Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-17/07 - Johnston High School

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pingel, Annika               Pella TC,Pella, IA                16.64q  NWI  3
  2 Shiber, Ashley               Excalibur TC,Des Mo               17.39q  NWI  1
  3 Crooks, Justice              FD Flyers TC,Fort D               17.63q  NWI  1
  4 Burlingame, Caitlin          Mvtc,East Moline, I               17.83q  NWI  1
  5 Brazzle, Elhondra            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               18.40q  NWI  2
  6 Castillo, Danielle           Creston Tc,Creston                18.58q  NWI  2
  7 Tuon, Kali                   Dsm Youth TC,Johnst               18.72q  NWI  1
  8 Muhammad, Sameeah            Track Iowa                        18.77q  NWI  3
  9 Dorsett, Rebecca             Wstc,West Des Moine               18.86   NWI  3
 10 McQuerry, Olivia             Excalibur TC,West D               19.39   NWI  2
 11 Jackson, Abbey               Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               20.83   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pingel, Annika               Pella TC,Pella, IA     16.64      16.91   NWI
  2 Brazzle, Elhondra            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    18.40      17.76   NWI
  3 Crooks, Justice              FD Flyers TC,Fort D    17.63      18.36   NWI
  4 Burlingame, Caitlin          Mvtc,East Moline, I    17.83      18.44   NWI
  5 Castillo, Danielle           Creston Tc,Creston     18.58      18.59   NWI
  6 Tuon, Kali                   Dsm Youth TC,Johnst    18.72      18.69   NWI
  7 Muhammad, Sameeah            Track Iowa             18.77      18.98   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pingel, Annika               Pella TC,Pella, IA                34.39q  NWI  2
  2 Shiber, Ashley               Excalibur TC,Des Mo               36.25q  NWI  2
  3 Crooks, Justice              FD Flyers TC,Fort D               36.63q  NWI  2
  4 Murphy, Kelly                Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               38.16q  NWI  1
  5 Muhammad, Sameeah            Track Iowa                        40.46q  NWI  1
  6 Tuon, Kali                   Dsm Youth TC,Johnst               41.99q  NWI  2
  7 Cameron, Charity             Dsm Youth TC                      45.53q  NWI  2
  8 Jackson, Abbey               Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               45.78q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pingel, Annika               Pella TC,Pella, IA     34.39      35.72   NWI
  2 Shiber, Ashley               Excalibur TC,Des Mo    36.25      37.29   NWI
  3 Brazzle, Elhondra            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               37.42   NWI
  4 Crooks, Justice              FD Flyers TC,Fort D    36.63      38.52   NWI
  5 Murphy, Kelly                Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    38.16      38.91   NWI
  6 Muhammad, Sameeah            Track Iowa             40.46      41.19   NWI
  7 Tuon, Kali                   Dsm Youth TC,Johnst    41.99      41.56   NWI
  8 Jackson, Abbey               Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    45.78      45.06   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crooks, Justice              FD Flyers TC,Fort D             1:25.73   1
  2 Murphy, Kelly                Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             1:27.80   2
  3 Shiber, Ashley               Excalibur TC,Des Mo             1:28.40   1
  4 Castillo, Danielle           Creston Tc,Creston              1:37.33   1
  5 Jackson, Abbey               Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             1:42.88   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crew, Hazel                  Mvtc,West Branch, I               14.99q  NWI  2
  2 Flood, Emily                 Excalibur TC,Cummin               15.02q  NWI  1
  3 Donahue, Carly               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               15.36q  NWI  5
  4 Nervig, Raegan               Ames TC,Ames                      15.47q  NWI  2
  5 Croghan, Kendra              Unattached,Walnut                 15.53q  NWI  6
  6 Foster, Nyssa                Excalibur TC,Windso               15.59q  NWI  2
  7 Manektala, Mrinalini         Wstc,West Des Moine               15.63q  NWI  4
  8 Calfee, Callie               Unattached,Bedford                15.68q  NWI  4
  9 Voss, Sarah                  Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               15.82q  NWI  1
 10 Brown, Madison               Wstc,West Des Moine               15.86q  NWI  3
 11 Bjorland, Bailey             Unattached,Lamoni                 15.94q  NWI  1
 11 Freeland, Jill               CedarRapids TC,Cent               15.94q  NWI  3
 13 Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle        Ames TC,Ames                      16.17q  NWI  3
 14 Robinson, Dajha              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               16.46q  NWI  4
 15 Norris, Ciara                Ames TC,Ames                      16.52q  NWI  1
 16 Phanfil, NaDine              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               16.56q  NWI  2
 17 Castillo, Amber              Creston Tc,Creston                16.68   NWI  2
 18 Kannapel, Savannah           Wstc,Windsor Height               16.90   NWI  6
 19 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella TC,Pella, IA                16.92   NWI  5
 20 Rodgers, Matterson           Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               16.96   NWI  2
 21 Gartin, Elizabeth            Ames TC,Ames                      17.09   NWI  6
 22 McCoy, Ginny                 Excalibur TC,Ankeny               17.59   NWI  4
 23 Irvin, Bailey                Track Iowa,Des Moin               17.75   NWI  6
 24 Muhammad, Jailyn             Ames TC,Ames                      17.84   NWI  5
 25 Clingman, Lauren             Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               17.94   NWI  1
 26 Palmer, Jaelynn              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               18.47   NWI  6
 27 Hamburger, Isabel            Unattached,Sioux Ci               18.56   NWI  3
 28 Slusinski, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine               18.87   NWI  3
 29 James, Shamekia              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               18.98   NWI  5
 30 Harston, Kadaisha            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               19.61   NWI  5

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Crew, Hazel                  Mvtc,West Branch, I    14.99      14.88q  NWI  2
  2 Donahue, Carly               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    15.36      15.28q  NWI  1
  3 Flood, Emily                 Excalibur TC,Cummin    15.02      15.47q  NWI  1
  4 Calfee, Callie               Unattached,Bedford     15.68      15.58q  NWI  2
  5 Manektala, Mrinalini         Wstc,West Des Moine    15.63      15.59q  NWI  1
  6 Croghan, Kendra              Unattached,Walnut      15.53      15.67q  NWI  2
  7 Foster, Nyssa                Excalibur TC,Windso    15.59      15.81q  NWI  1
  8 Brown, Madison               Wstc,West Des Moine    15.86      16.16q  NWI  1
  9 Nervig, Raegan               Ames TC,Ames           15.47      16.25   NWI  2
 10 Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle        Ames TC,Ames           16.17      16.30   NWI  2
 10 Freeland, Jill               CedarRapids TC,Cent    15.94      16.30   NWI  2
 12 Robinson, Dajha              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    16.46      16.43   NWI  1
 13 Bjorland, Bailey             Unattached,Lamoni      15.94      17.08   NWI  1
 14 Voss, Sarah                  Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    15.82      17.27   NWI  2
 15 Phanfil, NaDine              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    16.56      17.58   NWI  2
 16 Norris, Ciara                Ames TC,Ames           16.52      17.78   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crew, Hazel                  Mvtc,West Branch, I    14.88      15.40   NWI
  2 Donahue, Carly               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    15.28      15.65   NWI
  3 Flood, Emily                 Excalibur TC,Cummin    15.47      15.82   NWI
  4 Calfee, Callie               Unattached,Bedford     15.58      16.11   NWI
  5 Croghan, Kendra              Unattached,Walnut      15.67      16.14   NWI
  6 Manektala, Mrinalini         Wstc,West Des Moine    15.59      16.31   NWI
  7 Brown, Madison               Wstc,West Des Moine    16.16      16.44   NWI
  8 Foster, Nyssa                Excalibur TC,Windso    15.81      16.46   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donahue, Carly               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               31.91q  NWI  4
  2 Everett, Marquia             Ames TC,Ames                      32.41q  NWI  3
  3 Foster, Nyssa                Excalibur TC,Windso               32.47q  NWI  5
  4 Manektala, Mrinalini         Wstc,West Des Moine               32.85q  NWI  3
  5 Flood, Emily                 Excalibur TC,Cummin               33.18q  NWI  3
  6 Croghan, Kendra              Unattached,Walnut                 33.31q  NWI  4
  7 Somers, Camryn               Creston Tc,Creston,               34.58q  NWI  5
  8 Calfee, Callie               Unattached,Bedford                34.82q  NWI  2
  9 Robinson, Dajha              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               35.00   NWI  3
 10 Straub, Sophie               Ames TC,Ames                      35.58   NWI  5
 11 Voss, Sarah                  Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               35.88   NWI  5
 12 Bjorland, Bailey             Unattached,Lamoni                 36.22   NWI  4
 13 Norris, Ciara                Ames TC,Ames                      37.05   NWI  3
 14 Brazzle, Elhondra            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               37.86   NWI  2
 15 Phanfil, NaDine              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               37.90   NWI  4
 16 Gartin, Elizabeth            Ames TC,Ames                      37.91   NWI  5
 17 Rodgers, Matterson           Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               38.73   NWI  2
 18 Clingman, Lauren             Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               39.06   NWI  3
 19 Irvin, Bailey                Track Iowa,Des Moin               39.67   NWI  5
 20 Palmer, Jaelynn              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               40.62   NWI  2
 21 Cameron, Candice             Dsm Youth TC                      40.88   NWI  2
 22 Harston, Kadaisha            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               42.61   NWI  1
 23 James, Shamekia              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               43.71   NWI  4
 24 Slusinski, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine               43.91   NWI  2

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pingel, Annika               Pella TC,Pella, IA       35.45   NWI  171
  2 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella TC,Pella, IA       36.67   NWI  121
  3 Oster, Madi                  Wstc,Clive               38.44   NWI   63
  4 Brock, Olivia                Wstc,West Des Moine      40.45   NWI   18

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Donahue, Carly               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    31.91      32.78   NWI
  2 Everett, Marquia             Ames TC,Ames           32.41      33.19   NWI
  3 Flood, Emily                 Excalibur TC,Cummin    33.18      33.56   NWI
  4 Croghan, Kendra              Unattached,Walnut      33.31      34.09   NWI
  5 Foster, Nyssa                Excalibur TC,Windso    32.47      34.28   NWI
  6 Calfee, Callie               Unattached,Bedford     34.82      34.83   NWI
  7 Manektala, Mrinalini         Wstc,West Des Moine    32.85      34.99   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Croghan, Kendra              Unattached,Walnut                 75.90   1
  2 Yauslin, Kelsey              CedarRapids TC                    76.58   2
  3 Swanson, Addie               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               78.32   3
  4 Everett, Marquia             Ames TC,Ames                      78.92   2
  5 Freeland, Jill               CedarRapids TC,Cent             1:20.48   1
  6 Bjorland, Bailey             Unattached,Lamoni               1:21.54   3
  7 Foster, Nyssa                Excalibur TC,Windso             1:22.53   1
  8 Kannapel, Savannah           Wstc,Windsor Height             1:22.78   3
  9 Stevens, Sommer              Cvtc,Denver                     1:25.96   3
 10 Straub, Sophie               Ames TC,Ames                    1:32.34   1
 11 Clingman, Lauren             Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             1:32.93   3
 12 Muhammad, Jailyn             Ames TC,Ames                    1:40.39   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Swanson, Addie               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA             2:50.60
  2 Schott, Megan                Excalibur TC,Des Mo             2:54.00
  3 Yauslin, Kelsey              CedarRapids TC                  3:06.00
  3 Meyer, Hanna                 Unattached,Dubuque              3:06.00
  5 Goodwin, Katie               Knoxville TC,Otley              3:18.00
  6 Oster, Madi                  Wstc,Clive                      3:22.00
  7 Redler, Whitney              Unattached,Walnut               3:34.00
  8 Murphy, Kelly                Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             3:40.00
  9 Stevens, Sommer              Cvtc,Denver                     3:46.00
 10 Busch, Rachael               Ames TC,Ames                    4:00.00
 11 Cunningham, Nikki            Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             4:05.00
 12 Brown, Morgan                Wstc,Clive                      4:13.00

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weber, Kristen               Earlham TC,Earlham              6:17.43
  2 Schott, Megan                Excalibur TC,Des Mo             6:19.64
  3 Meyer, Hanna                 Unattached,Dubuque              6:20.21
  4 Oster, Madi                  Wstc,Clive                      6:43.34
  5 Goodwin, Katie               Knoxville TC,Otley              6:43.78
  6 Busch, Rachael               Ames TC,Ames                    7:09.30
  7 Redler, Whitney              Unattached,Walnut               7:29.30

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zylicki, Brianne             Wstc,West Des Moine            11:00.79

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                             65.97
     1) Burlingame, Caitlin             2) Donahue, Carly
     3) Swanson, Addie                  4) Crew, Hazel
  2 Ames Impact Track Club  'B'                                    66.70
     1) Nervig, Raegan                  2) Straub, Sophie
     3) Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle           4) Everett, Marquia
  3 Des MoinesYouthTrack Club  'B'                                 67.64
     1) Madison, Tyanna                 2) Lewis, Lariya
     3) James, Shamekia                 4) Harston, Kadaisha
  4 Creston Track Club  'A'                                        71.77
     1) Somers, Camryn                  2) Castillo, Danielle
     3) Thomsen, Alli                   4) Castillo, Amber
  5 Ames Impact Track Club  'A'                                    73.01
     1) Gartin, Elizabeth               2) Muhammad, Jailyn
     3) Busch, Rachael                  4) Norris, Ciara
  6 Westside Track Club  'A'                                       74.78
     1) Schiller, Karissa               2) Brock, Olivia
     3) Brown, Morgan                   4) Brown, Madison
  7 Des MoinesYouthTrack Club  'A'                                 79.71
     1) Brazzle, Elhondra               2) Voss, Sarah
     3) Rodgers, Matterson              4) Robinson, Dajha

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Freeland, Jill               CedarRapids TC,Cent               1.10m    3-07.25
  2 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella TC,Pella, IA                1.05m    3-05.25
 -- Muhammad, Jailyn             Ames TC,Ames                         NH

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella TC,Pella, IA       1.05m    3-05.25  180
  2 Oster, Madi                  Wstc,Clive               0.90m    2-11.50   71
  2 Brock, Olivia                Wstc,West Des Moine      0.90m    2-11.50   71
  2 Pingel, Annika               Pella TC,Pella, IA       0.90m    2-11.50   71

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Yauslin, Kelsey              CedarRapids TC                    3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
  2 Manektala, Mrinalini         Wstc,West Des Moine               3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
  3 Brown, Madison               Wstc,West Des Moine               2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
  4 Thomsen, Alli                Creston Tc,Creston                2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
  5 Kannapel, Savannah           Wstc,Windsor Height               2.87m   NWI   9-05.00
  6 Calfee, Callie               Unattached,Bedford                2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
  6 Voss, Sarah                  Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
  8 Somers, Camryn               Creston Tc,Creston,               2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
  9 Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle        Ames TC,Ames                      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75
 10 Stevens, Sommer              Cvtc,Denver                       2.72m   NWI   8-11.25
 11 Castillo, Amber              Creston Tc,Creston                2.62m   NWI   8-07.25
 12 Grantham, Isabella           Creston Tc,Creston,               2.47m   NWI   8-01.25
 13 Schiller, Karissa            Wstc,Clive                       J2.47m   NWI   8-01.25
 14 McQuerry, Olivia             Excalibur TC,West D               2.22m   NWI   7-03.50
 15 Irvin, Bailey                Track Iowa,Des Moin               2.19m   NWI   7-02.25
 16 Muhammad, Sameeah            Track Iowa                        2.15m   NWI   7-00.75
 17 Brock, Olivia                Wstc,West Des Moine               2.12m   NWI   6-11.50
 18 Hamburger, Isabel            Unattached,Sioux Ci               2.09m   NWI   6-10.25
 19 Cunningham, Nikki            Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               1.85m   NWI   6-01.00
 20 Burlingame, Caitlin          Mvtc,East Moline, I               1.77m   NWI   5-09.75

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella TC,Pella, IA       3.79m   12-05.25  133
  2 Brock, Olivia                Wstc,West Des Moine      3.73m   12-03.00  130
  3 Oster, Madi                  Wstc,Clive               3.67m   12-00.50  126
  4 Pingel, Annika               Pella TC,Pella, IA       2.88m    9-05.50   78

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Birchmier, Kate              Unattached,Bloomfie               8.79m   28-10.25
  2 Phelps, Kiana                Unattached,Kingsley               6.40m   21-00.00
  3 Thomsen, Alli                Creston Tc,Creston                4.89m   16-00.50
  4 Zylicki, Brianne             Wstc,West Des Moine               4.56m   14-11.50
  5 McCoy, Ginny                 Excalibur TC,Ankeny               3.93m   12-10.75
  6 Brock, Olivia                Wstc,West Des Moine               3.53m   11-07.00
  7 Brown, Morgan                Wstc,Clive                        3.08m   10-01.25
  8 Schiller, Karissa            Wstc,Clive                        2.80m    9-02.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Kiana                Unattached,Kingsley              10.94m      35-11
  2 Freeland, Jill               CedarRapids TC,Cent               9.69m      31-09
  3 Flood, Emily                 Excalibur TC,Cummin              J9.69m      31-09
  4 McCoy, Ginny                 Excalibur TC,Ankeny               9.07m      29-09

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella TC,Pella, IA                  434
  2 Pingel, Annika               Pella TC,Pella, IA                  320
  3 Oster, Madi                  Wstc,Clive                          260
  4 Brock, Olivia                Wstc,West Des Moine                 219

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baysinger, Megan             Wstc,West Des Moine               13.56q  NWI  4
  1 Miller, Hannah               Mvtc,Davenport, IA                13.56q  NWI  4
  3 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn        Track Iowa                        13.63q  NWI  1
  4 Watts, Mahnee                Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               14.00q  NWI  2
  5 Rice, Danielle               Wstc,Earlham                      14.17q  NWI  3
  6 Officer, Taylor              Wstc,West Des Moine               14.18q  NWI  2
  7 Lovan, Lexus                 Unattached,Urbandal               14.56q  NWI  1
  8 Bohl, Lindsey                Mvtc,Coal Valley, I               14.90q  NWI  1
  9 Frank, Zaidy                 Creston Tc,Creston                15.02q  NWI  3
 10 Cortez, Shantell             Track Iowa                        15.16q  NWI  1
 11 Jarrard, Carson              FD Flyers TC,Fort D               15.46q  NWI  3
 12 Goplerud, Morgan             Wstc,West Des Moine               15.50q  NWI  2
 13 Jones, Ashley                CedarRapids TC                    15.51q  NWI  2
 14 Hawks, Molly                 Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               15.76q  NWI  3
 15 Hamlin, Hannah               Ankeny TC,Ankeny                  16.08q  NWI  1
 16 Fritz, Carmen                Wstc,Clive                        17.17q  NWI  4
 17 Kumar, Sanya                 Wstc,West Des Moine               17.73   NWI  2
 18 Peterson, Alena              Ankeny TC,Ankeny                  18.62   NWI  4
 19 Hurtado, Jennifer            Mvtc,Moline, IA                   19.21   NWI  4

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Miller, Hannah               Mvtc,Davenport, IA     13.56      13.38q  NWI  2
  2 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn        Track Iowa             13.63      13.70q  NWI  2
  3 Officer, Taylor              Wstc,West Des Moine    14.18      13.87q  NWI  2
  4 Rice, Danielle               Wstc,Earlham           14.17      13.95q  NWI  1
  5 Watts, Mahnee                Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    14.00      14.03q  NWI  1
  6 Lovan, Lexus                 Unattached,Urbandal    14.56      14.41q  NWI  2
  7 Bohl, Lindsey                Mvtc,Coal Valley, I    14.90      14.94q  NWI  1
  8 Frank, Zaidy                 Creston Tc,Creston     15.02      14.95q  NWI  1
  9 Cortez, Shantell             Track Iowa             15.16      15.22   NWI  2
 10 Goplerud, Morgan             Wstc,West Des Moine    15.50      15.31   NWI  1
 11 Jarrard, Carson              FD Flyers TC,Fort D    15.46      15.53   NWI  2
 12 Hamlin, Hannah               Ankeny TC,Ankeny       16.08      15.63   NWI  2
 13 Jones, Ashley                CedarRapids TC         15.51      16.30   NWI  1
 14 Hawks, Molly                 Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    15.76      16.63   NWI  2
 15 Baysinger, Megan             Wstc,West Des Moine    13.56      16.77   NWI  1
 16 Fritz, Carmen                Wstc,Clive             17.17      17.35   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Hannah               Mvtc,Davenport, IA     13.38      13.71   NWI
  2 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn        Track Iowa             13.70      13.90   NWI
  3 Watts, Mahnee                Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    14.03      14.39   NWI
  4 Rice, Danielle               Wstc,Earlham           13.95      14.42   NWI
  5 Officer, Taylor              Wstc,West Des Moine    13.87      14.63   NWI
  6 Bohl, Lindsey                Mvtc,Coal Valley, I    14.94      14.73   NWI
  7 Lovan, Lexus                 Unattached,Urbandal    14.41      14.81   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Hannah               Mvtc,Davenport, IA                28.03q  NWI  3
  2 Watts, Mahnee                Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               28.82q  NWI  1
  3 Officer, Taylor              Wstc,West Des Moine               28.87q  NWI  3
  4 Bohl, Lindsey                Mvtc,Coal Valley, I               30.20q  NWI  5
  5 Roberts, Katherine           Ankeny TC,Ankeny                  30.55q  NWI  2
  6 Roberts, Jennifer            Ankeny TC,Ankeny                  30.82q  NWI  5
  7 Cortez, Shantell             Track Iowa                        31.33q  NWI  1
  8 Jarrard, Carson              FD Flyers TC,Fort D               31.47q  NWI  4
  9 Deay, Keelie                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo               31.55   NWI  5
 10 Downing, Chelcee             Creston Tc,Creston                31.56   NWI  2
 11 Frank, Zaidy                 Creston Tc,Creston                32.11   NWI  1
 12 Williamson, Alix             FD Flyers TC,Fort D               32.17   NWI  3
 13 Jones, Ashley                CedarRapids TC                    32.50   NWI  1
 14 Gibbs, Deena                 Mvtc,Davenport, IA                32.99   NWI  5
 15 Moore, Ta'yana               Dsm Youth TC                      34.04   NWI  4
 16 Hardy, Summer                Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 34.76   NWI  4
 17 Hawks, Molly                 Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               35.08   NWI  3
 18 Fritz, Carmen                Wstc,Clive                        36.11   NWI  4
 19 Kumar, Sanya                 Wstc,West Des Moine               36.15   NWI  4
 20 Boylston, Payton             Ames TC,Ames                      37.72   NWI  4
 21 Hurtado, Jennifer            Mvtc,Moline, IA                   41.09   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Hannah               Mvtc,Davenport, IA     28.03      28.24   NWI
  2 Watts, Mahnee                Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    28.82      29.03   NWI
  3 Officer, Taylor              Wstc,West Des Moine    28.87      29.34   NWI
  4 Roberts, Jennifer            Ankeny TC,Ankeny       30.82      31.27   NWI
  5 Bohl, Lindsey                Mvtc,Coal Valley, I    30.20      31.34   NWI
  6 Roberts, Katherine           Ankeny TC,Ankeny       30.55      31.66   NWI
  7 Jarrard, Carson              FD Flyers TC,Fort D    31.47      31.80   NWI
  8 Deay, Keelie                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo    31.55      32.37   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Officer, Taylor              Wstc,West Des Moine               65.77   2
  2 Deay, Keelie                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo               73.38   2
  3 Schwarz, Claire              Mvtc,Davenport, IA                73.51   2
  4 McCoy, Olivia                Excalibur TC,Ankeny               73.65   2
  5 Goplerud, Morgan             Wstc,West Des Moine               74.48   1
  6 Roberts, Katherine           Ankeny TC,Ankeny                  74.90   2
  7 Houlihan, Chloe              Unattached,Sioux Ci               75.81   1
  8 Williamson, Alix             FD Flyers TC,Fort D               76.94   1
  9 McClure, Ally                Unattached,Bloomfie               79.65   3
 10 Coates, Kelsie               Unattached,Cedar Ra             1:20.94   1
 11 Kumar, Sanya                 Wstc,West Des Moine             1:24.12   3
 12 MacDougall, Kaleigha         Wstc,West Des Moine             1:25.79   1
 13 Boylston, Payton             Ames TC,Ames                    1:26.61   3
 14 Peterson, Alena              Ankeny TC,Ankeny                1:26.77   1
 15 Bjorland, Grace              Unattached,Lamoni               1:30.08   1
 16 Hardy, Summer                Cvtc,Waterloo, IA               1:35.91   2
 17 Hurtado, Jennifer            Mvtc,Moline, IA                 1:40.80   3

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Wstc,Clive                      2:45.08
  2 Schwarz, Claire              Mvtc,Davenport, IA              2:49.11
  3 Hudson, Taylor               Creston Tc,Lenox                2:50.49
  4 McCoy, Olivia                Excalibur TC,Ankeny             2:54.42
  5 Graves, Shelby               Unattached,Bloomfie             3:00.88
  6 Lowe, Katherine              Wstc,West Des Moine             3:04.09
  7 Boylston, Payton             Ames TC,Ames                    3:06.31
  8 Woodruff, Bailey             Excalibur TC,Des Mo             3:36.66
  9 Rice, Breanna                Wstc,Earlham                    3:43.57

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Wstc,Clive             2:45.87   507
  2 Baysinger, Megan             Wstc,West Des Moine    3:23.37   179
  3 Baysinger, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine    3:33.89   115

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Sierra               Excalibur TC,Norwal             5:14.17
  2 Foust, Madison               Wstc,Clive                      6:09.29
  3 Davis, Angela                Excalibur TC,Altoon             6:23.16
  4 Lowe, Katherine              Wstc,West Des Moine             6:35.95
  5 Houlihan, Chloe              Unattached,Sioux Ci             6:38.16
  6 Coates, Kelsie               Unattached,Cedar Ra             6:40.69
  7 Graves, Shelby               Unattached,Bloomfie             6:41.77
  8 Woodruff, Bailey             Excalibur TC,Des Mo             7:21.04

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Sierra               Excalibur TC,Norwal            11:24.17
  2 Davis, Angela                Excalibur TC,Altoon            13:57.10
  3 Woodruff, Bailey             Excalibur TC,Des Mo            16:00.22

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cline, Sydney                Wstc,West Des Moine            11:09.63
  2 Rice, Breanna                Wstc,Earlham                   11:28.08

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welch, Shanna                Excalibur TC,Parnel               15.12q  NWI  3
  2 Rice, Danielle               Wstc,Earlham                      15.90q  NWI  2
  3 Matthews, Chloe              Wstc,West Des Moine               16.03q  NWI  1
  4 Lovan, Lexus                 Unattached,Urbandal               16.25q  NWI  3
  5 Hasson, Devin                Mvtc,Taylor Ridge,                17.01q  NWI  1
  6 Cline, Sydney                Wstc,West Des Moine               17.81q  NWI  3
  7 McClure, Ally                Unattached,Bloomfie               18.04q  NWI  1
  8 Bardwell, Shanarah           Creston Tc,Creston                18.06q  NWI  3
  9 Jones, Bridgette             Wstc,West Des Moine               18.84   NWI  1
 10 Baysinger, Megan             Wstc,West Des Moine               19.60   NWI  3
 11 Baysinger, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine               20.93   NWI  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Chloe              Wstc,West Des Moine    16.03      15.49   NWI
  2 Rice, Danielle               Wstc,Earlham           15.90      15.59   NWI
  3 Welch, Shanna                Excalibur TC,Parnel    15.12      16.63   NWI
  4 Lovan, Lexus                 Unattached,Urbandal    16.25      16.68   NWI
  5 Hasson, Devin                Mvtc,Taylor Ridge,     17.01      16.82   NWI
  6 McClure, Ally                Unattached,Bloomfie    18.04      17.97   NWI
  6 Cline, Sydney                Wstc,West Des Moine    17.81      17.97   NWI
  8 Bardwell, Shanarah           Creston Tc,Creston     18.06      18.09   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Wstc,Clive               16.81   NWI  491
  2 Baysinger, Megan             Wstc,West Des Moine      16.92   NWI  478
  3 Baysinger, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine      18.02   NWI  365

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                             57.72
     1) Bohl, Lindsey                   2) Watts, Mahnee
     3) Schwarz, Claire                 4) Miller, Hannah
  2 Creston Track Club  'A'                                        62.33
     1) Johnson, Emma                   2) Frank, Zaidy
     3) Hudson, Taylor                  4) Downing, Chelcee
  3 Ankeny Track Club  'A'                                         63.25
     1) Hamlin, Hannah                  2) Roberts, Jennifer
     3) Peterson, Alena                 4) Roberts, Katherine
  4 Westside Track Club  'A'                                       63.75
     1) Jones, Bridgette                2) MacDougall, Kaleigha
     3) Baysinger, Megan                4) Matthews, Chloe

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Creston Track Club  'A'                                      5:30.20
     1) Johnson, Emma                   2) Huss, Micaela
     3) Hudson, Taylor                  4) Bardwell, Shanarah

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excalibur Track  'A'                           11:15.81
     1) Welch, Shanna                   2) McCoy, Olivia
     3) Davis, Angela                   4) Hughes, Sierra

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Wstc,Clive               1.20m    3-11.25  312
  2 Baysinger, Megan             Wstc,West Des Moine      0.95m    3-01.25  104
  3 Baysinger, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine      0.80m    2-07.50   16

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Wstc,Clive                        1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Bardwell, Shanarah           Creston Tc,Creston                1.05m    3-05.25

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Wstc,Clive               3.78m   NWI  12-05.00  259
  2 Baysinger, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine      2.83m   NWI   9-03.50   80
  3 Baysinger, Megan             Wstc,West Des Moine      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75   69

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Welch, Shanna                Excalibur TC,Parnel               4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  2 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn        Track Iowa                        3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
  3 Matthews, Chloe              Wstc,West Des Moine               3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  4 Lovan, Lexus                 Unattached,Urbandal               3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
  5 Jones, Ashley                CedarRapids TC                    3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  6 Jarrard, Carson              FD Flyers TC,Fort D               3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
  7 Roberts, Jennifer            Ankeny TC,Ankeny                  3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
  8 Rice, Danielle               Wstc,Earlham                      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
  9 Hasson, Devin                Mvtc,Taylor Ridge,                3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
 10 Goplerud, Morgan             Wstc,West Des Moine               3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
 11 Downing, Chelcee             Creston Tc,Creston                3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
 12 Graves, Shelby               Unattached,Bloomfie               3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 13 Hardy, Summer                Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
 14 Deay, Keelie                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo               3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
 15 Jones, Bridgette             Wstc,West Des Moine               3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
 16 McClure, Ally                Unattached,Bloomfie               2.92m   NWI   9-07.00
 17 MacDougall, Kaleigha         Wstc,West Des Moine               2.81m   NWI   9-02.75
 18 Gibbs, Deena                 Mvtc,Davenport, IA                2.69m   NWI   8-10.00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Wstc,Clive               5.63m   18-05.75  248
  2 Baysinger, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine      4.57m   15-00.00  181
  3 Baysinger, Megan             Wstc,West Des Moine      4.31m   14-01.75  165

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Birkenholz, Leslie           Unattached,Hopkins                7.47m   24-06.25
  2 Brown, Zakia                 Excalibur TC,West D               6.96m   22-10.00
  3 Herman, Jenny                Unattached,Baxter                 6.91m   22-08.00
  4 Williamson, Alix             FD Flyers TC,Fort D               6.54m   21-05.50
  5 Hamlin, Hannah               Ankeny TC,Ankeny                  5.74m   18-10.00
  6 Robinson, Caprisha           Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               5.57m   18-03.25
  7 Bjorland, Grace              Unattached,Lamoni                 4.69m   15-04.75
  8 Lowe, Katherine              Wstc,West Des Moine               4.41m   14-05.75
  9 Baysinger, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine               4.19m   13-09.00
 10 Peterson, Alena              Ankeny TC,Ankeny                  3.94m   12-11.25
 11 Coleman, Conner              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               3.13m   10-03.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Zakia                 Excalibur TC,West D              17.05m      55-11
  2 Herman, Jenny                Unattached,Baxter                16.69m      54-09
  3 Birkenholz, Leslie           Unattached,Hopkins               16.67m      54-08
  4 Robinson, Caprisha           Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo              12.91m      42-04
  5 Rice, Breanna                Wstc,Earlham                     11.16m      36-07
  6 Coleman, Conner              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               8.89m      29-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Welch, Shanna                Excalibur TC,Parnel              17.84m      58-06
  2 Birkenholz, Leslie           Unattached,Hopkins               17.30m      56-09
  3 Rice, Breanna                Wstc,Earlham                     12.78m      41-11
  4 Coleman, Conner              Excalibur TC,Des Mo              10.55m      34-07
  5 Brown, Zakia                 Excalibur TC,West D               9.61m      31-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Wstc,Clive                         1817
  2 Baysinger, Megan             Wstc,West Des Moine                 995
  3 Baysinger, Hannah            Wstc,West Des Moine                 757

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBroom, Allison             Track Iowa                        12.97q  NWI  4
  2 Downs, Ashlee                Wstc,Urbandale                    13.17q  NWI  4
  3 Smartt, E'Llonn              Excalibur TC,Pleasa               13.40q  NWI  1
  4 McDonald, Kendall            Cvtc,Waterloo                     13.42q  NWI  3
  5 McCamey, Candess             Track Iowa                        13.48q  NWI  2
  6 Hawkins, Erin                Track Iowa                        13.56q  NWI  2
  7 Sinclair, Hannah             Wstc,West Des Moine               13.96q  NWI  4
  8 Turay, Aminata               Track Iowa                        14.04q  NWI  4
  9 Jackson, Alexa               Track Iowa                        14.31q  NWI  3
 10 Minick, LeaAnndra            Wstc,Urbandale                    14.45q  NWI  3
 11 Cahalan, Courtney            CedarRapids TC                    14.62q  NWI  4
 12 Crew, Claire                 Mvtc,West Branch, I               14.71q  NWI  3
 13 Hardy, Jehnon                Cvtc,Waterloo                     14.84q  NWI  4
 14 Jackson, Erica               Unattached,Red Oak                15.15q  NWI  3
 15 Licht, Nicole                FD Flyers TC,Humbol               15.37q  NWI  1
 15 Bryson, Breanna              Track Iowa                        15.37q  NWI  1
 17 Akers, Abigail               Wstc,West Des Moine               15.46   NWI  1
 18 Shavers, Aliyah              Cvtc,Waterloo                     15.69   NWI  2
 19 Cameron, Mykell              Dsm Youth TC                      15.80   NWI  4
 20 Smyser, Samantha             Track Iowa                        15.89   NWI  1
 21 Shavers, Alycia              Cvtc,Waterloo                     16.48   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smartt, E'Llonn              Excalibur TC,Pleasa    13.40      12.97q  NWI  1
  2 McBroom, Allison             Track Iowa             12.97      13.00q  NWI  2
  3 McDonald, Kendall            Cvtc,Waterloo          13.42      13.23q  NWI  2
  4 Downs, Ashlee                Wstc,Urbandale         13.17      13.39q  NWI  1
  5 Licht, Nicole                FD Flyers TC,Humbol    15.37      13.42q  NWI  2
  6 McCamey, Candess             Track Iowa             13.48      13.50q  NWI  2
  7 Hawkins, Erin                Track Iowa             13.56      13.72q  NWI  1
  8 Sinclair, Hannah             Wstc,West Des Moine    13.96      13.82q  NWI  1
  9 Minick, LeaAnndra            Wstc,Urbandale         14.45      14.31   NWI  1
  9 Turay, Aminata               Track Iowa             14.04      14.31   NWI  2
 11 Crew, Claire                 Mvtc,West Branch, I    14.71      14.53   NWI  2
 12 Jackson, Alexa               Track Iowa             14.31      14.74   NWI  2
 13 Hardy, Jehnon                Cvtc,Waterloo          14.84      14.77   NWI  2
 14 Jackson, Erica               Unattached,Red Oak     15.15      14.93   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McBroom, Allison             Track Iowa             13.00      13.06   NWI
  2 Smartt, E'Llonn              Excalibur TC,Pleasa    12.97      13.10   NWI
  3 McDonald, Kendall            Cvtc,Waterloo          13.23      13.55   NWI
  4 Downs, Ashlee                Wstc,Urbandale         13.39      13.56   NWI
  5 Licht, Nicole                FD Flyers TC,Humbol    13.42      13.57   NWI
  6 Hawkins, Erin                Track Iowa             13.72      13.74   NWI
  7 McCamey, Candess             Track Iowa             13.50      13.83   NWI
  8 Sinclair, Hannah             Wstc,West Des Moine    13.82      14.30   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBroom, Allison             Track Iowa                        26.41q  NWI  1
  2 Smartt, E'Llonn              Excalibur TC,Pleasa               26.69q  NWI  1
  3 McCorkle, Allanah            Mvtc,Davenport, IA                26.75q  NWI  3
  4 Gene, Jacina                 Track Iowa                        26.86q  NWI  2
  5 Downs, Ashlee                Wstc,Urbandale                    27.40q  NWI  2
  6 Hawkins, Erin                Track Iowa                        27.46q  NWI  2
  7 Granger, Morgan              Cvtc,Waterloo                     28.22q  NWI  4
  8 Bohl, Adrianne               Mvtc,Coal Valley, I               28.34q  NWI  1
  9 Sinclair, Hannah             Wstc,West Des Moine               28.58   NWI  5
 10 Turay, Aminata               Track Iowa                        28.85   NWI  5
 11 Welch, Destani               Excalibur TC,Des Mo               28.93   NWI  3
 12 Campbell, MiKayla            Cvtc,Waterloo                     29.34   NWI  5
 13 Watts, Breanna               Mvtc,Davenport, IA                29.80   NWI  2
 14 Minick, LeaAnndra            Wstc,Urbandale                    30.10   NWI  1
 15 Hardy, Jehnon                Cvtc,Waterloo                     30.65   NWI  2
 16 Oates, Kaylie                CedarRapids TC,Mari               30.69   NWI  5
 17 Jackson, Alexa               Track Iowa                        30.90   NWI  4
 18 Cahalan, Courtney            CedarRapids TC                    30.94   NWI  3
 19 Young, Allison               Unattached,Elliott,               31.23   NWI  5
 20 Jackson, Erica               Unattached,Red Oak                32.10   NWI  4
 21 Gasgway, Rasheedah           Excalibur TC,Des Mo               32.58   NWI  2
 22 Smyser, Samantha             Track Iowa                        32.81   NWI  1
 23 Guendel, Katelyn             Wstc,West Des Moine               33.45   NWI  4
 24 Shavers, Aliyah              Cvtc,Waterloo                     33.46   NWI  1
 25 Shavers, Alycia              Cvtc,Waterloo                     35.27   NWI  3
 26 Cameron, Mykell              Dsm Youth TC                      35.41   NWI  2
 27 Graham, Kennedy              Wstc,Urbandale                    35.81   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McBroom, Allison             Track Iowa             26.41      26.96   NWI
  2 McCorkle, Allanah            Mvtc,Davenport, IA     26.75      27.32   NWI
  3 Smartt, E'Llonn              Excalibur TC,Pleasa    26.69      27.56   NWI
  4 Hawkins, Erin                Track Iowa             27.46      27.79   NWI
  5 Downs, Ashlee                Wstc,Urbandale         27.40      27.84   NWI
  6 Gene, Jacina                 Track Iowa             26.86      28.16   NWI
  7 Granger, Morgan              Cvtc,Waterloo          28.22      29.13   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Houlihan, Shelby             N4ssc,Sioux City                  60.50   3
  2 McBroom, Allison             Track Iowa                        61.55   2
  3 Watts, Nicole                Mvtc,Davenport, IA                61.86   3
  4 McCorkle, Allanah            Mvtc,Davenport, IA                63.26   3
  5 Gene, Jacina                 Track Iowa                        64.17   1
  6 Smartt, E'Llonn              Excalibur TC,Pleasa               66.34   2
  7 Oates, Kaylie                CedarRapids TC,Mari               69.29   1
  8 Holdgrafer, Meghan           CedarRapids TC,Mari               69.59   3
  9 Campbell, MiKayla            Cvtc,Waterloo                     70.94   1
 10 Young, Allison               Unattached,Elliott,               72.91   1
 11 Gasgway, Rasheedah           Excalibur TC,Des Mo             1:20.29   2
 12 Herren, Brooke               Wstc,West Des Moine             1:25.67   2
 13 Croghan, Kelsey              Unattached,Walnut               1:30.09   1
 14 Palas, Alyssa                Ames TC,Story City              1:36.92   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Houlihan, Shelby             N4ssc,Sioux City                2:17.77
  2 Reed, Abby                   Excalibur TC,Newton             2:35.38
  3 Leners, Anne                 Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA             2:35.73
  4 Gene, Jacina                 Track Iowa                      2:43.94
  5 McCool, Cassidy              Wstc,Des Moines                 2:44.36
  6 Young, Allison               Unattached,Elliott,             2:45.98
  7 Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn         Unattached,Dows                 2:46.44
  8 Esker, Madison               CedarRapids TC                  2:48.99
  9 Brush, Emily                 Wstc,Clive                      2:52.96
 10 Oates, Kaylie                CedarRapids TC,Mari             2:57.27
 11 Herren, Brooke               Wstc,West Des Moine             3:11.78
 12 Purdy, Sarah                 Ankeny TC,Ankeny                3:19.89
 13 Croghan, Kelsey              Unattached,Walnut               3:39.93

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leners, Anne                 Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    2:38.86   586
  2 Twedt, Taylor                Unattached,Rockwell    2:51.61   447
  3 Storbeck, Alexis             Wstc,Clive             3:17.29   221

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Haley               Iowa United TC,Denv             5:29.71
  2 Reed, Abby                   Excalibur TC,Newton             5:40.89
  3 McCool, Cassidy              Wstc,Des Moines                 5:45.85
  4 Esker, Madison               CedarRapids TC                  5:57.90
  5 Young, Allison               Unattached,Elliott,             6:05.95
  6 Brush, Emily                 Wstc,Clive                      6:07.31
  7 Sinclair, Hannah             Wstc,West Des Moine             6:12.58
  8 Fagan, Holiday               Ankeny TC,Ankeny                6:47.37

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Haley               Iowa United TC,Denv            12:12.26
  2 Fagan, Holiday               Ankeny TC,Ankeny               15:13.78

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Katrina              Lone Tree TC,Iowa C            24:04.78

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Granger, Morgan              Cvtc,Waterloo                     16.88q  NWI  2
  2 Welch, Destani               Excalibur TC,Des Mo               17.07q  NWI  3
  3 Jackson, Alexa               Track Iowa                        17.19q  NWI  3
  4 Holdgrafer, Meghan           CedarRapids TC,Mari               18.35q  NWI  1
  5 Esker, Madison               CedarRapids TC                    20.39q  NWI  2
  6 Bernhard, Brylie             Wstc,West Des Moine               20.50q  NWI  2
  7 Jackson, Erica               Unattached,Red Oak                21.43q  NWI  2
  8 Rogers, Katrina              Lone Tree TC,Iowa C               22.34q  NWI  1
  9 Guendel, Katelyn             Wstc,West Des Moine               22.66   NWI  1
 10 Smyser, Samantha             Track Iowa                        22.96   NWI  2
 11 Graham, Kennedy              Wstc,Urbandale                    25.17   NWI  2
 12 Herren, Brooke               Wstc,West Des Moine               26.07   NWI  3

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Twedt, Taylor                Unattached,Rockwell      17.39   NWI  553
  2 Leners, Anne                 Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      19.45   NWI  349
  3 Storbeck, Alexis             Wstc,Clive               19.61   NWI  335

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Welch, Destani               Excalibur TC,Des Mo    17.07      16.49   NWI
  2 Granger, Morgan              Cvtc,Waterloo          16.88      16.65   NWI
  3 Holdgrafer, Meghan           CedarRapids TC,Mari    18.35      18.68   NWI
  4 Esker, Madison               CedarRapids TC         20.39      20.25   NWI
  5 Jackson, Erica               Unattached,Red Oak     21.43      21.22   NWI
  6 Bernhard, Brylie             Wstc,West Des Moine    20.50      21.55   NWI
  7 Rogers, Katrina              Lone Tree TC,Iowa C    22.34      23.30   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Welch, Destani               Excalibur TC,Des Mo               31.51   NWI  1
  2 McDonald, Kendall            Cvtc,Waterloo                     31.74   NWI  1
  3 Leners, Anne                 Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               33.32   NWI  2
  4 Holdgrafer, Meghan           CedarRapids TC,Mari               34.27   NWI  1
  5 Licht, Nicole                FD Flyers TC,Humbol               34.44   NWI  2
  6 Bernhard, Brylie             Wstc,West Des Moine               37.92   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                             53.73
     1) Watts, Nicole                   2) Leners, Anne
     3) Watts, Breanna                  4) McCorkle, Allanah
  2 Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                                   54.13
     1) Campbell, MiKayla               2) Granger, Morgan
     3) Hardy, Jehnon                   4) McDonald, Kendall
  3 Track Iowa  'A'                                                54.41
     1) Claytor, Kache                  2) Gene, Jacina
     3) Jackson, Alexa                  4) Hawkins, Erin
  4 Westside Track Club  'A'                                       66.20
     1) Herren, Brooke                  2) Graham, Kennedy
     3) Ruby, Valerie                   4) Sinclair, Hannah

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                           4:21.80
     1) Watts, Nicole                   2) McCorkle, Allanah
     3) Watts, Breanna                  4) Leners, Anne
  2 Westside Track Club  'A'                                     4:32.55
     1) Downs, Ashlee                   2) Sinclair, Hannah
     3) Bernhard, Brylie                4) Armitage, Alexandra
  3 Track Iowa  'A'                                              4:40.01
     1) Smyser, Samantha                2) Turay, Aminata
     3) Gene, Jacina                    4) Hawkins, Erin

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Taylor                Unattached,Rockwell      1.55m    5-01.00  678
  2 Storbeck, Alexis             Wstc,Clive               1.30m    4-03.25  409
  2 Leners, Anne                 Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      1.30m    4-03.25  409

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Wstc,Urbandale                    1.25m    4-01.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Claytor, Kache               Track Iowa                        4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  2 McCamey, Candess             Track Iowa                        4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  3 Licht, Nicole                FD Flyers TC,Humbol               4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  4 Minick, LeaAnndra            Wstc,Urbandale                    3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  5 Welch, Destani               Excalibur TC,Des Mo               3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
  6 Jackson, Erica               Unattached,Red Oak                3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  7 Bernhard, Brylie             Wstc,West Des Moine               3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  8 Akers, Abigail               Wstc,West Des Moine              J3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  9 Croghan, Kelsey              Unattached,Walnut                 3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
 10 Guendel, Katelyn             Wstc,West Des Moine               2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
 10 Brush, Emily                 Wstc,Clive                        2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
 12 Rogers, Katrina              Lone Tree TC,Iowa C               2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
 13 Cahalan, Courtney            CedarRapids TC                    2.87m   NWI   9-05.00
 14 Graham, Kennedy              Wstc,Urbandale                    2.52m   NWI   8-03.25
 15 Ruby, Valerie                Wstc,West Des Moine               2.42m   NWI   7-11.25

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Taylor                Unattached,Rockwell      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00  364
  2 Leners, Anne                 Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50  290
  3 Storbeck, Alexis             Wstc,Clive               3.54m   NWI  11-07.50  208

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Welch, Shanna                Excalibur TC,Parnel               8.91m   NWI  29-02.75
  2 Smyser, Samantha             Track Iowa                        6.18m   NWI  20-03.50
 -- Minick, LeaAnndra            Wstc,Urbandale                       ND   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Taylor                Unattached,Rockwell      9.40m   30-10.25  490
  2 Storbeck, Alexis             Wstc,Clive               8.40m   27-06.75  425
  3 Leners, Anne                 Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      7.02m   23-00.50  336

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Schutte, Jorie               Unattached,Pleasant               9.74m   31-11.50
  2 Phelps, Krista               Unattached,Kingsley               9.55m   31-04.00
  3 Piche, Amanda                Unattached,Marion                 9.30m   30-06.25
  4 Wright, Jordonna             Ames TC,Ames                      8.08m   26-06.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Piche, Amanda                Unattached,Marion                31.12m     102-01
  2 Schutte, Jorie               Unattached,Pleasant              24.12m      79-02
  3 Phelps, Krista               Unattached,Kingsley              23.37m      76-08
  4 Wright, Jordonna             Ames TC,Ames                     22.83m      74-11
  5 Watts, Breanna               Mvtc,Davenport, IA               22.75m      74-08

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Watts, Breanna               Mvtc,Davenport, IA               22.32m      73-03
  2 Leners, Anne                 Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA              21.71m      71-03
  3 Smyser, Samantha             Track Iowa                       13.53m      44-05
  4 Herren, Brooke               Wstc,West Des Moine              10.00m      32-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Twedt, Taylor                Unattached,Rockwell                2532
  2 Leners, Anne                 Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA                1970
  3 Storbeck, Alexis             Wstc,Clive                         1598

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jillian               Cvtc,Dunkerton, IA                12.95   NWI
  2 Dupee, Jazmine               Velocity TC,Waukee                13.03   NWI
  3 Jordan, Jacqueline           Cvtc,Waterloo                     13.32   NWI
  4 Clark, Megan                 Cvtc,Laporte City                 13.38   NWI
  5 Cameron, Samantha            Mvtc,Davenport                    13.45   NWI
  6 Wandling, Emily              Ames TC,Ames                      13.50   NWI
  7 Garvey, Hillary              Ames TC,Hudson                    13.56   NWI
  8 Vaughn, Sydney               Unattached,Springvi               13.94   NWI
  9 Norris, Kristen              Ames TC,Ames                      14.27   NWI

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin      27.84   NWI  643
  2 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive               30.23   NWI  466

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jillian               Cvtc,Dunkerton, IA                26.82   NWI
  2 Jordan, Jacqueline           Cvtc,Waterloo                     27.69   NWI
  3 Wandling, Emily              Ames TC,Ames                      27.91   NWI
  4 Garvey, Hillary              Ames TC,Hudson                    27.98   NWI
  5 Vaughn, Sydney               Unattached,Springvi               28.42   NWI
  6 VanArsdale, Dyamond          Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 28.47   NWI
  7 Cameron, Samantha            Mvtc,Davenport                    28.68   NWI
  8 Jackson, Chelsea             Track Iowa,Ankeny,                29.10   NWI
  9 Bonett, Lauren               Ames TC,Ames, IA                  29.74   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC,Movi               58.69
  2 Cameron, Samantha            Mvtc,Davenport                    63.45
  3 Wandling, Emily              Ames TC,Ames                      64.47
  4 Nielsen, Jasmine             Iowa United TC,Denv               65.70
  5 Borrett, Megan               Iowa United TC,Wate               67.18
  6 Rickert, Hillary             Iowa United TC,Huds               71.69
  7 Jones, Alexandra             Mvtc,Davenport                    74.24

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC,Movi             2:21.02
  2 Casey, Morgan                Unattached,Goose La             2:25.64
  3 Jansen, Josee                Excalibur TC,Sioux              2:30.67
  4 Garvey, Hannah               Ames TC,Hudson                  2:33.42
  5 Nielsen, Jasmine             Iowa United TC,Denv             2:36.14
  6 Borrett, Megan               Iowa United TC,Wate             2:46.77
  7 Rickert, Hillary             Iowa United TC,Huds             2:50.93
  8 Jones, Alexandra             Mvtc,Davenport                  2:51.27

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin    2:36.47   614
  2 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive             4:10.79     1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC,Movi             5:08.65
  2 Gildersleeve, Dawn           Excalibur TC,Bondur             5:10.81
  3 Casey, Morgan                Unattached,Goose La             5:17.76
  4 Jansen, Josee                Excalibur TC,Sioux              5:23.66
  5 Garvey, Hannah               Ames TC,Hudson                  5:42.22

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kirsten             Iowa United TC,Denv            13:39.12

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin               16.33   NWI
  2 Otten, Mattea                Unattached                        16.97   NWI
  3 Lundquist, Chloe             Ankeny TC,Ankeny, I               17.50   NWI
  4 VanArsdale, Dyamond          Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 18.80   NWI
  5 Best, Nikki                  Ames TC,Ames                      19.33   NWI
  6 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive                        19.60   NWI

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin      16.37   NWI  670
  2 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive               20.58   NWI  256

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Otten, Mattea                Unattached                        69.57
  2 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive                        76.13

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                                   52.04
     1) Jordan, Jacqueline              2) Clark, Megan
     3) VanArsdale, Dyamond             4) Jones, Jillian
  2 Track Iowa  'A'                                                54.18
     1) Jackson, Chelsea                2) Claytor, Caprice

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                                  4:31.24
     1) Rickert, Hillary                2) Borrett, Megan
     3) Nielsen, Jasmine                4) Dougherty, Ellen
  2 Ames Impact Track Club  'A'                                  4:31.82
     3) Best, Nikki                     4) Norris, Kristen

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                                 10:43.72
     1) Nielsen, Jasmine                2) Rickert, Hillary
     3) Garvey, Hannah                  4) Borrett, Megan

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin      1.30m    4-03.25  409
  2 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive               1.15m    3-09.25  266

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Glisar, Megan                Unattached,Sergeant               1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Cameron, Samantha            Mvtc,Davenport                    1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Hotz, Hillary                Unattached,Ft. Dodg              J1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Bonett, Lauren               Ames TC,Ames, IA                  1.40m    4-07.00

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00  637
  2 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive               3.47m   NWI  11-04.75  194

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin               5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  2 Dupee, Jazmine               Velocity TC,Waukee                4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  3 Wandling, Emily              Ames TC,Ames                      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  4 Norris, Kristen              Ames TC,Ames                      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
  5 Claytor, Caprice             Track Iowa,Des Moin               4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  6 Vaughn, Sydney               Unattached,Springvi               3.77m   NWI  12-04.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin              10.26m   NWI  33-08.00
  2 Dupee, Jazmine               Velocity TC,Waukee                9.97m   NWI  32-08.50
  3 Cameron, Samantha            Mvtc,Davenport                    9.45m   NWI  31-00.00
  4 Norris, Kristen              Ames TC,Ames                      9.00m   NWI  29-06.50
  5 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive                        8.42m   NWI  27-07.50

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin      8.83m   28-11.75  453
  2 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive               5.09m   16-08.50  214

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rabon, Sydney                Dsm Youth TC                     11.53m   37-10.00
  2 Watts, Jasmine               Mvtc,Davenport                    9.44m   30-11.75
  3 Hurt, Leah                   Unattached,Creston                8.20m   26-11.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rabon, Sydney                Dsm Youth TC                     29.01m      95-02
  2 Hurt, Leah                   Unattached,Creston               28.55m      93-08
  3 Watts, Jasmine               Mvtc,Davenport                   26.03m      85-05

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin     23.46m      77-00  353
  2 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive              10.46m      34-04  114

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rabon, Sydney                Dsm Youth TC                     25.55m      83-10
  2 Watts, Jasmine               Mvtc,Davenport                   21.61m      70-11
  3 Hurt, Leah                   Unattached,Creston               21.39m      70-02
  4 Dupee, Jazmine               Velocity TC,Waukee               18.39m      60-04
  5 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive                       12.24m      40-02

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Black-Scott, Ar'tiana        Unattached,Des Moin                3779
  2 Foust, Taylor                Wstc,Clive                         1511

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jolly, Clarissa              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               13.63   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shanice            Velocity TC,Pella,                28.22   NWI
  2 Massengale, Kellili          Unattached,Tama, IA               29.90   NWI
  3 Jolly, Clarissa              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               30.09   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shanice            Velocity TC,Pella,                62.68
  2 Jones, Michaela              Iowa United TC,Ames               62.76
  3 Wrede, Kylie                 Cvtc,New London                   64.33
  4 Fagerlind, Becca             Iowa United TC,Denv               64.57
  5 Gast, Ally                   Ames TC,Story City                74.24

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cashman, Molly               Iowa United TC,Wave             2:18.31
  2 Wrede, Kylie                 Cvtc,New London                 2:27.19
  3 Flood, Deanna                Iowa United TC,Jane             2:31.80
  4 Gast, Ally                   Ames TC,Story City              2:49.34
  5 Roberts, Jordan              Cvtc,Tama                       3:07.07

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cashman, Molly               Iowa United TC,Wave             5:10.37
  2 Flood, Deanna                Iowa United TC,Jane             5:23.88

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Haberer, Stephanie           Ames TC,Ames, IA                  17.08   NWI
  2 Massengale, Kellili          Unattached,Tama, IA               18.90   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Michaela              Iowa United TC,Ames               68.32
  2 Fagerlind, Becca             Iowa United TC,Denv               71.34
  3 Haberer, Stephanie           Ames TC,Ames, IA                  73.78
  4 Massengale, Kellili          Unattached,Tama, IA               75.89

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                                  4:12.43
     1) Jones, Michaela                 2) Fagerlind, Becca
     3) Flood, Deanna                   4) Cashman, Molly

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Massengale, Kellili          Unattached,Tama, IA               1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Beckwith, Angela             Ames TC,Ames                      1.40m    4-07.00

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Angela             Ames TC,Ames                      9.08m   NWI  29-09.50

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gosnell, Demetrius           Lone Tree TC,Nichol               15.30q  NWI  1
  2 Brown, Taria                 Excalibur TC,West D               16.12q  NWI  1
  3 Goodwim, Lexington           Ames TC,Ames                      16.20q  NWI  1
  4 Mahoney, John                Wstc,West Des Moine               16.62q  NWI  2
  5 Foster, Brandon              Excalibur TC,Windso               17.03q  NWI  3
  6 Jackman, Dre'kar             Excalibur TC,Des Mo               17.19q  NWI  2
  7 Muhammad, Makai              Ames TC,Ames                      18.23q  NWI  1
  8 Spence, Noah                 Unattached,Clive                  18.25q  NWI  3
  9 Foster, Brian                Excalibur TC,Windso               18.37   NWI  2
 10 Cuchanan, Deshon             Ames TC,Ames, IA                  18.64   NWI  2
 11 Lee, Torian                  Unattached,Clear La               19.44   NWI  3
 12 Kumar, Armaan                Wstc,West Des Moine               21.73   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gosnell, Demetrius           Lone Tree TC,Nichol    15.30      15.40   NWI
  2 Goodwim, Lexington           Ames TC,Ames           16.20      15.94   NWI
  3 Mahoney, John                Wstc,West Des Moine    16.62      16.31   NWI
  4 Brown, Taria                 Excalibur TC,West D    16.12      16.40   NWI
  5 Jackman, Dre'kar             Excalibur TC,Des Mo    17.19      17.80   NWI
  6 Spence, Noah                 Unattached,Clive       18.25      17.87   NWI
  7 Foster, Brandon              Excalibur TC,Windso    17.03      17.94   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gosnell, Demetrius           Lone Tree TC,Nichol               32.50q  NWI  2
  2 Goodwim, Lexington           Ames TC,Ames                      33.97q  NWI  2
  3 Brown, Taria                 Excalibur TC,West D               34.29q  NWI  3
  4 Mahoney, John                Wstc,West Des Moine               34.50q  NWI  1
  5 Foster, Brandon              Excalibur TC,Windso               36.67q  NWI  3
  6 Jackman, Dre'kar             Excalibur TC,Des Mo               37.39q  NWI  1
  7 Spence, Noah                 Unattached,Clive                  38.39q  NWI  1
  8 Muhammad, Makai              Ames TC,Ames                      39.12q  NWI  1
  9 Foster, Brian                Excalibur TC,Windso               40.54   NWI  2
 10 Floyd, Bryan                 Wstc,West Des Moine               40.83   NWI  3
 11 Cuchanan, Deshon             Ames TC,Ames, IA                  42.46   NWI  3
 12 Lee, Torian                  Unattached,Clear La               44.31   NWI  2
 13 Palmer, Matray               Ames TC                           49.23   NWI  1
 14 Kumar, Armaan                Wstc,West Des Moine               52.33   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gosnell, Demetrius           Lone Tree TC,Nichol    32.50      33.62   NWI
  2 Goodwim, Lexington           Ames TC,Ames           33.97      34.36   NWI
  3 Mahoney, John                Wstc,West Des Moine    34.50      35.01   NWI
  4 Brown, Taria                 Excalibur TC,West D    34.29      35.24   NWI
  5 Muhammad, Makai              Ames TC,Ames           39.12      38.33   NWI
  6 Foster, Brandon              Excalibur TC,Windso    36.67      38.58   NWI
  7 Jackman, Dre'kar             Excalibur TC,Des Mo    37.39      39.06   NWI
  8 Spence, Noah                 Unattached,Clive       38.39      39.68   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Brandon              Excalibur TC,Windso             1:23.94
  2 Foster, Brian                Excalibur TC,Windso             1:30.32
  3 Spence, Noah                 Unattached,Clive                1:30.46
  4 Lee, Torian                  Unattached,Clear La             1:39.64

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC,Ames                      13.60q  NWI  1
  2 Johnson, Maison              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               14.60q  NWI  2
  3 Gibbs, Isaiah                Mvtc,Davenport, IA                14.81q  NWI  2
  4 Hawkins, Joshua              Track Iowa                        15.28q  NWI  2
  5 Mosley, jshon                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               15.89q  NWI  4
  6 Ross, Brevyn                 Unattached,Grant Ci               15.96q  NWI  2
  7 McIntosh, Cameron            Dsm Youth TC                      16.07q  NWI  4
  8 Breen, Jackson               Ames TC,Ames                      16.15q  NWI  2
  9 Young, Justice               Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               16.24q  NWI  4
 10 Jackson, Keenan              Track Iowa                        16.26q  NWI  3
 11 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob      Unattached,Urbandal               16.42q  NWI  4
 12 Lee, Tamarik                 Unattached,Clear La               16.60q  NWI  5
 13 Bell, Allan                  Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               16.66q  NWI  5
 14 Smith, Luke                  Ames TC,Ames                      16.78q  NWI  4
 15 Tuon, Riley                  Dsm Youth TC,Johnst               17.32q  NWI  5
 16 Lewis, Steven                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               17.59q  NWI  5
 17 Bell, Atlias                 Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               17.64   NWI  2
 18 Fischer, Darrian             Creston Tc,Creston                17.84   NWI  3
 19 McIntosh, Tyler              Dsm Youth TC,Urband               17.90   NWI  3
 20 Moore, Tyler                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo               18.51   NWI  5
 21 Moore, Koby                  Lone Tree TC,Nichol               19.04   NWI  1
 22 Maldonado, Addison           CedarRapids TC                    19.05   NWI  3
 23 Stull, Alexander             Unattached,Clarinda               19.48   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC,Ames           13.60      13.49q  NWI  1
  2 Gibbs, Isaiah                Mvtc,Davenport, IA     14.81      14.35q  NWI  2
  3 Johnson, Maison              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    14.60      14.55q  NWI  2
  4 Hawkins, Joshua              Track Iowa             15.28      14.99q  NWI  1
  5 Ross, Brevyn                 Unattached,Grant Ci    15.96      15.24q  NWI  2
  6 Mosley, jshon                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    15.89      15.37q  NWI  1
  7 McIntosh, Cameron            Dsm Youth TC           16.07      15.57q  NWI  2
  8 Jackson, Keenan              Track Iowa             16.26      15.82q  NWI  2
  9 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob      Unattached,Urbandal    16.42      15.86   NWI  2
 10 Smith, Luke                  Ames TC,Ames           16.78      16.13   NWI  2
 11 Young, Justice               Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    16.24      16.36   NWI  1
 12 Bell, Allan                  Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    16.66      16.50   NWI  1
 13 Tuon, Riley                  Dsm Youth TC,Johnst    17.32      16.96   NWI  2
 14 Lewis, Steven                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    17.59      17.25   NWI  1
 15 Lee, Tamarik                 Unattached,Clear La    16.60      17.26   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC,Ames           13.49      14.05   NWI
  2 Gibbs, Isaiah                Mvtc,Davenport, IA     14.35      15.10   NWI
  3 Johnson, Maison              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    14.55      15.51   NWI
  4 Mosley, jshon                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    15.37      15.54   NWI
  5 Hawkins, Joshua              Track Iowa             14.99      15.96   NWI
  6 Jackson, Keenan              Track Iowa             15.82      16.20   NWI
  7 Ross, Brevyn                 Unattached,Grant Ci    15.24      16.39   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC,Ames                      27.30q  NWI  1
  2 Crossett, Nolan              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               30.32q  NWI  1
  3 Clark, Jarrid                Unattached,Bonduran               30.92q  NWI  3
  4 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa                        31.25q  NWI  5
  5 Gibbs, Isaiah                Mvtc,Davenport, IA                31.69q  NWI  1
  6 Mosley, jshon                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               33.13q  NWI  2
  7 Hawkins, Joshua              Track Iowa                        33.15q  NWI  4
  8 Johnson, Maison              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               33.60q  NWI  5
  9 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob      Unattached,Urbandal               33.74   NWI  3
 10 Bice, Johnny                 FD Flyers TC,Fort D               34.03   NWI  3
 11 Young, Justice               Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               34.23   NWI  5
 12 Bell, Allan                  Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               35.48   NWI  2
 13 Smith, Luke                  Ames TC,Ames                      35.60   NWI  4
 14 Tuon, Riley                  Dsm Youth TC,Johnst               36.44   NWI  3
 15 Fischer, Darrian             Creston Tc,Creston                38.00   NWI  4
 16 Lee, Tamarik                 Unattached,Clear La               38.53   NWI  4
 17 Lewis, Steven                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               39.29   NWI  3
 18 Moore, Tyler                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo               39.46   NWI  2
 19 Bell, Atlias                 Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               40.06   NWI  5
 20 Evans, Payton                Wstc,Ankeny                       42.05   NWI  5
 21 Newsome, Isaiah              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               42.38   NWI  2
 22 Nong, Elliot                 Wstc,Urbandale                    43.30   NWI  4
 23 Stull, Alexander             Unattached,Clarinda               43.92   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC,Ames           27.30      28.71   NWI
  2 Gibbs, Isaiah                Mvtc,Davenport, IA     31.69      31.29   NWI
  3 Crossett, Nolan              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    30.32      31.51   NWI
  4 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa             31.25      31.82   NWI
  5 Johnson, Maison              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    33.60      31.90   NWI
  6 Clark, Jarrid                Unattached,Bonduran    30.92      32.00   NWI
  7 Mosley, jshon                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    33.13      32.91   NWI
  8 Hawkins, Joshua              Track Iowa             33.15      33.50   NWI

Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twedt, Peyton                Unattached,Rockwell      75.12    50
  2 VandeVenter, Carson          Wstc,West Des Moine      79.59     7
  3 Nong, Elliot                 Wstc,Urbandale         1:38.06
  4 Floyd, Bryan                 Wstc,West Des Moine    1:47.26

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Isaiah                Mvtc,Davenport, IA                68.95   1
  2 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa                        72.21   1
  3 Fugate, Tyler                Excalibur TC,Des Mo               73.43   2
  4 Clark, Jarrid                Unattached,Bonduran               76.61   2
  5 Ross, Brevyn                 Unattached,Grant Ci               77.33   1
  6 VandeVenter, Carson          Wstc,West Des Moine               78.58   2
  7 Bice, Johnny                 FD Flyers TC,Fort D               79.26   2
  8 Coates, Austin               Unattached,Cedar Ra               79.76   2
  9 French, Gavin                Unattached,Red Oak              1:20.04   1
 10 Wuestenberg, Caleb           Ames TC,Huxley                  1:22.47   2
 11 Tuon, Riley                  Dsm Youth TC,Johnst             1:29.99   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fugate, Tyler                Excalibur TC,Des Mo             2:42.00
  2 Jackson, A.J.                Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             2:50.00
  3 French, Gavin                Unattached,Red Oak              2:54.00
  4 Coates, Austin               Unattached,Cedar Ra             2:57.00
  5 Hummell, Luke                CedarRapids TC                  2:58.00
  6 VandeVenter, Carson          Wstc,West Des Moine             2:59.00
  7 Gassmann, Canan              Track Iowa                      3:04.00
  8 Wuestenberg, Caleb           Ames TC,Huxley                  3:09.00
  9 Shonka, Bryce                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo             3:10.00
 10 Moats, Nicholas              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             3:13.00
 11 Bollinger, Zachary           Wstc,West Des Moine             3:26.00

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fugate, Tyler                Excalibur TC,Des Mo             5:43.37
  2 Cunningham, Skylar           Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             6:10.17
  3 Coates, Austin               Unattached,Cedar Ra             6:10.66
  4 Hummell, Luke                CedarRapids TC                  6:11.14
  5 Shonka, Bryce                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo             6:48.20
  6 Bollinger, Zachary           Wstc,West Des Moine             6:48.70

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wuestenberg, Caleb           Ames TC,Huxley                 10:38.98
  2 Fagen, Aaron                 Wstc,West Des Moine            11:58.43
  3 Thomas, Samuel               Wstc,Urbandale                 13:05.73

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Iowa  'A'                                                64.90
     1) Hawkins, Joshua                 2) Jackson, Keenan
     3) Roberts, Zain                   4) Gorsche, Joseph
  2 Des MoinesYouthTrack Club  'B'                                 65.80
     1) Schley, Ezra                    2) McIntosh, Tyler
     3) Bell, Atlias                    4) Tuon, Riley
  3 Des MoinesYouthTrack Club  'A'                                 74.99
     1) Lewis, Steven                   2) Young, Justice
     3) McIntosh, Cameron               4) Mosley, jshon

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                                    5:23.98
     1) Jackson, A.J.                   2) Moats, Nicholas
     3) Cunningham, Skylar              4) Crossett, Nolan

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Peyton                Unattached,Rockwell      1.30m    4-03.25  250
  2 VandeVenter, Carson          Wstc,West Des Moine      0.85m    2-09.50   22
 -- Nong, Elliot                 Wstc,Urbandale              NH
 -- Floyd, Bryan                 Wstc,West Des Moine         NH

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Breen, Jackson               Ames TC,Ames                      1.00m    3-03.25
  2 Reiter, Ryan                 Unattached,Mt. Ayr               J1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC,Ames                      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  3 Clark, Jarrid                Unattached,Bonduran               3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  4 Johnson, Maison              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
  5 Ross, Brevyn                 Unattached,Grant Ci               3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
  6 Moats, Nicholas              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
  7 Jackson, A.J.                Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  8 Goodwim, Lexington           Ames TC,Ames                      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
  9 VandeVenter, Carson          Wstc,West Des Moine               3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
 10 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob      Unattached,Urbandal               3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
 11 Smith, Luke                  Ames TC,Ames                      3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
 12 McIntosh, Cameron            Dsm Youth TC                      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
 13 Shonka, Bryce                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
 14 Brown, Taria                 Excalibur TC,West D               2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
 15 Lee, Tamarik                 Unattached,Clear La               2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
 16 Dorsett, Noah                Wstc,West Des Moine               2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
 17 Bell, Allan                  Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
 18 Fischer, Darrian             Creston Tc,Creston                2.70m   NWI   8-10.25
 19 Maldonado, Addison           CedarRapids TC                    2.69m   NWI   8-10.00
 20 Muhammad, Makai              Ames TC,Ames                      2.68m   NWI   8-09.50
 21 Moore, Tyler                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo               2.48m   NWI   8-01.75
 22 Stull, Alexander             Unattached,Clarinda               2.45m   NWI   8-00.50
 23 Cuchanan, Deshon             Ames TC,Ames, IA                  2.39m   NWI   7-10.25
 24 Floyd, Bryan                 Wstc,West Des Moine               2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
 25 Nong, Elliot                 Wstc,Urbandale                    2.27m   NWI   7-05.50
 26 Thomas, Samuel               Wstc,Urbandale                    2.05m   NWI   6-08.75
 27 Evans, Payton                Wstc,Ankeny                       1.88m   NWI   6-02.00
 28 Kumar, Armaan                Wstc,West Des Moine               1.49m   NWI   4-10.75

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Peyton                Unattached,Rockwell      5.85m   19-02.50  240
  2 VandeVenter, Carson          Wstc,West Des Moine      4.49m   14-08.75  162
  3 Nong, Elliot                 Wstc,Urbandale           3.40m   11-02.00  100
  4 Floyd, Bryan                 Wstc,West Des Moine      2.90m    9-06.25   73

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wiebel, Kollin               Unattached,Cedar Ra               5.58m   18-03.75
  2 Brazzle, Jahleel             Dsm Youth TC                      5.40m   17-08.75
  3 Bice, Johnny                 FD Flyers TC,Fort D               5.27m   17-03.50
  4 Moore, Koby                  Lone Tree TC,Nichol               5.14m   16-10.50
  5 Somers, Kyle                 CedarRapids TC,Cres               4.68m   15-04.25
  6 Nong, Elliot                 Wstc,Urbandale                    3.58m   11-09.00
  7 Dorsett, Noah                Wstc,West Des Moine               3.52m   11-06.75
  8 Thomas, Samuel               Wstc,Urbandale                    3.25m   10-08.00
  9 Bollinger, Zachary           Wstc,West Des Moine               2.92m    9-07.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 VandeVenter, Carson          Wstc,West Des Moine              16.72m      54-10
  2 Moats, Nicholas              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi              16.65m      54-07
  3 Crossett, Nolan              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi              16.03m      52-07
  4 Moore, Koby                  Lone Tree TC,Nichol              15.19m      49-10
  5 Nong, Elliot                 Wstc,Urbandale                   13.74m      45-01
  6 Somers, Kyle                 CedarRapids TC,Cres              11.88m      39-00
  7 Fischer, Darrian             Creston Tc,Creston               11.15m      36-07
  8 Brazzle, Jahleel             Dsm Youth TC                     11.06m      36-03
  9 Jackson, A.J.                Knoxville TC,Knoxvi              10.23m      33-07
 10 Maldonado, Addison           CedarRapids TC                    9.90m      32-06
 11 Evans, Payton                Wstc,Ankeny                       9.31m      30-06
 12 Thomas, Samuel               Wstc,Urbandale                    8.92m      29-03

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Twedt, Peyton                Unattached,Rockwell                 540
  2 VandeVenter, Carson          Wstc,West Des Moine                 191
  3 Nong, Elliot                 Wstc,Urbandale                      100
  4 Floyd, Bryan                 Wstc,West Des Moine                  73

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ganschow, Jared              Lone Tree TC,Oxford               12.87q  NWI  3
  2 Shivers, Cedric              Mvtc,Davenport, IA                13.43q  NWI  4
  3 VanArsdale, Desmond          Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 13.85q  NWI  5
  4 Hellems, Roman               Velocity TC,Des Moi               13.92q  NWI  2
  5 Lazard, Allen                Ames TC,West Des Mo               13.95q  NWI  6
  6 Manektala, Yashasvi          Wstc,West Des Moine               14.01q  NWI  3
  7 Greenough, Austin            Wstc,Urbandale                    14.08q  NWI  5
  8 Carr, Jackson                Unattached,Lamoni                 14.17q  NWI  2
  9 Gibbs, Dennis                Mvtc,Davenport, IA                14.35q  NWI  1
 10 Mason, Tyus                  Ames TC,West Des Mo               14.42q  NWI  3
 10 Washington, Cray             FD Flyers TC,Fort D               14.42q  NWI  6
 12 Wang, Nicholas               Wstc,West Des Moine               14.44q  NWI  2
 13 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA                14.60q  NWI  6
 14 Gosnell, Trenton             Lone Tree TC,Nichol               14.61q  NWI  1
 14 Jackson, Avery               Track Iowa                        14.61q  NWI  4
 16 Cheeks, Terrance             Dsm Youth TC                      14.62q  NWI  6
 17 Zanders, Kellen              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               14.69   NWI  3
 18 Mayberry, Michael            Ames TC                           14.81   NWI  5
 19 Watson, Demetrius            Velocity TC,Des Moi               15.03   NWI  5
 20 Birt, Brendon                Unattached,Red Oak                15.30   NWI  3
 21 Toomey, Shavion              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               15.32   NWI  6
 22 Brown, Justin                Wstc,Urbandale                    15.36   NWI  1
 23 Jordan, Dedrick              Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 15.49   NWI  4
 24 Walsh, John                  Wstc,Clive                        15.69   NWI  6
 25 Steenhoek, Lukas             Pella TC,Pella, IA                15.84   NWI  3
 26 Lovan, Lucky                 Unattached,Urbandal               15.98   NWI  6
 27 Anderson, Ryan               Ames TC,Ames                      16.02   NWI  4
 28 Rushisy, Rayshone            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               16.12   NWI  4
 29 Jackson, Aaron               Unattached,Red Oak                16.22   NWI  5
 30 Kimpson, Morgan              Unattached                        16.32   NWI  1
 31 Freiburg, Jared              Wstc,West Des Moine               16.33   NWI  3
 32 Young, Elijha                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               16.67   NWI  5
 33 Joshua, Joseph               Velocity TC,Des Moi               16.71   NWI  5
 34 Scott, Talyn                 Wstc,Johnston                     17.84   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ganschow, Jared              Lone Tree TC,Oxford    12.87      12.83q  NWI  2
  2 Shivers, Cedric              Mvtc,Davenport, IA     13.43      13.25q  NWI  1
  3 VanArsdale, Desmond          Cvtc,Waterloo, IA      13.85      13.53q  NWI  1
  4 Greenough, Austin            Wstc,Urbandale         14.08      13.55q  NWI  1
  5 Hellems, Roman               Velocity TC,Des Moi    13.92      13.58q  NWI  2
  6 Lazard, Allen                Ames TC,West Des Mo    13.95      13.74q  NWI  2
  7 Manektala, Yashasvi          Wstc,West Des Moine    14.01      13.86q  NWI  1
  8 Gibbs, Dennis                Mvtc,Davenport, IA     14.35      14.11q  NWI  2
  9 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA     14.60      14.15   NWI  2
 10 Mason, Tyus                  Ames TC,West Des Mo    14.42      14.48   NWI  1
 11 Washington, Cray             FD Flyers TC,Fort D    14.42      14.53   NWI  1
 12 Gosnell, Trenton             Lone Tree TC,Nichol    14.61      14.93   NWI  1
 13 Carr, Jackson                Unattached,Lamoni      14.17      14.95   NWI  2
 14 Jackson, Avery               Track Iowa             14.61      16.35   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ganschow, Jared              Lone Tree TC,Oxford    12.83      13.16   NWI
  2 Shivers, Cedric              Mvtc,Davenport, IA     13.25      13.83   NWI
  3 Hellems, Roman               Velocity TC,Des Moi    13.58      13.97   NWI
  4 Lazard, Allen                Ames TC,West Des Mo    13.74      14.07   NWI
  5 Greenough, Austin            Wstc,Urbandale         13.55      14.23   NWI
  6 Manektala, Yashasvi          Wstc,West Des Moine    13.86      14.70   NWI
  7 Gibbs, Dennis                Mvtc,Davenport, IA     14.11      14.87   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ganschow, Jared              Lone Tree TC,Oxford               26.27q  NWI  3
  2 Shivers, Cedric              Mvtc,Davenport, IA                27.82q  NWI  1
  3 VanArsdale, Desmond          Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 28.26q  NWI  5
  4 Hellems, Roman               Velocity TC,Des Moi               28.29q  NWI  2
  5 Lazard, Allen                Ames TC,West Des Mo               28.48q  NWI  3
  6 Greenough, Austin            Wstc,Urbandale                    28.67q  NWI  5
  7 Davis, Sydne                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo               29.11q  NWI  1
  8 Gibbs, Dennis                Mvtc,Davenport, IA                29.30q  NWI  6
  9 Manektala, Yashasvi          Wstc,West Des Moine               29.77   NWI  4
 10 Mason, Tyus                  Ames TC,West Des Mo               29.92   NWI  4
 11 Washington, Cray             FD Flyers TC,Fort D               30.58   NWI  1
 12 Rushisy, Bahlah              Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               30.91   NWI  3
 12 Watson, Demetrius            Velocity TC,Des Moi               30.91   NWI  1
 14 McQuerry, Tyson              Excalibur TC,West D               31.05   NWI  2
 15 Carr, Jackson                Unattached,Lamoni                 31.22   NWI  6
 16 Jackson, Avery               Track Iowa                        31.24   NWI  2
 17 Meyer, Noah                  Unattached,Hastings               31.67   NWI  5
 18 Steenhoek, Lukas             Pella TC,Pella, IA                32.06   NWI  6
 19 Oudekerk, Jalen              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               32.10   NWI  3
 20 Toomey, Shavion              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               32.31   NWI  5
 21 Birt, Brendon                Unattached,Red Oak                32.35   NWI  1
 22 Klyn, Carson                 Pella TC,Pella, IA                32.52   NWI  2
 23 Jackson, Aaron               Unattached,Red Oak                32.97   NWI  4
 24 Lovan, Lucky                 Unattached,Urbandal               32.98   NWI  4
 25 Jordan, Dedrick              Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 33.29   NWI  6
 26 Joshua, Joseph               Velocity TC,Des Moi               35.09   NWI  6
 27 Rushisy, Rayshone            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               36.41   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ganschow, Jared              Lone Tree TC,Oxford    26.27      26.82   NWI
  2 Lazard, Allen                Ames TC,West Des Mo    28.48      28.28   NWI
  3 Hellems, Roman               Velocity TC,Des Moi    28.29      28.30   NWI
  4 VanArsdale, Desmond          Cvtc,Waterloo, IA      28.26      28.56   NWI
  5 Shivers, Cedric              Mvtc,Davenport, IA     27.82      29.18   NWI
  6 Davis, Sydne                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo    29.11      29.68   NWI
  7 Greenough, Austin            Wstc,Urbandale         28.67      29.72   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ganschow, Jared              Lone Tree TC,Oxford               59.46   3
  2 Shivers, Cedric              Mvtc,Davenport, IA                66.03   2
  3 Hellems, Roman               Velocity TC,Des Moi               67.23   3
  4 Prohaska, Joshua             Unattached,Grimes                 68.24   1
  5 Zanders, Kellen              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               68.41   3
  6 Greenough, Austin            Wstc,Urbandale                    70.46   2
  7 Klyn, Carson                 Pella TC,Pella, IA                71.19   2
  8 Johanson, Adam               Wstc,Johnston                     71.80   1
  9 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA                72.77   3
 10 Meyer, Noah                  Unattached,Hastings               74.58   1
 11 Williamson, Lance            FD Flyers TC,Fort D               74.65   3
 12 Anderson, Ryan               Ames TC,Ames                      78.65   5
 12 Watson, Demetrius            Velocity TC,Des Moi               78.65   3
 14 Joshua, Joseph               Velocity TC,Des Moi               79.56   2
 15 Toomey, Shavion              Excalibur TC,Des Mo             1:26.28   5

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Goplerud, Beck               Wstc,West Des Moine             2:31.10
  2 Prohaska, Joshua             Unattached,Grimes               2:31.48
  3 Chan, Daniel                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo             2:31.83
  4 Ford, James                  Lone Tree TC,Lone T             2:36.10
  5 Cunningham, Wick             Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             2:37.32
  6 Moats, Jacob                 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             2:37.61
  7 Johanson, Adam               Wstc,Johnston                   2:39.88
  8 Cortez, Colton               CedarRapids TC,Ceda             2:41.05
  9 Brown, Benjamin              Wstc,West Des Moine             2:52.50
 10 Boylston, Orion              Ames TC,Ames                    2:55.08
 11 Butler, James                Unattached,Washingt             3:07.36
 12 Dhanwada, Svinu              Cvtc,Hudson                     3:10.29
 13 Kimpson, Morgan              Unattached                      3:26.27

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steffensen, Tad              Marshalltown TC,Mar    5:49.38   309
  2 Johanson, Adam               Wstc,Johnston          6:00.52   262
  3 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA     6:20.01   188
  4 Ashman, Cole                 Unattached,Milford     6:52.48    91

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chan, Daniel                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo             5:20.05
  2 Ford, James                  Lone Tree TC,Lone T             5:21.76
  3 Cortez, Colton               CedarRapids TC,Ceda             5:36.15
  4 Goplerud, Beck               Wstc,West Des Moine             5:39.42
  5 Shearer, Bradley             Knoxville TC,Knoxvi             5:54.68
  6 Boylston, Orion              Ames TC,Ames                    6:06.07
  7 Gassmann, Canan              Track Iowa                      6:41.71

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chan, Daniel                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo            11:23.12
  2 Cunningham, Wick             Knoxville TC,Knoxvi            11:45.27
  3 Cortez, Colton               CedarRapids TC,Ceda            12:03.85
  4 Ford, James                  Lone Tree TC,Lone T            12:06.45
  5 Lowe, Daniel                 Wstc,West Des Moine            13:44.35
  6 Jenks, Christopher           Ames TC,Ames                   14:26.82
  7 Wynes, Drew                  Marshalltown TC,Mar            14:40.03
 -- Butler, James                Unattached,Washingt                 DNF

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nosbisch, Connor             Unattached,Clear La               15.21q  NWI  2
  2 Walsh, John                  Wstc,Clive                        15.53q  NWI  2
  2 McQuerry, Tyson              Excalibur TC,West D               15.53q  NWI  3
  4 Brown, Justin                Wstc,Urbandale                    16.16q  NWI  1
  5 Gosnell, Trenton             Lone Tree TC,Nichol               16.20q  NWI  3
  6 Ward, Connor                 Wstc,Urbandale                    16.34q  NWI  1
  7 Walters, Maxx                Creston Tc,Creston                16.40q  NWI  2
  8 Brown, Benjamin              Wstc,West Des Moine               16.64q  NWI  3
  9 Fulton, Nathan               Wstc,Urbandale                    17.39   NWI  3
 10 Busch, John                  Ames TC,Ames                      18.30   NWI  1

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Steffensen, Tad              Marshalltown TC,Mar      15.20   NWI  607
  2 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA       17.13   NWI  402
  3 Ashman, Cole                 Unattached,Milford       18.35   NWI  294
  4 Johanson, Adam               Wstc,Johnston            19.61   NWI  199

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McQuerry, Tyson              Excalibur TC,West D    15.53      15.02   NWI
  2 Walsh, John                  Wstc,Clive             15.53      15.52   NWI
  3 Nosbisch, Connor             Unattached,Clear La    15.21      15.88   NWI
  4 Brown, Justin                Wstc,Urbandale         16.16      16.25   NWI
  5 Ward, Connor                 Wstc,Urbandale         16.34      16.28   NWI
  6 Gosnell, Trenton             Lone Tree TC,Nichol    16.20      16.50   NWI
  7 Brown, Benjamin              Wstc,West Des Moine    16.64      16.51   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Westside Track Club  'A'                                       61.48
     1) Fulton, Nathan                  2) Brown, Justin
     3) Sleugh, Byron                   4) Walsh, John
  2 Pella Atletieks T&F Club  'A'                                  61.83
     1) Konfrst, Ben                    2) Steenhoek, Lukas
     3) Klyn, Carson                    4) Johnson, Seth
  3 Des MoinesYouthTrack Club  'A'                                 63.17
     1) Rushisy, Bahlah                 2) Rushisy, Rayshone
     3) Cheeks, Terrance                4) Foggia, Michael

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excalibur Track  'A'                            4:53.00
     1) Davis, Sydne                    2) Zanders, Kellen
     3) Oudekerk, Jalen                 4) Larrison, Noah
  2 Track Iowa  'A'                                              5:30.59
     1) Gassmann, Canan                 2) Hawkins, John
     3) Luckett, Monte                  4) Jackson, Avery
  3 Ames Impact Track Club  'A'                                  5:55.12
     1) Mayberry, Michael               2) Busch, John
     3) Jenks, Christopher              4) Gartin, Peter

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Westside Track Club  'A'                                    10:38.25
     1) Johanson, Adam                  2) Brown, Benjamin
     3) Maahs, Cullen                   4) Goplerud, Beck
  2 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                                   10:50.16
     1) Moats, Jacob                    2) Crago, Jordan
     3) Shearer, Bradley                4) Cunningham, Wick
  3 Ames Impact Track Club  'A'                                 12:46.36
     1) Jenks, Christopher              2) Boylston, Orion
     3) Gartin, Peter                   4) Richt, Alexander

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA       1.25m    4-01.25  218
  2 Johanson, Adam               Wstc,Johnston            1.20m    3-11.25  188
  3 Ashman, Cole                 Unattached,Milford       1.10m    3-07.25  131
  3 Steffensen, Tad              Marshalltown TC,Mar      1.10m    3-07.25  131

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moats, Jacob                 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Johnson, Seth                Pella TC,Pella, IA                1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA                1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Ward, Connor                 Wstc,Urbandale                    1.10m    3-07.25
  4 Walters, Maxx                Creston Tc,Creston                1.10m    3-07.25
  4 Maurer, Nick                 Unattached                        1.10m    3-07.25
  7 Kimpson, Morgan              Unattached                        1.05m    3-05.25
  8 Konfrst, Ben                 Pella TC,Pella                    1.00m    3-03.25

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Steffensen, Tad              Marshalltown TC,Mar      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00  220
  2 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA       3.58m   NWI  11-09.00  142
  3 Johanson, Adam               Wstc,Johnston            3.54m   NWI  11-07.50  136
  4 Ashman, Cole                 Unattached,Milford       2.99m   NWI   9-09.75   65

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Lazard, Allen                Ames TC,West Des Mo               4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
  2 Davis, Sydne                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo               4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  3 Mayberry, Michael            Ames TC                           4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  4 Gibbs, Dennis                Mvtc,Davenport, IA                4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  5 Manektala, Yashasvi          Wstc,West Des Moine               4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  6 Carr, Jackson                Unattached,Lamoni                 4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  7 McQuerry, Tyson              Excalibur TC,West D               4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
  8 Gosnell, Trenton             Lone Tree TC,Nichol               4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
  9 Johnson, Seth                Pella TC,Pella, IA                3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
 10 VanArsdale, Desmond          Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
 11 Birt, Brendon                Unattached,Red Oak                3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
 12 Anderson, Ryan               Ames TC,Ames                      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
 12 Konfrst, Ben                 Pella TC,Pella                    3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
 14 Jordan, Dedrick              Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
 15 Oudekerk, Jalen              Excalibur TC,Des Mo               3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
 16 Bjarland, Beau               Unattached,Lamoni                 3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
 17 Fulton, Nathan               Wstc,Urbandale                    3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
 18 Freiburg, Jared              Wstc,West Des Moine               3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
 19 Busch, John                  Ames TC,Ames                      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
 20 Lovan, Lucky                 Unattached,Urbandal               3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
 21 Jackson, Aaron               Unattached,Red Oak                3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
 22 Dhanwada, Svinu              Cvtc,Hudson                       2.59m   NWI   8-06.00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steffensen, Tad              Marshalltown TC,Mar      7.79m   25-06.75  354
  2 Johanson, Adam               Wstc,Johnston            6.87m   22-06.50  300
  3 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA       6.73m   22-01.00  291
  4 Ashman, Cole                 Unattached,Milford       6.29m   20-07.75  266

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Deemer, Jeremy               Unattached,Lamoni                10.32m   33-10.25
  2 Heltenberg, Caleb            Unattached,Lamoni                10.26m   33-08.00
  3 Phelps, Colton               Unattached,Kingsley              10.09m   33-01.25
  4 Dougherty, William           Unattached,Moville                9.19m   30-02.00
  5 Lamparek, Michael            Unattached,Fairfax                8.81m   28-11.00
  6 Henaman, Josh                Wstc,West Des Moine               8.63m   28-03.75
  7 Bell, Ashton                 Dsm Youth TC                      7.81m   25-07.50
  8 Larrison, Noah               Excalibur TC,Clive                7.04m   23-01.25
  9 Williamson, Lance            FD Flyers TC,Fort D               6.87m   22-06.50
 10 Burlingame, Logan            Mvtc,E. Moline, IL                6.39m   20-11.75
 11 Ashman, Cole                 Unattached,Milford                6.15m   20-02.25
 12 Sleugh, Byron                Wstc,West Des Moine               5.89m   19-04.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colton               Unattached,Kingsley              28.37m      93-01
  2 Henaman, Josh                Wstc,West Des Moine              22.84m      74-11
  3 Deemer, Jeremy               Unattached,Lamoni                21.68m      71-01
  4 Lamparek, Michael            Unattached,Fairfax               19.44m      63-09
  5 Ashman, Cole                 Unattached,Milford               18.85m      61-10
  6 Heltenberg, Caleb            Unattached,Lamoni                18.43m      60-05
  7 Burlingame, Logan            Mvtc,E. Moline, IL               17.91m      58-09
  8 Ward, Connor                 Wstc,Urbandale                   17.61m      57-09
  9 Sleugh, Byron                Wstc,West Des Moine              17.40m      57-01
 10 Covington, Derrick           Unattached,Washingt              16.40m      53-10
 11 Dougherty, William           Unattached,Moville               15.29m      50-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Nathan               Wstc,Urbandale                   28.01m      91-11
  2 Phelps, Colton               Unattached,Kingsley              27.27m      89-06
  3 Dougherty, William           Unattached,Moville               24.32m      79-09
  4 Brown, Justin                Wstc,Urbandale                   23.09m      75-09
  5 Henaman, Josh                Wstc,West Des Moine              23.06m      75-08
  6 Williamson, Lance            FD Flyers TC,Fort D              22.45m      73-08
  7 Burlingame, Logan            Mvtc,E. Moline, IL               12.00m      39-04
  8 Bell, Ashton                 Dsm Youth TC                     11.33m      37-02

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Steffensen, Tad              Marshalltown TC,Mar                1621
  2 Pingel, Jordan               Pella TC,Pella, IA                 1241
  3 Johanson, Adam               Wstc,Johnston                      1085
  4 Ashman, Cole                 Unattached,Milford                  847

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koger, Joe                   Velocity TC,Des Moi               11.98q  NWI  6
  2 Ward, Kippie                 Velocity TC,Des Moi               12.04q  NWI  2
  3 Lewis, Trey                  Velocity TC,Des Moi               12.19q  NWI  1
  4 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC,Fort D               12.21q  NWI  5
  5 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Velocity TC,Des Moi               12.30q  NWI  4
  6 Smith, Keith                 Unattached,Council                12.36q  NWI  3
  7 Lucas, Nick                  CedarRapids TC,Robi               12.69q  NWI  6
  8 Wood, Scott                  CedarRapids TC,Ceda               12.99q  NWI  3
  9 Schoning, Jared              Unattached,Griswold               13.20q  NWI  2
 10 Crossett, Aaron              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               13.41q  NWI  1
 10 Sanchez, Colton              Unattached,Marion                 13.41q  NWI  6
 12 Brown, Donte                 Velocity TC,Des Moi               13.84q  NWI  6
 13 Stack, Jacob                 Mvtc,Bettenforf, IA               13.86q  NWI  2
 14 Robinson, Darrell            Velocity TC,West De               14.02q  NWI  2
 15 Werning, Peter               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               14.10q  NWI  4
 16 Flood, Reed                  Excalibur TC,Cummin               14.40q  NWI  6
 17 Kissinger, Matthew           Pella TC,Pella, IA                14.57   NWI  5
 18 Tuon, Isaeec                 Dsm Youth TC,Johnst               14.91   NWI  4
 19 Lazard, Anthony              Excalibur TC,West D               14.99   NWI  4
 20 Gibbs, Dominic               Mvtc,Davenport, IA                15.11   NWI  3
 21 Williams, Ryan               Unattached,Fontanel               15.28   NWI  4
 22 Boyd, Will                   Wstc,West Des Moine               15.76   NWI  5
 23 Frank, Dean                  Mt Ayr TC,Fontanell               16.58   NWI  4
 24 McIntosh, Trey               Dsm Youth TC                      18.44   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Velocity TC,Des Moi    12.30      11.73q  NWI  2
  2 Ward, Kippie                 Velocity TC,Des Moi    12.04      11.81q  NWI  1
  3 Koger, Joe                   Velocity TC,Des Moi    11.98      11.98q  NWI  2
  4 Smith, Keith                 Unattached,Council     12.36      12.01q  NWI  1
  5 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC,Fort D    12.21      12.22q  NWI  2
  6 Lewis, Trey                  Velocity TC,Des Moi    12.19      12.28q  NWI  1
  7 Schoning, Jared              Unattached,Griswold    13.20      12.83q  NWI  2
  8 Sanchez, Colton              Unattached,Marion      13.41      13.30q  NWI  1
  9 Robinson, Darrell            Velocity TC,West De    14.02      13.33   NWI  1
 10 Crossett, Aaron              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    13.41      13.56   NWI  1
 11 Brown, Donte                 Velocity TC,Des Moi    13.84      13.74   NWI  2
 12 Werning, Peter               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    14.10      14.15   NWI  1
 12 Stack, Jacob                 Mvtc,Bettenforf, IA    13.86      14.15   NWI  2
 14 Flood, Reed                  Excalibur TC,Cummin    14.40      14.61   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Kippie                 Velocity TC,Des Moi    11.81      12.05   NWI
  2 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Velocity TC,Des Moi    11.73      12.06   NWI
  3 Koger, Joe                   Velocity TC,Des Moi    11.98      12.08   NWI
  4 Lewis, Trey                  Velocity TC,Des Moi    12.28      12.37   NWI
  5 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC,Fort D    12.22      12.54   NWI
  6 Smith, Keith                 Unattached,Council     12.01      12.57   NWI
  7 Sanchez, Colton              Unattached,Marion      13.30      14.05   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, James            Velocity TC,cedar F               23.54q  NWI  4
  2 Ward, Kippie                 Velocity TC,Des Moi               23.62q  NWI  5
  3 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC,Fort D               23.82q  NWI  4
  4 Smith, Keith                 Unattached,Council                24.17q  NWI  5
  5 Koger, Joe                   Velocity TC,Des Moi               24.51q  NWI  2
  6 Silliman, Rodney             Velocity TC,Des Moi               24.72q  NWI  1
  7 Lewis, Trey                  Velocity TC,Des Moi               24.86q  NWI  4
  8 Wood, Scott                  CedarRapids TC,Ceda               25.27q  NWI  4
  9 Razo, Aaron                  CedarRapids TC,Mari               25.47   NWI  4
 10 Lucas, Nick                  CedarRapids TC,Robi               25.57   NWI  3
 11 Moharar, Riddhiman           CedarRapids TC,Mari               27.10   NWI  3
 12 Robinson, Darrell            Velocity TC,West De               27.62   NWI  3
 13 Stack, Jacob                 Mvtc,Bettenforf, IA               27.73   NWI  1
 14 Brown, Donte                 Velocity TC,Des Moi               27.75   NWI  1
 15 Crossett, Aaron              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               28.23   NWI  3
 16 Werning, Peter               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               29.06   NWI  2
 17 Kissinger, Matthew           Pella TC,Pella, IA                29.17   NWI  5
 18 Flood, Reed                  Excalibur TC,Cummin               29.79   NWI  5
 19 Tuon, Isaeec                 Dsm Youth TC,Johnst               31.04   NWI  1
 20 DeWaard, Josh                Pella TC,Pella, IA                32.51   NWI  2
 21 Bassier, Benjamin            Mvtc,Davenport, IA                32.80   NWI  2
 22 Welsch, Alex                 Mt Ayr TC,Fontanell               33.37   NWI  3
 23 Boyd, Will                   Wstc,West Des Moine               34.01   NWI  2
 24 Ehrsam, Daniel               Mt Ayr TC,Greenfiel               35.87   NWI  5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Kippie                 Velocity TC,Des Moi    23.62      24.26   NWI
  2 Silliman, Rodney             Velocity TC,Des Moi    24.72      24.47   NWI
  3 Koger, Joe                   Velocity TC,Des Moi    24.51      24.92   NWI
  4 Harrington, James            Velocity TC,cedar F    23.54      25.04   NWI
  5 Smith, Keith                 Unattached,Council     24.17      25.41   NWI
  6 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC,Fort D    23.82      25.42   NWI
  7 Wood, Scott                  CedarRapids TC,Ceda    25.27      25.86   NWI
  8 Lewis, Trey                  Velocity TC,Des Moi    24.86      26.02   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Velocity TC,Des Moi               55.00   2
  2 Jackson, Kourthin            Dsm Youth TC                      56.60   2
  3 Smith, Keith                 Unattached,Council                56.72   2
  4 Silliman, Rodney             Velocity TC,Des Moi               57.66   4
  5 Jahnke, Chase                Unattached,Lewis                  58.10   3
  6 Koger, Joe                   Velocity TC,Des Moi               60.37   1
  7 Jones, Trenton               Track Iowa                        61.53   2
  8 McFedries, John              Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               61.98   2
  9 Brown, Donte                 Velocity TC,Des Moi               62.19   1
 10 VanArsdale, Demetre          Cvtc,Waterloo, IA                 62.38   1
 11 Elmitt, Trevor               Wstc,West Des Moine               64.28   3
 12 Anselman, Kevin              Ames TC,Ames                      66.57   4
 13 Lazard, Anthony              Excalibur TC,West D               66.77   1
 14 Robinson, Darrell            Velocity TC,West De               67.13   3
 15 Neitzel, Luke                Creston Tc,Creston,               67.16   4
 15 Crossett, Aaron              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               67.16   2
 17 Brown, Kevin                 Track Iowa,Des Moin               67.17   4
 18 Dixon, David                 Ames TC,Ames                      67.60   3
 19 Dixon, Damen                 Unattached,Bloomfie               70.93   1
 20 Tuon, Isaeec                 Dsm Youth TC,Johnst               72.47   4
 21 Bassier, Benjamin            Mvtc,Davenport, IA                73.17   3
 22 Pingel, Wade                 Pella TC,Pella, IA                75.45   1
 23 Gast, Joseph                 Ames TC,Story City                76.02   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bonthius, Daniel             Unattached,Iowa Cit             2:09.52
  2 Jackson, Kourthin            Dsm Youth TC                    2:12.51
  3 Smock, Conner                CedarRapids TC                  2:12.85
  4 Jahnke, Chase                Unattached,Lewis                2:14.58
  5 McFedries, John              Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA             2:19.14
  6 Jones, Trenton               Track Iowa                      2:23.12
  7 VanArsdale, Demetre          Cvtc,Waterloo, IA               2:28.08
  8 Kinley, Patrick              Wstc,West Des Moine             2:28.92
  9 Officer, Jordan              Wstc,West Des Moine             2:30.56
 10 Baudler, Bradley             Mt Ayr TC,Fontanell             2:37.95
 11 Thompson, Aaron              Ames TC,Ames                    2:38.01
 12 Gosnell, Tyler               Lone Tree TC,Nichol             2:38.34
 13 Freeland, Joey               CedarRapids TC,Cent             2:38.37
 14 Jones, Salat                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo             2:39.74
 15 Oates, Trevor                CedarRapids TC,Hiaw             2:40.06
 16 Lazard, Anthony              Excalibur TC,West D             2:43.70
 17 Bassier, Benjamin            Mvtc,Davenport, IA              2:46.22
 18 Noe, Jacob                   Lone Tree TC,Lone T             2:46.57
 19 Bollinger, Conner            Wstc,West Des Moine             2:53.05
 20 Utt, Calvin                  Unattached,Bloomfie             2:55.23
 21 Herrick, Kevin               Unattached,Tabor                2:58.90
 22 Cue, Jackson                 CedarRapids TC                  2:59.42

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steffenson, Ty               Marshalltown TC,Mar    5:11.82   494
  2 Stacy, Jacob                 Unattached,Indianol    5:13.74   483
 -- Ashman, Taylor               Unattached,Milford         DNF

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smock, Conner                CedarRapids TC                  4:34.18
  2 Bonthius, Daniel             Unattached,Iowa Cit             4:58.66
  3 Kinley, Patrick              Wstc,West Des Moine             5:08.32
  4 Anderson, Jordan             Unattached,Buffalo              5:10.12
  5 Baudler, Bradley             Mt Ayr TC,Fontanell             5:19.84
  6 Oates, Trevor                CedarRapids TC,Hiaw             5:23.29
  7 Freeland, Joey               CedarRapids TC,Cent             5:26.58
  8 Thompson, Aaron              Ames TC,Ames                    5:29.52
  9 Henaman, Zack                Wstc,West Des Moine             5:32.50
 10 Noe, Jacob                   Lone Tree TC,Lone T             5:32.92
 11 Suttie, Grant                Excalibur TC,Des Mo             5:52.09
 12 Bollinger, Conner            Wstc,West Des Moine             6:00.25
 13 Larew, Maxwell               Lone Tree TC,Lone T             6:04.98
 14 Cue, Jackson                 CedarRapids TC                  6:07.88
 -- McFedries, John              Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA                  DQ

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smock, Conner                CedarRapids TC                  9:54.10
  2 Allison-Glaser, Garrett      Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA            11:00.99
  3 Kinley, Patrick              Wstc,West Des Moine            11:20.85
  4 Thompson, Aaron              Ames TC,Ames                   11:55.94
  5 Noe, Jacob                   Lone Tree TC,Lone T            12:23.96
  6 Suttie, Grant                Excalibur TC,Des Mo            12:26.78
  7 Henaman, Zack                Wstc,West Des Moine            12:35.12
  8 Herrick, Kevin               Unattached,Tabor               13:05.47
  9 Cue, Jackson                 CedarRapids TC                 14:02.88

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Benjamin             Wstc,Urbandale                 22:26.42

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC,Fort D               15.48q  NWI  2
  2 Razo, Aaron                  CedarRapids TC,Mari               15.84q  NWI  1
  3 Dixon, Damen                 Unattached,Bloomfie               18.80q  NWI  2
  4 Larew, Connor                Lone Tree TC,LoneTr               19.67q  NWI  2
  5 Bednar, Jonathan             Wstc,West Des Moine               19.95q  NWI  1
  6 Gosnell, Tyler               Lone Tree TC,Nichol               20.20q  NWI  1
  7 Spiegel, Ryan                Unattached,Underwoo               20.62q  NWI  2
  8 Utt, Calvin                  Unattached,Bloomfie               21.39q  NWI  1

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stacy, Jacob                 Unattached,Indianol      16.60   NWI  667
  2 Steffenson, Ty               Marshalltown TC,Mar      18.75   NWI  455
 -- Ashman, Taylor               Unattached,Milford         DNF   NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC,Fort D    15.48      15.48   NWI
  2 Razo, Aaron                  CedarRapids TC,Mari    15.84      15.84   NWI
  3 Dixon, Damen                 Unattached,Bloomfie    18.80      18.80   NWI
  4 Larew, Connor                Lone Tree TC,LoneTr    19.67      19.67   NWI
  5 Bednar, Jonathan             Wstc,West Des Moine    19.95      19.95   NWI
  6 Gosnell, Tyler               Lone Tree TC,Nichol    20.20      20.20   NWI
  7 Spiegel, Ryan                Unattached,Underwoo    20.62      20.62   NWI
  8 Utt, Calvin                  Unattached,Bloomfie    21.39      21.39   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Razo, Aaron                  CedarRapids TC,Mari               28.63   NWI  2
  2 Schoning, Jared              Unattached,Griswold               29.91   NWI  1
  3 Dixon, Damen                 Unattached,Bloomfie               34.21   NWI  1
  4 Larew, Connor                Lone Tree TC,LoneTr               36.38   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Velocity Track Club  'A'                                       49.03
     1) Van Cleave, Kaleb               2) Ward, Kippie
     3) Lewis, Trey                     4) Harrington, James
  2 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                                   49.82
     1) Razo, Aaron                     2) Moharar, Riddhiman
     3) Lucas, Nick                     4) Wood, Scott
  3 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                             59.00
     1) Gibbs, Dominic                  2) Bassier, Benjamin
     3) Werning, Peter                  4) Stack, Jacob
  4 Westside Track Club  'A'                                       60.12
     1) Boyd, Will                      2) Bednar, Jonathan
     3) Herting, Taylor                 4) Elmitt, Trevor
  5 Mt Ayr Track Club  'A'                                         65.06
     1) Welsch, Alex                    2) Baudler, Bradley
     3) Frank, Dean                     4)

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Velocity Track Club  'A'                                     4:00.98
     1) Silliman, Rodney                2) Lewis, Trey
     3) Ward, Kippie                    4) Van Cleave, Kaleb
  2 Ames Impact Track Club  'A'                                  4:49.94
     1) Gast, Joseph                    2) Thompson, Aaron
     3) Dixon, David                    4) Anselman, Kevin
  3 Lone Tree Lightning Track Club  'A'                          4:59.13
     1) Noe, Jacob                      2) Larew, Connor
     3) Larew, Maxwell                  4) Gosnell, Tyler
  4 Mt Ayr Track Club  'A'                                       5:27.45
     1) Frank, Dean                     2) Ehrsam, Daniel
     3) Welsch, Alex                    4) Baudler, Bradley

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                                10:50.76
     1) Oates, Trevor                   2) Cue, Jackson
     3) Freeland, Joey                  4) Smock, Conner

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steffenson, Ty               Marshalltown TC,Mar      1.50m    4-11.00  389
  1 Stacy, Jacob                 Unattached,Indianol      1.50m    4-11.00  389
 -- Ashman, Taylor               Unattached,Milford          NH

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Schoning, Jared              Unattached,Griswold               1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC,Fort D               1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Bednar, Jonathan             Wstc,West Des Moine               1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Freeland, Joey               CedarRapids TC,Cent               1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Moharar, Riddhiman           CedarRapids TC,Mari               1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Lazard, Anthony              Excalibur TC,West D               1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Larew, Connor                Lone Tree TC,LoneTr               1.30m    4-03.25
  8 Kissinger, Matthew           Pella TC,Pella, IA                1.25m    4-01.25
  9 Pingel, Wade                 Pella TC,Pella, IA                1.15m    3-09.25
 10 DeWaard, Josh                Pella TC,Pella, IA                1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jahnke, Chase                Unattached,Lewis                  5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
  2 Officer, Jordan              Wstc,West Des Moine               5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
  3 Sanchez, Colton              Unattached,Marion                 4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  4 Moharar, Riddhiman           CedarRapids TC,Mari               4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  5 Stack, Jacob                 Mvtc,Bettenforf, IA               4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
  6 Crossett, Aaron              Knoxville TC,Knoxvi               4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  7 Anselman, Kevin              Ames TC,Ames                      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  8 Werning, Peter               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA               4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  9 Welsch, Alex                 Mt Ayr TC,Fontanell               4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 10 Gosnell, Tyler               Lone Tree TC,Nichol               4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
 11 Dixon, Damen                 Unattached,Bloomfie               4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
 12 Gibbs, Dominic               Mvtc,Davenport, IA                3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
 13 Bollinger, Conner            Wstc,West Des Moine               3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
 14 Gast, Joseph                 Ames TC,Story City                3.53m   NWI  11-07.00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stacy, Jacob                 Unattached,Indianol      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00  373
  2 Steffenson, Ty               Marshalltown TC,Mar      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75  292
 -- Ashman, Taylor               Unattached,Milford        FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Officer, Jordan              Wstc,West Des Moine              10.00m   NWI  32-09.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 White, Caleb                 Unattached,Neola                 12.45m   40-10.25
  2 Jolly, Anthony               Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo              11.66m   38-03.25
  3 Herman, Ozzy                 Unattached,Baxter                11.59m   38-00.25
  4 Hall, Brett                  Unattached                       10.04m   32-11.25
  5 Franks, Dallas               Unattached,Thurman                9.43m   30-11.25
  6 Larew, Maxwell               Lone Tree TC,Lone T               7.86m   25-09.50
  7 Elmitt, Trevor               Wstc,West Des Moine               7.77m   25-06.00
  8 Jones, Salat                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo               6.77m   22-02.50
  9 Frank, Dean                  Mt Ayr TC,Fontanell               6.33m   20-09.25
 10 Herting, Taylor              Wstc,West Des Moine               6.09m   19-11.75
 11 McIntosh, Trey               Dsm Youth TC                      5.25m   17-02.75
 12 Pierick, Thomas              Track Iowa                        4.97m   16-03.75
 13 Boyd, Will                   Wstc,West Des Moine               4.79m   15-08.75

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stacy, Jacob                 Unattached,Indianol     10.31m   33-10.00  504
  2 Steffenson, Ty               Marshalltown TC,Mar      7.79m   25-06.75  354
 -- Ashman, Taylor               Unattached,Milford        FOUL

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 White, Caleb                 Unattached,Neola                 36.91m     121-01
  2 Goeller, Alex                Unattached,Fairbank              35.40m     116-02
  3 Hall, Brett                  Grinnell TC                      32.81m     107-08
  4 Franks, Dallas               Unattached,Thurman               29.81m      97-10
  5 Herman, Ozzy                 Unattached,Baxter                29.05m      95-04
  6 Jolly, Anthony               Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo              28.86m      94-08
  7 Elmitt, Trevor               Wstc,West Des Moine              24.93m      81-09
  8 Jones, Salat                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo              22.99m      75-05
  9 Larew, Maxwell               Lone Tree TC,Lone T              22.79m      74-09
 10 Thomas, Benjamin             Wstc,Urbandale                   20.41m      66-11
 11 Herting, Taylor              Wstc,West Des Moine              16.38m      53-09
 12 Pierick, Thomas              Track Iowa                       15.91m      52-02

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bednar, Jonathan             Wstc,West Des Moine              29.16m      95-08
  2 Jolly, Anthony               Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo              21.26m      69-09
  3 Beacom, Nathan               Wstc,West Des Moine              16.16m      53-00
  4 Henaman, Zack                Wstc,West Des Moine              15.56m      51-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stacy, Jacob                 Unattached,Indianol                2416
  2 Steffenson, Ty               Marshalltown TC,Mar                1984

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryson, Darrius              Track Iowa,Des Moin               11.69q  NWI  2
  2 Moore, Jacob                 Velocity TC,Nichols               11.95q  NWI  1
  3 Tonderum, Tyler              Track Iowa,Armstron               12.10q  NWI  2
  4 Edwards, Trevor              Dsm Youth TC,West D               12.11q  NWI  2
  5 Brazzle, Will                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               12.18q  NWI  1
  6 Young, Aaron                 Track Iowa,Des Moin               12.41q  NWI  1
  7 Cleghron, Neshawn            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               12.65q  NWI  1
  8 Hammes, Kaleb                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               12.85q  NWI  1
  9 Delafield, Dana              Track Iowa,Des Moin               12.97   NWI  2
 10 Reeves, Mark                 Unattached,Lone Tre               13.21   NWI  1
 11 Muehsam, Jacob               CedarRapids TC,Mari               13.26   NWI  2
 12 Lott, Dalton                 Dsm Youth TC,Brokly               13.56   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryson, Darrius              Track Iowa,Des Moin    11.69      11.49   NWI
  2 Tonderum, Tyler              Track Iowa,Armstron    12.10      11.54   NWI
  3 Moore, Jacob                 Velocity TC,Nichols    11.95      11.64   NWI
  4 Edwards, Trevor              Dsm Youth TC,West D    12.11      11.76   NWI
  5 Young, Aaron                 Track Iowa,Des Moin    12.41      11.99   NWI
  6 Hammes, Kaleb                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    12.85      12.00   NWI
  7 Brazzle, Will                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    12.18      12.16   NWI
  8 Cleghron, Neshawn            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo    12.65      12.84   NWI

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin      12.29   NWI  595
  2 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC           12.34   NWI  586

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bryson, Darrius              Track Iowa,Des Moin               23.55   NWI
  2 Edwards, Trevor              Dsm Youth TC,West D               24.02   NWI
  3 Puls, Channing               Cvtc,Hudson                       24.14   NWI
  4 Hammes, Kaleb                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               24.15   NWI
  5 Moore, Jacob                 Velocity TC,Nichols               24.30   NWI
  6 Brazzle, Will                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               24.67   NWI
  7 Woolson, Brooks              Dsm Youth TC,West D               25.05   NWI
  8 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin               25.37   NWI
  9 Delafield, Dana              Track Iowa,Des Moin               25.62   NWI
 10 Cleghron, Neshawn            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               26.23   NWI
 11 Muehsam, Jacob               CedarRapids TC,Mari               27.44   NWI
 12 Bohl, Darin                  Mvtc,Davenport, IA                28.23   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Jacob                 Velocity TC,Nichols               55.74
  2 Ratashak, Chad               Unattached,Mitchelv               56.18
  3 Gorsche, David               Track Iowa,Des Moin               56.35
  4 Hoffman, Jared               Unattached,Henderso               56.96
  5 Chambers, Cameron            Unattached,Exira, I               58.75
  6 Thompson, Corey              Ames TC                           59.10
  7 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC                    59.20
  8 Seveg, Anthony               Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               62.05
  9 Bohl, Darin                  Mvtc,Davenport, IA                63.06

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC           58.07   481
  2 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin      58.47   467

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brakke, Cale                 Ames TC,Ames                    2:06.04
  2 Hoffman, Jared               Unattached,Henderso             2:07.79
  3 Gorsche, David               Track Iowa,Des Moin             2:12.09
  4 Selsor, Evan                 Unattached,Winterse             2:13.21
  5 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC                  2:13.99
  6 White, Eric                  Mvtc,Davenport                  2:14.85
  7 Huseman, Taylor              Unattached,Manson,              2:16.19
  8 Reeves, Mark                 Unattached,Lone Tre             2:18.28
  9 Ring, Quinton                Ames TC,Ames                    2:20.90
 10 Seveg, Anthony               Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo             2:23.40
 11 Lott, Dalton                 Dsm Youth TC,Brokly             2:28.56

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Selsor, Evan                 Unattached,Winterse             4:38.34
  2 Hoffman, Jared               Unattached,Henderso             4:41.25
  3 Brakke, Cale                 Ames TC,Ames                    4:41.58
  4 White, Eric                  Mvtc,Davenport                  4:42.00
  5 Calhoun, Christopher         Wstc,Windsor Height             4:51.28
  6 Huseman, Taylor              Unattached,Manson,              4:55.67
  7 Ring, Quinton                Ames TC,Ames                    5:12.31
  8 Lott, Dalton                 Dsm Youth TC,Brokly             5:24.82

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin    5:23.16   434
 -- Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC              NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Selsor, Evan                 Unattached,Winterse            10:10.07
  2 Huseman, Taylor              Unattached,Manson,             10:59.90
  3 Brady, Christopher           Wstc,West Des Moine            11:08.84

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Puls, Channing               Cvtc,Hudson                       15.16   NWI
  2 Johnson, DeAndre             Wstc,West Des Moine               17.01   NWI
  3 Kittelson, Noah              Wstc,Indianola                    17.83   NWI
  4 Youel, Brandon               Unattached,Traer, I               18.28   NWI
  5 Adolphson, Tayler            Ames TC,Gilbert                   18.74   NWI

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin      18.81   NWI  449
 -- Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC              NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin               64.70
  2 Youel, Brandon               Unattached,Traer, I               66.95

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Iowa  'A'                                                44.99
     1) Young, Aaron                    2) Tonderum, Tyler
     3) Bryson, Darrius                 4) James, Terrance
  2 Des MoinesYouthTrack Club  'A'                                 47.11
     1) Edwards, Trevor                 2) Brazzle, Will
     3) Hammes, Kaleb                   4) Cleghron, Neshawn

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Iowa  'A'                                              3:52.75
     1) Gorsche, David                  2) Young, Aaron
     3) Mitchell, Ira                   4) Delafield, Dana
  2 Westside Track Club  'A'                                     3:56.03
     1) Johnson, DeAndre                2) Belling, Douglas
     3) Calhoun, Christopher            4) Lindaman, Ben
  3 Des MoinesYouthTrack Club  'A'                               4:09.04
     1) Edwards, Trevor                 2) Hammes, Kaleb
     3) Lott, Dalton                    4) Seveg, Anthony

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Westside Track Club  'A'                                     9:29.88
     1) Belling, Douglas                2) Schneider, Matthew
     3) Brady, Christopher              4) Calhoun, Christopher

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kittelson, Noah              Wstc,Indianola                    1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Johnson, DeAndre             Wstc,West Des Moine               1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Adolphson, Tayler            Ames TC,Gilbert                      NH

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin      1.55m    5-01.00  426
 -- Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC              NH

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin         NH
 -- Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC              NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Puls, Channing               Cvtc,Hudson                       6.31m   NWI  20-08.50
  2 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin               6.19m   NWI  20-03.75
  3 Mitchell, Ira                Track Iowa,Des Moin               5.69m   NWI  18-08.00
  4 Brazzle, Will                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
  4 Burbach, John                Unattached,Dubuque,               5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
  6 Moore, Jacob                 Velocity TC,Nichols               5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
  7 Cleghron, Neshawn            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  8 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC                    5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
  9 Chambers, Cameron            Unattached,Exira, I               4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
 10 Nicholas, Mitchell           Unattached,Essex                  4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
 11 Muehsam, Jacob               CedarRapids TC,Mari               4.53m   NWI  14-10.50

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25  537
  2 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC           5.01m   NWI  16-05.25  384

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin              12.63m   NWI  41-05.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Henry                Wstc                             12.51m   41-00.50
  2 Piche, Ryan                  Unattached,Marion                11.41m   37-05.25
  3 Lindaman, Ben                Wstc,West Des Moine              10.96m   35-11.50

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin     10.29m   33-09.25  503
  2 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC           8.15m   26-09.00  375

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin     32.02m     105-01  504
  2 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC          18.60m      61-00  246

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Henry                Wstc                             41.20m     135-02
  2 Piche, Ryan                  Unattached,Marion                37.91m     124-04
  3 Lindaman, Ben                Wstc,West Des Moine              29.45m      96-07

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lindaman, Ben                Wstc,West Des Moine              43.27m     141-11
  2 Kelley, Henry                Wstc                             33.28m     109-02
  3 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC                   29.73m      97-06
  4 Cleghron, Neshawn            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo              27.57m      90-05
  5 Adolphson, Tayler            Ames TC,Gilbert                  18.44m      60-06

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC          29.05m      95-04  286
  2 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin     25.88m      84-11  242

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rankins, D'Wine              Unattached,Des Moin                4157
  2 Crawley, Anthony             CedarRapids TC                     2358

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,       11.87   NWI  677
  2 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin      12.02   NWI  647
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         12.33   NWI  588
  4 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA          12.35   NWI  584

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 May, Derek                   Velocity TC,Urbanda               11.43   NWI
  2 Cheatam, Dexter              Velocity TC,Des Moi               11.91   NWI
  3 Johnson, Cody                Unattached,Cumberla               11.97   NWI
  4 Ferguson, Kenneth            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               12.01   NWI
  5 Licht, Danny                 FD Flyers TC,Humbol               12.74   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McSkimming, Brandon          Iowa United TC,West               23.02   NWI
  2 Albrecht, Corey              Iowa United TC,Ceda               23.24   NWI
  3 May, Derek                   Velocity TC,Urbanda               23.46   NWI
  4 Ferguson, Kenneth            Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo               24.02   NWI
  5 Cheatam, Dexter              Velocity TC,Des Moi               24.32   NWI
  6 Johnson, Cody                Unattached,Cumberla               24.35   NWI
  7 Hopper, Andrew               Unattached,Waukee,                25.00   NWI
  8 Robertson, Braden            Cvtc,Hudson, IA                   26.24   NWI
  9 Licht, Danny                 FD Flyers TC,Humbol               26.83   NWI

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,       52.91   685
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         55.12   594
  3 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin      55.46   580
  4 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA          58.46   467

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McSkimming, Brandon          Iowa United TC,West               50.93
  2 Anderson, Tyler              Iowa United TC,Buff               51.22
  3 Freebolin, Jake              CedarRapids TC,Hiaw               52.38
  4 Slaymaker, Kyle              CedarRapids TC,Ceda               53.46
  5 May, Derek                   Velocity TC,Urbanda               53.77
  6 Kelly, Braydn                Iowa United TC,Wave               54.47
  7 Riedel, Scott                CedarRapids TC                    56.16
  8 Vance, Nick                  Iowa United TC,west               58.57

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tyler              Iowa United TC,Buff             2:00.23
  2 Slaymaker, Kyle              CedarRapids TC,Ceda             2:03.85
  3 Freebolin, Jake              CedarRapids TC,Hiaw             2:04.38
  4 Harris, Richard              Track Iowa,Des Moin             2:05.59
  5 Ayala, Anthony               Track Iowa,Des Moin             2:09.46
  6 Leibold, Brandon             Ames TC,Ames                    2:10.76
  7 Riedel, Scott                CedarRapids TC                  2:14.79

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA       5:02.33   546
  2 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin    5:11.17   497
  3 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,     5:12.90   488
  4 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA        5:55.25   284

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Richard              Track Iowa,Des Moin             4:34.49
  2 Abdesalam, Ibrahim           Excalibur TC,Des Mo             4:37.36
  3 Ayala, Anthony               Track Iowa,Des Moin             4:40.60
  4 Selsor, Kyle                 Unattached,Winterse             4:48.29
  5 Leibold, Brandon             Ames TC,Ames                    4:48.68

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wignall, Alden               Unattached,West Des            16:51.79
  2 Abdesalam, Ibrahim           Excalibur TC,Des Mo            17:23.10
  3 Leibold, Brandon             Ames TC,Ames                   17:28.34

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin      15.79   NWI  757
  2 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,       16.29   NWI  700
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         16.50   NWI  677
  4 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA          21.08   NWI  269

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Looft, DJ                    Track Iowa,Armstron               15.61   NWI
  2 Licht, Danny                 FD Flyers TC,Humbol               15.90   NWI
  3 Campbell, Sam                Track Iowa,Des Moin               16.40   NWI
  4 Hopper, Andrew               Unattached,Waukee,                16.55   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Kellyn              Iowa United TC,Mars               56.94
  2 Looft, DJ                    Track Iowa,Armstron               57.27
  3 Kelly, Braydn                Iowa United TC,Wave               60.96
  4 Cahalan, Patrick             CedarRapids TC,Ceda               62.66
  5 Dougherty, Bryan             Unattached,Indianol               65.75
  6 Hopper, Andrew               Unattached,Waukee,                66.63

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Iowa  'A'                                                47.96
     1) Looft, DJ                       2) Campbell, Sam
     3) Ayala, Anthony                  4) Harris, Richard

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                                 3:36.04
     1) Freebolin, Jake                 2) Riedel, Scott
     3) Cahalan, Patrick                4) Slaymaker, Kyle
  2 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                                  3:46.63
     1) Fogarty, Kellyn                 2) Albrecht, Corey
     3) Kelly, Braydn                   4) McSkimming, Brandon

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                                 8:39.08
     1) Freebolin, Jake                 2) Cahalan, Patrick
     3) Riedel, Scott                   4) Slaymaker, Kyle

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Vance, Nick                  Iowa United TC,west               1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA                   1.75m    5-08.75

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA          1.75m    5-08.75  585
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         1.70m    5-07.00  544
  2 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin      1.70m    5-07.00  544
  4 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,       1.55m    5-01.00  426

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,          NH
 -- Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA            NH
 -- Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin         NH
 -- Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA             NH

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         5.99m   NWI  19-08.00  584
  2 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25  500
  3 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,       5.45m   NWI  17-10.75  471
  4 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA          5.11m   NWI  16-09.25  404

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Matt               Unattached,Essex                  6.15m   NWI  20-02.25

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA                  10.60m   NWI  34-09.50
  2 Vance, Nick                  Iowa United TC,west              10.05m   NWI  32-11.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lamparek, Ryan               Unattached,Fairfax               15.06m   49-05.00
  2 Bell, Anthony                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo              11.51m   37-09.25

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin     12.56m   41-02.50  640
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA        12.11m   39-08.75  613
  3 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,      10.86m   35-07.75  537
  4 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA         10.69m   35-01.00  527

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,      44.51m     146-00  757
  2 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin     34.07m     111-09  545
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA        32.96m     108-02  523
  4 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA         22.63m      74-03  322

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lamparek, Ryan               Unattached,Fairfax               50.88m     166-11
  2 Bell, Anthony                Dsm Youth TC,Des Mo              37.12m     121-09

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA         42.87m     140-08  484
  2 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,      40.63m     133-04  451
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA        40.39m     132-06  448
  4 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin     33.56m     110-01  350

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA                  43.16m     141-07

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached,Huxley,                 5192
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC,Ames, IA                   5117
  3 Hall, Eric                   Unattached,Des Moin                5060
  4 Mosher, Tony                 Wstc,Colfax, IA                    3926
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx