Catrack Club        3:18.80   210

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gale, Frankie                46-Unattached At         15.99   NWI  2  715
  2 Kittrell, Sharmila           38-City Track            16.35   NWI  1  672
  3 King, Amelia                 38-City Track            16.81   NWI  2  618
  4 Ross, Ahmbria                38-Catrack Club          17.67   NWI  1  523
  4 Speech, Melanie              38-City Track            17.67   NWI  1  523
  6 Martore, Celeste             38-Castro Valley         19.72   NWI  2  326
  7 Chan, Cheri                  38-City Track            21.81   NWI  1  169
  8 Eley-O'Reilly, Fionnghua     38-City Track            22.38   NWI  1  135

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gale, Frankie                46-Unattached At         1.53m    5-00.25  655
  2 Speech, Melanie              38-City Track            1.40m    4-07.00  512
  2 King, Amelia                 38-City Track            1.40m    4-07.00  512
  4 Martore, Celeste             38-Castro Valley         1.34m    4-04.75  449
  4 Kittrell, Sharmila           38-City Track            1.34m    4-04.75  449
  6 Chan, Cheri                  38-City Track            1.28m    4-02.25  389
  7 Ross, Ahmbria                38-Catrack Club          1.25m    4-01.25  359

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gale, Frankie                46-Unattached At         4.63m   NWI  15-02.25  461
  2 Speech, Melanie              38-City Track            4.54m   NWI  14-10.75  438
  3 Kittrell, Sharmila           38-City Track            4.48m   NWI  14-08.50  423
  4 Chan, Cheri                  38-City Track            4.11m   NWI  13-06.00  333
  5 Ross, Ahmbria                38-Catrack Club          4.10m   NWI  13-05.50  331
  6 King, Amelia                 38-City Track            4.05m   NWI  13-03.50  319
  7 Eley-O'Reilly, Fionnghua     38-City Track            3.91m   NWI  12-10.00  287
  8 Martore, Celeste             38-Castro Valley         3.33m   NWI  10-11.25  167

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Speech, Melanie              38-City Track           10.35m   33-11.50  552
  2 Kittrell, Sharmila           38-City Track           10.10m   33-01.75  536
  3 Gale, Frankie                46-Unattached At         9.49m   31-01.75  496
  4 King, Amelia                 38-City Track            9.08m   29-09.50  469
  5 Chan, Cheri                  38-City Track            8.49m   27-10.25  431
  6 Ross, Ahmbria                38-Catrack Club          7.73m   25-04.50  382
  7 Martore, Celeste             38-Castro Valley         7.48m   24-06.50  366
  8 Eley-O'Reilly, Fionnghua     38-City Track            5.26m   17-03.25  225

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Den, Johnleigh               38-Diablo Valley       4:39.67   682
  2 Neilsen, Kevin               38-Roseville Exp       5:54.70   286
  3 Alves, Ryan                  46-Unattached At       6:19.45   190

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Neilsen, Kevin               38-Roseville Exp         17.79   NWI  544
  2 Alves, Ryan                  46-Unattached At         20.03   NWI  347
  3 Den, Johnleigh               38-Diablo Valley         20.86   NWI  284

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Den, Johnleigh               38-Diablo Valley         1.52m    4-11.75  404
  2 Neilsen, Kevin               38-Roseville Exp         1.49m    4-10.50  381
  3 Alves, Ryan                  46-Unattached At         1.24m    4-00.75  212

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Den, Johnleigh               38-Diablo Valley         5.02m   NWI  16-05.75  386
  2 Alves, Ryan                  46-Unattached At         4.11m   NWI  13-06.00  224
  3 Neilsen, Kevin               38-Roseville Exp         4.04m   NWI  13-03.25  212

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Den, Johnleigh               38-Diablo Valley        10.83m   35-06.50  536
  2 Neilsen, Kevin               38-Roseville Exp         9.75m   32-00.00  471
  3 Alves, Ryan                  46-Unattached At         8.83m   28-11.75  416


Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38-City Track            25.46   NWI  845
  2 Kamson, Chelsey              38-Ac Track Club         26.10   NWI  788
  3 Morrison, Jennifer           38-Roseville Exp         27.21   NWI  694
  4 Howze, Cecily                38-Team Olympian         27.97   NWI  633

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kamson, Chelsey              38-Ac Track Club         16.35   NWI  672
  2 Morrison, Jennifer           38-Roseville Exp         19.35   NWI  358
  3 Howze, Cecily                38-Team Olympian         19.58   NWI  338
  4 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38-City Track            22.27   NWI  141

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howze, Cecily                38-Team Olympian         1.44m    4-08.75  555
  2 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38-City Track            1.41m    4-07.50  523
  3 Kamson, Chelsey              38-Ac Track Club         1.29m    4-02.75  399
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           38-Roseville Exp         1.26m    4-01.50  369

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamson, Chelsey              38-Ac Track Club         7.04m   23-01.25  338
  2 Howze, Cecily                38-Team Olympian         6.81m   22-04.25  323
  3 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38-City Track            6.34m   20-09.75  293
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           38-Roseville Exp         5.49m   18-00.25  239

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38-City Track          2:24.06   769
  2 Morrison, Jennifer           38-Roseville Exp       2:32.04   668
  3 Kamson, Chelsey              38-Ac Track Club       2:44.74   520
  4 Howze, Cecily                38-Team Olympian       2:51.50   448

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38-City Track            4.70m   NWI  15-05.00  479
  2 Howze, Cecily                38-Team Olympian         4.43m   NWI  14-06.50  411
  3 Kamson, Chelsey              38-Ac Track Club         4.41m   NWI  14-05.75  406
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           38-Roseville Exp         3.56m   NWI  11-08.25  212

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamson, Chelsey              38-Ac Track Club        19.92m      65-04  287
  2 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38-City Track           19.40m      63-08  278
  3 Howze, Cecily                38-Team Olympian        18.57m      60-11  262
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           38-Roseville Exp        10.77m      35-04  120

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian         12.09   NWI  633
  2 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian         12.34   NWI  586
  3 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian         12.36   NWI  582
  4 Mackey, Christopher          38-Castro Valley         12.43   NWI  569
  5 Diller, James                46-Unattached At         12.81   NWI  501
  6 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi         13.10   NWI  451
  7 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian         13.63   NWI  367

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian         56.58   537
  2 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian         56.73   531
  3 Diller, James                46-Unattached At         57.74   493
  4 Mackey, Christopher          38-Castro Valley         58.08   481
  5 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian         58.29   473
  6 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian       1:04.10   284
  7 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi       1:04.48   273

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi         1.67m    5-05.75  520
  2 Diller, James                46-Unattached At         1.64m    5-04.50  496
  3 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian         1.58m    5-02.25  449
  4 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian         1.49m    4-10.50  381
  4 Mackey, Christopher          38-Castro Valley         1.49m    4-10.50  381
  6 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  7 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian         1.31m    4-03.50  257

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Diller, James                46-Unattached At         5.90m   NWI  19-04.25  565
  2 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian         5.53m   NWI  18-01.75  487
  3 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian         5.40m   NWI  17-08.75  461
  4 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi         5.20m   NWI  17-00.75  421
  5 Mackey, Christopher          38-Castro Valley         4.87m   NWI  15-11.75  358
  6 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian         4.79m   NWI  15-08.75  343
  7 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian         4.19m   NWI  13-09.00  237

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian         8.73m   28-07.75  410
  2 Diller, James                46-Unattached At         8.56m   28-01.00  400
  3 Mackey, Christopher          38-Castro Valley         8.18m   26-10.00  377
  4 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi         8.01m   26-03.50  367
  5 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian         7.82m   25-08.00  356
  6 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian         7.22m   23-08.25  320
  7 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian         7.05m   23-01.75  310

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian        30.40m      99-09  305
  2 Diller, James                46-Unattached At        30.20m      99-01  302
  3 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi        26.51m      87-00  250
  4 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian        26.00m      85-04  243
  5 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian        21.31m      69-11  179
  6 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian        20.56m      67-05  169

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac       4:43.10   661
  2 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle       4:44.13   655
  3 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At       4:52.37   604
  4 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle       5:25.78   420
  5 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian       5:46.03   324
  6 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian       5:53.54   291

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac         15.63   NWI  775
  2 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle         16.77   NWI  648
  3 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At         17.43   NWI  580

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diller, James                46-Unattached At       4:56.30   581
  2 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian       4:57.26   576
  3 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian       5:14.35   480
  4 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian       5:21.17   444
  5 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi       5:34.76   376
  6 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian       5:41.92   343

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Christopher          38-Castro Valley         16.40   NWI  688
  2 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian         16.60   NWI  667
  3 Diller, James                46-Unattached At         18.73   NWI  456
  4 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian         19.10   NWI  424
  5 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi         19.64   NWI  378
  6 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian         22.53   NWI  177
  7 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian         22.62   NWI  172

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian         2.70m    8-10.25  286
  2 Diller, James                46-Unattached At         2.60m    8-06.25  264
  3 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi         2.30m    7-06.50  199
  4 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian         2.20m    7-02.50  179
 -- Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian            NH
 -- Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian            NH

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Daniel           38-Team Olympian        22.98m      75-05  328
  2 Sandhu, Jagdip               38-Team Olympian        20.83m      68-04  288
  3 Diller, James                46-Unattached At        19.78m      64-11  268
  4 Cabral, Mason                38-Team Olympian        18.98m      62-03  253
  5 Welz, Zachary                38-Sierra Foothi        18.95m      62-02  252
  6 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38-Team Olympian        17.16m      56-03  219



Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Minderler, Marissa           38-Isc Internati         26.44   NWI  2  759
  2 Clancey, Kelly               38-Unattched Pac         26.96   NWI  2  715
  3 King, Eve                    38-City Track            27.00   NWI  1  712
  4 Stetkevich, Anna             38-Isc Internati         27.09   NWI  2  704
  5 Levy, Julianna               38-Ac Track Club         27.38   NWI  2  681
  6 Stevens, Amanda              38-Roseville Exp         27.42   NWI  1  677
  7 Welz, Rachel                 38-Sierra Foothi         27.58   NWI  2  664
  8 Caton, Courtney              38-Team Olympian         28.22   NWI  2  614
  9 Brown, Kylie                 38-Roseville Exp         29.05   NWI  1  551
 10 Richardson, Ashley           46-Unattached At         30.87   NWI  2  423

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 King, Eve                    38-City Track            16.18   NWI  2  692
  2 Welz, Rachel                 38-Sierra Foothi         16.21   NWI  2  689
  3 Brown, Kylie                 38-Roseville Exp         16.74   NWI  1  626
  4 Clancey, Kelly               38-Unattched Pac         16.77   NWI  1  623
  5 Stetkevich, Anna             38-Isc Internati         18.22   NWI  2  466
  6 Caton, Courtney              38-Team Olympian         19.70   NWI  2  328
  7 Levy, Julianna               38-Ac Track Club         19.73   NWI  1  325
  8 Stevens, Amanda              38-Roseville Exp         20.48   NWI  1  264
  9 Richardson, Ashley           46-Unattached At         22.99   NWI  1  102

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Welz, Rachel                 38-Sierra Foothi         1.70m    5-07.00  855
  2 King, Eve                    38-City Track            1.62m    5-03.75  759
  3 Minderler, Marissa           38-Isc Internati         1.47m    4-09.75  588
  4 Richardson, Ashley           46-Unattached At         1.44m    4-08.75  555
  4 Stevens, Amanda              38-Roseville Exp         1.44m    4-08.75  555
  6 Clancey, Kelly               38-Unattched Pac         1.41m    4-07.50  523
  7 Stetkevich, Anna             38-Isc Internati         1.38m    4-06.25  491
  8 Levy, Julianna               38-Ac Track Club         1.35m    4-05.00  460
  9 Brown, Kylie                 38-Roseville Exp         1.20m    3-11.25  312
 10 Caton, Courtney              38-Team Olympian         1.17m    3-10.00  284

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Minderler, Marissa           38-Isc Internati        10.00m   32-09.75  529
  2 King, Eve                    38-City Track            9.37m   30-09.00  488
  3 Welz, Rachel                 38-Sierra Foothi         9.00m   29-06.50  464
  4 Clancey, Kelly               38-Unattched Pac         8.07m   26-05.75  404
  5 Stetkevich, Anna             38-Isc Internati         7.66m   25-01.75  377
  6 Brown, Kylie                 38-Roseville Exp         7.39m   24-03.00  360
  7 Levy, Julianna               38-Ac Track Club         7.37m   24-02.25  359
  8 Stevens, Amanda              38-Roseville Exp         7.01m   23-00.00  336
  9 Richardson, Ashley           46-Unattached At         6.83m   22-05.00  324
 10 Caton, Courtney              38-Team Olympian         6.55m   21-06.00  306


Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clancey, Kelly               38-Unattched Pac       2:24.68   761
  2 Stevens, Amanda              38-Roseville Exp       2:27.58   724
  3 King, Eve                    38-City Track          2:30.81   683
  4 Welz, Rachel                 38-Sierra Foothi       2:31.02   680
  5 Stetkevich, Anna             38-Isc Internati       2:38.04   596
  6 Richardson, Ashley           46-Unattached At       2:41.52   556
  7 Brown, Kylie                 38-Roseville Exp       2:42.69   542
  8 Caton, Courtney              38-Team Olympian       2:42.97   539
  9 Minderler, Marissa           38-Isc Internati       2:46.21   504

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stetkevich, Anna             38-Isc Internati         5.16m   NWI  16-11.25  603
  2 King, Eve                    38-City Track            5.13m   NWI  16-10.00  595
  3 Welz, Rachel                 38-Sierra Foothi         5.05m   NWI  16-07.00  573
  4 Minderler, Marissa           38-Isc Internati         4.83m   NWI  15-10.25  514
  5 Clancey, Kelly               38-Unattched Pac         4.81m   NWI  15-09.50  508
  6 Brown, Kylie                 38-Roseville Exp         4.36m   NWI  14-03.75  393
  7 Stevens, Amanda              38-Roseville Exp         4.23m   NWI  13-10.50  362
  8 Caton, Courtney              38-Team Olympian         3.44m   NWI  11-03.50  188
  9 Richardson, Ashley           46-Unattached At         3.37m   NWI  11-00.75  174

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Minderler, Marissa           38-Isc Internati        33.83m     111-00  549
  2 King, Eve                    38-City Track           29.92m      98-02  475
  3 Richardson, Ashley           46-Unattached At        28.45m      93-04  447
  4 Welz, Rachel                 38-Sierra Foothi        25.90m      85-00  399
  4 Clancey, Kelly               38-Unattched Pac        25.90m      85-00  399
  6 Stetkevich, Anna             38-Isc Internati        24.65m      80-10  376
  7 Caton, Courtney              38-Team Olympian        23.00m      75-05  345
  8 Stevens, Amanda              38-Roseville Exp        16.29m      53-05  220
  9 Brown, Kylie                 38-Roseville Exp        15.74m      51-08  210

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle         11.87   NWI  677
  2 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac         12.17   NWI  618
  3 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At         12.26   NWI  601
  4 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle         12.31   NWI  591
  5 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian         12.46   NWI  563
  6 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian         13.53   NWI  382

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At         53.33   668
  2 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac         53.71   652
  3 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle         54.33   626
  4 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle         55.17   592
  5 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian       1:01.60   360
  6 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian       1:07.35   198

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle         1.79m    5-10.50  619
  2 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac         1.64m    5-04.50  496
  3 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At         1.55m    5-01.00  426
  4 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle         1.49m    4-10.50  381
  5 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian         1.43m    4-08.25  338
  6 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian         1.34m    4-04.75  276

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle         6.00m   NWI  19-08.25  587
  2 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac         5.59m   NWI  18-04.25  500
  3 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At         5.27m   NWI  17-03.50  435
  4 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle         5.24m   NWI  17-02.25  429
  5 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian         4.93m   NWI  16-02.25  369
  6 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian         4.47m   NWI  14-08.00  285

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle        13.26m   43-06.00  683
  2 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac        11.21m   36-09.50  559
  3 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle        11.12m   36-05.75  553
  4 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At         9.04m   29-08.00  428
  5 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian         8.80m   28-10.50  414
  6 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian         8.72m   28-07.50  409

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  4 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle         20.32   NWI  324
  5 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian         20.43   NWI  316
  6 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian         22.71   NWI  167

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle         4.30m   14-01.25  702
  2 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At         3.70m   12-01.50  535
  3 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac         3.00m    9-10.00  357
  4 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle         2.30m    7-06.50  199
  4 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian         2.30m    7-06.50  199
  6 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian         2.00m    6-06.75  140

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle        36.06m     118-04  585
  2 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle        34.16m     112-01  547
  3 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac        29.83m      97-10  461
  4 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At        23.23m      76-02  333
  5 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian        23.22m      76-02  333
  6 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian        18.91m      62-00  252

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Scott              38-Salinas Valle        41.40m     135-10  462
  2 Cusick, Joshua               38-Mission Valle        37.50m     123-00  406
  3 Keating, Michael             38-Unattched Pac        33.95m     111-05  355
  4 Lee, Steven                  38-Team Olympian        28.19m      92-06  274
  5 Alves, Cody                  46-Unattached At        27.29m      89-06  261
  6 Judish, Micah                38-Team Olympian        27.09m      88-10  258
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx