Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/9/07 - Clovis High School

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caver, Briaunna              Clovis, CA                        14.47Q  NWI  2
  2 Smith, Tianna                Bakersfield, CA                   15.13Q  NWI  1
  3 Swan James, Samantha         Fresno, CA                        15.76q  NWI  1
  4 Hamilton, Damaris            Selma, CA                         16.01q  NWI  2
  5 Graves, Tyler                Fresno, CA                        16.09q  NWI  1
  6 Person, Angelica             Clovis, CA                        16.23q  NWI  1
  7 Walker, Yazmin               Bakersfield, CA                   16.24q  NWI  1
  8 Simone, Love                 Fresno, CA                        16.81q  NWI  1
  9 Covington, Breanna           Fresno, CA                        17.25   NWI  1
 10 Wright, Nyah                 Fresno, CA                        17.41   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Covington, Breanna           Fresno, CA                        30.07q  NWI  1
  2 Smith, Tianna                Bakersfield, CA                   30.15q  NWI  1
  3 Swan James, Samantha         Fresno, CA                        33.00q  NWI  1
  4 Walker, Yazmin               Bakersfield, CA                   33.09q  NWI  1
  5 Hamilton, Damaris            Selma, CA                         33.49q  NWI  2
  6 Person, Angelica             Clovis, CA                        33.54q  NWI  1
  7 Simone, Love                 Fresno, CA                        34.68q  NWI  1
  8 Caver, Briaunna              Clovis, CA                        34.75q  NWI  2
  8 Graves, Tyler                Fresno, CA                        34.75q  NWI  1
 10 Wright, Nyah                 Fresno, CA                        37.27   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tianna                Bakersfield, CA                 1:10.74q
  2 Walker, Yazmin               Bakersfield, CA                 1:18.55q
  3 Jaime, Jessica               Bakersfield, CA                 1:21.21q
  4 Phoolka, Jasmine             Clovis, CA                      1:24.26q
  5 Lopes, Mia                   Clovis, CA                      1:34.12q

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephanie             Merced, CA                      2:59.02q
  2 Lopes, Lyndsay               Clovis, CA                      3:01.87q
  3 Jaime, Jessica               Bakersfield, CA                 3:04.65q
  4 Roderick, Clara              Visalia, CA                     3:46.49q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephanie             Merced, CA                      6:04.38
  2 Benoit-Bucher, Hannah        Clovis Pal                      6:07.89
  3 Fuentes, Korina              Fresno, CA                      6:20.73
  4 Roderick, Clara              Visalia, CA                     7:50.37

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 46-Clovis Pal  'A'                                           5:46.19q
     1) Lopes, Lyndsay                  2) Person, Angelica
     3) Phoolka, Jasmine                4) Benoit-Bucher, Hannah

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Caver, Briaunna              Clovis, CA             1.21m      1.17m    3-10.00
  1 Bryant, Ally                 Bakersfield, CA                   1.17m    3-10.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Vigil, Danielle              Chowchilla, CA                    3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  2 Covington, Breanna           Fresno, CA                        3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
  3 Moore, Stephanie             Merced, CA                        3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
  4 Phoolka, Jasmine             Clovis, CA                        3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
  5 Benoit-Bucher, Hannah        Clovis Pal                        2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  6 Lopes, Lyndsay               Clovis, CA                        2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
  7 Lopes, Mia                   Clovis, CA                        2.64m   NWI   8-08.00
  8 Roderick, Clara              Visalia, CA                       1.98m   NWI   6-06.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Becerra, Lorenza Jazmari     Corcoran, CA                      7.01m   23-00.00
  2 Smith, Addyson               Madera, CA                        5.97m   19-07.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Addyson               Madera, CA                       15.34m      50-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Brena               Bakersfield, CA                   13.24q  NWI  2
  2 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield, CA                   13.33q  NWI  2
  3 Kemp, Hali                   Una                               13.95q  NWI  1
  4 Watson, Tameisha             Bakersfield, CA                   14.19q  NWI  1
  5 Gordon, Hailey               Bakersfield, CA                   14.37q  NWI  2
  6 Martinez, Matianna           Bakersfield, CA                   14.41q  NWI  1
  7 Jones, Korey                 Fresno, CA                        15.62q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield, CA                   26.53q  NWI  1
  2 Amadi, Kimber                Fresno, CA                        26.90q  NWI  1
  3 Andrews, Brena               Bakersfield, CA                   27.17q  NWI  1
  4 Kemp, Hali                   Una                               27.31q  NWI  2
  5 Thatcher, Katelyn            Bakersfield, CA                   29.73q  NWI  1
  6 Martinez, Matianna           Bakersfield, CA                   29.81q  NWI  1
  7 Miranda, Betsy               Corcoran, CA                      29.83q  NWI  1
  8 Jones, Korey                 Fresno, CA                        32.42q  NWI  1
  9 Henderson, Kelsey            Bakersfield, CA                   32.86   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Amadi, Kimber                Fresno, CA                      1:09.60q
  2 Miranda, Betsy               Corcoran, CA                    1:09.65q
  2 Andrews, Brena               Bakersfield, CA                 1:09.65q
  4 Henderson, Kelsey            Bakersfield, CA                 1:09.69q
  5 Thatcher, Katelyn            Bakersfield, CA                 1:09.72q
  6 Gonzalez, Desiree            Visalia, CA                     1:09.79q
  7 Jones, Korey                 Fresno, CA                      1:13.65q

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Valeria              Bakersfield, CA                 2:47.16q
  2 Thatcher, Katelyn            Bakersfield, CA                 2:56.42q
 -- Juanita, Moronez             Bakersfield, CA                     DNF

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Marissa            Fresno, CA                      5:24.46
  2 Garcia, Valeria              Bakersfield, CA                 5:43.85
  3 Little, Cassidy              Visalia, CA                     5:44.13
  4 Juanita, Moronez             Bakersfield, CA                 6:09.88

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Marissa            Fresno, CA                     11:32.63
  2 Pappas, Arianna              Fresno, CA                     13:27.08
  3 Celaya, Naomi                Orange Cove, CA                16:14.00

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rymer, Krista                Bakersfield, CA                   15.06q  NWI
  2 Little, Cassidy              Visalia, CA                       17.24q  NWI
  3 Richardson, Emily            Bakersfield, CA                   17.35q  NWI
  4 Kunder, Dominika             Visalia, CA                       17.36q  NWI
  5 Gonzalez, Desiree            Visalia, CA                       18.32q  NWI
  6 Giuliano, Natalia            Bakersfield, CA                   18.52q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Yellowjackets  'A'                              55.80q
     1) Miranda, Betsy                  2) Martinez, Matianna
     3) Garland, Jessica                4) Watson, Tameisha

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hernon, Jordan               Fresno, CA                        1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Kemp, Hali                   Una                               1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Richardson, Emily            Bakersfield, CA                   1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Friesen, Courtney            sanger, CA                        1.17m    3-10.00
  4 Kunder, Dominika             Visalia, CA                       1.17m    3-10.00
  6 Cano, Hope                   Visalia, CA                       1.01m    3-03.75
  7 Giuliano, Natalia            Bakersfield, CA                   0.97m    3-02.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Hailey               Bakersfield, CA                   4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  2 Dias, Samantha               Fresno, CA                        4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  3 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield, CA                   4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  4 Giuliano, Natalia            Bakersfield, CA                   2.88m   NWI   9-05.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Knutson, Leslie              Fresno, CA                        9.68m   31-09.25
  2 Chapon, Amy                  Visalia, CA                       9.21m   30-02.75
  3 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield, CA                   8.86m   29-01.00
  4 Watson, Tameisha             Bakersfield, CA                   8.67m   28-05.50
  5 Ruffner, Haley               Visalia, CA                       8.04m   26-04.50
  6 Blansett, Alyssa             Bakersfield, CA                   7.06m   23-02.00
  7 Cano, Hope                   Visalia, CA                       5.89m   19-04.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Chapon, Amy                  Visalia, CA                      21.84m      71-08
  2 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield, CA                  20.22m      66-04
  3 Ruffner, Haley               Visalia, CA                      18.30m      60-00
  4 Blansett, Alyssa             Bakersfield, CA                  17.08m      56-00

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Chapa, Maricruz              Orange Cruz, CA                  29.60m      97-01
  2 Chapon, Amy                  Visalia, CA                      24.38m      80-00
  3 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield, CA                  23.62m      77-06
  4 Cano, Hope                   Visalia, CA                      23.20m      76-01
  5 Beng, Xiong                  Fresno, CA                       22.66m      74-04
  6 Ruffner, Haley               Visalia, CA                      10.56m      34-08

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Lynn               Fresno, CA                        12.63q  NWI
  2 Harris, Kortney              Una                               12.77q  NWI
  3 Lewis, Jazmin                Una                               12.89q  NWI
  4 Watson, Reshana              Bakersfield, CA                   13.21q  NWI
  5 Taylor, Bricshay             Bakersfield, CA                   13.51q  NWI
  7 Tanner, Kiare                Bakersfield, CA                   14.26q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lynn               Fresno, CA                        26.02q  NWI
  2 Herring, Kortney             Bakersfield, CA                   26.24q  NWI
  3 Anderson, Jenise             Bakersfield, CA                   26.49q  NWI
  4 Young, Jazmine               Una                               27.79q  NWI
  5 Taylor, Bricshay             Bakersfield, CA                   27.84q  NWI
  6 Tanner, Kiare                Bakersfield, CA                   28.78q  NWI
  7 Walker, Brandanique          Bakersfield, CA                   29.13q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Valerie               Merced, CA                      1:02.63q
  2 Anderson, Jenise             Bakersfield, CA                 1:05.32q
  3 Clark, Kristen               Reedley, CA                     1:06.27q
  4 Schellenberg, Laura          Reedley, CA                     1:07.26q
  5 Walker, Brandanique          Bakersfield, CA                 1:10.03q
  6 Gebremedhin, Mebrihit        Fresno, CA                      1:14.34q
  7 Young, Bryshaya              Fresno, CA                      1:16.25q

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Etherton, Lyndsie            Fresno, CA                      2:32.26q
  2 Mejia, Alyssa                Reedley, CA                     2:32.28q
  3 Gale, Frankie                Fresno, CA                      2:44.36q
  4 Gebremedhin, Mebrihit        Fresno, CA                      2:51.18q
  5 Nunez, Jasmine               Fresno, CA                      2:58.18q
  6 Bohay, Rachel                Fresno, CA                      2:59.11q
  7 Holman, Meaghan              Bakersfield, CA                 2:59.73q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Valerie               Merced, CA                      5:12.90Q
  2 Etherton, Lyndsie            Fresno, CA                      5:16.31Q
  3 Gibeault, Arianna            Madera, CA                      5:34.37Q
  4 Mejia, Alyssa                Reedley, CA                     5:57.41Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Etherton, Lyndsie            Fresno, CA                     11:07.96

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gale, Frankie                Fresno, CA                        16.23q  NWI
  2 Schellenberg, Laura          Reedley, CA                       18.02q  NWI
  3 Archie, Caresssa             Fresno, CA                        18.11q  NWI
  4 Holman, Meaghan              Bakersfield, CA                   23.18q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Watson, Reshana              Bakersfield, CA                   30.91q  NWI
  2 Schellenberg, Laura          Reedley, CA                       31.28q  NWI
  3 Giuliano, Gabby              Bakersfield, CA                   34.43q  NWI
  4 Archie, Caresssa             Fresno, CA                        34.90q  NWI

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Fresno Track Attack  'A'                                  3:32.07q
     1) Bohay, Rachel                   2) Nunez, Jasmine
     3) Young, Bryshaya                 4) Gebremedhin, Mebrihit

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Valerie               Merced, CA             1.47m      1.53m    5-00.25
  2 McDonald, Taryn              Greyhounds                        1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Ogundare, Victoria           Bakersfield, CA                   1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Smith, Sontraya              Bakersfield, CA                   1.27m    4-02.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mersino, Andrea              Fresno, CA                        2.14m    7-00.25
  1 Giuliano, Gabby              Bakersfield, CA                   2.14m    7-00.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Lynn               Fresno, CA                        5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
  2 Clark, Kristen               Reedley, CA                       4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  3 Archie, Sharessa             Fresno, CA                        4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
  4 Tanner, Kiare                Bakersfield, CA                   4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  5 Schellenberg, Laura          Reedley, CA                       4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
  6 Smith, Sontraya              Bakersfield, CA                   4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  7 Anderson, Jenise             Bakersfield, CA                   4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  8 Ogundare, Victoria           Bakersfield, CA                   4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  9 Archie, Caresssa             Fresno, CA                        3.80m   NWI  12-05.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Collatz, Alex                Bakersfield, CA                  10.95m   NWI  35-11.25
  2 Moore, Valerie               Merced, CA                        9.99m   NWI  32-09.50
  3 Clark, Kristen               Reedley, CA                       9.91m   NWI  32-06.25
  4 Archie, Sharessa             Fresno, CA                        9.85m   NWI  32-03.75
  5 Archie, Caresssa             Fresno, CA                        8.77m   NWI  28-09.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Vermillion, Heather          Visalia, CA                      12.89m   42-03.50
  2 Hill, Rayne                  Delano, CA                       11.77m   38-07.50
  3 Torres, Alicia               Bakersfield, CA                  11.06m   36-03.50
  4 Young, Anietra               Fresno, CA                        9.95m   32-07.75
  5 Gale, Frankie                Fresno, CA                        9.66m   31-08.50
  6 Ogundare, Victoria           Bakersfield, CA                   9.02m   29-07.25
  7 McBride, Melissa             Bakersfield, CA                   8.05m   26-05.00
  8 Manning, Aquila              Fresno, CA                        7.11m   23-04.00
  9 Holman, Meaghan              Bakersfield, CA                   5.39m   17-08.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Collatz, Alex                Bakersfield, CA                  40.40m     132-06
  2 Vermillion, Heather          Visalia, CA                      35.18m     115-05
  3 Young, Anietra               Fresno, CA                       21.48m      70-06
  4 Manning, Aquila              Fresno, CA                       17.94m      58-10
  5 McBride, Melissa             Bakersfield, CA                  16.06m      52-08

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Heather             Fresno, CA                       24.90m      81-08
  2 Giuliano, Gabby              Bakersfield, CA                  22.72m      74-06
  3 Vermillion, Heather          Visalia, CA                      20.78m      68-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webster, Desiree             Bakersfield, CA                   13.18q  NWI
  2 Alexander, Dominique         Una                               13.29q  NWI
  3 Binns, Courtney              Fresno, CA                        13.39q  NWI
  3 White, Margarita             Fresno, CA                        13.39q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aldredge, LaSasha            Fresno, CA                        25.17q  NWI
  2 Anderson, Shanea             Bakersfield, CA                   26.23q  NWI
  3 Webster, Desiree             Bakersfield, CA                   27.19q  NWI
  4 Binns, Courtney              Fresno, CA                        27.78q  NWI
  5 Thacker, Dominique           Bakersfield, CA                   27.86q  NWI
  6 White, Margarita             Fresno, CA                        28.28q  NWI
  7 Morris, Brittany             Fresno, CA                        30.42q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Aldredge, LaSasha            Fresno, CA                        59.68q
  2 Herron, Breniesha            Bakersfield, CA                 1:00.98q
  3 Gender, Sharena              Bakersfield, CA                 1:04.93q
  4 Morris, Brittany             Fresno, CA                      1:11.93q
  5 Williams, Marlise            Bakersfield, CA                 1:13.41q
  6 Montes De Oca, Marisol       Fresno, CA                      1:27.31q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, alisha                Madera, CA                      2:19.63q
  2 Merrill, Melissa             Bakersfield, CA                 2:33.30q
  3 Montes De Oca, Marisol       Fresno, CA                      3:06.65q

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Melissa             Bakersfield, CA                   18.29q  NWI
  2 White, Margarita             Fresno, CA                        19.04q  NWI
  3 Chesley, Jordan              Bakersfield, CA                   20.67q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Herron, Breniesha            Bakersfield, CA                 1:10.57q
  2 Merrill, Melissa             Bakersfield, CA                 1:11.53q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Team Raw  'A'                                               51.67q
     1) Binns, Courtney                 2) Chesley, Jordan
     3) Gender, Sharena                 4) Webster, Desiree
  2 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                                 53.50q
     1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Herron, Breniesha
     3) Greene, Symone                  4) Thacker, Dominique

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                               4:37.36q
     1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Herron, Breniesha
     3) Greene, Symone                  4) Thacker, Dominique

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boone, Tiffani               Clovis, CA             1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Karissa                Clovis, CA                        2.44m    8-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shanea             Bakersfield, CA                   5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
  2 Gender, Sharena              Bakersfield, CA                   4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  3 Merrill, Melissa             Bakersfield, CA                   4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  4 Boone, Tiffani               Clovis, CA                        4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  5 Chesley, Jordan              Bakersfield, CA                   4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  6 Williams, Marlise            Bakersfield, CA                   4.05m   NWI  13-03.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Marlise            Bakersfield, CA                   9.49m   NWI  31-01.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kovar, Kayla                 Ridgecrest, CA                   12.36m   40-06.75
  2 Coffee, Janae                Fresno, CA                       10.93m   35-10.50
  3 Lear, Ambeer                 Clovis, CA                       10.02m   32-10.50
  4 Ceppaglia, Angelina          Fresno, CA                        9.13m   29-11.50

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kovar, Kayla                 Ridgecrest, CA                   47.38m     155-05
  2 Coffee, Janae                Fresno, CA                       33.60m     110-03
  3 Lear, Ambeer                 Clovis, CA                       27.14m      89-00
  4 Ceppaglia, Angelina          Fresno, CA                       25.94m      85-01

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lear, Ambeer                 Clovis, CA                       23.14m      75-11
  2 Coffee, Janae                Fresno, CA                       19.20m      63-00

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield, CA                   11.82q  NWI
  2 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield, CA                   12.13q  NWI
  3 Del Pino, Magen              Fresno, CA                        12.49q  NWI
  4 Wandick, Brushay             Bakersfield, CA                   13.27q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield, CA                   24.71q  NWI
  2 Wandick, Brushay             Bakersfield, CA                   26.19q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Torres, Felisa               Bakersfield, CA                 1:05.50q

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ashley           Bakersfield, CA                   16.81q  NWI
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Bakersfield, CA                   19.88q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ashley           Bakersfield, CA                 1:11.48q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                                 47.20q
     1) Lauderdale, Dominique           2) Anderson, Romesha
     3) Thomas, Kyanna                  4) Wandick, Brushay

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                               4:02.92q
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Thomas, Ashlee
     3) Nichols, Taylor                 4) Thomas, Kyanna

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Berryhill, Allison           Fresno, CA                        3.36m   11-00.25
  2 Vigil, Morgan                Chowchilla, CA                    3.05m   10-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Reaves, Chanal               Bakersfield, CA                   5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Bakersfield, CA                   5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
  3 Bellanger, Monique           Team Raw                          4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  4 Flynn, Natasha               Bakersfield, CA                   4.02m   NWI  13-02.25

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Taylor              Bakersfield, CA                  10.45m   NWI  34-03.50

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ashley           Bakersfield, CA                  22.40m      73-06

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bikakis, Beau                CA, CA                            15.35q  NWI  1
  2 Wright, Michael              Bakersfield, CA                   15.38q  NWI  2
  3 Dingle, Gavyn                Bakersfield, CA                   15.91q  NWI  2
  4 Muhammed, Zakir              Fresno, CA                        16.55q  NWI  2
  5 Rowel, Adarian               Bakersfield, CA                   16.82q  NWI  1
  6 Samuel, Justin               Bakersfield, CA                   17.33q  NWI  1
  7 Smith, Sontroy               Bakersfield, CA                   18.04q  NWI  2
  8 Franks, Wyatt                Clovis, CA                        18.35q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gordon - Huggins, Bryce      Bakersfield, CA                   28.67q  NWI  2
  2 Bikakis, Beau                CA, CA                            32.06q  NWI  1
  3 Wright, Michael              Bakersfield, CA                   32.48q  NWI  1
  4 Muhammed, Zakir              Fresno, CA                        34.67q  NWI  1
  5 Chew, Emile                  Merced, CA                        34.92q  NWI  1
  6 Rowel, Adarian               Bakersfield, CA                   35.89q  NWI  1
  7 Dingle, Gavyn                Bakersfield, CA                   36.01q  NWI  1
  8 Smith, Sontroy               Bakersfield, CA                   37.31q  NWI  2
  9 Samuel, Justin               Bakersfield, CA                   38.56   NWI  2
 10 Bikakis, Zack                CA, CA                            39.40   NWI  1
 11 Franks, Wyatt                Clovis, CA                        40.42   NWI  2
 12 Edwards, Nicholas            Bakersfield, CA                   41.51   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Gordon - Huggins, Bryce      Bakersfield, CA                 1:15.83q
  2 Richardson, Daniel           Bakersfield, CA                 1:16.93q
  3 Bikakis, Zack                CA, CA                          1:26.76q
  4 Franks, Colton               Clovis, CA                      1:27.69q

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Roderick, David              Visalia, CA                     2:56.24q
  2 Franks, Colton               Clovis, CA                      3:07.97q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Zaven                Fresno, CA                      5:22.93
  2 Mota, Isaac                  Bakersfield, CA                 5:36.05
  3 Roderick, David              Visalia, CA                     6:14.77
  4 Kalchik, Anthony             Visalia, CA                     6:31.32
  5 Roderick, Mathew             Visalia, CA                     6:31.95
  6 Morris, Jordan               Fresno, CA                      6:32.05

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                               1:11.31q
     1) Rowel, Adarian                  2) Dingle, Gavyn
     3) Smith, Sontroy                  4) Edwards, Nicholas

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mathew             Fresno, CA                        1.12m    3-08.00
  2 Chew, Emile                  Merced, CA                        1.07m    3-06.00
  3 Kalchik, Anthony             Visalia, CA                       1.02m    3-04.00
  4 Richardson, Daniel           Bakersfield, CA                   0.97m    3-02.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Gordon - Huggins, Bryce      Bakersfield, CA                   4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  2 Thompson, Mathew             Fresno, CA                        3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  3 Wright, Michael              Bakersfield, CA                   3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
  4 Roderick, Mathew             Visalia, CA                      J3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
  5 Richardson, Daniel           Bakersfield, CA                   3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
  6 Chew, Emile                  Merced, CA                        3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
  7 Roderick, David              Visalia, CA                      J3.11m   NWI  10-02.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hammar, Joseph David         Una                               8.09m   26-06.50
  2 Little, Ryne                 Visalia, CA                       6.80m   22-03.75
  3 Roderick, Mathew             Visalia, CA                       5.61m   18-05.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Kalle                Fresno, CA                       28.60m      93-10
  2 Thompson, Mathew             Fresno, CA                       25.62m      84-01
  3 Kirlin, Jared                Fresno, CA                       24.84m      81-06
  4 Little, Ryne                 Visalia, CA                      19.20m      63-00

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Naranjo, Uriel               Reedley, CA                       12.77q  NWI  1
  2 Baier, Elijah                Bakersfield, CA                   13.03q  NWI  1
  3 Lauderdale, KJ               Bakersfield, CA                   13.40q  NWI  1
  4 Brownell, Jaz                Fresno, CA                        14.09q  NWI  1
  5 Davis, Jakell                Bakersfield, CA                   14.22q  NWI  2
  6 Bookout, Jacob               Bakersfield, CA                   14.47q  NWI  1
  7 Kawagoe, Zachary             Reedley, CA                       14.89q  NWI  2
  8 Edwards, Kameron             Bakersfield, CA                   14.94q  NWI  2
  9 Person, Kevin                Clovis, CA                        15.71   NWI  2
 10 Pust, Ryan                   Merced, CA                        15.80   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Uriel               Reedley, CA                       53.04q  NWI
  2 Greenberry, Domenek          Fresno, CA                        54.00q  NWI
  3 Webster, Deverry             Bakersfield, CA                   54.49q  NWI
  4 Rowel, Adarius               Bakersfield, CA                   54.98q  NWI
  5 Davis, Jakell                Bakersfield, CA                   56.10q  NWI
  6 Person, Kevin                Clovis, CA                        59.04q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Lauderdale, KJ               Bakersfield, CA                 1:01.43q
  2 Webster, Deverry             Bakersfield, CA                 1:02.57q
  3 Muhammed, Shaheed            Fresno, CA                      1:04.45q
  4 Rowel, Adarius               Bakersfield, CA                 1:07.11q
  5 Bruley, Marcus               Bakersfield, CA                 1:12.51q

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Salazar, Ricardo             Bakersfield, CA                 2:39.15q
  2 Bruley, Marcus               Bakersfield, CA                 2:43.09q

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Salazar, Ricardo             Bakersfield, CA                 5:34.12
  2 Morris, Taylor               Fresno, CA                      5:58.03

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Salazar, Ricardo             Bakersfield, CA                12:06.10
  2 Morris, Taylor               Fresno, CA                     12:48.90
  3 Barrera, Michael             Visalia, CA                    13:01.30
  4 Franko, Matthew              Visalia, CA                    13:21.30

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bookout, Jacob               Bakersfield, CA                   13.99q  NWI
  2 Bookout, Jared               Bakersfield, CA                   14.10q  NWI
  3 Bruley, Marcus               Bakersfield, CA                   16.88q  NWI
  4 Barrera, Michael             Visalia, CA                       17.39q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                                 55.63q
     1) Baier, Elijah                   2) Davis, Jakell
     3) Edwards, Kameron                4) Lauderdale, KJ

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bookout, Jared               Bakersfield, CA        1.21m      1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Brownell, Jaz                Fresno, CA                        1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Barrera, Michael             Visalia, CA                       1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Franko, Matthew              Visalia, CA                       1.17m    3-10.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Baier, Elijah                Bakersfield, CA                   4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  2 Bookout, Jacob               Bakersfield, CA                   4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  3 Bookout, Jared               Bakersfield, CA                   4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  4 Edwards, Kameron             Bakersfield, CA                   4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  5 Greenberry, Domenek          Fresno, CA                        4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  6 Muhammed, Shaheed            Fresno, CA                        3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  7 Kawagoe, Zachary             Reedley, CA                       3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  8 Brownell, Jaz                Fresno, CA                        3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
  9 Pust, Ryan                   Merced, CA                        3.23m   NWI  10-07.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Godinez, Angel               Cantua Creek, CA                 12.83m   42-01.25
  2 Hoff, Ethan                  Reedley, CA                      11.82m   38-09.50
  3 Garcia, Rolando              Livingston, CA                   11.02m   36-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Rolando              Livingston, CA                   28.82m      94-07
  2 Godinez, Angel               Cantua Creek, CA                 24.84m      81-06
  3 Hogan, Robert                Kfal                             12.12m      39-09

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dylan              Fresno, CA                       28.38m      93-01
  2 Hogan, Robert                Kfal                             26.56m      87-02

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobbs, Corey                 Bakersfield, CA                   11.67q  NWI  1
  2 Carter, Johnny               Bakersfield, CA                   11.94q  NWI  1
  3 Kawagoe, James               Reedley, CA                       12.03q  NWI  1
  4 Martin, Deon                 Bakersfield, CA                   12.04q  NWI  1
  5 Shepard, Tajai               Greyhounds                        12.42q  NWI  2
  6 Chew, Samuel                 Merced, CA                        12.88q  NWI  1
  7 Brown, Dalanti               Greyhounds                        13.43q  NWI  1
  8 Chew, Josuue                 Merced, CA                        13.76q  NWI  1
  9 Bellue, Angus                Bakersfield, CA                   14.14   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Corey                 Bakersfield, CA                   23.78q  NWI  1
  2 Grimes, Thomas               Bakersfield, CA                   24.85q  NWI  1
  3 Martin, Deon                 Bakersfield, CA                   24.91q  NWI  2
  4 Shepard, Tajai               Greyhounds                        25.51q  NWI  2
  5 Edwards, Shannon             Bakersfield, CA                   26.01q  NWI  2
  6 Chew, Samuel                 Merced, CA                        26.82q  NWI  2
  7 Vazquez, Omar                Bakersfield, CA                   26.84q  NWI  2
  8 McDonald, Vadal              Fresno, CA                        26.96q  NWI  1
  9 Brown, Dalanti               Greyhounds                        28.54   NWI  1
 10 Bellue, Angus                Bakersfield, CA                   29.47   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Corey                 Bakersfield, CA                   56.26q  1
  2 Barger, Caleb                Bakersfield, CA                   56.50q  1
  3 Kawagoe, James               Reedley, CA                       57.33q  1
  4 Martin, Deon                 Bakersfield, CA                   58.20q  1
  5 Byrom, Kyle                  Bakersfield, CA                   59.54q  1
  6 Peralta, Wuilfredo           Lamont, CA                      1:05.85q  1
  7 Bellue, Angus                Bakersfield, CA                 1:06.47q  2
 -- Chew, Josuue                 Merced, CA                           NT   1
 -- Gezahgn, Fiseha              Fresnof, CA                          DQ   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Stephen               Bakersfield, CA                 2:05.89q
  2 Barger, Caleb                Bakersfield, CA                 2:09.70q
  3 Ayala, Moises                CantuaCreek, CA                 2:17.97q
  4 Bustos, Marcel               Clovis, CA                      2:21.69q
  5 Hernandez, Manuel            Kfal                            2:24.74q
  6 East, William                Clovis, CA                      2:25.45q
  7 Pardo, Carlitos              Lamond, CA                      2:32.37q
  8 Gutierrez, Miguel            Bakersfield, CA                 2:38.99q
  9 Gezahgn, Fiseha              Fresnof, CA                     2:43.01
 -- Pulido, Eduardo              Cantua Creek, CA                     NT

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Stephen               Bakersfield, CA                 4:34.07Q
  2 Nava, Fransisco              Bakersfield, CA                 4:34.90Q
  3 Gonzales, Christian          Exeter, CA                      4:45.85Q
  4 Bustos, Marcel               Clovis, CA                      4:48.00Q
  5 Sanwo, Stephen               Fresno, CA                      4:48.75Q
  6 Gutierrez, Miguel            Bakersfield, CA                 5:13.91Q
  7 Ellison, Nick                Fresno, CA                      5:16.12Q
  8 Hernandez, Manuel            Kfal                            6:44.07Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nava, Fransisco              Bakersfield, CA                 9:52.50
  2 Sanwo, Stephen               Fresno, CA                     10:28.12
  3 Kecskes, Dimitri             Clovis, CA                     10:41.20
  4 Rios, Alexi                  Orange Cove, CA                16:15.11

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Deverron            Fresno, CA                        15.96q  NWI
  2 Castro, Ethan                Fresno, CA                        16.05q  NWI
  3 del Fierro, Dolan            Auberry, CA                       16.39q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peralta, Wuilfredo           Lamont, CA                        31.04q  NWI
  2 Roberts, Deverron            Fresno, CA                        31.30q  NWI
  3 Vazquez, Omar                Bakersfield, CA                   32.02q  NWI
  4 Alves, Ryan                  Selma, CA                         34.62q  NWI
  5 Fish, Matthew                Bakersfield, CA                   37.21q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                                 46.00q

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                               3:53.39q
     1) Hobbs, Corey                    2) Edwards, Shannon
     3) Byrom, Kyle                     4) Grimes, Thomas

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 46-Kern Firefighters Athletic  'A'                           9:29.99
     1) Burke, Stephen                  2) Nava, Fransisco
     3) Barger, Caleb                   4) Hernandez, Manuel

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Greenman, Scott              Clovis, CA                        2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Alves, Ryan                  Selma, CA                         2.30m    7-06.50
  3 Pust, Steven                 Merced, CA                        1.98m    6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               Bakersfield, CA                   5.69m   NWI  18-08.00
  2 Singh, Amritpal              Bakersfield, CA                   5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
  3 Edwards, Shannon             Bakersfield, CA                   5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
  4 Grimes, Thomas               Bakersfield, CA                   5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
  5 Kawagoe, James               Reedley, CA                       5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
  6 Martin, Deon                 Bakersfield, CA                   5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  7 McDonald, Vadal              Fresno, CA                        4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  8 Chew, Samuel                 Merced, CA                        4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  9 Chew, Josuue                 Merced, CA                        4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
 10 Fish, Matthew                Bakersfield, CA                   2.94m   NWI   9-07.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               Bakersfield, CA                  12.25m   NWI  40-02.25
  2 Edwards, Shannon             Bakersfield, CA                  11.59m   NWI  38-00.25
  3 Singh, Amritpal              Bakersfield, CA                  11.39m   NWI  37-04.50
  4 Kecskes, Dimitri             Clovis, CA                       11.24m   NWI  36-10.50
  4 Grimes, Thomas               Bakersfield, CA                  11.24m   NWI  36-10.50
  6 Chew, Josuue                 Merced, CA                        9.23m   NWI  30-03.50
  7 Pust, Steven                 Merced, CA                        9.21m   NWI  30-02.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McBride, Tim                 Bakersfield, CA                  13.00m   42-08.00
  2 Joseph, Archuleta            Kerman, CA                       12.90m   42-04.00
  3 Shahbazian, Jared            Sanger, CA                       12.67m   41-07.00
  4 Zuniga, Edward               Fresno, CA                       12.41m   40-08.75
  5 Diaz, Jacob                  Fresno, CA                       11.25m   36-11.00
  6 Fish, Matthew                Bakersfield, CA                   5.73m   18-09.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McBride, Tim                 Bakersfield, CA                  44.72m     146-09
  2 Joseph, Archuleta            Kerman, CA                       37.18m     122-00
  3 Zuniga, Edward               Fresno, CA                       36.10m     118-05
  4 Ceppaglia, Joseph            Fresno, CA                       34.50m     113-02
  5 Shahbazian, Jared            Sanger, CA                       33.66m     110-05
  6 Fuentes, Jeff                Fresno, CA                       33.38m     109-06
  7 Diaz, Jacob                  Fresno, CA                       30.73m     100-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Xiong, Mong                  Fresno, CA                       39.14m     128-05
  2 McBride, Tim                 Bakersfield, CA                  34.72m     113-11
  3 Fuentes, Jeff                Fresno, CA                       32.66m     107-02
  4 Ceppaglia, Joseph            Fresno, CA                       29.70m      97-05
  5 Joseph, Archuleta            Kerman, CA                       29.64m      97-03
  6 Zuniga, Edward               Fresno, CA                       28.32m      92-11
  7 Diaz, Jacob                  Fresno, CA                       24.80m      81-04

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno, CA                        11.37q  NWI
  2 Bourbon, Richard             Clovis, CA                        11.65q  NWI
  3 Sausedo, Estevan             Usa Wings                         11.73q  NWI
  4 Harbin, Josh                 Bakersfield, CA                   11.83q  NWI
  5 Mendoza, Carlos              Team Raw                          12.00q  NWI
  6 Ogundare, Micheal            Bakersfield, CA                   12.06q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno, CA                        22.86q  NWI
  2 Steward, Michael             Usa Wings                         23.62q  NWI
  3 Bourbon, Richard             Clovis, CA                        24.28q  NWI
  4 Taylor, Ryan                 Bakersfield, CA                   24.86q  NWI
  5 Littles, Jamaal              Bakersfield, CA                   27.07q  NWI
  6 Mendoza, Carlos              Team Raw                          28.61q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Chris               Bakersfield, CA                   56.96q
  2 Jacob, Weideman              Fresno, CA                        57.79q
  3 Littles, Jamaal              Bakersfield, CA                 1:04.63q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Joseph            Bakersfield, CA                 2:06.59q
  2 Brown, Chris                 Maderas, CA                     2:06.82q
  3 Lewis, Jerrid                Bakersfield, CA                 2:10.87q
  4 Jacob, Weideman              Fresno, CA                      2:12.23q
  5 Sausedo, Estevan             Usa Wings                       2:14.58q
  6 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Orange Cove, CA                 2:17.87q
  7 Perez, Daniel                Bakersfield, CA                 2:24.48q
  8 Diller, James                Bakersfield                     2:27.22q
  9 Pacheco, Chris               Bakersfield, CA                 2:36.47

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Joseph            Bakersfield, CA                 4:35.40Q
  2 Perez, Marco                 Bakersfield, CA                 4:38.79Q
  3 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Bakersfield, CA                 4:46.24Q
  4 Knepper, John                Clovis, CA                      4:56.08Q
  5 Perez, Daniel                Bakersfield, CA                 5:08.22Q
 -- Santos, Alejandro            Lamont, CA                          DNF

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Marco                 Bakersfield, CA                 9:27.45
  2 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Bakersfield, CA                 9:49.71

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Archie, Corvaughn            Fresno, CA                        15.70q  NWI
  2 Steward, Michael             Usa Wings                         16.05q  NWI
  3 Singh, Sunni                 CA, CA                            17.91q  NWI
  4 Ogundare, Micheal            Bakersfield, CA                   20.69q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Hobson, Triandous            Bakersfield, CA                 1:00.36q
  2 Steward, Michael             Usa Wings                       1:02.63q
  3 Singh, Sunni                 CA, CA                          1:04.82q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Team Raw  'A'                                               45.40Q
  2 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                                 46.29q
     1) Hobson, Triandous               2) Scott, Dewayne
     3) Singh, Sunni                    4) Lewis, Jerrid

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 46-Kern Firefighters Athletic  'A'                           9:25.32
     1) Pacheco, Chris                  2) Clevenger, Joseph
     3) Perez, Marco                    4) Rodriguez, Ricardo

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Coles, Idarre                Bakersfield, CA                   1.78m    5-10.00
  2 McCullum, Phillip            Bakersfield, CA        1.82m      1.73m    5-08.00
  2 Darling, Steven              Selma, CA                         1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Orozco, David                Clovis, CA                        1.68m    5-06.00
  4 Bonesteel, Trevor            Bakersfield, CA                   1.68m    5-06.00
  6 Ogundare, Micheal            Bakersfield, CA                   1.52m    4-11.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Fraley, Kyle                 Lemoore, CA                       3.87m   12-08.25
  2 Darling, Steven              Selma, CA                         3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Jackson, Steven              Fresno, CA                        3.04m    9-11.75
  4 Gagliardi, Caleb             Fresno, CA                        2.60m    8-06.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Coles, Idarre                Bakersfield, CA                   5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
  2 Harbin, Josh                 Bakersfield, CA                   5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
  3 Archie, Corvaughn            Fresno, CA                        5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  4 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Orange Cove, CA                   5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  5 Bonesteel, Trevor            Bakersfield, CA                   4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  6 Diller, James                Bakersfield                       4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  7 Taylor, Ryan                 Bakersfield, CA                   4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  8 Tyson, Corinthian            Team Raw                          4.33m   NWI  14-02.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Coles, Idarre                Bakersfield, CA                  12.48m   NWI  40-11.50
  2 Archie, Corvaughn            Fresno, CA                       12.33m   NWI  40-05.50
  3 Harbin, Josh                 Bakersfield, CA                  11.30m   NWI  37-01.00
  4 Taylor, Ryan                 Bakersfield, CA                   9.25m   NWI  30-04.25
 -- Tyson, Corinthian            Team Raw                            DNF   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, John               Fresno, CA                       12.29m   40-04.00
  2 Darr, Matthew                Una                              11.46m   37-07.25
  3 Barbo, Devon                 Clovis, CA                       10.29m   33-09.25
  4 Solis, Victor                Kfal                              9.05m   29-08.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Darr, Matthew                Una                              42.30m     138-09
  2 Barbo, Daren                 Clovis, CA                       34.02m     111-07
  3 Gonzales, John               Fresno, CA                       33.00m     108-03
  4 Clement, Bobby               Clovis, CA                       32.94m     108-01
  5 Barbo, Devon                 Clovis, CA                       27.14m      89-00
  6 Solis, Victor                Kfal                             22.80m      74-10

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Darling, Steven              Selma, CA                        40.58m     133-02
  2 Johns, Kevin                 Bakersfield, CA                  39.74m     130-04
  3 Hansen, Joshua               Clovis, CA                       35.74m     117-03
  4 Solis, Victor                Kfal                             34.46m     113-01
  5 Hill, Kyle                   Bakersfield, CA                  33.42m     109-08
  6 Diller, James                Bakersfield                      30.06m      98-07
  7 Barbo, Devon                 Clovis, CA                       28.86m      94-08
  7 Barbo, Daren                 Clovis, CA                       28.86m      94-08

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Brandon           Bakersfield, CA                   10.61q  NWI
  2 Haney, Delano                Usa Wings                         10.95q  NWI
  3 Ikeno, Jeff                  Usa Wings                         11.24q  NWI
  4 Starr, Sean                  Bakersfield, CA                   11.45q  NWI
  5 Norwood, Johnny              CA, CA                            11.56q  NWI
  6 Fisher, Darnell              Usa Wings                         11.64q  NWI
  7 Bryan, Colton                Bakrsfield, CA                    11.91q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alston, Kyle                 Team Raw                          21.70q  NWI
  2 Green, Terrance              Team Raw                          22.13q  NWI
  3 Webber, Oshea                Bakersfield, CA                   22.45q  NWI
  4 McKinney, Rashad             Usa Wings                         23.10q  NWI
  5 Norwood, Johnny              CA, CA                            23.64q  NWI
  6 Starr, Sean                  Bakersfield, CA                   23.73q  NWI
  7 Gooden, Brandon              CA, CA                            24.28q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Anthony            Bakersfield, CA                   51.55q
  2 Lozano, Daniel               Bakersfield, CA                   51.69q
  3 Gooden, Brandon              CA, CA                            54.05q
  4 Francis, James               Team Raw                          56.66q

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Lozano, Daniel               Bakersfield, CA                 2:13.52q

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nathaniel        Una                             4:46.25Q

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morrow, Edward               Bakersfield, CA                   15.98q  NWI
  2 Alves, Cody                  Selma, CA                         16.11q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Alves, Cody                  Selma, CA                       1:00.48q
  2 Bryan, Colton                Bakrsfield, CA                  1:03.87q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                                 42.39q
     1) Ward, Jason                     2) Smith, Andre
     3) Turner, Emanuel                 4) Webber, Oshea
  2 46-Usa wings  'A'                                              42.90q
  3 46-Team Raw  'A'                                               43.24q

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 46-Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                               3:39.68q
     1) Mitchell, Anthony               2) Ward, Jason
     3) Starr, Sean                     4) Lozano, Daniel

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kenneth            Central Valley P                  1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Charleston, David            Bakersfield, CA                   1.93m    6-04.00

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Quillin, Lyle                Fresno, CA                        4.27m   14-00.00
  2 Mersino, Jacob               Fresno, CA                        2.60m    8-06.25
  2 Alves, Cody                  Selma, CA                         2.60m    8-06.25

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kenneth            Central Valley P                  6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
  2 Golden, Daniel               Fresno, CA                        6.32m   NWI  20-09.00
  3 Charleston, David            Bakersfield, CA                   6.26m   NWI  20-06.50
  4 Kelly, Chris                 Bakersfield, CA                   5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
  5 Henderson, Brandon           Bakersfield, CA                   5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
  6 Hedges, Kevin                Bakersfield, CA                   5.60m   NWI  18-04.50

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Charleston, David            Bakersfield, CA                  13.63m   NWI  44-08.75
  2 Kelly, Chris                 Bakersfield, CA                  12.90m   NWI  42-04.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bains, Rajan                 Fresno, CA                       15.68m   51-05.50
  2 Smith, Travis                Madera, CA                       12.70m   41-08.00
  3 Endler, Matthew              Fresno, CA                       12.57m   41-03.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gomes, Nikolas               Clovis, CA                       49.70m     163-01
  2 Bains, Rajan                 Fresno, CA                       46.88m     153-10
  3 Smith, Travis                Madera, CA                       42.14m     138-03
  4 Endler, Matthew              Fresno, CA                       36.34m     119-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bains, Rajan                 Fresno, CA                       30.16m      98-11
  2 Endler, Matthew              Fresno, CA                       28.00m      91-10
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx