Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 6 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/12-15/07 - Southern University Baton Rouge

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Karissa             8 Spar TC                15.81      15.34q  NWI  2
  2 Harris, Akiya              8 Continental            16.85      15.52q  NWI  1
  3 Phillip, Ashanti           8 Mobile Parks           16.00      15.53q  NWI  1
  4 Fiason, Parke              8 On The Right           17.80      16.51q  NWI  2
  5 Griffin, Frankie           7 Lake Area Ex           17.75      16.82q  NWI  1
  6 Williams, Alexandria       8 Club Elite             16.91      16.83q  NWI  2
  7 Scott, Leah                7 Unattached             17.83      16.86q  NWI  1
  8 wilson, bailey             8 Lake Area Ex                      16.93q  NWI  2
  9 Turner, Bria               8 YMCA Baton R           17.37      17.10q  NWI  1
 10 Alverez, Amya              7 Mobile Parks           17.43      18.04   NWI  1
 11 Rucker, Deja               7 Continental            18.94      18.28   NWI  1
 12 Burrowes, Emily            7 Mobile Parks           17.78      27.30   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Akiya              8 Continental            15.52      15.95   NWI
  2 Jones, Karissa             8 Spar TC                15.34      16.04   NWI
  3 Phillip, Ashanti           8 Mobile Parks           15.53      16.62   NWI
  4 Williams, Alexandria       8 Club Elite             16.83      17.27   NWI
  5 Fiason, Parke              8 On The Right           16.51      17.40   NWI
  6 Griffin, Frankie           7 Lake Area Ex           16.82      17.52   NWI
  7 Scott, Leah                7 Unattached             16.86      17.56   NWI
  8 wilson, bailey             8 Lake Area Ex           16.93      17.59   NWI
  9 Turner, Bria               8 YMCA Baton R           17.10      17.90   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Akiya              8 Continental            34.97      33.05q  NWI  2
  2 Evans, Nadiria             8 YMCA Baton R           33.27      33.16q  NWI  1
  3 Phillip, Ashanti           8 Mobile Parks           33.45      33.32q  NWI  1
  4 Jones, Karissa             8 Spar TC                32.56      33.36q  NWI  2
  5 Ruffin, Tyra               8 YMCA Baton R           35.57      33.82q  NWI  2
  6 Revish, Nayana             8 Nashville Il           39.74      34.86q  NWI  1
  7 Jones, Joy                 8 Faith TC Inc           36.76      35.69q  NWI  2
  8 Cameron, Dezarae           8 Continental            38.52      36.19q  NWI  2
  9 Fiason, Parke              8 On The Right           38.91      36.39   NWI  2
 10 Williams, Alexandria       8 Club Elite             36.68      37.15   NWI  1
 11 Foster, Alana              6 Mobile Parks           37.88      39.26   NWI  1
 12 Alverez, Amya              7 Mobile Parks           37.70      39.60   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Akiya              8 Continental            33.05      33.62   NWI
  2 Jones, Karissa             8 Spar TC                33.36      33.93   NWI
  3 Evans, Nadiria             8 YMCA Baton R           33.16      33.97   NWI
  4 Ruffin, Tyra               8 YMCA Baton R           33.82      34.29   NWI
  5 Phillip, Ashanti           8 Mobile Parks           33.32      34.36   NWI
  6 Revish, Nayana             8 Nashville Il           34.86      36.69   NWI
  7 Jones, Joy                 8 Faith TC Inc           35.69      37.30   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Nadiria             8 YMCA Baton R         1:19.35    1:16.08q  1
  2 Revish, Nayana             8 Nashville Il         1:28.05    1:21.96q  2
  3 Ruffin, Tyra               8 YMCA Baton R         1:26.77    1:22.27q  1
  4 Rucker, Deja               7 Continental          1:30.82    1:31.44q  1
  5 Foster, Alana              6 Mobile Parks         1:28.88    1:34.47q  2
  6 Frank, Joy                 7 Elm Grove Track      1:39.25    1:35.11q  2
  7 Davidson, Breanna          8 Hoover Parks         1:41.26    1:42.11q  2
  8 Williams, Tia              7 Club Elite           1:34.03    1:44.56q  1
 -- Harris, Akiya              8 Continental          1:26.12         DQ   1

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Nadiria             8 YMCA Baton R         1:16.08    1:16.45
  2 Revish, Nayana             8 Nashville Il         1:21.96    1:21.38
  3 Ruffin, Tyra               8 YMCA Baton R         1:22.27    1:24.93
  4 Rucker, Deja               7 Continental          1:31.44    1:30.93
  5 Foster, Alana              6 Mobile Parks         1:34.47    1:31.35
  6 Frank, Joy                 7 Elm Grove Track      1:35.11    1:35.94
  7 Williams, Tia              7 Club Elite           1:44.56    1:40.87

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Delilah          8 Nashville Il         3:34.69    3:13.67
  2 Revish, Nayana             8 Nashville Il         3:44.82    3:26.18
  3 Howard, Amaya              7 On The Right         3:59.68    3:41.26
  4 Williams, Tia              7 Club Elite           3:55.89    3:50.70

High Jump Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Varnell, Gabrielle         6 Mississippi                       0.79m    2-07.00

Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 wilson, bailey             8 Lake Area Ex                      2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
  2 Griffin, Frankie           7 Lake Area Ex           2.57m      2.69m   NWI   8-10.00
  3 Scott, Leah                7 Unattached             2.59m      2.67m   NWI   8-09.25
  4 Williams, Alexandria       8 Club Elite             2.87m      2.62m   NWI   8-07.25
  5 Davidson, Breanna          8 Hoover Parks           2.40m      2.61m   NWI   8-06.75
  6 Jones, Joy                 8 Faith TC Inc           2.23m      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50
  7 Williams, Tia              7 Club Elite             2.26m      2.38m   NWI   7-09.75
  8 Cohenour, Grace            8 Peak Perform           2.22m      2.00m   NWI   6-06.75

Shot Put 6lb Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Breanna          8 Hoover Parks           3.02m      2.89m    9-05.75
  2 Hayes, Kennedi             7 Memphis Hurd           2.41m      2.11m    6-11.25

Javelin Throw MINI 300g Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kennedi             7 Memphis Hurd           3.40m      2.87m       9-05

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thibodeaux, Kelsey        10 Lafayette Yo           15.05      15.05q  NWI
  2 Battle, Diamond            9 On The Right           15.06      15.06q  NWI
  3 Griffin, Nique-Deah        9 Lake Area Ex           15.49      15.49q  NWI
  4 Bibbs, Maya               10 Continental            15.93      15.93q  NWI
  5 Agnew, Chelsea             9 Mobile Parks           16.06      16.06q  NWI
  6 King, Kristen              9 Faith TC Inc           16.77      16.77q  NWI
  7 Posey, Evelyn             10 Magic City R                      16.78q  NWI
  8 Buckley, Lakara            9 South East M                      16.79q  NWI
  9 Hall, Erykah              10 Magic City R                      16.80q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thibodeaux, Kelsey        10 Lafayette Yo           15.05      15.07   NWI
  2 Battle, Diamond            9 On The Right           15.06      15.38   NWI
  3 Hall, Erykah              10 Magic City R           16.80      15.52   NWI
  4 Posey, Evelyn             10 Magic City R           16.78      15.58   NWI
  5 Griffin, Nique-Deah        9 Lake Area Ex           15.49      16.10   NWI
  6 Buckley, Lakara            9 South East M           16.79      16.48   NWI
  7 Bibbs, Maya               10 Continental            15.93      16.51   NWI
  8 Agnew, Chelsea             9 Mobile Parks           16.06      16.58   NWI
  9 King, Kristen              9 Faith TC Inc           16.77      16.69   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Christia           9 Mobile Parks           30.79      31.45q  NWI  2
  2 Thibodeaux, Kelsey        10 Lafayette Yo           30.97      31.87q  NWI  1
  3 Georgetown, Morgan        10 Faith TC Inc           32.11      32.00q  NWI  2
  4 Hughes, Jasmine           10 Lafayette Yo           31.75      32.79q  NWI  1
  5 Battle, Diamond            9 On The Right           32.26      32.85q  NWI  2
  6 Battiste-Newman, Brooke    9 Mobile Parks           33.04      32.90q  NWI  2
  7 Smith, Braelyn            10 YMCA Baton R           32.88      33.41q  NWI  1
  8 Griffin, Nique-Deah        9 Lake Area Ex           32.44      33.60q  NWI  1
  9 Mcclain, Micheline         9 Continental            33.60      33.98   NWI  2
 10 Boyd, Yyemaya              9 On The Right                      35.61   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Christia           9 Mobile Parks           31.45      31.25   NWI
  2 Hughes, Jasmine           10 Lafayette Yo           32.79      31.27   NWI
  3 Thibodeaux, Kelsey        10 Lafayette Yo           31.87      31.30   NWI
  4 Georgetown, Morgan        10 Faith TC Inc           32.00      32.16   NWI
  5 Battiste-Newman, Brooke    9 Mobile Parks           32.90      32.93   NWI
  6 Griffin, Nique-Deah        9 Lake Area Ex           33.60      33.57   NWI
  7 Smith, Braelyn            10 YMCA Baton R           33.41      34.03   NWI
  8 Battle, Diamond            9 On The Right           32.85      34.08   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Christia           9 Mobile Parks         1:11.06    1:09.57q  1
  2 Hall, Erykah              10 Magic City R                    1:11.58q  2
  3 Battiste-Newman, Brooke    9 Mobile Parks         1:15.00    1:13.00q  2
  4 Georgetown, Morgan        10 Faith TC Inc         1:12.96    1:13.15q  2
  5 Posey, Evelyn             10 Magic City R                    1:13.46q  1
  6 Hughes, Jasmine           10 Lafayette Yo         1:17.36    1:13.48q  1
  7 Mcclain, Micheline         9 Continental          1:18.13    1:15.63q  1
  8 Smith, Braelyn            10 YMCA Baton R         1:18.72    1:16.04q  2
  9 Inman, Mylah              10 Continental          1:18.25    1:18.02   2
 10 Alexander, Arieal          9 Lafayette Yo         1:21.21    1:18.30   1
 11 Branch, Diamonique        10 YMCA Baton R         1:20.57    1:18.57   1
 12 Love, Raven                9 On The Right                    1:26.63   1
 13 Rainer, Destiny            9 On The Right         1:28.11    1:26.94   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown, Morgan        10 Faith TC Inc         1:13.15    1:10.86
  2 Holmes, Christia           9 Mobile Parks         1:09.57    1:12.22
  3 Hughes, Jasmine           10 Lafayette Yo         1:13.48    1:12.98
  4 Battiste-Newman, Brooke    9 Mobile Parks         1:13.00    1:14.61
  5 Hall, Erykah              10 Magic City R         1:11.58    1:15.66
  6 Posey, Evelyn             10 Magic City R         1:13.46    1:18.28
  7 Mcclain, Micheline         9 Continental          1:15.63    1:18.43
  8 Smith, Braelyn            10 YMCA Baton R         1:16.04    1:18.74

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Gabrielle          10 Continental          2:51.89    2:47.09
  2 Southall, Alexis           9 On The Right         3:06.13    2:52.84
  3 Middlebrooks, Quinci      10 River Cities         3:05.41    2:54.73
  4 Inman, Mylah              10 Continental          3:19.21    3:02.04
  5 Alexander, Arieal          9 Lafayette Yo         3:12.42    3:08.51
  6 Faison, Taylor             9 On The Right         3:25.63    3:09.75
  7 Tripp, Natalie            10 River Cities         3:14.87    3:14.92
  8 Kozlowski, Alexandra       9 Hoover Parks                    3:20.45
  9 Siarra, Beckley            9 On The Right         3:37.63    3:25.21
 10 Buckley, Lakara            9 South East M         3:14.82    3:33.93

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Gabrielle          10 Continental          5:50.25    5:40.42
  2 Southall, Alexis           9 On The Right         5:59.36    5:46.01
  3 Siarra, Beckley            9 On The Right         7:10.52    6:35.18
  4 Faison, Taylor             9 On The Right         7:47.80    6:37.62
  5 Kozlowski, Alexandra       9 Hoover Parks                    6:39.75

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Abigail, Ebere            10 Faith TC Inc        15:36.09   14:32.11
  2 Ellis, Tayja              10 Future TC           14:45.00   14:32.42

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Faith TC Inc  'A'                                 1:07.31    1:04.93
     1) Davis, Lakenya 9                2) Georgetown, Morgan 10
     3) Jefferson, Sasha 9              4) King, Kristen 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Continental T-Belles Track Clu  'A'               5:53.02    5:20.38
  2 On The Right Track TC  'A'                        6:02.18    5:31.58

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Porter, Tachauna          10 Mississippi            0.76m      0.89m    2-11.00
  2 Varnell, Genesis           9 Mississippi            0.88m      0.84m    2-09.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Lakenya             9 Faith TC Inc           3.24m      3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
  2 Agnew, Chelsea             9 Mobile Parks           3.43m      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  3 Griffin, Nique-Deah        9 Lake Area Ex           3.26m     J3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  4 Thibodeaux, Kelsey        10 Lafayette Yo           2.98m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75

Shot Put 6lb Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Breonna            9 Peak Perform           5.63m      6.28m   20-07.25
  2 Caldwell, Ruby            10 Continental            5.25m      6.22m   20-05.00
  3 Davis, Naterria           10 Spar TC                4.83m      5.36m   17-07.00
  4 Boyd, Yyemaya              9 On The Right           4.67m      4.13m   13-06.75

Javelin Throw MINI 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Ruby            10 Continental           14.19m     18.72m      61-05
  2 Rainer, Destiny            9 On The Right          13.25m     11.82m      38-09
  3 Gibson, Breonna            9 Peak Perform           9.67m     11.17m      36-08
  4 Siarra, Beckley            9 On The Right           6.62m      6.48m      21-03
  5 Shakesnider, Trystan       9 Lafayette Yo           6.00m      5.45m      17-10

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmine           10 Lafayette Yo                        806
  2 Thibodeaux, Kelsey        10 Lafayette Yo                        750
  3 Alexander, Heavenly       11 Continental                         335
  4 Caldwell, Ruby            10 Continental                         165

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gholston, Alexandria      12 North Alabam           12.99      12.99q  NWI  2
  2 Tate, Shante              12 Road Runners           13.52      13.40q  NWI  1
  3 Patterson, Gina           12 YMCA Baton R           13.55      13.53q  NWI  1
  4 Charley, Simone           12 Club Elite             13.66      13.88q  NWI  2
  5 Anthony, Precious         12 Future TC              14.08      13.94q  NWI  1
  6 Gage, Breianna            12 Wildcats Of            13.87      14.03q  NWI  2
  7 Potter, Jakara            11 Mobile Parks           14.67      14.06q  NWI  2
  8 Coleman, Ferrin           10 Mobile Parks                      14.08q  NWI  1
  9 Brisco, Mikiah            11 Unattached             14.09      14.20   NWI  1
 10 Hatfield-Parkey, Bianca   12 Unattached             14.16      14.55   NWI  2
 11 Campbell-Phipps, Taylor   11 Rutherford C           15.22      14.66   NWI  1
 12 Woodson, Cidney           12 On The Right           14.92      14.67   NWI  1
 13 Shelby, Shelby            10 Magic City R                      14.68   NWI  1
 14 Nelson, Breanna           12 Continental            15.23      15.45   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gholston, Alexandria      12 North Alabam           12.99      13.36   NWI
  2 Tate, Shante              12 Road Runners           13.40      13.86   NWI
  3 Patterson, Gina           12 YMCA Baton R           13.53      13.90   NWI
  4 Charley, Simone           12 Club Elite             13.88      13.99   NWI
  5 Coleman, Ferrin           10 Mobile Parks           14.08      14.27   NWI
  6 Gage, Breianna            12 Wildcats Of            14.03      14.34   NWI
  7 Anthony, Precious         12 Future TC              13.94      14.37   NWI
  8 Potter, Jakara            11 Mobile Parks           14.06      14.85   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gholston, Alexandria      12 North Alabam           26.45      26.53q  NWI  2
  2 Mckinley, Dlacia          12 YMCA Baton R           27.74      27.39q  NWI  1
  3 Tate, Shante              12 Road Runners           28.01      27.75q  NWI  1
  4 Patterson, Gina           12 YMCA Baton R           28.84      28.71q  NWI  2
  5 Webb, Naja                11 Future TC              29.50      28.99q  NWI  1
  6 Hatfield-Parkey, Bianca   12 Unattached             28.56      29.55q  NWI  2
  7 Charley, Simone           12 Club Elite             29.00      29.73q  NWI  1
  8 Anthony, Precious         12 Future TC              29.71      30.12q  NWI  2
  9 Stribling, Jade           11 Club Elite             30.39      30.46   NWI  1
 10 Watkins, Charity          11 North Alabam           29.82      30.60   NWI  2
 11 Campbell-Phipps, Taylor   11 Rutherford C           31.07      30.74   NWI  2
 12 Woodson, Cidney           12 On The Right           30.83      30.88   NWI  1
 13 Shelby, Shelby            10 Magic City R                      31.40   NWI  2
 14 Ussery, Christina         11 On The Right                      33.49   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gholston, Alexandria      12 North Alabam           26.53      26.59   NWI
  2 Mckinley, Dlacia          12 YMCA Baton R           27.39      27.59   NWI
  3 Tate, Shante              12 Road Runners           27.75      27.80   NWI
  4 Patterson, Gina           12 YMCA Baton R           28.71      28.03   NWI
  5 Charley, Simone           12 Club Elite             29.73      28.59   NWI
  6 Hatfield-Parkey, Bianca   12 Unattached             29.55      28.72   NWI
  7 Anthony, Precious         12 Future TC              30.12      29.12   NWI
  8 Webb, Naja                11 Future TC              28.99      29.76   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rucker, Braneesha         12 Continental          1:03.61    1:02.54q  1
  2 Posey, Mekhia             12 On The Right         1:04.99    1:02.57q  1
  3 Anderson, Jazmyne         12 Future TC            1:04.99    1:04.12q  2
  4 Hatfield-Parkey, Bianca   12 Unattached           1:04.94    1:05.12q  2
  5 Semien, Precious          12 Future TC            1:08.08    1:05.32q  2
  6 Watkins, Charity          11 North Alabam         1:08.17    1:05.66q  1
  7 Gardner, Jasmine          12 YMCA Baton R         1:07.11    1:06.10q  2
  8 Knox, Vaneisha            11 Peak Perform         1:06.22    1:06.51q  1
  9 Stribling, Jade           11 Club Elite           1:09.71    1:07.16q  2
 10 Batiste, Marissa          12 YMCA Baton R         1:09.25    1:07.36   2
 11 Perry, Tianna             12 On The Right         1:10.61    1:07.81   1
 12 Williams, Akeria          12 Club Elite           1:10.05    1:08.18   1
 13 Shelby, Shelby            10 Magic City R                    1:11.95   2
 14 Cobbs, Brittney           12 Mobile Parks         1:08.98    1:12.65   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rucker, Braneesha         12 Continental          1:02.54    1:03.16
  2 Posey, Mekhia             12 On The Right         1:02.57    1:04.87
  3 Hatfield-Parkey, Bianca   12 Unattached           1:05.12    1:05.02
  4 Anderson, Jazmyne         12 Future TC            1:04.12    1:05.73
  5 Knox, Vaneisha            11 Peak Perform         1:06.51    1:06.99
  6 Gardner, Jasmine          12 YMCA Baton R         1:06.10    1:08.00
  7 Semien, Precious          12 Future TC            1:05.32    1:08.05
  8 Campbell-Phipps, Taylor   11 Rutherford C                    1:10.11
  9 Watkins, Charity          11 North Alabam         1:05.66    1:11.93

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Raybourn, Lindsay         11 Nashville Il         2:38.79    2:37.84
  2 Carmichael, Courtney      11 On The Right         2:37.84    2:40.76
  3 Posey, Mekhia             12 On The Right         2:42.38    2:41.67
  4 Allen, Clarke             11 South East M         2:43.27    2:43.25
  5 Perry, Tianna             12 On The Right         2:55.83    2:43.93
  6 Alexander, Alexcia        11 Lafayette Yo         2:46.81    2:51.67
  7 Turner, Keyoshi           12 ArchAngels           3:15.17    3:06.93
  8 Wicks, Keishaun           12 Faith TC Inc         2:58.11    3:09.16
  9 Johnson, Monique          12 YMCA Baton R         3:01.18    3:20.30

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Raybourn, Lindsay         11 Nashville Il         5:17.84    5:17.85
  2 Martin, Brishon           12 On The Right         5:36.07    5:22.17
  3 Carmichael, Courtney      11 On The Right         5:42.08    5:32.41
  4 Thompson, Judith          11 Continental          5:59.10    5:56.47
  5 Davidson, Haley           10 Hoover Parks                    6:07.33
  6 Wicks, Keishaun           12 Faith TC Inc         6:16.65    6:47.56

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Brishon           12 On The Right        11:59.63   11:35.10
  2 Raybourn, Lindsay         11 Nashville Il        11:34.94   11:56.89
  3 Thompson, Judith          11 Continental         13:50.87   13:16.10

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gamble, Brittney          12 Peak Perform         9:39.00    9:46.45
  2 Stcyr, Kara               11 Faith TC Inc        21:09.00   11:48.42

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Lisa              10 North Alabam           16.99      16.99q  NWI
  2 Faulkner, Emaia           12 Peak Perform           17.28      17.28q  NWI
  3 Battiste-Newman, Wynter   11 Mobile Parks           17.44      17.44q  NWI
  4 Wallace, Arielle          12 South East M           17.48      17.48q  NWI
  5 Mackie, Antrea            12 ArchAngels             17.70      17.70q  NWI
  6 Mcghee, Jarrika           11 Memphis Hurd           17.86      17.86q  NWI
  7 Gamble, Brittney          12 Peak Perform           19.20      19.20q  NWI

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Arielle          12 South East M           17.48      16.18   NWI
  2 Mcghee, Jarrika           11 Memphis Hurd           17.86      17.35   NWI
  3 Battiste-Newman, Wynter   11 Mobile Parks           17.44      17.49   NWI
  4 Mackie, Antrea            12 ArchAngels             17.70      17.87   NWI
  5 Faulkner, Emaia           12 Peak Perform           17.28      17.91   NWI
  6 Carter, Lisa              10 North Alabam           16.99      18.39   NWI
  7 Gamble, Brittney          12 Peak Perform           19.20      18.53   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                             1:07.23      53.34
     1) Arthur, Chelsea 12              2) Batiste, Marissa 12
     3) Gardner, Jasmine 12             4) Johnson, Monique 12
     5) Mckinley, Dlacia 12             6) Patterson, Gina 12
  2 Future TC  'A'                                    1:09.21      58.45
     1) Anderson, Jazmyne 12            2) Clayton, Mariah 12
     3) Duperclay, Monique 12           4) Woods, Stevie 11
  3 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                         1:11.23    1:01.85
     1) Martin, Rikitiana 12            2) Patterson, Annette 12
     3) Richardson, Shakyra 11          4) Thomas, Shayla 11
 -- Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                                    DQ
     1) Scott, Eolisha 17               2)

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Continental T-Belles Track Clu  'A'               4:51.63    4:25.36
     1) Hughes, Michelerica 12          2)
  2 Future TC  'A'                                    4:44.75    4:35.48
     1) Anderson, Jazmyne 12            2) Anthony, Precious 12
     3) Semien, Precious 12             4) Webb, Naja 11
  3 Faith TC Inc  'A'                                 5:15.86    5:32.13
     1) Skelton, Nyia 11                2) Stcyr, Kara 11
     3) Turnley, Kristalyn 12           4) Wicks, Keishaun 12

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 On The Right Track TC  'A'                       11:02.89   10:50.67
  2 Continental T-Belles Track Clu  'A'              11:35.51   11:12.20

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Arielle          12 South East M           1.24m      1.29m    4-02.75
  2 Gamble, Brittney          12 Peak Perform           1.14m      1.14m    3-08.75
  2 Bins, Samantha            11 Memphis Hurd           1.15m      1.14m    3-08.75
  4 Mcghee, Jarrika           11 Memphis Hurd           1.10m      1.09m    3-06.75
  5 Davidson, Haley           10 Hoover Parks                      1.04m    3-05.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mckinley, Dlacia          12 YMCA Baton R           4.86m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  2 Batiste, Marissa          12 YMCA Baton R           4.14m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  3 Cobbs, Brittney           12 Mobile Parks           4.14m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  4 Turner, Keyoshi           12 ArchAngels             3.56m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
  5 Gage, Breianna            12 Wildcats Of            3.66m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  5 Charley, Simone           12 Club Elite             4.32m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  7 Green, Taja               12 ArchAngels             3.46m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  8 Draper, Katie             11 Continental            3.87m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
  9 Coleman, Ferrin           10 Mobile Parks                      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
 10 Alexander, Heavenly       11 Continental            3.72m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00

Shot Put 6lb Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley           12 Peak Perform           8.06m      8.69m   28-06.25
  2 Abdulaziz, Sakinah        12 YMCA Baton R           7.62m      7.75m   25-05.25
  3 Watkins, Charity          11 North Alabam           7.22m      7.33m   24-00.75
  4 Patterson, Annette        12 Elm Grove Track        5.44m      5.91m   19-04.75
  5 Ussery, Christina         11 On The Right           4.40m      5.82m   19-01.25
  6 Mcfarland, Akievia        11 Magic City R                      5.23m   17-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley           12 Peak Perform           53-02   54-07.50     16.64m

Javelin Throw MINI 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley           12 Peak Perform          19.34m     21.61m      70-11
  2 Mackie, Antrea            12 ArchAngels            17.20m     18.97m      62-03
  3 Turnley, Kristalyn        12 Faith TC Inc          15.09m     18.96m      62-02
  4 Henderson, Mary           11 Mobile Parks          17.78m     15.58m      51-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Draper, Katie             11 Continental                        2017
  2 Gamble, Brittney          12 Peak Perform                       1426
  3 Prior, Miranda            11 Peak Perform                       1087

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia      13 Mobile Parks           12.07      12.03q  NWI  2
  2 Jordan, Fredricka         14 Magic City R                      12.30q  NWI  1
  3 Thompson, Breanca         12 Mobile Parks                      12.33q  NWI  2
  4 Maniece-Marbury, Joy      13 Club Elite             12.24      12.36q  NWI  1
  5 Crenshaw, Kudezyia        13 Mobile Parks           12.49      12.51q  NWI  2
  6 Moore, Chyreece           14 Spar TC                12.56      12.71q  NWI  1
  7 Cooper, Asia              14 Mississippi            12.88      12.76q  NWI  1
  8 Frye, Derrean             13 Continental            13.01      12.87q  NWI  1
  9 Walker, Kyla              14 Memphis Hurd           13.47      12.93   NWI  2
 10 Tobias, Ra-Shion          14 New Era TC             12.73      12.95   NWI  2
 11 Perry, Teanna             14 Nashville Il           13.64      13.38   NWI  1
 12 Mcclain, Jovanni          14 Nashville Il           13.60      13.53   NWI  1
 13 Basham, Alexis            13 Continental                       13.63   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia      13 Mobile Parks           12.03      12.61   NWI
  2 Maniece-Marbury, Joy      13 Club Elite             12.36      12.75   NWI
  3 Jordan, Fredricka         14 Magic City R           12.30      12.85   NWI
  4 Thompson, Breanca         12 Mobile Parks           12.33      12.93   NWI
  5 Moore, Chyreece           14 Spar TC                12.71      12.96   NWI
  6 Crenshaw, Kudezyia        13 Mobile Parks           12.51      13.24   NWI
  7 Frye, Derrean             13 Continental            12.87      13.33   NWI
  8 Cooper, Asia              14 Mississippi            12.76      14.18   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia      13 Mobile Parks           24.69      24.65q  NWI  2
  2 Maniece-Marbury, Joy      13 Club Elite             25.32      25.58q  NWI  1
  3 Sims, Raven               14 YMCA Baton R           25.77      25.81q  NWI  1
  4 Jordan, Fredricka         14 Magic City R                      25.82q  NWI  2
  5 Frye, Derrean             13 Continental            26.95      26.53q  NWI  2
  6 Crenshaw, Kudezyia        13 Mobile Parks           26.18      26.57q  NWI  2
  7 Every, Diamond            14 New Era TC             25.91      26.85q  NWI  2
  8 Thompson, Breanca         12 Mobile Parks                      26.94q  NWI  1
  9 Anderson, Reyna           14 Future TC              26.36      27.00   NWI  1
 10 Cooper, Asia              14 Mississippi            26.43      27.18   NWI  2
 11 Tobias, Ra-Shion          14 New Era TC             26.25      27.88   NWI  1
 12 Eady, Tyjah               13 Continental            28.26      28.31   NWI  1
 13 Mcclain, Jovanni          14 Nashville Il           28.51      28.37   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia      13 Mobile Parks           24.65      25.38   NWI
  2 Maniece-Marbury, Joy      13 Club Elite             25.58      25.47   NWI
  3 Sims, Raven               14 YMCA Baton R           25.81      26.08   NWI
  4 Jordan, Fredricka         14 Magic City R           25.82      26.10   NWI
  5 Frye, Derrean             13 Continental            26.53      27.24   NWI
  6 Thompson, Breanca         12 Mobile Parks           26.94      27.67   NWI
  7 Crenshaw, Kudezyia        13 Mobile Parks           26.57      27.78   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Every, Diamond            14 New Era TC             58.45      58.98q  1
  2 Sims, Raven               14 YMCA Baton R           58.59      59.00q  2
  3 Walker, Kyla              14 Memphis Hurd         1:00.81      59.12q  1
  4 Anderson, Reyna           14 Future TC              59.64      59.66q  2
  5 Sims, Autumn              13 Continental          1:02.69    1:00.04q  1
  6 Zenon, Danielle           14 Lafayette Yo         1:01.27    1:00.99q  1
  7 Hayes, Rontavia           13 Continental          1:01.68    1:02.35q  2
  8 Murray, Kaylor            13 Nashville Il         1:02.68    1:03.32q  1
  9 Campbell-Phipps, Taylor   11 Rutherford C                    1:03.74q  2
 10 Degruy, Devin             14 New Era TC           1:01.41    1:03.75   2
 11 Mcclain, Jovanni          14 Nashville Il         1:02.80    1:04.69   2
 12 James, Talisha            14 Mobile Parks         1:04.71    1:07.17   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Raven               14 YMCA Baton R           59.00      58.70
  2 Anderson, Reyna           14 Future TC              59.66      59.33
  3 Every, Diamond            14 New Era TC             58.98      59.93
  4 Zenon, Danielle           14 Lafayette Yo         1:00.99    1:01.46
  5 Walker, Kyla              14 Memphis Hurd           59.12    1:01.87
  6 Hayes, Rontavia           13 Continental          1:02.35    1:02.03
  7 Sims, Autumn              13 Continental          1:00.04    1:03.59

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kirk, Michaela            14 Nashville Il         2:29.80    2:25.03
  2 Murray, Kaylor            13 Nashville Il         2:29.43    2:26.65
  3 Breithaupt, Me            13 River Cities         2:31.29    2:31.16
  4 Carney, Karnellar         14 Continental          2:42.73    2:33.97
  5 Sanford, Hope             13 On The Right         2:45.07    2:43.18
  6 Sylvester, Maggie         14 Peak Perform         2:48.09    2:47.00
  7 Nason, Taylor             13 Memphis Hurd         2:42.46    2:47.94
  8 Stancil, Marlah           13 Sprint South         2:48.20    2:48.74
  9 Smith, Danielle           14 Unattached                      3:06.90

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murray, Kaylor            13 Nashville Il         5:12.92    5:09.19
  2 Kirk, Michaela            14 Nashville Il         5:20.52    5:12.74
  3 Breithaupt, Me            13 River Cities         5:13.23    5:16.10
  4 Sylvester, Maggie         14 Peak Perform         5:43.15    5:42.60
  5 Davis, Laterra            13 Nashville Il         5:46.23    5:54.60
  6 Sanford, Hope             13 On The Right         5:48.70    6:11.12
  7 Smith, Danielle           14 Unattached           7:16.12    6:56.32

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murray, Kaylor            13 Nashville Il        11:30.34   11:23.70
  2 Kirk, Michaela            14 Nashville Il        11:45.57   11:41.12
  3 Sylvester, Maggie         14 Peak Perform        12:43.59   12:41.11
  4 Davis, Laterra            13 Nashville Il        13:18.78   13:32.93

100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Lashea              14 Memphis Hurd           15.75      15.75q  NWI
  2 Dent, Lacey               12 Mobile Parks           17.17      17.17q  NWI
  3 Chaney, Jasmine           14 New Era TC             19.29      19.29q  NWI
  4 Pointer, Savannah         13 North Alabam           19.53      19.53q  NWI
  5 Livingston, Thomeka       14 Louisiana Ex           21.58      21.58q  NWI
  6 Blackwell, Tarolyn        13 Magic City R                      21.59q  NWI
  7 Henderson, Tyerra         13 Magic City R                      21.60q  NWI

100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Lashea              14 Memphis Hurd           15.75      15.30   NWI
  2 Dent, Lacey               12 Mobile Parks           17.17      16.90   NWI
  3 Blackwell, Tarolyn        13 Magic City R           21.59      17.42   NWI
  4 Henderson, Tyerra         13 Magic City R           21.60      19.53   NWI
  5 Chaney, Jasmine           14 New Era TC             19.29      19.61   NWI
  6 Pointer, Savannah         13 North Alabam           19.53      20.78   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dent, Lacey               12 Mobile Parks           31.08      30.52   NWI
  2 Blackwell, Tarolyn        13 Magic City R                      31.66   NWI
  3 Kennebrew, Kiara          13 Mobile Parks           32.88      33.08   NWI
  4 Chaney, Jasmine           14 New Era TC             33.79      34.58   NWI
  5 Henderson, Tyerra         13 Magic City R                      34.74   NWI
  6 Shaw, Lashea              14 Memphis Hurd           29.43      36.03   NWI
  7 Livingston, Thomeka       14 Louisiana Ex           34.17      36.79   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                      48.40      48.72
  2 New Era TC  'A'                                     50.52      50.13
     1) Carter, Davina 13               2) Degruy, Devin 14
     3) Every, Diamond 14               4) Tobias, Ra-Shion 14
     5) Wilson, Jaha 14                 6)
  3 Magic City Runner  'A'                                         51.67
     1) Blackwell, Tarolyn 13           2) Burnett, Naudia 13
     3) Henderson, Tyerra 13            4) Jordan, Fredricka 14
  4 Spar TC  'A'                                        52.42      51.94
     1) Maeshack, Jazmine 14            2) Mitchell, Tia 14
     3) Moore, Chyreece 14              4) Wade, Victoria 14
  5 Continental T-Belles Track Clu  'A'                 51.26      52.27
  6 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'B'                      52.45      53.19
  7 Road Runners TC  'A'                                54.26      55.46
     1) Lamothe, Shelby 13              2) Merrell, Seanah 13
     3) Price, Addisonisha 14           4) Smith, Jade 14
     5) Woodside, Shannon 14            6)
  8 ArchAngels  'A'                                     56.79      57.40
     1) Jones, Destiny 13               2) Mcgee, Jordan 13
     3) Rucker, Joy 13                  4) Russell, Tarnashia 13
     5) Walker, Tyler 13                6)

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Continental T-Belles Track Clu  'A'               4:27.81    4:10.72
  2 Continental T-Belles Track Clu  'B'               4:35.57    4:15.76
  3 New Era TC  'A'                                   4:29.19    4:17.96
     1) Brown, Calisha 13               2) Carter, Davina 13
     3) Degruy, Devin 14                4) Every, Diamond 14
     5) Kelley, Greyshawn 14            6) Tobias, Ra-Shion 14
  4 Magic City Runner  'A'                                       4:32.81
     1) Burnett, Naudia 13              2) Henderson, Tyerra 13
     3) Jordan, Fredricka 14            4)

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Continental T-Belles Track Clu  'A'              10:33.66   10:40.75

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Marshae          14 Mobile Parks           1.37m      1.29m    4-02.75
  2 Zenon, Danielle           14 Lafayette Yo           1.13m     J1.29m    4-02.75
  3 Nason, Taylor             13 Memphis Hurd           1.20m      1.19m    3-10.75
 -- Livingston, Thomeka       14 Louisiana Ex           1.28m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Macknight, Kaylee         13 Hoover Parks           2.15m      2.15m    7-00.50

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Sims, Raven               14 YMCA Baton R           5.29m      5.52m   NWI  18-01.50
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia      13 Mobile Parks           5.67m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
  3 Shaw, Lashea              14 Memphis Hurd           5.31m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
  4 Walker, Kyla              14 Memphis Hurd           4.70m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  5 Tasker, April             14 Future TC              4.65m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00
  6 Mitchell, Tia             14 Spar TC                5.00m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  7 Crenshaw, Kudezyia        13 Mobile Parks           4.85m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  8 Zenon, Danielle           14 Lafayette Yo           4.51m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  9 Cooper, Asia              14 Mississippi            4.38m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
 10 Scarver, Mecca            13 Project Spee           4.00m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 11 Pointer, Savannah         13 North Alabam           4.20m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
 -- Perry, Teanna             14 Nashville Il           4.30m       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dent, Lacey               12 Mobile Parks           9.67m      9.72m   NWI  31-10.75
  2 Robinson, Kanisha         13 Greenville T           8.11m      9.41m   NWI  30-10.50
  3 Chaney, Jasmine           14 New Era TC             8.81m      8.44m   NWI  27-08.25
  4 Robinson, Janisha         13 Greenville T           7.51m      8.16m   NWI  26-09.25

Shot Put 6lb Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blunt, Lashae             13 Wildcats Of           10.34m     11.73m   38-06.00
  2 Harris, Peyton            13 North Alabam           8.49m      9.35m   30-08.25
  3 Curry, Kelli              13 Mobile Parks           9.41m      9.29m   30-05.75
  4 Woods, Kayla              13 Montgomery Y           8.20m      9.26m   30-04.75
  5 Banks, Christy            14 Road Runners           7.76m      7.78m   25-06.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blunt, Lashae             13 Wildcats Of           20.20m     19.59m      64-03
  2 Curry, Kelli              13 Mobile Parks          15.66m     19.51m      64-00
  3 Woods, Kayla              13 Montgomery Y          15.91m     16.17m      53-01
  4 Banks, Christy            14 Road Runners          13.86m     12.00m      39-04

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blunt, Lashae             13 Wildcats Of           19.06m     20.07m      65-10
  2 Williams, Tyshona         13 Club Elite            13.13m     15.04m      49-04
  3 Curry, Kelli              13 Mobile Parks          13.53m     13.79m      45-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Lashea              14 Memphis Hurd                       2990
  2 Carney, Karnellar         14 Continental                        2509
  3 Sims, Autumn              13 Continental                        2113
  4 Livingston, Thomeka       14 Louisiana Ex                       1140

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Beonka            16 Club Elite             12.10      12.33q  NWI  1
  2 Malone, Alexis            16 Lake Area Ex           12.75      12.35q  NWI  1
  3 Watson, Angel             16 Club Elite             12.09      12.36q  NWI  2
  4 Griffin, Quiana           15 Lake Area Ex           12.76      12.62q  NWI  2
  5 Thaxton, Veosha           16 Continental            12.76      12.80q  NWI  2
  6 Montgomery, Alexandria    14 Mobile Parks                      12.87q  NWI  1
  7 Moore, Jade               15 Lake Area Ex           12.90      13.02q  NWI  1
  8 Dunlap, Claire            16 YMCA Baton R           13.06      13.10q  NWI  1
  9 Maxwell, Tymyosha         16 Continental            13.12      13.17   NWI  2
 10 Haynes, Aliyyah           16 Rutherford C           13.21      13.21   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Angel             16 Club Elite             12.36      12.49   NWI
  2 Wilson, Beonka            16 Club Elite             12.33      12.81   NWI
  3 Malone, Alexis            16 Lake Area Ex           12.35      12.86   NWI
  4 Thaxton, Veosha           16 Continental            12.80      13.19   NWI
  5 Dunlap, Claire            16 YMCA Baton R           13.10      13.23   NWI
  6 Griffin, Quiana           15 Lake Area Ex           12.62      13.28   NWI
  7 Montgomery, Alexandria    14 Mobile Parks           12.87      13.33   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Angel             16 Club Elite             26.03      25.03q  NWI  1
  2 Noel, Alicia              16 YMCA Baton R           25.48      25.15q  NWI  2
  3 Phillips, Morganne        14 Magic City R                      25.22q  NWI  2
  4 Watson, Amiracle          14 Club Elite             25.75      26.39q  NWI  1
  5 Malone, Alexis            16 Lake Area Ex                      26.43q  NWI  1
  5 Wimley, Alicia            15 Natchez TC                        26.43q  NWI  2
  7 Georgetown, Mariah        15 Faith TC Inc           26.77      26.90q  NWI  2
  8 Maxwell, Tymyosha         16 Continental            27.20      26.91q  NWI  1
  9 Dunlap, Claire            16 YMCA Baton R           26.82      27.05   NWI  1
 10 English, Asia             15 Greater King Dav                  27.17   NWI  1
 11 Haynes, Aliyyah           16 Rutherford C           27.74      27.40   NWI  2
 12 Moreau, Kaityn            15 Lafayette Yo                      27.45   NWI  1
 13 Esteem, Ademika           16 Road Runners           27.24      28.22   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Angel             16 Club Elite             25.03      25.33   NWI
  2 Noel, Alicia              16 YMCA Baton R           25.15      25.37   NWI
  3 Phillips, Morganne        14 Magic City R           25.22      25.79   NWI
  4 Watson, Amiracle          14 Club Elite             26.39      26.68   NWI
  5 Malone, Alexis            16 Lake Area Ex           26.43      26.72   NWI
  6 Wimley, Alicia            15 Natchez TC             26.43      27.12   NWI
  7 Georgetown, Mariah        15 Faith TC Inc           26.90      27.24   NWI
  8 Maxwell, Tymyosha         16 Continental            26.91      28.13   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Morganne        14 Magic City R                      57.01q  2
  2 Noel, Alicia              16 YMCA Baton R           58.64      57.48q  2
  3 Griffin, Quiana           15 Lake Area Ex           57.79      58.62q  1
  4 Wimley, Alicia            15 Natchez TC           1:00.55    1:00.06q  1
  5 Anderson, Maya            16 Future TC            1:02.26    1:01.25q  2
  6 Watts, Stacia             16 North Alabam         1:00.26    1:01.55q  1
  7 Zenon, Shanelle           16 Lafayette Yo           59.78    1:01.90q  2
  8 Watson, Amiracle          14 Club Elite           1:01.80    1:03.14q  2
  9 Beckley, Stachia          16 On The Right         1:02.64    1:03.96   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Morganne        14 Magic City R           57.01      56.49
  2 Noel, Alicia              16 YMCA Baton R           57.48      57.45
  3 Griffin, Quiana           15 Lake Area Ex           58.62      58.95
  4 Wimley, Alicia            15 Natchez TC           1:00.06    1:01.12
  5 Watson, Amiracle          14 Club Elite           1:03.14    1:02.57

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stancil, Chalyce          16 Sprint South         2:34.72    2:29.06
  2 Zenon, Shanelle           16 Lafayette Yo         2:27.46    2:29.62
  3 Leslie, Stephanie         16 Spar TC              2:27.99    2:30.54
  4 Beckley, Stachia          16 On The Right         2:34.20    2:32.54
  5 Roy, Genevieve            15 Lafayette Yo         2:30.93    2:33.15
  6 Augustine, Gabrielle      16 Lafayette Yo         2:39.78    2:40.01
  7 Wilson, Emily             16 Rutherford C         2:44.37    2:41.62

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Emily             16 Rutherford C         5:17.01    5:17.71
  2 Beckley, Stachia          16 On The Right         5:20.21    5:20.55
  3 Shaw, Kashield            16 Greenville T         5:46.73    5:31.61
  4 Okeke, Christine          15 Mississippi          5:56.20    5:45.65
  5 Brooks, Ashley            15 Continental          5:58.11    5:56.98
  6 Acy, Kalyn                15 Future TC            6:00.29    6:08.53
  7 Carter, Keistan           15 Mobile Parks                    6:20.93
  8 Shaw, Kashaye             16 Greenville T         6:26.16    6:27.51
  9 Patterson, Antoinette     15 Elm Grove Track      7:26.85    7:46.07

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Emily             16 Rutherford C        11:38.03   11:41.59
  2 Beckley, Stachia          16 On The Right        11:56.47   12:01.76
  3 Shaw, Kashield            16 Greenville T        13:46.24   12:52.62
  4 Brooks, Ashley            15 Continental         14:14.95   13:32.84
  5 Shaw, Kashaye             16 Greenville T        16:09.43   14:47.74

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tisher, Neal              15 Unattached             15.76      15.51q  NWI  1
  2 Beckett, Nefertiti        16 Memphis Hurd           15.91      16.20q  NWI  2
  3 Watts, Stacia             16 North Alabam           16.62      16.79q  NWI  1
  4 Lewis, Alisha             15 Track Knoxvi           16.59      16.90q  NWI  2
  5 Franklin, Amber           14 Mobile Parks                      18.08q  NWI  2
  6 Miller, Lauren            16 River Cities           17.58      18.37q  NWI  2
  7 Johnson, Chasity          16 Mobile Parks           17.06      18.52q  NWI  1
  8 Gleason, Marlene          15 New Era TC             17.48      18.61q  NWI  2
  9 Roberts, Ashley           15 Rutherford C           19.31      19.90   NWI  1
 10 Lewis, Zendelle           15 New Era TC             18.29      20.39   NWI  1
 11 Webb, Jamese              15 Rutherford C           20.19      20.74   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tisher, Neal              15 Unattached             15.51      15.42   NWI
  2 Beckett, Nefertiti        16 Memphis Hurd           16.20      16.40   NWI
  3 Lewis, Alisha             15 Track Knoxvi           16.90      16.61   NWI
  4 Franklin, Amber           14 Mobile Parks           18.08      17.50   NWI
  5 Watts, Stacia             16 North Alabam           16.79      17.63   NWI
  6 Johnson, Chasity          16 Mobile Parks           18.52      17.95   NWI
  7 Miller, Lauren            16 River Cities           18.37      18.23   NWI
  8 Gleason, Marlene          15 New Era TC             18.61      19.60   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles 30" Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Watts, Stacia             16 North Alabam         1:06.87    1:05.26
  2 Anderson, Maya            16 Future TC            1:09.18    1:08.72
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti        16 Memphis Hurd         1:14.71    1:09.82
  4 Franklin, Amber           14 Mobile Parks                    1:16.86
  5 Lewis, Zendelle           15 New Era TC           1:15.16    1:17.96
  6 Augustine, Gabrielle      16 Lafayette Yo         1:17.58    1:22.17

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Knoxville  'A'                                48.00      48.23
     1) Womack, Jeronda 15              2) Sherrod, Aurielle 15
     3) Sales, Quanisha 16              4)
  2 Club Elite Of Birmingham  'A'                       48.00      49.11
  3 Magic City Runner  'A'                                         50.26
     1) Danzy, Tanisha 16               2) Foster, Checara 15
     3) Marsh, Sydnee 15                4) Phillips, Alexandria 15
     5) Whitlow, Victoria 15            6)
  4 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                      50.00      51.64
  5 Rutherford County TC  'A'                           54.00      55.06
     1) Minter, Antondria 16            2)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Knoxville  'A'                              4:07.00    4:02.50
     1) Womack, Jeronda 15              2) Sherrod, Aurielle 15
     3) Sales, Quanisha 16              4)
  2 New Era TC  'A'                                   4:21.12    4:15.14
     1) Age, Alexandra 16               2) Beard, Treyana 15
     3) Gleason, Marlene 15             4) Jackson, Sidnie 15
     5) Pollard, Jada 15                6) Roberts, Kreishell 15
  3 Lafayette Youth Track  'A'                        4:15.92    4:15.68
     1) Augustine, Gabrielle 16         2) Moreau, Kaityn 15
     3) Roy, Genevieve 15               4) Zenon, Shanelle 16
  4 Future TC  'A'                                    4:39.51    4:27.29
     1) Anderson, Maya 16               2) Batiste, Brittany 15
     3) Porter, Cantralita 15           4)

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Okeke, Christine          15 Mississippi            1.53m      1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Charley, Nicole           15 Club Elite             1.49m      1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Weisenburg, Grace         15 Rutherford C           1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Griffin, Quiana           15 Lake Area Ex           1.53m     J1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti        16 Memphis Hurd           1.55m     J1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Smith, Dominique          15 Unattached             1.48m      1.42m    4-07.75
  7 Curtis, Kenya             14 Mobile Parks                      1.32m    4-04.00
  7 King, Catedria            16 North Alabam           1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Myles, Raynyshea          16 Greenville T           1.43m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Malise           15 Unattached             2.45m      3.40m   11-01.75
  1 barousse, kathryn         16 Unattached             2.70m      3.40m   11-01.75
  1 Tisher, Neal              15 Unattached             3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75
  1 Butler, Colleen           15 Peak Perform           3.00m      3.40m   11-01.75
  1 Leleux, Morgann           15 New Heights            3.62m      3.40m   11-01.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Beonka            16 Club Elite             5.00m      5.52m   NWI  18-01.50
  2 Phillips, Morganne        14 Magic City R                      5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
  3 Zenon, Shanelle           16 Lafayette Yo           4.70m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  4 Phillips, Alexandria      15 Magic City R                      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  5 Anderson, Maya            16 Future TC              5.19m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
  6 Bean, Tashania            15 New Era TC             4.83m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  7 Maxwell, Tymyosha         16 Continental            4.60m      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  8 Esteem, Ademika           16 Road Runners                      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  9 Watson, Amiracle          14 Club Elite                        4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
 10 Weisenburg, Grace         15 Rutherford C           4.67m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
 11 Haynes, Aliyyah           16 Rutherford C           4.59m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 King, Catedria            16 North Alabam           8.91m     10.67m   NWI  35-00.25
  2 Beckett, Nefertiti        16 Memphis Hurd           9.96m     10.60m   NWI  34-09.50
  3 Bean, Tashania            15 New Era TC            10.43m     10.33m   NWI  33-10.75
  4 Charley, Nicole           15 Club Elite             9.67m      9.67m   NWI  31-08.75
  5 Lamothe, Sarah            16 Road Runners           9.25m      9.18m   NWI  30-01.50
  6 Evans, Brittany           16 Greenville T          10.18m      9.14m   NWI  30-00.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessica         16 Unattached             9.98m     10.06m   33-00.25
  2 Phillips, Alexandria      15 Magic City R                      9.48m   31-01.25
  3 Goss, Jennifer            16 Peak Perform           9.74m      9.36m   30-08.50
  4 Moreau, Kaityn            15 Lafayette Yo           8.62m      9.19m   30-02.00
  5 Minter, Antondria         16 Rutherford C           7.88m      7.86m   25-09.50
  6 Carlson, Taylor           15 Peak Perform           7.01m      7.54m   24-09.00
  7 Crawford, Patrice         14 Montgomery Y                      6.66m   21-10.25
  8 Moore, Tania              15 Memphis Hurd           5.85m      6.10m   20-00.25
  9 Rizvic, Sabina            16 Rutherford C           5.71m      5.69m   18-08.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessica         16 Unattached            114-02     118-04     36.06m
  2 Goss, Jennifer            16 Peak Perform        92-02.50   98-10.75     30.14m
  3 Taylor, Kymesha           15 South East M           80-01   81-07.25     24.87m
  4 Banks, Lashay             16 Road Runners        80-08.75      81-01     24.71m
  5 Weisenburg, Grace         15 Rutherford C           86-00      76-02     23.21m
  6 Rizvic, Sabina            16 Rutherford C           56-10   63-03.50     19.29m
  7 Crawford, Patrice         14 Montgomery Y                   54-06.50     16.62m

Hammer Throw 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Goss, Jennifer            16 Peak Perform                     22.29m      73-01
  2 Carlson, Taylor           15 Peak Perform                     17.50m      57-05

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tisher, Neal              15 Unattached            33.80m     35.09m     115-01
  2 Goss, Jennifer            16 Peak Perform          29.23m     32.54m     106-09
  3 Taylor, Kymesha           15 South East M          19.94m     17.38m      57-00

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beckett, Nefertiti        16 Memphis Hurd                       3769
  2 Evans, Brittany           16 Greenville T                       2937
  3 Myles, Raynyshea          16 Greenville T                       2363
  4 Carlson, Taylor           15 Peak Perform                       2197

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Lakeshia        17 Club Elite             11.89      12.30q  NWI  2
  2 Duckworth, Ashanti        17 New Era TC             12.75      12.41q  NWI  1
  3 Thompson, Kiara           18 Track Knoxvi           12.71      12.46q  NWI  1
  4 Jenkins, Brittni          19 River Cities           12.62      12.61q  NWI  2
  5 Harvell, Breana           17 Nashville Il           13.09      12.80q  NWI  2
  6 Saxton, Erika             17 Magic City R                      12.81q  NWI  1
  7 Dubose, Sharisse          17 Continental            13.25      12.92q  NWI  1
  8 Gails, Jessica            17 Natchez TC             13.46      13.12q  NWI  1
  9 Payton, Erica             17 Future TC              13.08      13.17   NWI  2
 10 Murphy, Rian              17 On The Right           13.63      13.42   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lakeshia        17 Club Elite             12.30      12.42   NWI
  2 Thompson, Kiara           18 Track Knoxvi           12.46      12.56   NWI
  3 Jenkins, Brittni          19 River Cities           12.61      12.86   NWI
  4 Harvell, Breana           17 Nashville Il           12.80      13.10   NWI
  5 Duckworth, Ashanti        17 New Era TC             12.41      13.13   NWI
  6 Saxton, Erika             17 Magic City R           12.81      13.21   NWI
  7 Dubose, Sharisse          17 Continental            12.92      13.38   NWI
  8 Gails, Jessica            17 Natchez TC             13.12      13.64   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Brittni          19 River Cities           25.31      25.86q  NWI  2
  2 Brown, Sapphira           18 River Cities           25.99      25.90q  NWI  2
  3 Duckworth, Ashanti        17 New Era TC             26.34      25.98q  NWI  1
  4 Barbee, Anisha            17 Continental            26.53      26.43q  NWI  2
  5 Harvell, Breana           17 Nashville Il           26.97      26.75q  NWI  2
  6 Scott, Autumn             16 Magic City R                      26.77q  NWI  1
  7 Saxton, Erika             17 Magic City R                      26.82q  NWI  2
  8 Dubose, Sharisse          17 Continental            27.25      27.01q  NWI  2
  9 Green, Chela              18 Continental            26.94      27.08   NWI  1
 10 Carey, Kanisha            17 New Era TC             26.76      27.49   NWI  1
 11 Murphy, Rian              17 On The Right           28.18      27.65   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Brittni          19 River Cities           25.86      26.14   NWI
  2 Barbee, Anisha            17 Continental            26.43      26.49   NWI
  3 Brown, Sapphira           18 River Cities           25.90      26.60   NWI
  4 Harvell, Breana           17 Nashville Il           26.75      27.02   NWI
  5 Scott, Autumn             16 Magic City R           26.77      27.03   NWI
  6 Dubose, Sharisse          17 Continental            27.01      27.40   NWI
  7 Saxton, Erika             17 Magic City R           26.82      27.44   NWI
  8 Duckworth, Ashanti        17 New Era TC             25.98      27.53   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Cierra           18 Unattached             57.23      57.73q  1
  2 Payne, Lashay             17 YMCA Baton R           57.24      57.91q  2
  3 Hall, Brianna             17 Nashville Il           58.54      58.22q  2
  4 Mcswain, Akira            17 Continental            58.13      58.71q  1
  5 Doucett, Janessa          17 Lake Area Ex           57.66      59.89q  2
  5 Harvell, Breana           17 Nashville Il           59.10      59.89q  1
  7 Covington, Brittney       18 Greenville T         1:00.30    1:00.01q  1
  8 Carey, Kanisha            17 New Era TC             58.76    1:00.52q  2
  9 Scott, Autumn             16 Magic City R                    1:01.31   1
 10 Darden, Jasmine           17 Nashville Il         1:01.81    1:01.86   2
 11 Barbee, Anisha            17 Continental          1:00.68    1:03.75   2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Lashay             17 YMCA Baton R           57.91      57.83
  2 Mcswain, Akira            17 Continental            58.71      57.96
  3 Doucett, Janessa          17 Lake Area Ex           59.89      58.85
  4 Hall, Brianna             17 Nashville Il           58.22      58.97
  5 Harvell, Breana           17 Nashville Il           59.89      59.91
  6 Covington, Brittney       18 Greenville T         1:00.01    1:01.84
  7 Carey, Kanisha            17 New Era TC           1:00.52    1:03.27

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cierra           18 Unattached           2:19.08    2:19.35
  2 Wallace, Dikenya          17 YMCA Baton R         2:19.41    2:21.14
  3 Dowdy, Shalela            17 Mobile Parks         2:30.11    2:23.82
  4 Darden, Jasmine           17 Nashville Il         2:27.91    2:24.02
  5 Hall, Brianna             17 Nashville Il         2:26.39    2:24.71
  6 Garrett, Ronnicka         17 Continental          2:38.04    2:24.90
  7 Vick, Christine           17 Unattached                      2:39.72

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela            17 Mobile Parks         5:15.58    4:59.35
  2 Johnson, Cierra           18 Unattached           5:08.60    4:59.66
  3 Darden, Jasmine           17 Nashville Il         5:16.13    5:16.39
  4 Vick, Christine           17 Unattached                      5:58.55

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela            17 Mobile Parks        11:31.64   11:19.60

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patton, Jasmine           17 North Alabam           15.25      14.90q  NWI  2
  2 Doucett, Janessa          17 Lake Area Ex           15.16      15.04q  NWI  1
  3 Mcswain, Akira            17 Continental            20.21      15.28q  NWI  2
  4 Moore, Brielle            17 Continental            15.87      16.21q  NWI  1
  5 Turner, Jasmine           17 Magic City R                      16.28q  NWI  2
  6 Holt, Alexis              19 River Cities                      16.40q  NWI  1
  7 Eubanks, Kristen          19 Peak Perform           17.22      17.66q  NWI  1
  8 Cleveland, Marykatherine  16 North Alabam                      18.41q  NWI  1
  9 Covington, Brittney       18 Greenville T           19.56      20.42   NWI  2
 10 Taylor, Shekinah          17 South East M                      20.93   NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Patton, Jasmine           17 North Alabam           14.90      14.90   NWI
  2 Doucett, Janessa          17 Lake Area Ex           15.04      15.43   NWI
  3 Mcswain, Akira            17 Continental            15.28      15.79   NWI
  4 Moore, Brielle            17 Continental            16.21      15.86   NWI
  5 Turner, Jasmine           17 Magic City R           16.28      16.33   NWI
  6 Holt, Alexis              19 River Cities           16.40      17.46   NWI
  7 Eubanks, Kristen          19 Peak Perform           17.66      17.61   NWI
  8 Cleveland, Marykatherine  16 North Alabam           18.41      18.63   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles 30" Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Holt, Alexis              19 River Cities         1:10.09    1:08.74
  2 Yarbrough, Kyosha         17 North Alabam         2:21.09    1:10.79
  3 Moore, Brielle            17 Continental          1:26.25    1:11.19
  4 Turner, Jasmine           17 Magic City R                    1:11.71
  5 Cleveland, Marykatherine  16 North Alabam                    1:14.25
  6 Williams, Catherine       17 South East M         1:11.52    1:14.44

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela            17 Mobile Parks                    8:09.45

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Knoxville  'A'                                49.09      46.86
     1) Payne, Aareon 17                2) Jack, Morgan 17
     3) Hanneman, Stacia 17             4) Guice, Martinique 18
     5) Garret, Tiara 18                6) Coward, Jacquelyn 18
  2 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                               49.28      48.96
     1) Alexander, Rebecca 17           2) Gardner, Deona 18
     3) Gilmore, Laresha 17             4) Payne, Lashay 17
     5) Wallace, Dikenya 17             6)
  3 River Cities TC  'A'                                49.13      49.47
     1) Bishop, Victoria 17             2) Brown, Sapphira 18
     3) Holt, Alexis 19                 4) Hughes, Monica 18
     5) Jenkins, Brittni 19             6) Shelton, Nancy 19
  4 Magic City Runner  'A'                                         50.45
     1) Ho-Sang, Omari 17               2) Saxton, Erika 17
     3) Turner, Jasmine 17              4) White, Montrice 17

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Knoxville  'A'                              4:13.70    3:53.44
     1) Payne, Aareon 17                2) Jack, Morgan 17
     3) Hanneman, Stacia 17             4) Guice, Martinique 18
     5) Garret, Tiara 18                6) Coward, Jacquelyn 18
  2 Continental T-Belles Track Clu  'A'               4:15.30    4:01.04
  3 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                             4:06.37    4:03.09
     1) Alexander, Rebecca 17           2) Gardner, Deona 18
     3) Gilmore, Laresha 17             4) Payne, Lashay 17
     5) Wallace, Dikenya 17             6)
  4 Magic City Runner  'A'                                       4:22.27
     1) Ho-Sang, Omari 17               2) Saxton, Erika 17
     3) Turner, Jasmine 17              4) White, Montrice 17
  5 South East Mississippi  'A'                       4:37.00    4:33.61
     1) Reed, Shaquis 17                2) Williams, Catherine 17
     3) Williams, Cathleen 17           4)

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Continental T-Belles Track Clu  'A'              11:26.00   10:56.42

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sharman, Sarah            17 Hoover Parks           1.57m      1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Williams, Cathleen        17 South East M           1.46m      1.47m    4-09.75

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Lacey            17 New Heights            3.30m      3.20m   10-06.00
  1 Lewis, Emily              18 New Heights            3.16m      3.20m   10-06.00
  1 Matrella, Brittany        18 Hoover Parks           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00
  1 Logan, Claire             17 Project Spee           2.75m      3.20m   10-06.00
  1 Eubanks, Kristen          19 Peak Perform           2.10m      3.20m   10-06.00
  1 Bedsole, Laura            16 Hoover Parks                      3.20m   10-06.00
  1 Lauchner, Ashley          17 New Heights            3.30m      3.20m   10-06.00
  1 King, Karley              17 New Heights            2.10m      3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Victoria          18 Continental            5.33m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25
  2 Okeke, Janice             17 Mississippi            4.93m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
  3 Brown, Sapphira           18 River Cities           4.74m      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
  4 Taylor, Shekinah          17 South East M           5.22m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
  5 Covington, Brittney       18 Greenville T           4.75m      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Kyosha         17 North Alabam          11.53m     10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
  2 Patton, Jasmine           17 North Alabam          10.60m     10.46m   NWI  34-04.00
  3 Taylor, Shekinah          17 South East M          10.43m     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00
  4 Covington, Brittney       18 Greenville T          10.03m     10.25m   NWI  33-07.50
  5 Cleveland, Marykatherine  16 North Alabam                     10.07m   NWI  33-00.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hoppis, Rebekah           16 Hoover Parks                      9.14m   30-00.00
  2 Spears, Lakin             17 Magic City R                      9.00m   29-06.50
  3 Toups, Nikki              17 New Heights            7.45m      7.56m   24-09.75
 -- Williams, Brandi          17 ArchAngels            10.35m         ND

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hoppis, Rebekah           16 Hoover Parks                     31.16m     102-03
  2 Spears, Lakin             17 Magic City R                     24.61m      80-09

Hammer Throw 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hoppis, Rebekah           16 Hoover Parks                     19.39m      63-07
  2 Spears, Lakin             17 Magic City R                     18.61m      61-01

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hoppis, Rebekah           16 Hoover Parks                     33.37m     109-06
  2 Spears, Lakin             17 Magic City R                     30.79m     101-00

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Victoria          18 Continental                        4777
  2 Mcswain, Akira            17 Continental                        4357
  3 Covington, Brittney       18 Greenville T                       3713

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodii, Collins            7 Mobile Parks           15.06      15.06q  NWI
  2 Parker, Anthony            7 Mobile Parks           15.50      15.50q  NWI
  3 West, Joshua               8 YMCA Baton R           15.83      15.83q  NWI
  4 Jones, III, Malik          8 Elm Grove Track        15.95      15.95q  NWI
  5 Beard, Daniel              7 Mobile Parks           16.05      16.05q  NWI
  6 Hull, Michael              7 Wildcats Of            17.09      17.09q  NWI
  7 Holmes, Samuel             7 Magic City R                      17.10q  NWI
  8 Byrant, Jamicheal          8 Spar TC                17.13      17.13q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodii, Collins            7 Mobile Parks           15.06      15.51   NWI
  2 West, Joshua               8 YMCA Baton R           15.83      15.74   NWI
  3 Parker, Anthony            7 Mobile Parks           15.50      16.04   NWI
  4 Beard, Daniel              7 Mobile Parks           16.05      16.38   NWI
  5 Jones, III, Malik          8 Elm Grove Track        15.95      16.79   NWI
  6 Holmes, Samuel             7 Magic City R           17.10      17.31   NWI
  7 Byrant, Jamicheal          8 Spar TC                17.13      17.49   NWI
  8 Hull, Michael              7 Wildcats Of            17.09      17.50   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Anthony            7 Mobile Parks           32.20      32.20q  NWI  2
  2 Woodii, Collins            7 Mobile Parks           32.24      32.24q  NWI  1
  3 Beard, Daniel              7 Mobile Parks           33.93      33.93q  NWI  2
  3 West, Joshua               8 YMCA Baton R           33.93      33.93q  NWI  1
  5 Jones, III, Malik          8 Elm Grove Track        35.07      35.07q  NWI  2
  6 Washington, Tayvon         7 YMCA Baton R           35.69      35.69q  NWI  1
  7 Jones, Justin              7 Montgomery Y           36.21      36.21q  NWI  2
  7 Russell, Joey              8 ArchAngels             36.21      36.21q  NWI  1
  9 Bowles, Trey               8 Memphis Hurd           37.50      37.50q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodii, Collins            7 Mobile Parks           32.24      32.18   NWI
  2 Parker, Anthony            7 Mobile Parks           32.20      33.11   NWI
  3 West, Joshua               8 YMCA Baton R           33.93      33.62   NWI
  4 Beard, Daniel              7 Mobile Parks           33.93      34.06   NWI
  5 Jones, III, Malik          8 Elm Grove Track        35.07      34.41   NWI
  6 Jones, Justin              7 Montgomery Y           36.21      36.04   NWI
  7 Washington, Tayvon         7 YMCA Baton R           35.69      36.11   NWI
  8 Bowles, Trey               8 Memphis Hurd           37.50      38.16   NWI
  9 Russell, Joey              8 ArchAngels             36.21      38.72   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodii, Collins            7 Mobile Parks         1:15.48    1:13.73q  1
  2 Holmes, Samuel             7 Magic City R                    1:20.31q  1
  3 Washington, Tayvon         7 YMCA Baton R         1:24.48    1:20.40q  1
  4 Jones, III, Malik          8 Elm Grove Track      1:21.07    1:20.59q  2
  5 Hull, Michael              7 Wildcats Of          1:23.42    1:23.57q  2
  6 Perry, Terry               7 Magic City R                    1:23.66q  2
  7 Russell, Joey              8 ArchAngels           1:25.64    1:27.00q  2
  8 Kelly, Joey                7 Magic City R                    1:28.35q  2
  9 Early, Trevon              7 Nashville Il         1:35.69    1:29.12   1

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodii, Collins            7 Mobile Parks         1:13.73    1:13.77
  2 Jones, III, Malik          8 Elm Grove Track      1:20.59    1:17.79
  3 Washington, Tayvon         7 YMCA Baton R         1:20.40    1:20.38
  4 Holmes, Samuel             7 Magic City R         1:20.31    1:22.14
  5 Hull, Michael              7 Wildcats Of          1:23.57    1:24.82
  6 Perry, Terry               7 Magic City R         1:23.66    1:29.15
  7 Russell, Joey              8 ArchAngels           1:27.00    1:29.75

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Stinson          8 Hatton Youth         3:05.63    3:09.09
  2 Robbins, Eian              6 Greater King Dav     3:35.07    3:11.27
  3 Lewisjr, Roderick          7 Unattached           3:38.68    3:13.34
  4 Robbins, Evan              8 Greater King Dav     3:32.81    3:28.55

1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robbins, Evan              8 Greater King Dav     6:18.58    6:14.31

Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Beard, Daniel              7 Mobile Parks           3.11m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
  2 Holmes, Samuel             7 Magic City R                      2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
  3 Hull, Michael              7 Wildcats Of            2.52m      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
  4 Johnson, Jaylon            7 Memphis Hurd           2.32m      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75
  5 Allen, Christian           7 South East M           2.63m      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
  6 Jones, Justin              7 Montgomery Y           2.73m      2.54m   NWI   8-04.00
  6 Kelly, Joey                7 Magic City R                      2.54m   NWI   8-04.00
  8 Scott, Logan               5 Unattached             3.10m      2.08m   NWI   6-10.00
  9 Haynes, Rashawn            5 Memphis Hurd           2.43m      1.99m   NWI   6-06.50
 10 Harris, Frank              7 Memphis Hurd           1.81m      1.97m   NWI   6-05.75

Shot Put 6lb Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Phillip           8 Spar TC                3.89m      5.33m   17-06.00
  2 Akebulon, Omari            8 Faith TC Inc           4.70m      4.52m   14-10.00
  3 Harrison, Stinson          8 Hatton Youth           4.32m      4.25m   13-11.50
  4 Robinson, Javonda          6 Montgomery Y           3.14m      2.85m    9-04.25

Javelin Throw MINI 300g Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Stinson          8 Hatton Youth          18.03m     18.14m      59-06
  2 Thibodeaux, Kyle           8 Lafayette Yo          12.01m     13.89m      45-07
  3 Collins, Graham            7 Unattached            10.67m     12.05m      39-06
  4 Haynes, Rashawn            5 Memphis Hurd           8.35m     10.58m      34-08
  5 Robinson, Javonda          6 Montgomery Y           5.51m      5.17m      16-11

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tilley, Derico            10 Club Elite             14.06      14.06q  NWI  2
  2 Dixon, Tyler              10 YMCA Baton R           14.08      14.08q  NWI  1
  3 Profit, Terrick           10 Moving Force Tra       14.30      14.30q  NWI  1
  4 Dixon, Devin              10 Moving Force Tra       14.40      14.40q  NWI  2
  5 Mcdowell, Jawon           10 Mobile Parks           14.52      14.52q  NWI  1
  6 Jackson, Ramonte           9 Unattached             14.78      14.78q  NWI  1
  7 Mcfarland, William        10 Peak Perform           14.90      14.90q  NWI  2
  8 Mcghee, London             9 Memphis Hurd           15.33      15.33q  NWI  2
  9 Sadler, Logan             10 Magic City R                      15.34q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Tyler              10 YMCA Baton R           14.08      14.15   NWI
  2 Dixon, Devin              10 Moving Force Tra       14.40      14.51   NWI
  3 Tilley, Derico            10 Club Elite             14.06      14.55   NWI
  4 Profit, Terrick           10 Moving Force Tra       14.30      14.80   NWI
  5 Mcdowell, Jawon           10 Mobile Parks           14.52      14.82   NWI
  6 Mcghee, London             9 Memphis Hurd           15.33      15.36   NWI
  7 Sadler, Logan             10 Magic City R           15.34      15.41   NWI
  8 Mcfarland, William        10 Peak Perform           14.90      15.57   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Tyler              10 YMCA Baton R           29.24      29.24q  NWI  2
  2 Mcdowell, Jawon           10 Mobile Parks           29.75      29.75q  NWI  1
  3 Jeanpirre, Brenen          9 Greater King Dav       30.87      30.87q  NWI  2
  4 Johnson, Trevell          10 YMCA Baton R           30.12      31.12q  NWI  2
  5 Battistte, Martin         10 Moving Force Tra       31.51      31.51q  NWI  1
  6 Johnsoniii, Donald         9 YMCA Baton R           31.92      31.92q  NWI  1
  7 Sadler, Logan             10 Magic City R                      32.36q  NWI  1
  8 Gaynor, Jawon             10 Mobile Parks                      32.51q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Tyler              10 YMCA Baton R           29.24      29.24   NWI
  2 Johnson, Trevell          10 YMCA Baton R           31.12      30.07   NWI
  3 Jeanpirre, Brenen          9 Greater King Dav       30.87      30.64   NWI
  4 Gaynor, Jawon             10 Mobile Parks           32.51      30.88   NWI
  5 Sadler, Logan             10 Magic City R           32.36      31.81   NWI
  6 Battistte, Martin         10 Moving Force Tra       31.51      31.84   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Oliver, Donte              9 New Era TC           1:05.78    1:06.05
  2 Johnson, Trevell          10 YMCA Baton R         1:08.03    1:08.31
  3 Jeanpirre, Brenen          9 Greater King Dav     1:08.91    1:08.57
  4 Gaynor, Jawon             10 Mobile Parks                    1:13.27
  5 Hull, Malachi              9 Wildcats Of          1:13.71    1:14.09
  6 Patterson, Timonty         9 Montgomery Y         1:17.14    1:15.63
  7 Williams, Elijah          10 Nashville Il         1:20.97    1:16.21
  8 Kirk, Issachar             9 Nashville Il         1:21.90    1:17.94

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Antonio         10 Montgomery Y         2:42.05    2:37.20
  2 Oliver, Donte              9 New Era TC           2:37.22    2:37.24
  3 Jeanpirre, Brenen          9 Greater King Dav     2:45.87    2:46.60
  4 Evans, Tariq               9 YMCA Baton R         3:09.42    3:02.89
  5 Joseph, Tyler              9 Greater King Dav     3:11.53    3:03.86
  6 Patterson, Timonty         9 Montgomery Y         3:12.52    3:06.36
  7 Turner, Jeremiah          10 Faith TC Inc         3:14.55    3:10.13

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Antonio         10 Montgomery Y         5:40.45    5:28.43
  2 Turner, Nathan            10 Faith TC Inc         6:18.91    6:10.98
  3 Turner, Jeremiah          10 Faith TC Inc         7:14.69    6:22.80

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Nrhaniel           10 Peak Perform                   14:32.11

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moving Force Track Club  'A'                        59.03      58.51
     1) Dixon, Devin 10                 2) Battistte, Martin 10
     3) Hutchenson, Vincent 10          4) Profit, Terrick 10
  2 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                          1:04.23    1:04.19

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA Dream Team  'A'                   5:06.54    5:12.84
     1) Williams, Antonio 10            2) Patterson, Timonty 9
  2 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                          6:32.89    5:35.27
     1) Herron, Dallas 10               2)
  3 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'B'                          6:32.90    7:30.46

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgell, Calvin           10 Memphis Hurd           1.05m      0.99m    3-03.00
  2 Butler, Kristopher        10 Memphis Hurd           1.20m      0.84m    2-09.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ramonte           9 Unattached             4.10m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  2 Profit, Terrick           10 Moving Force Tra       3.74m      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  3 Mcfarland, William        10 Peak Perform           3.60m      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
  4 Haynes, Rashad             9 Memphis Hurd           3.33m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  5 Gaynor, Jawon             10 Mobile Parks                      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
  6 Allen, Nigel              10 Wildcats Of            3.42m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
  7 Mcghee, London             9 Memphis Hurd           3.59m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  8 Herron, David             10 Memphis Hurd                      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
  9 Sadler, Logan             10 Magic City R                      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
 10 Evans, Tariq               9 YMCA Baton R           3.27m      3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
 11 Harris, Samuel             9 Memphis Hurd           3.31m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75

Shot Put 6lb Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Battistte, Martin         10 Moving Force Tra       7.34m      7.79m   25-06.75
  2 Hutchenson, Vincent       10 Moving Force Tra       6.88m      6.69m   21-11.50
  3 Williams, Cortavius       10 Montgomery Y           5.51m      5.68m   18-07.75
  4 Johnson, Tyrus            10 Memphis Hurd           5.63m      5.56m   18-03.00

Javelin Throw MINI 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mcfarland, William        10 Peak Perform          19.50m     24.97m      81-11
  2 Haynes, Rashad             9 Memphis Hurd          22.26m     23.12m      75-10
  3 Despinasse, Nigel         10 ArchAngels            15.57m     19.10m      62-08
  4 Collins, Sean              9 Unattached            23.08m     18.47m      60-07
  5 Nelson, Jailan             9 ArchAngels            13.25m     18.20m      59-08
  6 Harris, Samuel             9 Memphis Hurd          16.15m     14.82m      48-07
  7 Johnson, Tyrus            10 Memphis Hurd          14.08m     13.25m      43-06
  8 Hall, Chris                9 Greater King Dav       9.98m     10.49m      34-05
  9 Williams, Cortavius       10 Montgomery Y          12.94m      8.28m      27-02

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Rashad             9 Memphis Hurd                        292
  2 Smith, Nelson             10 Faith TC Inc                        261
  3 Harris, Samuel             9 Memphis Hurd                        248
  4 Turner, Nathan            10 Faith TC Inc                        145
  5 Turner, Jeremiah          10 Faith TC Inc                        119
  6 Solite, Christopher        9 Louisiana Ex                         73

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Triplett, Gary            11 YMCA Baton R           12.97      12.56q  NWI  2
  2 Key, Kelvin               10 Montgomery Y                      13.21q  NWI  1
  3 Mcmillian, Kevron         12 Magic City R                      13.26q  NWI  2
  4 Tate, Trayon              11 Mobile Parks           13.25      13.52q  NWI  1
  5 Irby, Issac               11 Mobile Parks           13.57      13.55q  NWI  1
  6 Breaux, Jody              12 Lafayette Yo           13.05      13.56q  NWI  1
  7 Daughtry, Juwan           12 Spar TC                13.47      13.69q  NWI  2
  8 Gage, Donald              12 Greater King Dav       13.65      13.72q  NWI  1
  9 West, Ryan                11 YMCA Baton R           13.80      13.79   NWI  2
 10 Lee, Xavier               11 North Alabam           13.47      13.83   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Triplett, Gary            11 YMCA Baton R           12.56      13.21   NWI
  2 Key, Kelvin               10 Montgomery Y           13.21      13.43   NWI
  3 Mcmillian, Kevron         12 Magic City R           13.26      13.69   NWI
  4 Breaux, Jody              12 Lafayette Yo           13.56      13.73   NWI
  5 Gage, Donald              12 Greater King Dav       13.72      13.89   NWI
  6 Tate, Trayon              11 Mobile Parks           13.52      13.92   NWI
  7 Daughtry, Juwan           12 Spar TC                13.69      14.18   NWI
  8 Irby, Issac               11 Mobile Parks           13.55      14.43   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Triplett, Gary            11 YMCA Baton R           26.68      26.68q  NWI  2
  2 Woodard, Dwayne           12 Greater King Dav       26.93      26.93q  NWI  1
  3 Williams, Darius          11 YMCA Baton R           27.14      27.14q  NWI  1
  4 Evans, Dontarian          12 YMCA Baton R           27.28      27.28q  NWI  2
  5 Crenshaw, Jonte           11 Mobile Parks           28.12      28.12q  NWI  1
  6 Lee-Coale, Nicholas       11 Mobile Parks           28.13      28.13q  NWI  1
  7 Montgomery, Kendrick      11 Mobile Parks           28.49      28.49q  NWI  2
  8 Mcmillian, Kevron         12 Magic City R                      28.50q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Triplett, Gary            11 YMCA Baton R           26.68      26.24   NWI
  2 Woodard, Dwayne           12 Greater King Dav       26.93      26.33   NWI
  3 Williams, Darius          11 YMCA Baton R           27.14      26.95   NWI
  4 Mcmillian, Kevron         12 Magic City R           28.50      27.33   NWI
  5 Evans, Dontarian          12 YMCA Baton R           27.28      27.55   NWI
  6 Montgomery, Kendrick      11 Mobile Parks           28.49      28.37   NWI
  7 Crenshaw, Jonte           11 Mobile Parks           28.12      28.62   NWI
  8 Lee-Coale, Nicholas       11 Mobile Parks           28.13      28.89   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrol, William           11 Mobile Parks           59.91    1:00.78q  2
  2 Woodard, Dwayne           12 Greater King Dav       59.72    1:01.68q  1
  3 Lee-Coale, Nicholas       11 Mobile Parks         1:01.79    1:02.06q  2
  4 Evans, Dontarian          12 YMCA Baton R         1:04.94    1:02.80q  1
  5 Montgomery, Kendrick      11 Mobile Parks         1:02.62    1:02.87q  1
  6 Williams, Darius          11 YMCA Baton R         1:05.93    1:03.32q  2
  7 Hillsman, Andre           11 Rutherford C         1:09.82    1:07.95q  1
  8 George, Jaylon            11 YMCA Baton R         1:08.24    1:08.83q  2
  9 Booker, Chaunsi           11 Greater King Dav     1:10.46    1:11.84   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodard, Dwayne           12 Greater King Dav     1:01.68    1:00.37
  2 Carrol, William           11 Mobile Parks         1:00.78    1:01.40
  3 Evans, Dontarian          12 YMCA Baton R         1:02.80    1:01.71
  4 Lee-Coale, Nicholas       11 Mobile Parks         1:02.06    1:02.03
  5 Williams, Darius          11 YMCA Baton R         1:03.32    1:02.57
  6 Montgomery, Kendrick      11 Mobile Parks         1:02.87    1:03.51
  7 Hillsman, Andre           11 Rutherford C         1:07.95    1:08.16
  8 George, Jaylon            11 YMCA Baton R         1:08.83    1:08.54

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Reid            12 Hatton Youth         2:27.74    2:38.04
  2 Hillsman, Andre           11 Rutherford C         2:40.90    2:39.67
  3 Montgomery, Kendrick      11 Mobile Parks         2:30.91    2:41.55
  4 Turner, Brent             12 Peak Perform         2:44.36    2:46.45
  5 Perkins, Nichollas        11 Elm Grove Track      2:43.82    2:52.37
  6 Turner, James             11 Peak Perform         2:55.86    2:57.08
  7 Booker, Chaunsi           11 Greater King Dav     2:47.67    2:59.08

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Reid            12 Hatton Youth         5:08.82    5:29.13
  2 Turner, Brent             12 Peak Perform         5:32.16    5:31.22
  3 Perkins, Nichollas        11 Elm Grove Track      5:38.81    5:33.02
  4 Turner, James             11 Peak Perform         5:49.39    5:34.98
  5 Brunson, Blake            11 Future TC            6:32.20    6:14.73
  6 Rose, Matthew             12 Peak Perform         6:27.47    6:14.84

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Brent             12 Peak Perform        11:40.64   11:42.35
  2 Turner, James             11 Peak Perform        11:50.25   11:46.79
  3 Jefferson, Robert         12 Future TC           14:56.76   14:53.81

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rose, Matthew             12 Peak Perform        11:11.07   10:41.35
  2 Turner, Daniel            11 Faith TC Inc        12:18.17   13:12.27
  3 Armstrong, Aaron          12 Faith TC Inc        13:54.00   16:44.91

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Tyler             12 Eastside               15.03      15.03q  NWI
  2 Crenshaw, Jonte           11 Mobile Parks           15.06      15.06q  NWI
  3 Johnson, Patrick          12 Future TC              15.59      15.59q  NWI
  4 Narcisse, Jdeontre        11 Lafayette Yo           16.91      16.91q  NWI
  5 Tumey, Gabe               12 Peak Perform           16.94      16.94q  NWI
  6 Mcfarland, Dvonte         12 Peak Perform                      16.95q  NWI
  7 Nelson, Picasso           11 South East M                      16.96q  NWI

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crenshaw, Jonte           11 Mobile Parks           15.06      14.12   NWI
  2 Nelson, Picasso           11 South East M           16.96      14.91   NWI
  3 Johnson, Patrick          12 Future TC              15.59      15.32   NWI
  4 Hughes, Tyler             12 Eastside               15.03      15.50   NWI
  5 Mcfarland, Dvonte         12 Peak Perform           16.95      16.20   NWI
  6 Narcisse, Jdeontre        11 Lafayette Yo           16.91      16.31   NWI
  7 Tumey, Gabe               12 Peak Perform           16.94      16.85   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                               51.83      51.94
     1) Evans, Dontarian 12             2) George, Jaylon 11
     3) Triplett, Gary 11               4) West, Ryan 11
     5) Williams, Darius 11             6)
  2 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                      52.29      53.38
  3 Peak Performance TC  'A'                            57.27      56.99
     1) Butlerjr, David 12              2) Henderson, Ahkeem 12
     3) Johnson, Chandler 12            4) Rayford, Alfred 12
 -- Montgomery YMCA Dream Team  'A'                     55.52         DQ
     1) Lyman, Matthew 11               2) Pitts, Wesley 12
     3) Thomas, Nathaniel 10            4)

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA Dream Team  'A'                   4:49.48    5:02.65
     1) Lyman, Matthew 11               2) Pitts, Wesley 12
     3) Thomas, Nathaniel 10            4)
  2 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                         5:22.71    5:12.03
     1) Evans, Melvin 11                2) Minor, Anthony 11
     3) Perkins, Nichollas 11           4) Walker, Joshua 12

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Future TC  'A'                                   14:34.00   14:02.20
     1) Brunson, Blake 11               2) Cochran, Marques 11
     3) Jefferson, Robert 12            4)

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Augurson, Michael         12 Peak Perform           1.29m      1.32m    4-04.00
  2 Hughes, Tyler             12 Eastside               1.24m      1.17m    3-10.00
  2 Butlerjr, David           12 Peak Perform           1.14m      1.17m    3-10.00
 -- Simoneaux, Devin          11 Eastside               1.09m         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Gage, Donald              12 Greater King Dav       4.62m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  2 Wilson, Jabari            11 New Era TC             3.91m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  3 Daughtry, Juwan           12 Spar TC                4.53m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  4 Augurson, Michael         12 Peak Perform           3.89m      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
  5 Johnson, Chandler         12 Peak Perform           3.76m      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
  6 Thomas, Nathaniel         10 Montgomery Y                      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  7 Sayles, Tony              12 Memphis Hurd           2.99m      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
  8 Chestnut, Darius          12 Mobile Parks                      2.91m   NWI   9-06.75

Shot Put 6lb Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Andrew             11 Unattached             8.06m      8.35m   27-04.75
  2 Simoneaux, Devin          11 Eastside               8.32m      8.08m   26-06.25
  3 Tumey, Gabe               12 Peak Perform           7.75m      7.40m   24-03.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Tyler             12 Eastside            71-06.50   73-11.50     22.54m
  2 Simoneaux, Devin          11 Eastside               68-07   70-11.50     21.62m

Javelin Throw MINI 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mcfarland, Dvonte         12 Peak Perform          27.98m     31.84m     104-05
  2 Tumey, Gabe               12 Peak Perform          18.13m     29.65m      97-03
  3 Crenshaw, Dapree          12 Mobile Parks          31.09m     29.64m      97-03
  4 Rose, Matthew             12 Peak Perform          27.40m     27.77m      91-01
  5 Collins, Conrad           12 Unattached            30.58m     26.48m      86-10
  6 Johnson, Dantrey          11 ArchAngels                       14.86m      48-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tumey, Gabe               12 Peak Perform                       1166
  2 Brooks, John              11 Louisiana Ex                        708

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Brandon          13 Spar TC                11.74      11.74q  NWI  2
  2 James, Jalen              13 Lake Area Ex           11.86      11.86q  NWI  1
  3 Griffin, Justin           14 Lake Area Ex           11.90      11.90q  NWI  2
  3 Kemp, Deuntai             13 Mobile Parks           11.90      11.90q  NWI  1
  5 Goodly, Ronald            13 Lake Area Ex           12.19      12.19q  NWI  2
  6 Babb, Dale                14 Nashville Il           12.34      12.34q  NWI  1
  7 Rougeau, Jarreth          14 Lake Area Ex           12.42      12.42q  NWI  1
  8 Miles, Trent              14 Central TC             12.52      12.52q  NWI  2
  9 Mardis, Sean              13 Club Elite             12.87      12.87q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Brandon          13 Spar TC                11.74      11.80   NWI
  2 Griffin, Justin           14 Lake Area Ex           11.90      12.21   NWI
  3 James, Jalen              13 Lake Area Ex           11.86      12.22   NWI
  4 Kemp, Deuntai             13 Mobile Parks           11.90      12.31   NWI
  5 Goodly, Ronald            13 Lake Area Ex           12.19      12.40   NWI
  6 Rougeau, Jarreth          14 Lake Area Ex           12.42      12.43   NWI
  7 Miles, Trent              14 Central TC             12.52      12.58   NWI
  8 Babb, Dale                14 Nashville Il           12.34      12.80   NWI
  9 Mardis, Sean              13 Club Elite             12.87      12.97   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Brandon          13 Spar TC                49.58      24.12q  NWI  1
  2 Kemp, Deuntai             13 Mobile Parks           24.29      24.36q  NWI  2
  3 Goodly, Ronald            13 Lake Area Ex           50.47      24.67q  NWI  2
  4 Griffin, Justin           14 Lake Area Ex           49.78      24.72q  NWI  1
  5 Rougeau, Jarreth          14 Lake Area Ex           50.63      25.02q  NWI  2
  6 Moore, Skyler             13 Central TC             25.13      25.09q  NWI  1
  7 Babb, Dale                14 Nashville Il           25.32      25.22q  NWI  2
  8 Jackson, Osha             14 Lake Area Ex                      26.01q  NWI  1
  9 James, Carlos             13 Mobile Parks           25.01      28.35q  NWI  1
 10 Robinson, Eric            13 Nashville Il           28.35      28.54   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Justin           14 Lake Area Ex           24.72      24.54   NWI
  2 Rougeau, Jarreth          14 Lake Area Ex           25.02      24.82   NWI
  3 Kemp, Deuntai             13 Mobile Parks           24.36      24.91   NWI
  4 Moore, Skyler             13 Central TC             25.09      25.11   NWI
  5 Goodly, Ronald            13 Lake Area Ex           24.67      25.35   NWI
  6 Babb, Dale                14 Nashville Il           25.22      25.63   NWI
  7 Jackson, Osha             14 Lake Area Ex           26.01      26.29   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Kavahra           13 Unattached             53.51      53.35q  1
  2 Babb, Dale                14 Nashville Il           54.02      53.77q  2
  3 James, Jalen              13 Lake Area Ex           53.94      54.69q  2
  4 Logan, Marvin             14 Magic City R                      54.77q  2
  5 Rougeau, Jarreth          14 Lake Area Ex           56.62      55.33q  1
  6 Griffin, Justin           14 Lake Area Ex           57.63      57.93q  2
  7 Stewart, Marquis          14 Mobile Parks           58.52      58.65q  1
  8 Freeman, Aquanius         14 Road Runners           57.97      58.70q  2
  9 Robinson, Eric            13 Nashville Il         1:00.14      59.75   2
 10 Parkey-Lewis, Dandre      14 Unattached           1:00.63    1:00.91   1
 11 Jamison, William          13 Mobile Parks           59.76    1:01.16   1
 12 Mardis, Sean              13 Club Elite             59.82    1:02.69   2
 13 Griffin, Jason            13 Nashville Il         1:04.32    1:04.09   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Kavahra           13 Unattached             53.35      52.85
  2 Logan, Marvin             14 Magic City R           54.77      54.43
  3 Babb, Dale                14 Nashville Il           53.77      54.80
  4 Rougeau, Jarreth          14 Lake Area Ex           55.33      55.48
  5 Freeman, Aquanius         14 Road Runners           58.70      59.09
  6 Griffin, Justin           14 Lake Area Ex           57.93      59.52
  7 James, Jalen              13 Lake Area Ex           54.69    1:00.02

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gladney, Albert           14 Spar TC              2:13.09    2:13.53
  2 Holmes, Kavahra           13 Unattached           2:10.95    2:15.55
  3 Parkey-Lewis, Dandre      14 Unattached           2:23.61    2:19.82
  4 Austin, Eric              14 River Cities         2:25.12    2:22.82
  5 Robinson, Eric            13 Nashville Il         2:23.00    2:25.76
  6 Griffin, Jason            13 Nashville Il         2:29.71    2:34.56
  7 Gales, Devon              14 Greater King Dav     2:26.83    2:39.35
  8 Driver, Christopher       14 Lake Area Ex         2:26.62    2:42.48

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Matthew             14 YMCA Baton R         4:38.74    4:32.30
  2 Landry, Mitch             14 Unattached           4:28.25    4:34.15
  3 Gladney, Albert           14 Spar TC              4:39.14    4:41.06
  4 English, Avery            13 Greater King Dav     5:06.94    5:11.47

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Mitch             14 Unattached           9:44.69    9:48.81
  2 Rice, Matthew             14 YMCA Baton R        10:26.98    9:57.98

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Shawn             14 Memphis Hurd           15.61      15.61q  NWI
  2 Cunningham, Casey         14 Unattached             15.78      15.78q  NWI
  3 Harrison, Akem            14 Memphis Hurd           16.88      16.88q  NWI
  4 Sparks, Donterrius        14 Memphis Hurd           19.88      19.88q  NWI
  5 Singleton, Ardarius       13 Peak Perform           20.27      20.27q  NWI
  6 Brooks, Lyndell           14 Louisiana Ex           20.82      20.82q  NWI
  7 Williams, Malachi         13 Peak Perform           22.62      22.62q  NWI

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Shawn             14 Memphis Hurd           15.61      15.74   NWI
  2 Harrison, Akem            14 Memphis Hurd           16.88      16.25   NWI
  3 Cunningham, Casey         14 Unattached             15.78      16.29   NWI
  4 Moore, Skyler             13 Central TC                        16.61   NWI
  5 Sparks, Donterrius        14 Memphis Hurd           19.88      19.33   NWI
  6 Singleton, Ardarius       13 Peak Perform           20.27      20.78   NWI
  7 Williams, Malachi         13 Peak Perform           22.62      21.92   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Shawn             14 Memphis Hurd           27.99      28.55q  NWI  1
  2 Cunningham, Casey         14 Unattached             28.55      28.79q  NWI  2
  3 James, Carlos             13 Mobile Parks           28.45      28.96q  NWI  2
  4 Harrison, Akem            14 Memphis Hurd           30.62      29.40q  NWI  2
  4 Shiers, Marty             14 Peak Perform           28.64      29.40q  NWI  1
  6 Sparks, Donterrius        14 Memphis Hurd           31.61      30.62q  NWI  1
  7 Lockettiv, Eugene         13 Nashville Il           31.42      31.46q  NWI  2
  8 Singleton, Ardarius       13 Peak Perform           32.06      33.19q  NWI  1
  9 Brooks, Lyndell           14 Louisiana Ex           32.69      34.44   NWI  2
 10 Williams, Malachi         13 Peak Perform           36.56      36.96   NWI  2

200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Shawn             14 Memphis Hurd           28.55      28.27   NWI
  2 Cunningham, Casey         14 Unattached             28.79      28.73   NWI
  3 James, Carlos             13 Mobile Parks           28.96      29.43   NWI
  4 Shiers, Marty             14 Peak Perform           29.40      29.80   NWI
  5 Harrison, Akem            14 Memphis Hurd           29.40      29.83   NWI
  6 Sparks, Donterrius        14 Memphis Hurd           30.62      31.89   NWI
  7 Lockettiv, Eugene         13 Nashville Il           31.46      32.79   NWI
  8 Singleton, Ardarius       13 Peak Perform           33.19      33.33   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Area Express TC  'A'                           46.44      46.48
     1) Goodly, Ronald 13               2) Griffin, Justin 14
     3)                                 4) James, Jalen 13
     5) Rougeau, Jarreth 14             6)
  2 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                      47.80      49.50
  3 Magic City Runner  'A'                                         51.34
     1) Jackson, Rodriquez 14           2) Logan, Marvin 14
     3) Porter, Kameron 13              4) Adams, Phillip 14

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Magic City Runner  'A'                                       4:06.43
     1) Jackson, Rodriquez 14           2) Logan, Marvin 14
     3) Porter, Kameron 13              4) Adams, Phillip 14

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Joshua              13 South East M           1.34m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Turner, Brandon           14 Faith TC Inc           1.24m      1.14m    3-08.75

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Snell, Sam                12 Hoover Parks           2.45m      2.30m    7-06.50
  1 Barousse, Austin          13 Unattached             2.23m      2.30m    7-06.50

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Kavahra           13 Unattached             5.34m      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
  2 Miles, Trent              14 Central TC             5.32m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
  3 Freeman, Aquanius         14 Road Runners           4.95m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  4 Moore, Skyler             13 Central TC             5.25m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
  5 Dussett, Adonis           14 Road Runners           4.94m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
  6 Harris, Shawn             14 Memphis Hurd           5.52m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  7 Jackson, Osha             14 Lake Area Ex                      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  8 Harrison, Akem            14 Memphis Hurd           4.81m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  9 Griffin, Jason            13 Nashville Il           4.46m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Aquanius         14 Road Runners           9.53m     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50
  2 Harris, Shawn             14 Memphis Hurd          10.96m      9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
  3 Charley, Myles            12 Club Elite             8.76m      8.55m   NWI  28-00.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Terry             13 Eastside              11.91m     11.82m   38-09.50
  2 Hollis, Buddy             13 Peak Perform          12.03m     11.45m   37-06.75
  3 Turner, Brandon           14 Faith TC Inc           8.77m      9.25m   30-04.25
  4 Simoneaux, Darren         14 Eastside               8.83m      8.81m   28-11.00
  5 Evans, Julian             13 Elm Grove Track        7.59m      7.51m   24-07.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Terry             13 Eastside              34.60m     34.59m     113-06
  2 Hollis, Buddy             13 Peak Perform          34.40m     31.51m     103-04
  3 Collins, Charles          13 Unattached            28.15m     30.42m      99-10
  4 Turner, Brandon           14 Faith TC Inc          20.60m     28.74m      94-03
  5 Simoneaux, Darren         14 Eastside              23.30m     26.83m      88-00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shiers, Marty             14 Peak Perform          35.91m     39.80m     130-07
  2 Collins, Charles          13 Unattached            32.60m     31.40m     103-00
  3 Hughes, Terry             13 Eastside              38.43m     31.12m     102-01
  4 Hollis, Buddy             13 Peak Perform          35.40m     30.69m     100-08
  5 Simoneaux, Darren         14 Eastside              23.73m     21.47m      70-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Shawn             14 Memphis Hurd                       2122
  2 Harrison, Akem            14 Memphis Hurd                       1660
  3 Brooks, Lyndell           14 Louisiana Ex                       1016

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Dennis        16 Faith TC Inc           11.10      10.93q  NWI  2
  2 Gillie, Johnric           16 Lake Area Ex           11.36      11.23q  NWI  2
  3 Brock, Keenan             15 Club Elite             11.26      11.26q  NWI  1
  4 Jones, Calvin             16 New Era TC             11.32      11.28q  NWI  1
  5 Lee, Trey                 15 Club Elite             11.41      11.38q  NWI  1
  6 Davis, Jaz                15 Unattached             11.38      11.42q  NWI  2
  7 Rosemond, Jordan          15 Future TC              11.52      11.44q  NWI  1
  8 Wilson, Jeremy            16 South East M           11.56      11.47q  NWI  2
  9 Edwards, Blake            15 Unattached             11.58      11.53   NWI  1
 10 Dukes, Chris              14 Mobile Parks                      11.54   NWI  2
 11 Anderson, Jacob           15 Mobile Parks           11.56      11.57   NWI  2
 12 Mcculloch, Micah          16 North Alabam           11.61      11.69   NWI  1
 13 Williams, Randy           16 Memphis Hurd           12.01      12.05   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Dennis        16 Faith TC Inc           10.93      10.85   NWI
  2 Brock, Keenan             15 Club Elite             11.26      11.01   NWI
  3 Gillie, Johnric           16 Lake Area Ex           11.23      11.22   NWI
  4 Jones, Calvin             16 New Era TC             11.28      11.32   NWI
  5 Davis, Jaz                15 Unattached             11.42      11.40   NWI
  6 Rosemond, Jordan          15 Future TC              11.44      11.43   NWI
  7 Wilson, Jeremy            16 South East M           11.47      11.57   NWI
  8 Lee, Trey                 15 Club Elite             11.38      11.58   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Dennis        16 Faith TC Inc           22.21      22.18q  NWI  2
  2 Ault, John                16 Project Spee           22.78      22.48q  NWI  2
  3 Jones, Calvin             16 New Era TC             22.62      22.55q  NWI  1
  4 Moore, Tyrell             16 Mobile Parks           22.71      22.67q  NWI  1
  5 Swinton, Deonte           15 Central TC             23.07      22.80q  NWI  1
  6 Gillie, Johnric           16 Lake Area Ex           23.06      22.92q  NWI  1
  7 Brock, Keenan             15 Club Elite             23.36      22.93q  NWI  1
  8 Edwards, Blake            15 Unattached             23.14      23.23q  NWI  2
  9 Davis, Jaz                15 Unattached             22.95      23.27   NWI  2
 10 Lee, Trey                 15 Club Elite             23.71      23.32   NWI  1
 11 Wilson, Jeremy            16 South East M           23.31      23.41   NWI  2
 12 Williams, Randy           16 Memphis Hurd           24.07      24.42   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Dennis        16 Faith TC Inc           22.18      22.33   NWI
  2 Ault, John                16 Project Spee           22.48      22.71   NWI
  3 Brock, Keenan             15 Club Elite             22.93      22.99   NWI
  4 Jones, Calvin             16 New Era TC             22.55      23.01   NWI
  5 Gillie, Johnric           16 Lake Area Ex           22.92      23.10   NWI
  6 Moore, Tyrell             16 Mobile Parks           22.67      23.20   NWI
  7 Swinton, Deonte           15 Central TC             22.80      23.30   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ault, John                16 Project Spee           49.94      49.94q  1
  2 Moore, Tyrell             16 Mobile Parks           50.02      50.02q  2
  3 Jones, Calvin             16 New Era TC             50.57      50.57q  2
  4 Dixon, Breon              16 Nashville Il           50.84      50.84q  1
  5 Wilson, Jeremy            16 South East M           51.02      51.02q  1
  6 Lillard, Bryson           15 Nashville Il           54.09      54.09q  2
  7 Westry, Brendan           15 Mobile Parks           54.84      54.84q  1
  8 Franklin, Rotaye          15 Rutherford C                    1:00.00q  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ault, John                16 Project Spee           49.94      49.71
  2 Dixon, Breon              16 Nashville Il           50.84      50.53
  3 Jones, Calvin             16 New Era TC             50.57      50.83
  4 Moore, Tyrell             16 Mobile Parks           50.02      51.40
  5 Lillard, Bryson           15 Nashville Il           54.09      52.54
  6 Wilson, Jeremy            16 South East M           51.02      52.84
  7 Franklin, Rotaye          15 Rutherford C         1:00.00      54.09
 -- Westry, Brendan           15 Mobile Parks           54.84        DNF

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Breon              16 Nashville Il         2:00.92    1:58.32
  2 Parker, Julian            16 Unattached           2:01.67    1:58.49
  3 White, Ramsey             16 Project Spee         2:01.26    2:02.71
  4 Lillard, Bryson           15 Nashville Il         2:17.37    2:08.49
  5 Hodge, Quincy             16 Mississippi          2:09.79    2:09.07
  6 Murray, Michael           16 Nashville Il         2:12.20    2:09.29
  7 Howard, Robert            16 Mobile Parks         2:15.83    2:12.20

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Breon              16 Nashville Il         4:19.92    4:25.89
  2 Hodge, Quincy             16 Mississippi          4:43.67    4:44.64
  3 Murray, Michael           16 Nashville Il         4:55.10    4:51.02
  4 Felder, Wayne             16 Future TC            5:53.29    5:55.41

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Roosevelt         16 Memphis Hurd        11:12.02   11:14.90
  2 Robinson, Antonio         14 Mobile Parks                   12:18.06
  3 Felder, Wayne             16 Future TC           13:24.45   13:17.53

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swinton, Deonte           15 Central TC             15.24      15.24q  NWI
  2 Anderson, Jacob           15 Mobile Parks           15.96      15.96q  NWI
  3 Ceciljr, Corey            16 Nashville Il           15.97      15.97q  NWI
  4 Tankard, Benjamin         16 Nashville Il           16.23      16.23q  NWI
  5 Williams, Winston         16 South East M           17.23      17.23q  NWI
  6 Banks, Alfonso            16 Rutherford C           17.43      17.43q  NWI
  7 Reed, Raphael             15 Unattached             18.83      18.83q  NWI
  8 Sparks, Timothy           16 Memphis Hurd           19.44      19.44q  NWI

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Swinton, Deonte           15 Central TC             15.24      15.30   NWI
  2 Tankard, Benjamin         16 Nashville Il           16.23      15.78   NWI
  3 Ceciljr, Corey            16 Nashville Il           15.97      16.13   NWI
  4 Anderson, Jacob           15 Mobile Parks           15.96      16.19   NWI
  5 Williams, Winston         16 South East M           17.23      17.20   NWI
  6 Banks, Alfonso            16 Rutherford C           17.43      17.42   NWI
  7 Reed, Raphael             15 Unattached             18.83      18.67   NWI
  8 Sparks, Timothy           16 Memphis Hurd           19.44      18.95   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles 36" Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ceciljr, Corey            16 Nashville Il           58.53      58.23
  2 Tankard, Benjamin         16 Nashville Il         1:01.99      58.61
  3 Barnett, Tevin            14 North Alabam         1:01.00    1:01.31
  4 Williams, Winston         16 South East M         1:05.64    1:01.97
  5 Lillard, Bryson           15 Nashville Il         1:07.44    1:02.63
  6 Banks, Alfonso            16 Rutherford C         1:02.13    1:03.34
  7 Robinson, Antonio         14 Mobile Parks         1:10.00    1:33.80

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murray, Michael           16 Nashville Il         7:42.56    7:42.56
  2 Bowles, Roosevelt         16 Memphis Hurd         8:05.54    8:05.54
  3 Robinson, Antonio         14 Mobile Parks                    8:10.23

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Central TC  'A'                                     45.00      44.39
     1) Hill, Deon 15                   2) Clark, Cardary 15
  2 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                      44.00      44.53
  3 Faith TC Inc  'A'                                   55.00      46.31
     1) Livingston, Alex 16             2) Davis, Curtis 16
     3) Glasper, Logan 16               4) Richardson, Dennis 16
  4 Rutherford County TC  'A'                           46.00      48.54
     1) Mcbee, Devin 16                 2)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Club Elite Of Birmingham  'A'                     3:40.00    3:39.68
  2 Rutherford County TC  'A'                         3:50.00    4:00.57

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mcculloch, Micah          16 North Alabam           1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Dowell, Clifton           15 Memphis Hurd           1.50m      1.62m    5-03.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Toups, Jonathan           15 New Heights            3.30m      3.30m   10-10.00
  1 Steiner, Micah            16 New Heights            3.30m      3.30m   10-10.00
  1 Hand, Corbin              16 Hoover Parks           2.75m      3.30m   10-10.00
  1 Mouton, Klye              16 New Heights            3.46m      3.30m   10-10.00
  1 Ballard, Hank             14 Hoover Parks                      3.30m   10-10.00
  1 Stanford, Caleb           16 New Heights            3.46m      3.30m   10-10.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mcculloch, Micah          16 North Alabam           6.54m      6.48m   NWI  21-03.25
  2 Williams, Winston         16 South East M           5.81m      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50
  2 Edwards, Blake            15 Unattached             6.32m      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50
  4 Davis, Jaz                15 Unattached             5.27m      6.00m   NWI  19-08.25
  5 Mcree, Leland             16 Lake Area Ex           6.10m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
  6 Tankard, Benjamin         16 Nashville Il           6.43m      5.92m   NWI  19-05.25
  7 Lee, Trey                 15 Club Elite             5.95m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50
  8 Devouse, Dante            15 Central TC             5.52m      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00
  9 Williams, Randy           16 Memphis Hurd           5.49m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
 10 Mallory, Jarren           16 Mississippi            5.35m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mcculloch, Micah          16 North Alabam          13.20m     13.04m   NWI  42-09.50
  2 Williams, Winston         16 South East M          11.93m     12.62m   NWI  41-05.00
  3 Edwards, Blake            15 Unattached            11.63m     12.39m   NWI  40-07.75
  4 Davis, Jaz                15 Unattached            12.01m     11.85m   NWI  38-10.50
  5 Wilson, Jeremy            16 South East M          11.68m     11.63m   NWI  38-02.00
  6 Glasper, Logan            16 Faith TC Inc          11.16m     10.88m   NWI  35-08.50
 -- Dowell, Clifton           15 Memphis Hurd           9.56m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12lb Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 King, Judge               15 Hoover Parks          10.54m     11.02m   36-02.00
  2 Preston, Xavier           15 Caldwell Par          10.63m     10.47m   34-04.25
  3 Dunn, Brian               15 Peak Perform          10.10m     10.30m   33-09.50
  4 Ekstra, David             15 Hoover Parks           9.37m     10.05m   32-11.75
  5 Ball, Ben                 15 Montgomery Y          10.14m      9.90m   32-05.75
  6 Hicks, Jadarius           15 Mississippi            9.04m      9.41m   30-10.50
  7 Davis, Troy               15 New Heights            9.50m      9.09m   29-10.00
  8 Mallory, Jarren           16 Mississippi            9.13m      8.38m   27-06.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 King, Judge               15 Hoover Parks          33.29m     33.22m     109-00
  2 Ekstra, David             15 Hoover Parks          26.33m     31.23m     102-05
  3 Dunn, Brian               15 Peak Perform          30.90m     30.70m     100-09
  4 Ball, Ben                 15 Montgomery Y          18.17m     23.50m      77-01
  5 Harris, Isaac             15 Memphis Hurd          13.23m     15.39m      50-06
  6 Hicks, Jadarius           15 Mississippi           20.10m     12.55m      41-02

Hammer Throw 12lb Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ekstra, David             15 Hoover Parks          14.43m     23.32m      76-06
  2 King, Judge               15 Hoover Parks          11.02m     18.45m      60-06

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mallory, Jarren           16 Mississippi           31.00m     33.51m     109-11
  2 Ball, Ben                 15 Montgomery Y          25.96m     32.75m     107-05

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Timothy           16 Memphis Hurd                       3351
  2 Dowell, Clifton           15 Memphis Hurd                       3031

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Brandon          18 Central TC             10.90      10.90q  NWI
  2 Garner, Matt              18 River Cities           11.00      11.00q  NWI
  3 Perry, Vershawn           18 Unattached             11.23      11.23q  NWI
  4 Thibodeaux, Jamal         17 YMCA Baton R           11.24      11.24q  NWI
  5 Hughes, Montrae           18 River Cities           11.27      11.27q  NWI
  6 Johnson, Seth             18 Road Runners           11.51      11.51q  NWI
  7 Wiggins, Kareem           17 Rutherford C           11.75      11.75q  NWI
  8 McClain, Jay              17 Unattached                        11.76q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McClain, Jay              17 Unattached             11.76      10.87   NWI
  2 Garner, Matt              18 River Cities           11.00      11.19   NWI
  3 Johnson, Brandon          18 Central TC             10.90      11.20   NWI
  4 Thibodeaux, Jamal         17 YMCA Baton R           11.24      11.48   NWI
  5 Johnson, Seth             18 Road Runners           11.51      11.49   NWI
  6 Hughes, Montrae           18 River Cities           11.27      11.63   NWI
  7 Wiggins, Kareem           17 Rutherford C           11.75      11.92   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Jay              17 Unattached                        22.12q  NWI  1
  2 Johnson, Brandon          18 Central TC             22.36      22.26q  NWI  2
  3 Clay, Dawan               18 Unattached             22.88      22.42q  NWI  1
  4 Butler, Jerel             18 Road Runners           23.16      22.78q  NWI  1
  5 Hughes, Montrae           18 River Cities           22.94      22.91q  NWI  2
  6 Thibodeaux, Jamal         17 YMCA Baton R           22.92      23.27q  NWI  1
  7 Rayford, Jaion            16 Project Spee                      23.35q  NWI  2
  8 Smith, Terrence           17 Project Spee           23.36      23.38q  NWI  2
  9 Tinsley, Jeremy           18 Future TC              23.31      23.39   NWI  1
 10 Claiborne, Reanaldo       17 Future TC              23.02      23.42   NWI  2
 11 McCants, Caleb            16 Mobile Parks                      23.61   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McClain, Jay              17 Unattached             22.12      22.00   NWI
  2 Clay, Dawan               18 Unattached             22.42      22.24   NWI
  3 Johnson, Brandon          18 Central TC             22.26      22.46   NWI
  4 Thibodeaux, Jamal         17 YMCA Baton R           23.27      22.95   NWI
  4 Butler, Jerel             18 Road Runners           22.78      22.95   NWI
  6 Hughes, Montrae           18 River Cities           22.91      23.37   NWI
  7 Smith, Terrence           17 Project Spee           23.38      23.46   NWI
  8 Rayford, Jaion            16 Project Spee           23.35      23.70   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spivey, Bernard           18 Central TC             48.55      50.31q  1
  2 Willis, Demonte           18 River Cities           49.28      50.42q  2
  3 Tinsley, Jeremy           18 Future TC              50.82      50.55q  2
  4 Strode, Brandon           17 Rutherford C                      51.64q  2
  5 Ivy, Brian                17 River Cities           52.57      52.69q  1
  6 Rayford, Jaion            16 Project Spee                      52.86q  2
  7 Baheths, Rasheed          17 Greater King Dav                  52.94q  1
  8 Roach, Jamarius           17 Greenville T           54.31      53.64q  2
  9 Alexander, Michael        18 Central TC             53.93      53.66   1
 10 Washam, Brent             18 Mobile Parks           53.71      54.69   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Willis, Demonte           18 River Cities           50.42      48.44
  2 Spivey, Bernard           18 Central TC             50.31      48.48
  3 Tinsley, Jeremy           18 Future TC              50.55      50.48
  4 Rayford, Jaion            16 Project Spee           52.86      52.14
  5 Strode, Brandon           17 Rutherford C           51.64      52.29
  6 Ivy, Brian                17 River Cities           52.69      52.40
  7 Baheths, Rasheed          17 Greater King Dav       52.94      52.98
  8 Roach, Jamarius           17 Greenville T           53.64      55.26

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jay             18 River Cities         2:01.10    1:59.37
  2 Mickens, Terrell          17 Project Spee         2:02.11    2:02.16
  3 Roach, Jamarius           17 Greenville T         2:04.99    2:06.54
  4 Hoyne, Curtis             16 Central TC                      2:07.00
  5 Johnson, John             18 Mobile Parks         2:05.16    2:07.50

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mickens, Terrell          17 Project Spee         4:20.26    4:28.83
  2 Wilson, Jamus             17 South East M         5:06.86    5:29.75

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Ricky               18 ArchAngels             14.77      14.77q  NWI  1
  2 Mansfield, Jarvis         18 Peak Perform           14.85      14.85q  NWI  2
  3 Pitcher, Jarred           18 Future TC              15.24      15.24q  NWI  2
  4 Issac, Torrey             18 Mobile Parks           15.87      15.87q  NWI  1
  5 Howard, Phillip           17 Mobile Parks           16.08      16.08q  NWI  1
  6 Hughes, Collin            17 Project Spee           16.56      16.56q  NWI  2
  7 Mcbee, Ryan               17 Rutherford C           18.55      18.55q  NWI  1
  8 Mckinney, Kenneth         17 Magic City R                      18.56q  NWI  1

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Ricky               18 ArchAngels             14.77      15.54   NWI
  2 Pitcher, Jarred           18 Future TC              15.24      15.77   NWI
  3 Hughes, Collin            17 Project Spee           16.56      15.95   NWI
  4 Mckinney, Kenneth         17 Magic City R           18.56      16.32   NWI
  5 Issac, Torrey             18 Mobile Parks           15.87      17.00   NWI
 -- Mansfield, Jarvis         18 Peak Perform           14.85         DQ   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles 36" Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pitcher, Jarred           18 Future TC              58.06      57.05
  2 Issac, Torrey             18 Mobile Parks           59.62      57.63
  3 Larry, Burton             17 Memphis Hurd         1:01.88      58.63
  4 Mckinney, Kenneth         17 Magic City R                      58.71
  5 Howard, Phillip           17 Mobile Parks         1:01.77    1:00.35
  6 Mcbee, Ryan               17 Rutherford C         1:02.61    1:04.64

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 River Cities TC  'A'                                42.30      43.22
     1) Abram, Divine 18                2) Bryant, Giorgio 18
     3) Garner, Matt 18                 4) Harrison, Jay 18
     5) Hughes, Montrae 18              6) Ivy, Brian 17
  2 Road Runners TC  'A'                                42.78      43.31
     1) Ambrose, Luther 19              2) Butler, Jerel 18
     3) Gibson, Scott 18                4) Hawkins, Charles 17
     5) Johnson, Seth 18                6) Johnsonjr, Keith 18
  3 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                      44.94      44.21
  4 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'B'                      45.76      46.50

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 River Cities TC  'A'                              3:26.08    3:22.82
     1) Abram, Divine 18                2) Bryant, Giorgio 18
     3) Garner, Matt 18                 4) Hughes, Montrae 18
     5) Ivy, Brian 17                   6) Willis, Demonte 18
  2 Central TC  'A'                                   3:26.13    3:22.93
  3 Road Runners TC  'A'                              3:34.15    3:27.82
     1) Ambrose, Luther 19              2) Butler, Jerel 18
     3) Gibson, Scott 18                4) Hawkins, Charles 17
     5) Johnson, Seth 18                6) Johnsonjr, Keith 18
  4 Project Speed TC  'A'                             3:35.54    3:30.96
  5 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                    3:30.81    3:35.89
  6 Rutherford County TC  'A'                         3:37.19    3:37.14
  7 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'B'                    3:38.10    3:40.83

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Tyler           16 Hoover Parks                      2.08m    6-09.75
  2 Guillary, Timothy         18 Lake Area Ex                      1.88m    6-02.00
  3 Morehead, Tyler           17 Hoover Parks           1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Robertson, Joshua         17 South East M           1.77m      1.68m    5-06.00
 -- Price, Nick               16 Hoover Parks                         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Webb, Beau                17 New Heights            4.07m      4.20m   13-09.25
  1 Simmons, Kovey            17 New Heights            4.57m      4.20m   13-09.25
  1 Epperson, Zac             17 Hoover Parks           3.95m      4.20m   13-09.25
  1 Bullington, Grant         18 Hoover Parks           4.10m      4.20m   13-09.25
  1 Esters, Zach              17 New Heights            3.91m      4.20m   13-09.25
  1 Cline, Jeremy             19 Sprint South                      4.20m   13-09.25
  1 Hebert, Cade              17 New Heights            3.76m      4.20m   13-09.25

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Thibodeaux, Jamal         17 YMCA Baton R           6.66m      6.59m   NWI  21-07.50
  2 Williamsii, Dennis        18 Mobile Parks           6.07m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  3 Robertson, Joshua         17 South East M           6.13m      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00
  4 Ramsey, Rashard           18 Mobile Parks           5.28m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Guillary, Timothy         18 Lake Area Ex                     13.84m   NWI  45-05.00
  2 Williamsii, Dennis        18 Mobile Parks          12.69m     12.84m   NWI  42-01.50
  3 Larry, Burton             17 Memphis Hurd          10.05m     12.54m   NWI  41-01.75
  4 Price, Nick               16 Hoover Parks                     11.91m   NWI  39-01.00
  5 Morehead, Tyler           17 Hoover Parks          12.19m     11.29m   NWI  37-00.50

Shot Put 12lb Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew, Charles           18 South East M          13.14m     13.02m   42-08.75
  2 Thomas, Charles           17 Mobile Parks          10.91m     12.46m   40-10.50
  3 Kirschenbaum, Jacob       16 Unattached                       12.41m   40-08.75
  4 Smith, Kyle               17 Unattached            12.11m     11.96m   39-03.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Tyler            16 Unattached                       40.44m     132-08
  2 Andrew, Charles           18 South East M          37.38m     36.63m     120-02
  3 Smith, Kyle               17 Unattached            35.95m     32.61m     107-00
  4 Kirschenbaum, Jacob       16 Unattached                       29.59m      97-01
  5 Thomas, Charles           17 Mobile Parks          20.84m     23.47m      77-00

Hammer Throw 4kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Howell, Mack              17 Hoover Parks          16.46m     27.68m      90-10
  2 Andrew, Charles           18 South East M                     21.92m      71-11

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle               17 Unattached            52.71m     54.29m     178-01
  2 Kennedy, Tyler            16 Unattached                       49.21m     161-05
  3 Tate, Ricky               18 ArchAngels            46.94m     47.92m     157-03
  4 Howell, Mack              17 Hoover Parks          46.55m     43.63m     143-02
  5 Kirschenbaum, Jacob       16 Unattached                       42.22m     138-06
  6 Larry, Burton             17 Memphis Hurd                     37.69m     123-08
  7 Andrew, Charles           18 South East M          28.36m     34.98m     114-09

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Burton, Larry             17 Memphis Hurd                       5898
  2 Smith, Kyle               17 Unattached                         5018
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx