Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Preliminary (Durham Sectional) Junior Olympic Track & Field Meet

6/2/07 - North Carolina Central Univ., Durham, NC

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryana Saunders              Durham Striders          15.94Q  2
  2 Alexis Wood                  Durham Striders          16.65Q  1
  3 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders          16.82q  2
  4 Jessica Wright               Durham Striders          16.98q  1
  5 Ashley Baldwin               Durham Striders          17.82q  1
  6 Kennita Shaw                 Durham Striders          18.41q  2
  7 Ayanah McKinnon              Durham Striders          19.06q  2
  8 Brianna Morrison             Tri Champions            19.39q  1
  9 Bailey McCray                Durham Striders          19.60   1
 10 Loren Daniel                 Tri Champions            20.18   2
 11 Shanieya Paylor              Durham Striders          20.71   1

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryana Saunders              Durham Striders          15.61
  2 Alexis Wood                  Durham Striders          16.50
  3 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders          16.57
  4 Jessica Wright               Durham Striders          17.10
  5 Ashley Baldwin               Durham Striders          17.77
  6 Kennita Shaw                 Durham Striders          17.83
  7 Ayanah McKinnon              Durham Striders          18.61
  8 Brianna Morrison             Tri Champions            18.91

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryana Saunders              Durham Striders          35.44   2
  2 Jessica Wright               Durham Striders          36.83   1
  3 Ashley Baldwin               Durham Striders          37.59   1
  4 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders          39.02   2
  5 Kennita Shaw                 Durham Striders          40.88   1
  6 Brianna Morrison             Tri Champions            40.97   1
  7 Alexis Wood                  Durham Striders          41.94   2
  8 Loren Daniel                 Tri Champions            44.39   2
  9 Bailey McCray                Durham Striders          45.20   1
 10 Ayanah McKinnon              Durham Striders          47.30   2
 11 Shanieya Paylor              Durham Striders          52.51   2

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders        1:19.96   2
  2 Bryana Saunders              Durham Striders        1:21.83   2
  3 Ashley Baldwin               Durham Striders        1:23.63   1
  4 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders        1:26.48   2
  5 Jessica Wright               Durham Striders        1:30.32   2
  6 Kennita Shaw                 Durham Striders        1:33.86   1
  7 Drew Bullock                 Durham Striders        1:34.58   2
  8 Shanieya Paylor              Durham Striders        1:49.79   2
  9 Loren Daniel                 Tri Champions          1:51.49   1
 10 Bailey McCray                Durham Striders        1:52.21   2
 11 Ayanah McKinnon              Durham Striders        2:00.79   2

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Drew Bullock                 Durham Striders        3:37.12

Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders          3.25m   10-08.00
  2 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders          2.33m    7-07.75
  3 Drew Bullock                 Durham Striders          2.05m    6-08.75
  4 Alexis Wood                  Durham Striders          1.91m    6-03.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders          15.19Q  2
  2 Jamilah Wright               Durham Striders          15.78Q  1
  3 Brenee' Brown                Durham Striders          15.29q  2
  4 Janae Bowman                 Unattached               16.21q  1
  5 Gabrielle Ingram             Jr Striders              17.11q  1
  6 Jasmine Cousar               Tri Champions            17.42q  2
  7 Angel Whitehead              Durham Striders          17.57q  2
  8 Sheandra Haskins             Durham Striders          17.59q  2
  9 Myiesha Beasley              Tri Champions            18.00   1
 10 Kyra Pierce                  Tri Champions            18.36   1
 11 Jordyn Lawrence              Tri Champions            18.60   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders          14.95
  2 Brenee' Brown                Durham Striders          15.51
  3 Jamilah Wright               Durham Striders          15.60
  4 Janae Bowman                 Unattached               16.45
  5 Jasmine Cousar               Tri Champions            17.07
  6 Sheandra Haskins             Durham Striders          17.13
  7 Gabrielle Ingram             Jr Striders              17.57
  8 Angel Whitehead              Durham Striders          17.61

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brenee' Brown                Durham Striders          32.49   2
  2 Sakieya Timmons              Durham Striders          33.44   2
  3 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders          33.85   2
  4 Dalephine Coffin             Durham Striders          35.10   2
  5 Bria Massey                  Durham Striders          35.40   2
  6 Jamilah Wright               Durham Striders          36.45   1
  7 Sheandra Haskins             Durham Striders          37.09   1
  8 Myiesha Beasley              Tri Champions            38.41   2
  9 Janae Bowman                 Unattached               38.67   2
 10 Angel Whitehead              Durham Striders          40.47   1
 11 Kyra Pierce                  Tri Champions            41.67   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rhianna Council              RC Racers              1:15.34
  2 Bria Massey                  Durham Striders        1:22.43
  3 Sakieya Timmons              Durham Striders        1:24.59
  4 Angel Whitehead              Durham Striders        1:34.19

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eliza Dekker                 Durham Striders        2:36.13
  2 Lauren Hunt                  Durham Striders        2:52.71
  3 Alice Ward                   Durham Striders        3:04.40
  4 Rhianna Council              RC Racers              3:08.61
  5 Loren Bullock                Durham Striders        3:10.67
  6 A'Mya Wilson                 Durham Striders        3:18.89
  7 Milan Quick                  Tri Champions          3:34.33
  8 Kiara Thorpe                 Tri Champions          3:36.42
  9 Jazmyn Scruggs               Tri Champions          3:51.02

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eliza Dekker                 Durham Striders        5:18.18
  2 Lauren Hunt                  Durham Striders        5:53.79
  3 Alice Ward                   Durham Striders        6:14.61
  4 Loren Bullock                Durham Striders        6:40.71
  5 Milan Quick                  Tri Champions          6:40.79
  6 A'Mya Wilson                 Durham Striders        6:55.84
  7 Kiara Thorpe                 Tri Champions          7:42.31
  8 Jazmyn Scruggs               Tri Champions          8:01.00

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dalephine Coffin             Durham Striders          0.95m    3-01.25
  1 Gabrielle Ingram             Jr Striders              0.95m    3-01.25
  1 Sheandra Haskins             Durham Striders          0.95m    3-01.25
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders          0.95m    3-01.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brenee' Brown                Durham Striders          3.34m   10-11.50
  2 Rhianna Council              RC Racers                3.18m   10-05.25
  3 Bria Massey                  Durham Striders          3.09m   10-01.75
  4 Lauren Hunt                  Durham Striders          2.94m    9-07.75
  5 Gabrielle Ingram             Jr Striders              2.87m    9-05.00
  6 Dalephine Coffin             Durham Striders          2.59m    8-06.00
  7 Sakieya Timmons              Durham Striders          2.48m    8-01.75
  8 Loren Bullock                Durham Striders          2.42m    7-11.25
  9 Kyra Pierce                  Tri Champions            2.09m    6-10.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Selwyn Southerland           Durham Striders          6.79m   22-03.50
  2 Tiffany Dunham               Jr Striders              5.17m   16-11.50
  3 Jordyn Lawrence              Tri Champions            3.67m   12-00.50
  4 Jasmine Cousar               Tri Champions            3.37m   11-00.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Selwyn Southerland           Durham Striders         14.27m      46-10
  2 Tiffany Dunham               Jr Striders             10.45m      34-03
  3 Jasmine Cousar               Tri Champions           10.21m      33-06
  4 Jordyn Lawrence              Tri Champions            9.55m      31-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Holland               Durham Striders          14.28Q  1
  2 Charity Shaw                 Durham Striders          14.82Q  2
  3 Tamilia Wright-Bigelow       Durham Striders          14.52q  1
  4 Chenice Latta                Durham Striders          14.94q  1
  5 Ana Krah                     Durham Striders          15.08q  1
  6 Ianya Fair                   Unattached               15.08q  2
  7 Brittini Morrison            Tri Champions            15.57q  1
  8 Candace Person               Tri Champions            17.40q  2
  9 Jasmine Hardy                Durham Striders          17.57   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charity Shaw                 Durham Striders          14.28
  2 Sydney Holland               Durham Striders          14.29
  3 Ianya Fair                   Unattached               14.87
  4 Tamilia Wright-Bigelow       Durham Striders          15.02
  5 Chenice Latta                Durham Striders          15.27
  6 Ana Krah                     Durham Striders          15.40
  7 Brittini Morrison            Tri Champions            15.65
  8 Candace Person               Tri Champions            17.21

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First            28.54   1
  2 Bria Day                     Durham Striders          28.76   3
  3 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Striders          28.89   3
  4 Sydney Holland               Durham Striders          30.36   3
  5 Ianya Fair                   Unattached               30.49   3
  6 Ayanah Johnson               Durham Striders          31.25   2
  7 Daria Robinson               Durham Striders          31.59   3
  8 Quiera Gilmore               Durham Striders          31.59   2
  9 Deja Blake                   Durham Striders          31.60   2
 10 Ebony Gulley                 Durham Striders          31.85   2
 11 Joy Wright                   Durham Striders          32.26   2
 12 Ana Krah                     Durham Striders          32.27   2
 13 Chenice Latta                Durham Striders          32.52   1
 14 Tamilia Wright-Bigelow       Durham Striders          32.65   1
 15 Brittini Morrison            Tri Champions            32.68   1
 16 Lydia Laws                   A C Striders             32.84   3
 17 Jasmine Hardy                Durham Striders          36.02   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First          1:04.62   2
  2 Bria Day                     Durham Striders        1:08.07   2
  3 Charity Shaw                 Durham Striders        1:08.51   1
  4 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Striders        1:09.12   2
  5 Daria Robinson               Durham Striders        1:11.30   2
  6 Deja Blake                   Durham Striders        1:11.93   2
  7 Briana Day                   Durham Striders        1:12.27   1
  8 Brittini Morrison            Tri Champions          1:15.32   1
  9 Chenice Latta                Durham Striders        1:15.79   1
 10 Joy Wright                   Durham Striders        1:18.52   2
 11 Jasmine Hardy                Durham Striders        1:19.42   1
 12 Quiera Gilmore               Durham Striders        1:22.46   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ricole Jenkins               Jr Striders            2:43.35
  2 Andrea Genna                 Jr Striders            3:07.87
  3 Stefanee Powell              Tri Champions          3:21.19

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ricole Jenkins               Jr Striders            5:38.38
  2 Andrea Genna                 Jr Striders            6:34.42

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ricole Jenkins               Jr Striders           13:28.42

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First            13.19
  2 Briana Day                   Durham Striders          17.35

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Briana Day                   Durham Striders          1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Bria Day                     Durham Striders          1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Daria Robinson               Durham Striders         J1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Striders          1.17m    3-10.00
  5 Joy Wright                   Durham Striders         J1.17m    3-10.00
  6 Ebony Gulley                 Durham Striders          1.12m    3-08.00
  7 Ayanah Johnson               Durham Striders          1.07m    3-06.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Holland               Durham Striders          4.03m   13-02.75
  2 Quiera Gilmore               Durham Striders          3.53m   11-07.00
  3 Tamilia Wright-Bigelow       Durham Striders          3.49m   11-05.50
  4 Charity Shaw                 Durham Striders          3.28m   10-09.25
  5 Candace Person               Tri Champions            3.26m   10-08.50
  6 Ayanah Johnson               Durham Striders          3.07m   10-01.00
 -- Deja Blake                   Durham Striders           FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mariah Reese                 Durham Striders          6.20m   20-04.25
  2 Ashlie Saunders              Tri Champions            5.88m   19-03.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlie Saunders              Tri Champions           14.27m      46-10
  2 Mariah Reese                 Durham Striders         13.44m      44-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mariah Reese                 Durham Striders         10.06m      33-00
  2 Ashlie Saunders              Tri Champions            9.86m      32-04

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrice Goldmon              Tri Champions            13.31Q  1
  2 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders              13.41Q  2
  3 Jazman Richardson            Unattached               13.45q  1
  4 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders          13.46q  1
  5 Desirhea Odom                Tri Champions            13.55q  2
  6 Alyssa Townsend              Jr Striders              13.64q  2
  7 Jasmine Williams             Jr Striders              14.37q  1
  8 Brianna Green                Tri Champions            14.48q  2
  9 Amonie Hague                 Jr Striders              15.15   2
 10 Kyndal Lucas                 Tri Champions            15.16   1
 11 Jahnetta Coffin              Durham Striders          15.19   1
 12 Tyler Lawrence               Tri Champions            15.59   1
 13 Sheyenne Toomer              Durham Striders          17.22   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders              13.38
  2 Patrice Goldmon              Tri Champions            13.48
  3 Desirhea Odom                Tri Champions            13.57
  4 Jazman Richardson            Unattached               13.59
  5 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders          13.61
  6 Alyssa Townsend              Jr Striders              13.75
  7 Jasmine Williams             Jr Striders              14.24
  8 Brianna Green                Tri Champions            14.63

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders          26.99   2
  2 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders              27.65   3
  3 Jazman Richardson            Unattached               27.99   3
  4 Patrice Goldmon              Tri Champions            28.27   2
  5 Desirhea Odom                Tri Champions            28.35   1
  6 Arielle Toole                Tri Champions            28.56   2
  7 Alyssa Townsend              Jr Striders              28.67   3
  8 Brianna Green                Tri Champions            29.56   1
  9 Cierra Cunningham            Durham Striders          29.93   2
 10 Jasmine Williams             Jr Striders              29.95   3
 11 Sherri Owens                 Durham Striders          30.27   3
 12 Chloe Strickland             A C Striders             30.85   3
 13 Amber Flowers                Tri Champions            31.28   1
 14 Jahnetta Coffin              Durham Striders          31.47   2
 15 Amonie Hague                 Jr Striders              31.84   3
 16 Kyndal Lucas                 Tri Champions            32.83   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders            1:00.85   2
  2 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders        1:01.03   2
  3 Alyssa Townsend              Jr Striders            1:02.98   2
  4 Jazman Richardson            Unattached             1:05.91   2
  5 Brianna Green                Tri Champions          1:07.09   3
  6 Cierra Cunningham            Durham Striders        1:08.36   2
  7 Arielle Toole                Tri Champions          1:08.81   1
  8 Jasmine Williams             Jr Striders            1:09.01   2
  9 Amonie Hague                 Jr Striders            1:12.59   2
 10 Desirhea Odom                Tri Champions          1:13.34   3
 11 Chloe Strickland             A C Striders           1:14.17   2
 12 Jakem Brown                  Durham Striders        1:20.46   1
 13 Sheyenne Toomer              Durham Striders        1:27.27   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha George              Jr Striders            2:33.94
  2 Emily Bell                   Durham Striders        2:36.04
  3 Kyndal Boykin                Jr Striders            2:39.91
  4 Rachel Ertel                 Durham Striders        2:40.91
  5 Arielle Toole                Tri Champions          2:56.39
  6 Jakem Brown                  Durham Striders        3:24.76

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha George              Jr Striders            5:15.34
  2 Emily Bell                   Durham Striders        5:33.22
  3 Kyndal Boykin                Jr Striders            5:38.37
  4 Rachel Ertel                 Durham Striders        5:41.99
 -- Arielle Toole                Tri Champions              DNF

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha George              Jr Striders           13:28.04
  2 Kyndal Boykin                Jr Striders           13:28.40

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dannielle Davis              Hurdles First            15.52

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dannielle Davis              Hurdles First            29.47
  2 Brianna Green                Tri Champions            35.14

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cierra Cunningham            Durham Striders          1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Jahnetta Coffin              Durham Striders             NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dannielle Davis              Hurdles First            5.23m   17-02.00
  2 Patrice Goldmon              Tri Champions            4.55m   14-11.25
  3 Jahnetta Coffin              Durham Striders          3.06m   10-00.50
  4 Jakem Brown                  Durham Striders          2.50m    8-02.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dannielle Davis              Hurdles First           10.15m   33-03.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Epryl Lancaster              Jr Striders              9.66m   31-08.50
  2 Sherri Owens                 Durham Striders          8.96m   29-04.75
  3 Jalecia Sherrill             Durham Striders          6.87m   22-06.50
  4 Adrian Whitehead             Durham Striders          5.66m   18-07.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherri Owens                 Durham Striders         23.55m      77-03
  2 Jalecia Sherrill             Durham Striders         19.40m      63-08
  3 Tyler Lawrence               Tri Champions           14.61m      47-11
  4 Adrian Whitehead             Durham Striders         11.55m      37-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherri Owens                 Durham Striders         17.24m      56-07
  2 Epryl Lancaster              Jr Striders             15.57m      51-01
  3 Adrian Whitehead             Durham Striders          9.72m      31-11
  4 Jalecia Sherrill             Durham Striders          7.25m      23-09
  5 Tyler Lawrence               Tri Champions            5.88m      19-03

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zakiya Tyson                 Unattached               12.40Q  2
  2 Ebone Evans                  Tri Champions            13.31Q  1
  3 Montrece Jordan              Durham Striders          13.14q  2
  4 Najah Radford                Durham Striders          13.39q  2
  5 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions            13.44q  1
  6 Giordina Hooker              Durham Striders          13.79q  1
  6 Megan Bradsher               Durham Striders          13.79q  1
  8 Danielle Futrell             Gs Roanoke -             13.86q  2
  9 Brittany Wilkins             Durham Striders          13.87   2
 10 Najeri White                 Tri Champions            14.09   1
 11 Moriah Cureton               Durham Striders          15.19   2
 12 Precious Powell              Tri Champions            15.53   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zakiya Tyson                 Unattached               12.71
  2 Montrece Jordan              Durham Striders          13.16
  3 Ebone Evans                  Tri Champions            13.30
  4 Najah Radford                Durham Striders          13.52
  5 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions            13.70
  6 Danielle Futrell             Gs Roanoke -             13.82
  7 Megan Bradsher               Durham Striders          13.93
  8 Giordina Hooker              Durham Striders          13.98
  9 Brittany Wilkins             Durham Striders          13.87
 10 Najeri White                 Tri Champions            14.09
 11 Moriah Cureton               Durham Striders          15.19
 12 Precious Powell              Tri Champions            15.53

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zakiya Tyson                 Unattached               26.28   2
  2 Montrece Jordan              Durham Striders          26.93   1
  3 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions            27.49   2
  4 Ebone Evans                  Tri Champions            27.61   2
  5 Najah Radford                Durham Striders          27.86   2
  6 Megan Bradsher               Durham Striders          28.74   1
  7 Nettie McMiller              Durham Striders          29.03   2
  8 Najeri White                 Tri Champions            29.23   1
  9 Danielle Futrell             Gs Roanoke -             30.39   2
 10 Moriah Cureton               Durham Striders          32.01   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Montrece Jordan              Durham Striders        1:00.83
  2 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions          1:00.90
  3 Najah Radford                Durham Striders        1:03.51
  4 Solana Wild                  Durham Striders        1:04.27
  5 Jewel Wright                 Durham Striders        1:09.70
  6 Najeri White                 Tri Champions          1:13.85
  7 Alexis Sherrill              Durham Striders        1:15.22

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marquita Hines               Nemesis                2:30.97

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marquita Hines               Nemesis                5:32.57

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sherice Walker               Durham Striders          15.18
  2 Tristine Johnson             Durham Striders          16.66
  3 Danielle Futrell             Gs Roanoke -             18.19
  4 Molly Harkavy                Durham Striders          19.13
  5 Megan Bradsher               Durham Striders          19.50

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sherice Walker               Durham Striders        1:08.41
  2 Molly Harkavy                Durham Striders        1:13.08
  3 Tristine Johnson             Durham Striders        1:14.04
  4 Solana Wild                  Durham Striders        1:14.86
  5 Danielle Futrell             Gs Roanoke -           1:15.01

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Sherrill              Durham Striders          1.22m    4-00.00
  1 Precious Powell              Tri Champions            1.22m    4-00.00
  1 Nettie McMiller              Durham Striders          1.22m    4-00.00
  1 Jewel Wright                 Durham Striders          1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nettie McMiller              Durham Striders          5.25m   17-02.75
  2 Brittany Wilkins             Durham Striders          5.16m   16-11.25
  3 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions            4.94m   16-02.50
  4 Molly Harkavy                Durham Striders          4.71m   15-05.50
  5 Montrece Jordan              Durham Striders          4.37m   14-04.00
  6 Najah Radford                Durham Striders          4.13m   13-06.75
  7 Moriah Cureton               Durham Striders          3.17m   10-05.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherice Walker               Durham Striders         11.65m   38-02.75
  2 Tristine Johnson             Durham Striders         10.77m   35-04.00
  3 Nettie McMiller              Durham Striders         10.16m   33-04.00
  4 Brittany Wilkins             Durham Striders         10.00m   32-09.75
  5 Molly Harkavy                Durham Striders          9.71m   31-10.25

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Iritha Brodie                Unattached              10.23m   33-06.75
  2 Keishara Curry               Durham Striders          9.65m   31-08.00
  3 Maya Kennedy                 Durham Striders          8.18m   26-10.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keishara Curry               Durham Striders         27.40m      89-11
  2 Maya Kennedy                 Durham Striders         27.18m      89-02
  3 Iritha Brodie                Unattached              24.89m      81-08
  4 Ebone Evans                  Tri Champions           16.14m      52-11

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ebone Evans                  Tri Champions            9.33m      30-07

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Glenn              Unattached               12.10Q  2
  2 Jacinda Evans                Durham Striders          12.34Q  1
  3 Freida Love                  Unattached               12.86q  1
  4 Helena Shields               Unattached               13.13q  1
  5 Kia Haskins                  Durham Striders          13.14q  1
  6 Kameisha Harmon              Gs Roanoke -             13.32q  2
  7 Ashley Neal                  Tri Champions            13.51q  1
  8 Jasmin Hightower             Durham Striders          13.98q  2
  9 Ciera King                   Tri Champions            14.00   1
 10 Chelce Johnson               Durham Striders          14.73   2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Glenn              Unattached               12.09
  2 Jacinda Evans                Durham Striders          12.37
  3 Freida Love                  Unattached               12.84
  4 Kia Haskins                  Durham Striders          12.93
  5 Helena Shields               Unattached               13.18
  6 Kameisha Harmon              Gs Roanoke -             13.21
  7 Ashley Neal                  Tri Champions            13.46
  8 Jasmin Hightower             Durham Striders          13.99

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Glenn              Unattached               25.22   2
  2 Jacinda Evans                Durham Striders          26.08   2
  3 Kia Haskins                  Durham Striders          27.02   2
  4 Freida Love                  Unattached               27.34   2
  5 Jasmin Hightower             Durham Striders          28.22   1
  6 Ciera King                   Tri Champions            29.53   1
  7 Chelce Johnson               Durham Striders          30.66   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Glenn              Unattached               57.75   2
  2 Ebonie Cunningham            Track Eastern            58.68   2
  3 Erika Charles                Durham Striders        1:00.61   2
  4 Helena Shields               Unattached             1:00.90   2
  5 Jasmin Hightower             Durham Striders        1:03.22   1
  6 Freida Love                  Unattached             1:05.39   1
  7 Laura Pasour                 Unattached             1:06.71   2
  8 Kameisha Harmon              Gs Roanoke -           1:08.64   1

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erika Charles                Durham Striders        2:21.22

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Latoya James                 Durham Striders          14.52

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Latoya James                 Durham Striders        1:04.21

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 -- Ciera King                   Tri Champions               NH

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacinda Evans                Durham Striders          5.77m   18-11.25
  2 Latoya James                 Durham Striders          5.64m   18-06.00
  3 Kameisha Harmon              Gs Roanoke -             4.70m   15-05.00

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacinda Evans                Durham Striders         11.54m   37-10.50
  2 Ashley Neal                  Tri Champions           10.75m   35-03.25
  3 Kameisha Harmon              Gs Roanoke -             9.70m   31-10.00

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Moore                  Gs Roanoke -             8.60m   28-02.75
  2 Christina Evans              Tri Champions            8.56m   28-01.00
  3 Shereese Platt               Durham Striders          6.97m   22-10.50
  4 Angelica Powell              Tri Champions            5.87m   19-03.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Moore                  Gs Roanoke -            28.92m      94-10
  2 Christina Evans              Tri Champions           27.34m      89-08
  3 Shereese Platt               Durham Striders         23.63m      77-06
  4 Angelica Powell              Tri Champions           17.50m      57-05

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Evans              Tri Champions           18.71m      61-05
  2 Angelica Powell              Tri Champions           10.92m      35-10
  3 Shereese Platt               Durham Striders         10.60m      34-09

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sincere Price                Durham Striders          15.87Q  2
  2 James Carrington III         Durham Striders          16.97Q  1
  3 Deandre Brockington          Tri Champions            15.92q  2
  4 Ricky Counciliii             RC Racers                17.16q  1
  5 Joey Strong                  Durham Striders          17.23q  2
  6 Amon Shaw                    Durham Striders          17.24q  1
  7 Jaylen Evans                 Tri Champions            17.69q  2
  8 Myles Speller                Tri Champions            17.97q  2
  9 Roman Mitchell               Jr Striders              19.04   2

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sincere Price                Durham Striders          16.05
  2 Deandre Brockington          Tri Champions            16.14
  3 James Carrington III         Durham Striders          16.83
  4 Joey Strong                  Durham Striders          17.03
  5 Amon Shaw                    Durham Striders          17.04
  6 Ricky Counciliii             RC Racers                17.55
  7 Myles Speller                Tri Champions            17.85
  8 Jaylen Evans                 Tri Champions            18.12

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deandre Brockington          Tri Champions            34.55   1
  2 Sincere Price                Durham Striders          35.00   2
  3 James Carrington III         Durham Striders          36.74   2
  4 Joey Strong                  Durham Striders          38.23   1
  5 Myles Speller                Tri Champions            38.95   1
  6 Amon Shaw                    Durham Striders          39.60   2

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders        1:10.56
  2 Coleman Mitchell             Tri Champions          1:15.65
  3 Deandre Brockington          Tri Champions          1:19.86
  4 Ricky Counciliii             RC Racers              1:23.52
  5 Myles Speller                Tri Champions          1:26.25
  6 Cameron Coleman              Durham Striders        1:37.26

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders        2:42.13
  2 Coleman Mitchell             Tri Champions          2:57.67
  3 James Carrington III         Durham Striders        3:04.02
  4 Cameron Coleman              Durham Striders        3:28.46

1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders        5:20.35
  2 Coleman Mitchell             Tri Champions          6:33.70

Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Counciliii             RC Racers                3.03m    9-11.25
  2 Amon Shaw                    Durham Striders          2.58m    8-05.75
  3 X'Zavier McFadden            Durham Striders          2.43m    7-11.75
  3 Joey Strong                  Durham Striders          2.43m    7-11.75
  5 Sincere Price                Durham Striders          2.39m    7-10.25
  6 Roman Mitchell               Jr Striders              2.29m    7-06.25
  7 Brandon Massey               Durham Striders          1.84m    6-00.50
  8 Ryan Hunt                    Durham Striders          1.75m    5-09.00

Shot Put Sub Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jaylen Evans                 Tri Champions            4.13m   13-06.75
  2 X'Zavier McFadden            Durham Striders          3.62m   11-10.50
  3 Brandon Massey               Durham Striders          3.09m   10-01.75
  4 Roderick Dunham              Jr Striders              3.05m   10-00.25
  5 Jalen Blackstone             Tri Champions            2.09m    6-10.25
  5 Ryan Hunt                    Durham Striders          2.09m    6-10.25

Javelin Throw Sub Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 X'Zavier McFadden            Durham Striders         12.81m      42-00
  2 Roman Mitchell               Jr Striders             10.03m      32-11
  3 Roderick Dunham              Jr Striders              9.77m      32-01
  4 Brandon Massey               Durham Striders          7.37m      24-02
  5 Ryan Hunt                    Durham Striders          6.97m      22-10

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Striders          13.83Q  2
  2 Jeremy Griffis               Durham Striders          15.43Q  1
  3 Isaiah Anderson              Tri Champions            14.49q  2
  4 Jamie Foster                 Durham Striders          16.46q  1
  5 Jaquon Sowell                Durham Striders          16.51q  1
  6 Dejuan Graham                Durham Striders          16.65q  1
  7 Malik Majette                Durham Striders          16.80q  2
  8 Chad Hardy                   Durham Striders          17.43q  1
  9 Gregory Hardy                Durham Striders          17.44   2
 10 Adam Abram                   Tri Champions            19.25   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Striders          14.04
  2 Isaiah Anderson              Tri Champions            15.20
  3 Jeremy Griffis               Durham Striders          15.29
  4 Jamie Foster                 Durham Striders          16.76
  5 Malik Majette                Durham Striders          16.87
  6 Jaquon Sowell                Durham Striders          16.93
  7 Chad Hardy                   Durham Striders          17.13
  8 Dejuan Graham                Durham Striders          17.14

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Striders          30.50   2
  2 Gyasi Edwards                Durham Striders          30.76   1
  3 Isaiah Anderson              Tri Champions            32.94   1
  4 Jaylan McLaughlin            Durham Striders          33.41   1
  5 Jeremy Griffis               Durham Striders          33.82   2
  6 Jaquon Sowell                Durham Striders          35.07   1
  7 Madison Daniel               Tri Champions            35.23   2
  8 Dejuan Graham                Durham Striders          36.11   1
  9 Malik Majette                Durham Striders          36.66   2
 10 Jamie Foster                 Durham Striders          36.69   2
 11 Gregory Hardy                Durham Striders          37.65   1
 12 Adam Abram                   Tri Champions            43.44   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gyasi Edwards                Durham Striders        1:09.40   2
  2 Joshua Mitchell              Tri Champions          1:09.74   1
  3 Gerald Wilkes                Durham Striders        1:13.96   1
  4 Isaiah Steele                Durham Striders        1:14.11   1
  5 Steven Powell                Tri Champions          1:15.10   2
  6 Jaylan McLaughlin            Durham Striders        1:16.57   1
  7 Madison Daniel               Tri Champions          1:22.58   1
  8 Gregory Hardy                Durham Striders        1:23.33   2
  9 Malik Majette                Durham Striders        1:23.89   1
 10 Jaquon Sowell                Durham Striders        1:24.86   1
 11 Dejuan Graham                Durham Striders        1:25.89   2
 12 Jamie Foster                 Durham Striders        1:30.01   2
 13 Chad Hardy                   Durham Striders        1:44.53   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Mitchell              Tri Champions          2:41.32
  2 Isaiah Steele                Durham Striders        2:42.59
  3 Madison Daniel               Tri Champions          3:08.49
  4 Adam Abram                   Tri Champions          3:19.62

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Mitchell              Tri Champions          5:49.86

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jaylan McLaughlin            Durham Striders          0.95m    3-01.25
  1 Gerald Wilkes                Durham Striders          0.95m    3-01.25
  1 Gyasi Edwards                Durham Striders          0.95m    3-01.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Striders          4.71m   15-05.50
  2 Isaiah Anderson              Tri Champions            3.64m   11-11.50
  3 Steven Powell                Tri Champions            3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Gerald Wilkes                Durham Striders          3.15m   10-04.00
 -- Isaiah Steele                Durham Striders           FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christin Evans               Tri Champions            4.63m   15-02.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christin Evans               Tri Champions           10.10m      33-02

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Jones II              Durham Striders          13.01Q  1
  2 Exter Gilmore IV             Durham Striders          13.54Q  2
  3 Wesley Abram                 Tri Champions            13.73q  2
  4 Noah Drew                    Durham Striders          13.83q  2
  5 Wynton Davis                 Tri Champions            14.41q  2
  6 Luther Holman                Tri Champions            14.47q  1
  7 Devontay Starks              Durham Striders          14.52q  1
  8 Joel Evans                   Tri Champions            14.64q  1
  9 Denzell Thomason             Tri Champions            15.80   2
 10 Raejhan Cunningham           Durham Striders          16.03   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Jones II              Durham Striders          12.88
  2 Exter Gilmore IV             Durham Striders          13.38
  3 Wesley Abram                 Tri Champions            13.64
  4 Noah Drew                    Durham Striders          14.21
  5 Wynton Davis                 Tri Champions            14.29
  6 Luther Holman                Tri Champions            14.47
  7 Devontay Starks              Durham Striders          14.56
  8 Joel Evans                   Tri Champions            14.63

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Jones II              Durham Striders          26.76   1
  2 Wesley Abram                 Tri Champions            27.66   2
  3 Exter Gilmore IV             Durham Striders          27.68   2
  4 Noah Drew                    Durham Striders          28.70   2
  5 Shawn Lipscomb JR            Durham Striders          29.17   2
  6 Jayala Jacob                 Durham Striders          29.32   1
  7 Devontay Starks              Durham Striders          29.62   2
  8 Wynton Davis                 Tri Champions            29.75   1
  9 Luther Holman                Tri Champions            30.36   1
 10 Joel Evans                   Tri Champions            32.60   2
 11 Denzell Thomason             Tri Champions            32.94   1
 12 Raejhan Cunningham           Durham Striders          33.84   2
 13 Julian Ali                   Tri Champions            44.85   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesley Abram                 Tri Champions          1:02.85   1
  2 Thomas Jones II              Durham Striders        1:02.93   2
  3 Noah Drew                    Durham Striders        1:03.36   2
  4 Exter Gilmore IV             Durham Striders        1:03.45   2
  5 Jayala Jacob                 Durham Striders        1:04.18   2
  6 Ricky Councilii              RC Racers              1:05.34   2
  7 Wynton Davis                 Tri Champions          1:11.73   1
  8 Raejhan Cunningham           Durham Striders        1:21.20   2
  9 Julian Ali                   Tri Champions          1:42.03   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terrell Edwards              Tri Champions          2:40.61
  2 Cody Perdue                  Durham Striders        2:52.00
  3 Justin Warren                Durham Striders        3:00.52
  4 Ben Isley                    Durham Striders        3:14.53

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ricky Councilii              RC Racers              5:32.00
  2 Terrell Edwards              Tri Champions          5:33.95
  3 Justin Warren                Durham Striders        6:59.98

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shawn Lipscomb JR            Durham Striders          14.09
  2 Gregory Hairston             Tri Champions            16.88

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Councilii              RC Racers                1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Isaiah Moore                 Durham Striders         J1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Jayala Jacob                 Durham Striders          1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Justin Warren                Durham Striders          1.22m    4-00.00
  5 Gregory Hairston             Tri Champions           J1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shawn Lipscomb JR            Durham Striders          4.55m   14-11.25
  2 Devontay Starks              Durham Striders          4.38m   14-04.50
  3 Isaiah Moore                 Durham Striders          4.34m   14-03.00
  4 Luther Holman                Tri Champions            4.10m   13-05.50
  5 Gregory Hairston             Tri Champions            3.89m   12-09.25
  6 Denzell Thomason             Tri Champions            3.69m   12-01.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Mitchell               Jr Striders              7.77m   25-06.00
  2 Quianti Cherry               Tri Champions            6.40m   21-00.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Quianti Cherry               Tri Champions           16.35m      53-08

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Mitchell               Jr Striders             25.84m      84-09
  2 Quianti Cherry               Tri Champions           23.64m      77-07

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders          11.85
  2 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            12.26
  3 Michael Gamble               Durham Striders          12.68
  4 Vincent Bynum                Tri Champions            14.04
  5 Aaron Krah                   Durham Striders          14.12
  6 Rudy Digsby                  Durham Striders          15.09

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders          24.85
  2 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            25.01
  3 Christian Hinton             Tri Champions            28.32
  4 Calvin Brodie                Unattached               29.50
  5 Aaron Krah                   Durham Striders          29.79
  6 Ronald` Willimam-Cox         Nemesis                  32.53
  7 Samuel Brown                 Durham Striders          36.32

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders          54.67   2
  2 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders          56.72   2
  3 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            57.61   2
  4 Michael Gamble               Durham Striders        1:00.59   2
  5 Christian Hinton             Tri Champions          1:01.10   2
  6 Calvin Brodie                Unattached             1:02.50   1
  7 Aaron Krah                   Durham Striders        1:05.46   1
  8 Xavier Thomason              Tri Champions          1:07.77   1
  9 Tyler Thomason               Tri Champions          1:08.16   1
 10 Vincent Bynum                Tri Champions          1:08.42   2
 11 Ronald` Willimam-Cox         Nemesis                1:11.81   2
 12 Samuel Brown                 Durham Striders        1:23.55   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellington Carthan            Durham Striders        2:19.51
  2 Ralph Hunt                   Durham Striders        2:32.55
  3 Xavier Thomason              Tri Champions          2:46.16
  4 Tyler Thomason               Tri Champions          2:53.41

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellington Carthan            Durham Striders        5:08.25
  2 Xavier Thomason              Tri Champions          6:07.89
  3 Tyler Thomason               Tri Champions          6:25.27
  4 Gabriel Ingram               Jr Striders            7:13.69

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Byrum                 Jr Striders           10:29.95

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders          14.34
  2 Gabriel Ingram               Jr Striders              23.36

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christian Hinton             Tri Champions            31.67
  2 Vincent Bynum                Tri Champions            34.33

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Thomason              Tri Champions            1.47m    4-09.75
  1 Vincent Bynum                Tri Champions            1.47m    4-09.75
  1 Ellington Carthan            Durham Striders          1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Rudy Digsby                  Durham Striders             NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders          6.28m   20-07.25
  2 Christian Hinton             Tri Champions            5.10m   16-08.75
  3 Michael Gamble               Durham Striders          5.04m   16-06.50
  4 Aaron Krah                   Durham Striders          4.39m   14-05.00
  5 Tyler Thomason               Tri Champions           J4.39m   14-05.00
  6 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            4.12m   13-06.25
  7 Rudy Digsby                  Durham Striders          3.03m    9-11.25

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders         12.03m   39-05.75
  2 Gabriel Ingram               Jr Striders              8.50m   27-10.75
  3 Michael Gamble               Durham Striders          8.07m   26-05.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jalen Peterkin               Durham Striders         12.49m   40-11.75
  2 Charlton Larkins             Jr Striders             11.04m   36-02.75
  3 Ralph Hunt                   Durham Striders          5.66m   18-07.00
  4 Samuel Brown                 Durham Striders          4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Gabriel Ingram               Jr Striders              3.87m   12-08.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders         42.83m     140-06
  2 Charlton Larkins             Jr Striders             36.21m     118-09
  3 Ralph Hunt                   Durham Striders         29.03m      95-03
  4 Jalen Peterkin               Durham Striders         26.70m      87-07

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rondol Davidson              Unattached              40.70m     133-06
  2 Jalen Peterkin               Durham Striders         32.26m     105-10
  3 Ralph Hunt                   Durham Striders         29.80m      97-09

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Paulk                 Durham Striders          11.82
  2 Jamaal Owens                 Durham Striders          12.14
  3 Shaun Malloy-Markham         Durham Striders          12.27
  4 Mario Green                  Tri Champions            12.33
  5 Ray Lipscomb                 Tri Champions            12.38
  6 Delton Harris                Tri Champions            12.90
  7 Robert Newt                  Tri Champions            13.17
  8 Nick Abram                   Tri Champions            13.67

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Paulk                 Durham Striders          24.33
  2 Ray Lipscomb                 Tri Champions            24.87
  3 Xavier Kelly                 Durham Striders          25.05
  4 Mario Green                  Tri Champions            25.26
  5 Shaun Malloy-Markham         Durham Striders          25.58
  6 Delton Harris                Tri Champions            27.01
  7 Nick Abram                   Tri Champions            28.32

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Turrentine              Durham Striders          53.49   1
  2 Andrew Hill                  Jr Striders              53.76   2
  3 Xavier Kelly                 Unattached               53.78   1
  4 Andrew Paulk                 Durham Striders          53.91   2
  5 Brian McIntosh               Durham Striders          54.01   1
  6 Ray Lipscomb                 Tri Champions            54.42   2
  7 Mario Green                  Tri Champions            56.43   1
  8 Richard Whitted              Tri Champions            58.41   2
  9 Delton Harris                Tri Champions          1:01.84   1
 10 Nick Abram                   Tri Champions          1:02.05   1
 11 Timothy Platt                Durham Striders        1:07.78   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brian McIntosh               Durham Striders        2:14.38
  2 Carl Ward                    Durham Striders        2:14.66
  3 Evan Smith                   Nemesis                2:15.99
  4 Richard Whitted              Tri Champions          2:19.54
  5 Brandon Owens                Tri Champions          2:29.09
  6 Timothy Platt                Durham Striders        2:30.18

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fred Ward                    Durham Striders        4:57.77
  2 Carl Ward                    Durham Striders        5:05.72
  3 Brandon Owens                Tri Champions          5:47.18

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fred Ward                    Durham Striders       10:10.89

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jamaal Owens                 Durham Striders        1:10.30
  2 Richard Whitted              Tri Champions          1:11.10

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Hill                  Jr Striders              6.49m   21-03.50
  2 Jamaal Owens                 Durham Striders          5.81m   19-00.75
  3 Andrew Paulk                 Durham Striders          5.61m   18-05.00
  4 Kyle Turrentine              Durham Striders          5.59m   18-04.25
  5 Mario Green                  Tri Champions            5.34m   17-06.25
  6 Shaun Malloy-Markham         Durham Striders          4.92m   16-01.75
  7 Timothy Platt                Durham Striders          3.65m   11-11.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Turrentine              Durham Striders         11.96m   39-03.00
  2 Evan Smith                   Nemesis                 10.72m   35-02.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow              Durham Striders         12.20m   40-00.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow              Durham Striders         44.40m     145-08
  2 Andrew Hill                  Jr Striders             28.57m      93-09
  3 Robert Newt                  Tri Champions           20.54m      67-05

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Hill                  Jr Striders             44.46m     145-10
  2 Robert Newt                  Tri Champions           31.70m     104-00
  3 Montrell Morrow              Durham Striders         28.57m      93-09

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kenneth Brooks Jr            Durham Striders          10.91
  2 Gary Jackson                 Tri Champions            11.34
  3 Chris Robinson               Unattached               11.45
  4 Anthony King                 Tri Champions            12.09
  5 Aliquan Bullock              Durham Striders          12.35
  6 Jarrell Eady                 Tri Champions            13.05

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gary Jackson                 Tri Champions            23.40
  2 Addison Woods                Durham Striders          24.08
  3 Anthony King                 Tri Champions            24.16
  4 Aliquan Bullock              Durham Striders          24.82
  5 Jarrell Eady                 Tri Champions            25.86
  6 De'Andre Rogers              Durham Striders          25.88

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Klein                  Unattached               50.50   2
  2 Justin Welch                 Unattached               52.19   2
  3 Gary Jackson                 Tri Champions            52.70   1
  4 Addison Woods                Durham Striders          53.35   2
  5 Sherman Ragland Jr           Durham Striders          54.63   2
  6 Anthony King                 Tri Champions            55.85   1
  7 Mark Wright                  Durham Striders          58.80   2
  8 Jarrell Eady                 Tri Champions            58.81   1
  9 De'Andre Rogers              Durham Striders        1:00.98   2
 10 Matthew Meinel               Tri Champions          1:01.77   1
 -- Kenneth Brooks Jr            Durham Striders            DNF   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wardell Frierson             Durham Striders        2:09.39
  2 De'Andre Rogers              Durham Striders        2:18.60
  3 Jarrell Eady                 Tri Champions          2:19.42
  4 Ryan Connelly                Durham Striders        2:21.70
  5 Thomas Philbrick             Tri Champions          2:27.33
  6 Matthew Meinel               Tri Champions          2:27.70

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wardell Frierson             Durham Striders        4:38.99
  2 Ryan Connelly                Durham Striders        5:35.28
  3 Matthew Meinel               Tri Champions          5:47.38
  4 Thomas Philbrick             Tri Champions          5:47.89

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Philbrick             Tri Champions         17:33.69

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlton Rolle               Unattached               14.40
  2 Korel Mack                   Unattached               14.94
  3 Leon Fleisher                Durham Striders          15.68
  4 Sherman Ragland Jr           Durham Striders          16.89

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sherman Ragland Jr           Durham Striders        1:02.31
  2 Leon Fleisher                Durham Striders        1:05.48

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Wright                  Durham Striders          1.78m    5-10.00
  2 James Reese                  Durham Striders          1.57m    5-01.75

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony King                 Tri Champions            5.75m   18-10.50
  2 Addison Woods                Durham Striders          5.64m   18-06.00
  3 Aliquan Bullock              Durham Striders          5.57m   18-03.25
  4 De'Andre Rogers              Durham Striders          4.00m   13-01.50

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leon Fleisher                Durham Striders         12.66m   41-06.50
  2 Sherman Ragland Jr           Durham Striders         12.18m   39-11.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James Reese                  Durham Striders         12.63m   41-05.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James Reese                  Durham Striders         45.82m     150-04
  2 Mark Wright                  Durham Striders         27.39m      89-10
  3 Benjamin Armstrong           Durham Striders         25.87m      84-10

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Armstrong           Durham Striders         31.47m     103-03
  2 James Reese                  Durham Striders         31.21m     102-05
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx