Join/Renew Now

Results - Intermediate

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Tyson, Zakiya                13 Unattach              12.08Q
  2 Houston, Taylor              25 Wings                 12.12q
  3 White, Monikkia              38 AC Track Clu          12.46
  4 Lindsey, Shelby              38 Acorn Oscar B         12.50
  5 Allen, Shyniqua              05 17 Pacesetter         12.61
  6 Traylor, Casey               02 08 Wilmington         12.79
  7 Florence, Rashelle           04 N W Express           12.91
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Williams, Serene             10 48 Arizona RI         12.10Q
  2 Hedgepeth, Sariana           16 33 Together E         12.29
  3 Duarte, Jasmin               38 pacific unit          12.45
  4 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         12.56
  5 Williams, Taylor             13 Wings of Eagl         12.98
  6 Burke, Tyler                 07 21 Angelic Fl         13.22
  7 Alpers, Natalie              11 54 Team Idaho         14.20
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             45 Running Panth         11.67Q
  2 Woodford, Ashley             16 33 Together E         12.09q
  3 Houston, Vanessa             15 44 Flo-Jo Int         12.33
  4 Pridgett, Tamara             10 48 Arizona RI         12.44
  5 Urssery, Aijah               16 33 Quiet Fire         12.62
  6 Berry, Kaylyn                13 Seatown Expre         12.78
  7 Svehla, Lindsay              Bellevue Breeze          12.80
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Collier, Ashley              26 Dallas Gold T         11.84Q
  2 Wilson, Beonka               06 Club Elite            12.28q
  3 Lewis, Jerika                07 21 Lv's Cheet         12.49
  4 Omogiate, Idia               07 21 Zephyrs TC         12.51
  5 Benson, Ashante              S S Spartans             12.58
  6 Thompson, Dominique          10 34 Unattached         12.74
  7 Brass, Tia                   15 49 Psvf               13.00
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Smith, Stacey-Ann            05 CT Una                12.03Q
  2 Hines, Tiffany               26 Lancaster Lig         12.34
  3 Watson, Angel                06 Club Elite            12.41
  4 Castro, Corrie               05 19 Maximum Ou         12.71
  5 Tyler, Tierra                15 49 BO                 12.84
  6 Kropf, Maria                 13 unattached            12.97

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             45 Running Panth         11.53
  2 Collier, Ashley              26 Dallas Gold T         11.74
  3 Williams, Serene             10 48 Arizona RI         11.86
  4 Tyson, Zakiya                13 Unattach              11.99
  5 Smith, Stacey-Ann            05 CT Una                12.03   12.025
  6 Woodford, Ashley             16 33 Together E         12.03   12.030
  7 Houston, Taylor              25 Wings                 12.19
  8 Wilson, Beonka               06 Club Elite            12.38

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Collier, Ashley              26 Dallas Gold T         23.98Q
  2 Williams, Serene             10 48 Arizona RI         24.51q
  3 Sipes, Sarah                 38 pacific unit          24.93
  4 Hedgepeth, Sariana           16 33 Together E         25.10
  5 Pridgett, Tamara             10 48 Arizona RI         25.31
  6 Williams, Taylor             13 Wings of Eagl         25.87
  7 Wilson, Victoria             NorthOmahaBengal         25.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Houston, Taylor              25 Wings                 24.36Q
  2 DeCoster, Jameice            10 Hummingbird           24.60
  3 Urssery, Aijah               16 33 Quiet Fire         25.30
  4 Noel, Alicia                 06 YMCA Baton R          25.48
  5 Smith, Stacey-Ann            05 CT Una                25.63
  6 Simonton, Amber              07 21 Lv's Cheet         25.74
  7 Johnson, Edna                NorthOmahaBengal         26.29
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             45 Running Panth         24.22Q
  2 Davis, Jessica               16 33 Together E         24.34q
  3 Watson, Angel                06 Club Elite            24.89
  4 Williams, Sonnisha           04 Dominion Trac         25.31
  5 Castro, Corrie               05 19 Maximum Ou         25.71
  6 Berry, Kaylyn                13 Seatown Expre         25.88
  7 Garrett, Antionette          15 49 Silver Sta         26.18
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7
  1 Hines, Tiffany               26 Lancaster Lig         24.39Q
  2 Allen, Haley                 45 Unattached            24.61
  3 Lewis, Jerika                07 21 Lv's Cheet         24.82
  4 Duarte, Jasmin               38 pacific unit          25.06
  5 Omogiate, Idia               07 21 Zephyrs TC         25.38
  6 Thompson, Dominique          10 34 Unattached         25.60
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Rollins, Brianna             04 Metro-Dade TC         24.57Q
  2 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         24.58q
  3 Houston, Vanessa             15 44 Flo-Jo Int         24.64
  4 Traylor, Casey               02 08 Wilmington         25.43
  5 Ducally, Brittany            02 08 United Sta         25.60
  6 Cho, Jasmine                 13 Seatown Expre         26.06
  7 Tyler, Tierra                15 49 BO                 26.32

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7
  1 Collier, Ashley              26 Dallas Gold T         23.49
  2 Davis, Jessica               16 33 Together E         23.95
  3 Hines, Tiffany               26 Lancaster Lig         24.14
  4 Hubbard, Breanna             45 Running Panth         24.23
  5 Houston, Taylor              25 Wings                 24.33
  6 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         24.46
  7 Williams, Serene             10 48 Arizona RI         24.55

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.5
  1 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          26.35   767
  2 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               26.81   728
  3 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         26.88   722
  4 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         27.23   693
  5 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          27.80   647
  6 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          27.84   643
  7 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          28.89   562
Section  2     Wind: 0.3
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          25.51   841
  2 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               26.80   729
  3 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          27.47   673
  4 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         27.91   638
  5 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         28.79   570
  6 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         28.96   557
  7 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         30.04   479
Section  3     Wind: 2.4
  1 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         25.81   814
  2 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         25.85   810
  3 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         26.10   788
  4 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         26.14   785
  5 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         26.21   779
  6 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               26.65   741
  7 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         28.31   607
  8 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         28.37   602

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Lauren                55 Quickstriders         56.63Q
  2 Mergerson, Jerneshia         26 Lancaster Lig         57.48
  3 Herring, Alycia              16 33 I.E.S.             58.10
  4 Davis, Jessica               16 33 Together E         58.19
  5 Sakellar, Natasha            38 Isc Internat          58.41
  6 Johnson, Edna                NorthOmahaBengal       1:00.31
  7 McNeal, Deara                22 Railers             1:00.85
  8 Edwards, Tiffany             07 21 Firestarte       1:02.56
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adetu, Lola                  10 Glenarden             55.98Q
  2 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         56.59q
  3 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC         56.73q
  4 Handy, Gabrielle             25 My Stars Trac         57.59
  5 Sanders, Paradise            15 49 BO                 58.38
  6 Williamson, Kelsey           10 32 Una Colora         58.75
  7 Johnson, Angellic            04 Perfection Dr       1:03.09
  8 Devine, Ansherae             15 49 BO               1:03.18
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Quinterra           25 Track Houston         55.35Q
  2 Berggren, Samantha           10 32 Una Colora         57.33
  3 Houston, Vanessa             15 44 Flo-Jo Int         58.07
  4 Cho, Jasmine                 13 Seatown Expre         58.69
  5 Wochnick, BryAnne            13 Portland Tra          59.97
  6 Blocker, Jasmine             59-Hempstead Pal       1:01.77
  7 Caywood, Becky               05 19 Adtf Acade       1:03.06
 -- Nelson, Briana               55 Quickstriders            DQ   ran turn in wrong la
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Weaver, Angelica             16 33 Together E         54.77Q
  2 Phillips, Morganne           06 Magic City R          55.31q
  3 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38 City Track            57.16q
  4 Noel, Alicia                 06 YMCA Baton R          58.84
  5 Kamara, Alima                38 pacific unit          58.98
  6 Starks, Midori               13 Striders Trac         59.11
  7 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim         07 21 Golden Eag         59.69
  8 Haney, Maria                 11 54 Team Idaho       1:06.06

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Weaver, Angelica             16 33 Together E         54.36
  2 Adetu, Lola                  10 Glenarden             55.03
  3 Phillips, Morganne           06 Magic City R          55.45
  4 Charles, Quinterra           25 Track Houston         55.76
  5 Ellis, Lauren                55 Quickstriders         56.11
  6 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC         56.65
  7 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         56.65
  8 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38 City Track            57.49

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC         2:13.25Q
  2 Webb, Jasmine                26 Mesquite Frie       2:15.29Q
  3 Diaz, Jordan                 38 Heritage Trac       2:15.90q
  4 Brown, alisha                46 Greyhounds          2:18.32
  5 Albrecht, Emily              13 Issaquah Glid       2:20.42
  6 Herrera, Nina                10 53 Youth Spor       2:21.25
  7 Rasmussen, Samantha          10 48 Arizona RI       2:22.87
  8 Blanchard, Tara              16 33 Together E       2:23.73
 -- Dickinson, Markea            05 19 Detroit Ch            DQ   cut in early
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC       2:13.95Q
  2 King, Deseree                10 Ebenezer            2:16.78Q
  3 Kott, Brooke                 02 07 Quicksilve       2:18.17
  4 Williamson, Kelsey           10 32 Una Colora       2:18.99
  5 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim         07 21 Golden Eag       2:19.43
  6 Cooper, Rubeneisha           25 Texas Storm T       2:23.15
  7 Mello, Mellisa               16 33 Together E       2:23.24
  8 Stancil, Chalyce             06 Sprint South        2:28.79
  9 Devine, Ansherae             15 49 BO               2:30.85
 10 Blocker, Jasmine             59-Hempstead Pal       2:33.00
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Phyllis             06-Team Evolutio       2:11.01Q
  2 Sveinsson, Chelsey           26 Texas Stars T       2:12.64Q
  3 Leake, Tia                   16 33 Together E       2:14.65q
  4 Groff, Ana                   04 Winter Park F       2:17.90
  5 Oliver, Erin                 45 Unattached          2:18.79
  6 Mulkey, Amanda               15 44 Team SD Pa       2:19.44
  7 Kott, Britney                02 07 Quicksilve       2:19.49
  8 Wolf, Kaitlyn                28 Kansas Flyers       2:26.47
  9 Linley, Safiya               06-Star of The E       2:26.49
 10 Hall, Lauren                 15 44 44 Millenn       2:28.33
 11 Rutherford, Savannah         05 51 Tri-State        2:33.95

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Francis, Phyllis             06-Team Evolutio       2:08.36
  2 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC       2:10.91
  3 Sveinsson, Chelsey           26 Texas Stars T       2:12.32
  4 King, Deseree                10 Ebenezer            2:14.09
  5 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC         2:14.36
  6 Leake, Tia                   16 33 Together E       2:14.39
  7 Diaz, Jordan                 38 Heritage Trac       2:16.28
  8 Webb, Jasmine                26 Mesquite Frie       2:28.44

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T       2:41.17   560
  2 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M       2:43.14   537
  3 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers             2:43.36   535
  4 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho       2:44.00   528
  5 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt        2:44.15   526
  6 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir       2:45.35   513
  7 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers             2:49.02   474
  8 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi       2:50.84   455
  9 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers             2:52.27   440
 10 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit       2:58.09   383
 11 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC        3:00.49   361
Section  2
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly       2:25.47   751
  2 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho       2:39.38   580
  3 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea        2:39.75   576
  4 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri       2:40.06   572
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd        2:41.81   552
  6 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St       2:42.33   546
  7 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real        2:44.62   521
  8 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma       2:47.34   492
  9 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite        2:50.77   456
 10 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl       2:55.22   411
 11 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E       3:04.85   321

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sveinsson, Chelsey           26 Texas Stars T       4:41.15Q
  2 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC         4:47.05Q
  3 Taylor, Jacque               38 Srx                 4:48.31Q
  4 Balderston, Ally             28 Kansas Flyers       4:52.39Q
  5 Pettit, Chelsea              UnattachedMN           4:53.02q
  6 Bedonie, Allison             10 42 A A T            4:56.68q
  7 Constant, Allinson           02 08 United Sta       5:02.06
  8 Dunlap, Amanda               25 Northwest Fly       5:12.90
  9 Sotelo, Reina                16 33 So Cal RR        5:13.66
 10 Wilson, Emily                06 Rutherford C        5:14.84
 11 Balcom, Brittany             15 44 Una              5:14.85
 12 Past, Megan                  13 Issaquah Glid       5:15.76
 13 Graber, Kendra               11 54 Canyon Tra       5:30.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Shannon              13 Flanagan  Cla       4:41.21Q
  2 Evans, Jacqueline            38 Los Gatos AA        4:42.45Q
  3 Francis, Phyllis             06-Team Evolutio       4:46.57Q
  4 Kelty, Kahra                 10 Hummingbird         4:46.63Q
  5 Diaz, Jordan                 38 Heritage Trac       4:49.56q
  6 Briasco, Elizabeth           06-Awesome Power       4:50.50q
  7 Zebrowski, Kathryn           27 Unattached OK       4:57.53
  8 Seymour, Ashley              10 Glenarden           5:02.01
  9 Rudy, Margaret               10 32 Speed T&F        5:07.37
 10 Cooper, Rubeneisha           25 Texas Storm T       5:08.86
 11 Miller, Bailey               16 33 Unattached       5:12.64
 12 Rincon, Priscilla            16 33 So Cal RR        5:16.31
 13 Eddings, Nyala               07 21 Firestarte       5:23.41
 14 Charles, Michelange          04 Twin Cities T       5:49.50
 -- Groff, Katya                 04 Winter Park F           DNF

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sveinsson, Chelsey           26 Texas Stars T       4:33.88
  2 Porter, Shannon              13 Flanagan  Cla       4:41.68
  3 Evans, Jacqueline            38 Los Gatos AA        4:42.21
  4 Francis, Phyllis             06-Team Evolutio       4:46.19
  5 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC         4:46.79
  6 Diaz, Jordan                 38 Heritage Trac       4:46.89
  7 Taylor, Jacque               38 Srx                 4:49.42
  8 Balderston, Ally             28 Kansas Flyers       4:50.29
  9 Pettit, Chelsea              UnattachedMN           4:51.49
 10 Bedonie, Allison             10 42 A A T            4:53.66
 11 Briasco, Elizabeth           06-Awesome Power       4:55.47
 12 Kelty, Kahra                 10 Hummingbird         4:56.87

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Briasco, Elizabeth           06-Awesome Power      10:12.85
  2 Porter, Shannon              13 Flanagan  Cla      10:15.73
  3 Taylor, Jacque               38 Srx                10:24.25
  4 Petersen, Lauren             38 pacific unit       10:41.18
  5 Bedonie, Allison             10 42 A A T           10:45.02
  6 Stlaurent, Shanna            15 44 Sdrr            10:48.89
  7 Rozman, Megan                26 Psa Cheetas        10:58.51
  8 Phillips, Ashley             16 33 Unattached      11:03.28
  9 Rudd, Alexandria             13 Issaquah Glid      11:04.97
 10 Telon, Melissa               16 33 Unattached      11:06.57
 11 Bertulis, Lindsey            02 07 Quicksilve      11:15.18
 12 Wilson, Heather              15 44 Una             11:21.76
 13 Wynn, Tess                   13 Pacesetters        11:26.95
 14 Sloan, Kyra                  47 Unattached         11:27.58
 15 Lund, Brielle                28 Kansas Flyers      11:27.66
 16 Zebrowski, Kathryn           27 Unattached OK      11:31.59
 17 Rincon, Priscilla            16 33 So Cal RR       11:36.66
 18 Wilson, Emily                06 Rutherford C       11:40.42
 19 Hodges, Raheema              55 Irmo Runners       11:45.76
 20 Sayer, Amanda                10 42 A T C           11:49.91
 21 Cortez, Chelsey              15 44 Una             12:42.18
 22 Kuersten, Lisa               07 21 Lv's Cheet      14:26.72

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Palacio, Chelsea             38 Umoja TC           17:30.69
  2 Muncie, Kimberly             10 53 NO Limits       18:32.48
  3 Jimenez, Marisol             25 Rising Stars       18:55.41
  4 Melillo, Alyssa              59-Walk-Usa           19:24.09
  5 Phillips, Rachel             38 Umoja TC           19:33.03
  6 O'Kane, Desirey              10 53 NO Limits       20:12.62
  7 Munoz, Zoe                   16 33 SoCal Must      21:10.83
  8 Perry, Jada                  10 South Bowie        22:24.15
  9 Perry, Jamia                 10 South Bowie        22:57.85
 10 Munoz, Yvonne                16 33 SoCal Must      24:53.15
 -- Ramirez-Barragan, Jessic     38 Club Respect             DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1 Carter, Kori                 16 33 Together E         14.06Q
  2 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         14.16q
  3 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          14.33
  4 Prince, Tiara                13 Dare to Drea          15.21
  5 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         15.30
  6 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               16.65
  7 Otten, Mattea                Unattached Iowa          16.92
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quickstriders         13.79Q
  2 Matthews, Larissa            10 48 Arizona Ch         14.17q
  3 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          14.20q
  4 Weaver, Angelica             16 33 Together E         14.67
  5 Logan, Shaquana              13 Striders Trac         14.71
  6 Cammack, Asia                07 16 Fort Wayne         16.89
  7 Schroader, Courtney          11 54 Team Idaho         17.39
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0
  1 Maldanado, Marjahni          16 33 Together E         14.91Q
  2 Ferreira, Meghan             02-Ne Una                15.07
  3 Alvares, Kita                10 32 Speed T&F          15.38
  4 Rogers, Frederica            07 16 Fort Wayne         15.50
  5 Snyder, Sarah                02 11 TR Unattac         16.39
  6 Schoeneweis, Lacey           02 11 Beaver Ymc         16.68
  7 Enciso, Mia                  15 44 Cal South          18.44
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             25 Southern Eagl         14.27Q
  2 Johnson, Victoria            38 3M Track Clu          14.85
  3 Fobbs, Porsha                47 Flying Lyons          15.07
  4 Treadwell, Asha              38 C. A. Track           15.20
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          15.95
  6 Haney, Maria                 11 54 Team Idaho         17.82
  7 Johnson, Angellic            04 Perfection Dr         18.55
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7
  1 Britton, Evonne              10 53 Flames             14.27Q
  2 Dunn, Karynn                 16 33 I.E.S.             14.40
  3 Tisher, Neal                 06 Una Southern          14.92
  4 Harding, Danheisha           05 17 Dayton Gem         15.36
  5 Boyd, Alitta                 38 Oakland Pal           15.64
  6 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          15.91
  7 Bosley, Taylor               15 49 Vegas Heat         21.50

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4
  1 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         15.08   831
  2 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         15.35   796
  3 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         16.61   641
  4 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         20.03   300
Section  2     Wind: 0.5
  1 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          15.79   740
  2 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         16.43   662
  3 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         16.45   660
  4 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               19.28   365
Section  3     Wind: 0.1
  1 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         14.64   890
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          14.69   883
  3 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               16.32   676
  4 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         19.75   323
Section  4     Wind: -0.8
  1 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          16.44   661
  2 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         17.45   547
  3 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          17.94   495
 -- Laroche, Kiersten            10 Hummingbird             DNF
Section  5     Wind: +0.0
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         15.86   732
  2 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         16.82   617
  3 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          20.38   271
Section  6     Wind: -0.3
  1 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          15.08   831
  2 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         15.82   736
  3 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         18.75   414
  4 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               20.69   248

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quickstriders         13.68
  2 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         14.06
  3 Matthews, Larissa            10 48 Arizona Ch         14.11
  4 Brannon, A'Lexus             25 Southern Eagl         14.17
  5 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          14.20
  6 Carter, Kori                 16 33 Together E         14.22
  7 Britton, Evonne              10 53 Flames             14.27
  8 Maldanado, Marjahni          16 33 Together E         15.09

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Danielle               26 Texas Stars T       1:03.21Q
  2 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly       1:04.70q
  3 Thompson, Sylvonna           38 MP Striders         1:06.23
  4 Durr, Olivia                 10 Titans              1:07.65
  5 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers             1:09.60
  6 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea        1:10.59
  7 Schroader, Courtney          11 54 Team Idaho       1:13.11
  8 Cooper, Catia                07 21 Zephyrs TC       1:13.25
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kori                 16 33 Together E       1:03.27Q
  2 Nelms, Katie                 38 Lsi Sprint          1:03.39q
  3 Morris, Sandi                55 Quickstriders       1:06.50
  4 Watts, Stacia                06 North Alabam        1:07.01
  5 Otten, Mattea                Unattached Iowa        1:08.30
  6 Anderson, Maya               06 Future TC           1:08.58
  7 Florence, Rashelle           04 N W Express         1:08.82
  8 Haney, Maria                 11 54 Team Idaho       1:12.14
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quickstriders       1:02.05Q
  2 Britton, Evonne              10 53 Flames           1:03.17q
  3 Cousar, Nyjah                16 33 Scrc             1:05.52
  4 Conquest, Delehia            02 08 Wilmington       1:08.85
  5 Rogers, Frederica            07 16 Fort Wayne       1:10.71
  6 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers             1:13.51
  7 Bosley, Taylor               15 49 Vegas Heat       1:17.26
 -- Kott, Brooke                 02 07 Quicksilve            DQ   trail leg below h1
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Morlu, Miata                 13 Charlotte Fli       1:01.94Q
  2 Rollins, Brianna             04 Metro-Dade TC       1:03.18q
  3 Maldanado, Marjahni          16 33 Together E       1:05.87
  4 McNish, Patricia             59-Hempstead Pal       1:07.19
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd        1:11.33
  6 Konopka, Jaclyn              05 19 Detroit Ch       1:11.83
  7 Hardy, Jordan                38 Roseville Ex        1:12.36

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quickstriders       1:01.45
  2 Britton, Evonne              10 53 Flames           1:01.89
  3 Hill, Danielle               26 Texas Stars T       1:02.19
  4 Rollins, Brianna             04 Metro-Dade TC       1:02.24
  5 Carter, Kori                 16 33 Together E       1:02.47
  6 Nelms, Katie                 38 Lsi Sprint          1:04.62
  7 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly       1:05.49
  8 Morlu, Miata                 13 Charlotte Fli       1:08.81

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bierhaus, Brooke             07 16 Indiana TC       7:34.12
  2 Stlaurent, Shanna            15 44 Sdrr             7:37.84
  3 Meier, Elizabeth             07 21 Unattached       7:41.96
  4 Lemire, Raquel               13 unattached          7:47.98
  5 Bertulis, Lindsey            02 07 Quicksilve       7:50.72
  6 Savage, Jasmine              10 Hummingbird         7:51.74
  7 Phillips, Rebekah            38 Umoja TC            7:55.80
  8 Dunlap, Amanda               25 Northwest Fly       8:02.97
  9 Wynn, Tess                   13 Pacesetters         8:03.15
 10 Hollins, Keikoanne           13 Psa Youth Ru        8:06.97
 11 Wolf, Aahton                 10 48 Una Arizon       8:07.32
 12 Sloan, Kyra                  47 Unattached          8:10.57
 13 Caraballo, Angelica          02 07 Quicksilve       8:14.35
 14 Phillips, Rachel             38 Umoja TC            8:18.38
 15 Williams, T'Nay              10 Hummingbird         8:25.82
 16 Meler, Holly                 13 Flanagan  Cla       8:34.65
 17 Gassner, Nicole              16 33 WC Gazelle       8:46.20
 18 Arceneaux, Aimee             26 Mesquite Frie       8:51.63
 19 Chern, Melody                16 33 Go Bananas       9:01.69
 20 Payden, Christina            27 Tulsa Flyers        9:28.15
 21 Percy, Alexis                Una Ohio               9:42.61
 22 Palacio, Chelsea             38 Umoja TC            9:50.22
 23 Kuersten, Lisa               07 21 Lv's Cheet      10:25.94

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Mesquite Friendship Bapt  'A'                   47.23Q
     1) Hutchinson, J'Lesa              2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Jones, Veronica
  2 03 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                               47.74q
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Bouldin, Casaundra
     3) Hayes, Dionna                   4) Jackson, Sherreka
  3 09 22 East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     48.21q
     1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) McNeal, Deara
     3) Robinson, Chelsey               4) Wilson, Chare'
  4 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        49.15
     1) Lee, Chinequa                   2) Matthews, Larissa
     3) Reyes, Angeles                  4) Younes, Briana
  5 06 Magic City Runner  'A'                             49.66
     1) Phillips, Morganne              2) Foster, Checara
     3) Phillips, Alexandria            4) Whitlow, Victoria
  6 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                                49.98
     1) Poole, Vernasha                 2) Tyler, Tierra
     3) Devine, Ansherae                4) Sanders, Paradise
  7 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        50.18
     1) Johnson, Edna                   2) Mapp, Deashawna
     3) McCraney, Tenesha               4) Wilson, Victoria
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                        46.28Q
     1) Davis, Jessica                  2) Hedgepeth, Sariana
     3) Woodford, Ashley                4) Hunter, Breyonna
  2 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     47.94q
     1) Pedro, Adenike                  2) DeCoster, Jameice
     3) Furbush-clark, Ashley           4) Roper, Asha
  3 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                     48.47
     1) Greene, Symone                  2) Anderson, Shanea
     3) Herron, Breniesha               4) Thacker, Dominique
  4 03 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                       48.69
     1) Radford, Najah                  2) Wilkins, Brittany
     3) Jordan, Montrece                4) Walker, Sherice
  5 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    48.81
     1) Leazer, Amber                   2) Jordan, Chelsea
     3) Benson, Ashante                 4) Franklin, Chanel
  6 07 21 Lv's Cheetahs  'A'                              50.36
     1) Howell, Ariel                   2) Simonton, Amber
     3) Burt, Tempest                   4) Lewis, Jerika
  7 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                   51.40
     1) Salazar, Sabrina                2) Dehart, Holly
     3) Robinson, Laneisha              4) Davidson, Alex
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                             47.35Q
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Collier, Ashley
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4)
  2 14 38 AC Track Club  'A'                              48.83
     1) Kamson, Chelsey                 2) Payton, Malaina
     3) Rivers-Burt, Lia                4) White, Monikkia
  3 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'C'                        49.03
     1) Johnson, Tayler                 2) Ross, Andi
     3) Maldanado, Marjahni             4) Winston, Erica
  4 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                     49.46
     1) Colter, Brittney                2) Gray, Ayshia
     3) Lowe, Kalina                    4) Williams, Serene
  5 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                          49.54
     1) Castro, Corrie                  2) Drayton, Laurendanielle
     3) Hill, Rickell                   4) Davis, Brittany
  6 07 21 Chicago Striders  'B'                           49.66
     1) Calhoun, Caja                   2) Brooks, Kawanna
     3) Simon, Brittany                 4) Lee, Selah
  7 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               50.82
     1) Shoecraft, Charissa             2) Williams, Taylor
     3) Shoecraft, Seana                4) Williams, Tyler
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                        48.02Q
     1) Gammage, Destiny                2) Carter, Kori
     3) Hudson, Olivia                  4) Taylor, Ashlee
  2 12 25 Wings  'A'                                      48.10q
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Williams, Skyla                 4) Adekoya, Jasmine
  3 06 Club Elite Of Birmingham  'A'                      48.42
     1) Watson, Angel                   2) Charley, Nicole
     3) Wilson, Beonka                  4)
  4 14 38 pacific united track clu  'A'                   48.44
     1) Cotto, Brittany                 2) Duarte, Jasmin
     3) Kamara, Alima                   4) Larwence, Shanae
  5 10 32 Speed T&F  'A'                                  49.83
     1) Moher, Casey                    2) Benson, Sara
     3) Alvares, Kita                   4) Green, Meredith
  6 07 21 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                 49.93
     1) Cooper, Catia                   2) George, Regina
     3) Omogiate, Idia                  4) Roush, Lauren
  7 04 Dominion Track Club  'A'                           50.48
     1) Frazier, Brianna                2) Thomas, Auhndi
     3) Todd, Tralanda                  4) Williams, Sonnisha

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                        46.16
     1) Davis, Jessica                  2) Hedgepeth, Sariana
     3) Woodford, Ashley                4) Hunter, Breyonna
  2 12 26 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                             46.43
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Collier, Ashley
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4)
  3 12 26 Mesquite Friendship Bapt  'A'                   46.80
     1) Hutchinson, J'Lesa              2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Jones, Veronica
  4 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     47.66
     1) Pedro, Adenike                  2) DeCoster, Jameice
     3) Furbush-clark, Ashley           4) Roper, Asha
  5 03 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                               47.92
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Bouldin, Casaundra
     3) Hayes, Dionna                   4) Jackson, Sherreka
  6 09 22 East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     48.45
     1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) McNeal, Deara
     3) Robinson, Chelsey               4) Wilson, Chare'
  7 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                        48.95
     1) Gammage, Destiny                2) Carter, Kori
     3) Hudson, Olivia                  4) Taylor, Ashlee
 -- 12 25 Wings  'A'                                         DQ   anchor threw baton
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Williams, Skyla                 4) Adekoya, Jasmine

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 55 Quick Striders Track Clu  'A'                 3:51.93Q
     1) Nelson, Briana                  2) Stowers, Jasmin
     3) Ellis, Lauren                   4) Freeman, Synethia
  2 14 38 pacific united track clu  'A'                 3:57.60
     1) Cotto, Brittany                 2) Kamara, Alima
     3) Larwence, Shanae                4) Sipes, Sarah
  3 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   3:58.46
     1) DeCoster, Jameice               2) Iwugo, Ambrosia
     3) Pedro, Adenike                  4) Roper, Asha
  4 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                   3:59.07
     1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Brown, alisha
     3) Herron, Breniesha               4) Thacker, Dominique
  5 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      4:03.29
     1) Wilson, Victoria                2) Johnson, Edna
     3) McCraney, Tenesha               4) Loh, Olivia
  6 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              4:05.90
     1) Sanders, Paradise               2) Jackson, Khaleemah
     3) Devine, Ansherae                4) Key, Megan
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                      3:52.32Q
     1) Carter, Kori                    2) Davis, Jessica
     3) Ross, Andi                      4) Winston, Erica
  2 12 26 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                      3:52.82q
     1) Curlin, Brittney                2) Mergerson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Lamb, Shunterrical
  3 16 33 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                  3:54.06q
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Dunn, Karynn
     3) Gonzales, Summer                4) Herring, Alycia
  4 09 22 East St. Louis Railers  'A'                   4:00.69
     1) Robinson, Chelsey               2) Holden, Lindsey
     3) Marshall, Morrissa              4) McNeal, Deara
  5 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                        4:05.31
     1) Castro, Corrie                  2) Drayton, Laurendanielle
     3) Hill, Rickell                   4) Davis, Brittany
  6 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                     4:09.34
     1) Williams, Hannah                2) Mendoza, Valerie
     3) Thornton, Kayla                 4) Dudley, Nicole
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:48.22Q
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Ehiemua, Shahira
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Henderson, Erial
  2 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      3:49.96q
     1) Weaver, Angelica                2) Maldanado, Marjahni
     3) Hunter, Breyonna                4) Leake, Tia
  3 03 10 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runne  'A'                 3:54.86q
     1) Barker, LaTrese                 2) King, Deseree
     3) Price, Indya                    4) Miller, Cearha
  4 07 21 Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:56.42
     1) George, Regina                  2) Omogiate, Idia
     3) Cooper, Catia                   4) Thomas, Angela
  5 13 Striders Track Club  'A'                         4:09.00
     1) Bell, Keyona                    2) Logan, Shaquana
     3) Lawson-Dennis, Trece            4) Starks, Midori
  6 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                 4:16.78
     1) Salazar, Sabrina                2) Robinson, Laneisha
     3) Davidson, Alex                  4) Dehart, Holly
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    3:56.14Q
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Lane, Nomaria                   4) Bryant, Sharonda
  2 14 38 AC Track Club  'A'                            3:58.66
     1) Hart, Montairra                 2) Payton, Malaina
     3) Rivers-Burt, Lia                4) White, Monikkia
  3 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                   4:00.99
     1) Gray, Ayshia                    2) Rasmussen, Samantha
     3) Williams, Serene                4) Lowe, Kalina
  4 07 21 Firestarters TC  'A'                          4:06.71
     1) Perkins - Green, Breonna        2) Eddings, Nyala
     3) Bryant, Kirsten                 4) Edwards, Tiffany
  5 08 40 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                   4:14.63
     1) Rickert, Hillary                2) Borrett, Megan
     3) Nielsen, Jasmine                4) Dougherty, Ellen
  6 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       4:19.33
     1) Davis, Taylor                   2) McGee, Phyllis
     3) Cammack, Asia                   4) Rogers, Frederica

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      3:46.94
     1) Weaver, Angelica                2) Carter, Kori
     3) Davis, Jessica                  4) Winston, Erica
  2 03 55 Quick Striders Track Clu  'A'                 3:49.27
     1) Ellis, Lauren                   2) Hunter, Ashley
     3) Stowers, Jasmin                 4) Nelson, Briana
  3 12 26 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                      3:51.47
     1) Mergerson, Jerneshia            2) Hines, Tiffany
     3) Curlin, Brittney                4) Lamb, Shunterrical
  4 03 10 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runne  'A'                 3:54.56
     1) Miller, Cearha                  2) King, Deseree
     3) Price, Indya                    4) Barker, LaTrese
  5 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:56.30
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Ehiemua, Shahira
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Henderson, Erial
  6 16 33 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                  3:57.00
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Dunn, Karynn
     3) Herring, Alycia                 4) Davis, Monisha
  7 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                      4:01.43
     1) Maldanado, Marjahni             2) Hunter, Breyonna
     3) Ross, Andi                      4) Taylor, Ashlee
  8 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    4:02.80
     1) Simmons, Racheal                2) Bryant, Sharonda
     3) Williams, Skyla                 4) Lane, Nomaria

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
     JO Meet: J 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 14 38 pacific united track clu  'A'                10:01.40
     1) Crisp, Catherine                2) duncan, octavia
     3) Kamara, Alima                   4) Motor, Alison
  2 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                    10:08.78
     1) Lopez, Evaney                   2) Thornton, Kayla
     3) Williams, Hannah                4) Dudley, Nicole
  3 09 28 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'B'                10:15.48
     1) Hamilton, Shelbi                2) Miller, Faith
     3) Rivers, Jenna                   4) Underwood, Bryanna
  4 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                  10:28.01
     1) Blackwell, Taylor               2) Williams, T'Nay
     3) Fletcher, Kalifa                4) Rhabb, Mika
  5 08 40 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                  10:32.04
     1) Nielsen, Jasmine                2) Borrett, Megan
     3) Rickert, Hillary                4) Stevens, Kirsten
  6 16 33 SoCal Mustangs  'A'                          11:30.05
     1) Herrera, Jennifer               2) Munoz, Yvonne
     3) Munoz, Zoe                      4) Yanez, Megan
Section  2
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      9:22.44
     1) Mello, Mellisa                  2) Blanchard, Tara
     3) Leake, Tia                      4) Weaver, Angelica
  2 02 07 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                   9:32.45
     1) Bertulis, Lindsey               2) Kott, Britney
     3) Kott, Brooke                    4) Caraballo, Angelica
  3 12 25 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   9:32.65
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Cooper, Rubeneisha
     3) Tellison, Meiah                 4) Hardeman, Denisha
  4 10 53 EL Paso Youth Sports  'A'                     9:36.12
     1) Herrera, Nina                   2) Paz, Marissa
     3) Oliveras, Bernice               4) Ruiz, Alissa
  5 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,  'A'                  9:44.71
     1) Burkley, Marquisha              2) Sveinsson, Chelsey
     3) Shropshire, Ambria              4) Hill, Danielle
  6 09 28 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                 9:46.43
     1) Duncan, Chelsea                 2) Stratman, Jillian
     3) Wolf, Kaitlyn                   4) Balderston, Ally
  7 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   9:49.14
     1) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 2) Kelty, Caprice
     3) Kelty, Kahra                    4) Savage, Jasmine
  8 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      9:56.33
     1) Francois, Piaget                2) Hearn, Myranda
     3) Wilson, Paulina                 4) Nwora, Lilian

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         1.75m    5-08.75  916
  2 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         1.70m    5-07.00  855
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          1.60m    5-03.00  736
  3 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          1.60m    5-03.00  736
  5 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          1.55m    5-01.00  678
  5 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  5 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  8 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          1.50m    4-11.00  621
 10 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 10 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 10 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 10 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          1.45m    4-09.00  566
 10 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 15 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               1.40m    4-07.00  512
 15 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          1.40m    4-07.00  512
 17 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               1.35m    4-05.00  460
 18 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               1.30m    4-03.25  409
 18 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         1.30m    4-03.25  409
 18 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         1.30m    4-03.25  409
 18 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         1.30m    4-03.25  409
 22 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         1.20m    3-11.25  312

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         1.82mN   5-11.50
  2 Glisar, Megan                Unattached Iowa         J1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Crockett, Lauren             10 34 Mercury Tr        J1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Pressley, Maya               04 City of Laude         1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Richmond, Tara               16 33 Together E         1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Henry, Ashley                16 33 WC Gazelle         1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Pavao, Frances               13 Robin Hood T          1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Gibson, Mariah               16 33 Fast & Fit         1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         1.60m    5-03.00
  7 McNorton, Myunikue           25 Texas Storm T        J1.60m    5-03.00
 11 Jordan, Chelsea              S S Spartans            J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Green, Kerryonna             22 Railers              J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 McMiller, Nettie             13 Durham Stride        J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Tedrow, Alison               15 44 N C Stalli        J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Okeke, Christine             06 Mississippi          J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Young, Brianna               26 East Texas Tr        J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri        J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Boyd, Alitta                 38 Oakland Pal          J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Canini, Laurisa              10 32 Apex               1.55m    5-01.00
 20 Marshall, Shannon            38 Unattached           J1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Medina, Amy                  10 32 F C T C           J1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Charley, Nicole              06 Club Elite           J1.50m    4-11.00
 20 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC         1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Jakutyte, Aura               07 21 Aurora Fly         1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Grafel, Kayla                28 Hays Striders        J1.50m    4-11.00
 26 Weisenburg, Grace            06 Rutherford C         J1.45m    4-09.00
 26 Garcia, Kaylin               38 Central Vall          1.45m    4-09.00
 28 Schroader, Courtney          11 54 Team Idaho         1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Howze, Cecily                38 Team Olympia             NH
 -- Laroche, Kiersten            10 Hummingbird              NH
 -- Utgaard, Kathryn             13 Federal Wy Tr            NH
 -- Baskin, Iesha                15 44 Flo-Jo Int            NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Weygandt, Shade              26 Unattached            3.80m   12-05.50
  1 Kinnard, Shelby              26 Lakepoint Tra        J3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Dejarnette, Emma             12 Aim High Pole         3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Leleux, Morgann              06 New Heights          J3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Newell, Danielle             26 Lakepoint Tra        J3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Tisher, Neal                 06 Una Southern         J3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Tucker, Margo                07 16 Unattached         3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Simpson, Shaylah             10 48 Ultimate H         3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Riebold, Jade                Una Ohio                J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 barousse, kathryn            06 Una Southern         J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Ross, Kortney                15 44 Wolf Pack         J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Rapp, Austyn                 26 Unattached           J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Clark, Tasha                 13 Gspokanetc            3.35m   10-11.75
 14 Kamaka, Kayla                38 Roseville Ex         J3.20m   10-06.00
 14 Garoutte, Nicola             38 Piedmont TF           3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Butler, Colleen              06 Peak Perform         J3.05m   10-00.00
 16 Schuneman, Laura             UnattachedMN            J3.05m   10-00.00
 16 Arseneau, Heather            10 48 Ultimate H         3.05m   10-00.00
 16 Decarteret, Jillena          02 Patriot Pole         J3.05m   10-00.00
 20 Morris, Sandi                55 Quickstriders         2.90m    9-06.25
 20 Bueno, Kelsey                13 Unattached            2.90m    9-06.25
 22 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               2.60m    8-06.25
 23 Manoli, Katryna              07 21 Unattached         2.45m    8-00.50
 24 Danker, Kelsey               27 Unattached OK         2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Yuan, Chloe                  16 33 Unattached            NH
 -- Fergeson, Kathryn            38 Unattached               NH
 -- Arampatzis, Alli             Unattached Dakot            NH
 -- Christian, Jessica           13 UN Inland                NH
 -- Huang, Koko                  16 33 Unattached            NH
 -- Farrar, Susan                16 33 Together E            NH

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          5.80m   0.6  19-00.50  789
  2 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         5.52m   0.3  18-01.50  706
  3 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         5.42m   0.3  17-09.50  677
  4 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25  617
  5 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         5.04m   1.3  16-06.50  570
  6 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         5.02m   1.0  16-05.75  565
  7 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         5.00m   0.9  16-05.00  559
  8 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               4.87m   0.9  15-11.75  524
  9 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          4.86m   0.9  15-11.50  522
 10 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         4.73m   0.2  15-06.25  487
 11 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00  485
 12 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          4.66m   0.2  15-03.50  469
 13 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         4.54m   0.2  14-10.75  438
 14 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          4.47m   0.6  14-08.00  421
 15 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               4.43m   0.3  14-06.50  411
 16 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         4.41m   0.8  14-05.75  406
 17 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               4.40m   1.1  14-05.25  403
 18 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          4.37m   0.4  14-04.00  396
 19 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          4.30m   0.9  14-01.25  379
 20 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         4.18m   0.9  13-08.75  350
 21 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         4.08m   0.8  13-04.75  326
 22 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         3.88m   0.3  12-08.75  281

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             25 Southern Eagl         5.96m   0.7  19-06.75
  2 Dunn, Karynn                 16 33 I.E.S.             5.83m   0.4  19-01.50
  3 Williams, Sonnisha           04 Dominion Trac         5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75
  4 Boyd, Alitta                 38 Oakland Pal           5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50
  5 Hudson, Olivia               16 33 Together E         5.74m   0.9  18-10.00
  6 McKinney, Kelcey             05 17 Northwest          5.66m   0.2  18-07.00
  7 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          5.56m   0.7  18-03.00
  8 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         5.53m  -0.8  18-01.75
  9 Phillips, Morganne           06 Magic City R          5.42m   0.9  17-09.50
 10 Williams, Chrishawn          13 Carolina Eagl         5.39m   0.6  17-08.25
 11 Wilson, Beonka               06 Club Elite            5.29m   0.7  17-04.25
 12 Miranda, Trinna              13 Beaverton Tr          5.26m   1.3  17-03.25
 13 Anderson, Shanea             46 Greyhounds            5.23m   0.2  17-02.00
 14 Ward, Olivia                 13 High Voltage          5.20m   0.4  17-00.75
 15 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri        J5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75
 15 Treadwell, Asha              38 C. A. Track           5.10m   1.0  16-08.75
 15 Reynolds, Jenna              16 33 Universal         J5.10m   0.8  16-08.75
 18 Simonton, Amber              07 21 Lv's Cheet         5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00
 19 Jones, Shae                  27 Tulsa Flyers          5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50
 20 Iverson, Lexie               43 Unattached            5.03m  -0.2  16-06.00
 21 Ramirez, Caitlyn             05 19 Una MI             5.00m  -0.3  16-05.00
 22 Florence, Rashelle           04 N W Express           4.99m   0.4  16-04.50
 23 Washington, Taz              16 33 Quiet Fire         4.94m   0.6  16-02.50
 24 Massey, Olivia               05 Conn Flash            4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50
 25 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         4.85m   0.7  15-11.00
 25 Pressley, Maya               04 City of Laude        J4.85m   0.9  15-11.00
 27 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         4.79m   1.2  15-08.75
 28 Clark, Kristen               07 21 Athletica          4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00
 29 Dudley, Nicole               10 53 Shooting S         4.62m   0.7  15-02.00
 30 Bridges-Buncom, Jackae       15 44  Mercury S         4.55m   0.7  14-11.25
 31 Murphy, Nicole               UnattachedMN             4.47m   0.9  14-08.00
 32 Lighten, Shavee              15 49 Vegas Heat         4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00
 33 Norris, Kristen              Ames TC                  4.34m   0.5  14-03.00
 34 Lewis, Alexys                15 49  Vvtc              4.19m   0.2  13-09.00
 35 Aponte, Courtney-Cree        39 Renegades             4.04m   1.5  13-03.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 38 Oakland Pal          12.50m  -0.2  41-00.25
  2 Brannon, A'Lexus             25 Southern Eagl        12.05m   1.0  39-06.50
  3 McGlory, Lauren              38 Mission  Val         11.87m   0.8  38-11.50
  4 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real         11.77m  -0.1  38-07.50
  5 Cutler, Sherese              16 33 Quiet Fire        11.60m   1.8  38-00.75
  6 McGlory, Nicole              38 Mission  Val         11.50m   0.5  37-08.75
  7 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         16 33 Quiet Fire        11.47m   0.4  37-07.75
  8 Johnson, Tristine            13 Durham Stride        11.46m  +0.0  37-07.25
  9 Williams, Chrishawn          13 Carolina Eagl        11.33m  -0.6  37-02.25
 10 Ward, Olivia                 13 High Voltage         11.24m   1.3  36-10.50
 11 McKinney, Kelcey             05 17 Northwest         11.23m   0.4  36-10.25
 11 Evans, Alexandria            25 Rising Stars         11.23m   0.8  36-10.25
 13 Johnson, Eboni               25 Texas Storm T        11.20m  -0.2  36-09.00
 14 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl        10.74m   0.7  35-03.00
 15 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho        10.73m   0.6  35-02.50
 16 Miranda, Trinna              13 Beaverton Tr         10.68m   0.2  35-00.50
 17 McNish, Patricia             59-Hempstead Pal        10.63m  +0.0  34-10.50
 18 Medina, Amy                  10 32 F C T C           10.20m   0.5  33-05.75
 19 King, Catedria               06 North Alabam         10.16m  +0.0  33-04.00
 20 Ferreira, Meghan             02-Ne Una               10.07m   0.8  33-00.50
 21 Schnapp, Ashley              13 Portland Tra          9.98m   0.5  32-09.00
 22 Ramirez, Caitlyn             05 19 Una MI             9.86m   0.5  32-04.25
 23 Poter, Jordan                07 21 Lv's Cheet         9.79m  +0.0  32-01.50
 24 Norris, Kristen              Ames TC                  9.70m  +0.0  31-10.00
 24 Manley, Taylor               07 21 Angelic Fl         9.70m  +0.0  31-10.00
 26 Lighten, Shavee              15 49 Vegas Heat         9.65m  +0.0  31-08.00
 27 Sims, Daria                  04 N W Express           9.60m   0.2  31-06.00
 28 McAdory, Sonia               15 49 VS                 8.68m  +0.0  28-05.75
 -- Walker, Sherice              13 Durham Stride          FOUL   NWI
 -- Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St          FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hasslen, Alyssa              13 McMinnville          13.63m   44-08.75
  2 Kovar, Kayla                 46 Unattached           13.61m   44-08.00
  3 Chamers, Lauren              45 Throw 1 Deep         13.18m   43-03.00
  4 Vannoy, Emily                10 Mountain Xpre        12.66m   41-06.50
  5 Gates, Patrice               45 Unattached           11.61m   38-01.25
  6 Rybicki, Genevieve           02 07 Worlds Lon        11.46m   37-07.25
  7 Waller, Brittney             55 Quickstriders        11.43m   37-06.00
  8 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly        11.30m   37-01.00
  9 Anumba, Michelle             16 33 WC Gazelle        11.19m   36-08.50
 10 LaBeaume, Anna               13 Unattached           11.06m   36-03.50
 11 Howerton-Davis, Destani      15 49  Unlv             10.96m   35-11.50
 12 Tripp, Courtney              13 unattached           10.76m   35-03.75
 13 Lear, Ambeer                 46 Unattached           10.47m   34-04.25
 14 Murphy, Kylean               07 16 Unattached        10.16m   33-04.00
 15 Richards, Alix               28 Unattached Mo        10.03m   32-11.00
 16 Breland, Mekayla             Una Ohio                 9.96m   32-08.25
 17 Brand, Erica                 28 Unattached Mo         9.94m   32-07.50
 18 Evans, Jamesse               10 48 Do Right T         9.79m   32-01.50
 19 Gramlich, Stephanie          07 21 Illini Hea         9.49m   31-01.75
 20 Lingo, Charlene              07 16 Unattached         9.12m   29-11.25
 21 White, Jasmine               13 Asheville             9.10m   29-10.25
 22 Nelson, Akia                 26 Texas Throwba         9.01m   29-06.75
 23 Temple, Semaj                38 Oakland Pal           8.98m   29-05.50
 24 Bury, Julia                  02-Ne Una                8.91m   29-02.75
 25 Kroto, Kayla                 10 48 Tucson Eli         8.88m   29-01.75
 26 Milroy, Jennifer             07 21 Huskie TC          8.51m   27-11.00
 27 Rawls, Jamila                15 49  Unlv              7.91m   25-11.50
 28 Kominkiewicz, Corinne        02 07 Worlds Lon         7.12m   23-04.50
 29 Huffine, Rae'chelle          15 49 Psvf               6.97m   22-10.50

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly        10.83m   35-06.50  584
  2 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          9.39m   30-09.75  490
  3 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         9.30m   30-06.25  484
  4 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         9.29m   30-05.75  483
  5 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         9.26m   30-04.75  481
  6 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          8.97m   29-05.25  462
  7 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         8.95m   29-04.50  461
  8 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         8.76m   28-09.00  449
  9 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         8.74m   28-08.25  447
 10 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         8.60m   28-02.75  438
 11 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         8.42m   27-07.50  427
 12 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               8.14m   26-08.50  408
 13 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         8.04m   26-04.50  402
 14 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          7.87m   25-10.00  391
 15 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         7.82m   25-08.00  388
 16 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         7.81m   25-07.50  387
 17 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          7.62m   25-00.00  375
 18 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               7.22m   23-08.25  349
 19 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          6.73m   22-01.00  318
 20 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          6.49m   21-03.50  302
 21 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               6.35m   20-10.00  294
 22 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         6.22m   20-05.00  285

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hasslen, Alyssa              13 McMinnville          43.97m     144-03
  2 Kovar, Kayla                 46 Unattached           42.95m     140-11
  3 Waller, Brittney             55 Quickstriders        41.71m     136-10
  4 Gates, Patrice               45 Unattached           40.52m     132-11
  5 Brand, Erica                 28 Unattached Mo        40.06m     131-05
  6 Prena, Kari                  05 19 Una MI            38.42m     126-00
  7 Webb, Ashley                 07 21 Marion Swa        36.22m     118-10
  8 Evans, Jamesse               10 48 Do Right T        33.92m     111-03
  9 Prothro, Janelle             38 Mission  Val         33.19m     108-11
 10 Dougherty, Beth              13 unattached           32.47m     106-06
 11 Richards, Alix               28 Unattached Mo        32.08m     105-03
 12 Pasholk, Jacqueline          Unattached WI           31.68m     103-11
 13 Lear, Ambeer                 46 Unattached           31.42m     103-01
 14 Robinson, Darrionna          16 33 Unattached        30.13m      98-10
 15 Hydrick, Rachel              43 Unattached           29.15m      95-08
 16 Johnson, Elyssia             27 Ardmore TC           29.01m      95-02
 17 Haslett, Hayley              16 33 Unattached        28.59m      93-09
 18 Keller, Katy                 02 Amherst TC           28.23m      92-07
 19 Howerton-Davis, Destani      15 49  Unlv             27.97m      91-09
 20 Parker, Ashley               25 Wings                27.58m      90-06
 21 Rawls, Jamila                15 49  Unlv             26.60m      87-03
 22 Tucker, Kayla                10 PV Unattach          26.46m      86-10
 23 Taylor, Kymesha              06 South East M         24.11m      79-01
 24 Huffine, Rae'chelle          15 49 Psvf              23.20m      76-01
 25 Kroto, Kayla                 10 48 Tucson Eli        22.12m      72-07
 -- Burrell, Jasmine             16 33 Quiet Fire          FOUL

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chamers, Lauren              45 Throw 1 Deep         46.84mN    153-08
  2 Midles, Olivia               13 Barron Park S        44.80m     147-00
  3 Gates, Patrice               45 Unattached           43.94m     144-02
  4 Kovar, Kayla                 46 Unattached           41.70m     136-10
  5 Midles, Maddy                13 Camas Hammer         37.98m     124-07
  6 Watkins, Sequoia             13 Asheville            34.37m     112-09
  7 Lear, Ambeer                 46 Unattached           33.77m     110-09
  8 Adekoya, Jasmine             25 Wings                33.06m     108-05
  9 Milroy, Jennifer             07 21 Huskie TC        J28.15m      92-04
  9 Barton, Taylor               07 16 Let It Fly        28.15m      92-04
 11 Mooney, Lydia                13 Asheville            26.75m      87-09
 12 Keene, Emily                 07 16 Let It Fly        25.16m      82-06
 13 Keller, Katy                 02 Amherst TC           24.68m      81-00
 14 Baker, Evalina               25 Wings                24.32m      79-09
 15 Tench, Victoria              02 08 Judah Elit        20.47m      67-02
 16 Parker, Ashley               25 Wings                20.05m      65-09
 17 Lee, Amy                     02 11 Finger Lak        15.47m      50-09

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Andrea              13 unattached           44.59m     146-03
  2 Karin, Abbey                 02-Ne Una               42.28m     138-08
  3 Alexander, Myshauna          16 33 LA Jets Gi        42.16m     138-04
  4 Imbesi, Victoria             02 07 Worlds Lon        39.93m     131-00
  5 Hasslen, Alyssa              13 McMinnville          36.30m     119-01
  6 Kersting, Emily              13 McMinnville          36.05m     118-03
  7 Boyd, Amethyst               10 48 Arizona Ch        34.61m     113-06
  8 Tisher, Neal                 06 Una Southern         34.08m     111-10
  9 Gates, Patrice               45 Unattached           32.58m     106-11
 10 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho        32.49m     106-07
 11 Robinson, Darrionna          16 33 Unattached        32.46m     106-06
 12 Esslinger, Grace             16 33 Wildcats          32.11m     105-04
 13 Damron, Patricia             45 Sequoyah             31.77m     104-03
 14 Baskerville, Jasmine         13 G'Boro Champi        31.74m     104-02
 15 Blocksom, Brittany           15 44 Team SD Pa        28.72m      94-03
 16 Milroy, Jennifer             07 21 Huskie TC         28.50m      93-06
 17 Hawkins, Kelsey              10 42 R R R R           26.90m      88-03
 18 Roach, Kelley                25 Northwest Fly        26.39m      86-07
 19 Michael, Devondra            45 Quicksilver          25.75m      84-06
 20 MacLean, Madison             Lincoln Jets            25.03m      82-01
 21 Bindus, Jackie               02 11 TR Unattac        24.80m      81-04
 22 Huffine, Rae'chelle          15 49 Psvf              24.02m      78-10
 23 Isaacs, Eva                  38 Unattached           23.14m      75-11
 24 Brand, Erica                 28 Unattached Mo        22.18m      72-09
 25 Lear, Ambeer                 46 Unattached           22.11m      72-06
 26 Woodard, JonCherie           25 Texas Storm T        21.95m      72-00
 27 Hudson, Soroya               06-Ny Starz TC          21.78m      71-05
 28 Baker, Evalina               25 Wings                21.39m      70-02
 29 Phillips, Rebekah            38 Umoja TC             20.33m      66-08
 30 Pitman, Marissa              15 44 Team SD Pa        19.49m      63-11
 31 Taylor, Kymesha              06 South East M         18.49m      60-08
 32 Breland, Mekayla             Una Ohio                18.04m      59-02

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E        32.79m     107-07  530
  2 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl        29.83m      97-10  473
  3 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma        28.24m      92-08  443
  4 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho        28.10m      92-02  441
  5 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri        27.48m      90-02  429
  6 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St        26.78m      87-10  416
  7 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea         25.56m      83-10  393
  8 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly        25.47m      83-07  391
  9 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers              24.95m      81-10  381
 10 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real         24.61m      80-09  375
 11 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho        24.16m      79-03  367
 12 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir        23.97m      78-08  363
 13 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit        23.62m      77-06  356
 14 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd         22.74m      74-07  340
 15 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi        19.76m      64-10  284
 16 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M        18.43m      60-05  260
 17 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC         18.33m      60-02  258
 18 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt         17.81m      58-05  248
 19 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T        17.09m      56-01  235
 20 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers              16.54m      54-03  225
 21 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers              15.28m      50-01  202
 22 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite         12.95m      42-06  159

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly          4779
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real           4492
  3 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri          4432
  4 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E          4425
  5 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl          4204
  6 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St          4019
  7 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho          4009
  8 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite           3961
  9 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma          3936
 10 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd           3855
 11 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea           3793
 12 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho          3620
 13 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers                3325
 14 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi          3323
 15 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers                3288
 16 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt           3180
 17 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit          3177
 18 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers                2901
 19 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T          2873
 20 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M          2845
 21 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir          2722
 22 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC           2661


100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            25 Houston Heat          10.69Q
  2 Richardson, Dennis           06 Faith TC Inc          10.93
  3 Wharton, Garic               15 49  Unlv              11.09
  4 Clark, Toylan                26 Hallmark Trac         11.12
  5 King, Michael                16 33 L A Jets B         11.17
  6 Dunlap, Chris                16 33 Valley Uni         11.25
  7 Nelson, Ryen                 S S Spartans             11.40
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Terrell, Mathew              07 16 Fort Wayne         10.85Q
  2 Heriot, William              05 17 Pacesetter         10.87q
  3 Griffin, Nycole              13 unattached            10.87q  10.863
  4 Hotchkins, Joeal             15 49  Vlightnin         11.18
  5 Devonshire, Mikeal           27 Tulsa Flyers          11.44
  6 Newsome, Joshua              10 42 Una New Me         11.75
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth            45 Titans                10.71Q
  2 Brock, Keenan                06 Club Elite            10.95
  3 Pickett, Kiel                10 32 Una Colora         11.20
  4 Evans, Tray                  27 Tulsa Flyers          11.22
  5 Brison, Terence              15 49 BO                 11.32
  6 Harewood, Marcus             13 Flying Aj's           11.51
  7 Wilson, Jeremy               06 South East M          11.56
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Silmom, Charles              26 Hallmark Trac         10.60Q
  2 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC        J10.87q  10.864
  3 Henry, Wayne                 10 747 Track Clu         10.90
  4 Gordon, David                27 Tulsa Flyers          10.98
  5 Hall, Patrick                16 33 Phenom TC          11.11
  6 William, Williams            10 53 EP Comets          11.29
  7 Nehlsen, Kadeem              Bellevue Breeze          11.51
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Smith, Devon                 10 New Wave              10.69Q
  2 Green, Fuqawn                13 Track Eastern         11.12
  3 Ray, Benjamin                05 17 Columbus J         11.22
  4 Thompson, Justin             S S Spartans             11.28
  5 Polzot, Devin                02 11 Stallions          11.33
  6 Hutchins, Byron              07 16 Fort Wayne         12.19

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth            45 Titans                10.60   10.594
  2 Tubman, Shaquille            25 Houston Heat          10.60   10.596
  3 Silmom, Charles              26 Hallmark Trac         10.66
  4 Heriot, William              05 17 Pacesetter         10.71
  5 Griffin, Nycole              13 unattached            10.76
  6 Smith, Devon                 10 New Wave              10.77
  7 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         10.88
  8 Terrell, Mathew              07 16 Fort Wayne         10.95

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          11.63   725
  2 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          12.25   603
  3 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         12.37   580
  4 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         12.59   540
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         11.73   705
  2 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         12.02   647
  3 Diller, James                46 Unattached            12.71   518
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           12.00   651
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            12.02   647
  3 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           12.54   549
  4 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         12.70   520
Section  4     Wind: -1.1
  1 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          12.27   599
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders           13.07   456
  3 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         13.22   431
Section  5     Wind: 1.6
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            11.81   689
  2 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           11.96   659
  3 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            12.12   628
Section  6     Wind: -0.2
  1 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          11.26   804
  2 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         12.50   556
  3 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         12.94   478

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Chambers, Justin             45 Titans                21.77Q
  2 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         21.88q
  3 Terrell, Mathew              07 16 Fort Wayne         22.23
  4 Richardson, Dennis           06 Faith TC Inc          22.38
  5 Dillihunt, Leon              16 33 Imani TC           22.47
  6 Gavin, Erick                 07 21 Lv's Cheet         23.14
  7 Okoro, Michael               13 Flying Aj's           23.71
  8 Anthony, Matthew             11 37 Oregon Una         24.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Smith, Devon                 10 New Wave              21.69Q
  2 Griffin, Nycole              13 unattached            21.75q
  3 Clark, Toylan                26 Hallmark Trac         22.27
  4 Riggins, Anthony             38 vpal Fast Fo          22.50
  5 Ally, Kevin                  16 33 L A Jets B         22.77
  6 Evans, Tray                  27 Tulsa Flyers          23.02
  7 Harris, Darius               S S Spartans             23.25
  8 Nehlsen, Kadeem              Bellevue Breeze          23.33
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            25 Houston Heat          21.23Q
  2 Pickett, Kiel                10 32 Una Colora         22.24
  3 Hall, Patrick                16 33 Phenom TC          22.31
  4 Valenzuela, Matthew          10 42 A T C              22.45
  5 Harewood, Marcus             13 Flying Aj's           22.87
  6 Johnson, Christian           15 44 SD Blessed         22.96
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Gordon, David                27 Tulsa Flyers          21.94Q
  2 Ault, John                   06 Project Spee          22.07
  3 Miles, Jamal                 10 48 Arizona RI         22.24
  4 Francis, Alex                25 C.L. Athletic         22.26
  5 Sullivan, Vandrell           15 49 BO                 22.41
  6 Jack, Jalil                  38 vpal Fast Fo          22.73
  7 Nebelsick, Andrew            CornhuskerFlyers         23.18
  8 Alexis, Time                 05 Conn Flash            23.75
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Green, Fuqawn                13 Track Eastern         21.80Q
  2 Heriot, William              05 17 Pacesetter         21.95q
  3 Hotchkins, Joeal             15 49  Vlightnin         22.33
  4 Whalen, Corbin               07 21 Zephyrs TC         22.44
  5 Patterson, Avery             38 Oakland Pal           22.47
  6 Ray, Benjamin                05 17 Columbus J         22.56
  7 Brock, Keenan                06 Club Elite            22.66

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            25 Houston Heat          20.91
  2 Green, Fuqawn                13 Track Eastern         21.30
  3 Smith, Devon                 10 New Wave              21.42
  4 Heriot, William              05 17 Pacesetter         21.47
  5 Chambers, Justin             45 Titans                21.60
  6 Griffin, Nycole              13 unattached            21.64
  7 Gordon, David                27 Tulsa Flyers          21.78
  8 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         21.79

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 747 Track Clu         48.81Q
  2 Hurst, Demontre              26 Texas Stars T         49.74
  3 Akomolafe, Adetola           10 53 Youth Spor         50.18
  4 Ault, John                   06 Project Spee          50.43
  5 Henderson, Billy             05 19 Stick Shif         50.51
  6 Whalen, Corbin               07 21 Zephyrs TC         50.95
  7 Gilreath, Charles            59-New York AC           51.83
  8 Joanes, Jeremy               07 21 Illinois S         52.86
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Justin             45 Titans                48.18Q
  2 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         49.00q
  3 Carter, Andre                45 Georgia Dream         49.69q
  4 Sullivan, Vandrell           15 49 BO                 50.25
  5 Brown, Laron                 05 17 Northwest          51.49
  6 Craig, Alexander             38 Heritage Trac         52.01
  7 Okoro, Michael               13 Flying Aj's           53.27
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Valenzuela, Matthew          10 42 A T C              49.49Q
  2 Horton, Maurice              25 Track Houston         49.61q
  3 Henry, William               05 17 Northwest          50.17
  4 Daniels, Steven              27 Tulsa Flyers          50.69
  5 Ally, Kevin                  16 33 L A Jets B         50.87
  6 Hotchkins, Joeal             15 49  Vlightnin         51.74
  7 Reed, Akil                   38 C. A. Track           54.17
  8 Evans, Bo                    11 54 Team Idaho         55.19
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mance, Ronell Joshua         16 33 Scrc               49.02Q
  2 Miles, Jamal                 10 48 Arizona RI         49.33q
  3 Crowder, Torin               26 Texas Stars T         49.73
  4 Dillihunt, Leon              16 33 Imani TC           51.90
  5 Nebelsick, Andrew            CornhuskerFlyers         52.14
  6 Morgan, Ryan                 15 44 Una                52.75

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 747 Track Clu         47.44
  2 Chambers, Justin             45 Titans                47.50
  3 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         47.97
  4 Miles, Jamal                 10 48 Arizona RI         48.05
  5 Carter, Andre                45 Georgia Dream         48.88
  6 Mance, Ronell Joshua         16 33 Scrc               48.94
  7 Horton, Maurice              25 Track Houston         48.96
  8 Valenzuela, Matthew          10 42 A T C              49.48

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         54.89   603
  2 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         56.62   535
  3 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         57.05   519
  4 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St       1:00.17   407
  5 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd        1:03.36   306
Section  2
  1 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         51.15   762
  2 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          54.28   628
  3 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            54.88   604
  4 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         55.68   572
  5 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           57.57   500
  6 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         58.86   453
  7 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders         1:02.08   345
Section  3
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          52.96   683
  2 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            54.13   634
  3 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            54.50   619
  4 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           55.72   570
  5 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          56.42   543
  6 Diller, James                46 Unattached            56.49   540
  7 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           56.88   525
  8 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached       1:03.28   308

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Burkley, Jodale              26 Texas Stars T       1:56.76Q
  2 Canary, Thomas               05 41 Una KY           1:57.00Q
  3 Henry, William               05 17 Northwest        1:57.98
  4 Mitchell, Karlton            25 Texas Storm T       1:59.11
  5 Li, Anthony                  10 48 Pops TC          1:59.96
  6 Barney, Elliot               07 21 Illinois S       2:01.53
  7 Van Port Fleit, Ryan         10 32 Kryptonite       2:03.44
  8 Taylor, Shawn                38 Roseville Ex        2:04.49
  9 Caesar, Omavi                07 16 Indiana St       2:10.33
 10 Deroulet, Sam                15 44 Sdrr             2:26.51
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gosset, Eric                 26 Texas Stars T       1:56.15Q
  2 White, Sadiki                02 07 NJ Unattac       1:56.94Q
  3 Keels, Allante'              10 Glenarden           1:57.82
  4 Norman, Daniel               05 41 Una KY           1:59.06
  5 Shrader, Brian               10 48 Una Arizon       2:00.14
  6 Hobbs, Tim                   13 Cascade Strid       2:01.27
  7 Bertrand, Anderson           12 Central VA T&       2:02.73
  8 Pugh, Denzel                 27 Eastside Step       2:06.47
  9 Radloff, Brandon             11 54 Canyon Tra       2:07.84
 10 Markman, Johnathan           13 UN Inland           2:10.60
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shepard, Howard              26 Texas Stars T       1:51.94Q
  2 Palmer, Antonio              10 Firebirds AC        1:54.93Q
  3 Mathabane, Nathan            13 unattached          1:55.64q
  4 Adkins, Aaron                15 49  Vlightnin       1:57.27q
  5 Holcomb, Matthew             CornhuskerFlyers       1:58.33
  6 Cowan, Garrett               38 Above The Gr        1:58.34
  7 Bern, Nick                   16 33 Unattached       2:02.88
  8 Brown, Chris                 46 Greyhounds          2:04.33
  9 Kutsch, Steven               13 Spokane Me          2:05.98

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shepard, Howard              26 Texas Stars T       1:50.51J
  2 Gosset, Eric                 26 Texas Stars T       1:53.75
  3 Mathabane, Nathan            13 unattached          1:54.73
  4 Palmer, Antonio              10 Firebirds AC        1:55.27
  5 Canary, Thomas               05 41 Una KY           1:57.89
  6 Adkins, Aaron                15 49  Vlightnin       1:59.04
  7 White, Sadiki                02 07 NJ Unattac       2:04.46
  8 Burkley, Jodale              26 Texas Stars T       2:17.31

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mathabane, Nathan            13 unattached          4:03.11Q
  2 White, Sadiki                02 07 NJ Unattac       4:03.33Q
  3 Norman, Daniel               05 41 Una KY           4:03.59Q
  4 Magnuson, Steve              10 48 Pops TC          4:03.92Q
  5 Canary, Thomas               05 41 Una KY           4:04.13q
  6 Shrader, Brian               10 48 Una Arizon       4:07.32q
  7 Holcomb, Matthew             CornhuskerFlyers       4:08.80q
  8 Cowan, Garrett               38 Above The Gr        4:11.29
  9 Sorensen, Simon              13 Issaquah Glid       4:16.78
 10 Lamour, Harold               02 08 Juventus         4:16.81
 11 Li, Anthony                  10 48 Pops TC          4:17.68
 12 Barney, Elliot               07 21 Illinois S       4:17.97
 13 Fontaine, Luke               01-Augusta Track       4:18.29
 14 Puffett, Cory                10 Glenarden           4:19.92
 15 Rehl, Rusty                  11 54 Team Idaho       4:27.15
 16 Lopez, Samuel                15 44 Imperial V       4:34.13
 17 Markman, Johnathan           13 UN Inland           4:40.17
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Jonathon           13 Federal Wy Tr       4:02.64Q
  2 Terry, Darius                38 Hampton-Phill       4:05.57Q
  3 Ruelas, Joseph               16 33 WC Gazelle       4:07.23Q
  4 Burkley, Jodale              26 Texas Stars T       4:07.87Q
  5 Kutsch, Steven               13 Spokane Me          4:09.09q
  6 Smith, David                 25 After Burner        4:12.20
  7 Mitchell, Karlton            25 Texas Storm T       4:13.42
  8 Bowles, Parker               22 Jenks America       4:14.06
  9 Benkhadra, Brian             10 Glenarden           4:17.84
 10 Solorzano, Javert            16 33 Valley Uni       4:19.98
 11 D'Acquisto, Dominico         38 Unattached          4:22.51
 12 Caesar, Omavi                07 16 Indiana St       4:26.24
 13 Dubbs, Shawn                 10 32 Peak Dista       4:27.50
 14 West, Billy                  15 44 Sdrr             4:29.14
 15 Bertrand, Anderson           12 Central VA T&       4:30.98
 16 Lopez, Francisco             15 44 Imperial V       4:34.20
 17 Trvedson, Erik               UnattachedMN           4:40.89

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mathabane, Nathan            13 unattached          3:54.02N
  2 Phillips, Jonathon           13 Federal Wy Tr       3:56.43N
  3 Terry, Darius                38 Hampton-Phill       4:00.16
  4 Magnuson, Steve              10 48 Pops TC          4:01.40
  5 Burkley, Jodale              26 Texas Stars T       4:02.52
  6 Norman, Daniel               05 41 Una KY           4:02.95
  7 Shrader, Brian               10 48 Una Arizon       4:04.57
  8 Holcomb, Matthew             CornhuskerFlyers       4:06.55
  9 Ruelas, Joseph               16 33 WC Gazelle       4:08.46
 10 White, Sadiki                02 07 NJ Unattac       4:09.44
 11 Canary, Thomas               05 41 Una KY           4:10.11
 12 Kutsch, Steven               13 Spokane Me          4:17.75

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Diller, James                46 Unattached          4:46.92   637
  2 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders         5:02.51   545
  3 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S       5:07.60   517
  4 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached       5:29.19   403
  5 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St       5:35.17   374
  6 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd        6:09.73   226
  7 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders         6:46.56   106
Section  2
  1 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra       4:41.82   669
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached          4:43.87   656
  3 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters       4:46.36   641
  4 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze        4:49.05   624
  5 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists       4:50.78   614
  6 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached          4:57.58   574
  7 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia        4:59.07   565
  8 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida        5:10.32   502
  9 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak       5:16.15   470
 10 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats         5:21.45   443
 11 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats         5:26.97   414
 12 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached          5:31.49   392
 13 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre       5:47.83   316

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Smith, David                 25 After Burner        9:21.27
  2 Wilson, Garrett              10 32 Kryptonite       9:27.69
  3 Dubbs, Shawn                 10 32 Peak Dista       9:31.18
  4 West, Billy                  15 44 Sdrr             9:32.13
  5 Hettinger, Graham            15 44 Sdrr             9:41.21
  6 Lopez, Samuel                15 44 Imperial V       9:49.70
  7 Worley, Dalton               25 Northwest Fly       9:50.33
  8 Quinn, Sean                  02-Ne Una              9:52.43
  9 Baerga, Ruben                16 33 LB Sprinte       9:52.73
 10 Garrison, Ethan              13 RainCity Flye      10:06.38
 11 Porter, Matthew              13 Unattached         10:12.90
 12 Joseph, Christian            04 Twin Cities T      10:59.35
 13 Felder, Wayne                06 Future TC          13:04.05
Section  2
  1 Magnuson, Steve              10 48 Pops TC          8:57.68
  2 Lamour, Harold               02 08 Juventus         9:02.49
  3 Sorensen, Simon              13 Issaquah Glid       9:03.01
  4 Puffett, Cory                10 Glenarden           9:04.42
  5 Terry, Darius                38 Hampton-Phill       9:09.82
  6 Bowles, Parker               22 Jenks America       9:15.48
  7 Fontaine, Luke               01-Augusta Track       9:17.93
  8 McLeod, Rory                 38 Srx                 9:19.27
  9 Ruiz, Paul                   16 33 SoCal Must       9:37.62
 10 Boyette, Savantuay           02 04 Chautauqua       9:43.91
 11 Colaco, Sean                 38 Pleasanton H        9:47.20
 12 Tyler, Timothy               55 Mt Pleasant         9:50.99
 13 Shiba, Jimmy                 16 33 Irvine Cou       9:55.05
 14 Hampshire, Cory              05 51 Una WV           9:55.20

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Vilalobos, Michael           16 33 SoCal Must      20:09.94
  2 Holberg, Kyle                38 Club Respect       21:52.91
 -- Jones, Lil' Diamond          45 Ruff Riders              DQ

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7
  1 Lindsey, William             07 21 Illinois S         14.20Q
  2 Swinton, Deonte              06 Central TC            14.99q
  3 Wilson, Demetrius            10 48 Arizona RI         15.19
  4 Archie, Corvaughn            46 Greyhounds            15.43
  5 Von Marshall, Gus            02 Gate City Str         15.57
  6 Robinson, Denzel             13 High Voltage          16.23
  7 Wicks, Matthias              27 Tulsa Flyers          16.39
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Davis II, Wayne              13 Hurdles First         14.06Q
  2 Morgan, Dale                 16 33 L A Jets B         14.84q
  3 Gavin, Erick                 07 21 Lv's Cheet         15.26
  4 Hightower, David             02 08 Lehigh Val         15.75
  5 Moody, Saquan                12-Indian River          15.88
  6 Klarer, David                15 44 San Diego          15.91
  7 Frasier, Ronald              38 Aeiou                 16.19
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
  1 Pedrogo, DeVallee            16 33 Wildcats           14.70Q
  2 Valentine, Maurice           38 Oakland Pal           14.77q
  3 Johnson, DiJan               25 Track Houston         15.05
  4 Kirkman, Marcell             07 21 North Shor         15.19
  5 Major III, Benjamin          13 Sandhills             15.42
  6 Lewis, Corey                 13 Tri City Blaz         15.52
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5
  1 Casey, Chance                25 Track Houston         14.20Q
  2 Lewis, Sean                  13 Dare to Drea          14.77q
  3 Puls, Channing               Cvtc                     15.29
  4 Blaylark, Tevin              10 48 Arizona Pa         15.35
  5 Wood, Bryce                  10 48 Do Right T         15.37
  6 Smith, Roy                   04 N W Express           17.10
  7 Smith, Alex                  10 53 El Paso Wi         17.36

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Davis II, Wayne              13 Hurdles First         13.74N
  2 Casey, Chance                25 Track Houston         14.03
  3 Morgan, Dale                 16 33 L A Jets B         14.22
  4 Lindsey, William             07 21 Illinois S         14.30
  5 Pedrogo, DeVallee            16 33 Wildcats           14.45
  6 Valentine, Maurice           38 Oakland Pal           14.72
  7 Lewis, Sean                  13 Dare to Drea          14.77
  8 Swinton, Deonte              06 Central TC            17.11

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            15.60   778
  2 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          16.58   669
  3 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         16.64   662
  4 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         19.07   426
Section  2     Wind: 1.4
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            15.72   765
  2 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          16.78   647
  3 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         17.77   546
  4 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         20.80   289
Section  3     Wind: -0.3
  1 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          15.57   782
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            16.08   724
  3 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         18.54   474
  4 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         20.01   348
Section  4     Wind: -0.2
  1 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          19.74   370
  2 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         20.29   327
Section  5     Wind: 0.4
  1 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           18.75   455
  2 Diller, James                46 Unattached            19.77   368
  3 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           21.62   232
Section  6     Wind: -0.1
  1 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           17.05   619
  2 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         17.25   598
  3 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders           24.40    86

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Chance                25 Track Houston         53.71Q
  2 Lindsey, William             07 21 Illinois S         54.14q
  3 Klarer, David                15 44 San Diego          56.36
  4 Wilson, Demetrius            10 48 Arizona RI         56.76
  5 Muhammad, Yosuf              10 48 Arizona Ch       1:00.10
  6 Singh, Sunni                 46 Greyhounds          1:01.24
  7 Davis, Bryant                15 44 Una              1:02.55
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Leslie               10 Hummingbird           55.78Q
  2 Roberson, Jaron              45 Titans                55.87q
  3 Smith, Alex                  10 53 El Paso Wi         59.71
  4 Holman, Norman               02 08 Judah Elit       1:01.34
  5 Dupree, Daandre              38 Richmond Ori        1:02.33
  6 Wicks, Matthias              27 Tulsa Flyers        1:03.50
  7 Williams, Winston            06 South East M        1:04.86
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Dale                 16 33 L A Jets B         55.14Q
  2 Evans, Sherroid              25 Wings                 55.16q
  3 Patterson, Avery             38 Oakland Pal           55.36q
  4 McIntosh, Kyle               10 32 Ats Elite          57.34
  5 Fusco, Vince                 16 33 Wildcats         1:01.73
 -- Barnett, Tevin               06 North Alabam             DQ   pushed down last hur
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         55.13Q
  2 Lewis, Sean                  13 Dare to Drea          56.58
  3 Abdullah, Salahudin          07 21 Illinois S         58.68
  4 Rios, Nigel                  10 New Wave              59.72
  5 Smith, Roy                   04 N W Express         1:00.98
  6 Hightower, David             02 08 Lehigh Val       1:01.04
  7 Fields, Will                 13 Unattached          1:02.36

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Casey, Chance                25 Track Houston         52.22
  2 Morgan, Dale                 16 33 L A Jets B         53.09
  3 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         53.23
  4 Murray, Leslie               10 Hummingbird           53.63
  5 Patterson, Avery             38 Oakland Pal           54.17
  6 Lindsey, William             07 21 Illinois S         54.42
  7 Roberson, Jaron              45 Titans                55.17
  8 Evans, Sherroid              25 Wings                 55.29

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Phillips, Jonathon           13 Federal Wy Tr       6:13.50
  2 Jarvis, Collin               15 44 Sdrr             6:19.89
  3 Magnuson, Steve              10 48 Pops TC          6:19.99
  4 Bowles, Parker               22 Jenks America       6:21.28
  5 Holcomb, Matthew             CornhuskerFlyers       6:25.73
  6 Benkhadra, Brian             10 Glenarden           6:38.26
  7 McLeod, Rory                 38 Srx                 6:43.03
  8 Worley, Dalton               25 Northwest Fly       6:50.34
  9 Montes, Vincent              10 53 Shooting S       6:51.55
 10 Hettinger, Graham            15 44 Sdrr             6:51.97
 11 MacDonald, Joshua            38 Castro Valle        6:52.31
 12 To, Thiennam                 16 33 Go Bananas       6:52.37
 13 Wilson, Garrett              10 32 Kryptonite       6:54.38
 14 Rogers, Matt                 28 Unattached Mo       6:56.68
 15 Shipe, James                 38 San Luis Dis        6:59.03
 16 Garrison, Ethan              13 RainCity Flye       7:03.78
 17 O'Heron, Danny               05 CT Una              7:03.91
 18 Tyler, Timothy               55 Mt Pleasant         7:09.91
 19 Hammond, Jack                26 Mesquite Frie       7:10.75
 20 Radloff, Brandon             11 54 Canyon Tra       7:16.45
 21 Oelrich, Zac                 UnattachedMN           7:22.72
 22 Allport, JP                  16 33 Wildcats         7:24.20
 23 Cobbin, Antowne              26 JR Speedsters       7:26.29

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                        42.46Q
     1) Smith, Devon                    2) Rios, Nigel
     3) Thomas, Derrick                 4) Williams, Avery
  2 14 38 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                     43.25
     1) Garrick, Michael                2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Valentine, Maurice              4) Wheeler, Chase
  3 03 13 Greensboro Blazers  'A'                         43.65
     1) Baker II, Devon                 2) Harris, Jaleel
     3) Powell, Lyndon                  4) Wayne, Scotty
  4 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                   44.19
     1) Marr, Spencer                   2) Simpson, Courvoisier
     3) Bardwell, Julian                4) Okoro, Michael
  5 14 38 C. A. Track Club  'A'                           44.35
     1) Henry, Jr., Derrick             2) Horsley, Carl
     3) Reed, Akil                      4) Rucker, Darquis
 -- 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                       DNF
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) King, Michael
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                         42.45Q
     1) Porzel, Caleb                   2) Brown, Christopher
     3) Jenkins, Jelani                 4) Wallace, Mike
  2 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                   43.31
     1) Bracken, Antony                 2) Selmon, Jahari
     3) Schexnayder, Emery              4) Wharton, Garic
  3 08 29 Bellevue Breeze  'A'                            43.71
     1) Hawkins, Dominique              2) Pesek, Korey
     3) Filer, Thomas                   4) Nehlsen, Kadeem
  4 10 48 Do Right TC  'A'                                44.04
     1) Clay, William                   2) Reed, Kreshaun
     3) Wood, Bryce                     4)
  5 05 19 Stick Shift TC Inc  'A'                         44.46
     1) Gibson  Jr., David              2) Henderson, Billy
     3) Kline, Jeffery                  4) Dickerson, Kalon
  6 06 Faith TC Inc  'A'                                  45.29
     1) Livingston, Alex                2) Davis, Curtis
     3) Glasper, Logan                  4) Richardson, Dennis
 -- 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                           FS
     1) Francis, Alex                   2) Robins, Luis
     3) Spikes, Victor                  4) White, DeAndrew
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                        41.98Q
     1) Hill, Keithen                   2) Lee, Roscoe
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4) Clark, Toylan
  2 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    42.59q
     1) Nelson, Ryen                    2) Farrington, Washington
     3) Harris, Darius                  4) Thompson, Justin
  3 09 27 Tulsa Flyers Elite  'A'                         42.96q
     1) Daniels, Steven                 2) Devonshire, Mikeal
     3) Evans, Tray                     4) Gordon, David
  4 16 33 Swift Performance TC  'A'                       43.85
     1) Foster, Sadale                  2) Cox, Marquise
     3) Cox, Maurice                    4) White, Lester
  5 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                   43.98
     1) Abdullah, Salahudin             2) Martin, Sean
     3) Joanes, Jeremy                  4) Lindsey, William
  6 10 42 Big Red Express  'A'                            45.93
     1) El, Wynton                      2) Martin, Marcus
     3) Martin, Chris                   4) Fiaseu, Daniel
  7 13 Striders Track Club  'A'                           46.15
     1) Johnson, Keelynn                2) Mattsen, Keith
     3) Ellington, Robert               4) Hughes, Devin
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        41.88Q
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Smith, Myles                    4) Frank, Xavier
  2 14 38 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                       42.77q
     1) Box, Brandon                    2) Jack, Jalil
     3) Jack, Maurice                   4) Riggins, Anthony
  3 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   42.87q
     1) Mcgee, Davion                   2) Dillihunt, Leon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Grant, Kivon
  4 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                         44.11
     1) Hutchins, Byron                 2) Haught, Daniel
     3) Holloway, Brandon               4) Terrell, Mathew
  5 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                     44.49
     1) Miles, Jamal                    2) Miller, Breyan
     3) Wilson, Demetrius               4) Shorten, Joseph
  5 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 44.49
     1) Bennett, Justin                 2) Griffith, J'Taune
     3) Burns, Casey                    4) Ehlers, Kyle
 -- 06 Central TC  'A'                                      DNF
     1) Hill, Deon                      2) Clark, Cardary
     3) Devouse, Dante                  4) Swinton, Deonte

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                        41.92
     1) Hill, Keithen                   2) Lee, Roscoe
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4) Clark, Toylan
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        42.07
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Smith, Myles                    4) Frank, Xavier
  3 14 38 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                       42.39
     1) Box, Brandon                    2) Jack, Jalil
     3) Jack, Maurice                   4) Riggins, Anthony
  4 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                        42.47
     1) Smith, Devon                    2) Rios, Nigel
     3) Thomas, Derrick                 4) Williams, Avery
  5 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    42.52
     1) Nelson, Ryen                    2) Farrington, Washington
     3) Harris, Darius                  4) Thompson, Justin
  6 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   42.60
     1) Mcgee, Davion                   2) Dillihunt, Leon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Grant, Kivon
  7 09 27 Tulsa Flyers Elite  'A'                         42.74
     1) Daniels, Steven                 2) Devonshire, Mikeal
     3) Evans, Tray                     4) Gordon, David
  8 03 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                         42.80
     1) Porzel, Caleb                   2) Brown, Christopher
     3) Jenkins, Jelani                 4) Wallace, Mike

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:17.49Q
     1) Chambers, Justin                2) Harris, Eric
     3) Roberson, Jaron                 4) Gilstrap, Kenneth
  2 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    3:22.08Q
     1) Evans, Sherroid                 2) Garrison, Dustin
     3) Pickett, Jared                  4) Davis, Knile
  3 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                 3:24.34q
     1) Joanes, Jeremy                  2) Martin, Sean
     3) Abdullah, Salahudin             4) Lindsey, William
  4 16 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    3:29.06
     1) Jackson, Jr, Anthony            2) Mabry, Jaylan
     3) Holland, Dante                  4) Potts, Caleb
  5 05 19 Stick Shift TC Inc  'A'                       3:32.64
     1) Henderson, Billy                2) Kline, Jeffery
     3) Gibson  Jr., David              4) Harris II, Mario
  6 10 53 El Paso Pacesetters  'A'                      3:37.97
     1) Mendez, Victor                  2) Lara, Steven
     3) Damian, Joseph                  4) Barreras, Carlos
  7 09 27 Tulsa Flyers Elite  'A'                       3:43.90
     1) Evans, Tray                     2) Daniels, Steven
     3) Miles, Adrian                   4) Roland, Demond
  8 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       3:47.66
     1) Corey, Jahlin                   2) Terrell, Mathew
     3) Evans, Dominique                4) Rose, Robert
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,  'A'                  3:18.64Q
     1) Crowder, Torin                  2) Hurst, Demontre
     3) Gosset, Eric                    4) Payne, Kourtney
  2 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   3:22.63Q
     1) Boone, Terrence                 2) Haughton, Jonathan
     3) Robinson, Stacy                 4) William, Aaron
  3 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              3:25.29
     1) Sullivan, Vandrell              2) Sanders, Van
     3) Hill, Zakary                    4) Brison, Terence
  4 14 38 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                   3:28.65
     1) Garrick, Michael                2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Wheeler, Chase                  4) Johnson, Brandon
  5 14 38 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                     3:34.23
     1) Riggins, Anthony                2) Box, Brandon
     3) Turner, Deon                    4) Jack, Jalil
  6 13 Cascade Striders  'A'                            3:34.64
     1) Hobbs, Tim                      2) Holland, James
     3) Mackay, Duncan                  4) Tyler, Ryan
  7 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                     3:43.29
     1) Marcial, Anthony                2) Montes, Vincent
     3) Orozco, Matt                    4) Barrs, Brandon
  8 13 Striders Track Club  'A'                         3:43.52
     1) Hughes, Devin                   2) Johnson, Keelynn
     3) Ellington, Robert               4) Mattsen, Keith
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:17.56Q
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Parks, Christopher              4) Smith, Myles
  2 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   3:22.00Q
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) King, Michael
  3 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                 3:22.29q
     1) Mcgee, Davion                   2) Grant, Kivon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Dillihunt, Leon
  4 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                      3:25.23
     1) Edwards, Jovon                  2) Cross, Malik
     3) Rios, Nigel                     4) Thomas, Derrick
  5 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                 3:30.93
     1) Blake, Tyrone II                2) Bracken, Antony
     3) Wharton, Garic                  4) Schexnayder, Emery
  6 14 38 Vallejo Hawks Track Club  'A'                 3:32.24
     1) Lincoln, Kristopher             2) Lincoln, Charles
     3) Patterson, Elliot               4) Baptiste, Jeremy
  7 06 Club Elite Of Birmingham  'A'                    3:36.00
     1) Dexter, LeRon                   2) Lee, Trey
     3) Brock, Keenan                   4) Coleman, JaMarkus
  8 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                 3:46.96
     1) Marr, Spencer                   2) Okoro, Michael
     3) Simpson, Courvoisier            4) Bardwell, Julian

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:14.00
     1) Chambers, Justin                2) Harris, Eric
     3) Roberson, Jaron                 4) Gilstrap, Kenneth
  2 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,  'A'                  3:14.85
     1) Crowder, Torin                  2) Hurst, Demontre
     3) Gosset, Eric                    4) Shepard, Howard
  3 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:16.34
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Parks, Christopher              4) Smith, Myles
  4 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   3:19.27
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) King, Michael
  5 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    3:19.67
     1) Evans, Sherroid                 2) Pickett, Jared
     3) Davis, Knile                    4) Collins, LaVon
  6 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                 3:22.43
     1) Bragg, Jerome                   2) Grant, Kivon
     3) Mcgee, Davion                   4) Dillihunt, Leon
  7 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   3:26.87
     1) Boone, Terrence                 2) Haughton, Jonathan
     3) Murray, Leslie                  4) William, Aaron
  8 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                 3:28.86
     1) Joanes, Jeremy                  2) Martin, Sean
     3) Abdullah, Salahudin             4) Lindsey, William

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,  'A'                  7:41.30J
     1) Gosset, Eric                    2) Burkley, Jodale
     3) Shepard, Howard                 4) Warren, Sirron
  2 12 25 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   8:05.53
     1) Bassett, Bobby                  2) Ellis, Matthew
     3) Dixon, Dejuna                   4) Mitchell, Karlton
  3 12 26 JR Speedsters  'A'                            8:15.36
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Cobbin, Antowne
     3) Daughtery, Kennedy              4) Greene, Jamison
  4 16 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    8:18.25
     1) Potts, Caleb                    2) Ruelas, Joseph
     3) Sanchez, Martin                 4) Holland, Dante
  5 14 38 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                          8:21.17
     1) Callen, Drew                    2) Colaco, Sean
     3) Langford, James                 4) Kellog, Damian
  6 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             8:22.55
     1) Kellogg, William                2) Puffett, Cory
     3) Benkhadra, Brian                4) Keels, Allante'
  7 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   8:31.09
     1) Boone, Terrence                 2) Murray, Leslie
     3) Robinson, Stacy                 4) Courtney, Mazyeck
  8 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              8:43.76
     1) Solomon, Milton                 2) Jones, Sir'Paul
     3) Jones, Lil' Diamond             4) Vickers, John
  9 10 32 Peak Distance  'A'                            8:46.77
     1) Hensley, Marc                   2) Dubbs, Shawn
     3) Thomas, Andy                    4) Williams, Eric
 10 15 44 Imperial Valley Suns  'A'                     8:49.65
     1) Banales, Leo                    2) Lemus, Francisco
     3) Lopez, Francisco                4) Lopez, Samuel
 11 14 46 Kern Firefighters Athlet  'A'                 9:02.18
     1) Clevenger, Joseph               2) Pacheco, Chris
     3) Perez, Daniel                   4) Perez, Marco
 12 16 33 Swift Performance TC  'A'                     9:06.52
     1) Brooks, Jesse                   2) Carver, Nicholas
     3) Showalter, David                4) Sumpter, Giovanni

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Valentine, Maurice           38 Oakland Pal           2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Jackson, Benjamin            56 Alaska Unatta         1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Romero, Roman                10 53 El Paso Wi        J1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Jones, Sir'Paul              45 Ruff Riders          J1.85m    6-00.75
  4 Mcculloch, Micah             06 North Alabam          1.85m    6-00.75
  4 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds AC          1.85m    6-00.75
  7 Matheson, Scott              10 34 Mercury Tr         1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Stuart, Alexander            10 32 Una Colora        J1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Fusco, Vince                 16 33 Wildcats          J1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Watts, Ryan                  05 17 Cincinnati        J1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Moody, Saquan                12-Indian River          1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Coles, Idarre                46 Team Raw             J1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Mills, Zach                  26 East Texas Tr        J1.80m    5-10.75
 14 Cardey, Kevin                38 Napa Track C         J1.75m    5-08.75
 14 Johnson, DeAndre             Westside T C             1.75m    5-08.75
 14 Oliver, Chase                25 Northwest Fly        J1.75m    5-08.75
 14 Kirkman, Marcell             07 21 North Shor        J1.75m    5-08.75
 18 Engstrom, Bryce              13 Spokane Me            1.70m    5-07.00
 18 LaCoste, James               13 unattached            1.70m    5-07.00
 20 Robicheaux, Napoleon         25 Track Houston        J1.65m    5-05.00
 20 Von Marshall, Gus            02 Gate City Str         1.65m    5-05.00
 20 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        J1.65m    5-05.00
 20 Campbell, Alexander          15 44 44 Millenn        J1.65m    5-05.00
 -- Bardwell, Julian             13 Flying Aj's              NH
 -- Rainey-Cox, Rashad           16 33 Swift Perf            NH

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            1.80m    5-10.75  627
  2 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         1.75m    5-08.75  585
  3 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         1.70m    5-07.00  544
  8 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         1.65m    5-05.00  504
  9 Diller, James                46 Unattached            1.60m    5-03.00  464
 10 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          1.55m    5-01.00  426
 11 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         1.50m    4-11.00  389
 12 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         1.45m    4-09.00  352
 12 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           1.45m    4-09.00  352
 12 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         1.45m    4-09.00  352
 12 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          1.45m    4-09.00  352
 12 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            1.45m    4-09.00  352
 17 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           1.40m    4-07.00  317
 17 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         1.40m    4-07.00  317
 -- Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats              NH
 -- Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders              NH

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            3.90m   12-09.50  590
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            3.75m   12-03.50  549
  3 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          3.15m   10-04.00  393
  3 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         3.15m   10-04.00  393
  5 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           3.00m    9-10.00  357
  5 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         3.00m    9-10.00  357
  7 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         2.70m    8-10.25  286
  8 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         2.55m    8-04.25  253
  9 Diller, James                46 Unattached            2.40m    7-10.50  220
 10 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         2.25m    7-04.50  189
Flight  2
  1 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         3.00m    9-10.00  357
  2 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          2.85m    9-04.25  321
  3 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          2.70m    8-10.25  286
  4 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         2.55m    8-04.25  253
  5 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           2.25m    7-04.50  189
  6 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           2.10m    6-10.75  159
  7 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          1.95m    6-04.75  130
  8 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            1.80m    5-10.75  103
 -- Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters            NH
 -- Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders              NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hippler, Jared               13 unattached           J4.50m   14-09.00
  1 Woepse, Michael              16 33 Unattached        J4.50m   14-09.00
  1 Simmons, Robert              38 Roseville Ex         J4.50m   14-09.00
  1 Frawley, Vince               26 Unattached            4.50m   14-09.00
  5 Hughes, Ryan                 26 Lakepoint Tra        J4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Tomasini, Kyle               43 Unattached            4.35m   14-03.25
  7 Hsu, Alec                    10 48 Ultimate H        J4.20m   13-09.25
  7 Simmons, Cale                38 Roseville Ex          4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Simms, Eric                  16 33 Victory At        J4.05m   13-03.50
  9 Mouton, Klye                 06 New Heights          J4.05m   13-03.50
  9 Reid, Kyle                   07 21 Unattached         4.05m   13-03.50
 12 Osterbuhr, Jason             UnattachedNebras        J3.90m   12-09.50
 12 Lim, David                   16 33 Unattached        J3.90m   12-09.50
 12 Stanford, Caleb              06 New Heights           3.90m   12-09.50
 15 Steiner, Micah               06 New Heights           3.75m   12-03.50
 16 Beckley, Tyler               05 18 Una LE             3.60m   11-09.75
 17 Milton, Nathan               Una Ohio                J3.45m   11-03.75
 17 Arias, Emilio                10 53 EP Comets          3.45m   11-03.75
 19 Marzullo, Adam               02 11 Butler Ste        J3.30m   10-10.00
 19 McGrath, Jeremy              15 44 Una                3.30m   10-10.00
 -- Warner, Brannon              22 Jenks America            NH
 -- Pena, Michael                05 Grass Roots N            NH

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          5.97m   1.9  19-07.00  580
  2 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          5.80m   2.2  19-00.50  544
  3 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           5.78m  -0.2  18-11.75  540
  4 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         5.59m   1.4  18-04.25  500
  4 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            5.59m   2.2  18-04.25  500
  6 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         5.50m   0.4  18-00.50  481
  7 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          5.47m   0.9  17-11.50  475
  8 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           5.44m   1.1  17-10.25  469
  9 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            5.43m   0.8  17-09.75  467
 10 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            5.25m   0.9  17-02.75  431
 11 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         5.15m   0.9  16-10.75  411
 12 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         5.12m   0.5  16-09.75  405
 13 Diller, James                46 Unattached            5.00m   1.0  16-05.00  382
 14 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           4.90m   1.2  16-01.00  363
 15 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          4.89m   0.8  16-00.50  361
 16 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75  358
 17 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         4.74m   0.3  15-06.75  333
 18 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         4.73m   0.4  15-06.25  332
 19 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         4.59m   1.0  15-00.75  306
 20 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders           4.18m   1.0  13-08.75  235

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Leslie               10 Hummingbird           7.04m   0.8  23-01.25
  2 Clay, William                10 48 Do Right T         6.99m   1.4  22-11.25
  3 Mcculloch, Micah             06 North Alabam          6.92m   0.3  22-08.50
  4 Wheeler, Chase               38 Oakland Pal           6.75m   1.2  22-01.75
  4 Sanders, Emerson             25 Track Houston        J6.75m   1.3  22-01.75
  6 Sampson, Jordan              25 Track Houston         6.68m   1.7  21-11.00
  7 Wallace, Trevell             38 3M Track Clu          6.67m   2.1  21-10.75
  8 Gordon, David                27 Tulsa Flyers          6.64m   1.6  21-09.50
  9 Estrada, Andres              10 53 Thunderbir         6.58m   1.8  21-07.25
 10 Mamon, Chris                 38 B Sharp TC            6.57m   1.9  21-06.75
 11 LaCoste, James               13 unattached            6.56m   1.3  21-06.25
 12 Short, James                 16 33 Phenom TC          6.53m   0.9  21-05.25
 13 Martin, Sean                 07 21 Illinois S         6.46m   1.9  21-02.50
 14 Bardwell, Julian             13 Flying Aj's           6.43m   0.2  21-01.25
 15 Polzot, Devin                02 11 Stallions          6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75
 16 Gibson  Jr., David           05 19 Stick Shif         6.38m  -1.3  20-11.25
 17 Robinson, Will               02 08 Mid-Atl Un         6.37m   0.2  20-10.75
 18 Mayweather, Jeremy           25 Track Houston         6.32m   0.5  20-09.00
 19 Carter, Andre                45 Georgia Dream         6.24m   0.4  20-05.75
 20 Kline, Jeffery               05 19 Stick Shif         6.17m  -1.9  20-03.00
 21 Orefice, Michael             05 CT Una                6.12m   2.1  20-01.00
 22 White, John                  16 33 Unattached         6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50
 23 Hotchkins, Joeal             15 49  Vlightnin         6.10m  -0.3  20-00.25
 24 Lovett, Shahid               02 07 Quicksilve         5.99m  -0.1  19-08.00
 25 Grant, Kivon                 16 33 Imani TC           5.97m   0.9  19-07.00
 26 Ayo, Javier                  04 Alpha Omega E         5.95m  -1.2  19-06.25
 27 Williams, Winston            06 South East M          5.93m   1.9  19-05.50
 28 Puls, Channing               Cvtc                     5.91m   0.5  19-04.75
 29 Covington, Kasen             11 54 Team Idaho         5.90m  -2.0  19-04.25
 30 White, Antonio               15 44 Flo-Jo Int         5.42m  -0.8  17-09.50
 31 Louis, Steven                04 Florida Unatt         5.29m  -0.3  17-04.25
 32 Dean, Victor                 15 44 'N Step            5.28m  -0.1  17-04.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, William                10 48 Do Right T        15.20m   2.9  49-10.50
  2 Covington, Kasen             11 54 Team Idaho        14.39m   1.8  47-02.50
  3 Craddock, Omar               26 Unattached           14.23m   1.6  46-08.25
  4 Williams, Craig              13 Charlotte Fli        13.70m   2.6  44-11.50
  5 Blaylark, Tevin              10 48 Arizona Pa        13.63m   1.7  44-08.75
  6 Kruse, Caleb                 13 Prefontaine          13.58m   3.5  44-06.75
  7 Roseman, Kenith              26 Unattached           13.53m   1.4  44-04.75
  8 Mcculloch, Micah             06 North Alabam         13.47m   2.8  44-02.50
  9 Wallace, Trevell             38 3M Track Clu         13.34m   2.7  43-09.25
 10 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds AC         13.26m   1.1  43-06.00
 11 Stanford, Cole               38 Sierra Footh         13.22m   1.7  43-04.50
 12 Walker, Steven               10 32 Speed T&F         13.16m   1.7  43-02.25
 13 McFadden, Toddrick           13 Charlotte Fli        13.15m   3.2  43-01.75
 14 Bailey, Darien               16 33 Unattached        12.78m   0.8  41-11.25
 14 Ehlers, Kyle                 13 Rainier Beach       J12.78m   3.6  41-11.25
 16 Dunlap, Chris                16 33 Valley Uni        12.70m   0.5  41-08.00
 17 Johnson, Victor              38 3M Track Clu         12.64m   2.9  41-05.75
 18 Carroll, Kyle                07 21 Lv's Cheet        12.51m   2.2  41-00.50
 19 Blake, Tyrone II             15 49  Unlv             12.29m   2.3  40-04.00
 20 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats          12.22m   1.7  40-01.25
 21 Ayo, Javier                  04 Alpha Omega E        12.20m   1.7  40-00.50
 22 Rusnak, Christopher          13 Snohomish Tra        12.16m   0.9  39-10.75
 23 Williams, Winston            06 South East M         12.13m   0.8  39-09.75
 24 Beach II, Ronald             07 21 Illinois S        11.70m   2.2  38-04.75
 25 White, Antonio               15 44 Flo-Jo Int        11.65m   1.3  38-02.75
 25 Pankratz, Zach               11 54 Snake Rive        11.65m   0.9  38-02.75
 27 Inzunza, Hector              15 44 Cal South         11.37m   2.0  37-03.75

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached           13.25m   43-05.75  682
  2 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        12.75m   41-10.00  652
  3 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats          12.04m   39-06.00  609
  4 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached           12.02m   39-05.25  608
  5 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre        11.15m   36-07.00  555
  6 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida         11.03m   36-02.25  548
  7 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists        10.88m   35-08.50  539
  8 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra        10.72m   35-02.00  529
  9 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S        10.46m   34-04.00  513
 10 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze         10.26m   33-08.00  501
 11 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         9.41m   30-10.50  450
 12 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         9.26m   30-04.75  441
 13 Diller, James                46 Unattached            8.65m   28-04.50  405
 14 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          8.59m   28-02.25  401
 15 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           8.57m   28-01.50  400
 16 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           8.41m   27-07.25  391
 17 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          8.14m   26-08.50  375
 18 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         8.08m   26-06.25  371
 19 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders           8.01m   26-03.50  367
 20 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            7.36m   24-01.75  328

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Block, Daniel                07 21 Unattached        16.79m   55-01.00
  2 Stanley, Sean                10 Firebirds AC         16.09m   52-09.50
  3 sanders, preston             26 Texas Throwba        15.97m   52-04.75
  4 Rowland, Kenneth             13 Jacksonville         15.95m   52-04.00
  5 Gay, Miles                   25 Texas Storm T        15.69m   51-05.75
  6 Filiano, Dominic             02-Ne Una               15.28m   50-01.75
  7 Minkley, Ryan                27 Ardmore TC           15.23m   49-11.75
  8 Haynes, Brandon              26 Texas Throwba        14.80m   48-06.75
  9 Kennedy, Bobby               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        14.46m   47-05.25
 10 Kage, Josh                   CornhuskerFlyers        14.23m   46-08.25
 11 Snyder, Cody                 CornhuskerFlyers        14.11m   46-03.50
 12 Akre, Joshua                 38 Unattached           13.74m   45-01.00
 13 Sparks, Mark                 10 32 Una Colora        13.66m   44-09.75
 14 Welch, Justin                Una Ohio                13.52m   44-04.25
 15 Kelley, Henry                Westside T C            13.01m   42-08.25
 16 Brown, Marcus                10 Glenarden            12.95m   42-06.00
 17 Post, Mathew                 38 Sierra Footh         12.68m   41-07.25
 18 Hatley, Alexander            13 Unattached           12.64m   41-05.75
 19 Pearce, Tyler                07 21 Illini Hea        12.45m   40-10.25
 20 Autem, Spencer               28 Unattached Mo        12.38m   40-07.50
 21 Scott, Andrew                16 33 Valley Uni        12.27m   40-03.25
 22 Kittrell, Dave               27 Ardmore TC           12.25m   40-02.25
 23 Bolton, Bradley              16 33 Wildcats          12.20m   40-00.50
 24 Mctar, Ali                   15 44 CV San Die        12.17m   39-11.25
 25 Gonzales, John               46 Unattached           12.01m   39-05.00
 26 Anderson, Blake              11 54 Snake Rive        11.75m   38-06.75
 27 Miller, Jordan               15 49 Psvf              11.51m   37-09.25
 28 Tipton, Daniel               10 48 Arizona Fl        11.38m   37-04.00
 29 Johnson, Jeremy              15 49  Unlv             10.82m   35-06.00
 30 Paul, Lorenzo                04 Twin Cities T        10.24m   33-07.25
 31 Dunn, Brian                  06 Peak Perform          9.81m   32-02.25
 -- Brode, Dustin                05 18 Austintown            ND
 -- Clark, Tyler                 16 33 Wildcats              ND

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached           47.61m     156-02  821
  2 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida         34.65m     113-08  557
  3 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached           33.38m     109-06  531
  4 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats          32.91m     108-00  522
  5 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        31.02m     101-09  485
  6 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre        29.71m      97-06  459
  7 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists        29.59m      97-01  456
  8 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze         28.76m      94-04  440
  9 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached        26.45m      86-09  395
 10 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S        25.91m      85-00  385
 11 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra        25.81m      84-08  383
 12 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats          25.21m      82-08  371
 13 Diller, James                46 Unattached           23.68m      77-08  342
 14 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders          23.46m      77-00  338
 15 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached           21.78m      71-05  306
 16 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders          20.78m      68-02  287
 17 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia         19.62m      64-04  265
 18 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters        17.60m      57-09  227
 19 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd         16.82m      55-02  213
 20 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St        15.47m      50-09  188

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Block, Daniel                07 21 Unattached        54.58mJ    179-01
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             25 Track Houston        50.60m     166-00
  3 Sparks, Mark                 10 32 Una Colora        48.21m     158-02
  4 Laughlin, Charleton          55 Summerville          47.03m     154-03
  5 Haynes, Brandon              26 Texas Throwba        45.09m     147-11
  6 Walker, Nehemiah             10 New Wave             44.80m     147-00
  7 Gay, Miles                   25 Texas Storm T        44.03m     144-05
  8 Minkley, Ryan                27 Ardmore TC           43.45m     142-07
  9 Kelley, Henry                Westside T C            43.26m     141-11
 10 Nagengast, Zach              38 Unattached           42.63m     139-10
 11 Morrow, Montrell             13 Durham Stride        42.29m     138-09
 11 Welch, Justin                Una Ohio                42.29m     138-09
 13 Briggs, Wyatt                13 unattached           42.20m     138-05
 14 Kennedy, Bobby               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        41.86m     137-04
 15 Snyder, Cody                 CornhuskerFlyers        41.49m     136-01
 16 Filiano, Dominic             02-Ne Una               39.35m     129-01
 17 Bolton, Bradley              16 33 Wildcats          39.00m     127-11
 18 Pearce, Tyler                07 21 Illini Hea        38.28m     125-07
 19 Mctar, Ali                   15 44 CV San Die        38.22m     125-05
 20 Akre, Joshua                 38 Unattached           37.11m     121-09
 21 Orosz, Greg                  10 32 Una Colora        36.97m     121-03
 22 sanders, preston             26 Texas Throwba        36.85m     120-11
 23 Adame, Marcus                16 33 Unattached        36.74m     120-06
 24 Miller, Jordan               15 49 Psvf              36.34m     119-03
 25 Anderson, Blake              11 54 Snake Rive        33.67m     110-05
 26 Luzinas, Zak                 03 Averill Park         32.36m     106-02
 27 Dunn, Brian                  06 Peak Perform         29.89m      98-01
 -- Johnson, Jeremy              15 49  Unlv               FOUL

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunkleberger, Andrew         45 Throw 1 Deep         47.65m     156-04
  2 Post, Mathew                 38 Sierra Footh         46.86m     153-09
  3 Bolton, Bradley              16 33 Wildcats          46.57m     152-09
  4 Freberg, Miles               45 Throw 1 Deep         46.46m     152-05
  5 Filiano, Dominic             02-Ne Una               45.46m     149-02
  6 Gonzales, John               46 Unattached           44.92m     147-04
  7 Kennedy, Bobby               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        44.55m     146-02
  8 Rowland, Kenneth             13 Jacksonville         44.39m     145-08
  9 Cartwright, Alex             13 Salem Track          41.34m     135-07
 10 Passine, Mark                07 16 Let It Fly        41.26m     135-04
 11 Adame, Marcus                16 33 Unattached        39.28m     128-10
 12 Briggs, Wyatt                13 unattached           38.03m     124-09
 13 Brode, Dustin                05 18 Austintown        36.59m     120-00
 14 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        35.58m     116-09
 15 Anderson, Blake              11 54 Snake Rive        34.67m     113-09
 16 Grady, Dwayne                38 Team Olympia         31.70m     104-00
 17 Gay, Miles                   25 Texas Storm T        29.19m      95-09
 18 Swate, Christian             43 Unattached           25.98m      85-03

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Alex             13 Salem Track          60.96mJ    200-00
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             25 Track Houston        58.33m     191-04
  3 Graff, Justin                13 Spokane Me           56.28m     184-08
  4 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached           53.65m     176-00
  5 Rodriguez, Christopher       10 48 Tucson Eli        53.62m     175-11
  6 Lincoln, Benjamin            02-Ne Una               53.41m     175-03
  7 Brode, Michael               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        49.99m     164-00
  8 Rowland, Kenneth             13 Jacksonville         48.72m     159-10
  9 Kennedy, Bobby               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        47.34m     155-04
 10 Brown, Damani                16 33 Rising Sta        44.96m     147-06
 11 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        44.36m     145-06
 12 Freberg, Miles               45 Throw 1 Deep         44.16m     144-10
 13 Bolton, Bradley              16 33 Wildcats          44.12m     144-09
 14 Lindaman, Ben                Westside T C            43.21m     141-09
 15 Gay, Miles                   25 Texas Storm T        42.94m     140-10
 16 Miller, Jordan               15 49 Psvf              40.25m     132-01
 17 Johns, Kevin                 46 Kfal                 40.08m     131-06
 18 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats          38.48m     126-03
 19 Hansen, Joshua               46 Unattached           38.35m     125-10
 20 Johnson, Jeremy              15 49  Unlv             38.23m     125-05
 21 Kolstad, John                10 53 Thunderbir        37.36m     122-07
 22 Capshaw, Brian               15 44 Team SD Pa        35.55m     116-08
 23 Grady, Dwayne                38 Team Olympia         35.28m     115-09
 24 Kuschill, Brandon            38 Salinas Vall         34.79m     114-02
 25 Shaffer, Justin              43 Unattached           34.38m     112-09
 26 Jones, Marc                  07 21 Zephyrs TC        33.08m     108-06
 27 Harris, Idris                07 16 Indiana TC        31.41m     103-01
 28 Cheriser, Kensky             04 Twin Cities T        29.31m      96-02
 29 Paul, Lorenzo                04 Twin Cities T        26.96m      88-05
 30 Drenon, Bradley              25 Wings                25.92m      85-00

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached           52.11m     170-11  620
  2 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached           47.33m     155-03  549
  3 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre        46.07m     151-02  531
  4 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        45.20m     148-03  518
  5 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats          41.32m     135-07  461
  6 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida         38.03m     124-09  414
  7 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra        37.63m     123-05  408
  8 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia         32.03m     105-01  328
  9 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached        31.46m     103-02  320
 10 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze         31.20m     102-04  316
 11 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats          31.04m     101-10  314
 12 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists        29.90m      98-01  298
 13 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders          27.26m      89-05  261
 14 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders          25.86m      84-10  241
 15 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S        25.44m      83-05  236
 16 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd         25.36m      83-02  234
 17 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St        25.03m      82-01  230
 18 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters        24.44m      80-02  222
 19 Diller, James                46 Unattached           23.40m      76-09  208
 20 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached           20.46m      67-01  168

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached             6300
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached             6048
  3 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida           5716
  4 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze           5368
  5 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak          5235
  6 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre          4901
  7 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists          4749
  8 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia           4570
  9 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters          4545
 10 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra          4511
 11 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats            4508
 12 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats            4387
 13 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached             4138
 14 Diller, James                46 Unattached             4084
 15 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S          3889
 16 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached          3614
 17 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders            3609
 18 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St          3438
 19 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd           3170
 20 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders            2194
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx