Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/10-14/07 - Ratliff Stadium, Odessa, Texas

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 14 Gordon, Daja              A. W. Brown              14.75Q -0.3  2
  2 17 Holmes, Alia              A. W. Brown              14.86Q -2.3  3
  3 1658 Lane, Marlaesha         Wings                    15.68Q -0.7  1
  4 675 Barrett, Alexia          Mainland Jaguars         15.90Q -2.3  3
  5 809 Young, Milan             My Stars Track C         15.96Q -0.7  1
  6 323 Stenix, Tysley           Elite                    16.04Q -0.3  2
  7 25 Wyatt, Prashalyn          A. W. Brown              15.97q -2.3  3
  8 563 Deloney-Washington,      Lancaster Lightn         16.46q -2.3  3
  9 678 Davis, Shante'           Mainland Jaguars         16.48  -0.7  1
 10 1019 Whitemon, Shacoria      Southwest Rams           16.57  -0.7  1
 11 681 Hayward, Destiny         Mainland Jaguars         16.84  -0.3  2
 12 980 Ashley, Mya              Southern Eagles          17.71  -0.3  2
 13 89 Hopper, Rylee             Basin Burners            18.80  -0.7  1
 14 96 Wynn, Cashee              Basin Burners            18.86  -0.7  1
 14 1074 Ervine, Juanita         Tall City                18.86  -2.3  3
 16 1081 Wilson, Kasia           Tall City                19.14  -0.3  2

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 17 Holmes, Alia              A. W. Brown              14.56   1.3
  2 14 Gordon, Daja              A. W. Brown              14.83   1.3
  3 1658 Lane, Marlaesha         Wings                    15.36   1.3
  4 809 Young, Milan             My Stars Track C         15.44   1.3
  5 675 Barrett, Alexia          Mainland Jaguars         16.03   1.3
  6 323 Stenix, Tysley           Elite                    16.23   1.3
  7 25 Wyatt, Prashalyn          A. W. Brown              16.29   1.3
  8 563 Deloney-Washington,      Lancaster Lightn         16.54   1.3

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 17 Holmes, Alia              A. W. Brown              30.80Q -1.0  2
  2 14 Gordon, Daja              A. W. Brown              31.29Q -1.4  1
  3 1646 Finley, Taylor          Wings                    32.28Q -0.6  3
  4 818 Harris, Sydney           North Texas Chee         32.92Q -1.4  1
  5 809 Young, Milan             My Stars Track C         33.10Q -0.6  3
  6 1019 Whitemon, Shacoria      Southwest Rams           33.70Q -1.0  2
  7 1658 Lane, Marlaesha         Wings                    33.01q -1.4  1
  8 323 Stenix, Tysley           Elite                    33.79q -1.0  2
  9 1173 Cook, Chandler          Texas Storm Trac         33.89  -0.6  3
 10 1285 Booker, Destine         Track Houston Tr         34.05  -1.0  2
 11 563 Deloney-Washington,      Lancaster Lightn         34.17  -0.6  3
 12 1282 Bean, Aiyana            Track Houston Tr         34.43  -1.4  1
 13 286 Kennedy, Mikayla         Elite of Mesquit         34.62  -1.0  2
 14 1074 Ervine, Juanita         Tall City                38.90  -0.6  3
 15 319 Padilla, Mikayla         Elite                    46.21  -1.0  2

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 14 Gordon, Daja              A. W. Brown              31.51   1.3
  2 1646 Finley, Taylor          Wings                    31.92   1.3
  3 1658 Lane, Marlaesha         Wings                    32.37   1.3
  4 809 Young, Milan             My Stars Track C         32.43   1.3
  5 818 Harris, Sydney           North Texas Chee         32.55   1.3
  6 1019 Whitemon, Shacoria      Southwest Rams           34.04   1.3
  7 323 Stenix, Tysley           Elite                    35.07   1.3
 -- 17 Holmes, Alia              A. W. Brown                DNF   1.3

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1646 Finley, Taylor          Wings                  1:15.83Q  2
  2 1019 Whitemon, Shacoria      Southwest Rams         1:17.42Q  1
  3 286 Kennedy, Mikayla         Elite of Mesquit       1:18.60Q  2
  4 1186 Lloyd, Mya              Texas Storm Trac       1:19.03Q  1
  5 1185 Lloyd, Mia              Texas Storm Trac       1:18.81Q  2
  6 152 Harris, Candyla          C.L. Athletic St       1:19.14Q  1
  7 1648 Foley, Vanecia          Wings                  1:20.24q  1
  8 809 Young, Milan             My Stars Track C       1:22.67q  2
  9 586 Watkins, Destinie        Lancaster Lightn       1:23.35   1
 10 492 Roberson, Kayla          Illusions Track        1:24.02   2
 11 1342 Murphy, Dinah           Track Houston Tr       1:24.04   2
 12 828 McCowan, Taylor          North Texas Chee       1:31.37   2
 13 319 Padilla, Mikayla         Elite                  1:32.64   1
 14 821 Jones, Kori              North Texas Chee       1:39.65   1

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 1646 Finley, Taylor          Wings                  1:14.51
  2 286 Kennedy, Mikayla         Elite of Mesquit       1:15.31
  3 1019 Whitemon, Shacoria      Southwest Rams         1:17.33
  4 152 Harris, Candyla          C.L. Athletic St       1:17.46
  5 1186 Lloyd, Mya              Texas Storm Trac       1:17.50
  6 1648 Foley, Vanecia          Wings                  1:18.56
  7 1185 Lloyd, Mia              Texas Storm Trac       1:24.05
  8 809 Young, Milan             My Stars Track C       1:24.19

Event 4  800 Meter Run Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 1186 Lloyd, Mya              Texas Storm Trac       3:02.94
  2 1185 Lloyd, Mia              Texas Storm Trac       3:03.39
  3 818 Harris, Sydney           North Texas Chee       3:09.47
  4 841 Avant, Sarah Jo          Northwest Flyers       3:09.51
  5 1648 Foley, Vanecia          Wings                  3:11.94
  6 1342 Murphy, Dinah           Track Houston Tr       3:16.26
  7 817 Harris, Alyssa           North Texas Chee       3:32.26
  8 829 Parks, Mikayla           North Texas Chee       3:54.82
  9 226 Randle, Simone           Dal Flying Aces        3:57.89

Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:01.83Q  1
  2 Wings  'A'                                          1:03.92Q  2
  3 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:05.09Q  2
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         1:05.62Q  1
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:06.38Q  1
  6 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           1:06.46Q  2
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:08.28q  2
  8 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:08.79q  1
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            1:09.73   1
 10 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:11.82   2
 11 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:15.97   2

Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:00.74
  2 Wings  'A'                                          1:01.43
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         1:04.33
  4 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:05.08
  5 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           1:05.89
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:07.17
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:07.21
  8 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:12.31

Event 7  4x400 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Illusions Track Club  'A'                           6:17.16q

Event 7  4x400 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Illusions Track Club  'A'                           6:17.16

Event 8  Long Jump Primary Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 587 White, Kayla             Lancaster Lightn         2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  2 1533 Nash, Rachel            Unattached              J2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  3 150 Fulton, DeLaine          C.L. Athletic St         2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
  4 323 Stenix, Tysley           Elite                    2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
  5 567 Gamble, Monecia          Lancaster Lightn         2.87m   NWI   9-05.00
  6 841 Avant, Sarah Jo          Northwest Flyers         2.76m   NWI   9-00.75
  7 1561 Henry, Jakara           Warp Speed track         2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
  8 407 Twine, Leia              Hallmark Track C         2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
  9 676 Barrett, Valencia        Mainland Jaguars         2.61m   NWI   8-06.75
 10 863 Sims, Nia                Northwest Flyers         2.60m   NWI   8-06.50
 11 376 Boswell, Tyonna          Hallmark Track C         2.29m   NWI   7-06.25
 12 1040 Gonzalez, Hanna         Spur Una                 1.88m   NWI   6-02.00

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 161 Amushie, Chima           C.L. Athletic St         14.55Q -1.4  2
  2 1400 Guice, Jeremiah         Track Houston Tr         14.61Q -1.1  3
  3 639 Lofton, Emani            License To Speed         14.94Q -1.9  1
  4 266 Henry, Astin             East Texas Track         14.86Q -1.1  3
  5 1381 Brown, James            Track Houston Tr         15.06Q -1.9  1
  6 1688 Henry, Ta'Zhawn         Wings                    15.48Q -1.4  2
  7 1437 Powell, Ethan           Track Houston Tr         15.41q -1.1  3
  8 53 Sparrow, Jaymir           A. W. Brown              15.61q -1.9  1
  9 56 Tatum, Cedric             A. W. Brown              15.70  -1.4  2
 10 592 Clay, Jamison            Lancaster Lightn         15.72  -1.1  3
 11 188 Rose, Jeremiah           C.L. Athletic St         15.74  -1.9  1
 12 307 Williamson, Buddy        Elite of Mesquit         15.75  -1.1  3
 13 602 Powell, Niyemaji         Lancaster Lightn         16.38  -1.1  3
 14 114 Jones, Bryce             Basin Burners            16.60  -1.4  2
 15 1615 Browning, Baron         Wildcats Athleti         16.70  -1.4  2
 16 338 Jones, Amare             Elite                    16.80  -1.1  3
 17 1595 Hodge, Drew             WT Wind                  17.77  -1.4  2

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1400 Guice, Jeremiah         Track Houston Tr         14.34   1.2
  2 266 Henry, Astin             East Texas Track         14.41   1.2
  3 639 Lofton, Emani            License To Speed         14.61   1.2
  4 161 Amushie, Chima           C.L. Athletic St         14.62   1.2
  5 1381 Brown, James            Track Houston Tr         14.95   1.2
  6 1688 Henry, Ta'Zhawn         Wings                    15.20   1.2
  7 53 Sparrow, Jaymir           A. W. Brown              15.26   1.2
  8 1437 Powell, Ethan           Track Houston Tr         15.49   1.2

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1705 Valentine, Tyrell       Wings                    29.95Q -0.9  2
  2 1400 Guice, Jeremiah         Track Houston Tr         30.32Q -0.9  1
  3 639 Lofton, Emani            License To Speed         30.61Q -0.7  3
  4 266 Henry, Astin             East Texas Track         30.22Q -0.9  2
  5 1615 Browning, Baron         Wildcats Athleti         31.05Q -0.7  3
  6 1381 Brown, James            Track Houston Tr         31.07Q -0.9  1
  7 1389 Curry, Jalen            Track Houston Tr         31.16q -0.9  1
  8 1701 Renfro, Debione         Wings                    31.62q -0.7  3
  9 1230 Turner, Daerribiyea     Texas Storm Trac         31.84  -0.9  2
 10 56 Tatum, Cedric             A. W. Brown              32.85  -0.9  1
 11 592 Clay, Jamison            Lancaster Lightn         33.21  -0.7  3
 12 300 Martin, Ivory            Elite of Mesquit         33.51  -0.9  2
 13 114 Jones, Bryce             Basin Burners            34.60  -0.9  2
 14 338 Jones, Amare             Elite                    35.90  -0.7  3

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1400 Guice, Jeremiah         Track Houston Tr         29.74   1.8
  2 266 Henry, Astin             East Texas Track         29.83   1.8
  3 1705 Valentine, Tyrell       Wings                    30.02   1.8
  4 639 Lofton, Emani            License To Speed         30.76   1.8
  5 1389 Curry, Jalen            Track Houston Tr         30.84   1.8
  6 1381 Brown, James            Track Houston Tr         31.13   1.8
  7 1615 Browning, Baron         Wildcats Athleti         31.23   1.8
  8 1701 Renfro, Debione         Wings                    34.43   1.8

Event 52  400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1705 Valentine, Tyrell       Wings                  1:11.31Q  1
  2 266 Henry, Astin             East Texas Track       1:11.56Q  3
  3 639 Lofton, Emani            License To Speed       1:12.48Q  2
  4 1389 Curry, Jalen            Track Houston Tr       1:11.89Q  1
  5 1230 Turner, Daerribiyea     Texas Storm Trac       1:13.38Q  2
  6 44 Keeling, Odessey          A. W. Brown            1:14.02Q  3
  7 597 Lewis, Russell           Lancaster Lightn       1:16.04q  1
  8 589 Brown, Kameron           Lancaster Lightn       1:18.02q  3
  9 493 Bailey, Jonathan         Illusions Track        1:19.00   1
 10 1701 Renfro, Debione         Wings                  1:21.27   2
 11 1441 Salters, Ryan           Track Houston Tr       1:25.69   3
 12 1090 Nelson, Gregory         Tall City              1:32.91   3

Event 52  400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 1705 Valentine, Tyrell       Wings                  1:08.87
  2 266 Henry, Astin             East Texas Track       1:09.78
  3 1230 Turner, Daerribiyea     Texas Storm Trac       1:09.84
  4 639 Lofton, Emani            License To Speed       1:09.96
  5 1389 Curry, Jalen            Track Houston Tr       1:14.40
  6 597 Lewis, Russell           Lancaster Lightn       1:17.08
  7 589 Brown, Kameron           Lancaster Lightn       1:19.94

Event 54  800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 1230 Turner, Daerribiyea     Texas Storm Trac       2:45.70
  2 589 Brown, Kameron           Lancaster Lightn       2:56.28
  3 42 Johnson, Latrell          A. W. Brown            3:04.00
  4 1063 Johnson, Kayron         Stealth Track Cl       3:06.44
  5 1430 Nunn, Isaiah            Track Houston Tr       3:07.04
  6 478 Furlow, Kanin            Houston Heat Tra       3:07.93
  7 1398 Freeman, JaWarren       Track Houston Tr       3:09.04
  8 1090 Nelson, Gregory         Tall City              3:14.81

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              59.08Q  2
  2 Wings  'A'                                          1:00.70Q  1
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:02.13Q  2
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:02.57Q  1
  5 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:02.74Q  1
     1) Bright, Ken                     2) Carr, Jordan
     3) Keeling, Odessey                4) Sparrow, Jaymir
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:03.91Q  2
  7 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:03.95q  2
     1) Tatum, Cedric                   2) Jefferson, Canoya
     3) Steed, Taylan                   4) Land, Michael
     5) Johnson, Latrell                6)
  8 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   1:04.21q  1
     1) Johnson, Joshua                 2) Martin, Ivory
     3) Brown, Tre                      4) Williamson, Buddy
  9 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:04.68   1
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:07.21   2
     1) Kemp, Waylon                    2) Williams, Isom
     3) Young, Kevin                    4) Washington, Jordan
 11 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            1:07.37   1
     1) Powell, Niyemaji                2) Townsend, Eric
     3) Orupabo, Onyei                  4) Lyons, Christopher
 12 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:07.58   2
     1) Lewis, Russell                  2) Bluitt, Cameron
     3) Mathis-McGruder, Rickey         4) Clay, Jamison

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              59.05
  2 Wings  'A'                                          1:00.45
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:00.81
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:01.98
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   1:04.21
     1) Johnson, Joshua                 2) Martin, Ivory
     3) Brown, Tre                      4) Williamson, Buddy
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:04.67
  7 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:04.86
     1) Tatum, Cedric                   2) Jefferson, Canoya
     3) Steed, Taylan                   4) Land, Michael
     5) Johnson, Latrell                6)
  8 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:05.93
     1) Bright, Ken                     2) Carr, Jordan
     3) Keeling, Odessey                4) Sparrow, Jaymir

Event 58  Long Jump Primary Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 161 Amushie, Chima           C.L. Athletic St         3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  2 588 Bluitt, Cameron          Lancaster Lightn         3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  3 1271 McMahon, Jr, Dougla     Tigers Track Clu         3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
  4 53 Sparrow, Jaymir           A. W. Brown             J3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
  5 1457 Williams, Mackulin      Track Houston Tr         3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
  6 34 Carr, Jordan              A. W. Brown              3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
  7 692 Marullo, Christian       Mainland Jaguars         3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
  8 870 Biggers, Mason           Northwest Flyers         2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
  9 1693 McGraw II, Rodney       Wings                    2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
 10 338 Jones, Amare             Elite                    2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
 11 44 Keeling, Odessey          A. W. Brown              2.81m   NWI   9-02.75
 12 1595 Hodge, Drew             WT Wind                  2.45m   NWI   8-00.50
 13 1601 Newsome, Cooper         WT Wind                  2.24m   NWI   7-04.25

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1536 Smith, Maria            Unattached               13.71QJO S    0.3  2
  2 1473 James, Dominique        Unattached               14.27Q        0.8  1
  3 257 Bell, Alexes             East Texas Track         14.36Q       -1.8  3
  4 1298 Davis, Tyana            Track Houston Tr         14.38Q        0.8  1
  5 9 Chism, Tyler               A. W. Brown              14.92Q       -1.8  3
  6 409 Williams, Bria           Hallmark Track C         14.95Q        0.3  2
  7 1262 Turner, Jada            Tigers Track Clu         15.21q        0.3  2
  8 1661 Malveaux, Dominique     Wings                    15.24q       -1.8  3
  9 930 Mastin, Allegra          Rockwall Mustang         15.37        -1.8  3
 10 1355 Smith, Dazjah           Track Houston Tr         15.48        -1.8  3
 11 1313 Gray, Shawniecia        Track Houston Tr         15.55         0.8  1
 12 95 Williams, Maliyah         Basin Burners            16.35        -1.8  3
 13 310 Almager, Alexis          Elite                    16.84         0.8  1
 14 88 Harper, Sydnie            Basin Burners            16.93         0.3  2
 15 94 Williams, Jordyn          Basin Burners            16.94         0.3  2

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 1536 Smith, Maria            Unattached               13.57 JO S    0.1
  2 257 Bell, Alexes             East Texas Track         14.12         0.1
  3 1298 Davis, Tyana            Track Houston Tr         14.25         0.1
  4 1473 James, Dominique        Unattached               14.30         0.1
  5 409 Williams, Bria           Hallmark Track C         14.45         0.1
  6 9 Chism, Tyler               A. W. Brown              14.67         0.1
  7 1661 Malveaux, Dominique     Wings                    14.94         0.1
  8 1262 Turner, Jada            Tigers Track Clu         15.45         0.1

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1536 Smith, Maria            Unattached               28.26QJO S   -0.7  3
  2 1638 Campbell, Daphney       Wings                    28.59QJO S   -1.0  2
  3 1284 Bennett, Taylor         Track Houston Tr         28.66QJO S    0.1  1
  4 257 Bell, Alexes             East Texas Track         29.11Q       -1.0  2
  5 1473 James, Dominique        Unattached               29.40Q       -0.7  3
  6 1291 Cossey, Haley           Track Houston Tr         29.88Q        0.1  1
  7 1348 Perrodin, Jaslyn        Track Houston Tr         30.06q       -1.0  2
  8 9 Chism, Tyler               A. W. Brown              30.09q       -0.7  3
  9 1345 Osita, Tiffany          Track Houston Tr         30.64         0.1  1
 10 320 Padilla, Miranda         Elite                    30.74         0.1  1
 11 930 Mastin, Allegra          Rockwall Mustang         31.12        -0.7  3
 12 1078 Nelson, Miah            Tall City                31.58        -1.0  2
 13 95 Williams, Maliyah         Basin Burners            34.30        -0.7  3
 14 311 Beecherl, Clara          Elite                    36.20        -1.0  2

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 1536 Smith, Maria            Unattached               27.70 JO S    0.1
  2 1284 Bennett, Taylor         Track Houston Tr         28.17 JO S    0.1
  3 1638 Campbell, Daphney       Wings                    28.50 JO S    0.1
  4 257 Bell, Alexes             East Texas Track         29.23         0.1
  5 1291 Cossey, Haley           Track Houston Tr         29.41         0.1
  6 1473 James, Dominique        Unattached               29.64         0.1
  7 1348 Perrodin, Jaslyn        Track Houston Tr         31.23         0.1
  8 9 Chism, Tyler               A. W. Brown              39.22         0.1

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1536 Smith, Maria            Unattached             1:04.28QJO S              3
  2 1344 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi      Track Houston Tr       1:05.14QJO S              2
  3 1322 Horton, Kiana           Track Houston Tr       1:05.83QJO S              1
  4 1633 Barkley, Regan          Wings                  1:06.16QJO S              3
  5 1078 Nelson, Miah            Tall City              1:09.30Q                  2
  6 257 Bell, Alexes             East Texas Track       1:09.50Q                  1
  7 320 Padilla, Miranda         Elite                  1:09.71q                  2
  8 1323 Hubbard, Haley          Track Houston Tr       1:10.48q                  1
  9 717 Davis, Kristian          Mesquite Friends       1:12.74                   3
 10 363 Yanez, Lexandra          Flying Lyons           1:13.87                   2
 11 560 Brown, Kaylah            Lancaster Lightn       1:14.27                   1
 12 1199 Thomlinson, Jemira      Texas Storm Trac       1:14.28                   3
 13 626 Holmes, Stephanie        License To Speed       1:18.29                   1
 14 321 Ramos, Breanna           Elite                  1:19.86                   1
 15 314 Carrillo, Samantha       Elite                  1:19.88                   3
 16 1468 Fluker, Jemila          Unattached             1:20.43                   2

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 1536 Smith, Maria            Unattached             1:02.42 JO S
  2 1344 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi      Track Houston Tr       1:02.55 JO S
  3 1322 Horton, Kiana           Track Houston Tr       1:05.71 JO S
  4 257 Bell, Alexes             East Texas Track       1:06.27 JO S
  5 1633 Barkley, Regan          Wings                  1:07.95
  6 320 Padilla, Miranda         Elite                  1:08.19
  7 1078 Nelson, Miah            Tall City              1:08.65
  8 1323 Hubbard, Haley          Track Houston Tr       1:09.51

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
                2:39.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 79 Williams, Vanessa         Athlete Track Cl       2:38.06 JO S
  2 1078 Nelson, Miah            Tall City              2:39.40
  3 1349 Pollard, Jada           Track Houston Tr       2:39.42
  4 1309 Glover, Demeesha        Track Houston Tr       2:52.21
  5 717 Davis, Kristian          Mesquite Friends       2:52.26
  6 1254 Alexander, Brianna      Tigers Track Clu       2:53.50
  7 312 Bosquez, Ashley          Elite                  2:54.62
  8 314 Carrillo, Samantha       Elite                  2:56.80
  9 1468 Fluker, Jemila          Unattached             2:56.84
 10 574 Lyons, Christalah        Lancaster Lightn       2:56.91
 11 1306 Frazier, Kore           Track Houston Tr       2:59.03
 12 1979 Chan, Micaela           Northwest Flyers       2:59.40
 13 363 Yanez, Lexandra          Flying Lyons           3:03.12
 14 951 Martinez, Brittney       Unattached             3:04.94
 15 864 Strautman, Emi           Northwest Flyers       3:05.27
 16 321 Ramos, Breanna           Elite                  3:05.58
 17 715 Bullocks, Daysha         Mesquite Friends       3:06.43
 18 21 Walker, Na'Omei           A. W. Brown            3:40.01

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
                5:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 79 Williams, Vanessa         Athlete Track Cl       5:28.76
  2 1321 Henderson, Eriana       Track Houston Tr       5:35.76
  3 1349 Pollard, Jada           Track Houston Tr       5:43.84
  4 1979 Chan, Micaela           Northwest Flyers       5:52.06
  5 1306 Frazier, Kore           Track Houston Tr       6:08.58
  6 1468 Fluker, Jemila          Unattached             6:31.65
  7 1280 Aganekwu, Uzo           Track Houston Tr       6:33.33
  8 715 Bullocks, Daysha         Mesquite Friends       6:33.65

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
               10:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 958 Vargas, Jennifer         Unattached             9:22.56 JO S
  2 955 Santoy, Alexis           Unattached             9:24.90 JO S
  3 1307 Gantt, Hannah           Track Houston Tr       9:25.99 JO S
  4 915 Spohr, Abigail           Rising Stars Tra       9:54.48 JO S
  5 465 Jacobs, Erin             Heavenly Track C      10:07.29 JO S
  6 956 Santoy, Briana           Unattached            11:06.64
  7 1304 Foster, Amelia          Track Houston Tr      11:08.67
  8 1202 Woodard, Hope           Texas Storm Trac      11:51.79
  9 1640 Cawthon, Chelsea        Wings                 14:08.62

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
                57.63  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              54.54QJO S              1
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
     5) Gantt, Hannah                   6) Perrodin, Jaslyn
  2 Wings  'A'                                            56.17QJO S              2
     1) Malveaux, Dominique             2) Campbell, Daphney
     3) Barkley, Regan                  4)
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              56.71QJO S              2
     1) Gantt, Hannah                   2) Perrodin, Jaslyn
     3) Cossey, Haley                   4) Gray, Shawniecia
     5) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              6) Frazier, Kore
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      59.33Q                  1
     1) Davis, Dajia                    2) Dickerson, Ambera
     3) Chism, Tyler                    4) Crockett, Stacy
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              59.05Q                  2
     1) Adams, Lamonica                 2) Brown, Katherine
     3) Nichols, Avantia                4) Williams, Bria
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:01.47Q                  1
     1) Pitts, Brianna                  2) Smith, Brianna
     3) Johnson, Imari                  4) Moore, Madison
  7 License To Speed  'A'                                 59.82q                  2
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Brown, Tia
     3) Sanders, Tiara                  4) Henderson, Micale
     5) Bass, Domonique                 6) Holmes, Stephanie
  8 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:00.82q                  2
  9 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   1:01.77                   1
     1) Chambers, D'Knetrick            2) Harris, Kaylor
     3) Johnson, Michaela               4) Brown, Madison
 10 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               1:05.95                   1
 11 Basin Burners Track Club  'A'                       1:08.33                   1
     1) Bass, Claudia                   2) Harper, Sydnie
     3) Williams, Maliyah               4) Williams, Jordyn
     5)                                 6) Wallace, Deborah
 -- Track Houston Track  'C'                                 DQ                   1  OOZ x3

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
                57.63  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              54.49 JO S
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
     5) Gantt, Hannah                   6) Perrodin, Jaslyn
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                              56.30 JO S
     1) Gantt, Hannah                   2) Perrodin, Jaslyn
     3) Cossey, Haley                   4) Gray, Shawniecia
     5) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              6) Frazier, Kore
  3 Wings  'A'                                            56.46 JO S
     1) Malveaux, Dominique             2) Campbell, Daphney
     3) Barkley, Regan                  4)
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      58.50
     1) Davis, Dajia                    2) Dickerson, Ambera
     3) Chism, Tyler                    4) Crockett, Stacy
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              58.64
     1) Adams, Lamonica                 2) Brown, Katherine
     3) Nichols, Avantia                4) Williams, Bria
  6 License To Speed  'A'                               1:00.18
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Brown, Tia
     3) Sanders, Tiara                  4) Henderson, Micale
     5) Bass, Domonique                 6) Holmes, Stephanie
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:00.30
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:01.65
     1) Pitts, Brianna                  2) Smith, Brianna
     3) Johnson, Imari                  4) Moore, Madison

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
                4:52.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:24.30QJO S              2
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
     5) Gantt, Hannah                   6) Perrodin, Jaslyn
  2 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:40.88QJO S              1
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Pollard, Jada
     3) Hubbard, Haley                  4) Glover, Demeesha
     5) Lambert, Chatori                6) Frazier, Kore
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:39.00QJO S              2
     1) Gray, Shawniecia                2) Gantt, Hannah
     3) Perrodin, Jaslyn                4) Henderson, Eriana
     5) Lambert, Chatori                6) Frazier, Kore
  4 Wings  'A'                                          4:45.01QJO S              1
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            5:07.41Q                  1
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            5:16.22Q                  2
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:16.29q                  1
  8 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        5:22.31q                  2
  9 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         5:28.23                   2

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
                4:52.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:27.58 JO S
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
     5) Gantt, Hannah                   6) Perrodin, Jaslyn
  2 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:39.01 JO S
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Pollard, Jada
     3) Hubbard, Haley                  4) Glover, Demeesha
     5) Lambert, Chatori                6) Frazier, Kore
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:39.21 JO S
     1) Gray, Shawniecia                2) Gantt, Hannah
     3) Perrodin, Jaslyn                4) Henderson, Eriana
     5) Lambert, Chatori                6) Frazier, Kore
  4 Wings  'A'                                          4:40.87 JO S
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            5:07.63
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            5:24.83
  7 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        5:28.79
  8 Track Houston Track  'D'                            6:00.12

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
                3.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 283 Harris, Kaylor           Elite of Mesquit         3.93m JO S    NWI  12-10.75
  2 778 Driver, Tana             Midland Crusader         3.70m         NWI  12-01.75
  3 363 Yanez, Lexandra          Flying Lyons             3.65m         NWI  11-11.75
  4 320 Padilla, Miranda         Elite                    3.63m         NWI  11-11.00
  5 1199 Thomlinson, Jemira      Texas Storm Trac         3.61m         NWI  11-10.25
  6 1258 Lowe, Dominique         Tigers Track Clu         3.45m         NWI  11-04.00
  7 321 Ramos, Breanna           Elite                    3.44m         NWI  11-03.50
  8 160 Young, Alexis            C.L. Athletic St         3.38m         NWI  11-01.25
  9 557 Andrews, Alexis          Lancaster Lightn         3.34m         NWI  10-11.50
 10 1644 Edison, Nicole          Wings                    3.27m         NWI  10-08.75
 11 633 Sanders, Tiara           License To Speed         3.21m         NWI  10-06.50
 12 472 Lettsome, Alexzandri     Houston Heat Tra         3.17m         NWI  10-05.00
 13 21 Walker, Na'Omei           A. W. Brown              3.10m         NWI  10-02.00
 14 291 Smith, Karrington        Elite of Mesquit         2.61m         NWI   8-06.75
 -- 1177 Flye, Ayanna            Texas Storm Trac          FOUL         NWI

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
                 7.48m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1236 Lawrence, Delisha       Texas Throwbacks        10.07m JO S    33-00.50
  2 621 Brown, Tia               License To Speed         7.63m JO S    25-00.50
  3 625 Henderson, Micale        License To Speed         7.19m         23-07.25
  4 1260 Solomon, Aleycia        Tigers Track Clu         6.66m         21-10.25
  5 1202 Woodard, Hope           Texas Storm Trac         6.30m         20-08.00
  6 832 Sanders, Ayanna          North Texas Chee         5.78m         18-11.75
  7 994 Westmoreland, Taylor     Southern Eagles          5.70m         18-08.50
  8 382 Evans, Rakeisha          Hallmark Track C         4.84m         15-10.50
  9 682 Jones, Jai               Mainland Jaguars         4.30m         14-01.25
 10 381 Evans, Donesha           Hallmark Track C         3.70m         12-01.75

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
                20.21m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1336 Lambert, Chatori        Track Houston Tr        18.16m            59-07
  2 1306 Frazier, Kore           Track Houston Tr        18.08m            59-04
  3 1236 Lawrence, Delisha       Texas Throwbacks        17.15m            56-03
  4 718 Davis, Kynese            Mesquite Friends        12.74m            41-09
  5 1640 Cawthon, Chelsea        Wings                   11.68m            38-04
  6 382 Evans, Rakeisha          Hallmark Track C        11.66m            38-03
  7 1338 Mayfield-Curry, Tay     Track Houston Tr        11.41m            37-05
  8 1202 Woodard, Hope           Texas Storm Trac        11.26m            36-11
  9 1260 Solomon, Aleycia        Tigers Track Clu        10.69m            35-01
 10 381 Evans, Donesha           Hallmark Track C        10.63m            34-10
 11 403 Rice, Alexis             Hallmark Track C         8.96m            29-05
 12 717 Davis, Kristian          Mesquite Friends         6.90m            22-08

Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
                  895  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1284 Bennett, Taylor         Track Houston Tr        917.00 JO S
  2 861 Runnels, Cori            Northwest Flyers        787.00
  3 1306 Frazier, Kore           Track Houston Tr        619.00
  4 312 Bosquez, Ashley          Elite                   374.00
  5 562 Curlin, Kyndall          Lancaster Lightn        285.00

Event 112  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 861 Runnels, Cori            Northwest Flyers         5.65m   18-06.50  249
  2 1284 Bennett, Taylor         Track Houston Tr         5.39m   17-08.25  233
  3 1306 Frazier, Kore           Track Houston Tr         4.09m   13-05.00  152
  4 312 Bosquez, Ashley          Elite                    3.87m   12-08.50  138
  5 562 Curlin, Kyndall          Lancaster Lightn         3.60m   11-09.75  122

Event 112  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 861 Runnels, Cori            Northwest Flyers         1.08m    3-06.50  205
  2 1284 Bennett, Taylor         Track Houston Tr         1.03m    3-04.50  164
  3 1306 Frazier, Kore           Track Houston Tr         0.98m    3-02.50  126
  4 562 Curlin, Kyndall          Lancaster Lightn         0.93m    3-00.50   90
  4 312 Bosquez, Ashley          Elite                    0.93m    3-00.50   90

Event 112  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 1284 Bennett, Taylor         Track Houston Tr         29.46  -1.8  520
  2 1306 Frazier, Kore           Track Houston Tr         32.18  -1.8  341
  3 861 Runnels, Cori            Northwest Flyers         32.31  -1.8  333
  4 312 Bosquez, Ashley          Elite                    36.04  -1.8  146
  5 562 Curlin, Kyndall          Lancaster Lightn         38.07  -1.8   73

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1213 Hill, Holton            Texas Storm Trac         13.58QJO S   -1.0  3
  2 1392 Deadmon, Bryce          Track Houston Tr         13.63QJO S   -2.0  1
  3 38 Davis, David              A. W. Brown              13.74QJO S   -0.8  2
  4 302 Moore, Blayde            Elite of Mesquit         13.76QJO S   -1.0  3
  5 484 Morrissatte, Jamarcu     Houston Heat Tra         13.92Q       -0.8  2
  6 1367 Ahmad, Wafeeq           Track Houston Tr         14.19Q       -2.0  1
  7 100 Burditt, Zyan            Basin Burners            14.02q       -1.0  3
  8 305 Skinner, Korbin          Elite of Mesquit         14.34q       -0.8  2
  9 686 Davis, Dante             Mainland Jaguars         14.35        -0.8  2
 10 932 Alford, Tyler            Rockwall Mustang         14.76        -1.0  3
 11 129 Williams, Javion         Basin Burners            14.79        -2.0  1
 12 117 Mayberry, Simeon         Basin Burners            14.89        -2.0  1
 13 332 Coffield, Te'Vionn       Elite                    16.16        -1.0  3

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 1392 Deadmon, Bryce          Track Houston Tr         13.42 JO S   -1.2
  2 1213 Hill, Holton            Texas Storm Trac         13.59 JO S   -1.2
  3 302 Moore, Blayde            Elite of Mesquit         13.63 JO S   -1.2
  4 38 Davis, David              A. W. Brown              13.65 JO S   -1.2
  5 484 Morrissatte, Jamarcu     Houston Heat Tra         14.06        -1.2
  6 1367 Ahmad, Wafeeq           Track Houston Tr         14.21        -1.2
  7 305 Skinner, Korbin          Elite of Mesquit         14.66        -1.2

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 306 Warren, Lincoln          Elite of Mesquit         27.89QJO S   -1.4  3
  2 1213 Hill, Holton            Texas Storm Trac         28.02QJO S   -1.4  2
  3 38 Davis, David              A. W. Brown              28.30Q       -0.4  1
  4 100 Burditt, Zyan            Basin Burners            28.51Q       -1.4  2
  5 178 Lewis, Kaheel            C.L. Athletic St         28.75Q       -1.4  3
  6 479 Harrell, Nikalos         Houston Heat Tra         28.84Q       -0.4  1
  7 26 Acy, DeMarkus             A. W. Brown              29.10q       -0.4  1
  8 293 Atkinson, Jared          Elite of Mesquit         29.35q       -1.4  2
  9 177 Lark, Courtney           C.L. Athletic St         29.40        -1.4  2
 10 1411 Johnson, Dedric         Track Houston Tr         29.60        -1.4  3
 11 932 Alford, Tyler            Rockwall Mustang         29.74        -1.4  3
 12 477 Davis, Ernest            Houston Heat Tra         29.93        -0.4  1
 13 129 Williams, Javion         Basin Burners            30.08        -0.4  1
 14 28 Barnes, Aharon            A. W. Brown              30.16        -0.4  1
 15 336 Hoppel, Bryce            Elite                    31.28        -1.4  3
 16 117 Mayberry, Simeon         Basin Burners            31.41        -1.4  2
 17 668 Robinson, Roy            Lubbock Olympian         31.76        -1.4  3

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 38 Davis, David              A. W. Brown              27.35 JO S    2.1
  2 1213 Hill, Holton            Texas Storm Trac         27.53 JO S    2.1
  3 306 Warren, Lincoln          Elite of Mesquit         27.79 JO S    2.1
  4 178 Lewis, Kaheel            C.L. Athletic St         28.56         2.1
  5 26 Acy, DeMarkus             A. W. Brown              29.65         2.1
  6 293 Atkinson, Jared          Elite of Mesquit         29.70         2.1
  7 479 Harrell, Nikalos         Houston Heat Tra         32.72         2.1

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 178 Lewis, Kaheel            C.L. Athletic St       1:03.46QJO S              1
  2 197 Williams, Matthew        C.L. Athletic St       1:04.78QJO S              2
  3 482 Marks, Torin             Houston Heat Tra       1:05.69QJO S              3
  4 292 Andrews, Jostyn          Elite of Mesquit       1:05.98Q                  1
  5 479 Harrell, Nikalos         Houston Heat Tra       1:06.46Q                  3
  6 1403 Hearn, Marshall         Track Houston Tr       1:10.21Q                  2
  7 436 Jones, Joshua            Hallmark Track C       1:06.15q                  1
  8 615 White, Isaiah            LE Lightining          1:11.02q                  3
  9 336 Hoppel, Bryce            Elite                  1:11.92                   1
 10 1062 Franklin, Antonio       Stealth Track Cl       1:13.50                   3
 11 1600 Newsome, Calahan        WT Wind                1:16.87                   2
 12 1977 Strambler, Dedrick      Elite                  1:22.44                   3
 -- 792 Mendez, Vincent          Midland Crusader           DNF                   2

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 292 Andrews, Jostyn          Elite of Mesquit       1:03.66 JO S
  2 197 Williams, Matthew        C.L. Athletic St       1:03.76 JO S
  3 482 Marks, Torin             Houston Heat Tra       1:03.93 JO S
  4 178 Lewis, Kaheel            C.L. Athletic St       1:03.95 JO S
  5 479 Harrell, Nikalos         Houston Heat Tra       1:05.88
  6 436 Jones, Joshua            Hallmark Track C       1:06.20
  7 1403 Hearn, Marshall         Track Houston Tr       1:06.90
  8 615 White, Isaiah            LE Lightining          1:10.00

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
                2:41.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 292 Andrews, Jostyn          Elite of Mesquit       2:40.57 JO S
  2 1378 Booker III, Charlie     Track Houston Tr       2:41.94
  3 1221 Owens, Kevin            Texas Storm Trac       2:42.88
  4 615 White, Isaiah            LE Lightining          2:43.60
  5 476 Carr, Fredrick           Houston Heat Tra       2:44.68
  6 1403 Hearn, Marshall         Track Houston Tr       2:45.25
  7 1387 Coleman, Cornelius      Track Houston Tr       2:45.35
  8 336 Hoppel, Bryce            Elite                  2:47.52
  9 1600 Newsome, Calahan        WT Wind                2:54.80
 10 342 Ramsey, Preston          Elite                  2:59.93
 11 372 Morales, Mauricio        Flying Lyons           3:02.82
 12 365 Cruz, Fabian             Flying Lyons           3:04.44

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
                5:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1220 Mose, Cory              Texas Storm Trac       5:32.03
  2 342 Ramsey, Preston          Elite                  5:39.46
  3 1226 Sanders, Jeffrey        Texas Storm Trac       5:40.34
  4 615 White, Isaiah            LE Lightining          5:43.01
  5 372 Morales, Mauricio        Flying Lyons           6:07.60
  6 1428 Nobles, Demetrius       Track Houston Tr       6:07.86
  7 1223 Petty, Daniel           Texas Storm Trac       6:22.24
  8 694 Thompson, Davion         Mainland Jaguars       6:28.21
  9 373 Stockton, Christian      Flying Lyons           6:32.24
 10 294 Barnhill, Sam            Elite of Mesquit       6:46.22
 11 365 Cruz, Fabian             Flying Lyons           6:46.45
 12 904 Smith, Noah              Psa Cheetas            7:19.15
 -- 934 Jacobs, Austin           Rockwall Mustang           DNF

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
               11:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 176 Lacewell, Nigel          C.L. Athletic St      11:25.50

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.42  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     54.26QJO S              2
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Skinner, Korbin
     3) Warren, Lincoln                 4) Moore, Blayde
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              54.85QJO S              1
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              54.28QJO S              2
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq
     3) Johnson, Dedric                 4) Wilkins, Jacob
     5) Booker III, Charlie             6) Hubbard, Cameron
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      55.30QJO S              1
     1) Walker, Arkeba                  2) Davis, David
     3) Kirk, Byron                     4) Barnes, Aharon
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          55.36QJO S              1
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              56.85Q                  2
  7 Basin Burners Track Club  'A'                         57.32q                  2
     1) Browning, Andrew                2) Burditt, Zyan
     3) Nunez, Kaleb                    4) Williams, Javion
  8 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      58.05q                  2
     1) Brown, Anterius                 2) Acy, DeMarkus
     3) Marable, Tavian                 4) Calvin, Chism
     5) Williams, Jerrell               6) Griggs, DiJon
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              58.21                   2
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Jones, Joshua
     3) Levy, Kristian                  4) Moore, River
 10 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                                 58.97                   1
 11 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               59.10                   1
     1) Strait, Justin                  2) Franklin, Antonio
     3) Shavers, Christopher            4) Johnson, Kyron
     5) Peele, Leonard                  6) Young, Ja'Marcus
     7) Madlock, Adaireon               8) Peele, D'Andre
 12 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                            59.78                   1
 13 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:04.90                   2
 14 Basin Burners Track Club  'B'                       1:06.13                   2
     1) Willis, Darrell                 2) Smith, Colby
     3) Rodriquez, Eric                 4) Willis, Malai

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.42  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      53.51 JO S
     1) Walker, Arkeba                  2) Davis, David
     3) Kirk, Byron                     4) Barnes, Aharon
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     53.73 JO S
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Skinner, Korbin
     3) Warren, Lincoln                 4) Moore, Blayde
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              53.78 JO S
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq
     3) Johnson, Dedric                 4) Wilkins, Jacob
     5) Booker III, Charlie             6) Hubbard, Cameron
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              54.07 JO S
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          54.88 JO S
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              55.97
  7 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      56.42
     1) Brown, Anterius                 2) Acy, DeMarkus
     3) Marable, Tavian                 4) Calvin, Chism
     5) Williams, Jerrell               6) Griggs, DiJon

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
                4:44.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   4:25.55QJO S              1
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Skinner, Korbin
     3) Warren, Lincoln                 4) Moore, Blayde
     5) Andrews, Jostyn                 6) Kennedy, Michah
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:36.42QJO S              2
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:36.86QJO S              1
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:36.94QJO S              2
     1) Morrissatte, Jamarcus           2) Carr, Fredrick
     3) Harrell, Nikalos                4) Marks, Torin
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:45.08Q                  1
  6 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:47.96Q                  2
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq
     3) Booker III, Charlie             4) Coleman, Cornelius
     5) Hearn, Marshall                 6)
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:47.18q                  1
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:59.25q                  2
  9 Southern Eagles  'A'                                5:01.27                   1
 10 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             5:16.11                   2
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            5:40.86                   2

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
                4:44.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   4:28.14 JO S
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Skinner, Korbin
     3) Warren, Lincoln                 4) Moore, Blayde
     5) Andrews, Jostyn                 6) Kennedy, Michah
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:30.05 JO S
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq
     3) Booker III, Charlie             4) Coleman, Cornelius
     5) Hearn, Marshall                 6)
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:35.44 JO S
     1) Morrissatte, Jamarcus           2) Carr, Fredrick
     3) Harrell, Nikalos                4) Marks, Torin
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:42.61 JO S
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:42.68 JO S
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:55.52
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:57.32
  8 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:58.99

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
                1.25m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1213 Hill, Holton            Texas Storm Trac         1.32m JO S     4-04.00
  2 996 Bethea, Jeremiah         Southern Eagles          1.22m          4-00.00
  3 1012 Reed, Isaiah            Southern Eagles          1.12m          3-08.00
  4 1447 Shirley, Jared          Track Houston Tr        J1.12m          3-08.00
 -- 1007 Peeples, Jabori         Southern Eagles             NH

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
                4.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 302 Moore, Blayde            Elite of Mesquit         4.63m JO S    NWI  15-02.25
  2 172 Fulton, Sterling         C.L. Athletic St         4.34m JO S    NWI  14-03.00
  3 305 Skinner, Korbin          Elite of Mesquit         3.96m         NWI  13-00.00
  4 1798 Guillory, Josiah        Northwest Flyers         3.94m         NWI  12-11.25
  5 690 Hypolite, Kameron        Mainland Jaguars         3.85m         NWI  12-07.75
  6 932 Alford, Tyler            Rockwall Mustang         3.84m         NWI  12-07.25
  7 1207 Carmouche, Jordan       Texas Storm Trac         3.76m         NWI  12-04.00
  8 1570 Oliver, Roylain         Warp Speed track         3.71m         NWI  12-02.25
  9 57 Walker, Arkeba            A. W. Brown              3.43m         NWI  11-03.00
 10 1977 Strambler, Dedrick      Elite                    3.11m         NWI  10-02.50
 11 365 Cruz, Fabian             Flying Lyons             3.04m         NWI   9-11.75
 -- 335 Harrington, Peyton       Elite                     FOUL         NWI

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
                 8.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1244 Cheatham, Malik         Texas Throwbacks         8.90m JO S    29-02.50
  2 1684 Foley, Kenneth          Wings                    7.70m         25-03.25
  3 1399 Griffin III, Michae     Track Houston Tr         7.26m         23-10.00
  4 52 Roberts, Nicolys          A. W. Brown              7.18m         23-06.75
  5 872 Briscoe, Shason          Northwest Flyers         7.13m         23-04.75
  6 1215 Killpatrick, Sean       Texas Storm Trac         6.29m         20-07.75
  7 1396 Evans, Keilon           Track Houston Tr         6.24m         20-05.75
  8 1523 Byars, Lane             Unattached               5.88m         19-03.50
  9 105 Frailey, Dylon           Basin Burners            4.79m         15-08.75
 10 430 Hatfield, Corey          Hallmark Track C         4.75m         15-07.00
 11 454 Theus, Treven            Hallmark Track C         4.34m         14-03.00
 12 337 Huerta, Zaki             Elite                    4.17m         13-08.25

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
                28.10m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1407 Hubbard, Cameron        Track Houston Tr        35.09m JO S      115-01
  2 1684 Foley, Kenneth          Wings                   25.83m            84-09
  3 1399 Griffin III, Michae     Track Houston Tr        23.68m            77-08
  4 1373 Bean, Isaiah            Track Houston Tr        22.31m            73-02
  5 52 Roberts, Nicolys          A. W. Brown             21.12m            69-03
  6 1396 Evans, Keilon           Track Houston Tr        17.47m            57-04
  7 1244 Cheatham, Malik         Texas Throwbacks        16.08m            52-09
  8 426 Franklin, Jason          Hallmark Track C        12.46m            40-10
  9 430 Hatfield, Corey          Hallmark Track C         8.22m            27-00

Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
                  589  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1213 Hill, Holton            Texas Storm Trac        685.00 JO S
  2 872 Briscoe, Shason          Northwest Flyers        453.00
  3 1447 Shirley, Jared          Track Houston Tr        300.00
  4 1718 Woods, Brian            Track Houston Tr        281.00

Event 162  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1213 Hill, Holton            Texas Storm Trac         7.41m   24-03.75  331
  2 872 Briscoe, Shason          Northwest Flyers         7.02m   23-00.50  308
  3 1718 Woods, Brian            Track Houston Tr         4.88m   16-00.25  184
  4 1447 Shirley, Jared          Track Houston Tr         4.87m   15-11.75  184

Event 162  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1213 Hill, Holton            Texas Storm Trac         1.27m    4-02.00  231
  2 872 Briscoe, Shason          Northwest Flyers         1.12m    3-08.00  142
  3 1447 Shirley, Jared          Track Houston Tr         1.07m    3-06.00  116
  4 1718 Woods, Brian            Track Houston Tr         1.02m    3-04.00   91

Event 162  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 1213 Hill, Holton            Texas Storm Trac       1:10.74   123
  2 1718 Woods, Brian            Track Houston Tr       1:19.80     6
  3 872 Briscoe, Shason          Northwest Flyers       1:20.55     3
  4 1447 Shirley, Jared          Track Houston Tr       1:29.11

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1190 Nweke, Nkolika          Texas Storm Trac         13.24Q       -0.4  1
  2 490 Brown, Marika            Illusions Track          13.31Q       -3.1  3
  3 78 Thompson, Megan           Athlete Track Cl         13.41Q       -3.7  2
  4 1360 Stoddard, Brittney      Track Houston Tr         13.28Q       -0.4  1  13.274
  5 278 Bryant, Keiarra          Elite of Mesquit         13.42Q       -3.7  2
  6 735 Pitts, Cedisha           Mesquite Friends         13.51Q       -3.1  3
  7 1472 James, Desiree          Unattached               13.28q       -0.4  1  13.278
  8 489 Boyd, Breunna            Illusions Track          13.53q       -3.7  2
  9 1350 Ransom, Skylar          Track Houston Tr         13.59        -0.4  1
 10 1314 Grogan, Alexis          Track Houston Tr         14.23        -3.1  3
 10 148 Francis, Alexandrea      C.L. Athletic St         14.23        -3.7  2
 12 1583 Jones, Maya             WT Wind                  14.28        -3.1  3
 13 361 Parker, Porsha           Flying Lyons             14.51        -3.7  2
 14 1582 Hodge, Taelor           WT Wind                  15.51        -3.1  3
 15 324 Taylor, Aumni            Elite                    15.74        -3.1  3

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 78 Thompson, Megan           Athlete Track Cl         13.09 JO S   -0.8
  2 490 Brown, Marika            Illusions Track          13.10 JO S   -0.8
  3 278 Bryant, Keiarra          Elite of Mesquit         13.11 JO S   -0.8
  4 1190 Nweke, Nkolika          Texas Storm Trac         13.24        -0.8
  5 1360 Stoddard, Brittney      Track Houston Tr         13.25        -0.8
  6 1472 James, Desiree          Unattached               13.27        -0.8
  7 489 Boyd, Breunna            Illusions Track          13.35        -0.8
  8 735 Pitts, Cedisha           Mesquite Friends         13.44        -0.8

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1296 Davis, Farrin           Track Houston Tr         26.85Q       -0.8  1
  2 839 Wash, Bre'yana           North Texas Chee         27.02Q       -1.9  2
  3 490 Brown, Marika            Illusions Track          27.20Q       -2.0  3
  4 1190 Nweke, Nkolika          Texas Storm Trac         27.13Q       -0.8  1
  5 278 Bryant, Keiarra          Elite of Mesquit         27.32Q       -1.9  2
  6 78 Thompson, Megan           Athlete Track Cl         27.60Q       -2.0  3
  7 1472 James, Desiree          Unattached               27.35q       -1.9  2
  8 1317 Harvey, Rushell         Track Houston Tr         27.50q       -0.8  1
  9 489 Boyd, Breunna            Illusions Track          28.70        -0.8  1
 10 1294 Daniels, Shekera        Track Houston Tr         28.72        -2.0  3
 11 1576 Briseno, Maryssa        WT Wind                  28.95        -1.9  2
 12 1265 Watson, Leha            Tigers Track Clu         29.60        -1.9  2
 13 1054 Henry, Aatiyah          Stealth Track Cl         29.69        -2.0  3
 14 361 Parker, Porsha           Flying Lyons             30.34        -2.0  3
 15 317 Hoppel, Megan            Elite                    32.03        -0.8  1
 16 1582 Hodge, Taelor           WT Wind                  32.33        -2.0  3

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 839 Wash, Bre'yana           North Texas Chee         26.45 JO S    1.2
  2 78 Thompson, Megan           Athlete Track Cl         26.68 JO S    1.2
  3 1296 Davis, Farrin           Track Houston Tr         26.71 JO S    1.2
  4 278 Bryant, Keiarra          Elite of Mesquit         26.84         1.2
  5 490 Brown, Marika            Illusions Track          26.88         1.2
  6 1317 Harvey, Rushell         Track Houston Tr         27.18         1.2
  7 1472 James, Desiree          Unattached               27.19         1.2
  8 1190 Nweke, Nkolika          Texas Storm Trac         27.35         1.2

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 812 Adams, Briana            North Texas Chee       1:00.30QJO S              2
  2 830 Prevot, Shaniece         North Texas Chee       1:00.49QJO S              1
  3 1328 Johnson, Alaysha        Track Houston Tr       1:01.24QJO S              2
  4 823 Jones, Travia            North Texas Chee       1:02.31Q                  1
  5 1665 Rogers, Raevyn          Wings                  1:03.77Q                  1
  6 156 Ogidi, Princess          C.L. Athletic St       1:05.61Q                  2
  7 1331 Johnson, Deanna         Track Houston Tr       1:04.23q                  1
  8 634 Smith, Asia              License To Speed       1:04.70q                  1
  9 1281 Ahmad, Mahasin          Track Houston Tr       1:06.07                   2
 10 1576 Briseno, Maryssa        WT Wind                1:06.17                   1
 11 280 Christopher, Aleyh       Elite of Mesquit       1:06.85                   1
 12 317 Hoppel, Megan            Elite                  1:15.67                   2

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 812 Adams, Briana            North Texas Chee         58.89 JO S
  2 830 Prevot, Shaniece         North Texas Chee         59.32 JO S
  3 823 Jones, Travia            North Texas Chee       1:00.39 JO S
  4 1328 Johnson, Alaysha        Track Houston Tr       1:00.94 JO S
  5 1665 Rogers, Raevyn          Wings                  1:01.39 JO S
  6 1331 Johnson, Deanna         Track Houston Tr       1:04.29
  7 156 Ogidi, Princess          C.L. Athletic St       1:04.66

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                2:31.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 830 Prevot, Shaniece         North Texas Chee       2:21.97 JO S
  2 812 Adams, Briana            North Texas Chee       2:23.00 JO S
  3 1665 Rogers, Raevyn          Wings                  2:23.10 JO S
  4 986 Chapel, Jaleesa          Southern Eagles        2:34.30
  5 1324 Ilis, Shammai           Track Houston Tr       2:37.40
  6 908 Elliot, Charra           Rising Stars Tra       2:45.60
  7 1352 Roberson-Jean, Keon     Track Houston Tr       2:45.76
  8 835 Shaw, KaPresha           North Texas Chee       2:51.39
  9 280 Christopher, Aleyh       Elite of Mesquit       2:56.71
 10 318 Murrillo, Maryilyn       Elite                  3:02.96
 11 1079 Rowley, Aubree          Tall City              3:43.64

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                5:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 986 Chapel, Jaleesa          Southern Eagles        5:23.07
  2 842 Banker, Faith            Northwest Flyers       5:29.06
  3 469 Gobert, Shanysa          Houston Heat Tra       5:33.11
  4 1283 Belton, Reeka           Track Houston Tr       5:34.25
  5 475 Regalado, Cindy          Houston Heat Tra       5:54.96
  6 318 Murrillo, Maryilyn       Elite                  6:11.13
  7 491 Burks, Brianna           Illusions Track        6:28.30
  8 908 Elliot, Charra           Rising Stars Tra       6:51.99
  9 488 Bishop, Tarah            Illusions Track        7:39.22

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                11:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 842 Banker, Faith            Northwest Flyers      11:31.14
  2 1283 Belton, Reeka           Track Houston Tr      12:01.79
  3 77 Jacobs, Ashley            Athlete Track Cl      12:07.01
  4 475 Regalado, Cindy          Houston Heat Tra      12:07.17
  5 318 Murrillo, Maryilyn       Elite                 13:35.60

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
                8:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 77 Jacobs, Ashley            Athlete Track Cl       8:07.50 JO S
  2 959 Vargas, Josephine        Unattached             9:32.22
  3 1264 Volter, Mercedes        Tigers Track Clu       9:50.07
  4 1312 Gray, Latayja           Track Houston Tr      10:47.84
  5 1261 Taylor, Johntale        Tigers Track Clu      12:39.52
  6 1636 Brown, Nyla             Wings                 13:03.16

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
                14.53  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 1475 Lawrence, Lyric         Unattached               13.41 JO S   -1.2
  2 823 Jones, Travia            North Texas Chee         13.78 JO S   -1.2
  3 1303 Fitzpatrick, Epipha     Track Houston Tr         13.93 JO S   -1.2
  4 1318 Hearn, Mylana           Track Houston Tr         14.02 JO S   -1.2
  5 983 Brannon, Dominique       Southern Eagles          14.98        -1.2
  6 1356 Smith, Maya             Track Houston Tr         17.41        -1.2
 -- 806 Wilson, Brooke           My Stars Track C           SCR
 -- 1477 Lewis, Erian            Unattached                 SCR
 -- 1534 Richardson, Bryiana     Unattached                 SCR
 -- 924 Burke, Anabel            Rockwall Mustang           SCR

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
                54.74  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              51.11QJO S              2
     1) Belton, Reeka                   2) Hearn, Mylana
     3) Jack, Jannine                   4) Johnson, Alaysha
     5) Thomas, Kayla                   6) Stoddard, Brittney
  2 License To Speed  'A'                                 52.80QJO S              1  52.793
     1) Rose, Gakira                    2) Robinson, Deloria
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) Berkhalter, A'Drina
     5) Rand, Jessica                   6) Bass, KeAndra
     7) Spence, Kaila                   8) Barr, Jasmine
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              52.80QJO S              1  52.796
     1) Ahmad, Mahasin                  2) Glover, Dezha
     3) Ilis, Shammai                   4) Johnson, Alaysha
     5) Roberson-Jean, Keon             6) Stoddard, Brittney
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     53.99QJO S              2
     1) Medlock, Trena                  2) Cunningham, Rakiya
     3) Morrison, Darniecia             4) Bryant, Keiarra
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              54.13QJO S              2
  6 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      54.20QJO S              1
     1) Chism, Telor                    2) Johnson, Sylvia
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Ross, Zyesha
     5) Ware, Dajah                     6) Barnes, Averi
     7) Burkhalter, Shawna              8)
  7 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               54.14qJO S              2
     1) Jordan, Aaliayha                2) Holmes, De'Shayla
     3) Reed, Artazia                   4) Henry, Aatiyah
     5) Pigrum, Kyrstan                 6) Smith, Barnasha
     7) Allen, Ronnay                   8) Daniels, Silk
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                              55.30q                  2
  9 Wings  'A'                                            56.07                   1
 10 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              56.52                   1
     1) McAfee, Ashley                  2) Scott, Aaliyah
     3) Roberson, Destynee              4) Jackson-Warren, Chanterria
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              57.26                   1
     1) Boyd, Hollie                    2) Greene, Carmesha
     3) Kilgore, Trenicia               4) Hobson, Michelle
 12 Track Houston Track  'D'                              59.81                   2

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
                54.74  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              51.16 JO S
     1) Belton, Reeka                   2) Hearn, Mylana
     3) Jack, Jannine                   4) Johnson, Alaysha
     5) Thomas, Kayla                   6) Stoddard, Brittney
  2 License To Speed  'A'                                 51.63 JO S
     1) Rose, Gakira                    2) Robinson, Deloria
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) Berkhalter, A'Drina
     5) Rand, Jessica                   6) Bass, KeAndra
     7) Spence, Kaila                   8) Barr, Jasmine
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              52.96 JO S
     1) Ahmad, Mahasin                  2) Glover, Dezha
     3) Ilis, Shammai                   4) Johnson, Alaysha
     5) Roberson-Jean, Keon             6) Stoddard, Brittney
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      53.23 JO S
     1) Chism, Telor                    2) Johnson, Sylvia
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Ross, Zyesha
     5) Ware, Dajah                     6) Barnes, Averi
     7) Burkhalter, Shawna              8)
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     53.43 JO S
     1) Medlock, Trena                  2) Cunningham, Rakiya
     3) Morrison, Darniecia             4) Bryant, Keiarra
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              53.78 JO S
  7 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               54.74 JO S
     1) Jordan, Aaliayha                2) Holmes, De'Shayla
     3) Reed, Artazia                   4) Henry, Aatiyah
     5) Pigrum, Kyrstan                 6) Smith, Barnasha
     7) Allen, Ronnay                   8) Daniels, Silk
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                              55.96

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
                4:17.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           4:06.43QJO S              2
     1) Jones, Travia                   2) Adams, Briana
     3) Prevot, Shaniece                4) Wash, Bre'yana
     5) Shaw, KaPresha                  6)
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:19.15Q                  1
     1) Ahmad, Mahasin                  2) Daniels, Shekera
     3) Davis, Farrin                   4) Glover, Dezha
     5) Johnson, Alaysha                6) Stoddard, Brittney
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:06.80QJO S              2
     1) Ahmad, Mahasin                  2) Daniels, Shekera
     3) Harvey, Rushell                 4) Ilis, Shammai
     5) Johnson, Deanna                 6) Roberson-Jean, Keon
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:25.65Q                  1
  5 Wings  'A'                                          4:25.55Q                  2
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            4:40.33Q                  1
  7 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:40.00q                  2
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:48.06q                  1
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:56.04                   1
 10 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             5:07.34                   2

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
                4:17.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:09.52 JO S
     1) Ahmad, Mahasin                  2) Daniels, Shekera
     3) Harvey, Rushell                 4) Ilis, Shammai
     5) Johnson, Deanna                 6) Roberson-Jean, Keon
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           4:10.52 JO S
     1) Jones, Travia                   2) Adams, Briana
     3) Prevot, Shaniece                4) Wash, Bre'yana
     5) Shaw, KaPresha                  6)
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:18.90
     1) Ahmad, Mahasin                  2) Daniels, Shekera
     3) Davis, Farrin                   4) Glover, Dezha
     5) Johnson, Alaysha                6) Stoddard, Brittney
  4 Wings  'A'                                          4:20.63
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:24.53
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            4:43.18
  7 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:46.52
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:47.32

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
               10:45.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:44.75 JO S
     1) Glover, Dezha                   2) Roberson-Jean, Keon
     3) Ilis, Shammai                   4) Ahmad, Mahasin
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           11:25.56
     1) Belton, Reeka                   2) Thomas, Kayla
     3) Hearn, Mylana                   4) Jack, Jannine
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           13:13.31
     1) Cross, Shabria                  2) Peoples, Chakeva
     3) Young, Melissa                  4) Johnson, Ashley

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
                1.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 983 Brannon, Dominique       Southern Eagles          1.37m          4-06.00
  2 837 Stegall, Kanyonn         North Texas Chee         1.32m          4-04.00
  3 1475 Lawrence, Lyric         Unattached              J1.32m          4-04.00
  4 907 Dowdy, Alysse            Rising Stars Tra         1.22m          4-00.00
  5 981 Bethea, Leslie           Southern Eagles         J1.22m          4-00.00
 -- 309 Allen, Desare'           Elite                       NH

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
                4.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 839 Wash, Bre'yana           North Texas Chee         5.35m JO S    NWI  17-06.75
  2 1303 Fitzpatrick, Epipha     Track Houston Tr         4.47m         NWI  14-08.00
  3 147 Evans, Aryanna           C.L. Athletic St         4.34m         NWI  14-03.00
  4 1281 Ahmad, Mahasin          Track Houston Tr         4.20m         NWI  13-09.50
  5 983 Brannon, Dominique       Southern Eagles          4.11m         NWI  13-06.00
  6 1057 Jordan, Aaliayha        Stealth Track Cl         4.03m         NWI  13-02.75
  7 1182 Jacob, Constance        Texas Storm Trac         3.98m         NWI  13-00.75
  8 685 Spells, Jasmine          Mainland Jaguars         3.96m         NWI  13-00.00
  9 281 Cunningham, Rakiya       Elite of Mesquit         3.76m         NWI  12-04.00
 10 491 Burks, Brianna           Illusions Track          3.67m         NWI  12-00.50
 11 488 Bishop, Tarah            Illusions Track          3.57m         NWI  11-08.50
 12 1079 Rowley, Aubree          Tall City                2.71m         NWI   8-10.75
 -- 324 Taylor, Aumni            Elite                     FOUL         NWI

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
                 9.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 677 Caldwell, Lauryn         Mainland Jaguars        10.92m JO S    35-10.00
  2 1650 Gilliam, Jeia           Wings                    9.11m         29-10.75
  3 619 Bass, KeAndra            License To Speed         8.85m         29-00.50
  4 1303 Fitzpatrick, Epipha     Track Houston Tr         8.70m         28-06.50
  5 1647 Finley, Unique          Wings                    7.61m         24-11.75
  6 386 Hartfield, Brandan       Hallmark Track C         7.50m         24-07.25
  7 1520 Woods, Maya             Unattached               6.97m         22-10.50
  8 410 Wilson, Camrie           Hallmark Track C         5.24m         17-02.25
  9 992 Hale, Laneisha           Southern Eagles          4.23m         13-10.50
 10 375 Bailey, Daneysha         Hallmark Track C         4.04m         13-03.25

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
                22.69m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 677 Caldwell, Lauryn         Mainland Jaguars        27.70m JO S       90-10
  2 1650 Gilliam, Jeia           Wings                   26.57m JO S       87-02
  3 619 Bass, KeAndra            License To Speed        18.79m            61-08
  4 1520 Woods, Maya             Unattached              14.78m            48-06
  5 992 Hale, Laneisha           Southern Eagles         10.88m            35-08

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
                30.64m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 677 Caldwell, Lauryn         Mainland Jaguars        36.38m JO S      119-04
  2 1650 Gilliam, Jeia           Wings                   25.05m            82-02
  3 410 Wilson, Camrie           Hallmark Track C        17.77m            58-04
  4 842 Banker, Faith            Northwest Flyers        16.26m            53-04
  5 399 Peoples, Chakeva         Hallmark Track C        16.18m            53-01
  6 1261 Taylor, Johntale        Tigers Track Clu        13.55m            44-05
  7 1647 Finley, Unique          Wings                   13.08m            42-11
  8 375 Bailey, Daneysha         Hallmark Track C         8.90m            29-02

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
                 2465  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1303 Fitzpatrick, Epipha     Track Houston Tr       2445.00
  2 908 Elliot, Charra           Rising Stars Tra       2357.00
  3 1318 Hearn, Mylana           Track Houston Tr       2282.00
  4 907 Dowdy, Alysse            Rising Stars Tra       1922.00
  5 1182 Jacob, Constance        Texas Storm Trac       1577.00
  6 318 Murrillo, Maryilyn       Elite                   793.00

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 1303 Fitzpatrick, Epipha     Track Houston Tr         14.12   1.3  828
  2 1318 Hearn, Mylana           Track Houston Tr         14.33   1.3  799
  3 908 Elliot, Charra           Rising Stars Tra         14.34   1.3  797
  4 907 Dowdy, Alysse            Rising Stars Tra         14.99   1.3  711
  5 1182 Jacob, Constance        Texas Storm Trac         19.27   1.3  254
 -- 318 Murrillo, Maryilyn       Elite                       NT   1.3

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1303 Fitzpatrick, Epipha     Track Houston Tr         7.81m   25-07.50  387
  2 1318 Hearn, Mylana           Track Houston Tr         6.80m   22-03.75  322
  3 907 Dowdy, Alysse            Rising Stars Tra         6.68m   21-11.00  315
  4 1182 Jacob, Constance        Texas Storm Trac         6.52m   21-04.75  304
  5 908 Elliot, Charra           Rising Stars Tra         6.12m   20-01.00  279
  6 318 Murrillo, Maryilyn       Elite                    4.74m   15-06.75  192

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1303 Fitzpatrick, Epipha     Track Houston Tr         1.37m    4-06.00  481
  1 1318 Hearn, Mylana           Track Houston Tr         1.37m    4-06.00  481
  3 908 Elliot, Charra           Rising Stars Tra         1.32m    4-04.00  429
  4 907 Dowdy, Alysse            Rising Stars Tra         1.22m    4-00.00  331
  5 1182 Jacob, Constance        Texas Storm Trac         1.12m    3-08.00  239
  6 318 Murrillo, Maryilyn       Elite                    1.07m    3-06.00  197

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 1303 Fitzpatrick, Epipha     Track Houston Tr         4.42m   NWI  14-06.00  408
  2 908 Elliot, Charra           Rising Stars Tra         3.87m   NWI  12-08.50  279
  3 1182 Jacob, Constance        Texas Storm Trac         3.68m   NWI  12-01.00  237
  4 1318 Hearn, Mylana           Track Houston Tr         3.54m   NWI  11-07.50  208
  5 907 Dowdy, Alysse            Rising Stars Tra         3.35m   NWI  11-00.00  170
  6 318 Murrillo, Maryilyn       Elite                    2.75m   NWI   9-00.25   67

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 908 Elliot, Charra           Rising Stars Tra       2:39.97   573
  2 1182 Jacob, Constance        Texas Storm Trac       2:42.66   543
  3 1318 Hearn, Mylana           Track Houston Tr       2:49.17   472
  4 907 Dowdy, Alysse            Rising Stars Tra       2:56.83   395
  5 1303 Fitzpatrick, Epipha     Track Houston Tr       3:02.69   341
  6 318 Murrillo, Maryilyn       Elite                  3:03.04   337

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1496 James II, Dustin        Unattached               12.36QJO S    1.7  2
  2 1382 Brown, Tony             Track Houston Tr         12.57QJO S    0.2  1
  3 303 Richardson, Treveon      Elite of Mesquit         12.81QJO S   -2.5  3
  4 466 Jacobs, Ryan             Heavenly Track C         13.04Q        1.7  2
  5 164 Brown, Curtis            C.L. Athletic St         13.10Q        0.2  1
  6 27 Acy, Tremayne             A. W. Brown              13.24Q       -2.5  3
  7 162 Amushie, Ifeanyi         C.L. Athletic St         13.21q        1.7  2
  8 1425 McCray, Trelan          Track Houston Tr         13.34q       -2.5  3  13.331
  9 1436 Polley, William         Track Houston Tr        J13.34         0.2  1  13.340
 10 1449 Siverand, Yakemah       Track Houston Tr         13.47         0.2  1
 11 134 Wynn, Dekwaan            Basin Burners            14.15         0.2  1
 12 331 Bowers, James            Elite                    14.22         1.7  2
 13 368 Lyons, Decobian          Flying Lyons             14.32         1.7  2
 14 497 Gilbreith, Terry         Jaguars                  14.48        -2.5  3
 15 346 Sansom, Jordan           Elite                    14.58        -2.5  3
 16 103 Carden, Randy            Basin Burners            14.61        -2.5  3
 17 122 Nunez, Taylor            Basin Burners            14.94         0.2  1

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 303 Richardson, Treveon      Elite of Mesquit         12.24 JO S    0.2  2
  2 1496 James II, Dustin        Unattached               12.28 JO S    0.2  2
  3 1382 Brown, Tony             Track Houston Tr         12.41 JO S    0.2  2
  4 27 Acy, Tremayne             A. W. Brown              12.77 JO S   +0.0  1
  5 1425 McCray, Trelan          Track Houston Tr         12.87        +0.0  1
  6 164 Brown, Curtis            C.L. Athletic St         12.90         0.2  2
  7 466 Jacobs, Ryan             Heavenly Track C         13.07         0.2  2
  8 1436 Polley, William         Track Houston Tr         13.19        +0.0  1
  9 162 Amushie, Ifeanyi         C.L. Athletic St         13.48        +0.0  1

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1496 James II, Dustin        Unattached               25.47QJO S   -2.6  1
  2 1446 Sheffield, Cecil        Track Houston Tr         26.18QJO S   -1.1  2
  3 1425 McCray, Trelan          Track Houston Tr         26.76Q       -0.9  3
  4 303 Richardson, Treveon      Elite of Mesquit         25.88QJO S   -2.6  1
  5 1008 Peeples, Jamil          Southern Eagles          26.48Q       -1.1  2
  6 483 Marks, Xavian            Houston Heat Tra         27.02Q       -0.9  3
  7 173 Hardeman, Christophe     C.L. Athletic St         27.71q       -1.1  2
  8 1216 Latson, Joel            Texas Storm Trac         27.86q       -2.6  1
  9 55 Swift, Orlando            A. W. Brown              27.87        -2.6  1
 10 1084 Francino, Nicolas       Tall City                28.10        -2.6  1
 11 134 Wynn, Dekwaan            Basin Burners            29.22        -1.1  2
 12 658 Ivery, Anthony           Lubbock Olympian         29.98        -1.1  2
 13 331 Bowers, James            Elite                    30.11        -0.9  3

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 303 Richardson, Treveon      Elite of Mesquit         25.26 JO S    1.7
  2 1496 James II, Dustin        Unattached               25.45 JO S    1.7
  3 483 Marks, Xavian            Houston Heat Tra         26.31 JO S    1.7
  4 1008 Peeples, Jamil          Southern Eagles          26.32 JO S    1.7
  5 1425 McCray, Trelan          Track Houston Tr         26.78         1.7
  6 173 Hardeman, Christophe     C.L. Athletic St         26.95         1.7
  7 1216 Latson, Joel            Texas Storm Trac         28.02         1.7

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1496 James II, Dustin        Unattached               57.84QJO S              1
  2 483 Marks, Xavian            Houston Heat Tra         58.92QJO S              3
  3 453 Tatum, Deandre           Hallmark Track C       1:00.29QJO S              2
  4 48 Leggett, Zenora           A. W. Brown              59.71QJO S              1
  5 49 Luckett, DeAndre          A. W. Brown            1:01.86QJO S              2
  6 1216 Latson, Joel            Texas Storm Trac       1:02.94QJO S              3
  7 189 Rummels, Juwan           C.L. Athletic St       1:02.03qJO S              2
  8 487 Vaughn, Justin           Houston Heat Tra       1:02.64qJO S              2
  9 1691 Mapps, Andrew           Wings                  1:03.49 JO S              1
 10 497 Gilbreith, Terry         Jaguars                1:03.86 JO S              3
 11 41 Johnson, D'Angelo         A. W. Brown            1:04.27 JO S              3
 12 1084 Francino, Nicolas       Tall City              1:05.38                   1
 13 1492 Fluker, Ajene           Unattached             1:05.86                   1
 14 347 Strambler, Darius        Elite                  1:09.33                   2
 15 1085 Jackson, Aaron          Tall City              1:10.91                   1
 16 107 Garcia, Marty            Basin Burners          1:11.71                   2
 17 349 Tate, Carter             Elite                  1:13.06                   3

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 1496 James II, Dustin        Unattached               56.38 JO S
  2 483 Marks, Xavian            Houston Heat Tra         59.52 JO S
  3 48 Leggett, Zenora           A. W. Brown              59.55 JO S
  4 453 Tatum, Deandre           Hallmark Track C         59.59 JO S
  5 49 Luckett, DeAndre          A. W. Brown            1:01.97 JO S
  6 189 Rummels, Juwan           C.L. Athletic St       1:03.44 JO S
  6 1216 Latson, Joel            Texas Storm Trac       1:03.44 JO S
  8 487 Vaughn, Justin           Houston Heat Tra       1:05.22

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
                2:34.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 48 Leggett, Zenora           A. W. Brown            2:23.65 JO S
  2 483 Marks, Xavian            Houston Heat Tra       2:27.78 JO S
  3 1429 Nobles, Zahir           Track Houston Tr       2:29.03 JO S
  4 1409 Igwe, Michael           Track Houston Tr       2:30.12 JO S
  5 1224 Reece, Justice          Texas Storm Trac       2:35.93
  6 967 Martinez, Aaron          Unattached             2:39.46
  7 497 Gilbreith, Terry         Jaguars                2:40.55
  8 1492 Fluker, Ajene           Unattached             2:41.16
  9 1227 Simmons, Charles        Texas Storm Trac       2:43.78
 10 1217 Lockett, William        Texas Storm Trac       2:45.01
 11 371 Morales, Joshua          Flying Lyons           2:46.63
 12 51 McCall, Timothy           A. W. Brown            2:53.54
 13 37 Crawer Johnson, Micqu     A. W. Brown            2:54.54
 14 415 Boone, Todd              Hallmark Track C       2:55.18
 15 366 Garza, Isaac             Flying Lyons           2:59.43
 16 498 Sims, Devon              Jaguars                3:00.80
 17 351 Torres, Ixaal            Elite                  3:23.70

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1010 Petrakovitz, Joel       Southern Eagles        5:13.33
  2 333 Gaona, Mykel             Unattached             5:14.83
  3 349 Tate, Carter             Elite                  5:22.21
  4 922 Redfearn, John           Rising Stars Tra       5:23.65
  5 886 Smith, Matthew           Northwest Flyers       5:28.17
  6 879 Lopez, Christian         Northwest Flyers       5:43.02
  7 891 Holt, Cullen             Plainview              5:55.05
  8 371 Morales, Joshua          Flying Lyons           6:01.27
  9 1492 Fluker, Ajene           Unattached             6:07.40
 10 369 Mariohalar, Anthony      Flying Lyons           6:17.27
 11 1217 Lockett, William        Texas Storm Trac       6:19.22
 12 366 Garza, Isaac             Flying Lyons           6:22.15

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
               10:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 349 Tate, Carter             Elite                 11:07.30
  2 886 Smith, Matthew           Northwest Flyers      11:15.89
  3 1010 Petrakovitz, Joel       Southern Eagles       11:30.43
  4 967 Martinez, Aaron          Unattached            11:39.84
  5 879 Lopez, Christian         Northwest Flyers      11:46.34
  6 333 Gaona, Mykel             Unattached            11:56.20
  7 222 Shandor, Teren           Cool Runnings         12:12.49
  8 922 Redfearn, John           Rising Stars Tra      12:19.44
  9 369 Mariohalar, Anthony      Flying Lyons          13:24.66
 -- 881 Lopez, Richard           Northwest Flyers           DNF
 -- 876 Egliht, Jacob            Northwest Flyers           SCR

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
                9:19.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 973 Valadez, Steven          Unattached             8:52.25 JO S
  2 466 Jacobs, Ryan             Heavenly Track C       9:30.26
  3 965 Flores, Geraldo          Unattached             9:47.41
  4 1211 Galloway, Alan          Texas Storm Trac       9:47.57
  5 688 Hudson, Ryan             Mainland Jaguars      11:10.08

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
                14.23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 1008 Peeples, Jamil          Southern Eagles          12.77 JO S   -0.9
  2 1417 Lee, Isaiah             Track Houston Tr         14.21 JO S   -0.9
  3 1568 Frank, Brian            Warp Speed track         14.25        -0.9
  4 1017 Winchester, Jeremy      Southern Eagles          14.44        -0.9
  5 169 Colbert, Darrell         C.L. Athletic St         15.12        -0.9
  6 936 Treadway, Todd           Rockwall Mustang         16.00        -0.9
  7 347 Strambler, Darius        Elite                    16.70        -0.9
  8 745 Allen, Hunter            Mesquite Friends         16.87        -0.9
 -- 699 finney, grant            McKinney Track             SCR

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.93  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              50.16QJO S              1
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
     5) Wiggins, Johnathan              6) Nobles, Zahir
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              51.06QJO S              2
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Brown, Curtis
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Manuel, Gerry
     5) Rummels, Juwan                  6) Colbert, Darrell
  3 Track Houston Track  'D'                              51.24QJO S              1
     1) DeLeon, Kevian                  2) Polley, William
     3) Sheffield, Cecil                4) Simmons, Joshua
     5) Siverand, Yakemah               6) Wiggins, Johnathan
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      51.43QJO S              2
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.78Q                  1
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     55.13Q                  2
  7 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                            55.30q                  2
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              55.41q                  1
  9 Basin Burners Track Club  'A'                         56.50                   1
     1) Burditt, Joshua                 2) Coots, Caden
     3) Garcia, Marty                   4) Johnson, Ian
     5) Morales, Michael                6) Nunez, Taylor
     7) Wynn, Dekwaan                   8)
 10 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:02.42                   2
 -- A. W. Brown  'B'                                         DQ                   1  OOZ x2

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.93  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              50.11 JO S
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
     5) Wiggins, Johnathan              6) Nobles, Zahir
  2 Track Houston Track  'D'                              50.60 JO S
     1) DeLeon, Kevian                  2) Polley, William
     3) Sheffield, Cecil                4) Simmons, Joshua
     5) Siverand, Yakemah               6) Wiggins, Johnathan
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              50.68 JO S
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Brown, Curtis
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Manuel, Gerry
     5) Rummels, Juwan                  6) Colbert, Darrell
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      51.14 JO S
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              53.95
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     53.97
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              54.53
  8 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                            54.64

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                4:15.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:03.35QJO S              2
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
     5) Wiggins, Johnathan              6) Nobles, Zahir
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:08.16QJO S              1
     1) Acy, Tremayne                   2) Luckett, DeAndre
     3) Johnson, D'Angelo               4) Leggett, Zenora
     5) McCall, Timothy                 6)
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:10.55QJO S              2
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Rummels, Juwan
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Manuel, Gerry
     5) Chance, Cameron                 6) Rice, Marqis
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:20.25Q                  1
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:20.46Q                  2
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:28.67Q                  1
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:36.55q                  1
  8 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          4:41.51q                  2
  9 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    4:43.35                   2

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                4:15.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:02.42 JO S
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
     5) Wiggins, Johnathan              6) Nobles, Zahir
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:06.13 JO S
     1) Acy, Tremayne                   2) Luckett, DeAndre
     3) Johnson, D'Angelo               4) Leggett, Zenora
     5) McCall, Timothy                 6)
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:08.43 JO S
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Rummels, Juwan
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Manuel, Gerry
     5) Chance, Cameron                 6) Rice, Marqis
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:12.41 JO S
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:39.99
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:43.10

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
               10:13.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:25.33
     1) Nobles, Zahir                   2) Woods III, Brass
     3) Simmons, Joshua                 4) Davis, Cavian
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:30.01
     1) Hobley, DaShawn                 2) Wilson, Malik
     3) DeLeon, Kevian                  4) Rucker-Stringfellow, DeAndre
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        10:47.13
     1) Simmons, Charles                2) Ross, Justus
     3) Reece, Justice                  4) Lockett, William
     5) Latson, Joel                    6)
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           10:59.90
     1) Boone, Todd                     2) Pinkston, Kameron
     3) Woodard Jr., Michael            4) Martinez, Andrew
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                           11:24.50
     1) Rice, Marqis                    2) Manuel, Gerry
     3) Chance, Cameron                 4) Newman, Zachery

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
                1.47m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 347 Strambler, Darius        Elite                    1.42m          4-07.75
  2 1227 Simmons, Charles        Texas Storm Trac         1.37m          4-06.00
  3 1224 Reece, Justice          Texas Storm Trac         1.17m          3-10.00
  4 689 Hunt, Jeremy             Mainland Jaguars        J1.17m          3-10.00
  5 687 Douglas, Brandon         Mainland Jaguars        J1.17m          3-10.00
  6 691 Jones, Colin             Mainland Jaguars         1.12m          3-08.00

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
                4.86m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 1008 Peeples, Jamil          Southern Eagles          4.93m JO S    NWI  16-02.25
  2 638 Gordon, Daylon           License To Speed         4.47m         NWI  14-08.00
  3 1000 Dukes, DeKwan           Southern Eagles          4.35m         NWI  14-03.25
  4 466 Jacobs, Ryan             Heavenly Track C         4.30m         NWI  14-01.25
  5 1084 Francino, Nicolas       Tall City                4.22m         NWI  13-10.25
  6 169 Colbert, Darrell         C.L. Athletic St         4.18m         NWI  13-08.75
  7 891 Holt, Cullen             Plainview                4.17m         NWI  13-08.25
  8 1417 Lee, Isaiah             Track Houston Tr         4.16m         NWI  13-07.75
  9 346 Sansom, Jordan           Elite                    3.89m         NWI  12-09.25
 10 1569 Huff, Wesley            Warp Speed track         3.81m         NWI  12-06.00
 11 368 Lyons, Decobian          Flying Lyons             3.58m         NWI  11-09.00
 12 122 Nunez, Taylor            Basin Burners            3.36m         NWI  11-00.25

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
                11.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1501 Melugin, Trevor         Unattached              12.87m JO S    42-02.75
  2 1105 Gatlin, Paden           Texas Express TC        11.50m         37-08.75
  3 120 Morales, Michael         Basin Burners           10.03m         32-11.00
  4 166 Burrell, Joshua          C.L. Athletic St         9.26m         30-04.75
  5 1565 Chillis, Dominique      Warp Speed track         9.19m         30-02.00
  6 98 Burditt, Joshua           Basin Burners            9.16m         30-00.75
  7 334 Harrington, Brantley     Elite                    8.70m         28-06.50
  8 1211 Galloway, Alan          Texas Storm Trac         8.44m         27-08.25
  9 1682 Drenon, Brent           Wings                    8.32m         27-03.75
 10 1091 Nevarez, Isaiah         Tall City                8.22m         26-11.75
 11 1521 Adame, Adrian           Unattached               8.00m         26-03.00
 12 1445 Seaton, Dwan            Track Houston Tr         7.87m         25-10.00
 13 1051 Perry, Rickey           Start 2 Finish           7.20m         23-07.50

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
                27.30m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1105 Gatlin, Paden           Texas Express TC        32.24m JO S      105-09
  2 1521 Adame, Adrian           Unattached              20.73m            68-00
  3 1682 Drenon, Brent           Wings                   20.70m            67-11
  4 334 Harrington, Brantley     Elite                   18.10m            59-04
  5 1565 Chillis, Dominique      Warp Speed track        17.57m            57-08
  6 873 Contreras, Norman        Northwest Flyers        16.79m            55-01
  7 350 Torres, Aztian           Elite                   14.92m            48-11
  8 1525 Byars, Zane             Unattached              14.82m            48-07

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
                37.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 933 Hopkins, Hunter          Rockwall Mustang        38.38m JO S      125-11
  2 687 Douglas, Brandon         Mainland Jaguars        34.81m           114-02
  3 1445 Seaton, Dwan            Track Houston Tr        33.37m           109-06
  4 886 Smith, Matthew           Northwest Flyers        31.95m           104-10
  5 922 Redfearn, John           Rising Stars Tra        31.92m           104-09
  6 693 Shinette, Anthony        Mainland Jaguars        26.11m            85-08
  7 688 Hudson, Ryan             Mainland Jaguars        25.85m            84-10
  8 767 Martin, Kenneth          Mesquite Friends        21.69m            71-02
  9 745 Allen, Hunter            Mesquite Friends        19.99m            65-07



Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 736 Rossum, Breana           Mesquite Friends         12.37QJO S    0.3  1
  2 796 Brown, Beloved           My Stars Track C         12.78QJO S   -0.5  2
  3 988 Daniels, India           Southern Eagles          12.83QJO S   -1.9  3
  4 730 McKellum, Ashleigh       Mesquite Friends         12.45QJO S    0.3  1
  5 158 Threatt, Tericka         C.L. Athletic St         12.99QJO S   -0.5  2
  6 1362 Williams, Patrice       Track Houston Tr         13.59Q       -1.9  3
  7 1340 Meekins, Courtney       Track Houston Tr         12.95qJO S    0.3  1
  8 1325 Imagbe, Stacy           Track Houston Tr         13.53q       -0.5  2
  9 834 Sanders, Tayler          North Texas Chee         13.86        -0.5  2
 10 91 Roberts, Rachel           Basin Burners            14.53        -1.9  3
 11 325 Valles, Saznie           Elite                    14.61        -0.5  2
 12 777 Bacon, Maddie            Midland Crusader         14.62         0.3  1
 13 86 Floyd, Abby               Basin Burners            14.71         0.3  1
 14 740 Williams, Rhenique       Mesquite Friends         14.76        -1.9  3
 15 1076 Johnson, Jenique        Tall City                14.79        -0.5  2
 16 315 Cepeda, Yesenia          Elite                    16.49        -1.9  3

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 730 McKellum, Ashleigh       Mesquite Friends         12.37 JO S   -0.8
  2 736 Rossum, Breana           Mesquite Friends         12.55 JO S   -0.8
  3 988 Daniels, India           Southern Eagles          12.59 JO S   -0.8
  4 796 Brown, Beloved           My Stars Track C         12.63 JO S   -0.8
  5 1340 Meekins, Courtney       Track Houston Tr         13.12 JO S   -0.8
  6 158 Threatt, Tericka         C.L. Athletic St         13.14        -0.8
  7 1325 Imagbe, Stacy           Track Houston Tr         13.57        -0.8
  8 1362 Williams, Patrice       Track Houston Tr         13.98        -0.8

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 730 McKellum, Ashleigh       Mesquite Friends         25.70QJO S   -2.4  1
  2 988 Daniels, India           Southern Eagles          26.05Q       -1.6  2
  3 796 Brown, Beloved           My Stars Track C         25.96QJO S   -2.4  1
  4 473 Perkins, Alicia          Houston Heat Tra         26.07Q       -1.6  2
  5 826 Mallard, Keondra         North Texas Chee         26.23Q       -1.6  2
  6 733 Nwegbo, Lauren           Mesquite Friends         26.45Q       -2.4  1
  7 1179 Hardeman, De'Angeli     Texas Storm Trac         26.68q       -1.6  2
  8 1340 Meekins, Courtney       Track Houston Tr         27.13q       -2.4  1
  9 316 Hoppel, Kelsey           Elite                    28.44        -1.6  2
 10 325 Valles, Saznie           Elite                    30.14        -2.4  1
 11 91 Roberts, Rachel           Basin Burners            30.28        -1.6  2
 12 1076 Johnson, Jenique        Tall City                31.37        -2.4  1

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 730 McKellum, Ashleigh       Mesquite Friends         24.93 JO S    1.2
  2 826 Mallard, Keondra         North Texas Chee         25.35 JO S    1.2
  3 988 Daniels, India           Southern Eagles          25.53 JO S    1.2
  4 796 Brown, Beloved           My Stars Track C         25.58 JO S    1.2
  5 473 Perkins, Alicia          Houston Heat Tra         25.99         1.2
  6 1179 Hardeman, De'Angeli     Texas Storm Trac         26.14         1.2
  7 733 Nwegbo, Lauren           Mesquite Friends         26.44         1.2
  8 1340 Meekins, Courtney       Track Houston Tr         28.07         1.2

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 834 Sanders, Tayler          North Texas Chee         58.91Q                  1
  2 831 Rollings, Rhya           North Texas Chee         59.02Q                  2
  3 840 Williams, Chrishuna      North Texas Chee         59.09Q                  3
  4 1329 Johnson, Bre'Anna       Track Houston Tr         59.40Q                  1
  5 1179 Hardeman, De'Angeli     Texas Storm Trac         59.86Q                  2
  6 815 Gamble, Tia              North Texas Chee       1:00.12Q                  3
  7 1308 Gantt, Olivia           Track Houston Tr       1:00.07q                  2
  8 825 Lassiter, Jacelyn        North Texas Chee       1:00.63q                  1
  9 836 Shaw, Verlencia          North Texas Chee       1:00.90                   1
 10 316 Hoppel, Kelsey           Elite                  1:02.07                   3
 11 988 Daniels, India           Southern Eagles        1:03.96                   2
 12 1200 Turner, Karina          Texas Storm Trac       1:04.09                   1
 13 325 Valles, Saznie           Elite                  1:06.56                   2
 14 1630 Alexander, Raven        Wings                  1:08.39                   3
 15 780 Fletcher, Tabitha        Midland Crusader       1:11.13                   3
 16 83 Carden, D-Andrea          Basin Burners          1:13.44                   1

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 834 Sanders, Tayler          North Texas Chee         57.69 JO S
  2 840 Williams, Chrishuna      North Texas Chee         57.74 JO S
  3 1329 Johnson, Bre'Anna       Track Houston Tr         58.91
  4 815 Gamble, Tia              North Texas Chee         59.44
  5 1179 Hardeman, De'Angeli     Texas Storm Trac         59.83
  6 825 Lassiter, Jacelyn        North Texas Chee       1:01.48
  7 1308 Gantt, Olivia           Track Houston Tr       1:01.71
  8 831 Rollings, Rhya           North Texas Chee       1:02.26

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
                2:21.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1293 Curry, Monique          Track Houston Tr       2:23.87
  2 1188 Mose, Courtney          Texas Storm Trac       2:24.52
  3 815 Gamble, Tia              North Texas Chee       2:24.54
  4 1315 Guerin, Bria            Track Houston Tr       2:24.80
  5 838 Taylor, Bria             North Texas Chee       2:35.84
  6 628 Pullins, Kendra          License To Speed       2:36.63
  7 803 Reese, Sheray            My Stars Track C       2:40.11
  8 1562 Sufak, Briana           Warp Speed track       2:44.66
  9 1660 Lucas, Chauntal         Wings                  2:50.36
 10 1077 Leonard, Victoria       Tall City              2:52.00
 11 218 Smith, Megan             Cool Runnings          2:57.99

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
                4:50.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1188 Mose, Courtney          Texas Storm Trac       5:13.49                   5:13.484
  2 1315 Guerin, Bria            Track Houston Tr       5:13.49                   5:13.489
  3 645 Kauffman, Madison        Lubbock Olympian       5:19.79
  4 855 Montgomery, Hillary      Northwest Flyers       5:25.49
  5 354 Cortez, Bianka           Flying Lyons           5:28.44
  6 993 Johnson, Dionel          Southern Eagles        5:28.56
  7 728 Lehew, Elizabeth         Mesquite Friends       5:36.66
  8 803 Reese, Sheray            My Stars Track C       5:42.93
  9 800 Johnson, Brielle         My Stars Track C       5:46.72
 10 671 Flores, Mackinsey        Mach 1 Track Clu       5:47.00
 11 1077 Leonard, Victoria       Tall City              6:12.98
 12 782 Minor, Anna              Midland Crusader       6:23.48
 13 214 McKeehan, Molly          Cool Runnings          6:29.99

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
               10:42.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 855 Montgomery, Hillary      Northwest Flyers      11:11.50
  2 645 Kauffman, Madison        Lubbock Olympian      11:15.23
  3 993 Johnson, Dionel          Southern Eagles       11:44.13
  4 671 Flores, Mackinsey        Mach 1 Track Clu      11:55.62
  5 728 Lehew, Elizabeth         Mesquite Friends      11:56.65
  6 354 Cortez, Bianka           Flying Lyons          12:38.74
  7 866 Wells, Alexandria        Northwest Flyers      13:01.59
  8 1316 Harper, Paris           Track Houston Tr      13:07.73
  9 783 Nunez, Adriana           Midland Crusader      13:42.91
 10 800 Johnson, Brielle         My Stars Track C      14:52.15
 -- 995 Wright, Alicia           Southern Eagles            DNF

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
                18:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 948 Guzman, Ariana           Unattached            18:00.64 JO S
  2 947 Flores, Diana            Unattached            18:41.37 JO S
  3 916 Taylor, Aleah            Rising Stars Tra      20:00.32

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
                15.54  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 473 Perkins, Alicia          Houston Heat Tra         15.16QJO S   -2.6  1
  2 1354 Smith, Bronte           Track Houston Tr         15.83Q       -3.6  2
  3 898 Turner, Stephanie        Psa Cheetas              16.29Q       -3.6  2
  4 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers         17.90Q       -2.6  1
  5 719 Dawson, Brianna          Mesquite Friends         16.98Q       -3.6  2
  6 684 Sowell, Christina        Mainland Jaguars         18.72Q       -2.6  1
  7 910 Hughes, Shelby           Rising Stars Tra         17.58q       -3.6  2
  8 780 Fletcher, Tabitha        Midland Crusader         17.76q       -3.6  2
  9 712 Anderson, Meagan         Mesquite Friends         17.87        -3.6  2
 10 729 McClellan, Dovie         Mesquite Friends         18.85        -2.6  1
 11 984 Brown, Morgan            Southern Eagles          19.16        -3.6  2

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
                15.54  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 473 Perkins, Alicia          Houston Heat Tra         15.48 JO S   -1.4
  2 1354 Smith, Bronte           Track Houston Tr         15.55        -1.4
  3 898 Turner, Stephanie        Psa Cheetas              16.05        -1.4
  4 719 Dawson, Brianna          Mesquite Friends         16.89        -1.4
  5 910 Hughes, Shelby           Rising Stars Tra         17.46        -1.4
  6 780 Fletcher, Tabitha        Midland Crusader         17.57        -1.4
  7 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers         17.73        -1.4

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
                29.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 1354 Smith, Bronte           Track Houston Tr         29.30 JO S    0.9  2
  2 1200 Turner, Karina          Texas Storm Trac         29.91         0.9  2
  3 898 Turner, Stephanie        Psa Cheetas              30.04         0.9  2
  4 712 Anderson, Meagan         Mesquite Friends         30.54         1.2  1
  5 991 Griffith, Diamond        Southern Eagles          31.08         0.9  2
  6 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers         32.50         0.9  2
  7 729 McClellan, Dovie         Mesquite Friends         34.17         1.2  1
  8 1257 Johnson, Asia           Tigers Track Clu         34.19         0.9  2
  9 816 Green, Thenesha          North Texas Chee         35.07         1.2  1
 10 782 Minor, Anna              Midland Crusader         37.26         1.2  1

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                49.46  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        48.92QJO S              1
     1) McKellum, Ashleigh              2) Nwegbo, Lauren
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Williams, Rhenique
     5) Ferron, Chelsea                 6) Dawson, Brianna
     7) Hall, Katherine                 8)
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                             49.63Q                  2
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4)
     5) Landrum, Alexis                 6)
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              49.82Q                  2
     1) Gantt, Olivia                   2) Johnson, Bre'Anna
     3) Meekins, Courtney               4) Imagbe, Stacy
     5) Curry, Angela                   6) Williams, Patrice
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              50.43Q                  1
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  50.42Q                  2
  6 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                             52.22Q                  1
     1)                                 2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3) Landrum, Alexis                 4)
     5) Cunningham, Ashley              6)
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              51.61q                  2
     1) Gardner, Shakeitha              2) McCray, Amber
     3) Woodberry, Lathatt              4) Watson, Lamicha
  8 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.76q                  2
  9 Southern Eagles  'B'                                  53.32                   2
 10 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              56.34                   1
 11 Basin Burners Track Club  'A'                         56.70                   1
     1) Carden, Lakeysha                2) Carden, D-Andrea
     3) Floyd, Abby                     4) Roberts, Rachel
 12 Midland Crusaders Track Club  'A'                     56.88                   2

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                49.46  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        48.48 JO S
     1) McKellum, Ashleigh              2) Nwegbo, Lauren
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Williams, Rhenique
     5) Ferron, Chelsea                 6) Dawson, Brianna
     7) Hall, Katherine                 8)
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                             49.62
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4)
     5) Landrum, Alexis                 6)
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              49.68
     1) Gantt, Olivia                   2) Johnson, Bre'Anna
     3) Meekins, Courtney               4) Imagbe, Stacy
     5) Curry, Angela                   6) Williams, Patrice
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              50.48
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              50.81
     1) Gardner, Shakeitha              2) McCray, Amber
     3) Woodberry, Lathatt              4) Watson, Lamicha
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  50.93
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.69
 -- North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                                DQ                   OOZ x2
     1)                                 2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3) Landrum, Alexis                 4)
     5) Cunningham, Ashley              6)

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
                4:04.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           3:56.03QJO S              2
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           4:01.16QJO S              1
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:02.81QJO S              2
     1) Haynes, Kenisa                  2) Brown, Beloved
     3) Bryant, Tatiana                 4) Young, Mayorca
     5) Handy, Geneshia                 6) Reese, Sheray
     7) Wilson, Taylar                  8)
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:04.24Q                  1
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:15.44Q                  1
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:16.88Q                  2
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:18.87q                  1
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:23.69q                  2
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:29.09                   1

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
                4:04.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:56.33 JO S
     1) Haynes, Kenisa                  2) Brown, Beloved
     3) Bryant, Tatiana                 4) Young, Mayorca
     5) Handy, Geneshia                 6) Reese, Sheray
     7) Wilson, Taylar                  8)
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           3:56.49 JO S
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2)
     3)                                 4) Gamble, Tia
     5) Lassiter, Jacelyn               6) Shaw, Verlencia
     7)                                 8) Taylor, Bria
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           4:03.44 JO S
     1) Taylor, Bria                    2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4)
     5) Landrum, Alexis                 6)
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:08.16
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:14.85
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:17.41
  7 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:19.99
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:39.11

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
               10:10.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                          10:00.74 JO S
     1) Gamble, Tia                     2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3)                                 4) Taylor, Bria
     5) Rollings, Rhya                  6)
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:01.69 JO S
     1) Dibble, Leah                    2) Guerin, Bria
     3) Gantt, Olivia                   4) Curry, Monique
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                           10:42.62
     1) Bryant, Tatiana                 2) Reese, Sheray
     3) Wilson, Taylar                  4) Handy, Geneshia
     5) McKinney, Kenshon               6)
     7) Andrew, Allyson                 8) Young, Mayorca
  4 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                         11:04.81
     1) Sufak, Briana                   2) Sufak, Brittany
     3) Allen, Asia                     4) Davis, Tiffany
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                           11:09.29
     1) Harper, Paris                   2) Curry, Angela
     3) Johnson, Candace                4) Castor, Charnique
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           12:24.45
     1) Johnson, Brandi                 2) Hawthorne, Nuvia
     3) Smith, Anjelica                 4) Theus, Whitney

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
                1.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 260 Johnson, Jennifer        East Texas Track         1.52m          4-11.75
  2 850 Garcia, Audrey           Northwest Flyers         1.47m          4-09.75
  3 259 Gilmore, Kaneisha        East Texas Track         1.42m          4-07.75
  4 316 Hoppel, Kelsey           Elite                    1.37m          4-06.00
  5 733 Nwegbo, Lauren           Mesquite Friends        J1.37m          4-06.00
  6 898 Turner, Stephanie        Psa Cheetas              1.32m          4-04.00
  7 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers         1.27m          4-02.00

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
     JO Meet: J 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
                2.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 208 Quirino, Leana           Concho Valley            2.64m          8-08.00
  2 548 Janke, Alicia            Lakepoint Track          2.49m          8-02.00
  3 554 Shambeck, Faith          Lakepoint Track          2.34m          7-08.00
  4 205 Garcia, Jasmine          Concho Valley            1.89m          6-02.25
  4 204 Callejas, Dinha          Concho Valley            1.89m          6-02.25
  6 206 Patterson, Brittany      Concho Valley           J1.89m          6-02.25
  7 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers        J1.89m          6-02.25
  8 252 Thurman, Amanda          Dfw Elite                1.59m          5-02.50
 -- 854 LeDuc, Tiffany           Northwest Flyers            NH

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
                5.08m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 260 Johnson, Jennifer        East Texas Track         5.44m JO S    NWI  17-10.25
  2 1259 Nash, Jenzel            Tigers Track Clu         5.06m         NWI  16-07.25
  3 1179 Hardeman, De'Angeli     Texas Storm Trac         4.96m         NWI  16-03.25
  4 1325 Imagbe, Stacy           Track Houston Tr         4.60m         NWI  15-01.25
  5 1362 Williams, Patrice       Track Houston Tr         4.52m         NWI  14-10.00
  6 155 Miller, Adrienne         C.L. Athletic St         4.41m         NWI  14-05.75
  7 740 Williams, Rhenique       Mesquite Friends         4.39m         NWI  14-05.00
  8 284 Jackson, Janay           Elite of Mesquit         4.31m         NWI  14-01.75
  9 680 Greenwood, Kryslyn       Mainland Jaguars         4.15m         NWI  13-07.50
 10 83 Carden, D-Andrea          Basin Burners            3.79m         NWI  12-05.25
 11 813 Covington, Brooke        North Texas Chee         3.73m         NWI  12-03.00
 12 313 Capeda, Yesenia          Elite                    3.29m         NWI  10-09.50

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
                10.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 260 Johnson, Jennifer        East Texas Track        10.69m JO S    NWI  35-01.00
  2 898 Turner, Stephanie        Psa Cheetas             10.06m         NWI  33-00.25
  3 844 Bradley, Krystyn         Northwest Flyers         9.68m         NWI  31-09.25
  4 716 Davis, Kierra            Mesquite Friends         9.35m         NWI  30-08.25
  5 259 Gilmore, Kaneisha        East Texas Track         9.21m         NWI  30-02.75
  6 850 Garcia, Audrey           Northwest Flyers         8.27m         NWI  27-01.75

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
                12.24m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 851 Griffin, LaTricia        Northwest Flyers        11.72m         38-05.50
  2 395 Marshall, Dyneshia       Hallmark Track C        10.80m         35-05.25
  3 913 Randle, Jazmyne          Rising Stars Tra        10.28m         33-08.75
  4 142 Amushie, Chinwendy       C.L. Athletic St        10.00m         32-09.75
  5 1337 Lee, Aisha              Track Houston Tr         9.54m         31-03.75
  6 1334 Kalu, Kelechi           Track Houston Tr         9.15m         30-00.25
  7 710 Alexander, Kalli         Mesquite Friends         8.92m         29-03.25
  8 1238 raphiel, ayalah         Texas Throwbacks         8.23m         27-00.00

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
                29.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 851 Griffin, LaTricia        Northwest Flyers        32.82m JO S      107-08
  2 258 Foreman, Taylor          East Texas Track        25.76m            84-06
  3 1337 Lee, Aisha              Track Houston Tr        25.54m            83-09
  4 84 Carden, Lakeysha          Basin Burners           25.36m            83-02
  5 913 Randle, Jazmyne          Rising Stars Tra        25.05m            82-02
  6 142 Amushie, Chinwendy       C.L. Athletic St        23.97m            78-08
  7 710 Alexander, Kalli         Mesquite Friends        21.21m            69-07
  8 1334 Kalu, Kelechi           Track Houston Tr        20.76m            68-01
  9 1238 raphiel, ayalah         Texas Throwbacks        19.00m            62-04
 10 816 Green, Thenesha          North Texas Chee        16.05m            52-08

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
                29.88m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 913 Randle, Jazmyne          Rising Stars Tra        25.85m            84-10
  2 680 Greenwood, Kryslyn       Mainland Jaguars        24.65m            80-10
  3 844 Bradley, Krystyn         Northwest Flyers        24.27m            79-07
  4 716 Davis, Kierra            Mesquite Friends        20.75m            68-01
  5 1189 Nweke, Nkemjika         Texas Storm Trac        20.28m            66-06
  6 723 Hall, Katherine          Mesquite Friends        20.15m            66-01
  7 395 Marshall, Dyneshia       Hallmark Track C        17.80m            58-05
  8 258 Foreman, Taylor          East Texas Track        17.08m            56-00
  9 710 Alexander, Kalli         Mesquite Friends        12.17m            39-11
 10 1238 raphiel, ayalah         Texas Throwbacks         9.80m            32-02

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
                 2683  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 260 Johnson, Jennifer        East Texas Track       2775.00 JO S
  2 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers       1955.00
  3 684 Sowell, Christina        Mainland Jaguars       1844.00
  4 680 Greenwood, Kryslyn       Mainland Jaguars       1585.00
  5 816 Green, Thenesha          North Texas Chee       1328.00
  6 514 Banks, Jessica           JR Speedsters           878.00

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 260 Johnson, Jennifer        East Texas Track         16.70  -1.3  2  631
  2 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers         17.91  -1.3  2  498
  3 684 Sowell, Christina        Mainland Jaguars         19.03  -2.1  1  388
  4 680 Greenwood, Kryslyn       Mainland Jaguars         19.79  -2.1  1  320
  5 816 Green, Thenesha          North Texas Chee         20.63  -1.3  2  252
  6 514 Banks, Jessica           JR Speedsters            22.42  -2.1  1  133

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 260 Johnson, Jennifer        East Texas Track         9.16m   30-00.75  475
  2 684 Sowell, Christina        Mainland Jaguars         8.68m   28-05.75  443
  3 816 Green, Thenesha          North Texas Chee         7.66m   25-01.75  377
  4 680 Greenwood, Kryslyn       Mainland Jaguars         7.49m   24-07.00  366
  5 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers         6.86m   22-06.25  326
  6 514 Banks, Jessica           JR Speedsters            4.12m   13-06.25  154

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 260 Johnson, Jennifer        East Texas Track         1.52m    4-11.75  644
  2 680 Greenwood, Kryslyn       Mainland Jaguars         1.27m    4-02.00  379
  3 684 Sowell, Christina        Mainland Jaguars         1.22m    4-00.00  331
  3 514 Banks, Jessica           JR Speedsters            1.22m    4-00.00  331
  5 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers         1.17m    3-10.00  284
  6 816 Green, Thenesha          North Texas Chee         1.02m    3-04.00  156

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 260 Johnson, Jennifer        East Texas Track         5.20m   NWI  17-00.75  614
  2 680 Greenwood, Kryslyn       Mainland Jaguars         4.45m   NWI  14-07.25  416
  3 684 Sowell, Christina        Mainland Jaguars         3.99m   NWI  13-01.25  306
  4 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers         3.97m   NWI  13-00.25  301
  5 816 Green, Thenesha          North Texas Chee         3.52m   NWI  11-06.75  204
 -- 514 Banks, Jessica           JR Speedsters             FOUL   NWI

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 856 Ray, Andie               Northwest Flyers       2:42.37   546
  2 260 Johnson, Jennifer        East Texas Track       2:55.24   411
  3 684 Sowell, Christina        Mainland Jaguars       2:58.87   376
  4 816 Green, Thenesha          North Texas Chee       3:02.85   339
  5 514 Banks, Jessica           JR Speedsters          3:12.21   260
  6 680 Greenwood, Kryslyn       Mainland Jaguars       3:35.93   104

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1013 Roberts, Jordan         Southern Eagles          11.68QJO S   -2.1  2
  2 429 Hartfield, Aaron         Hallmark Track C         12.00QJO S   -1.0  3
  3 193 Washington, DeAndre'     C.L. Athletic St         12.12QJO S   -1.6  1
  4 194 Washington, Jordan       C.L. Athletic St         12.01QJO S   -1.0  3
  5 181 Morrissetta, Jonatha     C.L. Athletic St         12.04QJO S   -2.1  2
  6 126 Spangler III, Steven     Basin Burners            12.99Q       -1.6  1
  7 59 Williams, Michael         A. W. Brown              12.21qJO S   -1.0  3
  8 192 Stevens, KiAndre'        C.L. Athletic St         12.32qJO S   -2.1  2
  9 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers         12.39 JO S   -2.1  2
 10 343 Rivers, De'Monta         Elite                    13.13        -2.1  2
 11 116 Mayberry, Malcolm        Basin Burners            13.84        -1.0  3
 12 1032 Gillespie, David        Speed By Choice          16.87        -1.6  1

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 1013 Roberts, Jordan         Southern Eagles          11.64 JO S    0.5
  2 192 Stevens, KiAndre'        C.L. Athletic St         11.88 JO S    0.5
  3 193 Washington, DeAndre'     C.L. Athletic St         11.96 JO S    0.5
  4 59 Williams, Michael         A. W. Brown              11.97 JO S    0.5
  5 429 Hartfield, Aaron         Hallmark Track C         11.99 JO S    0.5
  6 194 Washington, Jordan       C.L. Athletic St         12.06 JO S    0.5
  7 181 Morrissetta, Jonatha     C.L. Athletic St         12.09 JO S    0.5
  8 126 Spangler III, Steven     Basin Burners            13.04         0.5

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1082 Barnes, Omar            Tall City                23.52QJO S   -0.3  1
  2 194 Washington, Jordan       C.L. Athletic St         24.15Q       -2.3  2
  3 196 White, Tyler             C.L. Athletic St         23.85Q       -0.3  1
  4 766 Luke, Demarcus           Mesquite Friends         24.32Q       -2.3  2
  5 429 Hartfield, Aaron         Hallmark Track C         24.16Q       -0.3  1
  6 613 Johnson, Bryant          LE Lightining            24.40Q       -2.3  2
  7 192 Stevens, KiAndre'        C.L. Athletic St         24.62q       -0.3  1
  8 1689 Holt, Nicholas          Wings                    24.71q       -0.3  1
  9 998 Coleman, Deonte'         Southern Eagles          25.01        -0.3  1
 10 1006 North, Richard          Southern Eagles          25.24        -2.3  2
 11 116 Mayberry, Malcolm        Basin Burners            27.95        -2.3  2
 -- 343 Rivers, De'Monta         Elite                      DNF        -2.3  2

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 1082 Barnes, Omar            Tall City                23.50 JO S    0.1
  2 196 White, Tyler             C.L. Athletic St         23.61 JO S    0.1
  3 766 Luke, Demarcus           Mesquite Friends         23.82         0.1
  4 429 Hartfield, Aaron         Hallmark Track C         23.85         0.1
  5 613 Johnson, Bryant          LE Lightining            24.11         0.1
  6 194 Washington, Jordan       C.L. Athletic St         24.20         0.1
  7 192 Stevens, KiAndre'        C.L. Athletic St         24.46         0.1

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 613 Johnson, Bryant          LE Lightining            52.83 JO S              2
  2 1082 Barnes, Omar            Tall City                52.90 JO S              2
  3 1706 Vaughn, Marcus          Wings                    53.48                   2
  4 1427 Nkwocha, Cornel         Track Houston Tr         54.25                   2
  5 1438 Riascos, Ricardo        Track Houston Tr         54.73                   2
  6 181 Morrissetta, Jonatha     C.L. Athletic St         54.92                   2
  7 296 Christopher, Malcom      Elite of Mesquit         56.17                   2
  8 327 Barton, Kaleb            Elite                  1:03.05                   1
  9 1083 Calzada, Polo           Tall City              1:03.74                   1
 -- 977 Vitela, Nico             Unattached                 SCR
 -- 328 Barton, Kyree            Elite                      SCR
 -- 593 Ennis, Jarious           Lancaster Lightn           SCR
 -- 882 McDonald, Robert         Northwest Flyers           SCR

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
                2:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1375 Beyette, Donald         Track Houston Tr       2:11.04                   2:11.032
  2 1205 Alexander, Eric         Texas Storm Trac       2:11.04                   2:11.035
  3 1402 Harris, Courtney        Track Houston Tr       2:11.32
  4 1699 Rabago, Dominic         Wings                  2:13.97
  5 1405 Hooper, Nicholas        Track Houston Tr       2:14.53
  6 80 Thompson, James           Athlete Track Cl       2:15.17
  7 1434 Perkins, Jeffrey        Track Houston Tr       2:18.76
  8 663 Moore, Colin             Lubbock Olympian       2:21.80
  9 705 Lowe, Darin              Mercury Track Cl       2:30.32
 10 220 Hall, Harrison           Cool Runnings          2:34.30
 11 419 Brown, Edwin             Hallmark Track C       2:38.20

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
                4:22.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1434 Perkins, Jeffrey        Track Houston Tr       4:41.71
  2 889 Worley, Dillon           Northwest Flyers       4:45.53
  3 1272 Molina Jr., Rene        Tigers Track Clu       4:48.10
  4 367 Hernandez, David         Flying Lyons           4:49.61
  5 80 Thompson, James           Athlete Track Cl       4:53.55
  6 1426 McFarland, Jarell       Track Houston Tr       4:55.26
  7 663 Moore, Colin             Lubbock Olympian       5:01.41
  8 220 Hall, Harrison           Cool Runnings          5:02.46
  9 223 Smith, Zac               Cool Runnings          5:04.02
 10 774 Yuen, Derrick            Mesquite Friends       5:07.68
 11 1388 Countee, Jalen          Track Houston Tr       5:11.82
 12 330 Board, Michael           Elite                  5:13.56
 13 1420 Maggi, Richard          Track Houston Tr       5:27.95
 14 705 Lowe, Darin              Mercury Track Cl       5:28.13

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
                9:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 367 Hernandez, David         Flying Lyons          10:39.46
  2 889 Worley, Dillon           Northwest Flyers      10:46.76
  3 901 Mehmen, Colby            Psa Cheetas           10:47.28
  4 1208 Cornelius, Devin        Texas Storm Trac      11:28.68
  5 774 Yuen, Derrick            Mesquite Friends      11:38.09
  6 1420 Maggi, Richard          Track Houston Tr      11:39.19
  7 1279 Volter, Devonte         Tigers Track Clu      11:39.51
  8 673 Wallace, Alexander       Mach 1 Track Clu      12:06.08
  9 1703 Simmons, Rondell        Wings                 12:26.78
 10 419 Brown, Edwin             Hallmark Track C      12:31.69
 11 880 Lopez, Daniel            Northwest Flyers      12:58.01

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
                14.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1414 Kopesky, Paul Jr        Track Houston Tr         14.08QJO S   -1.3  1
  2 1016 Williams, Wesley        Southern Eagles          14.69Q       -1.5  2
  3 1386 Clements, Terrell       Track Houston Tr         14.95Q       -1.3  1
  4 1410 Johnson, Crayton        Track Houston Tr         15.66Q       -1.5  2
  5 1450 Skinner, Kendrick       Track Houston Tr         15.11Q       -1.3  1
  6 494 Burke, Bryan             Illusions Track          17.56Q       -1.5  2
  7 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C         16.80q       -1.3  1
  8 935 Treadway, Tanner         Rockwall Mustang         17.01q       -1.3  1
  9 495 Sargent, Broderick       Illusions Track          18.04        -1.5  2

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
                14.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 1414 Kopesky, Paul Jr        Track Houston Tr         13.80 JO S   -2.0
  2 1016 Williams, Wesley        Southern Eagles          14.58        -2.0
  3 1386 Clements, Terrell       Track Houston Tr         14.94        -2.0
  4 1450 Skinner, Kendrick       Track Houston Tr         15.66        -2.0
  5 935 Treadway, Tanner         Rockwall Mustang         17.27        -2.0
  6 494 Burke, Bryan             Illusions Track          17.93        -2.0
  7 1410 Johnson, Crayton        Track Houston Tr         18.61        -2.0
  8 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C         19.76        -2.0

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
                26.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 1414 Kopesky, Paul Jr        Track Houston Tr         25.78 JO S    1.0
  2 1673 Bogues, Matthew         Wings                    27.25         1.0
  3 1450 Skinner, Kendrick       Track Houston Tr         27.41         1.0
  4 1016 Williams, Wesley        Southern Eagles          27.60         1.0
  5 494 Burke, Bryan             Illusions Track          29.85         1.0
  6 417 Boyd, Phillip            Hallmark Track C         29.92         1.0
  7 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C         31.77         1.0
  8 495 Sargent, Broderick       Illusions Track          31.95         1.0
 -- 1485 Andres, Rakym           Unattached                 SCR
 -- 1410 Johnson, Crayton        Track Houston Tr           SCR
 -- 1386 Clements, Terrell       Track Houston Tr           SCR

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                47.05  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              45.37QJO S              2
     1) White, Tyler                    2) Washington, DeAndre'
     3) Washington, Jordan              4) Morrissetta, Jonathan
     5) Stevens, KiAndre'               6)
  2 Wings  'A'                                            46.71QJO S              1
     1) Bogues, Matthew                 2) Brown, Jr., Antonio
     3) Holt, Nicholas                  4) Vaughn, Marcus
  3 Track Houston Track  'D'                              45.95QJO S              2
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              48.69Q                  1
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  46.10QJO S              2
     1) Coleman, Deonte'                2) North, Richard
     3) Roberts, Jordan                 4) Williams, Wesley
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     48.83Q                  1
  7 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      47.77q                  2
  8 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              48.91q                  2
  9 Track Houston Track  'B'                              49.42                   1
 10 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        51.91                   2
 11 Wings  'B'                                            52.30                   1
 12 Basin Burners Track Club  'A'                         53.16                   1
     1) Carden, Randy                   2) Fraley, Mason
     3) Howard, Dominic                 4) Mayberry, Malcolm
 13 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              53.83                   2

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                47.05  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              45.03 JO S
     1) White, Tyler                    2) Washington, DeAndre'
     3) Washington, Jordan              4) Morrissetta, Jonathan
     5) Stevens, KiAndre'               6)
  2 Wings  'A'                                            45.47 JO S
     1) Bogues, Matthew                 2) Brown, Jr., Antonio
     3) Holt, Nicholas                  4) Vaughn, Marcus
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  45.59 JO S
     1) Coleman, Deonte'                2) North, Richard
     3) Roberts, Jordan                 4) Williams, Wesley
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              47.81
     1) Nieto, Joey                     2) Grey, Johnathon
     3) Cook, Kassey                    4) Hartfield, Aaron
  5 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      47.97
     1) Collins, Kyle                   2) Williams, Michael
     3) Bellinger, Jeremiah             4) Johnson, Thomas
     5) Cook, Thomas                    6) Booker, Jeffery
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     48.46
     1) Grigsby, Dexavion               2) Shelley, Zachary
     3) Harris, Devante'                4) Christopher, Malcom
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              48.66
  8 Track Houston Track  'D'                              55.82

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
                3:45.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                          3:37.79QJO S              2
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:39.74QJO S              1
     1) Nkwocha, Cornel                 2) Harris, Courtney
     3) Bynum, Jerry D.                 4) Kopesky, Paul Jr
     5) Riascos, Ricardo                6) Clements, Terrell
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:39.10QJO S              2
     1) White, Tyler                    2) Morrissetta, Jonathan
     3) Washington, Jordan              4) Stevens, KiAndre'
     5) Washington, DeAndre'            6)
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:41.90QJO S              1
     1) Harris, Courtney                2) Beyette, Donald
     3) Bynum, Jerry D.                 4) Skinner, Kendrick
     5) Hooper, Nicholas                6) Clements, Terrell
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:52.65Q                  1
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:59.02Q                  2
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   3:57.34q                  1
  8 Wings  'B'                                          3:59.29q                  2
  9 Basin Burners Track Club  'A'                       4:24.38                   1
     1) Fraley, Mason                   2) Miller, James
     3) Spangler III, Steven            4) Williams, Brylen

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
                3:45.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:40.08 JO S
     1) Nkwocha, Cornel                 2) Harris, Courtney
     3) Bynum, Jerry D.                 4) Kopesky, Paul Jr
     5) Riascos, Ricardo                6) Clements, Terrell
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:41.42 JO S
     1) White, Tyler                    2) Morrissetta, Jonathan
     3) Washington, Jordan              4) Stevens, KiAndre'
     5) Washington, DeAndre'            6)
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:45.88
     1) Harris, Courtney                2) Beyette, Donald
     3) Bynum, Jerry D.                 4) Skinner, Kendrick
     5) Hooper, Nicholas                6) Clements, Terrell
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:49.02
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   4:00.45
     1) Christopher, Malcom             2) Shelley, Zachary
     3) Harris, Devante'                4) Grigsby, Dexavion
  6 Wings  'B'                                          4:01.59
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:01.70
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:03.46
     1) Vera, Emilio                    2) Nieto, Joey
     3) Hartfield, Aaron                4) Levy, Kelton

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
                9:14.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:03.61 JO S
     1) Riascos, Ricardo                2) Beyette, Donald
     3) McFarland, Jarell               4) Perkins, Jeffrey
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            9:09.67 JO S
     1) Nkwocha, Cornel                 2) Harris, Courtney
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Burroughs, Aaron
  3 Wings  'A'                                          9:15.21
     1) Brown, Jr., Antonio             2) Calvin, Jordan
     3) Mogus, Adam                     4) Rabago, Dominic
  4 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              9:23.54
     1) Molina Jr., Rene                2) Randle, Saijuan
     3) Turner, Jr., Alvin              4) Austin, Deshawn
     5) North, Jr., Tyrone              6)
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            9:56.92
     1) Maggi, Richard                  2) Johnson, Crayton
     3) Poitier, Terrion                4) Blakemore, Chaz
  6 Tigers Track Club  'B'                             10:39.30
     1) Usher, Desmond                  2) Garcia, Raymond
     3) Volter, Devonte                 4) Hearne II, Kerry
     5) Swain, Kehlin                   6) Ardoin, Caleb
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           10:40.29
     1) Lockridge, Daniel               2) Levy, Kelton
     3) Robinzine, Andrew               4) Brown, Edwin

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
                1.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 942 Toliver, Anthony         So Swift Track C         1.42m          4-07.75
  2 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C        J1.42m          4-07.75
  3 175 Hogan, Gregory           C.L. Athletic St         1.27m          4-02.00
  4 339 McAfee, Jason            Elite                   J1.27m          4-02.00

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
                3.05m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1505 Ratliff, Sthehl         Unattached               3.35m JO S    10-11.75
  2 1983 Cerna, Alfredo          Unattached               3.20m JO S    10-06.00
  3 1490 Ellis, Cadon            Unattached               3.05m JO S    10-00.00
  4 1487 Beck, Joseph            Unattached               2.90m          9-06.25
  5 1554 Parker, Austin          Unattached              J2.90m          9-06.25
  6 1981 Patton, Matthew         Unattached               2.75m          9-00.25
  7 201 Feazell, John            Club Altius             J2.75m          9-00.25
  8 1982 Rheam, Mitchell         Unattached               2.30m          7-06.50

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
                5.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 1082 Barnes, Omar            Tall City                6.14m JO S    NWI  20-01.75
  2 613 Johnson, Bryant          LE Lightining            5.91m JO S    NWI  19-04.75
  3 1205 Alexander, Eric         Texas Storm Trac         5.82m JO S    NWI  19-01.25
  4 184 Oliver, Jarrell          C.L. Athletic St         5.68m         NWI  18-07.75
  5 1459 Wilson, O'Shea          Track Houston Tr         5.54m         NWI  18-02.25
  6 267 Jefferson, Tyris         East Texas Track         5.53m         NWI  18-01.75
  7 43 Johnson, Thomas           A. W. Brown              5.43m         NWI  17-09.75
  8 297 Grigsby, Dexavion        Elite of Mesquit         5.37m         NWI  17-07.50
  9 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers         5.06m         NWI  16-07.25
 10 663 Moore, Colin             Lubbock Olympian         5.02m         NWI  16-05.75
 11 343 Rivers, De'Monta         Elite                    4.97m         NWI  16-03.75
 12 165 Burrell, Cameron         C.L. Athletic St         4.96m         NWI  16-03.25
 13 339 McAfee, Jason            Elite                    4.42m         NWI  14-06.00

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
                11.50m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 1082 Barnes, Omar            Tall City               12.08m JO S    NWI  39-07.75
  2 267 Jefferson, Tyris         East Texas Track        11.39m         NWI  37-04.50
  3 184 Oliver, Jarrell          C.L. Athletic St        11.29m         NWI  37-00.50
  4 613 Johnson, Bryant          LE Lightining           10.92m         NWI  35-10.00
  5 163 Amushie, Kelechi         C.L. Athletic St        10.15m         NWI  33-03.75
  6 118 Miller, James            Basin Burners            7.88m         NWI  25-10.25

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
                13.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 170 Estelle, Kennedy         C.L. Athletic St        15.11m JO S    49-07.00
  2 978 Ward, Houston            Unattached              13.94m JO S    45-09.00
  3 655 Carter, Kirby            Lubbock Olympian        13.70m JO S    44-11.50
  4 221 Railsback, Garrison      Cool Runnings           13.24m         43-05.25
  5 943 Warrior, Kelly Ray       So Swift Track C        13.22m         43-04.50
  6 768 Peterson, Andrew         Mesquite Friends        13.00m         42-08.00
  7 1524 Byars, Zach             Unattached              12.78m         41-11.25
  8 1677 Collins, Aviante        Wings                   12.37m         40-07.00
  9 1384 Bynum, Jerry D.         Track Houston Tr        11.54m         37-10.50
 10 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers        11.14m         36-06.75
 11 1249 lewis, darius           Texas Throwbacks        10.84m         35-06.75
 12 748 Barnes, Jourdan          Mesquite Friends         9.49m         31-01.75
 13 1273 North, Jr., Tyrone      Tigers Track Clu         9.44m         30-11.75
 14 1245 cheatham, michael       Texas Throwbacks         9.35m         30-08.25
 15 340 Pastor, Inaki            Elite                    9.21m         30-02.75

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
                43.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 978 Ward, Houston            Unattached              44.59m JO S      146-03
  2 655 Carter, Kirby            Lubbock Olympian        42.02m           137-10
  3 768 Peterson, Andrew         Mesquite Friends        41.35m           135-08
  4 170 Estelle, Kennedy         C.L. Athletic St        40.66m           133-05
  5 1524 Byars, Zach             Unattached              38.14m           125-01
  6 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers        36.21m           118-09
  7 1249 lewis, darius           Texas Throwbacks        35.87m           117-08
  8 1677 Collins, Aviante        Wings                   33.91m           111-03
  9 1384 Bynum, Jerry D.         Track Houston Tr        33.43m           109-08
 10 221 Railsback, Garrison      Cool Runnings           31.24m           102-06
 11 182 Neblett, Robert          C.L. Athletic St        30.38m            99-08
 12 1368 Anderson, Thomas        Track Houston Tr        28.96m            95-00
 13 748 Barnes, Jourdan          Mesquite Friends        28.27m            92-09
 14 943 Warrior, Kelly Ray       So Swift Track C        26.04m            85-05
 15 340 Pastor, Inaki            Elite                   24.26m            79-07
 16 1245 cheatham, michael       Texas Throwbacks        21.32m            69-11

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
                43.12m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 871 Bogert, Devin            Northwest Flyers        52.69m JO S      172-10
  2 884 Plante, Hunter           Northwest Flyers        40.18m           131-10
  3 655 Carter, Kirby            Lubbock Olympian        39.14m           128-05
  4 1435 Poitier, Terrion        Track Houston Tr        31.41m           103-01
  5 1677 Collins, Aviante        Wings                   28.06m            92-01
  6 768 Peterson, Andrew         Mesquite Friends        28.04m            92-00
  7 1422 Mayfield, Robert        Track Houston Tr        25.81m            84-08
  8 748 Barnes, Jourdan          Mesquite Friends        22.90m            75-01
  9 340 Pastor, Inaki            Elite                   14.42m            47-04

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
                 2606  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers       2319.00
  2 1673 Bogues, Matthew         Wings                  2224.00
  3 267 Jefferson, Tyris         East Texas Track       2160.00
  4 1497 Jones, Benjamin         Unattached             1789.00
  5 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C       1622.00
  6 1703 Simmons, Rondell        Wings                  1178.00

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 1673 Bogues, Matthew         Wings                    15.97  -1.0  2  736
  2 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers         16.35  -1.0  2  694
  3 267 Jefferson, Tyris         East Texas Track         17.21  -0.9  1  603
  4 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C         17.67  -1.1  3  556
  5 1497 Jones, Benjamin         Unattached               19.24  -1.1  3  412
  6 1703 Simmons, Rondell        Wings                    21.61  -0.9  1  233

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers        11.89m   39-00.25  600
  2 267 Jefferson, Tyris         East Texas Track         8.71m   28-07.00  408
  3 1673 Bogues, Matthew         Wings                    8.59m   28-02.25  401
  4 1497 Jones, Benjamin         Unattached               8.49m   27-10.25  395
  5 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C         6.63m   21-09.00  286
  6 1703 Simmons, Rondell        Wings                    5.80m   19-00.50  237

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 267 Jefferson, Tyris         East Texas Track         1.52m    4-11.75  404
  2 1673 Bogues, Matthew         Wings                    1.47m    4-09.75  367
  3 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers         1.42m    4-07.75  331
  3 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C         1.42m    4-07.75  331
  3 1497 Jones, Benjamin         Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75  331
  6 1703 Simmons, Rondell        Wings                    1.27m    4-02.00  231

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers         5.41m   NWI  17-09.00  463
  2 267 Jefferson, Tyris         East Texas Track         5.20m   NWI  17-00.75  421
  3 1673 Bogues, Matthew         Wings                    4.56m   NWI  14-11.50  301
  4 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C         4.30m   NWI  14-01.25  255
  5 1497 Jones, Benjamin         Unattached               4.29m   NWI  14-01.00  254
  6 1703 Simmons, Rondell        Wings                    3.90m   NWI  12-09.50  190

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 1673 Bogues, Matthew         Wings                  5:26.11   419
  2 1497 Jones, Benjamin         Unattached             5:30.47   397
  3 267 Jefferson, Tyris         East Texas Track       5:45.98   324
  4 1703 Simmons, Rondell        Wings                  5:54.51   287
  5 874 Downey, Jonathan         Northwest Flyers       6:08.44   231
  6 450 Rice, Marquis            Hallmark Track C       6:18.40   194

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
                12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 230 Collier, Ashley          Dallas Gold TC           11.92QJO S   -1.9  2
  2 571 Hines, Tiffany           Lancaster Lightn         12.24Q       -3.2  1
  3 1653 Houston, Taylor         Wings                    12.25Q       -3.4  3
  4 256 Aldridge, Vanessa        East Texas Track         12.01QJO S   -1.9  2
  5 232 Hall, Richanda           Dallas Gold TC           12.33Q       -3.2  1
  6 1300 Ehiemua, Shahira        Track Houston Tr         12.35Q       -3.4  3
  7 1187 McNorton, Myunikue      Texas Storm Trac         12.46q       -1.9  2
  8 725 Hutchinson, J'Lesa       Mesquite Friends         12.50q       -3.2  1
  9 798 Handy, Gabrielle         My Stars Track C         12.63        -3.2  1
 10 1358 Springer, Candance      Track Houston Tr         12.85        -3.4  3
 11 1584 Martinez, Allison       WT Wind                  13.19        -3.2  1
 12 1580 Haley, Callie           WT Wind                  13.34        -3.4  3
 13 90 Miller, Jasmine           Basin Burners            13.35        -1.9  2

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
                12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 230 Collier, Ashley          Dallas Gold TC           11.86 JO S   -0.4
  2 1653 Houston, Taylor         Wings                    12.11        -0.4
  3 571 Hines, Tiffany           Lancaster Lightn         12.16        -0.4
  4 256 Aldridge, Vanessa        East Texas Track         12.18        -0.4
  5 725 Hutchinson, J'Lesa       Mesquite Friends         12.30        -0.4
  5 232 Hall, Richanda           Dallas Gold TC           12.30        -0.4
  7 1300 Ehiemua, Shahira        Track Houston Tr         12.68        -0.4

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1653 Houston, Taylor         Wings                    24.54QJO S   -3.5  1
  2 230 Collier, Ashley          Dallas Gold TC           24.62QJO S   -1.5  2
  3 571 Hines, Tiffany           Lancaster Lightn         24.63QJO S   -1.5  2
  4 232 Hall, Richanda           Dallas Gold TC           24.85QJO S   -3.5  1
  5 256 Aldridge, Vanessa        East Texas Track         25.09QJO S   -1.5  2
  6 1300 Ehiemua, Shahira        Track Houston Tr         25.45Q       -3.5  1
  7 1183 Johnson, Eboni          Texas Storm Trac         25.62q       -3.5  1
  8 1666 Simmons, Racheal        Wings                    25.80q       -1.5  2
  9 1136 Young, Kristian         Texas Stars Trac         26.03        -1.5  2
 10 1574 Briseno, Callie         WT Wind                  26.32        -1.5  2
 11 852 Isaacson, Lindsey        Northwest Flyers         26.77        -3.5  1
 12 90 Miller, Jasmine           Basin Burners            26.97        -3.5  1
 13 1580 Haley, Callie           WT Wind                  27.11        -1.5  2

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 230 Collier, Ashley          Dallas Gold TC           23.77 JO S    1.4
  2 1653 Houston, Taylor         Wings                    24.32 JO S    1.4
  3 571 Hines, Tiffany           Lancaster Lightn         24.40 JO S    1.4
  4 232 Hall, Richanda           Dallas Gold TC           24.68 JO S    1.4
  5 256 Aldridge, Vanessa        East Texas Track         24.72 JO S    1.4

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
                57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 1290 Charles, Quinterra      Track Houston Tr         54.69 JO S              2
  2 798 Handy, Gabrielle         My Stars Track C         56.93 JO S              2
  3 577 Merguson, Jerneshia      Lancaster Lightn         57.20 JO S              2
  4 985 Buckner, Teryni          Southern Eagles          58.03                   2
  5 520 Tyson, Sha'reva          JR Speedsters            58.61                   1
  6 1320 Henderson, Erial        Track Houston Tr         58.83                   2
  7 1132 Shropshire, Ambria      Texas Stars Trac         59.86                   1
  8 801 Magee, Ayanna            My Stars Track C       1:00.01                   2
  9 852 Isaacson, Lindsey        Northwest Flyers       1:00.05                   2
 10 1587 Newsome, Madilyn        WT Wind                1:00.34                   1
 11 738 Webb, Jasmine            Mesquite Friends       1:00.71                   2
 12 357 Hamilton, Justinne       Flying Lyons           1:00.85                   1
 13 565 Edwards, Barbara         Lancaster Lightn       1:01.42                   1
 14 1589 Omamogho, Tsola         WT Wind                1:06.11                   1
 -- 90 Miller, Jasmine           Basin Burners              SCR
 -- 573 Lamb, Shunterrical       Lancaster Lightn           SCR
 -- 646 McWilliams, Itoya        Lubbock Olympian           SCR

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1134 Sveinsson, Chelsey      Texas Stars Trac       2:11.98 JO S
  2 738 Webb, Jasmine            Mesquite Friends       2:18.26 JO S
  3 1174 Cooper, Rubeneisha      Texas Storm Trac       2:18.84 JO S
  4 573 Lamb, Shunterrical       Lancaster Lightn       2:23.17
  5 520 Tyson, Sha'reva          JR Speedsters          2:24.66
  6 358 Johnson, Lakeisha        Flying Lyons           2:26.48
  7 145 Ducommun, Kathryn        C.L. Athletic St       2:26.55
  8 848 Dunlap, Amanda           Northwest Flyers       2:26.92
  9 1365 Wilson, Paulina         Track Houston Tr       2:29.33
 10 585 Washington, Ameesha      Lancaster Lightn       2:32.47
 11 213 Hale, Victoria           Cool Runnings          2:33.66
 12 1575 Briseno, Leisha         WT Wind                2:33.93
 13 1319 Hearn, Myranda          Track Houston Tr       2:37.24
 14 353 Carrasco, Ashley         Flying Lyons           2:42.37
 -- 1305 Francois, Piaget        Track Houston Tr           DNF

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1134 Sveinsson, Chelsey      Texas Stars Trac       4:46.35 JO S
  2 848 Dunlap, Amanda           Northwest Flyers       5:11.39
  3 1174 Cooper, Rubeneisha      Texas Storm Trac       5:11.90
  4 1194 Sanchez, Erica          Texas Storm Trac       5:26.16
  5 358 Johnson, Lakeisha        Flying Lyons           5:32.34
  6 1365 Wilson, Paulina         Track Houston Tr       5:38.01
  7 585 Washington, Ameesha      Lancaster Lightn       5:41.21
  8 217 Prestridge, Elizabet     Cool Runnings          5:41.26
  9 216 Prestidge, Jessica       Cool Runnings          5:47.15
 10 1305 Francois, Piaget        Track Houston Tr       5:48.24
 11 860 Rodriguez, Caitlin       Northwest Flyers       5:48.56

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
               10:40.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 895 Rozman, Megan            Psa Cheetas           10:49.80
  2 225 Sloan, Kyra              Crobyton Warrior      11:38.08
  3 1194 Sanchez, Erica          Texas Storm Trac      11:56.93
  4 216 Prestidge, Jessica       Cool Runnings         12:01.34
  5 860 Rodriguez, Caitlin       Northwest Flyers      12:22.34
  6 713 Arceneaux, Aimee         Mesquite Friends      12:23.50
  7 896 Smith, Rebecca           Psa Cheetas           12:32.27
  8 1311 Gonzalez, Yasiris       Track Houston Tr      13:04.35
  9 215 Morrison, Jessica        Cool Runnings         13:35.68

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC
                8:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 848 Dunlap, Amanda           Northwest Flyers       7:55.6h JO S
  2 225 Sloan, Kyra              Crobyton Warrior       8:06.3h JO S
  3 713 Arceneaux, Aimee         Mesquite Friends       8:57.1h

Event 407  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
                20:00.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 911 Jimenez, Marisol         Rising Stars Tra      19:42.20 JO S
  2 1256 Dixon, JaVohn           Tigers Track Clu      23:31.59

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
                14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 982 Brannon, A'Lexus         Southern Eagles          14.84QJO S   -2.9  2
  2 1467 Flemings, Donique       Unattached               14.88QJO S   -3.4  1
  3 805 Whigham, Ryesa           My Stars Track C         15.22Q       -2.9  2
  4 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee         15.44Q       -3.4  1
  5 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra         15.81Q       -2.9  2
  6 355 Fobbs, Porsha            Flying Lyons             15.88Q       -3.4  1
  7 1984 Wilson, Jordan          Mesquite Friends         16.04q       -3.4  1
  8 1531 Gibson, Ciara           Unattached               16.06q       -2.9  2
  9 234 Morris, Erin             Dallas Gold TC           16.13        -3.4  1
 10 1191 Rhodes, Rhevan          Texas Storm Trac         16.58        -2.9  2
 11 987 Collins, Paris           Southern Eagles          18.26        -2.9  2
 12 649 Pennington, Jennifer     Lubbock Olympian         19.74        -3.4  1

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
                14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 1467 Flemings, Donique       Unattached               14.45 JO S   -0.3
  2 982 Brannon, A'Lexus         Southern Eagles          14.68 JO S   -0.3
  3 355 Fobbs, Porsha            Flying Lyons             15.35        -0.3
  4 805 Whigham, Ryesa           My Stars Track C         15.52        -0.3
  5 1984 Wilson, Jordan          Mesquite Friends         16.19        -0.3
  6 1531 Gibson, Ciara           Unattached               16.36        -0.3
  7 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra         16.47        -0.3
  8 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee         22.07        -0.3

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
              1:06.06  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 1467 Flemings, Donique       Unattached             1:01.79 JO S              2
  2 1128 Hill, Danielle          Texas Stars Trac       1:04.04 JO S              2
  3 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers       1:04.94 JO S              2
  4 1191 Rhodes, Rhevan          Texas Storm Trac       1:11.88                   2
  5 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers       1:12.89                   1
  6 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra       1:14.68                   2
  7 1171 Chapa, Linsey           Texas Storm Trac       1:14.73                   2
  8 561 Curlin, Brittney         Lancaster Lightn       1:24.07                   2
 -- 649 Pennington, Jennifer     Lubbock Olympian            DQ                   1  ran around hurdle

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                48.31  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                   47.44QJO S              1
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              47.58QJO S              2
  3 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        47.65QJO S              2
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           48.60Q                  1
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              48.44Q                  2
  6 Wings  'A'                                            48.61Q                  1
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Juarez, Cassandra               4) Dan-Princewell, Sonate
     5) Adekoya, Jasmine                6)
  7 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     48.67q                  1
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  49.34q                  2
  9 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              49.89                   1
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              51.58                   2
 11 West Texas Wind  'A'                                  54.87                   2
     1) Briseno, Callie                 2) Haley, Callie
     3) Martinez, Allison               4) Newsome, Madilyn

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                48.31  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wings  'A'                                            46.64 JO S
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Juarez, Cassandra               4) Dan-Princewell, Sonate
     5) Adekoya, Jasmine                6)
  2 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                   46.69 JO S
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Collier, Ashley
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4) Hall, Richanda
  3 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        46.83 JO S
     1) Hutchinson, J'Lesa              2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Jones, Veronica
     5) Bertrand, Authum                6) Mitchell, Shaakira
     7) Wright, Alexia                  8) Wilson, Jordan
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                              47.11 JO S
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           47.47 JO S
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              47.96 JO S
     1) Fowler, Brittany                2) Hines, Tiffany
     3) Greer, Meondra                  4) Merguson, Jerneshia
  7 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     48.49
     1) Cannon, Tyra                    2) Cannon, Tyra
     3) Hill, Danielle                  4) Hill, Danielle
     5) Shropshire, Ambria              6) Shropshire, Ambria
     7) Montgomery, Britjae             8) Montgomery, Britjae
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  49.11

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
                3:58.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:49.67QJO S              2
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Ehiemua, Shahira
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Henderson, Erial
     5) Nwora, Lilian                   6) Wilson, Paulina
  2 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:52.28QJO S              1
     1) Curlin, Brittney                2) Merguson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Lamb, Shunterrical
  3 Wings  'A'                                          3:55.41QJO S              1
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Adekoya, Jasmine                4)
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:57.79QJO S              2
  5 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   4:00.47Q                  1
     1)                                 2) Hollins, Ashleigh
     3) Hill, Danielle                  4) Shropshire, Ambria
     5) Sveinsson, Chelsey              6) McCutheon, Paige
     7) Young, Kristian                 8) Montgomery, Britjae
  6 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   4:03.91Q                  2
     1) Montgomery, Britjae             2) Burkley, Marquisha
     3) McCutheon, Paige                4) Cannon, Tyra
     5) Frazier, Kayla                  6)
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:05.26q                  1
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:05.33q                  2
  9 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      4:05.49                   2
     1) Hutchinson, J'Lesa              2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Wilson, Jordan                  4) Wright, Alexia
     5) Mitchell, Shaakira              6) Williams, Jasmine
     7) Bertrand, Authum                8) Hicks, Porsche
 10 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:07.15                   1
 11 Flying Lyons Club  'A'                              4:16.07                   1
     1) Carrasco, Ashley                2) Hamilton, Justinne
     3) Johnson, Lakeisha               4) Rodriquez, Marissa

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
                3:58.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wings  'A'                                          3:49.18 JO S
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Adekoya, Jasmine                4)
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:49.68 JO S
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Ehiemua, Shahira
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Henderson, Erial
     5) Nwora, Lilian                   6) Wilson, Paulina
  3 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:51.22 JO S
     1) Curlin, Brittney                2) Merguson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Lamb, Shunterrical
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:54.92 JO S
  5 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   4:04.58
     1)                                 2) Hollins, Ashleigh
     3) Hill, Danielle                  4) Shropshire, Ambria
     5) Sveinsson, Chelsey              6) McCutheon, Paige
     7) Young, Kristian                 8) Montgomery, Britjae
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:05.50
  7 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   4:13.44
     1) Montgomery, Britjae             2) Burkley, Marquisha
     3) McCutheon, Paige                4) Cannon, Tyra
     5) Frazier, Kayla                  6)

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
     JO Meet: J 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
                9:55.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         9:49.11 JO S
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Cooper, Rubeneisha
     3) Tellison, Meiah                 4) Hardeman, Denisha
  2 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   9:51.04 JO S
     1) Burkley, Marquisha              2) Cannon, Tyra
     3) Shropshire, Ambria              4) Sveinsson, Chelsey
     5) Hill, Danielle                  6)
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:04.70
     1) Francois, Piaget                2) Davis, Alexis
     3) Wilson, Paulina                 4) Nwora, Lilian
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:34.19
     1) Williams, Raven                 2) Gonzalez, Yasiris
     3) Sonaike, Joanne                 4) Hearn, Myranda
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       10:45.56
     1) Reese, Lauren                   2) Jobbie, Katie
     3) Jackson, Chelsea                4) Bennett, Vanessa
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                        11:22.62
     1) Sanchez, Erica                  2) Clements, Jordan
     3) Chapa, Linsey                   4) Taylor, Ericka
     5) Wilson, Albrina                 6)
  7 After Burner Track Club  'A'                       11:46.17
     1) Bailey, Janay                   2) Dudley, MyKaila
     3) Geyer, Nikki                    4) Onyenaucheya, Crystal
     5) Shakid, Aisha                   6)

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers         1.77m JO S     5-09.75
  2 1187 McNorton, Myunikue      Texas Storm Trac         1.57m          5-01.75
  3 262 Young, Brianna           East Texas Track         1.52m          4-11.75
  4 1178 Gurnell, Kassie         Texas Storm Trac         1.47m          4-09.75
  5 1024 Chaney, Brittani        Speed By Choice          1.42m          4-07.75
 -- 2491 Only, Jordan            Unattached                  NH

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
                3.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 550 Kinnard, Shelby          Lakepoint Track          3.13m         10-03.25
  2 553 Newell, Danielle         Lakepoint Track          3.08m         10-01.25
  3 1479 Rapp, Austyn            Unattached              J3.08m         10-01.25
  4 945 Callahan, Taylor         Unattached               2.49m          8-02.00
  5 547 Dawe, Heather            Lakepoint Track         J2.49m          8-02.00
  6 1532 Meyer, Broke            Unattached               2.34m          7-08.00
  7 210 Watson, Macy             Concho Valley            2.19m          7-02.25

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
                5.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 982 Brannon, A'Lexus         Southern Eagles          5.56m JO S    NWI  18-03.00
  2 256 Aldridge, Vanessa        East Texas Track         5.55m JO S    NWI  18-02.50
  3 950 Iverson, Lexie           Unattached               5.19m         NWI  17-00.50
  4 643 Fullingim, Haley         Lubbock Olympian         5.01m         NWI  16-05.25
  5 1480 Roseman, Destiny        Unattached               4.99m         NWI  16-04.50
  6 1058 Mcgee, Danielle         Stealth Track Cl         4.88m         NWI  16-00.25
  7 1364 Wilson, Braela          Track Houston Tr         4.85m         NWI  15-11.00
  8 1127 Frazier, Kayla          Texas Stars Trac         4.68m         NWI  15-04.25
  9 288 Morgan, Techonia         Elite of Mesquit         4.65m         NWI  15-03.25
 10 1574 Briseno, Callie         WT Wind                  4.54m         NWI  14-10.75
 11 1343 Nwora, Lilian           Track Houston Tr         4.51m         NWI  14-09.75
 12 1584 Martinez, Allison       WT Wind                  4.50m         NWI  14-09.25
 13 1263 Turner, Keyerra         Tigers Track Clu         4.06m         NWI  13-04.00
 14 1072 Allen, Tiffany          Tall City                3.71m         NWI  12-02.25

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
                11.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 1183 Johnson, Eboni          Texas Storm Trac        11.85m JO S    NWI  38-10.50
  2 982 Brannon, A'Lexus         Southern Eagles         11.40m         NWI  37-05.00
  3 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra        11.24m         NWI  36-10.50
  4 1984 Wilson, Jordan          Mesquite Friends        10.96m         NWI  35-11.50
  5 950 Iverson, Lexie           Unattached              10.93m         NWI  35-10.50
  6 985 Buckner, Teryni          Southern Eagles         10.81m         NWI  35-05.75
  7 1193 Rose, Whitney           Texas Storm Trac        10.58m         NWI  34-08.50
  8 1480 Roseman, Destiny        Unattached              10.49m         NWI  34-05.00
  9 561 Curlin, Brittney         Lancaster Lightn        10.28m         NWI  33-08.75
 -- 288 Morgan, Techonia         Elite of Mesquit          FOUL         NWI

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
                11.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers        11.15m         36-07.00
  2 1239 samuels, kelsey         Texas Throwbacks        10.21m         33-06.00
  3 1237 Nelson, Akia            Texas Throwbacks         9.33m         30-07.50
  4 1663 Parker, Ashley          Wings                    8.81m         28-11.00
  5 149 Frank, Kendra            C.L. Athletic St         8.69m         28-06.25
  6 833 Sanders, Reigna          North Texas Chee         8.09m         26-06.50
  7 679 Flores, Charity          Mainland Jaguars        J8.09m         26-06.50
  8 1203 Woodard, JonCherie      Texas Storm Trac         7.85m         25-09.25

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
                36.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 949 Hydrick, Rachel          Unattached              36.65m JO S      120-03
  2 1239 samuels, kelsey         Texas Throwbacks        31.36m           102-11
  3 1663 Parker, Ashley          Wings                   29.38m            96-05
  4 1203 Woodard, JonCherie      Texas Storm Trac        28.92m            94-10
  5 1237 Nelson, Akia            Texas Throwbacks        28.63m            93-11
  6 1629 Adekoya, Jasmine        Wings                   27.98m            91-09
  7 833 Sanders, Reigna          North Texas Chee        27.39m            89-10
  8 679 Flores, Charity          Mainland Jaguars        24.20m            79-05
  9 149 Frank, Kendra            C.L. Athletic St        23.39m            76-09
 10 1632 Baker, Evalina          Wings                   21.80m            71-06

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
                33.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers        25.76m            84-06
  2 1632 Baker, Evalina          Wings                   22.86m            75-00
  3 1203 Woodard, JonCherie      Texas Storm Trac        22.74m            74-07
  4 679 Flores, Charity          Mainland Jaguars        21.07m            69-01
  5 1663 Parker, Ashley          Wings                   20.40m            66-11
  6 734 Offord, Daria            Mesquite Friends        19.18m            62-11

Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.21m  2005        Allison Homer, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 43.09m  2004        Emily Berhart, Unattached
                27.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1629 Adekoya, Jasmine        Wings                   24.66m            80-11
  2 1663 Parker, Ashley          Wings                   17.89m            58-08
  3 1632 Baker, Evalina          Wings                   16.24m            53-03

Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
                 3967  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers       4701.00 JO S
  2 1024 Chaney, Brittani        Speed By Choice        3530.00
  3 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee       3398.00
  4 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra       3203.00
  5 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers       2748.00

Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee         15.29  -0.1  2  804
  2 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers         15.88  -1.3  1  729
  3 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra         16.29  -0.1  2  679
  4 1024 Chaney, Brittani        Speed By Choice          16.49  -0.1  2  655
  5 561 Curlin, Brittney         Lancaster Lightn         18.74  -1.3  1  415
  6 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers         22.11  -0.1  2  151

Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers         1.82m    5-11.50 1003
  2 1024 Chaney, Brittani        Speed By Choice          1.47m    4-09.75  588
  3 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers         1.37m    4-06.00  481
  4 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee         1.32m    4-04.00  429
  5 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra         1.22m    4-00.00  331
 -- 561 Curlin, Brittney         Lancaster Lightn            NH

Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers        10.85m   35-07.25  585
  2 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee         9.49m   31-01.75  496
  3 561 Curlin, Brittney         Lancaster Lightn         7.57m   24-10.00  372
  4 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers         6.98m   22-11.00  334
  5 1024 Chaney, Brittani        Speed By Choice          6.83m   22-05.00  324
  6 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra         6.51m   21-04.25  304

Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers         26.43  -0.9  760
  2 561 Curlin, Brittney         Lancaster Lightn         27.36  -0.9  682
  3 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee         27.46  -0.9  674
  4 1024 Chaney, Brittani        Speed By Choice          27.96  -0.9  634
  5 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers         28.32  -0.9  606
  6 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra         28.36  -0.9  603

Event 421  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers         5.53m   NWI  18-01.75  709
  2 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra         4.99m   NWI  16-04.50  557
  3 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee         4.85m   NWI  15-11.00  519
  4 561 Curlin, Brittney         Lancaster Lightn         4.46m   NWI  14-07.75  418
  5 1024 Chaney, Brittani        Speed By Choice          4.32m   NWI  14-02.25  384
  6 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers         4.21m   NWI  13-09.75  357

Event 421  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1024 Chaney, Brittani        Speed By Choice         26.85m      88-01  417
  2 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra        23.13m      75-11  347
  3 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers        22.28m      73-01  331
  4 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers        21.90m      71-10  324
  5 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee        18.76m      61-06  266
  6 561 Curlin, Brittney         Lancaster Lightn        14.12m      46-04  181

Event 421  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 845 Briscoe, Shanay          Northwest Flyers       2:39.06   584
  2 1024 Chaney, Brittani        Speed By Choice        2:43.95   528
  3 859 Roach, Kelley            Northwest Flyers       2:47.03   495
  4 909 Evans, Alexandria        Rising Stars Tra       2:58.26   382
  5 827 McCowan, Kirsten         North Texas Chee       3:18.77   210

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 452 Silmom, Charles          Hallmark Track C         10.77QJO S   -2.4  1
  2 486 Tubman, Shaquille        Houston Heat Tra         10.94QJO S   -2.5  2
  3 421 Clark, Toylan            Hallmark Track C         11.02QJO S   -2.1  3
  4 171 Francis, Alex            C.L. Athletic St         11.07QJO S   -2.1  3
  5 1031 Ellis, Barrick          Speed By Choice          11.20QJO S   -2.4  1
  6 439 Lee, Roscoe              Hallmark Track C         11.29QJO S   -2.5  2
  7 1101 Turner, Kenneth         Tall City                11.21qJO S   -2.1  3
  7 190 Spikes, Victor           C.L. Athletic St         11.21qJO S   -2.4  1
  9 1018 Wright, Jarrick         Southern Eagles          11.30 JO S   -2.1  3
 10 1397 Frank, Xavier           Track Houston Tr         11.31 JO S   -2.5  2
 11 1627 Wingfield, Aaron        Wildcats Athleti         11.35 JO S   -2.4  1
 12 1095 Rose, Nathan            Tall City                11.81        -2.1  3
 13 344 Saddler, Jacory          Elite                    11.86        -2.5  2
 14 606 Smith, Lawrence          Lancaster Lightn         11.94        -2.4  1
 15 124 Scurlark, Trevor         Basin Burners            12.05        -2.1  3
 16 1097 Sanchez, Roylee         Tall City                12.14        -2.5  2

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 486 Tubman, Shaquille        Houston Heat Tra         10.59 JO S    1.9
  2 452 Silmom, Charles          Hallmark Track C         10.61 JO S    1.9
  3 421 Clark, Toylan            Hallmark Track C         11.03 JO S    1.9
  4 190 Spikes, Victor           C.L. Athletic St         11.08 JO S    1.9
  5 171 Francis, Alex            C.L. Athletic St         11.10 JO S    1.9  11.091
  6 1101 Turner, Kenneth         Tall City                11.10 JO S    1.9  11.096
  7 439 Lee, Roscoe              Hallmark Track C         11.19 JO S    1.9
 -- 1031 Ellis, Barrick          Speed By Choice            DNF         1.9

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 486 Tubman, Shaquille        Houston Heat Tra         21.66QJO S   -1.1  1
  2 421 Clark, Toylan            Hallmark Track C         22.39Q       -2.6  2
  3 171 Francis, Alex            C.L. Athletic St         22.50Q       -1.1  3
  4 1397 Frank, Xavier           Track Houston Tr         22.46Q       -1.1  1
  5 1627 Wingfield, Aaron        Wildcats Athleti         22.66Q       -1.1  3
  6 1145 Crowder, Torin          Texas Stars Trac         22.79Q       -2.6  2
  7 1101 Turner, Kenneth         Tall City                22.80q       -2.6  2
  8 1154 Hurst, Demontre         Texas Stars Trac         22.95q       -1.1  3
  9 1564 Boyd, Brandon           Warp Speed track         23.08        -1.1  3
 10 195 White, DeAndrew          C.L. Athletic St         23.19        -1.1  1
 11 344 Saddler, Jacory          Elite                    23.73        -1.1  3
 12 669 Shadle, Tynan            Lubbock Olympian         23.95        -2.6  2
 13 606 Smith, Lawrence          Lancaster Lightn         23.96        -1.1  1
 14 124 Scurlark, Trevor         Basin Burners            24.98        -1.1  1

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 486 Tubman, Shaquille        Houston Heat Tra         21.47 JO S    2.1
  2 421 Clark, Toylan            Hallmark Track C         22.25 JO S    2.1
  3 171 Francis, Alex            C.L. Athletic St         22.28 JO S    2.1
  4 1397 Frank, Xavier           Track Houston Tr         22.54         2.1
  5 1154 Hurst, Demontre         Texas Stars Trac         22.55         2.1
  6 1627 Wingfield, Aaron        Wildcats Athleti         22.58         2.1
  7 1101 Turner, Kenneth         Tall City                22.66         2.1
  8 1145 Crowder, Torin          Texas Stars Trac         23.48         2.1

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 1154 Hurst, Demontre         Texas Stars Trac         48.45 JO S              2
  2 1406 Horton, Maurice         Track Houston Tr         48.73 JO S              2
  3 1145 Crowder, Torin          Texas Stars Trac         49.01 JO S              2
  4 1451 Smith, Myles            Track Houston Tr         49.18 JO S              2
  5 1206 Bassett, Bobby          Texas Storm Trac         49.32 JO S              2
  6 424 Davis, Emmanuel          Hallmark Track C         50.98                   2
  7 607 Stafford, Marcus         Lancaster Lightn         51.48                   1
  7 1432 Parks, Christopher      Track Houston Tr         51.48                   2
  9 1143 Chance, Christopher     Texas Stars Trac         52.39                   1
 10 187 Robins, Luis             C.L. Athletic St         53.51                   1
 11 1092 Nevarez, Joachim        Tall City                53.64                   1
 12 102 Camacho, Micahel         Basin Burners            56.96                   1
 13 790 Martin, Dillon           Midland Crusader         57.03                   2
 14 1099 Torres, Angel           Tall City                57.34                   1
 15 793 Ochsner, Miles           Midland Crusader         57.98                   1
 -- 1163 Shepard, Howard         Texas Stars Trac           SCR
 -- 1596 Hood, Aaron             WT Wind                    SCR
 -- 1150 Gosset, Eric            Texas Stars Trac           SCR

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
                2:02.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1150 Gosset, Eric            Texas Stars Trac       1:56.93 JO S
  2 1141 Burkley, Jodale         Texas Stars Trac       1:57.87 JO S
  3 1219 Mitchell, Karlton       Texas Storm Trac       1:58.64 JO S
  4 1209 Dixon, Dejuna           Texas Storm Trac       1:58.79 JO S
  5 709 Vaughn, Jr, Ronald       Mesquite Flames        2:02.01
  6 1685 Garrison, Dustin        Wings                  2:03.53
  7 1167 Warren, Sirron          Texas Stars Trac       2:03.54
  8 1159 Payne, Kourtney         Texas Stars Trac       2:04.01
  9 1001 Emesih, Chris           Southern Eagles        2:05.70
 10 1092 Nevarez, Joachim        Tall City              2:08.83
 11 1229 Thibodeaux, Maury       Texas Storm Trac       2:09.91
 12 656 Duran, Robert            Lubbock Olympian       2:14.33
 13 102 Camacho, Micahel         Basin Burners          2:19.80
 14 1098 Smith, Qwashawn         Tall City              2:26.98

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
                4:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1141 Burkley, Jodale         Texas Stars Trac       4:14.55
  2 76 Smith, David              After Burner Tra       4:14.64
  3 1219 Mitchell, Karlton       Texas Storm Trac       4:15.77
  4 1209 Dixon, Dejuna           Texas Storm Trac       4:18.20
  5 1708 Pargas, Dylan           Xtreme Speed           4:30.46
  6 527 Cobbin, Antowne          JR Speedsters          4:32.33
  7 888 Worley, Dalton           Northwest Flyers       4:32.36
  8 1526 Lira, Jonathan          Unattached             4:35.58
  9 1167 Warren, Sirron          Texas Stars Trac       4:40.87
 10 760 Hammond, Jack            Mesquite Friends       4:43.69
 11 919 Garza, Edward            Rising Stars Tra       4:46.01
 12 219 Cole, Logan              Cool Runnings          4:50.86
 13 1001 Emesih, Chris           Southern Eagles        4:52.00
 14 1092 Nevarez, Joachim        Tall City              5:06.40
 15 1522 Bruegel, Jon David      Unattached             5:29.93
 -- 656 Duran, Robert            Lubbock Olympian           DNF
 -- 670 Tone, Patrick            Lubbock Olympian           DNF

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
                9:16.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 76 Smith, David              After Burner Tra       9:41.14
  2 1708 Pargas, Dylan           Xtreme Speed           9:58.51
  3 888 Worley, Dalton           Northwest Flyers      10:02.64
  4 1526 Lira, Jonathan          Unattached            10:12.30
  5 760 Hammond, Jack            Mesquite Friends      10:33.23
  6 919 Garza, Edward            Rising Stars Tra      10:35.89
  7 1231 Willard, Tim            Texas Storm Trac      10:42.80
  8 1680 Day, Joshua             Wings                 11:44.71
  9 1522 Bruegel, Jon David      Unattached            12:14.35

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
                6:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 527 Cobbin, Antowne          JR Speedsters          6:48.2h
  2 888 Worley, Dalton           Northwest Flyers       6:53.1h
  3 760 Hammond, Jack            Mesquite Friends       7:01.4h
  4 1710 Ruhde, Logan            Unattached             7:10.3h
  5 523 Banks, Akeem             JR Speedsters          7:58.7h

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
                16.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1385 Casey, Chance           Track Houston Tr         14.88QJO S   -1.2  1
  2 1037 Stewart, Avion          Speed By Choice          15.50QJO S   -1.8  2
  3 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached               15.53QJO S   -1.2  1
  4 1453 Thompson, Joshua        Track Houston Tr         15.85QJO S   -1.8  2
  5 1033 Jones, Dravious         Speed By Choice          15.63QJO S   -1.2  1
  6 1683 Evans, Sherroid         Wings                    15.95QJO S   -1.8  2
  7 1412 Johnson, DiJan          Track Houston Tr         15.97qJO S   -1.8  2
  8 1014 Robertson, Jeremy       Southern Eagles          16.38q       -1.2  1
  9 449 Rhodes, Clifton          Hallmark Track C         16.89        -1.2  1
 10 1439 Robicheaux, Napoleo     Track Houston Tr         17.29        -1.2  1
 -- 1499 Lawrence Jr., Dwayn     Unattached                  DQ        -1.8  2  Hand on hurdle

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
                16.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 1385 Casey, Chance           Track Houston Tr         14.72 JO S   -1.1
  2 1412 Johnson, DiJan          Track Houston Tr         15.35 JO S   -1.1
  3 1037 Stewart, Avion          Speed By Choice          15.67 JO S   -1.1
  4 1683 Evans, Sherroid         Wings                    15.70 JO S   -1.1
  5 1453 Thompson, Joshua        Track Houston Tr         15.81 JO S   -1.1
  6 1033 Jones, Dravious         Speed By Choice          15.97 JO S   -1.1
  7 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached               20.85        -1.1

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
                58.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 1385 Casey, Chance           Track Houston Tr         53.07 JO S              2
  2 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters            54.14 JO S              2
  3 1683 Evans, Sherroid         Wings                    56.72 JO S              2
  4 1678 Collins, LaVon          Wings                    58.39 JO S              2
  5 523 Banks, Akeem             JR Speedsters            59.77                   2
  6 1672 Berry, Jacolby          Wings                    59.87                   2
  7 1033 Jones, Dravious         Speed By Choice        1:01.34                   2
  8 449 Rhodes, Clifton          Hallmark Track C       1:01.40                   1
  9 1702 Simmons, Rodrick        Wings                  1:04.63                   1
 10 1037 Stewart, Avion          Speed By Choice        1:10.56                   2

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                49.91  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              42.24QJO S              1
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Parks, Christopher              4) Sampson, Jordan
     5) Smith, Myles                    6) Frank, Xavier
     7) Washington, Blake               8)
  2 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          42.82QJO S              2
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              42.71QJO S              1
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Lee, Roscoe
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4)
  4 Wings  'A'                                            42.91QJO S              2
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              42.74QJO S              1
     1) Francis, Alex                   2) Robins, Luis
     3) Spikes, Victor                  4) White, DeAndrew
  6 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     43.04QJO S              2
     1) Roberson, Warren                2) Leeks, David
     3) Hurst, Demontre                 4) Crowder, Torin
     5) Hodge, Mitchell                 6) Lawrence, Dontrell
     7) Drake, Tony                     8) Williams, Steven
  7 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        43.26qJO S              1
     1) Baines, JaMarcia                2)
     3) Dawson, Skye                    4) Douglas, Nathanael
     5) Velasquez, Justin               6) Anderson, Braden
  8 Wildcats Athletic Association  'B'                    43.46qJO S              1
     1) Burgess, Jordon                 2) Sabando, Tony
     3) Ransom, Anthony                 4) Thomas, Ira
     5) Neely, Zachery                  6)
  9 JR Speedsters  'A'                                    43.79 JO S              2
     1) Adkison, Anthony                2) Greene, Jamison
     3) Hayes, Quinten                  4) Love, Demirius
     5) Edwards, Julius                 6)
 10 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              43.81 JO S              2
     1) McDonald, Roderick              2) Smith, Lawrence
     3) Scott, Rickye                   4) Stafford, Marcus
 11 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  43.97 JO S              2
 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                              44.07 JO S              1
 13 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     44.97 JO S              1
     1) Drake, Tony                     2) Williams, Steven
     3) Lawrence, Dontrell              4) Hodge, Mitchell
     5) Leeks, David                    6) Roberson, Warren
     7) Hurst, Demontre                 8) Crowder, Torin
 14 Tall City Track Club  'A'                             46.61 JO S              2
     1) Lyons, Trey                     2) Rose, Nathan
     3) Sanchez, Roylee                 4) Turner, Kenneth
     5) Salazar, Jordan                 6)

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                49.91  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              42.03 JO S
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Parks, Christopher              4) Sampson, Jordan
     5) Smith, Myles                    6) Frank, Xavier
     7) Washington, Blake               8)
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              42.10 JO S
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Lee, Roscoe
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4)
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              42.27 JO S
     1) Francis, Alex                   2) Robins, Luis
     3) Spikes, Victor                  4) White, DeAndrew
  4 Wings  'A'                                            42.46 JO S
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          42.48 JO S
  6 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     42.92 JO S
     1) Roberson, Warren                2) Leeks, David
     3) Hurst, Demontre                 4) Crowder, Torin
     5) Hodge, Mitchell                 6) Lawrence, Dontrell
     7) Drake, Tony                     8) Williams, Steven
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association  'B'                    43.08 JO S
     1) Burgess, Jordon                 2) Sabando, Tony
     3) Ransom, Anthony                 4) Thomas, Ira
     5) Neely, Zachery                  6)
  8 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        43.58 JO S
     1) Baines, JaMarcia                2)
     3) Dawson, Skye                    4) Douglas, Nathanael
     5) Velasquez, Justin               6) Anderson, Braden

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:37.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:17.60QJO S              2
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Parks, Christopher              4) Sampson, Jordan
     5) Smith, Myles                    6) Washington, Blake
     7) Frank, Xavier                   8)
  2 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:22.34QJO S              1
     1) Crowder, Torin                  2) Hurst, Demontre
     3) Gosset, Eric                    4) Shepard, Howard
     5) Burkley, Jodale                 6) Roberson, Warren
     7) Drake, Tony                     8) Payne, Kourtney
  3 Wings  'A'                                          3:22.83QJO S              2
     1) Berry, Jacolby                  2) Collins, LaVon
     3) Evans, Sherroid                 4) Garrison, Dustin
     5) Pickett, Jared                  6)
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:26.07QJO S              1
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Chappell, Atterest
     3) Collins, Joston                 4) Gray, Jordan
  5 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  3:23.57QJO S              2
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Daughtery, Kennedy
     3) Greene, Jamison                 4) Hayes, Quinten
  6 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   3:28.39QJO S              1
     1) Burkley, Jodale                 2) Payne, Kourtney
     3) Dillard, Kristian               4) Roberson, Warren
     5) Williams, Steven                6) Chance, Christopher
     7) Warren, Sirron                  8) Lawrence, Dontrell
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:25.73qJO S              2
  8 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:28.64qJO S              1
     1) McDonald, Roderick              2) Scott, Rickye
     3) Smith, Lawrence                 4) Stafford, Marcus
  9 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:29.43 JO S              1
 10 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      3:35.49 JO S              2
     1) Baines, JaMarcia                2)
     3) Dawson, Skye                    4) Douglas, Nathanael
     5) Velasquez, Justin               6)
 11 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          3:36.10 JO S              1
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                             DQ                   2  early break

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:37.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:17.11 JO S
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Parks, Christopher              4) Sampson, Jordan
     5) Smith, Myles                    6) Washington, Blake
     7) Frank, Xavier                   8)
  2 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:17.35 JO S
     1) Crowder, Torin                  2) Hurst, Demontre
     3) Gosset, Eric                    4) Shepard, Howard
     5) Burkley, Jodale                 6) Roberson, Warren
     7) Drake, Tony                     8) Payne, Kourtney
  3 Wings  'A'                                          3:20.44 JO S
     1) Berry, Jacolby                  2) Collins, LaVon
     3) Evans, Sherroid                 4) Garrison, Dustin
     5) Pickett, Jared                  6)
  4 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  3:25.15 JO S
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Daughtery, Kennedy
     3) Greene, Jamison                 4) Hayes, Quinten
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:27.83 JO S
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:31.68 JO S
     1) McDonald, Roderick              2) Scott, Rickye
     3) Smith, Lawrence                 4) Stafford, Marcus
  7 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   3:33.20 JO S
     1) Burkley, Jodale                 2) Payne, Kourtney
     3) Dillard, Kristian               4) Roberson, Warren
     5) Williams, Steven                6) Chance, Christopher
     7) Warren, Sirron                  8) Lawrence, Dontrell
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:38.12
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Chappell, Atterest
     3) Collins, Joston                 4) Gray, Jordan

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
                8:27.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   8:06.78 JO S
     1) Gosset, Eric                    2) Burkley, Jodale
     3) Shepard, Howard                 4) Payne, Kourtney
     5) Chance, Christopher             6) Warren, Sirron
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         8:13.50 JO S
     1) Bassett, Bobby                  2) Ellis, Matthew
     3) Dixon, Dejuna                   4) Mitchell, Karlton
     5) Thibodeaux, Maury               6)
  3 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  8:17.69 JO S
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Cobbin, Antowne
     3) Daughtery, Kennedy              4)
  4 Wings  'A'                                          8:40.38
     1) Garrison, Dustin                2) Berry, Jacolby
     3) Pickett, Jared                  4) Reedy, Xavier
     5) Day, Joshua                     6) Batiste, Jalan
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:54.64
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Sears, Dawelo
     3) Augustine, Darrell              4) Deck, Santee
  6 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:19.98
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Smith, Myles
     3) Payne, Trey                     4) Washington, Blake
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           10:25.02
     1) Collins, Joston                 2) Howard, Dale
     3) Young, Jared                    4) Peoples, Demetric

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
                1.87m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 272 Mills, Zach              East Texas Track         1.82m          5-11.50
  2 1439 Robicheaux, Napoleo     Track Houston Tr         1.77m          5-09.75
  3 883 Oliver, Chase            Northwest Flyers        J1.77m          5-09.75
  4 344 Saddler, Jacory          Elite                    1.72m          5-07.75
 -- 1014 Robertson, Jeremy       Southern Eagles             NH

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
                4.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1943 Tomasini, Kyle          Unattached               4.25m JO S    13-11.25
  2 1946 Frawley, Vince          Unattached              J4.25m JO S    13-11.25
  3 556 Hughes, Ryan             Lakepoint Track          4.10m         13-05.25
  4 202 Hopkins, Spencer         Club Altius              3.65m         11-11.75
  5 211 Cook, Zack               Concho Valley            3.20m         10-06.00
  6 1431 Oliver, Brandon         Track Houston Tr         2.60m          8-06.25

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
                6.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 1443 Sanders, Emerson        Track Houston Tr         6.58m JO S    NWI  21-07.25
  2 1442 Sampson, Jordan         Track Houston Tr         6.49m         NWI  21-03.50
  3 1423 Mayweather, Jeremy      Track Houston Tr         6.47m         NWI  21-02.75
  4 536 Hayes, Quinten           JR Speedsters            6.44m         NWI  21-01.50
  5 1507 Roseman, Kenith         Unattached               6.30m         NWI  20-08.00
  6 1101 Turner, Kenneth         Tall City                6.21m         NWI  20-04.50
  7 424 Davis, Emmanuel          Hallmark Track C         6.20m         NWI  20-04.25
  8 1228 Taylor, Chris           Texas Storm Trac         6.08m         NWI  19-11.50
  9 1439 Robicheaux, Napoleo     Track Houston Tr         5.80m         NWI  19-00.50
 10 344 Saddler, Jacory          Elite                    5.79m         NWI  19-00.00
 11 1033 Jones, Dravious         Speed By Choice          5.49m         NWI  18-00.25
 12 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track         5.31m         NWI  17-05.25
 13 1088 Lyons, Trey             Tall City                4.72m         NWI  15-06.00
 14 1095 Rose, Nathan            Tall City                4.41m         NWI  14-05.75

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
                13.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 2999 Craddock, Omar          Unattached              13.65m JO S    NWI  44-09.50
  2 1507 Roseman, Kenith         Unattached              13.33m JO S    NWI  43-09.00
  3 1033 Jones, Dravious         Speed By Choice         13.25m JO S    NWI  43-05.75
  4 1442 Sampson, Jordan         Track Houston Tr        13.13m         NWI  43-01.00
  5 1423 Mayweather, Jeremy      Track Houston Tr        12.83m         NWI  42-01.25
  6 1439 Robicheaux, Napoleo     Track Houston Tr        12.82m         NWI  42-00.75

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
                14.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1251 sanders, preston        Texas Throwbacks        16.16m JO S    53-00.25
  2 1212 Gay, Miles              Texas Storm Trac        15.23m JO S    49-11.75
  3 1247 Haynes, Brandon         Texas Throwbacks        14.90m JO S    48-10.75
  4 1679 Davis, Kelvin           Wings                   14.02m         46-00.00
  5 1246 Dotsy, Darrryl          Texas Throwbacks        12.68m         41-07.25
  6 940 Garcia, Malcolm          So Swift Track C        11.73m         38-06.00
  7 1004 Hale, Jarrod            Southern Eagles         10.96m         35-11.50
  8 1416 Lambert, Kurt           Track Houston Tr        10.95m         35-11.25
  9 790 Martin, Dillon           Midland Crusader        10.31m         33-10.00
 10 1093 Nichols, Malachi        Tall City                9.48m         31-01.25
 11 1377 Bonnet, Dillon          Track Houston Tr         8.92m         29-03.25

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
                45.13m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1212 Gay, Miles              Texas Storm Trac        44.79m           146-11
  2 1247 Haynes, Brandon         Texas Throwbacks        44.59m           146-03
  3 1251 sanders, preston        Texas Throwbacks        43.19m           141-08
  4 970 Shaffer, Justin          Unattached              36.77m           120-08
  5 1679 Davis, Kelvin           Wings                   35.20m           115-06
  6 1377 Bonnet, Dillon          Track Houston Tr        31.26m           102-07
  7 1246 Dotsy, Darrryl          Texas Throwbacks        30.80m           101-00
  8 1567 Frank, Anthony          Warp Speed track        30.79m           101-00
  9 1416 Lambert, Kurt           Track Houston Tr        28.97m            95-00
 10 921 Mitchell, Alonzo         Rising Stars Tra        27.58m            90-06
 11 940 Garcia, Malcolm          So Swift Track C        27.39m            89-10
 12 790 Martin, Dillon           Midland Crusader        25.31m            83-00
 13 890 Holt, Calob              Plainview               20.16m            66-02
 -- 1093 Nichols, Malachi        Tall City                 FOUL

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
                44.41m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 970 Shaffer, Justin          Unattached              45.20m JO S      148-03
  2 1212 Gay, Miles              Texas Storm Trac        40.34m           132-04
  3 1681 Drenon, Bradley         Wings                   35.19m           115-05
  4 1416 Lambert, Kurt           Track Houston Tr        34.75m           114-00
  5 1377 Bonnet, Dillon          Track Houston Tr        32.42m           106-04
  6 1567 Frank, Anthony          Warp Speed track        25.00m            82-00
  7 1093 Nichols, Malachi        Tall City               24.82m            81-05
  8 921 Mitchell, Alonzo         Rising Stars Tra        22.46m            73-08
  9 434 Hollie, Brandon          Hallmark Track C        20.21m            66-04
 10 752 Davis, Kary              Mesquite Friends        18.87m            61-11

Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
                39.02m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1212 Gay, Miles              Texas Storm Trac        31.19m           102-04
  2 971 Swate, Christian         Unattached              20.33m            66-08
  3 1679 Davis, Kelvin           Wings                   17.06m            56-00

Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
                 5239  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters          4437.00
  2 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached             4016.00
  3 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track       3942.00
  4 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters          3892.00
  5 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached             3507.00
  6 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters          2673.00

Event 471  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters            11.81  -1.2  689
  2 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters            11.93  -1.2  665
  3 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track         11.96  -1.2  659
  4 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached               12.19  -1.2  614
  5 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters            12.48  -1.2  560
  6 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached               13.09  -1.2  453

Event 471  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track         5.62m   NWI  18-05.25  506
  2 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters            5.37m   NWI  17-07.50  455
  3 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached               5.21m   NWI  17-01.25  423
  4 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters            5.04m   NWI  16-06.50  390
  5 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached               4.78m   NWI  15-08.25  341
 -- 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters             FOUL   NWI

Event 471  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters            9.52m   31-03.00  457
  2 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters            9.00m   29-06.50  426
  3 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track         8.70m   28-06.50  408
  4 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached               8.61m   28-03.00  403
  5 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters            7.94m   26-00.75  363
  6 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached               7.69m   25-02.75  348

Event 471  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters            1.62m    5-03.75  480
  1 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75  480
  3 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters            1.57m    5-01.75  441
  4 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track         1.52m    4-11.75  404
  5 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75  367
 -- 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters               NH

Event 471  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters            50.77   779
  2 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached               54.03   638
  3 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters            55.85   565
  4 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track         56.13   554
  5 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters            56.24   550
  6 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached               59.36   435

Event 471  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached               15.82  -2.2  753
  2 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters            15.93  -2.2  741
  3 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters            17.34  -2.2  589
  4 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters            19.63  -2.2  379
  5 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached               20.05  -2.2  345
  6 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track         20.51  -2.2  310

Event 471  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track        24.44m      80-02  356
  2 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached              22.84m      74-11  326
  3 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters           20.62m      67-08  284
  4 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters           19.02m      62-05  254
  5 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached              18.69m      61-04  248
  6 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters           18.27m      59-11  240

Event 471  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached               2.50m    8-02.50  242
  2 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters            2.05m    6-08.75  149
  2 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track         2.05m    6-08.75  149
 -- 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters               NH
 -- 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters               NH
 -- 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached                  NH

Event 471  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track        28.70m      94-02  281
  2 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters           26.67m      87-06  253
  3 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached              26.00m      85-04  243
  4 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached              21.78m      71-05  185
  5 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters           19.90m      65-03  160
  6 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters           16.63m      54-07  117

Event 471  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 528 Daughtery, Kennedy       JR Speedsters          5:38.21   360
  2 1498 Kennedy, Dylan          Unattached             5:39.82   352
  3 538 James, Christopher       JR Speedsters          5:42.17   341
  4 1506 Reed, Jeylin            Unattached             5:45.32   327
  5 263 Bagby, Bryce             East Texas Track       5:48.05   315
  6 541 Love, Demirius           JR Speedsters          5:48.07   315

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 233 Jordan, Victoria         Dallas Gold TC           11.92QJO S   -1.9  2
  2 146 Duncan, Dominique        C.L. Athletic St         11.94QJO S   -1.4  1
  3 235 Pegram, Alex             Dallas Gold TC           12.24QJO S   -3.4  3
  4 238 Stewart, LaKeidra        Dallas Gold TC           12.04QJO S   -1.4  1
  5 229 Carr, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC           12.24QJO S   -1.9  2
  6 1023 Burse, Natasha          Speed By Choice          12.28QJO S   -3.4  3
  7 1297 Davis, Sanerica         Track Houston Tr         12.56q       -1.9  2
  8 157 Thomas, Nicquel          C.L. Athletic St         12.60q       -1.4  1
  9 153 Jenkins, Amber           C.L. Athletic St         12.67        -1.4  1
 10 957 Tran, Linh               Unattached               12.85        -3.4  3
 11 1073 Davis, Skyler           Tall City                13.14        -1.9  2
 12 496 Sims, Christi            Jaguars                  13.18        -1.9  2
 13 85 Ervine, Samantha          Basin Burners            15.01        -1.4  1
 -- 1104 Walpool, Tiara          Texas Express TC           DNF        -1.9  2

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 233 Jordan, Victoria         Dallas Gold TC           11.46 JO S   -1.6
  2 146 Duncan, Dominique        C.L. Athletic St         11.80 JO S   -1.6
  3 238 Stewart, LaKeidra        Dallas Gold TC           11.85 JO S   -1.6
  4 235 Pegram, Alex             Dallas Gold TC           12.08 JO S   -1.6
  5 229 Carr, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC           12.21 JO S   -1.6
  6 1023 Burse, Natasha          Speed By Choice          12.22 JO S   -1.6
  7 157 Thomas, Nicquel          C.L. Athletic St         12.37        -1.6
  8 1297 Davis, Sanerica         Track Houston Tr         12.54        -1.6

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
                24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 233 Jordan, Victoria         Dallas Gold TC           23.86QJO S    1.4  1
  2 146 Duncan, Dominique        C.L. Athletic St         23.92QJO S    2.1  3
  3 157 Thomas, Nicquel          C.L. Athletic St         24.44QJO S    2.1  2
  4 238 Stewart, LaKeidra        Dallas Gold TC           24.39QJO S    2.1  3
  5 1023 Burse, Natasha          Speed By Choice          24.63QJO S    2.1  2
  6 584 Toomer, Clarrisa         Lancaster Lightn         24.76Q        1.4  1
  7 235 Pegram, Alex             Dallas Gold TC           24.57qJO S    2.1  3
  8 957 Tran, Linh               Unattached               25.76q        2.1  2
  9 1655 Jones, Kenetra          Wings                    26.28         1.4  1
 10 1073 Davis, Skyler           Tall City                27.82         2.1  3
 11 496 Sims, Christi            Jaguars                  27.98         1.4  1

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
                24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 233 Jordan, Victoria         Dallas Gold TC           23.40 JO S    0.9
  2 146 Duncan, Dominique        C.L. Athletic St         23.99 JO S    0.9
  3 238 Stewart, LaKeidra        Dallas Gold TC           24.12 JO S    0.9
  4 157 Thomas, Nicquel          C.L. Athletic St         24.34 JO S    0.9
  5 235 Pegram, Alex             Dallas Gold TC           24.44 JO S    0.9
  6 1023 Burse, Natasha          Speed By Choice          24.99         0.9
  7 584 Toomer, Clarrisa         Lancaster Lightn         25.13         0.9

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
                56.37  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 236 Sims, Tiara              Dallas Gold TC           56.21 JO S              2
  2 819 Hill, Teegan             North Texas Chee         56.71                   2
  3 1048 Hamilton, Lolitha       Start 2 Finish           57.76                   2
  4 1664 Richardson, Brianna     Wings                    58.35                   1
  5 703 Calhoun, Kari            Mercury Track Cl         58.59                   2
  6 578 Miller, Tiara            Lancaster Lightn         58.68                   1
  7 1464 Brown, Melissa          Unattached               59.13                   1
  8 1645 Finley, Diona           Wings                    59.51                   1
  9 1073 Davis, Skyler           Tall City              1:02.69                   1
 10 159 Wright-Roberson, Kei     C.L. Athletic St       1:03.33                   2
 11 648 Owen, Raven              Lubbock Olympian       1:06.12                   1
 12 1075 Francino, Betania       Tall City              1:08.46                   1
 -- 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C           SCR
 -- 954 Richter, Sarah           Unattached                 SCR
 -- 1578 Davis, Jennifer         WT Wind                    SCR
 -- 1301 Evans, Amber            Track Houston Tr           SCR

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1606 Aghedo, Erica           Wildcats Athleti       2:14.87 JO S
  2 1327 Jackson, Shannon        Track Houston Tr       2:17.03 JO S
  3 650 Putman, Lindsey          Lubbock Olympian       2:18.27 JO S
  4 516 Key-Murphy, Amber        JR Speedsters          2:18.82 JO S
  5 1103 Sullivan, Melissa       Texas Express TC       2:22.24
  6 1359 Stewart, Jessica        Track Houston Tr       2:22.84
  7 1628 Abadom, Zelda           Wings                  2:25.26
  8 644 Howey, Haley             Lubbock Olympian       2:26.76
  9 1080 Rowley, Courtnee        Tall City              2:54.08
 -- 1135 Williams, Angelina      Texas Stars Trac           SCR
 -- 1667 Singleton, Tiffany      Wings                      SCR
 -- 1578 Davis, Jennifer         WT Wind                    SCR
 -- 1607 Burchett, Danielle      Wildcats Athleti           SCR
 -- 1715 Jones, Nicole           Track Houston Tr           SCR
 -- 1175 Dalton, Jasmine         Texas Storm Trac           SCR
 -- 87 Freeman, Jade             Basin Burners              SCR
 -- 507 Stroud, Alyssa           Jamerican Flyers           SCR
 -- 1529 Bailey, Candace         Unattached                 SCR
 -- 66 Marshall, Lindsey         After Burner Tra           SCR

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
                5:00.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 650 Putman, Lindsey          Lubbock Olympian       4:57.20 JO S
  2 990 Green, Brintney          Southern Eagles        5:04.07
  3 1359 Stewart, Jessica        Track Houston Tr       5:09.41
  4 644 Howey, Haley             Lubbock Olympian       5:11.75
  5 1302 Fitzgerald, Kylie       Track Houston Tr       5:19.66
  6 865 Trapani, Lauren          Northwest Flyers       5:24.95
  7 359 McKinney, Lacy           Flying Lyons           5:26.30
  8 989 Davis, Tamara            Southern Eagles        5:56.93
  9 1028 Two Crow, Khirsten      Speed By Choice        6:11.01
 10 741 Williams, Sarah          Mesquite Friends       6:14.00

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
               11:25.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 865 Trapani, Lauren          Northwest Flyers      11:20.44 JO S
  2 359 McKinney, Lacy           Flying Lyons          12:00.50
  3 989 Davis, Tamara            Southern Eagles       12:07.28
  4 65 Howard, Alona             After Burner Tra      12:49.12
  5 741 Williams, Sarah          Mesquite Friends      14:24.31
 -- 1028 Two Crow, Khirsten      Speed By Choice            DNF

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
     JO Meet: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
                8:16.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 865 Trapani, Lauren          Northwest Flyers       7:44.1h JO S
  2 1302 Fitzgerald, Kylie       Track Houston Tr       7:56.3h JO S
  3 359 McKinney, Lacy           Flying Lyons           8:17.9h

Event 507  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
                20:28.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 914 Redfearn, Carla          Rising Stars Tra      20:26.90 JO S

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
                14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 822 Jones, Tenaya            North Texas Chee         14.17QJO S   -1.4  2
  2 1657 LaCour, Karyn           Wings                    14.42QJO S   -2.4  1
  3 1478 Lumas, Destiny          Unattached               14.20QJO S   -1.4  2
  4 141 Adams, Alysha            C.L. Athletic St         15.00Q       -2.4  1
  5 711 Allen, Courtnie          Mesquite Friends         16.04Q       -2.4  1
  6 820 Johnson, Jasmine         North Texas Chee         16.08Q       -1.4  2
  7 1351 Richards, DeNeyesya     Track Houston Tr         16.05q       -2.4  1
  8 144 Dixon, Myesha            C.L. Athletic St         16.13q       -1.4  2
  9 1588 Newsome, Sadie          WT Wind                  16.66        -2.4  1
 10 1184 Johnson, Sydney         Texas Storm Trac         17.21        -2.4  1
 11 1075 Francino, Betania       Tall City                17.94        -2.4  1

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
                14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 822 Jones, Tenaya            North Texas Chee         14.23 JO S   -0.7
  2 1478 Lumas, Destiny          Unattached               14.26 JO S   -0.7
  3 1657 LaCour, Karyn           Wings                    14.36 JO S   -0.7
  4 141 Adams, Alysha            C.L. Athletic St         15.26        -0.7
  5 1351 Richards, DeNeyesya     Track Houston Tr         16.05        -0.7
  6 711 Allen, Courtnie          Mesquite Friends         16.08        -0.7
  7 820 Johnson, Jasmine         North Texas Chee         16.59        -0.7
  8 144 Dixon, Myesha            C.L. Athletic St         16.65        -0.7

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
              1:05.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 583 Starks, Ashley           Lancaster Lightn       1:01.10 JO S              2
  2 564 Dudley, Markeisha        Lancaster Lightn       1:01.88 JO S              2
  3 1668 Tyler, Morgan           Wings                  1:03.52 JO S              2
  4 711 Allen, Courtnie          Mesquite Friends       1:04.38 JO S              2
  5 1341 Miller, Tatiana         Track Houston Tr       1:04.80 JO S              2
  6 1351 Richards, DeNeyesya     Track Houston Tr       1:05.99                   1
  7 1478 Lumas, Destiny          Unattached             1:06.17                   2
  8 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C       1:06.76                   2
  9 1184 Johnson, Sydney         Texas Storm Trac       1:11.31                   1
 10 144 Dixon, Myesha            C.L. Athletic St       1:12.02                   1
 11 1652 Hayden, Sheneria        Wings                  1:13.32                   1
 12 1075 Francino, Betania       Tall City              1:17.11                   1
 13 1080 Rowley, Courtnee        Tall City              1:19.30                   1
 -- 1020 Bassett, Angel          Speed By Choice            SCR

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
                47.70  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                   45.40QJO S              1
     1) Stewart, LaKeidra               2) Pegram, Alex
     3) Carr, Brittany                  4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              46.44QJO S              2
     1) Adams, Alysha                   2) Duncan, Dominique
     3) Jenkins, Amber                  4) Thomas, Nicquel
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              46.79QJO S              1
     1) Johnson, LaRoya                 2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) Harris, Whitney                 4) Evans, Amber
     5) Brooks, Edina                   6) Davis, Sanerica
  4 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        47.85Q                  2
     1) Allen, Courtnie                 2) Files, Jennifer
     3) Gentle, Bianca                  4) Minor, Penny
     5) Stephens, Chandrell             6) Wilson, Lindsay
  5 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                   47.76Q                  1
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Culver, Brittany
     3) Albercrombie, Brittany          4) Watkins, Caela
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              48.62Q                  2
  7 Wings  'A'                                            48.29q                  1
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.63q                  2
  9 Start 2 Finish  'A'                                   49.28                   1
     1) Bass, LaKendra                  2) Hamilton, Lolitha
     3) Dillon, Tiffany                 4) Hollands, Juanita
     5) Hollands, Charnita              6)
 -- Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                             DNF                   2

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
                47.70  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                   44.84 JO S
     1) Stewart, LaKeidra               2) Pegram, Alex
     3) Carr, Brittany                  4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              46.13 JO S
     1) Johnson, LaRoya                 2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) Harris, Whitney                 4) Evans, Amber
     5) Brooks, Edina                   6) Davis, Sanerica
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              46.15 JO S
     1) Adams, Alysha                   2) Duncan, Dominique
     3) Jenkins, Amber                  4) Thomas, Nicquel
  4 Wings  'A'                                            47.56 JO S
  5 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                   48.17
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Culver, Brittany
     3) Albercrombie, Brittany          4) Watkins, Caela
 -- C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                                DNF
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                           DQ                   interf @ x3
     1) Allen, Courtnie                 2) Files, Jennifer
     3) Gentle, Bianca                  4) Minor, Penny
     5) Stephens, Chandrell             6) Wilson, Lindsay

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
                3:53.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                 3:46.46QJO S              1
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Stewart, LaKeidra
     3) Pegram, Alex                    4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:49.75QJO S              2
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:48.00QJO S              1
     1) Kizzee, Olivia                  2) Harris, Whitney
     3) Brooks, Edina                   4) Johnson, LaRoya
     5) Davis, Sanerica                 6) Jackson, Shannon
  4 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:50.75QJO S              2
     1) Dudley, Markeisha               2) Starks, Ashley
     3) Toomer, Clarrisa                4) Miller, Tiara
  5 Wings  'A'                                          3:49.43QJO S              1
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:56.42Q                  2
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:55.53q                  1
  8 Wings  'B'                                          4:00.09q                  1
  9 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                 4:01.70                   2
     1) Albercrombie, Brittany          2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Tutt, Shauntea                  4) Watkins, Caela
     5) Culver, Brittany                6)
 10 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   4:04.62                   2
     1) Williams, Angelina              2) Stewart, Akellia
     3) Davis, Shalequise               4)
     5)                                 6) Brown, Breanna
     7) Brown, Bridgette                8) Crain, Natalie
 11 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      4:04.63                   1
     1) Allen, Courtnie                 2) Gentle, Bianca
     3) Files, Jennifer                 4) Minor, Penny
     5) Wilson, Lindsay                 6)

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
                3:53.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                 3:43.34 JO S
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Stewart, LaKeidra
     3) Pegram, Alex                    4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:44.05 JO S
  3 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:45.17 JO S
     1) Dudley, Markeisha               2) Starks, Ashley
     3) Toomer, Clarrisa                4) Miller, Tiara
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:50.69 JO S
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:54.91
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:59.31
  7 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:59.78
     1) Kizzee, Olivia                  2) Harris, Whitney
     3) Brooks, Edina                   4) Johnson, LaRoya
     5) Davis, Sanerica                 6) Jackson, Shannon

Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
               10:03.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:33.38 JO S
     1) Jones, Nichole                  2) Brooks, Edina
     3) Jackson, Shannon                4) Stewart, Jessica
     5) Miller, Tatiana                 6)
  2 Wings  'A'                                          9:38.52 JO S
     1) Abadom, Zelda                   2) Singleton, Tiffany
     3) Winn, Jasmine                   4) Richardson, Brianna
     5) Finley, Diona                   6) LaCour, Karyn
     7) Lewis, Coressia                 8)
  3 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                  10:36.59
     1) Williams, Angelina              2) Brown, Breanna
     3) Crain, Natalie                  4) Stewart, Akellia
     5) Davis, Shalequise               6) Brown, Bridgette
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:48.69
     1) Fitzgerald, Kylie               2) Miller, Tatiana
     3) Richards, DeNeyesya             4) Evans, Amber
     5) Sanders, Faith                  6)

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 519 Stanford, Tiara          JR Speedsters            1.47m          4-09.75
  2 1652 Hayden, Sheneria        Wings                    1.37m          4-06.00
  3 1339 McGrew, Tramisha        Track Houston Tr         1.32m          4-04.00
 -- 1635 Bernstein, Carolyn      Wings                       NH

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
                3.40m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1978 Shook, Sara             Unattached               2.75m          9-00.25
  2 1517 Arnold, Shannon         Unattached              J2.75m          9-00.25
  3 359 McKinney, Lacy           Flying Lyons            J2.75m          9-00.25

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
                5.45m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 1332 Johnson, LaRoya         Track Houston Tr         5.56m JO S    NWI  18-03.00
  2 576 McCuin, Ambra            Lancaster Lightn         5.55m JO S    NWI  18-02.50
  3 503 Monroe, Brittney         Jamerican Flyers         5.27m         NWI  17-03.50
  4 1104 Walpool, Tiara          Texas Express TC         5.20m         NWI  17-00.75
  5 1474 Johnson, Briana         Unattached               5.17m         NWI  16-11.50
  6 282 Dockery, Dana            Elite of Mesquit         5.10m         NWI  16-08.75
  7 1027 Rayfield, Brianna       Speed By Choice          5.08m         NWI  16-08.00
  8 151 Gallow, Kristin          C.L. Athletic St         4.90m         NWI  16-01.00
  9 912 Mitchell, Jasmine        Rising Stars Tra         4.66m         NWI  15-03.50
 10 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra         4.52m         NWI  14-10.00

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
                11.66m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 923 Andrews, Clare           Rockwall Mustang        11.37m         NWI  37-03.75
  2 1668 Tyler, Morgan           Wings                   11.30m         NWI  37-01.00
  3 519 Stanford, Tiara          JR Speedsters           11.22m         NWI  36-09.75
  4 576 McCuin, Ambra            Lancaster Lightn        10.99m         NWI  36-00.75
  5 282 Dockery, Dana            Elite of Mesquit        10.65m         NWI  34-11.25
  6 912 Mitchell, Jasmine        Rising Stars Tra        10.49m         NWI  34-05.00
  7 151 Gallow, Kristin          C.L. Athletic St        10.26m         NWI  33-08.00

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
                12.26m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1232 brown, jordyn           Texas Throwbacks        15.15m JO S    49-08.50
  2 1241 White, Skylar           Texas Throwbacks        14.47m JO S    47-05.75
  3 138 Bratton, Chantel         Brenham Track CL        11.27m         36-11.75
  4 1240 Underwood, Tamara       Texas Throwbacks        10.66m         34-11.75
  5 1235 felder, marguerite      Texas Throwbacks        10.36m         34-00.00
  6 1233 Cheatham, Whitney       Texas Throwbacks        10.35m         33-11.50
  7 1335 Kellen, Caroline        Track Houston Tr        10.30m         33-09.50
  8 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra         9.61m         31-06.50
  9 917 Vitatoe, Christina       Rising Stars Tra         8.98m         29-05.50

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
                38.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1241 White, Skylar           Texas Throwbacks        49.16m JO S      161-03
  2 1232 brown, jordyn           Texas Throwbacks        41.82m JO S      137-02
  3 1335 Kellen, Caroline        Track Houston Tr        39.52m JO S      129-08
  4 1039 Akinniyi, Dorcus        Sprinters Elite         37.27m           122-03
  5 1519 Woods, Heather          Unattached              33.17m           108-10
  6 1233 Cheatham, Whitney       Texas Throwbacks        28.54m            93-08
  7 1240 Underwood, Tamara       Texas Throwbacks        27.82m            91-03
  8 1235 felder, marguerite      Texas Throwbacks        22.44m            73-07

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
                35.85m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1335 Kellen, Caroline        Track Houston Tr        29.30m            96-01
  2 858 Roach, Alexandra         Northwest Flyers        27.94m            91-08
  3 917 Vitatoe, Christina       Rising Stars Tra        27.49m            90-02
  4 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra        26.31m            86-04
  5 843 Bogert, Kirsten          Northwest Flyers        25.40m            83-04
  6 1235 felder, marguerite      Texas Throwbacks        25.15m            82-06
  7 711 Allen, Courtnie          Mesquite Friends        22.37m            73-05
  8 1240 Underwood, Tamara       Texas Throwbacks        21.27m            69-09
  9 138 Bratton, Chantel         Brenham Track CL        19.03m            62-05

Event 521  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
                 4162  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra       3552.00
  2 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C       3323.00
  3 515 Foy, Patrice             JR Speedsters          2909.00
  4 1709 Evans, Jasmin           JR Speedsters          2392.00

Event 521  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 1176 Flax, Jessica           Texas Storm Trac         15.01  -1.1  840
  2 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra         17.98  -1.1  491
  3 515 Foy, Patrice             JR Speedsters            19.05  -1.1  386
  4 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C         19.50  -1.1  345
  5 1709 Evans, Jasmin           JR Speedsters            19.88  -1.1  312
  6 519 Stanford, Tiara          JR Speedsters            20.46  -1.1  265

Event 521  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1176 Flax, Jessica           Texas Storm Trac         1.47m    4-09.75  588
  1 515 Foy, Patrice             JR Speedsters            1.47m    4-09.75  588
  3 519 Stanford, Tiara          JR Speedsters            1.42m    4-07.75  534
  4 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra         1.37m    4-06.00  481
  5 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C         1.32m    4-04.00  429
 -- 1709 Evans, Jasmin           JR Speedsters               NH

Event 521  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra         9.83m   32-03.00  518
  2 1176 Flax, Jessica           Texas Storm Trac         9.41m   30-10.50  491
  3 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C         7.72m   25-04.00  381
  4 515 Foy, Patrice             JR Speedsters            7.17m   23-06.25  346
  5 519 Stanford, Tiara          JR Speedsters            6.42m   21-00.75  298
  6 1709 Evans, Jasmin           JR Speedsters            4.71m   15-05.50  190

Event 521  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 1176 Flax, Jessica           Texas Storm Trac         26.12  -0.6  787
  2 1709 Evans, Jasmin           JR Speedsters            26.65  -0.6  741
  3 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C         27.19  -0.6  696
  4 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra         27.55  -0.6  667
  5 515 Foy, Patrice             JR Speedsters            29.29  -0.6  533
  6 519 Stanford, Tiara          JR Speedsters            29.49  -0.6  518

Event 521  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra         4.89m   NWI  16-00.50  530
  2 515 Foy, Patrice             JR Speedsters            4.79m   NWI  15-08.75  503
  3 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C         4.76m   NWI  15-07.50  495
  4 1709 Evans, Jasmin           JR Speedsters            4.48m   NWI  14-08.50  423

Event 521  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra        25.02m      82-01  383
  2 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C        20.53m      67-04  299
  3 515 Foy, Patrice             JR Speedsters           16.40m      53-10  222
  4 1709 Evans, Jasmin           JR Speedsters            8.45m      27-09   79

Event 521  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 380 Davis, Sunncearay        Hallmark Track C       2:31.17   678
  2 1709 Evans, Jasmin           JR Speedsters          2:33.70   647
  3 905 Aganekwu, Lauren         Rising Stars Tra       2:48.24   482
  4 515 Foy, Patrice             JR Speedsters          3:03.72   331

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 180 McNeil, Terrell          C.L. Athletic St         10.53QJO S   -2.0  2
  2 185 Prevost, Whitney         C.L. Athletic St         10.72QJO S   -1.7  3
  3 1372 Barnes, Mark            Track Houston Tr         10.80QJO S   -1.8  1
  4 1618 Gray, Cordero           Wildcats Athleti         10.78QJO S   -2.0  2
  5 1142 Caldwell, Jacques       Texas Stars Trac         10.89QJO S   -1.8  1
  6 1461 Woolfolk, Troy          Track Houston Tr         10.92QJO S   -1.7  3
  7 1138 Ben, Jarrett            Texas Stars Trac         10.98q       -1.8  1
  7 431 Hobson, Kevin            Hallmark Track C         10.98q       -2.0  2
  9 485 Scott, Themistores       Houston Heat Tra         11.03        -1.7  3
 10 1617 Davis, Michael          Wildcats Athleti         11.05        -2.0  2
 11 130 Williams, LaVorick       Basin Burners            11.20        -1.7  3
 12 1594 Frye, Justin            WT Wind                  11.37        -2.0  2
 13 119 Mitchell, Fay            Basin Burners            11.39        -2.0  2
 14 1036 Nelson, Henry           Speed By Choice          12.18        -1.7  3
 15 352 Valles, Chris            Elite                    12.66        -1.8  1

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 180 McNeil, Terrell          C.L. Athletic St         10.49 JO S   -0.6
  2 185 Prevost, Whitney         C.L. Athletic St         10.57 JO S   -0.6
  3 1618 Gray, Cordero           Wildcats Athleti         10.71 JO S   -0.6
  4 1372 Barnes, Mark            Track Houston Tr         10.79 JO S   -0.6
  5 1461 Woolfolk, Troy          Track Houston Tr         10.86 JO S   -0.6
  6 1142 Caldwell, Jacques       Texas Stars Trac         10.95        -0.6
  7 431 Hobson, Kevin            Hallmark Track C         10.97        -0.6
  8 1138 Ben, Jarrett            Texas Stars Trac         11.04        -0.6

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 180 McNeil, Terrell          C.L. Athletic St         21.41QJO S   -0.8  3
  2 185 Prevost, Whitney         C.L. Athletic St         21.42QJO S    1.9  1
  3 1618 Gray, Cordero           Wildcats Athleti         21.57QJO S   -1.6  2
  4 1142 Caldwell, Jacques       Texas Stars Trac         21.59QJO S   -0.8  3
  5 1372 Barnes, Mark            Track Houston Tr         21.61QJO S   -1.6  2
  6 1461 Woolfolk, Troy          Track Houston Tr         21.82QJO S    1.9  1
  7 431 Hobson, Kevin            Hallmark Track C         21.65qJO S   -0.8  3
  8 1617 Davis, Michael          Wildcats Athleti         22.01q       -0.8  3
  9 1138 Ben, Jarrett            Texas Stars Trac         22.08         1.9  1
  9 485 Scott, Themistores       Houston Heat Tra         22.08        -0.8  3
 11 1002 Eta, Luther             Southern Eagles          22.42        -1.6  2
 12 1602 Omamogho, Sam           WT Wind                  22.92        -0.8  3
 13 1594 Frye, Justin            WT Wind                  22.94         1.9  1
 14 1036 Nelson, Henry           Speed By Choice          24.78        -0.8  3

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 185 Prevost, Whitney         C.L. Athletic St         21.32 JO S   -1.8
  2 180 McNeil, Terrell          C.L. Athletic St         21.51 JO S   -1.8
  3 1372 Barnes, Mark            Track Houston Tr         21.77 JO S   -1.8
  4 1142 Caldwell, Jacques       Texas Stars Trac         21.83 JO S   -1.8
  5 431 Hobson, Kevin            Hallmark Track C         21.85 JO S   -1.8
  6 1618 Gray, Cordero           Wildcats Athleti         21.91 JO S   -1.8
  7 1617 Davis, Michael          Wildcats Athleti         22.09        -1.8

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
                49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 462 Young, Ashton            Hallmark Track C         48.61 JO S              2
  2 1452 Thompson, DeAndre       Track Houston Tr         49.64 JO S              2
  3 242 Furlough, Delvin         Dallas Mustangs          49.80                   1
  4 480 James, Alex              Houston Heat Tra         49.96                   2
  5 706 Parham, Austin           Mercury Track Cl         50.12                   1
  6 1413 Jones, Milton           Track Houston Tr         50.72                   2
  7 243 Furlough, Kelvin         Dallas Mustangs          50.80                   1
  8 757 Foster, Michael          Mesquite Friends         51.58                   1
  9 109 Hoover, Cody             Basin Burners            51.66                   1
 10 364 Coker, Ben               Flying Lyons             52.63                   1
 -- 1455 Washington, Michael     Track Houston Tr           DNF                   2
 -- 137 McCardell, Shane         Beaumont TC TX             SCR
 -- 1704 Stephens, Jonathan      Wings                      SCR
 -- 1714 Miller, Bryan           Track Houston Tr           SCR
 -- 1597 Lane, Adam              WT Wind                    SCR
 -- 352 Valles, Chris            Elite                      SCR

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
                1:59.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 370 Martinez, Jesse          Flying Lyons           1:58.07 JO S
  2 73 Jordon, Julian            After Burner Tra       1:58.77 JO S
  3 1455 Washington, Michael     Track Houston Tr       2:00.02
  4 71 Darby, Nick               After Burner Tra       2:00.61
  5 244 Mitchell, Lorenzo        Dallas Mustangs        2:01.41
  6 1149 Faulstich, John         Texas Stars Trac       2:01.84
  7 706 Parham, Austin           Mercury Track Cl       2:04.02
  8 1408 Hubert, Courtney        Track Houston Tr       2:04.04
  9 364 Coker, Ben               Flying Lyons           2:04.56
 10 224 Stephen, Bryan           Cool Runnings          2:05.73
 -- 1619 Mooney, Corey           Wildcats Athleti           SCR
 -- 1694 Michael, Julius         Wings                      SCR
 -- 1502 Petersen, John          Unattached                 SCR
 -- 75 Shaw, Blake               After Burner Tra           SCR
 -- 1704 Stephens, Jonathan      Wings                      SCR
 -- 1598 Martinez, Steve         WT Wind                    SCR

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
                4:05.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 754 Douglas, Charles         Mesquite Friends       4:16.64
  2 251 Issa, Pinya              Dallas TC              4:22.43
  3 370 Martinez, Jesse          Flying Lyons           4:24.82
  4 1418 Lee, Khiry              Track Houston Tr       4:31.39
  5 775 Ziesk, Jorge             Mesquite Friends       4:34.17
  6 72 Joe, Derrick              After Burner Tra       4:35.14
  7 674 Wallace,III, Kenneth     Mach 1 Track Clu       4:40.11
  8 1149 Faulstich, John         Texas Stars Trac       4:42.25
  9 1696 Myers, Sammie           Wings                  4:49.26
 10 920 Guzman, John-Paul        Rising Stars Tra       4:49.71
 11 662 Montoya, Lucas           Lubbock Olympian       4:56.19

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
                15:49.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1553 Mendoza, Maximo         Unattached            16:26.87
  2 754 Douglas, Charles         Mesquite Friends      16:38.46
  3 775 Ziesk, Jorge             Mesquite Friends      16:58.76
  4 1539 Bohn, Frank             Unattached            17:14.65
  5 72 Joe, Derrick              After Burner Tra      17:34.28
  6 920 Guzman, John-Paul        Rising Stars Tra      17:36.11
  7 674 Wallace,III, Kenneth     Mach 1 Track Clu      17:37.52
  8 662 Montoya, Lucas           Lubbock Olympian      18:51.05

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
                6:36.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 525 Bell, Charles            JR Speedsters          8:17.1h

Event 557  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME
                20:42.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1566 Chillis, Garrin         Warp Speed track      19:07.61 JO S

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
                14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1415 LaCour, Cameron         Track Houston Tr         14.26QJO S   -1.6  2
  2 1543 Chaney, Clayton         Unattached               14.57QJO S   -0.7  1
  3 270 McCloud, Nicholas        East Texas Track         14.32QJO S   -1.6  2
  4 1030 Ekwu, Chido             Speed By Choice          15.26Q       -0.7  1
  5 1214 Jones, II, Scottie      Texas Storm Trac         14.69QJO S   -1.6  2
  6 997 Branford, Earnest        Southern Eagles          15.39Q       -0.7  1
  7 191 Stevens, Kenneth         C.L. Athletic St         15.15q       -1.6  2
 -- 1494 Grigsby, Joseph         Unattached                 DNF        -1.6  2
 -- 1603 Ortega, David           WT Wind                     DQ        -0.7  1  hand on hurdle

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
                14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 1415 LaCour, Cameron         Track Houston Tr         14.44 JO S   -1.3
  2 1543 Chaney, Clayton         Unattached               14.47 JO S   -1.3
  3 1214 Jones, II, Scottie      Texas Storm Trac         14.48 JO S   -1.3
  4 270 McCloud, Nicholas        East Texas Track         14.65 JO S   -1.3
  5 191 Stevens, Kenneth         C.L. Athletic St         15.00        -1.3
  6 1030 Ekwu, Chido             Speed By Choice          15.18        -1.3
  7 997 Branford, Earnest        Southern Eagles          16.10        -1.3

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
                56.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 1540 Bush, Timothy           Unattached               54.62 JO S              2
  2 1380 Brown, Brodrick         Track Houston Tr         55.01 JO S              2
  3 672 Lysen, Jeffrey           Mach 1 Track Clu         56.15 JO S              2
  4 1030 Ekwu, Chido             Speed By Choice          56.78                   1
  5 1214 Jones, II, Scottie      Texas Storm Trac         57.32                   2
  6 1670 Adeniji, Joseph         Wings                    57.43                   1
  7 1424 McCraw Jr, Lacy         Track Houston Tr         57.56                   2
  8 1603 Ortega, David           WT Wind                1:07.21                   1
 -- 1005 Nash, Jamal             Southern Eagles            DNF                   2

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
                42.18  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              40.18QJO S              1
     1) Prevost, Whitney                2) McNeil, Terrell
     3) Christian, Ronald               4) Stevens, Kenneth
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              40.87QJO S              2
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Hobson, Kevin                   4) Walker, Everett
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              40.61QJO S              1
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Ceasar, Kelsey
     3) Malone, Jarrett                 4) Miller, Bryan
     5) Sweeney, Isaih                  6) Woolfolk, Troy
  4 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     41.29QJO S              2
     1) Ben, Jarrett                    2) Williams, Alex
     3) Hunt, Vernon                    4) Caldwell, Jacques
     5) Bryant, Jarvous                 6) Chism, James
     7) Blanton, Keith                  8) Turner, Kelvin
  5 Wings  'A'                                            41.63QJO S              1
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          42.07QJO S              2
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              41.69qJO S              1
     1) Brown, Deandre                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Wesley, Jeremy                  4) Young, Ashton
  8 Basin Burners Track Club  'A'                         42.22q                  1
     1) Burditt, Micah                  2) Camacho, David
     3) Hoover, Cody                    4) Jackson, Desmond
     5) Harvey, Riley                   6)
  9 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     42.44                   1
     1) Turner, Kelvin                  2) Jones, Patrick
     3) Rainey, Cedric                  4) Thomas, Hansford
     5) Caldwell, Jacques               6) Jones, Jacobi
     7) Williams, Alex                  8) Hunter, Deidrick
 10 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  42.47                   2
 11 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              43.11                   2
 12 JR Speedsters  'A'                                    43.65                   1
     1) Broden, Ryan                    2) Graham, Lorenzo
     3) Harrison, Darrell               4) Rachal, Taylor
     5) Johnson, Haston                 6)
 13 West Texas Wind  'A'                                  44.15                   2
     1) Frye, Justin                    2) Lane, Adam
     3) McCampbell, Broddrick           4) Omamogho, Sam
 14 Basin Burners Track Club  'B'                         44.27                   2
     1) Johnson, Nick                   2) Mitchell, Fay
     3) Williams, LaVorick              4) Wiley, James
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                           DQ                   2  OOZ x1
     1) Hackworth, Jonathan             2) Foster, Michael
     3) Givens, Christopher             4) Boger, Edrick
     5) Black, Dabriel                  6) Weeks, Quintin
     7) Randle, Desmon                  8) Hill, Tamarius

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
                42.18  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              40.22 JO S
     1) Prevost, Whitney                2) McNeil, Terrell
     3) Christian, Ronald               4) Stevens, Kenneth
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              40.46 JO S
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Hobson, Kevin                   4) Walker, Everett
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              40.56 JO S
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Ceasar, Kelsey
     3) Malone, Jarrett                 4) Miller, Bryan
     5) Sweeney, Isaih                  6) Woolfolk, Troy
  4 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     41.13 JO S
     1) Ben, Jarrett                    2) Williams, Alex
     3) Hunt, Vernon                    4) Caldwell, Jacques
     5) Bryant, Jarvous                 6) Chism, James
     7) Blanton, Keith                  8) Turner, Kelvin
  5 Wings  'A'                                            41.27 JO S
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              41.44 JO S
     1) Brown, Deandre                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Wesley, Jeremy                  4) Young, Ashton

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
                3:19.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:12.33QJO S              2
     1) Ceasar, Kelsey                  2) Duckett, Anthony
     3) Jones, Milton                   4) Miller, Bryan
     5) Thompson, DeAndre               6) Woolfolk, Troy
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            3:15.19QJO S              1
     1) Akarolo, Scott                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Wesley, Jeremy
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:15.06QJO S              2
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Young, Ashton                   4) Fortson, Danzell
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:15.49QJO S              1
     1) Simmons, Robert                 2) Stephens, Jonathan
  5 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                3:20.60Q                  1
     1) Mitchell, Lorenzo               2) Roberson, Jerbrandon
     3) Parsons, Evan                   4) Furlough, Delvin
     5) Furlough, Kelvin                6) Wheeler, Jacob
     7) Williams  II, Lemanuel          8)
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:21.17Q                  2
     1) Rayford, Jabari                 2) Sykes, D'Odric
     3) Caro, Eric                      4) Evans, Daniel
  7 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      3:21.13q                  1
     1) Black, Dabriel                  2) Foster, Michael
     3) Weeks, Quintin                  4) Randle, Desmon
     5) Reaux, Anthony                  6) Hackworth, Jonathan
     7) Givens, Christopher             8) Boger, Edrick
  8 West Texas Wind  'A'                                3:21.58q                  2
     1) Frye, Justin                    2) Lane, Adam
     3) McCampbell, Broddrick           4) Omamogho, Sam
  9 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:21.69                   2
 10 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            3:23.27                   2
 11 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:24.54                   2
 12 Basin Burners Track Club  'A'                       3:28.59                   1
     1) Camacho, David                  2) Hoover, Cody
     3) Johnson, Nick                   4) Lozano, AJ
     5) Harvey, Riley                   6)
 13 Dallas Mustangs  'B'                                3:29.26                   1
 14 Wings  'B'                                          3:29.45                   1

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
                3:19.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:12.23 JO S
     1) Ceasar, Kelsey                  2) Duckett, Anthony
     3) Jones, Milton                   4) Miller, Bryan
     5) Thompson, DeAndre               6) Woolfolk, Troy
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:15.77 JO S
     1) Simmons, Robert                 2) Stephens, Jonathan
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            3:15.90 JO S
     1) Akarolo, Scott                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Wesley, Jeremy
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:16.16 JO S
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Young, Ashton                   4) Fortson, Danzell
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:20.19
     1) Rayford, Jabari                 2) Sykes, D'Odric
     3) Caro, Eric                      4) Evans, Daniel
  6 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                3:21.41
     1) Mitchell, Lorenzo               2) Roberson, Jerbrandon
     3) Parsons, Evan                   4) Furlough, Delvin
     5) Furlough, Kelvin                6) Wheeler, Jacob
     7) Williams  II, Lemanuel          8)
  7 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      3:22.74
     1) Black, Dabriel                  2) Foster, Michael
     3) Weeks, Quintin                  4) Randle, Desmon
     5) Reaux, Anthony                  6) Hackworth, Jonathan
     7) Givens, Christopher             8) Boger, Edrick
  8 West Texas Wind  'A'                                3:25.67
     1) Frye, Justin                    2) Lane, Adam
     3) McCampbell, Broddrick           4) Omamogho, Sam

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
                8:05.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            8:12.11
     1) Hubert, Courtney                2) Benjamin, Chase
     3) Thompson, DeAndre               4) Washington, Michael
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:18.98
     1) Lee, Khiry                      2) Aguilera, Jordan
     3) Duckett, Anthony                4) Barker, Jonathan
  3 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        8:20.62
     1) Jordon, Julian                  2) Shaw, Blake
     3) Clinch, Harrison                4) Darby, Nick
     5) Roberts, Dylan                  6)
  4 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      8:43.06
     1) Douglas, Charles                2) Jones, Taylor
     3) Reaux, Anthony                  4) Ziesk, Jorge
     5) Cook, Greg                      6)
  5 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                8:50.19
     1) Mitchell, Lorenzo               2) Williams  II, Lemanuel
     3) Wheeler, Jacob                  4) Parsons, Evan
     5) Roberson, Jerbrandon            6) Furlough, Kelvin
     7) Furlough, Delvin                8)
  6 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  9:02.60
     1) Barnes, Samuel                  2) Bell, Charles
     3) Echleblen, Chimezie             4) Johnson, Christopher
     5) Martin, Danny                   6) Jackson, Taylor
 -- Wings  'A'                                              DNF
     1) Adeniji, Joseph                 2) Carr, Joshua
     3) Hayes, LaCarl                   4) Myers, Sammie
     5) Wells, Mark                     6)

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
                1.99m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 614 Tryels, Demetrius        LE Lightining            1.97m          6-05.50
  2 604 Rosendoll, Marcus        Lancaster Lightn         1.92m          6-03.50
  3 255 Wymer, Zachary           Dfw Elite                1.82m          5-11.50
  4 999 Davis, Damien            Southern Eagles          1.67m          5-05.75
  5 785 Boulton, Kanowa          Midland Crusader         1.62m          5-03.75

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
                4.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1557 Smith, Alex             Unattached               4.40m         14-05.25
  2 1572 Warren, Dustin          WT Pole Vault            4.25m         13-11.25
  3 1548 Hodges, Ryan            Unattached               4.10m         13-05.25
  4 1116 Harris, Otha            Texas PV                J4.10m         13-05.25
  5 1119 Wynne, Brandon          Texas PV                 3.95m         12-11.50
 -- 1115 Hall, Trevor            Texas PV                    NH
 -- 1546 Gillespie, Michael      Unattached                  NH
 -- 555 Gunderson, Grant         Lakepoint Track             NH

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
                6.92m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 432 Hobson, Mitch            Hallmark Track C         6.91m         NWI  22-08.00
  2 1380 Brown, Brodrick         Track Houston Tr         6.54m         NWI  21-05.50
  3 1144 Chism, James            Texas Stars Trac        J6.54m         NWI  21-05.50
  4 1155 Jones, Jacobi           Texas Stars Trac         6.45m         NWI  21-02.00
  5 1034 Jones, Jarvis           Speed By Choice          6.38m         NWI  20-11.25
  6 1011 Pryor, Kenneth          Southern Eagles          6.31m         NWI  20-08.50
  7 1003 Freeman, Dwayne         Southern Eagles         J6.31m         NWI  20-08.50
  8 544 Rhodes, Brandon          JR Speedsters            6.29m         NWI  20-07.75
  9 1690 Johnson, Karlton        Wings                    5.75m         NWI  18-10.50
 10 1692 Mapps, Josiah           Wings                    5.49m         NWI  18-00.25

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
                14.49m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 3000 Stewart, Tyron          Unattached              15.56m JO S    NWI  51-00.75
  2 1370 Banks, David            Track Houston Tr        14.48m         NWI  47-06.25
  3 1452 Thompson, DeAndre       Track Houston Tr        13.89m         NWI  45-07.00
  4 544 Rhodes, Brandon          JR Speedsters           13.28m         NWI  43-07.00
  5 1011 Pryor, Kenneth          Southern Eagles         13.20m         NWI  43-03.75
  6 540 Johnson, Haston          JR Speedsters           13.18m         NWI  43-03.00
  7 1599 McCampbell, Broddri     WT Wind                 13.16m         NWI  43-02.25
  8 481 Jones, DeAndre           Houston Heat Tra        12.58m         NWI  41-03.25
 -- 1015 Tolivour, Jeffery       Southern Eagles           FOUL         NWI

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
                16.37m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1243 Carter Jr., Michael     Texas Throwbacks        17.68m JO S    58-00.25
  2 1250 Pace, Corwin            Texas Throwbacks        16.88m JO S    55-04.75
  3 264 Bann, Scott              East Texas Track        15.74m         51-07.75
  4 1248 jackson, randall        Texas Throwbacks        15.00m         49-02.50
  5 1686 Gilliam, Jarrett        Wings                   14.00m         45-11.25
  6 1549 Hughes, James           Unattached              13.67m         44-10.25
  7 1029 Caraway, Myron          Speed By Choice         11.80m         38-08.75

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
                48.95m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1250 Pace, Corwin            Texas Throwbacks        53.24m JO S      174-08
  2 1686 Gilliam, Jarrett        Wings                   48.74m           159-11
  3 1243 Carter Jr., Michael     Texas Throwbacks        48.69m           159-09
  4 1248 jackson, randall        Texas Throwbacks        45.52m           149-04
  5 1549 Hughes, James           Unattached              45.36m           148-10
  6 1494 Grigsby, Joseph         Unattached              43.86m           143-11
  7 264 Bann, Scott              East Texas Track        29.00m            95-02

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
                52.91m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1494 Grigsby, Joseph         Unattached              42.57m           139-08
  2 1549 Hughes, James           Unattached              41.92m           137-06
  3 1686 Gilliam, Jarrett        Wings                   36.79m           120-08

Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA
     JO Meet: J 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA
                45.73m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1029 Caraway, Myron          Speed By Choice         25.81m            84-08

Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
                 6006  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC       5551.00
  2 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC       5524.00
  3 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached             4850.00
  4 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn       4172.00
  5 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track       3934.00

Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC         11.57  -1.2  1  738
  2 533 Graham, Lorenzo          JR Speedsters            11.59  -1.2  1  734
  3 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached               11.64  -1.4  2  723
  4 544 Rhodes, Brandon          JR Speedsters            11.77  -1.8  3  697
  5 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn         11.83  -1.2  1  685
  6 539 Johnson, Christopher     JR Speedsters            12.00  -1.4  2  651
  7 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC         12.06  -1.8  3  639
  8 543 Rachal, Taylor           JR Speedsters            12.09  -1.8  3  633
  9 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track         12.28  -1.2  1  597
 10 525 Bell, Charles            JR Speedsters            12.73  -1.8  3  515

Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC         6.56m   NWI  21-06.25  711
  2 533 Graham, Lorenzo          JR Speedsters            5.95m   NWI  19-06.25  576
  3 544 Rhodes, Brandon          JR Speedsters            5.88m   NWI  19-03.50  561
  4 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC         5.77m   NWI  18-11.25  537
  5 542 Martin, Danny            JR Speedsters            5.72m   NWI  18-09.25  527
  6 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached               5.61m   NWI  18-05.00  504
  7 525 Bell, Charles            JR Speedsters            5.53m   NWI  18-01.75  487
  8 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track         5.51m   NWI  18-01.00  483
  9 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn         4.98m   NWI  16-04.25  378
 -- 543 Rachal, Taylor           JR Speedsters             FOUL   NWI

Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 544 Rhodes, Brandon          JR Speedsters           11.49m   37-08.50  575
  2 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC        11.07m   36-04.00  550
  3 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track        10.34m   33-11.25  506
  4 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn        10.29m   33-09.25  503
  5 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached              10.28m   33-08.75  502
  6 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC         9.88m   32-05.00  478
  7 533 Graham, Lorenzo          JR Speedsters            8.98m   29-05.50  425
  8 542 Martin, Danny            JR Speedsters            8.70m   28-06.50  408
  9 525 Bell, Charles            JR Speedsters            7.43m   24-04.50  333
 -- 543 Rachal, Taylor           JR Speedsters             FOUL

Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC         1.82m    5-11.50  644
  2 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC         1.77m    5-09.75  602
  3 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn         1.72m    5-07.75  560
  4 544 Rhodes, Brandon          JR Speedsters            1.62m    5-03.75  480
  4 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75  480
  6 542 Martin, Danny            JR Speedsters            1.42m    4-07.75  331
 -- 533 Graham, Lorenzo          JR Speedsters               NH
 -- 543 Rachal, Taylor           JR Speedsters               NH
 -- 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track            NH
 -- 525 Bell, Charles            JR Speedsters               NH

Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 533 Graham, Lorenzo          JR Speedsters            51.87   1  730
  2 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC         52.06   2  722
  3 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached               52.52   2  702
  4 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC         52.82   2  689
  5 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track         54.20   1  631
  6 525 Bell, Charles            JR Speedsters            54.96   1  600
  7 544 Rhodes, Brandon          JR Speedsters            56.55   2  538
  8 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn         57.81   2  491

Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC         15.79  -1.0  757
  2 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC         15.88  -1.0  746
  3 544 Rhodes, Brandon          JR Speedsters            16.56  -1.0  671
  4 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached               18.14  -1.0  511
  5 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track         19.12  -1.0  422
  6 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn         19.63  -1.0  379
  7 533 Graham, Lorenzo          JR Speedsters            19.64  -1.0  378
  8 525 Bell, Charles            JR Speedsters            20.12  -1.0  340

Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC        30.37m      99-08  472
  2 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC        27.93m      91-08  424
  3 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached              26.64m      87-05  399
  4 544 Rhodes, Brandon          JR Speedsters           24.83m      81-05  364
  5 533 Graham, Lorenzo          JR Speedsters           22.16m      72-08  313
  6 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track        21.38m      70-02  298
  7 525 Bell, Charles            JR Speedsters           18.29m      60-00  240
  8 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn        18.22m      59-09  239

Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC         3.55m   11-07.75  496
  2 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC         3.40m   11-01.75  457
  3 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn         2.95m    9-08.00  345
  4 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached               2.80m    9-02.25  309
  4 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track         2.80m    9-02.25  309

Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC        41.68m     136-09  467
  2 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached              36.97m     121-03  398
  3 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC        35.25m     115-08  374
  4 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track        32.44m     106-05  334
  5 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn        29.56m      97-00  293

Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 1108 Sementelli, Alexand     Texas Express TC       4:57.83   572
  2 275 Schmidt, Chance          East Texas Track       5:39.54   354
  3 1512 Wright, Brandon         Unattached             5:46.38   322
  4 590 Buie, John               Lancaster Lightn       5:51.69   299
 -- 1109 Ussery, Terdema         Texas Express TC           DNF
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx