Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/10/07 - West Islip, NY

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Billy, Ariadne               St Patricks Cyo                   17.76Q -3.0  1
  2 Sullivan, Aisling            St Patricks Cyo                   18.24Q -2.8  2
  3 Nadel, Stacie                St Patricks Cyo                   18.18Q -3.0  1
  4 montero, christina           Unattached             16.90      18.70Q -2.8  2
  5 Wiltse, Josie                Infant Jesus Tra       19.30      19.00q -2.8  2
  6 Reilly, Julie                St Patricks Cyo                   19.11q -2.8  2
  7 Bazan, Stephanie             St Patricks Cyo                   19.19  -2.8  2
  8 Stanco, Sara                 St Patricks Cyo                   20.73  -2.8  2
  9 Garrison, Amanda             Infant Jesus Tra       21.90      20.84  -3.0  1
 10 Hardy, Sabrina               St Patricks Cyo                   21.29  -3.0  1
 -- Braile, Kaitlin              Unattached Guest       18.02     X18.52  -3.0  1
 -- Nesbitt, Alexis              Unattached Guest       20.20     X22.40  -3.0  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy, Ariadne               St Patricks Cyo        17.76      17.60  -0.8
  2 Nadel, Stacie                St Patricks Cyo        18.18      18.00  -0.8
  3 montero, christina           Unattached             18.70      18.01  -0.8
  4 Sullivan, Aisling            St Patricks Cyo        18.24      18.13  -0.8
  5 Wiltse, Josie                Infant Jesus Tra       19.00      18.73  -0.8
  6 Reilly, Julie                St Patricks Cyo        19.11      18.76  -0.8

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Blinkoff, Grace              St Patricks Cyo                   38.42  +0.0  1
  2 montero, christina           Unattached             36.90      39.01  +0.0  2
  3 Wiltse, Josie                Infant Jesus Tra       38.80      39.57  +0.0  2
  4 Billy, Ariadne               St Patricks Cyo                   40.37  +0.0  1
  5 Bazan, Stephanie             St Patricks Cyo                   42.65  +0.0  1
  6 Stanco, Sara                 St Patricks Cyo                   46.29  +0.0  1
  7 Hardy, Sabrina               St Patricks Cyo                   50.01  +0.0  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shiseido           East Islip Track     1:09.80    1:12.03
  2 Blinkoff, Grace              St Patricks Cyo                 1:26.90
  3 Dumpson, Mya                 Hempstead Pal                   1:27.05

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 East Islip Track     2:38.10    2:48.39
  2 Robinson, Shiseido           East Islip Track     2:50.20    2:49.97
  3 Porr, Mikayla                East Islip Track     3:00.20    3:05.40
  4 Dumpson, Mya                 Hempstead Pal                   3:13.81

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 East Islip Track     5:31.10    5:25.32
  2 Porr, Mikayla                East Islip Track                6:14.42

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 East Islip Track Club  'A'                        1:11.10    1:12.29
  2 St Patricks Cyo  'B'                                         1:17.96
  3 St Patricks Cyo  'A'                                         1:18.52

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Holder, Abigayle             Hamptons Track C                  0.89m    2-11.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 East Islip Track       4.36m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
  2 Holder, Abigayle             Hamptons Track C                  2.49m   NWI   8-02.00
  3 Mercogliano, Madison         East Islip Track                  2.27m   NWI   7-05.50
  4 Duprey, Natalie              East Islip Track                  2.17m   NWI   7-01.50
 -- Nadel, Stacie                St Patricks Cyo                    FOUL   NWI
 -- Braile, Kaitlin              Unattached Guest       1.94m     X2.38m   NWI   7-09.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mercogliano, Sara            East Islip Track                  4.37m   14-04.00
  2 Holder, Abigayle             Hamptons Track C                  3.86m   12-08.00
  3 Archer, Debra                St. Frances Cyo        3.00m      3.31m   10-10.50
  4 Duprey, Natalie              East Islip Track                  2.99m    9-09.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Holder, Abigayle             Hamptons Track C                  8.91m      29-03
  2 Mercogliano, Sara            East Islip Track                  8.69m      28-06
  3 Mercogliano, Madison         East Islip Track                  5.64m      18-06
  4 Duprey, Natalie              East Islip Track                  5.34m      17-06

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard, Monique             Hempstead Pal                     14.98Q -2.3  2
  2 Farrell, Lea                 St Patricks Cyo                   16.46Q -4.0  1
  3 Lodispoto, Anne              Bellmore/N. Bell       14.90      16.69q -2.3  2
  4 Bertini, Rachel              Infant Jesus Tra       15.90      17.37q -4.0  1
  5 Grigonis, Elizabeth          Hamptons Track C                  17.47q -4.0  1
  6 Podaris, Kelsey              St Patricks Cyo                   17.52q -4.0  1
  7 Barrentine, Elayne           Infant Jesus Tra       17.10      17.83  -2.3  2
  8 Gardiner, Gabrielle          Hamptons Track C                  17.96  -2.3  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard, Monique             Hempstead Pal          14.98      14.73  -0.3
  2 Lodispoto, Anne              Bellmore/N. Bell       16.69      16.44  -0.3
  3 Bertini, Rachel              Infant Jesus Tra       17.37      16.86  -0.3
  4 Grigonis, Elizabeth          Hamptons Track C       17.47      17.20  -0.3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Richard, Monique             Hempstead Pal                     31.87  -0.4
  2 Desepoli, Elizabeth          Hempstead Pal                     33.52  -0.4
  3 McNamara, Kera               St Patricks Cyo                   37.46  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ulrich, Jacqueline           East Islip Track     1:08.10    1:10.61
  2 Lostrito, Sunny              St Patricks Cyo                 1:20.88
  3 Lodispoto, Anne              Bellmore/N. Bell     1:30.00    1:24.28
  4 Hyland, Christine            East Islip Track                1:32.84
  5 Hyland, Emily                East Islip Track                1:39.67

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ulrich, Jacqueline           East Islip Track     2:59.20    2:57.17
  2 Madramuthu, Angelia          East Islip Track                3:29.66

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Elizabeth          St Patricks Cyo                 6:32.68
  2 Gallagher, Alison            East Islip Track                7:27.54
 -- Reilly, Molly                St Patricks Cyo                     DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michta, Katie                Walk-USA             8:35.00    9:31.80

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bertini, Rachel              Infant Jesus Tra       18.40      18.07   0.6
 -- Rosinsky, Megan              Infant Jesus Tra       20.10        DNF   0.6

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 St Patricks Cyo  'A'                                        13:04.74
     1) Lostrito, Sunny                 2) Podaris, Kelsey
     3) Farrell, Lea                    4) Reilly, Molly
  2 East Islip Track Club  'A'                                  14:32.62
     1) Gallagher, Alison               2) Hyland, Christine
     3) Hyland, Emily                   4) Madramuthu, Angelia

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Holder, Marley               Hamptons Track C                  0.89m    2-11.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ulrich, Jacqueline           East Islip Track                  3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  2 Bertini, Rachel              Infant Jesus Tra       3.37m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  3 Holder, Marley               Hamptons Track C                  3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
  4 Lodispoto, Anne              Bellmore/N. Bell                  3.04m   NWI   9-11.75
  5 Grigonis, Elizabeth          Hamptons Track C                  2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
  6 Gardiner, Gabrielle          Hamptons Track C                  2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
  7 Mathers, Katherine           Hamptons Track C                  2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
 -- Madramuthu, Angelia          East Islip Track                   FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Porr, Meghan                 East Islip Track                  7.98m   26-02.25
  2 Barrentine, Elayne           Infant Jesus Tra                  5.55m   18-02.50
  3 Holder, Marley               Hamptons Track C                  4.55m   14-11.25
  3 Grigonis, Elizabeth          Hamptons Track C                  4.55m   14-11.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Porr, Meghan                 East Islip Track                 14.35m      47-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Barrentine, Elayne           Infant Jesus Tra                 13.43m      44-01
  2 Porr, Meghan                 East Islip Track                 12.76m      41-10

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jamie                Infant Jesus Tra       30.80      31.15   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ventimiglia, Tara            East Islip Track     1:07.10    1:16.67

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leddy, Veronica              East Islip Track     2:45.10    2:38.97
  2 Schor, Kyra                  Port Washington                 2:44.93

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leddy, Veronica              East Islip Track     5:39.50    5:14.81
  2 Kelly, Mairead               Unattached           5:29.40    5:44.62
  3 Favilla, Quinn               East Islip Track     5:49.10    5:55.39

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Glynn, Erin                  East Islip Track    12:01.00   12:13.10
  2 Favilla, Quinn               East Islip Track    12:30.00   13:56.00
 -- Descalzo, Lauren             Unattached Guest    12:40.00  X12:40.00

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 East Islip Track Club  'A'                        1:11.10    1:08.49

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 East Islip Track Club  'A'                        4:48.00    5:13.27
  2 East Islip Track Club  'B'                                   5:48.53

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 East Islip Track Club  'A'                                  11:16.22
     1) Leddy, Veronica                 2) Leddy, Veronica
     3) Glynn, Erin                     4) Favilla, Quinn

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cleary, Emma                 Unattached                        1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Michta, Kristie              Walk-USA               1.37m      1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jamie                Infant Jesus Tra       3.75m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  2 Ventimiglia, Tara            East Islip Track       4.01m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Caliguri, Marisa             East Islip Track                  7.42m   NWI  24-04.25
  2 Elliott, Alicia              East Islip Track                  7.19m   NWI  23-07.25
  3 Ward, Brittany               East Islip Track                  7.10m   NWI  23-03.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Meghan               East Islip Track                  7.51m   24-07.75

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Caliguri, Marisa             East Islip Track                 12.91m      42-04
  2 Ward, Brittany               East Islip Track                  8.37m      27-05
  3 Wright, Meghan               East Islip Track                  7.52m      24-08

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Katie                Lirrc                  13.10      14.26  -1.2
  2 Dumpson, Deidre              Hempstead Pal                     14.54  -1.2
 -- Burchett, chelsie            north angels           12.60     X13.50  -1.2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 bressler, julia              we are athletes        27.20      28.12  -0.4
  2 Fowler, Shaniel              Hempstead Pal                     29.07  -0.4
  3 Dumpson, Deidre              Hempstead Pal                     30.67  -0.4
 -- Burchett, chelsie            north angels           26.90     X27.64  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Penny, Melody                East Islip Track     1:09.80    1:11.51
  2 Gallagher, Nicole            East Islip Track     1:15.10    1:19.97

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 duffy, michelle              Jericho Jets         2:20.00    2:25.88
  2 Penny, Melody                East Islip Track     2:38.10    2:48.47

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Segal, Stephanie             Unattached          34:00.00   20:26.70

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McNish, Patricia             Hempstead Pal                   1:07.17

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 duffy, michelle              Jericho Jets           1.60m      1.42m    4-07.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
 -- Lai, Allison                 Unattached Guest       4.54m     X4.04m   NWI  13-03.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Penny, Melody                East Islip Track       9.11m      8.27m   NWI  27-01.75
  2 Gallagher, Nicole            East Islip Track                  6.85m   NWI  22-05.75

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 duffy, michelle              Jericho Jets          10.00m     13.23m      43-05

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Sweeney, Lauren              Unattached Guest     2:22.00   X2:27.29

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Monahan, Jenna               Walk-USA            15:20.00   15:13.80
  2 Burglund, Kelsey             Walk-USA            17:00.00   18:30.90

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- dyer, lauren                 north angels           1.52m     X1.42m    4-07.75
 -- whitfield, ashleigh          Unattached Guest       1.52m     X1.57m    5-01.75

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Rofrano, Alyson              Unattached Guest       3.04m     X2.90m    9-06.25

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Unattached                        5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
 -- Smith, Ali                   Unattached             5.33m     X4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
 -- dyer, lauren                 north angels           5.18m     X5.00m   NWI  16-05.00

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Unattached                       11.46m   NWI  37-07.25
 -- whitfield, ashleigh          Unattached Guest      16.00m     X9.98m   NWI  32-09.00
 -- dyer, lauren                 north angels          10.67m    X10.16m   NWI  33-04.00

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Clasen, ashley               Unattached            11.00m     10.25m   33-07.50
 -- Pearsall, Deborah            Unattached Guest      10.92m     X9.76m   32-00.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Clasen, ashley               Unattached            39.59m     35.54m     116-07

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafferty, Luke               Unattached                        16.98Q -2.5  2
  2 Reilly, James                East Islip Track       15.90      17.20Q -3.0  1
  3 Patino, Andrew               St Patricks Cyo                   17.39Q -3.0  1
  4 Brown, Justin                Hempstead Pal                     17.68Q -2.5  2
  5 Caldwell, Michael            St Patricks Cyo                   17.72Q -2.5  2
  6 Roberts, Timothy             East Islip Track       16.50      18.45Q -3.0  1
  7 Poncet, Robbi                St Patricks Cyo                   17.96  -2.5  2
  8 De Martini, Winston          St Patricks Cyo                   18.53  -2.5  2
  9 Pegulillan, Jack             St Patricks Cyo                   18.61  -3.0  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lafferty, Luke               Unattached             16.98      16.51  -0.6
  2 Reilly, James                East Islip Track       17.20      16.65  -0.6
  3 Patino, Andrew               St Patricks Cyo        17.39      17.17  -0.6
  4 Brown, Justin                Hempstead Pal          17.68      17.69  -0.6
  5 Caldwell, Michael            St Patricks Cyo        17.72      17.78  -0.6
  6 Roberts, Timothy             East Islip Track       18.45      18.00  -0.6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Luke               Unattached                        34.65  +0.0  2
  2 Benjamin, Michael            East Islip Track       33.10      35.24  +0.0  2
  3 Reilly, James                East Islip Track       33.90      35.87  +0.0  2
  4 Patino, Andrew               St Patricks Cyo                   37.15  +0.0  1
  5 Brown, Justin                Hempstead Pal                     38.83  +0.0  1
  6 Poncet, Robbi                St Patricks Cyo                   39.24  +0.0  1
  7 Roberts, Timothy             East Islip Track       35.10      39.75  +0.0  2
  8 Pegulillan, Jack             St Patricks Cyo                   40.91  +0.0  1
  9 De Martini, Winston          St Patricks Cyo                   41.47  +0.0  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vailes, Stephan              Hempstead Pal                   1:16.18
  2 Benjamin, Michael            East Islip Track     1:13.10    1:16.35
  3 Brown, Justin                Hempstead Pal                   1:32.14
 -- Reimer, Alex                 Hamptons Track C     1:20.00   X1:36.91

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vailes, Stephan              Hempstead Pal                   3:04.63
  2 Caldwell, Michael            St Patricks Cyo                 3:27.05

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 St Patricks Cyo  'A'                                         1:15.32

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Michael            St Patricks Cyo                   3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
  2 Reilly, James                East Islip Track                  2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
  3 Roberts, Timothy             East Islip Track                  2.06m   NWI   6-09.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sandas, Dylan                Unattached                        4.00m   13-01.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Michael            East Islip Track                 12.65m      41-06

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 borczuk, justin              Unattached             14.00      15.16Q -1.3  1
  2 Danielle, Billy              St Patricks Cyo                   15.37Q -0.5  3
  3 Nesbitt, Marcell             Unattached             15.30      16.03Q -1.2  2
  4 Burrell, Michael             St Patricks Cyo                   15.28Q -1.3  1
  5 Goedel, Billy                Bellmore/N. Bell       15.60      16.02Q -0.5  3
  6 Nekrutman, Noah              Infant Jesus Tra       15.30      16.12Q -1.2  2
  7 murray, daniel               Unattached             17.00      16.49  -1.3  1
  8 Conlon, James                Infant Jesus Tra       16.10      16.56  -1.3  1
  9 Deck, Tyler                  East Islip Track       15.10      17.31  -0.5  3
 10 Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets                      17.51  -1.3  1
 11 Tuo, Lucus                   St Patricks Cyo                   18.43  -0.5  3
 12 Kenery, James                St Patricks Cyo                   18.54  -1.2  2
 13 D'Aulisa, Spencer            Bellmore/N. Bell       19.10      20.87  -0.5  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 borczuk, justin              Unattached             15.16      14.70  -1.5
  2 Burrell, Michael             St Patricks Cyo        15.28      15.12  -1.5
  3 Danielle, Billy              St Patricks Cyo        15.37      15.24  -1.5
  4 Goedel, Billy                Bellmore/N. Bell       16.02      15.77  -1.5
  5 Nesbitt, Marcell             Unattached             16.03      16.11  -1.5
  6 Nekrutman, Noah              Infant Jesus Tra       16.12      16.37  -1.5

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets                      29.77  +0.0  2
  2 borczuk, justin              Unattached             30.00      30.52  +0.0  2
  3 McKissick, Robert            Hempstead Pal                     30.91  +0.0  1
  4 Duprey, Jordan               East Islip Track       29.80      31.72  +0.0  2
  5 Goedel, Billy                Bellmore/N. Bell       33.50      33.67  +0.0  2
  6 Pozmanter, Matthew           Infant Jesus Tra       33.60      34.40  +0.0  2
  7 Lafferty, Matt               Unattached                        36.14  +0.0  1
  8 D'Aulisa, Spencer            Bellmore/N. Bell       41.20      43.58  +0.0  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kareem              East Islip Track     1:08.10    1:07.03
  2 McKissick, Robert            Hempstead Pal                   1:08.90
  3 Malone, Josiah               Bellmore/N. Bell     1:26.00    1:20.59
  4 Lafferty, Matt               Unattached                      1:20.59

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Tobias               East Islip Track     2:50.00    2:51.38
  2 Clifford, Ryan               Bellmore/N. Bell     3:00.00    2:52.60
  3 Booker, Kyle                 Bellmore/N. Bell     3:01.00    2:53.87
  4 Riela, BarryRobert           Hamptons Track C     3:00.00    2:56.57

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brandon            East Islip Track     5:28.30    5:30.96
  2 Booker, Kyle                 Bellmore/N. Bell     5:45.00    5:38.10
  3 Pozmanter, Matthew           Infant Jesus Tra     5:55.00    5:47.20
  4 Clifford, Ryan               Bellmore/N. Bell     5:40.00    5:50.51
 -- Reimer, Tyler                Hamptons Track C     6:15.00   X6:13.12

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Penny, Harry                 East Islip Track    11:51.00   13:30.70

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reina, Devon                 Infant Jesus Tra    10:56.30   10:46.50

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Winters, Russell             Infant Jesus Tra       18.60      19.02   2.8
  2 Nesbitt, Marcell             Unattached             18.50      19.21   2.8
 -- Conlon, James                Infant Jesus Tra       18.70         DQ   2.8  Hook Leg

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 St Patricks Cyo  'A'                                         1:07.14

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 East Islip Track Club  'A'                                   5:06.25

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 East Islip Track Club  'A'                       11:09.00   12:01.81
     1) Penny, Harry                    2) Penny, Harry
     3) Robinson, Brandon               4) Robinson, Brandon

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Reina, Devon                 Infant Jesus Tra       1.09m      1.17m    3-10.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets                      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  2 Roberts, Kareem              East Islip Track       4.20m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  3 Danielle, Billy              St Patricks Cyo                   3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
  4 Duprey, Jordan               East Islip Track       4.21m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  4 Pozmanter, Matthew           Infant Jesus Tra       3.51m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  6 Burrell, Michael             St Patricks Cyo                   3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
  7 Riela, BarryRobert           Hamptons Track C       4.12m      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
  8 Goedel, Billy                Bellmore/N. Bell                  3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
  9 Reina, Devon                 Infant Jesus Tra                  3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
 10 Winters, Russell             Infant Jesus Tra       3.05m      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
 11 Deck, Tyler                  East Islip Track       3.50m      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Riela, BarryRobert           Hamptons Track C       4.34m      7.00m   22-11.75
  2 Ward, Austin                 East Islip Track       7.50m      6.80m   22-03.75
  3 D'Aulisa, Spencer            Bellmore/N. Bell                  5.58m   18-03.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Austin                 East Islip Track      20.10m     13.60m      44-07
 -- Reimer, Tyler                Hamptons Track C       5.00m    X13.39m      43-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nekrutman, Noah              Infant Jesus Tra                 16.53m      54-03
  2 Ward, Austin                 East Islip Track      25.10m     14.67m      48-01
  3 Penny, Harry                 East Islip Track      22.00m     13.13m      43-01

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeVito, Ryan                 Infant Jesus Tra       12.60      12.94Q -1.5  2
  2 Prudente, Michael            Unattached             12.30      13.59Q -1.5  1
  3 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pal                     13.27Q -1.5  2
  4 Cohn, Yoav                   Infant Jesus Tra       15.00      14.15Q -1.5  1
  5 hudson, Jamel                Unattached             13.00      13.30Q -1.5  2
  6 DeVito, Adam                 Infant Jesus Tra       13.50      15.00Q -1.5  1
  7 Pennington, Alex             St Patricks Cyo                   16.39  -1.5  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeVito, Ryan                 Infant Jesus Tra       12.94      12.70  -0.3
  2 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pal          13.27      12.93  -0.3
  3 Prudente, Michael            Unattached             13.59      13.34  -0.3
  4 hudson, Jamel                Unattached             13.30      13.36  -0.3
  5 DeVito, Adam                 Infant Jesus Tra       15.00      14.06  -0.3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 DeVito, Ryan                 Infant Jesus Tra       25.40      25.85  -0.4  2
  2 Archer, Daniel               St. Frances Cyo        25.50      26.06  -0.4  2
  3 Prudente, Michael            Unattached             26.20      27.33  -0.4  2
  4 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pal                     27.74  +0.0  1
  5 Roberts, Kadesh              East Islip Track       27.10      29.49  -0.4  2
  6 Nelson, Thaddeus             East Islip Track       30.10      32.81  +0.0  1
  7 Saade, Andrew                Bellmore/N. Bell       30.50      32.89  +0.0  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Archer, Daniel               St. Frances Cyo        59.00      58.20

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 duffy, john                  Jericho Jets         2:23.00    2:32.37
  2 Volpe, Thomas                East Islip Track     2:40.00    2:55.30

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Krummenacker, Michael        Bohemia Track Cl     5:25.00    5:22.37
  2 Nock, Matthew                East Islip Track                5:28.31
  3 Saade, Andrew                Bellmore/N. Bell     5:45.00    5:38.70
  4 Duvally, Mike                St Patricks Cyo                 5:49.65
  5 Volpe, Thomas                East Islip Track     6:01.00    6:13.15
  6 Blinkoff, Eli                St Patricks Cyo                 6:29.20

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bensen, James                East Islip Track    11:40.00   12:04.50
  2 Vecerina, Thomas             East Islip Track    12:30.00   12:44.80
  3 Nock, Matthew                East Islip Track               16:25.00

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Krummenacker, Michael        Bohemia Track Cl       34.00      35.24  -0.5

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 East Islip Track Club  'A'                        4:35.00    4:54.08

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 East Islip Track Club  'A'                                  11:07.52

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 DeVito, Adam                 Infant Jesus Tra       1.39m      1.37m    4-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 DeVito, Ryan                 Infant Jesus Tra       5.90m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00
  2 DeVito, Adam                 Infant Jesus Tra       4.60m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
  3 Krummenacker, Michael        Bohemia Track Cl       4.62m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
  4 Nelson, Thaddeus             East Islip Track       4.00m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 -- hudson, Jamel                Unattached             4.62m       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kadesh              East Islip Track       9.04m      8.67m   NWI  28-05.50

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 D'Aulisa, Frank              Bellmore/N. Bell                  8.35m   27-04.75
 -- Whitfield, Clark             Unattached Guest       8.65m     X8.27m   27-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Whitfield, Clark             Unattached Guest      27.43m    X28.66m      94-00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Thaddeus             East Islip Track      20.00m     14.02m      46-00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mastanduno, Michael          Unattached             11.30      11.78  -1.6
  2 hudson, Jamel                Unattached             11.20      11.91  -1.6

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mastanduno, Michael          Unattached             23.20      23.49   NWI
  2 hudson, Jamel                Unattached             22.80      23.65   NWI

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Healy, Ryan                  syosset              2:14.00   X2:21.45

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jabs, Derrick                East Islip Track     4:56.00    4:56.33
  2 Rooney, Paul                 St Patricks Cyo                 5:31.07

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gillis, Jonathan             Unattached                     18:02.25
  2 Massey, Peter                Unattached                     19:32.60

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mastanduno, Michael          Unattached             15.30      16.70   NWI
  2 Micheels, Joseph             East Islip Track       16.20      17.20   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Micheels, Joseph             East Islip Track       58.70      56.74

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montero, Michael             Unattached           7:59.00    8:36.50

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mastanduno, Michael          Unattached             6.36m      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Powell, Ian                  Unattached Guest       8.53m    X10.20m   33-05.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Powell, Ian                  Unattached Guest      35.03m    X30.50m     100-01

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Slauhgter, Craig             Port Washington                   11.82   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cuffey, Samuel               Hempstead Pal                     22.47  -0.3
  2 Slauhgter, Craig             Port Washington                   23.73  -0.3

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cuffey, Samuel               Hempstead Pal                     49.74
  2 Jackson, Shajuan             Unattached                      1:02.49

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Doxey, Brian                 Unattached           2:01.00    2:03.99
  2 Lovelady, Chris              Port Washington      2:11.90    2:09.93

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tariq, Saqib                 Port Washington                 5:00.98

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tariq, Saqib                 Port Washington                16:25.05
 -- Suen, Josh                   Unattached Guest    21:25.00  X20:51.50

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Valerius, Thomas             Hempstead Pal                     14.60   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Valerius, Thomas             Hempstead Pal                   1:14.48

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Cuffey, Samuel               Hempstead Pal                     6.62m   NWI  21-08.75

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 ward, David                  Unattached                       12.31m   NWI  40-04.75
  2 Bailey, Dwight               Port Washington                  12.21m   NWI  40-00.75
  3 Lovelady, Chris              Port Washington                  11.67m   NWI  38-03.50
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx