Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Virginia Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/15-16/07

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Alexia              97 Charleston, WV           16.96   NWI
  2 Matthews, Cierra          99 Ccs                      19.47   NWI
  3 Tate, Hannah              98 Ccs                      22.51   NWI
  4 Fauver, Elizabeth         01 unattached               22.90   NWI
  5 Fauver, Olivia            01 unattached               23.25   NWI
  6 Powell, Jaida             02 Ccs                      24.46   NWI
  7 Matchen, Angelique        97 Ccs                      25.53   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hines, Anacia             97 Dunbar, WV               30.92   NWI
  2 English, Jaysin           98 Ccs                      36.09   NWI
  3 Bode, Abby                98 Ccs                      41.48   NWI
  4 Matthews, Cierra          99 Ccs                      44.59   NWI
  5 Fauver, Elizabeth         01 unattached               48.73   NWI
  6 Powell, Jaida             02 Ccs                      50.44   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Zhakiya            97 Ccs                    1:15.29
  2 Spychalski, Julia         97 unattached             1:31.90
  3 Bode, Abby                98 Ccs                    1:44.11
  4 Powell, Jaida             02 Ccs                    1:57.70

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bode, Abby                98 Ccs                    3:46.54

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fauver, Jamie             98 unattached            12:27.51

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          1:05.25

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          5:43.76

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Fauver, Jamie             98 unattached               1.73m   NWI   5-08.25
  2 Fauver, Olivia            01 unattached               1.39m   NWI   4-06.75
  3 Fauver, Elizabeth         01 unattached               1.34m   NWI   4-04.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fauver, Jamie             98 unattached               4.47m   14-08.00
  2 Matchen, Angelique        97 Ccs                      3.22m   10-06.75
  3 Tate, Hannah              98 Ccs                      3.07m   10-01.00
  4 Fauver, Olivia            01 unattached               2.15m    7-00.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tate, Hannah              98 Ccs                     10.36m      34-00
  2 Matchen, Angelique        97 Ccs                      7.06m      23-02

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Haley               95 Huntington, WV           15.40   NWI
  2 Keeton, Sydney            96 Tri-State                15.77   NWI
  3 Casto, Taylor             95 Ona, WV                  16.27   NWI
  4 Harris, Taylor            95 Ccs                      16.33   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Powell, Alaysia           96 Dunbar, WV               32.39   NWI
  2 Keeton, Sydney            96 Tri-State                33.15   NWI
  3 Morritt, Haley            96 Tri-State                33.16   NWI
  4 Barrett, JaCee            96 WV, WV                   35.05   NWI
  5 Casto, Taylor             95 Ona, WV                  35.22   NWI
  6 Hall, Haley               95 Huntington, WV           35.47   NWI
  7 Armstrong, Talisa         96 South Charleston, W      36.42   NWI
  8 Matthews, Maya            96 Ccs                      37.07   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Powell, Alaysia           96 Dunbar, WV             1:15.08
  2 Morritt, Haley            96 Tri-State              1:17.29
  3 Rutherford, Kylie         96 Tri-State              1:18.03
  4 Armstrong, Talisa         96 South Charleston, W    1:18.05
  5 Barrett, JaCee            96 WV, WV                 1:26.70
  6 Matthews, Maya            96 Ccs                    1:28.66

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thorton, Jorden           95 unattached             2:45.66
  2 Rutherford, Kylie         96 Tri-State              3:15.45

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thorton, Jorden           95 unattached             5:36.49

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thorton, Jorden           95 unattached            12:07.30

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Haylea         95 Ccs                      1.21m    3-11.50

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Haylea         95 Ccs                      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
  2 Powell, Alaysia           96 Dunbar, WV               2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
  3 Armstrong, Talisa         96 South Charleston, W      2.16m   NWI   7-01.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Sarah             96 Bridgeport, WV           5.38m   17-08.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Godwin, Emily             95 unattached              22.96m      75-04
  2 Bailey, Sarah             96 Bridgeport, WV          16.40m      53-10

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Haylea         95 Ccs                     16.82m      55-02

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McWhorter, Kristen        93 unattached               14.48   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tate, Jordan              94 Ccs                      30.33   NWI
  2 Matthews, Jasmine         94 Ccs                      30.38   NWI
  3 Hightower, Angelica       93 Ccs                      32.45   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Shannon       93 Tri-State              1:04.35
  2 Hall, Kinsey              93 Huntington, WV         1:08.09
  3 Matthews, Ebony           93 Ccs                    1:10.60
  4 Matthews, Jasmine         94 Ccs                    1:13.85
  5 Hightower, Angelica       93 Ccs                    1:17.23

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Shannon       93 Tri-State              2:38.81
  2 Cavender, Haelei          93 Ccs                    2:44.49
  3 Matthews, Ebony           93 Ccs                    2:50.23
  4 Morritt, Rebecca          93 Tri-State              2:52.63
  5 Stewart, Amber            94 Tri-State              2:54.27
  6 Robinson, Ponice          94 St. Albans, WV         3:00.09

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cavender, Haelei          93 Ccs                    5:38.49
  2 Morritt, Rebecca          93 Tri-State              5:47.20
  3 Robinson, Ponice          94 St. Albans, WV         6:13.14
  4 Stewart, Amber            94 Tri-State              6:27.51

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McWhorter, Kristen        93 unattached               18.35   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McWhorter, Kristen        93 unattached               32.99   NWI

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          5:07.91

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                         11:23.67
  2 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                       12:12.02

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tate, Jordan              94 Ccs                      1.44m    4-08.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 McWhorter, Kristen        93 unattached               4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  2 Tate, Jordan              94 Ccs                      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Knabenshue, Karissa       93 Buckhannon, WV          10.76m   35-03.75
  2 Poindexter, Leigh         93 Charleston, WV           9.93m   32-07.00
  3 Hart, Andrea              94 unattached               9.39m   30-09.75
  4 Bailey, Katherine         93 Bridgeport, WV           5.51m   18-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Poindexter, Leigh         93 Charleston, WV          26.82m      88-00
  2 Knabenshue, Karissa       93 Buckhannon, WV          26.64m      87-05
  3 Hart, Andrea              94 unattached              23.74m      77-11
  4 Bailey, Katherine         93 Bridgeport, WV          20.47m      67-02

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Poindexter, Leigh         93 Charleston, WV          12.80m      42-00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, J. Nicole           91 Ccs                      13.49   NWI
  2 Schiffour, Jaclyn         92 Ccs                      14.12   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hill, J. Nicole           91 Ccs                      27.92   NWI
  2 Hightower, Maria          91 WV, WV                   28.25   NWI
  3 Schiffour, Jaclyn         92 Ccs                      29.02   NWI
  4 Casto, Meghan             91 Ona, WV                  31.90   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hightower, Maria          91 WV, WV                 1:03.39
  2 Rutherford, Savannah      92 Huntington, WV         1:04.21
  3 Paine, Kelsey             91 unattached             1:05.50
  4 Hill, J. Nicole           91 Ccs                    1:08.81
  5 Casto, Meghan             91 Ona, WV                1:14.20

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Savannah      92 Huntington, WV         2:39.91
  2 Paine, Kelsey             91 unattached             3:07.43
  3 Backus, Katie             92 unattached             3:07.51
  4 Calloway, Chelsa          91 unattached             3:07.72

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Calloway, Chelsa          91 unattached             5:32.83
  2 Backus, Katie             92 unattached             5:51.67
  3 Osborne, Emily            91 unattached             6:02.36

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schiffour, Jaclyn         92 Ccs                      35.58   NWI

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 unattached  'A'                                     4:44.06

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 unattached  'A'                                    11:11.58

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gaylor, Adrienne          91 Winfield, WV             2.13m    6-11.75
  2 Schiffour, Jaclyn         92 Ccs                      1.52m    4-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Mazzei, Emily             91 Bridgeport, WV           4.51m   NWI  14-09.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fauver, Whitney           91 unattached               6.90m   22-07.75
  2 Mazzei, Emily             91 Bridgeport, WV           4.57m   15-00.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Godwin, Susan             92 Buckhannon, WV          34.69m     113-10
  2 Mazzei, Emily             91 Bridgeport, WV          28.11m      92-03

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mazzei, Emily             91 Bridgeport, WV          16.99m      55-09

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Snodgrass, Diana          89 Ccs                      14.10   NWI
  2 Saunders, Christinia      89 Fayetteville, WV         14.58   NWI
  3 Hughes, Haley             90 Gauley Bridge, WV        16.61   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snodgrass, Diana          89 Ccs                      29.82   NWI
  2 Hughes, Haley             90 Gauley Bridge, WV        35.73   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christinia      89 Fayetteville, WV       1:02.19
  2 Shaffer, Cari             90 Morgantown, WV         1:03.01

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Knotts, Chelsea           90 Ripley, WV             2:32.70
  2 Thomas, Leslie            90 Montgomery, WV         2:44.10
  3 Carrier, Chelsea          89 Buckhannon, WV         2:45.11

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Leslie            90 Montgomery, WV         5:49.76

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Kayla            89 Charleston, WV           17.20   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                            57.84

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Sydney          90 Charleston, WV           1.70m    5-07.00
  1 McCaugherty, Kendall      89 Ccs                      1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Carrier, Chelsea          89 Buckhannon, WV           1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Tolley, Heather           90 Charlton Heig            1.34m    4-04.75

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Emily              90 Eleanor, WV              2.43m    7-11.50

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chelsea          89 Buckhannon, WV           5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
  2 Cummings, Sydney          90 Charleston, WV           4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  3 Maxwell, Kayla            89 Charleston, WV           4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  4 Snodgrass, Diana          89 Ccs                      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
  5 Tolley, Heather           90 Charlton Heig            3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  6 Hughes, Haley             90 Gauley Bridge, WV        3.42m   NWI  11-02.75

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Kayla            89 Charleston, WV           8.98m   NWI  29-05.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Shimaya            88 Ccs                      9.70m   31-10.00
  2 Carrier, Chelsea          89 Buckhannon, WV           9.27m   30-05.00
  3 Hooper, Shannon           90 WV, WV                   8.10m   26-07.00
  4 Hooper, Shauna            90 WV, WV                   6.79m   22-03.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hooper, Shannon           90 WV, WV                  37.54m     123-02
  2 Hooper, Shauna            90 WV, WV                  24.66m      80-11
  3 Jones, Shimaya            88 Ccs                     23.06m      75-08

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chelsea          89 Buckhannon, WV          27.38m      89-10
  2 Jones, Shimaya            88 Ccs                     18.92m      62-01

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Jon                00 Ccs                      16.75   NWI
  2 Barrett, Jayson           98 WV, WV                   17.32   NWI
  3 LeMasters, Jarett         99 Ccs                      18.29   NWI
  4 Brandon, Tanner           99 Tri-State                18.31   NWI
  5 Gilmer, Zyke              00 Ccs                      18.78   NWI
  6 Carter, Joshua            99 Charleston, WV           20.25   NWI
  7 Barrett, Jaden            00 WV, WV                   20.26   NWI
  8 English, Tayon            01 Ccs                      22.30   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Etheridge, Quez           98 Ccs                      34.00   NWI
  2 Barrett, Jayson           98 WV, WV                   35.23   NWI
  3 Hill, Jamon               99 Ccs                      36.56   NWI
  4 Williams, Trenton         00 Ccs                      39.18   NWI
  5 Ruffin, Derron            97 St. Albans, WV           40.78   NWI
  6 Roy, Kevin                98 Ccs                      41.46   NWI
  7 Gilmer, Zyke              00 Ccs                      42.18   NWI
  8 Badger, Devon             99 Ccs                      45.62   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Etheridge, Quez           98 Ccs                    1:19.61
  2 Brown, Jon                00 Ccs                    1:20.82
  3 Hill, Jamon               99 Ccs                    1:20.84
  4 Barrett, Jayson           98 WV, WV                 1:21.66
  5 Lee, Ian                  97 Ccs                    1:25.14
  6 Oxley, P.J.               98 Tri-State              1:26.33
  7 Williams, Trenton         00 Ccs                    1:31.76
  8 Cooper, Ben               98 Ccs                    1:38.16

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Maleek             97 Charleston, WV         2:53.08
  2 Thomas, Samuel            98 Ccs                    2:58.57
  3 Williams, Desean          97 Ccs                    3:11.02
  4 Grant, Jimmy              97 Tri-State              3:13.79
  5 Hardy, Zeriquie           98 Charleston, WV         3:30.63
  6 Cooper, Ben               98 Ccs                    3:38.82
  7 Hardy, Arell              98 Institute, WV          3:40.04
  8 Grant, Joseph             99 Tri-State              4:19.43

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Maleek             97 Charleston, WV         5:49.96
  2 Thomas, Samuel            98 Ccs                    6:00.27
  3 Williams, Desean          97 Ccs                    6:25.29
  4 Cooper, Ben               98 Ccs                    8:05.49

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          1:03.93
  2 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                        1:14.44
  3 Capital City Striders  'B'                          1:14.54

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          5:46.32

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Derron            97 St. Albans, WV           4.67m   15-04.00
  2 Roy, William              97 Ccs                      4.57m   15-00.00
  3 Hardy, Zeriquie           98 Charleston, WV           4.24m   13-11.00
  4 LeMasters, Jarett         99 Ccs                      4.06m   13-04.00
  5 Hudson, Karim             98 Charleston, WV           3.73m   12-03.00
  6 Hardy, Arell              98 Institute, WV            3.37m   11-00.75
  7 Barrett, Jaden            00 WV, WV                   3.25m   10-08.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Zeriquie           98 Charleston, WV          15.30m      50-02
  2 Ruffin, Derron            97 St. Albans, WV          13.10m      43-00
  3 Roy, William              97 Ccs                     12.13m      39-09
  4 LeMasters, Jarett         99 Ccs                     11.53m      37-10
  5 Hardy, Arell              98 Institute, WV            8.94m      29-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hightower, Fredrick       96 WV, WV                   15.40   NWI
  2 Dylan, Romie              95 unattached               15.76   NWI
  3 Jones, Tai-Jan            96 charleston, WV           18.34   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hightower, Fredrick       96 WV, WV                   33.23   NWI
  2 Jones, Tai-Jan            96 charleston, WV           46.08   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dylan, Romie              95 unattached             1:12.83
  2 Hayes, She-mar            96 Ccs                    1:13.54
  3 Hines, Antonio            96 Ccs                    1:18.04
  4 Bowen, Jay                96 Tri-State              1:30.26
  5 Jones, Tai-Jan            96 charleston, WV         1:37.49

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Powell, Brian             95 Dunbar, WV             2:42.72
  2 Powell, Elijah            96 Dunbar, WV             2:43.81
  3 Dylan, Romie              95 unattached             2:56.49
  4 Sowell, Tryreno           96 Ccs                    3:06.74
  5 Bowen, Jay                96 Tri-State              3:31.92

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          5:31.84

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                         11:26.26

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Darrin         95 WV, WV                   1.21m    3-11.50
  2 Heintzman, Nathan         95 Ccs                      1.06m    3-05.75

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Darrin         95 WV, WV                   3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
  2 Heintzman, Nathan         95 Ccs                      3.44m   NWI  11-03.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Tremain             96 Ccs                      6.19m   20-03.75
  2 Lee, Markell              96 Ccs                      5.41m   17-09.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Tremain             96 Ccs                     13.63m      44-09

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Darrin         95 WV, WV                  36.52m     119-10
  2 Heintzman, Nathan         95 Ccs                     26.34m      86-05
  3 Hill, Tremain             96 Ccs                     19.83m      65-01
  4 Lee, Markell              96 Ccs                     13.20m      43-04

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaffer, Aaron            93 Maxwelton, WV            12.20   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Aaron            93 Maxwelton, WV            25.07   NWI
  2 Boxley, T'Andre           94 Ccs                      31.48   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christian        93 Ccs                      56.29
  2 Hardy, Semaj              93 WV, WV                 1:08.62
  3 Boxley, T'Andre           94 Ccs                    1:11.88

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christian        93 Ccs                    2:21.72
  2 Stacy, Taylor             94 Tri-State              2:30.68
  3 Fouty, Nick               93 Ccs                    2:45.22
  4 Hardy, Semaj              93 WV, WV                 2:58.22

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stacy, Taylor             94 Tri-State              4:57.34
  2 Fouty, Nick               93 Ccs                    5:37.15
  3 Braxton, Anthony          94 Ccs                    6:20.08

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schiffour, Steven         93 Ccs                      21.39   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schiffour, Steven         93 Ccs                      33.98   NWI

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          5:01.02

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                         10:38.02

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Aaron            93 Maxwelton, WV            1.49m    4-10.50

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kinder, Camden            93 unattached               2.59m    8-06.00
  2 McGowen, Shawn            93 Ccs                      2.28m    7-05.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Aaron            93 Maxwelton, WV            5.33m   NWI  17-06.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Crosby, Xavier            93 Charleston, WV          11.76m   38-07.00
  2 Braxton, Anthony          94 Ccs                      7.67m   25-02.00
  3 Johnson, Isaac            94 unattached               6.12m   20-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Crosby, Xavier            93 Charleston, WV          32.48m     106-07
  2 Braxton, Anthony          94 Ccs                     20.42m      67-00
  3 Johnson, Isaac            94 unattached              16.76m      55-00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Crosby, Xavier            93 Charleston, WV          30.83m     101-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Daniel             92 Tri-State                11.80   NWI
  2 Fletcher, Dirk            92 Middlebourne, WV         12.56   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel             92 Tri-State                24.34   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Shymell          92 Ccs                      56.29
  2 Brown, Daniel             92 Tri-State                56.44
  3 Fletcher, Dirk            92 Middlebourne, WV         58.73

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Cody               92 Ccs                    2:22.72
  2 Collins, Shymell          92 Ccs                    3:07.70

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hampshire, Cory           91 unattached             9:49.95
  2 Shultz, Jeremy            92 unattached            11:06.12

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scales, Bobby             92 Ccs                    1:03.90
  2 White, Cody               92 Ccs                    1:04.70

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scales, Bobby             92 Ccs                      1.49m    4-10.50

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Drew             92 Scott Depot, WV          3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Mallory, Donald           92 Ccs                      1.82m    5-11.50

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Scales, Bobby             92 Ccs                      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Mark             91 Ccs                     11.20m   36-09.00
  2 Bailey, Justin            91 Ccs                     10.33m   33-10.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Mark             91 Ccs                     41.45m     136-00
  2 Bailey, Justin            91 Ccs                     38.25m     125-06

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Justin            91 Ccs                     36.32m     119-02
  2 Britton, Mark             91 Ccs                     30.56m     100-03

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hickman, Christian        89 unattached               11.04   NWI
  2 Keene, Deven              89 unattached               11.48   NWI
  3 Amond, Josh               90 unattached               12.46   NWI
  4 James, Michael            90 unattached               12.50   NWI
  5 Wilson, Carl              89 unattached               15.93   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keene, Deven              89 unattached               22.60   NWI
  2 Hickman, Christian        89 unattached               22.87   NWI
  3 Hill, Darrell  De'Waine   89 Ccs                      26.06   NWI
  4 James, Michael            90 unattached               26.17   NWI
  5 Amond, Josh               90 unattached               26.68   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ivey, James               90 unattached               55.44
  2 Hill, Darrell  De'Waine   89 Ccs                      58.91
  3 Wilson, Carl              89 unattached             1:03.56

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ivey, James               90 unattached             2:13.10

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Litton, Dakota            89 Ccs                      17.57   NWI

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Beckner, Seth             89 Redhouse, WV             4.57m   15-00.00
  2 Roberts, William          88 Hedgesville, WV          4.41m   14-05.50
  3 Kendall, Seth             90 Eleanor, WV              3.35m   10-11.75

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Amond, Josh               90 unattached               5.13m   NWI  16-10.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Griffith, Ben             90 unattached              14.80m   48-06.75
  2 Hill, Darrell  De'Waine   89 Ccs                     10.16m   33-04.00
  3 Hill, Benjamin            89 Ccs                      7.13m   23-04.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Litton, Dakota            89 Ccs                     34.26m     112-05
  2 Smith, David              89 Ccs                     28.14m      92-04
  3 Hill, Benjamin            89 Ccs                     15.67m      51-05

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Litton, Dakota            89 Ccs                     34.53m     113-03
  2 Smith, David              89 Ccs                     28.39m      93-02
  3 Hill, Benjamin            89 Ccs                     16.02m      52-07
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx