Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Kentucky Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/9/07 - North Hardin High School

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Martin, Jakashea          97 Unattached             35.56      35.56   NWI
  2 Vaughn, Chimond           00 The Village of L       37.69      37.69   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mathis, Sydney            97 Louisville Speed     1:14.32    1:14.32
  2 Martin, Jakashea          97 Unattached           1:26.70    1:26.70

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mathis, Sydney            97 Louisville Speed     2:53.38    2:53.38
  2 Knight, Brooke-Lynn       98 Unattached           3:34.01    3:34.01

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knight, Brooke-Lynn       98 Unattached           7:02.78    7:02.78

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mathis, Sydney            97 Louisville Speed       3.60m      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brannon, Kymberly         95 Louisville Speed                  14.59Q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Khadijah          95 Unattached                        28.01   NWI
  2 Mayes-Lawson, X'Zashea    96 Unattached                        31.32   NWI
  3 Brannon, Kymberly         95 Louisville Speed                  33.88   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Khadijah          95 Unattached                      1:07.93
  2 Mayes-Lawson, X'Zashea    96 Unattached                      1:16.18

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Olin, Alex                95 Unattached                      2:40.07
  2 Baker, Jackeitha          96 Unattached                      2:40.53
  3 Jones, Jayven             96 Unattached                      2:41.80

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Jackeitha          96 Unattached                      5:24.75
  2 Jones, Jayven             96 Unattached                      5:28.26

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Brannon, Kymberly         95 Louisville Speed                  3.61m   NWI  11-10.25

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adair, Alisha             94 Unattached                        13.34Q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Adair, Alisha             94 Unattached                        27.71   NWI
  2 Grubbs, Shelby            94 Unattached                        28.46   NWI
  3 Page, Shay-wanna          93 The Village of L                  29.40   NWI
  4 Beason, Anna              94 The Village of L                  30.82   NWI
  5 Clemons, LiNesha          94 The Village of L                  31.00   NWI
  6 Catron, Maxine            94 The Village of L                  31.44   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Adair, Alisha             94 Unattached                      1:04.22
  2 Grubbs, Shelby            94 Unattached                      1:08.33
  3 Catron, Maxine            94 The Village of L                1:10.02
  4 Byers, Shanease           93 Unattached                      1:19.20

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Jasmine           93 The Village of L                2:35.01
  2 Byers, Lynease            93 Unattached                      2:39.63
  3 Martin, Jakelze           94 Unattached                      2:44.27
  4 Grubbs, D'Asia            93 Unattached                      2:55.26

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Jakelze           94 Unattached                      5:39.81
  2 Grubbs, D'Asia            93 Unattached                      6:20.09

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Devon             93 Unattached                        3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  2 Page, Shay-wanna          93 The Village of L                  3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
  3 Clemons, LiNesha          94 The Village of L                  3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
  4 Dewalt, Sabrina           93 The Village of L                  3.13m   NWI  10-03.25

Discus Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Means, Alexis             93 The Village of L                 14.70m      48-03

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Murray, Mariah            92 The Village of L                  28.59   NWI
  2 Litsey, Keandra           92 The Village of L                  30.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murray, Mariah            92 The Village of L                1:03.54
  2 Catron, Bernadette        92 The Village of L                1:06.07

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Catron, Bernadette        92 The Village of L                2:48.32

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Shakandace        92 Unattached                      6:14.50

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Brittany        92 Unattached                        16.97   NWI
  2 Crowe, Kotey              91 Unattached                        20.43   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Brittany        92 Unattached           1:21.89    1:21.89
  2 Crowe, Kotey              91 Unattached           1:36.29    1:36.29

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Crowe, Kotey              91 Unattached                        2.60m    8-06.25

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Vyctorya         91 The Village of L                  8.48m   27-10.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Vyctorya         91 The Village of L                 25.42m      83-05

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Crowe, Kotey              91 Unattached                       20.60m      67-07

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barron, Mary              88 Unattached                      1:02.58

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Barron, Mary              88 Unattached                        3.50m   11-05.75

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kai                97 The Village of L       15.40      15.40Q  NWI
  2 Mathis, Anthony           98 Louisville Speed       15.58      15.58Q  NWI
  3 Mathis, Solomon           99 Louisville Speed       15.67      15.67q  NWI
  4 Williams, Dontaye         98 The Village of L       17.10      17.10q  NWI
  5 Cox, Donovan              97 The Village of L       17.22      17.22q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davis, Kai                97 The Village of L       32.79      32.79   NWI
  2 Mayes-Lawson, Markaceous  97 Unattached             32.89      32.89   NWI
  3 Mathis, Anthony           98 Louisville Speed       33.79      33.79   NWI
  4 Mathis, Solomon           99 Louisville Speed       36.08      36.08   NWI
  5 Cox, Donovan              97 The Village of L       36.41      36.41   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mayes-Lawson, Markaceous  97 Unattached           1:16.14    1:16.14
  2 Wheatley, Brennan         97 Highview Raptors     1:24.36    1:24.36

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Brennan         97 Highview Raptors     3:11.69    3:11.69

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mathis, Anthony           98 Louisville Speed       3.36m      3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
  2 Davis, Kai                97 The Village of L       3.09m      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
  3 Wheatley, Brennan         97 Highview Raptors       2.89m      2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
 -- Mathis, Solomon           99 Louisville Speed                     ND   NWI

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Cameron            96 The Village of L                  15.22Q  NWI
  2 Quire, Jonah              96 Highview Raptors                  18.59Q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sellers JR, Twjuan        96 The Village of L                  30.69   NWI
  2 Davis, Cameron            96 The Village of L                  33.15   NWI
  3 Janes, Kasey              95 Unattached                        33.61   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sellers JR, Twjuan        96 The Village of L                1:10.22

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Janes, Kasey              95 Unattached                      2:42.78

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Cameron            96 The Village of L                  3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
  2 Quire, Jonah              96 Highview Raptors                  2.41m   NWI   7-11.00

Shot Put Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Devin                95 The Village of L                  7.29m   23-11.00
  2 Shaughessy, Collin        96 Highview Raptors                  7.26m   23-10.00

Discus Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Devin                95 The Village of L      15.47m     15.46m      50-09
  2 Shaughessy, Collin        96 Highview Raptors      13.53m     13.52m      44-04

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shaughessy, Collin        96 Highview Raptors                  82-06     25.14m
  2 Quire, Jonah              96 Highview Raptors                  66-03     20.19m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchinson, Mason         93 Unattached                        12.43Q  NWI
  2 Brannon, Jimmy            94 Louisville Speed                  13.02Q  NWI
  3 Fargo, Braden             93 Unattached**                      13.03Q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Mason         93 Unattached                        25.65   NWI
  2 Fargo, Braden             93 Unattached**                      27.92   NWI
  3 Brannon, Jimmy            94 Louisville Speed                  28.54   NWI
  4 Quire, Martin             94 Highview Raptors                  31.80   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Mason         93 Unattached                        55.24
  2 Quire, Martin             94 Highview Raptors                1:07.61

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Quire, Martin             94 Highview Raptors       25.05      25.05   NWI

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Brannon, Jimmy            94 Louisville Speed                  4.17m   NWI  13-08.25

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kannamone, William        92 The Village of L                  12.16Q  NWI
  2 Murray, La ronta          92 The Village of L                  12.95Q  NWI
  3 Crawford, Michael         92 The Village of L                  13.12Q  NWI
  4 Byrd, Christopher         91 The Village of L                  13.78q  NWI
  5 Brannon, Justin           91 Louisville Speed                  15.01q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Marcellus          91 Unattached                        23.94   NWI
  2 Kannamone, William        92 The Village of L                  24.45   NWI
  3 Murray, La ronta          92 The Village of L                  26.09   NWI
  4 Crawford, Michael         92 The Village of L                  27.15   NWI
  5 Brannon, Justin           91 Louisville Speed                  32.39   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Marcellus          91 Unattached                        52.80
  2 Eden, Stacey              92 Unattached                        58.99

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Norman, Daniel            91 Unattached                      2:07.86
  2 Canary, Thomas            91 Unattached                      2:15.83
  3 Eden, Stacey              92 Unattached                      2:22.41

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Canary, Thomas            91 Unattached                      4:17.06
  2 Norman, Daniel            91 Unattached                      4:18.35
  3 Eden, Stacey              92 Unattached                      4:18.93

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eden, Stacey              92 Unattached                      9:32.10

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Hatfield, Jordan          91 Unattached                           NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Willett, J.P.             92 Unattached                        2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Howell, Ben               92 Unattached                        2.60m    8-06.25
  3 Howell, Jacob             92 Unattached                       J2.60m    8-06.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Murray, La ronta          92 The Village of L                  4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  2 Willett, J.P.             92 Unattached                        4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  3 Howell, Jacob             92 Unattached                        4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  4 Brannon, Justin           91 Louisville Speed                  3.27m   NWI  10-08.75

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Jordan          91 Unattached                       11.44m   37-06.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Jordan          91 Unattached                       31.36m     102-11

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Jordan          91 Unattached                       132-04     40.33m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beason, Nikko             89 Unattached                        11.06Q  NWI
  2 McAfee, Marquis           88 The Village of L                  11.64Q  NWI
  3 Burbridge, Tristian       88 Unattached                        11.66q  NWI
  4 McGinnis, Dominique       90 The Village of L                  11.83q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Beason, Nikko             89 Unattached                        22.65   NWI
  2 McGinnis, Dominique       90 The Village of L                  23.48   NWI
  3 Burbridge, Tristian       88 Unattached                        23.78   NWI
  4 Shepherd, Gregory         90 Unattached                        24.24   NWI
  5 Swint, Donnie             89 The Village of L                  25.49   NWI
  6 Patton, Tevin             90 The Village of L                  25.67   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Swint, Donnie             89 The Village of L                  55.76
  2 Shepherd, Gregory         90 Unattached                        56.61

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eden, Joshua              89 Unattached                      2:09.31

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Millett, Ralph            89 The Village of L                  1.67m    5-05.75

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Derrick            88 Unattached                        4.25m   13-11.25
  2 Case, Matt                90 Unattached                        3.35m   10-11.75

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Derrick            88 Unattached                        4.91m   NWI  16-01.50

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Millett, Ralph            89 The Village of L                 10.64m   NWI  34-11.00

Shot Put Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Patrick           90 Unattached                       14.25m   46-09.00
  2 McGinnis, Dominique       90 The Village of L                 12.96m   42-06.25
  3 Carter, Jacob             90 Unattached                       12.76m   41-10.50
  4 O'Hare, Ryan              89 Unattached                       11.45m   37-06.75

Discus Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Price, Buddy              88 Unattached                       42.58m     139-08
  2 O'Hare, Ryan              89 Unattached                       35.78m     117-05
  3 Stuart, Patrick           90 Unattached                       32.76m     107-06

Javelin Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mattingly, Elliot         88 Unattached                       150-03     45.79m
  2 O'Hare, Ryan              89 Unattached                       118-02     36.01m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx