Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/12-15/07 - Proviso East High School, Maywood, IL

Peewee Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiana Hunter              99 Indiana Storm            16.00   NWI  10
  2 Akia Stephans             99 Indy's Racing Ch         16.58   NWI   8
  3 Elena Edwards             99 Huskie TC                17.25   NWI   6
  4 Aaliyah Muhammad          99 Fast & Fit TC            18.30   NWI   4
  5 Elizabeth Schwab          99 Purdue Area TC           18.31   NWI   2
  6 Deja Butler               99 Zephyrs TC               18.45   NWI   1


Peewee Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiana Hunter              99 Indiana Storm            33.42   NWI  10
  2 Alisha Reid               99 Uctc                     33.49   NWI   8
  3 Akia Stephans             99 Indy's Racing Ch         34.38   NWI   6
  4 Zierra Gallion            99 Uctc                     37.67   NWI   4
  5 Maura Smythe              99 Lake County              38.35   NWI   2
  6 Elizabeth Schwab          99 Purdue Area TC           39.59   NWI   1
  7 Deja Butler               99 Zephyrs TC               40.97   NWI


Peewee Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akia Stephans             99 Indy's Racing Ch       1:18.10   10
  2 Kiana Hunter              99 Indiana Storm          1:19.65    8
  3 Maura Smythe              99 Lake County            1:26.16    6
  4 Aliyah Reid               99 Uctc                   1:42.04    4
 -- Alicia Meza               01 Golden Eagles TC            DQ


Peewee Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.



Peewee Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Peewee Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Peewee Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Schwab          99 Purdue Area TC           2.84m   NWI   9-04.00  10
  2 Aaliyah Muhammad          99 Fast & Fit TC            2.52m   NWI   8-03.25   8
  3 Mora Smith                00 North Shore Breeze       2.34m   NWI   7-08.25   6


Peewee Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.



Peewee Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khalid Hunter             99 Indiana Storm            14.73Q  NWI  1
  2 Jashawn Turner-Parks      99 Fort Wayne Express       17.22Q  NWI  2
  3 Alex Cooley               99 Indy's Racing Ch         15.89q  NWI  1
  4 Ryan Charlton             00 Fort Wayne Express       16.11q  NWI  1
  5 Kyle Salley               00 Illinois Ste             17.25q  NWI  1
  6 Christian Nichols         00 Indy's Racing Ch         17.98q  NWI  2
  7 Tariq Muhammad            00 Fast & Fit TC            18.06q  NWI  2
  8 Ayinde Smith              99 Fort Wayne Express       20.11q  NWI  2
  9 Nycholas Sigmon           00 Unattached - IN          20.69   NWI  1


Peewee Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Khalid Hunter             99 Indiana Storm            14.66   NWI  10
  2 Ryan Charlton             00 Fort Wayne Express       15.86   NWI   8
  3 Alex Cooley               99 Indy's Racing Ch         15.95   NWI   6
  4 Jashawn Turner-Parks      99 Fort Wayne Express       16.81   NWI   4
  5 Kyle Salley               00 Illinois Ste             16.93   NWI   2
  6 Christian Nichols         00 Indy's Racing Ch         18.26   NWI   1
  7 Tariq Muhammad            00 Fast & Fit TC            18.64   NWI
  8 Ayinde Smith              99 Fort Wayne Express       20.10   NWI


Peewee Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Khalid Hunter             99 Indiana Storm            31.21   NWI  2  10
  2 Alex Cooley               99 Indy's Racing Ch         33.92   NWI  2   8
  3 Zion Johnson              99 Charger TC               34.50   NWI  1   6
  4 Ryan Charlton             00 Fort Wayne Express       34.81   NWI  2   4
  5 Jarel Powell              99 Illinois Ste             34.89   NWI  2   2
  6 Cameron Mustafa           99 Charger TC               35.17   NWI  1   1
  7 Jashawn Turner-Parks      99 Fort Wayne Express       35.90   NWI  2
  8 Kyle Salley               00 Illinois Ste             35.98   NWI  2
  9 Nycholas Sigmon           00 Unattached - IN          45.71   NWI  1


Peewee Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Khalid Hunter             99 Indiana Storm          1:17.26   10
  2 Jarel Powell              99 Illinois Ste           1:26.11    8
  3 Kyle Salley               00 Illinois Ste           1:26.69    6
  4 George Madison            00 Evansville Speed       1:35.56    4
  5 Christian Nichols         00 Indy's Racing Ch       1:38.24    2
  6 Lashon Bright             99 Fort Wayne Express     1:53.91    1


Peewee Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Peewee Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Peewee Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  1:11.53   10


Peewee Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Cooley               99 Indy's Racing Ch         3.83m   NWI  12-06.75  10
  2 Cameron Mustafa           99 Charger TC               3.00m   NWI   9-10.25   8
  3 Jamal Cole                01 Fast & Fit TC            2.95m   NWI   9-08.25   6
  4 Tariq Muhammad            00 Fast & Fit TC            2.81m   NWI   9-02.75   4


Peewee Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lashon Bright             99 Fort Wayne Express      13.86m      45-06  10



Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Hylton              98 Illinois Ste             14.32Q        NWI  1
  2 Rachel Lewis              98 Evansville Speed         15.25Q        NWI  2
  3 Hanah Cohn                98 Lv's Cheetahs            15.05q        NWI  1
  4 Jada Devincent            98 Indy's Racing Ch         15.10q        NWI  1
  5 Kennedy Madison           97 Evansville Speed         15.16q        NWI  1
  6 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                15.18q        NWI  1
  7 Paige Wogen               97 Huskie TC                15.30q        NWI  2
  8 Jasmyne Jordan            97 Indy's Racing Ch         15.86q        NWI  2

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Hylton        98 Illinois Ste             14.28         NWI  10
  2 Hanah Cohn          98 Lv's Cheetahs            14.91         NWI   8
  3 Paige Wogen         97 Huskie TC                15.06         NWI   6
  4 Rachel Lewis        98 Evansville Speed         15.16         NWI   4
  5 Kennedy Madison     97 Evansville Speed         15.41         NWI   2
  6 Lilia Edwards       97 Huskie TC                15.45         NWI   1
  7 Jada Devincent      98 Indy's Racing Ch         15.55         NWI
  8 Jasmyne Jordan      97 Indy's Racing Ch         15.89         NWI


Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Hylton        98 Illinois Ste             30.34         NWI  2  10
  2 Hanah Cohn          98 Lv's Cheetahs            31.49         NWI  2   8
  3 Taryn Milton        97 Fort Wayne Express       31.83         NWI  2   6
  4 Amber McGee         97 Fort Wayne Express       31.95         NWI  1   4
  5 Rachel Lewis        98 Evansville Speed         32.27         NWI  2   2
  6 Elizabeth Toye      97 Uctc                     32.50         NWI  2   1
  7 Lilia Edwards       97 Huskie TC                32.99         NWI  2
  8 Jasmyne Jordan      97 Indy's Racing Ch         34.68         NWI  1


Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Hylton        98 Illinois Ste           1:11.54                   2  10
  2 Kennedy Madison     97 Evansville Speed       1:12.10                   2   8
  3 Danielle Campbell   97 Indiana Storm          1:13.28                   2   6
  4 Tyra Campbell       98 Indy's Racing Ch       1:30.66                   2   4
 -- Shawntanae Wallace  97 Illinois Ste                DQ                   2


Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Campbell   97 Indiana Storm          2:51.44                   10
  2 Kaytlyn Hettmansbe  97 Illini Heat TC         3:03.24                    8


Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evansville Speedsters                         1:01.96                   10
     1) Yamani Hunter 97                2) Alita Miller 97
     3) Rachel Lewis 98                 4) Kennedy Madison 97
  2 Indy's Racing Cheetahs                        1:02.77                    8
     1) Dalancee Trabue 97              2) Jasmyne Jordan 97
     3) Alexis Johnson 98               4) Jada Devincent 98
  3 Illinois Stealth Bombers                      1:04.74                    6
     1) Shawntanae Wallace 97           2) Kyla Jimmar 98
     3) Alexandra Thomas 97             4) Ananiyah Okunuga 00


Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                      6:17.57                   10
     1) Shawntanae Wallace 97           2) Kyla Jimmar 98
     3) Alexandra Thomas 97             4) Lauren Barker 99


Bantam Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taryn Milton        97 Fort Wayne Express       4.12m         NWI  13-06.25  10
  2 Elizabeth Toye      97 Uctc                     3.62m         NWI  11-10.50   8
  3 Paige Wogen         97 Huskie TC                3.61m         NWI  11-10.25   6
  4 Alexis Johnson      98 Indy's Racing Ch         3.38m         NWI  11-01.25   4
  5 Niomi Thomas        97 Lv's Cheetahs            3.16m         NWI  10-04.50   2
  6 Jasmine White       97 Fort Wayne Express       2.95m         NWI   9-08.25   1
  7 Raina Hargest       97 Charger TC               2.76m         NWI   9-00.75
  8 Alita Miller        97 Evansville Speed         2.71m         NWI   8-10.75
  9 Janae Killiam       98 Springfield              2.53m         NWI   8-03.75
 -- Jada Devincent      98 Indy's Racing Ch            ND


Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Sims         97 Unattached - IN          5.32m         17-05.50  10
  2 Tammi Bridgwaters   00 Unattached - IN          4.70m         15-05.00   8
  3 Irene Carlquist     97 Unattached - IL          4.67m         15-04.00   6


Bantam Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Irene Carlquist     97 Unattached - IL         13.18m            43-03  10
  2 Tatyanah Cross      99 Lv's Cheetahs            7.24m            23-09   8


Bantam Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taryn Milton        97 Fort Wayne Express       1.20m          3-11.25  10
  2 Paige Wogen         97 Huskie TC                1.15m          3-09.25   8
  3 Kamaria Bush        97 Zephyrs TC               1.10m          3-07.25   6


Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
                                             Points       SP       HJ      200
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 Paige Wogen                                         5.00m    1.20m    31.3h
   Huskie TC                                           16-05  3-11.25      NWI
   97 Team Points: 10                           900    (208)    (312)    (380)
                                               -------------------------------
 2 Lilia Edwards                                       5.16m    1.00m    31.6h
   Huskie TC                                        16-11.25  3-03.25      NWI
   97 Team Points: 8                            720    (218)    (141)    (361)
                                               -------------------------------
 3 Kamaria Bush                                        4.51m    1.10m    33.4h
   Zephyrs TC                                       14-09.75  3-07.25      NWI
   97 Team Points: 6                            658    (178)    (222)    (258)
                                               -------------------------------


Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Charlton           97 Fort Wayne Express       13.99Q        NWI  1
  2 Joseph Toye               97 Uctc                     14.56Q        NWI  2
  3 Emmanuel Spearman         97 Lv's Cheetahs            14.51q        NWI  1
  4 Rogeno Malone             98 Carmel Stallions         15.89q        NWI  1
  5 James Daniels             97 Huskie TC                16.43q        NWI  1
  6 Alexander Marr            98 Indiana Storm            16.79q        NWI  2
  7 Nicholas McPherson        98 Fort Wayne Express       17.64q        NWI  2

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Charlton     97 Fort Wayne Express       13.64         NWI  10
  2 Joseph Toye         97 Uctc                     14.03         NWI   8
  3 Emmanuel Spearman   97 Lv's Cheetahs            14.04         NWI   6
  4 Rogeno Malone       98 Carmel Stallions         15.79         NWI   4
  5 Alexander Marr      98 Indiana Storm            16.71         NWI   2
  6 Nicholas McPherson  98 Fort Wayne Express       16.89         NWI   1
  7 James Daniels       97 Huskie TC                16.91         NWI


Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Toye         97 Uctc                     29.00         NWI  2  10
  2 Robert Charlton     97 Fort Wayne Express       29.01         NWI  1   8
  3 Chris Perkins       97 Carmel Stallions         29.55         NWI  1   6
  4 Jordan Reid         97 Uctc                     30.03         NWI  2   4
  5 Vijay Blackmon      97 Fort Wayne Express       31.44         NWI  1   2
  6 Jaidon Hunter       99 Evansville Speed         34.25         NWI  1   1
  7 Jordan Williams     97 Angelic Flyers TC        34.36         NWI  2
  8 Mahqueese McMillan  98 Lv's Cheetahs            35.65         NWI  2
  9 Jarius Bush         98 Zephyrs TC               36.79         NWI  2
 10 Nicholas McPherson  98 Fort Wayne Express       37.06         NWI  1


Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Reid         97 Uctc                   1:11.57                   1  10
  2 Vijay Blackmon      97 Fort Wayne Express     1:12.83                   2   8
  3 Mychal Vinson       98 Indiana Storm          1:15.30                   1   6
  4 Alexander Marr      98 Indiana Storm          1:18.63                   1   4
  5 Bruce Stephens      97 Fort Wayne Express     1:19.02                   2   2
  6 Arnorld Magee       97 North Shore Breeze     1:19.69                   1   1
  7 Jarius Bush         98 Zephyrs TC             1:21.43                   1
  8 Shallmon Sigmon     98 Unattached - IN        1:23.96                   1
  9 Jordan Williams     97 Angelic Flyers TC      1:33.15                   1


Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mychal Vinson       98 Indiana Storm          2:48.94                   10
  2 Jamarcus Jones      97 Fort Wayne Express     2:50.48                    8
  3 Ethan Bovell        98 Golden Eagles TC       3:32.26                    6


Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Costa James         97 Purdue Area TC         6:07.17                   10


Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
 -- Carmel Stallions                                   DQ
     1) Nas Buie 97                     2) Rogeno Malone 98
     3) Kayode Osuntokun 98             4) Chris Perkins 97


Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Wayne Express                            5:05.20                   10
     1) Vijay Blackmon 97               2) Jamarcus Jones 97
     3) Bruce Stephens 97               4) Robert Charlton 97


Bantam Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Toye         97 Uctc                     4.64m         NWI  15-02.75  10
  2 Jordan Reid         97 Uctc                     4.35m         NWI  14-03.25   8
  3 Emmanuel Spearman   97 Lv's Cheetahs            4.05m         NWI  13-03.50   6
  4 Chris Perkins       97 Carmel Stallions         3.83m         NWI  12-06.75   4
  5 Arnorld Magee       97 North Shore Breeze       3.76m         NWI  12-04.00   2
  6 Bruce Stephens      97 Fort Wayne Express       3.47m         NWI  11-04.75   1
  7 Rogeno Malone       98 Carmel Stallions         3.32m         NWI  10-10.75
  8 Stephen Watts       97 Indy's Racing Ch         3.29m         NWI  10-09.50
  9 Mark Johnson        98 Springfield              2.76m         NWI   9-00.75


Bantam Boys Shot Put 6lb
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nas Buie            97 Carmel Stallions         8.96m         29-04.75  10
  2 James Daniels       97 Huskie TC                7.87m         25-10.00   8
  3 Emmanuel Spearman   97 Lv's Cheetahs            7.51m         24-07.75   6
  4 Matt Browder        97 Huskie TC                6.40m         21-00.00   4
  5 Stephen Watts       97 Indy's Racing Ch         6.03m         19-09.50   2
  6 J'Kobi Wilkerson    98 North Shore Breeze       5.80m         19-00.50   1
  7 Mileek McMillan     98 Lv's Cheetahs            5.20m         17-00.75
  8 Mahqueese McMillan  98 Lv's Cheetahs            4.38m         14-04.50


Bantam Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Reilly       97 Indiana TC              29.47m JO S       96-08  10
  2 Jamari Dixon        97 Fast & Fit TC           14.53m            47-08   8
  3 Mileek McMillan     98 Lv's Cheetahs           14.28m            46-10   6
  4 Mahqueese McMillan  98 Lv's Cheetahs           13.78m            45-02   4
  5 Matt Browder        97 Huskie TC               13.57m            44-06   2
  6 Antonio Meza        98 Golden Eagles TC        11.25m            36-11   1


Bantam Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Reilly       97 Indiana TC               1.15m          3-09.25  10


Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
                                             Points       SP       HJ      400
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 James Daniels                                       6.79m    0.90m  1:47.7h
   Huskie TC                                         22-03.5   2-11.5
   97 Team Points: 10                           334    (295)     (39)      (0)
                                               -------------------------------
 2 J'Kobi Wilkerson                                    5.59m    1.00m  1:44.4h
   North Shore Breeze                               18-04.25  3-03.25
   98 Team Points: 8                            306    (225)     (81)      (0)
                                               -------------------------------



Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jocelyn Miller            95 Unattached - IN          12.78Q        NWI  1
  2 Morgan Haney              96 Indiana Storm            13.52Q        NWI  2
  3 Tiah Chariton             95 Fort Wayne Express       13.06q        NWI  1
  4 Karrina Espinoza-Smith    95 Fort Wayne Express       13.57q        NWI  2
  5 Christin Salley           96 Illinois Ste             13.60q        NWI  1
  6 Melanie Ransom            95 Illinois Ste             13.67q        NWI  2
  7 Jessica Jackson           95 Evansville Speed         14.36q        NWI  1
  8 Jassmine Wilkerson        95 North Shore Breeze       14.83q        NWI  1

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jocelyn Miller      95 Unattached - IN          12.60         NWI  10
  2 Tiah Chariton       95 Fort Wayne Express       13.10         NWI   8
  3 Karrina Espinoza-S  95 Fort Wayne Express       13.29         NWI   6
  4 Morgan Haney        96 Indiana Storm            13.37         NWI   4
  5 Christin Salley     96 Illinois Ste             13.57         NWI   2
  6 Melanie Ransom      95 Illinois Ste             13.63         NWI   1
  7 Jessica Jackson     95 Evansville Speed         14.47         NWI
  8 Jassmine Wilkerson  95 North Shore Breeze       14.59         NWI


Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jocelyn Miller      95 Unattached - IN          25.89         NWI  2  10
  2 Alexis Scott        95 Fort Wayne Express       26.66         NWI  2   8
  3 Elexis Farley       95 Uni-Uni TC               27.93         NWI  2   6
  4 Melanie Ransom      95 Illinois Ste             28.06         NWI  2   4
  5 Natasha Seymour     95 Lv's Cheetahs            28.63         NWI  1   2
  6 Sariaya Phillips    95 Uctc                     28.87         NWI  1   1
  7 Morgan Haney        96 Indiana Storm            28.88         NWI  2
  8 Christin Salley     96 Illinois Ste             29.05         NWI  2
  9 Breanna Johnson     96 Fort Wayne Express       29.81         NWI  2
 10 Myah Evans          95 Fort Wayne Express       30.56         NWI  1


Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jocelyn Miller      95 Unattached - IN        1:00.13                   10
  2 Alexis Scott        95 Fort Wayne Express     1:02.97                    8
  3 Karrina Espinoza-S  95 Fort Wayne Express     1:03.09                    6
  4 Sariaya Phillips    95 Uctc                   1:06.17                    4
  5 Cortney Cross       95 Illinois Ste           1:09.26                    2


Midget Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Wolfe        95 Unattached - IL        2:33.65                   10
  2 Sariaya Phillips    95 Uctc                   2:35.76                    8
  3 Jaiya Miller        96 Unattached - IN        2:43.05                    6
  4 Michelle Dobbs      95 Unattached - IL        2:51.81                    4


Midget Girls 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Wolfe        95 Unattached - IL        4:59.38                   10


Midget Girls 3000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Wolfe        95 Unattached - IL       10:47.52                   10


Midget Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jocelyn Salinas     96 Elgin Sharks TC       10:04.49                   10


Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Salley     95 Illinois Ste             13.62         NWI  10
  2 Natasha Seymour     95 Lv's Cheetahs            13.66         NWI   8
  3 Logan Tillmon       95 Golden Eagles TC         14.68         NWI   6
  4 Jaquell Taylor      95 Fort Wayne Express       17.73         NWI   4
  5 Omeliah Nembhard    95 Fort Wayne Express       22.43         NWI   2


Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
 -- Kankakee TC                                        DQ
     1) Ja'Naisa Woods 95               2) Samierra Bell 96
     3) Brianna Woods 95                4) Kyisha Hunt 95
 -- Fort Wayne Express                                 DQ
     1) Karrina Espinoza-Smith 95       2) Alexis Scott 95
     3) Omeliah Nembhard 95             4) Tiah Chariton 95


Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                      4:39.58                   10
     1) Melanie Ransom 95               2) Cortney Cross 95
     3) Courtney Salley 95              4) Christin Salley 96


Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Midget Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Jackson     95 Evansville Speed         4.59m         NWI  15-00.75  10
  2 Elexis Farley       95 Uni-Uni TC               4.56m         NWI  14-11.50   8
  3 Natasha Seymour     95 Lv's Cheetahs            4.49m         NWI  14-08.75   6
  4 Omeliah Nembhard    95 Fort Wayne Express       3.58m         NWI  11-09.00   4
 -- Tiah Chariton       95 Fort Wayne Express          ND


Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Brown       95 Fort Wayne Express       8.64m         28-04.25  10
  2 Stephanie Milroy    95 Huskie TC                7.85m         25-09.25   8
  3 Deyjiah Johnson     95 Springfield              6.28m         20-07.25   6
  4 Hannah Turk         96 Illini Heat TC           6.05m         19-10.25   4


Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Brown       95 Fort Wayne Express      19.31m            63-04  10
  2 Deyjiah Johnson     95 Springfield             16.00m            52-06   8
  3 Hannah Turk         96 Illini Heat TC          15.28m            50-01   6
  4 Brianna Panka       95 Unattached - IL         10.45m            34-03   4


Midget Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Milroy    95 Huskie TC               26.11m            85-08  10
  2 Jasmine Brown       95 Fort Wayne Express      17.85m            58-07   8
  3 Veniece Vance       96 Fast & Fit TC           17.00m            55-09   6


Midget Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madinah Muhammad    96 Illinois Ste             1.30m          4-03.25  10


Midget Girls Pentathlon
=================================================================================
                           Points      80H       SP       HJ       LJ      800
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 Ja'Nae Scott                      16.2h    5.31m    1.15m    2.93m  3:23.2h
   North Shore Breeze                  NWI 17-05.25  3-09.25      NWI
   95 Team Points: 10        1303    (534)    (228)    (266)     (95)    (180)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 2 Jassmine Wilkerson                16.7h    5.70m    1.10m       ND  3:18.0h
    North Shore Breeze                  NWI  18-08.5  3-07.25
   95 Team Points: 8         1168    (478)    (252)    (222)      (0)    (216)
                             -------------------------------------------------



Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sergius Redding           95 Evansville Speed         13.03Q        NWI  2
  2 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                13.29Q        NWI  1
  3 Zach Reitzug              95 Indy's Racing Ch         13.10q        NWI  2
  4 Julian Hylton             95 Illinois Ste             13.13q        NWI  2
  5 Gerald McGee              95 Fort Wayne Express       13.38q        NWI  1
  6 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               13.71q        NWI  1
  7 Dominique Gee             95 Angelic Flyers TC        14.73q        NWI  2
  8 Taquan Giddings           96 Kankakee TC              16.64q        NWI  1

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 LeShun Daniels      95 Huskie TC                12.98         NWI  10
  2 Julian Hylton       95 Illinois Ste             13.03         NWI   8
  3 Sergius Redding     95 Evansville Speed         13.06         NWI   6
  4 Zach Reitzug        95 Indy's Racing Ch         13.12         NWI   4
  5 Gerald McGee        95 Fort Wayne Express       13.53         NWI   2
  6 Matthew Harris      95 Zephyrs TC               14.03         NWI   1
  7 Dominique Gee       95 Angelic Flyers TC        14.67         NWI
  8 Taquan Giddings     96 Kankakee TC              15.79         NWI


Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 LeShun Daniels      95 Huskie TC                27.06         NWI  2  10
  2 Zach Reitzug        95 Indy's Racing Ch         27.34         NWI  2   8
  3 Julian Hylton       95 Illinois Ste             28.37         NWI  2   6
  4 Gerard Wade         95 North Shore Breeze       28.60         NWI  2   4
  5 Patrick Chavis      96 Indiana Storm            29.46         NWI  2   2
  6 Keimon Downey       95 North Shore Breeze       30.27         NWI  1   1
  7 Charles Senter      95 Fort Wayne Express       30.45         NWI  2
  8 Harvey Allen        96 Indiana Storm            30.75         NWI  1
  9 Robert Wallace      95 Illinois Ste             31.86         NWI  2


Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Hylton       95 Illinois Ste           1:02.58                   10
  2 Naeem Turner-Bande  95 Fort Wayne Express     1:04.82                    8
  3 Eric Ways           96 Indiana Storm          1:04.88                    6
  4 Gerard Wade         95 North Shore Breeze     1:06.24                    4
  5 Nicholas Schepers   95 Indiana Storm          1:09.46                    2
  6 Conner Diedrich     96 Illini Heat TC         1:10.90                    1
  7 Andrew Marr         96 Indiana Storm          1:12.26
  8 Chase Sadler        95 Indiana Storm          1:13.30


Midget Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Naeem Turner-Bande  95 Fort Wayne Express     2:34.71                   10
  2 Eric Ways           96 Indiana Storm          2:38.07                    8
  3 Ira Sneed           95 Kankakee TC            2:51.91                    6
  4 Adrian Taylor       95 Angelic Flyers TC      2:59.59                    4
  5 Trevor Scarlett     96 Aurora Flyers          3:03.44                    2


Midget Boys 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Grider      96 Unattached - IN        5:07.09                   10
  2 Joshua Beiriger     95 Columbus RC            5:08.03                    8
  3 Harrison Mohr       96 Uctc                   5:13.74                    6
  4 Dimitri James       95 Purdue Area TC         5:17.18                    4
  5 Evan Gutierrez      95 SW Suburban            5:48.78                    2
  6 Jon Paxson          95 Unattached - IN        6:03.35                    1


Midget Boys 3000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Grider      96 Unattached - IN       11:06.65                   10
  2 Nick Godsell        96 Illini Heat TC        11:30.48                    8
  3 Trevor Scarlett     96 Aurora Flyers         11:56.33                    6
  4 Jon Paxson          95 Unattached - IN       11:56.72                    4


Midget Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emilio Mancha       96 Elgin Sharks TC        9:57.51                   10


Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Harris      95 Zephyrs TC               12.79         NWI  10
  2 James McBride       95 North Shore Breeze       16.13         NWI   8
  3 Christoper Bernard  95 Golden Eagles TC         20.31         NWI   6


Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Indiana Storm                                 4:43.03                   10
     1) Chase Sadler 95                 2) Eric Ways 96
     3) Andrew Marr 96                  4) Nicholas Schepers 95


Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Midget Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Reitzug        95 Indy's Racing Ch         5.17m         NWI  16-11.50  10
  2 Garrett Cooley      95 Indy's Racing Ch         5.01m         NWI  16-05.25   8
  3 Gerald McGee        95 Fort Wayne Express       4.98m         NWI  16-04.25   6
  4 Matthew Harris      95 Zephyrs TC               4.91m         NWI  16-01.50   4
  5 Gerard Wade         95 North Shore Breeze       4.23m         NWI  13-10.50   2
  6 Conner Diedrich     96 Illini Heat TC           4.13m         NWI  13-06.75   1
  7 Charles Senter      95 Fort Wayne Express       3.67m         NWI  12-00.50
 -- Price Miller        95 Evansville Speed            ND

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Crohn         95 Indiana TC               9.96m         32-08.25  10
  2 Isaac Walls         96 Unattached - IN          9.64m         31-07.50   8
  3 Patrick Chavis      96 Indiana Storm            8.91m         29-02.75   6
  4 Zach Ottum          95 Huskie TC                8.75m         28-08.50   4
  5 Joshua Snead        96 Huskie TC                7.11m         23-04.00   2
  6 Jerrell Smith       96 Fast & Fit TC            6.31m         20-08.50   1
  7 Kalin Nichols       95 Indy's Racing Ch         6.18m         20-03.50


Midget Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Crohn         95 Indiana TC              25.79m            84-07  10
  2 Isaac Walls         96 Unattached - IN         20.47m            67-02   8
  3 Jeremy Raupp        95 Unattached - IL         20.13m            66-00   6
  4 Kordell Mitchell    96 Illini Heat TC          13.71m            45-00   4
  5 Isaac Truckenbrod   96 Huskie TC               11.94m            39-02   2


Midget Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Raupp        95 Unattached - IL         34.79m           114-02  10
  2 Colin Reilly        95 Indiana TC              34.53m           113-03   8
  3 Ethan Russell       96 Illini Heat TC          22.67m            74-04   6
  4 Jerrell Smith       96 Fast & Fit TC           19.20m            63-00   4
  5 Isaac Truckenbrod   96 Huskie TC               18.55m            60-10   2
  6 Kordell Mitchell    96 Illini Heat TC          10.38m            34-01   1


Midget Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Reilly        95 Indiana TC               1.40m          4-07.00  10
  2 Gerald McGee        95 Fort Wayne Express       1.35m          4-05.00   8
  3 Zach Ottum          95 Huskie TC                1.25m          4-01.25   6
  4 James McBride       95 North Shore Breeze       1.25m          4-01.25   4
  5 Ira Sneed           95 Kankakee TC              1.15m          3-09.25   2
  6 Ethan Russell       96 Illini Heat TC           1.10m          3-07.25   1


Midget Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================================
                           Points      80H       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 LeShun Daniels                    14.3h    9.30m    1.30m    4.54m  6:52.7h
   Huskie TC                           NWI 30-06.25  4-03.25      NWI
   95 Team Points: 10        1770    (689)    (444)    (250)    (297)     (90)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 2 Conner Diedrich                   15.9h    7.61m    1.15m    4.11m  6:23.6h
   Illini Heat TC                      NWI 24-11.75  3-09.25      NWI
   96 Team Points: 8         1407    (505)    (343)    (159)    (224)    (176)
                             -------------------------------------------------



Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitney McDonald          93 Fort Wayne Express       12.63Q        NWI  2
  2 Alexandria Harden         93 Springfield              12.97Q        NWI  1
  3 Morgan Yeadon             93 Indiana Storm            12.71q        NWI  2
  4 Cristina Creed            93 Uctc                     12.97q        NWI  1
  5 Kellion Gordon            93 Zephyrs TC               13.10q        NWI  2
  6 Alyssa Walker             93 Unattached - IN          13.29q        NWI  1
  7 Tawanda Hendricks         94 Indiana Storm            13.51q        NWI  1
  8 Calise Williams           94 Evansville Speed         14.43q        NWI  2

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney McDonald    93 Fort Wayne Express       12.60         NWI  10
  2 Morgan Yeadon       93 Indiana Storm            12.70         NWI   8
  3 Kellion Gordon      93 Zephyrs TC               12.80         NWI   6
  4 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              12.85         NWI   4
  5 Cristina Creed      93 Uctc                     13.27         NWI   2
  6 Tawanda Hendricks   94 Indiana Storm            13.48         NWI   1
  7 Calise Williams     94 Evansville Speed         14.29         NWI


Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayanna Scott        93 Springfield              25.47RJO S    NWI  2  10
  2 Raena Rhone         93 Uctc                     25.96 JO S    NWI  2   8
  3 Whitney McDonald    93 Fort Wayne Express       26.09         NWI  2   6
  4 Morgan Yeadon       93 Indiana Storm            26.22         NWI  2   4
  5 Kaitlin Knowles     93 Illini Heat TC           26.91         NWI  2   2
  6 Tylar McNulty       93 Indiana Storm            28.54         NWI  2   1


Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raena Rhone         93 Uctc                     55.95                   2  10
  2 Whitney McDonald    93 Fort Wayne Express       59.41                   2   8
  3 Kaitlin Knowles     93 Illini Heat TC         1:00.55                   2   6
  4 Noelle McGee        93 Fort Wayne Express     1:03.20                   2   4
  5 MonTayla Holder     94 Indy's Racing Ch       1:04.63                   1   2
  6 Makelle Skelton     94 Fort Wayne Express     1:04.68                   2   1
  7 Tylar McNulty       93 Indiana Storm          1:05.59                   1


Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelle McGee        93 Fort Wayne Express     2:29.87                   10
  2 Makelle Skelton     94 Fort Wayne Express     2:31.51                    8
  3 Nelima Crawford     93 Illini Heat TC         2:32.50                    6
  4 Elizabeth Russell   93 Illini Heat TC         2:38.00                    4
  5 Chelsea Yeadon      94 Indiana Storm          2:45.31                    2
  6 Carley Scheumann    93 Unattached - IN        2:45.80                    1
  7 Ashleigh Vinson     93 Indiana Storm          2:57.33


Youth Girls 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Russell   93 Illini Heat TC         5:34.23                   10
  2 Nelima Crawford     93 Illini Heat TC         5:39.50                    8
  3 Logan Campbell      94 Indy's Racing Ch       6:02.17                    6
  4 Hillary Williams    93 Unattached - IN        6:04.82                    4
  5 Shalyn Estes        93 Evansville Speed       6:22.90                    2


Youth Girls 3000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan Campbell      94 Indy's Racing Ch      12:45.49                   10
  2 Shalyn Estes        93 Evansville Speed      14:09.16                    8


Youth Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amani Salinas       93 Elgin Sharks TC       18:35.80                   10


Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Demetra Taylor      94 Fort Wayne Express       16.33         NWI  10
  2 Sierra Burris       93 Central Illinois         16.88         NWI   8
  3 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat TC           17.77         NWI   6
  4 Ellie (Louise) She  93 Indiana Storm            17.87         NWI   4
  5 Amanda Truckenbrod  93 Huskie TC                18.22         NWI   2
  6 Tylar McNulty       93 Indiana Storm            21.29         NWI   1


Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayanna Scott        93 Springfield              27.43         NWI  10
  2 Demetra Taylor      94 Fort Wayne Express       31.47         NWI   8
  3 Ellie (Louise) She  93 Indiana Storm            32.47         NWI   6
  4 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat TC           32.66         NWI   4


Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Springfield Striders                            50.72                   10
     1) Lexia Swope 93                  2) Katie Bottom 93
     3) Alexandria Harden 93            4) Ayanna Scott 93
  2 Indiana Storm                                   51.41                    8
     1) Tawanda Hendricks 94            2) Chelsea Yeadon 94
     3) Ellie (Louise) Sheffield 93     4) Morgan Yeadon 93
  3 Kankakee TC                                     54.07                    6
     1) Summer Allen 93                 2) Genell Begley 93
     3) Marshyionna Smith 93            4) Tiesha Johnson 93
  4 Lv's Cheetahs                                   55.35                    4
     1) Shayna Nwokenkwo 94             2) Breanna Payne 93
     3) Nina Johnson 93                 4) Aisa Lockhart 93
  5 Fast & Fit TC                                 1:01.78                    2
     1) Anisa Muhammad 94               2) LaQuinna Rodriguez 94
     3) Jameilah Smith 94               4) Gabrielle Cole 94
 -- Indy's Racing Cheetahs                             DQ
     1) Logan Campbell 94               2) JaKayla Jackson 94
     3) MonTayla Holder 94              4) Shannon Parker 93


Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Wayne Express                            4:11.91                   10
     1) Makelle Skelton 94              2) Noelle McGee 93
     3) Demetra Taylor 94               4) Whitney McDonald 93


Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Youth Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              4.99m         NWI  16-04.50  10
  2 Sierra Burris       93 Central Illinois         4.65m         NWI  15-03.25   8
  3 Kyle Wright         93 Springfield              4.38m         NWI  14-04.50   6
  4 Samantha Williams   93 Fort Wayne Express       4.21m         NWI  13-09.75   4
  5 Lauryn Darnall      94 Fort Wayne Express       3.78m         NWI  12-05.00   2


Youth Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Russell   93 Illini Heat TC           9.52m         NWI  31-03.00  10
  2 Amanda Truckenbrod  93 Huskie TC                9.01m         NWI  29-06.75   8


Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Ison       93 Unattached - IN          9.61m         31-06.50  10
  2 Shaniece Powell     93 Golden Eagles TC         9.12m         29-11.25   8
  3 Coryn LaVeist       93 Illinois Ste             8.94m         29-04.00   6
  4 Jasmine Godfrey     93 Lv's Cheetahs            8.84m         29-00.00   4
  5 Miracle Powell      94 Golden Eagles TC         7.80m         25-07.25   2
  6 Antonia Hubanks -b  94 North Shore Breeze       5.85m         19-02.50   1


Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Ison       93 Unattached - IN         27.60m            90-07  10
  2 Chelsea Yeadon      94 Indiana Storm           21.23m            69-08   8
  3 Coryn LaVeist       93 Illinois Ste            19.55m            64-02   6
  4 Jasmine Shaw        93 Golden Eagles TC        19.21m            63-00   4
  5 Jasmine Godfrey     93 Lv's Cheetahs           19.13m            62-09   2
  6 Shaniece Powell     93 Golden Eagles TC        16.96m            55-08   1
  7 Miracle Powell      94 Golden Eagles TC        16.03m            52-07


Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Taylor       93 Illini Heat TC          22.18m            72-09  10
  2 Jasmine Godfrey     93 Lv's Cheetahs           21.70m            71-02   8
  3 Nakea Wallace       94 Zephyrs TC               7.49m            24-07   6


Youth Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Godhardt       93 Huskie TC                1.50m          4-11.00  10
  2 Basharaa Harris     93 Indiana TC               1.45m          4-09.00   8
  3 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              1.45m          4-09.00   6
  4 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat TC           1.40m          4-07.00   4
  5 MonTayla Holder     94 Indy's Racing Ch         1.40m          4-07.00   2
  6 Kyle Wright         93 Springfield              1.40m          4-07.00   1
  7 Shannon Ehmann      93 Illini Heat TC           1.35m          4-05.00
  8 Lauryn Darnall      94 Fort Wayne Express       1.25m          4-01.25


Youth Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Youth Girls Pentathlon
=================================================================================
                            Points     100H       SP       HJ       LJ      800
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra Burris                     16.2h    9.63m    1.40m    4.62m  2:52.6h
    Central Illinois                    NWI 31-07.25     4-07      NWI
    93 Team Points: 10        2574    (661)    (505)    (512)    (459)    (437)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Lydia Mitchell                    17.1h    8.83m    1.40m    4.20m  2:40.1h
    Illini Heat TC                      NWI 28-11.75     4-07      NWI
    93 Team Points: 8         2451    (559)    (453)    (512)    (355)    (572)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Amanda Truckenbrod                18.0h    5.99m    1.40m      SCR      SCR
    Huskie TC                           NWI    19-08     4-07
    93                                (464)    (271)    (512)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------



Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinton Jones       93 Fort Wayne Express       11.56         NWI  10
  2 Evan Acklin         93 Angelic Flyers TC        12.22         NWI   8
  3 Vincent Teodoro     93 Lv's Cheetahs            12.42         NWI   6
  4 Trevor Meriwether   94 Indy's Racing Ch         12.84         NWI   4


Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinton Jones       93 Fort Wayne Express       23.63         NWI  2  10
  2 Eric Ray            93 Huskie TC                24.79         NWI  3   8
  3 Brenden Glaze       93 Fort Wayne Express       25.18         NWI  1   6
  4 Trevan Carr         94 Fort Wayne Express       25.36         NWI  1   4
  5 Vincent Teodoro     93 Lv's Cheetahs            25.41         NWI  3   2
  6 Christopher Eley    93 Indiana Storm            25.52         NWI  2   1
  7 Evan Acklin         93 Angelic Flyers TC        25.76         NWI  3
  8 Jonathan Barnes     94 Indiana Storm            25.85         NWI  1
  9 Trevor Meriwether   94 Indy's Racing Ch         26.00         NWI  2
 10 K.C. Corey          93 Fort Wayne Express       26.48         NWI  2


Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Ray            93 Huskie TC                54.25                   10
  2 Christopher Eley    93 Indiana Storm            57.24                    8
  3 Jonathan Barnes     94 Indiana Storm            57.98                    6
  4 Andre Gallion       93 Uctc                   1:00.37                    4
  5 Brenden Glaze       93 Fort Wayne Express     1:00.51                    2
  6 Nathan Allyn        94 Decatur Stal           1:01.41                    1


Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Allyn        94 Decatur Stal           2:16.75                   10
  2 Cahron Cross        93 Illinois Ste           2:16.81                    8
  3 Miles Fountain      94 Zephyrs TC             2:34.80                    6
  4 Derrick Woods       93 Golden Eagles TC       2:35.50                    4


Youth Boys 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cahron Cross        93 Illinois Ste           4:57.40                   10


Youth Boys 3000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Youth Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lenny Salinas       93 Elgin Sharks TC       17:54.80                   10


Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Eley    93 Indiana Storm            16.26         NWI  10
  2 Eric Ray            93 Huskie TC                16.81         NWI   8
  3 Chris Igiametse     93 Lv's Cheetahs            18.62         NWI   6


Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Wayne Express                              47.40                   10
     1) K.C. Corey 93                   2) Brenden Glaze 93
     3) Trevan Carr 94                  4) Quinton Jones 93
  2 Uctc                                            50.55                    8
     1) Desmond Gallion 94              2) Matthew Trainor 93
     3) Kyle Murdock 93                 4) Andre Gallion 93


Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Youth Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Ray            93 Huskie TC                5.34m         NWI  17-06.25  10
  2 K.C. Corey          93 Fort Wayne Express       5.18m         NWI  17-00.00   8
  3 Andre Gallion       93 Uctc                     5.09m         NWI  16-08.50   6
  4 Kyle Murdock        93 Uctc                     4.94m         NWI  16-02.50   4
  5 Quinton Jones       93 Fort Wayne Express       4.82m         NWI  15-09.75   2
  6 Vaylan George       94 North Shore Breeze       4.26m         NWI  13-11.75   1
 -- Trevor Meriwether   94 Indy's Racing Ch            ND


Youth Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry Kimbrough     93 North Shore Breeze      13.60m         44-07.50  10
  2 Gabe Hull           93 Indiana TC              13.41m         44-00.00   8
  3 Justin Crohn        93 Indiana TC              12.31m         40-04.75   6
  4 Gregory Block       93 Unattached - IL         11.74m         38-06.25   4
  5 Marcial Anthony     94 Kankakee TC              6.37m         20-10.75   2


Youth Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Hull           93 Indiana TC              40.83m           133-11  10
  2 Barry Kimbrough     93 North Shore Breeze      39.16m           128-06   8
  3 Justin Crohn        93 Indiana TC              38.22m           125-05   6
  4 Gregory Block       93 Unattached - IL         34.35m           112-08   4
  5 Conor Kingery       93 Lv's Cheetahs           30.72m           100-09   2
  6 Marcial Anthony     94 Kankakee TC             20.17m            66-02   1
  7 Paul Carlquist      94 Unattached - IL         20.01m            65-08


Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Conor Kingery       93 Lv's Cheetahs           31.07m           101-11  10
  2 Paul Carlquist      94 Unattached - IL         24.04m            78-10   8


Youth Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Todd Nibbs          93 Indy's Racing Ch         1.78m          5-10.00  10
  2 Jack Becker         93 North Shore Breeze       1.40m          4-07.00   8


Youth Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Youth Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================================
                           Points     110H       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 Jack Becker                       21.4h    9.56m    1.25m    3.72m  6:35.1h
   North Shore Breeze                  NWI  31-04.5  4-01.25      NWI
   93 Team Points: 10        1209    (231)    (459)    (218)    (162)    (139)
                             -------------------------------------------------



Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Idia Omogiate             91 Zephyrs TC               12.47Q        NWI  1
  2 Jerika Lewis              91 Lv's Cheetahs            12.50Q        NWI  2
  3 Tyler Burke               91 Angelic Flyers TC        12.65q        NWI  2
  4 Kawanna Brooks            91 Chicago Striders         12.74q        NWI  1
  5 Shanelle McClure          91 Zephyrs TC               12.78q        NWI  2
  6 Caja Calhoun              92 Chicago Striders         13.09q        NWI  2
  7 Jasmine Watts             92 Indy's Racing Ch         13.38q        NWI  1
  8 Shayla Porter             92 Indiana Storm            13.75q        NWI  1
  9 Nicole Emerson            92 Indiana TC               14.06         NWI  1

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerika Lewis        91 Lv's Cheetahs            12.29         NWI  10
  2 Idia Omogiate       91 Zephyrs TC               12.38         NWI   8
  3 Tyler Burke         91 Angelic Flyers TC        12.52         NWI   6
  4 Kawanna Brooks      91 Chicago Striders         12.55         NWI   4
  5 Caja Calhoun        92 Chicago Striders         12.88         NWI   2
  6 Shanelle McClure    91 Zephyrs TC               12.89         NWI   1
  7 Jasmine Watts       92 Indy's Racing Ch         13.12         NWI
  8 Shayla Porter       92 Indiana Storm            13.80         NWI


Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerika Lewis        91 Lv's Cheetahs            25.32         NWI  2  10
  2 Idia Omogiate       91 Zephyrs TC               25.69         NWI  2   8
  3 Amber Simonton      92 Lv's Cheetahs            26.16         NWI  2   6
  4 Nkemdilim Okwumabu  91 Golden Eagles TC         26.55         NWI  2   4
  5 Tyler Burke         91 Angelic Flyers TC        26.74         NWI  2   2
  6 Asia Cammack        91 Fort Wayne Express       27.53         NWI  2   1
  7 Shayla Porter       92 Indiana Storm            28.40         NWI  1
  8 Phyllis McGee       92 Fort Wayne Express       28.93         NWI  1


Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina George       91 Zephyrs TC               56.64                   10
  2 Nkemdilim Okwumabu  91 Golden Eagles TC         59.72                    8
  3 Tiffany Edwards     91 Firestarters TC        1:03.59                    6
  4 Jerika Lewis        91 Lv's Cheetahs          1:06.83                    4


Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina George       91 Zephyrs TC             2:13.16                   10
  2 Nkemdilim Okwumabu  91 Golden Eagles TC       2:20.74                    8
  3 Brooke Bierhaus     92 Indiana TC             2:30.30                    6
  4 Felicia Lehman      92 Fort Wayne Express     2:35.63                    4
  5 Taylor Davis        92 Fort Wayne Express     2:49.39                    2


Intermediate Girls 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyala Eddings       92 Firestarters TC        5:24.79                   10


Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisa Kuersten       91 Lv's Cheetahs         14:06.29                   10


Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frederica Rogers          91 Fort Wayne Express       16.46Q        NWI  2
  2 Tenaugrie Malone          92 Carmel Stallions         17.30Q        NWI  1
  3 Asia Cammack              91 Fort Wayne Express       17.33q        NWI  1
  4 Amber Williams            92 Indy's Racing Ch         17.76q        NWI  2
  5 Allisha Gorsuch           91 Decatur Stal             17.78q        NWI  1
  6 Meghan Flanagan           92 Unattached - IL          18.35q        NWI  1
  7 Abigail Rotach            91 Fort Wayne Express       19.21q        NWI  2
  8 Louvina Anthony           92 Kankakee TC              21.15q        NWI  2


Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frederica Rogers    91 Fort Wayne Express       16.16         NWI  10
  2 Asia Cammack        91 Fort Wayne Express       16.75         NWI   8
  3 Tenaugrie Malone    92 Carmel Stallions         17.17         NWI   6
  4 Allisha Gorsuch     91 Decatur Stal             17.26         NWI   4
  5 Meghan Flanagan     92 Unattached - IL          17.84         NWI   2
  6 Abigail Rotach      91 Fort Wayne Express       18.58         NWI   1
  7 Louvina Anthony     92 Kankakee TC              19.57         NWI
  8 Amber Williams      92 Indy's Racing Ch         25.04         NWI


Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frederica Rogers    91 Fort Wayne Express     1:08.95                   10
  2 Catia Cooper        91 Zephyrs TC             1:10.20                    8
  3 Tenaugrie Malone    92 Carmel Stallions       1:12.44                    6
  4 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 Huskie TC              1:17.46                    4
  5 Allisha Gorsuch     91 Decatur Stal           1:20.19                    2
  6 Meghan Flanagan     92 Unattached - IL        1:24.04                    1


Intermediate Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Bierhaus     92 Indiana TC             7:26.37                   10
  2 Elizabeth Meier     91 Unattached - IL        7:28.33                    8
  3 Lisa Kuersten       91 Lv's Cheetahs          9:47.94                    6


Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chicago Striders  'B'                           49.73                   2  10
     1) Caja Calhoun 92                 2) Kawanna Brooks 91
     3) Kiara Caridine 92               4) Brittany Simon 91
  2 Lv's Cheetahs                                   50.34                   2   8
     1) Ariel Howell 91                 2) Amber Simonton 92
     3) Tempest Burt 92                 4) Jerika Lewis 91
  3 Zephyrs TC                                      50.59                   2   6
  4 Fort Wayne Express                              51.11                   2   4
     1) Phyllis McGee 92                2) Frederica Rogers 91
     3) Taylor Davis 92                 4) Asia Cammack 91


Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zephyrs TC                                    4:01.30                   10
     1) Regina George 91                2) Idia Omogiate 91
     3) Catia Cooper 91                 4) Angela Thomas 91
  2 Firestarters TC                               4:07.06                    8
     1) Breonna Perkins - Green 92      2) Nyala Eddings 92
     3) Kirsten Bryant 92               4) Tiffany Edwards 91
  3 Fort Wayne Express                            4:23.60                    6
     1) Taylor Davis 92                 2) Phyllis McGee 92
     3) Asia Cammack 91                 4) Frederica Rogers 91


Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Intermediate Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Breanna Sanner      89 Lv's Cheetahs            5.51m         NWI  18-01.00  10
  2 Diane Lindsey       89 Illinois Ste             5.42m         NWI  17-09.50   8
  3 Tenika Waldroup     89 Zephyrs TC               5.31m         NWI  17-05.25   6
  4 Kasi Onyejekwe      90 Angelic Flyers TC        5.12m         NWI  16-09.75   4
  5 Jessica Harms       89 Fort Wayne Express       4.75m         NWI  15-07.00   2


Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kawanna Brooks      91 Chicago Striders        11.01m         NWI  36-01.50  10
  2 Jordan Poter        91 Lv's Cheetahs            9.93m         NWI  32-07.00   8
  3 Taylor Manley       92 Angelic Flyers TC        9.90m         NWI  32-05.75   6
  4 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 Huskie TC                9.50m         NWI  31-02.00   4


Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Gramlich  92 Illini Heat TC           9.90m         32-05.75  10
  2 Charlene Lingo      91 Unattached - IN          9.23m         30-03.50   8
  3 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskie TC                9.15m         30-00.25   6
  4 Raven Hargest       91 Charger TC               8.91m         29-02.75   4
  5 Megan Rust          92 Let It Fly Throwing      8.65m         28-04.50   2
  6 Delaney McGinley    92 Let It Fly Throwing      8.37m         27-05.50   1


Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Baker        91 Marion Swamp Fox        36.50m           119-09  10
  2 Ashley Webb         92 Marion Swamp Fox        33.75m           110-09   8
  3 Raven Hargest       91 Charger TC              32.28m           105-11   6
  4 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskie TC               29.08m            95-05   4
  5 Stephanie Gramlich  92 Illini Heat TC          25.23m            82-09   2
  6 Megan Rust          92 Let It Fly Throwing     24.92m            81-09   1
  7 Charlene Lingo      91 Unattached - IN         22.96m            75-04
  8 Emily Keene         91 Let It Fly Throwing     22.95m            75-03
  9 Brittney Jones      91 Unattached - IL         21.24m            69-08


Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskie TC               25.38m            83-03  10


Intermediate Girls Hammer Throw 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Barton       92 Let It Fly Throwing     26.98m            88-06  10
  2 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskie TC               21.16m            69-05   8
  3 Emily Keene         91 Let It Fly Throwing      5.62m            18-05   6


Intermediate Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aura Jakutyte       91 Aurora Flyers            1.55m          5-01.00  10
  2 Regina George       91 Zephyrs TC               1.55m          5-01.00   8
  3 Felicia Lehman      92 Fort Wayne Express       1.50m          4-11.00   6
  4 Imy Bullock         92 Charger TC               1.45m          4-09.00   4
  5 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 Huskie TC                1.35m          4-05.00   2


Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Margo Tucker        91 Unattached - IN          3.51m         11-06.25  10
  2 Katryna Manoli      91 Unattached - IL          2.45m          8-00.50   8
 -- Ellie McCardwell    92 Unattached - IN             NH


Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
                     Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 Kawanna Brooks            17.7h    1.40m    8.62m    26.2h         4.90m   21.90m  3:27.5h
   Chicago Striders            NWI     4-07  28-03.5      NWI           NWI    71-10
   91 Team Points: 10  3214  (495)    (512)    (440)    (759) 2206    (532)    (324)    (152)
                       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Hannah Truckenbrod        19.9h    1.45m    6.42m    29.1h         4.23m   18.92m  2:51.1h
   Huskie TC                   NWI     4-09 21-00.75      NWI           NWI    62-01
   91 Team Points: 8   2767  (291)    (566)    (298)    (529) 1684    (362)    (269)    (452)
                       ----------------------------------------------------------------------


Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Terrell            91 Fort Wayne Express       11.01Q        NWI  2
  2 Byron Hutchins            91 Fort Wayne Express       11.49Q        NWI  1
  3 Brandon Brewer            92 Kankakee TC              11.60q        NWI  2
  4 Kyle Carroll              91 Lv's Cheetahs            11.66q        NWI  2
  5 Jonathan Rouse            91 Springfield              11.68q        NWI  1
  6 Robert Gilmore            91 SW Suburban              11.71q        NWI  1
  7 Percy Ford                92 Fort Wayne Express       11.92q        NWI  1
  8 Brandon Holloway          91 Fort Wayne Express       11.96q        NWI  2
  9 Sean Martin               91 Illinois Ste             11.98         NWI  2
 10 Dominique Evans           91 Fort Wayne Express       12.24         NWI  1

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Terrell      91 Fort Wayne Express       10.84         NWI  10
  2 Byron Hutchins      91 Fort Wayne Express       11.35         NWI   8
  3 Brandon Brewer      92 Kankakee TC              11.41         NWI   6
  4 Robert Gilmore      91 SW Suburban              11.48         NWI   4
  5 Jonathan Rouse      91 Springfield              11.62         NWI   2
  6 Kyle Carroll        91 Lv's Cheetahs            11.68         NWI   1
  7 Percy Ford          92 Fort Wayne Express       11.74         NWI


Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Terrell      91 Fort Wayne Express       22.20         NWI  2  10
  2 Corbin Whalen       91 Zephyrs TC               22.93         NWI  2   8
  3 Erick Gavin         92 Lv's Cheetahs            23.06         NWI  2   6
  4 Jonathan Rouse      91 Springfield              23.24         NWI  1   4
  5 Jeremy Joanes       91 Illinois Ste             23.48         NWI  1   2
  6 Darin Utley         91 Charger TC               23.73         NWI  1   1
  7 Percy Ford          92 Fort Wayne Express       23.76         NWI  2
  8 Andrew Kendrick     92 Evansville Speed         23.80         NWI  2
  9 Robert Gilmore      91 SW Suburban              23.88         NWI  1


Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Corbin Whalen       91 Zephyrs TC               51.12                   2  10
  2 Jeremy Joanes       91 Illinois Ste             52.40                   2   8
  3 Dan Kapolnek        91 Illini Heat TC           53.22                   2   6
  4 Max Meacham         92 Unattached - IL          54.12                   2   4
  5 Eric Jones          91 Angelic Flyers TC        54.79                   1   2
  6 Jahlin Corey        92 Fort Wayne Express       54.95                   1   1
  7 Andrew Kendrick     92 Evansville Speed         59.24                   2
  8 Donta Stevenson     92 Unattached - IN        1:03.80                   1


Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliot Barney       91 Illinois Ste           2:00.79                   10
  2 Dan Kapolnek        91 Illini Heat TC         2:04.71                    8
  3 Omavi Caesar        92 Indiana Storm          2:09.46                    6
  4 Brian Barney        92 Illinois Ste           2:10.78                    4
  5 Aubrey Ways         92 Indiana Storm          2:17.73                    2
  6 Donta Stevenson     92 Unattached - IN        2:38.93                    1


Intermediate Boys 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliot Barney       91 Illinois Ste           4:26.55                   10
  2 Matthew Gutierrez   92 SW Suburban            4:29.39                    8
  3 Omavi Caesar        92 Indiana Storm          4:38.01                    6
  4 Nick Griffith       91 Marion Swamp Fox       4:56.98                    4


Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marius Anthony      92 Kankakee TC           10:02.61                   10
  2 Aaron Klein         92 Huskie TC             11:36.62                    8


Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 William Lindsey     91 Illinois Ste             14.71         NWI  10
  2 Erick Gavin         92 Lv's Cheetahs            15.25         NWI   8
  3 Marcell Kirkman     91 North Shore Breeze       15.39         NWI   6
  4 Robert Rose         91 Fort Wayne Express       15.91         NWI   4
  5 Salahudin Abdullah  91 Illinois Ste             16.09         NWI   2
  6 Jeffrey Kilgore     92 Angelic Flyers TC        17.25         NWI   1
  7 Brandon Miller      92 Unattached - IN          22.27         NWI


Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 William Lindsey     91 Illinois Ste           1:03.08                   10
  2 Salahudin Abdullah  91 Illinois Ste           1:03.81                    8
  3 Aubrey Ways         92 Indiana Storm          1:09.78                    6


Intermediate Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Griffith       91 Marion Swamp Fox       7:05.37                   10
  2 Matthew Lawrence    92 Zephyrs TC             7:06.10                    8


Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                        44.40                   10
     1) Salahudin Abdullah 91           2) Sean Martin 91
     3) Jeremy Joanes 91                4) William Lindsey 91
  2 Kankakee TC                                     45.27                    8
     1) Burnell Gordon 91               2) Brandon Brewer 92
     3) Domonte Grant 92                4) Kamerin Mitchell 91
  3 Fort Wayne Express                              45.43                    6
     1) Byron Hutchins 91               2) Daniel Haught 91
     3) Brandon Holloway 91             4) Mathew Terrell 91


Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                      3:31.03 JO S              10
     1) Jeremy Joanes 91                2) Sean Martin 91
     3) Salahudin Abdullah 91           4) William Lindsey 91
  2 Fort Wayne Express                            3:38.27                    8
     1) Jahlin Corey 92                 2) Mathew Terrell 91
     3) Dominique Evans 91              4) Robert Rose 91
  3 Kankakee TC                                   3:53.63                    6
     1) Burnell Gordon 91               2) Lamarius Hunt 92
     3) Justin Griffin 92               4) Brandon Brewer 92


Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Intermediate Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Martin         91 Illinois Ste             6.73m         NWI  22-01.00  10
  2 Byron Hutchins      91 Fort Wayne Express       6.24m         NWI  20-05.75   8
  3 Kamerin Mitchell    91 Kankakee TC              6.21m         NWI  20-04.50   6
  4 Eric Wilson         92 Unattached - IN          6.06m         NWI  19-10.75   4
  5 LaKeith Madlock     91 Chicago Striders         6.00m         NWI  19-08.25   2
  6 Robert Rose         91 Fort Wayne Express       5.91m         NWI  19-04.75   1
  7 Ronald Beach II     92 Illinois Ste             5.86m         NWI  19-02.75
  8 Max Meacham         92 Unattached - IL          5.67m         NWI  18-07.25
  9 Dominique Evans     91 Fort Wayne Express       5.61m         NWI  18-05.00
 10 Kyle Carroll        91 Lv's Cheetahs            5.23m         NWI  17-02.00


Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Carroll        91 Lv's Cheetahs           12.89m         NWI  42-03.50  10
  2 Ronald Beach II     92 Illinois Ste            12.05m         NWI  39-06.50   8


Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Block        91 Unattached - IL         17.73m         58-02.00  10
  2 Tyler Pearce        92 Illini Heat TC          13.13m         43-01.00   8
  3 Doug Breuckman      92 Let It Fly Throwing     10.05m         32-11.75   6


Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Block        91 Unattached - IL         51.64m           169-05  10
  2 Tyler Pearce        92 Illini Heat TC          36.07m           118-04   8
  3 Steven Lucafo       92 Let It Fly Throwing     28.83m            94-07   6
  4 Doug Breuckman      92 Let It Fly Throwing     24.90m            81-08   4


Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marc Jones          92 Zephyrs TC              36.22m           118-10  10
  2 Idris Harris        92 Indiana TC              33.10m           108-07   8


Intermediate Boys Hammer Throw 12lb
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Passine        91 Let It Fly Throwing     39.21m           128-08  10


Intermediate Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcell Kirkman     91 North Shore Breeze       1.80m          5-10.75  10
  2 Denzil Clemons      92 Charger TC               1.75m          5-08.75   8
 -- Max Meacham         92 Unattached - IL             NH


Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Reid           91 Unattached - IL          4.10m         13-05.25  10


Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
                              Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 Christopher Brom                     13.3h    4.77m    9.18m    1.40m  1:05.3h         18.9h   25.00m    2.89m   29.89m  5:27.5h
   Unattached - IL                        NWI      NWI  30-01.5     4-07                    NWI    82-00  9-05.75    98-01
   92 Team Points: 10           3569    (380)    (339)    (437)    (317)    (247) 1720    (441)    (367)    (331)    (298)    (412)
                                ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 William Wright                       12.8h    4.95m    7.54m    1.55m  1:01.1h         20.9h   18.68m    2.59m   21.54m  5:16.7h
   Decatur Staley Striders                NWI      NWI    24-09     5-01                    NWI    61-03     8-06    70-08
   92 Team Points: 8            3411    (461)    (373)    (339)    (426)    (372) 1971    (282)    (247)    (262)    (182)    (467)
                                ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Mark Carlson                         13.1h    3.41m    8.85m    1.30m    58.3h         23.7h   19.82m       NH   12.10m  5:06.5h
   SW Suburban Cheetahs                   NWI      NWI  29-00.5  4-03.25                    NWI    65-00             39-08
   91 Team Points: 6            2631    (412)    (118)    (417)    (250)    (468) 1665    (116)    (269)      (0)     (58)    (523)
                                ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Young Women's 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamika Robinson           89 Firestarters TC          12.50Q        NWI  2
  2 Leslie Washington         88 Charger TC               12.58Q        NWI  1
  3 Anisha Johnson            90 Illinois Ste             12.60q        NWI  2
  4 Nevada Morrison           90 Zephyrs TC               12.83q        NWI  1
  5 Erica Campbell            90 Indiana Storm            12.85q        NWI  2
  6 Kelsey Stephens           90 Fort Wayne Express       12.91q        NWI  1
  7 Sydney Wagner             90 Let It Fly Throwing      13.53q        NWI  2
  8 Elisabeth Bloom           90 Indiana TC               14.60q        NWI  1

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie Washington   88 Charger TC               12.19         NWI  10
  2 Anisha Johnson      90 Illinois Ste             12.41         NWI   8
  3 Nevada Morrison     90 Zephyrs TC               12.59         NWI   6
  4 Tamika Robinson     89 Firestarters TC          12.60         NWI   4
  5 Kelsey Stephens     90 Fort Wayne Express       12.82         NWI   2
  6 Erica Campbell      90 Indiana Storm            13.12         NWI   1
  7 Sydney Wagner       90 Let It Fly Throwing      13.24         NWI


Young Women's 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eileen Moran        90 Flight TC                25.43         NWI  2  10
  2 Rasheta Butler      88 Chicago Striders         25.61         NWI  1   8
  3 Kelsey Stephens     90 Fort Wayne Express       25.83         NWI  2   6
  4 Anisha Johnson      90 Illinois Ste             26.01         NWI  2   4
  5 Erica Campbell      90 Indiana Storm            26.01         NWI  2   2
  6 Sydney Wagner       90 Let It Fly Throwing      27.75         NWI  1   1


Young Women's 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Stephens     90 Fort Wayne Express       57.19                   2  10
  2 Kindra Perkins      90 Zephyrs TC               57.49                   2   8
  3 Nevada Morrison     90 Zephyrs TC               57.97                   2   6
  4 Eileen Moran        90 Flight TC                58.32                   2   4
  5 Erica Campbell      90 Indiana Storm            59.73                   2   2
  6 Diane Lindsey       89 Illinois Ste             59.85                   1   1
  7 Brittany Robbins    90 Zephyrs TC               59.90                   1
  8 Molly Chlum         90 Flight TC              1:00.65                   2
  9 Jessica James       90 Fort Wayne Express     1:02.72                   1


Young Women's 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elisha Crawley      90 Decatur Stal           2:18.80                   10
  2 Aftan Noon          89 Decatur Stal           2:21.25                    8
  3 Lisa Becharas       90 Athletica Leggera      2:25.66                    6
  4 Jessica James       90 Fort Wayne Express     2:28.99                    4
  5 Tasha Profit        89 Chicago Striders       2:38.91                    2
  6 Candice Magee       90 North Shore Breeze     2:42.29                    1


Young Women's 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aftan Noon          89 Decatur Stal           5:00.40                   10
  2 Jenn Ewan           89 Lake County            5:28.94                    8
  3 Candice Magee       90 North Shore Breeze     5:47.92                    6


Young Women's 3000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Josifi         90 Lake County           11:39.80                   10
  2 Jenn Ewan           89 Lake County           12:16.65                    8
  3 Danielle Smith      90 Lv's Cheetahs         12:33.77                    6


Young Women's 3000 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercedes Mancha     90 Elgin Sharks TC       17:09.71                   10


Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valencia Anderson         90 Zephyrs TC               14.86Q        NWI  1
  2 Breanna Sanner            89 Lv's Cheetahs            15.29Q        NWI  2
  3 Nia Muhammad              89 Zephyrs TC               15.17q        NWI  1
  4 Leah Orley                90 Marion Swamp Fox         15.27q        NWI  1
  5 Jessica Harms             89 Fort Wayne Express       15.47q        NWI  2
  6 Mollie Stafford           90 Columbus RC              17.93q        NWI  1
  7 Kiara Anderson            90 Zephyrs TC               18.01q        NWI  2
  8 Imari Mason               90 Chicago Striders         18.11q        NWI  1

Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Valencia Anderson   90 Zephyrs TC               14.82         NWI  10
  2 Nia Muhammad        89 Zephyrs TC               15.00         NWI   8
  3 Breanna Sanner      89 Lv's Cheetahs            15.13         NWI   6
  4 Jessica Harms       89 Fort Wayne Express       15.27         NWI   4
  5 Leah Orley          90 Marion Swamp Fox         15.68         NWI   2
  6 Kiara Anderson      90 Zephyrs TC               17.52         NWI   1
  7 Mollie Stafford     90 Columbus RC              17.56         NWI
 -- Imari Mason         90 Chicago Striders            DQ


Young Women's 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Orley          90 Marion Swamp Fox       1:04.67                   10
  2 Nia Muhammad        89 Zephyrs TC             1:05.44                    8
  3 Evie Lehman         90 Fort Wayne Express     1:06.47                    6
  4 Shevonn Damper      89 Zephyrs TC             1:08.59                    4
  5 Imari Mason         90 Chicago Striders       1:09.32                    2
  6 Mollie Stafford     90 Columbus RC            1:11.52                    1
  7 Molly Szilard       90 Lv's Cheetahs          1:11.69
  8 Jasmine Kidd        89 Chicago Striders       1:14.56


Young Women's 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Higgens       90 Unattached - IN        7:10.57                   10
  2 Michelle Teague     89 Zephyrs TC             7:54.00                    8
  3 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat TC         8:08.57                    6


Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                        48.64                   10
     1) Diane Lindsey 89                2) Camille Smith 90
     3) Ashley Turner 90                4) Anisha Johnson 90
  2 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                 49.39                    8
     1) Kristal Gordon 90               2) Tamara Wallace 90
     3) Bridgette Brundidge 90          4) Kindra Perkins 90
  3 Charger TC                                      52.19                    6
     1) Shaguitta Guise 89              2) Leslie Washington 88
     3) Jessica Parks 89                4) Deanna Carr 89
 -- Zephyrs TC                                         DQ
     1) Valencia Anderson 90            2) Brittany Robbins 90
     3) Skye Morrison 90                4) Nevada Morrison 90
 -- Flight TC                                          DQ


Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zephyrs TC                                    3:52.22 JO S              10
     1) Kindra Perkins 90               2) Skye Morrison 90
     3) Sharonda Polk 90                4) Brittany Robbins 90
  2 Flight TC                                     3:56.80                    8
     1) Molly Chlum 90                  2) Joyce Otuwa 90
     3) Katherine Burton 88             4) Eileen Moran 90
  3 Chicago Striders                              4:01.77                    6
     1) Rasheta Butler 88               2) Tomika Gray 90
     3) Tasha Profit 89                 4) Imari Mason 90
  4 Zephyrs TC  'B'                               4:02.06                    4
     1) Nia Muhammad 89                 2) Kristal Gordon 90
     3) Tamara Wallace 90               4) Kiara Anderson 90
  5 Illinois Stealth Bombers                      4:02.97                    2
     1) Diane Lindsey 89                2) Anisha Johnson 90
     3) Ashley Turner 90                4) Camille Smith 90


Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zephyrs TC                                   10:09.47                   10
     1) Holly Rhode 90                  2) Emily Reavis 90
     3) Michelle Teague 89              4) Kindra Perkins 90


Young Women's Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Breanna Sanner      89 Lv's Cheetahs            5.51m         NWI  18-01.00  10
  2 Diane Lindsey       89 Illinois Ste             5.42m         NWI  17-09.50   8
  3 Tenika Waldroup     89 Zephyrs TC               5.31m         NWI  17-05.25   6
  4 Kasi Onyejekwe      90 Angelic Flyers TC        5.12m         NWI  16-09.75   4
  5 Jessica Harms       89 Fort Wayne Express       4.75m         NWI  15-07.00   2


Young Women's Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Breanna Sanner      89 Lv's Cheetahs           12.45m         NWI  40-10.25  10
  2 Leah Orley          90 Marion Swamp Fox        11.50m         NWI  37-08.75   8
  3 Tamika Robinson     89 Firestarters TC         11.39m         NWI  37-04.50   6
  4 Kiara Anderson      90 Zephyrs TC              10.62m         NWI  34-10.25   4


Young Women's Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Gable      90 Unattached - IN         12.70m         41-08.00  10
  2 Colleen McDonough   90 Lv's Cheetahs           11.74m         38-06.25   8
  3 Angel Goff          89 Let It Fly Throwing     10.23m         33-06.75   6
  4 Caitlin Gannaway    90 Unattached - IN         10.21m         33-06.00   4
  5 Kelli Matheny       90 Let It Fly Throwing     10.05m         32-11.75   2
  6 Alyssa Heavilin     88 Let It Fly Throwing      8.28m         27-02.00   1
  7 Kaleigh Breuckman   90 Let It Fly Throwing      7.54m         24-09.00


Young Women's Discus Throw 1.0kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Gable      90 Unattached - IN         36.85m           120-11  10
  2 Colleen McDonough   90 Lv's Cheetahs           35.59m           116-09   8
  3 Addie Tennant       90 Illini Heat TC          34.14m           112-00   6
  4 Jenny Savickas      89 Let It Fly Throwing     33.94m           111-04   4
  5 Katie Finck         89 Let It Fly Throwing     31.03m           101-10   2
  6 Angel Goff          89 Let It Fly Throwing     29.45m            96-07   1
  7 Kelli Matheny       90 Let It Fly Throwing     26.76m            87-09
  8 Alyssa Heavilin     88 Let It Fly Throwing     24.86m            81-07


Young Women's Javelin Throw 600gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colleen McDonough   90 Lv's Cheetahs           26.51m            87-00  10
  2 Elisabeth Bloom     90 Indiana TC              24.77m            81-03   8
  3 Danielle Smith      90 Lv's Cheetahs           21.48m            70-06   6


Young Women's Hammer Throw 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Savickas      89 Let It Fly Throwing     37.21m           122-01  10
  2 Alyssa Heavilin     88 Let It Fly Throwing     26.31m            86-04   8
  3 Katie Finck         89 Let It Fly Throwing     20.97m            68-09   6
  4 Kelli Matheny       90 Let It Fly Throwing     19.29m            63-03   4
  5 Kaleigh Breuckman   90 Let It Fly Throwing     16.28m            53-05   2


Young Women's High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monika Jakutyte     89 Aurora Flyers            1.70m          5-07.00  10
  2 Evie Lehman         90 Fort Wayne Express       1.60m          5-03.00   8
  3 Leah Orley          90 Marion Swamp Fox         1.60m          5-03.00   6
  4 Elizabeth Bennet    89 Let It Fly Throwing      1.55m          5-01.00   4
  5 Jessica Harms       89 Fort Wayne Express       1.55m          5-01.00   2
  6 Janet Plonka        90 Zephyrs TC               1.50m          4-11.00   1


Young Women's Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
 -- Christie Kollias    90 Unattached - IL             NH


Young Women's Heptathlon
=================================================================================
                     Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 Tenika Waldroup           15.3h    1.40m    8.19m    26.6h         5.13m   26.66m  2:44.2h
   Zephyrs TC                  NWI     4-07  26-10.5      NWI           NWI    87-06
   89 Team Points: 10  3956  (772)    (512)    (412)    (725) 2421    (595)    (414)    (526)
                       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Imari Mason               18.4h    1.35m    6.86m    27.4h         4.84m   25.90m  2:39.9h
   Chicago Striders            NWI     4-05 22-06.25      NWI           NWI    85-00
   90 Team Points: 8   3358  (424)    (460)    (326)    (659) 1869    (516)    (399)    (574)
                       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Kiara Anderson            17.0h    1.40m    7.90m    28.6h         4.57m   17.73m  2:38.8h
   Zephyrs TC                  NWI     4-07    25-11      NWI           NWI    58-02
   90 Team Points: 6   3321  (570)    (512)    (393)    (566) 2041    (446)    (247)    (587)
                       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4 Brittany Robbins          20.1h    1.15m    7.32m    26.3h         4.52m   14.48m  2:37.6h
   Zephyrs TC                  NWI  3-09.25 24-00.25      NWI           NWI    47-06
   90 Team Points: 4   2869  (275)    (266)    (356)    (751) 1648    (433)    (187)    (601)
                       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5 Candice Magee             23.5h    1.35m    6.84m    28.8h         4.58m   13.52m  2:36.4h
   North Shore Breeze          NWI     4-05 22-05.25      NWI           NWI    44-04
   90 Team Points: 2   2636   (67)    (460)    (325)    (551) 1403    (448)    (170)    (615)
                       ----------------------------------------------------------------------



Young Men's 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeMarcus Brooks           89 Lv's Cheetahs            10.89Q        NWI  1
  2 Darryl Jenkins            89 O.F.F.                   10.91Q        NWI  2
  3 Justin Kozak              89 O.F.F.                   11.07q        NWI  1
  4 Kadeem Hunter             90 Fort Wayne Express       11.22q        NWI  1
  5 Colton Slack              90 Indiana TC               11.38q        NWI  2
  6 Vernon George             90 North Shore Breeze       11.38q        NWI  2
  7 A.J. Costin               89 Indiana TC               11.83q        NWI  1
  8 James Slaughter           90 Evansville Speed         12.10q        NWI  2
  9 Prentice Ruth             89 Unattached - IN          12.12         NWI  2

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl Jenkins      89 O.F.F.                   10.78         NWI  10
  2 DeMarcus Brooks     89 Lv's Cheetahs            10.79         NWI   8
  3 Justin Kozak        89 O.F.F.                   11.04         NWI   6
  4 Kadeem Hunter       90 Fort Wayne Express       11.14         NWI   4
  5 Vernon George       90 North Shore Breeze       11.24         NWI   2
  6 Colton Slack        90 Indiana TC               11.35         NWI   1
  7 A.J. Costin         89 Indiana TC               11.78         NWI
  8 James Slaughter     90 Evansville Speed         12.00         NWI


Young Men's 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl Jenkins      89 O.F.F.                   21.33         NWI  2  10
  2 Nick Neuman         90 Flight TC                21.97         NWI  2   8
  3 DeMarcus Brooks     89 Lv's Cheetahs            21.98         NWI  2   6
  4 Colton Slack        90 Indiana TC               22.46         NWI  2   4
  5 Vernon George       90 North Shore Breeze       22.60         NWI  2   2
  6 Kadeem Hunter       90 Fort Wayne Express       22.63         NWI  2   1
  7 Brandon Phillips    89 Flight TC                22.81         NWI  2
  8 James Slaughter     90 Evansville Speed         24.11         NWI  1
  9 Marcus Robinson     90 Evansville Speed         24.60         NWI  1


Young Men's 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Murphy          89 Flight TC                49.30                   2  10
  2 Marvin Cosby        89 Flight TC                49.56                   2   8
  3 Jermaine Roberts    89 Flight TC                50.33                   2   6
  4 Colton Slack        90 Indiana TC               50.74                   1   4
  5 Armand Rhone        89 Uctc                     50.82                   2   2
  6 Christopher Watts   90 Zephyrs TC               50.96                   2   1
  7 Quincy Dotson       89 Fort Wayne Express       51.73                   1
  8 Derrick O'Rea       89 Indiana Storm            53.15                   1
  9 Mario Carroll       88 Lv's Cheetahs            54.09                   2


Young Men's 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis Willard       88 Chicago Striders       1:55.35                   10
  2 Jeremy Webber       89 Zephyrs TC             1:57.33                    8
  3 Quincy Dotson       89 Fort Wayne Express     1:58.00                    6
  4 Ryan Shannon        89 Unattached - IL        1:59.58                    4
  5 Michael Ruyle       90 Carlinville TC         2:00.39                    2
  6 Derrick O'Rea       89 Indiana Storm          2:07.91                    1
  7 Zebo Zebe           90 Unattached - IL        2:13.03


Young Men's 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carl Burres Jr.     89 Lv's Cheetahs          4:19.67                   10
  2 Mike Spillone       89 Lake County            4:22.42                    8
  3 Moe Bahrini         90 Lake County            4:22.77                    6
  4 Alexander Lee       89 Chicago Striders       4:23.52                    4
  5 Anton Jefferson     89 Angelic Flyers TC      4:28.01                    2
  6 Matt Zak            89 Lake County            4:39.95                    1


Young Men's 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Myles Garza         88 SW Suburban           16:23.30                   10
  2 Matt Zak            89 Lake County           17:36.35                    8


Young Men's 3000 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.


Young Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rashad Smith        88 Zephyrs TC               13.99         NWI  10
  2 Joshua Gist         88 Angelic Flyers TC        14.40         NWI   8
  3 Nicholas Carey      89 Illinois Ste             14.86         NWI   6
  4 Alex Migit          88 Central Illinois         15.09         NWI   4
  5 Bradley Schultz     89 Unattached - IL          15.24         NWI   2
  6 Andy Alvarez        89 Fort Wayne Express       15.68         NWI   1
  7 Xavier Carr         90 Fort Wayne Express       15.77         NWI
  8 Willie Knox         89 O.F.F.                   16.03         NWI


Young Men's 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponda Mafany        89 Unattached - IL          57.53                   10
  2 Bradley Schultz     89 Unattached - IL          59.22                    8
  3 Darren Lynch        90 Zephyrs TC               59.90                    6
  4 Andy Alvarez        89 Fort Wayne Express     1:02.91                    4


Young Men's 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jon Mascote         89 Huskie TC              6:22.75                   10
  2 Moe Bahrini         90 Lake County            6:22.89                    8
  3 John Glass          90 SW Suburban            6:32.99                    6
  4 Alexander Lee       89 Chicago Striders       6:33.19                    4


Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 O.F.F.                                          41.87                   10
     1) Willie Knox 89                  2) Darryl Jenkins 89
     3) Thomas Kent 89                  4) Justin Kozak 89
  2 Illinois Stealth Bombers                        41.94                    8
     1) Micheal Beard 89                2) Brandon McCallister 89
     3) Cortez Jones 90                 4) Imani Carey 90
  3 Flight TC                                       42.26                    6
     1) Brandon Phillips 89             2) Jonathan Simmons 89
     3) Sean Lindbloom 90               4) Nick Neuman 90
  4 Angelic Flyers TC                               42.78                    4
     1) Adam Gross 88                   2) Darrin Woody 89
     3) Phillip Jones 89                4) Joshua Gist 88
  5 Zephyrs TC                                      43.17                    2
     1) Darren Lynch 90                 2) Kenny Blanks 89
     3) Jovahn Martinez 89              4) Rashad Smith 88
  6 Fort Wayne Express                              43.54                    1
     1) Xavier Carr 90                  2) Derek Evans 89
     3) Andy Alvarez 89                 4) Kadeem Hunter 90
  7 Lv's Cheetahs                                   44.01
     1) Leon VanHook 89                 2) DeMarcus Brooks 89
     3) Dallas Crain 89                 4) Mario Carroll 88


Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Flight TC                                     3:15.16                   10
     1) Nick Neuman 90                  2) Marvin Cosby 89
     3) Jermaine Roberts 89             4) Dan Murphy 89
  2 Zephyrs TC                                    3:17.42                    8
     1) Rashad Smith 88                 2) Christopher Watts 90
     3) Jovahn Martinez 89              4) Mikhail Morrison 89
  3 Fort Wayne Express                            3:21.76                    6
     1) Derek Evans 89                  2) Kadeem Hunter 90
     3) Xavier Carr 90                  4) Quincy Dotson 89
  4 Illinois Stealth Bombers                      3:22.60                    4
     1) Cortez Jones 90                 2) Joshua Moore 90
     3) Carlos Pearson 88               4) Imani Carey 90
  5 Angelic Flyers TC                             3:22.70                    2
     1) Vince Cunigan 89                2) Rodney Hammons 90
     3) Alexander King 90               4) David Mann 90
  6 Chicago Striders                              3:24.25                    1
     1) Lewis Willard 88                2) Eric Hermogino 88
     3) Maris Smith 90                  4) Stephan Alexander 90
  7 Lv's Cheetahs                                 3:31.77
     1) Dallas Crain 89                 2) Raghib Hannah 90
     3) Terry Haynes 89                 4) Mario Carroll 88


Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
    Team                                           Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lv's Cheetahs                                 8:11.32                   10
     1) Carl Burres Jr. 89              2) Terry Haynes 89
     3) Raghib Hannah 90                4) Jonathan Walker 90
  2 Lake County Lightning                         8:16.55                    8
     1) Matt Aiello 88                  2) Moe Bahrini 90
     3) Alex Manos 89                   4) Mike Spillone 89
  3 Chicago Striders                              8:19.64                    6
     1) Jaiyvohn Davis 90               2) Lewis Willard 88
     3) Eric Hermogino 88               4) Alexander Lee 89
  4 Huskie TC                                     8:55.49                    4
     1) Zachary Milroy 89               2) Will Stafstrom 90
     3) Kevin Smith 90                  4) Jon Mascote 89


Young Men's Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mookie Williams     89 Unattached - IL          7.10m         NWI  23-03.50  10
  2 Earnest Green       88 Chicago Striders         7.09m         NWI  23-03.25   8
  3 Vernon George       90 North Shore Breeze       6.88m         NWI  22-07.00   6
  4 Derek Evans         89 Fort Wayne Express       6.64m         NWI  21-09.50   4
  5 Daniel Fleming      89 Angelic Flyers TC        6.55m         NWI  21-06.00   2
  6 Joshua Moore        90 Illinois Ste             6.43m         NWI  21-01.25   1
  7 Prentice Ruth       89 Unattached - IN          5.96m         NWI  19-06.75
 -- Brandon McCalliste  89 Illinois Ste                ND


Young Men's Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Earnest Green       88 Chicago Striders        14.18m         NWI  46-06.25  10
  2 Ty Kirk             89 Unattached - IL         14.14m         NWI  46-04.75   8
  3 Mookie Williams     89 Unattached - IL         13.92m         NWI  45-08.00   6
  4 Jerome Felder       89 Lv's Cheetahs           13.83m         NWI  45-04.50   4
  5 Desmond Johnson     88 Chicago Striders        13.52m         NWI  44-04.25   2
  6 Ike Ofor            89 Angelic Flyers TC       13.43m         NWI  44-00.75   1
  7 Prentice Ruth       89 Unattached - IN         12.87m         NWI  42-02.75
  8 A.J. Costin         89 Indiana TC              11.85m         NWI  38-10.50


Young Men's Shot Put 12lb
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brad Fortney        89 Lake County             16.05m         52-08.00  10
  2 Richard Kingery     88 Lv's Cheetahs           15.94m         52-03.75   8
  3 Jakob Engel         89 Let It Fly Throwing     15.91m         52-02.50   6
  4 Ben Stancombe       90 Indiana TC              15.42m         50-07.25   4
  5 Justin Barton       88 Let It Fly Throwing     14.00m         45-11.25   2


Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brad Fortney        89 Lake County             46.25m           151-09  10
  2 Richard Kingery     88 Lv's Cheetahs           46.10m           151-03   8
  3 Justin Barton       88 Let It Fly Throwing     44.67m           146-07   6
  4 Paul Hames          90 Unattached - IL         42.68m           140-00   3
  4 Mark Woods          90 Carlinville TC          42.68m           140-00   3
  6 Ben Stancombe       90 Indiana TC              40.02m           131-03   1


Young Men's Javelin Throw 800gr
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Newhouse        90 Aurora Flyers           52.78m           173-02  10
  2 Richard Kingery     88 Lv's Cheetahs           42.77m           140-04   8
  3 Zachary Milroy      89 Huskie TC               42.10m           138-01   6
  4 Edward Lareau       89 Lv's Cheetahs           39.16m           128-06   4


Young Men's Hammer Throw 12lb
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jim Theologes       89 Unattached - IL         54.00m           177-02  10
  2 Ben Stancombe       90 Indiana TC              52.05m           170-09   8
  3 Jakob Engel         89 Let It Fly Throwing     44.23m           145-01   6
  4 Justin Barton       88 Let It Fly Throwing     43.58m           143-00   4


Young Men's High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew Holl           88 Central Illinois         2.05m          6-08.75  10
  2 Xavier Carr         90 Fort Wayne Express       1.95m          6-04.75   8
  3 Leon VanHook        89 Lv's Cheetahs            1.95m          6-04.75   6
  4 Armand Rhone        89 Uctc                     1.90m          6-02.75   4
  5 Jason Becker        88 North Shore Breeze       1.85m          6-00.75   2
  6 Cody Doerflein      90 Marion Swamp Fox         1.85m          6-00.75   0.50
  6 Brandan McBryde     89 Aurora Flyers            1.85m          6-00.75   0.50
  8 A.J. Costin         89 Indiana TC               1.70m          5-07.00


Young Men's Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                  Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Doerflein      90 Marion Swamp Fox         4.70m         15-05.00  10
  2 Zachary Saunders    90 Unattached - IN          3.80m         12-05.50   8
 -- John Kotansky       88 Zephyrs TC                  NH


Young Men's Decathlon
=================================================================================
                              Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 Daniel Fleming                       11.3h    6.34m   11.10m    1.80m    53.3h         16.5h   22.69m    3.49m   35.00m  4:59.0h
   Angelic Flyers TC                      NWI      NWI    36-05  5-10.75                    NWI    74-05 11-05.25   114-10
   89 Team Points: 10           5637    (744)    (661)    (552)    (627)    (663) 3247    (652)    (323)    (480)    (370)    (565)
                               ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 John Kotansky                        12.1h    5.80m   10.10m    1.60m    56.4h         18.2h   27.24m    4.09m   37.96m  5:04.4h
   Zephyrs TC                             NWI      NWI 33-01.75     5-03                    NWI    89-04    13-05   124-06
   88 Team Points: 8            5107    (586)    (544)    (492)    (464)    (538) 2624    (483)    (410)    (642)    (413)    (535)
                                ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Pere Willhite                        12.3h    5.57m    9.31m    1.65m    55.1h         17.5h   27.56m    2.74m   29.29m  4:53.0h
   North Shore Breeze                     NWI      NWI  30-06.5     5-05                    NWI    90-05  8-11.75    96-01
   90 Team Points: 6            4734    (549)    (496)    (444)    (504)    (589) 2582    (549)    (417)    (296)    (289)    (601)
                                ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4 Andrew Stein                         11.6h    6.03m    9.64m    1.55m    57.1h         16.6h   22.83m    2.29m   27.85m  5:14.7h
   North Shore Breeze                     NWI      NWI  31-07.5     5-01                    NWI    74-11     7-06    91-04
   89 Team Points: 4            4589    (683)    (593)    (464)    (426)    (512) 2678    (641)    (326)    (197)    (269)    (478)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5 John Glass                           12.4h    4.94m    7.38m    1.55m    57.5h         19.7h   20.28m    2.59m   26.17m  4:53.9h
   SW Suburban Cheetahs                   NWI      NWI  24-02.5     5-01                    NWI    66-06     8-06    85-10
   90 Team Points: 2            3889    (531)    (371)    (330)    (426)    (497) 2155    (354)    (277)    (262)    (246)    (595)
                                ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx