Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/29-30/07 - UTEP, El Paso, TX

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 17.23  6/30/2007   BREONA PINKNEY, SHOOTING STARS
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 BREONA PINKNEY               SHOOTING STARS           17.25q  2.8  3
  3 ISABEL RODRIGUEZ             NO LIMITS                17.81q  2.8  3
  4 ARIAH LEDAY                  SHOOTING STARS           17.91q  2.8  3
  5 AYANNA JENKINS               SHOOTING STARS           18.08q  2.2  1
  6 TAMIA MANAWAY                SHOOTING STARS           18.39q  2.8  3
  7 ELYSE BENAVIDES              THUNDERBIRDS             18.77q  2.3  2
  8 BREANNA QUINONES             EL PASO WINGS            19.03q  2.3  2
  9 ALEXA MARTINEZ               NO LIMITS                19.48   2.3  2
 10 ERICA HERNANDEZ              EL PASO WINGS            19.59   2.8  3
 11 AMEERA MUSTAFA               SHOOTING STARS           19.81   2.3  2
 12 GABRIELA GALLARDO            YOUTH SPORTS             19.82   2.2  1
 13 LAUREN BROOKS                FLAMES                   19.97   2.8  3
 14 TASYA MANAWAY                SHOOTING STARS           20.15   2.2  1
 15 ISABEL BENAVIDES             THUNDERBIRDS             20.88   2.2  1
 16 ALYSSA LOPEZ                 SHOOTING STARS           22.48   2.3  2

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 17.23  6/30/2007   BREONA PINKNEY, SHOOTING STARS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 BREONA PINKNEY               SHOOTING STARS           17.23!  0.8
  2 TAMIA MANAWAY                SHOOTING STARS           17.44   0.8
  3 AYANNA JENKINS               SHOOTING STARS           17.45   0.8
  4 ISABEL RODRIGUEZ             NO LIMITS                17.95   0.8
  5 ARIAH LEDAY                  SHOOTING STARS           18.13   0.8
  6 ELYSE BENAVIDES              THUNDERBIRDS             18.43   0.8
  7 BREANNA QUINONES             EL PASO WINGS            18.82   0.8
  8 ALEXA MARTINEZ               NO LIMITS                19.18   0.8

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 39.54  6/30/2007   AYANNA JENKINS, SHOOTING STARS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 AYANNA JENKINS               SHOOTING STARS           39.54!  0.7
  2 JORDAN PINSON                FLAMES                   42.97   0.7
  3 LAUREN MARENCO               FLAMES                   44.35   0.7
  4 LAUREN BROOKS                FLAMES                   45.18   0.7
  5 SAVANNAH MARENCO             FLAMES                   50.07   0.7
  6 JACQUELYN MARENCO            FLAMES                   53.50   0.7

Event 51  100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 16.55  6/30/2007   ADEDAMOLA AKOMOLAFE, YOUTH SPORTS
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MIHEAL RUJA                  EP COMETS                16.74q  2.6  2
  2 ADEDAMOLA AKOMOLAFE          YOUTH SPORTS             16.98q  3.1  1
  3 ANDREW CRANK                 FLAMES                   17.42q  2.0  3
  4 JOHNNIE WALKER III           PACESETTERS              17.45q  3.1  1
  5 DAVID MARQUEZ                SHOOTING STARS           17.50q  2.6  2
  6 ORLANDO OLIVAS               NO LIMITS                18.13q  2.0  3
  7 DONAVAN PACE                 SHOOTING STARS           18.47q  2.6  2
  8 JOSEPH HERRERA               SHOOTING STARS           18.72q  2.0  3
  9 TANIQUE JONES                EP COMETS                19.65   3.1  1
 10 SANTIAGO MARICH              NO LIMITS                19.73   2.0  3
 11 JOSEPH SANCHEZ               EL PASO WINGS            20.07   2.0  3
 12 JOSEPH BOROFF                SHOOTING STARS           20.16   2.0  3
 13 EDUARDO MARTINEZ             WILDCATS                 20.82   2.0  3
 14 ERIC DIAZ                    SHOOTING STARS           21.12   2.6  2
 15 AARON DREHER                 SHOOTING STARS           21.92   3.1  1
 16 ISAIH PACE                   SHOOTING STARS           24.01   2.6  2

Event 51  100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 16.55  6/30/2007   ADEDAMOLA AKOMOLAFE, YOUTH SPORTS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ADEDAMOLA AKOMOLAFE          YOUTH SPORTS             16.55!  1.5
  2 ANDREW CRANK                 FLAMES                   17.14   1.5
  3 MIHEAL RUJA                  EP COMETS                17.23   1.5
  4 JOHNNIE WALKER III           PACESETTERS              17.59   1.5
  5 DAVID MARQUEZ                SHOOTING STARS           17.79   1.5
  6 JOSEPH HERRERA               SHOOTING STARS           18.56   1.5
  7 DONAVAN PACE                 SHOOTING STARS           18.72   1.5

Event 52  200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 36.07  6/30/2007   ANDREW CRANK, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ANDREW CRANK                 FLAMES                   36.07!  0.6
  2 ADEDAMOLA AKOMOLAFE          YOUTH SPORTS             36.13   0.6
  3 JOSEPH BOROFF                SHOOTING STARS           45.11   0.6
  4 EDUARDO MARTINEZ             WILDCATS                 46.91   0.6
  5 ERIC DIAZ                    SHOOTING STARS           47.96   0.6
  6 DONAVAN PACE                 SHOOTING STARS           47.99   0.6
  7 ISAIH PACE                   SHOOTING STARS           54.47   0.6

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 14.04  2006        ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE, El Paso Youth Sports
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE             YOUTH SPORTS             14.56q  2.1  2
  2 CANDACE BAITY                SHOOTING STARS           15.40q  2.6  1
  3 KEELY VALERO                 WILDCATS                 16.45q  2.6  1
  4 LANIQUE SMITH                YOUTH SPORTS             16.73q  2.6  1
  5 TEAYA DAVIS                  EL PASO WINGS            17.07q  2.1  2
  6 NATASHA QUINN                WILDCATS                 17.19q  2.1  2
  7 BETHANI MEDRANO              SHOOTING STARS           17.39q  2.6  1
  8 TYANA STROMAN                EL PASO WINGS            17.81q  2.6  1
  9 MIKAELA OCHOA                EL PASO WINGS            18.35   2.6  1

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 14.04  2006        ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE, El Paso Youth Sports
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE             YOUTH SPORTS             14.05   1.5
  2 CANDACE BAITY                SHOOTING STARS           15.49   1.5
  3 KEELY VALERO                 WILDCATS                 16.55   1.5
  4 ELIZABETH CARO               PACESETTERS              16.61   1.5
  5 BETHANI MEDRANO              SHOOTING STARS           16.75   1.5
  6 TEAYA DAVIS                  EL PASO WINGS            17.20   1.5

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 28.90  6/30/2007   ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE, YOUTH SPORTS
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE             YOUTH SPORTS             29.40q  2.3  1
  2 LATRICEIA SMITH              YOUTH SPORTS             30.79q  0.9  2
  3 ROCHELLE RODRIGUEZ           EL PASO WINGS            35.19q  0.9  2
  4 SARAH SARTAIN                SHOOTING STARS           35.21q  2.3  1
  5 KEELY VALERO                 WILDCATS                 35.29q  0.9  2
  6 ELIZABETH CARO               PACESETTERS              35.59q  2.3  1
  7 KAREN PALLARES               EL PASO WINGS            35.73q  0.9  2
  8 DOMINIQUE BERNAL             YOUTH SPORTS             35.90q  2.3  1
  9 JOCELYN SCHMITT              SHOOTING STARS           39.11   0.9  2
 10 TYANA STROMAN                EL PASO WINGS            39.32   2.3  1
 11 MIKAELA OCHOA                EL PASO WINGS            40.32   2.3  1
 12 MIA GARCIA                   YOUTH SPORTS             40.39   2.3  1

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 28.90  6/30/2007   ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE, YOUTH SPORTS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE             YOUTH SPORTS             28.90!  1.5
  2 LATRICEIA SMITH              YOUTH SPORTS             30.43   1.5
  3 ROCHELLE RODRIGUEZ           EL PASO WINGS            34.99   1.5
  4 SARAH SARTAIN                SHOOTING STARS           35.14   1.5
  5 ELIZABETH CARO               PACESETTERS              35.56   1.5
  6 DOMINIQUE BERNAL             YOUTH SPORTS             35.69   1.5
  7 KAREN PALLARES               EL PASO WINGS            36.54   1.5
  8 KEELY VALERO                 WILDCATS                 37.95   1.5

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1:08.03  2004        TIANA BONNER, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LATRICEIA SMITH              YOUTH SPORTS           1:11.88q  2
  2 CHAKIA GRATE                 SHOOTING STARS         1:16.74q  2
  3 AYLA LOPEZ                   EP TEAM BLISS          1:17.80q  2
  4 LANIQUE SMITH                YOUTH SPORTS           1:27.49q  1
  5 KIERRA ROBINSON              SHOOTING STARS         1:31.92q  1
  6 MAYELI FERNANDEZ             EL PASO WINGS          1:35.58q  1
  7 JORDAN PINSON                FLAMES                 1:38.38q  1
  8 LAUREN MARENCO               FLAMES                 1:45.73q  2
  9 JACQUELYN MARENCO            FLAMES                 1:52.78   2
 10 SAVANNAH MARENCO             FLAMES                 1:54.01   1

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1:08.03  2004        TIANA BONNER, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 LATRICEIA SMITH              YOUTH SPORTS           1:11.22
  2 CHAKIA GRATE                 SHOOTING STARS         1:16.49
  3 AYLA LOPEZ                   EP TEAM BLISS          1:17.20
  4 LANIQUE SMITH                YOUTH SPORTS           1:28.40
  5 KIERRA ROBINSON              SHOOTING STARS         1:28.47
  6 JORDAN PINSON                FLAMES                 1:35.48
  7 LAUREN MARENCO               FLAMES                 1:42.91
  8 MAYELI FERNANDEZ             EL PASO WINGS          1:50.97

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2:32.99  2004        TIANA BONNER, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 SIERRA MCJUNKIN              SHOOTING STARS         2:44.62
  2 AYLA LOPEZ                   EP TEAM BLISS          2:53.83
  3 CHAKIA GRATE                 SHOOTING STARS         3:00.38
  4 OLIVIA BUCKALOO              SHOOTING STARS         3:04.34
  5 DALIA TAMAYO                 SHOOTING STARS         3:04.35
  6 LAURYN HERRERA               FLAMES                 3:57.51

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5:33.43  2004        TIANA BONNER, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 SIERRA MCJUNKIN              SHOOTING STARS         5:47.78
  2 OLIVIA BUCKALOO              SHOOTING STARS         6:37.27
  3 DALIA TAMAYO                 SHOOTING STARS         6:54.99
  4 LAURYN HERRERA               FLAMES                 7:50.51

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 9:37.36  6/29/2007   OLIVIA BUCKALOO, SHOOTING STARS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 OLIVIA BUCKALOO              SHOOTING STARS         9:37.36!
  2 KIERRA ROBINSON              SHOOTING STARS         9:46.88
  3 KIANDRA BONNER               SHOOTING STARS        13:30.56
 -- SHANIYYAH BONNER             SHOOTING STARS              DQ   Loss of contact

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 58.01  2002        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                       T Bonner, A Candlaria, T Gamble, K Thornton
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS  'A'                           1:02.10
     1) DOMINIQUE BERNAL 10             2) MIA GARCIA 10
     3) ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE 10             4) LATRICEIA SMITH 10
  2 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           1:07.55
     1) CANDACE BAITY 9                 2) TAMIA MANAWAY 6
     3) BETHANI MEDRANO 7               4) SARAH SARTAIN 10
  3 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       1:09.30
     1) TEAYA DAVIS 9                   2) ROCHELLE RODRIGUEZ 10
     3) TYANA STROMAN 8                 4) KAREN PALLARES 9
  4 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'B'                           1:13.52
     1) SHANIYYAH BONNER 9              2) ARIAH LEDAY 8
     3) BREONA PINKNEY 6                4) JOCELYN SCHMITT 8
  5 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'C'                           1:27.38
     1) KIANDRA BONNER 9                2) ALYSSA LOPEZ 6
     3) TASYA MANAWAY 5                 4) AMEERA MUSTAFA 7

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5:05.91  6/30/2007   TEXAS SHOOTING STARS, SHOOTING STARS
                         S Bonner, B Medrano, A Mustafa, B Pinkney
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'B'                           5:05.91!
     1) SHANIYYAH BONNER 9              2) BETHANI MEDRANO 7
     3) AMEERA MUSTAFA 7                4) BREONA PINKNEY 6
  2 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'D'                           6:22.01
     1) ALYSSA ARMSTRONG 7              2) AYANNA JENKINS 8
     3) TAMIA MANAWAY 6                 4) TASYA MANAWAY 5
  3 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           6:38.21
     1) CANDACE BAITY 9                 2) CHAKIA GRATE 10
     3) SIERRA MCJUNKIN 10              4) DALIA TAMAYO 7
  4 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'C'                           7:06.25
     1) KIANDRA BONNER 9                2) ARIAH LEDAY 8
     3) KIERRA ROBINSON 8               4) JOCELYN SCHMITT 8
  5 EL PASO FLAMES  'A'                                 7:22.87

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 3.81m  1999        ISABEL FLORES, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 KAREN PALLARES               EL PASO WINGS            2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
  2 ROCHELLE RODRIGUEZ           EL PASO WINGS            2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
  3 ELYSE BENAVIDES              THUNDERBIRDS             2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
  4 ELIZABETH CARO               PACESETTERS              2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
  5 SARAH SARTAIN                SHOOTING STARS           2.57m   NWI   8-05.25
  6 ISABEL RODRIGUEZ             NO LIMITS                2.26m   NWI   7-05.00
  7 TEAYA DAVIS                  EL PASO WINGS            2.23m   NWI   7-03.75
  8 BREANNA QUINONES             EL PASO WINGS            2.19m   NWI   7-02.25
  9 ERICA HERNANDEZ              EL PASO WINGS            2.01m   NWI   6-07.25
 10 ALEXA MARTINEZ               NO LIMITS                1.95m   NWI   6-04.75
 11 ALYSSA LOPEZ                 SHOOTING STARS           1.78m   NWI   5-10.25
 12 ISABEL BENAVIDES             THUNDERBIRDS             1.63m   NWI   5-04.25
 13 ALYSSA ARMSTRONG             SHOOTING STARS           1.27m   NWI   4-02.00

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 6.98m  2001        LIDIA HERNANDEZ, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MIKAELA OCHOA                EL PASO WINGS            5.54m   18-02.25
  2 ARABELLA DELGADO             WILDCATS                 3.93m   12-10.75

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 17.82m  2004        KAITLYN MOLINA, Comets
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 KEELY VALERO                 WILDCATS                13.03m      42-09
  2 ARABELLA DELGADO             WILDCATS                12.05m      39-06
  3 BREANNA QUINONES             EL PASO WINGS            6.14m      20-02
  4 ERICA HERNANDEZ              EL PASO WINGS            4.99m      16-04

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 13.61  1997        JAHMEEL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PAULO BENAVIDES              THUNDERBIRDS             15.66q  1.1  3
  2 MICHAEL MALIK GIBSON         ELITE                    15.86q  0.6  2
  3 ARIES IVEY                   EP COMETS                15.96q  1.2  1
  4 ABRAHAM RANGEL               PACESETTERS              16.07q  1.1  3
  5 SHAUN HIGGINS                FLAMES                   16.16q  1.2  1
  6 DEVON STROMAN                EL PASO WINGS            16.37q  0.6  2
  7 ERIC PHILLIPS                SHOOTING STARS           16.68q  1.2  1
  8 ERIC APODACA                 WILDCATS                 16.81q  1.2  1
  9 JASON LOZANO                 YOUTH SPORTS             16.91   1.1  3
 10 FABIAN AVALOS                EL PASO WINGS            17.24   1.2  1
 11 CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ          EL PASO WINGS            17.28   1.2  1
 12 ANGEL ARMSTRONG              SHOOTING STARS           17.40   0.6  2
 13 NATHAN LEGARRETTA            SHOOTING STARS           17.40   1.1  3
 14 ANGEL RODRIGUEZ              NO LIMITS                17.45   1.1  3
 15 CODY JOHN- MARTINEZ          EP COMETS                18.50   0.6  2
 16 RYAN RUBIO                   NO LIMITS                19.72   0.6  2
 17 JOSHUA ROQUE                 EL PASO WINGS            20.56   1.2  1

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 13.61  1997        JAHMEEL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 PAULO BENAVIDES              THUNDERBIRDS             15.17   0.9
  2 MICHAEL MALIK GIBSON         ELITE                    15.33   0.9
  3 ARIES IVEY                   EP COMETS                15.59   0.9
  4 ABRAHAM RANGEL               PACESETTERS              15.70   0.9
  5 DEVON STROMAN                EL PASO WINGS            15.75   0.9
  6 SHAUN HIGGINS                FLAMES                   15.94   0.9
  7 ERIC PHILLIPS                SHOOTING STARS           16.10   0.9
  8 ERIC APODACA                 WILDCATS                 16.54   0.9

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 28.67  1997        JAHMEEL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MESHACH THORNTON             SHOOTING STARS           32.28q  2.1  1
  2 MICHAEL MALIK GIBSON         ELITE                    32.44q  2.2  2
  3 DEVON STROMAN                EL PASO WINGS            32.96q  2.1  1
  4 SHAUN HIGGINS                FLAMES                   34.07q  2.2  2
  5 CAMERON LAVERTY              FLAMES                   34.43q  2.1  1
  6 SABIAN SOLIS                 EL PASO WINGS            34.46q  2.1  1
  7 ALFREDO VALENZUELA           ELITE                    34.84q  2.2  2
  8 JASON LOZANO                 YOUTH SPORTS             34.90q  2.1  1
  9 ERIC APODACA                 WILDCATS                 35.15   2.2  2
 10 ANGEL RODRIGUEZ              NO LIMITS                36.06   2.1  1

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 28.67  1997        JAHMEEL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MICHAEL MALIK GIBSON         ELITE                    32.41   2.1
  2 MESHACH THORNTON             SHOOTING STARS           32.42   2.1
  3 SABIAN SOLIS                 EL PASO WINGS            33.54   2.1
  4 CAMERON LAVERTY              FLAMES                   33.74   2.1
  5 DEVON STROMAN                EL PASO WINGS            33.78   2.1
  6 SHAUN HIGGINS                FLAMES                   33.97   2.1
  7 ABRAHAM RANGEL               PACESETTERS              34.61   2.1
  8 JASON LOZANO                 YOUTH SPORTS             35.30   2.1

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1:06.24  1990        MATT WALKER/KAISER WADE, Pacesetters/NE S.
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DONIVAN ORTEGA               SHOOTING STARS         1:13.60
  2 PAULO BENAVIDES              THUNDERBIRDS           1:14.09
  3 MICHAEL MALIK GIBSON         ELITE                  1:14.84
  4 CAMERON LAVERTY              FLAMES                 1:15.07

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2:32.80  1999        WESLEY WALKER, Life Sports
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 HOUSTON FLORES               SHOOTING STARS         2:51.34
  2 DONOVAN DECQUIR              SHOOTING STARS         2:56.59
  3 DEREK MARTINEZ               FLAMES                 3:03.60
  4 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE          EL PASO WINGS          3:20.28

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5:18.29  2003        AARON ZAPF, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DEREK MARTINEZ               FLAMES                 6:00.69
  2 HOUSTON FLORES               SHOOTING STARS         6:11.09
  3 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE          EL PASO WINGS          6:52.76
  4 JERRED SHEPHERD              NO LIMITS              8:50.79

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 58.34  1999        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                       A Jones, M Hargrove. A Hooks, K Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           1:01.47
     1) DONOVAN DECQUIR 9               2) DONIVAN ORTEGA 9
     3) ERIC PHILLIPS 8                 4) MESHACH THORNTON 8
  2 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       1:05.81
     1) SABIAN SOLIS 10                 2) CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ 9
     3) DEVON STROMAN 10                4) FABIAN AVALOS 10
  3 EL PASO COMETS  'A'                                 1:07.77
     1) ARIES IVEY 8                    2) CODY JOHN- MARTINEZ 9
     3) MIHEAL RUJA 7                   4) FLORENCIO CARRERA 8
  4 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'B'                           1:12.11
     1)                                 2) JOSEPH HERRERA 7
     3) NATHAN LEGARRETTA 9             4) DAVID MARQUEZ 8
 -- TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'C'                                DQ
     1) ANGEL (AJ) BALDERAS 7           2) JOSEPH BOROFF 9
     3) AARON DREHER 5                  4) DONAVAN PACE 6

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:38.20  1997        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                         H Comer, M Crocker, J Hobson, K Wade
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           5:30.61
     1) DONOVAN DECQUIR 9               2) HOUSTON FLORES 10
     3) DONIVAN ORTEGA 9                4) MESHACH THORNTON 8
  2 EL PASO FLAMES  'A'                                 5:40.73
     1) ANDREW CRANK 7                  2) SHAUN HIGGINS 9
     3) CAMERON LAVERTY 10              4) DEREK MARTINEZ 10
  3 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'B'                           5:53.74
     1) JOSEPH HERRERA 7                2) NATHAN LEGARRETTA 9
     3) DAVID MARQUEZ 8                 4)

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4.59m  1997        MARCELLUS CROCKER, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 PAULO BENAVIDES              THUNDERBIRDS             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
  2 ERIC APODACA                 WILDCATS                 3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
  3 ARIES IVEY                   EP COMETS                3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
  4 ABRAHAM RANGEL               PACESETTERS              3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
  5 SABIAN SOLIS                 EL PASO WINGS            2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
  6 MIHEAL RUJA                  EP COMETS                2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
  7 CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ          EL PASO WINGS            2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
  8 FABIAN AVALOS                EL PASO WINGS            2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
  9 MARIO SOLIS                  EL PASO WINGS            2.51m   NWI   8-03.00
 10 AARON DREHER                 SHOOTING STARS           1.96m   NWI   6-05.25
 11 TANIQUE JONES                EP COMETS                1.84m   NWI   6-00.50
 12 JOSEPH SANCHEZ               EL PASO WINGS            1.76m   NWI   5-09.25
 -- ERIC DIAZ                    SHOOTING STARS              ND   NWI

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 8.30m  2006        ANTHONY DUDLEY, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JOSHUA ROQUE                 EL PASO WINGS            5.04m   16-06.50

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 33.26m  2006        AARON LARSEN, Comets
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JOSHUA ROQUE                 EL PASO WINGS           16.16m      53-00
  2 ALFREDO VALENZUELA           ELITE                   14.36m      47-01
  3 MARIO SOLIS                  EL PASO WINGS           12.69m      41-08
  4 ADEDAMOLA AKOMOLAFE          YOUTH SPORTS            11.87m      38-11
  5 JOSEPH SANCHEZ               EL PASO WINGS            9.25m      30-04

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 13.31  1992        ALY PAULK, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KELSEY TURNER                SHOOTING STARS           13.42q  1.5  2
  2 MAKEEDA GAINES               SHOOTING STARS           13.85q  0.6  3
  3 LILIANA GALLARDO             YOUTH SPORTS             14.12q  1.6  1
  4 ALEJANDRA ADAME              ELITE                    14.41q  1.6  1
  5 ASHLEY ROJAS                 SHOOTING STARS           15.14q  1.5  2
  6 TIA BOWENS                   SHOOTING STARS           15.29q  0.6  3
  7 SIERRA FLEMMINGS             EP COMETS                15.54q  0.6  3
  8 REGINA MALONEY               SHOOTING STARS           15.90q  1.5  2
  9 JACQUELINE MARTINEZ          NO LIMITS                16.18   1.6  1
 10 BIANCA RODRIGUES             ELITE                    16.25   1.6  1
 11 ASHLEY MUNCIE                NO LIMITS                16.28   1.6  1
 12 STERLING FOSTER              WILDCATS                 16.59   1.5  2
 13 SABRINA MARQUEZ              NO LIMITS                17.09   0.6  3
 14 AMARE SUMPTER                SHOOTING STARS           17.11   1.6  1
 15 ADEBOLA AKOMOLOFE            YOUTH SPORTS             17.70   1.5  2
 16 MIRANDA JORDAN               SHOOTING STARS           18.15   0.6  3
 17 GABRIELA SOTELO              PACESETTERS              19.26   1.5  2

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 13.31  1992        ALY PAULK, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 KELSEY TURNER                SHOOTING STARS           13.33   1.0
  2 MAKEEDA GAINES               SHOOTING STARS           13.86   1.0
  3 ALEJANDRA ADAME              ELITE                    14.43   1.0
  4 TIA BOWENS                   SHOOTING STARS           14.47   1.0
  5 ASHLEY ROJAS                 SHOOTING STARS           15.08   1.0
  6 SIERRA FLEMMINGS             EP COMETS                15.24   1.0
  7 REGINA MALONEY               SHOOTING STARS           15.76   1.0

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 27.39  2003        EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KELSEY TURNER                SHOOTING STARS           27.97q  0.7  1
  2 MAKEEDA GAINES               SHOOTING STARS           28.15q  2.2  2
  3 LILIANA GALLARDO             YOUTH SPORTS             28.52q  2.2  2
  4 ELIZABETH PETERS             WILDCATS                 31.54q  0.7  1
  5 SIERRA FLEMMINGS             EP COMETS                32.44q  2.2  2
  6 JACQUELINE RUIZ              NO LIMITS                33.04q  0.7  1
  7 CARLEE CAMPBELL              PACESETTERS              33.69q  0.7  1
  8 JACQUELINE MARTINEZ          NO LIMITS                33.99q  2.2  2
  9 BIANCA RODRIGUES             ELITE                    34.31   2.2  2
 10 SABRINA MARQUEZ              NO LIMITS                35.56   2.2  2
 11 DESTINEY O'KANE              NO LIMITS                39.43   2.2  2

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 27.39  2003        EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 KELSEY TURNER                SHOOTING STARS           28.11   NWI
  2 LILIANA GALLARDO             YOUTH SPORTS             28.96   NWI
  3 MAKEEDA GAINES               SHOOTING STARS           28.99   NWI
  4 ELIZABETH PETERS             WILDCATS                 32.35   NWI
  5 SIERRA FLEMMINGS             EP COMETS                33.84   NWI
  6 JACQUELINE MARTINEZ          NO LIMITS                34.19   NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1:02.15  2005        TIA GAMBLE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KELSEY TURNER                SHOOTING STARS         1:07.15
  2 LILIANA GALLARDO             YOUTH SPORTS           1:09.38
  3 CELESTE ATKINS               EL PASO WINGS          1:10.08
  4 MICHAELA KIRKLAND            SHOOTING STARS         1:12.80
  5 KATIE MARQUEZ                EL PASO WINGS          1:19.90
  6 CARLEE CAMPBELL              PACESETTERS            1:21.98
  7 ARIEL SIERRA                 PACESETTERS            1:29.90

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2:24.20  1999        DARLISHA JONES, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MICHAELA KIRKLAND            SHOOTING STARS         2:49.17
  2 CELESTE ATKINS               EL PASO WINGS          2:57.40
  3 MARIA HERRERA                WILDCATS               3:04.82
  4 ARIEL SIERRA                 PACESETTERS            3:24.04

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5:07.20  1999        DARLISHA JONES, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MARIA HERRERA                WILDCATS               6:30.58
  2 AMANDA RUBIO                 NO LIMITS              6:39.22
  3 REBECCA FILETTI              EL PASO WINGS          6:49.53

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 12:00.98  2005        SHANNON LUEVANO, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KAYLA PALLARES               EL PASO WINGS         12:23.84

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 9:12.54  2004        NAILI WOELPER, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ASHLEY MUNCIE                NO LIMITS             10:41.53
  2 KIMBERLY COBOS               WILDCATS              10:44.73
  3 DESTINEY O'KANE              NO LIMITS             10:57.28
  4 MIRANDA JORDAN               SHOOTING STARS        11:03.27
  5 MARGARET CUNNINGTON          SHOOTING STARS        11:14.81

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 15.06  2000        BRITTANY CHENOWETH, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ALEJANDRA ADAME              ELITE                    17.30  -2.8
  2 CELESTE ATKINS               EL PASO WINGS            17.98  -2.8
  3 APRIL RANGEL                 EL PASO WINGS            18.58  -2.8
  4 BRIANNA ALSTON               EL PASO WINGS            19.70  -2.8

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 55.65  2006        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                             57.00
     1) TIA BOWENS 11                   2) VIVIAN DIAZ 12
     3) MAKEEDA GAINES 12               4) SYDNEY JOHNSON 11
  2 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'B'                             58.88
     1) ASHLEY ROJAS 11                 2) REGINA MALONEY 11
     3) BRITTNEY VALENZUELA 11          4) STEPHANIE DIAZ 11
  3 HORIZON CITY  NO LIMITS  'A'                        1:04.44
     1) DESTINEY O'KANE 10              2) SABRINA MARQUEZ 11
     3) JACQUELINE MARTINEZ 12          4) JACQUELINE RUIZ 12
  4 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'C'                           1:06.65
     1)                                 2) ALYSSA MARTINEZ 12
     3) LORENA ORTIZ 12                 4) AMARE SUMPTER 11

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:34.32  1997        WINGS, Wings
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           4:53.41
     1) STEPHANIE DIAZ 11               2) VIVIAN DIAZ 12
     3) SYDNEY JOHNSON 11               4) BRITTNEY VALENZUELA 11
  2 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'B'                           5:02.26
     1) TIA BOWENS 11                   2) JACQUELINE GUZMAN 11
     3) LORENA ORTIZ 12                 4) ASHLEY ROJAS 11

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11:13.87  2005        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                          11:25.98
     1) STEPHANIE DIAZ 11               2) VIVIAN DIAZ 12
  2 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'B'                          12:24.56
     1) JACQUELINE GUZMAN 11            2) SYDNEY JOHNSON 11
     3) ALYSSA MARTINEZ 12              4) LORENA ORTIZ 12

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4.18m  2004        GRECIA FELIX, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 APRIL RANGEL                 EL PASO WINGS            3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  2 ALEJANDRA ADAME              ELITE                    3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  3 BRIANNA ALSTON               EL PASO WINGS            3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
  4 STERLING FOSTER              WILDCATS                 3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
  5 BIANCA RODRIGUES             ELITE                    3.04m   NWI   9-11.75
  6 AMANDA RUBIO                 NO LIMITS                3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
  7 CARLEE CAMPBELL              PACESETTERS              2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
  8 DESTINEY O'KANE              NO LIMITS                2.67m   NWI   8-09.25
  9 KIMBERLY COBOS               WILDCATS                 2.31m   NWI   7-07.00

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 8.81m  2005        ROXANNE GARCIA, Elite
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ADEBOLA AKOMOLOFE            YOUTH SPORTS             7.20m   23-07.50
  2 ALEXUS LOPEZ                 EP COMETS                6.12m   20-01.00

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 21.38m  2005        ROXANNE GARCIA, Elite
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MARGARET CUNNINGTON          SHOOTING STARS          14.91m      48-11
  2 LESLIE REYES                 ELITE                   12.94m      42-05
  3 ALEXUS LOPEZ                 EP COMETS               11.24m      36-10

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 20.11m  2006        CLARISSA GONZALES, Elite
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ADEBOLA AKOMOLOFE            YOUTH SPORTS            15.50m      50-10
  2 ALEXUS LOPEZ                 EP COMETS               13.50m      44-03
  3 MARGARET CUNNINGTON          SHOOTING STARS          13.50m      44-03

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 12.97  1992        BOBBY MANGOLD, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EBRAHAM BRITTON              FLAMES                   13.26q  0.7  2
  2 PATRICK HART                 SHOOTING STARS           14.07q  1.9  1
  3 KWAME ANANE-POKU             YOUTH SPORTS             14.61q  0.7  2
  4 CHRISTIAN WILSON             EL PASO WINGS            14.73q  0.7  2
  5 JOSHUA CASTORENA             EL PASO WINGS            15.01q  1.9  1
  6 ANTHONY BAUSTISTA            SHOOTING STARS           16.01q  0.7  2
  7 GABRIEL RUJA                 EP COMETS                16.10q  0.7  2
  8 DAVID WENTWORTH              EL PASO WINGS            16.21q  1.9  1
  9 JONAH MARTINEZ               EL PASO WINGS            18.28   1.9  1

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 12.97  1992        BOBBY MANGOLD, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 EBRAHAM BRITTON              FLAMES                   13.10   1.9
  2 PATRICK HART                 SHOOTING STARS           13.89   1.9
  3 KWAME ANANE-POKU             YOUTH SPORTS             14.43   1.9
  4 CHRISTIAN WILSON             EL PASO WINGS            14.52   1.9
  5 JOSHUA CASTORENA             EL PASO WINGS            14.93   1.9
  6 DAVID WENTWORTH              EL PASO WINGS            15.78   1.9
  7 ANTHONY BAUSTISTA            SHOOTING STARS           15.83   1.9
  8 GABRIEL RUJA                 EP COMETS                16.20   1.9

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 26.20  2002        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 PATRICK HART                 SHOOTING STARS           29.41   1.5
  2 KWAME ANANE-POKU             YOUTH SPORTS             29.54   1.5
  3 CHRISTIAN WILSON             EL PASO WINGS            30.52   1.5
  4 TROY PAYNE                   EL PASO WINGS            30.71   1.5
  5 LUIS RUVALCABA               PACESETTERS              31.11   1.5
  6 JOSHUA CASTORENA             EL PASO WINGS            31.52   1.5
  7 DAVID WENTWORTH              EL PASO WINGS            35.76   1.5
  8 JONAH MARTINEZ               EL PASO WINGS            38.74   1.5

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 57.79  2002        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RYAN METZ                    SHOOTING STARS         1:06.22
  2 TROY PAYNE                   EL PASO WINGS          1:06.66
  3 KWAME ANANE-POKU             YOUTH SPORTS           1:10.53
  4 NICHOLAS MONTES              WILDCATS               1:11.65
  5 PATRICK HART                 SHOOTING STARS         1:11.72
  6 FERNANDO ALVAREZ             PACESETTERS            1:11.92
  7 ANTHONY BAUSTISTA            SHOOTING STARS         1:16.47
  8 KEOLA GARCIA                 PACESETTERS            1:18.08

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2:20.99  2002        JOSHUA MISENHIMER, Desert Blaze
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RYAN METZ                    SHOOTING STARS         2:36.22
  2 BRIAN BARRAZA                PACESETTERS            2:36.46
  3 DAVID TORRES                 SHOOTING STARS         2:41.77
  4 NICHOLAS MONTES              WILDCATS               2:49.38
  5 SEAN LEEPER                  WILDCATS               2:56.05
  6 TRUMAN DAVIDSON              WILDCATS               2:56.84

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:55.50  2002        JOSHUA MISENHIMER, Desert Blaze
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BRIAN BARRAZA                PACESETTERS            5:13.71
  2 DAVID TORRES                 SHOOTING STARS         5:36.88
  3 TRUMAN DAVIDSON              WILDCATS               6:14.06
  4 CARSON BENNETT               EL PASO WINGS          7:23.71

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 10:41.20  2006        JORDAN CHAVEZ, Life Sports
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DAVID TORRES                 SHOOTING STARS        12:00.90

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 13.91  1996        LAWRENCE WADE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ANTHONY BAUSTISTA            SHOOTING STARS           17.21  -2.2
  2 JESUS MIGUEL QUINONES        EL PASO WINGS            18.13  -2.2
  3 BRIAN BARRAZA                PACESETTERS              18.18  -2.2

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 54.24  1992        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                         58.68
     1) JOSHUA CASTORENA 11             2) TROY PAYNE 12
     3) JESUS MIGUEL QUINONES 11        4) CHRISTIAN WILSON 11

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:23.22  1995        WINGS, Wings
                         M Brewster, K Daniel, S Ray, M Valtierra
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO PACESETTERS  'A'                            5:07.74
     1) LUIS RUVALCABA 11               2) JOSH BRADY 11
     3) KEOLA GARCIA 10                 4) FERNANDO ALVAREZ 11

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5.20m  6/30/2007   EBRAHAM BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 EBRAHAM BRITTON              FLAMES                   5.20m!  NWI  17-00.75
  2 RYAN METZ                    SHOOTING STARS           4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  3 NICHOLAS MONTES              WILDCATS                 3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  4 LUIS RUVALCABA               PACESETTERS              3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
  5 FERNANDO ALVAREZ             PACESETTERS              3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
  6 TRUMAN DAVIDSON              WILDCATS                 3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
  7 GABRIEL RUJA                 EP COMETS                3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
  8 JONAH MARTINEZ               EL PASO WINGS            2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
  9 DAVID WENTWORTH              EL PASO WINGS            2.20m   NWI   7-02.75
 -- MARK SHAHINIAN               WILDCATS                    ND   NWI

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 10.89m  1991        NICK OLIPHANT, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ANNTHONY DUDLEY              SHOOTING STARS           9.92m   32-06.50
  2 JOSH BRADY                   PACESETTERS              9.72m   31-10.75
  3 DEVIN HIGGINS                FLAMES                   8.62m   28-03.50
  4 CHRIS MACK                   SHOOTING STARS           8.41m   27-07.25
  5 MARCOS DELGADO               WILDCATS                 8.22m   26-11.75
  6 JACOB SOLIS                  SHOOTING STARS           8.20m   26-11.00
  7 JARED DOUGLASS               SHOOTING STARS           7.12m   23-04.50

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 29.11m  6/29/2007   ANNTHONY DUDLEY, SHOOTING STARS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ANNTHONY DUDLEY              SHOOTING STARS          29.11m!     95-06
  2 CHRIS MACK                   SHOOTING STARS          21.24m      69-08
  3 DEVIN HIGGINS                FLAMES                  21.02m      68-11
  4 JOSH BRADY                   PACESETTERS             20.15m      66-01
  5 JARED DOUGLASS               SHOOTING STARS          17.21m      56-05
  6 JACOB SOLIS                  SHOOTING STARS          14.88m      48-10
  7 ANGEL MARTINEZ               ELITE                   13.33m      43-09

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 32.93m  2006        GEORGE MARTINEZ, Elite
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MARCOS DELGADO               WILDCATS                25.91m      85-00
  2 MARK SHAHINIAN               WILDCATS                23.70m      77-09
  3 JESUS MIGUEL QUINONES        EL PASO WINGS           20.42m      67-00
  4 JARED DOUGLASS               SHOOTING STARS          19.71m      64-08
  5 CHRIS MACK                   SHOOTING STARS          19.39m      63-07
  6 JACOB SOLIS                  SHOOTING STARS          18.46m      60-07
  7 TRUMAN DAVIDSON              WILDCATS                14.57m      47-10

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 12.83  2004        BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VANIA ANANE                  YOUTH SPORTS             13.57q  1.2  1
  2 CHERISE IVORY                SHOOTING STARS           14.01q  1.5  2
  3 SELENA HERRERA               YOUTH SPORTS             14.09q  1.2  1
  4 CIERRA HAGANS                SHOOTING STARS           14.13q  1.5  2
  5 HALIMA MARION                SHOOTING STARS           14.17q  1.5  2
  6 SHYANNE PORTILLO             YOUTH SPORTS             14.23q  1.2  1
  7 KIMBERLY ARRIETA             SHOOTING STARS           14.46q  1.5  2
  8 MARISSA MADRID               EL PASO WINGS            14.80q  1.5  2
  9 VICTORIA VILLESCAS           SHOOTING STARS           14.91   1.2  1
 10 KIARA SWEAT                  SHOOTING STARS           15.02   1.2  1
 11 STEVONIA HILL                SHOOTING STARS           15.27   1.5  2
 12 REBEKAH MUNCIE               NO LIMITS                16.37   1.2  1

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 12.83  2004        BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 VANIA ANANE                  YOUTH SPORTS             13.56   2.1
  2 CHERISE IVORY                SHOOTING STARS           13.87   2.1
  3 SHYANNE PORTILLO             YOUTH SPORTS             13.94   2.1
  4 SELENA HERRERA               YOUTH SPORTS             14.07   2.1
  5 CIERRA HAGANS                SHOOTING STARS           14.14   2.1
  6 HALIMA MARION                SHOOTING STARS           14.17   2.1
  7 KIMBERLY ARRIETA             SHOOTING STARS           14.19   2.1

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 26.08  2004        BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VANIA ANANE                  YOUTH SPORTS             27.63q  1.9  3
  2 MELANIE STIRES               EL PASO WINGS            27.97q  1.3  1
  3 CHERISE IVORY                SHOOTING STARS           28.70q  1.3  1
  4 DIANA GONZALEZ               EL PASO WINGS            28.79q  1.3  1
  5 HALIMA MARION                SHOOTING STARS           29.55q  2.5  2
  6 ANISSA DAVIDSON              WILDCATS                 29.65q  1.9  3
  7 ALEENA RODRIGUEZ             YOUTH SPORTS             29.89q  1.3  1
  8 LESLIE CABALLERO             YOUTH SPORTS             30.08q  1.9  3
  9 CIERRA HAGANS                SHOOTING STARS           30.36   2.5  2
 10 MARISSA MADRID               EL PASO WINGS            30.47   2.5  2
 11 STEVONIA HILL                SHOOTING STARS           31.25   1.3  1
 12 ALEXIS DUENAS                EP COMETS                33.05   1.9  3
 13 DANIELA TREJO                EL PASO WINGS            34.61   1.3  1
 14 GENESIS RAMIREZ              EP COMETS                36.45   1.9  3

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 26.08  2004        BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 VANIA ANANE                  YOUTH SPORTS             27.75   1.1
  2 MELANIE STIRES               EL PASO WINGS            28.24   1.1
  3 CHERISE IVORY                SHOOTING STARS           29.05   1.1
  4 ANISSA DAVIDSON              WILDCATS                 29.61   1.1
  5 ALEENA RODRIGUEZ             YOUTH SPORTS             29.79   1.1
  6 HALIMA MARION                SHOOTING STARS           29.84   1.1
  7 LESLIE CABALLERO             YOUTH SPORTS             29.92   1.1

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1:00.09  2006        TIA GAMBLE, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ANISSAH DAVIS                SHOOTING STARS         1:00.13
  2 SHANNON LUEVANO              EL PASO WINGS          1:01.87
  3 MELANIE STIRES               EL PASO WINGS          1:02.66
  4 DIANA GONZALEZ               EL PASO WINGS          1:07.57
  5 ALEENA RODRIGUEZ             YOUTH SPORTS           1:07.89
  6 SELENA HERRERA               YOUTH SPORTS           1:12.21
  7 ANISSA DAVIDSON              WILDCATS               1:15.37
  8 ASHLEY WELLS                 SHOOTING STARS         1:16.55

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2:15.38  2001        MACKENZIE EDWARDS, El Paso Youth Sports
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ANISSAH DAVIS                SHOOTING STARS         2:23.30
  2 SHANNON LUEVANO              EL PASO WINGS          2:25.16
  3 TIANA BONNER                 SHOOTING STARS         2:38.89
  4 CAROLINA CORDOVA             FLAMES                 2:54.90
  5 EMILY GONZALES               PACESETTERS            3:18.03

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5:07.76  2005        MARISSA PAZ, El Paso Youth Sports
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KASSANDRA PALLARES           EL PASO WINGS          5:31.94
  2 TIANA BONNER                 SHOOTING STARS         5:41.55
  3 ANISSAH DAVIS                SHOOTING STARS         5:46.93
  4 TERESA TORRES                SHOOTING STARS         5:47.23
  5 DARLENE OLSEN                FLAMES                 6:00.76
  6 SARAH SHEPHERD               NO LIMITS              6:02.47
  7 CAROLINA CORDOVA             FLAMES                 6:32.79

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11:18.94  2000        DELIA CESAR, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KASSANDRA PALLARES           EL PASO WINGS         12:03.51
  2 TERESA TORRES                SHOOTING STARS        12:04.51
  3 GABRIELA HERNANDEZ           NO LIMITS             12:43.91
  4 DARLENE OLSEN                FLAMES                13:04.01
  5 SARAH SHEPHERD               NO LIMITS             13:08.44

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 19:11.91  2006        NICOLE WOELPER, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 NICOLE WOELPER               PACESETTERS           19:26.00
  2 DORANICA RANGEL              PACESETTERS           21:18.83
  3 REBEKAH MUNCIE               NO LIMITS             21:54.66
  4 LAUREN FOOTE                 SHOOTING STARS        27:42.13

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 15.47  2004        BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ALEXANDRIA DUDLEY            SHOOTING STARS           18.01   1.7
  2 STEPHANIE SHIELDS            SHOOTING STARS           18.79   1.7
  3 RUBY ESPARZA                 EL PASO WINGS            18.87   1.7
  4 KIMBERLY ARRIETA             SHOOTING STARS           19.99   1.7
  5 JENNA DODDRIDGE              THUNDERBIRDS             20.71   1.7
  6 DANIELA TREJO                EL PASO WINGS            21.33   1.7

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 29.84  2004        EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ALEXANDRIA DUDLEY            SHOOTING STARS           31.34   0.9
  2 GRECIA FELIX                 EL PASO WINGS            31.97   0.9
  3 JENNA DODDRIDGE              THUNDERBIRDS             34.09   0.9
  4 STEPHANIE SHIELDS            SHOOTING STARS           34.71   0.9
  5 RUBY ESPARZA                 EL PASO WINGS            36.34   0.9
  6 ASHLEY WELLS                 SHOOTING STARS           37.62   0.9
  7 DANIELA TREJO                EL PASO WINGS            37.94   0.9

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 51.34  1999        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                       Pena, Linen, McClennon, Comer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS  'A'                             54.45
     1) VANIA ANANE 13                  2) LESLIE CABALLERO 13
     3) SHYANNE PORTILLO 13             4) SELENA HERRERA 13
  2 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                             55.13
     1) CIERRA HAGANS 12                2) CHERISE IVORY 13
     3) KIMBERLY ARRIETA 14             4) HALIMA MARION 13
  3 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'B'                             57.60
     1) STEVONIA HILL 13                2) KIARA SWEAT 14
     3) VICTORIA VILLESCAS 12           4) STEPHANIE SHIELDS 13

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:14.69  2006        TX SHOOTING STARS, TX Shooting Stars
                         N Dudley, T Gamble, E Lopez, H Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           4:23.48
     1) TIANA BONNER 13                 2) ANISSAH DAVIS 14
     3) CHERISE IVORY 13                4)
  2 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS  'A'                           4:40.08
     1) LESLIE CABALLERO 13             2) SELENA HERRERA 13
     3) SHYANNE PORTILLO 13             4) ALEENA RODRIGUEZ 13
  3 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'B'                           4:56.94
     1) STEPHANIE SHIELDS 13            2) STEVONIA HILL 13
     3) TERESA TORRES 13                4) VICTORIA VILLESCAS 12

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 10:35.63  2006        TX SHOOTING STARS, TX Shooting Stars
                          N Dudley, E Lopez, K Thornton, T Gamble
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                          11:21.63
     1) TIANA BONNER 13                 2) ASHLEY WELLS 13
     3) CIERRA HAGANS 12                4) TERESA TORRES 13

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1.59m  2004        HANNAH WILLIAMS, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 SHANNON LUEVANO              EL PASO WINGS            1.40m    4-07.00
  2 JENNA DODDRIDGE              THUNDERBIRDS             1.27m    4-02.00
  3 AMANDA HOWARD                EP TEAM BLISS            1.22m    4-00.00

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5.01m  1989        KAREN BOONE, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 GRECIA FELIX                 EL PASO WINGS            4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
  2 AMANDA HOWARD                EP TEAM BLISS            4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  3 NICOLE WOELPER               PACESETTERS              4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  4 KIMBERLY ARRIETA             SHOOTING STARS           4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  5 VICTORIA VILLESCAS           SHOOTING STARS           3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  6 RUBY ESPARZA                 EL PASO WINGS            3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  7 ANISSA DAVIDSON              WILDCATS                 3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  8 ABRIL RAMIREZ                EP COMETS                3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
  9 LAUREN FOOTE                 SHOOTING STARS           2.44m   NWI   8-00.25

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 10.72m  2004        JESSICA UBANYIONWU, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 AMANDA HOWARD                EP TEAM BLISS            9.32m   NWI  30-07.00
  2 NICOLE WOELPER               PACESETTERS              9.06m   NWI  29-08.75
  3 HALIMA MARION                SHOOTING STARS           8.89m   NWI  29-02.00
  4 ANISSA DAVIDSON              WILDCATS                 7.67m   NWI  25-02.00

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11.86m  1989        ALICE GOMEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ROXANA GARCIA                ELITE                    9.26m   30-04.75
  2 KELSEY JANIKA SPENCE         ELITE                    9.12m   29-11.25
  3 SIMONE CONCEPCION            EL PASO WINGS            8.92m   29-03.25
  4 ABRIL RAMIREZ                EP COMETS                7.50m   24-07.25
  5 KIARA SWEAT                  SHOOTING STARS           7.15m   23-05.50
  6 GENESIS RAMIREZ              EP COMETS                6.62m   21-08.75

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 27.49m  6/29/2007   ALEXANDRIA DUDLEY, SHOOTING STARS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ALEXANDRIA DUDLEY            SHOOTING STARS          27.49m!     90-02
  2 ROXANA GARCIA                ELITE                   26.01m      85-04
  3 ABRIL RAMIREZ                EP COMETS               21.09m      69-02
  4 SIMONE CONCEPCION            EL PASO WINGS           20.05m      65-09
  5 KELSEY JANIKA SPENCE         ELITE                   16.61m      54-06
  6 ASHLEY WELLS                 SHOOTING STARS          14.75m      48-05
  7 ALEXIS DUENAS                EP COMETS               14.44m      47-04
  8 KIARA SWEAT                  SHOOTING STARS          13.58m      44-07
  9 GENESIS RAMIREZ              EP COMETS               13.20m      43-04
 10 LAUREN FOOTE                 SHOOTING STARS           7.65m      25-01

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 26.62m  2006        ROXANA GARCIA, Elite
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 KELSEY JANIKA SPENCE         ELITE                   23.74m      77-11
  2 ROXANA GARCIA                ELITE                   22.69m      74-05
  3 SIMONE CONCEPCION            EL PASO WINGS           21.53m      70-08
  4 ABRIL RAMIREZ                EP COMETS               18.82m      61-09
  5 ALEXIS DUENAS                EP COMETS               13.98m      45-10
  6 GENESIS RAMIREZ              EP COMETS               10.61m      34-10
  7 LAUREN FOOTE                 SHOOTING STARS           6.76m      22-02

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11.78  1992        SHAWN ELSEN, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ANTHONY WALKER               SHOOTING STARS           12.30q  0.5  2
  2 GARRET CLARK                 YOUTH SPORTS             12.48q -0.3  1
  3 JONATHAN MCKAY               WILDCATS                 12.59q -0.3  1
  4 JORDAN SUMPTER               SHOOTING STARS           12.80q  0.5  2
  5 ARTURO IGLESIUS              YOUTH SPORTS             13.41q -0.3  1
  6 ANTONIO AVALOS               EL PASO WINGS            14.03q -0.3  1
  7 BENJAMIN PACE                WILDCATS                 14.20q -0.3  1
  8 OMAR ALHANFOOSH              EL PASO WINGS            14.27q  0.5  2
  9 BEN WINDLE                   EP COMETS                14.61   0.5  2
 10 DARIEN WELLS                 SHOOTING STARS           15.42  -0.3  1
 11 ANGEL GARCIA                 YOUTH SPORTS             16.46  -0.3  1

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11.78  1992        SHAWN ELSEN, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 GARRET CLARK                 YOUTH SPORTS             12.08   1.6
  2 ANTHONY WALKER               SHOOTING STARS           12.10   1.6
  3 JORDAN SUMPTER               SHOOTING STARS           12.43   1.6
  4 JONATHAN MCKAY               WILDCATS                 12.54   1.6
  5 ANTONIO AVALOS               EL PASO WINGS            13.81   1.6
  6 BENJAMIN PACE                WILDCATS                 13.87   1.6
  7 OMAR ALHANFOOSH              EL PASO WINGS            13.97   1.6

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 24.34  1993        JOE RODRIGUEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ANTHONY WALKER               SHOOTING STARS           24.96q  1.6  2
  2 ANTHONY GARCIA               YOUTH SPORTS             25.68q  1.6  1
  3 JORDAN SUMPTER               SHOOTING STARS           25.78q  1.6  2
  4 ADRIAN MONTES                SHOOTING STARS           25.98q  1.6  1
  5 JOSE QUINONES                EL PASO WINGS            27.10q  1.6  2
  6 JOSE SEBASTIAN RUIZ          YOUTH SPORTS             27.12q  1.6  1
  7 BENJAMIN PACE                WILDCATS                 29.01q  1.6  2
  8 DARIEN WELLS                 SHOOTING STARS           32.04q  1.6  1
  9 ANGEL GARCIA                 YOUTH SPORTS             33.21   1.6  1

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 24.34  1993        JOE RODRIGUEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ANTHONY WALKER               SHOOTING STARS           24.69   0.4
  2 ANTHONY GARCIA               YOUTH SPORTS             25.55   0.4
  3 ADRIAN MONTES                SHOOTING STARS           26.06   0.4
  4 JORDAN SUMPTER               SHOOTING STARS           26.30   0.4
  5 JOSE QUINONES                EL PASO WINGS            27.18   0.4
  6 BENJAMIN PACE                WILDCATS                 29.96   0.4
  7 DARIEN WELLS                 SHOOTING STARS           32.22   0.4

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 53.84  2001        AL BERRY, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 GABRIEL MARTELL              SHOOTING STARS           56.70
  2 ANTHONY GARCIA               YOUTH SPORTS             57.03
  3 AARON ESCAJEDA               EL PASO WINGS            57.16
  4 DERRICK ESCARCEGA            EL PASO WINGS            58.88
  5 ANTHONY WALKER               SHOOTING STARS         1:00.47
  6 JOSE SEBASTIAN RUIZ          YOUTH SPORTS           1:01.77

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2:06.63  1997        MARIO VALTIERRA, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 GABRIEL MARTELL              SHOOTING STARS         2:11.78
  2 AARON ESCAJEDA               EL PASO WINGS          2:14.22
  3 CHRISTIAN ANTUNEZ            EL PASO WINGS          2:21.39
  4 JESUS THOMAS MARTINEZ        YOUTH SPORTS           2:31.42
  5 MANUEL LOPEZ                 EP TEAM BLISS          2:35.60
  6 STEPHEN WALLACE              EL PASO WINGS          2:38.59

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:36.21  2003        WESLEY WALKER, Life Sports
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 CHRISTIAN ANTUNEZ            EL PASO WINGS          4:51.71
  2 NICHOLAS KLAUSS              EL PASO WINGS          4:54.48
  3 TAYLOR BERTOLDO              EL PASO WINGS          5:01.60
  4 MANUEL LOPEZ                 EP TEAM BLISS          5:07.78
  5 STEPHEN WALLACE              EL PASO WINGS          5:38.85
 -- GABRIEL MARTELL              SHOOTING STARS             DNF

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 9:51.08  2003        WESLEY WALKER, Life Sports
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 GABRIEL MARTELL              SHOOTING STARS        10:20.66
  2 AMILCAR GALINDO              NO LIMITS             10:31.44
  3 MANUEL LOPEZ                 EP TEAM BLISS         11:21.58
  4 KILLIAN TOOKE                EP TEAM BLISS         12:51.28

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 14.80  6/29/2007   ELIJAH BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ELIJAH BRITTON               FLAMES                   14.80!  2.0
  2 GARRET CLARK                 YOUTH SPORTS             15.92   2.0
  3 ROGER VELASQUEZ              EL PASO WINGS            17.49   2.0
  4 JESUS BELTRAN                EL PASO WINGS            17.66   2.0
  5 JEREMIAH LOPEZ               EP COMETS                18.15   2.0
  6 AUSTIN FLORES                SHOOTING STARS           19.57   2.0

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 26.49  6/30/2007   ELIJAH BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ELIJAH BRITTON               FLAMES                   26.49!  0.6
  2 AUSTIN FLORES                SHOOTING STARS           30.11   0.6
  3 JESUS BELTRAN                EL PASO WINGS            31.82   0.6
  4 KEVIN RINCON                 EP COMETS                32.51   0.6

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 47.09  2001        WINGS, Wings
                       A Berry, M Berry, A Esparza, R Ortega
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                             49.55
     1) AUSTIN FLORES 13                2) JORDAN SUMPTER 14
     3) ANTHONY WALKER 13               4) ADRIAN MONTES 13
  2 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                         53.28
     1) ANTONIO AVALOS 13               2) JESUS BELTRAN 13
     3) ANDRE FRIGYES 13                4) ROGER VELASQUEZ 12

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 3:41.50  1993        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS  'A'                           4:00.81
     1) GARRET CLARK 13                 2) ANTHONY GARCIA 13
     3) JESUS THOMAS MARTINEZ 11        4) JOSE SEBASTIAN RUIZ 13
  2 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       4:03.02
     1) OMAR ALHANFOOSH 13              2) AARON ESCAJEDA 14
     3) DERRICK ESCARCEGA 14            4) JOSE QUINONES 14
  3 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           4:11.62
     1) AUSTIN FLORES 13                2) JORDAN SUMPTER 14
     3) DUANE SANDERS 13                4) ADRIAN MONTES 13

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 9:14.10  1999        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                      10:14.69
     1) TAYLOR BERTOLDO 14              2) OMAR ALHANFOOSH 13
     3) CHRISTIAN ANTUNEZ 13            4) NICHOLAS KLAUSS 14

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1.91m  2004        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JEREMIAH LOPEZ               EP COMETS                1.42m    4-07.75
  2 ANDRE FRIGYES                EL PASO WINGS            1.32m    4-04.00
 -- NICHOLAS KLAUSS              EL PASO WINGS               NH

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5.69m  1989        MARIO MELENDEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 GARRET CLARK                 YOUTH SPORTS             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  2 DERRICK ESCARCEGA            EL PASO WINGS            5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  3 ANTHONY GARCIA               YOUTH SPORTS             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  4 JEREMIAH LOPEZ               EP COMETS                4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  5 OMAR ALHANFOOSH              EL PASO WINGS            4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  6 BENJAMIN PACE                WILDCATS                 4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  7 ANTONIO AVALOS               EL PASO WINGS            4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  8 KEVIN RINCON                 EP COMETS                3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
  9 ADRIAN GOMEZ                 ELITE                    3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 10 DARIEN WELLS                 SHOOTING STARS           2.88m   NWI   9-05.50

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 13.10m  2004        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 AARON ESCAJEDA               EL PASO WINGS           10.74m   NWI  35-03.00
  2 DERRICK ESCARCEGA            EL PASO WINGS           10.73m   NWI  35-02.50
  3 JEREMIAH LOPEZ               EP COMETS               10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
  4 JOSE QUINONES                EL PASO WINGS           10.32m   NWI  33-10.25
  5 ADRIAN MONTES                SHOOTING STARS          10.09m   NWI  33-01.25

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 14.40m  2004        BRANDON LIRA, Comets
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CHARLES VELASQUEZ            EL PASO WINGS           11.18m   36-08.25
  2 CHRISTOPHER FIERRO           EL PASO WINGS           11.03m   36-02.25
  3 CLARENCE CALDWELL            SHOOTING STARS          10.00m   32-09.75
  4 OZWALDO SALAZAR              ELITE                    8.44m   27-08.25
  5 DEQUAIS OCHOA                EL PASO WINGS            7.46m   24-05.75

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 43.72m  1993        KENNY COON, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CHARLES VELASQUEZ            EL PASO WINGS           39.31m     129-00
  2 CHRISTOPHER FIERRO           EL PASO WINGS           37.26m     122-03
  3 CLARENCE CALDWELL            SHOOTING STARS          27.92m      91-07
  4 DEQUAIS OCHOA                EL PASO WINGS           24.64m      80-10
  5 JESUS BELTRAN                EL PASO WINGS           23.11m      75-10
  6 OSCAR ROMERO                 EP TEAM BLISS           17.20m      56-05

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 46.44m  1999        RION DILLARD, Desert Blaze
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 KEVIN RINCON                 EP COMETS               37.56m     123-03
  2 DEQUAIS OCHOA                EL PASO WINGS           19.97m      65-06
  3 OSCAR ROMERO                 EP TEAM BLISS           16.02m      52-07

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 12.66  1997        SHYRELL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 CASSANDRA UMEH               PACESETTERS              13.03   1.1
  2 MORGAN PATTERSON             SHOOTING STARS           13.39   1.1
  3 COURTNEY ALCANTAR            YOUTH SPORTS             13.73   1.1
  4 ALYSSA ATKINS                EL PASO WINGS            13.74   1.1
  5 JESSICA SANCHEZ              NO LIMITS                13.99   1.1
  6 ELIZABETH GARCIA             THUNDERBIRDS             16.31   1.1

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 25.37  2002        KIM OGUH, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 CASSANDRA UMEH               PACESETTERS              26.94   0.7
  2 MORGAN PATTERSON             SHOOTING STARS           27.68   0.7
  3 ALYSSA ATKINS                EL PASO WINGS            28.27   0.7
  4 JESSICA SANCHEZ              NO LIMITS                28.91   0.7
  5 ALISHA MONNETTE              SHOOTING STARS           29.17   0.7

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 58.02  2006        KENDRA CHAMBERS, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ALISSA RUIZ                  YOUTH SPORTS           1:02.21
  2 ALYSSA ATKINS                EL PASO WINGS          1:04.46
  3 EVANEY LOPEZ                 SHOOTING STARS         1:05.02
  4 VALERIE MENDOZA              SHOOTING STARS         1:07.21
  5 ALISHA MONNETTE              SHOOTING STARS         1:07.71
  6 ROCIA GOMEZ                  YOUTH SPORTS           1:08.87
  7 ELIZABETH GARCIA             THUNDERBIRDS           1:20.50
  8 MAYRA FERNANDEZ              EL PASO WINGS          1:21.40

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2:19.80  2006        DEBBIE CONTRERAS, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 NINA HERRERA                 YOUTH SPORTS           2:32.30
  2 ADRIANA JURADO               NO LIMITS              2:36.78
  3 BERNICE OLIVERAS             YOUTH SPORTS           2:38.25
  4 NICOLE MEDINA                THUNDERBIRDS           2:48.83
  5 COURTNEY HALL                YOUTH SPORTS           2:54.65
  6 MARILYN MEDINA               EL PASO WINGS          2:54.94
  7 MAYRA FERNANDEZ              EL PASO WINGS          3:27.36

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5:01.36  1989        KELLI MARTINEZ, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DARA MYLUIS                  UNATTACHED             5:38.72
  2 EVANEY LOPEZ                 SHOOTING STARS         5:57.68
  3 NICOLE MEDINA                THUNDERBIRDS           6:37.71
  4 VALERIA SAENZ                PACESETTERS            6:48.77

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11:04.66  1997        BRANDI GUTIERREZ, Comets
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BAILEY TOOKE                 EP TEAM BLISS         13:35.43

Event 407  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 19:40.15  6/29/2007   KIMBERLY MUNCIE, NO LIMITS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KIMBERLY MUNCIE              NO LIMITS             19:40.15!
  2 DESIREY O'KANE               NO LIMITS             23:28.89

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 14.57  6/29/2007   EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 EVONNE BRITTON               FLAMES                   14.57!  1.0
  2 KAYLA THORNTON               SHOOTING STARS           16.22   1.0
  3 MYA TELLES                   THUNDERBIRDS             17.78   1.0
  4 CAMILIE CASTRO               EP COMETS                17.80   1.0

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1:04.47  6/30/2007   EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 EVONNE BRITTON               FLAMES                 1:04.47!

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 49.68  2000        WINGS, Wings
                       J Norwood, K Powell, D Swearingen, H Ubanyionwu
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                             50.86
     1) NICOLE DUDLEY 14                2) HANNAH WILLIAMS 14
     3) MORGAN PATTERSON 15             4) KAYLA THORNTON 14
  2 EL PASO PACESETTERS  'A'                              54.03
     1) JENNIFER GAMEZ 15               2) CASSANDRA UMEH 15
     3) MADISON HAMILTON 15             4) CHRISTINE HOLBROOK 15
  3 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                         59.00
     1) SAMANTHA SOLIS 15               2) SHELBY COVEY 15
     3) SARAH MADRID 14                 4) KAYLA NOLAN 15

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:11.06  6/30/2007   TEXAS SHOOTING STARS, SHOOTING STARS
                         N Dudley, K Thornton, H Williams, V Mendoza
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           4:11.06!
     1) NICOLE DUDLEY 14                2) KAYLA THORNTON 14
     3) HANNAH WILLIAMS 14              4) VALERIE MENDOZA 15
  2 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS  'A'                           4:32.06
     1) COURTNEY ALCANTAR 15            2) ROCIA GOMEZ 14
     3) COURTNEY HALL 15                4) MARISSA PAZ 15

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 10:06.15  6/29/2007   EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS, YOUTH SPORTS
                          N Herrera, M Paz, B Oliveras, A Ruiz
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS  'A'                          10:06.15!
     1) NINA HERRERA 15                 2) MARISSA PAZ 15
     3) BERNICE OLIVERAS 15             4) ALISSA RUIZ 15
  2 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                          10:19.92
     1) NICOLE DUDLEY 14                2) EVANEY LOPEZ 15
     3) KAYLA THORNTON 14               4) HANNAH WILLIAMS 14

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1.73m  1994        BIANCA MCKELL, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 HANNAH WILLIAMS              SHOOTING STARS           1.60m    5-03.00
  2 VALERIE MENDOZA              SHOOTING STARS           1.50m    4-11.00
  3 CHELSEA STRAUB               THUNDERBIRDS             1.50m    4-11.00

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2.82m  2002        MARETTA SISNEROS, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MYA TELLES                   THUNDERBIRDS             2.13m    6-11.75

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5.52m  2004        CHRISTINA MADRY, Comets
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 NICOLE DUDLEY                SHOOTING STARS           4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  2 VALERIE MENDOZA              SHOOTING STARS           4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
  3 ALISHA MONNETTE              SHOOTING STARS           4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  4 KIMBERLY MUNCIE              NO LIMITS                4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
  5 JASMINE DAILEY               EP COMETS                3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  6 DESIREY O'KANE               NO LIMITS                3.64m   NWI  11-11.50

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11.80m  1997        MARGARET IKE, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 EVANEY LOPEZ                 SHOOTING STARS          10.07m   NWI  33-00.50
  2 ALISHA MONNETTE              SHOOTING STARS           9.54m   NWI  31-03.75
  3 MYA TELLES                   THUNDERBIRDS             9.24m   NWI  30-03.75
  4 JASMINE DAILEY               EP COMETS                9.10m   NWI  29-10.25
  5 CAMILIE CASTRO               EP COMETS                8.72m   NWI  28-07.50

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11.43m  6/30/2007   LIDIA HERNANDEZ, SHOOTING STARS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LIDIA HERNANDEZ              SHOOTING STARS          11.43m!  37-06.00
  2 SHELBY COVEY                 EL PASO WINGS            8.03m   26-04.25
  3 AMBER CONCEPCION             EL PASO WINGS            7.21m   23-08.00

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 34.16m  2000        DANIELLE GUTIERREZ, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LIDIA HERNANDEZ              SHOOTING STARS          26.76m      87-09
  2 AMBER CONCEPCION             EL PASO WINGS           18.75m      61-06

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 27.88m  2006        LYNETTE RINCON, Thunderbirds
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 SHELBY COVEY                 EL PASO WINGS           21.08m      69-02
  2 MYA TELLES                   THUNDERBIRDS            20.03m      65-08
  3 LIDIA HERNANDEZ              SHOOTING STARS          16.77m      55-00
  4 SAMANTHA SOLIS               EL PASO WINGS           13.06m      42-10
  5 AMBER CONCEPCION             EL PASO WINGS           12.75m      41-10

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 10.98  1999        IRVING CAMPBELL, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WILLIAMS WILLIAM             EP COMETS                11.07q  1.8  2
  2 CARLOS BARRERAS              PACESETTERS              11.78q  1.8  2
  3 ANDRES ESTRADA               THUNDERBIRDS             11.78q  2.2  1
  4 ARMANDO LOZARA               YOUTH SPORTS             11.89q  2.2  1
  5 MATTHEW ROBERTS              EP COMETS                11.93q  2.2  1
  6 MATT OROZCO                  SHOOTING STARS           12.26q  1.8  2
  7 SAUL MUNOZ                   EL PASO WINGS            12.46q  1.8  2
  8 ERASMO COMPEAN               EP COMETS                13.12q  1.8  2
  9 AARON VILLEGAS               YOUTH SPORTS             13.27   2.2  1

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 10.98  1999        IRVING CAMPBELL, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 WILLIAMS WILLIAM             EP COMETS                11.19   0.6
  2 CARLOS BARRERAS              PACESETTERS              11.68   0.6
  3 ANDRES ESTRADA               THUNDERBIRDS             11.95   0.6
  4 MATTHEW ROBERTS              EP COMETS                12.04   0.6
  5 ARMANDO LOZARA               YOUTH SPORTS             12.07   0.6
  6 MATT OROZCO                  SHOOTING STARS           12.45   0.6
  7 SAUL MUNOZ                   EL PASO WINGS            12.52   0.6

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 21.60  2003        EDDIE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BRANDON BARRS                SHOOTING STARS           23.37q  0.9  2
  2 WILLIAMS WILLIAM             EP COMETS                23.46q  1.0  1
  3 ADETOLA AKOMOLAFE            YOUTH SPORTS             23.80q  1.0  1
  4 STEVEN LARA                  PACESETTERS              23.95q  0.9  2
  5 MATTHEW ROBERTS              EP COMETS                24.01q  0.9  2
  6 ARMANDO LOZARA               YOUTH SPORTS             24.90q  1.0  1
  7 SHANE MANCHA                 SHOOTING STARS           25.83q  1.0  1
  8 TREVOR BOND                  EL PASO WINGS            25.87q  1.0  1
  9 AARON VILLEGAS               YOUTH SPORTS             27.26   0.9  2
 10 ERASMO COMPEAN               EP COMETS                27.62   0.9  2
 11 DINO FRANCESCUTTI            EP COMETS                28.79   1.0  1

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 21.60  2003        EDDIE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 WILLIAMS WILLIAM             EP COMETS                23.05   0.4
  2 BRANDON BARRS                SHOOTING STARS           23.27   0.4
  3 STEVEN LARA                  PACESETTERS              23.56   0.4
  4 ADETOLA AKOMOLAFE            YOUTH SPORTS             23.59   0.4
  5 MATTHEW ROBERTS              EP COMETS                24.03   0.4

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 50.02  1997        ANDREW LOPEZ, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ADETOLA AKOMOLAFE            YOUTH SPORTS             52.01
  2 VICTOR MENDEZ                PACESETTERS              55.53
  3 SHANE MANCHA                 SHOOTING STARS           57.68
  4 ANTONIO LOYA                 EL PASO WINGS            57.74
  5 DINO FRANCESCUTTI            EP COMETS              1:07.32
  6 JAMES BICKHAM                SHOOTING STARS         1:10.24

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2:00.92  2002        DAVID SOLIS, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 VICTOR MENDEZ                PACESETTERS            2:13.49
  2 VINCENT MONTES               SHOOTING STARS         2:14.19
  3 ANTONIO LOYA                 EL PASO WINGS          2:22.40
  4 CLINTON GOOD                 EP TEAM BLISS          2:25.77

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:14.83  1988        ALAN CULPEPPER, I T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ANTHONY MARCIAL              SHOOTING STARS         4:38.61
  2 JADON RANKINS                EL PASO WINGS          4:40.23
  3 VINCENT MONTES               SHOOTING STARS         4:44.20
  4 ADRIAN ANAYA                 NO LIMITS              4:47.20
  5 CLINTON GOOD                 EP TEAM BLISS          5:01.23
  6 JUAN PABLO SANTOS-AGUIRR     PACESETTERS            5:05.21
  7 GERARDO RODRIQUEZ            YOUTH SPORTS           5:20.99
  8 ANTHONY MARTINEZ             UNATTACHED             5:53.86
  9 CARLOS GARCIA                PACESETTERS            6:10.34
 10 JUSTIN TASKER                EP TEAM BLISS          6:21.07

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 9:35.50  1999        RAUL SAENZ, Life Sports
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JADON RANKINS                EL PASO WINGS         10:05.73
  2 ANTHONY MARCIAL              SHOOTING STARS        10:20.55
  3 ADRIAN ANAYA                 NO LIMITS             10:37.79
  4 GERARDO RODRIQUEZ            YOUTH SPORTS          10:46.43
  5 JUAN PABLO SANTOS-AGUIRR     PACESETTERS           11:47.93

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 6:38.79  1992        JEREMY COVEY, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 VINCENT MONTES               SHOOTING STARS         7:11.90
  2 JADON RANKINS                EL PASO WINGS          7:28.71
  3 ANTHONY MARCIAL              SHOOTING STARS         8:02.49
  4 LEONARDO PRIETO              WILDCATS               8:06.80
  5 MATT OROZCO                  SHOOTING STARS         8:21.80
  6 ANTHONY MARTINEZ             UNATTACHED             9:08.42

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 15.10  2003        KAISER WADE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ALEX SMITH                   EL PASO WINGS            16.15   NWI
  2 ZACK SPRINKLE                EL PASO WINGS            16.99   NWI
  3 JAMES BICKHAM                SHOOTING STARS           22.96   NWI

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 55.93  2003        KAISER WADE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ALEX SMITH                   EL PASO WINGS            59.13
  2 ZACK SPRINKLE                EL PASO WINGS          1:02.04

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 44.30  1991        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO PACESETTERS  'A'                              45.34
     1) JOSHUA VALENZUELA 15            2) CARLOS GARCIA 15
     3) STEVEN LARA 16                  4) JOSEPH DAMIAN 15
  2 EL PASO COMETS  'A'                                   46.81
     1) MATTHEW ROBERTS 15              2) WILLIAMS WILLIAM 16
     3) ERASMO COMPEAN 15               4)
  3 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                         47.38
     1) TREVOR BOND 16                  2) SAUL MUNOZ 15
     3) ALEX SMITH 16                   4) ZACK SPRINKLE 14

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 3:30.76  2002        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                         J Abrams, E Melendez, J Thornton, K Wade
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO PACESETTERS  'A'                            3:40.91
     1) VICTOR MENDEZ 15                2) STEVEN LARA 16
     3) JOSEPH DAMIAN 15                4) CARLOS BARRERAS 16
  2 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           3:43.66
     1) SHANE MANCHA 15                 2) ANTHONY MARCIAL 16
     3) VINCENT MONTES 15               4) MATT OROZCO 16
  3 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       3:48.34
     1) TREVOR BOND 16                  2) ANTONIO LOYA 16
     3) SAUL MUNOZ 15                   4) ALEX SMITH 16
  4 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS  'A'                           3:52.93
     1) ADETOLA AKOMOLAFE 15            2) ARMANDO LOZARA 15
     3) GERARDO RODRIQUEZ 15            4) AARON VILLEGAS 14

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1.97m  2005        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ROMAN ROMERO                 EL PASO WINGS            1.93m    6-04.00
  2 BRANDON BARRS                SHOOTING STARS           1.68m    5-06.00

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4.17m  1993        BILLY JESSEE, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 EMILIO ARIAS                 EP COMETS                3.50m   11-05.75
  2 JAMES BICKHAM                SHOOTING STARS           2.28m    7-05.75

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 6.76m  1999        IRVING CAMPBELL, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 ANDRES ESTRADA               THUNDERBIRDS             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
  2 BRANDON BARRS                SHOOTING STARS           5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
  3 TREVOR BOND                  EL PASO WINGS            5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
  4 ANTHONY MARTINEZ             UNATTACHED               4.05m   NWI  13-03.50

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 13.56m  1998        MARIO MELENDEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 BRANDON BARRS                SHOOTING STARS          12.74m   NWI  41-09.75
  2 ANDRES ESTRADA               THUNDERBIRDS            12.29m   NWI  40-04.00
  3 SAUL MUNOZ                   EL PASO WINGS           10.82m   NWI  35-06.00
  4 ZACK SPRINKLE                EL PASO WINGS           10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
  5 ANTHONY MARTINEZ             UNATTACHED               9.02m   NWI  29-07.25

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 15.67m  1993        MIKE PRY, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LUIS BELTRAN                 EL PASO WINGS           11.98m   39-03.75
  2 JOSE YZAGUIRRE               SHOOTING STARS          11.28m   37-00.25
  3 MILES MCELROY                EL PASO WINGS           10.87m   35-08.00
  4 JOSEPH LAWSON                EL PASO WINGS           10.25m   33-07.50
  5 KIRK NOAKER                  NO LIMITS                9.73m   31-11.25

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 52.30m  1995        EDMOND STANSBURY, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MILES MCELROY                EL PASO WINGS           40.18m     131-10
  2 JOSE YZAGUIRRE               SHOOTING STARS          36.89m     121-00
  3 JOHN KOLSTAD                 THUNDERBIRDS            32.70m     107-03
  4 LUIS BELTRAN                 EL PASO WINGS           28.02m      91-11
  5 JOSEPH LAWSON                EL PASO WINGS           25.48m      83-07

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 40.58m  2001        RION DILLARD, Desert Blaze
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JOHN KOLSTAD                 THUNDERBIRDS            40.39m     132-06
  2 TREVOR BOND                  EL PASO WINGS           30.25m      99-03
  3 KIRK NOAKER                  NO LIMITS               26.79m      87-11
  4 JUSTIN TASKER                EP TEAM BLISS           21.53m      70-08

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 12.12  1995        SIDINA MOBLEY, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 RACHEAL MACK                 EP COMETS                12.73   0.4
  2 AMANDA APODACA               SHOOTING STARS           13.40   0.4
  3 ANDREA RAMIREZ               FLAMES                   13.93   0.4
  4 MARISSA TASKER               EP TEAM BLISS            15.87   0.4

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 25.04  6/30/2007   KENDRA CHAMBERS, EP Comets
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 KENDRA CHAMBERS              EP COMETS                25.04!  0.4
  2 BRANDI WADE                  SHOOTING STARS           25.83   0.4
  3 REBECCA CRAIN                EP COMETS                26.38   0.4
  4 AMANDA APODACA               SHOOTING STARS           28.60   0.4
  5 MARISSA TASKER               EP TEAM BLISS            33.41   0.4

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 57.16  1998        MARGARET IKE, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JACQUELYN ROJAS              YOUTH SPORTS           1:01.50
  2 ADRIANA RODRIGUEZ            PACESETTERS            1:03.12

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 2:22.25  1998        JESSICA ANGERSTEIN, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JACQUELYN ROJAS              YOUTH SPORTS           2:31.66
  2 ALEJANDRA MAGOS              PACESETTERS            2:36.44
  3 SHELBY BENNETT               EL PASO WINGS          2:44.62
  4 ALINA VAZQUEZ                DJRUN                  2:52.64

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5:03.77  2003        MONIQUE ORTEGA, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 SANDRA WALKER                LIFE SPORTS            5:30.47
  2 SHELBY BENNETT               EL PASO WINGS          6:03.04

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 8:01.95  2003        SUZETTE LUEVANO, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 SHELBY BENNETT               EL PASO WINGS          9:06.50
  2 ALINA VAZQUEZ                DJRUN                  9:22.13
  3 LYNETTE RINCON               EP COMETS             11:22.72

Event 507  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 18:29.83  6/29/2007   SILVANNA FRANCESCUTTI, EP Comets
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 SILVANNA FRANCESCUTTI        EP COMETS             18:29.83!
  2 ASHLEY OTT                   SHOOTING STARS        21:04.16

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 15.04  2002        BRIANA HOUSTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 BRANDI WADE                  SHOOTING STARS           15.19   1.0
  2 NATALIE GALAN                PACESETTERS              17.59   1.0

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1:05.24  1999        PRISCILLA REED, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BRANDI WADE                  SHOOTING STARS         1:09.14
  2 NATALIE GALAN                PACESETTERS            1:16.33

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 48.13  6/30/2007   EL PASO COMETS, EP Comets
                       R Crain, A Cano, R Mack, K Chambers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO COMETS  'A'                                   48.13!
     1) REBECCA CRAIN 17                2) ALEJANDRA CANO 18
     3) RACHEAL MACK 16                 4) KENDRA CHAMBERS 16

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:04.04  1999        FLAMES, Flames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO PACESETTERS  'A'                            4:17.68
     1) ADRIANA RODRIGUEZ 16            2) MARIE ORTEGA 18
     3) ALEJANDRA MAGOS 17              4) NOEL SHAHEEN 17

Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 9:42.10  1999        FLAMES, Flames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO PACESETTERS  'A'                           10:49.53
     1) ALEJANDRA MAGOS 17              2) MARIE ORTEGA 18
     3) ADRIANA RODRIGUEZ 16            4) NOEL SHAHEEN 17

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1.78m  1995        BIANCA MCKELL, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 AMANDA APODACA               SHOOTING STARS           1.60m    5-03.00
  2 VICTORIA CLAYTOR             SHOOTING STARS           1.56m    5-01.25

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 3.20m  6/29/2007   ALEJANDRA CANO, EP Comets
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ALEJANDRA CANO               EP COMETS                3.20m!  10-06.00
  2 BRENDA ESPARZA               EP COMETS                2.90m    9-06.25

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 5.85m  2003        KIM OGUH, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 RACHEAL MACK                 EP COMETS                5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
  2 BRANDI WADE                  SHOOTING STARS           4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  3 MICHELLE CHEA                EP COMETS                4.62m   NWI  15-02.00

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11.81m  2005        CHRISTINA MADRY, Comets
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA CLAYTOR             SHOOTING STARS          10.70m   NWI  35-01.25
  2 MICHELLE CHEA                EP COMETS               10.01m   NWI  32-10.25
  3 CELESTE CAZARES              PACESETTERS              9.52m   NWI  31-03.00
  4 SHELBY BENNETT               EL PASO WINGS            9.06m   NWI  29-08.75

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 11.43m  1989        ELLYNA LARSON, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 AMANDA PULIDO                SHOOTING STARS           9.94m   32-07.50
  2 LYNETTE RINCON               EP COMETS                9.42m   30-11.00
  3 ASHLEY BECKER                SHOOTING STARS           9.29m   30-05.75
  4 FERNANDA FALCON              SHOOTING STARS           9.18m   30-01.50
  5 ASHLEY OTT                   SHOOTING STARS           8.07m   26-05.75

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 37.02m  6/29/2007   AMANDA PULIDO, SHOOTING STARS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 AMANDA PULIDO                SHOOTING STARS          37.02m!    121-05
  2 ASHLEY BECKER                SHOOTING STARS          31.05m     101-10
  3 LYNETTE RINCON               EP COMETS               26.52m      87-00
  4 ASHLEY OTT                   SHOOTING STARS          26.33m      86-05
  5 FERNANDA FALCON              SHOOTING STARS          25.19m      82-08

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 36.11m  2002        FRANCINE RINCON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LYNETTE RINCON               EP COMETS               30.41m      99-09
  2 ASHLEY BECKER                SHOOTING STARS          25.35m      83-02
  3 ASHLEY OTT                   SHOOTING STARS          18.31m      60-01
  4 FERNANDA FALCON              SHOOTING STARS          18.13m      59-06
  5 AMANDA PULIDO                SHOOTING STARS          10.36m      34-00

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 10.77  2002        IRVING CAMPBELL, Pacesetters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JORY BABERS                  SHOOTING STARS           11.23   1.0
  2 RICHARD ESTRADA              EP COMETS                11.34   1.0
  3 MATTHEW BACHUS               EP COMETS                11.44   1.0
  4 DOMINGO TORRES               EL PASO WINGS            11.46   1.0
  5 EDWARD ZAMBUTO               EL PASO WINGS            11.74   1.0
  6 JUAN ESCARCEGA               EL PASO WINGS            11.85   1.0
  7 BRANDON RODRIGUEZ            EL PASO WINGS            11.96   1.0
  8 ELLIOTT CALVILLO             EP COMETS                13.34   1.0

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 21.82  2004        EDDIE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 CHRIS MUNCIE                 EP COMETS                22.14   0.4
  2 JORY BABERS                  SHOOTING STARS           22.60   0.4
  3 RICHARD ESTRADA              EP COMETS                22.68   0.4
  4 HOUSTON DOWELL               SHOOTING STARS           23.93   0.4
  5 VALENTINE VALDEZ             EP COMETS                24.11   0.4
  6 ADAM VERA                    EP COMETS                24.19   0.4

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 47.94  1999        BEN SNELL, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CHRIS MUNCIE                 EP COMETS                48.43q  1
  2 SHANE HAMM                   EP COMETS                52.23q  2
  3 ANTHONY RUVALCABA            EL PASO WINGS            52.28q  1
  4 VICTOR ANAYA                 EP COMETS                52.32q  1
  5 PHILLIP GONZALEZ             SHOOTING STARS           52.97q  2
  6 HOUSTON DOWELL               SHOOTING STARS           53.05q  1
  7 ADAM VERA                    EP COMETS                53.66q  2
  8 JOAQUIN MENCHACA             EL PASO WINGS            54.04q  2
  9 OMAR FERNANDEZ               EL PASO WINGS            54.26   1
 10 MICHAEL WHEELWRIGHT          EL PASO WINGS            55.12   2

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 47.94  1999        BEN SNELL, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 CHRIS MUNCIE                 EP COMETS                48.39
  2 PHILLIP GONZALEZ             SHOOTING STARS           52.01
  3 ANTHONY RUVALCABA            EL PASO WINGS            52.37
  4 VICTOR ANAYA                 EP COMETS                53.66

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1:59.14  1999        ABRAHAM EKAL/SAL LIMAS, Life Sports/Pacese
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ANTHONY RUVALCABA            EL PASO WINGS          1:59.76
  2 ROBERT CASTANON              SHOOTING STARS         2:01.27
  3 MANUEL HERNANDEZ             NO LIMITS              2:04.30
  4 VICTOR ANAYA                 EP COMETS              2:04.60
  5 RAUDEL MIRANDA               ELITE                  2:04.85
  6 OMAR FERNANDEZ               EL PASO WINGS          2:06.29
  7 AARON GRANADOS               NO LIMITS              2:06.73
  8 JOSH MISENHEIMER             UNATTACHED             2:20.01

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4:07.84  2002        TRENT DEMING, Flames
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RAUDEL MIRANDA               ELITE                  4:18.69
  2 ROBERT CASTANON              SHOOTING STARS         4:22.35
  3 AARON GRANADOS               NO LIMITS              4:40.79
  4 DIEGO VAZQUEZ                DJRUN                  5:28.56
 -- MANUEL HERNANDEZ             NO LIMITS                  DNF

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 15:03.20  1999        RUBEN SAENZ
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RAUDEL MIRANDA               ELITE                 17:04.04
  2 ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS             22:01.24
  3 DIEGO VAZQUEZ                DJRUN                 22:49.50

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 6:27.16  1994        JEREMY COVEY, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 AARON GRANADOS               NO LIMITS              6:57.12
  2 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS         7:39.77
  3 ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS              8:35.00

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 14.46  2002        LAWRENCE WADE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 FERNANDO JR ROQUE            EL PASO WINGS            16.23   NWI
  2 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS                16.50   NWI

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 54.41  2001        MANNY DIAZ, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 PHILLIP GONZALEZ             SHOOTING STARS           58.16
  2 FERNANDO JR ROQUE            EL PASO WINGS            59.47
  3 MICHAEL WHEELWRIGHT          EL PASO WINGS          1:02.62
  4 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS              1:03.66

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 42.10  2002        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
                       J Alipio, L Binford, S Dixon, G Lepe
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO COMETS  'A'                                   42.52
     1) SHANE HAMM 18                   2) CHRIS MUNCIE 17
     3) RICHARD ESTRADA 17              4) ADRIAN PEARSON 18
  2 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                         43.71
     1) JUAN ESCARCEGA 18               2) DOMINGO TORRES 16
     3) ISAAC TRUJILLO 17               4) EDWARD ZAMBUTO 17
  3 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                             43.72
     1) JORY BABERS 17                  2) TEVIN BONNER 16
     3) PHILLIP GONZALEZ 18             4)
  4 EL PASO COMETS  'B'                                   44.82
     1) ADAM VERA 17                    2) WILLIAM WINDLE 17
     3) MATTHEW BACHUS 17               4) VALENTINE VALDEZ 17

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 3:21.54  1999        FLAMES, Flames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO COMETS  'A'                                 3:57.94
     1) SHANE HAMM 18                   2) ADRIAN ESCAJEDA 16
     3) VICTOR ANAYA 18                 4) CHRIS MUNCIE 17
  2 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                           3:57.96
     1) ROBERT CASTANON 17              2) PHILLIP GONZALEZ 18
     3) HOUSTON DOWELL 17               4) TEVIN BONNER 16
  2 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       3:57.96
     1) FERNANDO JR ROQUE 17            2) ANTHONY RUVALCABA 18
     3) ISAAC TRUJILLO 17               4) MICHAEL WHEELWRIGHT 17

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 8:09.53  2001        WINGS, Wings
                         I Cuevas, M Diaz, R Omohundro, S Sanford
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       9:19.26
     1) JUAN ESCARCEGA 18               2) FERNANDO JR ROQUE 17
     3) OMAR FERNANDEZ 17               4) RAUL REYES 17

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 1.99m  2000        BOBBY AGINS, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JEREMY DODDRIDGE             THUNDERBIRDS             1.78m    5-10.00
  2 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                1.63m    5-04.25
  3 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS                1.63m    5-04.25

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 4.44m  1994        BILLY JESSEE, KFM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 SVERE VOGT                   THUNDERBIRDS             3.80m   12-05.50
  2 JEREMY DODDRIDGE             THUNDERBIRDS             3.80m   12-05.50
  3 CARLOS AGUIANO               EP COMETS                3.50m   11-05.75
 -- NOAH MUNOZ                   THUNDERBIRDS                NH

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 7.15m  2000        BOBBY AGINS, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 ADRIAN PEARSON               EP COMETS                6.94m   NWI  22-09.25
  2 GREG COTTON                  SHOOTING STARS           6.48m   NWI  21-03.25
  3 TEVIN BONNER                 SHOOTING STARS           6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
  4 RICHARD ESTRADA              EP COMETS                6.31m   NWI  20-08.50
  5 MICHAEL WHEELWRIGHT          EL PASO WINGS            5.92m   NWI  19-05.25
  6 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
 -- MICHAEL MACK                 SHOOTING STARS              ND   NWI

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 14.72m  2000        BOBBY AGINS, Wings
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 ADRIAN PEARSON               EP COMETS               13.87m   NWI  45-06.25
  2 TEVIN BONNER                 SHOOTING STARS          12.81m   NWI  42-00.50
  3 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS               11.82m   NWI  38-09.50

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 17.78m  1996        TONY WHITE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MATTHEW DUDLEY               SHOOTING STARS          16.18m   53-01.00
  2 ERIC CHAVEZ                  PACESETTERS             14.09m   46-02.75
  3 ALEXANDER PERALES            PACESETTERS             12.69m   41-07.75
  4 ANDRES HERNANDEZ             EL PASO WINGS           11.63m   38-02.00
  5 VICTOR ANAYA                 EP COMETS               10.69m   35-01.00
  6 BRANDON RODRIGUEZ            EL PASO WINGS           10.46m   34-04.00

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 55.82m  1996        EDMUND STANSBURY, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MATTHEW DUDLEY               SHOOTING STARS          49.63m     162-10
  2 ANDRES HERNANDEZ             EL PASO WINGS           40.01m     131-03
  3 BRANDON RODRIGUEZ            EL PASO WINGS           33.91m     111-03

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: ! 45.80m  2000        DIRK DILLARD, Desert Blaze
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS               42.10m     138-01
  2 JESUS CANO                   EP COMETS               29.15m      95-08

Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS                 4531
  2 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                 4497
  3 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS                 4247
  4 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS            3698

Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS                11.53   NWI  746
  2 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                11.88   NWI  675
  3 ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS                11.91   NWI  669
  4 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS                12.31   NWI  591
  5 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS           12.43   NWI  569

Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS                5.96m   NWI  19-06.75  578
  2 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                5.82m   NWI  19-01.25  548
  3 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS                5.23m   NWI  17-02.00  427
  4 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS           4.60m   NWI  15-01.25  308
  5 ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS                4.56m   NWI  14-11.50  301

Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS               10.98m   36-00.25  545
  2 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS               10.09m   33-01.25  491
  3 ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS                8.26m   27-01.25  382
  4 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS           8.24m   27-00.50  381
  5 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                6.98m   22-11.00  306

Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                1.76m    5-09.25  593
  2 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS                1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS           1.43m    4-08.25  338
  3 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS                1.43m    4-08.25  338
 -- ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS                   NH

Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS                55.70   571
  2 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                55.91   563
  3 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS                57.03   520
  4 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS           58.99   448
  5 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS              1:00.50   396

Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS                16.78   NWI  1  647
  2 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                18.85   NWI  2  446
  3 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS                19.04   NWI  1  429
  4 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS           20.58   NWI  2  305
  5 ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS                22.24   NWI  2  194

Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS               30.56m     100-03  475
  2 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS          22.72m      74-06  323
  3 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS               18.87m      61-11  251
  4 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS               18.77m      61-07  249
  5 ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS               12.18m      39-11  130

Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS                2.45m    8-00.50  231
  1 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS                2.45m    8-00.50  231
  3 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS                2.30m    7-06.50  199
  4 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS           2.09m    6-10.25  157
 -- ANDREW NOAKER                NO LIMITS                   NH

Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS               43.75m     143-06  497
  2 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS               28.91m      94-10  284
  3 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS               27.24m      89-04  261
  3 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS          27.24m      89-04  261

Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BENJAMIN GIL                 SHOOTING STARS         4:51.73   608
  2 ADRIAN ESCAJEDA              EP COMETS              4:52.79   602
  3 SAMMY CALVILLO               EP COMETS              5:47.39   318
  4 ALEX DIAZ                    EP COMETS              5:52.78   294
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx