Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Georgia Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/12-17/07 - Hoschton, GA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.95  06/23/1998  Ashley Fleming, GA Express
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Taylor K             8 Ruff Riders            16.72      15.34Q  1
  2 Quarles, Kennedy J         7 Quicksilver            16.68      15.43Q  3
  3 Reese, Jasmine R           8 Titans                 16.72      15.63Q  2
  4 Vaughn, Ky'Mia M           8 Mark Trail F           16.55      16.72Q  4
  5 Bailey, Jaylah B           8 Baldwin Coun           16.83      15.44q  1
  6 Willingham, Jasmine C      8 Titans                 17.20      16.12q  3
  7 Potters, Alexious S        7 Unattached             17.62      16.21q  2
  8 Trawick, Brittany D        7 Baldwin Coun           17.60      16.40q  3
  9 Barksdale, Shania Z        8 Baldwin Coun           17.79      16.50   1
 10 Fezzia, TyDaesha D         8 Kennworth              18.32      16.68   3
 11 Carter, Maya               7 Jaguar Track           17.07      16.92   2
 12 Robinson, Chamori I        7 Peach Valley           18.08      17.06   1
 13 Weston, Naja               8 New Birth Tr           17.24      17.12   4
 14 Harper, Simone D           7 Quicksilver            18.26      17.23   4
 15 Williams, Zykeria J        8 Baldwin Coun           18.18      17.27   3
 15 Mack, Kayla V              7 Kennworth              17.55      17.27   4
 17 Hill, Taylor B             8 Saca                   18.37      17.61   1
 18 Ratliff, Niara L           7 Alpharetta YMCA        18.36      17.97   2
 19 Jackson, Kaalynn G         7 Track Phi Tr           18.28      18.23   4
 20 Terrell, Arieaunna S       7 Georgia Dream          19.26      18.38   4
 21 Ways, Kamare T             8 Unattached             19.32      18.82   3
 22 Stone, Chelsea N           6 Dynamic Speed          18.10      18.86   2
 23 Singleton, Nevvaeh C       7 Running Stars          19.40      18.95   2
 24 White, McKenzie H          8 Kennworth              19.24      18.98   3
 25 Ector, Tyra A              7 Quicksilver            19.77      19.32   1
 26 Holmes, Dhylan M           5 New Birth Tr           18.87      19.39   1
 27 Rittenhouse, Anna E        8 Dynamic Speed          18.99      19.60   2
 28 Berry, Raven D             6 Dynamic Speed          19.27      20.41   4

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.95  06/23/1998  Ashley Fleming, GA Express
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Taylor K             8 Ruff Riders            15.34      15.12
  2 Reese, Jasmine R           8 Titans                 15.63      15.42
  3 Bailey, Jaylah B           8 Baldwin Coun           15.44      15.48
  4 Vaughn, Ky'Mia M           8 Mark Trail F           16.72      15.56
  5 Quarles, Kennedy J         7 Quicksilver            15.43      15.89
  6 Potters, Alexious S        7 Unattached             16.21      16.28
  7 Willingham, Jasmine C      8 Titans                 16.12      16.31
  8 Trawick, Brittany D        7 Baldwin Coun           16.40      16.57

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 28.40  06/09/2001  Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Jaylah B           8 Baldwin Coun           36.34      32.01Q  4
  2 Quarles, Kennedy J         7 Quicksilver            34.38      32.15Q  3
  3 Willingham, Jasmine C      8 Titans                 35.40      33.16Q  1
  4 Vaughn, Ky'Mia M           8 Mark Trail F           34.45      33.63Q  2
  5 Jones, Yo'Era M            8 Ruff Riders            35.75      32.21q  3
  6 Pippins, Onajamh           7 Boys & Girls           35.12      33.20q  1
  7 Reese, Jasmine R           8 Titans                 33.52      33.54q  4
  8 Barksdale, Shania Z        8 Baldwin Coun           40.39      33.83q  4
  9 Potters, Alexious S        7 Unattached             37.49      34.27   1
 10 Ways, Kamare T             8 Unattached             44.06      34.44   1
 11 Weston, Naja               8 New Birth Tr           35.47      35.24   2
 12 Caldwell, Sydnei M         6 Boys & Girls           36.80      35.57   2
 13 Lynch, Meagan              7 Cheetahs               37.64      35.64   2
 14 Ellison, Mackenzie A       7 Sapphire Tra           38.15      35.85   4
 15 Cherry, Chantz             7 Cheetahs               36.68      36.42   3
 16 Drains, Deana              7 Cheetahs               36.49      36.64   4
 17 Allen, Chimari P           8 East Cobb              39.24      36.81   1
 18 Mack, Kayla V              7 Kennworth              37.42      37.08   1
 19 Bond, Trinity M            7 Titans                 38.83      37.41   3
 20 Fezzia, TyDaesha D         8 Kennworth              38.96      37.98   2
 21 Harper, Simone D           7 Quicksilver            38.73      38.26   4
 22 Hansbrough, Alexandria V   8 East Cobb              40.34      39.40   2
 23 Ratliff, Niara L           7 Alpharetta YMCA        40.39      39.45   3
 24 Hill, Taylor B             8 Saca                   40.06      39.54   1
 25 Wicks, Aessiah V           8 Sapphire Tra           41.57      39.56   2
 26 Speight, Aniyah E          8 Victory Thor           41.38      40.68   3
 27 Hall, Jeanetta D           7 White Lightn           48.86      41.32   3
 28 Poole, Charity J           5 White Lightn           45.60      42.57   2
 29 Holmes, Dhylan M           5 New Birth Tr           40.61      42.86   4
 30 Stone, Chelsea N           6 Dynamic Speed          42.38      43.43   1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 28.40  06/09/2001  Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Ky'Mia M           8 Mark Trail F           33.63      32.10
  2 Bailey, Jaylah B           8 Baldwin Coun           32.01      32.57
  3 Reese, Jasmine R           8 Titans                 33.54      32.82
  4 Jones, Yo'Era M            8 Ruff Riders            32.21      32.91
  5 Pippins, Onajamh           7 Boys & Girls           33.20      32.97
  6 Quarles, Kennedy J         7 Quicksilver            32.15      33.44
  7 Willingham, Jasmine C      8 Titans                 33.16      34.21
  8 Barksdale, Shania Z        8 Baldwin Coun           33.83      34.27

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:09.46  06/18/2006  Areale Frazier, Gazelle Trac
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reese, Jasmine R           8 Titans               1:15.51    1:15.83Q  4
  2 Ways, Kamare T             8 Unattached           1:31.92    1:17.07Q  3
  3 Willingham, Jasmine C      8 Titans               1:20.42    1:18.50Q  1
  4 Weston, Naja               8 New Birth Tr         1:20.12    1:21.31Q  2
  5 Boone, DaLoria L           7 Baldwin Coun         1:18.89    1:18.39q  3
  6 Potters, Alexious S        7 Unattached           1:24.71    1:19.64q  3
  7 Allen, Chimari P           8 East Cobb            1:26.32    1:21.12q  1
  8 Price, Tralen C            7 Ruff Riders          1:24.43    1:21.62q  4
  9 Wilson, Matoaka L          8 New Birth Tr         1:24.51    1:22.63   4
 10 Ellison, Mackenzie A       7 Sapphire Tra         1:26.28    1:23.23   1
 12 Jones, Alexis D            8 Boys & Girls         1:35.61    1:24.41   4
 13 Drains, Deana              7 Cheetahs             1:22.18    1:24.44   1
 14 Roach, TaQuanjah L         7 Baldwin Coun         1:29.37    1:26.88   3
 15 Bond, Trinity M            7 Titans               1:23.78    1:27.37   3
 16 Lynch, Meagan              7 Cheetahs             1:26.23    1:28.75   2
 17 Cherry, Chantz             7 Cheetahs             1:28.46    1:29.10   2
 18 Jackson, Kaalynn G         7 Track Phi Tr         1:34.30    1:30.36   2
 19 White, McKenzie H          8 Kennworth            1:32.05    1:30.40   1
 20 Lamar, Victoria M          7 Saca                 1:29.78    1:32.02   4
 21 Ratliff, Niara L           7 Alpharetta YMCA      1:32.03    1:33.66   2
 22 Wicks, Aessiah V           8 Sapphire Tra         1:35.33    1:33.69   3
 23 Hansbrough, Alexandria V   8 East Cobb            1:30.86    1:33.80   4
 24 Poole, Charity J           5 White Lightn         1:48.34    1:33.87   2
 25 Speight, Aniyah E          8 Victory Thor         1:36.31    1:33.89   1
 26 Holmes, Dhylan M           5 New Birth Tr         1:35.94    1:37.43   3
 27 Yamaoka, Marie             7 Walton Youth         1:33.32    1:39.57   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:09.46  06/18/2006  Areale Frazier, Gazelle Trac
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reese, Jasmine R           8 Titans               1:15.83    1:14.42
  2 Ways, Kamare T             8 Unattached           1:17.07    1:15.33
  3 Willingham, Jasmine C      8 Titans               1:18.50    1:16.43
  4 Boone, DaLoria L           7 Baldwin Coun         1:18.39    1:17.70
  5 Allen, Chimari P           8 East Cobb            1:21.12    1:18.98
  6 Price, Tralen C            7 Ruff Riders          1:21.62    1:20.08
  7 Potters, Alexious S        7 Unattached           1:19.64    1:20.25
  8 Weston, Naja               8 New Birth Tr         1:21.31    1:25.29

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:43.75  06/16/2006  Marielle Lewis, Gazelle Trac
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matoaka L          8 New Birth Tr         3:04.49    3:04.79    10
  2 Bond, Trinity M            7 Titans               3:12.21    3:16.07     8
  3 Ellison, Mackenzie A       7 Sapphire Tra         3:17.62    3:20.60     6
  4 Wicks, Aessiah V           8 Sapphire Tra         3:34.04    3:35.22     5
  5 Street, Karen M            6 Running Pant         4:42.97    3:46.26     4
  6 Lawrence, Charizma A       6 Voices of Fa         4:01.97    4:22.97     3

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5:35.88  06/18/2006  Marielle Lewis, Gazelle Trac
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Jalah A            8 Ruff Riders                     6:05.65
  2 Wilson, Matoaka L          8 New Birth Tr         6:12.40    6:20.08
  3 Ott, Ilsa S                8 Walton Youth         7:22.24    7:02.88
  4 Thorne, Kenedy E           8 Alpharetta YMCA      7:13.46    7:35.98
  5 Lawrence, Charizma A       6 Voices of Fa         8:00.11    8:11.99

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:03.58  06/22/2000  Sapphire "A"
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruff Riders  'A'                                  1:05.10    1:02.44#
     1) Perry, Asia N 8                 2) Jones, Yo'Era M 8
     3) Price, Tralen C 7               4) Hall, Taylor K 8
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          1:04.82    1:03.76
     1) Williams, Zykeria J 8           2) Trawick, Brittany D 7
     3) Barksdale, Shania Z 8           4) Roach, TaQuanjah L 7
  3 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro Atl  'A'                 1:09.71    1:08.43
     1) Pippins, Onajamh 7              2) Jones, Alexis D 8
     3) Caldwell, Sydnei M 6            4) Waldon, Karysma L 7

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5:08.19  06/19/2005  45 Gazelle Track Club, Gazelle
                         S Garnigan, M Lewis, K McDowell, A Frazier
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruff Riders  'A'                                  5:36.71    5:19.43
     1) Hall, Taylor K 8                2) Butler, Jalah A 8
     3) Jones, Yo'Era M 8               4) Price, Tralen C 7
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          6:18.92    5:32.36
     1) Trawick, Brittany D 7           2) Boone, DaLoria L 7
     3) Roach, TaQuanjah L 7            4) Collins, Shakeria T 8
  3 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro Atl  'A'                 6:21.87    5:44.10
     1) Pippins, Onajamh 7              2) Waldon, Karysma L 7
     3) Jones, Alexis D 8               4) Caldwell, Sydnei M 6

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3.80m  06/09/2001  Miray Seward, Red Runners
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quarles, Kennedy J         7 Quicksilver            2.26m      3.03m    9-11.25   10
  2 White, McKenzie H          8 Kennworth                         2.58m    8-05.75    8
  3 Singleton, Nevvaeh C       7 Running Stars          2.31m      2.57m    8-05.25    6
  4 Harper, Simone D           7 Quicksilver            2.24m      2.23m    7-03.75    5
  5 Ector, Tyra A              7 Quicksilver            2.07m      1.99m    6-06.50    4
  6 Fezzia, TyDaesha D         8 Kennworth              1.72m      1.86m    6-01.25    3
  7 Fedrick, Kiyanie C         6 Kennworth              1.51m      1.63m    5-04.25    2
  8 Hall, Kenleigh M           5 Kennworth              1.14m      1.07m    3-06.25    1

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5.75m  06/20/2004  Hallie Johnson, Club Nitro
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kaalynn G         7 Track Phi Tr                      3.05m   10-00.25
  2 Speight, Aniyah E          8 Victory Thor           2.40m      2.55m    8-04.50

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 17.88m  06/17/2006  Alexis Luster, Kennworth Tr
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chamori I        7 Peach Valley           6.06m      6.14m      20-02
  2 Banks, Tye F               6 White Lightn           6.16m      5.28m      17-04

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.64  06/17/2006  Ariel Pryor, UNA
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.85  07/29/1990  Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne, Tatiana K          10 Titans                 15.20      14.54Q  3
  2 Lynch, Ciera N            10 Alpharetta YMCA        14.74      14.68Q  4
  3 Tate, Caitlin N            8 Titans                 14.96      14.76Q  1
  4 Long, Ansley N            10 Carrollton P&R         15.11      14.81Q  2
  5 Smith, Demeri N            9 Unattached             14.84      14.64q  3
  6 Hoyle, Darien             10 New Birth Tr           15.23      14.81q  1
  7 Bolston, Jada              9 Baldwin Coun           16.00      14.91q  2
  7 Shoates, Nyambi            9 Titans                 15.42      14.91q  3
  9 Stevenson, Adrina          9 Jaguar Track           14.94      15.00   2
 10 Wells, Nadia N            10 Georgia Stars          15.30      15.13   1
 11 Chappel, A'Tahja L         9 Saca                   15.15      15.14   4
 12 Holmes, Sydney L           8 New Birth Tr           15.05      15.18   1
 13 Goss, Gia                 10 Jaguar Track           15.20      15.22   2
 14 Datcher, Jhordyn S         9 Quicksilver            15.13      15.24   3
 15 Harrell, Ashley N         10 Ruff Riders            16.12      15.30   3
 16 Molden, Timberly C         9 Voices of Fa           15.47      15.37   4
 17 Smith, Jordan J            9 Red Runners            15.16      15.49   4
 18 Bone, Morgan E             9 East Cobb              15.76      15.58   1
 19 Green, Alexia              9 Peach Valley           16.17      15.62   2
 20 Johnson, Courtney D       10 New Birth Tr           15.64      15.64   2
 21 Shamsid-Deen, Najla I      9 D.C. Express           15.61      15.68   3
 22 Calhoun, Variah J          9 Baldwin Coun           16.41      15.86   1
 23 White, De'Asha K           9 Victory Thor           16.24      15.93   1
 24 Singleton, Heavven D      10 Running Stars          15.94      15.94   1
 25 Woolfolk, Nausia L         9 Peach Valley           16.46      16.05   2
 26 Ector, Tori C              9 Quicksilver            16.07      16.06   4
 27 Russell, Cori B           10 Titans                 16.00      16.11   3
 28 Mccoy, Jessica A          10 Villa Rica             16.04      16.29   4
 -- Wright, Dan'nesia          9 Peach Valley           15.52         DQ   4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.64  06/17/2006  Ariel Pryor, UNA
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.85  07/29/1990  Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Ciera N            10 Alpharetta YMCA        14.68      14.22   1
  2 Tate, Caitlin N            8 Titans                 14.76      14.34   1
  3 Shoates, Nyambi            9 Titans                 14.91      14.39   2
  4 Wayne, Tatiana K          10 Titans                 14.54      14.47   1
  5 Long, Ansley N            10 Carrollton P&R         14.81      14.50   2
  6 Smith, Demeri N            9 Unattached             14.64      14.61   1
  7 Hoyle, Darien             10 New Birth Tr           14.81      14.68   2
  8 Bolston, Jada              9 Baldwin Coun           14.91      14.78   2
  9 Smith, Jordan J            9 Red Runners            15.49      14.93   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 26.57  06/01/1995  Fayquionte Rice, East Point
 Nat'l Youth: % 26.50  07/31/2004  Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne, Tatiana K          10 Titans                 31.26      29.77Q  2
  2 Shoates, Nyambi            9 Titans                 31.08      29.97Q  1
  3 Holmes, Sydney L           8 New Birth Tr           30.92      30.22Q  3
  4 Tate, Caitlin N            8 Titans                 32.91      30.32Q  4
  5 Lynch, Ciera N            10 Alpharetta YMCA        31.02      29.89q  2
  6 Henderson, Sydney         10 Titans                 31.95      30.23q  3
  7 Hoyle, Darien             10 New Birth Tr           33.25      30.43q  1
  8 Chappel, A'Tahja L         9 Saca                   31.71      30.59q  4
  9 Smith, Demeri N            9 Unattached             30.87      31.10   4
 10 Wright, Dan'nesia          9 Peach Valley           33.76      31.18   4
 11 Wells, Nadia N            10 Georgia Stars          32.43      31.23   1
 12 Johnson, Alexandria M     10 Running Pant           36.11      31.45   3
 13 Bone, Morgan E             9 East Cobb              32.85      31.72   4
 14 Shamsid-Deen, Najla I      9 D.C. Express           32.05      31.75   2
 15 Molden, Timberly C         9 Voices of Fa           32.52      32.03   2
 16 Long, Ansley N            10 Carrollton P&R         31.05      32.08   1
 17 Watkins, Jessica A         9 New Birth Tr           31.64      32.14   3
 18 Freeman, Dyanna L         10 East Cobb              32.77      32.18   3
 19 Samples, Brittany A        9 Newroc Rocke           33.49      32.31   3
 20 Bray, Sierra D             9 East Cobb              33.30      32.38   2
 21 Rohan, Ninaamah           10 Unattached             35.16      32.59   1
 22 Greer, Lemer A             9 New Birth Tr           32.35      32.65   1
 23 Schulz, Laura E           10 Alpharetta YMCA        33.21      32.96   1
 24 Robinson, Addison I        9 D.C. Express           33.11      33.06   2
 25 Lumpkin, Natassja T        9 Baldwin Coun           35.56      33.37   2
 26 Smith, Jordan J            9 Red Runners            34.00      33.95   3
 27 Mccoy, Jessica A          10 Villa Rica             33.04      34.20   3

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Jacquieria T       9 Baldwin Coun             30.20   2  468
  2 Holmes, Sydney L           8 New Birth Tr             30.30   2  461
  3 Hoyle, Darien             10 New Birth Tr             30.40   2  455
  4 McCrary, Amber R           9 Baldwin Coun             31.87   1  359
  5 Greer, Lemer A             9 New Birth Tr             32.40   2  328
  6 Johnson, Kierra D         10 Ruff Riders              33.60   2  260
  7 Walton, Shannon N         10 Unattached               33.80   2  250
  8 Boler, Ebonie S           10 Ruff Riders              34.77   1  202
  9 Harrell, Ashley N         10 Ruff Riders              34.94   1  194
 10 Watkins, Jessica A         9 New Birth Tr             35.94   1  150
 11 North, Alexis J            8 Carrollton P&R           36.30   2  135
 12 Brown, Adalis A            9 Carrollton P&R           37.30   1   98
 13 Brinson, Kamryn E          8 East Cobb                40.50   2   17

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 26.57  06/01/1995  Fayquionte Rice, East Point
 Nat'l Youth: % 26.50  07/31/2004  Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Ciera N            10 Alpharetta YMCA        29.89      29.70
  2 Tate, Caitlin N            8 Titans                 30.32      29.96
  3 Wayne, Tatiana K          10 Titans                 29.77      30.27
  4 Shoates, Nyambi            9 Titans                 29.97      30.28
  5 Holmes, Sydney L           8 New Birth Tr           30.22      30.84
  6 Hoyle, Darien             10 New Birth Tr           30.43      30.99
  6 Henderson, Sydney         10 Titans                 30.23      30.99
  8 Chappel, A'Tahja L         9 Saca                   30.59      32.47

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:00.91  6/1995      Fayquionte Rice, East Point
 Nat'l Youth: %   59.81  08/01/1993  Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Syndei          10 Jaguar Track         1:08.51    1:09.58Q  4
  2 Kelsey, Jacquieria T       9 Baldwin Coun         1:12.19    1:09.62Q  1
  3 Hunter, Taylor S          10 Quicksilver          1:11.40    1:09.76Q  2
  4 Holmes, Sydney L           8 New Birth Tr         1:10.05    1:11.28Q  3
  5 McCrary, Amber R           9 Baldwin Coun         1:12.74    1:10.93q  4
  6 Henderson, Sydney         10 Titans               1:12.08    1:11.65q  1
  7 Shoates, Nyambi            9 Titans               1:12.89    1:11.95q  3
  8 Bone, Morgan E             9 East Cobb            1:15.08    1:12.28q  1
  9 Schulz, Laura E           10 Alpharetta YMCA      1:14.70    1:13.03   2
 10 Green, Alexia              9 Peach Valley         1:19.17    1:13.23   4
 11 Fuller, Jasimynn L        10 Voices of Fa         1:15.48    1:13.48   1
 12 Shamsid-Deen, Najla I      9 D.C. Express         1:12.69    1:13.58   4
 13 Singleton, Heavven D      10 Running Stars        1:12.29    1:13.63   2
 14 Rohan, Ninaamah           10 Unattached           1:16.05    1:14.88   4
 15 Bray, Sierra D             9 East Cobb            1:15.94    1:15.01   3
 16 Magwood, Latrease          9 Jaguar Track         1:15.94    1:15.42   2
 17 Watkins, Jessica A         9 New Birth Tr         1:12.50    1:16.47   3
 18 Freeman, Dyanna L         10 East Cobb            1:17.21    1:16.89   1
 19 Epps, Lauren               8 Jaguar Track         1:18.26    1:17.00   3
 20 Hodges, Halee N            8 Quicksilver          1:16.57    1:17.58   3
 21 Wilson, Alexia             8 New Birth Tr         1:16.05    1:17.62   4
 22 Goode, Ansley M            9 Voices of Fa         1:16.82    1:19.54   2
 23 Johnson, Alexandria M     10 Running Pant         1:21.19    1:20.13   1
 24 Brown, Zavannah S          9 Carrollton P&R       1:21.18    1:20.47   1
 25 Smith, Kayla J            10 Southside Pi         1:19.52    1:20.60   4
 26 Robinson, Addison I        9 D.C. Express         1:18.20    1:20.77   2
 27 Allen, Jessica K           9 Jaguar Track         1:21.63    1:21.39   3
 28 Burse, Jazmine S          10 Villa Rica           1:20.72    1:21.40   2
 29 Greer, Lemer A             9 New Birth Tr         1:19.83    1:21.42   3
 30 Roberts-Towns, Eyran M     9 D.C. Express         1:21.42    1:24.38   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:00.91  6/1995      Fayquionte Rice, East Point
 Nat'l Youth: %   59.81  08/01/1993  Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey, Jacquieria T       9 Baldwin Coun         1:09.62    1:08.36
  2 Henderson, Sydney         10 Titans               1:11.65    1:08.86
  3 Phillips, Syndei          10 Jaguar Track         1:09.58    1:08.92
  4 Hunter, Taylor S          10 Quicksilver          1:09.76    1:09.65
  5 McCrary, Amber R           9 Baldwin Coun         1:10.93    1:09.84
  6 Bone, Morgan E             9 East Cobb            1:12.28    1:10.19
  7 Shoates, Nyambi            9 Titans               1:11.95    1:10.41
  8 Holmes, Sydney L           8 New Birth Tr         1:11.28    1:10.76

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:28.48  6/1996      Saidah Fishenden, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 2:23.98  07/06/1986  Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Antwonette J       9 Track Phi Tr         2:41.37    2:39.66
  2 Rothman, Dinara D         10 Boys & Girls         2:49.04    2:41.56
  3 Hunter, Taylor S          10 Quicksilver          3:01.04    2:49.24
  4 Wilson, Alexia             8 New Birth Tr         3:01.92    2:57.57
  5 Walton, Shannon N         10 Unattached           3:21.96    2:58.88
  6 Epps, Ashley               9 Jaguar Track         3:02.51    2:59.66
  7 Griffin, Amanda R         10 NW YMCA              3:01.45    3:01.92
  8 Conway, Deja M            10 Voices of Fa         3:03.03    3:03.57
  9 Smith, Kayla J            10 Southside Pi         3:17.21    3:04.03
 10 Walker, Anna               9 Red Runners          3:08.15    3:04.24
 11 Lamar, Grae Lea D          8 Saca                 3:17.43    3:05.51
 12 Russell, Cori B           10 Titans               3:00.52    3:06.01
 13 Faber, Quincy L           10 Running Stars        3:00.89    3:07.46
 14 Samples, Brittany A        9 Newroc Rocke         3:00.44    3:08.39
 15 Allen, Jessica K           9 Jaguar Track         3:07.53    3:08.66
 16 Thompson, Tene M          10 NW YMCA              3:24.04    3:19.54
 17 Fuller, Jasimynn L        10 Voices of Fa         3:09.44    3:20.70
 18 Roberts-Towns, Eyran M     9 D.C. Express         3:08.91    3:23.58
 19 White, Candace M           9 Kennworth            3:53.92    3:32.10
 20 Walker, Sarah J            9 Red Runners          3:44.33    3:39.00

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5:05.59  06/19/2005  Sahara Fletcher, Track Phi Track
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:51.28  06/18/1994  Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Antwonette J       9 Track Phi Tr         5:28.31    5:21.38
  2 Rothman, Dinara D         10 Boys & Girls         5:37.76    5:21.66
  3 Griffin, Amanda R         10 NW YMCA              6:01.89    5:59.13
  4 Faber, Quincy L           10 Running Stars        6:05.03    6:08.22
  5 Bilsky, Alexa M           10 Peachtree Ci         6:42.16    6:13.13
  6 Conway, Deja M            10 Voices of Fa         6:51.89    6:19.06
  7 Brown, Jocelyn G           9 Walton Youth         6:25.84    6:19.29
  8 Walker, Anna               9 Red Runners          6:40.90    6:29.94

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 56.27  06/16/2006  East Cobb, East Cobb
                       Burr, Lewis, Robinson, Williams
 Nat'l Youth: % 53.62  07/31/2005  15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                         58.99      57.93
     1) Tate, Caitlin N 8               2) Russell, Cori B 10
     3) Henderson, Sydney 10            4) Wayne, Tatiana K 10
  2 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                       1:00.95      59.68
     1) Hunter, Taylor S 10             2) Datcher, Jhordyn S 9
     3) Brown, Kelsey L 9               4) Ector, Tori C 9
  3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            59.53      59.96
     1) MacDonald, Gregneiccia D 9      2) McCrary, Amber R 9
     3) Bolston, Jada 9                 4) Kelsey, Jacquieria T 9
  4 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              59.85    1:01.14
     1) Phillips, Syndei 10             2) Goss, Gia 10
     3) Stevenson, Adrina 9             4) Magwood, Latrease 9
  5 Jaguar Track Club  'B'                            1:07.05    1:01.37
     1) Epps, Lauren 8                  2) Epps, Ashley 9
     3) Lewis, Xenia 9                  4) Epps, Ashley 9
  6 Ruff Riders  'A'                                  1:02.28    1:01.88
     1) Hall, Ton-Zhane' S 9            2) Boler, Ebonie S 10
     3) Harrell, Ashley N 10            4) Johnson, Kierra D 10
  7 Peach Valley  'A'                                 1:02.31    1:01.89
     1) Watkins, Zaria L 9              2) Woolfolk, Nausia L 9
     3) Green, Alexia 9                 4) Wright, Dan'nesia 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:32.73  06/20/2004  Track Phi Track Elite Track Cl, Track Phi
                         S Fletcher, C Gray, A Pettway, T Taylor
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                            5:07.19    4:57.20
     1) Stevenson, Adrina 9             2) Phillips, Syndei 10
     3) Epps, Lauren 8                  4) Magwood, Latrease 9
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          5:52.43    4:59.71
     1) McCrary, Amber R 9              2) Simpson, Jada T 9
     3) Calhoun, Variah J 9             4) Kelsey, Jacquieria T 9
  3 Voices of Faith  'A'                              5:20.95    5:06.97
     1) Goode, Ansley M 9               2) Conway, Deja M 10
     3) Fuller, Jasimynn L 10           4) Molden, Timberly C 9
  4 Jaguar Track Club  'B'                            5:41.86    5:23.98
     1) Epps, Ashley 9                  2) Goss, Gia 10
     3) Allen, Jessica K 9              4) Mitchell-Canty, Peyton D 10

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walton, Shannon N         10 Unattached               1.15m    3-09.25  266
  2 Holmes, Sydney L           8 New Birth Tr             1.10m    3-07.25  222
  2 Greer, Lemer A             9 New Birth Tr             1.10m    3-07.25  222
  4 Johnson, Kierra D         10 Ruff Riders              1.05m    3-05.25  180
  4 Harrell, Ashley N         10 Ruff Riders              1.05m    3-05.25  180
  4 Kelsey, Jacquieria T       9 Baldwin Coun             1.05m    3-05.25  180
  7 McCrary, Amber R           9 Baldwin Coun             0.95m    3-01.25  104
  8 North, Alexis J            8 Carrollton P&R           0.90m    2-11.50   71
  8 Watkins, Jessica A         9 New Birth Tr             0.90m    2-11.50   71
 10 Hoyle, Darien             10 New Birth Tr             0.80m    2-07.50   16
 11 Brown, Adalis A            9 Carrollton P&R           0.75m    2-05.50
 11 Boler, Ebonie S           10 Ruff Riders              0.75m    2-05.50
 11 Brinson, Kamryn E          8 East Cobb                0.75m    2-05.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4.10m  06/18/2004  Adriunna Brown, Middle Georg
 Nat'l Youth: % 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Ciera N            10 Alpharetta YMCA        3.60m      3.94m   12-11.25
  2 Mccoy, Jessica A          10 Villa Rica             3.53m      3.51m   11-06.25  2nd346
  3 Wells, Nadia N            10 Georgia Stars          3.10m      3.51m   11-06.25  2nd340
  4 Watkins, Jessica A         9 New Birth Tr           3.85m      3.49m   11-05.50
  5 Singleton, Heavven D      10 Running Stars                     3.47m   11-04.75
  6 Burse, Jazmine S          10 Villa Rica             3.54m      3.42m   11-02.75
  7 Harrell, Ashley N         10 Ruff Riders            3.27m      3.32m   10-10.75
  8 Ector, Tori C              9 Quicksilver            2.85m      3.26m   10-08.50
  9 Robinson, Addison I        9 D.C. Express           3.27m      3.20m   10-06.00
 10 Amerein, Mary Leigh        9 Walton Youth           3.47m      3.14m   10-03.75
 11 Schulz, Laura E           10 Alpharetta YMCA        3.17m      3.13m   10-03.25
 12 Woolfolk, Nausia L         9 Peach Valley           2.84m      3.10m   10-02.00
 13 Datcher, Jhordyn S         9 Quicksilver            2.95m      3.04m    9-11.75
 14 Greer, Lemer A             9 New Birth Tr           2.54m      3.04m    9-11.75
 15 Brown, Kelsey L            9 Quicksilver            2.60m      2.92m    9-07.00
 16 Hoyle, Darien             10 New Birth Tr           3.16m      2.90m    9-06.25
 17 Frison, Carmen A           8 D.C. Express           1.54m      2.89m    9-05.75
 18 Chappel, A'Tahja L         9 Saca                   2.97m      2.88m    9-05.50
 19 Faber, Quincy L           10 Running Stars          2.98m      2.83m    9-03.50
 20 Brown, Zavannah S          9 Carrollton P&R         2.54m      2.83m    9-03.50
 21 Johnson, Kierra D         10 Ruff Riders            2.43m      2.77m    9-01.25
 22 Freeman, Dyanna L         10 East Cobb              3.14m      2.68m    8-09.50

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Ashley N         10 Ruff Riders              6.13m   20-01.50  280
  2 Kelsey, Jacquieria T       9 Baldwin Coun             5.59m   18-04.25  245
  3 Walton, Shannon N         10 Unattached               4.89m   16-00.50  201
  4 Watkins, Jessica A         9 New Birth Tr             4.71m   15-05.50  190
  5 McCrary, Amber R           9 Baldwin Coun             4.65m   15-03.25  186
  6 Hoyle, Darien             10 New Birth Tr             4.57m   15-00.00  181
  7 Boler, Ebonie S           10 Ruff Riders              4.32m   14-02.25  166
  8 Johnson, Kierra D         10 Ruff Riders              4.31m   14-01.75  165
  9 Brinson, Kamryn E          8 East Cobb                4.19m   13-09.00  158
 10 Brown, Adalis A            9 Carrollton P&R           3.89m   12-09.25  139
 11 Holmes, Sydney L           8 New Birth Tr             3.74m   12-03.25  130
 12 Greer, Lemer A             9 New Birth Tr             3.68m   12-01.00  126
 13 North, Alexis J            8 Carrollton P&R           3.60m   11-09.75  122

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  8.54m  06/26/1997  Emily Sanders, Woodstock
 Nat'l Youth: % 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Ashley N         10 Ruff Riders            5.94m      6.72m   22-00.75
  2 Johnson, Courtney D       10 New Birth Tr           5.61m      6.60m   21-08.00
  3 Johnson, Lacie E           8 Walton Youth           5.42m      5.53m   18-01.75
  4 Elliott, Meradeth C        9 Sequoyah               4.48m      5.29m   17-04.25
  5 Brinson, Kamryn E          8 East Cobb              4.21m      4.85m   15-11.00
  6 Boler, Ebonie S           10 Ruff Riders            4.01m      4.80m   15-09.00
  7 Amerein, Mary Leigh        9 Walton Youth           4.60m      4.78m   15-08.25
  8 Bray, Sierra D             9 East Cobb              3.56m      4.15m   13-07.50
  9 Jones, KaBria             10 New Birth Tr           3.86m      4.10m   13-05.50
 10 Thomas, Mina E            10 New Birth Tr           3.73m      3.63m   11-11.00
 11 Troxel, Kyla H             9 Kennworth              3.30m      3.44m   11-03.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 19.99m  06/21/2002  Samantha Stoltz, Woodstock
 Nat'l Youth: % 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 White, Candace M           9 Kennworth             18.98m     18.18m      59-08
  2 Elliott, Meradeth C        9 Sequoyah              11.04m     16.84m      55-03
  3 Brinson, Kamryn E          8 East Cobb             14.08m     14.74m      48-04
  4 Brown, Jocelyn G           9 Walton Youth          12.16m     13.76m      45-02
  5 Whitfield, Andrea D        9 Kennworth             12.30m     12.12m      39-09
  6 Bilsky, Alexa M           10 Peachtree Ci           9.70m     11.68m      38-04
  7 Boler, Ebonie S           10 Ruff Riders            9.12m      8.00m      26-03
  8 Jones, KaBria             10 New Birth Tr           7.38m      7.12m      23-04
  9 Troxel, Kyla H             9 Kennworth              8.34m      5.98m      19-07

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  1188  6/1994      Danielle Santos, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: %  1373  2000        Kiani Profit
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Jacquieria T       9 Baldwin Coun                        893    10
  2 Holmes, Sydney L           8 New Birth Tr                        813     8
  3 Walton, Shannon N         10 Unattached                          717     6
  4 Greer, Lemer A             9 New Birth Tr                        676     5
  5 Harrell, Ashley N         10 Ruff Riders                         654     4
  6 Hoyle, Darien             10 New Birth Tr                        652     3
  7 McCrary, Amber R           9 Baldwin Coun                        649     2
  8 Johnson, Kierra D         10 Ruff Riders                         605     1
  9 Watkins, Jessica A         9 New Birth Tr                        411
 10 Boler, Ebonie S           10 Ruff Riders                         368
 11 North, Alexis J            8 Carrollton P&R                      328
 12 Brown, Adalis A            9 Carrollton P&R                      237
 13 Brinson, Kamryn E          8 East Cobb                           175

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.46  06/08/2004  Brittany N Jennings, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Jamequa L       12 Middle Georg           13.76      12.95Q  4
  2 Greer, Deandra            10 Jaguar Track           13.54      13.35Q  2
  3 Latif, Al-Nisaa E         11 Saca                   13.47      13.47Q  3
  4 Taylor, Tori C            12 D.C. Express           13.69      13.68Q  1
  5 Kelly, Seterica J         11 NW YMCA                13.71      13.50q  2
  6 Williams, Remel E         11 East Cobb              14.05      13.63q  3
  7 Green, Charisma E         12 D.C. Express           13.20      13.76q  4
  8 Bohler, Randi B           11 Cheetahs               13.81      13.78q  4
  9 Ward, Aubria D            12 Baldwin Coun           14.59      13.80   3
  9 Long, Kristian T          12 Kennworth              13.76      13.80   3
 11 Wingfield, Derian A       12 Middle Georg           14.34      13.89   1
 12 Robinson, Crystin A       11 Quicksilver            14.46      14.03   4
 13 Holyfield, Eden E         11 Quicksilver            14.43      14.11   3
 14 Cromartie, Alivia I       11 New Birth Tr           14.19      14.32   2
 15 Phillips, Mia S           10 Quicksilver            14.40      14.33   2
 16 Derico, Saleigh Q         11 Titans                 14.28      14.43   1
 17 Prater, De'Ja S           10 Middle Georg           15.15      14.44   2
 18 Gadson, Saleema M         10 Peach Valley           15.60      14.45   1
 19 Campbell, Kristi          11 Cheetahs               14.60      14.56   2
 20 Gober, Bria J             11 Boys & Girls           14.75      14.57   1
 21 Shakir, Kylah N           11 D.C. Express           14.78      14.77   2
 22 Lewis, Ceddashia          11 Boys & Girls           15.10      14.79   3
 23 Wright, Chyna S           11 Peach Valley           15.98      14.80   2
 24 Lewis, Amber K            11 East Cobb              15.28      14.83   1
 25 Lewis, Trinity K          11 New Birth Tr           14.53      14.89   4
 26 Killian, Naomi E          11 Georgia Stars          14.92      15.17   4
 27 Cross, Lacadia E          11 Ruff Riders            17.08      15.96   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.46  06/08/2004  Brittany N Jennings, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephens, Jamequa L       12 Middle Georg           12.95      13.07
  2 Greer, Deandra            10 Jaguar Track           13.35      13.41
  3 Latif, Al-Nisaa E         11 Saca                   13.47      13.58
  4 Taylor, Tori C            12 D.C. Express           13.68      13.63
  5 Kelly, Seterica J         11 NW YMCA                13.50      13.68
  6 Green, Charisma E         12 D.C. Express           13.76      13.79
  7 Williams, Remel E         11 East Cobb              13.63      13.81
  8 Bohler, Randi B           11 Cheetahs               13.78      13.95

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 25.66  06/09/2001  Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders
 Nat'l Youth: % 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb              26.90      26.80Q  4
  2 Taylor, Tori C            12 D.C. Express           27.94      27.40Q  2
  3 Latif, Al-Nisaa E         11 Saca                   28.49      27.93Q  3
  4 Oliver, Darielle A        11 Titans                 27.98      27.98Q  1
  5 Pryor, Ariel D            11 Middle Georg           28.50      27.88q  4
  6 Williams, Remel E         11 East Cobb              28.80      28.02q  3
  6 Ward, Aubria D            12 Baldwin Coun           29.52      28.02q  2
  8 Bohler, Randi B           11 Cheetahs               28.09      28.11q  1
  9 Long, Kristian T          12 Kennworth              28.23      28.27   2
 10 Stephens, Jamequa L       12 Middle Georg           29.15      28.31   4
 11 Kelly, Seterica J         11 NW YMCA                29.19      28.78   4
 12 Williams, Rachel C        11 New Birth Tr           28.90      28.87   1
 13 Ladler, Kaliah C          12 New Birth Tr           28.89      28.99   2
 14 Jordan, Jalleyah          12 Baldwin Coun           29.21      29.00   3
 15 Robinson, Crystin A       11 Quicksilver            30.21      29.06   2
 16 Phillips, Mia S           10 Quicksilver            29.57      29.43   1
 17 Wingfield, Derian A       12 Middle Georg           30.68      29.73   2
 18 Cromartie, Alivia I       11 New Birth Tr           29.01      29.80   2
 19 Shanks, QuanDra C         11 Georgia Stars          28.91      29.86   1
 20 Graham,, Erica            10 New Birth Tr           29.05      29.96   3
 21 Lee, Tiara A              11 Sapphire Tra           30.65      30.13   3
 22 Burr, Shanel L            10 East Cobb              30.30      30.21   4
 23 Campbell, Kristi          11 Cheetahs               30.27      30.40   3
 24 Driver, Diarra            11 Cheetahs               31.18      30.76   1
 25 Terrell, Ariel S          11 Georgia Dream          31.42      31.20   2
 26 Lewis, Trinity K          11 New Birth Tr           29.91      31.60   1
 27 Killian, Naomi E          11 Georgia Stars          30.71      33.01   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 25.66  06/09/2001  Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders
 Nat'l Youth: % 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb              26.80      26.63
  2 Oliver, Darielle A        11 Titans                 27.98      27.60
  3 Bohler, Randi B           11 Cheetahs               28.11      27.75
  4 Taylor, Tori C            12 D.C. Express           27.40      27.77
  5 Pryor, Ariel D            11 Middle Georg           27.88      27.95
  6 Williams, Remel E         11 East Cobb              28.02      28.32
  7 Ward, Aubria D            12 Baldwin Coun           28.02      28.52
  8 Latif, Al-Nisaa E         11 Saca                   27.93      29.11

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 57.40  06/22/2003  Erin N Oliver, Track Phi Track
 Nat'l Youth: % 54.73  07/02/2006  Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Aubree           11 Titans               1:03.29    1:01.04Q  2
  2 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb            1:02.01    1:01.51Q  3
  3 Green, Charisma E         12 D.C. Express         1:02.00    1:03.27Q  4
  4 Pryor, Ariel D            11 Middle Georg         1:03.16    1:04.78Q  1
  5 Epps, Imani N             12 Jaguar Track         1:02.22    1:01.71q  2
  6 Taylor, Tori C            12 D.C. Express         1:04.87    1:03.64q  4
  7 Shanks, QuanDra C         11 Georgia Stars        1:04.56    1:04.68q  3
  8 Williams, Rachel C        11 New Birth Tr         1:06.45    1:08.14q  3
  9 Ladler, Kaliah C          12 New Birth Tr         1:05.58    1:08.32   4
 10 McKay, Timoya B           12 Boys & Girls         1:08.13    1:08.70   1
 11 Jones, Elisea             11 Titans               1:13.06    1:09.90   4
 12 Reaves, Jayla M           12 Baldwin Coun         1:10.36    1:09.91   4
 13 Campbell, Alexis          11 Cheetahs             1:09.46    1:09.94   2
 14 Terrell, Ariel S          11 Georgia Dream        1:12.12    1:10.55   1
 15 Burr, Shanel L            10 East Cobb            1:12.52    1:10.82   2
 16 Driver, Diarra            11 Cheetahs             1:12.49    1:11.83   1
 17 Gardner, Sarah M          12 East Cobb            1:10.11    1:12.20   3
 18 Stevenson, Shannon        12 Woodstock            1:10.68    1:12.26   4
 19 Grigley, Alashawn J       11 Baldwin Coun         1:14.95    1:13.94   3
 20 Lee, Tiara A              11 Sapphire Tra         1:11.65    1:14.06   3
 21 Pegues, Ashley T          10 White Lightn         1:14.30    1:16.70   4
 22 Starnes, Erin A           11 Saca                 1:11.70    1:17.57   2
 23 Wright, Chyna S           11 Peach Valley         1:16.10    1:23.01   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 57.40  06/22/2003  Erin N Oliver, Track Phi Track
 Nat'l Youth: % 54.73  07/02/2006  Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Epps, Imani N             12 Jaguar Track         1:01.71    1:00.44
  2 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb            1:01.51    1:00.63
  3 Collins, Aubree           11 Titans               1:01.04    1:00.64
  4 Taylor, Tori C            12 D.C. Express         1:03.64    1:02.10
  5 Shanks, QuanDra C         11 Georgia Stars        1:04.68    1:03.54
  6 Pryor, Ariel D            11 Middle Georg         1:04.78    1:03.99
  7 Williams, Rachel C        11 New Birth Tr         1:08.14    1:06.67

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:21.93  06/17/2005  Nyna Cutler, Gazelle
 Nat'l Youth: % 2:13.56  07/30/2005  Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sahara J        12 Track Phi Tr         2:24.76    2:23.08
  2 Shanks, QuanDra C         11 Georgia Stars        2:31.31    2:30.09
  3 Collins, Aubree           11 Titans               2:35.95    2:31.41
  4 Branch, Hailey W          11 Red Runners          2:41.26    2:36.80
  5 Tinkey, Grace E           12 Baldwin Coun         2:50.49    2:37.25
  6 Womack, Alexa K           12 Walton Youth         2:44.50    2:38.01
  7 Crayton, Chelsea          11 Titans               2:48.95    2:46.65
  8 Coleman, Randi N          12 Titans               2:50.94    2:49.03
  9 Branch, Hunter P          11 Red Runners          2:51.45    2:49.44
 10 Stewart, Shanel L         10 Unattached           2:50.61    2:52.17
 11 Manuel, Melissa R         11 Woodstock            2:56.06    2:52.81
 12 Grigley, Alashawn J       11 Baldwin Coun         3:03.75    2:55.11
 13 Pegues, Ashley T          10 White Lightn         3:05.87    2:55.99
 14 Waldon, Alexius T         11 Boys & Girls         2:59.19    2:56.47
 15 Campbell, Alexis          11 Cheetahs             2:58.28    2:57.76
 16 Armstrong, Alexandra M    12 Woodstock            2:58.82    2:59.53
 17 Long, Bianca J            11 Titans               2:58.63    3:00.05
 18 Gebhard, Emily E          10 Woodstock            3:12.08    3:00.80
 19 Griffin, Amy M            11 Saca                 3:04.93    3:01.09
 20 Wilson, Alison T          12 Peachtree Ci         3:13.25    3:03.66
 21 Balfour, Edesiri          12 Jaguar Track         2:45.62    3:05.05
 22 Spann, Destini A          12 Voices of Fa         3:18.61    3:06.26
 23 Ricard, Deshae            10 Jaguar Track         2:50.35    3:06.83
 24 Whetstone, Kayla A        12 D.C. Express         3:12.12    3:06.95
 25 Starnes, Erin A           11 Saca                 2:58.61    3:19.32
 26 Hibbert, Erika L          10 Voices of Fa         3:32.77    3:34.34

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb              2:39.88   574
  2 Gardner, Sarah M          12 East Cobb              2:54.37   419
  3 Smith, Deziree N          10 Ruff Riders            3:02.90   339
  4 Wilson, Alison T          12 Peachtree Ci           3:07.57   298
  5 Childress, Kiante K       12 Ruff Riders            3:15.85   232
  6 Zot, Samantha M           11 Carrollton P&R         3:16.50   227
  7 Spurlin, Nina D           11 Ruff Riders            3:44.29    65

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:54.65  06/19/2005  Nyna Cutler, Gazelle
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:41.62  07/30/2005  Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sahara J        12 Track Phi Tr         5:00.72    5:07.28
  2 Branch, Hailey W          11 Red Runners          5:20.35    5:17.34
  3 Tinkey, Grace E           12 Baldwin Coun         5:33.24    5:22.11
  4 Womack, Alexa K           12 Walton Youth         5:27.40    5:32.66
  5 Nail, Mackenzie           12 Peachtree Ci         5:32.91    5:36.82
  6 Thorne, Rachel            11 Alpharetta YMCA      5:34.23    5:39.33
  7 Branch, Hunter P          11 Red Runners          5:45.52    5:41.62
  8 Stewart, Shanel L         10 Unattached           5:55.63    5:46.82
  9 Manuel, Melissa R         11 Woodstock            5:48.37    5:53.88
 10 Wimberly, Amie V          11 Atomic Stars         5:51.61    5:57.25
 11 Armstrong, Alexandra M    12 Woodstock            5:59.29    5:59.79
 12 Hamilt, Melanie B         12 Peachtree Ci         5:56.52    6:05.31
 13 Gebhard, Emily E          10 Woodstock            6:18.40    6:15.74
 14 Griffin, Amy M            11 Saca                 6:24.50    6:25.22
 15 Ott, Isabel M             10 Walton Youth         6:28.91    6:31.47
 16 Spann, Destini A          12 Voices of Fa         6:47.64    6:36.89
 17 Zot, Samantha M           11 Carrollton P&R       6:35.43    6:41.56
 18 de Bruyn, Kira M          10 Walton Youth         6:28.94    6:41.67
 19 Hibbert, Erika L          10 Voices of Fa         6:57.07    7:25.40
 20 Gibbs, Holley F           11 Peachtree Ci         7:50.64    7:44.89

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10:41.92  06/23/1998  Saidah Fishenden, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sahara J        12 Track Phi Tr                   10:50.27    10
  2 Branch, Hailey W          11 Red Runners                    11:14.26     8
  3 Thorne, Rachel            11 Alpharetta YMCA                11:38.67     6
  4 Tinkey, Grace E           12 Baldwin Coun                   11:50.80     5
  5 Nail, Mackenzie           12 Peachtree Ci                   12:09.38     4
  6 Branch, Hunter P          11 Red Runners                    12:15.24     3
  7 Schaefer, Hanna E         12 Woodstock                      12:23.80     2
  8 Hamilt, Melanie B         12 Peachtree Ci                   12:51.67     1
  9 Wimberly, Amie V          11 Atomic Stars                   13:03.03
 10 Brown, Robin C            11 Red Runners                    13:41.07
 11 Ott, Isabel M             10 Walton Youth                   13:48.27
 12 Caster, Jensen K          12 Walton Youth                   14:21.48

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.30  06/23/1998  Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb              13.37      13.36Q
  2 Boyd, Jermika L           11 Baldwin Coun           15.57      15.14q
  3 Lewis, Amber K            11 East Cobb              17.24      15.45q
  4 Carpenter, Athena         11 Titans                 17.16      15.78q
  5 Holyfield, Eden E         11 Quicksilver            17.27      16.10q
  6 Burr, Shanel L            10 East Cobb              17.23      16.91q
  7 Cross, Lacadia E          11 Ruff Riders            19.19      17.30q
  8 Gardner, Sarah M          12 East Cobb              20.28      18.41q

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.30  06/23/1998  Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb              13.36      13.36
  2 Boyd, Jermika L           11 Baldwin Coun           15.14      15.14
  3 Lewis, Amber K            11 East Cobb              15.45      15.45
  4 Carpenter, Athena         11 Titans                 15.78      15.78
  5 Holyfield, Eden E         11 Quicksilver            16.10      16.10
  6 Burr, Shanel L            10 East Cobb              16.91      16.91
  7 Cross, Lacadia E          11 Ruff Riders            17.30      17.30
  8 Gardner, Sarah M          12 East Cobb              18.41      18.41

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb                13.64   1  897
  2 Smith, Deziree N          10 Ruff Riders              18.76   1  296
  3 Gardner, Sarah M          12 East Cobb                19.40   2  243
  4 Zot, Samantha M           11 Carrollton P&R           21.17   2  120
  5 Wilson, Alison T          12 Peachtree Ci             23.41   1   23

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 50.89  06/20/2003  Running Panthers, Running Panthers
                       Christian, Murphy, Nichol, Omotayo
 Nat'l Youth: % 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                         53.24      54.03
     1) Gonzales, Kevia S 11            2) Oliver, Darielle A 11
     3) Crayton, Chelsea 11             4) Collins, Aubree 11
  2 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              57.62      54.08
     1) Balfour, Edesiri 12             2) Greer, Deandra 10
     3) Ricard, Deshae 10               4) Epps, Imani N 12
  3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            54.64      54.10
     1) Boyd, Jermika L 11              2) Ward, Aubria D 12
     3) Jordan, Jalleyah 12             4) Reaves, Jayla M 12
  4 Titans  'B'                                         56.17      56.14
     1) Derico, Saleigh Q 11            2) Graham, Ayanna R 12
     3) Jones, Elisea 11                4) Carpenter, Athena 11
  5 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         56.83      56.49
     1) Phillips, Mia S 10              2) Oakfor, Chukwuamaka 11
     3) Simmons, Amiya R 10             4) Robinson, Crystin A 11
  6 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro Atl  'A'                   56.80      57.06
     1) Lewis, Ceddashia 11             2) Gober, Bria J 11
     3) McKay, Timoya B 12              4) Waldon, Alexius T 11
 -- Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                           53.87         DQ   early exchange
     1) Wingfield, Derian A 12          2) Prater, De'Ja S 10
     3) Stephens, Jamequa L 12          4) Pryor, Ariel D 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:08.00  06/22/2000  Georgia Striders "A"
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Birth Track Club  'A'                         4:39.24    4:32.13
     1) Graham,, Erica 10               2) Ladler, Kaliah C 12
     3) Cromartie, Alivia I 11          4) Williams, Rachel C 11
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          5:00.27    4:38.96
     1) Boyd, Jermika L 11              2) Reaves, Jayla M 12
     3) Grigley, Alashawn J 11          4) Jordan, Jalleyah 12
  3 Titans  'A'                                       4:48.87    4:41.58
     1) Carpenter, Athena 11            2) Jones, Elisea 11
     3) Derico, Saleigh Q 11            4) Coleman, Randi N 12
  4 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro Atl  'A'                 5:06.73    4:42.63
     1) Gober, Bria J 11                2) McKay, Timoya B 12
     3) Waldon, Alexius T 11            4) Lewis, Ceddashia 11
 -- Jaguar Track Club  'A'                            4:29.60         DQ   Out of Zone 1st exch
     1) Greer, Deandra 10               2) Ricard, Deshae 10
     3) Epps, Imani N 12                4) Balfour, Edesiri 12

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10:39.29  6/1996      Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: %  9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                          T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                                 11:40.60
     1) Long, Bianca J 11               2) Coleman, Randi N 12
     3) Crayton, Chelsea 11             4) Graham, Ayanna R 12
  2 Voices of Faith  'A'                                        13:16.36
     1) Mouzon, Ashley N 12             2) Spann, Destini A 12
     3) Palmer, Candyce L 12            4) Hibbert, Erika L 10

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1.55m  06/20/2004  Miray Seward, Northside Re
 Nat'l Youth: % 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Deziree N          10 Ruff Riders                       1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Graham, Ayanna R          12 Titans                            1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Wilson, Alison T          12 Peachtree Ci                      1.17m    3-10.00
  4 North, Alecia T           10 Carrollton P&R                    1.17m    3-10.00
  5 Thomas, Madeline          12 Woodstock                         1.12m    3-08.00
  6 Cross, Lacadia E          11 Ruff Riders                       1.07m    3-06.00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb                1.32m    4-04.00  429
  2 Smith, Deziree N          10 Ruff Riders              1.27m    4-02.00  379
  3 Wilson, Alison T          12 Peachtree Ci             1.22m    4-00.00  331
  4 Gardner, Sarah M          12 East Cobb                1.08m    3-06.50  205
 -- Zot, Samantha M           11 Carrollton P&R              NH
 -- Spurlin, Nina D           11 Ruff Riders                 NH
 -- Childress, Kiante K       12 Ruff Riders                 NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5.51m  6/1977      Kathy Harrison, Cinderbolts
 Nat'l Youth: % 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Alexis          11 Cheetahs               4.34m      4.21m   13-09.75
  2 Bohler, Randi B           11 Cheetahs               4.23m      4.13m   13-06.75
  3 Driver, Diarra            11 Cheetahs               3.86m      4.08m   13-04.75
  4 Long, Kristian T          12 Kennworth              4.08m      4.00m   13-01.50
  5 Kelly, Seterica J         11 NW YMCA                4.43m      3.91m   12-10.00
  6 Terrell, Ariel S          11 Georgia Dream          3.57m      3.84m   12-07.25
  7 Graham,, Erica            10 New Birth Tr           4.32m      3.83m   12-06.75
  8 Weaver, Rachel C          11 Sequoyah               4.01m      3.80m   12-05.75
  9 Chimenti, Nicole E        12 Sequoyah               3.75m      3.78m   12-05.00
 10 Gadson, Saleema M         10 Peach Valley           3.68m      3.72m   12-02.50
 11 North, Alecia T           10 Carrollton P&R         3.61m      3.69m   12-01.25
 12 Dolman, Asia J            11 Woodstock              3.44m      3.69m   12-01.25
 13 Shakir, Kylah N           11 D.C. Express           3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75
 14 Pegues, Ashley T          10 White Lightn           3.45m      3.60m   11-09.75
 15 Nail, Mackenzie           12 Peachtree Ci           3.59m      3.52m   11-06.75
 16 Manuel, Melissa R         11 Woodstock              3.58m      3.37m   11-00.75
 17 Hamilt, Melanie B         12 Peachtree Ci           3.03m      3.30m   10-10.00
 18 Killian, Naomi E          11 Georgia Stars          3.82m      3.21m   10-06.50
 19 Stewart, Shanel L         10 Unattached             3.19m      3.20m   10-06.00
 20 Griffin, Amy M            11 Saca                   3.45m      3.19m   10-05.75
 21 Kure, Catrina M           11 NW YMCA                3.12m      2.99m    9-09.75
 22 Hackney, Imani S          10 Sapphire Tra           2.39m      2.68m    8-09.50
 23 Smith, Samantha F         11 Southside Pi           1.98m      2.56m    8-04.75
 -- Tate, Destiny             11 Southeast St           3.63m       FOUL

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb                4.38m   14-04.50  398
  2 Smith, Deziree N          10 Ruff Riders              3.45m   11-04.00  190
  3 Gardner, Sarah M          12 East Cobb                2.99m    9-09.75  105
  4 Wilson, Alison T          12 Peachtree Ci             2.98m    9-09.50  104
  5 Childress, Kiante K       12 Ruff Riders              2.68m    8-09.50   57
  6 Zot, Samantha M           11 Carrollton P&R           2.43m    7-11.75   26
  7 Spurlin, Nina D           11 Ruff Riders              1.22m    4-00.00

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10.81m  06/09/2001  Thanithia Billings, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kelli C           11 Sprint Athle           9.15m      8.88m   29-01.75
  2 Stevenson, Shannon        12 Woodstock              8.23m      8.43m   27-08.00
  3 Michael, Cassie M         12 Quicksilver                       7.58m   24-10.50
  4 Graphenreed, Tieanna C    11 Columbus Fir           6.90m      7.14m   23-05.25
  5 Wilson, Alison T          12 Peachtree Ci           6.94m      6.91m   22-08.00
  6 Lee, Tiara A              11 Sapphire Tra           6.10m      6.66m   21-10.25
  7 Elliott, Josilyn R        11 Sequoyah               5.50m      6.42m   21-00.75
  8 Norman, Georgia N         11 Walton Youth           5.34m      5.48m   17-11.75
  9 Childress, Kiante K       12 Ruff Riders            5.73m      5.38m   17-08.00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zot, Samantha M           11 Carrollton P&R           9.00m   29-06.50  464
  2 Wilson, Alison T          12 Peachtree Ci             6.82m   22-04.50  324
  3 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb                6.67m   21-10.75  314
  4 Gardner, Sarah M          12 East Cobb                6.11m   20-00.50  278
  5 Smith, Deziree N          10 Ruff Riders              5.30m   17-04.75  227
  6 Childress, Kiante K       12 Ruff Riders              4.45m   14-07.25  174
  7 Spurlin, Nina D           11 Ruff Riders              4.12m   13-06.25  154

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 23.58m  06/18/2005  Sarah Howard, GA Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Graphenreed, Tieanna C    11 Columbus Fir                      9.74m      31-11
  2 Michael, Cassie M         12 Quicksilver                       8.18m      26-10

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 27.32m  06/19/2004  Samantha Stoltz, Woodstock Tr
 Nat'l Youth: % 45.84m  06/30/2005  Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chimenti, Nicole E        12 Sequoyah              20.76m     26.76m      87-09
  2 Elliott, Josilyn R        11 Sequoyah              18.68m     16.60m      54-05
  3 Michael, Cassie M         12 Quicksilver           11.92m     15.08m      49-06
  4 Thomas, Kelli C           11 Sprint Athle          13.08m     13.68m      44-10
  5 Zot, Samantha M           11 Carrollton P&R        10.00m      9.98m      32-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  3100  06/22/2000  Tiffany Y Chavis, Gazelle
 Nat'l Youth: %  3329  07/28/2004  Shanay Briscoe
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell A       12 East Cobb                          2612    10
  2 Smith, Deziree N          10 Ruff Riders                        1431     8
  3 Gardner, Sarah M          12 East Cobb                          1250     6
  4 Wilson, Alison T          12 Peachtree Ci                       1080     5
  5 Zot, Samantha M           11 Carrollton P&R                      837     4

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.06  06/22/2003  Javonda D Newbold, Boys & Girls
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snow, Morgan S            14 New Birth Tr           12.24      12.33Q  4
  2 Scott, Kenya L            14 New Birth Tr           12.29      12.47Q  3
  3 Middlebrooks, Jamilah A   14 Quicksilver            12.74      12.55Q  2
  4 Bray, Simmie D            13 East Cobb              12.80      12.61Q  1
  5 Vaughn, Briana L          13 Mark Trail F           12.96      12.90q  2
  6 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica             13.05      12.93q  3
  7 Fross, Marshara G         13 East Cobb              13.43      13.01q  2
  8 Lyons, Kia N              13 Quicksilver            13.95      13.13q  2
  9 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R         12.89      13.14   1
 10 Lovelace, Amani M         13 Saca                   13.62      13.17   4
 11 Johnson, Dalmar J         13 Cheetahs               13.54      13.18   3
 12 Gray, Crystal C           12 Track Phi Tr           13.30      13.22   4
 12 Brown, Felicia L          13 Red Runners            13.46      13.22   2
 14 Jordan, Yala J            13 Middle Georg           13.91      13.30   1
 15 Cox, Amina L              14 Track Phi Tr           13.39      13.40   3
 16 Toomer, Ayanna B          13 Titans                 13.64      13.44   3
 17 Reliford, Octavia A       13 Middle Georg           13.82      13.47   2
 18 Magwood, Amaree           13 Jaguar Track           13.31      13.52   4
 19 Smith, Amber S            13 Sapphire Tra           13.45      13.83   1
 20 Griffin, Sydney           13 PT Elite               13.86      13.84   1
 21 Holt, Cleo S              13 PT Elite               14.08      13.89   3
 22 Terrell, Anasterasia N    13 Middle Georg           14.55      13.93   2
 23 Levy, Daina K             14 East Cobb              14.11      13.94   4
 24 Jenkins, Ti'arra X        13 Middle Georg           14.93      14.17   1
 25 Harrison, Courtney T      13 Baldwin Coun           14.70      14.30   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.06  06/22/2003  Javonda D Newbold, Boys & Girls
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Snow, Morgan S            14 New Birth Tr           12.33      12.17
  2 Middlebrooks, Jamilah A   14 Quicksilver            12.55      12.32
  3 Scott, Kenya L            14 New Birth Tr           12.47      12.34
  4 Bray, Simmie D            13 East Cobb              12.61      12.40
  5 Vaughn, Briana L          13 Mark Trail F           12.90      12.65
  6 Fross, Marshara G         13 East Cobb              13.01      12.80
  7 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica             12.93      12.95
  8 Lyons, Kia N              13 Quicksilver            13.13      12.99

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 24.68  06/22/2003  Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middlebrooks, Jamilah A   14 Quicksilver            25.59      25.59Q  2
  2 Bray, Simmie D            13 East Cobb              25.77      25.67Q  1
  3 Pierce, Jande'            14 New Horizon            25.54      25.86Q  3
  4 Scott, Kenya L            14 New Birth Tr           25.39      25.91Q  4
  5 Snow, Morgan S            14 New Birth Tr           25.70      25.76q  1
  6 Felton, Alyssa G          13 Mark Trail F           26.41      26.27q  2
  7 Fross, Marshara G         13 East Cobb              26.72      26.34q  4
  8 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R         26.57      26.49q  3
  9 Brown, Felicia L          13 Red Runners            27.06      26.63   2
 10 Vaughn, Briana L          13 Mark Trail F           26.80      26.90   3
 11 Lovelace, Amani M         13 Saca                   28.24      26.97   4
 12 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica             26.69      27.02   4
 13 Jordan, Yala J            13 Middle Georg           28.30      27.28   2
 14 Johnson, Dalmar J         13 Cheetahs               27.76      27.36   3
 15 Boudreaux, Frantia L      12 Voices of Fa           27.75      27.57   2
 16 Robinson, Kristen O       13 Sapphire Tra           28.45      27.59   1
 17 Thomas, Dennia            13 Cheetahs               27.41      27.95   1
 18 Toomer, Ayanna B          13 Titans                 28.54      28.25   3
 19 Wood, Hannah G            13 Carrollton P&R         28.82      28.47   4
 20 Magwood, Amaree           13 Jaguar Track           28.27      28.50   3
 21 Holt, Cleo S              13 PT Elite               28.87      28.54   3
 22 Smith, Kenya C            14 Carrollton P&R         28.56      28.62   4
 23 Smith, Amber S            13 Sapphire Tra           28.43      29.58   1
 24 Gaddy, Mayah              12 Cheetahs               28.48      29.65   2
 25 Harrison, Courtney T      13 Baldwin Coun           30.13      29.95   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 24.68  06/22/2003  Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Middlebrooks, Jamilah A   14 Quicksilver            25.59      24.97
  2 Snow, Morgan S            14 New Birth Tr           25.76      25.33
  3 Scott, Kenya L            14 New Birth Tr           25.91      25.40
  4 Bray, Simmie D            13 East Cobb              25.67      25.43
  5 Pierce, Jande'            14 New Horizon            25.86      25.84
  6 Fross, Marshara G         13 East Cobb              26.34      26.20
  7 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R         26.49      26.23
  8 Felton, Alyssa G          13 Mark Trail F           26.27      26.49

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 54.80  06/22/2003  Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track
 Nat'l Youth: % 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Jande'            14 New Horizon            58.26      58.44Q  3
  2 Cox, Amina L              14 Track Phi Tr         1:00.72    1:00.55Q  2
  3 Fross, Marshara G         13 East Cobb            1:01.66    1:01.43Q  1
  4 Gray, Crystal C           12 Track Phi Tr           59.47      59.84q  3
  5 Boudreaux, Frantia L      12 Voices of Fa         1:03.01    1:01.77q  3
  6 Williams, Sydney J        13 New Birth Tr         1:01.99    1:01.98q  2
  7 Felton, Alyssa G          13 Mark Trail F         1:01.33    1:03.21q  1
  8 Thomas, Dennia            13 Cheetahs             1:02.22    1:03.33q  2
  9 Taylor, Kaitlyn A         13 Quicksilver          1:04.81    1:04.19   1
 10 Lovelace, Amani M         13 Saca                 1:08.14    1:05.03   2
 11 Stewart, Shontel P        13 Unattached           1:06.85    1:05.94   3
 12 Collins, Destinee D       13 Ruff Riders          1:05.14    1:06.09   2
 13 Strickland, Gabriel D     12 Carrollton P&R       1:09.59    1:06.59   1
 14 Jones, Jordan             13 Walton Youth         1:08.62    1:06.99   2
 15 Gaddy, Mayah              12 Cheetahs             1:04.98    1:07.32   1
 16 Williams, Aminah V        13 East Cobb            1:08.90    1:08.30   3
 17 Wood, Hannah G            13 Carrollton P&R       1:08.76    1:09.11   3
 18 Jenkins, Ti'arra X        13 Middle Georg         1:08.33    1:09.98   1
 19 Lain, Bria A              13 Running Pant         1:12.28    1:11.98   1
 20 Watson, Dana L            12 Ruff Riders          1:09.16    1:13.99   2
 21 Wilson, Vertrice          13 Carrollton P&R       1:08.36    1:14.33   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 54.80  06/22/2003  Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track
 Nat'l Youth: % 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Jande'            14 New Horizon            58.44      57.41
  2 Gray, Crystal C           12 Track Phi Tr           59.84      58.62
  3 Fross, Marshara G         13 East Cobb            1:01.43      58.98
  4 Cox, Amina L              14 Track Phi Tr         1:00.55    1:00.85
  5 Williams, Sydney J        13 New Birth Tr         1:01.98    1:01.42
  6 Thomas, Dennia            13 Cheetahs             1:03.33    1:01.48
  7 Boudreaux, Frantia L      12 Voices of Fa         1:01.77    1:02.30
  8 Felton, Alyssa G          13 Mark Trail F         1:03.21    1:04.54

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra           2:42.02   550
  2 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica             2:45.75   509
  3 Smith, Kenya C            14 Carrollton P&R         2:48.76   477
  4 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R         2:57.61   388
  5 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R         3:02.41   343
  6 Williams, Aminah V        13 East Cobb              3:34.60   111
  7 Collins, Destinee D       13 Ruff Riders            4:24.80
  8 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders            4:24.83
  9 Watson, Dana L            12 Ruff Riders            4:36.08

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:17.61  06/20/2003  Brittany M Hall, Georgia Elite
 Nat'l Youth: % 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sydney J        13 New Birth Tr         2:33.60    2:29.60
  2 Cooper, Greciana          13 Cheetahs             2:27.33    2:30.25
  3 Philpot, Bria C           14 Track Phi Tr         2:25.81    2:31.07
  4 Brown, Adriunna L         12 Middle Georg         2:40.72    2:37.28
  5 Traylor, Olivia S         14 Middle Georg         2:41.19    2:37.83
  6 Briggs, Caitlin C         13 Sequoyah             2:44.02    2:41.94
  7 Day, Aziza M              13 Track Phi Tr         2:40.95    2:42.00
  8 Benz, Madison J           13 Sequoyah             2:47.58    2:42.01
  9 Brown, Sara E             12 Titans               2:48.94    2:44.76
 10 Smith, Meghan N           12 Carrollton P&R       2:48.93    2:45.17
 11 Thompson, Jackie I        13 NW YMCA              2:50.23    2:45.80
 12 Williams, Aminah V        13 East Cobb            2:43.94    2:45.93
 13 Gadson, Maya Z            13 Peach Valley         3:07.58    3:02.87
 14 Howard, Jewel N           13 Boys & Girls         2:59.51    3:05.08
 15 Smith, Jazzia C           13 Voices of Fa         3:15.91    3:20.62

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:46.22  6/1987      Kelly Cook, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sydney J        13 New Birth Tr         5:14.89    5:17.27
  2 Philpot, Bria C           14 Track Phi Tr         5:17.40    5:17.65
  3 Cooper, Greciana          13 Cheetahs             5:19.96    5:18.29
  4 Watkins, Astacia R        13 Atomic Stars         5:54.09    5:28.47
  5 Green, Rayna              13 D.C. Express         5:49.67    5:40.82
  6 Brown, Sara E             12 Titans               5:48.19    5:47.24
  7 Smith, Meghan N           12 Carrollton P&R       5:53.89    5:47.25
  8 deBruyn, Miko M           14 Walton Youth         6:02.98    5:47.82
  9 Wroble, Ashley M          14 Walton Youth         6:16.98    5:58.31
 10 Benz, Madison J           13 Sequoyah             5:54.97    6:00.55
 11 Thompson, Jackie I        13 NW YMCA              5:55.28    6:06.87
 12 Barnett, Lillie M         14 Red Runners          5:56.14    6:12.86
 13 Howard, Jewel N           13 Boys & Girls         6:12.01    6:29.68

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10:55.40  6/1986      Kelly Cook, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: %  9:35.12  07/30/2005  Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Astacia R        13 Atomic Stars                   11:47.29    10
  2 Smith, Meghan N           12 Carrollton P&R                 12:19.53     8
  3 Williams, Sydney J        13 New Birth Tr                   12:20.74     6
  4 Brown, Sara E             12 Titans                         12:24.86     5
  5 Rapowitz, Jordan K        13 Walton Youth                   13:02.59     4
  6 Barnett, Lillie M         14 Red Runners                    13:16.40     3
  7 Gutierrez, Rachel C       13 Walton Youth                   14:44.83     2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.34  06/23/1998  Nicole Rodriquez, Running Panthers
 Nat'l Youth: % 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra           16.67      16.29Q  1
  2 Griffin, Sydney           13 PT Elite               17.59      17.09Q  2
  3 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica             17.03      16.45q  1
  4 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R         18.66      16.85q  1
  5 Wyatt, Choukri L          12 Mark Trail F           18.45      17.14q  1
  6 Wilson, Vertrice          13 Carrollton P&R         18.80      17.89q  2
  7 Stewart, Shontel P        13 Unattached             18.33      18.03q  2
  8 Rollins, Nandi            12 Quicksilver            19.02      19.12q  2
  9 Williams, Aminah V        13 East Cobb              20.23      20.19   1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.34  06/23/1998  Nicole Rodriquez, Running Panthers
 Nat'l Youth: % 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra           16.29      16.02
  2 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R         16.85      16.44
  3 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica             16.45      16.64
  4 Griffin, Sydney           13 PT Elite               17.09      16.66
  5 Wyatt, Choukri L          12 Mark Trail F           17.14      17.03
  6 Stewart, Shontel P        13 Unattached             18.03      17.93
  7 Rollins, Nandi            12 Quicksilver            19.12      18.85
  8 Wilson, Vertrice          13 Carrollton P&R         17.89      20.19

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R           16.10   1  702
  2 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra             16.23   1  686
  3 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica               16.64   1  638
  4 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R           17.58   2  533
  5 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders              18.16   2  472
  6 Smith, Kenya C            14 Carrollton P&R           19.16   2  376
  7 Williams, Aminah V        13 East Cobb                20.42   1  268
  8 Collins, Destinee D       13 Ruff Riders              21.01   2  224
  9 Watson, Dana L            12 Ruff Riders              24.05   2   55

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 28.42  06/18/2006  Miray Seward, Northside Re
 Nat'l Youth: % 26.63  1994        Char Foster
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders                       30.15Q  1
  2 Bray, Simmie D            13 East Cobb                         31.37Q  2
  3 Felton, Alyssa G          13 Mark Trail F                      31.19q  1
  4 Robinson, Kristen O       13 Sapphire Tra                      31.38q  1
  5 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R                    32.48q  2
  6 Wyatt, Choukri L          12 Mark Trail F                      33.17q  2
  7 Wilson, Vertrice          13 Carrollton P&R                    33.98q  1
  8 Rollins, Nandi            12 Quicksilver                       34.21q  2
  9 Stewart, Shontel P        13 Unattached                        34.68   1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 28.42  06/18/2006  Miray Seward, Northside Re
 Nat'l Youth: % 26.63  1994        Char Foster
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bray, Simmie D            13 East Cobb              31.37      29.43
  2 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders            30.15      29.75
  3 Felton, Alyssa G          13 Mark Trail F           31.19      30.99
  4 Robinson, Kristen O       13 Sapphire Tra           31.38      31.50
  5 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R         32.48      32.03
  6 Rollins, Nandi            12 Quicksilver            34.21      33.24
  7 Wilson, Vertrice          13 Carrollton P&R         33.98      33.39
  8 Wyatt, Choukri L          12 Mark Trail F           33.17      33.49

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 47.12  6/1995      East Point
 Nat'l Youth: % 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                         51.80      51.28
     1) Bentley, Jade 13                2) Strickland, Gabriel D 12
     3) Smith, Kenya C 14               4) Turner, Alexis L 14
  2 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                           51.65      51.29
     1) Traylor, Olivia S 14            2) Reliford, Octavia A 13
     3) Terrell, Anasterasia N 13       4) Jordan, Yala J 13
  3 East Cobb  'A'                                      51.13      52.04
     1) Fross, Marshara G 13            2) Smith, Gina A 13
     3) Bray, Simmie D 13               4) Levy, Daina K 14
  4 Sequoyah  'A'                                       57.87      56.80
     1) Elliott, Mickayla D 12          2) Briggs, Caitlin C 13
     3) Brackett, Megan E 14            4) Beckstrom, Brittni A 14
  5 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            54.88      57.11
     1) Brown, Jahrea V 14              2) Grimsley, Erica A 12
     3) Douglas, Ja'la K 12             4) Harrison, Courtney T 13
 -- Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         51.66        DNF
     1) Taylor, Kaitlyn A 13            2) Middlebrooks, Jamilah A 14
     3) Rollins, Nandi 12               4) Lyons, Kia N 13
 -- Sapphire Track Club  'A'                            52.03         DQ   out of exchange zone
     1) Mason, Lucy 13                  2) Terrell, Jalisa M 14
     3) Smith, Amber S 13               4) Robinson, Kristen O 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3:58.04  06/22/2003  Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At, Boys & Gir
                         Etheridge, Fleming, Newbold, Tucker
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                        4:02.44    4:04.86
     1) Gray, Crystal C 12              2) Day, Aziza M 13
     3) Philpot, Bria C 14              4) Cox, Amina L 14
  2 Cheetahs  'A'                                     4:24.04    4:08.27
     1) Thomas, Dennia 13               2) Gaddy, Mayah 12
     3) Cooper, Greciana 13             4) Johnson, Dalmar J 13
  3 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                       4:37.70    4:10.73
     1) Rollins, Nandi 12               2) Taylor, Kaitlyn A 13
     3) Middlebrooks, Jamilah A 14      4) Lyons, Kia N 13
  4 Ruff Riders  'A'                                  4:48.23    4:12.61
     1) Land, Mimieux D 13              2) Potts, Alysia R 13
     3) Watson, Dana L 12               4) Collins, Destinee D 13

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10:02.07  06/19/2004  Gazelle Track Club, Gazelle
                          L Payne, M Pray, A Frazier, K Tracy
 Nat'l Youth: %  9:15.68  2003        United Stars
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                                   11:32.31
     1) Brown, Adriunna L 12            2) Traylor, Olivia S 14
     3) Reliford, Octavia A 13          4) Terrell, Anasterasia N 13

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1.63m  6/1994      Tameisha King, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders                       1.65m#   5-05.00
  2 Terrell, Jalisa M         14 Sapphire Tra                      1.53m    5-00.25
  3 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R                    1.53m    5-00.25
  4 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra                      1.48m    4-10.25
  5 Smith, Kenya C            14 Carrollton P&R                    1.37m    4-06.00
  6 Bosma, Stephanie E        12 East Cobb                         1.32m    4-04.00
  7 Thompson, Jackie I        13 NW YMCA                           1.22m    4-00.00
  8 Barker, Dea A             14 NW YMCA                           1.17m    3-10.00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders              1.58m    5-02.25  712
  1 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R           1.58m    5-02.25  712
  3 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra             1.53m    5-00.25  655
  3 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica               1.53m    5-00.25  655
  5 Smith, Kenya C            14 Carrollton P&R           1.43m    4-08.25  544
  6 Carter, Brandi            13 Running Pant             1.32m    4-04.00  429
  7 Collins, Destinee D       13 Ruff Riders              1.27m    4-02.00  379
  8 Williams, Aminah V        13 East Cobb                1.17m    3-10.00  284
  8 Watson, Dana L            12 Ruff Riders              1.17m    3-10.00  284
 10 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R           1.12m    3-08.00  239

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2.16m  06/20/2004  Mauri Peoples, Southside Pi
 Nat'l Youth: % 3.40m  07/27/2006  Morgann Leleux, New Heights
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Penk, Danielle N          12 Unattached                        2.15m    7-00.50

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5.55m  6/1995      Tameisha King, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Felton, Alyssa G          13 Mark Trail F           4.79m      5.11m   16-09.25
  2 Snow, Morgan S            14 New Birth Tr           4.83m      5.04m   16-06.50
  3 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica             4.73m      4.99m   16-04.50
  4 Johnson, Dalmar J         13 Cheetahs               4.74m      4.65m   15-03.25
  5 Brown, Adriunna L         12 Middle Georg           4.71m      4.55m   14-11.25
  6 Briggs, Caitlin C         13 Sequoyah               4.49m      4.49m   14-08.75
  7 Day, Aziza M              13 Track Phi Tr           4.72m      4.41m   14-05.75
  8 Buckshaw, Natalie A       13 NW YMCA                4.17m      4.30m   14-01.25
  9 Scott, Kenya L            14 New Birth Tr           4.11m      4.28m   14-00.50
 10 Smith, Kenya C            14 Carrollton P&R         4.42m      4.23m   13-10.50
 11 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra           4.43m      4.21m   13-09.75
 12 Wood, Hannah G            13 Carrollton P&R         4.64m      4.12m   13-06.25
 13 Magwood, Amaree           13 Jaguar Track           3.91m      4.08m   13-04.75
 14 Holt, Cleo S              13 PT Elite               4.33m      4.07m   13-04.25
 15 Reliford, Octavia A       13 Middle Georg                      4.02m   13-02.25
 16 Lyons, Kia N              13 Quicksilver            4.01m      3.85m   12-07.75
 17 Traylor, Olivia S         14 Middle Georg           3.79m      3.83m   12-06.75
 18 Jenkins, Ti'arra X        13 Middle Georg           3.85m      3.62m   11-10.50
 19 Sanders, Jordan           13 Walton Youth           3.41m      3.35m   11-00.00
 20 Green, Amanda E           12 Woodstock              3.52m      3.13m   10-03.25
 21 Barker, Dea A             14 NW YMCA                2.75m      2.02m    6-07.50

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kenya C            14 Carrollton P&R           4.42m   14-06.00  408
  2 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R           4.35m   14-03.25  391
  3 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders              4.19m   13-09.00  352
  4 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra             4.08m   13-04.75  326
  5 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica               3.90m   12-09.50  285
  6 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R           3.85m   12-07.75  274
  7 Carter, Brandi            13 Running Pant             3.56m   11-08.25  212
  8 Collins, Destinee D       13 Ruff Riders              3.38m   11-01.25  176
  9 Watson, Dana L            12 Ruff Riders              3.28m   10-09.25  157
 10 Williams, Aminah V        13 East Cobb                3.15m   10-04.00  133

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10.10m  06/19/2005  Ebony Stone, Baldwin Co Jets
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Terrell, Anasterasia N    13 Middle Georg                     10.25m#  33-07.50
  2 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders                      10.16m#  33-04.00  10.01 2nd
  3 Taylor, Kaitlyn A         13 Quicksilver                      10.16m#  33-04.00  9.99 2nd
  4 Briggs, Caitlin C         13 Sequoyah                          9.56m   31-04.50
  5 Jordan, Yala J            13 Middle Georg                      9.49m   31-01.75
  6 Buckshaw, Natalie A       13 NW YMCA                           9.27m   30-05.00
  7 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R                    9.20m   30-02.25
  8 Gadson, Maya Z            13 Peach Valley                      8.53m   28-00.00
  9 Bosma, Stephanie E        12 East Cobb                         7.91m   25-11.50
 -- Barker, Dea A             14 NW YMCA                            FOUL

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.37m  06/19/2005  Lauren Chambers, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah E           14 Unattached            13.74m     13.83m#  45-04.50
  2 Green Smith, Josie M      12 Peach Valley          11.20m     11.23m   36-10.25
  3 Dickens,, Demetria        13 New Birth Tr          10.25m     10.61m   34-09.75
  4 Levy, Daina K             14 East Cobb             10.23m     10.26m   33-08.00
  5 Moses, Michelle           13 Cheetahs               8.85m      9.40m   30-10.25
  6 Phillips, Monica          13 PT Elite               9.68m      8.80m   28-10.50
  7 Smith, Gina A             13 East Cobb              8.72m      8.72m   28-07.50
  7 Johnson, Jazmine          13 New Birth Tr           9.70m      8.72m   28-07.50
  9 Collins, Destinee D       13 Ruff Riders            8.10m      8.44m   27-08.25
 10 Smith, Jazzia C           13 Voices of Fa           7.99m      8.36m   27-05.25
 11 Noel, Shanobia L          14 Victory Thor           7.79m      8.21m   26-11.25
 12 Ector, Chelsea            13 Jaguar Track           7.04m      7.10m   23-03.50
 13 Elliott, Mickayla D       12 Sequoyah               7.74m      6.58m   21-07.25
 14 Joyner, Amani             13 New Birth Tr           6.23m      6.34m   20-09.75
 15 Martin, Amber             13 Georgia Stars          6.22m      5.66m   18-07.00
 16 Watson, Dana L            12 Ruff Riders            5.95m      5.56m   18-03.00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica              11.03m   36-02.25  597
  2 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra             9.88m   32-05.00  522
  3 Smith, Kenya C            14 Carrollton P&R           8.85m   29-00.50  454
  4 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R           8.78m   28-09.75  450
  5 Collins, Destinee D       13 Ruff Riders              8.33m   27-04.00  421
  6 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders              8.02m   26-03.75  401
  7 Carter, Brandi            13 Running Pant             7.78m   25-06.25  385
  8 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R           7.55m   24-09.25  370
  9 Watson, Dana L            12 Ruff Riders              5.74m   18-10.00  255
 10 Williams, Aminah V        13 East Cobb                5.34m   17-06.25  230

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 34.87m  6/1993      Ashley Herendon, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah E           14 Unattached                       33.40m     109-07
  2 Smith, Gina A             13 East Cobb                        25.82m      84-08
  3 Green Smith, Josie M      12 Peach Valley                     25.02m      82-01
  4 Dickens,, Demetria        13 New Birth Tr                     24.90m      81-08
  5 Johnson, Jazmine          13 New Birth Tr                     21.92m      71-11
  6 Levy, Daina K             14 East Cobb                        19.46m      63-10
  7 Barron, Emily D           13 Quicksilver                      16.88m      55-04
  8 Elliott, Mickayla D       12 Sequoyah                         15.40m      50-06
  9 Ector, Chelsea            13 Jaguar Track                     13.86m      45-06
  9 Noel, Shanobia L          14 Victory Thor                     13.86m      45-06
 11 Dent, Senoia J            12 Villa Rica                       13.38m      43-11
 12 Joyner, Amani             13 New Birth Tr                     11.76m      38-07
 -- Wood, Hannah G            13 Carrollton P&R                     FOUL

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 35.84m  6/1993      Ashley Herendon, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 44.19m  07/28/2006  Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Motooka, Nana             13 Walton Youth                     29.20m      95-10
  2 Smith, Meghan N           12 Carrollton P&R                   23.88m      78-04
  3 Livesay, Jordan T         12 Sequoyah                         23.46m      77-00
  4 Phillips, Monica          13 PT Elite                         22.10m      72-06
  5 Johnson, Jazmine          13 New Birth Tr                     17.32m      56-10
  6 Dickens,, Demetria        13 New Birth Tr                     15.84m      52-00
  7 Moses, Michelle           13 Cheetahs                         15.00m      49-02
  8 Joyner, Amani             13 New Birth Tr                      7.82m      25-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  3022  06/21/2002  Tiffany Chavis, Gazelle
 Nat'l Youth: %  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Lucy               13 Sapphire Tra                       2739    10
  2 Slay, Tika                13 Villa Rica                         2684     8
  3 Turner, Alexis L          14 Carrollton P&R                     2643     6
  4 Smith, Kenya C            14 Carrollton P&R                     2259     5
  5 Land, Mimieux D           13 Ruff Riders                        1937     4
  6 Bentley, Jade             13 Carrollton P&R                     1759     3
  7 Collins, Destinee D       13 Ruff Riders                        1200     2
  8 Williams, Aminah V        13 East Cobb                          1026     0.5
  8 Carter, Brandi            13 Running Pant                       1026     0.5
 10 Watson, Dana L            12 Ruff Riders                         751

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 11.74  06/09/2001  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Styles, LaCresha          16 Titans                 12.30      12.13Q  3
  2 Pinckney, Takeia L        16 Titans                 12.66      12.26Q  1
  3 Toatley, Maderia          15 New Horizon            12.35      12.32Q  2
  4 McKee, Julienne E         15 East Cobb              13.42      13.39Q  4
  5 Allen, Haley A            15 Unattached                        12.27q  3
  6 McGhee, Morgan C          15 New Horizon            12.58      12.40q  1
  7 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb              12.94      12.57q  3
  8 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R         12.91      12.97q  2
  9 Marshall, Jalacya A       16 Quicksilver            13.38      13.10   1
 10 Nelson, Jakacha D         14 Baldwin Coun           13.40      13.27   2
 10 Morehead, Daniella V      15 Unattached                        13.27   1
 12 Parks, Angel D            16 Ruff Riders            14.33      13.28   1
 13 Chimenti, Danielle L      14 Sequoyah               13.73      13.32   1
 14 Powell, Brittany R        16 Red Runners            13.71      13.33   1
 15 House, Karnevia           16 Jaguar Track           13.24      13.42   4
 16 Harris, Lakisha           15 Baldwin Coun           13.74      13.43   2
 17 Knox, Cherise L           15 Track Phi Tr           13.42      13.49   3
 18 Anderson, Janesia L       16 D.C. Express           13.29      13.62   3
 19 Butler, Jada S            15 D.C. Express           13.39      13.64   1
 20 Akinwumiju, Josephine O   14 East Cobb              13.63      13.66   3
 21 Morehead, Alicia R        16 Unattached                        13.67   2
 22 Woodley, Sieria S         16 Track Phi Tr           13.60      13.68   4
 23 Williams, Laura A         15 Villa Rica             13.87      13.70   3
 24 Berry, Tiana R            14 Dynamic Speed          14.10      13.84   3
 25 Burton, Taylor B          15 Boys & Girls           13.99      13.96   4
 26 Slater, Candice N         15 Triple Actio           14.05      14.28   4

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 11.74  06/09/2001  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Styles, LaCresha          16 Titans                 12.13      11.85
  2 Pinckney, Takeia L        16 Titans                 12.26      12.06
  3 Toatley, Maderia          15 New Horizon            12.32      12.30
  4 Allen, Haley A            15 Unattached             12.27      12.45
  5 McGhee, Morgan C          15 New Horizon            12.40      12.54
  6 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb              12.57      12.64
  7 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R         12.97      12.94
  8 McKee, Julienne E         15 East Cobb              13.39      13.10

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 23.93  06/22/2000  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toatley, Maderia          15 New Horizon            25.07      24.76Q  5
  2 Styles, LaCresha          16 Titans                 25.39      24.83Q  4
  3 Murray, Alisha M          15 Saca                   25.62      24.99Q  2
  4 Dyess, Tanisha            15 Sapphire Tra           25.55      25.81Q  3
  5 McGhee, Morgan C          15 New Horizon            25.91      26.41Q  1
  6 Allen, Haley A            15 Unattached                        25.04q  4
  7 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb              26.64      25.73q  5
  8 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R         26.35      26.23q  3
  9 Thomas, Maya E            14 New Birth Tr           27.53      27.31   2
 10 Morehead, Daniella V      15 Unattached                        27.42   5
 11 Knox, Cherise L           15 Track Phi Tr           27.24      27.57   4
 12 Seward, Miray D           15 Red Runners            28.24      27.73   4
 13 Powell, Brittany R        16 Red Runners            28.65      27.82   1
 14 Johns, Lauren             16 D.C. Express           27.72      27.88   2
 15 Butler, Jada S            15 D.C. Express           27.88      27.89   3
 16 Elliott, Tia              16 Sprint Athle           28.05      28.02   4
 17 Bonner, Shatara S         15 Baldwin Coun           29.07      28.05   4
 17 Chimenti, Danielle L      14 Sequoyah               28.90      28.05   3
 19 Williams, Laura A         15 Villa Rica             28.62      28.07   1
 20 House, Karnevia           16 Jaguar Track           27.59      28.14   1
 21 Morehead, Alicia R        16 Unattached                        28.41   5
 22 Woodley, Sieria S         16 Track Phi Tr           28.28      28.62   3
 23 Akinwumiju, Josephine O   14 East Cobb              28.49      29.02   2
 24 Nelson, Jakacha D         14 Baldwin Coun           28.10      29.24   5
 25 Young, Ashley B           15 Unattached                        29.29   3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 23.93  06/22/2000  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Styles, LaCresha          16 Titans                 24.83      24.18
  2 Murray, Alisha M          15 Saca                   24.99      24.53
  3 Toatley, Maderia          15 New Horizon            24.76      24.60
  4 Allen, Haley A            15 Unattached             25.04      25.13
  5 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb              25.73      25.88
  6 Dyess, Tanisha            15 Sapphire Tra           25.81      25.93
  7 McGhee, Morgan C          15 New Horizon            26.41      26.03
  8 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R         26.23      26.56

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb                25.60   833
  2 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R           26.00   797
  3 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R           26.60   745
  4 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders              27.60   663
 -- Vaughn, Haley A           15 Carrollton P&R             DNF

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 53.53  06/22/2000  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Nat'l Youth: % 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Alisha M          15 Saca                   59.83      59.26Q  1
  2 Dyess, Tanisha            15 Sapphire Tra           57.42      59.31Q  4
  3 Oliver, Erin N            16 D.C. Express           59.64      59.51Q  3
  4 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R         59.70    1:00.32Q  2
  5 Stone, Ebony              16 Baldwin Coun         1:02.61    1:00.32q  3
  6 Odugbela, Oprah           15 Sapphire Tra         1:01.51    1:00.83q  1
  7 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R       1:01.90    1:00.98q  2
  8 Kemp-Gamblin, Jamela R    14 Alpharetta YMCA      1:03.37    1:02.85q  2
  9 Stephenson, Melissa N     15 Titans               1:02.21    1:03.40   4
 10 Johns, Lauren             16 D.C. Express         1:02.91    1:03.50   1
 11 Knox, Cherise L           15 Track Phi Tr         1:02.87    1:03.65   2
 12 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders                     1:04.44   1
 13 Hill, Brittany P          16 Quicksilver          1:03.00    1:04.45   1
 14 Griffin, April R          15 Saca                 1:05.89    1:04.78   1
 15 Bickes, Mary K            15 Unattached           1:05.42    1:05.00   2
 16 Young, Ashley B           15 Unattached                      1:05.01   1
 17 McKee, Julienne E         15 East Cobb            1:01.93    1:05.12   3
 18 Berry, Akilah M           16 Sapphire Tra         1:03.55    1:05.53   4
 19 Thomas, Maya E            14 New Birth Tr         1:08.37    1:07.62   2
 20 Slater, Candice N         15 Triple Actio         1:06.29    1:07.74   3
 21 Bohanon, Joyre A          15 D.C. Express         1:05.31    1:11.74   3
 22 Swint, Lotia              15 Jaguar Track         1:07.91    1:11.81   4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 53.53  06/22/2000  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Nat'l Youth: % 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyess, Tanisha            15 Sapphire Tra           59.31      57.78
  2 Oliver, Erin N            16 D.C. Express           59.51      58.55
  3 Murray, Alisha M          15 Saca                   59.26      59.15
  4 Odugbela, Oprah           15 Sapphire Tra         1:00.83      59.82
  5 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R       1:00.32      59.84
  6 Stone, Ebony              16 Baldwin Coun         1:00.32    1:00.56
  7 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R       1:00.98    1:02.88
  8 Kemp-Gamblin, Jamela R    14 Alpharetta YMCA      1:02.85    1:05.10

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:13.19  06/17/2005  Brittany Hall, GeorgiaLightning
 Nat'l Youth: % 2:06.64  07/29/2006  Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Erin N            16 D.C. Express         2:19.36    2:20.17
  2 Coleman, Donye A          15 Unattached           2:28.77    2:23.75
  3 Blanks, Shondi T          15 Quicksilver          2:35.63    2:26.66
  4 Stephenson, Melissa N     15 Titans               2:32.63    2:27.15
  5 Odugbela, Oprah           15 Sapphire Tra         2:31.19    2:27.53
  6 Smith, Soyong             15 Sapphire Tra         2:27.95    2:27.59
  7 Hill, Brittany P          16 Quicksilver          2:40.00    2:42.79
  8 Griffin, April R          15 Saca                 2:45.16    2:44.83
  9 Newson, Jasmine T         16 Villa Rica           2:49.28    2:46.01
 10 Averette, Ashley N        14 Sapphire Tra         2:43.12    2:47.30
 11 Thomas, Maya E            14 New Birth Tr         2:52.57    2:48.14
 12 Bohanon, Joyre A          15 D.C. Express         2:35.22    2:48.46
 13 Sanders, Angelika E       15 New Birth Tr         3:01.87    3:00.20

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb              2:41.77   553
  2 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R         2:42.39   546
  3 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R         2:44.56   522
  4 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders            2:53.96   423

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:38.84  06/19/2005  Emily Reese, NS Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Donye A          15 Unattached           5:16.42    5:10.77
  2 Silvers, Samantha P       16 East Cobb            5:40.82    5:17.35
  3 Armstead, Ameryst C       16 Sapphire Tra         5:18.77    5:23.82
  4 Averette, Ashley N        14 Sapphire Tra         5:44.84    5:45.29
  5 Thomas, Maya E            14 New Birth Tr         6:11.45    6:10.73
  6 Sanders, Angelika E       15 New Birth Tr         6:46.41    6:17.11
  7 O'Shea, Maggie E          15 Unattached           6:02.06    6:41.27
  8 Bunn, Kelly A             14 Walton Youth         6:40.72    7:02.15

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10:08.33  06/16/2005  Emily Reese, NS Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: %  9:37.09  07/30/2005  Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silvers, Samantha P       16 East Cobb                      12:05.15    10
  2 Armstead, Ameryst C       16 Sapphire Tra                   13:11.74     8
  3 Acuff, Olivia A           16 Red Runners                    13:31.27     6
  4 West, Kelly M             15 Walton Youth                   14:43.33     5

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.27  06/19/2005  Nicole Okolo, Georgia Elite
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb              16.12      15.33Q  1
  2 Anderson, Rynita C        16 Titans                 15.49      15.96Q  2
  3 Seward, Miray D           15 Red Runners            15.94      16.39q  1
  4 Bickes, Mary K            15 Unattached             17.28      16.87q  1
  5 Richardson, Folasuvi J    16 Quicksilver            16.76      16.97q  2
  6 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders                       17.16q  1
  7 Hines, Italia D           16 Titans                            18.32q  2
  8 Elliott, Tia              16 Sprint Athle           18.26      18.33q  2
  9 Burton, Taylor B          15 Boys & Girls           19.02      18.78   2
 10 Williams, Laura A         15 Villa Rica             19.41      18.86   1
 11 Gillon, Cydney T          14 Quicksilver            19.16      19.87   1
 12 Boyd, Carnika S           14 Baldwin Coun           19.56      20.61   2

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb                16.34   2  673
  2 Vaughn, Haley A           15 Carrollton P&R           17.23   1  571
  3 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders              17.28   1  565
  4 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R           21.56   2  186
  5 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R           22.81   1  111

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.27  06/19/2005  Nicole Okolo, Georgia Elite
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb              15.33      15.28
  2 Anderson, Rynita C        16 Titans                 15.96      15.85
  3 Seward, Miray D           15 Red Runners            16.39      15.96
  4 Richardson, Folasuvi J    16 Quicksilver            16.97      16.18
  5 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders            17.16      16.95
  6 Bickes, Mary K            15 Unattached             16.87      17.01
  7 Hines, Italia D           16 Titans                 18.32      18.29
  8 Elliott, Tia              16 Sprint Athle           18.33      18.50

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:04.36  06/22/2002  Siera Hill, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: %   57.85  07/01/2005  Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders                     1:10.61Q  1
  2 Seward, Miray D           15 Red Runners                     1:10.68Q  2
  3 Richardson, Folasuvi J    16 Quicksilver                     1:11.87q  2
  4 Hines, Italia D           16 Titans                          1:12.42q  1
  5 Bickes, Mary K            15 Unattached                      1:14.14q  2
  6 Elliott, Tia              16 Sprint Athle                    1:15.34q  1
  7 Griffin, April R          15 Saca                            1:15.39q  1
  8 Burton, Taylor B          15 Boys & Girls                    1:16.38q  1
  9 Swint, Lotia              15 Jaguar Track                    1:17.52   1
 10 Gillon, Cydney T          14 Quicksilver                     1:17.68   2
 11 Anderson, Rynita C        16 Titans                          1:19.65   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:04.36  06/22/2002  Siera Hill, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: %   57.85  07/01/2005  Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Folasuvi J    16 Quicksilver          1:11.87    1:08.13
  2 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders          1:10.61    1:09.44
  3 Hines, Italia D           16 Titans               1:12.42    1:12.04
  4 Elliott, Tia              16 Sprint Athle         1:15.34    1:12.59
  5 Bickes, Mary K            15 Unattached           1:14.14    1:12.80
  6 Griffin, April R          15 Saca                 1:15.39    1:12.86
  7 Burton, Taylor B          15 Boys & Girls         1:16.38    1:18.04
  8 Seward, Miray D           15 Red Runners          1:10.68    1:21.11

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 46.82  06/16/2006  Running Panthers, Running Pant
                       Hubbard             , Nichols             , Brooks
 Nat'l Youth: % 45.45  07/01/2006  Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                         48.49      48.82
     1) Styles, LaCresha 16             2) Stephenson, Melissa N 15
     3) Anderson, Rynita C 16           4) Pinckney, Takeia L 16
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          1:22.30      50.95
     1) Bonner, Shatara S 15            2) Harris, Lakisha 15
     3) Boyd, Carnika S 14              4) Nelson, Jakacha D 14
  3 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                            50.26      51.52
     1) Dyess, Tanisha 15               2) Berry, Akilah M 16
     3) White, Tiffany N 14             4) Smith, Soyong 15
  4 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         51.31      51.61
     1) Blanks, Shondi T 15             2) Marshall, Jalacya A 16
     3) Gillon, Cydney T 14             4) Hill, Brittany P 16

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3:48.00  06/23/1998  Sapphire Track Club "A"
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:38.37  2000
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                       4:09.05    4:04.41
     1) Anderson, Rynita C 16           2) Styles, LaCresha 16
     3) Stephenson, Melissa N 15        4) Pinckney, Takeia L 16
  2 D.C. Express  'A'                                 4:16.20    4:09.85
     1) Bohanon, Joyre A 15             2) Butler, Jada S 15
     3) Oliver, Erin N 16               4) Johns, Lauren 16
  3 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                       4:19.54    4:10.36
     1) Marshall, Jalacya A 16          2) Hill, Brittany P 16
     3) Richardson, Folasuvi J 16       4) Blanks, Shondi T 15
  4 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                          4:04.84    4:12.98
     1) Dyess, Tanisha 15               2) White, Tiffany N 14
     3) Odugbela, Oprah 15              4) Berry, Akilah M 16

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 9:55.15  06/22/2000  Jaguar Track Club "A"
 Nat'l Youth: % 8:58.85  07/26/2006  08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                                    10:33.79
     1) Armstead, Ameryst C 16          2) Averette, Ashley N 14
     3) Odugbela, Oprah 15              4) Smith, Soyong 15

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb                1.37m    4-06.00  481
  2 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders              1.32m    4-04.00  429
  3 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R           1.27m    4-02.00  379
  4 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R           1.22m    4-00.00  331
 -- Vaughn, Haley A           15 Carrollton P&R             DNF

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1.70m  6/1978      Lisa Parker, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seward, Miray D           15 Red Runners                       1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Woodley, Sieria S         16 Track Phi Tr                      1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Swint, Lotia              15 Jaguar Track                      1.42m    4-07.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3.20m  06/19/2005  Mauri Peoples, Spirit NE GA
 Nat'l Youth: % 4.00m  07/29/2005  Katie Veith, Bruin TC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cole, Jordan R            16 Unattached                        2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Becker, Samantha E        14 Athens Athle                      2.60m    8-06.25

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5.88m              Brenda Cliette-79/Latasha Rogers-83
 Nat'l Youth: % 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stone, Ebony              16 Baldwin Coun           4.97m      5.16m   16-11.25   10
  2 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb              4.68m      4.88m   16-00.25    8   2nd4.75
  3 Parks, Angel D            16 Ruff Riders            4.90m      4.88m   16-00.25    6   2nd4.68
  4 McKee, Julienne E         15 East Cobb              4.72m      4.85m   15-11.00    5
  5 Harris, Lakisha           15 Baldwin Coun           4.19m      4.67m   15-04.00    4
  6 Boyd, Carnika S           14 Baldwin Coun           4.39m      4.46m   14-07.75    3
  7 Powell, Brittany R        16 Red Runners            4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25    2
  8 Williams, Laura A         15 Villa Rica             4.45m      4.25m   13-11.50    1
  9 Chimenti, Danielle L      14 Sequoyah               4.17m      4.24m   13-11.00
 10 Bohanon, Joyre A          15 D.C. Express           4.81m      4.07m   13-04.25
 11 Damron, Patricia L        16 Sequoyah               4.46m      4.02m   13-02.25
 12 Abernathy, Makyla R       14 Saca                   3.75m      3.61m   11-10.25
 13 Ward, Breona J            14 Alpharetta YMCA        3.47m      3.39m   11-01.50

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb                4.98m   16-04.25  554
  2 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R           3.95m   12-11.50  296
  3 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R           3.77m   12-04.50  257
  4 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders              3.20m   10-06.00  142
 -- Vaughn, Haley A           15 Carrollton P&R              ND

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 11.77m  6/1983      Mia Bond, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McKee, Julienne E         15 East Cobb                        10.82m   35-06.00
  2 Stone, Ebony              16 Baldwin Coun                     10.77m   35-04.00
  3 Richardson, Folasuvi J    16 Quicksilver                      10.06m   33-00.25
  4 Harris, Lakisha           15 Baldwin Coun                      9.66m   31-08.50
  5 Damron, Patricia L        16 Sequoyah                          9.58m   31-05.25
  6 Powell, Brittany R        16 Red Runners                       9.46m   31-00.50
  7 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R                    9.23m   30-03.50
  8 Anderson, Janesia L       16 D.C. Express                      9.15m   30-00.25
  9 Abernathy, Makyla R       14 Saca                              7.78m   25-06.25
 -- Chimenti, Danielle L      14 Sequoyah                           FOUL

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.56m  06/02/2007  Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep
 Nat'l Youth: % 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Akinwumiju, Josephine O   14 East Cobb              9.90m      9.17m   30-01.00
  2 Wilson, Quanesha L        14 Georgia Stars          7.76m      8.76m   28-09.00
  3 Burton, Taylor B          15 Boys & Girls           8.27m      8.25m   27-01.00
  4 Graphenreed, Domonique R  16 Columbus Fir           7.58m      7.69m   25-02.75
  5 Anderson, Janesia L       16 D.C. Express           7.04m      7.65m   25-01.25
  6 Walton, Allyson P         14 Unattached             6.97m      7.23m   23-08.75
  7 Taylor, Danielle M        15 Victory Thor           6.37m      6.92m   22-08.50
  8 Myers, Blake N            14 Kennworth              7.30m      6.83m   22-05.00
  9 Wilson, Aleshia N         16 Saca                   5.56m      5.84m   19-02.00
 10 Peters, Alexandria D      15 Saca                   4.90m      5.50m   18-00.50
 11 Michael, Devondra F       15 Quicksilver            5.98m      5.26m   17-03.25

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders              7.82m   25-08.00  388
  2 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R           6.84m   22-05.25  325
  3 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb                6.57m   21-06.75  308
  4 Vaughn, Haley A           15 Carrollton P&R           6.45m   21-02.00  300
  5 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R           5.79m   19-00.00  258

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 38.40m  06/26/1997  Jennifer Curry, Flag City Flyers
 Nat'l Youth: % 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newsome, Kendra S         15 Southside Pi                     24.64m      80-10
  2 Michael, Devondra F       15 Quicksilver                      21.12m      69-03
  3 Graphenreed, Domonique R  16 Columbus Fir                     19.52m      64-00
  4 Akinwumiju, Josephine O   14 East Cobb                        19.36m      63-06
  5 Rooks, Alyssa P           15 Southside Pi                     16.04m      52-07
  6 Wilson, Aleshia N         16 Saca                             10.34m      33-11
 -- Brainer, Brook            14 Unattached                           DQ

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 44.90m  06/20/2004  Emily Bernhardt, Throw 1 Deep
 Nat'l Youth: % 46.21m  2005        Allison Homer, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gates, Patrice D          15 Unattached                       49.74m%    163-02
  2 Chambers, Lauren M        16 Throw 1 Deep                     45.26m#    148-06
  3 Jordan, Caitlin           16 Throw 1 Deep                     41.12m     134-11

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 38.54m  6/1996      Ashley Herendon, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Damron, Patricia L        16 Sequoyah                         34.14m     112-00
  2 Newsome, Kendra S         15 Southside Pi                     22.92m      75-02
  3 Michael, Devondra F       15 Quicksilver                      18.76m      61-06
  4 Rooks, Alyssa P           15 Southside Pi                     18.38m      60-04
  5 Berry, Tiana R            14 Dynamic Speed                    14.86m      48-09
  6 Wilson, Aleshia N         16 Saca                             11.64m      38-02
  7 Newson, Jasmine T         16 Villa Rica                       10.98m      36-00

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Haley A           15 Carrollton P&R          16.46m      54-00  223
  2 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R          12.38m      40-07  149
  3 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R          10.66m      35-00  118
  4 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb                8.90m      29-02   86
  5 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders              1.98m       6-06

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  3990  06/22/2000  Shani Boston, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: %  5052  2004        Shana Woods
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle N        15 East Cobb                          3488    10
  2 Robinson, Victoria S      16 Ruff Riders                        2610     8
  3 Boykin, Heather A         15 Carrollton P&R                     2528     6
  4 Allen, Andraea N          15 Carrollton P&R                     2492     5

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 11.70              Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Natrice R          16 Quicksilver                       12.36Q  3
  2 Newbold, Javonda D        18 Boys & Girls           12.63      12.39Q  2
  3 Cribb, Sandriana L        16 Ruff Riders            13.50      12.66Q  1
  4 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders            12.77      12.60q  2
  5 Byrd, Porche C            18 Track Phi Tr           12.65      12.70q  1
  6 Holmes, Christyanna S     16 Boys & Girls           12.68      12.78q  1
  7 Lowery, Ashley N          16 D.C. Express           12.93      12.91q  3
  8 Bolds, Jannah C           17 Running Pant           13.62      13.18q  2
  9 Patterson, Chelsey        16 Jaguar Track           13.25      13.19   2
 10 Allen, Shayna C           16 Unattached                        13.22   1
 11 Williams, Monique J       16 Sapphire Tra                      13.41   2
 12 McDonald, Jodie L         17 Track Phi Tr                      13.46   2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 11.70              Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Natrice R          16 Quicksilver            12.36      12.13
  2 Newbold, Javonda D        18 Boys & Girls           12.39      12.24
  3 Cribb, Sandriana L        16 Ruff Riders            12.66      12.28
  4 Byrd, Porche C            18 Track Phi Tr           12.70      12.36
  5 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders            12.60      12.40
  6 Holmes, Christyanna S     16 Boys & Girls           12.78      12.53
  7 Lowery, Ashley N          16 D.C. Express           12.91      12.93
  8 Bolds, Jannah C           17 Running Pant           13.18      13.14

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 23.83  06/22/2003  Courtney R Champion, New Horizon
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.27  07/29/2006  Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Porche C            18 Track Phi Tr           25.53      25.14Q  3
  2 Newbold, Javonda D        18 Boys & Girls           25.89      25.34Q  1
  3 Gill, Javan L             18 Quicksilver            27.01      25.66Q  2
  4 Spates, Lakeisha C        17 Ruff Riders            26.41      25.71Q  4
  5 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle                      25.28q  3
  6 Young, Natrice R          16 Quicksilver                       25.73q  1
  7 Williams, LaChe           17 Titans                 26.22      25.84q  3
  8 Brooks-Millender, Millic  16 Unattached                        26.34q  1
  9 Taylor, Brittany          18 Boys & Girls           26.95      26.39   3
 10 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders            27.89      26.46   2
 11 Allen, Shayna C           16 Unattached                        26.47   2
 12 Holmes, Christyanna S     16 Boys & Girls           26.83      26.48   4
 13 Bagby, Tierra             18 Sapphire Tra           27.37      26.58   4
 14 Stephens, Brentney J      17 D.C. Express           27.17      26.73   1
 15 Patterson, Chelsey        16 Jaguar Track           27.34      27.41   3
 16 Allen, Erika B            17 Jaguar Track           27.60      27.51   3
 17 Lowery, Ashley N          16 D.C. Express           27.20      27.81   2
 18 Williams, Monique J       16 Sapphire Tra                      27.98   2
 19 Jefferson, Morgan L       17 Villa Rica             28.47      28.36   1
 20 Craig, Demery L           17 Boys & Girls                      28.57   3

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle             25.61   832
  2 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders              25.86   809
  3 Wilson, Portia L          17 Carrollton P&R           26.44   759
  4 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders              26.48   756
  5 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun             26.50   754
  6 Wright, Rakedia D         17 Baldwin Coun             26.67   740
  7 Wilson, Raven L           17 Carrollton P&R           27.75   651
  8 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light              28.12   621

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 23.83  06/22/2003  Courtney R Champion, New Horizon
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.27  07/29/2006  Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle           25.28      25.03
  2 Byrd, Porche C            18 Track Phi Tr           25.14      25.30
  3 Gill, Javan L             18 Quicksilver            25.66      25.45
  4 Young, Natrice R          16 Quicksilver            25.73      25.51
  5 Newbold, Javonda D        18 Boys & Girls           25.34      25.64
  6 Spates, Lakeisha C        17 Ruff Riders            25.71      25.80
  7 Williams, LaChe           17 Titans                 25.84      25.99
  8 Brooks-Millender, Millic  16 Unattached             26.34      26.47

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 53.93  06/02/2007  Joanna Atkins, Sapphire
 Nat'l Youth: % 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Porche C            18 Track Phi Tr           56.92      57.00Q  4
  2 Austin, Sonni M           16 D.C. Express           59.02      57.62Q  1
  3 Marks, Diamond M          18 Track Phi Tr           57.92      57.98Q  3
  4 Gill, Javan L             18 Quicksilver            59.57      58.90Q  2
  5 Thomas, Tatiana N         18 Ruff Riders            59.57      58.05q  1
  6 Watts, Vanderlyn R        17 Quicksilver                       59.42q  3
  6 Spates, Lakeisha C        17 Ruff Riders          1:01.80      59.42q  1
  8 Taylor, Brittany          18 Boys & Girls         1:02.37    1:00.31q  3
  9 Cribb, Sandriana L        16 Ruff Riders          1:12.08    1:00.45   2
 10 Melvin, Adrienna A        18 Ruff Riders          1:00.55    1:00.46   4
 11 Sims, Jade A              17 D.C. Express           59.91    1:00.54   4
 12 Williams, LaChe           17 Titans               1:01.30    1:01.07   2
 13 Stephens, Brentney J      17 D.C. Express         1:01.16    1:01.97   3
 14 Boswell, Decoshia         16 Jaguar Track         1:02.31    1:02.07   2
 15 McGhee, Zaneta Z          18 Boys & Girls         1:02.61    1:03.14   4
 16 Jefferson, Morgan L       17 Villa Rica                      1:03.70   2
 17 Pegues, Alyssa M          17 White Lightn                    1:04.20   4
 18 Craig, Demery L           17 Boys & Girls                    1:05.05   3
 19 Hughes, Amber             17 Baldwin Coun         1:01.72    1:05.82   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 53.93  06/02/2007  Joanna Atkins, Sapphire
 Nat'l Youth: % 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Porche C            18 Track Phi Tr           57.00      55.75
  2 Austin, Sonni M           16 D.C. Express           57.62      56.63
  3 Marks, Diamond M          18 Track Phi Tr           57.98      56.78
  4 Gill, Javan L             18 Quicksilver            58.90      57.27
  5 Thomas, Tatiana N         18 Ruff Riders            58.05      57.95
  6 Spates, Lakeisha C        17 Ruff Riders            59.42      59.08
  7 Watts, Vanderlyn R        17 Quicksilver            59.42      59.15
  8 Taylor, Brittany          18 Boys & Girls         1:00.31      59.53

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle           2:36.05   619
  2 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light            2:38.23   593
  3 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders            2:44.09   527
  4 Wilson, Raven L           17 Carrollton P&R         2:47.04   495
  5 Wilson, Portia L          17 Carrollton P&R         2:47.77   487
  6 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun           2:49.17   472
  7 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders            2:49.90   465

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:11.39  06/20/2003  Georgia C Kloss, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sims, Jade A              17 D.C. Express         2:24.50    2:25.68
  2 Boswell, Decoshia         16 Jaguar Track         2:39.35    2:32.85
  3 McGhee, Zaneta Z          18 Boys & Girls         2:38.29    2:36.05
  4 Rush, Teresa M            16 Titans               2:38.93    2:42.73
  5 Williams, Dahlia B        17 Quicksilver                     2:43.65

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:49.80  06/22/2000  Melissa G Shaw, Sapphire
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily J            17 Red Runners                     4:38.68#
  2 Williams, Dahlia B        17 Quicksilver                     5:40.46

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10:30.19  6/1987      Lynn Taylor, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: %  9:37.24  07/30/1998  Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily J            17 Red Runners                     9:53.46#   10

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.04  06/18/2006  Nicole Okolo, BLAZ-N HEAT
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.35  07/29/2006  April Williams, unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holden, Porsche           18 Sapphire Tra           14.70      14.88Q  2
  2 Merriweather, Jessica     18 Unattached             14.71      15.02Q  1
  3 Wright, Rakedia D         17 Baldwin Coun           15.23      15.14q  2
  4 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle                      15.23q  1
  5 Austin, Sonni M           16 D.C. Express           15.40      15.25q  2
  6 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun           15.90      15.47q  1
  7 McDonald, Jodie L         17 Track Phi Tr                      15.65q  2
  8 Jefferson, Brandi L       17 Boys & Girls           16.68      15.75q  1
  9 McKee, Alexandria E       17 East Cobb                         15.87   2
 10 Walker, Carin             17 Quicksilver            17.57      16.31   1
 11 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light            18.35      16.42   2
 12 Van-Lare, Suzzette C      17 East Cobb              17.33      16.89   2

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle             15.45   1  783
  2 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light              15.83   2  735
  3 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun             15.86   2  732
  4 Wright, Rakedia D         17 Baldwin Coun             16.09   1  703
  5 Wilson, Portia L          17 Carrollton P&R           18.42   1  446
  6 Wilson, Raven L           17 Carrollton P&R           18.52   1  436
  7 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders              21.48   2  191
  8 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders              21.89   2  164

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.04  06/18/2006  Nicole Okolo, BLAZ-N HEAT
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.35  07/29/2006  April Williams, unattached
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holden, Porsche           18 Sapphire Tra           14.88      14.73
  2 Austin, Sonni M           16 D.C. Express           15.25      15.04
  3 Wright, Rakedia D         17 Baldwin Coun           15.14      15.22
  4 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle           15.23      15.43
  5 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun           15.47      15.49
  6 Merriweather, Jessica     18 Unattached             15.02      15.72
  7 McDonald, Jodie L         17 Track Phi Tr           15.65      15.80
  8 Jefferson, Brandi L       17 Boys & Girls           15.75      16.48

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:01.24  06/19/2005  Kishelle Paul, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: %   57.78  07/30/2006  Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Sonni M           16 D.C. Express                    1:04.93Q  2
  2 Watts, Vanderlyn R        17 Quicksilver                     1:06.95Q  1
  3 Jefferson, Brandi L       17 Boys & Girls                    1:09.96q  2
  4 McDonald, Jodie L         17 Track Phi Tr                    1:09.99q  1
  5 Mack, Naomi M             17 Quicksilver                     1:10.22q  1
  6 Van-Lare, Suzzette C      17 East Cobb                       1:10.59q  1
  7 Walker, Carin             17 Quicksilver                     1:10.66q  1
  8 McKee, Alexandria E       17 East Cobb                       1:10.74q  2
  9 Rush, Teresa M            16 Titans                          1:13.30   1
 10 Allen, Erika B            17 Jaguar Track                    1:14.46   2
 11 Williams, LaChe           17 Titans                          1:14.86   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:01.24  06/19/2005  Kishelle Paul, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: %   57.78  07/30/2006  Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Sonni M           16 D.C. Express         1:04.93    1:01.98
  2 Watts, Vanderlyn R        17 Quicksilver          1:06.95    1:05.50
  3 McKee, Alexandria E       17 East Cobb            1:10.74    1:06.13
  4 Van-Lare, Suzzette C      17 East Cobb            1:10.59    1:07.53
  5 Jefferson, Brandi L       17 Boys & Girls         1:09.96    1:09.43
  6 McDonald, Jodie L         17 Track Phi Tr         1:09.99    1:09.49
  7 Mack, Naomi M             17 Quicksilver          1:10.22    1:10.20
  8 Walker, Carin             17 Quicksilver          1:10.66    1:13.14

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 8:07.06  06/19/2005  Simone Wray, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: % 7:05.14  07/08/2006  Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Dahlia B        17 Quicksilver                     9:20.61

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 44.92  06/20/2003  New Horizon Track Club, New Horizon
                       Brown, Champion, Cohen, Ericha
 Nat'l Youth: % 44.56  07/30/2006  12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruff Riders  'A'                                    48.33      47.16
     1) Jackson, Latricia D 18          2) Thomas, Tatiana N 18
     3) Spates, Lakeisha C 17           4) Williams, Chelsea B 17
  2 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         51.80      47.31
     1) Young, Natrice R 16             2) Watts, Vanderlyn R 17
     3) Gill, Javan L 18                4) Tyson, Marion 17
  3 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                            47.78      48.15
     1) Holden, Porsche 18              2) Atkins, Joanna E 18
     3) Bagby, Tierra 18                4) Cotton, Ashley L 18
  4 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro Atl  'A'                   49.27      50.27
     1) Holmes, Christyanna S 16        2) Newbold, Javonda D 18
     3) Taylor, Brittany 18             4) McGhee, Zaneta Z 18
  5 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              51.17      51.21
     1) Jennings, Alexis 16             2) Allen, Erika B 17
     3) Norwood, Britni 16              4) Boswell, Decoshia 16

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3:41.00  06/23/1998  East Atlanta "A"
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruff Riders  'A'                                  4:15.20    3:51.35
     1) Spates, Lakeisha C 17           2) Thomas, Tatiana N 18
     3) Jackson, Latricia D 18          4) Williams, Chelsea B 17
  2 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro Atl  'A'                 4:13.72    3:59.07
     1) Holmes, Christyanna S 16        2) Newbold, Javonda D 18
     3) McGhee, Zaneta Z 18             4) Taylor, Brittany 18
  3 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                       4:00.53    3:59.91
     1) Morton, Paige A 17              2) Gill, Javan L 18
     3) Walker, Carin 17                4) Watts, Vanderlyn R 17
  4 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                          3:57.43    4:00.04
     1) Atkins, Joanna E 18             2) McDonald, Chelsi M 17
     3) Bagby, Tierra 18                4) Holden, Porsche 18
  5 D.C. Express  'A'                                 4:06.75    4:07.34
     1) Stephens, Brentney J 17         2) Sims, Jade A 17
     3) Lowery, Ashley N 16             4) Austin, Sonni M 16
  6 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                            4:14.14    4:14.92
     1) Norwood, Britni 16              2) Boswell, Decoshia 16
     3) Patterson, Chelsey 16           4) Allen, Erika B 17

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light              1.68m    5-06.00  830
  2 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle             1.63m    5-04.25  771
  3 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders              1.48m    4-10.25  599
  4 Wright, Rakedia D         17 Baldwin Coun             1.36m    4-05.50  470
  5 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders              1.32m    4-04.00  429
  6 Wilson, Raven L           17 Carrollton P&R           1.27m    4-02.00  379
  6 Wilson, Portia L          17 Carrollton P&R           1.27m    4-02.00  379
 -- Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun               DNF

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1.84m  06/26/1997  Naikeitra Jones, Flag City Flyers
 Nat'l Youth: % 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Merriweather, Jessica     18 Unattached                        1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light                       1.64m    5-04.50
  3 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle                      1.59m    5-02.50
  4 Walker, Carin             17 Quicksilver                       1.59m    5-02.50
  5 McKee, Alexandria E       17 East Cobb                         1.48m    4-10.25
  6 Totman, Shannon R         17 Quicksilver                       1.38m    4-06.25
  7 Simmons, Nia D            17 Quicksilver                       1.38m    4-06.25

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3.35m  06/22/2003  Nicci J Faires, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Penk, Erica E             18 Unattached                        3.65m#  11-11.75
  2 Peoples, Mauri A          17 Carrollton P&R                    3.35m#  10-11.75
  3 Polk, Elizabeth           17 Unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 6.11m  6/1995      Lashunte Salte, DC Express
 Nat'l Youth: % 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun           5.61m      5.46m   17-11.00
  2 Brooks-Millender, Millic  16 Unattached                        5.41m   17-09.00
  3 Merriweather, Jessica     18 Unattached             5.45m      5.24m   17-02.25
  4 Pegues, Alyssa M          17 White Lightn                      5.21m   17-01.25
  5 Lowery, Ashley N          16 D.C. Express           5.24m      5.19m   17-00.50
  6 Bagby, Tierra             18 Sapphire Tra           5.43m      5.12m   16-09.75  2nd508
  7 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders            4.90m      5.12m   16-09.75  2nd494
  8 Simmons, Nia D            17 Quicksilver            4.33m      5.10m   16-08.75
  9 Young, Natrice R          16 Quicksilver                       4.82m   15-09.75
 10 Totman, Shannon R         17 Quicksilver            4.77m      4.65m   15-03.25
 11 Van-Lare, Suzzette C      17 East Cobb              4.73m      4.49m   14-08.75
 12 Wright, Rakedia D         17 Baldwin Coun           4.94m      4.34m   14-03.00
 13 Stephens, Brentney J      17 D.C. Express           4.70m      4.15m   13-07.50
 14 Bolds, Jannah C           17 Running Pant           4.33m      3.88m   12-08.75
 15 Moss, Abria               16 Jaguar Track           4.54m      3.55m   11-07.75

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun             5.15m   16-10.75  601
  2 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders              5.14m   16-10.50  598
  3 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders              5.02m   16-05.75  565
  4 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light              4.79m   15-08.75  503
  5 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle             4.34m   14-03.00  388
  6 Wilson, Raven L           17 Carrollton P&R           3.99m   13-01.25  306
  7 Wilson, Portia L          17 Carrollton P&R           3.78m   12-05.00  259

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.38m  06/09/2001  LaToya LeGree, City of Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holden, Porsche           18 Sapphire Tra                     11.35m   37-03.00
  2 Pegues, Alyssa M          17 White Lightn                     11.05m   36-03.00
  3 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders                      10.91m   35-09.50
  4 Jefferson, Brandi L       17 Boys & Girls                     10.82m   35-06.00
  5 Bagby, Tierra             18 Sapphire Tra                     10.72m   35-02.00
  6 Peoples, Mauri A          17 Carrollton P&R                   10.71m   35-01.75
  7 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun                     10.67m   35-00.25
  8 Van-Lare, Suzzette C      17 East Cobb                        10.57m   34-08.25
  9 Brooks-Millender, Millic  16 Unattached                       10.41m   34-02.00
 10 Totman, Shannon R         17 Quicksilver                       9.87m   32-04.75

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light             10.74m   35-03.00  578
  2 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders             10.64m   34-11.00  571
  3 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle             8.87m   29-01.25  456
  4 Wright, Rakedia D         17 Baldwin Coun             8.48m   27-10.00  430
  5 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun             7.88m   25-10.25  392
  6 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders              6.93m   22-09.00  331
  7 Wilson, Raven L           17 Carrollton P&R           5.77m   18-11.25  257
  8 Wilson, Portia L          17 Carrollton P&R           5.58m   18-03.75  245

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.41m  6/1978      Victoria McClendon, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jocelyn R        17 New Birth Tr          11.80m     12.07m   39-07.25
  2 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light           10.52m     10.76m   35-03.75
  3 Abell, Kathleen A         17 Unattached             9.78m      9.68m   31-09.25
  4 Chaney, Analisha M        16 Jaguar Track          10.25m      9.67m   31-08.75
  5 Blocker, LaTerrica F      17 Sapphire Tra           9.92m      9.64m   31-07.50
  6 Akinwumiju, Lavonne O     16 East Cobb              7.59m      8.12m   26-07.75
  7 Andrews, Shakira M        16 New Birth Tr           7.98m      7.82m   25-08.00

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 43.21m  06/15/1999  Jennifer Curry, Middle Georgia Flyers
 Nat'l Youth: % 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abell, Kathleen A         17 Unattached                       33.86m     111-01
  2 Blocker, LaTerrica F      17 Sapphire Tra                     24.66m      80-11
  3 Akinwumiju, Lavonne O     16 East Cobb                        20.26m      66-06
  4 Chaney, Analisha M        16 Jaguar Track                     19.60m      64-04
  5 McKee, Alexandria E       17 East Cobb                        18.86m      61-10
  6 Andrews, Shakira M        16 New Birth Tr                     12.84m      42-01
  7 Veal, Shanika R           17 Villa Rica                       11.50m      37-09

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 43.36m  06/20/2004  Lorna Finn-Johnson, Throw 1 Deep
 Nat'l Youth: % 49.60m  07/29/2006  Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Horner, Allison           17 Throw 1 Deep                     51.22m%    168-00
  2 Adeduro, Adesola          18 Throw 1 Deep                     50.38m%    165-03
  3 Smith, Juliana            17 Throw 1 Deep                     43.36m#    142-03
  4 Bragg, Katherine          16 Throw 1 Deep                     26.10m      85-07

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light             32.42m     106-04  523
  2 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders             22.72m      74-06  340
  3 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle            19.86m      65-02  286
  4 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun            17.54m      57-06  243
  5 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders             15.02m      49-03  197
  6 Wilson, Portia L          17 Carrollton P&R          14.46m      47-05  187
  7 Wilson, Raven L           17 Carrollton P&R          10.54m      34-07  116

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 36.88m  6/1982      Vanessa Graham, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Shakira M        16 New Birth Tr                     14.78m      48-06
  2 Veal, Shanika R           17 Villa Rica                       10.92m      35-10

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  4536  06/15/2006  Tiffany Chavis, UNA
 Nat'l Youth: %  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       17 First Light                        4383    10
  2 Thomas, Chelsey N         17 Sprint Athle                       4135     8
  3 Jackson, Latricia D       18 Ruff Riders                        3635     6
  4 Walker, Pearline          17 Baldwin Coun                       3194     5
  5 Simmons, Iceses L         18 Ruff Riders                        2907     4
  6 Wilson, Portia L          17 Carrollton P&R                     2762     3
  7 Wilson, Raven L           17 Carrollton P&R                     2640     2

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.59  06/18/2006  Cedric Lynch, Cheetahs
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Kearis J          7 Peach Valley           15.40      14.88Q  4
  2 Ramey, Garrison P          8 Unattached             15.83      15.39Q  2
  3 Waters, Breylan L          8 Carrollton P&R         15.95      15.58Q  1
  4 Montague, Garrett M        7 Kennworth              16.60      15.71Q  3
  5 Harris, Justin D           8 Saca                   15.93      15.63q  1
  6 Edmonds, Nolan C           7 Kennworth              16.02      15.73q  2
  7 Lee, Canaan C              7 Titans                 16.22      15.78q  3
  8 Hall, Travian R            8 Dynamic Speed          15.76      15.83q  3
  9 Greer, Nasir L             7 New Birth Tr           16.26      15.97   4
 10 Anderson, Evan             7 Victory Thor           16.53      16.03   4
 11 Reynolds, Jenar Y          8 Baldwin Coun           17.34      16.34   1
 12 Walker, DeAnthony          7 New Birth Tr           17.13      16.56   1
 13 Land, Dan                  7 Ruff Riders            17.90      16.73   3
 14 Holsey, Quintavious J      8 Baldwin Coun           18.21      16.87   3
 15 Higgs, Devon T             7 Victory Thor           16.97      16.90   2
 16 Lowe, Jaylen               7 New Birth Tr           17.80      17.37   2
 17 Billinger, Deandre K       8 Villa Rica             18.18      17.40   4
 18 Mitchell, Miles F          8 Running Pant           19.19      17.93   1
 19 James, Katai G             6 New Birth Tr           18.00      18.08   4
 20 Thacker, Matthew E         7 Quicksilver            19.81      18.25   3
 21 Edwards, Jaysen C          7 Track Phi Tr           18.37      18.40   2
 22 Allen, Freddie L           6 Georgia Dream          18.56      18.74   1
 23 Moultrie, Bryan K          8 Ruff Riders            20.59      18.88   1
 24 Weaver, Maury A            6 Quicksilver            20.63      18.89   2
 25 Russell, Richard A         6 Carrollton P&R         19.24      18.91   2
 26 Hall, Logan B              7 Kennworth              19.26      19.03   3
 27 Mitchell, Langston L       5 Running Pant           22.15      19.62   4
 28 Ellis, Trevon H            5 East Cobb              19.31      19.66   4
 29 Rollins, Caleb F           7 Quicksilver            19.64      20.25   4
 30 Braynon, Kobe              8 Georgia Stars          20.24      20.28   2
 31 Lemon, Timothy L           6 Georgia Dream          21.71      20.87   3

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.59  06/18/2006  Cedric Lynch, Cheetahs
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kearis J          7 Peach Valley           14.88      14.86
  2 Ramey, Garrison P          8 Unattached             15.39      15.03
  3 Harris, Justin D           8 Saca                   15.63      15.10
  4 Edmonds, Nolan C           7 Kennworth              15.73      15.36
  5 Waters, Breylan L          8 Carrollton P&R         15.58      15.45
  6 Montague, Garrett M        7 Kennworth              15.71      15.85
  7 Hall, Travian R            8 Dynamic Speed          15.83      16.15
  8 Lee, Canaan C              7 Titans                 15.78      16.28

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 28.41  06/09/2001  Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Kearis J          7 Peach Valley           33.29      30.63Q  1
  2 Harris, Justin D           8 Saca                   33.43      31.94Q  2
  3 Edmonds, Nolan C           7 Kennworth              32.68      32.06Q  3
  4 Waters, Breylan L          8 Carrollton P&R         33.79      32.23Q  4
  5 Ramey, Garrison P          8 Unattached             32.75      31.89q  1
  6 Parham, Dylan D            7 Carrollton P&R         32.74      33.24q  2
  7 Hall, Travian R            8 Dynamic Speed          33.46      33.46q  3
  8 Montague, Garrett M        7 Kennworth              35.63      33.51q  4
  9 Greer, Nasir L             7 New Birth Tr           33.84      33.62   4
 10 Higgs, Devon T             7 Victory Thor           34.50      33.97   3
 11 Wayne, Rodney T            8 Titans                 36.00      34.57   4
 12 Allen, Derrik A            7 East Cobb              35.40      34.63   3
 13 Ridges, Jalen A            7 Running Pant           39.05      34.84   3
 14 Anderson, Evan             7 Victory Thor           34.81      35.12   1
 15 Reynolds, Jenar Y          8 Baldwin Coun           38.85      35.47   1
 16 Walker, DeAnthony          7 New Birth Tr           34.73      35.52   2
 17 Lowe, Jaylen               7 New Birth Tr           36.88      35.64   3
 18 Lee, Canaan C              7 Titans                 34.98      36.06   1
 19 Billinger, Deandre K       8 Villa Rica             38.99      36.37   2
 20 Garrett, Kalil A           8 Kennworth              37.98      36.54   2
 21 Land, Dan                  7 Ruff Riders            40.63      36.80   3
 22 Taylor, Jordan G           7 D.C. Express           35.15      36.85   2
 23 Mitchell, Miles F          8 Running Pant           40.45      38.74   4
 24 James, Katai G             6 New Birth Tr           38.05      39.22   1
 25 Forrest, Rodricus D        6 Quicksilver            42.99      39.59   1
 26 Carter, Danny A            5 Unattached             44.93      40.26   4
 27 Thacker, Matthew E         7 Quicksilver            41.82      41.29   2
 28 Edwards, Jaysen C          7 Track Phi Tr           40.09      42.64   4
 29 Mitchell, Langston L       5 Running Pant           47.58      42.77   3
 30 Hall, Logan B              7 Kennworth              42.25      43.76   1
 31 Ellis, Trevon H            5 East Cobb              43.24      44.80   2
 32 Wilkerson, Traivon L       5 White Lightn           48.69      49.16   4

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 28.41  06/09/2001  Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kearis J          7 Peach Valley           30.63      30.68
  2 Harris, Justin D           8 Saca                   31.94      31.53
  3 Ramey, Garrison P          8 Unattached             31.89      31.68
  4 Waters, Breylan L          8 Carrollton P&R         32.23      32.13
  5 Edmonds, Nolan C           7 Kennworth              32.06      32.28
  6 Parham, Dylan D            7 Carrollton P&R         33.24      32.42
  7 Montague, Garrett M        7 Kennworth              33.51      33.47
  8 Hall, Travian R            8 Dynamic Speed          33.46      34.46

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:04.58  06/09/2001  Christian Willis, Georgia Striders
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Kearis J          7 Peach Valley         1:17.39    1:16.44Q  2
  2 Parham, Dylan D            7 Carrollton P&R       1:18.16    1:16.85Q  1
  3 Allen, Derrik A            7 East Cobb            1:21.25    1:19.79Q  3
  4 Lee, Canaan C              7 Titans               1:21.97    1:23.12Q  4
  5 Ridges, Jalen A            7 Running Pant         1:19.85    1:21.83q  1
  6 Taylor, Jordan G           7 D.C. Express         1:20.93    1:22.83q  2
  7 Lowe, Jaylen               7 New Birth Tr         1:26.62    1:23.13q  2
  8 Loveless, Chase V          8 Peachtree Ci         1:28.65    1:23.38q  1
  9 Robertson, Brenden H       7 Baldwin Coun         1:22.80    1:25.07   4
 10 Mitchell, Miles F          8 Running Pant         1:23.01    1:25.35   3
 11 Garrett, Kalil A           8 Kennworth            1:30.43    1:29.36   3
 12 Roach, Leon                6 Baldwin Coun         1:31.53    1:31.21   3
 13 Dudley, Samuel M           7 Walton Youth         1:33.56    1:32.64   1
 14 Manuel, Tyler S            8 Woodstock            1:30.69    1:36.20   4
 15 Walker, DeAnthony          7 New Birth Tr         1:27.32    1:39.37   1
 16 Mitchell, Langston L       5 Running Pant         1:41.21    1:42.34   2
 17 Ellis, Trevon H            5 East Cobb            1:31.17    1:49.59   4

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:04.58  06/09/2001  Christian Willis, Georgia Striders
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kearis J          7 Peach Valley         1:16.44    1:12.89
  2 Ridges, Jalen A            7 Running Pant         1:21.83    1:15.45
  3 Parham, Dylan D            7 Carrollton P&R       1:16.85    1:16.89
  4 Allen, Derrik A            7 East Cobb            1:19.79    1:17.31
  5 Loveless, Chase V          8 Peachtree Ci         1:23.38    1:19.46
  6 Taylor, Jordan G           7 D.C. Express         1:22.83    1:22.83
  7 Lowe, Jaylen               7 New Birth Tr         1:23.13    1:23.35
  8 Lee, Canaan C              7 Titans               1:23.12    1:25.99

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:33.79  06/20/2003  Rex Willis, Gazelle
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramey, Garrison P          8 Unattached           3:00.36    2:46.68
  2 Wilkerson, Cameo D         8 Boys & Girls         2:53.49    2:49.70
  3 Taybron, Justin F          8 Saca                 3:00.94    2:52.29
  4 Berry, Timothy K           7 Dynamic Speed        3:04.20    3:01.20
  5 Ridges, Jalen A            7 Running Pant         3:05.56    3:04.62
  6 Taylor, Jordan G           7 D.C. Express         3:14.70    3:20.55
  7 Manuel, Tyler S            8 Woodstock            3:21.14    3:24.05
  8 Braynon, Kobe              8 Georgia Stars        3:33.19    3:29.67
  9 Walton, Trevor E           7 Unattached           4:10.00    4:38.27

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5:18.40  06/22/2003  Josiah S Jenkins, Boys & Girls Club
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taybron, Justin F          8 Saca                 5:49.69    5:42.26
  2 Wilkerson, Cameo D         8 Boys & Girls         5:48.16    5:49.28
  3 Berry, Timothy K           7 Dynamic Speed        6:01.55    6:25.53
  4 Womack, Wyatt J            7 Walton Youth         7:13.53    7:14.19
  5 Thorne, Daniel J           6 Alpharetta YMCA      7:04.26    7:25.12
  6 Vaughn, Jeffrey H          6 Carrollton P&R       7:43.82    7:29.67

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:01.97  06/21/2002  SACA, SACA
                         D Bowden, R Hill, J Spence, N Stokes
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          1:08.45    1:07.24
     1) Holsey, Quintavious J 8         2)
     3) Roach, Leon 6                   4) Reynolds, Jenar Y 8

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5:15.22  06/23/1998  Mark Trail Flying Eagles "A"
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                                     6:15.06
     1) Robertson, Brenden H 7          2) Roach, Leon 6
     3) Holsey, Quintavious J 8         4) Reynolds, Jenar Y 8

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4.33m  06/09/2001  Tye Youngblood, Silver Sonics
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Ryan C              8 Victory Thor           3.85m      3.73m   12-03.00   10
  2 Edmonds, Nolan C           7 Kennworth              3.26m      3.66m   12-00.25    8
  3 Loveless, Chase V          8 Peachtree Ci           2.97m      3.32m   10-10.75    6
  4 Harris, Justin D           8 Saca                   2.92m      3.17m   10-05.00    5   2nd310
  5 Waters, Breylan L          8 Carrollton P&R         2.74m      3.17m   10-05.00    4   2nd303
  6 Allen, Derrik A            7 East Cobb              2.95m      3.16m   10-04.50    3
  7 Palmer, Mitchell R         8 Sequoyah               3.04m      3.12m   10-03.00    2
  8 Montague, Garrett M        7 Kennworth              2.95m      3.10m   10-02.00    1
  9 Land, Dan                  7 Ruff Riders            2.23m      3.04m    9-11.75
 10 Taybron, Justin F          8 Saca                   3.26m      3.00m    9-10.25
 11 Parham, Dylan D            7 Carrollton P&R         2.66m      2.90m    9-06.25
 12 Higgs, Devon T             7 Victory Thor                      2.86m    9-04.75
 13 Walton, Trevor E           7 Unattached             2.03m      2.30m    7-06.50
 14 Allen, Freddie L           6 Georgia Dream          2.69m      2.25m    7-04.75
 15 Hall, Logan B              7 Kennworth              2.29m      2.20m    7-02.75
 16 Dudley, Samuel M           7 Walton Youth                      2.12m    6-11.50
 17 Forrest, Rodricus D        6 Quicksilver            1.56m      2.00m    6-06.75
 18 Weaver, Maury A            6 Quicksilver            1.65m      1.71m    5-07.50

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 6.08m  06/20/2004  Andrew O'Brien, Walton
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Aaron J            8 Quicksilver            4.31m      5.20m   17-00.75
  2 Russell, Richard A         6 Carrollton P&R         3.94m      4.63m   15-02.25
  3 Arnold, Jalil D            8 Quicksilver            3.96m      4.40m   14-05.25
  4 Greer, Nasir L             7 New Birth Tr           4.16m      4.27m   14-00.25
  5 James, Katai G             6 New Birth Tr           2.90m      3.53m   11-07.00
  6 Williams, Ashton L         7 Villa Rica             2.52m      3.02m    9-11.00
  7 Braynon, Kobe              8 Georgia Stars          2.61m      2.99m    9-09.75
  8 Vaughn, Jeffrey H          6 Carrollton P&R         2.32m      2.80m    9-02.25
  9 Moultrie, Bryan K          8 Ruff Riders            2.95m      2.78m    9-01.50
 10 Walton, Trevor E           7 Unattached             2.77m      2.72m    8-11.25
 11 Anderson, Evan             7 Victory Thor           2.81m      2.70m    8-10.25

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 21.64m  06/17/2006  Derrion Rakestraw, Sequoyah
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Keeton, Bowen              8 Kennworth             10.54m     13.36m      43-10
  2 Hudson, Aaron J            8 Quicksilver           13.08m     13.14m      43-01
  3 Arnold, Jalil D            8 Quicksilver           12.56m     12.42m      40-09
  4 Billinger, Deandre K       8 Villa Rica             9.92m     11.52m      37-09
  5 Manuel, Tyler S            8 Woodstock             12.72m     11.36m      37-03
  6 Wilkerson, Cameo D         8 Boys & Girls          12.28m     10.76m      35-04
  7 Russell, Richard A         6 Carrollton P&R         9.74m      9.86m      32-04
  8 Moultrie, Bryan K          8 Ruff Riders            8.14m      9.58m      31-05
  9 Vaughn, Jeffrey H          6 Carrollton P&R         8.52m      8.34m      27-04
 10 Williams, Ashton L         7 Villa Rica             4.92m      6.10m      20-00
 11 Wilkerson, Traivon L       5 White Lightn           6.20m      6.02m      19-09
 12 Bilsky, Ethan J            6 Peachtree Ci           3.60m      3.10m      10-02

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.82  06/01/1992  Eugene Lee, DC Flyers
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Taj M            10 East Cobb              13.82      13.81Q  3
  2 Williamson, Christopher   10 Titans                 13.76      13.86Q  4
  3 Edmonds, Nygel C           9 Kennworth              14.07      13.99Q  1
  4 Montgomery, Hakim D       10 Carrollton P&R         14.05      14.08Q  2
  5 Lynch, Cedric              9 Cheetahs               14.23      14.23q  1
  6 Render, Darrel J           9 Kennworth              14.27      14.29q  2
  7 Brannon, Marcarius D      10 Baldwin Coun           14.79      14.30q  4
  7 Stone, Curtis J           10 Dynamic Speed          14.34      14.30q  3
  9 Bolston, Torenzo M        10 Baldwin Coun           15.53      14.53   2
 10 Smith, Aaron               9 New Birth Tr           14.81      14.65   3
 11 Tate, Durante             10 Southeast St           15.67      14.74   1
 12 Tate, Dante               10 Southeast St           15.86      14.82   3
 13 Singleton, Johnathan       9 New Birth Tr           14.68      14.95   4
 14 Terrell, Aundell L         8 Georgia Dream          15.14      15.00   2
 15 Morman, Tyler D           10 Dynamic Speed          15.07      15.13   1
 16 Sharkey, Saije O           9 Titans                 15.43      15.15   4
 16 Harper, Denzel A           9 Quicksilver            15.46      15.15   3
 18 Lain, Javonte W           10 Running Pant           15.83      15.21   4
 19 Harris, Faizon R           9 Kennworth              15.97      15.54   1
 20 Michael, Jamal D           9 Quicksilver            15.65      15.55   1
 20 Fuller, Zuri G             8 New Horizon            15.76      15.55   3
 22 Bond, Tristan K            9 Titans                 15.39      15.73   4
 23 Goode, Darius T           10 Voices of Fa           15.88      15.85   2
 24 Holyfield, Elijah E        9 Quicksilver            15.74      16.15   2
 25 Cutshall, Jacob P          9 Kennworth              15.36      32.47   3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.82  06/01/1992  Eugene Lee, DC Flyers
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Taj M            10 East Cobb              13.81      13.46
  2 Williamson, Christopher   10 Titans                 13.86      13.69
  3 Montgomery, Hakim D       10 Carrollton P&R         14.08      13.95
  4 Edmonds, Nygel C           9 Kennworth              13.99      14.00
  5 Lynch, Cedric              9 Cheetahs               14.23      14.12
  6 Stone, Curtis J           10 Dynamic Speed          14.30      14.19
  7 Render, Darrel J           9 Kennworth              14.29      14.23
  8 Brannon, Marcarius D      10 Baldwin Coun           14.30      14.30

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 25.97  06/01/1996  Michael Grant, Sapphire
 Nat'l Youth: % 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Taj M            10 East Cobb              29.74      28.67Q  4
  2 Terry, Tyler O             9 Carrollton P&R         29.20      28.71Q  3
  3 Edmonds, Nygel C           9 Kennworth              29.53      28.80Q  2
  4 Abernathy, Micah A        10 Titans                 28.57      28.86Q  5
  5 Williamson, Christopher   10 Titans                 29.44      29.05Q  1
  6 Lynch, Cedric              9 Cheetahs               29.27      29.20q  2
  7 Stone, Curtis J           10 Dynamic Speed          29.04      29.22q  4
  8 Lawson, Jeremy             9 New Birth Tr           29.37      29.40q  1
  9 Long, Bryan A              9 Titans                 30.21      29.69   5
 10 Mcbride, Christopher A    10 Track Phi Tr           30.13      29.74   5
 11 Render, Darrel J           9 Kennworth              30.37      29.89   3
 12 Smith, Aaron               9 New Birth Tr           29.66      29.93   3
 13 Russell, Georgio          10 Titans                 30.30      29.94   4
 14 Mitchell, Damarcus L       9 Carrollton P&R         30.45      30.32   1
 15 Tate, Durante             10 Southeast St           33.64      30.63   5
 16 Lewis, Jorgio J            9 Carrollton P&R         31.60      30.92   5
 17 Terrell, Aundell L         8 Georgia Dream          33.01      31.30   1
 18 Sharkey, Saije O           9 Titans                 33.62      31.34   4
 19 Morman, Tyler D           10 Dynamic Speed          31.45      31.55   5
 20 White, Darrell D          10 Peach Valley           34.33      31.70   5
 21 Tate, Dante               10 Southeast St           34.65      31.71   4
 22 Jolly, Shaun               8 Jaguar Track           33.29      31.86   1
 23 Elder, Eric D              9 Sapphire Tra           30.99      31.95   2
 24 Singleton, Johnathan       9 New Birth Tr           31.18      32.21   3
 25 Fuller, Zuri G             8 New Horizon            33.61      32.23   3
 26 Bond, Tristan K            9 Titans                 32.10      32.69   4
 27 Goode, Darius T           10 Voices of Fa           32.89      32.80   2
 28 Lain, Jamal W             10 Running Pant           34.67      34.51   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 25.97  06/01/1996  Michael Grant, Sapphire
 Nat'l Youth: % 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abernathy, Micah A        10 Titans                 28.86      27.77
  2 Terry, Tyler O             9 Carrollton P&R         28.71      27.87
  3 Griffin, Taj M            10 East Cobb              28.67      28.48
  4 Edmonds, Nygel C           9 Kennworth              28.80      28.70
  5 Lynch, Cedric              9 Cheetahs               29.20      28.93
  6 Lawson, Jeremy             9 New Birth Tr           29.40      29.06
  7 Williamson, Christopher   10 Titans                 29.05      29.08
  8 Stone, Curtis J           10 Dynamic Speed          29.22      29.55

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:02.29  06/20/2004  Joshua Clemons, Ruff Riders
 Nat'l Youth: %   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Jordan            10 Titans               1:06.20    1:07.06Q  3
  2 Lawson, Jeremy             9 New Birth Tr         1:08.76    1:07.46Q  2
  3 Lain, Kobie J             10 Running Pant         1:10.35    1:09.75Q  1
  4 Abernathy, Micah A        10 Titans               1:05.94    1:11.68Q  4
  5 Jones, Felix M             9 Baldwin Coun         1:12.72    1:08.37q  3
  6 Green, Khalfani K          9 Quicksilver          1:11.25    1:11.74q  2
  7 Mcbride, Christopher A    10 Track Phi Tr         1:13.96    1:11.89q  1
  8 Brinson, Kenneth          10 East Cobb            1:11.31    1:12.48q  3
  9 Elder, Eric D              9 Sapphire Tra         1:10.99    1:12.65   1
 10 Smith, Aaron               9 New Birth Tr         1:11.32    1:13.73   4
 11 Schuster, Josef A         10 Walton Youth         1:15.21    1:13.93   2
 12 Hansbrough, Albert M      10 East Cobb            1:16.33    1:14.05   4
 13 Harris, Faizon R           9 Kennworth            1:15.67    1:14.96   3
 14 Mangram, Martin C          9 Red Runners          1:14.67    1:15.05   1
 15 Mitchell, Jake B           9 Sequoyah             1:13.79    1:15.49   2
 16 Clark, Jared K             9 Alpharetta YMCA      1:23.77    1:15.65   3
 17 Edwards, Jeremiah T       10 Voices of Fa         1:17.78    1:16.00   3
 18 Jolly, Shaun               8 Jaguar Track         1:20.65    1:19.25   2
 19 Miller, Darralyn E         8 Victory Thor         1:23.10    1:19.26   2
 20 Ellis, Tobias H            9 East Cobb            1:23.98    1:20.02   4
 21 Poole, Jamin D             9 White Lightn         1:16.41    1:20.82   4
 22 Mc Shay, Jovaughn W        8 Saca                 1:23.92    1:21.14   4
 23 James, Nakai G             9 New Birth Tr         1:25.85    1:21.85   2
 24 Soran, Benny               8 Walton Youth         1:22.61    1:23.37   1

Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Jeremy             9 New Birth Tr           1:07.53   193
  2 Jones, Felix M             9 Baldwin Coun           1:09.08   157
  3 Griffin, Taj M            10 East Cobb              1:09.28   153
  4 Brinson, Kenneth          10 East Cobb              1:09.37   151
  5 Smith, Aaron               9 New Birth Tr           1:13.16    79
  6 Boyd, Isaiah T            10 Carrollton P&R         1:26.80
  7 Ellis, Tyree L             9 Ruff Riders            1:33.39

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:02.29  06/20/2004  Joshua Clemons, Ruff Riders
 Nat'l Youth: %   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abernathy, Micah A        10 Titans               1:11.68    1:04.00
  2 Howell, Jordan            10 Titans               1:07.06    1:04.55
  3 Lawson, Jeremy             9 New Birth Tr         1:07.46    1:04.60
  4 Lain, Kobie J             10 Running Pant         1:09.75    1:07.64
  5 Jones, Felix M             9 Baldwin Coun         1:08.37    1:07.90
  6 Mcbride, Christopher A    10 Track Phi Tr         1:11.89    1:09.46
  7 Green, Khalfani K          9 Quicksilver          1:11.74    1:09.97
  8 Brinson, Kenneth          10 East Cobb            1:12.48    1:12.97

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:28.12  06/06/2004  Ozzie G Osburn, Boys & Girls
 Nat'l Youth: % 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Austin D            10 Track Phi Tr         2:35.39    2:29.67
  2 Howell, Jordan            10 Titans               2:42.03    2:29.90
  3 Lain, Kobie J             10 Running Pant         2:45.85    2:37.50
  4 Hansbrough, Albert M      10 East Cobb            2:52.67    2:45.68
  5 Green, Khalfani K          9 Quicksilver          2:53.93    2:46.58
  6 Johnston, Hayden          10 Alpharetta YMCA      2:53.92    2:48.33
  7 Miller, Chase M           10 Woodstock            2:52.80    2:48.34
  8 Rakestraw, Derrion T       9 Sequoyah             2:57.04    2:53.87
  9 Nathan, Alec A            10 Red Runners          2:57.99    2:54.63
 10 Mcnesse, Earenst H         9 Track Phi Tr         2:49.28    2:54.71
 11 Beavers, Blake C          10 Woodstock            3:05.28    2:54.89
 12 Mangram, Martin C          9 Red Runners          2:56.58    2:55.47
 13 Ellis, Tobias H            9 East Cobb            3:20.24    2:58.32
 14 Waldon, Elijah T           8 Boys & Girls         3:00.35    2:58.74
 15 Nail, Parker               9 Peachtree Ci         3:05.67    3:00.05
 16 Edwards, Jeremiah T       10 Voices of Fa         3:07.17    3:00.86
 17 Penn, Jarrett M            8 Voices of Fa         3:07.13    3:02.33
 18 James, Nakai G             9 New Birth Tr         3:06.65    3:03.87
 19 Poole, Jamin D             9 White Lightn         3:13.59    3:05.53
 20 Norman, William H          9 Walton Youth         3:41.51    3:21.14

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:57.32  06/19/2005  Josiah Jenkins, NS Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:43.70  07/31/2005  Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Austin D            10 Track Phi Tr         5:30.33    5:20.67
  2 Hansbrough, Albert M      10 East Cobb            5:33.50    5:28.52
  3 Johnston, Hayden          10 Alpharetta YMCA      5:37.29    5:35.37
  4 Nathan, Alec A            10 Red Runners          5:35.91    5:37.71
  5 Mcnesse, Earenst H         9 Track Phi Tr         5:42.13    5:41.12
  6 Miller, Chase M           10 Woodstock            5:46.65    5:41.15
  7 Jones, Christian G         9 Quicksilver          5:44.56    5:47.36
  8 Waldon, Elijah T           8 Boys & Girls         6:05.07    5:55.88
  9 Ellis, Tobias H            9 East Cobb            6:05.09    5:56.53
 10 Beavers, Blake C          10 Woodstock            5:58.21    5:59.12
 11 James, Nakai G             9 New Birth Tr         5:59.93    6:05.41
 12 Penn, Jarrett M            8 Voices of Fa         6:23.01    6:07.01
 13 Greer, Miles              10 PT Elite             5:52.85    6:10.17
 14 Nail, Parker               9 Peachtree Ci         6:19.43    6:12.88
 15 Michell, Christian D      10 Alpharetta YMCA      6:54.37    6:36.17
 16 Norman, William H          9 Walton Youth         6:35.89    6:37.69

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 54.11  06/22/2000  South Cobb Flyers "A"
 Nat'l Youth: % 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                         56.28      55.44
     1) Mitchell, Damarcus L 9          2) Terry, Tyler O 9
     3) Montgomery, Hakim D 10          4) Lewis, Jorgio J 9
  2 Titans  'A'                                         56.25      57.37
     1) Williamson, Christopher M 10    2) Russell, Georgio 10
     3) Bond, Tristan K 9               4) Long, Bryan A 9
  3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            57.43      58.00
     1) Brannon, Marcarius D 10         2) Bolston, Torenzo M 10
     3) Jones, Felix M 9                4) Holsey, Quondarius D 10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:23.50  06/20/2004  Titans, Titans
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, M McMurray
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                       4:40.01    4:30.33
     1) Abernathy, Micah A 10           2) Howell, Jordan 10
     3) Long, Bryan A 9                 4) Russell, Georgio 10
  2 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                       4:58.31    4:35.59
     1) Montgomery, Hakim D 10          2) Mitchell, Damarcus L 9
     3) Lewis, Jorgio J 9               4) Terry, Tyler O 9
  3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          5:52.80    4:52.22
     1) Brannon, Marcarius D 10         2) Bolston, Torenzo M 10
     3) Jones, Felix M 9                4) Holsey, Quondarius D 10
  4 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                       5:29.63    5:02.14
     1) Harper, Denzel A 9              2) Holyfield, Elijah E 9
     3) Jones, Christian G 9            4) Green, Khalfani K 9
  5 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                        4:57.58    5:06.61
     1) Roberts, Cedric D 10            2) Mcbride, Christopher A 10
     3) Mcnesse, Earenst H 9            4) Gray, Austin D 10
  6 Walton Youth Track Club  'A'                      5:18.12    5:09.01
     1) Soran, Benny 8                  2) Schuster, Josef A 10
     3) Hawley, Coleton D 9             4) Dudley, E. Gordon 10
  7 Voices of Faith  'A'                              5:34.20    5:30.78
     1) Avery, Jordan M 9               2) Edwards, Jeremiah T 10
     3) Penn, Jarrett M 8               4) Goode, Darius T 10

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1.37m  06/01/1993  Philip Sam, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jake B           9 Sequoyah                          1.07m    3-06.00

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Taj M            10 East Cobb                1.35m    4-05.00  283
  2 Brinson, Kenneth          10 East Cobb                1.30m    4-03.25  250
  3 Jones, Felix M             9 Baldwin Coun             1.20m    3-11.25  188
  4 Smith, Aaron               9 New Birth Tr             1.10m    3-07.25  131
  4 Lawson, Jeremy             9 New Birth Tr             1.10m    3-07.25  131
  6 Boyd, Isaiah T            10 Carrollton P&R           1.05m    3-05.25  105
  7 Ellis, Tyree L             9 Ruff Riders              0.96m    3-01.75   63

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4.90m  6/1980      Walter Crowder, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Taj M            10 East Cobb              4.44m      4.43m   14-06.50
  2 Edmonds, Nygel C           9 Kennworth              4.40m      4.25m   13-11.50
  3 Render, Darrel J           9 Kennworth              3.97m      4.18m   13-08.75
  4 Lynch, Cedric              9 Cheetahs               4.34m      4.01m   13-02.00
  5 Mangram, Martin C          9 Red Runners            3.89m      3.95m   12-11.50
  6 Lawson, Jeremy             9 New Birth Tr           4.06m      3.88m   12-08.75
  7 Poole, Jamin D             9 White Lightn           2.84m      3.81m   12-06.00
  8 Sharkey, Saije O           9 Titans                 3.32m      3.72m   12-02.50
  9 Harper, Denzel A           9 Quicksilver            3.57m      3.57m   11-08.50
 10 Stuart, William H         10 Red Runners            3.46m      3.54m   11-07.50
 11 Terrell, Aundell L         8 Georgia Dream          3.53m      3.54m   11-07.50
 12 White, Darrell D          10 Peach Valley           2.64m      3.48m   11-05.00
 13 Lain, Jamal W             10 Running Pant           2.91m      3.48m   11-05.00
 14 Rakestraw, Derrion T       9 Sequoyah               3.53m      3.47m   11-04.75
 15 Holyfield, Elijah E        9 Quicksilver            3.16m      3.45m   11-04.00
 16 Jenkins, Dorien P          9 Kennworth              2.75m      3.43m   11-03.00
 17 Holyfield, Eleazar E       9 Quicksilver            2.79m      3.38m   11-01.25
 18 Boyd, Isaiah T            10 Carrollton P&R         3.50m      3.36m   11-00.25
 19 Fuller, Zuri G             8 New Horizon            3.59m      3.30m   10-10.00
 20 Cutshall, Jacob P          9 Kennworth              3.46m      3.29m   10-09.50
 21 Harris, Faizon R           9 Kennworth              3.37m      3.28m   10-09.25
 22 Jones, Christian G         9 Quicksilver            2.92m      3.26m   10-08.50
 23 Michael, Jamal D           9 Quicksilver            3.72m      3.17m   10-05.00
 24 Price, Lennis              9 Ruff Riders            1.55m      1.71m    5-07.50
 -- Mc Shay, Jovaughn W        8 Saca                   2.83m         ND

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10.17m  6/1992      David Morris, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kenneth          10 East Cobb           26-03.50      8.25m   27-01.00
  2 Taibi, Anthony O          10 Unattached          21-00.00      6.94m   22-09.25
  3 Singleton, Johnathan       9 New Birth Tr        18-00.25      6.01m   19-08.75
  4 Pascal, Drew J            10 Quicksilver         19-09.00      5.68m   18-07.75
  5 Elder, Eric D              9 Sapphire Tra        19-00.00      5.43m   17-09.75
  6 Norman, William H          9 Walton Youth        18-06.50      5.42m   17-09.50
  7 Ledford, Zach T            9 Woodstock           17-04.75      5.18m   17-00.00
  8 Boyd, Javonte K           10 Baldwin Coun        16-07.00      5.15m   16-10.75
  9 Price, Lennis              9 Ruff Riders         13-00.75      4.28m   14-00.50
 10 Ellis, Tyree L             9 Ruff Riders         14-08.50      4.08m   13-04.75
 11 Quinn, Torrian A           9 New Birth Tr        15-00.75      4.05m   13-03.50
 12 Chenault, Zachary L        9 Georgia Stars       11-09.00      3.89m   12-09.25

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kenneth          10 East Cobb                7.96m   26-01.50  364
  2 Jones, Felix M             9 Baldwin Coun             6.67m   21-10.75  288
  3 Griffin, Taj M            10 East Cobb                5.67m   18-07.25  230
  4 Lawson, Jeremy             9 New Birth Tr             5.36m   17-07.00  212
  5 Boyd, Isaiah T            10 Carrollton P&R           5.17m   16-11.50  201
  6 Smith, Aaron               9 New Birth Tr             4.49m   14-08.75  162
  7 Ellis, Tyree L             9 Ruff Riders              4.14m   13-07.00  142

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 28.26m  06/17/2006  Bailey Roth, NewRoc Rockets
 Nat'l Youth: % 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dudley, E. Gordon         10 Walton Youth          27.62m     29.00m#     95-02
  2 Rakestraw, Derrion T       9 Sequoyah              23.82m     26.24m      86-01
  3 Beavers, Blake C          10 Woodstock             22.38m     23.46m      77-00
  4 Pascal, Drew J            10 Quicksilver           16.62m     18.56m      60-11
  5 Ellis, Tyree L             9 Ruff Riders           17.02m     13.40m      43-11
  6 Nail, Parker               9 Peachtree Ci          10.72m     10.28m      33-09

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #   790  6/1990      Tyler Crain, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: %  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kenneth          10 East Cobb                           765    10
  2 Griffin, Taj M            10 East Cobb                           666     8
  3 Jones, Felix M             9 Baldwin Coun                        633     6
  4 Lawson, Jeremy             9 New Birth Tr                        536     5
  5 Smith, Aaron               9 New Birth Tr                        372     4
  6 Boyd, Isaiah T            10 Carrollton P&R                      306     3
  7 Ellis, Tyree L             9 Ruff Riders                         205     2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 11.78  06/01/1992  Jamie Beard, DC Flyers
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Evan L             11 Titans                 13.20      13.09Q  4
  2 Goss, Marcus D            11 Titans                 13.69      13.29Q  3
  3 Moore, Phillip G          12 Titans                 13.82      13.68Q  2
  4 Bolds, Solomon K          11 Running Pant                      13.97Q  1
  5 Johnson, Monquencio       11 Unattached             14.64      14.00q  3
  6 Edwards, John-Wesley M    11 Running Pant           14.73      14.04q  2
  7 Ward, Avery D             11 Alpharetta YMCA        14.23      14.18q  1
  8 Cutshall, Hudson A        12 Kennworth              14.34      14.22q  1
  9 Terrell, Kyle Q           11 Carrollton P&R         14.90      14.35   2
 10 Bennett, Marcus           11 Boys & Girls           14.96      14.53   4
 11 Hansberry, Khari D        11 Running Stars          14.47      14.60   2
 12 Green, Anthony D          10 Running Pant           15.52      14.69   3
 13 Weaver, Michael A         11 Quicksilver            14.77      14.74   1
 14 Priser, Kyle C            11 Kennworth              15.20      14.92   1
 14 Abernathy, Darrell J      10 Saca                   15.05      14.92   4
 16 Middlebrooks, Joshua D    11 Quicksilver            15.12      15.03   2
 17 Ingram, Preston           12 NW YMCA                14.93      15.05   3
 18 Davenport, Cameron M      11 Jaguar Track           15.11      15.20   3
 19 Vaughn, Miles F           10 Mark Trail F           14.63      15.22   4
 20 Black, Cameron C          12 Victory Thor           14.77      15.27   1
 21 Uzzell, Robert D          10 Georgia Stars          15.14      15.40   1
 22 Edwards, Alijah M         10 Running Pant           17.21      15.93   2
 23 Thompson, Bernard R       10 Voices of Fa           15.42      16.12   2
 24 Speight, Isaiah K         10 Victory Thor           16.50      16.50   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 11.78  06/01/1992  Jamie Beard, DC Flyers
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Evan L             11 Titans                 13.09      12.95
  2 Goss, Marcus D            11 Titans                 13.29      13.12
  3 Moore, Phillip G          12 Titans                 13.68      13.55
  4 Edwards, John-Wesley M    11 Running Pant           14.04      13.73
  5 Ward, Avery D             11 Alpharetta YMCA        14.18      13.74
  6 Johnson, Monquencio       11 Unattached             14.00      13.75
  7 Bolds, Solomon K          11 Running Pant           13.97      13.79
  8 Cutshall, Hudson A        12 Kennworth              14.22      14.10

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 24.06  06/23/1998  Michael Grant, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Elliott L          11 Titans                 27.03      25.62Q  4
  2 Goss, Marcus D            11 Titans                 28.10      27.20Q  1
  3 Martin, Justin X          11 Georgia Stars          27.46      27.64Q  3
  4 Willingham, Chris         12 Titans                 28.03      28.02Q  2
  5 Character, Marlon         10 Titans                 30.56      27.54q  1
  6 Johnson, Monquencio       11 Unattached             31.35      28.69q  2
  7 Bolds, Solomon K          11 Running Pant           30.70      28.90q  3
  8 Moore, Phillip G          12 Titans                 28.93      28.95q  1
  9 Edwards, John-Wesley M    11 Running Pant           30.11      29.24   4
 10 Ward, Avery D             11 Alpharetta YMCA        30.43      29.29   2
 11 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners            29.40      29.51   2
 12 Cutshall, Hudson A        12 Kennworth              29.79      29.95   4
 13 Hansberry, Khari D        11 Running Stars          30.57      30.02   2
 14 Mangram, Brandon A        11 Red Runners            29.58      30.03   3
 15 Lain, Khari H             11 Running Pant           31.67      30.41   2
 16 Green, Anthony D          10 Running Pant           33.48      30.86   2
 17 Richardson, Gabriel C     10 D.C. Express           30.82      30.87   4
 18 Bennett, Marcus           11 Boys & Girls           32.51      31.14   1
 19 Middlebrooks, Joshua D    11 Quicksilver            32.03      31.35   3
 20 Priser, Kyle C            11 Kennworth              32.02      31.55   4
 21 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R         30.11      31.68   3
 22 Black, Cameron C          12 Victory Thor           31.45      31.90   1
 23 Terrell, Kyle Q           11 Carrollton P&R         31.20      31.98   3
 24 Weaver, Michael A         11 Quicksilver            31.35      32.09   1
 25 Thompson, Jirsten E       11 Baldwin Coun           36.19      32.24   4
 26 Uzzell, Robert D          10 Georgia Stars          31.73      32.31   3
 27 Vaughn, Miles F           10 Mark Trail F           31.87      32.34   4
 28 Abernathy, Darrell J      10 Saca                   32.61      32.36   1
 29 Smith, Travionte' V       12 Georgia Stars          31.06      32.47   4

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 24.06  06/23/1998  Michael Grant, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Elliott L          11 Titans                 25.62      25.25
  2 Martin, Justin X          11 Georgia Stars          27.64      26.86
  3 Goss, Marcus D            11 Titans                 27.20      26.88
  4 Character, Marlon         10 Titans                 27.54      27.14
  5 Willingham, Chris         12 Titans                 28.02      27.65
  6 Moore, Phillip G          12 Titans                 28.95      28.15
  7 Bolds, Solomon K          11 Running Pant           28.90      28.49
  8 Johnson, Monquencio       11 Unattached             28.69      29.84

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 56.12  06/20/2004  Alphonso Davis, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Elliott L          11 Titans               1:01.65      59.89Q  3
  2 Martin, Justin X          11 Georgia Stars        1:01.60    1:00.36Q  4
  3 Nicholson, Cedric D       12 Titans               1:04.63    1:03.76Q  1
  4 Isaac, Jamelle R          11 Unattached           1:03.56    1:03.91Q  2
  5 Character, Marlon         10 Titans               1:04.73    1:04.63q  1
  6 Boone, Dwayne P           12 Baldwin Coun         1:05.78    1:04.67q  4
  7 Harris, Andrew            10 Titans               1:05.73    1:05.07q  3
  8 Higgins, Jedrek A         11 Unattached           1:05.93    1:06.22q  3
  9 Cutshall, Hudson A        12 Kennworth            1:07.47    1:06.73   2
 10 Cheek, Ben H              12 Unattached           1:11.12    1:07.69   1
 11 Richardson, Gabriel C     10 D.C. Express         1:08.75    1:08.01   4
 12 Mangram, Brandon A        11 Red Runners          1:08.98    1:08.17   4
 13 Hill, Everett D           11 Victory Thor         1:08.63    1:08.46   3
 14 Scott, Shatavius          11 Baldwin Coun         1:11.55    1:08.49   1
 15 Johnson, Ennis M          11 Running Pant         1:07.74    1:08.51   1
 16 Myers, Vincent J          11 Alpharetta YMCA      1:12.59    1:08.71   3
 17 Stevenson, Andrew J       11 Carrollton P&R       1:08.30    1:10.08   2
 18 Lain, Khari H             11 Running Pant         1:12.39    1:11.05   2
 19 Kennedy, Benjamin X       11 Southeast St         1:07.66    1:12.45   1
 20 Miller, Fred              12 New Birth Tr         1:11.08    1:14.68   2
 21 Clements, Daniel A        11 Alpharetta YMCA      1:16.06    1:15.27   1
 22 Ector, Chandler           11 Jaguar Track         1:17.37    1:19.85   1
 23 Stallworth, Darion        11 Jaguar Track         1:13.19    1:20.97   4
 24 Head, Dallas D            10 Sprint Athle         1:26.06    1:25.54   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 56.12  06/20/2004  Alphonso Davis, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Elliott L          11 Titans                 59.89      57.90
  2 Martin, Justin X          11 Georgia Stars        1:00.36      59.57
  3 Nicholson, Cedric D       12 Titans               1:03.76    1:01.95
  4 Isaac, Jamelle R          11 Unattached           1:03.91    1:03.74
  5 Boone, Dwayne P           12 Baldwin Coun         1:04.67    1:03.81
  6 Harris, Andrew            10 Titans               1:05.07    1:04.64
  7 Higgins, Jedrek A         11 Unattached           1:06.22    1:05.90
  8 Character, Marlon         10 Titans               1:04.63    1:06.85

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:14.16  06/22/2000  William B Barnes, Cardinals
 Nat'l Youth: % 2:07.21  07/29/2001  Reginald Warren, Gazelles
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Justin X          11 Georgia Stars        2:23.75    2:22.20
  2 Isaac, Jamelle R          11 Unattached           2:25.79    2:24.09
  3 Cromer, Brandon           12 Track Phi Tr         2:27.49    2:26.40
  4 Higgins, Jedrek A         11 Unattached           2:37.71    2:34.98
  5 Ellis, Theron H           10 East Cobb            2:35.75    2:38.06
  6 Sexton, Alterik D         12 Boys & Girls         2:44.57    2:41.31
  7 Moore, Terren D           11 Titans               2:46.89    2:42.17
  8 Lemon, Ra Sheed L         11 Georgia Dream        2:48.87    2:43.70
  9 Whitener, Joshua E        12 Running Stars        2:46.00    2:44.38
 10 Hill, Everett D           11 Victory Thor         2:44.30    2:45.98
 11 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R       2:54.56    2:47.31
 12 Colley, Josh A            11 Woodstock            2:55.03    2:47.88
 13 Hall, Michael A           11 Running Pant         2:48.27    2:48.43
 14 Richardson, Gabriel C     10 D.C. Express         2:48.28    2:49.84
 15 Stallworth, Darion        11 Jaguar Track         3:01.13    2:53.15
 16 Higgs, Derek D            11 Victory Thor         2:46.48    2:53.18
 17 Troxel, Cody C            11 Kennworth            2:59.93    3:00.80
 18 Miller, Fred              12 New Birth Tr         3:01.21    3:02.38
 19 Kennedy, Benjamin X       11 Southeast St         2:49.52    3:02.79

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Andrew J       11 Carrollton P&R         5:18.57   458
  2 Benjamin, Jaelon A        11 Ruff Riders            5:33.29   383
  3 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr           5:34.23   379
  4 Griffin, Ty N             12 East Cobb              5:37.74   362
  5 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners            6:08.81   229
  6 Holmes, Angelo A          11 New Birth Tr           6:27.50   163
  7 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R         7:47.67     3

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:43.12  06/19/2005  Joshua Jenkins, NS Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cromer, Brandon           12 Track Phi Tr         4:59.46    5:04.69
  2 Mitchell, Thaddeus L      12 Running Pant         5:08.00    5:15.91
  3 Ellis, Theron H           10 East Cobb            5:26.68    5:24.48
  4 Sexton, Alterik D         12 Boys & Girls         5:36.46    5:31.17
  5 Moore, Terren D           11 Titans               5:45.54    5:41.53
  6 Lemon, Ra Sheed L         11 Georgia Dream        5:39.02    5:43.76
  7 Cheek, Ben H              12 Unattached           5:25.02    5:46.37
  8 Colley, Josh A            11 Woodstock            5:43.57    5:50.22
  9 Rohan, Elijah             12 Unattached           5:51.05    5:55.54
 10 Thorne, Zachary           10 Alpharetta YMCA      5:53.90    6:06.20
 11 Troxel, Cody C            11 Kennworth            6:05.34    6:10.14
 12 Miller, Fred              12 New Birth Tr         6:16.97    6:13.86
 13 Johnson, Matthew M        12 Saca                 7:00.54    6:18.36
 14 Jones, Sam N              10 Woodstock            6:39.31    6:28.84
 15 Faber, Jarrett J          11 Running Stars        6:14.59    6:39.33

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10:27.34  06/23/2001  Marcelis J Lynch, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: %  9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cromer, Brandon           12 Track Phi Tr                   10:46.01
  2 Stevenson, Andrew J       11 Carrollton P&R                 11:14.80
  3 Ellis, Theron H           10 East Cobb                      11:32.90
  4 Hall, Michael A           11 Running Pant                   12:00.26
  5 Sexton, Alterik D         12 Boys & Girls                   12:05.59
  6 Lemon, Ra Sheed L         11 Georgia Dream                  12:15.67
  7 Whitener, Joshua E        12 Running Stars                  12:44.61
  8 Melissas, Grant T         12 Walton Youth                   14:17.48

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.83  06/19/2005  Jonathan Jones, Carrollton Parks
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners            14.85      14.43Q  2
  2 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr           16.51      15.31Q  1
  3 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R         14.90      16.18q  1
  4 Vaughn, Miles F           10 Mark Trail F           16.59      16.74q  2
  5 Abernathy, Darrell J      10 Saca                   17.00      17.67q  2
  6 Thompson, Jirsten E       11 Baldwin Coun           18.10      17.68q  2
  7 Scott, Shatavius          11 Baldwin Coun           17.38      18.48q  1
  8 Thompson, Bernard R       10 Voices of Fa           19.34      18.53q  1
  9 Holmes, Angelo A          11 New Birth Tr           17.04      18.62   1
 10 Johnson, Matthew M        12 Saca                   19.05      19.55   2

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners              14.31   1  714
  2 Griffin, Ty N             12 East Cobb                15.22   1  605
  3 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr             15.73   2  546
  4 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R           16.05   2  512
  5 Holmes, Angelo A          11 New Birth Tr             16.97   1  418
  6 Benjamin, Jaelon A        11 Ruff Riders              17.79   2  341
  7 Stevenson, Andrew J       11 Carrollton P&R           17.81   2  340

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.83  06/19/2005  Jonathan Jones, Carrollton Parks
 Nat'l Youth: % 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners            14.43      13.89
  2 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr           15.31      14.52
  3 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R         16.18      15.66
  4 Scott, Shatavius          11 Baldwin Coun           18.48      16.64
  5 Vaughn, Miles F           10 Mark Trail F           16.74      16.71
  6 Abernathy, Darrell J      10 Saca                   17.67      16.98
  7 Thompson, Bernard R       10 Voices of Fa           18.53      17.22
  8 Thompson, Jirsten E       11 Baldwin Coun           17.68      17.31

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 49.55  06/17/2005  Running Panthers, Running Panthers
                       R Heath, J West, J King, J Watson
 Nat'l Youth: % 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                         51.27      51.06
     1) Berry, Elliott L 11             2) Character, Marlon 10
     3) Berry, Evan L 11                4) Goss, Marcus D 11
  2 Titans  'B'                                         55.34      54.52
     1) Harris, Andrew 10               2) Willingham, Chris 12
     3) Moore, Phillip G 12             4) Nicholson, Cedric D 12
  3 Alpharetta YMCA  'A'                                59.29    1:00.49
     1) Clements, Daniel A 11           2) Bennett, Stanford C 11
     3) Perleberg, Adam H 11            4) Ward, Avery D 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3:55.17  06/18/2006  Track Phi Track Elite, Track Phi Tr
                         C Gamble, T Squires, A Gray, D Tate
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                       4:32.23    4:17.87
     1) Harris, Andrew 10               2) Nix, Noah C 10
     3) Nicholson, Cedric D 12          4) Willingham, Chris 12
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          5:20.18    4:39.20
     1) Davis, Chauncei 11              2) Boone, Dwayne P 12
     3) Thompson, Jirsten E 11          4) Scott, Shatavius 11
  3 Victory Thoroughbreds  'A'                        5:06.33    5:02.13
     1) Higgs, Derek D 11               2) Black, Cameron C 12
     3) Speight, Isaiah K 10            4) Hill, Everett D 11

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr             1.56m    5-01.25  434
  2 Griffin, Ty N             12 East Cobb                1.38m    4-06.25  303
  3 Benjamin, Jaelon A        11 Ruff Riders              1.32m    4-04.00  263
  3 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R           1.32m    4-04.00  263
  3 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners              1.32m    4-04.00  263
  6 Stevenson, Andrew J       11 Carrollton P&R           1.22m    4-00.00  200
 -- Holmes, Angelo A          11 New Birth Tr               DNF

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1.56m  6/1993      Blake Sabo, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr                      1.48m    4-10.25
  2 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners                       1.43m    4-08.25
  3 Griffin, Ty N             12 East Cobb                         1.33m    4-04.25
  4 Dawson, Terrell L         12 Unattached                        1.28m    4-02.25
  5 Benjamin, Jaelon A        11 Ruff Riders                       1.23m    4-00.50
  6 Ingram, Preston           12 NW YMCA                           1.18m    3-10.50

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 5.84m  06/06/2004  Trevor N Tatum, Gazelle
 Nat'l Youth: % 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berry, Evan L             11 Titans                 4.92m      4.97m   16-03.75
  2 Griffin, Ty N             12 East Cobb              4.43m      4.41m   14-05.75
  3 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr           4.95m      4.39m   14-05.00
  4 Priser, Kyle C            11 Kennworth              3.84m      4.24m   13-11.00
  5 Terrell, Kyle Q           11 Carrollton P&R         4.34m      4.22m   13-10.25
  6 Johnson, Monquencio       11 Unattached             4.08m      4.12m   13-06.25
  7 Smith, Travionte' V       12 Georgia Stars          4.42m      4.01m   13-02.00
  8 Clements, Daniel A        11 Alpharetta YMCA        3.92m      3.93m   12-10.75
  9 Higgins, Jedrek A         11 Unattached             3.98m      3.85m   12-07.75
 10 Weaver, Michael A         11 Quicksilver            3.60m      3.61m   11-10.25
 11 Thompson, Greyson M       11 NW YMCA                3.53m      3.60m   11-09.75
 12 Kennedy, Benjamin X       11 Southeast St           3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75
 13 Troxel, Cody C            11 Kennworth              3.47m      3.49m   11-05.50
 14 Middlebrooks, Joshua D    11 Quicksilver            3.81m      3.43m   11-03.00
 15 Edwards, Alijah M         10 Running Pant           3.60m      3.43m   11-03.00
 16 Holmes, Angelo A          11 New Birth Tr           3.54m      3.41m   11-02.25
 17 Rohan, Elijah             12 Unattached             3.40m      3.23m   10-07.25
 -- Mangram, Brandon A        11 Red Runners            4.00m       FOUL

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ty N             12 East Cobb                4.33m   14-02.50  261
  2 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr             4.14m   13-07.00  229
  3 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R           4.08m   13-04.75  219
  4 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners              3.84m   12-07.25  181
  5 Benjamin, Jaelon A        11 Ruff Riders              3.74m   12-03.25  165
  6 Stevenson, Andrew J       11 Carrollton P&R           3.40m   11-02.00  116
  7 Holmes, Angelo A          11 New Birth Tr             3.39m   11-01.50  115

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners              9.51m   31-02.50  456
  2 Griffin, Ty N             12 East Cobb                8.46m   27-09.25  394
  3 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr             7.89m   25-10.75  360
  4 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R           7.20m   23-07.50  319
  5 Holmes, Angelo A          11 New Birth Tr             6.67m   21-10.75  288
  6 Benjamin, Jaelon A        11 Ruff Riders              5.92m   19-05.25  244
  7 Stevenson, Andrew J       11 Carrollton P&R           5.31m   17-05.25  209

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.06m  06/15/1999  Paul Anderson, Gazelle
 Nat'l Youth: % 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Tyler C           12 Mark Trail F           9.22m     10.18m   33-04.75
  2 Dawson, Terrell L         12 Unattached             8.89m      9.43m   30-11.25
  3 Abell, Thomas C           11 Unattached             7.75m      8.38m   27-06.00
  4 Ward, Emmett              12 New Birth Tr           7.55m      8.07m   26-05.75
  5 Whitener, Joshua E        12 Running Stars          7.02m      7.57m   24-10.00
  6 Talps, Kalil K            11 Quicksilver            7.45m      7.48m   24-06.50
  7 Ector, Chandler           11 Jaguar Track           6.35m      7.38m   24-02.50
  8 Barron, Joseph R          11 Quicksilver            6.63m      6.89m   22-07.25
  9 Hicks, Austin J           11 Victory Thor           6.52m      6.77m   22-02.50
 10 Barker, Gaven A           12 NW YMCA                6.49m      6.02m   19-09.00
 11 Uzzell, Robert D          10 Georgia Stars          6.81m      6.01m   19-08.75

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 29.44m  6/1989      Chad Scott, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abell, Thomas C           11 Unattached                       21.60m      70-10
  2 Ward, Emmett              12 New Birth Tr                     19.72m      64-08
  3 Vaughn, Tyler C           12 Mark Trail F                     18.86m      61-10
  4 Talps, Kalil K            11 Quicksilver                      16.86m      55-04
  5 Ector, Chandler           11 Jaguar Track                     16.64m      54-07
  6 Barron, Joseph R          11 Quicksilver                      15.40m      50-06
  7 Bearden, Wesley J         12 Sequoyah                         14.44m      47-04
  8 Barker, Gaven A           12 NW YMCA                           1.16m       3-10
 -- Hicks, Austin J           11 Victory Thor                       FOUL

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 37.38m  06/02/2007  Morgan Tanasijevich, Walton Youth
 Nat'l Youth: % 54.53m  07/21/2006  Aaron Potter
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tanasijevich, Morgan D    12 Walton Youth          37.38m     40.00m#    131-03
  2 Colley, Josh A            11 Woodstock             31.28m     30.56m     100-03
  3 Bearden, Wesley J         12 Sequoyah              24.62m     27.98m      91-09
  4 Barron, Joseph R          11 Quicksilver           16.64m     25.38m      83-03
  5 Jones, Sam N              10 Woodstock             23.28m     23.20m      76-01
  6 Barker, Gaven A           12 NW YMCA               15.00m     18.64m      61-02
  7 Benjamin, Jaelon A        11 Ruff Riders           19.98m     17.88m      58-08
  8 Ward, Emmett              12 New Birth Tr          15.98m     16.30m      53-06
  9 Talps, Kalil K            11 Quicksilver           15.88m     14.04m      46-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  2370  6/1994      Matthew Mason, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: %  2802  06/02/2005  Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daron D         12 New Birth Tr                       1948    10
  2 Griffin, Ty N             12 East Cobb                          1925     8
  3 Seward, Cameron R         11 Red Runners                        1843     6
  4 Benjamin, Jaelon A        11 Ruff Riders                        1396     5
  5 Stevenson, Andrew J       11 Carrollton P&R                     1323     4
  6 Parham, Armondez          12 Carrollton P&R                     1316     3
  7 Holmes, Angelo A          11 New Birth Tr                        984     2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10.91  06/22/2000  Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
 Nat'l Youth: % 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Jordon A          14 Mark Trail F           11.29      11.39Q  4
  2 Sellers, Donald B         14 Quicksilver            12.11      11.91Q  2
  3 Snoddy, Broderick B       14 Carrollton P&R         12.22      12.01Q  1
  4 Brown, Eric               14 Jaguar Track           11.97      12.04Q  3
  5 Hall, Jeremy L            13 White Lightn           12.68      12.24q  3
  6 Morris, Jamar R           14 Titans                 12.48      12.30q  3
  6 Mosley, Trey              14 Jaguar Track           12.19      12.30q  1
  8 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA        12.56      12.32q  2
  9 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R         12.50      12.35   2
 10 Boyd, Carnell R           13 Baldwin Coun           12.64      12.37   4
 11 Douglas, Derek            14 Running Stars          12.25      12.38   3
 12 Greene, Oliver H          13 Walton Youth           12.48      12.43   4
 13 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R         12.51      12.47   1
 14 Ross, Michael L           14 Quicksilver            12.79      12.52   1
 15 Boyer, Kyle J             14 Kennworth              12.74      12.63   2
 16 Sims, Jamar J             13 Mark Trail F           12.62      12.66   3
 17 Grant, Alex               14 Walton Youth           12.89      12.99   1
 18 McKenzie, Colin G         14 Walton Youth           13.07      13.12   4
 19 Chenault, Kevin M         13 Georgia Stars          13.37      13.62   3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10.91  06/22/2000  Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
 Nat'l Youth: % 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Jordon A          14 Mark Trail F           11.39      11.38
  2 Brown, Eric               14 Jaguar Track           12.04      11.92
  3 Snoddy, Broderick B       14 Carrollton P&R         12.01      11.93
  4 Sellers, Donald B         14 Quicksilver            11.91      11.98
  5 Hall, Jeremy L            13 White Lightn           12.24      12.06
  6 Morris, Jamar R           14 Titans                 12.30      12.12
  7 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA        12.32      12.17
  8 Mosley, Trey              14 Jaguar Track           12.30      12.21

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 21.87  06/22/2000  Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
 Nat'l Youth: % 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Jordon A          14 Mark Trail F           23.48      23.27Q  4
  2 Brown, Eric               14 Jaguar Track           24.57      24.52Q  3
  3 Sellers, Donald B         14 Quicksilver            24.81      24.53Q  2
  4 Winn-King, Shaquille D    14 Titans                 25.36      24.83Q  1
  5 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R         25.20      24.81q  3
  6 Douglas, Derek            14 Running Stars          24.99      24.91q  2
  7 Boyd, Carnell R           13 Baldwin Coun           25.41      24.93q  2
  8 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA        26.13      25.27q  2
  9 Mosley, Trey              14 Jaguar Track           25.04      25.39   3
 10 McIntosh, Travis R        14 Saca                   26.18      25.47   1
 11 Gonzales, Gabriel B       13 Titans                 25.60      25.54   4
 12 Sims, Jamar J             13 Mark Trail F           25.51      25.83   3
 13 White, Kane A             13 Voices of Fa           26.06      26.02   3
 14 Stanley, Quami K          14 Dynamic Speed          25.36      26.12   1
 15 Tate, Derwyn L            13 Titans                 26.52      26.32   4
 16 Edwards, Richard M        14 Sprint Athle           26.16      26.54   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 21.87  06/22/2000  Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
 Nat'l Youth: % 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Jordon A          14 Mark Trail F           23.27      22.98
  2 Brown, Eric               14 Jaguar Track           24.52      24.41
  3 Sellers, Donald B         14 Quicksilver            24.53      24.42
  4 Winn-King, Shaquille D    14 Titans                 24.83      24.61
  5 Boyd, Carnell R           13 Baldwin Coun           24.93      24.66
  6 Douglas, Derek            14 Running Stars          24.91      24.72
  7 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA        25.27      24.73
  8 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R         24.81      24.94

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 49.43  06/19/2005  Justin Chambers, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winn-King, Shaquille D    14 Titans                 55.13      55.83Q  3
  2 Gray, Adolphus            13 Track Phi Tr           56.87      56.26Q  4
  2 Hall, Matthew T           14 Running Pant           55.86      56.26Q  1
  4 Brown, Walter H           14 Kennworth              58.34      56.30Q  2
  5 Hall, Jeremy L            13 White Lightn           58.53      56.34q  4
  6 White, Kane A             13 Voices of Fa           58.37      56.75q  4
  7 Johnson, Jordon A         14 Saca                   55.89      56.77q  1
  8 Parks, Nicholas A         13 Track Phi Tr           56.72      56.92q  4
  9 Artman, Ryan M            14 East Cobb              57.79      56.95   2
 10 Gilkey, Jahi A            13 Saca                   56.56      57.04   2
 11 Hill, Render M            13 Saca                   56.88      57.31   3
 12 Hollimon, Justin          14 Quicksilver            58.36      57.81   3
 13 Tate, Derwyn L            13 Titans                 59.89      58.00   2
 14 Harris, Anthony           14 Titans                 59.05      58.20   1
 15 Gonzales, Gabriel B       13 Titans                 59.00      58.77   2
 16 McIntosh, Travis R        14 Saca                   58.55      58.86   3
 17 Jenkins, Kaleb S          14 Voices of Fa         1:00.41      59.47   4
 18 Ross, Michael D           13 Ruff Riders          1:01.14    1:00.46   2
 19 Hayes,, Roderick          13 New Birth Tr           59.36    1:00.88   1
 20 Turner, Cameron           14 New Birth Tr         1:01.43    1:01.64   1
 21 Poole, Antwuan J          12 White Lightn         1:02.21    1:02.41   2
 22 Boyer, Kyle J             14 Kennworth            1:01.76    1:04.05   1
 23 Edwards, Richard M        14 Sprint Athle         1:00.87    1:04.08   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 49.43  06/19/2005  Justin Chambers, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Adolphus            13 Track Phi Tr           56.26      54.74
  2 Winn-King, Shaquille D    14 Titans                 55.83      54.82
  3 White, Kane A             13 Voices of Fa           56.75      56.09
  4 Johnson, Jordon A         14 Saca                   56.77      56.19
  5 Parks, Nicholas A         13 Track Phi Tr           56.92      56.52
  6 Hall, Jeremy L            13 White Lightn           56.34      57.46
  7 Brown, Walter H           14 Kennworth              56.30      57.76

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2:01.20  06/26/1997  Clark Payne, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: % 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Adolphus            13 Track Phi Tr         2:14.65    2:10.24
  2 Hall, Matthew T           14 Running Pant         2:18.67    2:10.34
  3 Carpenter, Austin         13 Titans               2:15.96    2:14.16
  4 Artman, Ryan M            14 East Cobb            2:23.41    2:17.85
  5 Gilkey, Jahi A            13 Saca                 2:22.16    2:18.03
  6 Johnson, Jordon A         14 Saca                 2:25.07    2:18.78
  7 Hayes,, Roderick          13 New Birth Tr         2:21.72    2:19.92
  8 Hill, Render M            13 Saca                 2:27.51    2:20.27
  9 Parks, Nicholas A         13 Track Phi Tr         2:18.02    2:20.93
 10 Turner, Cameron           14 New Birth Tr         2:28.17    2:23.13
 11 Forman, David L           14 Walton Youth         2:22.00    2:25.62
 12 Vereen, Darian J          13 Titans               2:29.42    2:26.02
 13 Taylor, Justin L          13 Ruff Riders          2:27.21    2:26.15
 14 Williams, Vaughn M        13 East Cobb            2:36.06    2:29.85
 15 Emory, Cassidy C          12 Carrollton P&R       2:30.68    2:33.91
 16 Machan, Anthony M         13 Unattached           2:35.64    2:35.93
 17 Walton, Ian M             13 Unattached           2:34.44    2:39.28
 18 Taylor, Aaron J           13 Victory Thor         2:39.75    2:41.25
 19 Chatman, Victor T         12 Running Pant         2:46.18    2:48.57
 20 Komar, Max                12 Southeast St         2:48.31    2:50.23

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:17.45  06/26/1997  Clark Payne, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: % 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Austin         13 Titans               4:42.88    4:44.05
  2 Forman, David L           14 Walton Youth         4:51.07    4:52.56
  3 Brown, Walter H           14 Kennworth            5:11.99    4:54.05
  4 Sorenson, Parker S        13 Running Stars        5:02.25    4:54.40
  5 Taylor, Justin L          13 Ruff Riders          5:16.07    5:07.22
  6 Williams, Vaughn M        13 East Cobb            5:17.17    5:22.06
  7 Svoboda, Sam J            12 Red Runners          5:35.67    5:23.37
  8 Machan, Anthony M         13 Unattached           5:18.26    5:23.39
  9 Correa-Eagle, John J      13 Saca                 5:36.00    5:25.16
 10 Bordelon, Joshua E        14 Georgia Dream        5:43.84    5:28.95
 11 Scaggs, Jordan C          14 Alpharetta YMCA      5:42.49    5:30.68
 12 Brown, Thomas H           13 Sequoyah             5:35.94    6:00.03
 13 Johnson, Derrick F        13 Saca                 6:01.09    6:01.04
 14 O'Shea, Nicholas A        12 Unattached           6:38.69    6:29.55
 15 Kershaw, Miles F          12 Voices of Fa         6:43.22    6:34.56
 -- Ramey, Mitchell           14 Unattached           5:11.46        DNF

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael D           13 Ruff Riders            5:08.95   509
  2 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb              5:09.69   505
  3 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R         5:18.28   459
  4 Emory, Cassidy C          12 Carrollton P&R         5:20.68   447
  5 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA        5:22.12   439
  6 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R         5:26.14   419
  7 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle           5:27.17   413
  8 Walton, Ian M             13 Unattached             5:27.28   413
  9 Billings, Elijah I        14 Carrollton P&R         5:34.63   377
 10 Rouse, Camaray C          14 Carrollton P&R         5:48.51   313

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 9:36.19  06/19/2003  Marcelis J Lynch, Distance Heat
 Nat'l Youth: % 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forman, David L           14 Walton Youth                   10:36.13    10
  2 Sorenson, Parker S        13 Running Stars                  10:46.47     8
  3 Pitts, Avery              13 Woodstock                      10:48.25     6
  4 Hallman, Jonathan D       14 Unattached                     11:08.74     5
  5 Taylor, Justin L          13 Ruff Riders                    11:12.85     4
  6 Ramey, Mitchell           14 Unattached                     11:17.29     3
  7 Bordelon, Joshua E        14 Georgia Dream                  11:45.50     2
  8 Svoboda, Sam J            12 Red Runners                    11:54.08     1
  9 Williams, Vaughn M        13 East Cobb                      11:56.30
 10 Scaggs, Jordan C          14 Alpharetta YMCA                11:57.50
 11 Ramesh, Anirudh           13 Walton Youth                   12:32.05

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.90  06/22/2000  Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snoddy, Broderick B       14 Carrollton P&R         14.67      14.38Q  3
  2 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R         14.81      14.53Q  2
  3 Harris, Trey              13 Titans                 14.89      14.91Q  1
  4 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle           16.36      15.21q  3
  5 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb              15.89      15.34q  3
  6 Jackson, Jordan R         12 East Cobb              15.77      15.85q  2
  7 Hayes,, Roderick          13 New Birth Tr           16.83      15.97q  1
  8 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R         19.05      16.03q  1
  9 Harper, Derek D           13 Quicksilver            17.35      16.26   2
 10 Sinkfield, Malcolm D      14 Saca                   16.48      16.97   2
 11 Peters, Tyrell J          13 Saca                   20.62      17.46   2
 12 Edwards, Richard M        14 Sprint Athle           17.26      17.48   1
 13 White, Kane A             13 Voices of Fa           17.45      17.76   3
 14 Andrews, Takeem M         13 New Birth Tr           17.47      18.36   3
 15 Gillespie, Dennis K       14 Victory Thor           20.89      18.99   3
 16 Harris, Anthony           14 Titans                 18.77      19.07   2
 17 Chestnut, Khylil R        13 Quicksilver            20.67      20.08   3

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.90  06/22/2000  Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Snoddy, Broderick B       14 Carrollton P&R         14.38      14.03
  2 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R         14.53      14.56
  3 Harris, Trey              13 Titans                 14.91      14.89
  4 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle           15.21      15.44
  5 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb              15.34      15.47
  6 Jackson, Jordan R         12 East Cobb              15.85      15.50
  7 Hayes,, Roderick          13 New Birth Tr           15.97      15.87
  8 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R         16.03      20.97

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R           14.83   1  870
  2 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle             15.92   3  742
  3 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb                16.05   2  727
  4 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R           16.40   1  688
  5 Walton, Ian M             13 Unattached               16.45   3  683
  6 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA          17.06   3  618
  7 Rouse, Camaray C          14 Carrollton P&R           17.23   1  600
  8 Ross, Michael D           13 Ruff Riders              17.34   2  589
  9 Billings, Elijah I        14 Carrollton P&R           17.40   2  583
 10 Emory, Cassidy C          12 Carrollton P&R           18.39   2  487
 11 Taylor, Justin L          13 Ruff Riders              18.48   1  479

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 25.25  06/22/2000  Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Trey              13 Titans                            26.63Q  2
  2 Hayes,, Roderick          13 New Birth Tr                      27.85Q  1
  3 Peters, Tyrell J          13 Saca                              28.83Q  3
  4 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R                    27.46Q  2
  5 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb                         28.31Q  1
  6 Harris, Anthony           14 Titans                            29.60Q  3
  7 Harper, Derek D           13 Quicksilver                       28.96q  2
  8 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle                      28.97q  1
  9 Walton, Ian M             13 Unattached                        29.00   2
 10 Jackson, Jordan R         12 East Cobb                         29.65   2
 11 Sinkfield, Malcolm D      14 Saca                              30.02   3
 12 Rouse, Camaray C          14 Carrollton P&R                    30.34   3
 13 Sims, Jamar J             13 Mark Trail F                      30.41   1
 14 Tarver, Aaron J           12 Saca                              30.50   2
 15 Gillespie, Dennis K       14 Victory Thor                      30.88   1
 16 Turner, Cameron           14 New Birth Tr                      31.13   1
 17 Edwards, Richard M        14 Sprint Athle                      31.23   2
 18 Chestnut, Khylil R        13 Quicksilver                       33.79   3
 19 Svoboda, Sam J            12 Red Runners                       35.87   1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 25.25  06/22/2000  Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Trey              13 Titans                 26.63      26.28
  2 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R         27.46      26.89
  3 Hayes,, Roderick          13 New Birth Tr           27.85      27.62
  4 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb              28.31      28.03
  5 Peters, Tyrell J          13 Saca                   28.83      28.26
  6 Harris, Anthony           14 Titans                 29.60      28.42
  7 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle           28.97      28.55
  8 Harper, Derek D           13 Quicksilver            28.96      35.22

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 44.75  06/18/2004  Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At, Boys & Girls
                       H Dixon, J Lewis, A Sneed, K Wynn
 Nat'l Youth: % 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                         47.84      47.32   2
     1) Morris, Jamar R 14              2) Tate, Derwyn L 13
     3) Harris, Trey 13                 4) Gonzales, Gabriel B 13
  2 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                         48.98      48.02   2
     1) Lowery, RJ 13                   2) Emory, Cassidy C 12
     3) Jones, Jonathan I 13            4) Snoddy, Broderick B 14
  3 Saca  'A'                                           47.78      48.26   2
     1) Gilkey, Jahi A 13               2) McIntosh, Travis R 14
     3) Stokes, Naieem L 13             4) Johnson, Jordon A 14
  4 White Lightning  'A'                                49.79      48.36   2
     1) Hall, Jeremy L 13               2) Cannady, Tekorien T 14
     3) Hand, Shannon D 13              4) Howard, Darion J 13
  5 Walton Youth Track Club  'A'                        50.52      50.44   1
     1) McKenzie, Colin G 14            2) Bishop, Joseph O 13
     3) Grant, Alex 14                  4) Greene, Oliver H 13
  6 Saca  'B'                                           49.03      50.55   2
     1) Tarver, Aaron J 12              2) Pitts, Isiah M 13
     3) Sinkfield, Malcolm D 14         4) Peters, Tyrell J 13
  7 Georgia Stars Track Club  'A'                       51.97      51.43   1
     1) Whyte, Renard S 12              2) Chenault, Kevin M 13
     3) Pratcher, Quinton M 13          4) Martin, Waymon A 14

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3:28.98  06/04/2005  Titans, Titans
                         J Chambers, S Hill, K Gilstrap, E Harris
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                       3:43.18    3:42.64
     1) Harris, Trey 13                 2) Winn-King, Shaquille D 14
     3) Carpenter, Austin 13            4) Savage, Cornelius 14
  2 Saca  'A'                                         3:46.58    3:49.14
     1) Gilkey, Jahi A 13               2) Hill, Render M 13
     3) Johnson, Jordon A 14            4) McIntosh, Travis R 14
  3 Titans  'B'                                       4:02.87    3:57.68
     1) Vereen, Darian J 13             2) Gonzales, Gabriel B 13
     3) Harris, Anthony 14              4) Tate, Derwyn L 13
  4 White Lightning  'A'                              4:49.15    4:00.93
     1) Poole, Antwuan J 12             2) Howard, Darion J 13
     3) Cannady, Tekorien T 14          4) Hall, Jeremy L 13
  5 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                       4:13.20    4:04.53
     1) Chestnut, Khylil R 13           2) Hollimon, Justin 14
     3) Sellers, Donald B 14            4) Ross, Michael L 14
  6 Victory Thoroughbreds  'A'                        4:40.10    4:21.55
     1) Gillespie, Dennis K 14          2) Taylor, Aaron J 13
     3) Cooke, Ken D 14                 4) Reid, Alexander T 13
  7 Saca  'B'                                         4:14.67    4:27.47
     1) Correa-Eagle, John J 13         2) Peters, Tyrell J 13
     3) Pitts, Isiah M 13               4) Johnson, Derrick F 13

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1.82m  06/07/2004  Destin Wimbish, Running Pant
 Nat'l Youth: % 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rouse, Camaray C          14 Carrollton P&R                    1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Dortch, Duffee R          13 Carrollton P&R                    1.58m    5-02.25
  3 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle                      1.58m    5-02.25
  4 Scales, Jordan M          14 Southside Pi                      1.53m    5-00.25
  5 Walton, Ian M             13 Unattached                        1.53m    5-00.25
  6 Andrews, Takeem M         13 New Birth Tr                      1.48m    4-10.25
  7 Taylor, Aaron J           13 Victory Thor                      1.48m    4-10.25
  8 Gillespie, Dennis K       14 Victory Thor                      1.48m    4-10.25
  9 Ferrell, Joshua J         13 Southside Pi                      1.43m    4-08.25
 -- Thompson, Troy M          12 NW YMCA                              NH
 -- Svoboda, Sam J            12 Red Runners                          NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rouse, Camaray C          14 Carrollton P&R           1.63m    5-04.25  488
  2 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R           1.58m    5-02.25  449
  2 Billings, Elijah I        14 Carrollton P&R           1.58m    5-02.25  449
  4 Walton, Ian M             13 Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25  411
  4 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle             1.53m    5-00.25  411
  6 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R           1.48m    4-10.25  374
  6 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA          1.48m    4-10.25  374
  8 Ross, Michael D           13 Ruff Riders              1.43m    4-08.25  338
  9 Taylor, Justin L          13 Ruff Riders              1.38m    4-06.25  303
  9 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb                1.38m    4-06.25  303
  9 Emory, Cassidy C          12 Carrollton P&R           1.38m    4-06.25  303

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3.20m  6/1994      John Perkins, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kirillov, Nikita          14 Unattached                        2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Ferrell, Joshua J         13 Southside Pi                      2.00m    6-06.75

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Billings, Elijah I        14 Carrollton P&R           5.55m   18-02.50  492
  2 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA          5.08m   16-08.00  398
  3 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R           4.99m   16-04.50  380
  4 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb                4.97m   16-03.75  377
  5 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R           4.88m   16-00.25  360
  6 Rouse, Camaray C          14 Carrollton P&R           4.87m   15-11.75  358
  7 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle             4.77m   15-07.75  339
  8 Ross, Michael D           13 Ruff Riders              4.50m   14-09.25  290
  9 Emory, Cassidy C          12 Carrollton P&R           4.29m   14-01.00  254
 10 Walton, Ian M             13 Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75  232

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 6.63m  06/23/1998  Reginald McCutchen, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Derek            14 Running Stars          4.92m      5.56m   18-03.00
  2 Ross, Michael L           14 Quicksilver            5.14m      5.47m   17-11.50
  3 Billings, Elijah I        14 Carrollton P&R         5.10m      5.46m   17-11.00
  4 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb              4.74m      5.45m   17-10.75
  5 Snoddy, Broderick B       14 Carrollton P&R         5.35m      5.39m   17-08.25
  6 Boyd, Carnell R           13 Baldwin Coun           5.11m      5.31m   17-05.25
  7 Huang, Andrew T           14 Walton Youth           5.09m      5.22m   17-01.50
  8 Hall, Jeremy L            13 White Lightn           5.35m      5.16m   16-11.25
  9 Cooke, Ken D              14 Victory Thor                      5.09m   16-08.50
 10 Brown, Eric               14 Jaguar Track           5.43m      5.04m   16-06.50
 11 Sims, Jamar J             13 Mark Trail F           5.24m      4.97m   16-03.75
 12 Sellers, Donald B         14 Quicksilver            4.85m      4.96m   16-03.25
 13 Hollimon, Justin          14 Quicksilver            5.28m      4.95m   16-03.00
 14 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA        4.99m      4.94m   16-02.50
 15 Artman, Ryan M            14 East Cobb              4.62m      4.93m   16-02.25
 16 Howard, Darion J          13 White Lightn           4.07m      4.81m   15-09.50
 17 Harper, Derek D           13 Quicksilver            4.74m      4.76m   15-07.50
 18 Parks, Nicholas A         13 Track Phi Tr           4.78m      4.73m   15-06.25
 19 Hand, Shannon D           13 White Lightn           4.26m      4.68m   15-04.25
 20 Turner, Cameron           14 New Birth Tr           4.70m      4.65m   15-03.25
 21 Grant, Alex               14 Walton Youth           4.68m      4.61m   15-01.50
 22 King, Eric R              12 NW YMCA                4.22m      4.26m   13-11.75
 23 Kure, Eric A              13 NW YMCA                4.44m      4.23m   13-10.50
 24 Reid, Alexander T         13 Victory Thor                      4.05m   13-03.50
 25 Green, Charris L          13 Peach Valley           3.35m      3.87m   12-08.50
 26 Williams, Ryan T          14 East Cobb              3.98m      3.39m   11-01.50
 27 Komar, Max                12 Southeast St           3.41m      3.27m   10-08.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 12.36m  06/22/2000  Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Billings, Elijah I        14 Carrollton P&R                   11.52m   37-09.50
  2 Rouse, Camaray C          14 Carrollton P&R                   11.33m   37-02.25
  3 Boyd, Carnell R           13 Baldwin Coun                     11.22m   36-09.75
  4 Scales, Jordan M          14 Southside Pi                     11.17m   36-07.75
  5 Hollimon, Justin          14 Quicksilver                      10.76m   35-03.75
  6 Ferrell, Joshua J         13 Southside Pi                      9.78m   32-01.00
  7 Reid, Brian M             13 NW YMCA                           7.64m   25-00.75

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 15.97m  06/22/2000  Marqus A Jackson, Augusta Flyers
 Nat'l Youth: % 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCoy, BJ                 13 Villa Rica            13.52m     13.01m   42-08.25
  2 Graham, Rashaad           13 Titans                12.90m     13.00m   42-08.00
  3 Nealey, LaDarius S        14 Cheetahs              10.16m     10.73m   35-02.50
  4 Fraley,, Orlando          12 New Birth Tr           8.09m      8.73m   28-07.75
  5 Pratcher, Quinton M       13 Georgia Stars          7.41m      8.43m   27-08.00
  6 Ross, Michael D           13 Ruff Riders            7.26m      7.46m   24-05.75
  7 Whyte, Renard S           12 Georgia Stars          7.59m      7.45m   24-05.50
  8 Kershaw, Miles F          12 Voices of Fa           5.27m      5.50m   18-00.50
  9 Rocha, Gabriel A          13 Victory Thor           5.03m      5.01m   16-05.25

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Billings, Elijah I        14 Carrollton P&R           9.95m   32-07.75  483
  2 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA          9.93m   32-07.00  481
  3 Walton, Ian M             13 Unattached               9.29m   30-05.75  443
  4 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R           8.92m   29-03.25  421
  5 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle             8.41m   27-07.25  391
  6 Rouse, Camaray C          14 Carrollton P&R           8.25m   27-01.00  381
  7 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R           8.01m   26-03.50  367
  8 Emory, Cassidy C          12 Carrollton P&R           7.90m   25-11.00  360
  9 Taylor, Justin L          13 Ruff Riders              7.77m   25-06.00  353
 10 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb                7.60m   24-11.25  343
 11 Ross, Michael D           13 Ruff Riders              6.88m   22-07.00  300

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 46.37m  6/1986      Brock Scott, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCoy, BJ                 13 Villa Rica                       44.12m     144-09
  2 Graham, Rashaad           13 Titans                           35.98m     118-00
  3 Motooka, Yoshiki          14 Walton Youth                     29.98m      98-04
  4 Nealey, LaDarius S        14 Cheetahs                         25.46m      83-06
  5 Fraley,, Orlando          12 New Birth Tr                     25.32m      83-01
  6 Pratcher, Quinton M       13 Georgia Stars                    21.42m      70-03
  7 Packer, Jonathan M        12 Woodstock                        20.34m      66-09

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 43.03m  6/1993      Matt Malone, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 54.62m  07/29/2005  Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grant, Alex               14 Walton Youth                     39.72m     130-04
  2 Johnston, Seth A          14 Sequoyah                         37.88m     124-03
  3 Billings, Elijah I        14 Carrollton P&R                   31.52m     103-05
  4 Ferrell, Joshua J         13 Southside Pi                     30.02m      98-06
  5 Brown, Thomas H           13 Sequoyah                         27.04m      88-08
  6 Hallman, Jonathan D       14 Unattached                       26.96m      88-05
  7 Fraley,, Orlando          12 New Birth Tr                     26.82m      88-00
  8 Packer, Jonathan M        12 Woodstock                        23.44m      76-11
  9 King, Eric R              12 NW YMCA                          19.00m      62-04
 10 Emory, Cassidy C          12 Carrollton P&R                   17.22m      56-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  2951  06/20/2002  Timothy Grier, Gazelle
 Nat'l Youth: %  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan I         13 Carrollton P&R                     2539    10
  2 Billings, Elijah I        14 Carrollton P&R                     2384     8
  3 Robinson, Andre R         13 Alpharetta YMCA                    2310     6
  4 Thomas, Jordan V          13 Sprint Athle                       2296     5
  5 Williams, Devon K         13 East Cobb                          2255     4
  6 Lowery, RJ                13 Carrollton P&R                     2248     3
  7 Walton, Ian M             13 Unattached                         2182     2
  8 Rouse, Camaray C          14 Carrollton P&R                     2140     1
  9 Ross, Michael D           13 Ruff Riders                        2026
 10 Emory, Cassidy C          12 Carrollton P&R                     1851

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10.41  06/01/1984  Maurey Copeland, Hahira
 Nat'l Youth: % 10.51  07/28/2006  Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Eric              16 Titans                 11.14      11.00Q  4
  2 Nicholson, Lawrence O     16 Red Runners            11.64      11.39Q  3
  3 Marlow, Darryl            15 New Birth Tr           11.56      11.47Q  2
  4 Sailor, Cortez A          15 Quicksilver            11.59      11.52Q  1
  5 Ross, Johnathan P         16 Southside Pi           11.92      11.23q  4
  6 Kendrix, Michael          16 Carrollton P&R         11.58      11.59q  1
  7 Sims, Justin J            16 Mark Trail F           11.64      11.62q  2
  8 Parks, Johnathan D        15 Atlanta Acce           12.02      11.75q  3
  9 Davis, Alphonso L         15 Atlanta Acce                      11.82   4
 10 Watkins, Justin           14 New Birth Tr           11.50      11.92   3
 11 Edwards, Javontae J       15 Baldwin Coun           12.06      11.95   2
 11 Pitts, Christian J        15 Saca                   12.00      11.95   4
 13 Epps, Daiyaan             16 Southside Pi           12.65      11.96   3
 14 Echols, Theo              16 Southside Pi           12.39      12.04   2
 15 Rohskopf, Andrew          15 PT Elite               12.24      12.05   3
 16 Harris, Altovise M        15 Baldwin Coun           13.26      12.10   1
 17 Williams, Joshua M        15 Sprint Athle           12.30      12.16   4
 18 Bee, Issac                14 Cheetahs               12.28      12.28   4
 19 Love, Kevin               15 PT Elite                          12.35   1
 20 Whyte, Brian A            14 Georgia Stars          12.16      12.36   1
 21 Gilkey, Khi C             16 Saca                   12.54      12.44   2
 22 Priser, Sean P            15 Kennworth              12.61      12.46   4
 23 Jiang, Peter H            14 Walton Youth           12.56      12.50   4
 23 White, Jerry D            15 Kennworth              12.22      12.50   1
 25 Jones, Cameron M          15 Georgia Stars          12.49      12.53   1
 26 Mitchell, Braxton E       14 Georgia Stars          12.42      13.05   1
 27 Troxel, Casey A           15 Kennworth              13.38      13.23   2
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth         16 Titans                           X10.90   3

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders              12.50   556
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders              12.60   538
  3 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb                13.23   430

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10.41  06/01/1984  Maurey Copeland, Hahira
 Nat'l Youth: % 10.51  07/28/2006  Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Eric              16 Titans                 11.00      11.20
  2 Sailor, Cortez A          15 Quicksilver            11.52      11.51
  3 Nicholson, Lawrence O     16 Red Runners            11.39      11.61
  4 Ross, Johnathan P         16 Southside Pi           11.23      11.62
  5 Marlow, Darryl            15 New Birth Tr           11.47      11.69
  6 Kendrix, Michael          16 Carrollton P&R         11.59      11.80
  7 Sims, Justin J            16 Mark Trail F           11.62      11.81
  8 Parks, Johnathan D        15 Atlanta Acce           11.75      12.02

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 21.27  06/23/1998  Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets
 Nat'l Youth: % 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Andre K           16 Georgia Dream          22.20      21.99Q  3
  2 Harris, Eric              16 Titans                 22.55      22.15Q  2
  3 Roberson, Jaron           15 Titans                 22.87      22.54Q  1
  4 Sailor, Cortez A          15 Quicksilver            23.75      23.10Q  4
  5 Nicholson, Lawrence O     16 Red Runners            23.71      22.92q  3
  6 Marlow, Darryl            15 New Birth Tr           23.46      22.98q  1
  7 Ross, Johnathan P         16 Southside Pi           24.00      23.31q  2
  8 Parks, Johnathan D        15 Atlanta Acce           24.28      23.32q  1
  9 Sims, Justin J            16 Mark Trail F           23.86      23.35   4
 10 Watkins, Justin           14 New Birth Tr           23.58      23.50   2
 11 Davis, Alphonso L         15 Atlanta Acce                      23.58   3
 12 Pitts, Christian J        15 Saca                   24.60      24.21   3
 13 Glenn, Mark L             15 Baldwin Coun           24.30      24.24   1
 14 Harris, Altovise M        15 Baldwin Coun           25.54      24.25   2
 15 Edwards, Javontae J       15 Baldwin Coun           23.91      24.28   3
 16 Epps, Daiyaan             16 Southside Pi           24.68      24.45   4
 17 Echols, Theo              16 Southside Pi           25.09      24.54   3
 18 Williams, Joshua M        15 Sprint Athle           24.89      24.67   3
 19 Beckham, Donte E          14 Baldwin Coun           25.39      24.68   1
 20 Bee, Issac                14 Cheetahs               24.94      24.82   1
 21 Rohskopf, Andrew          15 PT Elite               24.85      24.87   4
 22 Love, Kevin               15 PT Elite               25.08      24.99   2
 23 White, Jerry D            15 Kennworth              25.06      25.22   1
 24 Mitchell, Braxton E       14 Georgia Stars          25.40      25.31   1
 25 Whyte, Brian A            14 Georgia Stars          25.17      25.48   3
 26 Mason, Curtis A           14 Villa Rica             25.14      25.52   4
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth         16 Titans                           X21.88   4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 21.27  06/23/1998  Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets
 Nat'l Youth: % 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Eric              16 Titans                 22.15      22.08
  2 Carter, Andre K           16 Georgia Dream          21.99      22.09
  3 Nicholson, Lawrence O     16 Red Runners            22.92      22.97
  4 Marlow, Darryl            15 New Birth Tr           22.98      23.26
  5 Sailor, Cortez A          15 Quicksilver            23.10      23.38
  6 Parks, Johnathan D        15 Atlanta Acce           23.32      23.39
  7 Ross, Johnathan P         16 Southside Pi           23.31      23.55

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 47.66  06/18/2006  Justin Chambers, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Andre K           16 Georgia Dream          50.76      51.21Q  3
  2 Roberson, Jaron           15 Titans                 51.28      51.44Q  2
  3 Harris, Eric              16 Titans                 52.06      51.56Q  1
  4 Williams, Joshua M        15 Sprint Athle           55.33      54.62Q  4
  5 Watkins, Justin           14 New Birth Tr           52.87      52.59q  1
  6 Sailor, Cortez A          15 Quicksilver            53.99      53.53q  3
  7 Worthy, Aaron L           15 Newroc Rocke           54.04      55.02q  4
  8 Bowles, Christopher       15 Titans                 53.44      55.08q  2
  9 Glenn, Mark L             15 Baldwin Coun           56.27      55.79   1
 10 White, Jerry D            15 Kennworth              55.72      55.91   2
 11 Black, Julian             15 Red Runners            56.80      56.44   2
 12 Mason, Curtis A           14 Villa Rica             56.94      56.69   4
 13 Black, Brandon            15 Red Runners            57.38      56.95   3
 14 Pitts, Christian J        15 Saca                   59.10      57.01   3
 15 Beckham, Donte E          14 Baldwin Coun           55.80      57.56   1
 16 Mitchell, Braxton E       14 Georgia Stars          56.91      58.29   4
 17 Jones, Cameron M          15 Georgia Stars          57.80      59.06   1
 18 Richardson, Akinbola I    14 Quicksilver            57.61      59.10   2
 19 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders            57.85      59.61   1
 20 Whyte, Brian A            14 Georgia Stars        1:01.13    1:00.49   4
 21 Graphenreed, Aaron        15 Columbus Fir         1:05.14    1:02.24   1
 22 Pitts, Najee N            14 New Birth Tr         1:07.97    1:03.65   2
 23 Gilkey, Khi C             16 Saca                 1:06.05    1:03.97   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 47.66  06/18/2006  Justin Chambers, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Andre K           16 Georgia Dream          51.21      49.24
  2 Roberson, Jaron           15 Titans                 51.44      49.67
  3 Harris, Eric              16 Titans                 51.56      50.87
  4 Watkins, Justin           14 New Birth Tr           52.59      52.29
  5 Bowles, Christopher       15 Titans                 55.08      52.45
  6 Sailor, Cortez A          15 Quicksilver            53.53      53.41
  7 Williams, Joshua M        15 Sprint Athle           54.62      57.22

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders              59.17   442
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders            1:00.71   389
  3 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb              1:05.17   254

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:56.00  6/1992      Milton Campbell, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: % 1:52.25  07/29/2006  Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowles, Christopher       15 Titans               2:11.07    2:08.46
  2 Payne, Stephen G          14 Kennworth            2:10.67    2:08.77
  3 Jones, Lil' Diamond P     16 Ruff Riders          2:16.28    2:09.32
  4 Black, Julian             15 Red Runners          2:11.24    2:09.71
  5 Black, Brandon            15 Red Runners          2:11.87    2:10.71
  6 Richardson, Akinbola I    14 Quicksilver          2:18.35    2:14.89
  7 Mitchell, Braxton E       14 Georgia Stars        2:33.67    2:17.82
  8 Johnson, Lee              16 PT Elite             2:23.69    2:24.71
  9 Mcmanis, Justin D         15 Villa Rica           2:29.03    2:24.80
 10 Mobbs, Jaccob M           14 Carrollton P&R       2:33.36    2:26.88
 11 Graphenreed, Aaron        15 Columbus Fir         2:57.15    2:29.95
 12 Swarts, Trent D           14 Walton Youth         2:32.60    2:32.33
 13 Pitts, Najee N            14 New Birth Tr         2:38.52    2:43.87

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders            5:06.04   525
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders            6:02.80   253
  3 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb              6:03.97   248

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:07.13  06/19/2005  Austin Enriquez, SouthsidePioneer
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Julian             15 Red Runners          4:41.25    4:33.92
  2 Black, Brandon            15 Red Runners          4:42.20    4:35.66
  3 Payne, Stephen G          14 Kennworth            4:38.05    4:41.39
  4 Worthy, Aaron L           15 Newroc Rocke         4:39.75    4:42.22
  5 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders          4:53.20    4:45.58
  6 Tanner, Rashaun D         14 Baldwin Coun         5:00.06    4:47.57
  7 Mobbs, Jaccob M           14 Carrollton P&R       5:01.62    5:02.00
  8 Swarts, Trent D           14 Walton Youth         5:02.62    5:15.97
  9 Pitts, Najee N            14 New Birth Tr         6:09.03    5:30.18

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 9:12.00  6/1989      Eric O'Brien, DC Express
 Nat'l Youth: % 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Rashaun D         14 Baldwin Coun                   10:27.26    10
  2 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders                    10:59.41     8
  3 Mcmanis, Justin D         15 Villa Rica                     11:17.29     6
  4 Johnson, Lee              16 PT Elite                       11:31.90     5
  5 Mobbs, Jaccob M           14 Carrollton P&R                 11:35.94     4
  6 Swarts, Trent D           14 Walton Youth                   11:44.64     3
  7 Goss, Nico D              15 Titans                         11:52.72     2

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb                21.22   259
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders              23.39   131
  3 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders              23.57   122

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 14.49  06/22/2000  Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.82  07/24/2005  Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sims, Justin J            16 Mark Trail F           15.68      15.74
  2 Parks, Johnathan D        15 Atlanta Acce           16.57      16.80
  3 Wright, Jarvis            14 Baldwin Coun           17.12      17.57
  4 Brown, Rommie D           14 PT Elite               18.78      18.03

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 52.59  06/17/2006  William Wynne, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 51.56  07/30/2006  William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul A         14 Ruff Riders                       57.53q
  2 Solomon, Milton W         16 Ruff Riders                       57.69q
  3 Davis, Alphonso L         15 Atlanta Acce                      58.01q
  4 Brown, Rommie D           14 PT Elite                        1:01.41q
  5 Robinson, James E         16 Voices of Fa                    1:07.56q
  6 Roberson, Jaron           15 Titans                          1:13.44q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 52.59  06/17/2006  William Wynne, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 51.56  07/30/2006  William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberson, Jaron           15 Titans               1:13.44      57.74
  2 Davis, Alphonso L         15 Atlanta Acce           58.01      58.28
  3 Jones, Sir'Paul A         14 Ruff Riders            57.53    1:00.02
  4 Brown, Rommie D           14 PT Elite             1:01.41    1:16.00

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 6:30.05  6/1991      Eric O'Brien, DC Express
 Nat'l Youth: % 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chubb, Timond             16 Track Phi Tr                   10:21.34

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 41.73  06/21/2002  New Horizon, New Horizon
                       M Grant, C Goodman
 Nat'l Youth: % 40.90  1996        LA Jets
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            46.33        DNF
     1) Beckham, Donte E 14             2) Brown, LaMarcus C 15
     3) Edwards, Javontae J 15          4) Glenn, Mark L 15

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3:16.05  06/18/2006  Titans, Titans
                         J Chambers, W Wynne, K Gilstrap, M Ottinot
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                       3:24.03    3:27.82
     1) Chambers, Justin 16             2) Harris, Eric 16
     3) Roberson, Jaron 15              4) Bowles, Christopher 15
  2 Ruff Riders  'A'                                  3:43.35    3:37.60
     1) Jones, Lil' Diamond P 16        2) Vickers, John L 15
     3) Jones, Sir'Paul A 14            4) Solomon, Milton W 16
  3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          4:01.66    3:47.36
     1) Beckham, Donte E 14             2) Edwards, Javontae J 15
     3) Glenn, Mark L 15                4) Brown, LaMarcus C 15

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 8:18.38  6/1996      East Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 7:54.10  07/27/2005  05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruff Riders  'A'                                             8:59.65
     1) Solomon, Milton W 16            2) Jones, Sir'Paul A 14
     3) Jones, Lil' Diamond P 16        4) Vickers, John L 15

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2.08m  6/1988      Shane Haney, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul A         14 Ruff Riders                       1.83m    6-00.00
  2 Blythe, Will              16 PT Elite                          1.73m    5-08.00
  2 Payne, Stephen G          14 Kennworth                         1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Ward, Graylin H           15 Southside Pi                      1.73m    5-08.00
  5 Steele, Stephen D         14 Kennworth                         1.43m    4-08.25
 -- Leverette, Drennon K      14 First Light                          NH

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb                1.38m    4-06.25  303
  1 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders              1.38m    4-06.25  303
  1 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders              1.38m    4-06.25  303

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4.40m  06/20/2004  Jordan Scott, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, James C          16 Unattached                        3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Porter, Tyler T           15 Unattached                        3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Love, Kevin               15 PT Elite                          2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Burns, Matthew            16 Unattached                        2.75m    9-00.25
 -- Chamblee, Aaron B         15 Unattached                           NH

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb                2.30m    7-06.50  199
  2 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders              2.15m    7-00.50  169
 -- Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders                 NH

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb                5.02m   16-05.75  386
  2 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders              4.79m   15-08.75  343
  3 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders              4.36m   14-03.75  266

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 7.02m  06/23/1998  Derrick Tinsley, East Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marlow, Darryl            15 New Birth Tr           6.55m      6.63m   21-09.00
  2 Kendrix, Michael          16 Carrollton P&R         5.97m      6.50m   21-04.00
  3 Carter, Andre K           16 Georgia Dream          5.99m      6.21m   20-04.50
  4 Davis, Alphonso L         15 Atlanta Acce                      6.08m   19-11.50
  5 Nicholson, Lawrence O     16 Red Runners            6.01m      6.06m   19-10.75
  6 Wright, Jarvis            14 Baldwin Coun           5.28m      6.00m   19-08.25
  7 Evans, Michael D          15 PT Elite                          5.89m   19-04.00
  8 Watkins, Justin           14 New Birth Tr           5.95m      5.88m   19-03.50
  9 Brown, LaMarcus C         15 Baldwin Coun           5.61m      5.68m   18-07.75
 10 Priser, Sean P            15 Kennworth              5.75m      5.39m   17-08.25
 11 Crane, Marlandes D        15 Carrollton P&R         5.65m      5.34m   17-06.25
 12 Parks, Johnathan D        15 Atlanta Acce           5.70m      5.31m   17-05.25
 13 Brown, Rommie D           14 PT Elite                          5.22m   17-01.50
 14 Troxel, Casey A           15 Kennworth              5.08m      5.17m   16-11.50
 15 Whyte, Brian A            14 Georgia Stars          5.43m      4.50m   14-09.25
 16 Steele, Stephen D         14 Kennworth              3.97m      4.44m   14-07.00
 -- Sailor, Cortez A          15 Quicksilver            4.87m         ND
 -- Gilkey, Khi C             16 Saca                                 ND

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.92m  6/1981      Patrick Moore, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crane, Marlandes D        15 Carrollton P&R                   11.51m   37-09.25
  2 Wright, Jarvis            14 Baldwin Coun                     11.17m   36-07.75
  3 Blythe, Will              16 PT Elite                         10.96m   35-11.50
  4 Pace, Najee               15 Southside Pi                     10.76m   35-03.75
  5 Love, Kevin               15 PT Elite                         10.35m   33-11.50
  6 Mason, Curtis A           14 Villa Rica                        9.91m   32-06.25
  7 Troxel, Casey A           15 Kennworth                         9.78m   32-01.00

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders              8.36m   27-05.25  388
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders              7.68m   25-02.50  347
  3 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb                7.56m   24-09.75  340

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 16.20m  6/1985      Scott Erbach, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitener, Caleb W         15 Running Stars         11.99m     11.29m   37-00.50
  2 Porter, Jake              15 Unattached            10.47m     10.94m   35-10.75
  3 Leverette, Drennon K      14 First Light           10.05m     10.41m   34-02.00
  4 O'Donnell, William C      15 Sequoyah              10.01m     10.02m   32-10.50
  5 Fooster, Jalen T          14 Boys & Girls           8.67m      8.99m   29-06.00
  6 Lawrence, Marquise D      15 Voices of Fa           8.27m      8.69m   28-06.25

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 58.47m  6/1985      Hiawatha Berry, Mercury
 Nat'l Youth: % 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitener, Caleb W         15 Running Stars                    35.22m     115-07
  2 Porter, Jake              15 Unattached                       31.06m     101-11
  3 Leverette, Drennon K      14 First Light                      29.20m      95-10
  4 Fooster, Jalen T          14 Boys & Girls                     25.34m      83-02
  5 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders                      23.14m      75-11
  6 Lawrence, Marquise D      15 Voices of Fa                     20.90m      68-07

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders             20.30m      66-07  278
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders             19.90m      65-03  270
  3 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb               19.72m      64-08  267

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 52.18m  06/20/2004  David Schiedt, Throw 1 Deep
 Nat'l Youth: % 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Freberg, Miles D          16 Throw 1 Deep                     47.18m     154-09
  2 Fraker, Davis             15 Throw 1 Deep                     39.94m     131-00

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders             25.56m      83-10  237
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders             23.36m      76-08  207
  3 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb               14.76m      48-05   92

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 46.19m  6/1993      Judson Ward, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: % 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Priser, Sean P            15 Kennworth                        34.32m     112-07
  2 Hardin, Bret              15 NW YMCA                          25.74m      84-05
  3 Leverette, Drennon K      14 First Light                      22.78m      74-09
  4 Mcmanis, Justin D         15 Villa Rica                       20.48m      67-02

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  5404  6/1993      Chad Galloway, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: %  6896  1998        Tim Morse
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vickers, John L           15 Ruff Riders                        3363    10
  2 Artman, Conor M           15 East Cobb                          2778     8
  3 Dunnaway, Benjamin R      14 Ruff Riders                        2704     6

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10.25  06/01/1988  Karsten Edwards, DC Express
 Nat'l Youth: % 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randall, Woodrow W        17 First Light            10.65      10.65Q  3
  2 Potter, Marcus            18 First Light            10.98      10.98Q  2
  2 Lockett, Joshua L         18 Quicksilver            10.98      10.98Q  1
  4 Williams, Jared C         18 Quicksilver            11.02      11.02q  1
  5 Cooper, Daamon J          17 Quicksilver            11.09      11.09q  2
  6 Burch, Randolph E         17 Saca                   11.15      11.15q  3
  7 Ottinot, Miles J          17 Titans                 11.17      11.17q  2
  7 Barrow, Omari J           17 Quicksilver            11.17      11.17q  3
  9 Martinez, Jemir J         17 Unattached             11.43      11.43   1
 10 DiDia, Joe                18 PT Elite               11.50      11.50   1
 11 Taylor, George A          18 Unattached             11.56      11.56   2
 12 Peoples, Jonathan S       18 Unattached             11.63      11.63   3
 13 Shields, Jarvis A         17 Quicksilver            11.75      11.75   3
 13 Barr, Kendrick            18 Unattached             11.75      11.75   2
 15 Rauls, Joseph R           18 Running Pant           11.95      11.95   1
 16 Kimble, Terrell J         18 Teen Lift              12.58      12.58   1
 17 Smith, Stephen M          16 Red Runners            12.99      12.99   2
 -- Be'yah, Malcom C          17 Titans                               NT   3

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 10.25  06/01/1988  Karsten Edwards, DC Express
 Nat'l Youth: % 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Randall, Woodrow W        17 First Light            10.65      10.58
  2 Williams, Jared C         18 Quicksilver            11.02      10.73
  3 Lockett, Joshua L         18 Quicksilver            10.98      10.84
  4 Rauls, Joseph R           18 Running Pant           11.95      11.06
  5 Barrow, Omari J           17 Quicksilver            11.17      11.07
  6 Shields, Jarvis A         17 Quicksilver            11.75      11.23
  7 DiDia, Joe                18 PT Elite               11.50      11.40
  8 Potter, Marcus            18 First Light            10.98      12.61

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders              11.61   730
  2 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders              11.73   705
  3 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached               11.74   703

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 20.77  06/26/1997  Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeHaven, Michael D        18 Southside Pi           23.99      21.54Q  3
  2 Charles, Trey I           18 First Light            22.09      21.60Q  4
  3 Potter, Marcus            18 First Light            22.50      21.83Q  1
  4 Randall, Woodrow W        17 First Light            21.44      22.04Q  5
  5 Lawson, Khalfani A        18 D.C. Express           22.34      22.62Q  2
  6 Williams, Jared C         18 Quicksilver            22.46      21.99q  1
  6 Sneed, Adrian T           17 Quicksilver                       21.99q  4
  8 Spreads, Dantwan D        17 D.C. Express           22.70      22.02q  4
  9 Lockett, Joshua L         18 Quicksilver            22.22      22.14   3
 10 Dailey, Deaundra          17 Saca                   23.48      22.69   2
 11 Hutchen, Louis J          18 Georgia Dream          23.88      22.86   4
 12 Keith, Rachod             17 Carrollton P&R         23.28      22.89   3
 13 Smith, William H          16 Red Runners            23.28      23.04   4
 14 Butler, Vincent R         17 Quicksilver            23.72      23.06   5
 15 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders            24.31      23.18   1
 16 Lester, Courtney C        18 Titans                 23.35      23.39   1
 17 DiDia, Joe                18 PT Elite               24.43      23.49   2
 18 Rauls, Joseph R           18 Running Pant           24.59      23.69   3
 19 Shields, Jarvis A         17 Quicksilver            24.11      23.79   2
 20 Gordon, Josiah            17 Track Phi Tr           23.77      23.99   5

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 20.77  06/26/1997  Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Trey I           18 First Light            21.60      21.39
  2 DeHaven, Michael D        18 Southside Pi           21.54      21.64
  3 Randall, Woodrow W        17 First Light            22.04      21.75
  4 Sneed, Adrian T           17 Quicksilver            21.99      21.86
  5 Williams, Jared C         18 Quicksilver            21.99      22.04
  6 Lawson, Khalfani A        18 D.C. Express           22.62      22.93
  7 Potter, Marcus            18 First Light            21.83      23.01
  8 Spreads, Dantwan D        17 D.C. Express           22.02      23.09

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 46.68  06/22/2003  Cedric D Goodman, New Horizon
 Nat'l Youth: % 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spreads, Dantwan D        17 D.C. Express           50.68      48.41Q  2
  2 Graphenreed, Anton J      18 Columbus Fir           48.83      48.91Q  4
  3 Warren, Reginald          18 Titans                 49.82      49.22Q  3
  4 Sneed, Adrian T           17 Quicksilver                       49.78Q  1
  5 Charles, Trey I           18 First Light            50.82      49.23q  3
  6 Atrice, Rhyan K           17 Quicksilver                       49.63q  3
  7 Pigue, Christopher D      18 Southside Pi           50.94      50.32q  3
  8 Onyeukwu, Udechuewu       16 Quicksilver                       50.33q  2
  9 Flewellen, Charles H      17 Titans                            50.34   1
 10 Collins, Darryl J         17 D.C. Express           50.15      50.50   1
 11 Williams, Roy             17 Saca                   50.52      50.84   1
 12 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders            51.07      51.24   2
 13 Dailey, Deaundra          17 Saca                   52.25      51.27   4
 14 Chestnut, Mehran T        17 Quicksilver            52.82      51.93   1
 15 Lawson, Khalfani A        18 D.C. Express           50.83      52.28   4
 16 Gordon, Josiah            17 Track Phi Tr           52.26      52.34   4
 17 Butler, Vincent R         17 Quicksilver            51.71      52.40   1
 18 D'Ampier, Michael A       18 Unattached             51.81      52.67   2
 19 Keith, Rachod             17 Carrollton P&R         52.82      52.98   2
 20 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders            52.31      53.08   3
 21 Hutchen, Louis J          18 Georgia Dream          51.28      53.39   1
 22 Lester, Courtney C        18 Titans                 52.87      53.51   1
 23 Marks, Darian T           17 Baldwin Coun           53.59      54.18   3
 24 Merriweather, Jeremy      17 Unattached           1:01.74      56.33   4

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders              52.75   692
  2 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders              52.98   682
  3 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached               55.62   574

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 46.68  06/22/2003  Cedric D Goodman, New Horizon
 Nat'l Youth: % 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Trey I           18 First Light            49.23      47.89
  2 Spreads, Dantwan D        17 D.C. Express           48.41      47.90
  3 Warren, Reginald          18 Titans                 49.22      48.19
  4 Graphenreed, Anton J      18 Columbus Fir           48.91      48.31
  5 Atrice, Rhyan K           17 Quicksilver            49.63      49.30
  6 Onyeukwu, Udechuewu       16 Quicksilver            50.33      49.91
  7 Pigue, Christopher D      18 Southside Pi           50.32      50.54
  8 Sneed, Adrian T           17 Quicksilver            49.78      50.80

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 1:53.93  06/16/2006  Reginald Warren, Titans
 Nat'l Youth: % 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren, Reginald          18 Titans               2:04.51    1:54.05
  2 Spreads, Dantwan D        17 D.C. Express         2:00.39    1:55.88
  3 Collins, Darryl J         17 D.C. Express         2:00.06    1:56.88
  4 Hurst, Taylor E           18 D.C. Express         1:57.50    1:57.26
  5 Davis, Christopher L      18 Atlanta Acce                    1:58.98
  6 Simmons, Franklyn C       18 Red Runners          2:04.83    1:59.90
  7 Onyeukwu, Udechuewu       16 Quicksilver                     2:00.12
  8 D'Ampier, Michael A       18 Unattached           2:01.34    2:00.13
  9 Gregg, Aaron T            17 Unattached           1:59.71    2:01.13
 10 Vinson, Michael A         17 White Lightn         2:26.66    2:06.38
 11 Keel, William S           17 Red Runners                     2:07.66
 12 Gordon, Josiah            17 Track Phi Tr         2:11.30    2:08.23
 13 Atrice, Rhyan K           17 Quicksilver                     2:08.46
 14 Davis, Devin A            17 Quicksilver          2:09.08    2:08.54
 15 Poole, Bobby D            17 White Lightn         2:20.87    2:11.05
 16 Jordan, Nicholas D        18 Quicksilver          2:15.33    2:14.15
 17 Meredith, Eric A          16 White Lightn         2:26.99    2:15.54

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4:01.60  6/1991      Eric O'Brien, DC Express
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Michael A         17 White Lightn         4:32.64    4:19.44
  2 Keel, William S           17 Red Runners                     4:22.52
  3 Davis, Devin A            17 Quicksilver          4:40.97    4:36.36
 -- Bennett, Darius A         16 Kennworth            5:21.74        DNF

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders            5:06.09   525
  2 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders            5:46.21   323
  3 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached             6:11.13   220

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.69  06/26/1997  Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Kendall T          18 Unattached             14.64      14.64Q  2
  2 Jackson, Robert O         17 Titans                 14.83      14.83Q  1
  3 Smith, Durrell L          17 Atlanta Acce           15.82      15.82q  1
  4 Polite, Sherard B         17 Running Pant           15.94      15.94q  2
  5 Terry, Marcus O           17 Quicksilver            16.99      16.99q  2
  6 Roberts, Josh L           17 Unattached             18.13      18.13q  1
  7 Smith, Ledell E           17 Red Runners            19.05      19.05q  1
  8 Keith, Rachod             17 Carrollton P&R         19.16      19.16q  2
 -- Griffin, Armand J         16 Unattached                           NT   2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 13.69  06/26/1997  Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Robert O         17 Titans                 14.83      14.56
  2 Parks, Kendall T          18 Unattached             14.64      14.63
  3 Keith, Rachod             17 Carrollton P&R         19.16      15.27
  4 Smith, Durrell L          17 Atlanta Acce           15.82      15.60
  5 Polite, Sherard B         17 Running Pant           15.94      16.24
  6 Terry, Marcus O           17 Quicksilver            16.99      16.68
  7 Smith, Ledell E           17 Red Runners            19.05      19.51

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached               15.69   768
  2 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders              16.32   697
  3 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders              19.84   362

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 51.90  06/23/1998  Byron Taylor, East Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Christopher L      18 Atlanta Acce                      55.09Q  2
  2 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders                       57.53Q  1
  3 Charles, Trey I           18 First Light                       57.44q  2
  4 Williams, Roy             17 Saca                              57.69q  1
  5 Smith, Durrell L          17 Atlanta Acce                      58.01q  1
  6 Jackson, Robert O         17 Titans                            58.10q  2
  7 Polite, Sherard B         17 Running Pant                      58.65q  2
  8 Parks, Kendall T          18 Unattached                        58.99q  2
  9 Floyd, Devin              17 First Light                       59.27   2
 10 Chestnut, Mehran T        17 Quicksilver                     1:01.41   1
 11 Marks, Darian T           17 Baldwin Coun                    1:02.55   2
 12 Terry, Marcus O           17 Quicksilver                     1:07.56   1
 13 Bennett, Darius A         16 Kennworth                       1:13.43   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 51.90  06/23/1998  Byron Taylor, East Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Christopher L      18 Atlanta Acce           55.09      55.01
  2 Williams, Roy             17 Saca                   57.69      57.10
  3 Jackson, Robert O         17 Titans                 58.10      57.27
  4 Smith, Durrell L          17 Atlanta Acce           58.01      57.85
  5 Charles, Trey I           18 First Light            57.44      58.40
  6 Parks, Kendall T          18 Unattached             58.99      58.64
  7 Polite, Sherard B         17 Running Pant           58.65    1:02.19
 -- Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders            57.53        DNF

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 6:20.17  06/23/1998  Geoff Melymuk, Quicksilver
 Nat'l Youth: % 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Miles            17 Red Runners                     6:24.97
  2 Clay, Matthew D           17 Unattached                      6:31.95
  3 Keel, William S           17 Red Runners                     6:51.10

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 40.50  06/23/1998  East Atlanta "A"
 Nat'l Youth: % 39.73  1996        Track Houston
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 First Light  'A'                                    41.77      41.45
     1) Randall, Woodrow W 17           2) Potter, Marcus 18
     3) Jackson, Christopher 18         4) Charles, Trey I 18
  2 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                         42.99      41.64
     1) Hollimon, Austin L 17           2) Sneed, Adrian T 17
     3) Barrow, Omari J 17              4) Christian, Justin D 18
  3 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         41.07      42.52
     1) Terry, Marcus O 17              2) Taylor, Christian 17
     3) Lockett, Joshua L 18            4) Williams, Jared C 18
  4 Quicksilver Track Club  'C'                         44.85      42.81
     1) Kinney, Christopher A 18        2) Butler, Vincent R 17
     3) Sinkfield, Marchello I 17       4) Shields, Jarvis A 17

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 3:09.98  6/1996      East Atlanta
 Nat'l Youth: % 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                       3:16.22    3:11.52
     1) Wynne, William 17               2) Morton, Amaechi C 17
     3) McKay, Antonio R 18             4) Warren, Reginald 18
  2 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                       3:13.99    3:12.13
     1) Hollimon, Austin L 17           2) Christian, Justin D 18
     3) Taylor, Christian 17            4) Sinkfield, Marchello I 17
  3 D.C. Express  'A'                                 3:25.84    3:17.42
     1) Collins, Darryl J 17            2) Spreads, Dantwan D 17
     3) Lawson, Khalfani A 18           4) Hurst, Taylor E 18
  4 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                       3:23.51    3:21.84
     1) Atrice, Rhyan K 17              2) Williams, Jared C 18
     3) Onyeukwu, Udechuewu 16          4) Sneed, Adrian T 17
  5 Quicksilver Track Club  'C'                       3:40.30    3:24.50
     1) Lockett, Joshua L 18            2) Barrow, Omari J 17
     3) Butler, Vincent R 17            4) Chestnut, Mehran T 17
  6 White Lightning  'A'                              3:35.19    3:32.14
     1) Drayton, Kim O 17               2) Poole, Bobby D 17
     3) Meredith, Eric A 16             4) Vinson, Michael A 17
  7 Northside Red Runners  'A'                        3:39.53    3:39.40
     1) Smith, William H 16             2) Smith, Ledell E 17
     3) Svoboda, Miles 17               4) Simmons, Franklyn C 18
  8 Quicksilver Track Club  'D'                       4:04.42    3:44.44
     1) Kinney, Christopher A 18        2) Jordan, Nicholas D 18
     3) Shields, Jarvis A 17            4) Terry, Marcus O 17

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 7:54.02  06/23/1998  Quicksilver TC "A"
 Nat'l Youth: % 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                                  8:39.69
     1) Atrice, Rhyan K 17              2) Onyeukwu, Udechuewu 16
     3) Chestnut, Mehran T 17           4) Davis, Devin A 17
  2 White Lightning  'A'                                         8:55.99
     1) Clowers, Regis S 16             2) Drayton, Kim O 17
     3) Poole, Bobby D 17               4) Vinson, Michael A 17

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 2.16m  6/1984      Dothel Edwards, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sanders Morrison, Omar    18 Quicksilver                       1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Merriweather, Jeremy      17 Unattached                        1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Brantley, Hunter          16 Unattached                        1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Bennett, Darius A         16 Kennworth                         1.73m    5-08.00

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00  610
  1 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders              1.78m    5-10.00  610
  3 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders              1.43m    4-08.25  338

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 4.73m  06/22/2000  Brad Smith, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 5.31m  07/30/2006  Casey Roche, UNA 38
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached                        3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Martin, Micheal           18 Unattached                        2.00m    6-06.75

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders              1.85m    6-00.75  112
  2 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders              1.70m    5-07.00   86
 -- Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 7.41m  6/1982      Jerome Winters, Carrollton
 Nat'l Youth: % 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barrow, Omari J           17 Quicksilver            6.37m      6.56m   21-06.25
  2 Davis, Christopher L      18 Atlanta Acce                      6.54m   21-05.50
  3 Hutchen, Louis J          18 Georgia Dream          6.22m      6.27m   20-07.00
  4 Smith, William H          16 Red Runners            5.74m      6.13m   20-01.50  2nd6.11
  5 Vinson, Michael A         17 White Lightn           5.99m      6.13m   20-01.50  2nd6.00
  6 Meredith, Eric A          16 White Lightn           6.22m      6.11m   20-00.50
  7 Taylor, Hughston M        17 Southside Pi                      5.97m   19-07.00  2nd5.90
  8 Terry, Marcus O           17 Quicksilver            5.71m      5.97m   19-07.00  2nd5.78
  9 Fludd, Brendan K          18 Southside Pi                      5.83m   19-01.50
 10 Bennett, Darius A         16 Kennworth              5.37m      5.44m   17-10.25
 11 Merriweather, Jeremy      17 Unattached             6.09m      5.40m   17-08.75
 12 Smith, Ledell E           17 Red Runners            5.09m      5.29m   17-04.25
 13 Smith, Durrell L          17 Atlanta Acce           5.62m      5.24m   17-02.25

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders              6.23m   20-05.25  637
  2 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders              5.81m   19-00.75  546
  3 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50  475

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 15.09m  6/1975      Larry Lowe, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Christopher L      18 Atlanta Acce                     14.08m   46-02.50
  2 Sanders Morrison, Omar    18 Quicksilver                      13.57m   44-06.25
  3 Smith, William H          16 Red Runners                      12.38m   40-07.50
  4 Hutchen, Louis J          18 Georgia Dream                    11.97m   39-03.25

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25  509
  2 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders              9.20m   30-02.25  438
  3 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders              8.09m   26-06.50  372

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 17.99m  06/03/2006  Wesley Wright, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Braydon C       17 Unattached                       13.10m   42-11.75
  2 Johnson, Stephen S        17 White Lightn           9.65m      8.74m   28-08.25

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 62.23m  6/1985      Hiawatha Berry, Mercury
 Nat'l Youth: % 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Braydon C       17 Unattached                       42.64m     139-11
  2 Mauldin, Thomas J         17 Georgia Dream                    38.54m     126-05

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached              23.36m      76-08  336
  2 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders             20.56m      67-05  283
  3 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders             18.56m      60-11  245

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 50.82m  06/20/2004  Zach Hunter, Throw 1 Deep
 Nat'l Youth: % 64.07m  07/29/2006  Jordan Stray, 36 UNA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Wesley            17 Throw 1 Deep                     64.18m%    210-07
  2 Davis, Gregory            18 Throw 1 Deep                     62.80m#    206-00
  3 Cox, Cody M               18 Throw 1 Deep                     62.10m#    203-09
  4 Gormley, Mitchell         17 Throw 1 Deep                     60.54m#    198-07
  5 Krokey, William           18 Throw 1 Deep                     58.24m#    191-01
  6 Loveridge, Neil           18 Throw 1 Deep                     53.38m#    175-01

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached              35.60m     116-09  379
  2 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders             30.50m     100-01  306
  3 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders             29.38m      96-05  290

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: # 50.95m  6/1987      Matthew Farrow, Unattached
 Nat'l Youth: % 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mathis, James P           18 Southside Pi                     24.00m      78-09
  2 Johnson, Stephen S        17 White Lightn                     19.40m      63-08

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================================
   GA Assoc.: #  6261  6/1993      Evan Wix, Red Runners
 Nat'l Youth: %  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Christopher L     16 Ruff Riders                        4721    10
  2 Mobley, Daniel            17 Unattached                         4574     8
  3 Ponder, Eddie             18 Ruff Riders                        4258     6
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx