Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/12-15/07 - Southwest Community Center / Sealth HS, Seattle, WA

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 13.33  1994        Sharonda Duncan, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Zaelin              Rainier Beach            14.20Q  NWI  1
  1 Muleka, Yupasha              Wings of Eagles          14.20Q  NWI  2
  3 Williams, Brittni            Unattached               14.46Q  NWI  1
  4 Brisco, Asia                 Rainier Beach            15.01Q  NWI  2
  5 Pumpelly, Ariana             Robin Hood T             14.73Q  NWI  1
  6 Harewood, Maya               Flying Aj's              15.12Q  NWI  2
  7 Kelly, Emily                 Tigard Youth             15.13q  NWI  1
  8 Stavig, Sarah                Unattached               15.15q  NWI  1
  9 Drake, Emily                 Comets                   15.39   NWI  2
 10 Clark, Karina                Track City T             15.92   NWI  2
 11 Walker, Alyssa               Robin Hood T             15.97   NWI  1
 12 Sams, Alyvia                 Valley Veloc             16.20   NWI  2

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 13.33  1994        Sharonda Duncan, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Muleka, Yupasha              Wings of Eagles          14.02   NWI
  2 Johnson, Zaelin              Rainier Beach            14.29   NWI
  3 Williams, Brittni            Unattached               14.53   NWI
  4 Pumpelly, Ariana             Robin Hood T             14.92   NWI
  5 Brisco, Asia                 Rainier Beach            15.08   NWI
  6 Stavig, Sarah                Unattached               15.19   NWI
  7 Harewood, Maya               Flying Aj's              15.20   NWI
  8 Kelly, Emily                 Tigard Youth             15.63   NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 27.60  1994        Sharonda Duncan, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brittni            Unattached               29.59Q  NWI  1
  2 Love, Lesley                 Rainier Beach            30.46Q  NWI  2
  3 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     Rainier Beach            30.31Q  NWI  1
  4 Pumpelly, Ariana             Robin Hood T             30.74Q  NWI  2
  5 Myers, Megan                 Robin Hood T             31.09Q  NWI  1
  6 Stavig, Sarah                Unattached               31.51Q  NWI  2
  7 Kelly, Emily                 Tigard Youth             31.54q  NWI  1
  8 Harewood, Maya               Flying Aj's              31.55q  NWI  2
  9 Drake, Emily                 Comets                   32.73   NWI  1
 10 DeBorde, Briahna             Allegiance A             33.05   NWI  1
 11 Walker, Alyssa               Robin Hood T             34.07   NWI  2
 12 Simpson, Jada                Comets                   35.14   NWI  1

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 27.60  1994        Sharonda Duncan, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Lesley                 Rainier Beach            29.59   NWI
  2 Williams, Brittni            Unattached               29.73   NWI
  3 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     Rainier Beach            30.29   NWI
  4 Pumpelly, Ariana             Robin Hood T             30.71   NWI
  5 Myers, Megan                 Robin Hood T             31.71   NWI
  6 Harewood, Maya               Flying Aj's              32.06   NWI
  7 Kelly, Emily                 Tigard Youth             32.09   NWI
  8 Stavig, Sarah                Unattached               32.71   NWI

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 1:04.46  2000        Alyssa Rife, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Love, Lesley                 Rainier Beach          1:08.91
  2 Myers, Megan                 Robin Hood T           1:10.35
  3 Matora, Katia                Cascade Striders       1:10.84
  4 Therriault, Marissa          Cascade Striders       1:13.69
  5 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets                 1:14.98
  6 Parsons, Sierra              Rainier Beach          1:15.23
  7 Sams, Alyvia                 Valley Veloc           1:17.38
  8 Wendle, Claire               Cascade Striders       1:20.57

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
   REGOIN 13: R 2:27.16  7/9/2006    Paige Rice, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matora, Katia                Cascade Striders       2:44.13
  2 McWilliams, Patryce          Federal Wy Track       2:47.28
  3 Best, Amelia                 Seattle Speed Tr       2:50.16
  4 Gibson, Briahna              Snohomish Track        2:55.04
  5 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury        2:55.09
  6 Willson, Rachel              Flanagan  Clan         3:04.27
  7 Dean, Ellie                  Tigard Youth           3:05.93
  8 Chambers, Kayla              Plateau Runners        3:06.50
  9 Jones, Victory               UN Inland NW           3:16.09
 10 Doherty, Grace               Cyo Track Cl           3:17.59
 11 Teeter, Terra                Team Oregon,           3:17.63

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 5:04.22  7/9/2006    Paige Rice, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McWilliams, Patryce          Federal Wy Track       5:34.09
  2 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury        5:34.97
  3 Best, Amelia                 Seattle Speed Tr       5:37.87
  4 Gibson, Briahna              Snohomish Track        5:44.08
  5 Bateh, Zabrina               Federal Wy Track       6:06.26
  6 Dean, Ellie                  Tigard Youth           6:19.61
  7 Doherty, Grace               Cyo Track Cl           6:30.70
  8 Teeter, Terra                Team Oregon,           6:30.77
  9 Jones, Victory               UN Inland NW           6:37.47
 10 McCrae, Morgan               Wings of Eagles        6:42.31
 11 Kolansinski, Larissa         Issaquah Gliders       7:09.89
 12 Trujillo, Kassandra          Robin Hood T           7:36.54

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 8:37.7h  1990        Alyssa Coughlin, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Headley, Sofia               Cascade Striders      11:04.56
  2 McCrae, Morgan               Wings of Eagles       11:04.89

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
   REGOIN 13: R 56.88  1994        SCAA, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Rainier Beach  'A'                                    58.54
     1) Brisco, Asia                    2) Love, Lesley
     3) Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea        4) King, Camariah
  2 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                  59.81
     1) Muleka, Yupasha                 2) Walker, Kayausha
     3) Powell, Javonna                 4) Brown, Iman
  3 Robin Hood Track Club  'A'                          1:00.82
     1) Pumpelly, Ariana                2) Myers, Megan
     3) Walker, Alyssa                  4) Harbick, Kamila
  4 35 CometsTC  'A'                                    1:04.03
     1) Case, Erica                     2) Simpson, Jada
     3) Drake, Emily                    4) McCluskey, Lauren

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
   REGOIN 13: R 4:40.36  1991        RCF, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Rainier Beach  'A'                                  5:01.65
     1) Brisco, Asia                    2) Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea
     3) King, Camariah                  4) Hightower, Mula
  2 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                5:10.74
     1) Muleka, Yupasha                 2) Walker, Kayausha
     3) Brown, Iman                     4) Powell, Javonna
  3 Cascade Striders  'A'                               5:11.71
     1) Headley, Sofia                  2) Joseph, Elena
     3) Laidler, Kristin                4) Matora, Katia
  4 Rainier Beach  'B'                                  5:26.57
     1) Parsons, Sierra                 2) Johnson, Zaelin
     3) Dunton, Angelou                 4)

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
   REGOIN 13: R 1.35m  1994        Angela Jones, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets                   1.30m
  2 Hingston, Madilyn            Salem Track              1.15m
  3 Klein, McKenzie              Tigard Youth             1.10m
  4 Sams, Alyvia                 Valley Veloc             1.00m
  4 Russell, Peyton              Barron Park Stri         1.00m
  6 Korn, Xandria                Issaquah Gliders        J1.00m
  7 Bailey, Isobel               unattached               0.90m
  8 Joseph, Elena                Cascade Striders         0.85m
  9 Trujillo, Kassandra          Robin Hood T             0.80m

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 4.28m  2001        Diana Knight, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Brittni            Unattached               4.46mJ  NWI
  2 Stavig, Sarah                Unattached               3.70m   NWI
  3 Therriault, Marissa          Cascade Striders         3.68m   NWI
  4 Kelly, Emily                 Tigard Youth             3.58m   NWI
  5 Brown, Iman                  Wings of Eagles          3.49m   NWI
  6 Clark, Karina                Track City T             3.47m   NWI
  7 Greene, Lena                 Tigard Youth             3.28m   NWI
  8 Wendle, Claire               Cascade Striders         3.20m   NWI
  8 Harbick, Kamila              Robin Hood T             3.20m   NWI
 10 Willson, Rachel              Flanagan  Clan           3.10m   NWI
 11 Case, Erica                  Comets                   2.90m   NWI
 12 McGaughey, Hannaly           Tigard Youth             2.68m   NWI
 13 Brown, Cheris                Cheney TC                2.63m   NWI
 14 Wiykovics, Gabriella         Gspokanetc               2.35m   NWI

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   REGOIN 13: R  8.75m  1985        Johanna Gambill, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Satia, Jaime                 Wings of Eagles          7.63m
  2 Conroy, Elise                Tigard Youth             7.18m
  3 Ford, Ayanna                 Wings of Eagles          7.08m
  4 King, Camariah               Rainier Beach            6.16m
  5 Salanoa, Julianna            Barron Park Stri         6.07m
  6 Flanagan, Jessica            Flanagan  Clan           6.03m
  7 Potter, Sarah                Valley Veloc             5.34m
  8 Minnix, Jasmine              Rainier Beach            5.18m
  9 Bailey, Isobel               unattached               4.70m
  9 Liber, Ashley                Lickety Spli             4.70m
 11 Simpson, Jada                Comets                   3.99m

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
   REGOIN 13: R 25.61m  7/14/2002   Debrah Anderson, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hingston, Madilyn            Salem Track             24.03m
  2 Liber, Ashley                Lickety Spli            21.82m
  3 Sliwoaki, Julia              Cascade Striders        21.57m
  4 Flanagan, Jessica            Flanagan  Clan          19.42m
  5 Conroy, Elise                Tigard Youth            16.40m
  6 Minnix, Jasmine              Rainier Beach           14.14m
  7 LaSpada, Katarina            Cascade Striders        10.30m
  8 Wiykovics, Gabriella         Gspokanetc               8.90m

Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
   REGOIN 13: R  1204  2000        Alyssa Rife, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets                     869
  2 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     Rainier Beach              868
  3 Brisco, Asia                 Rainier Beach              862
  4 King, Camariah               Rainier Beach              727
  5 Russell, Peyton              Barron Park Stri           564
  6 Joseph, Elena                Cascade Striders           431

Event 112  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     Rainier Beach            6.91m   329
  2 King, Camariah               Rainier Beach            6.02m   273
  3 Brisco, Asia                 Rainier Beach            5.07m   213
  4 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets                   4.57m   181
  5 Russell, Peyton              Barron Park Stri         3.55m   119
  6 Joseph, Elena                Cascade Striders         3.28m   102

Event 112  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets                   1.32m   429
  2 Brisco, Asia                 Rainier Beach            1.12m   239
  2 Russell, Peyton              Barron Park Stri         1.12m   239
  4 King, Camariah               Rainier Beach            1.02m   156
  5 Joseph, Elena                Cascade Striders         0.97m   119
  6 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     Rainier Beach            0.92m    84

Event 112  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     Rainier Beach            30.40   NWI  455
  2 Brisco, Asia                 Rainier Beach            31.07   NWI  410
  3 King, Camariah               Rainier Beach            32.92   NWI  298
  4 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets                   33.63   NWI  259
  5 Joseph, Elena                Cascade Striders         34.60   NWI  210
  6 Russell, Peyton              Barron Park Stri         34.68   NWI  206

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 13.34  7/9/2006    Quincy Baniste, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaskin, Myles                Seattle Speed Tr         13.95Q  NWI  2
  2 Floyd, Landon                Tigard Youth             14.19Q  NWI  3
  3 Brown, Samson                Cheney TC                14.54Q  NWI  1
  4 Morrison, Clemon (Chase)     Tigard Youth             14.19Q  NWI  2
  5 Goltermann-Doyle, Nathan     Wings of Eagles          14.56Q  NWI  1
  6 Flynn, Malachi               Wings of Eagles          15.01Q  NWI  3
  7 Wells, Emmanuel              Rainier Beach            14.71q  NWI  1
  8 Chase, Ryan                  Barron Park Stri         15.11q  NWI  2
  9 Rush, Jonathan               Wings of Eagles          15.13   NWI  3
 10 Miles, Thomas                Allegiance A             15.51   NWI  1
 11 Knox, Cole                   Tigard Youth             15.73   NWI  2
 12 Hayes, Patrick               Psa Youth Ru             15.88   NWI  2
 13 Collins, Kenneth             Gspokanetc               15.93   NWI  3
 14 Adair, Jade                  Gspokanetc               16.39   NWI  1
 15 Jordan, Michael              Allegiance A             16.95   NWI  2
 16 Grinalds, Nathan             Gspokanetc               17.02   NWI  3

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 13.34  7/9/2006    Quincy Baniste, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Myles                Seattle Speed Tr         14.01   NWI
  2 Floyd, Landon                Tigard Youth             14.15   NWI
  3 Morrison, Clemon (Chase)     Tigard Youth             14.56   NWI
  4 Wells, Emmanuel              Rainier Beach            14.67   NWI
  5 Brown, Samson                Cheney TC                14.75   NWI
  6 Goltermann-Doyle, Nathan     Wings of Eagles          14.78   NWI
  7 Chase, Ryan                  Barron Park Stri         15.25   NWI
  8 Flynn, Malachi               Wings of Eagles          15.37   NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 27.79  7/9/2006    Cameron Retherford, OR
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunliffe, Samuel             Seattle Speed Tr         27.93Q  NWI  2
  2 Floyd, Landon                Tigard Youth             29.37Q  NWI  1
  3 Morrison, Clemon (Chase)     Tigard Youth             29.51Q  NWI  1
  4 Goltermann-Doyle, Nathan     Wings of Eagles          30.16Q  NWI  2
  5 Grant, Spencer               Robin Hood T             30.41Q  NWI  1
  6 Brown, Samson                Cheney TC                31.00Q  NWI  2
  7 Marr, Anstotle               Wings of Eagles          30.47q  NWI  1
  8 Rush, Jonathan               Wings of Eagles          31.25q  NWI  2
  9 Wahlman, Benjamin            Cascade Striders         32.39   NWI  2
 10 Miles, Thomas                Allegiance A             32.64   NWI  2
 11 Jackson, Elijah              Unattached               32.98   NWI  1
 12 Hayes, Patrick               Psa Youth Ru             34.53   NWI  1
 13 Adair, Jade                  Gspokanetc               35.30   NWI  2
 14 Mendoza, Armando             35 Big River             35.55   NWI  2
 15 Templeton, Nick              Spokane Mercury          36.29   NWI  1

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 27.79  7/9/2006    Cameron Retherford, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunliffe, Samuel             Seattle Speed Tr         28.38   NWI
  2 Morrison, Clemon (Chase)     Tigard Youth             29.68   NWI
  3 Floyd, Landon                Tigard Youth             29.93   NWI
  4 Goltermann-Doyle, Nathan     Wings of Eagles          30.41   NWI
  5 Rush, Jonathan               Wings of Eagles          31.03   NWI
  6 Grant, Spencer               Robin Hood T             31.60   NWI
  7 Brown, Samson                Cheney TC                31.69   NWI
  8 Marr, Anstotle               Wings of Eagles          32.78   NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 1:03.31  7/9/2006    Cameron Retherford, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flynn, Malachi               Wings of Eagles        1:09.70   2
  2 Body, Julian                 Tigard Youth           1:09.84   2
  3 Grant, Spencer               Robin Hood T           1:09.95   2
  4 Goodwin, Keiron              Rainier Beach          1:10.34   2
  5 Lanser, Alex                 Unattached             1:13.60   1
  6 Collins, Kenneth             Gspokanetc             1:13.68   1
  7 Jackson, Romaine             Rainier Beach          1:14.14   2
  8 Marr, Anstotle               Wings of Eagles        1:14.45   2
  9 Sims, Isaiah                 Psa Youth Ru           1:15.60   1
 10 Taylor, Logan                Lewis Clark TC         1:15.63   1
 11 Grinalds, Nathan             Gspokanetc             1:17.29   1
 12 Henderson, Jonah             unattached             1:18.51   1
 13 Templeton, Nick              Spokane Mercury        1:18.90   1

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
   REGOIN 13: R 2:27.4h  1982        Dan Love, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grant, Spencer               Robin Hood T           2:41.48
  2 Goldstone, Jesse             Federal Wy Track       2:42.89
  3 Trujillo, Oshea              Seattle Speed Tr       2:43.18
  4 Lanser, Alex                 Unattached             2:46.47
  5 Sims, Isaiah                 Psa Youth Ru           2:50.31
  6 Templeton, Nick              Spokane Mercury        2:53.79
  7 Briles, Maxwell              Tigard Youth           2:57.91
  8 Johnson, Everett             Fort Lewis             2:58.69
  9 Sealand, David               Cyo Track Cl           2:59.44
 10 England, Taylor              unattached             3:05.62
 11 Taylor, Logan                Lewis Clark TC         3:52.26

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
   REGOIN 13: R 4:58.4h  1981        Jeff Perry, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goldstone, Jesse             Federal Wy Track       5:25.53
  2 Kells, Noah                  Unattached             5:43.40
  3 Briles, Maxwell              Tigard Youth           5:43.66
  4 Johnson, Everett             Fort Lewis             5:56.72
  5 England, Taylor              unattached             6:08.94
  6 Ruble, Zachary               Cascade Striders       6:12.53
  7 Schirmer, John               unattached             6:18.39
  8 Newberry, Matthew            Federal Wy Track       6:19.84
  9 Jones, Spencer               UN Inland NW           6:24.82

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
   REGOIN 13: R 8:33.8h  1992        Johathan Cheney, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aras, Rohan                  Cascade Striders      10:46.68
  2 Iturriaga, Ivan              Cascade Striders      11:47.59

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   REGOIN 13: R 55.15  7/9/2005    Rainier Beach TC, PNA
                       J Wilson-Jones, D Piper, D Cole, D Wilson
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Seattle Speed Track Club  'A'                         54.28R
     1) Cunliffe, Samuel                2) Gaskin, Myles
     3) Tullis, Davine                  4) Robertson, Gavin Jr
  2 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                               56.14
     1) Body, Julian                    2) Morrison, Clemon (Chase)
     3) Floyd, Landon                   4) Knox, Cole
  3 Rainier Beach  'A'                                    57.02
     1) Wells, Emmanuel                 2) Jackson, Romaine
     3) Turner, Kenneth                 4) Davis, Ta'Vion
  4 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                  57.84
  5 Rainier Beach  'B'                                  1:00.72
     1) Piper, Dejon                    2) Goodwin, Keiron
     3) Williams, LaMondo               4)
  6 Cascade Striders  'A'                               1:03.32
     1) Aras, Tay                       2) Luera, Nicholas
     3) Schultz, (William) Emerson      4) Stack, John

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
   REGOIN 13: R 4:38.03  7/9/2004    Rainier Beach TC, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Seattle Speed Track Club  'A'                       4:40.43
     1) Robertson, Gavin Jr             2) Tullis, Davine
     3) Trujillo, Oshea                 4) Gaskin, Myles
  2 Rainier Beach  'A'                                  4:57.03
     1) Baker, Dale                     2) Goodwin, Keiron
     3) Wells, Emmanuel                 4) Jackson, Romaine
  3 Rainier Beach  'B'                                  5:07.61
     1) Williams, LaMondo               2) Turner, Kenneth
     3) Piper, Dejon                    4) Davis, Ta'Vion
  4 Cascade Striders  'A'                               5:14.92
     1) Addington, J. Russell           2) Aras, Rohan
     3) Aras, Tay                       4) Bordner, Jack

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 1.46m  1990        Erick Dudley, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tullis, Davine               Seattle Speed Tr         1.25m
  2 Chase, Ryan                  Barron Park Stri         1.20m
  3 Baker, Dale                  Rainier Beach           J1.20m
  4 Rameriez, Izaias             High Voltage Tra         1.10m
  5 Poe, Kyle                    Valley Veloc            J1.10m
  6 Bordner, Jack                Cascade Striders         1.00m
  7 LaCoste, Jeffrey             Valley Veloc             0.95m
  8 Kelley, Quentin              Robin Hood T            J0.95m

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
   REGOIN 13: R 4.62m  2000        Larry Warren, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robertson, Gavin Jr          Seattle Speed Tr         4.04m   NWI
  2 Chase, Ryan                  Barron Park Stri         3.97m   NWI
  3 Body, Julian                 Tigard Youth             3.86m   NWI
  4 LaCoste, Jeffrey             Valley Veloc             3.85m   NWI
  5 Williams, LaMondo            Rainier Beach            3.83m   NWI
  6 Hayes, Patrick               Psa Youth Ru             3.82m   NWI
  7 Brown, Samson                Cheney TC                3.74m   NWI
  8 Davis, Ta'Vion               Rainier Beach            3.60m   NWI
  9 Nixon, Joshua                Rainier Beach            3.54m   NWI
 10 Cunliffe, Samuel             Seattle Speed Tr         3.52m   NWI
 11 Smith, Nathan                Cascade Striders         3.49m   NWI
 12 Taylor, Logan                Lewis Clark TC           2.77m   NWI
 -- Sanchez, Espiridion          Lickety Spli              FOUL   NWI

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
   REGOIN 13: R  9.70m  1990        Chris Sprague, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cole, Samuel                 unattached               7.82m
  2 Kneip, Alex                  Unattached               7.49m
  3 Turner, Kenneth              Rainier Beach            7.26m
  4 Jones, Christian             Seattle Speed Tr         7.24m
  5 Poe, Kyle                    Valley Veloc             6.59m
  6 Redeau, Brandon              Allegiance A             6.38m
  7 Sims III, Lee                Cascade Striders         6.10m
  8 Luera, Nicholas              Cascade Striders         5.82m
  9 Davis, Talon                 Rainier Beach            5.07m
 10 Baker, Colby                 35 Big River             5.04m
 11 Kelley, Quentin              Robin Hood T             4.94m

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
   REGOIN 13: R 34.54m  7/10/2005   Max Jette, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelley, Quentin              Robin Hood T            21.61m
  2 Connell, Nathan              Valley Veloc            20.89m
  3 Luera, Nicholas              Cascade Striders        20.69m
  4 Cole, Samuel                 unattached              19.63m
  5 Werauch, Matthew             Snohomish Track         18.96m
  6 Pahlke, Sean                 Cavs Youth T            18.58m
  7 Davis, Talon                 Rainier Beach           18.01m
  8 Kneip, Alex                  Unattached              14.02m
  9 Baker, Colby                 35 Big River            13.16m

Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
   REGOIN 13: R   865  1991        Jamie Holzgraf, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Myles                Seattle Speed Tr           760
  2 Tullis, Davine               Seattle Speed Tr           541
  3 Baker, Dale                  Rainier Beach              521
  4 Rameriez, Izaias             High Voltage Tra           482
  5 Goodwin, Keiron              Rainier Beach              463
  6 Trujillo, Oshea              Seattle Speed Tr           292

Event 162  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Dale                  Rainier Beach            6.98m   306
  2 Gaskin, Myles                Seattle Speed Tr         6.65m   287
  3 Rameriez, Izaias             High Voltage Tra         6.46m   276
  4 Goodwin, Keiron              Rainier Beach            6.24m   263
  5 Tullis, Davine               Seattle Speed Tr         5.90m   243
  6 Trujillo, Oshea              Seattle Speed Tr         4.60m   168

Event 162  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Myles                Seattle Speed Tr         1.32m   263
  2 Baker, Dale                  Rainier Beach            1.22m   200
  3 Rameriez, Izaias             High Voltage Tra         1.12m   142
  3 Tullis, Davine               Seattle Speed Tr         1.12m   142
  5 Goodwin, Keiron              Rainier Beach            1.07m   116
 -- Trujillo, Oshea              Seattle Speed Tr            NH

Event 162  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Myles                Seattle Speed Tr       1:06.85   210
  2 Tullis, Davine               Seattle Speed Tr       1:09.12   156
  3 Trujillo, Oshea              Seattle Speed Tr       1:10.69   124
  4 Goodwin, Keiron              Rainier Beach          1:12.83    84
  5 Rameriez, Izaias             High Voltage Tra       1:14.10    64
  6 Baker, Dale                  Rainier Beach          1:18.39    15

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
   REGOIN 13: R 12.57  1996        Sharonda Duncan, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Speed Tr         13.04Q  NWI  2
  2 Williams, Brandi             Unattached               13.45Q  NWI  1
  3 Clutter, Cheyenne            UN Inland NW             13.75Q  NWI  2
  4 Wafer, Charcel               Rainier Beach            14.04Q  NWI  1
  5 Saddler, Kethura             Flying Aj's              14.11Q  NWI  2
  6 Woodcock, Danelle            Team Oregon,             14.37Q  NWI  1
  8 Jordan, Mykelle              Allegiance A             14.51q  NWI  1
  9 Woodcock, Rachel             Team Oregon,             14.81   NWI  1
 10 Brown, Chae                  Cheney TC                15.15   NWI  1

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
   REGOIN 13: R 12.57  1996        Sharonda Duncan, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Speed Tr         13.29   NWI
  2 Williams, Brandi             Unattached               13.50   NWI
  3 Wafer, Charcel               Rainier Beach            14.03   NWI
  4 Clutter, Cheyenne            UN Inland NW             14.06   NWI
  5 Saddler, Kethura             Flying Aj's              14.22   NWI
  6 Babb, Peyton                 Prefontaine              14.29   NWI
  7 Woodcock, Danelle            Team Oregon,             14.42   NWI
  8 Jordan, Mykelle              Allegiance A             14.77   NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 25.94  1996        Sharonda Duncan, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brandi             Unattached               27.26Q  NWI  2
  2 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Speed Tr         27.38Q  NWI  1
  3 Lewis, Toni                  Rainier Beach            28.11Q  NWI  2
  4 Lawson, Miracle              Psa Youth Ru             29.05Q  NWI  1
  5 Brown, Nhautrey              Wings of Eagles          29.26Q  NWI  2
  6 Cruz, Leilani                Seattle Speed Tr         30.11Q  NWI  1
  7 Clutter, Cheyenne            UN Inland NW             29.28q  NWI  2
  8 Miles, Tiara                 Allegiance A             30.32q  NWI  1
  9 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury          30.85   NWI  1
 10 Jordan, Mykelle              Allegiance A             31.01   NWI  2
 11 Bernal, Priscilla            35 Big River             31.70   NWI  2
 12 Wafer, Charcel               Rainier Beach            31.83   NWI  2

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 25.94  1996        Sharonda Duncan, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Speed Tr         27.48   NWI
  2 Williams, Brandi             Unattached               27.77   NWI
  3 Lewis, Toni                  Rainier Beach            28.53   NWI
  4 Lawson, Miracle              Psa Youth Ru             29.16   NWI
  5 Cruz, Leilani                Seattle Speed Tr         29.79   NWI
  6 Clutter, Cheyenne            UN Inland NW             29.98   NWI
  7 Brown, Nhautrey              Wings of Eagles          29.99   NWI
  8 Miles, Tiara                 Allegiance A             30.28   NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
   REGOIN 13: R 59.38  7/13/2002   Alyssa Rife, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cablayan, Tahlie             Seattle Speed Tr       1:02.51   2
  2 Izuchukwu, Odira             Allegiance A           1:03.51   2
  3 Lawson, Miracle              Psa Youth Ru           1:04.12   2
  4 Rameriez, Celestina          High Voltage Tra       1:04.34   2
  5 Finkley, Jada                Rainier Beach          1:04.63   1
  6 Gallup, Aliyah               2 Rivers TC            1:05.83   2
  7 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury        1:08.31   1
  8 Nichols, Alison              High Voltage Tra       1:09.00   1
  9 Hanson, Khianna              Cascade Striders       1:10.22   1
 10 Bowden, Erika                UN Inland NW           1:11.35   1

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
   REGOIN 13: R 2:21.7h  1993        Nicole McRae, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rice, Paige                  Psa Youth Ru           2:20.69R
  2 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Snohomish Track        2:25.72
  3 Engelbrekt, Lily             RainCity Flyers        2:27.34
  4 Rameriez, Celestina          High Voltage Tra       2:28.43
  5 Olson, Chandler              Issaquah Gliders       2:32.49
  6 Western, Audrey              Wings of Eagles        2:32.97
  7 Spiekerman, Stephanie        RainCity Flyers        2:34.25
  8 Drouet-Rawlings, Taryn       Psa Youth Ru           2:35.59
  9 Byrd, McKenzie               35 Big River           2:38.34
 10 Neal, Kaelia                 Salem Track            2:42.19
 11 Walsh, Shannon               Emerald Vall           2:47.69
 12 Beng, Nyalual                Psa Youth Ru           2:48.61
 13 Keizur, Erin                 Comets                 3:02.62
 14 Nino, Gianna                 35 Big River           3:15.27

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
   REGOIN 13: R 4:57.91  2001        Tali Sproat, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rice, Paige                  Psa Youth Ru           4:50.00R
  2 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Snohomish Track        5:02.45
  3 Rice, Eliza                  RainCity Flyers        5:07.73
  4 Drouet-Rawlings, Taryn       Psa Youth Ru           5:15.24
  5 Olson, Chandler              Issaquah Gliders       5:20.08
  6 Nay, Brianna                 Salem Track            5:35.17
  7 Patton, Anna                 Psa Youth Ru           5:38.29
  8 McGinnis, Terra              Federal Wy Track       5:44.44
  9 Pease, Kinsey                Cheney TC              5:47.63
 10 Barnes, Joy                  Unattached             5:55.71
 11 Zewdie, Monica               RainCity Flyers        6:00.53
 12 Doneen, Sydney               Spokane Mercury        6:02.31
 13 Holstrom, Annika             Robin Hood T           6:11.99
 14 Overbay, Maiah               Spokane Mercury        6:19.06

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
   REGOIN 13: R 10:45.3h  1981        Kelly Smith, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Snohomish Track       10:50.10
  2 Hawkinson, Vivian            Psa Youth Ru          11:30.00
  3 Patton, Anna                 Psa Youth Ru          11:52.38
  4 Holstrom, Annika             Robin Hood T          13:03.33
  5 Overbay, Maiah               Spokane Mercury       13:26.81
  6 Nino, Gianna                 35 Big River          13:55.68

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
   REGOIN 13: R 7:22.1h  1990        Shelby Roach, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rust, Rebekah                Track City T          10:57.76
  2 Larkin, Katie                Robin Hood T          12:09.01
 -- Luzaich, Ellen               Robin Hood T               DNF

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
   REGOIN 13: R 12.91  1995        Jill Bell, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Nhautrey              Wings of Eagles          13.85   NWI  1
  2 Cuddeford, Ally              Robin Hood T             14.25   NWI  1
  3 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall             14.60   NWI  1
  4 Willson, Samantha            Flanagan  Clan           14.62   NWI  1
  5 Newburn, Kelsey              Flanagan  Clan           15.09   NWI  1
  6 Haskins, Taylor              Flanagan  Clan           15.19   NWI  1
  7 Golikov, Alexandra           Cheney TC                15.26   NWI  1
  8 Roberts, Cassidy             Track City T             15.86   NWI  2
  9 Franz, Daschel               Emerald Vall             16.00   NWI  2
 10 Bashaw, Emilee               Flanagan  Clan           16.07   NWI  2
 11 Hermens, Kasey               Lewis Clark TC           19.46   NWI  2
 12 Grube, Regan                 Crow Throws              19.50   NWI  2

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
   REGOIN 13: R 51.04  1995        SCAA, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Rainier Beach  'A'                                    53.45
     1) Wafer, Charcel                  2) Jackson, Cecelia
     3) Finkley, Jada                   4) Jalil, Malikah
  2 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                  53.97
     1) Thomson, Olivia                 2) Brown, Nhautrey
     3) Shoecraft, Lovely               4) Muleka, Jenny
  3 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.  'A'                   56.58
     1) Ross-Dixon, Elizabeth           2) Morgan, Tiari
     3) Johnson, Makayela               4) Miles, Tiara
  4 Rainier Beach  'B'                                    56.77
     1) Lewis, Toni                     2) Vincent, Olivia
     3) Haley, Abrielle                 4) Daniels, Savannah
  5 Flying Aj's  'A'                                      57.05
     1)                                 2) Richey, Tamara
     3) Hampton-Bryant, Rikkisa         4) Wells, Shayzia
  6 Flanagan  Clan  'A'                                   58.01
     1) Haskins, Taylor                 2) Newburn, Kelsey
     3) Willson, Samantha               4) Bashaw, Emilee
  7 Emerald Valley Track Club  'A'                        58.79
     1) Franz, Daschel                  2) Beechem, Jodie
     3) Goodale, Sarah                  4) Thurn, Rachel
  8 Wings of Eagles  'B'                                  59.36
     1) Norwood, Quiara                 2)

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
   REGOIN 13: R 4:10.7h  1981        SCAA, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Rainier Beach  'A'                                  4:34.18
     1)                                 2) Jackson, Cecelia
     3) Finkley, Jada                   4) Lewis, Toni
  2 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                4:35.50
     1) Muleka, Jenny                   2) Shoecraft, Lovely
     3) Western, Audrey                 4) Thomson, Olivia
  3 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.  'A'                 4:49.31
     1) Jordan, Mykelle                 2) Johnson, Makayela
     3) Ross-Dixon, Elizabeth           4) Izuchukwu, Odira
  4 Wings of Eagles  'B'                                4:58.44
     1) Norwood, Quiara                 2)

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                          T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J  9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
   REGOIN 13: R 10:33.25  1993        RCF, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Psa Youth Running Club  'A'                        10:33.55
     1) Drouet-Rawlings, Taryn          2) Patton, Anna
     3) Hawkinson, Vivian               4) Rice, Paige
  2 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               10:51.94
     1) Thomson, Olivia                 2) Western, Audrey
     3) Shoecraft, Lovely               4) Muleka, Jenny
  3 RainCity Flyers  'A'                               10:56.24
     1) Engelbrekt, Lily                2) Rice, Eliza
     3) Miller-Wells, Analise           4) Zewdie, Monica
  4 35 Spokane Mercury  'A'                            12:11.89
     1) Overbay, Maiah                  2) Doneen, Sydney
     3) Bethely, Jasmine                4) Scott, Sharelle
 -- Cascade Striders  'A'                                   DNF
     1) Hanson, Khianna                 2) Jackson, Anisa
     3) LaSpada, Natalia                4) Michel, Anna

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
   REGOIN 13: R 1.58m  1987        Johanna Gambill, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smukalla, Madison            Beaverton Tr             1.45m
  2 Byrd, McKenzie               35 Big River             1.35m
  3 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall            J1.35m
  4 Proteau, Rachel              Valley Veloc            J1.35m
  5 Norwood, Quiara              Wings of Eagles          1.25m
  6 Roberts, Cassidy             Track City T            J1.25m
  7 Engelbrekt, Lily             RainCity Flyers          1.15m
  8 Bashaw, Emilee               Flanagan  Clan          J1.15m
  9 Haskins, Taylor              Flanagan  Clan          J1.15m

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
   REGOIN 13: R 4.90m  1987        Johanna Gambill, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Brandi             Unattached               4.75m   NWI
  2 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Speed Tr         4.67m   NWI
  3 Cuddeford, Ally              Robin Hood T             4.20m   NWI
  3 Keizur, Erin                 Comets                   4.20m   NWI
  5 Saddler, Kethura             Flying Aj's              4.18m   NWI
  7 McGinnis, Terra              Federal Wy Track         4.11m   NWI
  8 Woodcock, Danelle            Team Oregon,             3.98m   NWI
  9 Emery, Annie                 Spokane Mercury          3.74m   NWI
 10 Neal, Kaelia                 Salem Track              3.66m   NWI
 10 Newburn, Kelsey              Flanagan  Clan           3.66m   NWI
 12 Gallup, Aliyah               2 Rivers TC              3.32m   NWI
 13 Brown, Chae                  Cheney TC                3.24m   NWI

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
   REGOIN 13: R 12.57m  2000        Jaclyn Espenoza, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Byrd, McKenzie               35 Big River             9.05m
  2 Hamilton, Emily              Robin Hood T             8.69m
  3 Smith, Shanel                Wings of Eagles          8.29m
  4 Larkin, Katie                Robin Hood T             8.02m
  5 Argyle, Jackie               Federal Wy Track         7.22m
  6 Ingebrand, Farrah            McMinnville              7.06m
  7 Cole, Jenny                  unattached               7.02m
  8 Kau, Hayley                  Crow Throws              6.62m
  9 Tullis, Deserena             Unattached               5.96m
 10 Zumstein, Samantha           Flanagan  Clan           5.68m

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   REGOIN 13: R 33.92m  2000        Jaclyn Espenoza, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ingebrand, Farrah            McMinnville             22.29m
  2 Murray, Kiana                Yaquina Trac            21.51m
  3 Hamilton, Emily              Robin Hood T            21.48m
  4 Hermens, Kasey               Lewis Clark TC          16.78m
  5 Cole, Jenny                  unattached              15.54m
  6 Kau, Hayley                  Crow Throws             14.93m
  7 Zumstein, Samantha           Flanagan  Clan          13.70m
  8 Jowett, Nicole               Federal Wy Track        12.38m

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
   REGOIN 13: R 37.44m  7/10/2005   Anna Adamko, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Emily              Robin Hood T            29.75m
  2 Woodcock, Rachel             Team Oregon,            27.22m
  3 Bielenberg, Katrina          Valley Veloc            26.59m
  4 Kau, Hayley                  Crow Throws             24.27m
  5 Pease, Kinsey                Cheney TC               23.21m
  6 Bernal, Priscilla            35 Big River            21.42m
  7 Smith, Shanel                Wings of Eagles         18.49m
  8 Zumstein, Samantha           Flanagan  Clan          17.68m
  9 Jowett, Nicole               Federal Wy Track        16.46m

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3346  2004        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
   REGOIN 13: R  3028  7/12/2002   Alyssa Rife, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vincent, Olivia              Rainier Beach             2432
  2 Byrd, McKenzie               35 Big River              2296
  3 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall              2294
  4 Rameriez, Celestina          High Voltage Tra          2083
  5 Roberts, Cassidy             Track City T              1846
  6 Neal, Kaelia                 Salem Track               1646
  7 Nay, Brianna                 Salem Track               1604
  8 Bernal, Priscilla            35 Big River              1244
  9 Noakes, Paige                Mustang TC                 910

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall             14.75   NWI  1  741
  2 Vincent, Olivia              Rainier Beach            14.78   NWI  1  738
  3 Byrd, McKenzie               35 Big River             15.58   NWI  2  634
  4 Rameriez, Celestina          High Voltage Tra         15.67   NWI  1  624
  5 Roberts, Cassidy             Track City T             16.33   NWI  1  544
  6 Neal, Kaelia                 Salem Track              16.99   NWI  2  471
  7 Nay, Brianna                 Salem Track              17.51   NWI  2  416
  8 Bernal, Priscilla            35 Big River             17.54   NWI  2  413
  9 Noakes, Paige                Mustang TC               19.24   NWI  2  256

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrd, McKenzie               35 Big River             8.57m   436
  2 Vincent, Olivia              Rainier Beach            7.95m   396
  3 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall             6.77m   320
  4 Roberts, Cassidy             Track City T             6.35m   294
  5 Rameriez, Celestina          High Voltage Tra         5.65m   249
  6 Bernal, Priscilla            35 Big River             5.47m   238
  7 Neal, Kaelia                 Salem Track              5.29m   226
  8 Noakes, Paige                Mustang TC               5.10m   215
  9 Nay, Brianna                 Salem Track              4.90m   202

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrd, McKenzie               35 Big River             1.32m   429
  1 Vincent, Olivia              Rainier Beach            1.32m   429
  1 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall             1.32m   429
  4 Roberts, Cassidy             Track City T             1.27m   379
  4 Nay, Brianna                 Salem Track              1.27m   379
  6 Rameriez, Celestina          High Voltage Tra         1.22m   331
  7 Neal, Kaelia                 Salem Track              1.07m   197
  8 Noakes, Paige                Mustang TC               1.02m   156
  8 Bernal, Priscilla            35 Big River             1.02m   156

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Vincent, Olivia              Rainier Beach            4.01m   NWI  310
  2 Byrd, McKenzie               35 Big River             3.67m   NWI  235
  3 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall             3.65m   NWI  231
  4 Rameriez, Celestina          High Voltage Tra         3.63m   NWI  227
  5 Roberts, Cassidy             Track City T             3.44m   NWI  188
  6 Neal, Kaelia                 Salem Track              3.35m   NWI  170
  6 Nay, Brianna                 Salem Track              3.35m   NWI  170
  8 Bernal, Priscilla            35 Big River             3.28m   NWI  157
  9 Noakes, Paige                Mustang TC               2.73m   NWI   65

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rameriez, Celestina          High Voltage Tra       2:33.34   652
  2 Neal, Kaelia                 Salem Track            2:39.18   582
  3 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall           2:39.95   573
  4 Byrd, McKenzie               35 Big River           2:40.96   562
  5 Vincent, Olivia              Rainier Beach          2:41.25   559
  6 Roberts, Cassidy             Track City T           2:52.20   441
  7 Nay, Brianna                 Salem Track            2:52.56   437
  8 Bernal, Priscilla            35 Big River           3:09.72   280
  9 Noakes, Paige                Mustang TC             3:17.79   218

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 12.70  7/9/2004    Marcus Harewood, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jamil                 Seatown Express          12.97Q  NWI  1
  2 McDonald, JaMariay           Allegiance A             13.19Q  NWI  2
  3 Banister, Quincy             Seatown Express          13.17Q  NWI  1
  4 Owes, Mikel                  Seattle Speed Tr         13.77Q  NWI  2
  5 Retherford, Cameron          Allegiance A             13.26Q  NWI  1
  6 Hayes, Andrew                Psa Youth Ru             13.80Q  NWI  2
  7 Horning, Mitch               Track City T             13.49q  NWI  1
  8 Hewitt, Justus               Flying Aj's              13.87q  NWI  1
  9 Smith, James                 Allegiance A             13.94   NWI  2
 10 Richmond, Sam                Cascade Striders         14.20   NWI  1
 11 McMillian-Jones, Malik       Spokane Mercury          14.71   NWI  2
 12 Nunez, Andres                Lewis Clark TC           15.21   NWI  2

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 12.70  7/9/2004    Marcus Harewood, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jamil                 Seatown Express          12.97   NWI
  2 Banister, Quincy             Seatown Express          13.38   NWI
  3 McDonald, JaMariay           Allegiance A             13.44   NWI
  4 Retherford, Cameron          Allegiance A             13.72   NWI
  5 Horning, Mitch               Track City T             13.94   NWI
  6 Owes, Mikel                  Seattle Speed Tr         13.99   NWI
  7 Hayes, Andrew                Psa Youth Ru             14.00   NWI
  8 Hewitt, Justus               Flying Aj's              14.02   NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   REGOIN 13: R 25.7h  1982        Sean McGuire, IN
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piper, D'Juan                Seatown Express          25.75Q  NWI  1
  2 Jones, Jamil                 Seatown Express          27.25Q  NWI  2
  3 McDonald, JaMariay           Allegiance A             26.68Q  NWI  1
  4 Wilson, Danny                Seatown Express          27.26Q  NWI  2
  5 Hayes, Andrew                Psa Youth Ru             28.35Q  NWI  2
  6 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr             28.36Q  NWI  1
  7 Hewitt, Justus               Flying Aj's              29.08q  NWI  2
  8 Wilson, Michael              unattached               29.09q  NWI  1
  9 Franz, Ian                   Barron Park Stri         29.15   NWI  1
 10 Berg, Bryan                  Tigard Youth             29.65   NWI  2
 11 Nunez, Andres                Lewis Clark TC           33.36   NWI  1
 12 McMillian-Jones, Malik       Spokane Mercury          33.42   NWI  2

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   REGOIN 13: R 25.7h  1982        Sean McGuire, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Piper, D'Juan                Seatown Express          25.81   NWI
  2 Jones, Jamil                 Seatown Express          26.36   NWI
  3 Wilson, Danny                Seatown Express          26.53   NWI
  4 McDonald, JaMariay           Allegiance A             26.69   NWI
  5 Hayes, Andrew                Psa Youth Ru             28.59   NWI
  6 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr             28.89   NWI
  7 Wilson, Michael              unattached               29.15   NWI
  8 Hewitt, Justus               Flying Aj's              29.23   NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 57.47  7/9/2005    Arnaud Kpachavi, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, JaMariay           Allegiance A             59.39   2
  2 Love, Wesley                 Unattached             1:00.13   2
  3 Fisher, Ryan                 Track City T           1:02.65   2
  4 Russell, Lane                Barron Park Stri       1:03.00   2
  5 Schlossman, Aaron            Unattached             1:03.06   2
  6 Calloway, Tere               Seatown Express        1:03.78   2
  7 Owes, Mikel                  Seattle Speed Tr       1:04.48   2
  8 Hayes, Andrew                Psa Youth Ru           1:04.63   1
  9 Cole, Dylan                  Plateau Runners        1:04.86   2
 10 Dorris, Omari                Psa Youth Ru           1:09.12   1
 11 Coffman, Ian                 Psa Youth Ru           1:12.45   1
 12 McMillian-Jones, Malik       Spokane Mercury        1:18.39   1
 13 Bumpas, Izik                 Cheney TC              1:24.10   1

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
   REGOIN 13: R 2:13.60  7/10/2005   Marcus Henry, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Love, Wesley                 Unattached             2:19.59
  2 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     Unattached             2:21.80
  3 Joseph, Gabriel              Cascade Striders       2:23.09
  4 Fisher, Ryan                 Track City T           2:23.66
  5 Goldstone, David             Federal Wy Track       2:24.28
  6 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr           2:31.55
  7 Doherty, Patrick             Cyo Track Cl           2:33.56
  8 Riordan, Ruben               Federal Wy Track       2:41.12
  9 Dean, Alex                   Tigard Youth           2:42.29
 10 Templeton, Tyler             Spokane Mercury        2:59.59

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
   REGOIN 13: R 4:33.4h  1983        Jeff Perry, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goldstone, David             Federal Wy Track       4:43.05
  2 Sealand, Joshua              Cyo Track Cl           4:55.09
  3 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     Unattached             4:57.50
  4 Riordan, Ruben               Federal Wy Track       5:00.74
  5 Roberts, Nathaniel           Salem Track            5:02.52
  6 Garrison, Evan               Tigard Youth           5:14.51
  7 Drape, Andrew                Unattached             5:18.38
  8 Doherty, Patrick             Cyo Track Cl           5:27.67
  9 Howe, Tom                    Issaquah Gliders       5:32.68
 10 Robins, Cameron              Spokane Mercury        5:32.70
 11 Templeton, Tyler             Spokane Mercury        6:06.53

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 9:49.31  1991        Scott Johnson, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goldstone, David             Federal Wy Track      10:02.77
  2 Riordan, Ruben               Federal Wy Track      10:21.97
  3 Sealand, Joshua              Cyo Track Cl          10:22.01
  4 Roberts, Nathaniel           Salem Track           10:30.50
  5 Garrison, Evan               Tigard Youth          11:25.96
  6 Robins, Cameron              Spokane Mercury       11:55.55
  7 Howe, Tom                    Issaquah Gliders      11:55.77
  8 Miller, Michael              Robin Hood T          13:16.93
  9 Laurencio, Jordan            High Voltage Tra      14:21.61

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   REGOIN 13: R 7:50.3h  1984        Eric Pluebuch, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Nathaniel           Salem Track            7:46.26R
  2 Potter, Benjamin             Valley Veloc           9:42.38
  3 Johns, William               Robin Hood T          11:47.60

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   REGOIN 13: R 12.67  2000        Casey Stevick, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Retherford, Cameron          Allegiance A             12.98   NWI  2
  2 Piper, D'Juan                Seatown Express          13.15   NWI  2
  3 Tucker, D'Londo              Rainier Beach            13.89   NWI  2
  4 Calloway, Tere               Seatown Express          14.00   NWI  2
  5 Floyd, Zach                  Tigard Youth             14.36   NWI  2
  6 Wilson, Michael              unattached               15.00   NWI  2
  7 Williams, Brandon            Track City T             15.07   NWI  2
  8 Bowden, Parker               UN Inland NW             16.23   NWI  1
  9 Franz, Ian                   Barron Park Stri         16.27   NWI  2
 10 Laurencio, Jordan            High Voltage Tra         16.45   NWI  1
 11 Vasser, LeMarco              Rainier Beach            17.10   NWI  1

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
   REGOIN 13: R 47.02  7/12/2002   Inner City Steppers, OR
                       L Simmons, N Griffin, G Lambert, B Wells III
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Seatown Express  'A'                                  49.90
     1) Jones, Jamil                    2) Calloway, Tere
     3) Piper, D'Juan                   4) Banister, Quincy
  2 Track City Track Club  'A'                            54.09
     1) Williams, Brandon               2) Horning, Mitch
     3) Hines, Tucker                   4) Fisher, Ryan
  3 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                               54.57
     1) Pool, Chandler                  2) Floyd, Zach
     3) Greene, Kazuo                   4) Berg, Bryan

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
   REGOIN 13: R 4:08.92  7/9/2004    Rainier Beach TC, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cascade Striders  'A'                               4:32.43
     1) Addington, Campbell             2) Joseph, Gabriel
     3) Neat, Tristen                   4) Richmond, Max

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                          D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
     JO Meet: J  9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                          D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
   REGOIN 13: R 10:16.70  1994        RCF, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cascade Striders  'A'                              11:56.98
     1) Addington, Campbell             2) Cipoletti, Conrad
     3) Doucette, James                 4) Headley, Tyler

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 1.64m  1996        Joshua Hustedt, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LaCoste, Jacob               Valley Veloc             1.45m
  2 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr            J1.45m
  3 Russell, Lane                Barron Park Stri         1.40m
  4 Bumpas, Izik                 Cheney TC               J1.40m
  5 Tucker, D'Londo              Rainier Beach            1.35m
  6 Abrahamson, Tyler            Emerald Vall             1.30m
  7 Berg, Bryan                  Tigard Youth             1.25m
  7 Thompson, Devin              Rainier Beach            1.25m
  9 Morris, Marcel               Rainier Beach           J1.25m
 10 Dirksen, Jonathan (Brady     Team Oregon,             1.20m
 11 Kwik, Harrison               Cascade Striders        J1.20m
 12 Blakeslee, Jake              Barron Park Stri         1.10m

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
   REGOIN 13: R 5.63m  7/9/2004    Marcus Harewood, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Retherford, Cameron          Allegiance A             4.69m   NWI
  2 Floyd, Zach                  Tigard Youth             4.51m   NWI
  3 Remington, Samuel            unattached               4.50m   NWI
  4 Tucker, D'Londo              Rainier Beach            4.49m   NWI
  5 Richmond, Max                Cascade Striders         4.45m   NWI
  6 Bowden, Parker               UN Inland NW             4.31m   NWI
  7 LaCoste, Jacob               Valley Veloc             4.14m   NWI
  8 Traxtle, Spencer             2 Rivers TC              4.06m   NWI
  9 Russell, Lane                Barron Park Stri         3.92m   NWI
 10 Thompson, Devin              Rainier Beach            3.87m   NWI
 11 Nunez, Andres                Lewis Clark TC           3.73m   NWI
 12 Siegel, Jacob                Spokane Mercury          3.20m   NWI
 -- Wilson, Danny                Seatown Express           FOUL   NWI

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
   REGOIN 13: R 15.44m  1992        Chris Sprague, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Linhart, Loren               unattached              12.36m
  2 Eastlick, Tanner             Crow Throws             10.72m
  3 English, Ken                 Unattached              10.42m
  4 Zimmerman, Adam              Barron Park Stri         8.71m
  5 Roberson II, Winfred         Seattle Speed Tr         8.50m
  6 Woods, Brandon               Rainier Beach            8.49m
  7 Morris, Marcel               Rainier Beach            7.88m
  8 Wardwell, Zane               35 Big River             7.45m
  9 Albaugh, EJ                  Tigard Youth             7.23m
 10 Holmes Jr, Anthony           Allegiance A             7.04m
 11 Mullin, Hunter               Gspokanetc               6.66m
 -- Grady, Terence               Unattached                FOUL

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK
   REGOIN 13: R 36.42m  1992        Chris Sprague, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eastlick, Tanner             Crow Throws             32.84m
  2 Linhart, Loren               unattached              30.39m
  3 English, Ken                 Unattached              27.21m
  4 Grady, Terence               Unattached              24.17m
  5 Zimmerman, Adam              Barron Park Stri        20.80m
  6 Eager, Brock                 Unattached              19.40m
  7 Pummell, Alex                South Kitsap Tra        17.01m
  8 Wardwell, Zane               35 Big River            16.95m
  9 Mullin, Hunter               Gspokanetc              15.56m

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
   REGOIN 13: R 48.72m  7/13/2002   Michael Thompson, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Yasyf              Salem Track             38.51m
  2 Luera, Alex                  Cascade Striders        38.01m
  3 Richmond, Max                Cascade Striders        35.93m
  4 Potter, Benjamin             Valley Veloc            32.47m
  5 Lewis, Devante               Cascade Striders        32.02m
  6 Richmond, Sam                Cascade Striders        31.93m
  7 Rudd, Niko Emmitt            Issaquah Gliders        29.34m
  8 Bowden, Parker               UN Inland NW            27.37m
  9 Grady, Terence               Unattached              24.78m
 10 Siegel, Jacob                Spokane Mercury         23.41m
 11 Mullin, Hunter               Gspokanetc              21.51m
 12 Albaugh, EJ                  Tigard Youth            21.48m
 13 Wardwell, Zane               35 Big River            14.82m

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2730  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars
   REGOIN 13: R  2643  7/11/2003   Andrew Gay, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr              2119
  2 Tucker, D'Londo              Rainier Beach             1969
  3 Russell, Lane                Barron Park Stri          1819
  4 Helmes, Kenny                Mustang TC                1690
  5 Morgan, Jordan               Beaverton Tr              1633
  6 Schmidt, Josiah              Northwest Tracks          1467
  7 Moore, Nathan                2 Rivers TC               1396
  8 Shultz, Eric                 Cascade Striders          1384
  9 Jasperson, James             Barron Park Stri          1353
 10 Bowden, Parker               UN Inland NW              1305
 11 Zalk, Peter                  Northwest Tracks          1267

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr             14.15   NWI  2  735
  2 Tucker, D'Londo              Rainier Beach            14.32   NWI  2  713
  3 Helmes, Kenny                Mustang TC               14.98   NWI  2  633
  4 Russell, Lane                Barron Park Stri         15.30   NWI  2  595
  5 Zalk, Peter                  Northwest Tracks         15.48   NWI  2  574
  6 Bowden, Parker               UN Inland NW             16.18   NWI  1  498
  7 Morgan, Jordan               Beaverton Tr             16.23   NWI  1  493
  8 Moore, Nathan                2 Rivers TC              17.05   NWI  2  410
  9 Schmidt, Josiah              Northwest Tracks         17.11   NWI  1  404
 10 Shultz, Eric                 Cascade Striders         17.20   NWI  1  396
 11 Jasperson, James             Barron Park Stri         17.50   NWI  1  368

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucker, D'Londo              Rainier Beach            8.74m   410
  2 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr             8.28m   383
  3 Zalk, Peter                  Northwest Tracks         8.10m   372
  4 Shultz, Eric                 Cascade Striders         7.73m   350
  5 Helmes, Kenny                Mustang TC               7.44m   333
  6 Russell, Lane                Barron Park Stri         7.09m   313
  7 Morgan, Jordan               Beaverton Tr             6.85m   298
  8 Moore, Nathan                2 Rivers TC              6.63m   286
  9 Jasperson, James             Barron Park Stri         6.51m   279
 10 Bowden, Parker               UN Inland NW             6.32m   267
 11 Schmidt, Josiah              Northwest Tracks         6.04m   251

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr             1.42m   331
  2 Schmidt, Josiah              Northwest Tracks         1.37m   297
  2 Tucker, D'Londo              Rainier Beach            1.37m   297
  2 Russell, Lane                Barron Park Stri         1.37m   297
  5 Morgan, Jordan               Beaverton Tr             1.32m   263
  6 Shultz, Eric                 Cascade Striders         1.22m   200
  7 Helmes, Kenny                Mustang TC               1.17m   170
  7 Moore, Nathan                2 Rivers TC              1.17m   170
  7 Jasperson, James             Barron Park Stri         1.17m   170
  7 Bowden, Parker               UN Inland NW             1.17m   170
 11 Zalk, Peter                  Northwest Tracks         1.12m   142

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr             4.35m   NWI  264
  2 Russell, Lane                Barron Park Stri         4.14m   NWI  229
  3 Morgan, Jordan               Beaverton Tr             4.13m   NWI  227
  4 Shultz, Eric                 Cascade Striders         4.11m   NWI  224
  5 Tucker, D'Londo              Rainier Beach            4.09m   NWI  220
  5 Helmes, Kenny                Mustang TC               4.09m   NWI  220
  7 Moore, Nathan                2 Rivers TC              3.97m   NWI  201
  8 Zalk, Peter                  Northwest Tracks         3.83m   NWI  179
  9 Schmidt, Josiah              Northwest Tracks         3.77m   NWI  170
 10 Bowden, Parker               UN Inland NW             3.75m   NWI  167
 11 Jasperson, James             Barron Park Stri         3.30m   NWI  103

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasperson, James             Barron Park Stri       5:23.39   433
  2 Black, Royal                 Beaverton Tr           5:28.64   406
  3 Russell, Lane                Barron Park Stri       5:32.88   385
  4 Morgan, Jordan               Beaverton Tr           5:39.89   352
  5 Schmidt, Josiah              Northwest Tracks       5:41.49   345
  6 Helmes, Kenny                Mustang TC             5:43.88   334
  7 Tucker, D'Londo              Rainier Beach          5:44.90   329
  8 Moore, Nathan                2 Rivers TC            5:44.97   329
  9 Shultz, Eric                 Cascade Striders       6:12.87   214
 10 Bowden, Parker               UN Inland NW           6:15.88   203
 -- Zalk, Peter                  Northwest Tracks           DNF

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 12.3h  1990        Francesca Green, IN
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gates, Majerae               Christ Life Trac         12.79Q  NWI  2
  2 Whitehall, Allanah           High Voltage Tra         12.93Q  NWI  1
  3 Wade, Necy                   Northwest Select         12.99Q  NWI  1
  4 Lake, Katherine              Rainier Beach            13.26Q  NWI  2
  5 Ealy, Queen                  Rainier Beach            13.26Q  NWI  1
  6 Taylor, Devin                Allegiance A             13.36Q  NWI  2
  7 Nash, Lainey                 Beaverton Tr             13.38q  NWI  1
  8 Vasser, Aleigha              Rainier Beach            13.43q  NWI  1
  9 Toliver, Dejuanae            Albina Roadr             13.66   NWI  1
 10 Guenther, Taylor             Team Oregon,             13.69   NWI  2
 11 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          13.75   NWI  2
 12 Brohoski, Meghan             Tigard Youth             13.76   NWI  2

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 12.3h  1990        Francesca Green, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gates, Majerae               Christ Life Trac         12.96   NWI
  2 Whitehall, Allanah           High Voltage Tra         13.18   NWI
  3 Ealy, Queen                  Rainier Beach            13.38   NWI
  4 Lake, Katherine              Rainier Beach            13.40   NWI
  5 Wade, Necy                   Northwest Select         13.47   NWI
  6 Taylor, Devin                Allegiance A             13.51   NWI
  7 Nash, Lainey                 Beaverton Tr             13.67   NWI
  8 Vasser, Aleigha              Rainier Beach            13.72   NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 24.37  1981        Stacey Williams, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wade, Necy                   Northwest Select         26.74Q  NWI  1
  2 Echols, Whitney              Wings of Eagles          27.44Q  NWI  2
  3 Taylor, Devin                Allegiance A             27.46Q  NWI  2
  4 Starks, Miko                 Striders Trac            28.30Q  NWI  1
  5 Guenther, Taylor             Team Oregon,             28.04Q  NWI  2
  6 Brohoski, Meghan             Tigard Youth             28.38Q  NWI  1
  7 Adams, Kiari                 Northwest Select         28.14q  NWI  2
  8 Miller, Eloise               Portland Tra             28.72q  NWI  1
  9 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          28.73   NWI  2
 10 Perez, Rochelle              Tigard Youth             28.96   NWI  1

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 24.37  1981        Stacey Williams, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Necy                   Northwest Select         26.69   NWI
  2 Taylor, Devin                Allegiance A             27.57   NWI
  3 Echols, Whitney              Wings of Eagles          27.74   NWI
  4 Guenther, Taylor             Team Oregon,             28.21   NWI
  5 Adams, Kiari                 Northwest Select         28.31   NWI
  6 Brohoski, Meghan             Tigard Youth             28.32   NWI
  7 Miller, Eloise               Portland Tra             28.59   NWI
  8 Starks, Miko                 Striders Trac            28.83   NWI

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
   REGOIN 13: R 55.88  7/13/2002   Melantha Jenkins, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Echols, Whitney              Wings of Eagles        1:00.78   1
  2 Guenther, Taylor             Team Oregon,           1:01.06   2
  3 Nash, Lainey                 Beaverton Tr           1:01.09   1
  4 Wahlman, Renee               Cascade Striders       1:01.34   2
  5 Poplawski, Alisa             Issaquah Gliders       1:01.37   2
  6 Arizpe, Bianca               Christ Life Trac       1:01.40   2
  7 Bennett, Brittany            Rainier Beach          1:02.28   1
  8 Villasenor, Jesi             McMinnville            1:03.03   2
  9 Stolz, Michelle              Wings of Eagles        1:03.37   2
 10 Petrina, Shannon             Cavs Youth T           1:06.28   1

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 2:14.70  1994        Nicole McRae, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stolz, Tracey                Wings of Eagles        2:23.47
  2 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark TC         2:24.80
  3 Poplawski, Alisa             Issaquah Gliders       2:25.09
  4 Coffman, Kristin             Psa Youth Ru           2:26.06
  5 Arizpe, Bianca               Christ Life Trac       2:26.17
  6 Wilson, Nora                 Emerald Vall           2:29.81
  7 Donahue, Eandi               Pearson's Distan       2:31.39
  8 Snook, Sydney                Prefontaine            2:33.88
  9 Bergmann, Erin               Cyo Track Cl           2:39.62
 10 Bennett, Brittany            Rainier Beach          2:41.27

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
   REGOIN 13: R 4:43.58  7/12/2003   Nicole Cochran, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Timmons, Priscilla           Flanagan  Clan         4:59.90
  2 Stolz, Tracey                Wings of Eagles        5:00.85
  3 Coffman, Kristin             Psa Youth Ru           5:02.08
  4 Brauer, Ali                  Psa Youth Ru           5:02.19
  5 Cole, Molly                  Spokane Mercury        5:02.37
  6 Johnson, Jasmine             Federal Wy Track       5:04.19
  7 Donahue, Eandi               Pearson's Distan       5:04.20
  8 Atwood, Rachel               Federal Wy Track       5:05.94
  9 Mahoney, Shannon             unattached             5:06.47
 10 Benster, Lindsay             Issaquah Gliders       5:18.55
 11 Snook, Sydney                Prefontaine            5:19.90
 12 Gourley, Jadyn               Flanagan  Clan         5:22.31
 13 Penner, Nina                 Seattle Running        5:27.81
 14 Bergmann, Erin               Cyo Track Cl           5:32.92

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
   REGOIN 13: R 10:18.23  7/13/2003   Nicole Cochran, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Benster, Lindsay             Issaquah Gliders      10:52.70
  2 Brauer, Ali                  Psa Youth Ru          10:56.03
  3 Timmons, Priscilla           Flanagan  Clan        11:09.66
  4 Mahoney, Shannon             unattached            11:13.15
  5 Gourley, Jadyn               Flanagan  Clan        11:38.63
  6 Hazen, Emily                 UN Inland NW          11:57.79

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
   REGOIN 13: R 16:22.1h  1987        Karla Snyder, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yun, Melissa                 Wings of Eagles       22:46.45
  2 Inouye, Melissa              Spokane Mercury       23:34.64

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 14.87  1997        Virginia Powell, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clark, Kristin               Track City T             15.86   NWI  1
  2 Neal, Alyssa                 Salem Track              16.41   NWI  1
  3 Chamberlain, Katrina         Flanagan  Clan           16.61   NWI  1
  4 Crouser, Haley               unattached               16.74   NWI  1
  5 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea             17.10   NWI  1
  6 Arn, Charity                 Flanagan  Clan           17.70   NWI  1
  7 Page, Nina                   Unattached               17.72   NWI  2
  8 Bates, Kami                  Northwest Select         17.83   NWI  1
  9 Nash, Lainey                 Beaverton Tr             17.89   NWI  1
 10 Heneghan, Shannon            Issaquah Gliders         19.17   NWI  2
 11 Allen, Elizabeth             Cascade Striders         20.66   NWI  2

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 27.52  1982        Leslie Campbell, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bates, Kami                  Northwest Select         31.27   NWI
  2 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea             31.34   NWI
  3 Page, Nina                   Unattached               31.92   NWI
  4 Allen, Elizabeth             Cascade Striders         32.18   NWI
  5 Mann, Ashton                 Prefontaine              32.31   NWI
  6 Bingham, Casey               Crow Throws              33.39   NWI

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
   REGOIN 13: R 48.81  7/9/2005    PSA Youth Running Club, OR
                       T Bryant, K Harvey, C Leonhardt, K Smith
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rainier Beach  'A'                                    50.50   1
     1) Vasser, Aleigha                 2) Bennett, Brittany
     3) Nelthrope-Farr, Ta'Pri          4) Lake, Katherine
  2 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.  'A'                   51.43   1
     1) Grant, Shealyn                  2)
  3 Northwest Select  'A'                                 52.13   1
     1) Greene, Darla                   2) Adams, Kiari
     3) Bates, Kami                     4) Wade, Necy
  4 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                  52.79   1
     1) Echols, Whitney                 2) Stolz, Michelle
     3) Davis, Brishawna                4)
  5 Christ Life Track Club  'A'                           52.88   2
     1) Arizpe, Bianca                  2) Gates, Majerae
     3) Kuhnly, Constance               4)
  6 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                               53.96   2
     1) Perez, Rochelle                 2) Brohoski, Meghan
     3) Jacobson, Sarah                 4) Kilgour, Kristina
  7 Wings of Eagles  'B'                                  54.10   2
     1) Taylor, Tyresa                  2) Harris, Unity
     3) Ladd, Khadijah                  4) Yun, Melissa
  8 Flying Aj's  'A'                                      55.27   2
     1) Reader, Morgan                  2) Douglas, Mikayla

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
   REGOIN 13: R 4:05.44  7/10/2005   PSA Youth Running Club, OR
                         T Bryant, K Harvey, C Leonhardt, K Smith
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                4:06.79
     1) Taylor, Tyresa                  2) Echols, Whitney
     3) Stolz, Michelle                 4) Stolz, Tracey
  2 Rainier Beach  'A'                                  4:17.49
     1) Vasser, Aleigha                 2) Ealy, Queen
     3) Nelthrope-Farr, Ta'Pri          4)
  3 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.  'A'                 4:23.59
     1) Holmes, Danielle                2) Taylor, Devin
     3) Doyle, Treneisha                4) Arnold, Danielle
  4 Wings of Eagles  'B'                                4:26.98
     1) Harris, Unity                   2) Ford, Alexis
     3) Davis, Brishawna                4) Yun, Melissa

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
   REGOIN 13: R 10:02.97  1995        SCAA, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               11:05.78
     1) Stolz, Tracey                   2) Ford, Alexis
     3) Yun, Melissa                    4) Stolz, Michelle
  2 Federal Wy Track Club  'A'                         11:12.26
     1) Atwood, Rachel                  2) Ditzhazy, Amanda
     3) Brown, Jordyn                   4) Coffee, Jordan
  3 Crow Throws Plus  'A'                              12:17.19
     1) Grube, Laura                    2) Sherman, Sarah
     3) Bingham, Casey                  4) Wilson, Victoria

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
   REGOIN 13: R 1.70m  1991        Marci Warnecke, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark TC           1.55m
  2 Domeyer, Rachael             unattached              J1.55m
  2 Bradley, Veronica            Atomic City Str.        J1.55m
  4 Coffman, Kristin             Psa Youth Ru             1.50m
  5 Chamberlain, Katrina         Flanagan  Clan          J1.50m
  6 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea            J1.50m
  7 Houser, Olivia               Track City T            J1.50m
  8 Arn, Charity                 Flanagan  Clan           1.45m
  9 Weber, Sasha                 Barron Park Stri         1.35m
 10 Fairley, Culzean             Spokane Mercury          1.25m
 -- Harryman, Leah               Panther TC                  NH
 -- Perez, Rochelle              Tigard Youth                NH

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
     JO Meet: J 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
   REGOIN 13: R 3.05m  7/8/2006    Brooke Davison, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Colleen               2 Rivers TC              2.90m
  2 Wright, Lindsey              Prefontaine              2.45m
  3 Kintz, Brita                 Willamette S             2.00m
  4 Cartwright, Kelli            Southern Ore            J2.00m
  5 Fairley, Culzean             Spokane Mercury          1.85m

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
   REGOIN 13: R 5.39m  1985        Michelle Reynolds, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clark, Kristin               Track City T             4.95m   NWI
  2 Lake, Katherine              Rainier Beach            4.72m   NWI
  3 Adams, Kiari                 Northwest Select         4.66m   NWI
  3 Houser, Olivia               Track City T             4.66m   NWI
  5 Bradley, Veronica            Atomic City Str.         4.59m   NWI
  5 Perez, Rochelle              Tigard Youth             4.59m   NWI
  7 Arn, Charity                 Flanagan  Clan           4.54m   NWI
  8 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          4.52m   NWI
  9 Doyle, Treneisha             Allegiance A             4.36m   NWI
 10 Miller, Eloise               Portland Tra             4.29m   NWI
 11 Harryman, Leah               Panther TC               3.94m   NWI
 12 Broback, Emma                Flying Aj's              3.54m   NWI
 13 Korn, Electra                Issaquah Gliders         3.53m   NWI

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
   REGOIN 13: R 11.23m  1989        Johana Gambill, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury         10.00m   NWI
  2 Chamberlain, Katrina         Flanagan  Clan           9.90m   NWI
  3 Neal, Alyssa                 Salem Track              9.78m   NWI
  4 Miller, Eloise               Portland Tra             9.67m   NWI
  5 Arn, Charity                 Flanagan  Clan           9.55m   NWI
  6 Coker, Alana                 Unattached               9.52m   NWI
  7 O'Connor, Morgan             Plateau Runners          9.11m   NWI
  8 Mann, Ashton                 Prefontaine              8.74m   NWI
  9 Bradley, Veronica            Atomic City Str.         8.58m   NWI
 10 Lovell, Tara                 2 Rivers TC              8.37m   NWI
 11 Sinclair, Phoebe             Unattached               8.22m   NWI
 12 Harryman, Leah               Panther TC               8.00m   NWI
 13 Fairley, Culzean             Spokane Mercury          7.89m   NWI
 14 Broback, Emma                Flying Aj's              7.81m   NWI
 15 Moore, Kaitlyn               2 Rivers TC              7.21m   NWI

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
   REGOIN 13: R 14.84m  1989        Johana Gambill, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Courtney         UN Inland NW            13.10m
  2 Whitsett, Tanisha            Cub Track Club          12.49m
  3 Adamko, Anna                 Flanagan  Clan          12.48m
  4 Warren, McKenzie             Team Oregon,            12.29m
  5 Chamberlain, Katrina         Flanagan  Clan          12.01m
  6 Grubb, Caitlyn               unattached              11.90m
  7 Jones, Kaci                  Unattached              11.35m
  8 Weaver, Samantha             unattached              11.16m
  9 Merlo, Jaclyn                Emerald Vall            10.72m
 10 Dinish, Aliana               High Voltage Tra        10.49m
 11 Pedersen, Danielle           Oregon South            10.29m
 12 Flynn, Emily                 Cub Track Club           9.04m
 13 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury          8.37m
 14 Trujillo, Mikala             Unattached               7.38m
 15 Kuhnly, Constance            Christ Life Trac         7.14m

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 39.26m  1989        Mary Jo Schultz, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Warren, McKenzie             Team Oregon,            33.63m
  2 Merlo, Jaclyn                Emerald Vall            32.64m
  3 Adamko, Anna                 Flanagan  Clan          31.43m
  4 Jones, Kaci                  Unattached              29.97m
  5 Fisher, Destiny              Team Oregon,            26.57m
  6 Grube, Laura                 Crow Throws             25.65m
  7 Hutchinson, Courtney         UN Inland NW            24.61m
  8 Grubb, Caitlyn               unattached              24.27m
  9 Damiano, Gianna              Gspokanetc              20.17m
 10 Flynn, Emily                 Cub Track Club          19.00m
 11 Whitsett, Tanisha            Cub Track Club          17.30m
 12 Eager, Kylie                 Unattached              14.57m
 13 Kuhnly, Constance            Christ Life Trac        14.36m
 14 Trujillo, Mikala             Unattached               9.94m

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
   REGOIN 13: R 34.34m  1998        Candice Knuths, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adamko, Anna                 Flanagan  Clan          39.66mR
  2 Crouser, Haley               unattached              35.36mR
  3 Weber, Sasha                 Barron Park Stri        34.82mR
  4 Jones, Kaci                  Unattached              34.23m
  5 Grube, Laura                 Crow Throws             29.92m
  6 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea            28.47m
  7 Damiano, Gianna              Gspokanetc              28.03m
  8 Fisher, Destiny              Team Oregon,            26.65m
  9 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury         20.26m
 10 Pedersen, Danielle           Oregon South            20.04m
 11 Flynn, Emily                 Cub Track Club          18.96m

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
   REGOIN 13: R  3237  1994        Laura Widman, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark TC            2706
  2 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea              2697
  3 Clark, Kristin               Track City T              2491
  4 Neal, Alyssa                 Salem Track               2197
  5 Bates, Kami                  Northwest Select          2050

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Kristin               Track City T             16.24   NWI  685
  2 Neal, Alyssa                 Salem Track              16.75   NWI  625
  3 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea             16.80   NWI  619
  4 Bates, Kami                  Northwest Select         17.43   NWI  549
  5 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark TC           18.04   NWI  484

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea            10.17m   541
  2 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark TC           9.61m   504
  3 Clark, Kristin               Track City T             8.81m   452
  4 Neal, Alyssa                 Salem Track              8.02m   401
  5 Bates, Kami                  Northwest Select         7.90m   393

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea             1.52m   644
  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark TC           1.52m   644
  3 Neal, Alyssa                 Salem Track              1.42m   534
  4 Clark, Kristin               Track City T             1.27m   379
  5 Bates, Kami                  Northwest Select         1.17m   284

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Kristin               Track City T             4.54m   NWI  438
  2 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark TC           4.21m   NWI  357
  3 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea             4.11m   NWI  333
  4 Neal, Alyssa                 Salem Track              3.95m   NWI  296
  5 Bates, Kami                  Northwest Select         3.54m   NWI  208

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark TC         2:28.13   717
  2 Bates, Kami                  Northwest Select       2:36.31   616
  3 Holding, Kristan             Dare to Drea           2:41.17   560
  4 Clark, Kristin               Track City T           2:43.16   537
  5 Neal, Alyssa                 Salem Track            3:02.62   341

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 11.29  7/8/2006    Nycole Griffin, OR
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLaurin, Zechariah          Allegiance A             11.99Q  NWI  2
  2 Bailey, Isaac                Allegiance A             12.24Q  NWI  1
  3 Bergstrom, Jordan            Allegiance A             12.23Q  NWI  2
  4 Maack, Evan                  UN Inland NW             12.40Q  NWI  1
  5 Locher, Jonathan             Unattached               12.45Q  NWI  1
  6 Long, Steven                 Robin Hood T             12.56Q  NWI  2
  7 Parks, Anthony               Seattle Speed Tr         12.66q  NWI  1
  8 Howard, Austin               Issaquah Gliders         13.10q  NWI  1
  9 Veitenheimer, Luke           Team Oregon,             13.13   NWI  2
 10 Loewe, Matthew               Striders Trac            13.18   NWI  2
 11 Barreto, Sergio              35 Big River             13.46   NWI  2
 12 Daniels, Deyonte             Fort Lewis               13.51   NWI  1
 13 Salonen, Remington           Lewis Clark TC           14.01   NWI  1
 14 Anderson, Alex               Spokane Mercury          14.76   NWI  1

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 11.29  7/8/2006    Nycole Griffin, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaurin, Zechariah          Allegiance A             12.11   NWI
  2 Bergstrom, Jordan            Allegiance A             12.31   NWI
  3 Maack, Evan                  UN Inland NW             12.32   NWI
  4 Bailey, Isaac                Allegiance A             12.46   NWI
  5 Locher, Jonathan             Unattached               12.60   NWI
  6 Long, Steven                 Robin Hood T             12.63   NWI
  7 Parks, Anthony               Seattle Speed Tr         12.83   NWI
  8 Howard, Austin               Issaquah Gliders         13.40   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 22.61  7/9/2006    Nycole Griffin, OR
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bergstrom, Jordan            Allegiance A             24.71Q  NWI  1
  2 Norgren, Linus               Nehalem Tual             25.47Q  NWI  2
  3 Veitenheimer, Luke           Team Oregon,             25.65Q  NWI  2
  4 Bailey, Isaac                Allegiance A             26.03Q  NWI  1
  5 Howard, Austin               Issaquah Gliders         26.25Q  NWI  2
  6 Greene, Damian               Northwest Select         26.61Q  NWI  1
  7 Naddef, Connor               Plateau Runners          26.36q  NWI  2
  8 Parks, Anthony               Seattle Speed Tr         26.86q  NWI  1
  9 Franz, Brendan               Barron Park Stri         27.28   NWI  1
 10 Anderson, Alex               Spokane Mercury          31.11   NWI  2

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 22.61  7/9/2006    Nycole Griffin, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bergstrom, Jordan            Allegiance A             24.46   NWI
  2 Norgren, Linus               Nehalem Tual             24.76   NWI
  3 Bailey, Isaac                Allegiance A             25.53   NWI
  4 Veitenheimer, Luke           Team Oregon,             25.86   NWI
  5 Parks, Anthony               Seattle Speed Tr         26.41   NWI
  6 Howard, Austin               Issaquah Gliders         26.59   NWI
  7 Greene, Damian               Northwest Select         26.60   NWI
  8 Naddef, Connor               Plateau Runners          27.10   NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 52.81  1991        Leland Gayles, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norgren, Linus               Nehalem Tual             54.05   2
  2 Edmondson, Warren            Allegiance A             55.93   2
  3 Matthews, Drew               Issaquah Gliders         56.56   2
  4 Sanders, Isaac               Northwest Select         57.24   2
  5 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance         58.65   2
  6 Long, Steven                 Robin Hood T             58.83   1
  7 Barreto, Sergio              35 Big River             59.90   1
  8 Lucas, Aaron                 Wings of Eagles        1:00.58   1
  9 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury        1:02.04   1
 10 Martin, Lavonte              Wings of Eagles        1:05.17   1

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
   REGOIN 13: R 1:58.72  7/13/2003   Nectaly Barbosa, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henry, Marcus                Psa Youth Ru           2:08.99
  2 Sanders, Isaac               Northwest Select       2:13.45
  3 Brown, Nathaniel             Cyo Track Cl           2:14.60
  4 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury        2:17.81
  5 Matthews, Drew               Issaquah Gliders       2:17.89
  6 Morgan, Blaine               Cyo Track Cl           2:18.26
  7 Harriman, Obadiah            35 Big River           2:19.05
  8 Keating, Erik                unattached             2:22.26
  9 Valentine, Michael           Cascade Striders       2:28.81
 10 Lucas, Aaron                 Wings of Eagles        2:29.94
 11 Clark, Macerio               Wings of Eagles        2:32.34
 12 Moore, Erick                 Psa Youth Ru           2:35.24
 13 Martin, Lavonte              Wings of Eagles        2:39.34

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
   REGOIN 13: R 4:09.06  7/12/2003   Nectaly Barbosa, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stark, Travis                Cub Track Club         4:34.44
  2 O'Neil, Colin                Cascade Striders       4:34.58
  3 Figueredo, Ramon             Fort Lewis             4:44.50
  4 Stearns, Royal               Nehalem Tual           4:45.47
  5 Normo, Nate                  Psa Youth Ru           4:47.17
  6 Keating, Erik                unattached             4:49.29
  7 Harriman, Obadiah            35 Big River           4:50.66
  8 Peone, Grey                  UN Inland NW           4:52.69
  9 England, Ryan                Cyo Track Cl           4:57.14
 10 Baker, Jackson               Psa Youth Ru           4:57.69
 11 Duffy, Collin                Cascade Striders       5:08.39
 12 Valentine, Michael           Cascade Striders       5:16.07

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
   REGOIN 13: R 9:24.81  7/9/2006    John Paden, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henry, Marcus                Psa Youth Ru           9:26.34
  2 O'Neil, Colin                Cascade Striders       9:51.44
  3 Keating, Erik                unattached            10:02.39
  4 Stark, Travis                Cub Track Club        10:04.68
  5 Peone, Grey                  UN Inland NW          10:18.63
  6 Baker, Jackson               Psa Youth Ru          10:19.81
  7 Raimondi, Steven             Cyo Track Cl          10:25.01
  8 Duffy, Collin                Cascade Striders      10:30.32
  9 Normo, Nate                  Psa Youth Ru          10:54.18
 10 Polkinghorn, Brian           Federal Wy Track      11:07.15

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
     JO Meet: J 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
   REGOIN 13: R 16:32.3h  1985        Joe Lucas, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spisla, Christian            Allegiance A          18:04.00
  2 Ross, Jeremy                 Allegiance A          22:04.70

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
   REGOIN 13: R 14.08  1999        Sol Rexius, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Manalo, Raymond              Unattached               14.88   NWI  2
  2 Cheadle, Austin              Dare to Drea             15.08   NWI  2
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               15.37   NWI  2
  4 Mendez, Curran               Track City T             15.85   NWI  1
  5 Walden, Aric                 Gspokanetc               16.02   NWI  2
  6 Maxwell, Turner              Emerald Vall             16.48   NWI  2
  7 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance         16.83   NWI  1
  8 Parrish, Cameron             Gspokanetc               16.86   NWI  2
  9 Franz, Brendan               Barron Park Stri         17.11   NWI  1
 10 Baker, Donaven               35 Big River             20.35   NWI  1

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 26.34  1985        Grady O'Connor, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Austin              Dare to Drea             27.28   NWI  2
  2 Seyforth, Colby              Nehalem Tual             27.92   NWI  2
  3 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance         27.93   NWI  2
  4 Parks, Anthony               Seattle Speed Tr         28.12   NWI  2
  5 Maxwell, Turner              Emerald Vall             28.54   NWI  2
  6 Walden, Aric                 Gspokanetc               28.94   NWI  2
  7 Franz, Brendan               Barron Park Stri         29.42   NWI  1
  8 Parrish, Cameron             Gspokanetc               29.47   NWI  1
  9 Sheppard, Ben                Snohomish Track          31.25   NWI  1
 10 Harriman, Obadiah            35 Big River             33.46   NWI  1
 11 Baker, Donaven               35 Big River             35.03   NWI  1

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   REGOIN 13: R 46.62  7/8/2006    Rainier Beach TC, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.  'A'                   47.76
     1) Bailey, Isaac                   2) Bergstrom, Jordan
     3) Edmondson, Warren               4) McLaurin, Zechariah
  2 Nehalem Tualitin Falcons  'A'                         50.44
     1) Edison, Max                     2) Stearns, Royal
     3) Seyforth, Colby                 4) Norgren, Linus
  3 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                               52.85
     1) Greene, Ralph                   2) Body, Anthony
     3) Jensen, Aaron                   4) Evans, Justin
 -- Wings of Eagles  'A'                                     DQ
     1) Clark, Herman                   2) Gaskin, Ivan
     3) Lucas, Aaron                    4) Felder, Delvonte

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
   REGOIN 13: R 3:48.45  1991        SLM, OR
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.  'A'                 3:49.20
     1) Bailey, Isaac                   2) Edmondson, Warren
     3) Guy, Wesley                     4) Bergstrom, Jordan
  2 Nehalem Tualitin Falcons  'A'                       3:55.56
     1) Edison, Max                     2) Stearns, Royal
     3) Seyforth, Colby                 4) Norgren, Linus
  3 Wings of Eagles  'B'                                4:07.18
     1) Clark, Herman                   2) Harris, Trevon
     3) Clark, Macerio                  4)
  4 Cyo Track Club - Oregon  'A'                        4:15.03
     1) Brown, Nathaniel                2) England, Ryan
     3) Raimondi, Steven                4) Morgan, Blaine
  5 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                             4:22.25
     1) Body, Anthony                   2) Evans, Justin
     3) Greene, Ralph                   4) Jensen, Aaron

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
   REGOIN 13: R 9:04.36  1983        Univac, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cyo Track Club - Oregon  'A'                        9:33.87
     1) Brown, Nathaniel                2) England, Ryan
     3) Kavanaugh, Kevin                4) Morgan, Blaine
  2 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               10:05.74
     1) Clark, Macerio                  2) Gaskin, Ivan
     3) Martin, Lavonte                 4)
  3 Issaquah Gliders  'A'                              10:19.48
     1) Matthews, Drew                  2) Stewart, Michael
     3) Sharps, Devin                   4) Symmes, Keegan

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
   REGOIN 13: R 1.83m  1987        A. Young, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ruehl, Griffin               Robin Hood T             1.70m
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               1.65m
  3 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track         1.55m
  4 Mauro, Matthew               UN Inland NW             1.50m
  5 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury          1.40m
  6 Warner, Robbie               Valley Veloc            J1.40m
  7 Polkinghorn, Brian           Federal Wy Track         1.25m
  7 Salonen, Remington           Lewis Clark TC           1.25m
 -- Juilfs, Jonathon             2 Rivers TC                 DQ

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
   REGOIN 13: R 3.95m  1998        Thomas Skiopper, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dunmire, Oshay               Yaquina Trac             2.90m
  2 Brown, Zachary               Yaquina Trac             2.75m
  3 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track         2.00m
 -- Juilfs, Jonathon             2 Rivers TC                 DQ

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
   REGOIN 13: R 6.32m  1984        Sean McGuire, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLaurin, Zechariah          Allegiance A             5.97m   NWI
  2 Maack, Evan                  UN Inland NW             5.44m   NWI
  3 Locher, Jonathan             Unattached               5.34m   NWI
  4 Loewe, Matthew               Striders Trac            5.18m   NWI
  5 Long, Steven                 Robin Hood T             5.14m   NWI
  6 Mendez, Curran               Track City T             4.96m   NWI
  7 Greene, Ralph                Tigard Youth             4.73m   NWI
  8 Howard, Austin               Issaquah Gliders         4.68m   NWI
  9 Clark, Macerio               Wings of Eagles          4.24m   NWI
 10 Anderson, Alex               Spokane Mercury          3.91m   NWI

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
   REGOIN 13: R 12.32m  1984        Joey Leonetti, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clausen, Curtis              Unattached              12.04m   NWI
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached              11.81m   NWI
  3 Manalo, Raymond              Unattached              11.78m   NWI
  4 Seyforth, Colby              Nehalem Tual            11.31m   NWI
  5 Maxwell, Turner              Emerald Vall            10.38m   NWI
  6 Barreto, Sergio              35 Big River             9.87m   NWI
  7 Warner, Robbie               Valley Veloc             9.66m   NWI
  8 Holstrom, Andy               Robin Hood T             9.21m   NWI
  9 Evans, Justin                Tigard Youth             7.95m   NWI

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 16.14m  1994        Chris Sprague, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gray, Javan                  Emerald Vall            14.69m
  2 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance        12.77m
  3 Betschart, Joshua            2 Rivers TC             12.00m
  4 Molitor, Kyle                Tigard Youth            11.61m
  5 Capek, Elliott               Oregon Throw            10.75m
  6 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury          8.53m
  7 Anderson, Russell            Snohomish Track          7.03m
  8 Billingslea, Samson          Panther TC               6.82m

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
   REGOIN 13: R 48.56m  1986        Elliot Osburn, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gray, Javan                  Emerald Vall            44.55m
  2 Williams, Walker             Federal Wy Track        42.83m
  3 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track        32.39m
  4 Capek, Elliott               Oregon Throw            31.97m
  5 Dunmire, Oshay               Yaquina Trac            31.39m
  6 Molitor, Kyle                Tigard Youth            27.89m
  7 Keizur, Christopher          Comets                  21.00m
  8 Billingslea, Samson          Panther TC              18.59m

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
   REGOIN 13: R 52.65m  7/9/2005    Justin Graff, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gray, Javan                  Emerald Vall            57.77mN
  2 Clausen, Curtis              Unattached              56.77mN
  3 Acosta, Cameron              unattached              43.21m
  4 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track        37.20m
  5 Keizur, Christopher          Comets                  33.80m
  6 Baker, Donaven               35 Big River            33.02m
  7 Patrick, Eli                 unattached              31.48m
  8 Higgs, Zed                   Barron Park Stri        31.44m
  9 Moore, Jeremy                Tigard Youth            27.51m
 10 Clark, Adair                 Oregon Throw            26.70m
 11 Anderson, Alex               Spokane Mercury         22.68m

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
   REGOIN 13: R  3045  1994        Jason Goff, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clausen, Curtis              Unattached                2759
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                2755
  3 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance          2495
  4 Harman, Obediah              35 Big River              1711
  5 Clark, Adair                 Oregon Throw              1607
  6 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track          1596
  7 Zalk, Jesse                  Northwest Tracks          1439
  8 Baker, Donaven               35 Big River              1368

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               14.84   NWI  1  869
  2 Clausen, Curtis              Unattached               15.07   NWI  2  841
  3 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance         16.46   NWI  1  682
  4 Harman, Obediah              35 Big River             19.19   NWI  2  416
  5 Zalk, Jesse                  Northwest Tracks         19.25   NWI  1  411
  6 Clark, Adair                 Oregon Throw             20.81   NWI  2  288
  7 Baker, Donaven               35 Big River             20.85   NWI  2  285
  8 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track         21.58   NWI  1  235

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance        12.51m   637
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached              10.38m   508
  3 Clausen, Curtis              Unattached               9.25m   441
  4 Clark, Adair                 Oregon Throw             9.20m   438
  5 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track         8.32m   385
  6 Baker, Donaven               35 Big River             7.60m   343
  7 Harman, Obediah              35 Big River             6.32m   267
  8 Zalk, Jesse                  Northwest Tracks         6.18m   259

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track         1.62m   480
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               1.62m   480
  3 Clausen, Curtis              Unattached               1.57m   441
  4 Zalk, Jesse                  Northwest Tracks         1.37m   297
  5 Harman, Obediah              35 Big River             1.32m   263
  5 Clark, Adair                 Oregon Throw             1.32m   263
  5 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance         1.32m   263
  8 Baker, Donaven               35 Big River             1.22m   200

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clausen, Curtis              Unattached               5.48m   NWI  477
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               5.11m   NWI  404
  3 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance         4.65m   NWI  317
  4 Clark, Adair                 Oregon Throw             4.26m   NWI  249
  5 Zalk, Jesse                  Northwest Tracks         4.15m   NWI  230
  6 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track         4.12m   NWI  225
  7 Harman, Obediah              35 Big River             3.75m   NWI  167
  8 Baker, Donaven               35 Big River             3.49m   NWI  129

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harman, Obediah              35 Big River           4:53.41   598
  2 Brown, Eric                  Peak Performance       4:53.77   596
  3 Clausen, Curtis              Unattached             5:00.09   559
  4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             5:11.72   494
  5 Baker, Donaven               35 Big River           5:27.71   411
  6 Clark, Adair                 Oregon Throw           5:36.21   369
  7 Jowett, Nathaniel            Federal Wy Track       5:58.27   271
  8 Zalk, Jesse                  Northwest Tracks       6:05.62   242

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 11.99  1994        Candace Young, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Kaylyn                Seatown Express          12.66Q  NWI  2
  2 Williams, Taylor             Wings of Eagles          12.88Q  NWI  1
  3 Kropf, Maria                 unattached               12.74Q  NWI  2
  4 Prince, Tiara                Dare to Drea             13.12Q  NWI  1
  5 Hoskie, Lauren               High Voltage Tra         12.98Q  NWI  2
  6 Bergmann, Meeghan            Cyo Track Cl             13.28Q  NWI  1
  7 Bell, Keyona                 Striders Trac            13.03q  NWI  2
  8 Truth, Sharkyla              High Voltage Tra         13.10q  NWI  2
  9 Billingslea, Dominique       Panther TC               13.35   NWI  1
 10 Shoecraft, Charissa          Wings of Eagles          13.41   NWI  2
 11 Hamptonie, Danita            Seatown Express          13.58   NWI  2
 12 Harbick, Kaitlyn             Robin Hood T             13.66   NWI  2
 13 Barrong, Stephanie           Gspokanetc               13.75   NWI  1
 14 LaFayette, Ashley            Gspokanetc               13.93   NWI  1
 -- Whittington, Zoey            Unattached              X13.34   NWI  1

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 11.99  1994        Candace Young, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kropf, Maria                 unattached               12.82   NWI
  2 Williams, Taylor             Wings of Eagles          12.93   NWI
  3 Berry, Kaylyn                Seatown Express          12.98   NWI
  4 Truth, Sharkyla              High Voltage Tra         13.26   NWI
  5 Bell, Keyona                 Striders Trac            13.28   NWI
  6 Bergmann, Meeghan            Cyo Track Cl             13.29   NWI
  7 Prince, Tiara                Dare to Drea             13.36   NWI
  8 Hoskie, Lauren               High Voltage Tra         13.39   NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
   REGOIN 13: R 24.59  7/9/2006    Schaveyantay Hill, OR
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cho, Jasmine                 Seatown Express          25.92Q  NWI  2
  2 Berry, Kaylyn                Seatown Express          26.11Q  NWI  1
  3 Williams, Taylor             Wings of Eagles          26.17Q  NWI  2
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne            Portland Tra             26.54Q  NWI  1
  5 Truth, Sharkyla              High Voltage Tra         26.34Q  NWI  2
  6 Darden, Ileijah              Psa Youth Ru             27.10Q  NWI  1
  7 Starks, Midori               Striders Trac            26.84q  NWI  2
  8 Hoskie, Lauren               High Voltage Tra         27.01q  NWI  2
  9 Bell, Keyona                 Striders Trac            27.15   NWI  2
 10 Billingslea, Dominique       Panther TC               27.28   NWI  1
 11 Bergmann, Meeghan            Cyo Track Cl             27.57   NWI  1
 12 Harbick, Kaitlyn             Robin Hood T             27.69   NWI  2
 13 Stadley, Elizabeth           Panther TC               28.30   NWI  2
 -- Whittington, Zoey            Unattached              X26.87   NWI  1

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
   REGOIN 13: R 24.59  7/9/2006    Schaveyantay Hill, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Taylor             Wings of Eagles          26.29   NWI
  2 Cho, Jasmine                 Seatown Express          26.33   NWI
  3 Berry, Kaylyn                Seatown Express          26.41   NWI
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne            Portland Tra             26.69   NWI
  5 Truth, Sharkyla              High Voltage Tra         27.01   NWI
  6 Starks, Midori               Striders Trac            27.10   NWI
  7 Darden, Ileijah              Psa Youth Ru             27.54   NWI
  8 Hoskie, Lauren               High Voltage Tra         28.04   NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 56.5h  1982        Megan Dewey, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wochnick, BryAnne            Portland Tra             58.32   2
  2 Cho, Jasmine                 Seatown Express          58.35   2
  3 Starks, Midori               Striders Trac            59.20   2
  4 Tarvin, Jessica              Northwest Select       1:00.62   2
  5 Truth, Sharkyla              High Voltage Tra       1:00.70   2
  6 Bergmann, Meeghan            Cyo Track Cl           1:01.29   2
  7 Moravec, Taylor              Cascade Striders       1:01.79   2
  8 Davidson, Alex               Flying Aj's            1:01.89   1
  9 Stadley, Elizabeth           Panther TC             1:02.84   1
 10 Lawson-Dennis, Trece         Striders Trac          1:04.06   1
 11 Billingslea, Dominique       Panther TC             1:05.66   1
 12 Neff, Corrin                 Warrior Trac           1:06.24   1
 -- Whittington, Zoey            Unattached            X1:00.92   2

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
   REGOIN 13: R 2:13.25  1996        Nichole McCrae, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Porter, Shannon              Flanagan  Clan         2:23.22
  2 Albrecht, Emily              Issaquah Gliders       2:26.98
  3 Cohen, Eirann                Unattached             2:28.59
  4 Past, Megan                  Issaquah Gliders       2:31.70
  5 Gomez, Kinsey                N ID T&F               2:35.18
  5 O'Connor, Haley              Plateau Runners        2:35.18

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
   REGOIN 13: R 4:36.57  7/9/2004    Nicole Cochran, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mires, Baylee                Spokane Mercury        4:43.11
  2 Porter, Shannon              Flanagan  Clan         4:43.89
  3 Past, Megan                  Issaquah Gliders       5:01.86
  4 Gomez, Kinsey                N ID T&F               5:03.46
  5 Rudd, Alexandria             Issaquah Gliders       5:05.54
  6 Cohen, Eirann                Unattached             5:11.60
  7 Lundin, Austin               unattached             5:27.96

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
   REGOIN 13: R 10:04.39  7/9/2004    Nicole Cochran, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Porter, Shannon              Flanagan  Clan        10:43.45
  2 Rudd, Alexandria             Issaquah Gliders      10:55.55
  3 Gomez, Kinsey                N ID T&F              10:56.13
  4 Schutte, Payton              Robin Hood T          11:26.56
  5 Lemire, Raquel               unattached            11:32.14
  6 Lundin, Austin               unattached            11:39.68
  7 Hollins, Keikoanne           Psa Youth Ru          12:03.88

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC
   REGOIN 13: R 7:56.55  7/9/2004    Beckey Williams, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lemire, Raquel               unattached             7:55.06R
  2 Hollins, Keikoanne           Psa Youth Ru           8:13.27
  3 Meler, Holly                 Flanagan  Clan         8:20.43

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
   REGOIN 13: R 14.39  1984        Brenda Harding, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Striders Trac            15.54   NWI  2
  2 Prince, Tiara                Dare to Drea             16.06   NWI  2
  3 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea             16.47   NWI  2
  4 Fuchs, Madeline              Gspokanetc               17.16   NWI  2
  5 Macoubray, Megan             Portland Tra             17.24   NWI  2
  6 Hill, Adreana                High Voltage Tra         17.35   NWI  2
  7 LaFayette, Ashley            Gspokanetc               18.17   NWI  1
  7 Newbold, Lacy                Unattached               18.17   NWI  2
  9 Goodlow, Aliesha             Rainier Beach            18.57   NWI  1
 10 Burnett, Alicia              Cascade Striders         20.22   NWI  1

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
   REGOIN 13: R 1:02.9h  1982        Amy Moore, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fuchs, Madeline              Gspokanetc             1:07.02
  2 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea           1:09.44
  3 Macoubray, Megan             Portland Tra           1:11.05
  4 Dee, Taryn                   Beaverton Tr           1:11.40
  5 Robinson, Laneisha           Flying Aj's            1:18.61

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
   REGOIN 13: R 48.25  1986        Sports In Action, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Striders Track Club  'A'                              50.57
     1) Bell, Keyona                    2) Starks, Midori
     3) Logan, Shaquana                 4)
  2 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                  50.59
     1) Shoecraft, Charissa             2)
     3) Shoecraft, Seana                4) Williams, Tyler
  3 Flying Aj's  'A'                                      51.70
     1) Robinson, Laneisha              2) Dehart, Holly
     3) James, Atalia                   4) Davidson, Alex
 -- High Voltage Track Club  'A'                             DQ

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
   REGOIN 13: R 3:57.7h  1982        SCAA, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Striders Track Club  'A'                            4:07.22
  2 Flying Aj's  'A'                                    4:19.75
     1) Robinson, Laneisha              2) Woodke, Jade

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
     JO Meet: J 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
   REGOIN 13: R 9:46.31  1992        RCF, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Issaquah Gliders  'A'                              10:27.22
     1) Albrecht, Emily                 2)
     3) Past, Megan                     4) Fester, Sara

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
   REGOIN 13: R 1.76m  1981        Camille Harding, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pavao, Frances               Robin Hood T             1.50m
  2 Utgaard, Kathryn             Federal Wy Track         1.45m
  2 Fuchs, Madeline              Gspokanetc               1.45m
  4 O'Connor, Haley              Plateau Runners         J1.45m
  5 Evans, Alisa                 Tigard Youth             1.35m
  6 Salazar, Sabrina             Flying Aj's              1.30m
 -- Ewing, Sabrina               Panther TC                  NH
 -- Robinson, Mia                Allegiance A                NH

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
   REGOIN 13: R 3.59m  7/12/2003   Ashley Salvino, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christian, Jessica           UN Inland NW             3.35m
  2 Clark, Tasha                 Gspokanetc               3.20m
  3 Bueno, Kelsey                Unattached               3.05m
  4 Jordan, Rachel               Willamette S            J3.05m
  5 Clark, Samantha              Prefontaine              2.90m
  5 Mariman, Katie               Robin Hood T             2.90m
  7 Oaks, KayLynn                Robin Hood T             2.75m
  8 Troyer, Amber                Gspokanetc               2.45m
  9 Bautista, Krisha-Tyra        Gspokanetc               2.15m
 -- Schnapp, Ashley              Portland Tra                NH

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miranda, Trinna              Beaverton Tr             5.52m   NWI
  2 Ward, Olivia                 High Voltage Tra         5.32m   NWI
  3 Clark, Tegan                 Oregon Throw             5.28m   NWI
  4 Logan, Shaquana              Striders Trac            5.21m   NWI
  5 DuFault, Jordan              unattached               5.19m   NWI
  6 Prince, Tiara                Dare to Drea             5.18m   NWI
  7 Berry, Kaylyn                Seatown Express          5.15m   NWI
  8 Greer, Kayla                 Allegiance A             5.06m   NWI
  9 Dehart, Holly                Flying Aj's              5.01m   NWI
 10 Williams, Taylor             Wings of Eagles          4.91m   NWI
 11 Ewing, Sabrina               Panther TC               4.77m   NWI
 12 Goodlow, Aliesha             Rainier Beach            4.67m   NWI
 13 Barrong, Stephanie           Gspokanetc               4.46m   NWI

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
   REGOIN 13: R 12.12m  1985        K. Felton, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ward, Olivia                 High Voltage Tra        10.99m   NWI
  2 Miranda, Trinna              Beaverton Tr            10.55m   NWI
  3 Schnapp, Ashley              Portland Tra            10.29m   NWI
  4 Ewing, Sabrina               Panther TC               9.69m   NWI
  5 DuFault, Jordan              unattached               9.28m   NWI
  6 Moravec, Taylor              Cascade Striders         9.17m   NWI
  7 Paulsen, Kendall             Unattached               8.91m   NWI
  8 Burnett, Alicia              Cascade Striders         8.50m   NWI

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
   REGOIN 13: R 13.07m  1990        Johanna Gambill, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hasslen, Alyssa              McMinnville             14.24mR
  2 Tripp, Courtney              unattached              10.91m
  3 LaBeaume, Anna               Unattached              10.55m
  4 Dougherty, Beth              unattached              10.32m
  5 James, Chelsea               Comets                   9.47m
  6 Clark, Tegan                 Oregon Throw             9.21m
  7 Damiano, Rachel              Gspokanetc               8.85m
  8 Marks, Paisley               Lewis Clark TC           8.28m

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
   REGOIN 13: R 44.17m  2001        Katherine Hutchinson, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hasslen, Alyssa              McMinnville             36.46m
  2 Dougherty, Beth              unattached              34.45m
  3 Damiano, Rachel              Gspokanetc              33.34m
  4 Tripp, Courtney              unattached              32.30m
  5 Lentz, Sara                  UN Inland NW            31.29m
  6 James, Chelsea               Comets                  29.14m
  7 Clark, Tegan                 Oregon Throw            25.84m
  8 Marks, Paisley               Lewis Clark TC          24.72m
 -- Thatcher, Elizabeth          Unattached                  ND

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
   REGOIN 13: R 45.75m  7/8/2006    Courtney Kirkwood, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Andrea              unattached              41.32m
  2 Hasslen, Alyssa              McMinnville             36.68m
  3 Kersting, Emily              McMinnville             33.11m
  4 Marks, Paisley               Lewis Clark TC          32.53m
  5 Kau, Linsey                  Crow Throws             31.58m
  6 James, Chelsea               Comets                  30.92m
  7 Burnett, Alicia              Cascade Striders        28.66m

Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.21m  2005        Allison Homer, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 43.09m  2004        Emily Berhart, Unattached
   REGOIN 13: R 40.28m  7/8/2006    Madeline Midles, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Midles, Olivia               Barron Park Stri        42.17mR
  2 Midlers, Maddy               Camas Hammer Tea        39.68m
  3 Stray, Jasmine               Unattached              34.35m

Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
   REGOIN 13: R  4541  7/10/2001   Dani Maier, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea              3437
  2 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri          3300
  3 Al-Hassan, Niina             Comets                    2888
  4 Newbold, Lacy                Unattached                2718

Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea             16.54   NWI  649
  2 Newbold, Lacy                Unattached               17.67   NWI  523
  3 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri         19.45   NWI  349
  4 Al-Hassan, Niina             Comets                   22.89   NWI  107

Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri         1.52m   644
  2 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea             1.42m   534
  3 Newbold, Lacy                Unattached               1.32m   429
  4 Al-Hassan, Niina             Comets                   1.22m   331

Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Al-Hassan, Niina             Comets                   8.92m   459
  2 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri         8.42m   427
  3 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea             7.89m   392
  4 Newbold, Lacy                Unattached               7.04m   338

Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea             28.21   NWI  614
  2 Al-Hassan, Niina             Comets                   28.82   NWI  568
  3 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri         28.99   NWI  555
  4 Newbold, Lacy                Unattached               29.67   NWI  505

Event 421  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri         4.50m   NWI  428
  2 Newbold, Lacy                Unattached               4.46m   NWI  418
  3 Al-Hassan, Niina             Comets                   4.25m   NWI  367
  4 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea             4.12m   NWI  336

Event 421  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Al-Hassan, Niina             Comets                  33.92m   551
  2 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri        28.48m   448
  3 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea            25.06m   383
  4 Newbold, Lacy                Unattached              20.53m   299

Event 421  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holding, Rebecca             Dare to Drea           2:43.89   529
  2 Al-Hassan, Niina             Comets                 2:46.06   505
  3 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri       2:51.37   449
  4 Newbold, Lacy                Unattached             3:19.40   206

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
   REGOIN 13: R 10.88  2000        Theron Harris, OR
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Nycole              unattached             R 10.86Q  NWI  2
  2 Jackson, Freddie             Albina Roadr             11.40Q  NWI  1
  2 McNeal, Maurice              Federal Wy Track         11.40Q  NWI  1
  4 Harewood, Marcus             Flying Aj's              11.47Q  NWI  2
  5 Mackay, Duncan               Cascade Striders         11.45Q  NWI  1
  6 Mock, Greggory               unattached               12.10Q  NWI  2
  7 Bennett, Justin              Rainier Beach            11.49q  NWI  1
  8 Guinn, Tyler                 Spokane Mercury          12.12q  NWI  2
  9 Schuetzle, Bo                Spokane Mercury          12.19   NWI  1
 10 Peone, Colby                 UN Inland NW             13.46   NWI  1

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
   REGOIN 13: R 10.88  2000        Theron Harris, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Nycole              unattached               11.11   NWI
  2 Harewood, Marcus             Flying Aj's              11.53   NWI
  3 McNeal, Maurice              Federal Wy Track         11.61   NWI
  4 Jackson, Freddie             Albina Roadr             11.64   NWI
  5 Mackay, Duncan               Cascade Striders         11.65   NWI
  6 Bennett, Justin              Rainier Beach            11.81   NWI
  7 Guinn, Tyler                 Spokane Mercury          12.29   NWI
  8 Mock, Greggory               unattached               12.31   NWI

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 22.08  2000        Theron Harris, OR
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Nycole              unattached             R 21.93Q  NWI  2
  2 Harewood, Marcus             Flying Aj's              22.85Q  NWI  1
  3 McNeal, Maurice              Federal Wy Track         22.91Q  NWI  2
  4 Mackay, Duncan               Cascade Striders         23.05Q  NWI  1
  5 Holland, James               Cascade Striders         23.46Q  NWI  1
  6 Okoro, Michael               Flying Aj's              24.09Q  NWI  2
  7 Mowery, Tim                  Gresham Blu              23.92q  NWI  1
  8 Cutone-Fitzpatrick, Matt     Nehalem Tual             23.99q  NWI  1
  9 Wells, Booker                Allegiance A             24.15   NWI  1
 10 Korn, Tallon                 Issaquah Gliders         24.27   NWI  2
 11 Guinn, Tyler                 Spokane Mercury          24.35   NWI  2
 12 Fry, Jacob                   Gspokanetc               26.28   NWI  1

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 22.08  2000        Theron Harris, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Nycole              unattached               22.29   NWI
  2 Okoro, Michael               Flying Aj's              22.90   NWI
  3 Harewood, Marcus             Flying Aj's              22.91   NWI
  4 Mackay, Duncan               Cascade Striders         23.18   NWI
  5 McNeal, Maurice              Federal Wy Track         23.61   NWI
  6 Holland, James               Cascade Striders         23.90   NWI
  7 Cutone-Fitzpatrick, Matt     Nehalem Tual             24.09   NWI
  8 Mowery, Tim                  Gresham Blu              24.22   NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 49.28  7/9/2005    Ethan Hewitt, Unattached Alask
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeal, Maurice              Federal Wy Track         50.42   2
  2 Okoro, Michael               Flying Aj's              50.56   2
  3 Mowery, Tim                  Gresham Blu              51.63   2
  4 Jackson, Freddie             Albina Roadr             51.65   2
  5 Griffith, J'Taune            Rainier Beach            53.48   1
  6 Holland, James               Cascade Striders         53.58   2
  7 Collins, Orion               Cyo Track Cl             53.96   1
  8 Mattsen, Keith               Striders Trac            54.31   1
  9 Underhill, Colton            Nehalem Tual             56.76   1

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
   REGOIN 13: R 1:56.5h  1982        Roy Nelson, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jonathon           Federal Wy Track       1:56.26R
  2 Kutsch, Steven               Spokane Mercury        2:02.62
  3 Hobbs, Tim                   Cascade Striders       2:02.71
  4 Hopper, Dylan                Seattle Running        2:04.31
  5 Pokorny, Chris               Federal Wy Track       2:05.73
  6 Thomas, Tyler                Timberhill H           2:08.38
  7 Lytle, RJ                    Plateau Runners        2:11.55
  8 Tyler, Ryan                  Cascade Striders       2:11.60
  9 Drapeau, Gregory             Gspokanetc             2:13.39

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
   REGOIN 13: R 3:59.9h  1993        Billy Harper, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jonathon           Federal Wy Track       4:03.95
  2 Sorensen, Simon              Issaquah Gliders       4:15.17
  3 Kutsch, Steven               Spokane Mercury        4:18.23
  4 Hopper, Dylan                Seattle Running        4:29.66
  5 Drapeau, Gregory             Gspokanetc             4:35.54
  6 Bouchet, Brandon             Crow Throws            4:39.89

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
   REGOIN 13: R 8:52.6h  1993        Billy Harper, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Simon              Issaquah Gliders       9:28.99
  2 Garrison, Ethan              RainCity Flyers        9:54.88
  3 Porter, Matthew              Unattached             9:58.92
  4 Bouchet, Brandon             Crow Throws           10:05.95

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
   REGOIN 13: R 6:14.80  2000        Chris Lukezic, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jonathon           Federal Wy Track       6:32.47
  2 Garrison, Ethan              RainCity Flyers        6:56.92
  3 Berglund, Stephen            Federal Wy Track       7:36.34

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
   REGOIN 13: R 14.47  1986        Bob Gray, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sean                  Dare to Drea             15.13   NWI  2
  2 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr             16.18   NWI  2
  3 Robinson, Denzel             High Voltage Tra         16.41   NWI  2
  4 Holland, James               Cascade Striders         16.55   NWI  2
  5 Hickman, Joushouma           Albina Roadr             16.57   NWI  2
  6 Keys, Dakotah                unattached               16.70   NWI  2
  7 Korn, Tallon                 Issaquah Gliders         17.11   NWI  1
  8 Marr, Spencer                Flying Aj's              17.74   NWI  1
  9 Johnson, Justin              Albina Roadr             18.83   NWI  1
 10 Fry, Jacob                   Gspokanetc               20.34   NWI  1
 11 Elvrom, Jesse                Unattached               22.04   NWI  2

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
   REGOIN 13: R 54.19  7/12/2003   Jake Hanson, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sean                  Dare to Drea             56.97
  2 Hickman, Joushouma           Albina Roadr             59.82
  3 Fields, Will                 Unattached               59.92
  4 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr           1:00.04
  5 Tyler, Ryan                  Cascade Striders       1:03.30
  6 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri       1:05.17

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   REGOIN 13: R 42.66  1986        Sports In Action, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Flying Aj's  'A'                                      44.65
     1) Marr, Spencer                   2) Simpson, Courvoisier
     3) Bardwell, Julian                4) Okoro, Michael
  2 Rainier Beach  'A'                                    45.43
     1) Bennett, Justin                 2) Johnson, Khayree
     3) Griffith, J'Taune               4) Leonard, Alex
  3 Striders Track Club  'A'                              46.08
     1) Johnson, Keelynn                2) Mattsen, Keith
     3) Ellington, Robert               4) Hughes, Devin
  4 Nehalem Tualitin Falcons  'A'                         47.34
     1) Littlefield, Andrew             2) Grittman, Shelby
     3) Underhill, Colton               4) Cutone-Fitzpatrick, Matt
  5 35 Spokane Mercury  'A'                               47.45
     1) Graff, Justin                   2) Engstrom, Bryce
     3) Kutsch, Steven                  4) Guinn, Tyler

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
   REGOIN 13: R 3:26.07  1999        Federal Way TC, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cascade Striders  'A'                               3:35.82
     1) Hobbs, Tim                      2) Holland, James
     3) Mackay, Duncan                  4) Tyler, Ryan
  2 Striders Track Club  'A'                            3:39.19
     1) Hughes, Devin                   2) Johnson, Keelynn
     3) Ellington, Robert               4) Mattsen, Keith
  3 Flying Aj's  'A'                                    3:41.08
  4 Albina Roadrunners  'A'                             3:43.75
     1) Jackson, Freddie                2) Hickman, Joushouma
     3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Norris, Wade
  5 Rainier Beach  'A'                                  3:46.36
     1) Griffith, J'Taune               2) Leonard, Alex
     3) Johnson, Khayree                4) Burns, Casey

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 2.11m  1983        Rick Noji, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LaCoste, James               Valley Veloc             1.80m
  2 Engstrom, Bryce              Spokane Mercury          1.75m
  3 Bardwell, Julian             Flying Aj's             J1.75m
  4 Merryman, Jason              Oregon South             1.65m
  5 Marr, Spencer                Flying Aj's             J1.65m
  6 Murphy, Kyle                 Issaquah Gliders         1.60m
 -- Chavez, Joel                 Gspokanetc                  NH

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
   REGOIN 13: R 4.72m  2000        Tommy Skipper, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hippler, Jared               unattached               3.75m
  2 Huffman, Anthony             Beaverton Tr             3.50m
  3 Ragudo, Julian               Gspokanetc               3.35m
 -- Blake, Travis                Gspokanetc                  NH

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
   REGOIN 13: R 6.91m  1983        Rick Noji, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LaCoste, James               Valley Veloc             6.64m   NWI
  2 Angevine, Tayler             Unattached               6.63m   NWI
  3 Bardwell, Julian             Flying Aj's              6.60m   NWI
  4 Schuetzle, Bo                Spokane Mercury          6.16m   NWI
  5 Harewood, Marcus             Flying Aj's              6.05m   NWI
  6 Graff, Justin                Spokane Mercury          6.00m   NWI
  7 Dockery, Rahmel              Flying Aj's              5.89m   NWI
  8 Wells, Booker                Allegiance A             5.87m   NWI
  9 Davis, Tyler                 Valley Veloc             5.62m   NWI
 10 Guinn, Tyler                 Spokane Mercury          5.57m   NWI
 11 Burns, Casey                 Rainier Beach            5.49m   NWI
 12 Fry, Jacob                   Gspokanetc               4.95m   NWI

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
   REGOIN 13: R 14.63m  7/13/2003   Moreno Zapata, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kruse, Caleb                 Prefontaine             13.41m   NWI
  2 Ehlers, Kyle                 Rainier Beach           12.92m   NWI
  3 Rusnak, Christopher          Snohomish Track         12.59m   NWI
  4 Schuetzle, Bo                Spokane Mercury         12.50m   NWI
  5 Burns, Casey                 Rainier Beach           11.96m   NWI
  6 Davis, Tyler                 Valley Veloc            11.45m   NWI
  7 Underhill, Colton            Nehalem Tual            11.36m   NWI
  8 Merryman, Jason              Oregon South            10.68m   NWI

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
   REGOIN 13: R 18.52m  1996        Chris Sprague, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hatley, Alexander            Unattached              13.39m
  2 Reed, John                   Gspokanetc              12.36m
  3 Crouser, Sam                 unattached              11.68m
  4 Eager, Derek                 Unattached              10.81m
  5 Moore, Nicholas              Tigard Youth            10.68m
  6 Jowett, Andy                 Federal Wy Track         9.01m

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
   REGOIN 13: R 52.84m  1996        Chris Sprague, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Briggs, Wyatt                unattached              41.72m
  2 Crouser, Sam                 unattached              40.45m
  3 Eager, Derek                 Unattached              39.57m
  4 Jowett, Andy                 Federal Wy Track        31.88m
  5 Reed, John                   Gspokanetc              30.17m
  6 Laurencio, Ryan              High Voltage Tra        23.52m

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
   REGOIN 13: R 64.16m  1984        Daryl Roberson, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Alex             Salem Track             59.38mJ
  2 Keys, Dakotah                unattached              58.76mJ
  3 Graff, Justin                Spokane Mercury         55.48m
  4 Briggs, Wyatt                unattached              49.70m
  5 Eager, Derek                 Unattached              47.96m
  6 Fry, Jacob                   Gspokanetc              40.33m
  7 LaCoste, Jarret              Valley Veloc            38.12m

Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
   REGOIN 13: R 54.06m  2001        Nick Owens, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Briggs, Wyatt                unattached              37.69m
  2 Cartwright, Alex             Salem Track             37.59m
  3 Reed, John                   Gspokanetc              24.57m
  4 Jowett, Andy                 Federal Wy Track        22.86m

Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
   REGOIN 13: R  6433  2000        Tommy Skipper, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  unattached                5998
  2 Keys, Dakotah                unattached                5756
  3 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr              4814
  4 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks          4320
  5 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri          3951

Event 471  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                unattached               12.15   NWI  622
  2 Gay, Andrew                  unattached               12.31   NWI  591
  3 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri         12.37   NWI  580
  4 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr             12.43   NWI  569
  5 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks         13.03   NWI  463

Event 471  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                unattached               5.63m   NWI  508
  2 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr             5.29m   NWI  439
  3 Gay, Andrew                  unattached               5.24m   NWI  429
  4 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks         5.16m   NWI  413
  5 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri         4.67m   NWI  321

Event 471  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  unattached              13.15m   676
  2 Keys, Dakotah                unattached              12.00m   606
  3 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks        10.97m   544
  4 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr            10.12m   493
  5 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri         9.24m   440

Event 471  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  unattached               1.77m   602
  1 Keys, Dakotah                unattached               1.77m   602
  3 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks         1.67m   520
  4 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr             1.57m   441
  5 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri         1.47m   367

Event 471  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  unattached               52.99   682
  2 Keys, Dakotah                unattached               54.48   620
  3 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr             55.55   577
  4 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks         56.03   558
  5 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri         56.91   524

Event 471  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  unattached               16.25   NWI  705
  2 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr             16.49   NWI  679
  3 Keys, Dakotah                unattached               17.41   NWI  582
  4 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks         17.55   NWI  568
  5 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri         19.81   NWI  364

Event 471  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  unattached              46.49m   798
  2 Keys, Dakotah                unattached              39.13m   647
  3 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr            26.34m   393
  4 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks        25.22m   371
  5 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri        17.39m   224

Event 471  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  unattached               3.80m   562
  2 Keys, Dakotah                unattached               3.35m   444
  3 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr             3.20m   406
  4 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri         2.90m   333
 -- Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks            NH

Event 471  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                unattached              53.07m   634
  2 Gay, Andrew                  unattached              42.05m   472
  3 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks        35.15m   372
  4 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr            34.88m   368
  5 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri        33.48m   348

Event 471  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Taylor              Northwest Tracks       5:08.73   511
  2 Keys, Dakotah                unattached             5:12.23   491
  3 Gay, Andrew                  unattached             5:14.23   481
  4 Vogel, Karl                  Barron Park Stri       5:20.08   450
  5 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr           5:20.14   449

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   REGOIN 13: R 11.79  1992        Danielle Marshall, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Bianca               High Voltage Tra         12.18Q  NWI  1
  2 Carr, Johanna                Seatown Express          12.52Q  NWI  2
  3 Tibbot, Tiffany              Seatown Express          12.57Q  NWI  2
  4 Brooks, Devin                Seatown Express          12.58Q  NWI  1
  5 James, Chanel                Seatown Express          12.58Q  NWI  2
  6 Mosley, Jamaya               Striders Trac            12.89Q  NWI  1
  7 Hill, Schaveyantay           Psa Youth Ru             12.79q  NWI  2
  8 Rhodes, Anaiah               Allegiance A             13.00q  NWI  1
  9 Starr, Kelsey                Wilsonville              13.16   NWI  2
 10 Frazier, Vanessa             Allegiance A             13.27   NWI  2

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   REGOIN 13: R 11.79  1992        Danielle Marshall, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Bianca               High Voltage Tra         12.31   NWI
  2 James, Chanel                Seatown Express          12.44   NWI
  3 Carr, Johanna                Seatown Express          12.47   NWI
  4 Tibbot, Tiffany              Seatown Express          12.52   NWI
  5 Brooks, Devin                Seatown Express          12.69   NWI
  6 Hill, Schaveyantay           Psa Youth Ru             12.85   NWI
  7 Mosley, Jamaya               Striders Trac            13.03   NWI
  8 Rhodes, Anaiah               Allegiance A             13.26   NWI

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
   REGOIN 13: R 24.29  1996        Candace Young, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Bianca               High Voltage Tra         24.76Q  NWI  1
  2 Tibbot, Tiffany              Seatown Express          25.38Q  NWI  2
  3 Hill, Schaveyantay           Psa Youth Ru             25.42Q  NWI  2
  4 James, Chanel                Seatown Express          25.95Q  NWI  1
  4 Carr, Johanna                Seatown Express          25.95Q  NWI  1
  6 Mosley, Jamaya               Striders Trac            26.22Q  NWI  2
  7 Johnson, Savannah            Unattached               26.02q  NWI  1
  8 Sebastian, Rachel            Portland Tra             26.60q  NWI  2
  9 Starr, Kelsey                Wilsonville              26.78   NWI  1
  9 Rhodes, Anaiah               Allegiance A             26.78   NWI  2

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
   REGOIN 13: R 24.29  1996        Candace Young, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Bianca               High Voltage Tra         24.62   NWI
  2 Tibbot, Tiffany              Seatown Express          25.36   NWI
  3 Hill, Schaveyantay           Psa Youth Ru             25.61   NWI
  4 James, Chanel                Seatown Express          25.67   NWI
  5 Johnson, Savannah            Unattached               26.30   NWI
  6 Carr, Johanna                Seatown Express          26.43   NWI
  7 Mosley, Jamaya               Striders Trac            26.48   NWI
  8 Sebastian, Rachel            Portland Tra             27.12   NWI

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
   REGOIN 13: R 53.92  1991        Maria Mutola, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hill, Schaveyantay           Psa Youth Ru             56.84
  2 Finch, Lindsay               High Voltage Tra         58.00
  3 Finley, Amber                Federal Wy Track         58.82
  4 Phillips, De Ronna           High Voltage Tra         59.35
  5 Sannicolas, Rachael          Striders Trac          1:00.89
  6 Sebastian, Rachel            Portland Tra           1:01.26
  7 Miller, Isabelle             Portland Tra           1:02.21
  8 Wafer, Ashley                Rainier Beach          1:10.89

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
   REGOIN 13: R 2:14.9h  1982        Megan Dewey, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Porter, Sarah                Flanagan  Clan         2:22.41
  2 Rodell, Maja                 Spokane Mercury        2:25.07
  3 Finley, Amber                Federal Wy Track       2:32.93

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
   REGOIN 13: R 4:23.91  1991        Maria Mutola, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Porter, Sarah                Flanagan  Clan         4:47.96
  2 Rodell, Maja                 Spokane Mercury        4:59.79
  3 Lundin, Jessica              unattached             5:13.56
  4 Stickell, Kristin            Cyo Track Cl           5:28.55
  5 Bennison, Molly              Portland Tra           5:52.05

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:53.83  1998        Dana Boyle
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
   REGOIN 13: R 9:53.2h  1984        Leanne Buckley, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Porter, Sarah                Flanagan  Clan        10:43.44
  2 Stickell, Kristin            Cyo Track Cl          11:32.69
  3 Garrison, April              RainCity Flyers       14:03.80

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
     JO Meet: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
   REGOIN 13: R 7:47.89  7/9/2005    Becky Williams, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Inouye, Stephanie            Spokane Mercury        8:27.92
  2 pearson, paige               Pearson's Distan       8:57.44
  3 Garrison, April              RainCity Flyers        9:21.31

Event 507  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25:20.51  2001        Robyn Stevens
     JO Meet: J 25:20.51  7/21/2001   Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders      18:37.80J

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
   REGOIN 13: R 13.81  2001        Ginnie Powell, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooks, Devin                Seatown Express          15.32   NWI
  2 Satoh, Shina                 Portland Tra             16.55   NWI
  3 Vranizan, Rachel             Psa Youth Ru             16.77   NWI
  4 Luster, Laniece              Seatown Express          16.79   NWI
  5 Pointer, Shalisa             Striders Trac            17.82   NWI
  6 Shellmire, Monique           Allegiance A             18.30   NWI

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
   REGOIN 13: R 1:02.0h  1980        Annette Helling, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton Tr           1:06.33
  2 Luster, Laniece              Seatown Express        1:08.96
  3 Vranizan, Rachel             Psa Youth Ru           1:09.32
  4 Pointer, Shalisa             Striders Trac          1:13.97

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
   REGOIN 13: R 45.04  1987        Univac, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Seatown Express  'A'                                  47.78
     1) James, Chanel                   2)
  2 Flying Aj's  'A'                                      50.43
     1) Alexander, LaBasha              2) Smith, Sammie
     3) Woodke, Jordyn                  4) Okoro, Brianna
  3 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.  'A'                   51.08
     1) Frazier, Vanessa                2) Rhodes, Anaiah
     3) Shellmire, Monique              4) Strong, Alexandria

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
   REGOIN 13: R 3:54.02  1996        SCAA, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                        3:58.56
     1) Finch, Lindsay                  2) Williams-Edwards, Alexis
     3) Greene, Bianca                  4) Phillips, De Ronna

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
   REGOIN 13: R 1.78m  1990        Corissa Yasen, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mauro, Melissa               UN Inland NW             1.60m
  2 Van Dyke, Kimberly           McMinnville              1.50m
  3 Richardson, Andrea           Warrior Trac            J1.50m
  4 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders        J1.50m
  5 Selid, Hannah                McMinnville              1.40m

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
   REGOIN 13: R 3.66m  1999        Corrie Drakulich, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roskelley, Jordan            Gspokanetc               3.50m
  2 Peaslee, Melissa             Unattached              J3.50m
  3 Roberge, Moriah              Prefontaine              3.35m
  4 Hauck, Carrie                Columbia Strider        J3.35m
  5 Corwin, Misty                Yaquina Trac            J3.35m
  6 Turner, Tonya                Gspokanetc              J3.35m
  7 Calvo, Valen                 Snohomish Track         J3.35m
  8 Mueller, Michayla            Gspokanetc               3.05m
  9 Dunning, Morgan              Gspokanetc              J3.05m
 10 Wiley, Amber                 Prefontaine             J3.05m
 11 Davis, Holly                 Central Oreg             2.90m
 12 White-Espin, Marimar         Club Northwest           2.75m
 -- Gedde, Kiersti               Barron Park Stri            NH

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
   REGOIN 13: R 6.00m  7/9/2004    Jacqua Williams, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Megan               Unattached               5.09m   NWI
  2 McWilliams, Corinne          2 Rivers TC              4.72m   NWI
  3 Dunning, Morgan              Gspokanetc               4.69m   NWI
  4 Fleishman, Lindsey           Flying Aj's              4.64m   NWI
  5 Alexander, LaBasha           Flying Aj's              4.62m   NWI
  6 Gittens, Renee               Club Northwest           4.27m   NWI

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
   REGOIN 13: R 12.15m  7/10/2005   Christina Tupper, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woodke, Jordyn               Flying Aj's             11.11m   NWI
  2 Paulsen, Megan               Unattached              11.05m   NWI
  3 Fleishman, Lindsey           Flying Aj's             10.79m   NWI
  4 Johnson, Savannah            Unattached              10.78m   NWI
  5 Alexander, LaBasha           Flying Aj's             10.14m   NWI
  6 Dunning, Morgan              Gspokanetc              10.00m   NWI
  7 Gittens, Renee               Club Northwest           9.89m   NWI
  8 Shellmire, Monique           Allegiance A             9.76m   NWI
  9 McWilliams, Corinne          2 Rivers TC              9.22m   NWI

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
   REGOIN 13: R 14.31m  1987        C. Ward, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Ashley           UN Inland NW            12.48m
  2 Jensen, Kjirsten             Unattached              11.83m
  3 Strot, Kelsey                Gresham Blu             11.69m
  4 Kenney, Ashley               UN Inland NW            11.19m
  5 Puhek, Lauren                Gspokanetc              10.81m
  6 Baker, Evie                  Gspokanetc              10.57m
  7 Rouse, Ellen                 Orofino TC              10.51m
  8 Bass, Aubrie                 unattached              10.15m
  9 Myers, Brittney              Peak Performance         9.85m
 10 Huse, Erica                  Federal Wy Track         9.81m
 11 Nickila, Kathryn             Team Oregon,             7.66m
 12 Wafer, Ashley                Rainier Beach            6.67m

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
   REGOIN 13: R 50.52m  1994        Aretha Hill, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Ashley           UN Inland NW            37.41m
  2 Redmayne, Emily              Warrior Trac            37.22m
  3 Jensen, Kjirsten             Unattached              36.27m
  4 Rouse, Ellen                 Orofino TC              35.41m
  5 Huse, Erica                  Federal Wy Track        34.52m
  6 Strot, Kelsey                Gresham Blu             34.40m
  7 Bass, Aubrie                 unattached              33.91m
  8 Baker, Evie                  Gspokanetc              33.73m
  9 Kenney, Ashley               UN Inland NW            31.59m
 10 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders        29.56m
 11 Tate, Katharine              Gspokanetc              28.57m
 12 Myers, Brittney              Peak Performance        24.44m

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
   REGOIN 13: R 45.79m  1999        Sarah Malone, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Courtney           UN Inland NW            41.60m
  2 Rouse, Ellen                 Orofino TC              39.01m
  3 Snyder, Lindsey              UN Inland NW            36.00m
  4 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders        35.78m
  5 Nickila, Kathryn             Team Oregon,            26.04m

Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
   REGOIN 13: R 50.48m  2001        Brittany Hinchel, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cole, Sara                   unattached              45.70m
  2 Ruggiero, Emma               Unattached              43.73m
  3 Rouse, Ellen                 Orofino TC              39.85m
  4 McClaskey, Hannah            unattached              38.48m
  5 Cole, Amanda                 unattached              31.09m
  6 Myers, Brittney              Peak Performance        26.67m
  7 Nickila, Kathryn             Team Oregon,            22.83m

Event 521  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
   REGOIN 13: R  4698  2000        Maranda Brownson, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton Tr              3689
  2 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders          3192

Event 521  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Vertrees, Melanie            Unattached               17.23   NWI  571
  2 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton Tr             17.46   NWI  546
  3 Rovira, Danielle             35 Big River             18.55   NWI  433
  4 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders         18.95   NWI  395
  5 Okoro, Brianna               Flying Aj's              24.09   NWI   53

Event 521  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vertrees, Melanie            Unattached               1.57m   701
  2 Rovira, Danielle             35 Big River             1.47m   588
  3 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders         1.42m   534
  3 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton Tr             1.42m   534
  5 Okoro, Brianna               Flying Aj's              1.32m   429

Event 521  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Okoro, Brianna               Flying Aj's              9.96m   527
  2 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders         9.95m   526
  3 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton Tr             9.55m   500
  4 Vertrees, Melanie            Unattached               9.09m   470
  5 Rovira, Danielle             35 Big River             7.44m   363

Event 521  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Okoro, Brianna               Flying Aj's              26.94   NWI  717
  2 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton Tr             27.37   NWI  681
  3 Rovira, Danielle             35 Big River             28.58   NWI  586
  4 Vertrees, Melanie            Unattached               30.23   NWI  466
  5 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders         32.20   NWI  339

Event 521  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton Tr             4.47m   NWI  421
  2 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders         4.28m   NWI  374
  3 Vertrees, Melanie            Unattached               4.22m   NWI  359

Event 521  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders        38.28m   634
  2 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton Tr            32.00m   515
  3 Vertrees, Melanie            Unattached              31.13m   498

Event 521  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton Tr           2:47.30   492
  2 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders       2:57.34   390

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 10.70  1990        Carmi Bruton, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keel, Derrick                Cyo Track Cl             11.11Q  NWI  2
  2 Griffey, Ezra John           Flying Aj's              11.19Q  NWI  1
  3 Shepard, Williams            Seatown Express          11.20Q  NWI  2
  4 Johnson, Nicholas            Seatown Express          11.35Q  NWI  1
  5 Aguilar, Gabriel             Cyo Track Cl             11.23Q  NWI  2
  6 Washington, Nathaniel        High Voltage Tra         11.39Q  NWI  1
  7 Vetter, Michael              UN Inland NW             11.30q  NWI  2
  8 Dunn, Colton                 Psa Youth Ru             11.35q  NWI  2
  9 Struckman, Chris             Allegiance A            J11.35   NWI  2
 10 Palmer, Andy                 High Voltage Tra         11.43   NWI  1
 11 Carey, Arif                  Psa Youth Ru             11.53   NWI  1
 12 Lattin, Brandon              Tri-Cities               11.80   NWI  2
 13 Engstrom, Tyler              Spokane Mercury          11.95   NWI  1
 14 Malinak, Conrad              Gspokanetc               12.19   NWI  1

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 10.70  1990        Carmi Bruton, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffey, Ezra John           Flying Aj's              11.20   NWI
  2 Keel, Derrick                Cyo Track Cl             11.25   NWI
  3 Johnson, Nicholas            Seatown Express          11.30   NWI
  4 Aguilar, Gabriel             Cyo Track Cl             11.33   NWI
  5 Shepard, Williams            Seatown Express          11.38   NWI
  6 Washington, Nathaniel        High Voltage Tra         11.40   NWI
  7 Vetter, Michael              UN Inland NW             11.48   NWI
  8 Dunn, Colton                 Psa Youth Ru             11.49   NWI

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
   REGOIN 13: R 21.72  7/13/2003   Darren Woods, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffey, Ezra John           Flying Aj's              22.13Q  NWI  1
  2 Shepard, Williams            Seatown Express          22.39Q  NWI  2
  3 Johnson, Nicholas            Seatown Express          22.54Q  NWI  2
  3 Keel, Derrick                Cyo Track Cl             22.54Q  NWI  1
  5 Vetter, Michael              UN Inland NW             22.63Q  NWI  1
  5 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius     Striders Trac            22.63Q  NWI  2
  7 Mott, Ashtin                 Snohomish Track          22.71q  NWI  1
  8 Dunn, Colton                 Psa Youth Ru             22.74q  NWI  1
  9 Shimada, Branden             Allegiance A             23.02   NWI  2
 10 Struckman, Chris             Allegiance A             23.09   NWI  2
 11 Lattin, Brandon              Tri-Cities               23.55   NWI  1
 12 Engstrom, Tyler              Spokane Mercury          24.29   NWI  2
 13 Bauman, Matt                 Gspokanetc               24.62   NWI  1

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
   REGOIN 13: R 21.72  7/13/2003   Darren Woods, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffey, Ezra John           Flying Aj's              22.42   NWI
  2 Johnson, Nicholas            Seatown Express          22.62   NWI
  3 Shepard, Williams            Seatown Express          22.69   NWI
  4 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius     Striders Trac            22.90   NWI
  5 Dunn, Colton                 Psa Youth Ru             22.98   NWI
  6 Mott, Ashtin                 Snohomish Track          23.11   NWI
  7 Keel, Derrick                Cyo Track Cl             23.33   NWI
  8 Vetter, Michael              UN Inland NW             23.35   NWI

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
   REGOIN 13: R 47.78  2001        Craig Everhart, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunn, Colton                 Psa Youth Ru             49.48   2
  2 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius     Striders Trac            49.49   2
  3 Meyers, Jasen                Seatown Express          49.57   2
  4 Lightner, Nathanael          Portland Tra             49.89   2
  5 Garner, Demarcus             Striders Trac            50.09   2
  6 Shimada, Branden             Allegiance A             50.21   2
  7 Whitley, Bradley             UN Inland NW             51.27   1
  8 Florek, Land                 unattached               51.49   1
  9 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached               52.09   2
 10 Holstrom, Tyler              Robin Hood T             54.76   1

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
   REGOIN 13: R 1:53.37  7/9/2006    Nectaly Barbosa, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Coyle, John                  UN Inland NW           1:55.66
  2 Whitley, Bradley             UN Inland NW           1:57.07
  3 Frasier, Joshua              Prefontaine            1:58.03
  4 Smith, Matthew               Federal Wy Track       2:00.42
  5 Smith, Nicholas              Federal Wy Track       2:00.65
  6 Waring, Joshua               Salem Track            2:06.14
  7 Johnson, Jesse               Federal Wy Track       2:08.60
  8 Williams, Jamar              Striders Trac          2:09.34
  9 Bailey, Tomasz               Unattached             2:09.75
 10 Retherford, Duvar            Allegiance A           2:13.71

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
   REGOIN 13: R 3:53.13  1984        John Quade, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Coyle, John                  UN Inland NW           4:06.32
  2 Lafler, Jonathan             Federal Wy Track       4:08.52
  3 Frasier, Joshua              Prefontaine            4:10.89
  4 Englund, Justin              Federal Wy Track       4:10.92
  5 Darmody, John                Unattached             4:22.09
  6 Robinson, Jeffrey            Federal Wy Track       4:33.12
  7 Burger, Adam                 Salem Track            4:39.91
  8 Retherford, Duvar            Allegiance A           4:49.32

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
   REGOIN 13: R 15:03.99  1981        Curt Corvin, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Prentice, Ryan               Federal Wy Track      15:05.88
  2 Englund, Justin              Federal Wy Track      15:59.88
  3 Hedges, Matthew              Cyo Track Cl          16:21.59
  4 Langdon, Charles             Federal Wy Track      16:30.88
  5 Darmody, John                Unattached            16:31.83
  6 Robinson, Jeffrey            Federal Wy Track      16:53.22
  7 Hastings, Jake               UN Inland NW          16:56.68
  8 Jabin, Zachary               unattached            17:41.25
  9 Burger, Adam                 Salem Track           18:11.76

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
   REGOIN 13: R 6:01.03  1994        Billy Harper, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Taylor               Cyo Track Cl           6:17.79
  2 Coyle, John                  UN Inland NW           6:24.07
  3 Hedges, Matthew              Cyo Track Cl           6:29.93
  4 Peters, Colby                Federal Wy Track       6:39.92
  5 Clancy, Kevin                Federal Wy Track       6:49.39
  6 Helm, Justin                 Federal Wy Track       7:03.01
  7 Hastings, Jake               UN Inland NW           7:03.59
  8 Fredrick, Craig              Federal Wy Track       7:09.27
  9 Jabin, Zachary               unattached             7:15.68
 10 Snyder, Jon                  Salem Track            7:16.31
 11 Fairley, Hayden              Spokane Mercury        7:48.71

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
   REGOIN 13: R 14.25  2000        Jereme Richardson, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Capelle, Eric                Psa Youth Ru             14.93   NWI  2
  2 Blackwell, Armon             Striders Trac            15.36   NWI  2
  3 Walker, Sean                 Unattached               15.64   NWI  2
  4 Gibbons, Ben                 Spokane Mercury          15.65   NWI  1
  5 Hopkins, Jay                 High Voltage Tra         16.29   NWI  2
  6 Neary, devon                 Striders Trac            16.46   NWI  2
  7 Shimada, Branden             Allegiance A             16.53   NWI  1
  8 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane Mercury          18.19   NWI  1
  9 Thomas, Lahaj                Striders Trac            19.49   NWI  1

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
   REGOIN 13: R 52.31  7/9/2005    Jake Hanson, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan, Stephone             High Voltage Tra         53.61   2
  2 Shimada, Branden             Allegiance A             55.27   2
  3 Hopkins, Jay                 High Voltage Tra         56.05   2
  4 Walker, Sean                 Unattached               56.48   2
  5 Lightner, Nathanael          Portland Tra             56.80   2
  6 Blackwell, Armon             Striders Trac            57.55   2
  7 Gibbons, Ben                 Spokane Mercury        1:00.53   1
  8 Neary, devon                 Striders Trac          1:02.02   1
  9 Bauman, Matt                 Gspokanetc             1:03.55   2
 10 Lattin, Brandon              Tri-Cities             1:03.65   1
 11 Thomas, Lahaj                Striders Trac          1:04.08   1
 12 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane Mercury        1:05.67   1

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
   REGOIN 13: R 41.25  7/12/2003   SeaTown Express, PNA
                       I Bouie, A Brown, C Fantenot, K Jenkins
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Psa Youth Running Club  'A'                           42.44
     1) Capelle, Eric                   2) Lambert, Shaun
     3) Flores, Gabriel                 4) Mayes, Joevonte
  2 Seatown Express  'A'                                  42.77
     1) Crain, Christian                2) Johnson, Nicholas
     3) Levkin, Andrey                  4) Meyers, Jasen
  3 Flying Aj's  'A'                                      43.03
     1) Dudley II, Ronald               2) Smith, Zach
     3) Brown, Tammarr                  4) Fritz, Chris
  4 Striders Track Club  'A'                              43.31
     1) Jackson, Nate                   2) Garner, Demarcus
     3) Enoch, Charles                  4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
   REGOIN 13: R 3:18.31  2001        Eastside TC, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Flying Aj's  'A'                                    3:25.19
     1) Dudley II, Ronald               2) Smith, Zach
     3) Fritz, Chris                    4) Scott-Ellis, Stephan
  2 Federal Wy Track Club  'A'                          3:26.23
     1) Selvar, Chris                   2) Smith, Nicholas
     3) Smith, Matthew                  4) Englund, Justin
  3 Striders Track Club  'A'                            3:27.10
     1) Taylor, Aaron                   2) Garner, Demarcus
     3) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius        4) Blackwell, Armon

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
   REGOIN 13: R 7:53.4h  1983        Univac, PNA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Federal Wy Track Club  'A'                          8:09.14
     1) Selvar, Chris                   2) Smith, Nicholas
     3) Smith, Matthew                  4) Helm, Justin
  2 Issaquah Gliders  'A'                               8:29.98
     1) Chasan, Quinn                   2) Montgomery, Rory
     3)                                 4) Poplawski, Alex
  3 Salem Track Club  'A'                               9:01.01
     1) Waring, Joshua                  2) Burger, Adam
     3) Snyder, Jon                     4) Taylor, Matthew

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA
   REGOIN 13: R 2.13m  1983        Andrew Young, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jordan               unattached               2.09m
  2 Warren, Vernell              Allegiance A             1.85m
  3 Struckman, Chris             Allegiance A            J1.85m
  4 Macoubray, Aaron             Portland Tra             1.80m
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC          J1.80m
  6 Fairley, Hayden              Spokane Mercury         J1.80m
  7 McCoy, Marion                Barron Park Stri         1.75m
 -- McCargar, Cody               UN Inland NW                NH

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
   REGOIN 13: R 4.95m  1993        Bryan Madche, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 George, Justin               Unattached               4.53m
  2 Ellingson, John              Willamette S            J4.53m
  3 Hippler, Harold              unattached               4.38m
  4 Beighton, Sean               Club Northwest          J4.38m
  5 Kilpatrick, Brandon          Snohomish Track         J4.38m
  6 Simunds, Nathan              Unattached               4.08m
  7 Holter, Wade                 Columbia Strider        J4.08m
  8 Nordstrom, Tyrel             unattached               3.93m
  9 Cloaninger, Adam             Gspokanetc              J3.93m
 10 Malinak, Conrad              Gspokanetc               3.78m
 11 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC          J3.78m
 12 Kolb, Scott                  Unattached               3.33m
 -- Loft, Chase                  Gspokanetc                  NH

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
   REGOIN 13: R 7.38m  1984        Guy Cekerman, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jordan               unattached               6.68m   NWI
  2 Crain, Christian             Seatown Express          6.63m   NWI
  3 Struckman, Chris             Allegiance A             6.54m   NWI
  4 Warren, Vernell              Allegiance A             6.47m   NWI
  5 Davis, Jay                   Flying Aj's              6.24m   NWI
  6 Hall, Ryan                   Albina Roadr             6.23m   NWI
  7 Smith, Zach                  Flying Aj's              6.08m   NWI
  8 Lindquist, Seth              unattached               6.00m   NWI
  9 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC           5.95m   NWI
 10 Shimult, Donald              High Voltage Tra         5.82m   NWI
 11 Jones, Rendall               High Voltage Tra         5.81m   NWI
 12 Hansen, Kyle                 Unattached               5.63m   NWI
 -- Malinak, Conrad              Gspokanetc                FOUL   NWI

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
   REGOIN 13: R 15.11m  7/13/2003   Kyle Jenkins, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Rendall               High Voltage Tra        14.25m   NWI
  2 Graves, Jude                 Warrior Trac            14.02m   NWI
  3 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Flying Aj's             13.96m   NWI
  4 Schaudt, Brian               Timberhill H            13.57m   NWI
  5 Lindquist, Seth              unattached              13.55m   NWI
  6 Davis, Jay                   Flying Aj's             13.36m   NWI
  7 Hall, Ryan                   Albina Roadr            13.24m   NWI
  8 Smith, Zach                  Flying Aj's             13.05m   NWI
  9 Hansen, Kyle                 Unattached              12.58m   NWI
 10 Fairley, Hayden              Spokane Mercury         11.75m   NWI
 11 Doyle, Isaac                 Allegiance A            11.62m   NWI
 -- Wright, Anthony              Striders Trac             FOUL   NWI

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
   REGOIN 13: R 19.60m  1997        Rian Ingrim, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ranck, Dennis                Oregon Throw            16.20m
  2 Sexton, Chase                unattached              16.15m
  3 Levkin, Andrey               Seatown Express         15.93m
  4 Anderson, Marlyn             Snohomish Track         14.79m
  5 Lazelle, Tim                 Unattached              14.60m
  6 Rockenbach, Jaret            Allegiance A            14.52m
  7 Matthews, William            Moses Lake TC           13.69m
  8 Wang, Jason                  Unattached              13.63m
  9 Whalen, Eric                 unattached              13.58m
 10 Allison, Mathew              Gspokanetc              13.51m
 11 Newton, Chris                Warrior Trac            12.34m
 12 Sandahl, Brice               Unattached              11.47m
 13 Featherstone, Josh           Gspokanetc              10.75m
 14 Taylor, Ben                  Striders Trac            9.59m

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
   REGOIN 13: R 55.46m  7/10/2005   Korion Morris, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sexton, Chase                unattached              49.10m
  2 Matthews, Billy              UN Inland NW            44.93m
  3 Lazelle, Tim                 Unattached              43.73m
  4 Ranck, Dennis                Oregon Throw            42.62m
  5 Allison, Mathew              Gspokanetc              40.13m
  6 Whalen, Eric                 unattached              39.66m
  7 Brown, Josiah                Gspokanetc              38.90m
  8 Anderson, Marlyn             Snohomish Track         38.67m
  9 Levkin, Andrey               Seatown Express         38.46m
 10 Toedtemeier, Justin          Warrior Trac            38.10m
 11 Lee, Daniel                  McMinnville             33.18m
 12 Featherstone, Josh           Gspokanetc              32.58m
 13 Lillig, John                 Unattached              26.68m
 14 Sandahl, Brice               Unattached               0.37m

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
   REGOIN 13: R 69.54m  1982        Tony Aldridge, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lyons, Nick                  Cheney TC               58.34m
  2 MacKelvie, Sean              Wilsonville             54.15m
  3 Whalen, Eric                 unattached              52.97m
  4 Dudley II, Ronald            Flying Aj's             48.91m
  5 Herriott, Paul               Salem Track             45.81m
  6 Farris, Tommy                Unattached              43.66m
  7 Lattin, Brandon              Tri-Cities              38.04m
  8 Sandahl, Brice               Unattached              35.47m

Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA
     JO Meet: J 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA
   REGOIN 13: R 65.28m  7/9/2005    Zach Midles, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stray, Jordan                Unattached              68.45mR
  2 Richards, Zack               Unattached              60.62m
  3 Gibson, Cole                 Camas Hammer Tea        49.33m
  4 Orn, Derekk                  Unattached              33.08m
  5 Lillig, John                 Unattached              31.79m
  6 Moe, Spencer                 Warrior Trac            31.19m
  7 Featherstone, Josh           Gspokanetc              29.63m
  8 Allison, Mathew              Gspokanetc              29.56m
  9 Cleland, Andrew              unattached              28.94m

Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
   REGOIN 13: R  6920  7/10/2003   Matt Roberson, PNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached                6092
  2 Brown, Morrey                Unattached                5932
  3 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC            5685
  4 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached                5477
  5 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T              5444
  6 Keithley, Lance              Comets                    5234
  7 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr              4986

Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Morrey                Unattached               11.19   NWI  819
  2 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached               11.22   NWI  812
  3 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached               11.93   NWI  665
  4 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T             12.04   NWI  643
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC           12.08   NWI  635
  6 Keithley, Lance              Comets                   12.29   NWI  595
  7 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr             12.65   NWI  529

Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC           6.08m   NWI  604
  2 Brown, Morrey                Unattached               5.93m   NWI  571
  3 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached               5.72m   NWI  527
  4 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached               5.68m   NWI  519
  5 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T             5.56m   NWI  494
  6 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr             5.51m   NWI  483
  7 Keithley, Lance              Comets                   5.49m   NWI  479

Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached              12.67m   647
  2 Brown, Morrey                Unattached              11.68m   587
  3 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr            11.49m   575
  4 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T            10.85m   537
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC          10.74m   530
  6 Keithley, Lance              Comets                  10.29m   503
  7 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached               9.73m   469

Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC           1.87m   687
  2 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr             1.77m   602
  2 Keithley, Lance              Comets                   1.77m   602
  2 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached               1.77m   602
  5 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached               1.72m   560
  5 Brown, Morrey                Unattached               1.72m   560
  7 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T             1.67m   520

Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached               50.13   809
  2 Brown, Morrey                Unattached               50.79   779
  3 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached               53.33   668
  4 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T             53.71   652
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC           54.06   637
  6 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr             56.20   551
  7 Keithley, Lance              Comets                   57.18   514

Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Morrey                Unattached               16.19   NWI  711
  2 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T             16.96   NWI  628
  3 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached               17.02   NWI  622
  4 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC           18.50   NWI  477
  5 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached               18.54   NWI  474
  6 Keithley, Lance              Comets                   19.04   NWI  429
  7 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr             19.54   NWI  386

Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached              40.83m   681
  2 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T            33.20m   528
  3 Brown, Morrey                Unattached              32.36m   511
  4 Keithley, Lance              Comets                  32.14m   507
  5 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr            29.97m   464
  6 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC          28.97m   444
  7 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached              21.47m   300

Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached               4.35m   716
  2 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T             3.95m   603
  2 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC           3.95m   603
  2 Brown, Morrey                Unattached               3.95m   603
  2 Keithley, Lance              Comets                   3.95m   603
  6 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached               3.05m   369
  7 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr             2.90m   333

Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached              49.05m   575
  2 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr            48.26m   563
  3 Keithley, Lance              Comets                  42.77m   482
  4 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached              41.68m   467
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC          40.61m   451
  6 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T            28.75m   282
  7 Brown, Morrey                Unattached              28.66m   280

Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowen, Ryan                  Lewis Clark TC         4:50.26   617
  2 Godfrey, Kevin               unattached             4:53.69   597
  3 Krieger, Kole                Robin Hood T           5:00.51   557
  4 Keithley, Lance              Comets                 5:07.05   520
  5 Brown, Morrey                Unattached             5:08.69   511
  6 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton Tr           5:10.59   500
  7 Teichgrab, Isaac             Unattached             5:12.50   490
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx