Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/28-29/07 - Fargo, ND

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metcalf, Jaeden              Unattach                 14.84q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Metcalf, Jaeden              Unattach                 14.84   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Metcalf, Jaeden              Unattach               1:28.94

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Levin, Amanda                Unattach                 13.42   NWI
  2 Grommesh, Gabrielle          Team Nodak               15.32   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Larson, Kira                 Team Nodak               29.26   NWI
  2 Levin, Amanda                Unattach                 29.43   NWI
  3 Grommesh, Gabrielle          Team Nodak               33.95   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larson, Kira                 Team Nodak             1:08.36
  2 Levin, Amanda                Unattach               1:12.18

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grommesh, Gabrielle          Team Nodak               17.44   NWI

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Krueger, Tessa               Team Nodak               13.90   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Krueger, Tessa               Team Nodak               31.48   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 VanLaecken, Emily            Team Sodak               38.31   NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 VanLaecken, Emily            Team Sodak             3-05.00N     1.04m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
     JO Meet: J 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 VanLaecken, Emily            Team Sodak             8-00.00N     2.43m
 -- Krueger, Tessa               Team Nodak                  NH

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Nevada             Unattach                 15.07   NWI

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Nevada             Unattach               4-02.00N     1.27m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Alli             Unattach              12-00.00N     3.65m
 -- Sorenson, Nevada             Unattach                    NH

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Nevada             Unattach                 63-06N    19.35m

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gross, Brigitte              Team Sodak               15.34   NWI

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ronke, Peggy                 Team Sodak             4-07.00N     1.39m

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brost, Leslie                Team Sodak            12-06.00N     3.81m
  2 Gross, Brigitte              Team Sodak            11-00.00N     3.35m
  3 Ronke, Peggy                 Team Sodak            10-06.00N     3.20m
 -- Marquardt, Amy               Team Sodak                  NH

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Labine, Brady                Unattach                 16.42   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 HowlingWolf, Camron          Unattach                 35.22   NWI
  2 Labine, Brady                Unattach                 40.58   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 HowlingWolf, Camron          Unattach               1:18.99

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 HowlingWolf, Camron          Unattach               3:13.39

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Labine, Brady                Unattach              10-04.00N  NWI     3.14m

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lipp, Jared                  Unattach              16-06.00N     5.02m

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colby, Tyler                 Unattach               1:22.60

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colby, Tyler                 Unattach               3:25.90

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Colby, Tyler                 Unattach              11-04.00N  NWI     3.45m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Colby, Tyler                 Unattach                 39-10N    12.14m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Labine, Steven               Unattach                 13.26   NWI
  2 Opp, Trey                    Unattach                 13.76   NWI
  3 Schaefer, Nate               Team Sodak               14.32   NWI
  4 Weber, Marcus                Team Sodak               15.08   NWI
  5 Opp, Trex                    Unattach                 19.86   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Labine, Steven               Unattach                 28.61   NWI
  2 Opp, Trey                    Unattach                 28.94   NWI
  3 Opp, Trex                    Unattach                 44.12   NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Unattach                 17.22   NWI
  2 Labine, Steven               Unattach                 17.64   NWI
  3 Schaefer, Nate               Team Sodak               20.89   NWI

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Nate               Team Sodak             4-04.00N     1.32m
  2 Weber, Marcus                Team Sodak             3-10.00N     1.16m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Unattach              11-06.00N     3.50m
  2 Schaefer, Nate               Team Sodak             8-06.00N     2.59m
  3 Weber, Marcus                Team Sodak             7-00.00N     2.13m

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Opp, Trey                    Unattach              14-09.50N  NWI     4.50m
  2 Weber, Marcus                Team Sodak            14-00.00N  NWI     4.26m
  3 Schaefer, Nate               Team Sodak            13-10.00N  NWI     4.21m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Labine, Steven               Unattach              31-01.00N  NWI     9.47m
  2 Weber, Marcus                Team Sodak            30-01.00N  NWI     9.16m
  3 Opp, Trex                    Unattach              28-08.00N  NWI     8.73m
  4 Schaefer, Nate               Team Sodak            28-04.00N  NWI     8.63m

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Opp, Trey                    Unattach              27-04.25N     8.33m
  2 Opp, Trex                    Unattach              19-10.00N     6.04m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Labine, Steven               Unattach                 90-06N    27.58m
  2 Opp, Trey                    Unattach              85-03.50N    25.99m
  3 Opp, Trex                    Unattach                 59-09N    18.21m
  4 Schaefer, Nate               Team Sodak               35-01N    10.69m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Feil, Alex                   Unattach                 12.33   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Feil, Alex                   Unattach                 26.49   NWI

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Feil, Alex                   Unattach               3:11.68

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Feil, Alex                   Unattach               1:18.82

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Karaz, David                 Team Nodak            10-06.00N     3.20m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weeks, Matthew               Unattach                 11.88   NWI
  2 Morrow, Jesse                Team Sodak               12.53   NWI
  3 Weber, Casey                 Team Sodak               12.82   NWI

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Parrish, Colin               Unattach               2:08.50
  2 Kyllo, Ronnie                Unattach               2:18.10

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Parrish, Colin               Unattach                   DNF
 -- Kyllo, Ronnie                Unattach                   DNF

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Parrish, Colin               Unattach                   DNF
 -- Kyllo, Ronnie                Unattach                   DNF

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weeks, Matthew               Unattach                 15.15   NWI
  2 Morrow, Jesse                Team Sodak               20.53   NWI
  3 Weber, Casey                 Team Sodak               20.58   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weeks, Matthew               Unattach               1:00.37

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parrish, Colin               Unattach               6:22.92
  2 Kyllo, Ronnie                Unattach               6:43.36

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Isakson, Adam                Team Nodak             5-00.00N     1.52m

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bredahl, Joseph              Unattach              13-00.00N     3.96m
  1 Morrow, Jesse                Team Sodak            13-00.00N     3.96m
  3 Isakson, Adam                Team Nodak            12-00.00N     3.65m
  3 Danforth, Drew               Team Sodak            12-00.00N     3.65m
  5 Weber, Casey                 Team Sodak             8-06.00N     2.59m

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Isakson, Adam                Team Nodak            19-04.00N  NWI     5.89m
  2 Parrish, Colin               Unattach              16-01.00N  NWI     4.90m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx