Join/Renew Now

Results - Midget

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Gholston, Alexandria         06 North Alabam          12.97Q
  2 Moore, Sabrina               13 Charlotte Fli         13.02q
  3 Buckley, NyErin              38 3M Track Clu          13.11
  4 Palacio, Kylie               38 Umoja TC              13.18
  5 Chariton, Tiah               07 16 Fort Wayne         13.28
  6 Bryant, Keiarra              26 Elite of Mesq         13.30
  7 Wafer, Charcel               13 Rainier Beach         13.58
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Johnson, Brianna             05 18 United in          13.06Q
  2 Townsend, Ayele              06-Star of The E        J13.09q  13.0805
  3 Brown, Marika                26 Illusions Tra         13.42
  4 Westbrook, Ky                10 48 Arizona Ch         13.73
  5 Bankhead, Deazhane           15 44 'N Step            13.82
  6 Patterson, Gina              06 YMCA Baton R          13.84
  7 Turner, Kelsey               10 53 Shooting S         13.99
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             12.94Q
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta        J13.09q  13.0810
  3 Davis, Bianca                S S Spartans             13.27
  4 Stevens, Dajah               06-Hall's Expres         13.27
  5 Thompson, Megan              26 Athlete Track         13.34
  6 Espinoza-Smith, Karrina      07 16 Fort Wayne         13.76
  7 Pascoe, Jasmine              27 Eastside Step         14.35
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         12.74Q
  2 Owens, Jashonna              16 33 Imani TC           12.79q
  3 Cunliffe, Hannah             13 Seattle Speed         13.03q
  4 Devereaux, Keionna           38 Tnt                   13.13
  5 Williams, Brandi             13 Unattached            13.40
  6 Brown, Janae                 15 49  Unlv              13.61
  7 Kiniry, Danielle             02 08 Tri County         13.95

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         12.64
  2 Moore, Sabrina               13 Charlotte Fli         12.81
  3 Owens, Jashonna              16 33 Imani TC           12.84
  4 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             12.85
  5 Townsend, Ayele              06-Star of The E         12.90
  6 Johnson, Brianna             05 18 United in          12.98
  7 Gholston, Alexandria         06 North Alabam          13.02
  8 Cunliffe, Hannah             13 Seattle Speed         13.03

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Harrington, Tiersa           S S Spartans             25.63Q
  2 Davis, Farrin                25 Track Houston         26.29q
  3 Parrish, Deja                04 Florida Unatt         26.84
  4 Bankhead, Deazhane           15 44 'N Step            27.48
  5 Anyanwu, Christeen           10 Hummingbird           27.60
  6 Turner, Kelsey               10 53 Shooting S         27.60
  7 Jackson, Shannon             10 48 Do Right T         28.63
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             26.18Q
  2 Owens, Jashonna              16 33 Imani TC           26.38q
  3 Mckinley, Dlacia             06 YMCA Baton R          26.72
  4 Buckley, NyErin              38 3M Track Clu          27.11
  5 Williams, Keira              15 44 CV San Die         27.25
  6 Winters, Desiree             38 pacific unit          27.45
  7 Barrie, Margaret             02-Ne Una                29.45
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Wash, Bre'yana               26 North Texas C         26.26Q
  2 Gholston, Alexandria         06 North Alabam          26.35q
  3 Townsend, Ayele              06-Star of The E         26.48
  4 Wallace, Yamani              16 33 Free Spiri         27.31
  5 Crutchfield, Taisyn          16 33 Rising Sta         27.53
  6 Hamlin, Lashall              38 Isc Internat          27.87
  7 Lewis, Toni                  13 Rainier Beach         28.68
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         26.07Q
  2 Johnson, Brianna             05 18 United in          26.40q
  3 Scott, Alexis                07 16 Fort Wayne         26.51
  4 Thompson, Megan              26 Athlete Track         27.22
  5 Williams, Brandi             13 Unattached            27.34
  6 Brown, Janae                 15 49  Unlv              27.44
  7 Farley, Elexis               07 21 Uni-Uni TC         27.49

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         25.30
  2 Harrington, Tiersa           S S Spartans             25.53
  3 Gholston, Alexandria         06 North Alabam          25.78
  4 Wash, Bre'yana               26 North Texas C         25.82
  5 Davis, Farrin                25 Track Houston         25.95
  6 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             26.10
  7 Johnson, Brianna             05 18 United in          26.21
  8 Owens, Jashonna              16 33 Imani TC           26.73

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         59.62Q
  2 Robertson, Tyjalayah         16 33 LA Jets Gi       1:00.74
  3 Shanks, QuanDra              45 Georgia Stars       1:02.23
  4 Andrews, Dashja              27 Eastside Step       1:02.95
  5 Rucker, Braneesha            06 Continental         1:04.08
  6 Harper, Dominique            05 17 Cincinnati       1:04.29
  7 Starkes, Gabriel             15 49 BO               1:05.74
  8 Nimmons, Cherese             05 17 Pacesetter       1:08.21
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Briana                26 North Texas C         59.58Q
  2 Jones, Travia                26 North Texas C       1:00.38q
  3 Epps, Imani                  45 Jaguar Track        1:00.71q
  4 Cablayan, Tahlie             13 Seattle Speed       1:02.34
  5 Scott, Alexis                07 16 Fort Wayne       1:03.19
  6 Sabik, Maggie                10 42 A T C            1:05.07
  7 Adams, Imani                 10 48 Arizona Ch       1:06.26
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ezumah, Chimere              16 33bay Cities        1:00.56Q
  2 Prevot, Shaniece             26 North Texas C       1:01.18
  3 Williams, Keira              15 44 CV San Die       1:01.59
  4 Williams, Mollie             13 Hurdles First       1:01.66
  5 Espinoza-Smith, Karrina      07 16 Fort Wayne       1:03.98
  6 Geremew, Dannyel             38 Umoja TC            1:04.68
  7 Faringer, Haley              39 Renegades           1:05.57
  8 Stevens, Dajah               06-Hall's Expres       1:05.64
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Sasha               38 3M Track Clu          58.76Q
  2 Harrington, Tiersa           S S Spartans             59.18q
  3 George, Megan                16 33 LA Jets Gi       1:00.56q
  4 Diaz, Alexandria             38 Lsi Sprint          1:02.14
  5 Van, Monique                 15 44 San Diego        1:02.78
  6 Lawson, Miracle              13 Psa Youth Ru        1:06.70

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         57.79
  2 Wallace, Sasha               38 3M Track Clu          58.07
  3 Adams, Briana                26 North Texas C         58.41
  4 Ezumah, Chimere              16 33bay Cities          58.60
  5 Harrington, Tiersa           S S Spartans             59.67
  6 George, Megan                16 33 LA Jets Gi       1:00.01
  7 Epps, Imani                  45 Jaguar Track        1:00.77
  8 Jones, Travia                26 North Texas C       1:01.36

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gallagher, Kieran            38 Palo Alto Lig       2:20.01Q
  2 Rice, Paige                  13 Psa Youth Ru        2:20.79Q
  3 Van, Monique                 15 44 San Diego        2:22.11Q
  4 Lane, Janice                 16 33bay Cities        2:22.70q
  5 Rogers, Raevyn               25 Wings               2:24.63
  6 Seay, Sabrina                15 44 Sdrr             2:28.19
  7 Butler, Crystal              10 Glenarden           2:28.80
  8 Burnett, Mikayla             Fox Cities Track       2:33.09
  9 Parrish, Deja                04 Florida Unatt       2:35.47
 10 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua        06-Ruff Kutz           2:36.52
 11 Veal, Brittany               15 49 VS               2:38.73
 12 Prevot, Shaniece             26 North Texas C       2:43.79
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Briana                26 North Texas C       2:20.97Q
  2 Jones, Nijae                 38 3M Track Clu        2:21.15Q
  3 Jones, Dejah                 13 Upper Room          2:22.69Q
  4 Shanks, QuanDra              45 Georgia Stars       2:23.21q
  5 Connell, Isabelle            38 Umoja TC            2:26.44
  6 Lanker, Delaney              10 32 Zoom             2:28.89
  7 Munford, Brandie             16 33 Rising Sta       2:29.48
  8 Hardge, Tyler                16 33 Rising Sta       2:31.36
  9 Sabik, Maggie                10 42 A T C            2:35.68
 10 Gerard, Taylor               10 32 Una Colora       2:35.93
 11 Riley, Taeneesha             27 Eastside Step       2:38.66
 12 Faringer, Haley              39 Renegades           2:49.24

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rice, Paige                  13 Psa Youth Ru        2:20.10
  2 Lane, Janice                 16 33bay Cities        2:20.94
  3 Van, Monique                 15 44 San Diego        2:21.52
  4 Jones, Dejah                 13 Upper Room          2:21.98
  5 Adams, Briana                26 North Texas C       2:23.47
  6 Gallagher, Kieran            38 Palo Alto Lig       2:25.90
  7 Shanks, QuanDra              45 Georgia Stars       2:28.08
  8 Jones, Nijae                 38 3M Track Clu        2:28.35

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Draper, Katie                06 Continental         2:46.57   500
  2 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh        2:49.36   470
  3 Foust, Madison               Westside T C           2:52.81   435
  4 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird         2:54.79   415
  5 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T            3:23.51   178
  6 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform        3:43.93    67
Section  2
  1 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta       2:33.39   651
  2 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River           2:36.34   616
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached       2:38.28   593
  4 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta       2:41.75   553
  5 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars        2:43.05   538
  6 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach       2:43.20   537
  7 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston       2:52.92   434
  8 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston       2:54.62   417
  9 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle        2:55.12   412
 10 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl       3:15.31   236
 11 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird         3:33.44   118

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lanker, Delaney              10 32 Zoom             5:10.11
  2 Adkins, Katlyn               13 Fay. Flyers         5:11.10
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              25 Southern Eagl       5:13.94
  4 Banker, Faith                25 Northwest Fly       5:13.95
  5 Gerard, Taylor               10 32 Una Colora       5:16.47
  6 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua        06-Ruff Kutz           5:16.59
  7 Jurries, Elizabeth           22 U City Xplosi       5:24.33
  8 Gobert, Shanysa              25 Houston Heat        5:24.64
  9 Browning, Carly              10 42 A T C            5:33.79
 10 Maeda, Saaya                 02 Liberty AC          5:35.91
 11 Flores, Elyse                22 Stl Blazers         5:50.11
Section  2
  1 Neale, Amy-Eloise            13 Snohomish Tra       4:50.33
  2 Rice, Paige                  13 Psa Youth Ru        4:50.60
  3 Yahaira, Zarate              16 33 Royal T          4:58.67
  4 Jones, Dejah                 13 Upper Room          5:01.62
  5 Moore, Spencer               38 3M Track Clu        5:03.23
  6 Wilson, Samiiah              13 Carolina Eagl       5:03.73
  7 Williams, Khayla             02 08 United Sta       5:04.18
  8 Stemper, Cori                16 33 Equalizers       5:05.13
  9 Walker, Mariah               38 Unattached          5:07.13
 10 Ledesma, Catie               15 44 CV San Die       5:08.75
 11 Auito, Kyla                  38 Pleasanton H        5:15.40
 12 Abrahamson, Ellie            15 44 Sdrr             5:28.52

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Neale, Amy-Eloise            13 Snohomish Tra      10:37.43
  2 Moore, Spencer               38 3M Track Clu       10:42.84
  3 Ledesma, Catie               15 44 CV San Die      10:45.78
  4 Wolfe, Brooke                07 21 Unattached      10:47.26
  5 Yahaira, Zarate              16 33 Royal T         11:15.11
  6 Ledesma, Andie               15 44 CV San Die      11:18.25
  7 Hawkinson, Vivian            13 Psa Youth Ru       11:19.42
  8 Branch, Hailey               45 Red Runners        11:20.09
  9 Auito, Kyla                  38 Pleasanton H       11:24.41
 10 Welker, Taylor               16 33 Valley Uni      11:28.59
 11 Jurries, Elizabeth           22 U City Xplosi      11:38.15
 12 Abrahamson, Ellie            15 44 Sdrr            11:48.42
 13 Patton, Anna                 13 Psa Youth Ru       11:49.00
 14 Katzman, Jackie              10 42 A T C           11:49.80
 15 Walker, Mariah               38 Unattached         11:53.11
 16 Jones, Dejah                 13 Upper Room         11:54.95
 17 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua        06-Ruff Kutz          11:58.70
 18 Maeda, Saaya                 02 Liberty AC         12:03.24
 19 Belton, Reeka                25 Track Houston      12:14.58
 20 Nelson, Jessica              10 42 A A T           12:35.00
 21 Flores, Elyse                22 Stl Blazers        12:38.69
 22 Miller, Emily                02 08 Tri County      12:42.86
 23 Zatawski, Helena             02 11 Pacer           12:43.40
 24 Thompson, Judith             06 Continental        13:16.72
 -- Banker, Faith                25 Northwest Fly           DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          38 Diablo Valle        7:43.20
  2 Jacobs, Ashley               26 Athlete Track       7:48.62
  3 Cleveland, Kylie             38 Umoja TC            8:56.84
  4 Calandrillo, Blaise          02 07 NJ Strider       9:01.14
  5 Augustus, Ashley             38 Napa Track C        9:02.45
  6 Michta, Katie                59-Walk-Usa            9:21.72
  7 Vargas, Josephine            43 Unattached          9:36.75
  8 Perez, Jennifer              02 07 NJ Strider       9:44.29
  9 Romanello, Keira             02 07 NJ Strider       9:52.87
 10 Salinas, Jocelyn             07 21 Elgin Shar       9:56.92
 11 Muncie, Ashley               10 53 NO Limits       10:00.14
 12 Polk, Davita                 22 Stl Express        10:08.55
 13 Jordan, Jocelyn              15 49 Vegas Heat      10:21.87
 14 Scarvelis, Stam              16 33 Club West       10:26.46
 15 Tate, Ahlondra               15 44 Flo-Jo Int      10:26.56
 16 Perry, Janae                 10 South Bowie        10:51.45
 17 Lowery, Prenessa             13 Tri City Blaz      10:58.30
 18 Dang, Elizabeth              01-Augusta Track      11:04.28
 19 Willams, Cheyenne            16 33 Palmdale B      11:23.76
 20 Rust, Rebekah                13 Track City T       11:33.59
 21 Volter, Mercedes             25 Tigers Track       11:39.68
 -- Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform             DQ
 -- Moscoso, Maite               04 Break Away Tr            DQ
 -- Childress, Kiante            45 Ruff Riders              DQ
 -- Branch, Victoria             15 44 Flo-Jo Int            DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0
  1 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             12.43Q
  2 Robinson-Banks, Courtney     15 49  Unlv              13.00q
  3 King, Lia                    13 Tri City Blaz         13.07
  4 Brown, Nhautrey              13 Wings of Eagl         13.51
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         13.84
  6 Conley, Thailor              05 19 Una MI             15.44
  7 Day, Malika                  05 17 Northwest          15.61
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Goodspeed, Orianne           38 3M Track Clu          12.65Q
  2 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         12.79q
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         13.52
  4 Jones, Travia                26 North Texas C         13.66
  5 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         38 3M Track Clu          13.91
  6 Brooks, Brandi               02 11 Nadia              14.11
  7 Byrne, Erin                  15 44 44 Millenn         15.12
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
  1 Williams, Mollie             13 Hurdles First         12.67Q
  2 Moore, Sabrina               13 Charlotte Fli         12.88q
  3 Washington, Alexis           16 33 Rising Sta         13.69
  4 Degracie, Jaden              10 48 Arizona Ch         14.08
  5 Tillmon, Logan               07 21 Golden Eag         14.14
  6 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         14.23
  7 Houghton, Joannah            02-Ne Una                16.42
  8 Singleton, Caprecia          15 49 Vegas Heat         17.08
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
  1 Jordan, Sherrelle            10 48 Arizona Ch         12.62Q
  2 Wallace, Sasha               38 3M Track Clu          12.77q
  3 Salley, Courtney             07 21 Illinois S         13.08
  4 Seymour, Natasha             07 21 Lv's Cheet         13.11
  5 Goodale, Sarah               13 Emerald Vall          14.06
  6 Rice, Danielle               Westside T C             14.76
  7 Mcghee, Jarrika              06 Memphis Hurd          16.26
  8 Battiste-Newman, Wynter      06 Mobile Parks          17.89

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             12.47
  2 Williams, Mollie             13 Hurdles First         12.61
  3 Goodspeed, Orianne           38 3M Track Clu          12.68
  4 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         12.71
  5 Jordan, Sherrelle            10 48 Arizona Ch         12.98
  6 Moore, Sabrina               13 Charlotte Fli         12.99
  7 Wallace, Sasha               38 3M Track Clu          13.00
  8 Robinson-Banks, Courtney     15 49  Unlv              13.13

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3
  1 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta         12.97   997
  2 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach         14.75   741
  3 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird           16.82   489
  4 Foust, Madison               Westside T C             17.82   385
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         14.05   838
  2 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars          14.19   818
  3 Draper, Katie                06 Continental           15.16   688
Section  3     Wind: 1.4
  1 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         13.05   984
  2 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird           13.82   871
  3 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         14.06   836
  4 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh          15.52   642
Section  4     Wind: 0.9
  1 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle          13.81   872
  2 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T              17.47   420
  3 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform          19.12   266
Section  5     Wind: 0.2
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         13.74   882
  2 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston         14.11   830
  3 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River             16.41   536

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   51.48Q
     1) Earl, Aeryana                   2) Knox, Whitney
     3) Pearson, Imani                  4) Owens, Jashonna
  2 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    51.96Q
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  3 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                   52.90
     1) Brown, Janae                    2) Wharton, Kennedy
     3) Smith, Akliah                   4) Robinson-Banks, Courtney
  4 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 53.14
     1) Wafer, Charcel                  2) Vincent, Olivia
     3) Finkley, Jada                   4) Lewis, Toni
  5 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                               53.43
     1) Adetu, Dayo                     2) Butler, Crystal
     3) Hamilton, Amara                 4) McLean, Camille
  6 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               53.85
     1) Brown, Nhautrey                 2) Muleka, Jenny
     3) Shoecraft, Lovely               4) Thomson, Olivia
  7 06 Future TC  'A'                                     57.10
     1) Anderson, Jazmyne               2) Semien, Precious
     3) Webb, Naja                      4) Woods, Stevie
  8 01 02 Waltham TC  'A'                                 57.37
     1) Golden, Kelsey                  2) Bonhomme, Britanny
     3) Sexton, Jennifer                4) Frazier, Talia
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                              51.23Q
     1) Buckley, NyErin                 2) Goodspeed, Orianne
     3) Jones, Nijae                    4) Wallace, Sasha
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        51.32Q
     1) Johnson, Alaysha                2) Stoddard, Brittney
     3) Glover, Dezha                   4) Davis, Farrin
  3 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   52.44q
     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Geremew, Dannyel
     3) Palacio, Kylie                  4) Stone, Ruth
  4 15 44 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                   54.87
     1) Brooks, Sidney                  2) Clark, Shanice
     3) Cummings, Jade                  4) McClean, Mia
  5 15 44 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                   55.20
     1) Bankhead, Deazhane              2) Dawson, Torri
     3) Ellison, Sharla                 4) Jones, Deozjane
  6 13 Allegiance Athletic Club, I  'A'                   56.54
     1) Ross-Dixon, Elizabeth           2) Morgan, Tiari
     3) Johnson, Makayela               4) Miles, Tiara
  7 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                        57.21
     1) Adams, Imani                    2) Bailey, Teleya
     3) Petre, Stephanie                4) Degracie, Jaden
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                     50.13Q
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Beasley, Tyrana
  2 06 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                              52.14Q
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) Gardner, Jasmine
     3) Mckinley, Dlacia                4) Patterson, Gina
  3 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    52.27q
     1) Ford, Shannon                   2) Harrington, Tiersa
     3) Connor, Mikaehla                4) Davis, Bianca
  4 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        52.75
     1) Flannigan, Makaila              2) Jordan, Sherrelle
     3) Roberts, Alexis                 4) Westbrook, Ky
  5 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                        52.81
     1) Ransom, Skylar                  2) Hearn, Mylana
     3) Grogan, Alexis                  4) Harvey, Rushell
  6 03 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                     53.12
     1) Wallace, Jada                   2) Boulware, Khalia
     3) Ingram, Shelby                  4) Middleton, Destiny
  7 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                       57.48
     1) Johnson, Sydney                 2) Gaines, Makeeda
     3) Bowens, Tia                     4) Rojas, Ashley

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                     50.06
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Beasley, Tyrana
  2 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                              50.38
     1) Buckley, NyErin                 2) Goodspeed, Orianne
     3) Jones, Nijae                    4) Wallace, Sasha
  3 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   51.15
     1) Earl, Aeryana                   2) Knox, Whitney
     3) Pearson, Imani                  4) Owens, Jashonna
  4 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        51.46
     1) Johnson, Alaysha                2) Stoddard, Brittney
     3) Glover, Dezha                   4) Davis, Farrin
  5 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    51.71
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  6 06 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                              51.73
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) Gardner, Jasmine
     3) Mckinley, Dlacia                4) Patterson, Gina
  7 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   52.73
     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Geremew, Dannyel
     3) Palacio, Kylie                  4) Stone, Ruth
  8 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    53.25
     1) Ford, Shannon                   2) Harrington, Tiersa
     3) Connor, Mikaehla                4) Davis, Bianca

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 California Rising Stars  'B'                  4:12.66Q
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Hardge, Tyler
     3) Washington, Alexis              4) Goshen, Aaliyah
  2 12 26 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                     4:14.64q
     1) Jones, Travia                   2) Adams, Briana
     3) Shaw, KaPresha                  4) Wash, Bre'yana
  3 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             4:27.63
     1) Adetu, Dayo                     2) Hamilton, Amara
     3) Johnson, Zuwena                 4) McLean, Camille
  4 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:30.36
     1) Muleka, Jenny                   2) Shoecraft, Lovely
     3) Western, Audrey                 4) Thomson, Olivia
  5 03 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                      4:31.72
     1) Elliott, Kylie                  2) McAllister, Aja
     3) Cason, Amber                    4) Millett, Ciarra
  6 06 Future TC  'A'                                   4:32.76
     1) Anderson, Jazmyne               2) Anthony, Precious
     3) Semien, Precious                4) Webb, Naja
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      4:10.77Q
     1) Davis, Farrin                   2) Ilis, Shammai
     3) Johnson, Deanna                 4) Roberson-Jean, Keon
  2 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:15.42q
     1) Douglass, Jaleyah               2) Jones, Nijae
     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Moore, Spencer
  3 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              4:24.85q
     1) Gray, Jasper                    2) Jordan, Jasmine
     3) Starkes, Gabriel                4) Brown, Jada
  4 14 38 pacific united track clu  'A'                 4:27.44
     1) Curtis, Vannessa                2) Dorner, Nia
     3) Porter, Destiny                 4) Winters, Desiree
  5 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                     4:35.61
     1) Kirkland, Michaela              2) Turner, Kelsey
     3) Valenzuela, Brittney            4) Johnson, Sydney
  6 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               4:43.65
     1) Ivy, Kayla                      2) Finkley, Jada
     3) Lewis, Toni                     4) Vincent, Olivia
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  4:12.63Q
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Munford, Brandie
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      4:17.26q
     1) Harvey, Rushell                 2) Glover, Dezha
     3) Johnson, Alaysha                4) Stoddard, Brittney
  3 06 Continental T-Belles Track  'A'                  4:26.95
     1) Hughes, Michelerica             2) Alexander, Heavenly
     3) Draper, Katie                   4) Rucker, Braneesha
  4 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                 4:30.16
     1) Ransom, Melanie                 2) Cross, Cortney
     3) Salley, Courtney                4) Salley, Christin
  5 14 38 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                   4:34.51
     1) Garrett, Earthelena             2) Garrett, Jessica
     3) Maxwell, Haley                  4) Williams, Shanique
  6 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                      4:36.33
     1) Adams, Imani                    2) Flannigan, Makaila
     3) Petre, Stephanie                4) Roberts, Alexis
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                   4:04.23Q
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Buckley, Summer
  2 09 27 Eastside Steppers  'A'                        4:26.92
     1) Andrews, Dashja                 2) East, Tierrah
     3) Pascoe, Jasmine                 4) Riley, Taeneesha
  3 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                      4:28.34
     1) Freeland, London                2) Hardin, Alisha
     3) Shorter, Briona                 4) Syers, Serwaa
  4 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                 4:32.06
     1) Banks, Courtney                 2) Wharton, Kennedy
     3) Allison, Brooklynn              4) Smith, Akliah
  5 15 44 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                      4:35.30
     1) Harris, Tiara                   2) Williams, Keira
     3) Carillo, Lili                   4) DeArmas, Raelene
  6 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                      4:47.16
     1) Bailey, Teleya                  2) Cartwright, Kelsey
     3) Westbrook, Ky                   4) Schifter, Rachel
  7 13 Allegiance Athletic Club, I  'A'                 4:50.53
     1) Jordan, Mykelle                 2) Johnson, Makayela
     3) Ross-Dixon, Elizabeth           4) Miles, Tiara

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:59.93
     1) Davis, Farrin                   2) Glover, Dezha
     3) Johnson, Alaysha                4) Roberson-Jean, Keon
  2 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                   4:01.31
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Buckley, Summer
  3 12 26 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                     4:06.49
     1) Jones, Travia                   2) Adams, Briana
     3) Wash, Bre'yana                  4) Prevot, Shaniece
  4 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  4:11.18
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Munford, Brandie
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  5 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:13.72
     1) Douglass, Jaleyah               2) Jones, Nijae
     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Moore, Spencer
  6 16 33 California Rising Stars  'B'                  4:15.28
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Hardge, Tyler
     3) Washington, Alexis              4) Goshen, Aaliyah
  7 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      4:20.47
     1) Harvey, Rushell                 2) Ilis, Shammai
     3) Hearn, Mylana                   4) Johnson, Deanna
  8 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              4:30.62
     1) Gray, Jasper                    2) Starkes, Gabriel
     3) Brown, Jada                     4) McGhee, Al'Jalon

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 15 44 San Diego RoadRunners  'A'                   10:21.25
     1) Abrahamson, Ellie               2) Abrahamson, Emma
     3) Harbison, Kaelyn                4) Seay, Sabrina
  2 14 38 Mission  Valley Track &  'A'                 10:40.61
     1) Amaral, Vanessa                 2) Hutchins, Jasmine
     3) Jamero, Justine                 4) Powell, Naomi
  3 06 Continental T-Belles Track  'A'                 10:49.78
     1) Alexander, Heavenly             2) Hughes, Michelerica
     3) Rucker, Braneesha               4) Thompson, Judith
  4 15 44 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                     10:53.57
     1) Graff, Carly                    2) Ledesma, Andie
     3) Ledesma, Bailie                 4) Ledesma, Catie
  5 10 42 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                  10:56.84
     1) Katzman, Jackie                 2) Perkins, Abigail
     3) Sabik, Maggie                   4) Browning, Carly
  6 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                     11:10.35
     1) Freeland, London                2) Hardin, Alisha
     3) Shorter, Briona                 4) Syers, Serwaa
  7 03 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                     11:20.86
     1) Chapman, Imani                  2) Chapman, Sh'Naiya
     3) Conley, Angela                  4) Wilson, Samiiah
  8 02 11 Nadia Track Club  'A'                        12:14.56
     1) Wright, Tarah                   2) Stephens, Jade
     3) Jones, Jaqueline                4) Brooks, Brandi
  9 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                     13:08.68
     1) Koontz, Sharde                  2) Peoples, Chakeva
     3) Young, Melissa                  4) Hobson, Michelle
Section  2
  1 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                 10:04.77
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Hardge, Brooke
     3) Hardge, Tyler                   4) Munford, Brandie
  2 13 Psa Youth Running Club  'A'                     10:13.45
     1) Drouet-Rawlings, Taryn          2) Patton, Anna
     3) Hawkinson, Vivian               4) Rice, Paige
  3 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                     10:17.79
     1) Glover, Dezha                   2) Roberson-Jean, Keon
     3) Ilis, Shammai                   4) Ahmad, Mahasin
  4 02 08 United Stars  'A'                            10:20.56
     1) Stewart, Siani                  2) Bantum, Camilla
     3) Mc Millon, Christina            4) Williams, Khayla
  5 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                10:22.51
     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Connell, Isabelle
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Palacio, Kylie
  6 16 33 Equalizers TC  'A'                           10:29.32
     1) Adams, Jacquie                  2) Cushing-Murray, Jessica
     3) Mensen, Andrea                  4) Stemper, Cori
  7 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                  10:33.11
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Martin, Gertrude
     3) Young, Brianna                  4) Russell, Tierney
  8 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                             10:42.40
     1) Starkes, Gabriel                2) Gray, Jasper
     3) Lomax, Da'Hari                  4) Brown, Jada
  9 09 27 Eastside Steppers  'A'                       10:43.94
     1) Andrews, Dashja                 2) East, Tierrah
     3) Kirkendoll, Whitlee             4) Riley, Taeneesha
 10 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                            10:48.40
     1) Thomson, Olivia                 2) Western, Audrey
     3) Shoecraft, Lovely               4) Muleka, Jenny
 11 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                            10:59.65
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Johnson, Zuwena
     3) McFadden, Kiara                 4) Matthews, Imani
 12 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                     11:01.88
     1) Roberts, Alexis                 2) Schifter, Rachel
     3) Townsend, Mia                   4) Petre, Stephanie
 13 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                     11:11.08
     1) Belton, Reeka                   2) Thomas, Kayla
     3) Hearn, Mylana                   4) Jack, Jannine

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  2 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         1.40m    4-07.00  512
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta         1.40m    4-07.00  512
  4 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars          1.35m    4-05.00  460
  4 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         1.35m    4-05.00  460
  4 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston         1.35m    4-05.00  460
  4 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River             1.35m    4-05.00  460
  8 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         1.30m    4-03.25  409
  8 Foust, Madison               Westside T C             1.30m    4-03.25  409
 11 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird           1.25m    4-01.25  359
 12 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle          1.20m    3-11.25  312
 15 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform          1.15m    3-09.25  266
 17 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T              1.05m    3-05.25  180
 -- Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird           1.30m    4-03.25  409
 -- Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh          1.20m    3-11.25  312
 -- Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach         1.20m    3-11.25  312
 -- Draper, Katie                06 Continental           1.10m    3-07.25  222

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Washington, Alexis           16 33 Rising Sta         1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Brannon, Dominique           25 Southern Eagl        J1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Smukalla, Madison            13 Beaverton Tr         J1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Day, Bria                    13 Durham Stride        J1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Nizdil, Raegan               16 33 Unattached         1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River            J1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Kemp, Hali                   46 Unattached           J1.40m    4-07.00
  9 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird TC          J1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached        J1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle         J1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Bohan, Christine             05 18 Una LE             1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Goodale, Sarah               13 Emerald Vall         J1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Muhammad, Madinah            07 21 Illinois S        J1.35m    4-05.00
 15 Cozy, Dianne                 15 44 Flo-Jo Int        J1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Byrne, Erin                  15 44 44 Millenn         1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Richardson, Emily            46 Team Raw              1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird          J1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Stegall, Kanyonn             26 North Texas C        J1.30m    4-03.25
 20 Williams, Janea              13 Sandhills             1.25m    4-01.25
 20 Reiter, Taylor               10 48 Tucson Eli        J1.25m    4-01.25
 -- Hernon, Jordan               46 Clovis Pal               NH
 -- Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform             NH
 -- Anjal-Nelson, Aaliyah        15 44 Flo-Jo Int            NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         4.67m   4.7  15-04.00  472
  2 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         4.60m   4.6  15-01.25  454
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         4.50m   0.7  14-09.25  428
  4 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach         4.43m   1.6  14-06.50  411
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         4.29m   4.3  14-01.00  376
  6 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird           4.21m   4.3  13-09.75  357
  7 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta         4.17m   2.2  13-08.25  347
  8 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle          4.16m   4.2  13-07.75  345
  9 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird           3.92m   4.0  12-10.50  290
 10 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River             3.89m   3.9  12-09.25  283
 11 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston         3.81m   3.9  12-06.00  265
 12 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars          3.73m   3.8  12-03.00  248
 13 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform          3.61m   3.7  11-10.25  223
 14 Draper, Katie                06 Continental           3.58m   3.6  11-09.00  216
 15 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T              3.42m   3.5  11-02.75  184
 16 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh          3.37m   3.4  11-00.75  174
 17 Foust, Madison               Westside T C             3.35m   3.4  11-00.00  170

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wash, Bre'yana               26 North Texas C         5.15m   1.5  16-10.75
  2 Hayes, Dejah                 13 G'Boro Champi         4.98m   1.6  16-04.25
  3 Mckinley, Dlacia             06 YMCA Baton R          4.90m   1.9  16-01.00
  4 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         4.86m   0.9  15-11.50
  5 Farley, Elexis               07 21 Uni-Uni TC         4.78m   1.3  15-08.25
  6 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         4.75m   1.7  15-07.00
  6 Evans, Janaa                 38 City Track           J4.75m   1.7  15-07.00
  8 Williams, Brandi             13 Unattached            4.66m   2.0  15-03.50
  9 West, Rachol                 46 Unattached            4.60m   2.9  15-01.25
 10 Cunliffe, Hannah             13 Seattle Speed         4.58m   2.4  15-00.50
 11 Jordan, Sherrelle            10 48 Arizona Ch         4.47m   2.8  14-08.00
 12 Degracie, Jaden              10 48 Arizona Ch         4.46m   1.3  14-07.75
 13 Van, Monique                 15 44 San Diego          4.41m   1.2  14-05.75
 14 Woods, Cidaea                02 08 Judah Elit         4.40m   2.5  14-05.25
 15 Burgess, Kristen             55 Summerville           4.35m   1.6  14-03.25
 16 Douglas, Shaquona            15 49 VS                 4.33m   2.7  14-02.50
 17 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         4.26m   0.8  13-11.75
 18 Batiste, Marissa             06 YMCA Baton R          4.24m   1.8  13-11.00
 19 Phillips, Kayla              16 33 Quiet Fire         4.20m   1.1  13-09.50
 20 Burnett, Mikayla             Fox Cities Track         4.18m   0.3  13-08.75
 21 Davis, Chelsea               02 08 Tri County         4.09m   2.7  13-05.00
 22 Spurlock, Jasmine            15 49 BO                 4.02m   1.0  13-02.25
 23 Gregory, Amanda              13 Cape Fear             4.00m   2.1  13-01.50
 24 Evans, Aryanna               25 C.L. Athletic         3.99m   1.4  13-01.25
 25 Seymour, Natasha             07 21 Lv's Cheet         3.94m   1.0  12-11.25
 26 Michael, Anna                05 17 Lebanon TR         3.93m  -1.2  12-10.75
 27 Smith, Kennedy               11 31 Montana UN         3.70m   1.1  12-01.75
 28 Sexton, Jennifer             02 Waltham TC            3.67m   1.0  12-00.50
 29 Nimmons, Cherese             05 17 Pacesetter         3.09m   2.4  10-01.75

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River             9.03m   29-07.50  466
  2 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         7.67m   25-02.00  378
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         7.66m   25-01.75  377
  4 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         7.57m   24-10.00  372
  5 Beavers, Alyssa              22 Kirkwood Koug         7.51m   24-07.75  368
  5 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach         7.51m   24-07.75  368
  7 Baysinger, Megan             Westside T C             7.27m   23-10.25  352
  7 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird           7.27m   23-10.25  352
  9 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta         7.15m   23-05.50  345
 10 Sunkett, Taylor              22 Railers               6.95m   22-09.75  332
 10 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh          6.95m   22-09.75  332
 12 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston         6.79m   22-03.50  322
 13 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         6.77m   22-02.50  320
 14 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform          6.61m   21-08.25  310
 15 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars          5.86m   19-02.75  262
 16 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle          5.58m   18-03.75  245
 17 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird           5.16m   16-11.25  218
 18 Draper, Katie                06 Continental           5.08m   16-08.00  213
 18 LaFollette, Shay             Una Ohio                 5.08m   16-08.00  213
 20 Foust, Madison               Westside T C             4.98m   16-04.25  207
 21 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T              4.05m   13-03.50  149

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Ann              13 G'Boro Champi        11.95m   39-02.50
  2 Blake, Ashlie                15 49  Unlv             11.49m   37-08.50
  3 Blahnik, Kennedy             Unattached WI           11.13m   36-06.25
  4 Parker, Destiny              16 33 Rising Sta        10.74m   35-03.00
  5 Caldwell, Lauryn             25 Mainland Jagu        10.60m   34-09.50
  6 Dease, Danielle              15 44 Alexander         10.53m   34-06.75
  7 Jones, Tia                   05 17 Northwest        J10.53m   34-06.75
  8 Canty, Kyra                  38 3M Track Clu         10.43m   34-02.75
  9 Haury, Zaybree               15 44 SD Golden         10.21m   33-06.00
 10 Hughes, Paula                16 33 Valley Uni         9.90m   32-05.75
 11 May, Raven                   16 33 Scrc               9.67m   31-08.75
 12 Orosz, Rachel                10 32 Una Colora         9.26m   30-04.75
 13 Knutson, Leslie              46 Unattached            9.20m   30-02.25
 14 Jones, Kanani                27 Unattached OK         8.87m   29-01.25
 15 Gilliam, Jeia                25 Wings                 8.79m   28-10.25
 16 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River            J8.79m   28-10.25
 17 Hall, Deona                  10 New Wave              8.59m   28-02.25
 18 Bass, KeAndra                26 License To Sp         8.44m   27-08.25
 19 Fasci, Christina             10 32 Steppers           8.27m   27-01.75
 20 Brown, Jasmine               07 16 Fort Wayne         8.16m   26-09.25
 21 Bonhomme, Britanny           02 Waltham TC            8.03m   26-04.25
 22 Thompson, Taleisha           10 48 Do Right T         7.81m   25-07.50
 23 Powell, Janise               38 Mission  Val          7.56m   24-09.75
 24 Watkins, Charity             06 North Alabam          7.50m   24-07.25
 25 Smith, Shanel                13 Wings of Eagl         7.41m   24-03.75
 26 Milroy, Stephanie            07 21 Huskie TC          7.08m   23-02.75
 27 Bohan, Christine             05 18 Una LE             6.82m   22-04.50
 28 Dye, Molly                   05 17 Excel Trac         6.33m   20-09.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Ann              13 G'Boro Champi        32.35m     106-02
  2 Gilliam, Jeia                25 Wings                30.51m     100-01
  3 Caldwell, Lauryn             25 Mainland Jagu        28.80m      94-06
  4 Dease, Danielle              15 44 Alexander         27.66m      90-09
  5 Douglass, Jaleyah            38 3M Track Clu         25.65m      84-02
  6 Parker, Destiny              16 33 Rising Sta        25.17m      82-07
  7 Thompson, Taleisha           10 48 Do Right T        24.86m      81-07
  8 Jones, Kanani                27 Unattached OK        23.89m      78-04
  9 Haury, Zaybree               15 44 SD Golden         23.50m      77-01
 10 Blake, Ashlie                15 49  Unlv             22.93m      75-03
 11 Canty, Kyra                  38 3M Track Clu         22.85m      75-00
 12 Williams, Janea              13 Sandhills            22.00m      72-02
 13 Roth, Jessica                02 11 TR Unattac        21.92m      71-11
 14 Blahnik, Kennedy             Unattached WI           21.73m      71-03
 15 May, Raven                   16 33 Scrc              21.54m      70-08
 16 Ingebrand, Farrah            13 McMinnville          21.50m      70-06
 17 Orosz, Rachel                10 32 Una Colora        21.20m      69-07
 18 Chapon, Amy                  46 Visalia Track        20.91m      68-07
 19 Bass, KeAndra                26 License To Sp        20.69m      67-10
 20 Murray, Kiana                13 Yaquina Trac         18.46m      60-07
 21 Virgl, Liz                   Wahoo Track Club        17.11m      56-02
 22 Owens, Kayla                 03 Country Mills        16.60m      54-05
 23 Brown, Jasmine               07 16 Fort Wayne        15.25m      50-00
 24 Turk, Hannah                 07 21 Illini Hea        14.00m      45-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Haury, Zaybree               15 44 SD Golden         37.99m     124-08
  2 Vendituoli, Erica            02 Amherst TC           32.59m     106-11
  3 Caldwell, Lauryn             25 Mainland Jagu        31.40m     103-00
  4 Douglass, Jaleyah            38 3M Track Clu         31.24m     102-06
  5 Blake, Ashlie                15 49  Unlv             30.74m     100-10
  6 Davis, Sheyenne              10 48 Mustangs T        30.68m     100-08
  7 May, Raven                   16 33 Scrc              29.81m      97-10
  8 Canty, Kyra                  38 3M Track Clu         28.41m      93-02
  9 Hunter, Brandi               16 33 LA Jets Gi        28.33m      92-11
 10 Mathis, Avyan                15 44 Alexander         27.23m      89-04
 11 Hall, Deona                  10 New Wave             26.89m      88-03
 12 Pickett, Dara                10 Ebenezer             26.76m      87-09
 13 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird TC          26.61m      87-04
 14 Reza, Amanda                 16 33 Swift Perf        25.59m      83-11
 15 Warren, Bre'Ann              13 G'Boro Champi        24.95m      81-10
 16 Gilliam, Jeia                25 Wings                24.49m      80-04
 17 Chapa, Maricruz              46 Unattached           24.35m      79-11
 18 Jensen, Morgan               HospitalityHouse        23.03m      75-07
 19 Jones, Tia                   05 17 Northwest         21.81m      71-07
 20 Milroy, Stephanie            07 21 Huskie TC         20.90m      68-07
 21 Bonhomme, Britanny           02 Waltham TC           20.74m      68-00
 22 Golden, Kelsey               02 Waltham TC           19.91m      65-04
 23 Day, Malika                  05 17 Northwest         19.80m      64-11
 24 Wilson, Camrie               26 Hallmark Trac        16.30m      53-06
 25 Brown, Jasmine               07 16 Fort Wayne        15.46m      50-09
 26 Clark, Diarra                02 11 Steel City        14.31m      46-11
 27 Jones, Kanani                27 Unattached OK        13.64m      44-09
 28 Danker, Ashton               27 Unattached OK        13.52m      44-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta          2939
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta          2754
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached          2740
  4 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl          2582
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston          2412
  6 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach          2369
  7 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River              2361
  8 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars           2326
  9 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston          2311
 10 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle           2186
 11 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird            2107
 12 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh           1930
 13 Draper, Katie                06 Continental            1839
 14 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird            1771
 15 Foust, Madison               Westside T C              1606
 16 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform           1132
 17 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T               1111


100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Richardson, Treveon          26 Elite of Mesq         12.54Q
  2 Harris, Marcus               10 32 Steppers           12.75
  3 Saucer, Vincent              16 33 Phenom TC          12.84
  4 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          13.01
  5 McDonald, JaMariay           13 Allegiance A          13.06
  6 Simon, Morgan                16 33 Quiet Fire         13.16
  7 Hylton, Julian               07 21 Illinois S         13.73
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               12.51Q
  2 Mayberry, Ayman              15 44 Eastlake F         12.88
  3 Kirtman, Christoper          38 City Track            13.00
  4 Edwards, Berkley             05 19 Maximum Ou         13.05
  5 Stewart, Dajai               15 49  Unlv              13.47
  6 Banister, Quincy             13 Seatown Expre         13.54
  7 Horner, Darryn               05 B&G NH                13.71
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Brown, Tony                  25 Track Houston         12.58Q
  2 Campbell, Sirvantii          16 33 TJ Strider         12.68q
  3 Cunningham, Quashawn         13 Charlotte Fli         12.72q
  4 Baier, Elijah                46 Greyhounds            13.17
  5 Barbour, Jackson             28 KC Flyers             13.19
  6 Redding, Sergius             07 16 Evansville         13.32
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elite            12.48Q
  2 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            12.52q
  3 Jones, Jamil                 13 Seatown Expre         12.76
  4 Naranjo, Uriel               46 Unattached            13.01
  5 Britton, Ebrahim             10 53 Flames             13.53
  6 Harrington, Dallas           10 48 Mustangs T         13.59
  7 Murdoch, David               11 54 Snake Rive         14.79
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills         12.30Q
  2 Hoffman, Kimani              13 Tri City Blaz         12.76
  3 Taylor, Jayveon              15 49 VS                 12.81
  4 Triplett, Gary               06 YMCA Baton R          12.82
  5 Johnson, Joshua              04 Perfection Dr         13.28
  6 Coleman, Orlando             10 48 Mustangs T         13.48

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               11.95
  2 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills         12.21
  3 Richardson, Treveon          26 Elite of Mesq         12.30
  4 Cunningham, Quashawn         13 Charlotte Fli         12.32
  5 Brown, Tony                  25 Track Houston         12.41
  6 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            12.45
  7 Campbell, Sirvantii          16 33 TJ Strider         12.62
  8 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elite            22.29

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elite            25.77Q
  2 Richardson, Treveon          26 Elite of Mesq         25.86
  3 Simon, Morgan                16 33 Quiet Fire         26.33
  4 Jones, Jamil                 13 Seatown Expre         26.40
  5 Barbour, Jackson             28 KC Flyers             26.96
  6 Hylton, Julian               07 21 Illinois S         27.08
  7 Williams, Darius             06 YMCA Baton R          27.34
  8 Grayer, Damani               10 48 Arizona Ch         27.49
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               25.64Q
  2 Saucer, Vincent              16 33 Phenom TC          26.42
  3 Kirtman, Christoper          38 City Track            26.73
  4 Hill, Joseph                 02 08 Tri County         26.84
  5 Johnson, Joshua              04 Perfection Dr         26.99
  6 Stewart, Dajai               15 49  Unlv              27.65
  7 Hamlin, Lavalle              38 Isc Internat          27.81
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Jones II, Thomas             13 Durham Stride         25.29Q
  2 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills         25.42q
  3 Piper, D'Juan                13 Seatown Expre         26.38
  4 Adams, Tyrelle               15 44 Alexander          26.49
  5 Marks, Xavian                25 Houston Heat          26.56
  6 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          26.63
  7 Naranjo, Uriel               46 Unattached            26.92
  8 Delgado, Jose                11 37 Oregon Una         26.97
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            25.15Q
  2 Harris, Marcus               10 32 Steppers           25.23q
  3 Triplett, Gary               06 YMCA Baton R          25.45q
  4 Taylor, Jayveon              15 49 VS                 25.66q
  5 Williams, Jamaal             16 33 Rising Sta         26.36
  6 Wilson, Danny                13 Seatown Expre         26.59
  7 Garnett, Lashone             04 Twin Cities T         26.64
  8 Taylor, Avery                05 19 Maximum Ou         27.32

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               23.74J
  2 Jones II, Thomas             13 Durham Stride         24.57
  3 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            24.80
  4 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills         25.06
  5 Harris, Marcus               10 32 Steppers           25.45
  6 Triplett, Gary               06 YMCA Baton R          25.90
  7 Taylor, Jayveon              15 49 VS                 25.92
  8 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elite            27.57

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               58.29Q
  2 Andrews, Darren              16 33 Rising Sta         59.21q
  3 Winchester, James            05 17 Northwest          59.26
  4 Carrol, William              06 Mobile Parks          59.63
  5 Lauderdale, KJ               46 Greyhounds          1:01.19
  6 McDonald, JaMariay           13 Allegiance A        1:01.48
  7 Evans, Dontarian             06 YMCA Baton R        1:02.55
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Torrance             04 Metro-Dade TC         57.99Q
  2 Delgado, Jose                11 37 Oregon Una         58.45q
  3 Adams, Tyrelle               15 44 Alexander          58.79q
  4 Leggett, Zenora              26 A. W. Brown           59.23q
  5 Bateman, Anterio             16 33 L A Jets B       1:00.38
  6 Lee Jr., Donnie              38 Sacramento S        1:00.89
  7 Phillips, Nate               10 48 Arizona Ch       1:01.57
  8 Turner-Bandele, Naeem        07 16 Fort Wayne       1:04.40
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Branch, James                13 Tri City Blaz         58.42Q
  2 Johnson, Joshua              04 Perfection Dr         59.27
  3 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 17 Pacesetter         59.44
  4 Worthington, Evan            10 32 Blazers            59.95
  5 Hamlin, Lavalle              38 Isc Internat        1:00.74
  6 Fisher, Ryan                 13 Track City T        1:02.78
  7 Nickerson, Braxton           10 48 Do Right T       1:05.31
  8 McKissick, Robert            59-Hempstead Pal       1:08.86
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            56.98Q
  2 Burns, Artie                 04 N W Express           59.28
  3 Barbour, Jackson             28 KC Flyers             59.60
  4 Adkins, Michael              15 44 'N Step          1:02.42
  5 Marks, Xavian                25 Houston Heat        1:02.61
  6 Morales, Shawn               15 44 Usa Rocket       1:03.00
  7 Hylton, Julian               07 21 Illinois S       1:03.92

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               53.50
  2 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            56.29
  3 Delgado, Jose                11 37 Oregon Una         57.74
  4 Gibson, Torrance             04 Metro-Dade TC         57.76
  5 Andrews, Darren              16 33 Rising Sta         58.67
  6 Branch, James                13 Tri City Blaz         58.94
  7 Adams, Tyrelle               15 44 Alexander          59.36
  8 Leggett, Zenora              26 A. W. Brown           59.57

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Newby, Terrell               16 33 New Image        2:16.08Q
  2 Amick, Robert                38 Unattached          2:17.86Q
  3 Gibson, Torrance             04 Metro-Dade TC       2:18.01Q
  4 Winchester, James            05 17 Northwest        2:21.70
  5 Nephew, Tyquane              16 33 TJ Strider       2:21.72
  6 Rouse, Seth                  02 11 Penn Hills       2:27.20
  7 Coats, Earl                  38 Delta Bay At        2:30.41
  8 Cogswell, Coleman            UnattachedNebras       2:30.70
  9 Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis     15 49 VS               2:32.39
 10 Hillsman, Andre              06 Rutherford C        2:32.47
 11 Nobles, Zahir                25 Track Houston       2:34.15
 12 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     13 Unattached          2:47.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Ryan                  10 48 Tucson Eli       2:16.62Q
  2 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 17 Pacesetter       2:18.68Q
  3 Lee Jr., Donnie              38 Sacramento S        2:20.88Q
  4 Joseph, Gabriel              13 Cascade Strid       2:21.54q
  5 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl       2:21.62q
  6 Leggett, Zenora              26 A. W. Brown         2:22.96
  7 Graves, Dareece              10 Glenarden           2:26.30
  8 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta       2:30.39
  9 Cariati, Amos                02 Providence Co       2:30.75
 10 Morales, Shawn               15 44 Usa Rocket       2:31.88
 11 Turner-Bandele, Naeem        07 16 Fort Wayne       2:35.43
 12 Marks, Xavian                25 Houston Heat        2:39.70

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Silva, Ryan                  10 48 Tucson Eli       2:12.25
  2 Lee Jr., Donnie              38 Sacramento S        2:16.77
  3 Newby, Terrell               16 33 New Image        2:16.88
  4 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 17 Pacesetter       2:19.74
  5 Amick, Robert                38 Unattached          2:20.93
  6 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl       2:22.02
  7 Joseph, Gabriel              13 Cascade Strid       2:27.07

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alley Tarter, Jeremy         02-Ne Una              5:01.43
  2 Stoney, John                 10 Cya                 5:02.40
  3 Cariati, Amos                02 Providence Co       5:04.45
  4 Howard, Brandon              15 44  Mercury S       5:06.70
  5 Petrakovitz, Joel            25 Southern Eagl       5:08.10
  6 Beiriger, Joshua             07 16 Columbus R       5:08.81
  7 Gaona, Mykel                 47 Unattached          5:09.49
  8 Dunn, William                13 Tri City Blaz       5:09.98
  9 Tate, Carter                 47 Elite               5:11.20
 10 Murphy, Camron               15 49  Vlightnin       5:15.40
 11 Knight, Tate                 05 CT Una              5:20.62
 12 Mohr, Harrison               07 21 Uctc             5:25.95
 13 Harlan, Grant                05 17 South Dayt       5:27.84
 14 Perkins, Nichollas           06 Elm Grove Tra       5:36.97
 15 Horn, Riley                  05 19 Una MI           5:37.97
Section  2
  1 Silva, Ryan                  10 48 Tucson Eli       4:35.08
  2 Acord, Aaron                 15 44 Sdrr             4:40.08
  3 Goldstone, David             13 Federal Wy Tr       4:42.07
  4 Lee Jr., Donnie              38 Sacramento S        4:47.92
  5 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     13 Unattached          4:48.63
  6 Sealand, Joshua              13 Cyo Track Cl        4:50.25
  7 Skinner, Dale                38 Roseville Ex        4:50.90
  8 Pang, Mark                   16 33 SoCal Must       4:51.72
  9 Dorr, Brandon                10 48 Tucson Eli       4:55.47
 10 Poteracke, Kevin             38 Srx                 4:55.74
 11 Rouse, Seth                  02 11 Penn Hills       4:55.96
 12 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl       4:56.09
 13 Dominguez, Ruben             16 33 Royal T          4:58.28
 14 Brunache, Demond             02 08 Juventus         4:59.81
 15 Grider, Matthew              07 16 Unattached       5:01.21

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta       4:52.18   606
  2 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl       4:52.28   605
  3 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa       5:19.61   452
  4 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta       5:22.64   436
  5 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite               5:27.01   414
  6 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr        5:28.36   407
  7 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta       5:30.72   396
  8 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets       5:41.26   346
  9 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb           5:47.25   318
 10 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon       5:55.00   285
 11 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest        5:56.81   277
 12 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach       5:57.23   276
 13 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz       6:05.67   241
 14 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una              6:12.17   217
 15 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets       6:19.30   191
 16 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC        6:39.86   125
 17 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC          6:40.44   123
 18 Washington, LC               22 Railers             7:36.40    13

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goldstone, David             13 Federal Wy Tr       9:55.59
  2 Acord, Aaron                 15 44 Sdrr            10:09.63
  3 Riordan, Ruben               13 Federal Wy Tr      10:21.39
  4 Sargent, Brynn               38 Unattached         10:27.28
  5 Skinner, Dale                38 Roseville Ex       10:29.53
  6 Hellebuyck, Jordan           10 48 Pops TC         10:29.66
  7 Dominguez, Ruben             16 33 Royal T         10:31.70
  8 Sealand, Joshua              13 Cyo Track Cl       10:36.45
  9 Cardenas, Anamacio           16 33 So Cal RR       10:37.02
 10 Hensley, Walter              10 48 Pops TC         10:47.76
 11 Spiering, Chirstopher        15 44 Sdrr            10:51.27
 12 Poteracke, Kevin             38 Srx                10:51.84
 13 Brunache, Demond             02 08 Juventus        10:53.99
 14 Dunn, William                13 Tri City Blaz      11:02.79
 15 Grider, Matthew              07 16 Unattached      11:06.79
 16 Tate, Carter                 47 Elite              11:09.36
 17 Petrakovitz, Joel            25 Southern Eagl      11:14.04
 18 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave           11:27.06
 19 Smith, Matthew               25 Northwest Fly      11:27.09
 20 Payne, Sam                   10 32 Zoom            11:32.90
 21 Donlin, Travis               Omaha Racers          11:37.28
 22 Cota, Eric                   15 44 CV San Die      11:46.33
 23 Stevenson, Andrew            45 Carrollton P&      11:51.70
 24 Murphy, Brett                Kearney T C           12:12.10
 25 Jefferson, Robert            06 Future TC          14:39.56

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Nathaniel           13 Salem Track         7:24.37
  2 Todd, Daimon                 38 Umoja TC            8:19.87
  3 Valadez, Steven              43 Unattached          8:23.80
  4 Mancha, Emilio               07 21 Elgin Shar       8:40.45
  5 Jacobs, Ryan                 26 Heavenly Trac       8:50.53
  6 Franko, Matthew              46 Visalia Track       8:55.50
  7 Miller, Escaria              38 3M Track Clu        9:18.10
  8 Bourdeau, John               02 07 NJ Strider       9:35.80
  9 Flores, Geraldo              43 Unattached          9:45.78
 10 Davisjr, Paul                10 48 Mustangs T      10:22.33
 11 Maki, Quinton                16 33 Unattached      10:26.33
 12 Reina, Devon                 59-Infant Jesus       10:34.62
 13 Murphy, Danny                10 42 A T C           10:45.85
 14 Turner, Daniel               06 Faith TC Inc       12:18.22
 -- Landrum, Dijon               16 33 SoCal Must            DQ
 -- Carr, Jamal                  10 South Bowie              DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
  1 Peeples, Jamil               25 Southern Eagl         12.47Q
  2 Banderas, Joshua             Lincoln Youth TC         12.84q
  3 Miller, Nyheim               13 Upper Room            13.21
  4 Kiles, August                38 City Track            13.39
  5 Frank, Brian                 25 Warp Speed tr         14.07
  6 Jones, Tyrell                15 44 Flo-Jo Int         14.23
  7 Starr, Colby                 27 Personal Best         17.09
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
  1 Retherford, Cameron          13 Allegiance A          12.54Q
  2 Harris, Matthew              07 21 Zephyrs TC         12.63q
  3 Luke, Cole                   10 48 Arizona Ch         12.94
  4 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         13.56
  5 Zebold, Grant                15 44 Sdrr               13.86
  6 Hansen, Chad                 16 33 Together E         14.33
  7 Nelson, Picasso              06 South East M          14.46
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Burns, Artie                 04 N W Express           12.36Q
  2 North, Marquez               13 Charlotte Fli         12.42q
  3 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         12.83q
  4 O'Bryan, Sean                16 33 Unattached         13.39
  5 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         13.47
  6 Howard, Brandon              15 44  Mercury S         14.75
  7 McBride, James               07 21 North Shor         16.76
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         12.78Q
  2 Lewis, Carnell               13 Tri City Blaz         12.90
  3 Piper, D'Juan                13 Seatown Expre         12.92
  4 Marcotte, Michael            38 Unattached            13.26
  5 Crenshaw, Jonte              06 Mobile Parks          14.18
  6 Alston, Juwan                05 19 Southfield         14.90
  7 Johnson, Patrick             06 Future TC             15.24

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4
  1 North, Marquez               13 Charlotte Fli         12.29
  2 Peeples, Jamil               25 Southern Eagl         12.39
  3 Burns, Artie                 04 N W Express           12.46
  4 Retherford, Cameron          13 Allegiance A          12.51
  5 Harris, Matthew              07 21 Zephyrs TC         12.62
  6 Banderas, Joshua             Lincoln Youth TC         12.63
  7 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         13.05
  8 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         13.14

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5
  1 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr          13.62   803
  2 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta         13.87   770
  3 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest          14.25   722
  4 Douglas, Brandon             25 Mainland Jagu         18.08   316
Section  2     Wind: 0.4
  1 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         13.21   859
  2 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         13.65   799
  3 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta         14.44   698
  4 Washington, LC               22 Railers               19.26   223
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb             13.34   841
  2 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets         13.48   822
  3 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          13.97   758
  4 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                 17.01   413
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets         14.06   746
  2 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl         14.99   632
  3 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            16.30   486
  4 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                16.52   463
Section  5     Wind: 1.3
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         12.98   891
  2 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         13.83   776
  3 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         15.36   588

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               49.76Q
     1) Jones, Jamil                    2) Wilson, Danny
     3) Piper, D'Juan                   4) Banister, Quincy
  2 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                     50.20Q
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Johnson, Miquan                 4) James, Brandon
  3 15 44 Eastlake Flash  'A'                             51.57
     1) Baltazar, Aaron                 2) Fukushima, Andrew
     3) Mayberry, Ayman                 4) Stevens, Tyrone
  4 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                               51.81
     1) Cummings, Wayne                 2) Mack, Marcus
     3) Nelson, Nicolas                 4) Robinson, Charles
  5 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                     52.86
     1) Baier, Elijah                   2) Davis, Jakell
     3) Lauderdale, KJ                  4) Rowel, Adarius
  6 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        53.03
     1) Grayer, Damani                  2) Luke, Cole
     3) Phillips, Nate                  4) Flannigan, Marcus
  7 13 Track City Track Club  'A'                         54.04
     1) Williams, Brandon               2) Horning, Mitch
     3) Hines, Tucker                   4) Fisher, Ryan
 -- 15 49 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                             DQ   exchange after z3
     1) Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis        2) Taylor, Jayveon
     3) Luna, Diamante                  4) Hughes, Casey
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        49.92Q
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
  2 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    50.37Q
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Victor
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Robinson, James
  3 06 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                              51.48q
     1) Evans, Dontarian                2) Triplett, Gary
     3) West, Ryan                      4) Williams, Darius
  4 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        51.77
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Brown, Curtis
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Hobley, Adrian
  5 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   52.21
     1) Lindsey, Tonny                  2) Reyes, Eddie
     3) Washington, Jalen               4) Wicks, Gerard
  6 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                   52.43
     1) Walker, Demichael               2) Thompson, Deshawn
     3) Dexter, Kelvin                  4) Stewart, Dajai
  7 06 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                     54.38
     1) Carrol, William                 2) Crenshaw, Dapree
     3) Lee-Coale, Nicholas             4) Crenshaw, Jonte
  8 13 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                            54.64
     1) Pool, Chandler                  2) Floyd, Zach
     3) Greene, Kazuo                   4) Berg, Bryan
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                           50.03Q
     1) Parham, Keith                   2) Hoffman, Kimani
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Branch, James
  2 03 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                     50.31Q
     1) Price, Russell                  2) Cunningham, Quashawn
     3) North, Marquez                  4) Moultrie, Shamar
  3 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                          51.40q
     1) Edwards, Berkley                2) Taylor, Avery
     3) Collins, Keverig                4) Gulden, Rashaun
  4 12 25 Track Houston Track  'D'                        51.61
     1) DeLeon, Kevian                  2) Sheffield, Cecil
     3) Simmons, Joshua                 4) Siverand, Yakemah
  5 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   52.48
     1) Johnson, Kirk                   2) Lux, Blajon
     3) Marshall, Trent                 4) Williams, Jalen
  6 10 48 Mustangs TC  'A'                                52.57
     1) Coleman, Orlando                2) Harrington, Dallas
     3) Marshall, Toure                 4) White, Travonn
  7 14 38 Mission  Valley Track &  'A'                    53.94
     1) Luke, Roland                    2) Miller, Aaron
     3) Moore, Nathaniel                4) Prothro, Jeffrey
  8 01 05 Boys & Girls Club of New  'A'                   54.24
     1) Horner, Darryn                  2) Perry, Trevor
     3) Reeves, Sean                    4) Barrett, Corey

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        49.07
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) McCray, Tre'Lan
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Davis, Cavian
  2 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               49.13
     1) Jones, Jamil                    2) Wilson, Danny
     3) Piper, D'Juan                   4) Banister, Quincy
  3 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                     49.24
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Johnson, Miquan                 4) James, Brandon
  4 03 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                     49.35
     1) Price, Russell                  2) Cunningham, Quashawn
     3) North, Marquez                  4) Moultrie, Shamar
  5 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                           49.53
     1) Parham, Keith                   2) Hoffman, Kimani
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Branch, James
  6 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    50.03
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Victor
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Robinson, James
  7 06 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                              50.58
     1) Evans, Dontarian                2) Triplett, Gary
     3) West, Ryan                      4) Williams, Darius
  8 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                          50.85
     1) Edwards, Berkley                2) Taylor, Avery
     3) Collins, Keverig                4) Gulden, Rashaun

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      4:04.75Q
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
  2 12 26 A. W. Brown  'A'                              4:09.36Q
     1) Acy, Tremayne                   2) Luckett, DeAndre
     3) Johnson, D'Angelo               4) Leggett, Zenora
  3 15 44 Eastlake Flash  'A'                           4:09.66q
     1) Baltazar, Aaron                 2) Fukushima, Andrew
     3) Mayberry, Ayman                 4) Stevens, Tyrone
  4 03 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                      4:27.24
     1) Chaney, LaMont                  2) Frazier, Jamal
     3) Mitchell, Charles               4) Freeman II, Bernard
  5 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 4:32.35
     1) Booker, Nathaniel               2) Booker, Norel
     3) Mitchell, Delshawn              4) Williams, Jalen
  6 13 Cascade Striders  'A'                            4:37.44
     1) Joseph, Gabriel                 2) Richmond, Max
     3) Shultz, Eric                    4) Richmond, Sam
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   4:02.29Q
     1) Johnson, Miquan                 2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Shropshire, Quentin             4) Bateman, Anterio
  2 16 33 TJ Striders  'A'                              4:08.89Q
     1) Campbell, Sirvantii             2) Doswell, Quinton
     3) Carson, Malik                   4) Nephew, Tyquane
  3 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                         4:11.68q
     1) Love, Christopher               2) Addison, Jonathan
     3) Branch, James                   4) Lewis, Carnell
  4 15 49 Vegas Lightning  'A'                          4:23.59
     1) Graves, Joseph                  2) Jones, Kaelan
     3) Murphy, Camron                  4) Smallwood, Dominic
  5 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                      4:34.73
     1) Grayer, Damani                  2) Phillips, Nate
     3) Roberts, Renard                 4) Sutton, Wesley
  6 02 11 Nadia Track Club  'A'                         4:51.69
     1) Mahdi, Kevin                    2) Powell, Jonathan
     3) Spearman, Izaiah                4) Sutherland, Cameron
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  4:01.97Q
     1) Irwin, Trenton                  2) Andrews, Darren
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Bolden, Victor
  2 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             4:10.99Q
     1) Cummings, Wayne                 2) Landry, Malik
     3) Mack, Marcus                    4) Graves, Dareece
  3 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                      4:13.95
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Rummels, Juwan
     3) Manuel, Gerry                   4) Smith, Maurice
  4 15 44 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                 4:20.99
     1) Abel, Domenque                  2) Adams, Tyrelle
     3) Garner, Michael                 4) Jones, Gary
  5 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                   4:38.63
     1) Dancer, Austin                  2) Simpson, Nathan
     3) Titsworth, Travis               4) Williford, Chad
  6 14 38 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                   4:51.32
     1) Amie, Maurice                   2) Marshall, Shamonte
     3) Threatt, Jamari                 4) Wilson, Kenneth
  7 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      5:01.46
     1) Miller, Jordon                  2) Suggs, Jermaine
     3) Hall, Tyler                     4) Mills, Brian

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   3:55.29
     1) Johnson, Miquan                 2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Shropshire, Quentin             4) Bateman, Anterio
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:56.03
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
  3 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  3:56.97
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Williams, Jamaal
     3) Bolden, Victor                  4) Robinson, James
  4 16 33 TJ Striders  'A'                              4:04.17
     1) Campbell, Sirvantii             2) Doswell, Quinton
     3) Carson, Malik                   4) Nephew, Tyquane
  5 12 26 A. W. Brown  'A'                              4:05.58
     1) Acy, Tremayne                   2) Luckett, DeAndre
     3) Johnson, D'Angelo               4) Leggett, Zenora
  6 15 44 Eastlake Flash  'A'                           4:08.88
     1) Baltazar, Aaron                 2) Fukushima, Andrew
     3) Mayberry, Ayman                 4) Stevens, Tyrone
  7 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                         4:10.81
     1) Love, Christopher               2) Addison, Jonathan
     3) Branch, James                   4) Lewis, Carnell
  8 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             4:11.79
     1) Cummings, Wayne                 2) Landry, Malik
     3) Mack, Marcus                    4) Graves, Dareece

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 15 44 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                   10:40.79
     1) Howard, Brandon                 2) Jones, Isaiah
     3) Lindley, Markell                4) Morgan, Dominic
  2 10 42 Albuquerque Athletics Tr  'A'                10:48.67
     1) Griego, Derek                   2) Lisansky, Jesse
     3) Roberson, Ian                   4) Tom, Shamen
  3 15 44 San Diego RoadRunners  'A'                   10:48.86
     1) Acord, Aaron                    2) Millan, Ruben
     3) Spiering, Chirstopher           4) Bieraugel, Carson
  4 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                10:56.94
     1) Booker, Nathaniel               2) Lux, Blajon
     3) Marshall, Trent                 4) Todd, Daimon
  5 15 44 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                     11:01.50
     1) Cota, Eric                      2) Johnson, Austin
     3) Johnson, Connor                 4) Jones-Ross, Noah
  6 13 Cascade Striders  'A'                           11:02.00
     1) Addington, Campbell             2) Cipoletti, Conrad
     3) Joseph, Gabriel                 4) Shultz, Eric
Section  2
  1 16 33 New Image Youth TC  'A'                       9:40.07
     1) Bernard, Isaiah                 2) Gutierrez, Jordan
     3) Marshall, Isaiah                4) Newby, Terrell
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                     10:03.23
     1) Nobles, Zahir                   2) Woods III, Brass
     3) Davis, Cavian                   4) Wilson, Malik
  3 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                        10:14.55
     1) Larimore, Cody                  2) Moser, Kyle
     3) Walker, William                 4) Borenstein, Zack
  4 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                  10:14.95
     1) Allen, Donovan                  2) James, Brandon
     3) Lawson, Daniel                  4) Shropshire, Quentin
  5 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                            10:24.33
     1) Graves, Dareece                 2) Landry, Malik
     3) Anderson, Jason                 4) Roy, Treyron
  6 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                     10:26.83
     1) Wiggins, Johnathan              2) Simmons, Joshua
     3) Hobley, DaShawn                 4) DeLeon, Kevian
  7 14 38 Central Valley Roadrunne  'A'                10:28.29
     1) Crippen, Cameron                2) Garcia, Anthony
     3) Lyons, Jordan                   4) Warwick, James
  8 03 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                     10:56.10
     1) Chaney, LaMont                  2) Frazier, Jamal
     3) Freeman II, Bernard             4) Taylor, Tony
  9 12 25 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                  11:04.33
     1) Simmons, Charles                2)
     3) Reece, Justice                  4) Lockett, William

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets         1.50m    4-11.00  389
  2 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr          1.45m    4-09.00  352
  2 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta         1.45m    4-09.00  352
  2 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         1.45m    4-09.00  352
  5 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  5 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  5 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  5 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  9 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         1.35m    4-05.00  283
  9 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                 1.35m    4-05.00  283
  9 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         1.35m    4-05.00  283
  9 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets         1.35m    4-05.00  283
 13 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest          1.30m    4-03.25  250
 13 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb             1.30m    4-03.25  250
 15 Douglas, Brandon             25 Mainland Jagu         1.25m    4-01.25  218
 17 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            1.15m    3-09.25  159
 18 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                1.10m    3-07.25  131
 19 Washington, LC               22 Railers               1.05m    3-05.25  105
 -- Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          1.20m    3-11.25  188

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Sanders, Trevon              13 Hurdles First         1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Church, Max                  Lincoln Jets             1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa        J1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Russell, Lane                13 Barron Park S        J1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Reilly, Colin                07 16 Indiana TC        J1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Bosley-Young, Trevon         10 48 Northwest          1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Calhoun, Vincent             16 33 LB Sprinte         1.40m    4-07.00
  9 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr         J1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Cunningham, Randall          15 49 Stallions         J1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Kiles, August                38 City Track           J1.40m    4-07.00
 12 McIntyre, Isaiah             10 42 Las Cruces         1.35m    4-05.00
 12 Sutton, Wesley               10 48 Arizona Ch         1.35m    4-05.00
 14 Luzinas, Tyler               03 Averill Park         J1.35m    4-05.00
 15 Thayer, Jalen                16 33 SC Running        J1.35m    4-05.00
 16 Yenche, Hayden               16 33 Unattached        J1.35m    4-05.00
 17 Clark, Jacob                 Gothenburg T C           1.30m    4-03.25
 18 LaCsote, Jacob               13 unattached           J1.30m    4-03.25
 19 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                J1.30m    4-03.25
 20 Augurson, Michael            06 Peak Perform         J1.30m    4-03.25
 21 Guzman, Nick                 15 44 Una               J1.30m    4-03.25
 22 Simmons, Charles             25 Texas Storm T         1.25m    4-01.25
 -- Reina, Devon                 59-Infant Jesus             NH
 -- Plewinski, Michael           03 Country Mills            NH
 -- McGee, Gerald                07 16 Fort Wayne            NH
 -- Butlerjr, David              06 Peak Perform             NH
 -- Egberuare, Malik             38 Unattached               NH
 -- Jones, Tyrell                15 44 Flo-Jo Int            NH
 -- Reece, Justice               25 Texas Storm T            NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         5.05m   2.5  16-07.00  392
  2 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         4.71m   1.9  15-05.50  328
  3 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         4.62m   1.7  15-02.00  312
  4 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          4.52m   1.2  14-10.00  294
  5 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest          4.47m   1.7  14-08.00  285
  6 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets         4.46m   1.4  14-07.75  283
  7 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         4.44m   0.9  14-07.00  280
  8 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         4.38m   1.1  14-04.50  269
  9 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr          4.31m   1.6  14-01.75  257
 10 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl         4.23m   1.7  13-10.50  244
 11 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta         4.06m   0.7  13-04.00  215
 12 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets         4.02m   0.9  13-02.25  209
 13 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                 3.91m   0.8  12-10.00  191
 14 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb             3.80m   1.2  12-05.75  174
 15 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta         3.71m   2.3  12-02.25  161
 16 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            3.55m   2.9  11-07.75  137
 16 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                3.55m   1.9  11-07.75  137
 18 Washington, LC               22 Railers               2.61m   2.4   8-06.75   25

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jamil               25 Southern Eagl         5.47m   2.4  17-11.50
  2 Stinson, Cameron             13 Hickory City          5.39m   1.5  17-08.25
  3 Hoffman, Kimani              13 Tri City Blaz         5.37m   1.5  17-07.50
  4 Quarles, Frank               13 Fay. Flyers           5.29m   1.5  17-04.25
  5 Retherford, Cameron          13 Allegiance A          5.18m   2.7  17-00.00
  6 Moore, Nathaniel             38 Mission  Val          5.00m   0.7  16-05.00
  7 Britton, Ebrahim             10 53 Flames             4.96m   1.4  16-03.25
  8 Delgado, Jose                11 37 Oregon Una         4.88m   1.1  16-00.25
  9 McGee, Gerald                07 16 Fort Wayne         4.82m   2.2  15-09.75
 10 Burns, Artie                 04 N W Express           4.79m   1.4  15-08.75
 11 Washington, Marquette        16 33 Rising Sta         4.77m   1.9  15-07.75
 12 Baier, Elijah                46 Greyhounds            4.75m   0.9  15-07.00
 13 Smallwood, Dominic           15 49  Vlightnin         4.73m   0.8  15-06.25
 14 Gordon, Daylon               26 License To Sp         4.71m   0.5  15-05.50
 15 Wallace, Levi                10 48 Arizona Ti         4.67m   1.1  15-04.00
 16 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         4.66m   1.8  15-03.50
 17 Dukes, DeKwan                25 Southern Eagl         4.63m   1.3  15-02.25
 18 Remington, Samuel            13 unattached            4.62m   1.6  15-02.00
 19 Floyd, Zach                  13 Tigard Youth          4.60m   1.3  15-01.25
 20 Moore, Kevin                 15 44 Untouchabl         4.37m   1.9  14-04.00
 20 Luna, Diamante               15 49 VS                J4.37m   0.3  14-04.00
 22 Nicholson, Montae            02 11 Penn Hills         4.36m   1.3  14-03.75
 23 Swann, Shafer                02 11 PA Strider         4.27m   3.0  14-00.25
 24 Carr, Jackson                Unattached Iowa          4.17m   2.9  13-08.25
 25 Richard, Gabriel             38 Oakland Dyna          4.14m   0.8  13-07.00
 26 Sims, Malik                  05 19 Go-Lightly         3.86m   3.1  12-08.00
 27 Akem, Gyasi                  27 Tulsa Flyers          3.77m   0.9  12-04.50
 28 Stroker, Jim                 05 17 Excel Trac         3.74m   1.1  12-03.25
 29 Morgan, Julian               05 19 Go-Lightly         3.50m   0.9  11-05.75
 -- Robinson, Gabriel            16 33 Valley Uni          FOUL   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         9.91m   32-06.25  480
  2 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         9.76m   32-00.25  471
  3 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          9.68m   31-09.25  466
  4 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta         8.99m   29-06.00  425
  5 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         8.79m   28-10.25  413
  6 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest          8.63m   28-03.75  404
  7 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb             8.62m   28-03.50  403
  8 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr          8.52m   27-11.50  397
  8 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta         8.52m   27-11.50  397
 10 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            8.40m   27-06.75  390
 11 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets         8.12m   26-07.75  373
 12 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         7.89m   25-10.75  360
 13 Washington, LC               22 Railers               7.80m   25-07.25  354
 14 Douglas, Brandon             25 Mainland Jagu         7.79m   25-06.75  354
 15 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets         7.63m   25-00.50  344
 16 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         7.54m   24-09.00  339
 17 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl         7.07m   23-02.50  311
 18 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                6.68m   21-11.00  289
 19 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                 5.39m   17-08.25  213

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nappe, Dominic               10 48 Arizona Ch        12.77m   41-10.75
  2 Jackson, John                10 48 Pops TC           12.76m   41-10.50
  3 Linhart, Loren               13 unattached           12.42m   40-09.00
  4 Loving, Steven               10 Woodlawn             12.34m   40-06.00
  5 Foster, Jerald               Lincoln Youth TC        12.15m   39-10.50
  6 Nieves, Gabriel              16 33 Valley Uni        11.96m   39-03.00
  7 Melugin, Trevor              26 Unattached           11.78m   38-07.75
  8 Canty, Jalen                 38 3M Track Clu         11.67m   38-03.50
  9 Hoff, Ethan                  46 Unattached           11.58m   38-00.00
 10 Patterson, Amir Ali          16 33 Valley Uni        11.47m   37-07.75
 11 Gatlin, Paden                26 Texas Express        11.33m   37-02.25
 12 Brown, George                55 Mt Pleasant          10.71m   35-01.75
 13 Walker, Julian               16 33bay Cities         10.58m   34-08.50
 14 Eastlick, Tanner             13 Crow Throws          10.44m   34-03.00
 15 Finister, Jimmy              15 49 Vegas Heat       J10.24m   33-07.25
 15 Heltenberg, Caleb            Unattached Iowa         10.24m   33-07.25
 17 Crohn, Tyler                 07 16 Indiana TC         9.79m   32-01.50
 18 English, Ken                 13 Unattached            9.78m   32-01.00
 19 Sullivan, Stanley            15 44 44 Millenn         9.34m   30-07.75
 20 Nicklow, Luke                02 11 East Alleg         8.92m   29-03.25
 21 Wyatt, Jalen                 15 44 Flo-Jo Int         8.68m   28-05.75
 22 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            8.11m   26-07.25
 23 Ascenio, Adrian              11 54 Canyon Tra         6.75m   22-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gatlin, Paden                26 Texas Express        35.10m     115-02
  2 Canty, Jalen                 38 3M Track Clu         34.42m     112-11
  3 Eastlick, Tanner             13 Crow Throws          34.13m     112-00
  4 Linhart, Loren               13 unattached           31.50m     103-04
  5 Rowland, James               13 Jacksonville         31.00m     101-08
  6 Miller, Quinten              15 49 Vegas Heat        30.68m     100-08
  7 Phelps, Colton               Unattached Iowa         29.53m      96-10
  8 Dudley, Annthony             10 53 Shooting S        29.46m      96-08
  9 Nappe, Dominic               10 48 Arizona Ch        28.79m      94-05
 10 Finister, Jimmy              15 49 Vegas Heat        28.03m      91-11
 11 Delaurie, Curtis             02-Ne Una               26.92m      88-04
 12 Thomas, Matthew              38 Diablo Valle         26.89m      88-03
 13 Loving, Steven               10 Woodlawn             26.05m      85-05
 14 Deemer, Jeremy               Unattached Iowa         25.30m      83-00
 15 Nicklow, Luke                02 11 East Alleg        25.03m      82-01
 16 Crohn, Tyler                 07 16 Indiana TC        24.54m      80-06
 17 Mulligan, Brandon            16 33 Prr               24.37m      79-11
 18 English, Ken                 13 Unattached           23.97m      78-08
 19 Luzinas, Tyler               03 Averill Park         23.59m      77-05
 20 Adame, Adrian                47 Unattached           22.55m      74-00
 21 Sullivan, Stanley            15 44 44 Millenn        22.31m      73-02
 22 Conroy, Jonah                02 11 Pacer             20.96m      68-09
 23 Hawkins, Emmanuel            10 48 Mustangs T        20.95m      68-09
 24 Ascenio, Adrian              11 54 Canyon Tra        20.49m      67-03
 25 Drenon, Brent                25 Wings                20.40m      66-11
 26 Lineras, Remy                16 33 Phenom TC         16.91m      55-06
 27 Washington, LC               22 Railers              16.31m      53-06
 28 Patton, Justin               27 Ardmore TC           15.98m      52-05
 -- Chavis, William              13 Tri City Blaz            ND

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills        44.97m     147-06
  2 Hopkins, Hunter              26 Rockwall Must        44.17m     144-11
  3 Canty, Jalen                 38 3M Track Clu         40.57m     133-01
  4 Tanasijevich, Morgan         45 Walton Youth         39.02m     128-00
  5 Looney, Billy                16 33 Swift Perf        37.86m     124-02
  6 Lyons, Jordan                38 Central Vall         36.80m     120-09
  7 Finister, Jimmy              15 49 Vegas Heat        35.81m     117-06
  8 Blackwell, Tonny             10 New Wave             34.63m     113-07
  9 Richmond, Max                13 Cascade Strid        34.51m     113-03
 10 Douglas, Brandon             25 Mainland Jagu        34.20m     112-02
 11 Nappe, Dominic               10 48 Arizona Ch        34.02m     111-07
 12 Spivey, Justin               16 33 Unattached        33.88m     111-02
 13 Dang, Luke                   01-Augusta Track        33.48m     109-10
 14 Maher, Erik                  02 07 NJ Unattac        33.24m     109-01
 15 Crenshaw, Dapree             06 Mobile Parks         33.08m     108-06
 16 Welch, Dean                  16 33 Wildcats          32.63m     107-01
 17 Reilly, Colin                07 16 Indiana TC        31.95m     104-10
 18 Burns, Tyler                 10 32 Una Colora        31.72m     104-01
 19 Rowland, James               13 Jacksonville         31.23m     102-05
 20 Dancer, Austin               10 48 Arizona RI        30.78m     101-00
 21 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         38 City Track           30.28m      99-04
 22 Herrmann, Jon                15 44 SD Golden         28.46m      93-04
 23 Seaton, Dwan                 25 Track Houston        27.22m      89-04
 24 Washington, LC               22 Railers              26.25m      86-01
 25 Luzinas, Tyler               03 Averill Park         24.12m      79-02
 26 Miller, Quinten              15 49 Vegas Heat        23.85m      78-03
 27 Hopkins, Cody                28 Unattached Mo        23.57m      77-04
 28 Sorenson, Yasyf              13 Salem Track          23.49m      77-01
 29 Downs, Jacob                 22 Jenks America        22.42m      73-07
 30 Danielson, Kyle              Lincoln Jets            19.29m      63-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta          2585
  2 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon          2244
  3 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr           2216
  4 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets          2213
  5 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa          2199
  6 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach          2141
  7 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta          2116
  8 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl          2109
  9 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta          2051
 10 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb              1986
 11 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest           1938
 12 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC           1831
 13 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz          1800
 14 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets          1773
 15 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                  1514
 16 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC             1295
 17 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                 1237
 18 Washington, LC               22 Railers                 720
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx