Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Pacific Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/22-24/07 - Granada High School

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.35  6/21/1997   Tracy Stewart, 3M
 Association: A 13.55  6/21/1997   Tracy Stewart, 3M
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Bellot, Keonna               100 Blk Wing           15.05      15.12q
  2 Smith, Onterria              MP Striders                       15.33q
  3 Harris, Janae                100 Blk Wing           15.05      15.67
  4 Knox, Janee                  Tnt                    16.19      16.77
  5 Parker, Raelene              Umoja TC               16.11      16.80
  6 Arafiles, Alexis             Stockton-B-F                      17.27
  7 Harrison, Jaliyah            Stockton Sai           17.43      17.78
  8 Mines, Janae                 Full Stride            17.73      17.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1 Carr, Dara                   MP Striders                       15.39
  2 Harper, Jocelyn              Mission  Val           16.22      16.33
  3 Norrise, Saudea              Club Respect           14.80      16.70
  4 Coffey, Artearra             Oakland Pal            17.30      16.94
  5 Bradshaw, Natasia            100 Blk Wing           15.06      17.63
  6 Kahler, Katherine            Central Vall                      17.88
  7 Reynolds, Amaya              Team Olympia           17.93      18.75
  8 Champman, Tatiyana           pacific unit           16.00      19.36
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1 Oliver, Zenesha              pacific unit           14.77      15.07q
  2 Raffin, Giovanna             Lsi Sprint                        15.38
  3 Dulaney, Megan               Hilltop Spee           15.10      16.26
  4 Brown, Monet                 Aeiou                  16.32      17.39
  5 bullock, antara              Stockton-B-F           17.20      18.09
  6 Hamlin, Lanice               Isc Internat           16.00      18.44
  7 Patterson, Aleeyha           Oakland Pal            18.00      19.13
  8 Perez, Irma                  Lodi/Tokay T                      21.38
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 ware, mytae                  Stockton-B-F                      14.70q
  2 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al           15.45      15.44
  3 Williams, Nalani             East Palo Al           14.49      15.68
  4 Webb, Crystal                MacCanDo Ten           16.38      16.78
  5 Daniel, Shawda'e             100 Blk Wing           15.90      17.16
  6 Felder, Maya                 Hilltop Spee           18.50      18.09
  7 Vauss, Taevia                East Palo Al                      18.20
 -- Sarver, Emily                Roseville Ex           17.14         DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville Ex           14.46      15.20q
  2 Tabb, Akayli                 Tnt                    15.73      15.71
  3 Edwards, Toni                Norcal Paces           15.50      16.04
  4 Coleman, Jamila              Oakland Pal            16.46      16.12
  5 Robinson, Kayla              Richmond Ori                      16.80
  6 Geremew, Alexandria          Umoja TC               17.02      17.87
  7 Jones, Bailey Renee          Castro Valle                      18.75
  8 Sosa, Blanca                 Unattached             18.87      18.94
  9 gayles, Irene                Stockton-B-F                      19.40
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Harris, Lakeisha             100 Blk Wing           14.20      14.78q
  2 Benson, Victoria             Norcal Paces           15.50      15.87
  3 Ford, Lynnel                 Full Stride            16.46      16.15
  4 Hodge, Margo                 East Palo Al           15.72      16.39
  5 Brice, Kaylani               Stockton-B-F           14.90      16.70
  6 Hill, Nyima                  Stockton-B-F                      16.72
  7 Lewis, Autumn                Central Vall                      17.61
  8 Umpierre, Jasmyne            Stockton-B-F           17.00      17.61
  9 Campbell, Alma               Oakland Pal            18.90      19.28
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8
  1 Shabazz, Samiyah             100 Blk Wing           14.10      14.97q
  2 Ford, Tehya                  Full Stride            15.50      16.38
  3 Mulrooney, Michelle          Lodi/Tokay T                      16.88
  4 Lilly, julina                Stockton-B-F                      17.25
  5 Orr, Taliya                  Norcal Paces           16.50      17.27
  6 Mitchell, Keiko-Miyoshi      Hilltop Spee           15.70      17.44
  7 Brooks, Ni'yha               East Palo Al                      17.68
  8 Sumler, Briana               Hilltop Spee           16.80      17.86
  9 Mines, Tatyana               Full Stride            19.04      19.18
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 McCoy, Dionni                3M Track Clu           14.10      14.96q
  2 Williams, Brittnie           Oakland Pal            15.67      15.12q
  3 Devereaux, Najon             100 Blk Wing           15.50      15.42
  4 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt                    16.70      15.44
  5 tidwell, Niadra              Richmond Ori                      15.63
  6 Drew, Danielle               Central Vall                      15.64
  7 Thomas, Jasminque            Richmond Ori                      16.43
  8 Smith, Delany                Sierra Footh                      16.89
  9 Buchango, Garvey             Hilltop Spee           16.60      17.16
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Swanson, Samantha            Sierra Footh           14.00      15.38
  2 Blackshell-Fair, Julia       Full Stride            16.68      15.55
  3 Avery, Ele                   MP Striders                       15.56
  4 Fagalar, J'Ley               Deer Valley            15.60      15.58
  5 Clay, Kiana                  Central Vall                      16.06
  6 White, Monique               Hilltop Spee           15.50      16.35
  7 Francis, Jailah              East Palo Al                      16.98
  8 Tran, Alexandra              Roseville Ex           16.67      17.57
  9 Charis, Faith                Stockton-B-F                      19.58

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.35  6/21/1997   Tracy Stewart, 3M
 Association: A 13.55  6/21/1997   Tracy Stewart, 3M
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -4.2
  1 ware, mytae                  Stockton-B-F           14.70      14.53    10
  2 Harris, Lakeisha             100 Blk Wing           14.78      14.76     8
  3 McCoy, Dionni                3M Track Clu           14.96      15.16     6
  4 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville Ex           15.20      15.27     5
  5 Shabazz, Samiyah             100 Blk Wing           14.97      15.28     4
  6 Oliver, Zenesha              pacific unit           15.07      15.37     3
  7 Bellot, Keonna               100 Blk Wing           15.12      15.45     2
  8 Williams, Brittnie           Oakland Pal            15.12      15.46     1
  9 Smith, Onterria              MP Striders            15.33      15.79

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 25.72  7/24/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
 Association: A 25.72  7/24/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Reed, Lauren                 Hilltop Spee           31.70      31.09q
  2 Adams, Sydney                3M Track Clu           33.80      31.53q
  3 Harris, Janae                100 Blk Wing           31.63      32.65
  4 Kelley, Alexxis              3M Track Clu           33.80      32.76
  5 Francis, Jailah              East Palo Al                      35.46
  6 Sumler, Briana               Hilltop Spee           36.20      35.82
  7 Parker, Raelene              Umoja TC               36.33      35.92
  8 Garcia, Lauren               Central Vall                      36.36
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Epps, Alanna                 Hilltop Spee           31.40      30.88q
  2 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville Ex           31.73      31.61q
  3 Pittman, Amurie              100 Blk Wing           33.40      32.69
  4 Reed, Kennedy                Hilltop Spee           33.90      32.70
  5 Avery, Ele                   MP Striders                       32.75
  6 Coffey, Artearra             Oakland Pal            36.00      36.59
  7 Orr, Taliya                  Norcal Paces           36.50      39.89
  8 Charis, Faith                Stockton-B-F                      45.44
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Harris, Lakeisha             100 Blk Wing           31.06      30.77q
  2 Huddleston, Kaliya           Delta Bay At                      31.78
  3 Moses, Milan                 Castro Valle           31.84      32.28
  4 tidwell, Niadra              Richmond Ori                      32.31
  5 Tabb, Akayli                 Tnt                    34.12      33.64
  6 Williams, Nalani             East Palo Al           33.26      33.67
  7 Coleman, Jamila              Oakland Pal            35.83      33.77
  8 bullock, antara              Stockton-B-F           37.00      40.29
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt                    31.90      31.36q
  2 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al                      32.15
  3 Oliver, Zenesha              pacific unit           31.00      32.27
  4 Fagalar, J'Ley               Deer Valley            33.10      32.60
  5 Dulaney, Megan               Hilltop Spee           34.20      33.17
  6 Downs, Tae Janae             Hilltop Spee           35.80      34.49
  7 Geremew, Alexandria          Umoja TC               37.16      36.83
  8 Jones, Bailey Renee          Castro Valle                      39.76
  9 Holston, Jeonna              Umoja TC               33.45      40.93
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Shabazz, Samiyah             100 Blk Wing           30.70      30.33q
  2 Jones, Kennedy Ann           Castro Valle                      31.54q
  3 White, Pamela                Unattached             34.23      33.38
  4 Knox, Janee                  Tnt                    35.29      35.40
  5 Rogers, Destiny              Umoja TC               32.99      35.45
  6 Lilly, julina                Stockton-B-F                      35.63
  7 Tran, Alexandra              Roseville Ex           37.27      36.44
  8 Bradshaw, Natasia            100 Blk Wing           32.00      36.72
  9 Kahler, Katherine            Central Vall                      37.89
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Edwards, Toni                Norcal Paces           32.50      33.62
  2 Lewis, Autumn                Central Vall                      34.41
  3 Shan, Katherine              Umoja TC               34.34      35.42
  4 Arafiles, Alexis             Stockton-B-F                      36.40
  5 Thomas, Jasminque            Richmond Ori                      36.55
  6 Mines, Janae                 Full Stride            35.25      38.38
  7 Hamlin, Lanice               Isc Internat           30.00      39.18
  8 Sarver, Emily                Roseville Ex           38.71      39.42
  9 Champman, Tatiyana           pacific unit           32.00      39.68
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Forbes, Tranette             East Palo Al           32.09      30.82q
  2 Drew, Danielle               Central Vall                      32.74
  3 Martin, Amanda               Umoja TC               29.86      33.44
  4 Ford, Tehya                  Full Stride            34.39      34.34
  5 Marbray, Delta               Richmond Ori                      34.56
  6 Smith, Delany                Sierra Footh           32.00      35.01
  7 Ford, Lynnel                 Full Stride            35.25      35.39
  8 Mulrooney, Michelle          Lodi/Tokay T                      37.71
  9 Felder, Maya                 Hilltop Spee           39.30      41.61
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7
  1 Sien, Gena                   Tony William           29.00      31.77
  2 Benson, Victoria             Norcal Paces           32.05      32.05
  3 green, keilani               Stockton-B-F           34.80      32.69
  4 Clay, Kiana                  Central Vall                      34.03
  5 Daniel, Shawda'e             100 Blk Wing           32.06      35.88
  6 Sleeter, Mara                Castro Valle           35.02      36.52
  7 Reynolds, Amaya              Team Olympia           39.85      40.35
  8 Sosa, Blanca                 Unattached             42.00      42.78
  9 Perez, Irma                  Lodi/Tokay T                      46.40

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 25.72  7/24/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
 Association: A 25.72  7/24/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Epps, Alanna                 Hilltop Spee           30.88      32.41    10
  2 Forbes, Tranette             East Palo Al           30.82      32.51     8
  3 Shabazz, Samiyah             100 Blk Wing           30.33      33.06     6
  4 Reed, Lauren                 Hilltop Spee           31.09      33.11     5
  5 Harris, Lakeisha             100 Blk Wing           30.77      33.70     4
  6 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt                    31.36      34.16     3
  7 Jones, Kennedy Ann           Castro Valle           31.54      34.25     2
  8 Adams, Sydney                3M Track Clu           31.53      34.28     1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1:02.29  5/30/1998   Tracy Stewart, 3M
 Association: A 1:02.29  5/30/1998   Tracy Stewart, 3M
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Cacioppo, Bryanna            MP Striders                     1:12.98     2
  2 Warwick
, Meagan             Central Vall                    1:14.24
  3 Warwick, Nicole              Central Vall                    1:18.39
  4 Clay, Kiana                  Central Vall                    1:22.24
  5 Marbray, Delta               Richmond Ori                    1:26.01
  6 Garcia, Lauren               Central Vall                    1:28.77
  7 Brown, Monet                 Aeiou                1:23.58    1:31.24
Section  2
  1 Ford, Tehya                  Full Stride          1:32.42    1:22.77
  2 James, Breyonna              Full Stride          1:32.00    1:24.21
  3 Blackshell-Fair, Julia       Full Stride          1:32.00    1:26.17
  4 Moren, Cerah                 Team Olympia         1:27.34    1:30.67
  5 Sosa, Blanca                 Unattached           1:31.52    1:31.58
  6 Parker, Raelene              Umoja TC             1:35.00    1:37.92
  7 Holston, Jeonna              Umoja TC             1:31.00    1:39.07
Section  3
  1 Shan, Katherine              Umoja TC             1:24.00    1:18.82
  2 Aungst, Averell              Central Vall         1:23.56    1:22.35
  3 Barney, Hydeia               Full Stride          1:25.43    1:22.36
  4 Henry, Maleika               Stockton Sai         1:24.03    1:24.30
  5 Geremew, Alexandria          Umoja TC             1:28.23    1:26.32
  6 Holston, Jordin              Umoja TC             1:25.00    1:26.41
  7 Pacheco, Alicia              Lodi/Tokay T         1:25.23    1:39.96
Section  4
  1 Moses, Milan                 Castro Valle         1:20.69    1:12.57     3
  2 Huddleston, Kaliya           Delta Bay At         1:16.98    1:14.67
  3 Rogers, Destiny              Umoja TC             1:16.00    1:18.23
  4 Yarbrough, Lajay             Tnt                  1:18.25    1:20.05
  5 Gallagher, Anneliese         Palo Alto Lightn     1:19.30    1:20.08
  6 Jackson, Ali                 Mission  Val         1:16.47    1:20.98
  7 Ramirez, Denise              Mission  Val         1:22.00    1:21.02
  8 White, Pamela                Unattached           1:21.08    1:23.19
Section  5
  1 Jenkins, Chloe               3M Track Clu         1:04.50    1:04.71    10
  2 Raffin, Giovanna             Lsi Sprint           1:08.70    1:09.27     8
  3 Bryant, Bianca               Umoja TC             1:10.23    1:10.16     6
  4 Forbes, Tranette             East Palo Al         1:14.06    1:10.38     5
  5 Sien, Gena                   Tony William         1:13.00    1:11.76     4
  6 Jackmon, Jazmin              MP Striders          1:07.00    1:13.74     1
  7 Fagalar, J'Ley               Deer Valley          1:15.20    1:16.95
  8 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt                  1:15.26    1:17.17
  9 Crisp, Sophie                pacific unit         1:16.00    1:35.95

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2:33.71  6/13/2004   Taylor Outland, 3M
 Association: A 2:33.71  6/13/2004   Taylor Outland, 3M
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Warwick
, Meagan             Central Vall                    2:49.32     5
  2 Warwick, Nicole              Central Vall                    2:50.85     3
  3 Barney, Hydeia               Full Stride          3:18.61    3:05.01
  4 Sleeter, Mara                Castro Valle                    3:12.50
  5 Worthen, Chase               Roseville Ex         3:36.88    3:26.25
  6 Henry, Maleika               Stockton Sai         3:25.40    3:31.48
  7 Kaur, Ishmeet                Roseville Ex         3:33.32    3:47.58
  8 Perez, Kiana                 Sacramento S         3:50.00    4:13.87
Section  2
  1 Kiles, Frances               City Track           3:05.00    2:58.99     1
  2 Aungst, Averell              Central Vall         3:07.69    3:03.89
  3 Amedio, Ginger               Castro Valle         3:02.36    3:07.90
  4 James, Breyonna              Full Stride          3:07.00    3:15.34
  5 Holston, Jordin              Umoja TC             3:06.00    3:20.12
  6 Pacheco, Alicia              Lodi/Tokay T         3:15.00    3:20.60
  7 Holston, Jeonna              Umoja TC             3:07.14    3:35.46
  8 Crisp, Sophie                pacific unit         3:10.00    3:36.82
Section  3
  1 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Clu         2:30.00    2:37.13    10
  2 Cade, Nyela                  3M Track Clu         2:36.00    2:42.91     8
  3 Raffin, Giovanna             Lsi Sprint           2:40.00    2:44.86     6
  4 Smith, Dairya                Palo Alto Lightn     2:41.00    2:49.49     4
  5 Bessolo, Nina                Castro Valle         2:52.60    2:52.87     2
  6 Hinkston, Maya               Tnt                  2:52.16    3:02.40
  7 Gallagher, Anneliese         Palo Alto Lightn     2:45.00    3:04.44
  8 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track C         3:01.00    3:06.72
  9 Jackson, Ali                 Mission  Val         3:00.00    3:13.66

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 5:13.06  6/10/2007   Jasmine Hardy, 3M TRACK CLU
 Association: A 5:13.06  6/10/2007   Jasmine Hardy, 3M TRACK CLU
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Clu         5:12.00    5:17.90    10
  2 Hardy, Jade                  3M Track Clu         5:25.00    5:33.70     8
  3 Smith, Dairya                Palo Alto Lightn     5:59.40    5:35.90     6
  4 Bessolo, Nina                Castro Valle         5:45.95    5:43.67     5
  5 Embody, Alexandria           Castro Valle         5:46.50    5:47.38     4
  6 Palacio, Caitlin             Umoja TC             5:52.00    5:48.28     3
  7 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track C         6:43.60    6:22.12     2
  8 Keukenkamp, Femke            Buffalo Chip         6:30.00    6:33.77     1
  9 Marshall, Tessa              Umoja TC             6:31.00    7:07.55
 10 Eley-O'Reilly, Nadira        City Track                      7:43.23
 11 Kaur, Ishmeet                Roseville Ex         7:39.00    8:18.39

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 8:49.65  6/30/1995   Sarai Boyle, Westwind Flyers
 Association: A 8:49.65  6/30/1995   Sarai Boyle, Westwind Flyers
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palacio, Caitlin             Umoja TC             9:32.00    9:48.05    10
  2 Pirritano, Antigone          Umoja TC            10:10.00   10:29.21     8
  3 Marshall, Tessa              Umoja TC            10:15.00   11:14.76     6

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 54.77  6/21/1997   3M
 Association: A 54.77  6/21/1997   3M
    National: N 53.62  7/31/2005   LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M. George, T. Robertson, T. Bellows, J. Billoups
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Palo Alto Greyounds  'A'                                1:00.42     4
     1) Ahmad, Aishah                   2) Forbes, Tranette
     3) Williams, Nalani                4) Hodge, Margo
  2 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                                  1:01.90     2
     1) Cacioppo, Bryanna               2) Carr, Dara
     3) Avery, Ele                      4) Smith, Onterria
  3 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'                          1:04.46
     1) Marbray, Delta                  2) Thomas, Jasminque
     3) tidwell, Niadra                 4) Robinson, Kayla
  4 Stockton-B-Fast  'B'                                         1:09.20
     1) Arafiles, Alexis                2) bullock, antara
     3) gayles, Irene                   4) Umpierre, Jasmyne
  5 Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                                      1:12.87
     1) Benson, Victoria                2) Blaylock, Kyra
     3) Edwards, Toni                   4) Orr, Taliya
Section  2
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  57.20      57.43    10
     1) Cade, Nyela                     2) Jenkins, Chloe
     3) Jones, Nyela                    4) McCoy, Dionni
  2 100 Blk Wings  'A'                                  57.63      58.02     8
     1) Bellot, Keonna                  2) Devereaux, Najon
     3) Harris, Lakeisha                4) Shabazz, Samiyah
  3 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     1:00.00    1:00.05     6
     1) Epps, Alanna                    2) Dulaney, Megan
     3) Reed, Lauren                    4) Stitts, Diamond
  4 3M Track Club  'B'                                  58.20    1:00.11     5
     1) Kelley, Alexxis                 2) McWoodson, Aniyah
     3) Hardy, Jade                     4) King, Sarahvaughn
  5 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                                         1:00.51     3
     1) Hill, Nyima                     2) Brice, Kaylani
     3) green, keilani                  4) ware, mytae
  6 Umoja TC  'A'                                     1:00.22    1:02.91     1
     1) Smith, Cynthia                  2) Bryant, Bianca
     3) Martin, Amanda                  4) Pirritano, Antigone
  7 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       1:04.67    1:03.58
     1) Parham, Denia                   2) Coleman, Jamila
     3) Coffey, Artearra                4) Williams, Brittnie
  8 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                     1:08.00    1:04.88
     1) Buchango, Garvey                2) Reed, Kennedy
     3) White, Monique                  4) Mitchell, Keiko-Miyoshi
 -- Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                1:03.50         DQ
     1) Jackson, Ali                    2) Harper, Jocelyn
     3) Powell, Lanise                  4) Jamero, Jillian

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:22.30  7/13/1997   3M
 Association: A 4:22.30  7/13/1997   3M
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                4:39.00    4:35.56    10
     1) Cade, Nyela                     2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Hardy, Jasmine                  4) Jenkins, Chloe
  2 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     5:04.00    4:55.51     8
     1) Epps, Alanna                    2) Reed, Kennedy
     3) Reed, Lauren                    4) Stitts, Diamond
  3 3M Track Club  'B'                                5:01.00    4:59.83     6
     1) Adams, Sydney                   2) Jones, Nyela
     3) McCoy, Dionni                   4) McWoodson, Aniyah
  4 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                                  5:02.11     5
     1) Cacioppo, Bryanna               2) Carr, Dara
     3) Jackmon, Jazmin                 4) Smith, Onterria
  5 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:52.00    5:05.59     4
     1) Bryant, Bianca                  2) Palacio, Caitlin
     3) Pirritano, Antigone             4) Rogers, Destiny
  6 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     5:18.23    5:07.66     3
     1) Bessolo, Nina                   2) Embody, Alexandria
     3) Moses, Milan                    4) Jones, Kennedy Ann
  7 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                              5:17.72     2
     1) Warwick
, Meagan                2) Warwick, Nicole
     3) Aungst, Averell                 4) Drew, Danielle
  8 Umoja TC  'B'                                     5:24.00    5:32.48     1
     1) Smith, Cynthia                  2) Holston, Jordin
     3) Marshall, Tessa                 4) Martin, Amanda

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1.40m  7/29/2001   Desirae Payton, Speed City
 Association: A 1.40m  7/29/2001   Desirae Payton, Speed City
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Swanson, Samantha            Sierra Footh           1.11m      1.21m    3-11.50   10
  2 Kiles, Frances               City Track             1.04m      1.11m    3-07.75    8
  2 Smith, Delany                Sierra Footh           1.11m     J1.11m    3-07.75    6
  4 Murphy-Cook, Maya            Roseville Ex           1.02m      1.06m    3-05.75    5
  5 Powell, Lanise               Mission  Val           1.14m      1.01m    3-03.75    4
  5 Norrise, Saudea              Club Respect           0.96m     J1.01m    3-03.75    3
  7 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja TC               1.06m      0.96m    3-01.75    2
  8 Eley-O'Reilly, Nadira        City Track                        0.91m    2-11.75    1

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4.56m  6/29/2003   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
 Association: A 4.56m  6/29/2003   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
    National: N 4.78m  7/30/2005   Raymona Carryl
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kennedy Ann           Castro Valle                      3.58m  -1.5  11-09.00    2
  2 Ford, Lynnel                 Full Stride                       3.23m  -1.0  10-07.25
  3 Eley-O'Reilly, Nadira        City Track                        2.93m  -2.0   9-07.50
  4 Amedio, Ginger               Castro Valle                      2.89m  -1.1   9-05.75
  5 Kahler, Katherine            Central Vall                      2.83m  -0.7   9-03.50
  5 Mulrooney, Michelle          Lodi/Tokay T                      2.83m  -1.4   9-03.50
  7 Lewis, Autumn                Central Vall                      2.76m  -2.1   9-00.75
  8 James, Breyonna              Full Stride                       2.72m  -1.0   8-11.25
  9 Buchango, Garvey             Hilltop Spee                      2.54m  -2.3   8-04.00
 10 green, keilani               Stockton-B-F                      2.53m  -4.9   8-03.75
 11 Jones, Bailey Renee          Castro Valle                      2.49m   1.7   8-02.00
Flight  2
  1 Harper, Jocelyn              Mission  Val           3.00m      3.07m  -1.4  10-01.00
  2 Kiles, Frances               City Track             2.94m      3.00m  -1.1   9-10.25
  3 Sleeter, Mara                Castro Valle           3.00m      2.70m  -1.6   8-10.25
  4 Garcia, Lauren               Central Vall                      2.59m  -1.7   8-06.00
  5 Reynolds, Amaya              Team Olympia           2.73m      2.38m  -1.0   7-09.75
 -- Mines, Janae                 Full Stride            2.57m       FOUL   NWI
Flight  3
  1 Devereaux, Najon             100 Blk Wing           3.35m      3.53m  -3.7  11-07.00    1
  2 Williams, Brittnie           Oakland Pal            2.26m      3.34m  -3.5  10-11.50
  3 Huey, Emerald                Delta Bay At          10.02m      3.17m  -2.4  10-05.00
  4 Tran, Alexandra              Roseville Ex           2.78m      3.12m  -4.1  10-03.00
  5 Brown, Monet                 Aeiou                  2.92m      3.01m  -3.1   9-10.50
  6 Patterson, Aleeyha           Oakland Pal            2.36m      2.59m   1.1   8-06.00
  7 Barney, Hydeia               Full Stride            2.78m      2.49m  -2.7   8-02.00
  8 Mines, Tatyana               Full Stride            2.08m      2.48m  -1.5   8-01.75
  9 Sarver, Emily                Roseville Ex           2.48m      2.20m   0.8   7-02.75
 10 Worthen, Chase               Roseville Ex           2.83m      1.90m  -2.4   6-03.00
Flight  4
  1 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville Ex           4.20m      4.08m  -2.2  13-04.75   10
  2 Bellot, Keonna               100 Blk Wing           3.81m      3.86m   1.7  12-08.00    8
  3 Jones, Nyela                 3M Track Clu           3.68m      3.82m  -0.6  12-06.50    6
  4 Pittman, Amurie              100 Blk Wing           3.08m      3.80m  +0.0  12-05.75    5
  5 Jackmon, Jazmin              MP Striders            3.83m      3.72m  -0.2  12-02.50    4
  6 Vance, Nia                   B Sharp TC             3.47m      3.65m  -0.2  11-11.75    3
  7 Smith, Dairya                Palo Alto Lightn       3.27m      3.31m  -0.5  10-10.50
  8 McWoodson, Aniyah            3M Track Clu           3.42m      3.28m  -2.0  10-09.25
  9 Smith, Cynthia               Umoja TC               3.25m      3.04m  -0.7   9-11.75
  9 Harris, Janae                100 Blk Wing           3.09m      3.04m  -0.7   9-11.75
 11 Norrise, Saudea              Club Respect           3.63m      2.96m  -1.9   9-08.50

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C  8.57m  7/7/1994    Lasha Hill, 3M
 Association: A  8.57m  7/7/1994    Lasha Hill, 3M
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Johnson, Orynn               Castro Valle           6.17m      6.38m   20-11.25   10
  2 Webb, Crystal                MacCanDo Ten           5.54m      6.15m   20-02.25    8
  3 Swanson, Samantha            Sierra Footh           7.01m      5.99m   19-08.00    6
  4 McClain, Caitlin             North West Expre       4.47m      5.41m   17-09.00    5
  5 Harrison, Jaliyah            Stockton Sai           4.24m      4.88m   16-00.25    4
  6 Embody, Alexandria           Castro Valle                      4.52m   14-10.00    3
  7 Kaur, Ishmeet                Roseville Ex           3.91m      4.24m   13-11.00    2
  8 Yassa, Justina               Roseville Ex           4.77m      4.21m   13-09.75    1
  9 Moren, Cerah                 Team Olympia           3.65m      3.74m   12-03.25

Javelin Throw Mini (Turbo) Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 28.89m  5/26/2002   Courtney Webb, Mission Valley
 Association: A 28.89m  5/26/2002   Courtney Webb, Mission Valley
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blackshell-Fair, Julia       Full Stride           21.08m     22.40m      73-06   10
  2 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja TC              21.03m     18.35m      60-02    8
  3 Johnson, Orynn               Castro Valle          21.03m     16.00m      52-06    6
  4 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track C          16.28m     14.61m      47-11    5
  5 Yassa, Justina               Roseville Ex          14.09m     14.17m      46-06    4
  6 White, Monique               Hilltop Spee                     13.39m      43-11    3
  7 Adams, Sydney                3M Track Clu          12.24m     12.69m      41-08    2
  8 Webb, Crystal                MacCanDo Ten          12.39m     12.14m      39-10    1
  9 Ramirez, Denise              Mission  Val                      9.39m      30-10
 10 Mines, Tatyana               Full Stride            9.06m      8.65m      28-04
 -- Ivy, Tamajee'                Eastbay Heat           7.62m         ND
 -- Garmon, Sylvia               Team Olympia                         ND
 -- Bynum, Marshanei             Delta Bay At          42.60m         ND

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.52  7/8/2006    Atiya Harvey, Mission Valley
 Association: A 12.23  7/30/2006   Atiya Harvey, Mission Valley
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Devereaux, Keionna           Tnt                    13.40      13.69q
  2 Charles, JaQuioa             Oakland Pal            13.92      13.93q
  3 Bidwell, Miranda             Pleasanton H                      14.18
  4 Wheeler, Taylor              100 Blk Wing           13.51      14.40
  5 Lesley, Akilah               100 Blk Wing           15.10      15.47
  6 Benjaran, Arthi              Tri Valley Musta       14.00      15.59
  7 Austin, Khaylani             pacific unit           15.00      15.83
  8 Saulsbury, Mikayla           Hilltop Spee           16.70      17.26
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride            13.35      13.80q
  2 Auzenne, Micha               East Palo Al           13.52      14.41
  3 Colvin, Deja                 pacific unit           15.00      15.08
  4 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valle           15.10      15.14
  5 reese, paris                 pacific unit           14.00      15.15
  6 Neely, Erika                 Richmond Ori                      16.06
  7 Patterson-Brown, Raiel       Oakland Pal            16.55      16.51
  8 Williams, Sydney             Isc Internat           13.90      17.02
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Hamlin, Lashall              Isc Internat           12.90      13.73q
  2 Magana-Garcia, Natalia       Unattached             13.55      14.17q
  3 hilliard, mariah             pacific unit           14.00      14.41
  4 Hasan, Deshauna              Oakland Pal            15.17      14.41
  5 Agu, Cecily                  Isc Internat           13.88      14.62
  6 Ingram, Alexus               Team Olympia           15.00      15.22
  7 Dixon, Ashelie               Oakland Pal            15.90      15.33
  8 Higa, Erica                  Unattached                        17.02
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Palacio, Kylie               Umoja TC               12.86      13.43q
  2 Harrison, Jaime              Stockton Sai           13.59      14.52
  3 Johnson, Demesha             Richmond Ori                      14.73
  4 Taylor, Mikayla              Oakland Pal            15.55      15.04
  5 Cantrell, Gabriella          Oakland Pal            14.92      15.05
  6 Cavers, Amelia               100 Blk Wing           13.84      15.30
  7 williams, Jahlaina           Stockton-B-F                      15.60
  8 Ronato
sABRINA, Sabrina      Unattached             14.15      15.66
  9 Oakley, Christina            Club Respect           15.80      17.44
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4
  1 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint             12.80      13.61q
  2 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia           14.18      13.99q
  3 Hendricks, Raelena           MP Striders                       14.37
  4 King, Lamirah                Norcal Paces           13.70      14.38
  5 Evans, Janaa                 City Track             14.60      14.45
  6 Ryan, Roggell                Hilltop Spee           15.80      14.96
  7 Stallworth, Ebony            Norcal Paces           13.80      15.01
  8 Jackson, Louisa              Tnt                    15.56      15.59
  9 Culp, Jervoni                MP Striders                       15.94
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           12.50      13.51q
  2 Hutchins, Jazmine            Mission  Val           13.76      14.45
  3 Deboe, Leah                  Monterey Bay           14.41      14.95
  4 Thomas, Erkizha              Hilltop Spee           14.40      14.99
  5 Jones, Shaelyn               Norcal Paces           13.80      15.34
  6 Courey, Irene                City Track                        15.68
  7 Rix, Shanell                 Oakland Pal            15.69      15.94
  8 Francis, Makiya              East Palo Al           15.65      16.37

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.52  7/8/2006    Atiya Harvey, Mission Valley
 Association: A 12.23  7/30/2006   Atiya Harvey, Mission Valley
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -4.0
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           13.51      13.29    10
  2 Palacio, Kylie               Umoja TC               13.43      13.42     8
  3 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride            13.80      13.61     6
  4 Devereaux, Keionna           Tnt                    13.69      13.62     5
  5 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint             13.61      13.70     4
  6 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia           13.99      14.04     3
  7 Hamlin, Lashall              Isc Internat           13.73      14.11     2
  8 Charles, JaQuioa             Oakland Pal            13.93      14.19     1
  9 Magana-Garcia, Natalia       Unattached             14.17      14.41

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 25.77  7/29/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
 Association: A 25.77  7/29/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride            29.17      28.12q
  2 King, Lamirah                Norcal Paces           27.89      28.26q
  3 Stone, Ruth                  Umoja TC               27.69      28.70
  4 Wheeler, Taylor              100 Blk Wing           29.18      29.94
  5 williams, Jahlaina           Stockton-B-F                      31.84
  6 Lesley, Akilah               100 Blk Wing           31.70      31.88
  7 Henderson, Brielle           Team Olympia           31.80      32.04
  8 Merel, Alana                 Richmond Ori                      33.60
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Williams, Shanique           MP Striders                       28.27q
  2 Umpierre, Jada               Stockton-B-F           27.90      29.61
  3 Hasan, Deshauna              Oakland Pal            29.22      29.62
  4 hilliard, mariah             pacific unit           31.00      29.64
  5 Harrison, Jaime              Stockton Sai           29.11      30.37
  6 Curtis, Vannessa             pacific unit           27.00      30.46
  7 green, talia                 Stockton-B-F           31.90      31.68
  8 Jones, Shardae               Central Vall                      37.36
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Porter, Destiny              pacific unit           29.00      29.02
  2 Charles, JaQuioa             Oakland Pal            27.00      29.03
  3 Agu, Cecily                  Isc Internat           27.90      29.54
  4 Bidwell, Miranda             Pleasanton H                      29.54
  5 Cavers, Amelia               100 Blk Wing           29.25      31.15
  6 Austin, Khaylani             pacific unit           31.00      31.52
  7 Thompson, Elizabeth          Stockton-B-F                      31.55
  8 Francis, Makiya              East Palo Al           32.99      33.44
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Palacio, Kylie               Umoja TC               26.92      27.51q
  2 Gash, Miesha                 Hilltop Spee           29.80      28.92
  3 Ingram, Alexus               Team Olympia           30.88      31.25
  4 Benjaran, Arthi              Tri Valley Musta       29.00      31.91
  5 Garrett, Earthelena          MP Striders                       33.96
  6 Williams, Sydney             Isc Internat           28.00      34.65
  7 Merel, Tieler                Richmond Ori                      34.84
  8 Patterson-Brown, Raiel       Oakland Pal            33.03      34.90
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint             26.90      27.73q
  2 Winters, Desiree             pacific unit           28.98      27.82q
  3 Daniel, Ryan                 Tony William           28.05      29.05
  4 Mcconico, Anna               Richmond Ori                      29.97
  5 Norman, Searah               North West Expre       29.91      30.74
  6 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valle           30.83      31.77
  7 bullock, isis                Stockton-B-F           33.40      33.82
  8 Tabb, Kayla                  Tnt                    34.50      35.04
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Hamlin, Lashall              Isc Internat           26.86      27.72q
  2 Magana-Garcia, Natalia       Unattached             28.65      28.35q
  3 Evans, Janaa                 City Track             33.40      28.54
  4 Auzenne, Micha               East Palo Al           29.93      29.22
  5 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia           28.45      29.32
  6 Hendricks, Raelena           MP Striders                       30.55
  7 Lewis, Courtney              Castro Valle           30.83      30.91
  8 Jackson, Louisa              Tnt                    34.50      32.04
  9 Culp, Jervoni                MP Striders                       33.40
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           26.50      27.48q
  2 Mitchell, Kasiya             Delta Bay At           28.49      29.53
  3 Hatchett, Gianna             Umoja TC               28.55      29.75
  4 Deboe, Leah                  Monterey Bay           30.64      30.24
  5 Smith, Aiyana                Hilltop Spee           30.40      30.41
  6 Courey, Irene                City Track                        31.00
  7 Mays, Audrey                 Unattached                        31.16
  8 Lee, Tamarra                 Tnt                    34.03      33.48
  9 Ruffin, Kyla                 Tnt                    34.03      33.52

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 25.77  7/29/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
 Association: A 25.77  7/29/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           27.48      27.13    10
  2 Palacio, Kylie               Umoja TC               27.51      27.36     8
  3 Hamlin, Lashall              Isc Internat           27.72      27.42     6
  4 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint             27.73      28.05     5
  5 Winters, Desiree             pacific unit           27.82      28.11     4
  6 Williams, Shanique           MP Striders            28.27      28.40     3
  7 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride            28.12      28.66     2
  8 Magana-Garcia, Natalia       Unattached             28.35      29.05     1
  9 King, Lamirah                Norcal Paces           28.26      29.07

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 58.30  6/9/2007    Sasha Wallace, 3M TRACK CLU
 Association: A 58.18  7/30/2006   Iesha Hardiman, Cheetah Bay Area Speed
    National: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Williams, Shanique           MP Striders                     1:03.87     4
  2 Garrett, Jessica             MP Striders                     1:03.99     3
  3 Johnson, Demesha             Richmond Ori                    1:09.11
  4 Maxwell, Haley               MP Striders                     1:09.95
  5 Courey, Irene                City Track                      1:11.08
  6 Mcconico, Anna               Richmond Ori                    1:11.39
  7 Thompson, Elizabeth          Stockton-B-F                    1:12.87
  9 Jones, Shardae               Central Vall                    1:29.99
Section  2
  1 Deboe, Leah                  Monterey Bay         1:11.03    1:07.42
  2 green, talia                 Stockton-B-F         1:13.70    1:13.54
  3 Lewis, Courtney              Castro Valle         1:18.03    1:14.91
  4 Norman, Searah               North West Expre     1:12.85    1:16.48
  5 Lee, Tamarra                 Tnt                  1:19.00    1:17.93
  6 bullock, isis                Stockton-B-F         1:17.60    1:18.82
  7 Olson, Kellie                Lodi/Tokay T         1:15.00    1:19.41
  8 Henderson, Brielle           Team Olympia         1:21.80    1:32.36
Section  3
  1 Mitchell, Kasiya             Delta Bay At         1:05.22    1:05.04     2
  2 Daniel, Ryan                 Tony William         1:08.00    1:05.41     1
  3 Huey, Jasmine                Delta Bay At         1:07.23    1:08.39
  4 Craft, Taylor                Mission  Val         1:07.66    1:08.45
  5 Rintala, Olivia              Umoja TC             1:10.00    1:09.79
  6 Pacini, Ariel                Hilltop Spee         1:08.00    1:10.38
  7 Vidal, Sydney                Hilltop Spee         1:07.00    1:10.69
  8 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia         1:10.00    1:11.46
  9 Dudley, Naomi                Norcal Paces         1:08.00    1:17.60
Section  4
  1 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu           58.30      59.29    10
  2 Geremew, Dannyel             Umoja TC             1:02.22    1:03.39     8
  3 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Lightn     1:03.00    1:03.49     6
  4 Diaz, Alexandria             Lsi Sprint           1:00.00    1:03.60     5
  5 Hamlin, Lashall              Isc Internat           59.99    1:07.85
  6 Umpierre, Jada               Stockton-B-F         1:03.90    1:09.03
  7 Hatchett, Gianna             Umoja TC             1:03.00    1:10.78
  8 Agu, Cecily                  Isc Internat         1:04.00    1:14.70

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2:23.13  7/8/2006    Iesha Hardiman, Cheetah Bay Area Speed
 Association: A 2:22.57  7/30/2006   Iesha Hardiman, Cheetah Bay Area Speed
    National: N 2:13.56  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Maxwell, Haley               MP Striders                     2:38.08
  2 Utley, Kayla                 Castro Valle                    2:42.01
  3 Mills, Mackenzie             Napa Track C         2:44.30    2:42.35
  4 Ramirez, Jessica             Mission  Val         2:49.00    2:43.19
  5 Agustin, Amihan              Fly Track Club       2:55.00    2:48.30
  6 Williams, Jasmin             East Palo Al         2:48.53    2:57.81
  7 Sovereign, Ramona            Buffalo Chip         2:53.00    3:02.43
  8 Haba, Lila                   Umoja TC             3:01.00    3:05.01
  9 Stevens, Jane                City Track                      3:08.05
 10 Hold, Sydney                 Buffalo Chip         3:01.35    3:09.29
 11 Olson, Kellie                Lodi/Tokay T                    3:27.71
 12 Jones, Shardae               Central Vall                    3:31.25
Section  2
  1 Connell, Isabelle            Umoja TC             2:21.00    2:25.83    10
  2 Jones, Nijae                 3M Track Clu         2:24.00    2:27.10     8
  3 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Lightn     2:29.10    2:27.87     6
  4 Bryant, Ellisa               Umoja TC             2:27.00    2:31.55     5
  5 Amaral, Vanessa              Mission  Val         2:37.89    2:32.34     4
  6 Walker, Mariah               Unattached           2:26.00    2:32.42     3
  7 Jamero, Justine              Mission  Val         2:32.00    2:32.53     2
  8 Julien, Aida                 3M Track Clu         2:33.00    2:33.29     1
  9 Flowers, Indigo              Castro Valle         2:38.49    2:34.45
 10 Rintala, Olivia              Umoja TC             2:34.00    2:40.75
 11 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valle         2:42.90    2:41.51
 12 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C         2:44.00    2:56.55

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:56.84  7/8/2006    Kieran Gallagher, Palo Alto Lightning
 Association: A 4:56.84  7/8/2006    Kieran Gallagher, Palo Alto Lightning
    National: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Clu         5:01.00    5:01.48    10
  2 Walker, Mariah               Unattached           5:03.00    5:05.93     8
  3 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Lightn     4:56.90    5:07.76     6
  4 Robinson, Sarah              Unattached           5:19.00    5:16.68     5
  5 Auito, Kyla                  Pleasanton H         5:16.18    5:16.88     4
  6 Jamero, Justine              Mission  Val         5:14.00    5:21.78     3
  7 LaPonte, Michelle            Castro Valle         5:16.49    5:22.08     2
  8 Julien, Aida                 3M Track Clu         5:16.00    5:23.04     1
  9 Utley, Kayla                 Castro Valle         5:25.30    5:23.07
 10 Agustin, Amihan              Fly Track Club       5:50.00    5:34.03
 11 Davs, Rachel                 Los Gatos AA         5:48.99    5:36.91
 12 Sovereign, Ramona            Buffalo Chip         5:50.00    5:43.73
 13 Ramirez, Jessica             Mission  Val         5:30.00    5:46.55
 14 Rose, Taylor                 Buffalo Chip         5:41.00    5:51.65
 15 Adam, Samia                  Umoja TC             5:17.00    5:56.35
 16 Haba, Lila                   Umoja TC             6:48.00    6:10.43
 17 Stevens, Jane                City Track                      6:13.84
 18 Rose, Samantha               Buffalo Chip         6:50.00    6:57.10

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 10:50.10  6/10/2006   Spencer Moore, 3M
 Association: A 10:50.10  6/10/2006   Spencer Moore, 3M
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Clu        10:40.00   10:40.10A   10
  2 Walker, Mariah               Unattached          11:00.00   11:21.32     8
  3 Auito, Kyla                  Pleasanton H        11:25.00   11:36.05     6
  4 LaPonte, Michelle            Castro Valle        12:16.00   11:42.90     5
  5 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valle        12:04.00   11:55.37     4
  6 Davs, Rachel                 Los Gatos AA        11:50.09   12:02.52     3
  7 Sovereign, Ramona            Buffalo Chip        12:46.00   12:47.08     2
  8 Hold, Sydney                 Buffalo Chip        11:58.00   13:01.93     1
  9 Spector, Lauren              Palo Alto Lightn    12:45.00   13:10.62
 10 Rose, Taylor                 Buffalo Chip        12:34.00   14:10.62

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 7:27.54  7/30/1995   Ericka Ackeret, Golden Gate Racewalkers
 Association: A 7:27.54  7/30/1995   Ericka Ackeret, Golden Gate Racewalkers
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valle         7:47.00    7:45.67    10
  2 Augustus, Ashley             Napa Track C         8:58.36    8:57.45     8
  3 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja TC             8:55.00    9:25.55     6
  4 Haba, Lila                   Umoja TC             9:18.00    9:51.84     5
  5 Hollabaugh, Taylor           Napa Track C                   10:11.56     4
  6 Miller, Bernadette           Roseville Ex        10:43.40   10:37.23     3
 -- Arroyo, Mariana              Delta Bay At        10:52.11         DQ
 -- Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu         9:28.00         DQ
 -- Foster, Michelle             Delta Bay At                         DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.20  7/8/2006    Trinity Wilson, 3M
 Association: A 12.20  7/8/2006    Trinity Wilson, 3M
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Goodspeed, Orianne           3M Track Clu           12.60      13.14q
  2 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           13.77      14.32q
  3 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           15.55      15.58q
  4 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle           16.55      16.40q
  5 Mays, Audrey                 Unattached                        17.00q
  6 Temple, Jessica              Oakland Pal            19.50      17.14
  7 Chan, Iris                   City Track                        18.91
  8 McGary, Lauren               Castro Valle           19.77      19.03
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu           12.50      13.16q
  2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu           13.80      14.34q
  3 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven       Oakland Pal            19.00      16.85q
  4 Adam, Samia                  Umoja TC               14.00      16.88q
  5 Henderson, Brielle           Team Olympia           16.98      17.12
  6 Higa, Erica                  Unattached                        18.50
  7 Bidwell, Miranda             Pleasanton H                      18.75

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.20  7/8/2006    Trinity Wilson, 3M
 Association: A 12.20  7/8/2006    Trinity Wilson, 3M
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Goodspeed, Orianne           3M Track Clu           13.14      12.89    10
  2 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu           13.16      12.92     8
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu           14.34      14.07     6
  4 Adam, Samia                  Umoja TC               16.88      14.08     5
  5 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           14.32      14.91     4
  6 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           15.58      15.81     3
  7 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven       Oakland Pal            16.85      16.03     2
  8 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle           16.40      16.57     1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 50.77  7/24/2001   Speed City
 Association: A 50.77  7/24/2001   Speed City
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'                            56.52     2
     1) Johnson, Demesha                2) Neely, Erika
     3) Mcconico, Anna                  4) Merel, Alana
  2 Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                                        56.65     1
     1) King, Lamirah                   2) Stallworth, Ebony
     3) Dudley, Naomi                   4) Jones, Shaelyn
  3 Oakland Pal Track Club  'B'                       1:05.00      58.60
     1) Hasan, Deshauna                 2) Patterson-Brown, Raiel
     3) Dixon, Ashelie                  4) Rix, Shanell
Section  2
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  51.20      50.84    10
     1) Buckley, NyErin                 2) Goodspeed, Orianne
     3) Jones, Nijae                    4) Wallace, Sasha
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                       51.87      52.76     8
     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Connell, Isabelle
     3) Palacio, Kylie                  4) Stone, Ruth
  3 pacific united track club  'A'                      53.00      53.32     6
     1) Colvin, Deja                    2) Dorner, Nia
     3) Winters, Desiree                4) Porter, Destiny
  4 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                       55.10      55.50     5
     1) Gash, Miesha                    2) Pacini, Ariel
     3) Smith, Aiyana                   4) Thomas, Erkizha
  5 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       1:03.00      55.97     4
     1) Charles, JaQuioa                2) Cantrell, Gabriella
     3) Taylor, Mikayla                 4) Sanders-Arnold, Rayven
  6 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                  58.00      56.27     3
     1) Powell, Janise                  2) Powell, Naomi
     3) Craft, Taylor                   4) Hutchins, Jazmine
  7 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                       59.50    1:01.49
     1) Ryan, Roggell                   2) Vidal, Sydney
     3) Campbell, Zoie                  4) Saulsbury, Mikayla
 -- pacific united track club  'B'                      53.00         DQ
     1) Curtis, Vannessa                2) reese, paris
     3) Bradley, Re'Gan                 4) hilliard, mariah

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:00.02  7/29/2001   Speed City
 Association: A 4:00.02  7/29/2001   Speed City
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                4:20.00    4:16.97    10
     1) Douglass, Jaleyah               2) Jones, Nijae
     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Moore, Spencer
  2 pacific united track club  'A'                    4:16.00    4:25.38     8
     1) Curtis, Vannessa                2) Dorner, Nia
     3) Porter, Destiny                 4) Winters, Desiree
  3 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:31.17     6
     1) Adam, Samia                     2) Geremew, Dannyel
     3) Hatchett, Gianna                4) Stone, Ruth
  4 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                                  4:35.62     5
     1) Garrett, Jessica                2) Maxwell, Haley
     3) Williams, Shanique              4) Garrett, Earthelena
  5 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     4:42.00    4:46.08     4
     1) Gash, Miesha                    2) Pacini, Ariel
     3) Smith, Aiyana                   4) Vidal, Sydney
  6 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                              4:55.00    5:03.75     3
     1) green, talia                    2) Thompson, Elizabeth
     3) Umpierre, Jada                  4) williams, Jahlaina
  7 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                                5:05.77     2
     1) Embody, Katherine               2) Flowers, Indigo
     3) Lewis, Courtney                 4) Henry, Hannah
  8 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                     4:56.00    5:11.49     1
     1) Ryan, Roggell                   2) Campbell, Zoie
     3) Thomas, Erkizha                 4) Saulsbury, Mikayla

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 10:13.08  6/20/1998   3M
 Association: A 10:13.08  6/20/1998   3M
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                    10:00.00   10:37.21    10
     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Connell, Isabelle
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Rintala, Olivia
  2 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'               11:18.00   10:57.04     8
     1) Ramirez, Jessica                2) Jamero, Justine
     3) Amaral, Vanessa                 4) Powell, Naomi
  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                               11:02.84     6
     1) Watson, Camille                 2) Embody, Katherine
     3) Flowers, Indigo                 4) LaPonte, Michelle
  4 Napa Track Club  'A'                             11:27.00   11:45.24     5
     1) Augustus, Ashley                2) Miller, Claire
     3) Mills, Mackenzie                4) Hollabaugh, Taylor

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1.50m  7/24/2001   Susan Jackson, Napa
 Association: A 1.50m  7/24/2001   Susan Jackson, Napa
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           1.37m      1.25m    4-01.25   10
  2 Hutchins, Jazmine            Mission  Val           1.13m      1.20m    3-11.25    8
  2 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           1.37m     J1.20m    3-11.25    6
  2 Mills, Mackenzie             Napa Track C           1.29m     J1.20m    3-11.25    5
  5 Miller, Bernadette           Roseville Ex           1.13m     J1.15m    3-09.25    1
  5 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle           1.21m      1.15m    3-09.25    3.5
  5 Amaral, Vanessa              Mission  Val           1.11m     J1.15m    3-09.25    2
  5 Tymous, Malia                Mission  Val           1.07m      1.15m    3-09.25    3.5
  9 Embody, Katherine            Castro Valle           1.02m      1.10m    3-07.25
 10 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Ex                      1.05m    3-05.25
 11 Chan, Iris                   City Track             1.06m      1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 5.27m  6/26/2005   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
 Association: A 5.27m  6/26/2005   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Evans, Janaa                 City Track                        4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    7
  2 Watson, Camille              Castro Valle                      4.22m  -1.5  13-10.25    3
  3 Williams, Jasmin             East Palo Al           4.20m      3.94m  -1.7  12-11.25
  4 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           4.03m      3.72m  -2.0  12-02.50
  5 Garrett, Jessica             MP Striders                       3.68m  -1.3  12-01.00
  6 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valle           3.04m      3.34m  -0.4  10-11.50
  7 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Ex                      3.33m   3.0  10-11.25
  8 Garrett, Earthelena          MP Striders                       3.31m  +0.0  10-10.50
  9 bullock, isis                Stockton-B-F           3.32m      3.00m  -1.4   9-10.25
 10 Dudley, Naomi                Norcal Paces                      2.33m  -0.4   7-07.75
Flight  2
  1 Temple, Jessica              Oakland Pal            2.74m      3.58m  -3.0  11-09.00
  2 Blumm, Megan                 Unattached             3.35m      3.50m  -1.4  11-05.75
  3 Tymous, Malia                Mission  Val           3.06m      3.43m  -1.9  11-03.00
  4 Powell, Naomi                Mission  Val           3.35m      3.32m  -1.4  10-10.75
  5 Chan, Iris                   City Track             2.87m      3.29m  -2.5  10-09.50
  6 Tabb, Kayla                  Tnt                    2.78m      3.12m  -1.5  10-03.00
  7 Oakley, Christina            Club Respect           3.20m      3.06m  -1.7  10-00.50
  8 Dixon, Ashelie               Oakland Pal            3.35m      2.92m  -0.2   9-07.00
  9 Ronato
sABRINA, Sabrina      Unattached             2.43m      2.52m  -2.4   8-03.25
 10 Gibbs, Nakia                 Tnt                    2.69m      2.50m  -0.4   8-02.50
Flight  3
  1 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride            4.82m      4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    7
  2 Magana-Garcia, Natalia       Unattached             4.69m      4.60m  -1.1  15-01.25    5
  3 Ingram, Alexus               Team Olympia           4.14m      4.29m  -2.0  14-01.00    4
  4 Payne, Emily                 Tony William           3.96m      4.10m  -0.3  13-05.50    2
  5 Bradley, Re'Gan              pacific unit           3.81m      3.95m  -1.3  12-11.50    1
  6 reese, paris                 pacific unit           4.57m      3.94m  -1.0  12-11.25
  7 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle           3.88m      3.91m  -0.8  12-10.00
  8 Miller, Bernadette           Roseville Ex           3.68m      3.45m  -0.9  11-04.00
  9 Cunanan, Emily               Salinas Vall           3.35m      3.38m  +0.0  11-01.25
 10 Chapman, Jasmine             pacific unit           3.60m      3.36m  -2.2  11-00.25
 11 Rix, Shanell                 Oakland Pal            3.55m      3.28m  -0.5  10-09.25
 -- Dorner, Nia                  pacific unit           3.91m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.52m  7/5/1992    Chaniqua Ross, Unattached
 Association: A 11.52m  7/5/1992    Chaniqua Ross, Unattached
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Clu          10.38m     10.40m   34-01.50   10
  2 Powell, Janise               Mission  Val           8.22m      8.06m   26-05.50    8
  3 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track             7.82m      7.74m   25-04.75    6
  4 Genovese, Taylor             Diablo Valle           6.28m      7.17m   23-06.25    5
  5 Jones, Morgan                Mission  Val           6.70m      6.95m   22-09.75    4
  6 Gibbs, Nakia                 Tnt                    7.13m      6.00m   19-08.25    3
  7 Tabb, Kayla                  Tnt                    5.91m      5.65m   18-06.50    2
 -- Iongi, Keta                  East Palo Al                         ND

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 31.56m  6/13/1992   Chaniqua Ross, Unattached
 Association: A 31.56m  6/13/1992   Chaniqua Ross, Unattached
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Clu          27.17m     22.84m      74-11   10
  2 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M Track Clu          29.97m     22.66m      74-04    8
  3 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track            17.67m     17.13m      56-02    6
  4 Jones, Morgan                Mission  Val          10.66m     15.13m      49-08    5

Javelin Throw Mini (Turbo) Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 36.08m  7/9/2005    Courtney Webb, Mission Valley
 Association: A 36.08m  7/9/2005    Courtney Webb, Mission Valley
    National: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, Team Bionix
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M Track Clu          37.10m     33.06m     108-05   10
  2 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Clu          29.03m     25.30m      83-00    8
  3 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C          23.54m     22.07m      72-05    6
  4 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track            22.25m     21.77m      71-05    5
  5 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja TC              19.91m     19.57m      64-02    4
  6 Henry, Hannah                Castro Valle                     19.56m      64-02    3
  7 Augustus, Ashley             Napa Track C          18.49m     19.01m      62-04    2
  8 Genovese, Taylor             Diablo Valle          15.36m     15.21m      49-11    1
  9 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Ex                     14.63m      48-00
 10 Ronato
sABRINA, Sabrina      Unattached            14.93m     14.07m      46-02
 -- Iongi, Keta                  East Palo Al                         ND
 -- Hollabaugh, Taylor           Napa Track C          15.39m         ND
 -- Hawthrone, Shayne            MP Striders                          ND
 -- Powell, Naomi                Mission  Val                         ND

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.49  6/29/2003   Shanae Roach, Speed City
 Association: A 11.49  6/29/2003   Shanae Roach, Speed City
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           12.60      13.22q
  2 McPherson, Shayla            Isc Internat           13.10      13.36
  3 Wilson, BreAnn               Hilltop Spee           12.60      13.50
  4 Flynn, Perri                 B Sharp TC             13.20      13.56
  5 Pittman, Amanda              100 Blk Wing           13.70      14.62
  6 Easterling, Ebony            100 Blk Wing           13.60      15.22
  7 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride            16.24      15.59
  8 Bobino, Ashley               Oakland Pal            15.90      16.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission  Val           12.22      12.66q
  2 Pittman, Jayla               Oakland Pal            13.58      13.21q
  3 Pollard, Emerald             Hilltop Spee           12.70      13.24
  4 Robinson, Ronieka            Stockton-B-F                      13.36
  5 Davenport, A'Daeja           Oakland Pal            13.92      13.40
  6 Davis, Ziel                  Norcal Paces           13.20      13.59
  7 Jacobs, Alexus               Stockton Sai           13.05      14.32
  8 Wright, Kenya                Hilltop Spee           14.60      15.17
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                  12.20      12.49q
  2 Morris, Alexa                Isc Internat           12.70      13.14q
  3 Johnson, Keiessence          Norcal Paces           13.55      13.52
  4 Curtis, Briana               pacific unit           13.00      13.60
  5 Johnson, Treana              MP Striders                       13.87
  6 Brown, Dareese               Richmond Ori                      14.54
  7 Lucess, Amelia               Unattached             13.20      14.60
  8 Beltran, Ivory               Tri Valley Musta       14.00      14.90
  9 Jones, Samirra               Umoja TC               14.50      15.06
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Wilson, Erica                Hilltop Spee           12.10      13.11q
  2 Reid, Jazmyne                Oakland Pal            13.54      13.11q
  3 Stewart, Ellesia             Norcal Paces           13.20      13.18q
  4 Brown, Nettie                Isc Internat           12.80      13.38
  5 Blake, Jay                   Richmond Ori                      13.44
  6 Leung, Tracie                Isc Internat           12.99      13.44
  7 Cato, Thandi                 MP Striders                       13.87
  8 Hardy, Hannah                Roseville Ex           14.32      14.01
  9 Jones, Tyricka               Oakland Pal            14.05      14.16
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           11.90      12.76q
  2 Leath, Cydney                Lsi Sprint             12.80      13.34
  3 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C           12.94      13.96
  4 Okwudili, Nnameka            Stockton-B-F                      14.31
  5 Sumler, Carlie               Hilltop Spee           13.50      14.32
  6 Alexande, Shavon             North West Expre       14.31      14.88
  7 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           13.45      15.01
  8 Vaughn-Harper, Phillese      Oakland Dyna           14.20      15.13
  9 Mitchell, Sangita            Central Vall                      16.67

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.49  6/29/2003   Shanae Roach, Speed City
 Association: A 11.49  6/29/2003   Shanae Roach, Speed City
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -5.2
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                  12.49      12.61    10
  2 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           12.76      12.79     8
  3 Harvey, Atiya                Mission  Val           12.66      12.80     6
  4 Pittman, Jayla               Oakland Pal            13.21      13.19     5
  5 Morris, Alexa                Isc Internat           13.14      13.28     4
  6 Wilson, Erica                Hilltop Spee           13.11      13.31     3
  7 Reid, Jazmyne                Oakland Pal            13.11      13.42     2
  8 Stewart, Ellesia             Norcal Paces           13.18      13.60     1
  9 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           13.22      13.62

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 24.51  6/18/2000   Cheri Craddock, 3M
 Association: A 24.51  6/18/2000   Cheri Craddock, 3M
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Wilson, Erica                Hilltop Spee           26.50      26.38q
  2 Morris, Alexa                Isc Internat           27.50      27.13
  3 Pittman, Jayla               Oakland Pal            28.87      27.32
  4 Blake, Jay                   Richmond Ori                      28.01
  5 Leath, Cydney                Lsi Sprint             27.10      28.28
  6 Jacobs, Alexus               Stockton Sai           26.25      28.83
  7 Ross, Mykayla                Norcal Paces           28.75      29.89
  8 King, Krista                 Isc Internat           27.50      31.09
  9 Madave, Miatta               Stockton-B-F                      31.27
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           25.80      26.29q
  2 Stewart, Ellesia             Norcal Paces           26.50      27.10
  3 Davenport, A'Daeja           Oakland Pal            27.37      27.26
  4 Flynn, Perri                 B Sharp TC             27.50      27.69
  5 Taylor, Gloria               Richmond Ori                      29.01
  6 Lucess, Amelia               Unattached             28.50      29.41
  7 Beltran, Ivory               Tri Valley Musta                  31.04
  8 Alexande, Shavon             North West Expre       30.08      31.21
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           25.50      25.68q
  2 Pollard, Emerald             Hilltop Spee           26.50      26.96
  3 Wickliffe, Daryenne          Umoja TC               27.21      27.23
  4 Cato, Thandi                 MP Striders                       28.26
  5 King, Unique                 Stockton-B-F                      28.45
  6 Brand-Thomas, Itai           City Track             27.80      28.49
  7 Johnson, Orianna             Castro Valle           28.42      29.47
  8 Touch, Monica                100 Blk Wing           30.37      30.44
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Harper, Jazmin               Mission  Val           25.26      25.97q
  2 Goudeau, Maya                Hilltop Spee           26.60      26.90q
  3 McPherson, Shayla            Isc Internat           27.10      26.92q
  4 Reid, Jazmyne                Oakland Pal            28.40      27.13
  5 Vaden, Mikaela               MP Striders                       27.85
  6 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C           27.84      28.98
  7 Crosby, Pamela               Castro Valle                      29.16
  8 Easterling, Ebony            100 Blk Wing           30.50      30.61
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                  25.20      25.51q
  2 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track             26.70      26.45q
  3 Brown, Nettie                Isc Internat           27.10      27.68
  4 Benefield, Jasmine           Norcal Paces           28.10      28.18
  5 Pittman, Amanda              100 Blk Wing           27.90      29.95
  6 Neely, Quincie               Richmond Ori                      31.17
  7 Vaughn-Harper, Phillese      Oakland Dyna           32.00      32.48
  8 Mitchell, Sangita            Central Vall                      34.49
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission  Val           24.95      25.76q
  2 Leung, Tracie                Isc Internat           26.99      27.20
  3 Robinson, Ronieka            Stockton-B-F                      27.46
  4 Ryan, Chavariana             Isc Internat           26.86      27.85
  5 Dixon, Kayla                 C. A. Track            28.00      29.20
  6 Earl, Alexus                 Full Stride                       30.67
  7 Shniawn, Amdwat              Central Vall                      31.25
  8 DeLoza, Jocelyn              Club Respect           32.00      35.35

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 24.51  6/18/2000   Cheri Craddock, 3M
 Association: A 24.51  6/18/2000   Cheri Craddock, 3M
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                  25.51      25.42    10
  2 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           25.68      25.42     8
  3 Harvey, Atiya                Mission  Val           25.76      25.54     6
  4 Harper, Jazmin               Mission  Val           25.97      25.62     5
  5 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           26.29      26.34     4
  6 Goudeau, Maya                Hilltop Spee           26.90      26.40     3
  7 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track             26.45      26.80     2
  8 Wilson, Erica                Hilltop Spee           26.38      27.03     1
  9 McPherson, Shayla            Isc Internat           26.92      27.58

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 56.44  7/9/2005    Thandi Stewart, 3M
 Association: A 56.44  7/9/2005    Thandi Stewart, 3M
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Vaden, Mikaela               MP Striders                     1:02.99     1
  2 Linder, Kimberly             Central Vall                    1:04.91
  3 Cato, Thandi                 MP Striders                     1:05.22
  4 Alverez, Alexandria          Richmond Ori                    1:08.52
  5 Smith-Joe, Enijah            MP Striders                     1:11.57
  6 Luke, Juanita                Mission  Val                    1:11.87
  7 Mitchell, Sangita            Central Vall                    1:22.92
Section  2
  1 Mcconico, Angela             Richmond Ori                    1:06.03
  2 Earl, Alexus                 Full Stride          1:18.00    1:10.51
  3 McClain, Cara                North West Expre     1:12.63    1:12.41
  4 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride          1:35.00    1:14.33
  5 Jones, Samirra               Umoja TC             1:11.33    1:14.87
  6 Sosa, Erika                  Unattached           1:15.64    1:15.94
  7 Walton, Moriah               Mission  Val         1:12.00    1:20.04
Section  3
  1 Gardin, Karra                Castro Valle         1:06.92    1:05.05
  2 Jacobs, Alexus               Stockton Sai         1:06.10    1:06.16
  3 Maddox, Olivia               Delta Bay At         1:09.43    1:06.62
  4 Knapp, Kayla                 Umoja TC             1:07.00    1:06.86
  5 Ryan, Chavariana             Isc Internat         1:01.00    1:06.99
  6 Brand-Thomas, Itai           City Track           1:08.00    1:07.30
  7 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C         1:09.00    1:12.78
  8 Beltran, Ivory               Tri Valley Musta     1:10.00    1:13.14
Section  4
  1 Clarin, Kayla                Stockton Sai         1:05.70    1:05.55
  2 Dixon, Kayla                 C. A. Track          1:06.00    1:06.69
  3 Shaw, Heather                Delta Bay At         1:04.52    1:07.50
  4 Hampp, Carina                San Luis Dis         1:05.78    1:07.87
  5 Estes, Janelle               Roseville Ex         1:06.00    1:08.53
  6 Lucess, Amelia               Unattached           1:02.79    1:09.78
  7 Sumler, Carlie               Hilltop Spee         1:06.00    1:10.30
  8 Touch, Monica                100 Blk Wing         1:05.07    1:11.06
  9 Sovereign, Rozzyln           Buffalo Chip         1:05.80    1:11.13
Section  5
  1 Harper, Jazmin               Mission  Val           57.18      58.20    10
  2 Hardiman, Iesha              Isc Internat           58.14      58.21     8
  3 Alexander, Breonna           Mission  Val         1:00.00      59.13     6
  4 Blumm, Stephanie             Unattached             59.00      59.29     5
  5 Goudeau, Maya                Hilltop Spee           59.10    1:00.43     4
  6 Wilson, BreAnn               Hilltop Spee         1:02.00    1:01.38     3
  7 White, Essence               North West Expre     1:02.43    1:02.15     2
  8 Leath, Cydney                Lsi Sprint           1:01.00    1:04.01

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2:13.05  7/9/2005    Thandi Stewart, 3M
 Association: A 2:13.44  7/9/2005    Thandi Stewart, 3M
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Vaden, Mikaela               MP Striders                     2:29.25     1
  2 Linder, Kimberly             Central Vall                    2:30.87
  3 Maxwell, Cheyenne            MP Striders                     2:37.20
  4 Smith, Theresa               MP Striders                     2:38.42
  5 Smith-Joe, Enijah            MP Striders                     2:45.72
  6 Arrietta, Briahanna          pacific unit         3:00.00    2:46.13
  7 Taylor, Sierra               Hilltop Spee         2:45.00    2:49.35
  8 Earl, Alexus                 Full Stride          2:58.00    2:53.61
  9 Sosa, Erika                  Unattached           2:59.60    2:58.43
 10 Bensidi, Yasmine             Umoja TC             2:46.00    3:03.59
 11 Staat, Caitlin               Team Olympia         2:58.80    3:08.19
Section  2
  1 Errington, Devon             Unattached           2:35.00    2:34.62
  2 Hampp, Carina                San Luis Dis         2:37.84    2:38.90
  3 Estes, Janelle               Roseville Ex         2:39.65    2:38.95
  4 DeVriend, Ashley             Roseville Ex         2:40.49    2:40.77
  5 Martines, Marisa             Castro Valle         2:40.42    2:41.82
  6 Indgjer, Marissa             Buffalo Chip         2:42.00    2:43.27
  7 Sovereign, Rozzyln           Buffalo Chip         2:38.00    2:45.72
  8 Marggraff, Annie             Diablo Valle         2:45.00    2:48.03
  9 Hardy, Diane                 Palo Alto Lightn     2:38.00    3:17.80
Section  3
  1 Huang, Cindy                 Isc Internat         2:18.98    2:22.20    10
  2 Camacho, Savannah            San Luis Dis         2:22.65    2:23.07     8
  3 Alexander, Breonna           Mission  Val         2:22.88    2:24.93     6
  4 Hardiman, Iesha              Isc Internat         2:22.02    2:26.12     5
  5 Hook, Kaley                  Above The Gr         2:25.00    2:26.81     4
  6 Hawthrone, Keirnan           MP Striders          2:24.00    2:27.86     3
  7 Heflin, Tiffany              Buffalo Chip         2:28.00    2:28.09     2
  8 Wilson, Kai                  Eoydc                2:21.05    2:29.49
  9 Knapp, Kayla                 Umoja TC             2:30.00    2:35.87
 10 Shaw, Heather                Delta Bay At         2:29.29    2:40.08
 11 Clarin, Kayla                Stockton Sai         2:25.00    2:41.15
 12 Maron, Sarah                 Unattached           2:30.35    2:43.06

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:28.79  7/9/2005    Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distance Club
 Association: A 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distance
    National: N 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Maxwell, Cheyenne            MP Striders                     5:16.01
  2 Frazier, Susan               Buffalo Chip         5:32.00    5:16.02
  3 DeVriend, Ashley             Roseville Ex         5:28.85    5:28.48
  4 Castanon, Demitria           San Luis Dis         5:37.63    5:30.55
  5 Jelstrom, Rachael            San Luis Dis         5:28.93    5:36.21
  6 Alioto, Katie                Santa Cruz T                    5:39.50
  7 Indgjer, Marissa             Buffalo Chip         5:30.00    5:39.55
  8 Morgan, Sierra               pacific unit         6:00.00    5:44.84
  9 Arrietta, Briahanna          pacific unit         6:11.00    5:46.05
 10 Sosa, Erika                  Unattached           5:51.44    5:52.91
 11 Marggraff, Annie             Diablo Valle         5:30.00    5:54.91
 12 Smith-Joe, Enijah            MP Striders                     6:00.53
 13 Sovereign, Rozzyln           Buffalo Chip         6:08.00    6:02.52
 14 Esparza, Amber               Central Vall                    6:15.18
 15 Staat, Caitlin               Team Olympia         6:24.30    6:42.91
Section  2
  1 Holt, Brooke                 Roseville Ex         5:02.89    4:55.04    10
  2 Camacho, Savannah            San Luis Dis         5:00.00    4:58.82     8
  3 Huang, Cindy                 Isc Internat         4:45.80    4:59.65     6
  4 Heflin, Tiffany              Buffalo Chip         4:59.00    5:01.61     5
  5 Hawthrone, Keirnan           MP Striders          4:54.00    5:02.79     4
  6 Hook, Kaley                  Above The Gr         5:15.00    5:04.95     3
  7 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja TC             5:07.00    5:07.46     2
  8 McVay, Elaine                Castro Valle         5:15.68    5:07.56     1
  9 Santisteban, Kelsey          Castro Valle         5:00.37    5:07.66
 10 Ankhelyi, Madeleine          Unattached           5:11.24    5:11.80
 11 Dimits, Natalie              Pleasanton H         5:20.15    5:22.58
 12 Errington, Devon             Unattached           5:09.00    5:23.38
 13 Smith, Theresa               MP Striders          5:23.00    5:26.82
 14 Clarin, Kayla                Stockton Sai         5:16.00    5:29.79
 15 Sewell, Stephanie            Los Gatos AA         5:28.44    5:53.40

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 9:37.24  6/26/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distance Club
 Association: A 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distance Club
    National: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Holt, Brooke                 Roseville Ex        10:47.00   10:40.94    10
  2 Huang, Cindy                 Isc Internat        10:35.00   10:58.06     8
  3 Heflin, Tiffany              Buffalo Chip        10:50.00   11:00.83     6
  4 McVay, Elaine                Castro Valle        11:10.71   11:12.12     5
  5 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja TC                       11:15.00     4
  6 Hold, LeeAnn                 Buffalo Chip        11:05.00   11:41.99     3
  7 Jelstrom, Rachael            San Luis Dis        11:39.56   11:44.34     2
  8 Castanon, Demitria           San Luis Dis        11:50.49   11:55.01     1
  9 Naranjo, Tanya               Santa Cruz T                   11:55.90
 10 Alioto, Katie                Santa Cruz T                   12:06.23
 11 Morgan, Sierra               pacific unit        13:00.00   12:59.79

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13:57.10  6/16/1996   Ericka Ackeret, Golden Gate Racewalkers
 Association: A 13:57.10  6/16/1996   Ericka Ackeret, Golden Gate Racewalkers
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bensidi, Yasmine             Umoja TC            19:40.00   20:24.52    10
  2 Phillips, Leah               Umoja TC            19:58.00   20:24.55     8
  3 Lucess, Amelia               Unattached                     23:30.92     6

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 14.39  7/7/1994    Janae Mitchell, Bay Area
 Association: A 14.39  7/7/1994    Janae Mitchell, Bay Area
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                  14.80      14.98q
  2 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track                        16.35q
  3 Pugh, Da'je                  B Sharp TC             15.30      16.45q
  4 King, Amelia                 City Track             16.60      16.56q
  5 Ross, Ahmbria                C. A. Track            17.60      16.57q
  6 Cato, Thandi                 MP Striders                       19.50
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Davis, Chalese               Unattached             14.77      14.98q
  2 Blumm, Stephanie             Unattached             15.68      15.86q
  3 Eke, Chika                   Hampton-Phillips       16.43      16.85q
  4 Wickliffe, Daryenne          Umoja TC               17.75      17.48q
  5 Chan, Cheri                  City Track                        18.97
  6 Cabrera, Melissa             Lsi Sprint             18.40      23.04

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 14.39  7/7/1994    Janae Mitchell, Bay Area
 Association: A 14.39  7/7/1994    Janae Mitchell, Bay Area
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Davis, Chalese               Unattached             14.98      14.71    10
  2 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                  14.98      14.74     8
  3 Blumm, Stephanie             Unattached             15.86      15.49     6
  4 Pugh, Da'je                  B Sharp TC             16.45      16.25     5
  5 Ross, Ahmbria                C. A. Track            16.57      16.31     4
  6 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track             16.35      16.47     3
  7 Eke, Chika                   Hampton-Phillips       16.85      16.82     2
  8 King, Amelia                 City Track             16.56      16.86     1
  9 Wickliffe, Daryenne          Umoja TC               17.48      16.97

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 27.12  6/11/1994   Natasha Neal, 3M
 Association: A 27.12  6/11/1994   Natasha Neal, 3M
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track                        29.78     5
  2 Benefield, Jasmine           Norcal Paces           31.00      31.62     1
  3 King, Amelia                 City Track             32.00      32.20
  4 Leath, Cydney                Lsi Sprint             31.00      32.41
  5 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valle                      32.67
  6 Cabrera, Melissa             Lsi Sprint             31.00      34.81
Section  2     Wind: -2.2
  1 Pugh, Da'je                  B Sharp TC             28.00      28.63    10
  2 Davis, Chalese               Unattached             27.79      29.01     8
  3 Blumm, Stephanie             Unattached             28.28      29.22     6
  4 Eke, Chika                   Hampton-Phillips       30.55      30.42     4
  5 Wickliffe, Daryenne          Umoja TC               30.14      30.67     3
  6 Gooden, Jenee                Norcal Paces           29.95      31.01     2
  7 Ross, Ahmbria                C. A. Track            30.60      33.14

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 48.05  6/30/2001   Miller Track Club
 Association: A 48.05  6/30/2001   Miller Track Club
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                  48.63      48.54    10
     1) Runels, Tessa                   2) Brewer, Ciarra
     3) Harper, Jazmin                  4) Harvey, Atiya
  2 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                       48.30      49.16     8
     1) Campbell, Strangenea            2) Lewis, Nadia
     3) Pacini, Daniela                 4) Wilson, Erica
  3 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         52.03      50.60     6
     1) Pugh, Shirlana                  2) Pittman, Jayla
     3) Davenport, A'Daeja              4) Reid, Jazmyne
  4 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                       52.10      50.85     5
     1) Goudeau, Maya                   2) Pollard, Emerald
     3) Sumler, Carlie                  4) Wilson, BreAnn
  5 Isc International  'A'                              49.06      52.31     4
     1) Brown, Nettie                   2) Hardiman, Iesha
     3) Morris, Alexa                   4) Ryan, Chavariana
  6 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                                           52.54     3
     1) Okwudili, Nnameka               2) Robinson, Ronieka
     3) King, Unique                    4) ware, simone
  7 Isc International  'B'                                         53.03     2
     1) Bamberg, Ebony                  2) King, Krista
     3) McPherson, Shayla               4) Leung, Tracie
  8 Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                                        53.09     1
     1) Davis, Ziel                     2) Gooden, Jenee
     3) Johnson, Keiessence             4) Stewart, Ellesia
  9 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'                            53.51
     1) Blake, Jay                      2) Mcconico, ashley
     3) Taylor, Gloria                  4) Brown, Dareese

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 3:48.92  7/29/2001   3M
 Association: A 3:48.92  7/29/2001   3M
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                     4:16.00    4:15.45     5
     1) Pollard, Emerald                2) Sumler, Carlie
     3) Taylor, Sierra                  4) Wilson, BreAnn
  2 Isc International  'B'                                       4:20.27     4
     1) Huang, Cindy                    2) King, Krista
     3) McPherson, Shayla               4) Leung, Tracie
  3 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'                          4:28.45     3
     1) Mcconico, Angela                2) Alverez, Alexandria
     3) Mcconico, ashley                4) Neely, Quincie
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:31.26     2
     1) Geremew, Racheal                2) Wickliffe, Daryenne
     3) Jones, Samirra                  4) Knapp, Kayla
  5 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     4:37.02    4:33.46
     1) Martore, Celeste                2) Brady, Jenna
     3) Johnson, Orianna                4) Gardin, Karra
Section  2
  1 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                4:02.63    4:01.93    10
     1) Alexander, Breonna              2) Harper, Jazmin
     3) Runels, Tessa                   4) Harvey, Atiya
  2 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     4:04.00    4:02.64     8
     1) Campbell, Strangenea            2) Goudeau, Maya
     3) Pacini, Daniela                 4) Wilson, Erica
  3 Isc International  'A'                            4:01.00    4:08.59     6
     1) Morris, Alexa                   2) Ryan, Chavariana
     3) Brown, Nettie                   4) Hardiman, Iesha
  4 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                       4:14.00    4:31.40     1
     1) Maxwell, Cheyenne               2) Hawthrone, Keirnan
     3) Hilliard, Fantasia              4) Smith, Theresa
 -- Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                           4:10.00         DQ
     1) Davis, Ziel                     2) Johnson, Keiessence
     3) Stewart, Ellesia                4) Benefield, Jasmine

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 9:31.04  6/30/2002   Acorn Oscar Bailey
 Association: A 9:31.04  6/30/2002   Acorn Oscar Bailey
    National: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club
                         L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                      10:10.00   10:37.41    10
     1) Hawthrone, Keirnan              2) Maxwell, Cheyenne
     3) Smith, Theresa                  4) Hilliard, Fantasia
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                    10:50.00   11:01.21     8
     1) Bensidi, Yasmine                2) Geremew, Racheal
     3) Phillips, Leah                  4) Knapp, Kayla
  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                    10:45.42   11:03.31     6
     1) Martines, Marisa                2) Gardin, Karra
     3) McVay, Elaine                   4) Watson, Chantel

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1.63m  7/13/1997   Jenna Grimalodi, Unattached
 Association: A 1.63m  7/13/1997   Jenna Grimalodi, Unattached
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Maggioncalda, Julia          Joy Jackrabb           1.52m      1.60m    5-03.00   10
  2 Stanford, Calyn              Sierra Footh           1.57m     J1.42m    4-07.75    5.5
  2 Eke, Chika                   Hampton-Phillips       1.38m      1.42m    4-07.75    8
  2 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C           1.44m     J1.42m    4-07.75    5.5
  5 King, Amelia                 City Track             1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00    4
  5 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valle           1.32m     J1.37m    4-06.00    3
  7 Speech, Melanie              City Track             1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00    2
  8 Gooden, Jenee                Norcal Paces                      1.27m    4-02.00    1
  9 Walton, Moriah               Mission  Val           1.11m      1.22m    4-00.00
 10 Phillips, Leah               Umoja TC               1.42m      1.17m    3-10.00
 -- Husted, Olivia               Napa Track C           1.47m         NH
 -- Brewer, Ciarra               Mission  Val           1.60m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2.90m  7/8/2002    Taylor Franklin, Unattached
 Association: A 2.95m  7/2/2006    Nicola Garoutte, Piedmont Track Club
    National: N 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann LeLeux, New Heights
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zingheim, Katherine          Unattached             3.04m      3.00mA   9-10.00   10

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 5.64m  6/23/2006   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
 Association: A 5.64m  6/23/2006   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Hannah                Roseville Ex           4.52m      4.83m  -1.6  15-10.25    3
  2 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track                        4.51m   0.6  14-09.75
  3 Reid, Jazmyne                Oakland Pal            4.26m      4.49m   0.4  14-08.75
  4 Marggraff, Annie             Diablo Valle           3.81m      3.78m  -1.6  12-05.00
  5 Brady, Jenna                 Castro Valle                      3.73m   1.0  12-03.00
  6 Brand-Thomas, Itai           City Track                        3.71m  -1.1  12-02.25
  7 Earl, Alexus                 Full Stride            3.30m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 -- Robinson, Ronieka            Stockton-B-F                         ND   NWI
 -- Alverez, Alexandria          Richmond Ori                         ND   NWI
 -- Eley-O'Reilly, Fionnghua     City Track                           ND   NWI
 -- Jones, Tyricka               Oakland Pal            4.26m       FOUL   NWI
Flight  2
  1 Speech, Melanie              City Track             3.83m      4.54m  -1.9  14-10.75    1
  2 Chan, Cheri                  City Track             4.31m      4.18m  -1.6  13-08.75
  3 Johnson, Orianna             Castro Valle           4.01m      4.10m   2.8  13-05.50
  4 Clarin, Kayla                Stockton Sai           4.16m      3.80m   1.0  12-05.75
  5 Walton, Moriah               Mission  Val           3.31m      3.79m   1.6  12-05.25
  6 Thomas, Amy                  Diablo Valle           3.35m      3.56m  -0.8  11-08.25
  7 Jacobs, Alexus               Stockton Sai           4.16m      3.54m   1.8  11-07.50
  8 Luke, Juanita                Mission  Val           3.50m      3.50m  -1.2  11-05.75
 -- Stanford, Ashley             Full Stride            3.42m         ND   NWI
 -- McClain, Cara                North West Expre       3.58m         ND   NWI
 -- Vaughn-Harper, Phillese      Oakland Dyna           3.98m         ND   NWI
Flight  3
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission  Val           5.87m      5.67mC -2.2  18-07.25   10
  2 Davis, Chalese               Unattached             5.13m      5.64mC -1.0  18-06.00    8
  3 Runels, Tessa                Mission  Val           5.19m      5.35m  -1.4  17-06.75    6
  4 Pugh, Da'je                  B Sharp TC             4.57m      4.97m  -1.2  16-03.75    5
  5 White, Essence               North West Expre       4.74m      4.89m  -1.0  16-00.50    4
  6 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           4.47m      4.60m  -2.6  15-01.25    2
  7 Davenport, A'Daeja           Oakland Pal            4.29m      4.48m  -2.1  14-08.50
  8 Dixon, Kayla                 C. A. Track            4.26m      4.41m  -0.5  14-05.75
  9 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C           4.39m      4.39m  -2.1  14-05.00
 10 Touch, Monica                100 Blk Wing           4.25m      3.96m  -1.2  13-00.00
 11 Chalaka, Sonya               Unattached             4.31m      3.93m  -2.6  12-10.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.39m  7/8/2006    Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
 Association: A 11.74m  6/11/2006   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission  Val          11.74m     11.93mN  2.0  39-01.75   10
  2 Davis, Chalese               Unattached            11.04m     11.52mC  2.0  37-09.50    8
  3 Runels, Tessa                Mission  Val          10.88m     11.30m   2.0  37-01.00    6
  4 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           9.37m      9.60m   2.0  31-06.00    5
  5 Chalaka, Sonya               Unattached             9.11m      9.36m   2.0  30-08.50    4
  6 Johnson, Orianna             Castro Valle                      9.16m   2.0  30-00.75    3
  7 Ross, Ahmbria                C. A. Track            9.60m      9.11m   2.0  29-10.75    2
  8 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valle                      8.89m   2.0  29-02.00    1
  9 Wright, Kenya                Hilltop Spee                      8.86m   2.0  29-01.00
 -- Brady, Jenna                 Castro Valle                       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.81m  7/7/1994    Chaniqua Ross, Unity
 Association: A 13.81m  7/7/1994    Chaniqua Ross, Unity
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Speech, Melanie              City Track             9.80m     10.02m   32-10.50    8
  2 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valle           9.75m      9.47m   31-01.00    5
  3 Barbour, Avian               Norcal Paces                      8.93m   29-03.75    3
  4 Crosby, Pamela               Castro Valle                      8.37m   27-05.50
  5 Chan, Cheri                  City Track             8.22m      8.04m   26-04.50
  6 Serna, Jalin                 Sacramento S                      7.12m   23-04.50
  7 Thomas, Amy                  Diablo Valle           6.03m      5.92m   19-05.25
  8 Garcia-Chavez, Brigette      vpal Fast Fo                      5.47m   17-11.50
Flight  2
  1 Chanphom, Catalina           Club Respect          10.05m     10.68m   35-00.50   10
  2 Sidque, Julienne             pacific unit          10.05m      9.76m   32-00.25    6
  3 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride            6.52m      9.01m   29-06.75    4
  4 Temple, Jayonna              Oakland Pal            9.14m      8.57m   28-01.50    2
  5 DeLoza, Jocelyn              Club Respect           8.83m      8.44m   27-08.25    1
  6 Bobino, Ashley               Oakland Pal            7.46m      7.39m   24-03.00
  7 Luke, Juanita                Mission  Val           7.90m      6.99m   22-11.25
 -- Eke, Chika                   Hampton-Phillips       9.11m         ND

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 40.78m  6/11/1994   Chaniqua Ross, Unity
 Association: A 40.78m  6/11/1994   Chaniqua Ross, Unity
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valle          24.58m     23.35m      76-07   10
  2 Sidque, Julienne             pacific unit          29.56m     22.20m      72-10    8
  3 McClain, Cara                North West Expre                 20.28m      66-06    6
  4 Temple, Jayonna              Oakland Pal           16.76m     17.53m      57-06    5
  5 Serna, Jalin                 Sacramento S                     16.02m      52-07    4
  6 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride                      15.24m      50-00    3
  7 Crosby, Pamela               Castro Valle          18.89m     15.14m      49-08    2
  8 Watson, Chantel              Castro Valle                     14.80m      48-07    1
 -- Garcia-Chavez, Brigette      vpal Fast Fo                         ND
 -- Barbour, Avian               Norcal Paces                         ND
 -- Bobino, Ashley               Oakland Pal           12.19m         ND

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 36.88m  6/19/1993   Kori Reid, Napa
 Association: A 36.88m  6/19/1993   Kori Reid, Napa
    National: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chan, Cheri                  City Track            24.81m     26.08m      85-07   10
  2 Speech, Melanie              City Track            23.77m     22.36m      73-04    8
  3 Phillips, Leah               Umoja TC              19.93m     19.58m      64-03    6
  4 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valle          16.07m     17.54m      57-06    5
  5 Watson, Chantel              Castro Valle                     17.36m      56-11    4
  6 Martines, Marisa             Castro Valle          10.87m     15.60m      51-02    3
  7 Bensidi, Yasmine             Umoja TC              15.46m     12.46m      40-10    2
  8 Garcia-Chavez, Brigette      vpal Fast Fo                     10.64m      34-11    1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.86  7/24/2001   Cheri Craddock, 3M
 Association: A 11.86  7/24/2001   Cheri Craddock, 3M
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           12.56      13.09q
  2 Caldwell, Jessica            pacific unit           12.55      13.30q
  3 Torrence, Brianna            Roseville Ex           13.39      13.77
  4 Smith, Brittany              Team Olympia           13.40      14.08
  5 barnett, lashaya             Stockton-B-F                      14.44
  6 Brown, Dandra                Richmond Ori                      14.68
  7 Hunt, Jessica                Stockton-B-F                      14.77
  8 Morgan, Marquita             Richmond Ori                      15.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 White, Monikkia              AC Track Clu           12.50      12.89q
  2 Dixon, Arianna               Roseville Ex           13.44      13.46
  3 casteel, angel               Stockton-B-F                      13.59
  4 Jackson, Breionna            V-Town Track clu       12.68      13.62
  5 McLin, Catina                Monterey Bay           13.30      13.72
  6 Richmond, Brianna            pacific unit           18.00      15.35
  7 Ferrell, Brittaney           MP Striders                       16.13
  8 Mann, Ronisha                Stockton Sai                      21.15
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Hart, Montairra              AC Track Clu           12.70      13.08q
  2 Marshall, Unique             Deer Valley            13.25      13.16q
  3 Amos, Ariel                  East Palo Al           12.32      13.72
  4 Payne, Megan                 C. A. Track            13.50      14.36
  5 Crosby, Dominique            Oakland Pal            15.20      14.63
  6 gremillion, angel            Stockton-B-F                      15.07
  7 Lucess, Patrice              Unattached                        15.88
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.2
  1 Duarte, Jasmin               pacific unit           12.22      12.86q
  2 Powell, Caprice              East Palo Al                      13.26q
  3 Currington, Antonia          Oakland Pal            13.65      13.73
  4 Bittle, Kristin              Club Respect           12.90      14.07
  5 Hidalgo, Akayla              Lodi/Tokay T           13.08      14.58
  6 Preston, Denise              East Palo Al           14.74      15.22
  7 Clark, Chanel                Stockton Sai                      16.30
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Lindsay, Shelby              Acorn Oscar Bail                  12.44q
  2 Payton, Malaina              AC Track Clu           12.20      12.86q
  3 Kazubinski, Katie            Unattached             13.02      13.76
  4 Caldwell, Savannah           pacific unit           12.99      13.79
  5 Broadland, Alexandra         Roseville Ex           14.00      13.91
  6 Thurman, Alyssa              Roseville Ex           14.17      14.30
  7 McShane, Jalisa              Stockton Sai                      15.10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.86  7/24/2001   Cheri Craddock, 3M
 Association: A 11.86  7/24/2001   Cheri Craddock, 3M
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Lindsay, Shelby              Acorn Oscar Bail       12.44      12.42    10
  2 Duarte, Jasmin               pacific unit           12.86      12.61     8
  3 White, Monikkia              AC Track Clu           12.89      12.85     6
  4 Payton, Malaina              AC Track Clu           12.86      12.98     5
  5 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           13.09      13.04     4
  6 Marshall, Unique             Deer Valley            13.16      13.14     3
  7 Hart, Montairra              AC Track Clu           13.08      13.42     2
  8 Caldwell, Jessica            pacific unit           13.30      13.45     1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 24.04  6/16/1997   Sani Rosby, Montery Bay Jaguars
 Association: A 24.04  6/16/1997   Sani Rosby, Montery Bay Jaguars
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hart, Montairra              AC Track Clu           25.80      26.13q
  2 Keller, Tiara                Roseville Ex           27.39      26.53q
  3 casteel, angel               Stockton-B-F                      27.38
  4 Dixon, Arianna               Roseville Ex           27.23      27.43
  5 Crosby, Dominique            Oakland Pal            30.00      29.92
  6 Herrera, Amanda              Roseville Ex           29.20      29.92
  7 Brown, Dandra                Richmond Ori                      30.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           25.70      26.01q
  2 White, Monikkia              AC Track Clu           25.80      27.10q
  3 Caldwell, Jessica            pacific unit                      28.19
  4 Broadland, Alexandra         Roseville Ex           28.70      29.00
  5 Kazubinski, Katie            Unattached             27.20      29.37
  6 barnett, lashaya             Stockton-B-F                      29.49
  7 Smith, Brittany              Team Olympia           27.47      30.91
  8 Reed, Alex                   Salinas Vall           30.20      31.61
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6
  1 Sipes, Sarah                 pacific unit           25.00      25.64q
  2 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint             25.90      26.55q
  3 Thompson, Sylvonna           MP Striders                       27.25
  4 Amos, Ariel                  East Palo Al           27.85      28.51
  5 Groves, Ashley               Above The Gr           27.20      28.73
  6 Thurman, Alyssa              Roseville Ex                      29.03
  7 Payne, Megan                 C. A. Track            28.50      29.33
  8 Thompson, Ambriana           Team Olympia           30.68      31.50
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Duarte, Jasmin               pacific unit           24.97      25.84q
  2 Caldwell, Savannah           pacific unit           26.44      27.83
  3 Bittle, Kristin              Club Respect           28.00      28.03
  4 Jackson, Breionna            V-Town Track clu       26.22      28.54
  5 Robinson, Jazmyn             North West Expre       28.18      29.27
  6 Richmond, Brianna            pacific unit           33.00      31.89
  7 Ferrell, Brittaney           MP Striders                       33.61
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Kamson, Chelsey              AC Track Clu           24.90      26.33q
  2 Marshall, Unique             Deer Valley            26.41      26.73q
  3 McLin, Catina                Monterey Bay           28.10      27.85
  4 Torrence, Brianna            Roseville Ex           26.44      28.56
  5 Ingram, Chelsea              100 Blk Wing           28.02      30.28
  6 Morgan, Marquita             Richmond Ori                      32.01
  7 gremillion, angel            Stockton-B-F                      32.17

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 24.04  6/16/1997   Sani Rosby, Montery Bay Jaguars
 Association: A 24.04  6/16/1997   Sani Rosby, Montery Bay Jaguars
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Duarte, Jasmin               pacific unit           25.84      26.03    10
  2 Sipes, Sarah                 pacific unit           25.64      26.09     8
  3 Kamson, Chelsey              AC Track Clu           26.33      26.10     6
  4 Hart, Montairra              AC Track Clu           26.13      26.15     5
  5 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           26.01      26.27     4
  6 White, Monikkia              AC Track Clu           27.10      26.69     3
  7 Marshall, Unique             Deer Valley            26.73      26.80     2
  8 Keller, Tiara                Roseville Ex           26.53      27.39     1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 55.52  7/5/1992    Angela Harris, Unattached
 Association: A 54.24  7/30/2006   Thandi Stewart, 3M
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Johnson, Erin                Acorn Oscar Bail                1:00.16     1
  2 Thompson, Sylvonna           MP Striders                     1:01.56
  3 Wilson, Malika               Acorn Oscar Bail                1:02.94
  4 Hill, Terisha                Richmond Ori                    1:08.82
  5 Bayne, Dayjanae              Richmond Ori                    1:17.01
  6 Sloan, Mary                  Salinas Vall         1:19.00    1:22.09
Section  2
  1 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Deer Valley          1:00.00      59.91     2
  2 Henton, Brandi               Central Vall           59.99    1:00.39
  3 Bittle, Kristin              Club Respect         1:01.00    1:02.96
  4 McLin, Catina                Monterey Bay         1:01.00    1:03.06
  5 Caldwell, Jessica            pacific unit         1:03.30    1:04.43
  6 Sykes, Dayna                 AC Track Clu         1:00.00    1:04.91
  7 Terrell, Nicole              V-Town Track clu     1:01.11    1:05.19
Section  3
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        City Track             56.85      57.64    10
  2 Sakellar, Natasha            Isc Internat           57.33      57.71     8
  3 Kamara, Alima                pacific unit           58.00      58.32     6
  4 Rivers-Burt, Lia             AC Track Clu           58.00      58.75     5
  5 Powell, Donnise
             Mission  Val           56.05      58.99     4
  6 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint             56.80      59.39     3
  7 Diaz, Jordan                 Heritage Track C       57.91    1:00.18
  8 Marshall, Unique             Deer Valley            58.00    1:02.75
  9 Keller, Tiara                Roseville Ex           59.00    1:02.96

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2:12.29  7/8/2006    Thandi Stewart, 3M
 Association: A 2:12.89  7/30/2006   Jamie Hardy, 3M
    National: N 2:06.64  7/26/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        City Track                      2:23.58     6
  2 Lawson, Taylor               Acorn Oscar Bail                2:27.67     5
  3 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Ex                    2:28.48     3
  4 Crisp, Catherine             pacific unit         2:29.00    2:38.57
  5 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja TC             2:30.22    2:39.30
  6 Terrell, Nicole              V-Town Track clu     2:29.00    2:40.94
  7 Phillips, Rachel             Umoja TC             2:44.00    2:49.69
  8 Palacio, Chelsea             Umoja TC             2:44.00    3:03.32
Section  2
  1 Diaz, Jordan                 Heritage Track C     2:11.61    2:17.83    10
  2 Evans, Jacqueline            Los Gatos AA         2:16.86    2:19.85     8
  3 Motor, Alison                pacific unit         2:22.00    2:28.30     4
  4 Skokowski, Rachel            Los Gatos AA         2:24.58    2:30.18     2
  5 Dubose, Damajeria            AC Track Clu         2:27.00    2:33.05     1
  6 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Deer Valley          2:10.00    2:36.55
  7 Richardson, Hazel            pacific unit         2:20.22    2:36.95
  8 duncan, octavia              pacific unit         2:22.00    2:46.02

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:47.00  6/28/2004   Marie Lawrence, Silver State Striders
 Association: A 4:47.00  6/28/2004   Marie Lawrence, Silver State Striders
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Diaz, Jordan                 Heritage Track C     4:43.86    4:45.97A   10
  2 Taylor, Jacque               Srx                  4:47.00    4:46.61A    8
  3 Evans, Jacqueline            Los Gatos AA         4:47.10    4:50.53     6
  4 Petersen, Lauren             pacific unit         5:15.00    5:01.53     5
  5 Macleod, Pamela              Tony William         5:05.00    5:05.31     4
  6 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja TC             5:11.25    5:12.69     3
  7 Skokowski, Rachel            Los Gatos AA         5:09.22    5:13.51     2
  8 Kosin, Kelsey                San Luis Dis         5:20.58    5:18.50     1
  9 Dubose, Damajeria            AC Track Clu         5:10.00    5:23.40
 10 Phillips, Rachel             Umoja TC                        5:44.99
 11 Palacio, Chelsea             Umoja TC             5:38.00    5:57.75

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 10:15.20  6/16/1996   Trina Cox, Santa Rosa Express
 Association: A 10:15.20  6/16/1996   Trina Cox, Santa Rosa Express
    National: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, So Hill Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacque               Srx                  9:47.00   10:20.84    10
  2 Petersen, Lauren             pacific unit        11:00.00   10:35.35     8
  3 Macleod, Pamela              Tony William        10:50.00   10:56.45     6
  4 Bedell, Loryn                San Luis Dis        10:42.00   11:18.13     5
  5 Crinigan, Catherine          Unattached          10:53.00   11:44.74     4
  6 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja TC            11:23.55   12:01.02     3

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 15:37.66  6/30/1998   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
 Association: A 15:37.66  6/30/1998   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
    National: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Anya-Marie Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palacio, Chelsea             Umoja TC            18:20.00   19:16.48    10
  2 Ramirez-Barragan, Jessic     Club Respect        20:00.00   19:56.05     8
  3 Phillips, Rachel             Umoja TC            20:00.00   20:46.51     6
 -- Garcia-Chavez, Brigette      vpal Fast Fo                         DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.82  7/30/1995   Daveeta Shepherd, Bay Area
 Association: A 13.82  7/30/1995   Daveeta Shepherd, Bay Area
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu           14.40      15.36q
  2 Kamson, Chelsey              AC Track Clu           15.30      15.95q
  3 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Ex           16.41      17.71q
  4 Dickerson, Maya              pacific unit           15.89      18.02q
  5 Currington, Antonia          Oakland Pal            15.80      18.74q
  6 Howze, Cecily                Team Olympia           18.08      19.13
  7 McShane, Jalisa              Stockton Sai                      20.80
  8 Sloan, Mary                  Salinas Vall           21.00      21.25
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal            15.90      15.25q
  2 Treadwell, Asha              C. A. Track            15.30      15.56q
  3 Hasting-Smith, Maya          Unattached             15.62      16.52q
  4 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint             14.40      18.02q
  5 Ingram, Chelsea              100 Blk Wing           18.79      19.36
  6 Ramirez-Barragan, Jessic     Club Respect                      19.44
  7 Thompson, Ambriana           Team Olympia           19.50      19.78
  8 Jewell, Cassidy              Club Respect           16.20      19.84
  9 Pytosky, Rachel              Roseville Ex                      20.50

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.82  7/30/1995   Daveeta Shepherd, Bay Area
 Association: A 13.82  7/30/1995   Daveeta Shepherd, Bay Area
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu           15.36      15.11    10
  2 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal            15.25      15.55     8
  3 Treadwell, Asha              C. A. Track            15.56      15.58     6
  4 Kamson, Chelsey              AC Track Clu           15.95      15.60     5
  5 Hasting-Smith, Maya          Unattached             16.52      16.63     4
  6 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Ex           17.71      17.36     3
  7 Dickerson, Maya              pacific unit           18.02      17.72     2
  8 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint             18.02      20.25     1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, 3M
 Association: A 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, 3M
    National: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint           1:10.00    1:06.55    10
  2 Cotto, Brittany              pacific unit         1:13.33    1:06.65     8
  3 Thompson, Sylvonna           MP Striders                     1:08.21     6
  4 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Ex         1:08.68    1:09.67     5
  5 Larwence, Shanae             pacific unit         1:09.00    1:13.80     4
  6 Howze, Cecily                Team Olympia         1:10.00    1:15.86     3
  7 Jewell, Cassidy              Club Respect         1:10.00    1:22.56     2
  8 Thompson, Ambriana           Team Olympia         1:20.00    1:38.01     1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 46.63  7/5/1992    Acorn Oscar Bailey
 Association: A 46.63  7/5/1992    Acorn Oscar Bailey
    National: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quite Fire
                       N. Nelms, Y. Woodruff, B. Atkins, T. Thompson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 pacific united track club  'A'                      47.12      48.44    10
     1) Larwence, Shanae                2) Cotto, Brittany
     3) Duarte, Jasmin                  4) Sipes, Sarah
  2 AC Track Club  'A'                                  47.00      48.51     8
     1) Kamson, Chelsey                 2) Hart, Montairra
     3) Payton, Malaina                 4) White, Monikkia
  3 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                              49.97     6
     1) Lawson, Taylor                  2) Lindsay, Shelby
     3) Wilson, Malika                  4) Johnson, Erin
  4 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                              50.71     5
     1) Morrison, Jennifer              2) Keller, Tiara
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Dixon, Arianna
  5 pacific united track club  'B'                      50.00      51.49     4
     1) Caldwell, Jessica               2) Caldwell, Savannah
     3) Dickerson, Maya                 4) Barton, Arryana

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 3:47.65  7/29/2001   3M
 Association: A 3:47.44  7/30/2006   3M
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 pacific united track club  'A'                    3:55.00    3:59.44    10
     1) Sipes, Sarah                    2) Cotto, Brittany
     3) Kamara, Alima                   4) Larwence, Shanae
  2 AC Track Club  'A'                                3:55.00    4:00.91     8
     1) Sykes, Dayna                    2) Payton, Malaina
     3) Rivers-Burt, Lia                4) Hart, Montairra
  3 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                            4:04.98     6
     1) Lawson, Taylor                  2) Lindsay, Shelby
     3) Wilson, Malika                  4) Johnson, Erin

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 9:27.66  6/26/2005   3M
 Association: A 9:01.83  7/30/2006   3M
    National: N 9:03.74  7/27/2005   DC Redwings
                         T. Jameson, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 pacific united track club  'A'                   10:00.00   10:22.83    10
     1) Crisp, Catherine                2) duncan, octavia
     3) Motor, Alison                   4) Kamara, Alima

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1.78m  6/28/2004   Susan Jackson, Napa
 Association: A 1.78m  6/28/2004   Susan Jackson, Napa
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Garcia, Kaylin               Central Vall                      1.52m    4-11.75   10
  2 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal            1.65m      1.47m    4-09.75    8
  3 Howze, Cecily                Team Olympia           1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75    5.5
  3 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C           1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75    5.5
  5 Powell, Donnise
             Mission  Val           1.44m      1.37m    4-06.00    4
 -- Baker, Aziza                 Acorn Oscar Bail                     NH
 -- Marshall, Shannon            Unattached             1.52m         NH
 -- Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        City Track                           NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 3.63m  6/21/1997   Shail Pec-Crouse, Santa Rosa Express
 Association: A 3.63m  6/21/1997   Shail Pec-Crouse, Santa Rosa Express
    National: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Higher Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garoutte, Nicola             Piedmont TF            3.20m      3.15m   10-04.00   10
  2 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Ex           3.04m      2.85m    9-04.25    7
  2 Fergeson, Kathryn            Unattached             3.55m      2.85m    9-04.25    7
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Ex           2.43m     J2.55m    8-04.25    4
  4 Higgins, Lyndsi              Lodi/Tokay T           2.94m      2.55m    8-04.25    5
  6 Herrera, Amanda              Roseville Ex           2.28m      2.40m    7-10.50    3
  7 Alexander, Jessica           Lodi/Tokay T           2.31m      2.25m    7-04.50    2
 -- Hidalgo, Akayla              Lodi/Tokay T           1.98m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 6.02m  5/30/1998   Marika Merserles, Napa
 Association: A 6.02m  5/30/1998   Marika Merserles, Napa
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McGlory, Nicole              Mission  Val           5.52m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00    5
  2 Sykes, Dayna                 AC Track Clu           4.77m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    2
  3 Robinson, Jazmyn             North West Expre       4.41m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  4 Princess, Nguyen             Unattached             3.98m      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  5 McShane, Jalisa              Stockton Sai                      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
Flight  2
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal            5.70m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25   10
  2 Payton, Malaina              AC Track Clu           5.18m      5.45m   NWI  17-10.75    8
  3 Treadwell, Asha              C. A. Track            5.48m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75    6
  4 Chin, Lauren                 Unattached             5.33m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    4
  5 Barton, Arryana              pacific unit           4.72m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    3
  6 Corley, Dominique            3M Track Clu           4.97m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25    1
  7 Smith, Brittany              Team Olympia           4.54m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  8 Ingram, Chelsea              100 Blk Wing           4.49m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  9 Bayo, Marie                  C. A. Track            4.87m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.07m  6/13/2004   Susan Jackson, Napa
 Association: A 12.82m  6/25/2005   Ke'Nyia Richardson, EOYDC
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal           11.96m     11.86m   1.1  38-11.00   10
  2 McGlory, Nicole              Mission  Val          11.70m     11.65m   1.1  38-02.75    8
  3 McGlory, Lauren              Mission  Val          11.64m     11.58m   0.1  38-00.00    6
  4 Barton, Arryana              pacific unit          11.43m     11.08m  +0.0  36-04.25    5
  5 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu          10.66m     10.81m   0.8  35-05.75    4
  6 Powell, Donnise
             Mission  Val                     10.70m   0.9  35-01.25    3
  7 Chin, Lauren                 Unattached            10.99m     10.69m   1.2  35-01.00    2
  8 Corley, Dominique            3M Track Clu          10.54m     10.34m   2.8  33-11.25    1
  9 Smith, Brittany              Team Olympia          10.18m     10.19m   2.5  33-05.25
 10 Princess, Nguyen             Unattached             8.76m      9.33m   0.9  30-07.50
 11 Bayo, Marie                  C. A. Track           10.05m      9.22m   1.0  30-03.00
 -- Dickerson, Maya              pacific unit          10.00m         ND   NWI
 -- Groves, Ashley               Above The Gr                         ND   NWI
 -- Baker, Aziza                 Acorn Oscar Bail                     ND   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.61m  7/30/1995   Chaniqua Ross, Unity
 Association: A 13.61m  7/30/1995   Chaniqua Ross, Unity
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Prothro, Janelle             Mission  Val          11.27m      9.21m   30-02.75   10
  2 Temple, Semaj                Oakland Pal            9.44m      8.96m   29-04.75    8
  3 Isaacs, Eva                  Unattached             8.83m      8.62m   28-03.50    6
  4 Howze, Cecily                Team Olympia           7.01m      8.30m   27-02.75    5
  5 Tran, Lina                   pacific unit          10.16m      8.28m   27-02.00    4
  6 Amos, Ariel                  East Palo Al           8.63m      8.10m   26-07.00    3
  7 Reed, Alex                   Salinas Vall           7.00m      7.55m   24-09.25    2
  8 Preston, Denise              East Palo Al           6.85m      6.77m   22-02.50    1

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 48.28m  7/5/1992    Suzy Powell, Unattached
 Association: A 48.28m  7/5/1992    Suzy Powell, Unattached
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Prothro, Janelle             Mission  Val          33.52m     32.78m     107-06   10
  2 Isaacs, Eva                  Unattached            28.95m     29.58m      97-00    8
  3 Tran, Lina                   pacific unit          22.86m     25.12m      82-05    6
  4 Temple, Semaj                Oakland Pal           18.28m     23.11m      75-10    5
  5 Padilla, Andrea              Hayward Area          25.90m     21.13m      69-04    4
  6 Lee, Jasmine                 Hayward Area          22.86m     19.42m      63-08    3

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 39.64m  7/5/1992    Suzy Powell, Unattached
 Association: A 39.64m  7/5/1992    Suzy Powell, Unattached
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Eva                  Unattached            25.90m     23.91m      78-05   10
  2 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja TC              18.94m     19.82m      65-00    8
  3 Phillips, Rachel             Umoja TC              16.96m     17.68m      58-00    6
  4 Palacio, Chelsea             Umoja TC              17.90m     16.87m      55-04    5

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.65  7/8/2006    Cherrelle Garrett, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 11.56  7/30/2006   Cherrelle Garrett, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Nguyen, Eileen               Isc Internat           11.99      12.42q
  2 Fogarty, Kelly               AC Track Clu           11.92      12.43q
  3 George, Sanmisola            MP Striders                       12.57q
  4 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton-B-F                      12.66q
  5 Jenkins, Alisa               Roseville Ex                      13.31
  6 Spears, Briana               Unattached             12.74      13.42
  7 Gray, Ebony                  Oakland Pal            15.00      13.92
  8 Turner, Jasmine              pacific unit           14.88      14.07
  9 Sandoval, Melissa            Sierra Footh           12.80      14.18
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Garrett, Chrrelle            AC Track Clu           11.44      12.12q
  2 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail                  12.37q
  3 Rodgers, Kasey               MP Striders                       12.43q
  4 Biondi, Alyssa               Unattached             12.25      12.59q
  5 Mickos, Martina              Unattached             12.29      12.74q
  6 Edwards, Deja                Acorn Oscar Bail                  12.97
  7 Jones, Monique               V-Town Track clu       12.89      13.57
  8 Taylor, Kelvina              Unattached                        14.52
  9 Hatchett, Faith              Roseville Ex           13.43      14.55

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.65  7/8/2006    Cherrelle Garrett, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 11.56  7/30/2006   Cherrelle Garrett, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 Garrett, Chrrelle            AC Track Clu           12.12      11.93    10
  2 Nguyen, Eileen               Isc Internat           12.42      12.43     8
  3 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail       12.37      12.45     6
  4 Fogarty, Kelly               AC Track Clu           12.43      12.47     5
  5 George, Sanmisola            MP Striders            12.57      12.54     4
  6 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton-B-F           12.66      12.63     3
  7 Biondi, Alyssa               Unattached             12.59      12.79     2
  8 Mickos, Martina              Unattached             12.74      12.95     1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 24.16  6/29/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Alex Van Dyke
 Association: A 24.16  6/29/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Alex Van Dyke
    National: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrille Mayo, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Mickos, Martina              Unattached             25.09      25.92q
  2 Talton, Keianna              Isc Internat           25.10      26.04q
  3 Jones, Monique               V-Town Track clu       26.11      27.87
  4 Clark, Sharonda              AC Track Clu           26.20      28.20
  5 Moore, Monique               Vallejo Hawk           26.00      28.34
  6 Gray, Ebony                  Oakland Pal            29.00      29.07
  7 Hatchett, Faith              Roseville Ex           29.04      30.94
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Fogarty, Kelly               AC Track Clu           24.50      25.18q
  2 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton-B-F                      25.21q
  3 Runnels, Sheilicia           Acorn Oscar Bail                  25.92q
  4 Truesdale, Alicia            AC Track Clu           25.99      26.08q
  5 Biondi, Alyssa               Unattached             25.26      26.77
  6 Brown, Simone                Central Vall           26.55      27.13
  7 Turner, Jasmine              pacific unit           29.00      28.99
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Nguyen, Eileen               Isc Internat           24.24      25.51q
  2 Pettigrue, Diedre            Isc Internat           25.30      26.58q
  3 Glass, Joi                   C. A. Track            27.00      26.72q
  4 Spears, Briana               Unattached             25.82      27.99
  5 Jenkins, Alisa               Roseville Ex                      28.45
  6 Sandoval, Melissa            Sierra Footh           28.60      29.75
  7 Taylor, Kelvina              Unattached                        29.92

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 24.16  6/29/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Alex Van Dyke
 Association: A 24.16  6/29/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Alex Van Dyke
    National: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrille Mayo, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton-B-F           25.21      25.51    10
  2 Fogarty, Kelly               AC Track Clu           25.18      25.58     8
  3 Nguyen, Eileen               Isc Internat           25.51      25.71     6
  4 Truesdale, Alicia            AC Track Clu           26.08      26.38     5
  5 Runnels, Sheilicia           Acorn Oscar Bail       25.92      26.61     4
  6 Mickos, Martina              Unattached             25.92      26.86     3
  7 Glass, Joi                   C. A. Track            26.72      26.91     2
  8 Pettigrue, Diedre            Isc Internat           26.58      27.40     1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 55.13  7/29/2001   Christina Hardiman, A Cheetahs Storm
 Association: A 55.13  7/29/2001   Christina Hardiman, A Cheetahs Storm
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Glass, Joi                   C. A. Track          1:00.00      59.81     3
  2 Knowles, Dominique           vpal Fast Fo                    1:04.12
  3 Moore, Monique               Vallejo Hawk                    1:05.43
  4 Sosa, Gloria                 Unattached           1:01.00    1:05.84
  5 Clark, Sharonda              AC Track Clu         1:02.00    1:09.83
  6 Dinglasan, Mariel            vpal Fast Fo                    1:12.01
Section  2
  1 Llorin, Christina            Hampton-Phillips       58.40    1:01.14
  2 Stevens, Amanda              Roseville Ex           59.91    1:02.07
  3 Brown, Simone                Central Vall           59.84    1:03.83
  4 Mickos, Martina              Unattached             59.00    1:04.62
  5 Taylor, Kelvina              Unattached             59.00    1:05.93
Section  3
  1 Nguyen, Eileen               Isc Internat           54.53      55.87    10
  2 Harrison, Jackie             AC Track Clu           55.00      57.34     8
  3 Crosby, Dominque             pacific unit           57.88      57.63     6
  4 McLiechy, Derrhea            AC Track Clu           56.50      59.10     5
  5 Glaeser, Danielle            AC Track Clu           57.90      59.18     4
  6 Roach, Lindsay               AC Track Clu           58.10    1:00.19     2
  7 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay           57.90    1:00.99     1
  8 Simmons, Tajanee             100 Blk Wing           58.20    1:06.32
  9 Ntekume, Ese                 Deer Valley            50.64    1:09.12

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2:11.00  7/29/2001   Jamillah Titus, Alex Van Dyke
 Association: A 2:11.00  7/29/2001   Jamillah Titus, Alex Van Dyke
    National: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hardy, Jami                  3M Track Clu         2:11.00    2:18.11    10
  2 Llorin, Christina            Hampton-Phillips     2:20.30    2:24.82     8
  3 Stevens, Amanda              Roseville Ex                    2:29.17     6
  4 Rodriguez, Jordan            Lodi/Tokay T         2:32.01    2:32.76     5
  5 Sosa, Gloria                 Unattached           2:25.00    2:39.39     4
  6 Dinglasan, Mariel            vpal Fast Fo                    2:42.68     3
  7 Caton, Courtney              Team Olympia         2:40.00    2:43.32     2
  8 Phillips, Tiffani            Unattached           2:45.50    3:01.02     1

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:40.35  6/20/1998   Trina Cox, Santa Rosa Express
 Association: A 4:40.35  6/20/1998   Trina Cox, Santa Rosa Express
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hbetamu, Rebecca             Los Gatos AA                    4:57.87    10
  2 Innes, Amanda                pacific unit                    5:07.39     8
  3 Rodriguez, Jordan            Lodi/Tokay T         5:27.25    5:18.31     6
  4 Sosa, Gloria                 Unattached           5:18.00    5:20.01     5
  5 Paddeck, Merie               Buffalo Chip         5:24.00    5:26.51     4
  6 Dinglasan, Mariel            vpal Fast Fo                    5:46.83     3
  7 Aguilar, Marissa             Team Olympia         5:59.00    6:21.33     2

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 9:41.32  7/30/1995   Julie Stamps, Santa Rosa Express
 Association: A 9:41.32  7/30/1995   Julie Stamps, Santa Rosa Express
    National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hbetamu, Rebecca             Los Gatos AA        10:31.34   10:39.56    10
  2 Esparza, Crystal             Buffalo Chip        10:20.00   10:47.58     8
  3 Innes, Amanda                pacific unit        11:00.00   11:20.04     6
  4 Paddeck, Merie               Buffalo Chip        11:52.00   11:59.48     5
  5 Chao, Nicole                 Hayward Area        11:45.00   12:40.57     4

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.72  7/13/1997   Nataha Neal, Mission Valley
 Association: A 13.72  7/13/1997   Natasha Neal, Mission Valley
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Hudson, Dantia               C. A. Track            14.40      14.91q
  2 Truesdale, Alicia            AC Track Clu           14.46      15.41q
  3 Carter, Kayla                Lodi/Tokay T           15.26      15.58q
  4 Ntekume, Ese                 Deer Valley            16.08      15.85q
  5 Brown, Kylie                 Roseville Ex           16.59      16.48
  6 Jackson, Nicole              Sierra Footh           15.20      16.76
  7 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay           16.30      16.96
  8 Knowles, Dominique           vpal Fast Fo           16.90      18.40
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Clu           14.00      14.67q
  2 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail                  14.87q
  3 Johnson, Kereiona            Unattached             14.65      15.16q
  4 Okuwudiafor, Offunneamak     Mission  Val           15.06      15.62q
  5 King, Eve                    City Track             15.90      16.25q
  6 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh           15.60      16.83
  7 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay           16.40      17.30
  8 Simmons, Tajanee             100 Blk Wing           16.43      17.31
  9 Hutchings, Kayla             Napa Track C                      18.90

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.72  7/13/1997   Nataha Neal, Mission Valley
 Association: A 13.72  7/13/1997   Natasha Neal, Mission Valley
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.8
  1 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Clu           14.67      14.65    10
  2 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail       14.87      15.07     8
  3 Hudson, Dantia               C. A. Track            14.91      15.12     6
  4 Johnson, Kereiona            Unattached             15.16      15.40     5
  5 Okuwudiafor, Offunneamak     Mission  Val           15.62      15.86     4
  6 Truesdale, Alicia            AC Track Clu           15.41      15.95     3
  7 Ntekume, Ese                 Deer Valley            15.85      15.99     2
  8 Carter, Kayla                Lodi/Tokay T           15.58      16.21     1
  9 King, Eve                    City Track             16.25      16.33

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1:00.00  7/29/1997   Davetta Shephard, Bay Area
 Association: A 1:00.00  7/29/1997   Daveeta Shepherd, Bay Area
    National: N   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quite Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay         1:07.80    1:05.17     8
  2 Birkley, T'Keya              pacific unit                    1:07.21     4
  3 Carter, Kayla                Lodi/Tokay T         1:09.00    1:08.69     3
  4 Brown, Kylie                 Roseville Ex         1:09.23    1:09.12     2
 -- Caton, Courtney              Team Olympia         1:16.32         DQ
Section  2
  1 Hardy, Jami                  3M Track Clu         1:01.00    1:02.92    10
  2 Roach, Lindsay               AC Track Clu         1:05.00    1:06.95     6
  3 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay         1:07.20    1:07.06     5
  4 McLiechy, Derrhea            AC Track Clu         1:03.70    1:09.69     1
  5 Knowles, Dominique           vpal Fast Fo         1:06.00    1:14.17

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 46.48  7/7/1994    Acorn Oscar Bailey
 Association: A 46.48  7/7/1994    Acorn Oscar Bailey
    National: N 44.56  7/31/2006   Dallas Gold TC
                       P. Lucas, B. Carr, M. Barnes, S. Wooten
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                              47.68    10
     1) Edwards, Deja                   2) McGee, Whitney
     3) Miller, Michelle                4) Runnels, Sheilicia
  2 Isc International  'A'                              46.99      48.23     8
     1) Talton, Keianna                 2) Nguyen, Eileen
     3) Minderler, Marissa              4) Pettigrue, Diedre
  3 pacific united track club  'A'                      47.00      48.39     6
     1) Harris, Andra                   2) Williams, Zakia
     3) Crosby, Dominque                4)
  4 AC Track Club  'B'                                  48.00      49.06     5
     1) Harrison, Jackie                2) Roach, Lindsay
     3) Terrell, Lauren                 4) McLiechy, Derrhea
  5 AC Track Club  'C'                                  49.00      49.14     4
     1) Fogarty, Kelly                  2) Hinds, Jennifer
     3) Adams, Bronze                   4) Rodriguez, Itzia
  6 AC Track Club  'A'                                  47.00      49.55     3
     1) Clark, Sharonda                 2) Garrett, Chrrelle
     3) Truesdale, Alicia               4)
  7 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                                    51.45     2
     1) George, Sanmisola               2) Reese, Bridney
     3) Rodgers, Kasey                  4) Collins, Davina

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 3:46.77  6/20/1998   ACCCTC
 Association: A 3:46.77  6/20/1998   ACCCTC
    National: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars
                         E. Dwyer, D. Darden, D. Rogers, T. Abney
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AC Track Club  'A'                                3:50.00    3:54.66    10
     1) Glaeser, Danielle               2) Harrison, Jackie
     3) McLiechy, Derrhea               4) Mullaney-Banks, Shane
  2 pacific united track club  'A'                    3:50.00    3:58.36     8
     1) Harris, Andra                   2) Davis, Brittney
     3) Crosby, Dominque                4) Birkley, T'Keya
  3 AC Track Club  'B'                                3:55.00    4:06.19     6
     1) Adams, Bronze                   2) Fogarty, Kelly
     3) Weaver, Bailey                  4) Roach, Lindsay
  4 Isc International  'A'                            3:52.00    4:07.84     5
     1) Stetkevich, Anna                2) Pettigrue, Diedre
     3) Minderler, Marissa              4) Leung, Elise

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1.79m  7/8/2006    Susan Jackson, Napa
 Association: A 1.79m  7/8/2006    Susan Jackson, Napa
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C           1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75   10
  2 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh           1.72m      1.62m    5-03.75    8
  3 King, Eve                    City Track             1.67m      1.57m    5-01.75    6
  4 Minderler, Marissa           Isc Internat           1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75    5
  5 Stevens, Amanda              Roseville Ex           1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75    4
  5 Jenkins, Alisa               Roseville Ex                     J1.47m    4-09.75    3
  7 Keith, Therea                Full Stride                       1.42m    4-07.75    2
  8 Hatchett, Faith              Roseville Ex           1.52m      1.37m    4-06.00    1
  9 Swisley, Dylann              Sierra Footh           1.52m      1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Oniah, Chinwe                C. A. Track            1.44m         NH

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 3.81m  6/26/2005   Stephaney Bagen, Unattached
 Association: A 3.81m  6/26/2005   Stephaney Bagen, Unattached
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hintz, Kelsey                Unattached                        3.85mC  12-07.50    8
  2 Giordano, Cyrena             Unattached                        3.70m   12-01.50    6
  3 Manka, Celeste               Soul Air                          3.25m   10-08.00    4
  4 Franco, Amanda               Soul Air                          2.80m    9-02.25
  5 Turner, Brittany             Soul Air                          2.65m    8-08.25
  6 Kinghten, Carmen             pacific unit           2.43m      2.50m    8-02.50
  7 Ruiz, Diana                  Soul Air                          2.35m    7-08.50
 -- McLean, Cheri                Soul Air                             NH
 -- Sandoval, Melissa            Sierra Footh                         NH
Flight  2
  1 Simmons, Rachel              Roseville Ex           3.91m      3.91mC  12-10.00   10
  2 Moore, Kaitlynne             Unattached             3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75    5
  3 Brown, Marie                 Unattached             3.30m     J3.10m   10-02.00    2
  3 Attiyeh, Jackie              Acalanes Vau           3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00    3
  5 Fung, Lotus                  Piedmont TF            3.35m      2.95m    9-08.00    1
  6 Fong, Lisa                   Acalanes Vau           2.59m      2.35m    7-08.50
 -- Courtney, Kiehl              Unattached             3.50m         NH
 -- Jung, Stacey                 Acalanes Vau           3.75m         NH
 -- Kiehl, Courtney              Unattached             3.50m         NH

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 6.15m  7/29/2001   Elizieta Wojcicka, Unattached
 Association: A 6.15m  7/29/2001   Elizieta Wojcicka, Unattached
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Edwards, Deja                Acorn Oscar Bail                  5.52m   NWI  18-01.50   10
  2 Miller, Michelle             Acorn Oscar Bail                  5.37m   NWI  17-07.50    6
  3 Collins, Davina              MP Striders                       5.27m   NWI  17-03.50    3.5
  4 Stewart, Julia               Mission  Val           4.97m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
  5 Terrell, Lauren              AC Track Clu           4.87m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  6 Swisley, Dylann              Sierra Footh           4.72m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
  7 Keith, Therea                Full Stride                       4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
  8 Erika, Cho                   Unattached             4.53m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  9 Borja, Jessica               Unattached             4.69m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
  9 Dinglasan, Mariel            vpal Fast Fo                      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
Flight  2
  1 Stetkevich, Anna             Isc Internat           5.18m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50    8
  2 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh           5.43m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00    5
  3 Hudson, Dantia               C. A. Track            5.48m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50    3.5
  4 Leung, Elise                 Isc Internat           5.37m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00    2
  5 King, Eve                    City Track             5.25m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25    1
  6 Simmons, Tajanee             100 Blk Wing           5.30m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00
  7 Oniah, Chinwe                C. A. Track            5.18m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  8 Pennewell, Amelia            AC Track Clu           5.08m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  9 Brown, Simone                Central Vall           5.02m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
 10 Glick, Stephanie             Unattached             5.00m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
 11 Nguyen, Doanh                Unattached             5.17m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.36m  6/23/2006   Jamisha Youngblood, Hampton-Phillips Classi
 Association: A 12.61m  7/30/2006   Jamisha Youngblood, Hampton-Phillips Classi
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Clu          12.52m     12.08m   NWI  39-07.75   10
  2 Okuwudiafor, Offunneamak     Mission  Val          11.23m     11.04m   NWI  36-02.75    8
  3 Oniah, Chinwe                C. A. Track           11.12m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75    6
  4 Pennewell, Amelia            AC Track Clu          11.27m     10.74m   NWI  35-03.00    5
  5 Glick, Stephanie             Unattached            11.12m     10.52m   NWI  34-06.25    4
  6 Leung, Elise                 Isc Internat          11.15m     10.51m   NWI  34-05.75    3
  7 Terrell, Lauren              AC Track Clu          10.23m     10.02m   NWI  32-10.50    2
  8 Kinghten, Carmen             pacific unit           9.29m      9.40m   NWI  30-10.25    1
  9 Erika, Cho                   Unattached             9.63m      9.29m   NWI  30-05.75
 10 Keith, Therea                Full Stride                       9.20m   NWI  30-02.25
 -- Nguyen, Doanh                Unattached            10.56m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Stewart, Julia               Mission  Val          11.32m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 14.43m  7/5/1992    Kristin Heaston, Unattached
 Association: A 14.43m  7/5/1992    Kristin Heaston, Unattached
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Minderler, Marissa           Isc Internat          12.19m     10.46m   34-04.00   10
  2 King, Eve                    City Track            10.36m      9.91m   32-06.25    8
  3 Williams, Courtenay          pacific unit          11.09m      9.66m   31-08.50    6
  4 Stetkevich, Anna             Isc Internat           7.62m      8.40m   27-06.75    5
  5 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh           9.90m      8.20m   26-11.00
  6 betts, aria                  Unattached                        7.85m   25-09.25    4
 -- Harris, Laura                AC Track Clu           9.75m         ND

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 53.41m  7/10/1995   Suzy Powell, Unattached
 Association: A 53.41m  7/10/1995   Suzy Powell, Unattached
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Courtenay          pacific unit          33.83m     30.37m      99-08   10
  2 betts, aria                  Unattached            28.95m     26.59m      87-03    8
  3 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh          24.15m     22.29m      73-01    6
 -- Harris, Laura                AC Track Clu          33.52m         ND

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 36.42m  6/30/1998   Adrianne Lindsey, Santa Rosa Express
 Association: A 36.42m  6/30/1998   Adrianne Lindsey, Santa Rosa Express
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caton, Courtney              Team Olympia          24.99m     27.52m      90-03   10
  2 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh                     26.47m      86-10    8
  3 Brown, Kylie                 Roseville Ex          22.65m     25.59m      83-11    6
  4 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh          27.02m     23.79m      78-01    5

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.99  6/20/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
 Association: A 12.99  6/20/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Carlisle, Nai                Unattached             14.50      14.88q
  2 Clifton, Willie              East Palo Al           14.53      15.32
  3 Temple, Michael              Oakland Pal            15.63      15.32
  4 Halcomb, Herrod              Oakland Dyna           15.50      16.65
  5 Roberts, Josiah              Hilltop Spee           17.20      18.74
  6 gayles, Leo                  Stockton-B-F                      19.17
  7 Villapudua, Roman            Stockton-B-F                      19.20
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Champion-Benjamin, Marti     Hilltop Spee           14.80      14.87q
  2 Coats, Grey                  Delta Bay At                      15.28
  3 Cannon Jr., Mustapha         Hilltop Spee           14.50      15.65
  4 Jacobs, Amari                Stockton Sai           15.79      16.49
  5 Bland, Daron                 Central Vall           15.42      16.71
  6 Dabney, Jordon               100 Blk Wing           17.12      16.94
  7 Threatt, Jalen               Deer Valley            17.73      17.26
  8 Montero, Spencer             Lodi/Tokay T                      17.75
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Walker, Morian               Umoja TC               14.80      15.01q
  2 Davis, Ahmari                Mission  Val           15.23      15.05q
  3 Turner, Mario                vpal Fast Fo           14.50      15.38
  4 Foster, Javoni               Richmond Ori                      16.06
  5 Williams, Andrew             Deer Valley            17.73      16.56
  6 Gomez, Dominic               Umoja TC               16.00      16.81
  7 Freeman, Elon                100 Blk Wing           17.00      16.95
  8 Ingram, Jaquile              Central Vall                      18.14
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall           14.06      14.39q
  2 Goodwin, Michael             Deer Valley            14.84      14.68q
  3 Gilchrist, Hassan            100 Blk Wing                      15.25
  4 Preciado, Rajah              Stockton-B-F           15.10      16.09
  5 Singleton, Vardell           North West Expre       16.06      16.70
  6 Short, Demond                Stockton Sai           17.82      17.82
  7 Tillis, Derrick              Tnt                    16.90      18.28
  8 Beatty, Todd                 Castro Valle                      26.97
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Dudley, James                pacific unit           14.00      14.77q
  2 Jones, Akil                  Umoja TC               15.10      15.50
  3 Rideway, Da Shon             Umoja TC               14.95      15.50
  4 Williams, Dominic            Tnt                    16.46      16.47
  5 Caracol, Anthony             Castro Valle           16.66      16.63
  6 Grady, Isaiah                Team Olympia           18.74      18.84
  7 Brown, William               Stockton-B-F                      20.04
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission  Val           13.43      13.75q
  2 Jones, Julian                Vallejo Hawk           15.10      15.35
  3 Temple, James                Oakland Pal            16.48      15.83
  4 Johnson, Davaeon             MP Striders                       15.85
  5 Turner, Maurice              vpal Fast Fo           15.00      16.46
  6 Lymus, Elijah                Hilltop Spee           16.60      16.97
  7 Lesley, Daniel               100 Blk Wing                      17.25
  8 Johnson, Jerimiah            Stockton Sai                      18.87
  9 George, Ethan                Stockton Sai           20.63      20.84
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Menon, Sahit                 Pleasanton H           13.08      14.28q
  2 Thompson, Elijah             MP Striders                       15.27
  3 Johnson, Roc                 Unattached             15.00      15.30
  4 McHarris, Makhai             East Palo Al           15.07      15.64
  5 Payne, Bryant                Richmond Ori                      15.84
  6 Edwards, Quinn               Oakland Pal            16.50      16.04
  7 Buggs, Tabu                  Hilltop Spee           16.50      16.79
  8 Scott, Donovan               Stockton Sai                      16.96
  9 Zaki, Kyrollos               Roseville Ex           21.82      23.12

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.99  6/20/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
 Association: A 12.99  6/20/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission  Val           13.75      13.72    10
  2 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall           14.39      14.19     8
  3 Champion-Benjamin, Marti     Hilltop Spee           14.87      14.26     6
  4 Menon, Sahit                 Pleasanton H           14.28      14.32     5
  5 Goodwin, Michael             Deer Valley            14.68      14.65     4
  6 Dudley, James                pacific unit           14.77      14.76     3
  7 Carlisle, Nai                Unattached             14.88      14.90     2
  8 Walker, Morian               Umoja TC               15.01      15.16     1
  9 Davis, Ahmari                Mission  Val           15.05      15.26

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 26.24  5/30/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
 Association: A 26.24  5/30/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall           28.61      29.27q
  2 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu           28.80      29.49q
  3 Beasley, Jordan              MP Striders                       31.73q
  4 McHarris, Makhai             East Palo Al           33.87      33.04
  5 Payne, Bryant                Richmond Ori                      33.08
  6 Lockridge Jr., Johnnie       Stockton Sai           33.52      34.29
  7 Dabney, Jordon               100 Blk Wing           37.23      35.77
  8 Freeman, Elon                100 Blk Wing           37.00      36.32
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Turner, Isaiah               Delta Bay At           28.33      29.72q
  2 Singleton, Vardell           North West Expre       33.26      32.97
  3 Temple, James                Oakland Pal            33.96      33.17
  4 Vargas, Mateo                Central Vall                      34.54
  5 Lesley, Daniel               100 Blk Wing           37.35      35.83
  6 Batties, Lucas               Palo Alto Lightn       28.90      36.45
  7 James, David                 Castro Valle                      37.85
  8 Tillis, Derrick              Tnt                    36.50      37.93
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Dudley, James                pacific unit           28.00      30.55q
  2 Booker, Devon                vpal Fast Fo           29.50      32.64
  3 Grant, Jonathan              Umoja TC               34.10      34.04
  4 Alexander, Daniel            City Track             33.20      36.19
  5 Scott, Donovan               Stockton Sai                      37.86
  6 Williams, Khalil             Team Olympia           36.00      38.41
  7 Grady, Isaiah                Team Olympia           37.51      38.56
  8 Ingram, Jaquile              Central Vall                      39.31
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Thompson, Elijah             MP Striders                       31.20q
  2 Jones, Julian                Vallejo Hawk           31.00      31.60q
  3 James, Shaun                 Full Stride            34.10      32.20
  4 Edwards, Quinn               Oakland Pal            33.00      32.37
  5 Williams, Dominic            Tnt                    35.46      33.21
  6 Davidson, Elias              Palo Alto Lightn       28.00      33.61
  7 Caracol, Anthony             Castro Valle                      34.79
  8 Mize, Dahron                 Norcal Paces           38.01      38.53
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission  Val           27.78      28.76q
  2 Preciado, Rajah              Stockton-B-F           32.50      31.89
  3 Temple, Michael              Oakland Pal            31.26      32.47
  4 Thurman, Austin              Roseville Ex                      34.00
  5 Howze, Braxton               Team Olympia           35.27      34.37
  6 Burrell, Malik               Team Olympia           34.93      35.20
  7 Commons, Jacob               Umoja TC               39.00      43.98
  8 Zaki, Kyrollos               Roseville Ex                      51.54
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Gilchrist, Hassan            100 Blk Wing           31.57      31.11q
  2 Davis, Ahmari                Mission  Val           31.63      31.74
  3 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Unattached             22.45      31.88
  4 Joseph, Micheal              Full Stride            35.20      32.02
  6 Villapudua, Gabriel          Stockton-B-F                      33.65
  7 Mason, Fitzroy               East Palo Al           39.94      34.07
  8 Montero, Spencer             Lodi/Tokay T                      40.01
  9 George, Ethan                Stockton Sai           49.04      47.17

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 26.24  5/30/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
 Association: A 26.24  5/30/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission  Val           28.76      28.58    10
  2 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall           29.27      29.12     8
  3 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu           29.49      29.18     6
  4 Turner, Isaiah               Delta Bay At           29.72      30.21     5
  5 Dudley, James                pacific unit           30.55      30.87     4
  6 Gilchrist, Hassan            100 Blk Wing           31.11      31.67     3
  7 Beasley, Jordan              MP Striders            31.73      31.73     2
  8 Jones, Julian                Vallejo Hawk           31.60      32.25     1
  9 Thompson, Elijah             MP Striders            31.20      34.59

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1:00.05  7/29/2001   Anthony Williams, Speed City
 Association: A 1:00.05  7/29/2001   Anthony Williams, Speed City
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Moore, Thomas                Central Vall                    1:09.11     4
  2 Beasley, Jordan              MP Striders                     1:15.36
  3 Ebster, Christopher          Central Vall                    1:16.73
  4 Lewis, Blair                 MP Striders                     1:23.06
  5 Flores, Edwin                Delta Bay At                    1:23.35
  6 Allmon, Ryan                 Club Respect                    1:27.76
  7 Roberts, Josiah              Hilltop Spee         1:23.00    1:29.28
  8 Mize, Dahron                 Norcal Paces         1:30.00    1:35.44
Section  2
  1 James, Shaun                 Full Stride          1:30.00    1:15.82
  2 Villapudua, Gabriel          Stockton-B-F                    1:16.74
  3 Foster, Javoni               Richmond Ori                    1:19.18
  4 Joseph, Micheal              Full Stride          1:34.00    1:21.33
  5 Halcomb, Herrod              Oakland Dyna         1:45.00    1:22.70
  6 Agustin, RJ                  Fly Track Club       1:30.00    1:24.88
  7 Haba, Adam                   Umoja TC             1:40.00    1:40.82
Section  3
  1 Evans, Nicholas              Deer Valley          1:21.37    1:12.57
  2 Clifton, Willie              East Palo Al         1:19.00    1:14.28
  3 Howze, Braxton               Team Olympia         1:21.80    1:17.06
  4 Grant, Jonathan              Umoja TC             1:19.00    1:17.82
  5 Lockridge Jr., Johnnie       Stockton Sai         1:17.70    1:18.21
  6 Jacobs, Amari                Stockton Sai         1:19.90    1:20.53
  7 Christmas, Dominick          Mission  Val         1:17.83    1:21.78
  8 Williams, Dominic            Tnt                  1:19.65    1:22.33
  9 Alexander, Daniel            City Track           1:24.00    1:31.05
Section  4
  1 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Unattached           1:14.10    1:10.13     1
  2 Rozsa, Tomas                 Castro Valle         1:12.78    1:11.24
  3 Holcomb, Marquise            Mission  Val         1:13.88    1:11.90
  4 Moore, Nicholaus             Delta Bay At         1:12.23    1:11.97
  5 Singleton, Vardell           North West Expre     1:13.92    1:13.48
  6 Preciado, Rajah              Stockton-B-F         1:14.00    1:13.60
  7 Hardy, Romain                Palo Alto Lightn     1:15.80    1:17.83
  8 Batties, Lucas               Palo Alto Lightn     1:15.60    1:20.71
  9 Davidson, Elias              Palo Alto Lightn     1:15.00    1:21.69
Section  5
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission  Val         1:03.56    1:05.85    10
  2 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu         1:05.50    1:06.35     8
  3 Menon, Sahit                 Pleasanton H         1:07.00    1:07.26     6
  4 Turner, Isaiah               Delta Bay At         1:10.32    1:07.75     5
  5 Wright, Nashon               Mission  Val         1:11.22    1:09.46     3
  6 Johnson, Roc                 Unattached           1:08.00    1:09.52     2
  7 Jones, Julian                Vallejo Hawk         1:10.87    1:11.61
  8 Appleby, Nathan              Roseville Ex         1:11.67    1:12.59
  9 Gilchrist, Hassan            100 Blk Wing         1:10.89    1:14.59

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2:26.43  7/9/2005    Robert Amick, Unattached
 Association: A 2:26.43  7/9/2005    Robert Amick, Unattached
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Johnson, Roc                 Unattached           2:40.00    2:35.52    10
  2 Skinner, Clark Lee           Roseville Ex         2:39.42    2:36.92     8
  3 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valle                    2:49.88     6
  4 Jack, Jelani                 vpal Fast Fo         2:45.00    2:55.40     5
  5 Rozsa, Tomas                 Castro Valle         2:51.73    2:56.24     4
  6 Hardy, Romain                Palo Alto Lightn     2:39.00    2:57.36     3
  7 Garcia, Victor               Central Vall                    2:59.98     2
  8 Lewis, Blair                 MP Striders                     3:00.27     1
  9 Lee, Dontae                  Sacramento S         2:59.00    3:02.24
 10 Hitchcock, Christopher       Castro Valle         3:19.01    3:09.95
 11 Agustin, RJ                  Fly Track Club       3:45.00    3:12.18

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:52.08  7/9/2005    Robert Amick, Unattached
 Association: A 4:52.08  7/9/2005    Robert Amick, Unattached
    National: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skinner, Clark Lee           Roseville Ex         5:03.12    5:12.29    10
  2 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valle         5:46.92    5:45.79     8
  3 Garcia, Victor               Central Vall                    6:13.79     6
  4 Lee, Dontae                  Sacramento S         6:10.00    6:14.18     5
  5 Hitchcock, Christopher       Castro Valle         6:24.83    6:19.77     4

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 7:50.00  6/19/1993   Carl Lederman, Diablo Valley
 Association: A 7:50.00  6/19/1993   Carl Lederman, Diablo Valley
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haba, Adam                   Umoja TC            12:32.00   12:06.31    10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 50.30  6/30/2001   Hilltop Speed
 Association: A 50.30  6/30/2001   Hilltop Speed
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                             58.23     8
     1) Lucas, Dante                    2) Runels, Matthew
     3) Wright, Nashon                  4) Davis, Ahmari
  2 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                                      59.86     4
     1) Center, Nigel                   2) Booker, Devon
     3) Jack, Jelani                    4) Turner, Mario
  3 100 Blk Wings  'A'                                  59.05    1:04.27     2
     1) Gilchrist, Hassan               2) Lesley, Daniel
     3) White, Ramin                    4) Freeman, Elon
 -- MP Striders Track Club  'A'                                       DQ
     1) Beasley, Jordan                 2) Thompson, Elijah
     3) Johnson, Davaeon                4) Lewis, Blair
Section  2
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  58.50      58.21    10
     1) Morris, Bryan                   2) Shyne, Armand
     3) Statum, Otis                    4) Simpson, Zion
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                       58.22      58.84     6
     1) Johnson, Collin                 2) Jones, Akil
     3) Rideway, Da Shon                4) Walker, Morian
  3 Delta Bay Athletic Association  'A'               1:01.23      59.69     5
     1) Coats, Grey                     2) Flores, Edwin
     3) Moore, Nicholaus                4) Turner, Isaiah
  4 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       1:01.55    1:02.86     3
     1) Evans, Nicholas                 2) Goodwin, Michael
     3) Threatt, Jalen                  4) Williams, Andrew
  5 Stockton Saints Track and Fiel  'A'               1:09.30    1:07.42     1
     1) Jacobs, Amari                   2) Johnson, Jerimiah
     3) Lockridge Jr., Johnnie          4) Short, Demond
 -- Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     1:01.00         DQ
     1) Buggs, Tabu                     2) Cannon Jr., Mustapha
     3) Champion-Benjamin, Martin       4) Lymus, Elijah
 -- Stockton Saints Track and Fiel  'B'                               DQ
     1) George, Ethan                   2) Scott, Donovan
     3) Mitchelle, Tyler                4) Davis, Rawlen

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:19.99  7/29/2001   Speed City
 Association: A 4:19.99  7/29/2001   Speed City
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                4:43.00    4:57.94    10
     1) Christmas, Dominick             2) Rivera, Jared
     3) Lucas, Dante                    4) Runels, Matthew
  2 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                                4:58.06     8
     1) Clemensen, Erik                 2) Caracol, Anthony
     3) Rozsa, Tomas                    4) Mackey, Carter
  3 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                              5:12.11     6
     1) Bland, Daron                    2) Ebster, Christopher
     3) Moore, Thomas                   4) Vargas, Mateo
  4 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       5:48.00    5:17.23     5
     1) Evans, Nicholas                 2) Goodwin, Michael
     3) Threatt, Jalen                  4) Williams, Andrew
  5 Team Olympians  'A'                               5:18.30    5:28.75     4
     1) Burrell, Malik                  2) Howze, Braxton
     3) Velasquez, Adam                 4) Velasquez, Angel
  6 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                         4:58.00    5:34.31     3
     1) Booker, Devon                   2) Center, Nigel
     3) Jack, Jelani                    4) Turner, Mario
  7 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:50.00    5:41.14     2
     1) Grant, Jonathan                 2) Jones, Akil
     3) Rideway, Da Shon                4) Walker, Morian

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1.40m  5/29/1994   David Shortenhaus, Diablo Valley
 Association: A 1.40m  5/29/1994   David Shortenhaus, Diablo Valley
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Johnson, Collin              Umoja TC               1.21m      1.19m    3-10.75   10
  2 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valle           1.02m      1.09m    3-06.75    8
  3 Allmon, Ryan                 Club Respect                      1.04m    3-05.00    5.5
  3 Rivera, Jared                Mission  Val           1.02m      1.04m    3-05.00    5.5
 -- Mejia, Gianni                Mission  Val           0.92m        DNF
 -- Williams, Tavare             Mission  Val           1.21m        DNF

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4.71m  6/23/2006   Nathaniel Moore, Mission Valley
 Association: A 4.75m  7/30/2006   Nathaniel Moore, Mission Valley
    National: N 4.97m  7/29/2004   Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bland, Mitchell              Central Vall                      3.82m   1.7  12-06.50    6
  2 Moore, Thomas                Central Vall                      3.73m   1.8  12-03.00    4
  3 Ebster, Christopher          Central Vall                      3.71m   1.7  12-02.25    2
  4 Center, Nigel                vpal Fast Fo                      3.53m   2.2  11-07.00
  5 Thurman, Austin              Roseville Ex                      3.06m   1.2  10-00.50
  6 Mize, Dahron                 Norcal Paces                      2.52m   1.8   8-03.25
  7 Beatty, Todd                 Castro Valle                      1.38m   2.3   4-06.50
 -- Montero, Spencer             Lodi/Tokay T                         ND   NWI
 -- McHarris, Makhai             East Palo Al                         ND   NWI
 -- Vargas, Mateo                Central Vall                         ND   NWI
 -- Johnson, Jerimiah            Stockton Sai                         ND   NWI
Flight  2
  1 James, David                 Castro Valle                      3.35m   1.3  11-00.00
  2 James, Shaun                 Full Stride                       3.06m   3.4  10-00.50
  3 Grady, Isaiah                Team Olympia           2.85m      2.76m   1.7   9-00.75
  4 Ingram, Jaquile              Central Vall                      2.46m   1.7   8-01.00
  5 Williams, Khalil             Team Olympia           2.28m      2.01m   2.2   6-07.25
  6 Baxter, Grant                Buffalo Chip                      1.80m   1.9   5-11.00
 -- Short, Demond                Stockton Sai                         ND   NWI
 -- Mason, Fitzroy               East Palo Al                         ND   NWI
 -- Shetty, Vevadit              Mission  Val           2.79m         ND   NWI
 -- Harper, Jared                Mission  Val           3.00m         ND   NWI
 -- Turner, Maurice              vpal Fast Fo                         ND   NWI
 -- Amaral, Kenneth              Mission  Val           2.48m         ND   NWI
Flight  3
  1 Johnson, Collin              Umoja TC               4.06m      3.94m   2.1  12-11.25    8
  2 Bland, Daron                 Central Vall           2.69m      3.42m   2.6  11-02.75
  3 Hardy, Romain                Palo Alto Lightn       3.58m      3.17m   3.5  10-05.00
  4 Lesley, Daniel               100 Blk Wing           2.87m      3.07m   3.1  10-01.00
 -- Tymous, Marcus               Mission  Val           2.66m         ND   NWI
 -- White, Ramin                 100 Blk Wing           2.67m         ND   NWI
 -- Craft, Jaelen                Mission  Val           2.48m         ND   NWI
 -- Christmas, Dominick          Mission  Val           2.89m         ND   NWI
 -- Gomez, Dominic               Umoja TC               3.25m         ND   NWI
 -- Stowers, Franklin            Delta Bay At           2.87m         ND   NWI
 -- Lambert, John                Roseville Ex           2.99m         ND   NWI
 -- Watts, David                 Mission  Val           2.61m         ND   NWI
Flight  4
  1 Appleby, Nathan              Roseville Ex           3.93m      4.06m   1.3  13-04.00   10
  2 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valle           3.93m      3.79m   2.0  12-05.25    5
  3 Genovese, Gregory            Diablo Valle           3.81m      3.72m   2.5  12-02.50    3
  4 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Unattached             3.40m      3.64m   1.4  11-11.50    1
  5 Batties, Lucas               Palo Alto Lightn       3.65m      3.32m   2.0  10-10.75
  6 Alexander, Daniel            City Track             3.40m      3.03m   0.7   9-11.25
  7 Allmon, Ryan                 Club Respect           3.04m      3.02m   2.9   9-11.00
  8 Runels, Matthew              Mission  Val           4.01m      2.97m   2.0   9-09.00
  9 Halcomb, Herrod              Oakland Dyna          10.25m      2.70m   3.7   8-10.25
 10 Dabney, Jordon               100 Blk Wing           3.03m      2.49m   2.1   8-02.00
 11 Holcomb, Marquise            Mission  Val           3.04m      2.48m   2.3   8-01.75
 12 Zaki, Kyrollos               Roseville Ex           3.36m      1.00m   1.2   3-03.50

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 10.57m  7/9/2005    Michael Phelps, 3M
 Association: A 10.57m  7/9/2005    Michael Phelps, 3M
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu          10.59m     10.37m   34-00.25   10
  2 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Clu           7.82m      7.57m   24-10.00    8
  3 Hamlin, Lanz                 Isc Internat           4.87m      7.16m   23-06.00    6
  4 Wade, Jeremiah               Sacramento S           8.55m      7.15m   23-05.50    5
  5 Davis, Ahmari                Mission  Val                      6.64m   21-09.50    4
  6 Jauregui, Adam               Team Olympia           5.93m      6.08m   19-11.50    3
  7 Brown, Tsahani               City Track             6.09m      5.70m   18-08.50    2
  8 Burrell, Malik               Team Olympia           5.79m      5.55m   18-02.50    1
  9 Acosta, Dominic              East Palo Al           5.91m      5.48m   17-11.75

Javelin Throw Mini (Turbo) Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, 3M TRACK CLU
 Association: A 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, 3M TRACK CLU
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Jared                Mission  Val                     16.81m      55-02    1
  2 Turner, Maurice              vpal Fast Fo                     15.69m      51-06
  3 Haba, Adam                   Umoja TC              12.54m     14.54m      47-08
  4 Holcomb, Marquise            Mission  Val                     12.92m      42-05
  5 Acosta, Dominic              East Palo Al          10.36m     11.03m      36-02
  6 Walsh, Justin                Central Vall                     10.29m      33-09
  7 Williams, Khalil             Team Olympia                      3.84m      12-07
  8 Beatty, Todd                 Castro Valle                      3.54m      11-07
 -- Shetty, Vevadit              Mission  Val                         ND
Flight  2
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu          41.17m     37.51m     123-01   10
  2 Clifton, Willie              East Palo Al          28.16m     29.18m      95-09    8
  3 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Clu          29.76m     26.44m      86-09    6
  4 Joseph, Micheal              Full Stride           22.17m     25.68m      84-03    5
  5 Hamlin, Lanz                 Isc Internat          18.78m     19.94m      65-05    4
  6 Gomez, Dominic               Umoja TC              18.28m     18.49m      60-08    3
  7 Brown, Tsahani               City Track            16.15m     17.12m      56-02    2
  8 Wade, Jeremiah               Sacramento S          17.50m     15.39m      50-06
  9 Commons, Jacob               Umoja TC              13.84m     13.04m      42-09
 -- Stanford, Joshua             Full Stride           16.07m         ND
 -- Dunsing, Brandon             Club Respect          18.28m         ND

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.77  6/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids On Track
 Association: A 11.77  6/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids on Track
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat           13.10      13.58q
  2 Miller, Aaron                Mission  Val           14.22      14.32
  3 Holland, Jason               Norcal Paces           14.25      14.34
  4 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja TC                          14.40
  5 Cooper, Dominique            Stockton-B-F                      15.21
  6 Daniels, Jaylin              Tnt                    16.50      15.77
  7 Kirkendoll, Aaron            Oakland Pal            16.20      15.96
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Moore, Markel                East Palo Al           13.07      13.77q
  2 Harper, Austin               Oakland Dyna           13.20      13.92q
  3 Marshall, Shamonte           Deer Valley            14.26      14.53
  4 Hill, Tyson                  Lsi Sprint             14.20      14.73
  5 Stewart, Joseph              MP Striders                       14.99
  6 Murray, Nehemiah             Hilltop Spee           15.90      16.69
  7 Murray, Jeremiah             Hilltop Spee           16.60      16.76
  8 Adams, Isaiah                Roseville Ex                      16.96
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Mays, Hakeem                 Vallejo Hawk           13.20      13.89q
  2 Tarrance, DeVonte            MacCanDo Ten           14.26      14.13
  3 Campbell, DeShawn            Oakland Dyna           14.00      14.85
  4 beasley, jonathan            Unattached             13.07      14.86
  5 Carrington-Scott, Austin     Oakland Pal            15.62      15.04
  6 McCuin, Mark                 Stockton-B-F                      15.47
  7 Roberts, Joshua              Hilltop Spee           16.90      16.04
  8 Moore, Dovon                 Stockton Sai                      16.11
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission  Val           13.22      13.66q
  2 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             12.80      13.67q
  3 Ruth, Trevor                 Hilltop Spee           13.90      14.57
  4 Sullen, Anthony              Salinas Vall           16.90      14.77
  5 Robinson, Javion             Oakland Pal            15.51      15.19
  6 Bryant, Austin               Richmond Ori                      15.30
  7 Mckenzie, Ryan               Umoja TC               14.44      15.56
  8 Davis, Kiante                Central Vall                      18.87
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja TC               12.77      13.67q
  2 Marshall, Trent              Umoja TC               13.61      14.23
  3 Avery, Reese                 MP Striders            13.80      14.34
  4 Jordan, Dakota               Central Vall                      15.79
  5 Williams, Kian               Monterey Bay           14.70      15.80
  6 Harrison, Tyree              vpal Fast Fo                      16.66
  7 Hampton, Jerrell             Team Olympia           15.49      16.93
  8 Lymus, Arnold Derek          Hilltop Spee           17.10      17.61
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Kirtman, Christoper          City Track             12.50      13.16q
  2 Coats, Earl                  Delta Bay At           13.65      13.92q
  3 Hunt, Jalen                  Stockton-B-F                      14.15
  4 Stephens, Frank              Oakland Dyna           13.70      14.22
  5 Morrison, Jr., Joseph        MacCanDo Ten           14.98      14.85
  6 Threatt, Jamari              Deer Valley            14.79      15.58
  7 Davis-Forst, DeJaun          Oakland Pal            17.23      16.18
  8 Henton, Darius               Central Vall                      16.39

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.77  6/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids On Track
 Association: A 11.77  6/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids on Track
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.8
  1 Kirtman, Christoper          City Track             13.16      13.31    10
  2 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat           13.58      13.68     8
  3 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja TC               13.67      13.78     6
  4 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             13.67      13.97     5
  5 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission  Val           13.66      13.98     4
  6 Moore, Markel                East Palo Al           13.77      14.01     3
  7 Coats, Earl                  Delta Bay At           13.92      14.04     2
  8 Harper, Austin               Oakland Dyna           13.92      14.26     1
  9 Mays, Hakeem                 Vallejo Hawk           13.89      14.28

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 23.99  7/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids On Track
 Association: A 23.99  7/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids On Track
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat           26.99      27.76q
  2 Mays, Hakeem                 Vallejo Hawk           28.99      28.33q
  3 Williams, Cecil              MP Striders                       28.95q
  4 Sullen, Anthony              Salinas Vall           32.00      30.44
  5 Hill, Tyson                  Lsi Sprint             29.20      30.48
  6 beasley, jonathan            Unattached             27.05      31.52
  7 Cooper, Dominique            Stockton-B-F                      32.11
  8 Lau, Tony                    MacCanDo Ten           31.89      33.56
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Williams, Jalen              Umoja TC               27.11      28.13q
  2 Morgan, tyrone               Richmond Ori                      28.38q
  3 Morris, Marquis              Full Stride            30.88      29.84
  4 Duckworth, Timothy           Diablo Valle           29.27      30.00
  5 Avery, Reese                 MP Striders            28.80      30.03
  6 Robante, Jacob               Salinas Vall           26.90      30.10
  7 Stewart, Joseph              MP Striders                       31.80
  8 Hampton, Jerrell             Team Olympia           32.34      35.57
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             27.20      27.75q
  2 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja TC               26.88      28.65q
  3 Wilson, Kenneth              Deer Valley            29.65      29.70
  4 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay           30.80      29.72
  5 Meszaros, Cameron            Isc Internat           28.01      30.13
  6 McCuin, Mark                 Stockton-B-F                      31.83
  7 Williams, Kian               Monterey Bay           32.69      35.88
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Moore, Markel                East Palo Al           27.29      28.58q
  2 Alexander, Dwight            City Track             28.00      29.38
  3 Tarrance, DeVonte            MacCanDo Ten           30.31      29.67
  4 Walker, Rayshawn             Richmond Ori                      30.28
  5 Hunt, Jalen                  Stockton-B-F                      30.91
  6 Jones, Tyree                 Oakland Pal            29.67      31.19
  7 Jordan, Dakota               Central Vall                      32.67
  8 Korman, Max                  Palo Alto Lightn       26.50      32.94
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Kirtman, Christoper          City Track             26.00      26.87q
  2 Richard, Gabriel             Oakland Dyna           28.00      29.30
  3 Ruth, Trevor                 Hilltop Spee           30.10      29.51
  4 Chen, Eugene                 Pleasanton H           30.00      30.03
  5 Stalworth, Jas               Richmond Ori                      31.47
  6 Daniels, Jaylin              Tnt                    35.50      32.37
  7 Bryant, Austin               Richmond Ori                      32.40
  8 Pugh, Dana                   Oakland Pal            34.00      35.05

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 23.99  7/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids On Track
 Association: A 23.99  7/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids On Track
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Kirtman, Christoper          City Track             26.87      27.14    10
  2 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat           27.76      27.63     8
  3 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             27.75      27.76     6
  4 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja TC               28.65      28.17     5
  5 Mays, Hakeem                 Vallejo Hawk           28.33      28.35     4
  6 Moore, Markel                East Palo Al           28.58      28.60     3
  7 Morgan, tyrone               Richmond Ori           28.38      28.77     2
  8 Williams, Cecil              MP Striders            28.95      29.04     1
 -- Williams, Jalen              Umoja TC               28.13         DQ

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 56.76  7/13/1997   Hillary McKenney, San Fransico Striders
 Association: A 56.76  7/13/1997   Millary McKinney, San Fransico Striders
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Williams, Cecil              MP Striders                     1:04.20     1
  2 Morgan, tyrone               Richmond Ori                    1:04.55
  3 Morris, Marquis              Full Stride          1:17.00    1:07.16
  4 Stalworth, Jas               Richmond Ori                    1:12.85
  5 Bartholomew, Joshua          Castro Valle                    1:13.66
  6 Morrison, Jr., Joseph        MacCanDo Ten         1:25.77    1:22.08
  7 Williams, Kian               Monterey Bay         1:23.91    1:26.23
Section  2
  1 Mays, Hakeem                 Vallejo Hawk         1:09.61    1:06.90
  2 Chen, Eugene                 Pleasanton H         1:09.00    1:07.07
  3 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay         1:07.00    1:08.65
  4 Holland, Jason               Norcal Paces         1:10.00    1:12.02
  5 Alexander, Dwight            City Track           1:08.00    1:14.51
  6 Lau, Tony                    MacCanDo Ten         1:07.08    1:14.96
Section  3
  1 Moore, Markel                East Palo Al         1:05.91    1:05.18
  2 Stephens, Frank              Oakland Dyna         1:07.00    1:06.49
  3 Egberuare, Malik             Unattached           1:05.00    1:06.82
  4 Session, Jr., Kenneth        3M Track Clu         1:06.50    1:08.64
  5 Jenkins, Troy                3M Track Clu         1:05.70    1:08.81
  6 Duckworth, Timothy           Diablo Valle         1:06.95    1:09.86
  7 Korman, Max                  Palo Alto Lightn     1:07.00    1:16.14
Section  4
  1 Lee Jr., Donnie              Sacramento S         1:01.12    1:01.18    10
  2 Luke, Roland                 Mission  Val         1:02.45    1:01.76     8
  3 Harper, Austin               Oakland Dyna         1:05.00    1:01.85     6
  4 Hamlin, Lavalle              Isc Internat         1:01.01    1:02.46     5
  5 Amick, Robert                Unattached           1:00.95    1:02.50     4
  6 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint           1:00.00    1:02.86     3
  7 Ruth, Trevor                 Hilltop Spee         1:04.00    1:04.02     2
  8 Meszaros, Cameron            Isc Internat         1:03.00    1:06.53
  9 Malik, Atif                  Fly Track Club       1:05.00    1:09.64

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2:12.74  7/29/2001   Asa Jackson, MP Striders
 Association: A 2:12.74  7/29/2001   Asa Jackson, MP Striders
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Garcia, Anthony              Central Vall         2:30.00    2:30.46     4
  2 Meszaros, Cameron            Isc Internat         2:28.10    2:33.77     3
  3 Crippen, Cameron             Central Vall                    2:35.12     2
  4 Session, Jr., Kenneth        3M Track Clu         2:33.00    2:36.66
  5 Malik, Atif                  Fly Track Club       2:30.00    2:37.19
  6 Warwick, James               Central Vall                    2:39.09
  7 Sihna, Aditya                Palo Alto Lightn     2:41.90    2:56.68
  8 Duncan, David                Buffalo Chip         2:47.00    3:02.68
  9 Stevens, Max                 Central Vall                    3:05.99
Section  2
  1 Amick, Robert                Unattached           2:19.30    2:16.93    10
  2 Lee Jr., Donnie              Sacramento S         2:27.82    2:22.51     8
  3 Coats, Earl                  Delta Bay At         2:29.00    2:27.81     6
  4 Serna, T.                    Sacramento S         2:28.34    2:29.37     5
  5 Egberuare, Malik             Unattached           2:28.00    2:35.17     1
  6 Kelly-walker, Monroezel      Unattached           2:26.00    2:35.41
  7 Skinner, Dale                Roseville Ex         2:26.46    2:40.90
  8 Nelson-Neal, Breton          Stockton Sai         2:23.00    2:42.06
  9 Moore, Jovan                 Stockton Sai         2:26.00    2:47.85

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:40.12  6/30/1998   Christopher Dominic, Pleasanton Heat
 Association: A 4:40.12  6/30/1998   Christopher Dominic, Pleasnaton Heat
    National: N 4:22.58  1/1/1980    Tony Perez
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Colaco, Ryan                 Pleasanton H         5:20.00    5:09.87
  2 Crippen, Cameron             Central Vall                    5:13.17
  3 Sommerville, John            Diablo Valle         5:20.00    5:16.64
  4 Walker, Aaron                Los Gatos AA         5:28.36    5:16.92
  5 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         City Track           5:35.00    5:20.08
  6 Moore, Jovan                 Stockton Sai                    5:21.89
  7 Nichols, John                San Luis Dis         5:26.78    5:23.90
  8 Johnson, Dylan               Delta Bay At         5:49.09    5:37.54
  9 Walker, James                Palo Alto Lightn     5:54.00    5:43.83
 10 Keukenkamp, Jasper           Buffalo Chip         5:41.00    5:46.55
 11 Olivarez, Caleb              Castro Valle                    5:54.11
 12 Periquet, Brian              Castro Valle         6:09.85    6:06.07
 13 Stevens, Max                 Central Vall                    6:12.22
 14 Boyd, Ty                     Lodi/Tokay T         7:37.15    7:02.52
Section  2
  1 Amick, Robert                Unattached           4:41.52    4:39.73A   10
  2 Sargent, Brynn               Unattached           4:58.51    4:51.06     8
  3 Skinner, Dale                Roseville Ex         5:00.82    4:58.26     6
  4 Serna, T.                    Sacramento S         5:02.56    5:00.27     5
  5 Garcia, Anthony              Central Vall         5:13.00    5:03.80     4
  6 Poteracke, Kevin             Srx                  5:02.52    5:05.99     3
  7 Lee Jr., Donnie              Sacramento S         4:54.00    5:06.01     2
  8 Vedrin, William              San Luis Dis         5:12.28    5:07.41     1
  9 Kelly-walker, Monroezel      Unattached           5:00.00    5:17.16
 10 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja TC             5:16.00    5:24.14
 11 Malik, Atif                  Fly Track Club       5:11.00    5:26.38
 12 Duncan, David                Buffalo Chip         5:20.00    5:26.41
 13 Rubin, Ariel                 Los Gatos AA         5:13.23    5:32.69

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 9:57.60  6/20/1998   Christopher Dominic, Pleasanton Heat
 Association: A 9:57.60  6/30/1998   Christopher Dominic, Pleasanton Heat
    National: N 9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Skinner, Dale                Roseville Ex        10:36.00   10:24.55    10
  2 Sargent, Brynn               Unattached          10:26.52   10:29.36     8
  3 Poteracke, Kevin             Srx                 10:51.67   10:52.43     6
  4 Kelly-walker, Monroezel      Unattached          10:51.00   10:54.09     5
  5 Colaco, Ryan                 Pleasanton H        11:40.00   10:58.92     4
  6 Vedrin, William              San Luis Dis        10:55.00   11:03.83     3
  7 Serna, T.                    Sacramento S        10:54.45   11:13.83     2
  8 Walker, Aaron                Los Gatos AA        11:40.10   11:16.67     1
  9 Sommerville, John            Diablo Valle        11:30.00   11:17.06
 10 Duncan, David                Buffalo Chip        11:24.00   11:27.23
 11 Nichols, John                San Luis Dis        11:58.06   11:30.69
 12 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         City Track                     11:35.57
 13 Cunanan, Joshua              Salinas Vall        11:43.00   11:47.62
 14 Johnson, Dylan               Delta Bay At                   12:08.65
 15 Keukenkamp, Jasper           Buffalo Chip        12:16.00   12:30.94
 16 Boyd, Ty                     Lodi/Tokay T        15:25.35   15:16.11

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 7:30.00  6/15/2003   Alika Okamitsu, Diablo Valley
 Association: A 7:30.00  6/15/2003   Alika Okamitsu, Diablo Valley
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja TC             8:19.00    8:42.23    10
  2 Miller, Escaria              3M Track Clu         8:58.00    9:43.66     8
  3 Murray, Nehemiah             Hilltop Spee                   11:23.11     6
  4 Roberts, Joshua              Hilltop Spee                   12:27.91     5
 -- Lymus, Arnold Derek          Hilltop Spee                         DQ
 -- Murray, Jeremiah             Hilltop Spee                         DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.65  6/28/2004   Monte Corley, 3M
 Association: A 12.65  6/28/2004   Monte Corley, 3M
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kiles, August                City Track             13.65      14.42q
  2 Booker, Norel                Umoja TC               15.10      15.56q
  3 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Vall           11.60      15.61q
  4 Hill, Tyson                  Lsi Sprint             15.20      15.89q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Marcotte, Michael            Unattached             13.54      13.65q
  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Diablo Valle           14.72      15.47q
  3 Jenkins, Troy                3M Track Clu           14.40      15.89q
  4 Robante, Jacob               Salinas Vall           12.20      16.70q
  5 Jones, Branden               Club Respect                      17.10q
  6 Robinson, Javion             Oakland Pal            17.80      17.59
  7 Harrison, Tyree              vpal Fast Fo                      17.77
  8 Pearson, Michael             Oakland Pal            20.02      18.30

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.65  6/28/2004   Monte Corley, 3M
 Association: A 12.65  6/28/2004   Monte Corley, 3M
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Marcotte, Michael            Unattached             13.65      13.54    10
  2 Kiles, August                City Track             14.42      14.27     8
  3 Booker, Norel                Umoja TC               15.56      15.00     6
  4 Duckworth, Timothy           Diablo Valle           15.47      15.05     5
  5 Hill, Tyson                  Lsi Sprint             15.89      15.06     4
  6 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Vall           15.61      15.26     3
  7 Jenkins, Troy                3M Track Clu           15.89      15.58     2
  8 Robante, Jacob               Salinas Vall           16.70      16.64     1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 49.63  6/30/2002   Speed City
 Association: A 49.63  6/30/2002   Speed City
    National: N 47.54  7/16/2004   Dallas Blaze
                       M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                                    55.45     5
     1) Avery, Reese                    2) Johnson, Taron
     3) Williams, Cecil                 4) Stewart, Joseph
  2 Aeiou  'A'                                                     56.17     2
     1) Doss, Jalen                     2) Phillips, Roman
     3) Taylor, Rodney                  4) Phillips, William
  3 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'                            56.33     1
     1) Bryant, Austin                  2) Stalworth, Jas
     3) Morgan, tyrone                  4) Walker, Rayshawn
Section  2
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                       51.58      52.78    10
     1) Johnson, Kirk                   2) Lux, Blajon
     3) Marshall, Trent                 4) Williams, Jalen
  2 Mission  Valley Track & Field  'A'                  54.32      53.84     8
     1) Moore, Nathaniel                2) Prothro, Jeffrey
     3) Miller, Aaron                   4) Luke, Roland
  3 Oakland Dynamite Track Club  'A'                    54.80      54.27     6
     1) Campbell, DeShawn               2) Harper, Austin
     3) Richard, Gabriel                4) Stephens, Frank
  4 Umoja TC  'B'                                       54.44      55.85     4
     1) Booker, Nathaniel               2) Booker, Norel
     3) Mitchell, Delshawn              4) Smith, Keenan
  5 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                         57.46      56.05     3
     1) Amie, Maurice                   2) Marshall, Shamonte
     3) Threatt, Jamari                 4) Wilson, Kenneth
  6 Delta Bay Athletic Association  'A'                 55.23      58.42
     1) Alexander, Korey                2) Alves, Hakeem
     3) Coats, Earl                     4) Garcia, Raymond
 -- Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       1:08.00         DQ
     1) Carrington-Scott, Austin        2) Davis-Forst, DeJaun
     3) Robinson, Javion                4) Jones, Tyree

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 3:55.52  7/29/2001   Acorn Oscar Bailey
 Association: A 3:55.52  7/29/2001   Acorn Oscar Bailey
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Aeiou  'A'                                                   4:25.24    10
     1) Taylor, Rodney                  2) Doss, Jalen
     3) Phillips, Roman                 4) Phillips, William
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:43.30     8
     1) Booker, Nathaniel               2) Booker, Norel
     3) Mitchell, Delshawn              4) Williams, Jalen
  3 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       4:08.00    4:55.39     6
     1) Amie, Maurice                   2) Marshall, Shamonte
     3) Threatt, Jamari                 4) Wilson, Kenneth
  4 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                                5:11.90     5
     1) Bartholomew, Joshua             2) Curry, Sage
     3) Olivarez, Caleb                 4) Periquet, Brian

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 9:06.40  7/14/2002   Speed City
 Association: A 9:06.40  7/14/2002   Speed City
    National: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   Titan TC
                         J. Lavender, D. Hawkins, R. Humble, C. Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aeiou  'A'                                                  10:25.71    10
     1) Doss, Jalen                     2) Phillips, Roman
     3) Phillips, William               4) Taylor, Rodney
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                    10:40.00   11:14.10     8
     1) Booker, Nathaniel               2) Lux, Blajon
     3) Marshall, Trent                 4) Todd, Daimon
  3 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                             11:38.09     6
     1) Warwick, James                  2) Crippen, Cameron
     3) Stevens, Max                    4) Garcia, Anthony
  4 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                               12:02.94     5
     1) Bartholomew, Joshua             2) Curry, Sage
     3) Olivarez, Caleb                 4) Periquet, Brian

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1.63m  5/27/1996   David Shortenhaus, Diablo Valley
 Association: A 1.63m  5/27/1996   David Shortenhaus, Diablo Valley
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Williams, Jeremy             Unattached             1.42m      1.47m    4-09.75   10
  2 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Vall           1.32m     J1.27m    4-02.00    6
  2 Egberuare, Malik             Unattached             1.34m      1.27m    4-02.00    8
  4 Caldwell, Robert             Salinas Vall           1.29m      1.22m    4-00.00    4.5
  4 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C           1.27m      1.22m    4-00.00    4.5
  4 Kiles, August                City Track             1.34m     J1.22m    4-00.00    3
  7 Jones, Branden               Club Respect           1.27m      1.17m    3-10.00    2
  8 Sullen, Anthony              Salinas Vall           1.11m      1.12m    3-08.00    1
 -- Arensdorf, Daniel            Salinas Vall           1.14m         NH
 -- Prothro, Jeffrey             Mission  Val           1.32m         NH
 -- Johnsen, Ares                Umoja TC               1.21m         NH
 -- Dozier, Charles              Mission  Val           0.97m         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 5.77m  7/24/2001   Demondre Ward, Westside Kickers
 Association: A 5.77m  7/24/2001   Demondre Ward, Westside Kickers
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Michael            Unattached             4.47m      4.61m   1.7  15-01.50    8
  2 Warwick, James               Central Vall                      4.34m   1.4  14-03.00    6
  3 Alexander, Dwight            City Track                        4.09m   2.0  13-05.00    2
  3 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay           4.01m      4.09m   0.3  13-05.00    1
  5 Lyons, Jordan                Central Vall                      3.94m   1.2  12-11.25
  6 Campbell, DeShawn            Oakland Dyna                      3.90m   1.5  12-09.50
  7 Garcia, Raymond              Delta Bay At                      3.87m   1.5  12-08.50
  8 Caldwell, Robert             Salinas Vall           3.65m      3.46m   2.6  11-04.25
  8 Harrison, Tyree              vpal Fast Fo                      3.46m   2.0  11-04.25
Flight  2
  1 Sihna, Aditya                Palo Alto Lightn       3.81m      3.93m   0.8  12-10.75
  2 Carrington-Scott, Austin     Oakland Pal            3.40m      3.71m   2.2  12-02.25
  3 Robante, Jacob               Salinas Vall           3.73m      3.67m   2.4  12-00.50
  4 Kpachavi, Ian                Unattached             3.14m      3.42m   1.4  11-02.75
  5 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C           3.58m      3.36m   2.5  11-00.25
  6 Pearson, Michael             Oakland Pal            3.02m      3.28m   1.2  10-09.25
  7 Adams, Isaiah                Roseville Ex           3.09m      3.23m   1.6  10-07.25
  8 Pugh, Dana                   Oakland Pal            2.94m      3.17m   1.1  10-05.00
  9 Kirkendoll, Aaron            Oakland Pal            2.36m      3.08m   0.4  10-01.25
 10 Daniels, Jaylin              Tnt                               2.64m   0.9   8-08.00
Flight  3
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission  Val           4.92m      4.84m   1.4  15-10.50   10
  2 Kiles, August                City Track             4.19m      4.22m   0.8  13-10.25    5
  3 Alexander, Korey             Delta Bay At           4.08m      4.21m   0.8  13-09.75    4
  4 Richard, Gabriel             Oakland Dyna           4.27m      4.16m   1.0  13-07.75    3
  5 Prothro, Jeffrey             Mission  Val           4.26m      4.07m   1.1  13-04.25
  6 Miller, Aaron                Mission  Val           4.03m      3.92m  +0.0  12-10.50
  7 Bland, Reggie                Central Vall           4.15m      3.82m   1.1  12-06.50
  8 Morris, Marquis              Full Stride            3.93m      3.79m   0.2  12-05.25
  9 Session, Jr., Kenneth        3M Track Clu           4.14m      3.75m   1.5  12-03.75
 10 Mckenzie, Ryan               Umoja TC               4.01m      3.34m   0.2  10-11.50

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 14.05m  7/14/2002   Drew Gordon, Union
 Association: A 14.05m  7/14/2002   Drew Gordon, Union
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Smith, Keenan                Umoja TC              10.71m     10.43m   34-02.75    8
  2 Henton, Darius               Central Vall                      9.61m   31-06.50    5
  3 Luke, Roland                 Mission  Val           8.53m      9.28m   30-05.50    3
  4 Williams, Joaquin            Sacramento S                      8.47m   27-09.50
  5 Bland, Reggie                Central Vall                      7.44m   24-05.00
  6 Mitchell, Delshawn           Umoja TC               8.58m      7.23m   23-08.75
  7 Kawaguchi, Anthony           Castro Valle           6.95m      6.93m   22-09.00
  8 James, Daniel                Castro Valle                      4.62m   15-02.00
 -- Arensdorf, Daniel            Salinas Vall           5.18m         ND
 -- Holland, Avery               Norcal Paces                         ND
Flight  2
  1 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          10.89m     11.03m   36-02.25   10
  2 Creighton, Kyle              Roseville Ex           9.52m      9.87m   32-04.75    6
  3 Richardson, Demariae         B Sharp TC            10.36m      9.45m   31-00.00    4
  4 Nelson-Neal, Breton          Stockton Sai           8.62m      8.99m   29-06.00    2
  5 Titherington, Michael        Unattached             8.07m      8.48m   27-10.00    1
  6 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valle           8.94m      8.21m   26-11.25
  7 Nagengast, Ben               Unattached             8.83m      7.87m   25-10.00
  8 Johnson, Demetrius           Team Olympia           6.52m      7.43m   24-04.50
  9 Caldwell, Robert             Salinas Vall           5.48m      7.33m   24-00.75
  9 Johnsen, Ares                Umoja TC               7.51m      7.33m   24-00.75
 11 Mckenzie, Ryan               Umoja TC               7.95m      6.94m   22-09.25

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 39.04m  5/30/1998   Kyle Hammerquist, 3M
 Association: A 39.04m  5/30/1998   Kyle Hammerquist, 3M
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          36.44m     31.30m     102-08   10
  2 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valle          23.67m     26.03m      85-05    8
  3 Creighton, Kyle              Roseville Ex          22.55m     23.39m      76-09    6
  4 Nagengast, Ben               Unattached                       18.73m      61-05    5
  5 Kawaguchi, Anthony           Castro Valle                     18.03m      59-02    4
  6 Johnson, Demetrius           Team Olympia          14.93m     14.53m      47-08    3

Javelin Throw Mini (Turbo) Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 45.72m  6/10/2006   Brandon Hill, 3M
 Association: A 45.72m  6/10/2006   Brandon Hill, 3M
    National: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Illinios Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Jordan                Central Vall                     36.05m     118-03    8
  2 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         City Track                       35.12m     115-03    6
  3 Nagengast, Ben               Unattached            24.68m     29.85m      97-11    3
  4 Johnson, Demetrius           Team Olympia          18.54m     23.32m      76-06
  5 Williams, Joaquin            Sacramento S                     21.76m      71-05
  6 Holland, Avery               Norcal Paces                     19.64m      64-05
  7 James, Daniel                Castro Valle                     10.73m      35-02
Flight  2
  1 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          44.11m     38.91m     127-08   10
  2 Smith, Keenan                Umoja TC              33.32m     33.14m     108-09    5
  3 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C          33.73m     30.60m     100-05    4
  4 Creighton, Kyle              Roseville Ex          33.32m     26.00m      85-04    2
  5 Kawaguchi, Anthony           Castro Valle          24.15m     23.94m      78-06    1
  6 Miller, Escaria              3M Track Clu          24.48m     23.45m      76-11
  7 Adams, Isaiah                Roseville Ex          21.03m     21.56m      70-09
  8 Hampton, Jerrell             Team Olympia          18.26m     16.88m      55-04
  9 Johnsen, Ares                Umoja TC              27.33m     13.07m      42-10

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.24  6/21/1997   Maurice Dosty, MP Striders
 Association: A 11.03  7/30/2006   Anthony Riggins, Vallejo PAL FF
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Ward, Tyrone                 Oakland Pal            13.30      12.15q
  2 Meszaros, Shawn Rocky        Isc Internat           11.89      12.34q
  3 Grady, Stephen               Team Olympia           11.97      12.56
  4 Hendon, Shawn                Stockton-B-F           12.50      12.70
  5 Mckenzie, Rodney             Umoja TC               12.50      13.60
  6 Blakeley, Juwan              Full Stride            17.60      15.32
  7 Dobson, Eteionne             Aeiou                  13.28      15.38
  8 Anderson, Alexander          Full Stride            20.50      17.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Beard, Johnny                Isc Internat           24.01      12.20q
  2 Marshall, Byron              Unattached             11.85      12.24q
  3 White, Devante               Oakland Pal            12.51      12.47
  4 smith, leslie                Stockton-B-F           12.00      12.69
  5 Adorno, Eric                 Team Olympia           12.45      12.95
  6 Walker, Turon                Oakland Pal            13.32      13.30
  7 Duran, Jesse                 Isc Internat           13.20      14.70
  8 Shibler, Nathan              Lodi/Tokay T           14.50      15.66
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 cooks, brandin               Stockton-B-F           11.80      12.35q
  2 Robinson, Eddie              Richmond Ori                      12.45q
  3 knight, kermit               Stockton-B-F           12.10      12.53
  4 Atkins, Patrick              Oakland Pal            13.39      12.95
  5 Scott, Aaron                 Unattached             12.77      13.12
  6 Story, Kruger                Vallejo Hawk           12.40      13.30
  7 Webb, Isiah, Jr.             MacCanDo Ten           14.00      13.91
  8 Bracy, Dwayne                Team Olympia           13.13      14.52
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.1
  1 Harris, James                100 Blk Wing           11.60      12.14q
  2 Lewis, Andrew                Central Vall                      13.03
  3 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton H           13.40      13.32
  4 Fetterson, Marvis            Hilltop Spee           12.40      13.35
  5 Carrie, Rawheem              Deer Valley            13.10      13.35
  6 Jacob, Jr, Da'mon            Vallejo Hawk           12.20      13.54
  7 Wade, Davante                Umoja TC               12.89      13.66
  8 Ruth, Theodore               Hilltop Spee           13.70      17.70
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 Nourth, Justin               Roseville Ex                      12.47
  2 Patterson, Diante            100 Blk Wing           12.20      12.63
  3 Chapman, Andre               Umoja TC               11.49      12.76
  4 Duong, Daron                 Oakland Pal            13.50      12.81
  5 Beck, Deon                   Vallejo Hawk           12.30      12.91
  6 Edwards, Dorian              Norcal Paces           13.10      13.02
  7 Bryant, Anthony              Richmond Ori           13.00      13.23
  8 Flores, Francisco            Norcal Paces           13.65      13.53
  9 Dydasco, Mark                MP Striders                       13.59
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1 Guaspari, Michael            Unattached             10.76      12.29q
  2 Carr, Jacari                 Isc Internat           12.20      12.38q
  3 Parjan, Steven               Norcal Paces           13.00      12.79
  4 Torrence, Nicholas           Roseville Ex           13.10      13.01
  5 Best, Shaquille              MP Striders                       13.50
  6 Hampton, Trumel              Team Olympia           13.50      14.41
  7 Halcomb, Harold              Oakland Dyna           13.50      14.61
  8 Jones, Colin                 Central Vall                      17.07

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 11.24  6/21/1997   Maurice Dosty, MP Striders
 Association: A 11.03  7/30/2006   Anthony Riggins, Vallejo PAL FF
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Harris, James                100 Blk Wing           12.14      11.78    10
  2 Marshall, Byron              Unattached             12.24      12.02     8
  3 Guaspari, Michael            Unattached             12.29      12.10     6
  4 Beard, Johnny                Isc Internat           12.20      12.10     5
  5 Meszaros, Shawn Rocky        Isc Internat           12.34      12.28     4
  6 Ward, Tyrone                 Oakland Pal            12.15      12.31     3
  7 Carr, Jacari                 Isc Internat           12.38      12.33     2
  8 Robinson, Eddie              Richmond Ori           12.45      12.38     1
  9 cooks, brandin               Stockton-B-F           12.35      12.39

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 22.89  7/8/2006    Anthony Riggins, Vallejo PAL Fast Forward
 Association: A 22.26  7/30/2006   Anthony Riggins, Vallejo Pal FF
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Guaspari, Michael            Unattached             24.54      24.23q
  2 Marshall, Byron              Unattached             24.63      24.64q
  3 Parjan, Steven               Norcal Paces           26.10      25.84
  4 Atkins, Patrick              Oakland Pal            27.68      25.87
  5 Moore, Larry                 East Palo Al                      26.14
  6 Fetterson, Marvis            Hilltop Spee           26.10      26.16
  7 Grant, Anthony               Umoja TC               31.22      29.41
  8 Duran, Jesse                 Isc Internat           27.54      29.54
  9 Blakeley, Juwan              Full Stride            35.35      31.12
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Grady, Stephen               Team Olympia           24.66      24.78q
  2 Meszaros, Shawn Rocky        Isc Internat           24.50      24.94
  3 Harper Jr., Kanard           Umoja TC               26.20      26.70
  4 Williams, Floyd              Deer Valley            27.50      27.09
  5 Dydasco, Mark                MP Striders                       27.47
  6 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton H           28.00      27.58
  7 Valverde, D'Andre            Stockton Sai           28.06      28.37
  8 Mckenzie, Rodney             Umoja TC               25.74      28.75
  9 Brooks-Brown, Javonte        Full Stride            30.34      29.14
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Chapman, Andre               Umoja TC               24.12      24.97
  2 Wright, Shamawn              Deer Valley            24.69      25.08
  3 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C           25.36      25.48
  4 Torrence, Nicholas           Roseville Ex           27.30      26.15
  5 Edwards, Dorian              Norcal Paces           26.20      26.87
  6 Lewis-Hayes, Jabari          Stockton Sai           29.83      29.78
  7 Norton, Mack                 Lodi/Tokay T           30.25      32.94
  8 Ruth, Theodore               Hilltop Spee           28.10      35.04
 -- Riggins, Jordan              vpal Fast Fo                        DNF
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Harris, James                100 Blk Wing           23.95      24.01q
  2 Davidson, Jalen              Palo Alto Lightn       24.90      25.53
  3 Story, Kruger                Vallejo Hawk           25.25      25.89
  4 Webb, Isiah, Jr.             MacCanDo Ten           27.26      27.30
  5 Ramirez, Javier              Team Olympia           26.26      27.30
  6 Doucet, Demariea             Stockton-B-F                      29.07
  7 Harrison, Tyler              Stockton Sai           28.87      29.21
  8 Eagels, Devontail            Umoja TC               28.15      30.67
  9 Evans, Jordan                Deer Valley            30.10      31.14
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 White, Devante               Oakland Pal            25.20      24.72q
  2 Ward, Tyrone                 Oakland Pal            28.20      24.93q
  3 Patterson, Diante            100 Blk Wing           24.90      26.12
  4 Montano, Vincent             Roseville Ex           26.30      26.64
  5 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Vall           23.90      26.71
  6 Lewis, Andrew                Central Vall                      26.73
  7 Morgan, Davon                Deer Valley            27.26      27.72
  8 Rones, Phillip               MP Striders                       29.92
  9 Halcomb, Harold              Oakland Dyna           30.02      30.05
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             Oakland Pal            22.90      23.70q
  2 bivens, robert               Stockton-B-F           24.90      25.23
  3 Castelo, Tyler               MP Striders                       26.26
  4 Best, Shaquille              MP Striders                       26.67
  5 Bumala, Christian            Diablo Valle           29.92      27.13
  6 Gum, Evan                    Unattached             26.40      27.18
  7 Jacob, Jr, Da'mon            Vallejo Hawk           25.20      27.92
  8 Flores, Francisco            Norcal Paces           28.25      28.42
  9 Bland, Keone                 Central Vall           27.00      28.85
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Robinson, Eddie              Richmond Ori                      25.79
  2 Scott, Aaron                 Unattached             26.41      26.32
  3 Bryant, Anthony              Richmond Ori           29.00      28.46
  4 Galdamez, Douglas            East Palo Al                      29.98
  5 Jones, Colin                 Central Vall                      34.38
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Beard, Johnny                Isc Internat           11.89      24.45q
  2 Carr, Jacari                 Isc Internat           25.00      24.72q
  3 Moses, Chance                Castro Valle           25.02      25.07
  4 Beck, Deon                   Vallejo Hawk           25.03      25.80
  5 Wade, Davante                Umoja TC               26.78      28.37

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 22.89  7/8/2006    Anthony Riggins, Vallejo PAL Fast Forward
 Association: A 22.26  7/30/2006   Anthony Riggins, Vallejo Pal FF
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             Oakland Pal            23.70      23.66    10
  2 Harris, James                100 Blk Wing           24.01      23.76     8
  3 Guaspari, Michael            Unattached             24.23      24.62     6
  4 Beard, Johnny                Isc Internat           24.45      24.64     5
  5 White, Devante               Oakland Pal            24.72      24.80     4
  6 Carr, Jacari                 Isc Internat           24.72      24.98     3
  7 Grady, Stephen               Team Olympia           24.78      25.09     2
  8 Marshall, Byron              Unattached             24.64      25.14     1
  9 Ward, Tyrone                 Oakland Pal            24.93      25.48

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 51.52  6/29/2003   Aric Williams, Livermore Harriers
 Association: A 51.52  6/29/2003   Aric Williams, Livermore Harriers
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Castelo, Tyler               MP Striders                       59.51
  2 Dydasco, Mark                MP Striders                     1:01.69
  3 hunt, jessie                 Stockton-B-F                    1:02.77
  4 Lawson, Jalen                East Palo Al                    1:04.83
  5 Mitchell, Karl               Delta Bay At                    1:06.94
  6 Rones, Phillip               MP Striders                     1:08.64
  7 Jones, Colin                 Central Vall                    1:30.98
Section  2
  1 Lewis-Hayes, Jabari          Stockton Sai         1:12.80    1:04.80
  2 Duran, Jesse                 Isc Internat                    1:04.95
  3 Felder, Otis                 Hilltop Spee         1:09.00    1:07.96
  4 Evans, Jordan                Deer Valley          1:11.20    1:10.03
  5 Wade, Davante                Umoja TC             1:10.00    1:13.60
  6 Julien, Jabari               3M Track Clu         1:11.00    1:16.43
Section  3
  1 Carrie, Rawheem              Deer Valley          1:03.45      58.02
  2 Harrison, Tyler              Stockton Sai         1:04.01    1:03.85
  3 Bracy, Dwayne                Team Olympia         1:06.50    1:05.27
  4 Brooks-Brown, Javonte        Full Stride          1:07.00    1:06.10
  5 Valverde, D'Andre            Stockton Sai         1:04.00    1:06.29
  6 Freeman, Evan                100 Blk Wing         1:08.25    1:07.08
  7 Falck, Noah                  Fly Track Club       1:07.00    1:07.40
  8 Rodriguez, Spencer           Lodi/Tokay T         1:08.25    1:11.75
  9 Grant, Anthony               Umoja TC             1:07.11    1:11.82
Section  4
  1 Galdamez, Douglas            East Palo Al         1:01.19      59.26
  2 Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valle         1:00.97      59.33
  3 Montano, Vincent             Roseville Ex         1:02.07      59.45
  4 Harper Jr., Kanard           Umoja TC             1:00.23    1:00.05
  5 Jenkins, Joshua              Delta Bay At         1:02.51    1:00.35
  6 Gum, Evan                    Unattached           1:02.00    1:00.79
  7 McGee, Michael               East Palo Al         1:03.29    1:01.24
  8 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton H         1:03.00    1:01.29
  9 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission  Val         1:02.05    1:02.19
Section  5
  1 Beck, Khenyada               Stockton-B-F           58.00      57.50     1
  2 Wright, Shamawn              Deer Valley            58.31      59.35
  3 Johnson, Emondrey            Team Olympia           58.64    1:00.24
  4 Jackson, Demetri             Hilltop Spee           58.50    1:00.44
  5 Guntvedt, Sean               Umoja TC               58.12    1:01.61
  6 Bumala, Christian            Diablo Valle           59.81    1:03.14
  7 Morgan, Davon                Deer Valley            59.50    1:03.46
  8 Williams, Floyd              Deer Valley            59.05    1:05.59
 -- Beck, Deon                   Vallejo Hawk           58.07         DQ
Section  6
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             Oakland Pal            51.10      51.98    10
  2 Hamilton, Christopher        Castro Valle           53.83      53.80     8
  3 wiernicki, Johnny            Stockton-B-F           55.20      54.96     6
  4 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C           56.93      56.17     5
  5 Story, Kruger                Vallejo Hawk           57.51      56.58     4
  6 Moses, Chance                Castro Valle           56.00      56.75     3
  7 Adorno, Eric                 Team Olympia           57.58      57.08     2
  8 Davidson, Jalen              Palo Alto Lightn       55.00      57.52
  9 Williams II, Allen           Oakland Pal            58.00    1:04.61

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2:03.70  6/20/1998   Jordan Kinley, Santa Rosa Express
 Association: A 2:03.70  6/20/1998   Jordan Kinley, Santa Rosa Express
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lyons IV, Paul               Central Vall                    2:24.04
  2 Cruz, Jose                   East Palo Al                    2:24.32
  3 Cheung, Stevy
               Castro Valle                    2:25.69
  4 Kahler, Casey                Central Vall                    2:28.47
  5 Rones, Phillip               MP Striders                     2:39.08
  6 Rodriguez, Spencer           Lodi/Tokay T         2:35.15    2:40.62
  7 Falck, Noah                  Fly Track Club                  2:40.79
  8 Evans, Jordan                Deer Valley          2:48.00    2:41.02
  9 Freeman, Evan                100 Blk Wing         2:45.40    2:43.04
 10 Bertics, Scott               Diablo Valle         2:45.00    2:49.07
 11 Singh, Gurbax                Fly Track Club       3:10.00    3:38.47
Section  2
  1 Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valle         2:24.17    2:18.60     5
  2 McGee, Michael               East Palo Al         2:24.26    2:22.39     1
  3 Nag, Nikhil                  Unattached           2:27.00    2:24.59
  4 Villamore, Brodrick          Delta Bay At         2:26.22    2:27.40
  5 Harrison, Tyler              Stockton Sai         2:31.10    2:28.11
  6 Sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valle         2:25.00    2:28.22
  7 Ordaz, Alejandro             Buffalo Chip         2:33.00    2:30.06
  8 Bland, Keone                 Central Vall         2:30.65    2:31.21
  9 Yoshida, Reed                Central Vall         2:28.67    2:32.44
 10 Stevens, Ronnie              Central Vall         2:33.00    2:38.23
 11 Fisher, Elijajuan            Norcal Paces         2:35.00    2:43.89
Section  3
  1 Hamilton, Christopher        Castro Valle         2:14.39    2:13.65    10
  2 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton H         2:09.00    2:16.51     8
  3 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Los Gatos AA         2:08.21    2:16.81     6
  4 Guntvedt, Sean               Umoja TC             2:14.00    2:19.00     4
  5 Jackson, Demetri             Hilltop Spee         2:14.60    2:19.12     3
  6 Overton, Davion              Norcal Paces         2:20.00    2:21.20     2
  7 Lawson, Jalen                East Palo Al         2:21.23    2:25.91
  8 Schaechterle, Beau           Unattached           2:13.00    2:26.12
  9 Lassiter, Tommy              B Sharp TC           2:20.00    2:26.74
 10 Spears, Jamari               Club Respect         2:20.00    2:32.11
 11 Brownell, Grant              Los Gatos AA         2:17.44    2:38.58

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:16.16  6/20/1998   Jordan Kinley, Santa Rosa Express
 Association: A 4:16.16  6/20/1998   Jordan Kinley, Santa Rosa Express
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ellis, Markus                MP Striders          5:19.00    4:59.05
  2 Nag, Nikhil                  Unattached                      5:00.32
  3 Cruz, Jose                   East Palo Al                    5:00.33
  4 Spears, Jamari               Club Respect         5:10.10    5:06.69
  5 McGonagill, Mack             San Luis Dis         5:10.00    5:11.86
  6 Veriroglu, Erin              Los Gatos AA         5:12.89    5:16.14
  7 Sweetman, Mitchell           Castro Valle                    5:17.76
  8 Brownell, Grant              Los Gatos AA         5:30.32    5:21.28
  9 Kahler, Casey                Central Vall                    5:25.20
 10 Mill, Scott                  Castro Valle                    5:30.19
 11 Bertics, Scott               Diablo Valle         5:35.00    5:40.53
 12 Velez, Brandon               Los Gatos AA         5:24.91    5:41.31
 13 Nowrouz, Yama                Diablo Valle                    5:42.82
 14 Duckworth, Benjamin          Diablo Valle         5:49.00    5:50.03
 15 Thornburg, Austin            Unattached           6:05.33    5:54.64
 16 Thomas, Eric                 Diablo Valle         6:00.00    5:57.99
 17 Singh, Gurbax                Fly Track Club       6:15.00    6:44.83
Section  2
  1 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Los Gatos AA         4:59.31    4:36.31    10
  2 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton H         4:36.00    4:36.40     8
  3 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle         4:45.00    4:37.58     6
  4 Baldwin, Nathan              San Luis Dis         4:47.45    4:37.87     5
  5 McCabe, Michael              Unattached           4:37.00    4:38.51     4
  6 Dietler -bennion, James      Buffalo Chip         4:42.00    4:41.66     3
  7 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valle         4:34.59    4:50.58     2
  8 Keukenkamp, Jeroen           Buffalo Chip         4:42.00    4:51.03     1
  9 Curtis, Harry                Los Gatos AA         4:47.10    4:56.93
 10 Osgood, Andrew               Central Vall         4:53.00    4:59.79
 11 Baxter, Evan                 Buffalo Chip         5:02.00    5:02.97
 12 Schaechterle, Beau           Unattached           5:05.00    5:03.24
 13 Paddeck, Nathan              Buffalo Chip         4:58.50    5:05.36
 14 Ordaz, Alejandro             Buffalo Chip         5:08.00    5:05.87
 15 Stevens, Ronnie              Central Vall         5:05.00    5:09.51
 16 Thornburg, Reed              Unattached           5:00.20    5:17.36
 17 Yoshida, Reed                Central Vall         4:59.66    5:34.30

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 9:23.02  5/30/1998   Sean Drake, City Track
 Association: A 9:23.02  5/30/1998   Sean Drake, City Track
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Baldwin, Nathan              San Luis Dis        10:20.42   10:04.12    10
  2 Keukenkamp, Jeroen           Buffalo Chip        10:16.00   10:11.94     8
  3 Dietler -bennion, James      Buffalo Chip        10:09.00   10:14.21     6
  4 Sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valle        10:24.00   10:24.34     5
  5 Spears, Jamari               Club Respect                   10:35.26     4
  6 Osgood, Andrew               Central Vall        10:36.00   10:36.31     3
  7 Baxter, Evan                 Buffalo Chip                   10:39.57     2
  8 Pedro, Christian             Unattached          10:36.92   10:41.51     1
  9 Curtis, Harry                Los Gatos AA        10:30.90   10:46.83
 10 McGonagill, Mack             San Luis Dis        11:21.00   10:47.99
 11 Sweetman, Mitchell           Castro Valle                   10:59.59
 12 Ordaz, Alejandro             Buffalo Chip        10:59.00   11:00.80
 13 Thornburg, Reed              Unattached          11:18.00   11:18.65
 14 Ruoff, William               San Luis Dis        11:19.90   11:43.35
 15 Velez, Brandon               Los Gatos AA        12:09.88   11:48.43
 16 Thornburg, Austin            Unattached          12:23.11   12:22.40

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 15:40.29  6/9/2007    Tyler Sorensen, Diablo Valle
 Association: A 15:40.29  6/9/2007    Tyler Sorensen, Diablo Valle
    National: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valle        15:29.00   15:23.76A   10
  2 Adams, Jr., Joseph           Club Respect                   21:50.93     8
  3 Singh, Gurbax                Fly Track Club                 26:21.04     6
 -- McKone, Camden               Roseville Ex        21:07.36         DQ
 -- Felder, Otis                 Hilltop Spee                         DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.62  6/30/2001   DeLoyd Gray, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 13.62  6/30/2001   DeLoyd Gray, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc Internat           15.00      15.28q
  2 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle           20.33      15.36q
  3 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Clu           15.20      16.24q
  4 Donnelly, Patrick            Salinas Vall           13.80      16.53q
  5 Rones, Phillip               MP Striders                       20.08q
  6 White, Devante               Oakland Pal            15.62      21.06q
  7 Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders                       21.41q
  8 McCovery, Londeen            MP Striders                       22.02q
  9 Ostojic, Radomir             Castro Valle                      23.32q

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.62  6/30/2001   DeLoyd Gray, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 13.62  6/30/2001   DeLoyd Gray, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc Internat           15.28      15.28    10
  2 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle           15.36      15.36     8
  3 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Clu           16.24      16.24     6
  4 Donnelly, Patrick            Salinas Vall           16.53      16.53     5
  5 Rones, Phillip               MP Striders            20.08      20.08     4
  6 White, Devante               Oakland Pal            21.06      21.06     3
  7 Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders            21.41      21.41     2
  8 McCovery, Londeen            MP Striders            22.02      22.02     1
  9 Ostojic, Radomir             Castro Valle           23.32      23.32

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 25.50  6/15/2003   James Feeney, Central Valley RR
 Association: A 25.50  6/15/2003   James Feeney, Central Valley RR
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.2
  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc Internat           26.88      27.51    10
  2 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Clu           27.10      29.21     8
  3 Lassiter, Tommy              B Sharp TC             29.00      30.23     6
  4 Castelo, Tyler               MP Striders                       31.24     5
  5 Dydasco, Mark                MP Striders                       31.93     4
  6 McKone, Camden               Roseville Ex           33.67      34.02     3
  7 Spears, Jamari               Club Respect                      34.09     2
  8 Adams, Jr., Joseph           Club Respect                      36.26     1
  9 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle           38.27      36.91

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 44.99  7/30/1995   Westside Kickers
 Association: A 44.99  7/30/1995   Westside Kickers
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Stockton-B-Fast  'B'                                           48.14     6
     1) bivens, robert                  2) Hendon, Shawn
     3) hunt, jessie                    4) smith, leslie
  2 Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                                        49.86     3
     1) Edwards, Dorian                 2) Flores, Francisco
     3) Parjan, Steven                  4) Austrie, Tyler
  3 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                              50.26     1
     1) Nourth, Justin                  2) Montano, Vincent
     3) Torrence, Nicholas              4) McKone, Camden
Section  2
  1 Isc International  'A'                              49.60      46.44    10
     1) Meszaros, Shawn Rocky           2) Carr, Jacari
     3) Beard, Johnny                   4) Walker III, Kenneth
  2 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                                47.30      47.13     8
     1) cooks, brandin                  2) knight, kermit
     3) wiernicki, Johnny               4) wiernicki, stan
  3 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                         49.51      48.76     5
     1) Carrie, Rawheem                 2) Morgan, Davon
     3) Williams, Floyd                 4) Wright, Shamawn
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                       47.22      49.45     4
     1) Guntvedt, Sean                  2) Harper Jr., Kanard
     3) Mckenzie, Rodney                4) Chapman, Andre
  5 Team Olympians  'A'                                 50.59      50.25     2
     1) Adorno, Eric                    2) Grady, Stephen
     3) Johnson, Emondrey               4) Ramirez, Javier
  6 Oakland Pal Track Club  'B'                         53.50      50.92
     1) Phillips, Ceferino              2) Walker, Turon
     3) Duong, Daron                    4) Williams II, Allen
 -- Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         49.80         DQ
     1) Atkins, Patrick                 2) White, Devante
     3) Ward, Tyrone                    4) Garrick, Carlyle

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 3:38.29  7/30/1995   Westside Kickers
 Association: A 3:38.29  7/30/1995   Westside Kickers
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                                         3:46.06     8
     1) bivens, robert                  2) wiernicki, Johnny
     3) wiernicki, stan                 4) Beck, Khenyada
  2 East Palo Alto Greyounds  'A'                                4:03.07     3
     1) Lawson, Jalen                   2) McGee, Michael
     3) Cruz, Jose                      4) Galdamez, Douglas
  3 Norcal Pacesetters  'A'                                      4:04.70     2
     1) Edwards, Dorian                 2) Austrie, Tyler
     3) Overton, Davion                 4) Parjan, Steven
  4 Delta Bay Athletic Association  'A'               4:15.33    4:13.69
     1) Carter, Daniel                  2) Dickson, Norbert
     3) Villamore, Brodrick             4) Jenkins, Joshua
  5 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                              4:21.19
     1) Lewis, Andrew                   2) Bland, Keone
     3) Stevens, Ronnie                 4) Kahler, Casey
Section  2
  1 Isc International  'A'                            3:54.00    3:44.29    10
     1) Meszaros, Shawn Rocky           2) Carr, Jacari
     3) Beard, Johnny                   4) Walker III, Kenneth
  2 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     3:48.40    3:51.08     6
     1) Mill, Scott                     2) Cheung, Stevy

     3) Hamilton, Christopher           4) Martore, Anthony
  3 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       4:08.00    3:57.98     5
     1) Carrie, Rawheem                 2) Morgan, Davon
     3) Williams, Floyd                 4) Wright, Shamawn
  4 Team Olympians  'A'                               4:03.40    4:02.84     4
     1) Adorno, Eric                    2) Bracy, Dwayne
     3) Johnson, Emondrey               4) Ramirez, Javier
  5 Umoja TC  'A'                                     3:55.00    4:06.69     1
     1) Guntvedt, Sean                  2) Harper Jr., Kanard
     3) Mckenzie, Rodney                4) Chapman, Andre

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 9:00.19  6/12/2005   Pleasanton Heat
 Association: A 9:00.19  6/12/2005   Pleasanton Heat
    National: N 8:24.03  6/27/2005   Wildcat Youth Sports
                         T. Wilson, S. Warren, J. Burkley, H. Shepard III
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     9:42.09    9:45.87    10
     1) Martore, Anthony                2) Cheung, Stevy

     3) Hamada, Jacob                   4) Hamilton, Christopher
  2 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                                  9:58.84     8
     1) Sorensen, Tyler                 2) Dean, Johnleigh
     3) Bertics, Scott                  4) Bumala, Christian
  3 Delta Bay Athletic Association  'A'                         10:11.64     6
     1) Carter, Daniel                  2) Dickson, Norbert
     3) Jenkins, Joshua                 4) Villamore, Brodrick
  4 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                             10:21.22     5
     1) Bland, Keone                    2) Yoshida, Reed
     3) Lyons IV, Paul                  4) Kahler, Casey

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1.90m  7/30/1995   Chucky Ryan, Santa Rosa Express
 Association: A 2.75m  7/30/1995   Chucky Ryan, Santa Rosa Express
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Vall           1.72m      1.67m    5-05.75   10
  2 Bumala, Christian            Diablo Valle           1.49m      1.52m    4-11.75    8
  2 Moses, Chance                Castro Valle           1.41m     J1.52m    4-11.75    6
  4 Nielson, Kevin               Roseville Ex           1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75    5
  5 Donnelly, Patrick            Salinas Vall           1.67m      1.37m    4-06.00    3.5
  5 Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders            1.52m      1.37m    4-06.00    3.5
  5 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission  Val           1.44m     J1.37m    4-06.00    2
  8 Norton, Mack                 Lodi/Tokay T           1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00    1
 -- McCovery, Londeen            MP Striders            1.52m         NH
 -- Grace, Kyle                  Roseville Ex           1.47m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4.12m  7/24/2001   Ryan Shuler, Unattached
 Association: A 4.12m  7/24/2001   Ryan Shuler, Unattached
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holt, Noah                   Soul Air                          2.43m    7-11.50   10
  2 Grace, Kyle                  Roseville Ex           2.74m      2.28m    7-05.75    8
  3 Sandler, David               Lodi/Tokay T                      1.98m    6-06.00    6

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 6.52m  6/29/2003   Demondre Ward, Unattached
 Association: A 6.52m  6/29/2003   Demondre Ward, Unattached
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nourth, Justin               Roseville Ex                      5.17m   2.5  16-11.50    4
  2 knight, kermit               Stockton-B-F                      4.92m   2.3  16-01.75    2
  3 Carter, Daniel               Delta Bay At                      4.53m   1.9  14-10.50
  4 Doucet, Demariea             Stockton-B-F                      4.17m   0.8  13-08.25
 -- Halcomb, Harold              Oakland Dyna                         ND   NWI
Flight  2
  1 Harris, James                100 Blk Wing           5.62m      5.55m   2.9  18-02.50    8
  2 Duong, Daron                 Oakland Pal            5.18m      5.51m   1.4  18-01.00    5
  3 Lyons IV, Paul               Central Vall                      4.87m   1.9  15-11.75    1
  4 Patterson, Diante            100 Blk Wing           3.81m      4.61m   0.9  15-01.50
  5 Mitchell, Karl               Delta Bay At                      4.12m   2.5  13-06.25
  6 Adams, Jr., Joseph           Club Respect           4.26m      3.92m   1.8  12-10.50
  7 Shibler, Nathan              Lodi/Tokay T           3.78m      3.72m   2.2  12-02.50
Flight  3
  1 Marshall, Byron              Unattached             6.08m      6.21m   1.9  20-04.50   10
  2 Grady, Stephen               Team Olympia           5.23m      5.52m   1.3  18-01.50    6
  3 Montano, Vincent             Roseville Ex           4.71m      4.96m   1.8  16-03.25    3
  4 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C           4.67m      4.84m   1.8  15-10.50
  5 Cheung, Stevy
               Castro Valle           5.03m      4.66m   1.7  15-03.50
  5 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission  Val           4.57m      4.66m   1.4  15-03.50
  7 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Vall           5.46m      4.45m   0.6  14-07.25
  8 Scott, Aaron                 Unattached             5.23m      4.43m   1.4  14-06.50
  9 Bracy, Dwayne                Team Olympia           4.29m      4.23m   2.0  13-10.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 12.59m  7/9/2005    Cameron Marshall, South Bay Express
 Association: A 12.59m  7/9/2005    Cameron Marshall, South Bay Express
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Clu          11.17m     10.87m   1.7  35-08.00   10
  2 Johnson, Emondrey            Team Olympia          10.18m     10.03m   1.0  32-11.00    8
  3 Lyons IV, Paul               Central Vall                      9.96m   NWI  32-08.25    6
  4 Jenkins, Joshua              Delta Bay At                      9.85m  -1.0  32-03.75    5
  5 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission  Val           9.14m      9.22m  -0.8  30-03.00    4
  6 McKone, Camden               Roseville Ex           9.11m      9.11m  -1.7  29-10.75    3
  7 Scott, Aaron                 Unattached            11.20m      8.95m   NWI  29-04.50    2

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 16.98m  6/13/2004   Drew Gordon, Union
 Association: A 16.98m  6/13/2004   Drew Gordon, Union
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poquet, Jonathan             Unattached                       12.02m   39-05.25   10
  2 Bryant, Anthony              Richmond Ori                      8.24m   27-00.50    4
  3 Thomas, Eric                 Diablo Valle           6.47m      7.06m   23-02.00    1
  4 Garcia, Jesus                Central Vall                      7.02m   23-00.50
  5 Sandifer, Carlton            Oakland Pal            7.01m      6.99m   22-11.25
  6 Saxton, Mitch                Castro Valle                      5.62m   18-05.25
  7 Saxton, Matt
                Castro Valle           5.71m      4.57m   15-00.00
Flight  2
  1 Post, Zachary                Sierra Footh          10.66m     10.37m   34-00.25    8
  2 Brooks-Brown, Javonte        Full Stride            9.85m     10.33m   33-10.75    6
  3 Bravo, Steven                Club Respect           7.62m      8.95m   29-04.50    5
  4 Blakeley, Juwan              Full Stride            7.77m      7.79m   25-06.75    3
  5 Anderson, Alexander          Full Stride            6.45m      7.28m   23-10.75    2
  6 Yassa, Timothouse            Roseville Ex           7.04m      6.26m   20-06.50
  7 Duckworth, Benjamin          Diablo Valle           5.70m      5.02m   16-05.75

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 51.80m  6/13/2004   Drew Gordon, Union
 Association: A 51.80m  6/13/2004   Drew Gordon, Union
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Castelo, Tyler               MP Striders                      39.81m     130-07   10
  2 Poquet, Jonathan             Unattached             0.02m     24.51m      80-05    4
  3 Anderson, Alexander          Full Stride                      22.95m      75-03    3
  4 Montero, Marcus              Lodi/Tokay T                     19.68m      64-07    2
  5 Garcia, Jesus                Central Vall                     18.54m      60-10    1
  6 Blakeley, Juwan              Full Stride                      18.36m      60-03
  7 Sandifer, Carlton            Oakland Pal           12.19m     16.05m      52-08
Flight  2
  1 Post, Zachary                Sierra Footh          30.78m     35.58m     116-09    8
  2 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle          29.74m     33.03m     108-04    6
  3 Saxton, Mitch                Castro Valle          24.58m     27.18m      89-02    5
  4 Duckworth, Benjamin          Diablo Valle          16.48m     17.77m      58-04
  5 Thomas, Eric                 Diablo Valle          15.24m     17.18m      56-04
  6 Saxton, Matt
                Castro Valle          13.27m     13.46m      44-02
 -- Bravo, Steven                Club Respect          43.28m       FOUL

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 44.48m  6/13/1992   Nic Bonotto, Unattached
 Association: A 44.48m  6/13/1992   Nic Bonotto, Unattached
    National: N 54.62m  6/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Sweetman, Mitchell           Castro Valle                     23.93m      78-06    4
  2 Thomas, Eric                 Diablo Valle                     23.82m      78-02    3
  3 Walsh, Tyler                 Central Vall                     23.77m      78-00    2
  4 Hampton, Trumel              Team Olympia          21.15m     21.47m      70-05    1
  5 Dorsey, Xiomarey             Norcal Paces                     21.22m      69-07
  6 Garcia, Jesus                Central Vall                     13.77m      45-02
 -- Anderson, Alexander          Full Stride                          ND
 -- Hatchett, Phillip            Roseville Ex                         ND
Flight  2
  1 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle          35.94m     42.97m     141-00   10
  2 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valle          32.28m     35.29m     115-09    8
  3 Post, Zachary                Sierra Footh          30.48m     33.66m     110-05    6
  4 Julien, Jabari               3M Track Clu          21.64m     24.46m      80-03    5
  5 Yassa, Timothouse            Roseville Ex          22.73m     20.33m      66-08
  6 Saxton, Matt
                Castro Valle          12.40m     19.06m      62-06
  7 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle          17.85m     17.59m      57-08
  8 Saxton, Mitch                Castro Valle          14.79m     16.50m      54-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 10.71  7/9/2005    Jahvid Best, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 10.71  7/9/2005    Jahvid Best, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Jack, Maurice                vpal Fast Fo           11.00      11.45q
  2 Combs, Sean                  Deer Valley            10.95      11.67q
  3 Walker, Joe                  Richmond Ori                      11.96
  4 Henry Jr, Derrick            C. A. Track            11.50      12.11
  5 Abon, Tino Jr.               Diablo Valle           12.44      12.24
  6 Davis, Louis                 City Track             11.48      12.69
  7 Oakley, Ricky                Club Respect           12.50      13.71
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Box, Brandon                 vpal Fast Fo           10.90      11.69q
  2 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou                  11.00      11.99
  3 Abernathy, Trent             Deer Valley            11.50      12.03
  4 Watson, Kasey                Sierra Footh           11.40      12.31
  5 Cabral, Mason                Team Olympia           12.31      12.69
  6 Gray, David                  Oakland Pal            13.60      12.70
  7 Cook, Terrell                Stockton-B-F                      13.67
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Jack, Jalil                  vpal Fast Fo           10.80      11.45q
  2 Wheeler, Chase               Oakland Pal            11.21      11.56q
  3 Washington, Daniel           Team Olympia           11.51      11.91q
  4 Alvarez, Dadwin              Club Respect           11.09      12.66
  5 Bommarito, Ethan             Full Stride            12.10      12.77
  6 mcrae, anthony               Stockton-B-F                      12.79
  7 Lay, Joshua                  Umoja TC               13.99      14.46
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Riggins, Anthony             vpal Fast Fo           10.70      11.23q
  2 Morrison, Warren             East Palo Al           11.14      11.71q
  3 Garrick, Michael             Oakland Pal            11.20      11.90q
  4 Gaston, Mathew               Oakland Pal            11.60      12.04
  5 Rucker, Darquis              C. A. Track            11.70      12.10
  6 Ward, Brieyon                MP Striders                       12.14
  7 williams, Jordan             Stockton-B-F                      13.00
  8 Avery, Keyan                 Richmond Ori                      13.65

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 10.71  7/9/2005    Jahvid Best, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 10.71  7/9/2005    Jahvid Best, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.6
  1 Riggins, Anthony             vpal Fast Fo           11.23      11.07    10
  2 Jack, Jalil                  vpal Fast Fo           11.45      11.43     8
  3 Combs, Sean                  Deer Valley            11.67      11.57     6
  4 Wheeler, Chase               Oakland Pal            11.56      11.58     5
  5 Box, Brandon                 vpal Fast Fo           11.69      11.70     4
  6 Jack, Maurice                vpal Fast Fo           11.45      11.71     3
  7 Morrison, Warren             East Palo Al           11.71      11.81     2
  8 Garrick, Michael             Oakland Pal            11.90      11.86     1
  9 Washington, Daniel           Team Olympia           11.91      11.95

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 21.11  7/7/1994    Jody Charles, San Fransico Senators
 Association: A 21.11  7/7/1994    Jodi Charles, San Fransico Senators
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Adams, Jeffrey Jr            MP Striders            22.50      23.71q
  2 Henry Jr, Derrick            C. A. Track            23.30      23.71q
  3 Jack, Maurice                vpal Fast Fo           22.70      23.72q
  4 Watson, Kasey                Sierra Footh           23.56      24.88
  5 Bommarito, Ethan             Full Stride            24.70      25.03
  6 mcrae, anthony               Stockton-B-F                      25.19
  7 Wiley, Chase                 Deer Valley            24.50      25.27
  8 cortez, anthony              Stockton-B-F                      25.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Orr, Rajee                   Norcal Paces           23.10      23.05q
  2 Patterson, Avery             Oakland Pal            22.43      23.06q
  3 Craig, Alexander             Heritage Track C       22.80      23.52q
  4 Hurst, Matt                  Central Vall           23.66      24.38
  5 Gallero, Derek               Sierra Footh           24.30      24.71
  6 Turner, Deon                 vpal Fast Fo                      25.20
  7 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          Team Olympia                      25.47
  8 Burks, Mark                  Deer Valley            25.01      25.70
  9 Lay, Joshua                  Umoja TC               28.56      29.87
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Jack, Jalil                  vpal Fast Fo           22.10      22.91q
  2 Box, Brandon                 vpal Fast Fo           22.80      23.64q
  3 Walker, Joe                  Richmond Ori                      24.27
  4 Rucker, Darquis              C. A. Track            24.20      24.38
  5 Washington, Daniel           Team Olympia           23.71      24.46
  6 Morrison, Warren             East Palo Al                      24.71
  7 Gaston, Mathew               Oakland Pal            23.00      24.80
  8 Gray, David                  Oakland Pal            27.30      26.28
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Baptiste, Jeremy             Vallejo Hawk           22.07      23.81
  2 Garrick, Michael             Oakland Pal            22.80      23.92
  3 Abernathy, Trent             Deer Valley            24.10      24.51
  4 Wilright, Demetri            MP Striders            23.80      24.97
  5 Davis, Louis                 City Track             22.98      25.03
  6 Washington, Brandon          Deer Valley            25.60      26.18
  7 williams, Jordan             Stockton-B-F                      26.52
  8 Oakley, Ricky                Club Respect           27.00      28.68
  9 Avery, Keyan                 Richmond Ori                      28.74
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Riggins, Anthony             vpal Fast Fo           21.50      22.80q
  2 Patterson, Elliot            Vallejo Hawk           22.89      23.98
  3 Lincoln, Kristopher          Vallejo Hawk           22.88      24.03
  4 Reed, Akil                   C. A. Track            24.00      24.29
  5 de Watteville, Aaron         Unattached             23.90      24.86
  6 Cook, Terrell                Stockton-B-F                      28.12
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Ward, Brieyon                MP Striders                       24.50
  2 Abon, Tino Jr.               Diablo Valle           26.15      25.02
  3 Moland, Romel                Deer Valley            25.50      25.61
  4 Alvarez, Dadwin              Club Respect           25.80      25.68
  5 Roberts, Jordan              Hilltop Spee                      29.50

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 21.11  7/7/1994    Jody Charles, San Fransico Senators
 Association: A 21.11  7/7/1994    Jodi Charles, San Fransico Senators
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Riggins, Anthony             vpal Fast Fo           22.80      22.44    10
  2 Jack, Jalil                  vpal Fast Fo           22.91      22.94     8
  3 Orr, Rajee                   Norcal Paces           23.05      23.12     6
  4 Patterson, Avery             Oakland Pal            23.06      23.26     5
  5 Box, Brandon                 vpal Fast Fo           23.64      23.27     4
  6 Craig, Alexander             Heritage Track C       23.52      23.68     3
  7 Adams, Jeffrey Jr            MP Striders            23.71      23.97     2
  8 Henry Jr, Derrick            C. A. Track            23.71      24.13     1
  9 Jack, Maurice                vpal Fast Fo           23.72      24.30

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 48.22  7/7/1994    Jody Charles, San Fransico Senators
 Association: A 48.22  7/7/1994    Jodi Charles, San Fransico Senators
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Brown, Jarrell               Richmond Ori                      54.90
  2 Turner, Deon                 vpal Fast Fo                      55.28
  3 cortez, anthony              Stockton-B-F                      56.52
  4 Ragland, Diarra              Richmond Ori                      57.14
  5 Lincoln, Charles             Vallejo Hawk           55.34      57.19
  6 Saunders, Jalen              Unattached                        59.94
Section  2
  1 McGary, Sean                 Castro Valle           58.35      55.41
  2 Sherpa, Tenzing              Srx                    57.51      56.51
  3 Wiley, Chase                 Deer Valley            58.00      57.98
  4 Thomas, Justin               Sacramento S           57.45    1:03.35
  5 See, Dan                     Tri Valley Musta     1:02.00    1:04.17
  6 Curry, Elijah                Delta Bay At         1:15.56    1:06.41
  7 Lay, Joshua                  Umoja TC             1:01.23    1:07.85
Section  3
  1 Baptiste, Jeremy             Vallejo Hawk           57.06      52.64     8
  2 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           53.24      52.66     6
  3 de Watteville, Aaron         Unattached             53.60      55.11
  4 Crawford, John               Unattached             53.60      55.16
  5 Bommarito, Ethan             Full Stride            57.00      56.08
  6 Hatchett, Christian          Roseville Ex           54.95      56.88
  7 Moraga, Cody                 Sierra Footh           56.00      58.90
  8 Diehl, Alex                  Lodi/Tokay T           54.50      59.36
Section  4
  1 Craig, Alexander             Heritage Track C       50.81      51.78    10
  2 Hurst, Matt                  Central Vall           52.44      53.51     5
  3 Bridges, Romon               Stockton-B-F           53.20      54.08     4
  4 Reed, Akil                   C. A. Track            52.20      54.19     3
  5 Patterson, Elliot            Vallejo Hawk           52.89      54.30     2
  6 Wilright, Demetri            MP Striders            52.40      54.85     1
  7 Combs, Sean                  Deer Valley            50.00      55.14
  8 Gallero, Derek               Sierra Footh           52.00      55.73
  9 Davis, Louis                 City Track             52.32      55.83

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1:55.83  7/29/2001   Andrew Dawson, Alex Van Dyke
 Association: A 1:55.83  7/29/2001   Andrew Dawson, Alex Van Dyke
    National: N 1:52.25  7/30/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jackson, Ade                 MP Striders                     2:08.27     4
  2 Diehl, Alex                  Lodi/Tokay T         2:11.43    2:14.86     1
  3 Hatchett, Christian          Roseville Ex         2:14.77    2:15.63
  4 leath, marcel                Isc Internat         2:22.22    2:17.54
  5 Jones, Dominique             Deer Valley          2:19.00    2:18.31
  6 Ragland, Diarra              Richmond Ori                    2:18.32
  7 James, Kristopher            Full Stride          2:37.25    2:19.52
  8 Martinez-Ramos, Kenneth      Unattached           2:34.00    2:27.45
  9 Oniah, Uchenna               C. A. Track          2:35.00    2:29.09
 10 Duncan, Curtis               Buffalo Chip         2:39.00    2:38.10
Section  2
  1 Terry, Darius                Hampton-Phillips     2:00.80    1:58.73    10
  2 Cowan, Garrett               Above The Gr         2:00.32    2:00.88     8
  3 Taylor, Shawn                Roseville Ex         2:05.65    2:01.30     6
  4 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride          2:08.51    2:07.17     5
  5 Crawford, John               Unattached           2:06.88    2:11.52     3
  6 Hinkston - Johnson, Josh     Full Stride          2:04.22    2:14.08     2
  7 Bredberg, Logan              Club Respect         2:08.00    2:19.45
  8 Beam, David                  Los Gatos AA         2:10.01    2:20.30
  9 Cabral, Mason                Team Olympia         2:06.00    2:21.24
 10 Zimmer, William              Club Respect         2:00.00    2:28.46
 11 Thomas, Justin               Sacramento S         2:08.33    2:35.99

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:08.00  6/29/2003   Marlon Patterson, Miller Track Club
 Association: A 4:08.00  6/29/2003   Marlon Patterson, Miller Track Club
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 D'Acquisto, Dominico         Unattached                      4:22.43     6
  2 Jackson, Ade                 MP Striders                     4:27.62
  3 MacDonald, Joshua            Castro Valle                    4:28.94
  4 Hinkston - Johnson, Josh     Full Stride                     4:30.65
  5 Avila, Stephen               Central Vall         4:46.90    4:47.01
  6 James, Kristopher            Full Stride          5:07.36    4:51.98
  7 Diomande, Sulayman           Tony William         4:50.00    4:57.91
  8 Bredberg, Logan              Club Respect         5:04.00    5:01.05
  9 Moraga, Cody                 Sierra Footh         4:45.00    5:03.04
 10 Martinez-Ramos, Kenneth      Unattached           5:02.00    5:05.10
 11 Duncan, Curtis               Buffalo Chip         4:56.00    5:06.30
 12 Thomas, Justin               Sacramento S         4:50.62    5:47.85
Section  2
  1 Terry, Darius                Hampton-Phillips     4:04.00    4:13.34    10
  2 Cowan, Garrett               Above The Gr         4:15.00    4:19.53     8
  3 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton H         4:10.00    4:23.77     5
  4 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride          4:30.03    4:23.78     4
  5 Shipe, James                 San Luis Dis         4:35.00    4:24.73     3
  6 Taylor, Shawn                Roseville Ex         4:22.47    4:25.06     2
  7 Denlinger, Paul              Above The Gr         4:36.50    4:25.08     1
  8 Graves, Simon                Pleasanton H         4:30.00    4:28.62
  9 Daly, Clayton                Roseville Ex         4:13.00    4:29.29
 10 Ries, Chris                  Los Gatos AA         4:33.77    4:33.65
 11 Vander Plas, Andrew          Above The Gr         4:44.00    4:42.79
 12 Beam, David                  Los Gatos AA         4:40.02    4:53.47

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 9:07.03  7/30/1995   Geoffrey Fleming, Unattached
 Association: A 9:07.03  7/30/1995   Geoffrey Fleming, Unattached
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Terry, Darius                Hampton-Phillips     9:24.50    9:17.49    10
  2 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton H         9:21.00    9:25.33     8
  3 McLeod, Rory                 Srx                  9:19.00    9:28.69     6
  4 Denlinger, Paul              Above The Gr        10:00.00    9:46.81     5
  5 MacDonald, Joshua            Castro Valle         9:45.99    9:48.82     4
  6 Ries, Chris                  Los Gatos AA        10:00.23    9:50.30     3
  7 Shipe, James                 San Luis Dis        10:15.00    9:54.35     2
  8 Graves, Simon                Pleasanton H         9:55.00   10:01.80     1
  9 Ashby, Tom                   Tony William        10:50.00   10:27.12
 10 Vander Plas, Andrew          Above The Gr        10:20.40   10:41.11
 11 Avila, Stephen               Central Vall        11:06.54   10:47.87
 12 Diomande, Sulayman           Tony William        11:15.00   11:01.64
 13 Martinez-Ramos, Kenneth      Unattached          10:28.00   11:09.55
 14 O'Brien, Jared               Srx                 10:03.00   11:09.71
 15 Bredberg, Logan              Club Respect                   11:09.92
 16 Zimmer, William              Club Respect         9:58.00   11:23.56
 17 Duncan, Curtis               Buffalo Chip        10:46.00   11:30.80

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 14:44.00  5/26/1997   Nathan Williams, Stockton St. George
 Association: A 14:44.00  5/26/1997   Nathan Williams, Stockton St. George
    National: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holberg, Kyle                Club Respect        24:00.00   21:50.94    10

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 14.22  6/29/2003   Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
 Association: A 14.22  6/29/2003   Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    National: N 13.82  6/27/2005   Johnny Dutch
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Valentine, Maurice           Oakland Pal            14.53      14.97q
  2 Wheaton, Tremaine            C. A. Track            15.80      16.44q
  3 Saunders, Jalen              Unattached             15.80      16.47q
  4 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu           15.00      16.84q
  5 Ho, David                    Roseville Ex                      17.88
  6 Zaki, Meena                  Roseville Ex           19.50      21.41
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Mamon, Chris                 B Sharp TC             15.30      16.01q
  2 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou                             16.32q
  3 Corley, Monte                3M Track Clu           14.00      16.85q
  4 Okuwudiafor, Ikemefuma       Mission  Val                      16.86q
  5 Starr, Michael               Roseville Ex           16.60      16.88q
  6 Johnson, Brandon             Oakland Pal            15.60      17.09
  7 Rodriguez-Vega, Erick        Club Respect           16.50      17.29

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 14.22  6/29/2003   Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
 Association: A 14.22  6/29/2003   Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    National: N 13.82  6/27/2005   Johnny Dutch
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Valentine, Maurice           Oakland Pal            14.97      14.99    10
  2 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou                  16.32      15.82     8
  3 Mamon, Chris                 B Sharp TC             16.01      16.00     6
  4 Starr, Michael               Roseville Ex           16.88      16.38     5
  5 Wheaton, Tremaine            C. A. Track            16.44      16.47     4
  6 Corley, Monte                3M Track Clu           16.85      16.69     3
  7 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu           16.84      18.20     2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 55.47  6/28/2004   David Klech, San Fransico Senators
 Association: A 55.47  6/28/2004   David Klech, San Fransico Senators
    National: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, Titans Track Club, Inc.
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dupree, Daandre              Richmond Ori                    1:04.47     3
  2 Okuwudiafor, Ikemefuma       Mission  Val                    1:07.29     1
  3 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C                    1:11.26
  4 Jones, Dominique             Deer Valley          1:15.00    1:11.59
  5 Sandhu, Jagdip               Team Olympia         1:12.00    1:12.71
  6 MacDonald, Joshua            Castro Valle                    1:12.96
Section  2
  1 Patterson, Avery             Oakland Pal            58.00      58.53    10
  2 Johnson, Brandon             Oakland Pal            59.70      59.51     8
  3 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu         1:07.00    1:02.54     6
  4 Williams, Marquies           Full Stride          1:04.81    1:02.81     5
  5 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          Team Olympia         1:03.00    1:03.13     4
  6 Wobber, David                Unattached             57.35    1:05.43     2
  7 Rodriguez-Vega, Erick        Club Respect         1:01.00    1:07.49
  8 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Footh         1:06.00    1:11.63
 -- Crenshaw, Timothy            Deer Valley          1:10.27         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 42.16  7/7/1994    San Fransico Senators
 Association: A 42.16  7/7/1994    San Fransico Senators
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                                      43.43    10
     1) Riggins, Anthony                2) Box, Brandon
     3) Jack, Jalil                     4) Jack, Maurice
  2 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         43.56      43.66     8
     1) Garrick, Michael                2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Wheeler, Chase                  4) Valentine, Maurice
  3 C. A. Track Club  'A'                               44.50      44.74     6
     1) Henry Jr, Derrick               2) Reed, Akil
     3) Rucker, Darquis                 4) Wheaton, Tremaine
  4 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                         45.05      44.83     5
     1) Abernathy, Trent                2) Burks, Mark
     3) Combs, Sean                     4) Crenshaw, Timothy
  5 Richmond Original Half Stepper  'A'                            47.95     4
     1) Avery, Keyan                    2) Brown, Jarrell
     3) Dupree, Daandre                 4) Walker, Joe
  6 Deer Valley Track Club  'B'                         47.01      48.54     3
     1) Jones, Dominique                2) Moland, Romel
     3) Washington, Brandon             4) Wiley, Chase
  7 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                              49.51     2
     1) Hughes, Matthew                 2) Starr, Michael
     3) Zaki, Meena                     4) Ho, David
  8 Club Respect  'A'                                              50.69     1
     1) Alvarez, Dadwin                 2) Zimmer, William
     3) Oakley, Ricky                   4) Rodriguez-Vega, Erick

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 3:21.07  7/29/2001   ACCCTC
 Association: A 3:21.07  7/29/2001   ACCCTC
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       3:27.08    3:35.10    10
     1) Garrick, Michael                2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Wheeler, Chase                  4) Valentine, Maurice
  2 Vallejo Hawks Track Club  'A'                     3:38.31    3:36.31     8
     1) Lincoln, Kristopher             2) Lincoln, Charles
     3) Patterson, Elliot               4) Baptiste, Jeremy
  3 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                                    3:37.67     6
     1) Riggins, Anthony                2) Box, Brandon
     3) Jack, Jalil                     4) Turner, Deon
  4 C. A. Track Club  'A'                             3:40.00    3:38.45     5
     1) Horsley, Carl                   2) Reed, Akil
     3) Rucker, Darquis                 4) Wheaton, Tremaine
  5 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                       3:47.50    3:41.08     4
     1) Hinkston - Johnson, Joshua      2) Bommarito, Ethan
     3) Broussard, Kieren               4) Kuidis, Malachi
  6 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       3:25.00    3:43.38     3
     1) Burks, Mark                     2) Combs, Sean
     3) Crenshaw, Timothy               4) Wiley, Chase
  7 Team Olympians  'A'                               3:40.00    3:48.81     2
     1) Williams, Jeffrey               2) Cabral, Mason
     3) Cierra, Destin                  4) Washington, Daniel
  8 Sierra Foothill Track Club  'A'                   3:37.02    3:50.33     1
     1) Gallero, Derek                  2) Watson, Kasey
     3) Moraga, Cody                    4) Banayat, Cameron
  9 Deer Valley Track Club  'B'                       3:50.00    4:06.47
     1) Abernathy, Trent                2) Jones, Dominique
     3) Moland, Romel                   4) Washington, Brandon

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 8:22.10  6/21/1997   Sport Trend
 Association: A 8:22.10  6/21/1997   Sport Trend
    National: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   Ohio Flyers Allstars
                         J. Miner, K. Gregory, E Rhodes, J. Hall
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                                         8:50.17    10
     1) Colaco, Sean                    2) Kellog, Damian
     3) Langford, James                 4) Graves, Simon
  2 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                 9:18.38    8:57.57     8
     1) Daly, Clayton                   2) Ellis, Sean
     3) Hatchett, Christian             4) Taylor, Shawn
  3 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                                  8:59.63     6
     1) Broussard, Kieren               2) James, Kristopher
     3) Kuidis, Malachi                 4) Hinkston - Johnson, Joshua

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2.06m  6/28/2004   David Klech, San Fransico Senators
 Association: A 2.06m  6/28/2004   David Klech, San Fransico Senators
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Valentine, Maurice           Oakland Pal            2.08m      2.14mC   7-00.25   10
  2 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           1.82m      1.87m    6-01.50    8
  3 Birtwhistle, John            Lodi/Tokay T           1.82m     J1.72m    5-07.75    4.5
  3 Williams, Jeffrey            Team Olympia           1.67m      1.72m    5-07.75    6
  3 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C           1.77m     J1.72m    5-07.75    4.5
  6 Grovers, Christopher         Unattached             1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75    3
  7 Davis, William               MP Striders            1.70m      1.62m    5-03.75    2
  8 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Footh           1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75    1
  9 See, Dan                     Tri Valley Musta       1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Zaki, Meena                  Roseville Ex           1.51m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4.90m  6/28/2004   Scott Roth, Unattached
 Association: A 4.90m  6/28/2004   Scott Roth, Unattached
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Robert              Roseville Ex           3.65m     J4.23m   13-10.50    8
  1 Simmons, Cale                Roseville Ex           3.96m      4.23m   13-10.50   10
  3 Duncan, Taylor               Unattached                        4.08m   13-04.50    6
  4 Alviso, Jordan               Unattached             4.19m      3.98m   13-00.75    5
  5 Yuki, Satoshi                Acalanes Vau           3.65m     J3.48m   11-05.00
  5 Hughes, Matthew              Roseville Ex           3.65m      3.48m   11-05.00    1
  7 Pacheco, Brennen             Lodi/Tokay T           3.50m      3.33m   10-11.00
  8 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          Team Olympia           2.59m      2.73m    8-11.50
 -- Maechler, Luke               Buffalo Chip           2.43m         NH
 -- Bisel, Robert                Acalanes Vau           2.43m         NH
Flight  2
  1 Vang, Kor                    Lodi/Tokay T           3.50m     J3.78m   12-04.75    3
  1 Birtwhistle, John            Lodi/Tokay T           3.81m     J3.78m   12-04.75    2
  1 Toney, Shawn                 Unattached             4.10m      3.78m   12-04.75    4
  4 Carli, Thomas                Lodi/Tokay T           3.04m      2.88m    9-05.25
  5 Sandler, Dominic             Lodi/Tokay T           3.04m      2.73m    8-11.50
  5 Kalish, Alex                 Acalanes Vau           2.74m      2.73m    8-11.50
  7 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Footh                      2.58m    8-05.50
 -- Starr, Michael               Roseville Ex           3.53m         NH
 -- Sandhu, Jagdip               Team Olympia           2.59m         NH
 -- Duncan, Curtis               Buffalo Chip           3.27m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 6.93m  6/26/2005   Demondre Ward, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 6.93m  6/26/2005   Demondre Ward, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Abon, Tino Jr.               Diablo Valle           5.48m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  2 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C           5.53m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  3 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Footh           5.33m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
  4 Banayat, Cameron             Sierra Footh           5.38m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  5 Kuhl, Francisco              Unattached             5.44m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
  6 cortez, anthony              Stockton-B-F                      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
  7 Rodriguez-Vega, Erick        Club Respect           5.18m      4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
  8 Holberg, Kyle                Club Respect           3.50m      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
Flight  2
  1 Wheeler, Chase               Oakland Pal            6.93m      7.06mC  NWI  23-02.00   10
  2 Carlisle, Amir               Unattached             5.99m      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75    8
  3 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           6.48m      6.34m   NWI  20-09.75    6
  4 Mamon, Chris                 B Sharp TC             6.40m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00    5
  5 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu           6.37m      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    4
  6 Laursen, Christian           Unattached             5.76m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25    3
  7 Kalu, Brenon                 vpal Fast Fo           5.61m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75    2
  8 Washington, Daniel           Team Olympia           6.07m      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50    1
  9 Grovers, Christopher         Unattached             5.56m      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
 10 Zoller, Anthony              Napa Track C           5.63m      5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
 11 Williams, Jeffrey            Team Olympia           5.66m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
 -- Jones, Ricco                 Oakland Pal            5.56m       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 14.41m  6/29/2003   Nkosinza Balumbu, Mission Valley
 Association: A 14.41m  6/29/2003   Nkosinza Balumbu, Mission Valley
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu          13.05m     13.10m   NWI  42-11.75    8
  2 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Clu          11.60m     13.00m   NWI  42-08.00    6
  3 Okuwudiafor, Ikemefuma       Mission  Val          12.45m     12.70m   NWI  41-08.00    4
  4 Williams, Jeffrey            Team Olympia          11.63m     11.81m   NWI  38-09.00    2
  5 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C          11.30m     11.18m   NWI  36-08.25
  6 Williams, Marquies           Full Stride                      11.07m   NWI  36-04.00
Flight  2
  1 Mamon, Chris                 B Sharp TC            13.25m     13.23m   NWI  43-05.00   10
  2 Corley, Monte                3M Track Clu          12.85m     12.89m   NWI  42-03.50    5
  3 Stanford, Cole               Sierra Footh          13.05m     12.58m   NWI  41-03.25    3
  4 Kalu, Brenon                 vpal Fast Fo          11.70m     11.38m   NWI  37-04.00    1
  5 Banayat, Cameron             Sierra Footh          11.50m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
  6 Zoller, Anthony              Napa Track C          11.91m     10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
  7 Kuhl, Francisco              Unattached            10.56m     10.82m   NWI  35-06.00
  8 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Footh           9.93m     10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
 -- Grovers, Christopher         Unattached            11.45m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 16.54m  7/8/2006    Colin Quirke, Los Gatos AA
 Association: A 16.06m  7/8/2006    Colin Quirke, Los Gatos AA
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Titherington, Andrew         Metro Track Club      15.11m     15.68m   51-05.50   10
  2 Akre, Joshua                 Unattached                       15.04m   49-04.25    8
  3 Hines, Jeremy                Metro Track Club      12.57m     13.83m   45-04.50    6
  4 Hines, Joshua                Metro Track Club      12.42m     12.99m   42-07.50    5
  5 Post, Mathew                 Sierra Footh          12.34m     12.83m   42-01.25    4
  6 Brown, Alexander             Central Vall                     12.34m   40-06.00    3
  7 Jimenez, Manuel              Unattached            12.80m     11.86m   38-11.00    2
  8 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Clu          13.15m     11.74m   38-06.25    1
  9 Nagengast, Zach              Unattached            12.97m     11.59m   38-00.25
 10 Grady, Dwayne                Team Olympia          11.88m     10.66m   34-11.75
 11 Burns, Jeffrey               C. A. Track           10.66m      9.94m   32-07.50
 -- Bradley, Dominick            Richmond Ori                         ND

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 49.45m  7/14/2002   Kyle Hamerquist, 3M
 Association: A 49.45m  7/14/2002   Kyle Hammerquist, 3M
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Akre, Joshua                 Unattached                       39.55m     129-09   10
  2 Nagengast, Zach              Unattached            40.79m     38.03m     124-09    8
  3 Jimenez, Manuel              Unattached            42.67m     37.92m     124-05    6
  4 Hines, Joshua                Metro Track Club      38.58m     37.39m     122-08    5
  5 Brown, Alexander             Central Vall                     37.26m     122-03    4
  6 Hines, Jeremy                Metro Track Club      37.94m     36.18m     118-08    3
  7 Post, Mathew                 Sierra Footh          38.58m     35.21m     115-06    2
  8 Davis, William               MP Striders           33.68m     29.98m      98-04    1
  9 Lam, Bryan                   Hayward Area          28.60m     28.64m      93-11
 10 Grady, Dwayne                Team Olympia          33.52m     28.56m      93-08
 11 Burns, Jeffrey               C. A. Track           21.33m     28.25m      92-08

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 53.88m  7/30/1995   Nathan Marum, Napa
 Association: A 53.88m  7/30/1995   Nathan Marum, Napa
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Post, Mathew                 Sierra Footh          38.10m     40.05m     131-05   10
  2 Brown, Alexander             Central Vall                     34.60m     113-06    8
  3 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Vall          36.57m     34.33m     112-07    6
  4 Grady, Dwayne                Team Olympia          34.74m     32.10m     105-04    5
  5 Nagengast, Zach              Unattached                       31.53m     103-05    4
  6 Ely, Travis                  Salinas Vall          30.48m     29.63m      97-02    3
  7 See, Dan                     Tri Valley Musta      24.38m     23.47m      77-00    2
  8 Sandhu, Jagdip               Team Olympia          18.28m     22.23m      72-11    1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 10.56  7/24/2001   Rashaad Allen, ACCCTC
 Association: A 10.56  7/21/2001   Rashaad Allen, ACCCTC
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1 Whitlock, Maurice            V-Town Track clu       10.91      11.46
  2 Green, Lavonte               V-Town Track clu       11.21      11.51
  3 Tracy, Robert                Vallejo Hawk           10.98      12.07
  4 Williams, Nicholas           Isc Internat           11.20      12.08
  5 Parker, Cameron              Umoja TC               11.65      12.70
  6 Holberg, Jack                Club Respect           11.70      12.90
  7 DeLoza, Enrique              Club Respect                      12.92
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Gix, Mario                   Richmond Ori                      11.07q
  2 Banks, Gavin                 AC Track Clu           10.90      11.27q
  3 Winfield, Joshsua            Deer Valley            11.00      11.36q
  4 Harrison, Marcus             Oakland Pal            11.21      11.62
  5 Sarver, Joshua               Roseville Ex           11.63      11.88
  6 Woods, Sonny                 Deer Valley            11.20      12.07
  7 Gerletti, Bobby              Salinas Vall           11.80      12.23
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1
  1 Waters, DeSean               AC Track Clu           10.80      10.96q
  2 Turner, Gregory              pacific unit           11.00      11.20q
  3 Alford-Helems, Jordan        AC Track Clu           11.21      11.32q
  4 Oliver, Dashiell             Oakland Pal            11.12      11.45
  5 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valle           11.90      11.87
  6 Phillips, Scott              Salinas Vall           11.60      11.99
  7 Lee, Jordan                  Castro Valle           12.50      12.35
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Arukwe, Stanley              AC Track Clu           10.60      11.11q
  2 McGlown, Rodney              AC Track Clu           11.10      11.44q
  3 Terrell, James               V-Town Track clu       11.25      11.83
  4 Ramirez, David               City Track             11.00      12.08
  5 Blakeley, Niguel             Full Stride            11.91      12.58
  6 Colucci, Bryan               Unattached             11.34      12.63
  7 Larsen, Adam                 Team Olympia           12.20      13.31
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Shaw, Curtis                 AC Track Clu           10.50      11.06q
  2 Coleman, Rashaad             pacific unit           11.26      11.60
  3 Gaston, Alex                 Oakland Pal            11.02      11.61
  4 Conley, Chadid               AC Track Clu           11.10      12.02
  5 Judish, Micah                Team Olympia           11.94      12.58
  6 Carter, Justin               Stockton Sai           12.18      13.06

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 10.56  7/24/2001   Rashaad Allen, ACCCTC
 Association: A 10.56  7/21/2001   Rashaad Allen, ACCCTC
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -5.2
  1 Waters, DeSean               AC Track Clu           10.96      10.81    10
  2 Arukwe, Stanley              AC Track Clu           11.11      10.89     8
  3 Shaw, Curtis                 AC Track Clu           11.06      10.98     6
  4 Gix, Mario                   Richmond Ori           11.07      11.21     5
  5 Banks, Gavin                 AC Track Clu           11.27      11.25     4
  6 Turner, Gregory              pacific unit           11.20      11.36     3
  7 Winfield, Joshsua            Deer Valley            11.36      11.40     2
  8 McGlown, Rodney              AC Track Clu           11.44      11.55     1
  9 Alford-Helems, Jordan        AC Track Clu           11.32      11.55

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 20.89  7/10/1995   Felton Charles, San Fransico Senators
 Association: A 20.89  7/10/1995   Charles Felton, San Fransico Senators
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2
  1 Banks, Gavin                 AC Track Clu           22.10      22.44q
  2 Winfield, Joshsua            Deer Valley            22.03      22.54q
  3 Harrison, Marcus             Oakland Pal            22.78      23.48
  4 Charles, Pharoal             Central Vall           23.80      23.62
  5 Conley, Chadid               AC Track Clu           22.90      24.32
  6 Gerletti, Bobby              Salinas Vall           23.60      25.58
  7 Pence, Ace                   Team Olympia           25.29      25.65
  8 Larsen, Adam                 Team Olympia           24.96      25.90
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Turner, Gregory              pacific unit           22.00      22.81q
  2 Gaston, Alex                 Oakland Pal            22.23      23.07q
  3 Oliver, Dashiell             Oakland Pal            22.63      23.44
  4 Frazier, William             Isc Internat           23.50      23.59
  5 Block, Mykel                 Monterey Bay           23.50      23.68
  6 Lawson, Andre                vpal Fast Fo           22.90      25.00
  7 Simmons, Nick                Unattached             23.90      25.53
  8 Carter, Justin               Stockton Sai           25.77      25.81
  9 Holberg, Jack                Club Respect           24.90      26.13
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2
  1 Kearney, Richard             Imua Track C           22.32      23.27
  2 Tucker, Wesley               Monterey Bay           23.00      23.56
  3 Armon, Aric                  Unattached             22.92      24.13
  4 Attia, Mohamed               Full Stride            22.60      24.19
  5 Mohamed, Ali                 Full Stride                       24.62
  6 Tapia, Marcell               Full Stride            23.90      25.45
  7 Golden, Gabriel              MP Striders            23.50      25.47
  8 DeLoza, Enrique              Club Respect           24.87      26.34
  9 Tracy, Robert                Vallejo Hawk           21.90      32.06
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Gix, Mario                   Richmond Ori                      21.95q
  2 Colvin, Robert N.            AC Track Clu           21.70      22.47q
  3 Whitlock, Maurice            V-Town Track clu       22.36      22.78q
  4 Payne, Ryan                  C. A. Track            22.60      23.01q
  5 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valle           22.99      23.41
  6 Coleman, Rashaad             pacific unit           24.00      23.48
  7 Meacham, Jonathan            Roseville Ex                      23.97
  8 Sarver, Joshua               Roseville Ex           23.33      23.98
  9 Parker, Cameron              Umoja TC               24.66      25.21
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Powell, Quentin              AC Track Clu           21.60      22.31q
  2 Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel       Unattached             23.24      23.47
  3 McGlown, Rodney              AC Track Clu           22.50      23.48
  4 Ramirez, David               City Track             22.40      24.25
  5 Fashokun, Adedamola          Full Stride                       24.49
  6 Williams, Nicholas           Isc Internat           23.00      24.79
  7 Mohamed, Anwar               Full Stride                       24.81
  8 Lee, Jordan                  Castro Valle           24.50      25.10
  9 Smith, Alonzo                Unattached             24.00      25.83

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 20.89  7/10/1995   Felton Charles, San Fransico Senators
 Association: A 20.89  7/10/1995   Charles Felton, San Fransico Senators
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Gix, Mario                   Richmond Ori           21.95      21.95    10
  2 Powell, Quentin              AC Track Clu           22.31      21.98     8
  3 Colvin, Robert N.            AC Track Clu           22.47      22.27     6
  4 Winfield, Joshsua            Deer Valley            22.54      22.59     5
  5 Banks, Gavin                 AC Track Clu           22.44      22.73     4
  6 Whitlock, Maurice            V-Town Track clu       22.78      22.97     3
  7 Turner, Gregory              pacific unit           22.81      22.99     2
  8 Payne, Ryan                  C. A. Track            23.01      23.14     1
  9 Gaston, Alex                 Oakland Pal            23.07      23.32

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 47.41  7/13/1997   Tim Brown, ACCCTC
 Association: A 47.41  7/13/1997   Tim Brown, ACCCTC
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Gray, Roman                  Acorn Oscar Bail                  48.82    10
  2 Gix, Mario                   Richmond Ori                      50.50     4
  3 Fashokun, Adedamola          Full Stride                       55.47
  4 Haasbroek, Leonard           Isc Internat                      56.64
  5 Amaro, Michael               Team Olympia           55.90      57.63
  6 Lawson, Andre                vpal Fast Fo           55.00      58.58
  7 Holberg, Jack                Club Respect           56.00    1:01.95
Section  2
  1 Rin, Jacob                   Diablo Valle           52.20      53.11
  2 Stone, Alexander             Umoja TC               52.25      53.42
  3 Blakeley, Niguel             Full Stride            54.60      54.95
  4 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Above The Gr           53.96      55.18
  5 Parker, Cameron              Umoja TC               55.22      56.30
Section  3
  1 Tidwell, Vijay               Full Stride            50.56      50.45     5
  2 Armon, Aric                  Unattached             50.62      51.08     2
  3 Tyler, Shon                  MP Striders            50.30      52.26
  4 Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel       Unattached             51.00      52.75
  5 Charles, Pharoal             Central Vall           51.90      54.04
  6 Gallo, Adrian                Diablo Valle           51.80      55.20
  7 Simmons, Nick                Unattached             52.10      55.95
  8 Golden, Gabriel              MP Striders            52.00      58.25
Section  4
  1 Phillips, Thomas             Isc Internat           48.19      49.64     8
  2 Sam, Sebastian               Isc Internat           49.20      50.07     6
  3 Kearney, Richard             Imua Track C           48.60      50.71     3
  4 Thomas, Joey                 Diablo Valle           50.20      51.23     1
  5 Tucker, Wesley               Monterey Bay           49.50      51.98
  6 Payne, Ryan                  C. A. Track            49.00      53.88
 -- Powell, Quentin              AC Track Clu           47.90        DNF

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 1:53.70  7/29/2001   Latrell Kidd, Alex Van Dyke
 Association: A 1:52.28  7/30/2006   Che Ballenger, Unattached
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ballenger, Che               Unattached           1:52.38    1:55.26    10
  2 Tidwell, Vijay               Full Stride          1:54.46    1:57.16     8
  3 Sam, Sebastian               Isc Internat         1:53.87    1:57.52     6
  4 Villasenor, Jose             Unattached           1:57.85    1:58.67     5
  5 Stone, Alexander             Umoja TC             2:01.00    2:05.07     4
  6 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Above The Gr         2:04.99    2:05.87     3
  7 Schipper, David              Central Vall                    2:12.54     2
  8 Haasbroek, Leonard           Isc Internat         2:00.00    2:15.87     1
  9 Tapia, Marcell               Full Stride          2:14.00    2:16.88
 10 Byrnes, James                Unattached           2:10.00    2:16.97
 11 Hensley, Charles             Club Respect         2:20.00    2:24.93
 12 Jones, Bobby                 C. A. Track          2:25.00    2:29.54

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4:01.14  7/9/2006    Che Ballenger, Unattached
 Association: A 4:01.55  7/30/1995   Bolota Asmeron, San Fransico Senators
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leng, Jack                   Tony William         4:40.00    4:10.06    10
  2 Ballenger, Che               Unattached           4:00.70    4:10.10     8
  3 Chow, Bryan                  Unattached           4:09.00    4:11.13     6
  4 Dawson, Cameron              V-Town Track clu                4:11.74     5
  5 Lopez, Eduardo               Hampton-Phillips     4:16.00    4:15.43     4
  6 Kislyuk, Dmitry              AC Track Clu         4:05.00    4:18.75     3
  7 Borjon, Augie                Unattached           4:15.00    4:28.68     2
  8 Perez, McDouglas             Team Olympia         4:17.67    4:38.06     1
  9 Brown, Joe                   Team Olympia         4:36.00    4:39.31
 10 Hensley, Charles             Club Respect         5:30.00    4:51.71
 11 McDonnell, Max               Diablo Valle         4:53.00    4:54.42

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 14:43.90  6/10/1995   Dan Welsh, Faith
 Association: A 14:43.90  6/10/1995   Dan Welsh, Faith
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chow, Bryan                  Unattached          15:33.00   16:22.82    10
  2 Lopez, Eduardo               Hampton-Phillips    16:43.00   16:58.72     8
  3 Kislyuk, Dmitry              AC Track Clu        15:00.00   17:10.54     6
  4 Perez, McDouglas             Team Olympia                   18:22.93     5
  5 Brown, Joe                   Team Olympia        19:09.00   20:11.32     4
  6 Bhatia, JD                   Team Olympia        19:09.00   20:33.28     3

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 15:10.00  6/13/1992   Joseph Sheppard, Golden Gate Racewalkers
 Association: A 15:10.00  6/13/1992   Joseph Sheppard, Golden Gate Racewalkers
    National: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bhatia, JD                   Team Olympia        18:45.00   18:38.43    10

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.96  7/8/2006    Rashad Smith, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 13.96  7/8/2006    Rashad Smith, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Spence, Kyle                 Unattached             14.53      15.28q
  2 Keating, Michael             Unattached             14.71      15.54q
  3 Williamson, Matthew          Imua Track C           15.47      15.90q
  4 Conley, Aubry                Oakland Pal            16.20      17.86
  5 Aracher, Alexander           Unattached             17.20      19.82
  6 Lawson, Andre                vpal Fast Fo                      20.94
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Stewart, Ray                 3M Track Clu           13.90      15.17q
  2 Block, Mykel                 Monterey Bay           15.01      15.46q
  3 Surprenant, Eric             Unattached             15.00      16.48q
  4 Meacham, Jonathan            Roseville Ex           16.40      16.53q
  5 Smith, Alonzo                Unattached             16.32      16.62q
  6 Hughes, Nathan               Roseville Ex           16.31      16.89q

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 13.96  7/8/2006    Rashad Smith, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 13.96  7/8/2006    Rashad Smith, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.9
  1 Stewart, Ray                 3M Track Clu           15.17      14.77    10
  2 Keating, Michael             Unattached             15.54      15.13     8
  3 Spence, Kyle                 Unattached             15.28      15.33     6
  4 Block, Mykel                 Monterey Bay           15.46      15.47     5
  5 Williamson, Matthew          Imua Track C           15.90      16.15     4
  6 Surprenant, Eric             Unattached             16.48      16.31     3
  7 Smith, Alonzo                Unattached             16.62      16.75     2
  8 Hughes, Nathan               Roseville Ex           16.89      16.81     1
  9 Meacham, Jonathan            Roseville Ex           16.53      17.39

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 53.25  7/8/2006    David Klech, Hampton-Phillips Classic
 Association: A 51.61  7/30/2006   David Klech, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hubbard, David               Roseville Ex                    1:01.26     2
  2 Amaro, Michael               Team Olympia         1:09.20    1:01.45     1
  3 Meacham, Jonathan            Roseville Ex         1:05.23    1:01.64
  4 Aracher, Alexander           Unattached           1:03.90    1:04.73
  5 Lawson, Andre                vpal Fast Fo                    1:09.50
  6 Hensley, Charles             Club Respect                    1:15.72
Section  2
  1 Phillips, Thomas             Isc Internat           53.34      56.18    10
  2 Keating, Michael             Unattached             56.45      56.58     8
  3 Nicholas, David              AC Track Clu           57.00      56.70     6
  4 Surprenant, Eric             Unattached             55.52      57.02     5
  5 Wynn, Akeem                  Full Stride            57.10      59.32     4
  6 Block, Mykel                 Monterey Bay         1:00.50    1:00.51     3
  7 Williamson, Matthew          Imua Track C           59.10    1:01.93

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 40.89  7/30/1995   ACCCTC
 Association: A 40.42  7/30/2006   ACCCTC
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 AC Track Club  'A'                                  40.40      40.97    10
     1) Arukwe, Stanley                 2) Johnson, Donte
     3) Waters, DeSean                  4) Shaw, Curtis
  2 pacific united track club  'A'                      44.00      43.25     8
     1) benefield, tony                 2) Coleman, Rashaad
     3) Mackey, Marquale                4) Turner, Gregory
  3 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                              43.80     6
     1) Vernon-Reynolds, Robert Gianni  2) Sarver, Joshua
     3) Hughes, Nathan                  4) Wallingford, III, Blair
  4 Isc International  'A'                              42.05      44.01     5
     1) Sam, Sebastian                  2) Gross, Terry
     3) Phillips, Thomas                4) Williams, Nicholas
  5 V-Town Track club  'A'                                         44.48     4
     1) Dawson, Brandon                 2) Whitlock, Maurice
     3) Green, Lavonte                  4) Terrell, James
  6 Isc International  'B'                              43.00      44.90     3
     1) Frazier, William                2) Hunrer, Steven
     3) Haasbroek, Leonard              4) Guthrie, William
  7 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                              45.30     2
     1) Irving, Jeremiah                2) Riggs, Byron
     3) Harris, Lucien                  4) Willis, William

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 3:12.40  7/13/1997   ACCCTC
 Association: A 3:12.40  7/13/1997   ACCCTC
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AC Track Club  'A'                                3:15.10    3:19.01    10
     1) Arukwe, Stanley                 2) Colvin, Robert N.
     3) Nicholas, David                 4) Powell, Quentin
  2 Isc International  'A'                            3:19.00    3:22.66     8
     1) Sam, Sebastian                  2) Phillips, Thomas
     3) Guthrie, William                4) Gross, Terry
  3 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                            3:24.95     6
     1) Riggs, Byron                    2) Gray, Roman
     3) Irving, Jeremiah                4) Simpson, Chris
  4 Imua Track Club  'A'                              3:24.00    3:29.52     5
     1) Williamson, Matthew             2) Kearney, Richard
     3) Kofford, Mitchell               4) Paclebar, Corey
  5 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                       3:38.63    3:31.25     4
     1) Tapia, Marcell                  2) Mohamed, Ali
     3) Mohamed, Anwar                  4) Tidwell, Vijay
  6 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                            3:35.21     3
     1) Hughes, Nathan                  2) Meacham, Jonathan
     3) Vernon-Reynolds, Robert Gianni  4) Hubbard, David

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 7:46.53  7/29/2001   Reebok Aggie
 Association: A 7:46.53  7/29/2001   Reebok Aggie
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic
                         W. Richardson, D. Chavis, T. Spencer, J. Evans
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                       8:00.00    8:02.88    10
     1) Thomas, Joey                    2) Gallo, Adrian
     3) Rin, Jacob                      4) McCan, Anthony
  2 Acorn Oscar Baily Track Club  'A'                            8:36.37     8
     1) Lucas, Myko                     2) Irving, Jeremiah
     3) Gray, Roman                     4) Riggs, Byron
  3 Team Olympians  'A'                                          9:46.88     6
     1) Lee, Steven                     2) Bhatia, JD
     3) Larsen, Adam                    4) Amaro, Michael

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 2.15m  6/26/2005   Fletcher Carlyle III, Napa
 Association: A 2.15m  6/26/2005   Fletcher Carlyle III, Napa
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Tate, Ross                   Unattached             1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50   10
  2 Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel       Unattached             1.82m      1.82m    5-11.50    8
  2 Hunrer, Steven               Isc Internat           1.93m     J1.82m    5-11.50    5.5
  2 McGee, Andrew                Full Stride                      J1.82m    5-11.50    5.5
  5 Strizich, Joseph             City Track             1.93m      1.78m    5-10.00    4
  6 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C           1.82m      1.72m    5-07.75    3
 -- Guthrie, William             Isc Internat           1.73m         NH
 -- Golden, Gabriel              MP Striders            1.77m         NH
 -- McCan, Anthony               Diablo Valle           2.03m         NH
 -- Williams, David              Unattached             1.87m         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 4.80m  6/13/1992   Scott Sloven, Mission Valley
 Association: A 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, Unattached
    National: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wallingford, III, Blair      Roseville Ex           4.80m      4.75m   15-07.00   10
  2 Kroll, Cameron               Unattached             5.18m      4.60m   15-01.00    8
  3 Sandler, Joshua              Lodi/Tokay T           4.57m      4.45m   14-07.25    6
  3 Cusick, Joshua               Mission  Val           4.66m     J4.45m   14-07.25    5
  5 Arnold, Mike                 Reno Tahoe Athle       4.26m      4.30m   14-01.25    4
  6 Hughes, Nathan               Roseville Ex           4.29m      4.15m   13-07.25    3
  6 Shin, Matthew                Roseville Ex           3.58m     J4.15m   13-07.25    2
  8 Caldwell, Zach               Soul Air                          3.70m   12-01.50    1
  8 McLeod, Andrew               Soul Air                         J3.70m   12-01.50
 10 Schindler, Charles           Soul Air                          3.55m   11-07.75
 -- Creighton, Christopher       Roseville Ex           4.26m         NH
 -- Day, Josh                    Team Olympia           4.26m         NH
 -- Kimari, David                Soul Air                             NH

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 7.28m  7/30/1995   James McGee, San Fransico Senators
 Association: A 7.28m  7/30/1995   James McGee, San Fransico Senators
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gray, Roman                  Acorn Oscar Bail                  7.05m   NWI  23-01.75   10
  2 Tyler, Shon                  MP Striders                       6.45m   NWI  21-02.00    6
  3 Mackey, Marquale             pacific unit           6.04m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
  4 Tapia, Marcell               Full Stride            5.18m      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50
  5 Sarver, Joshua               Roseville Ex           5.84m      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50
  6 Carter, Justin               Stockton Sai           5.18m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
  7 Lee, Jordan                  Castro Valle           4.93m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
Flight  2
  1 Ferrara, Elliot              City Track             7.11m      6.79m   NWI  22-03.50    8
  2 Laureta, Joshua              Mission  Val           6.68m      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25    5
  3 Corbin, Brian                Unattached             6.40m      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75    4
  4 Vernon-Reynolds, Robert      Roseville Ex           6.11m      6.35m   NWI  20-10.00    3
  5 Oliver, Dashiell             Oakland Pal            6.32m      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00    2
  6 Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel       Unattached             6.12m      6.15m   NWI  20-02.25    1
  7 Charles, Pharoal             Central Vall           6.14m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50
  8 Cashman, Nicolas             City Track             6.18m      5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
  9 Guthrie, William             Isc Internat           6.70m      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
 10 Colucci, Bryan               Unattached             6.12m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75
 11 McGee, Andrew                Full Stride                       5.35m   NWI  17-06.75

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 15.01m  6/26/2005   Zuhair Sharif, Miller Track Club
 Association: A 15.58m  7/31/2005   Nkosinza Balumbu, Mission Valley
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Green, Ray                   Unattached            14.94m     14.59m   NWI  47-10.50   10
  2 Phouminavong, Bouakeo        Unattached            14.50m     14.22m   NWI  46-08.00    8
  3 McGee, Andrew                Full Stride                      13.64m   NWI  44-09.00    6
  4 Corbin, Brian                Unattached            13.36m     13.23m   NWI  43-05.00    5
  4 Ferrara, Elliot              City Track            13.81m    J13.23m   NWI  43-05.00    4
  6 Vernon-Reynolds, Robert      Roseville Ex          13.32m     13.07m   NWI  42-10.75    3
  7 Speed, Adrian                Unattached                       13.02m   NWI  42-08.75    2
  8 Laureta, Joshua              Mission  Val          13.91m     12.95m   NWI  42-06.00    1
  9 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C          13.05m     12.38m   NWI  40-07.50
 10 Cashman, Nicolas             City Track            13.09m     12.17m   NWI  39-11.25

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 17.64m  7/29/2001   Tyler Porter, Unattached
 Association: A 17.64m  7/29/2001   Tyler Porter, Unattached
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weldon, Taylor               Unattached                       16.67m   54-08.25   10
  2 Anderson, Jon                Team Olympia          14.93m     15.62m   51-03.00    8
  3 Lee, IV, Richard             100 Blk Wing          15.39m     14.76m   48-05.25    6
  4 Drummond, Trevor             Lodi/Tokay T          14.25m     14.61m   47-11.25    5
  5 Phillips, Scott              Salinas Vall          14.93m     13.65m   44-09.50    4
  6 Mundo, Michael               Team Olympia          13.10m     12.36m   40-06.75    3
  7 McLinden, Christopher        Unattached            13.10m     12.05m   39-06.50    2
  8 Crosby, Benjamin             Castro Valle                     11.22m   36-09.75    1
  9 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valle                     10.09m   33-01.25
 -- Downs, Brandon               pacific unit          13.56m         ND
 -- Brewer, Vincent              Club Respect           8.83m         ND
 -- Myers, Joseph                Aeiou                 13.86m         ND

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 59.51m  5/30/1998   Lucias McKay, Unattached
 Association: A 59.51m  5/30/1998   Lucias McKay, Unattached
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weldon, Taylor               Unattached                       46.93m     154-00   10
  2 Drummond, Trevor             Lodi/Tokay T          46.35m     43.63m     143-02    8
  3 Phillips, Scott              Salinas Vall          42.67m     36.07m     118-04    6
  4 Mundo, Michael               Team Olympia          39.62m     34.41m     112-11    5
  5 Myers, Joseph                Aeiou                 36.83m     33.99m     111-06    4
  6 Crosby, Benjamin             Castro Valle                     30.14m      98-11    3
  7 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valle                     28.28m      92-09    2
  8 Holberg, Jack                Club Respect          38.10m     26.08m      85-07    1
 -- Lee, IV, Richard             100 Blk Wing          30.86m         ND
 -- Downs, Brandon               pacific unit          34.08m         ND
 -- Brewer, Vincent              Club Respect          21.94m         ND

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Champ Meets: C 62.48m  5/27/1996   Chip Lilenthal, Napa
 Association: A 62.48m  5/27/1996   Chip Lilenthal, Napa
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jon                Team Olympia          53.34m     53.24m     174-08   10
  2 Creighton, Christopher       Roseville Ex          36.49m     39.21m     128-08    8
  3 Mundo, Michael               Team Olympia          33.52m     37.90m     124-04    6
  4 Cusick, Joshua               Mission  Val          42.36m     37.61m     123-05    5
  5 Phillips, Scott              Salinas Vall          41.14m     36.48m     119-08    4
  6 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valle          32.89m     35.88m     117-08    3
  7 Lee, Steven                  Team Olympia          30.48m     28.99m      95-01    2
 -- Wallingford, III, Blair      Roseville Ex          43.15m        DNF

               Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 3M TRACK CLUB               92        2) Umoja TC                   49
    3) 100 Blk Wings               46        4) Castro Valley Track Club   40
    5) Hilltop Speed Track Club    32        6) Roseville Express Track C  27
    7) Sierra Foothill Track Club  22        8) East Palo Alto Greyounds   17
    9) MP Striders Track Club      14        9) LSI Sprint                 14
   11) Stockton-B-Fast             13       12) City Track                 10
   12) Palo Alto Lightning         10       12) FULL STRIDE TRACK CLUB     10
   12) Central Valley Roadrunners  10       16) MacCanDo Tenderloin Youth   9
   17) Napa Track Club              7       18) North West Express          5
   19) Mission  Valley Track & Fi   4       19) Tony Williams Track Club    4
   19) Stockton Saints Track and    4       22) B Sharp TC                  3
   22) TNT                          3       22) pacific united track club   3
   22) CLUB RESPECT                 3       26) Buffalo Chips Running Clu   1
   26) Oakland PAL Track Club       1

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 3M TRACK CLUB              150        2) Umoja TC                   83
    3) Mission  Valley Track & Fi  50.50     4) Diablo Valley T&F Club     38.50
    5) Napa Track Club             30        6) City Track                 24
    7) Castro Valley Track Club    21        8) pacific united track club  19
    9) Palo Alto Lightning         18       10) Oakland PAL Track Club     17
   11) FULL STRIDE TRACK CLUB      15       11) MP Striders Track Club     15
   13) LSI Sprint                  14       14) PLEASANTON HEAT            10
   14) Hilltop Speed Track Club    10       14) TNT                        10
   17) Sierra Foothill Track Club   9       18) ISC International           8
   19) Team Olympians               7       20) Roseville Express Track C   4
   21) Stockton-B-Fast              3       21) Buffalo Chips Running Clu   3
   21) Los Gatos AA TC              3       21) Tony Williams Track Club    3
   25) Richmond Original Half Ste   2       25) Delta Bay Athletic Associ   2
   27) NORCAL PACESETTERS           1

                Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mission  Valley Track & Fi  91        2) Hilltop Speed Track Club   60
    3) ISC International           57        4) Castro Valley Track Club   49
    5) Umoja TC                    45        6) City Track                 44
    7) EOYDC                       28        8) Roseville Express Track C  23
    9) B Sharp TC                  20        9) MP Striders Track Club     20
    9) Oakland PAL Track Club      20       12) San Luis Distance Club     19
   13) Buffalo Chips Running Club  16       14) pacific united track club  14
   14) Hampton-Phillips Classic T  14       16) Napa Track Club            12.50
   17) North West Express          12       18) CLUB RESPECT               11
   19) Joy Jackrabbits TC          10       20) NORCAL PACESETTERS          9
   21) Above The Grade Track Club   7       21) FULL STRIDE TRACK CLUB      7
   23) C. A. Track Club             6       24) Sierra Foothill Track Clu   5.50
   25) SACRAMENTO SUN DEVILS        4       26) Richmond Original Half St   3
   26) Stockton-B-Fast              3       28) vpal Fast Forward TC        1

            Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) pacific united track club  116        2) AC Track Club              64
    3) Mission  Valley Track & Fi  50        4) Oakland PAL Track Club     49
    5) Umoja TC                    41        6) Roseville Express Track C  31
    7) Acorn Oscar Baily Track Cl  28        8) Heritage Track Club        20
    9) Santa Rosa Express          18        9) Los Gatos AA TC            18
   11) City Track                  16       11) 3M TRACK CLUB              16
   11) ISC International           16       14) Team Olympians             14.50
   15) LSI Sprint                  14       16) C. A. Track Club           12
   17) CLUB RESPECT                10       17) Piedmont TF Club           10
   17) Central Valley Roadrunners  10       17) Tony Williams Track Club   10
   21) LODI/TOKAY TRACK CLUB        7       21) Deer Valley Track Club      7
   21) Hayward Area Track Club      7       24) MP Striders Track Club      6
   24) San Luis Distance Club       6       26) Napa Track Club             5.50
   27) East Palo Alto Greyounds     4       28) Richmond Original Half St   3
   29) Salinas Valley TC            2

                Women - Young - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AC Track Club               92        2) ISC International          71
    3) pacific united track club   55        4) Acorn Oscar Baily Track C  44
    5) 3M TRACK CLUB               40        6) Sierra Foothill Track Clu  32
    6) Roseville Express Track Cl  32        8) C. A. Track Club           20.50
    9) Los Gatos AA TC             20       10) Buffalo Chips Running Clu  17
   11) City Track                  15       11) LODI/TOKAY TRACK CLUB      15
   13) Monterey Bay Jaguars TC     14       13) Team Olympians             14
   15) Stockton-B-Fast             13       16) Mission  Valley Track & F  12
   17) Napa Track Club             10       18) MP Striders Track Club      9.50
   19) Hampton-Phillips Classic T   8       20) vpal Fast Forward TC        6
   21) Hayward Area Track Club      4       21) Soul Air                    4
   23) Acalanes Vault Club          3       24) FULL STRIDE TRACK CLUB      2
   24) Deer Valley Track Club       2       26) Piedmont TF Club            1

                Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mission  Valley Track & Fi  61.50     2) 3M TRACK CLUB              58
    3) Central Valley Roadrunners  46        4) Castro Valley Track Club   43
    5) Umoja TC                    40        6) Roseville Express Track C  28
    7) Delta Bay Athletic Associa  15        8) Deer Valley Track Club     12
    8) vpal Fast Forward TC        12       10) PLEASANTON HEAT            11
   11) ISC International           10       11) SACRAMENTO SUN DEVILS      10
   13) East Palo Alto Greyounds     8       13) Team Olympians              8
   15) pacific united track club    7       16) Hilltop Speed Track Club    6
   17) CLUB RESPECT                 5.50    18) FULL STRIDE TRACK CLUB      5
   18) 100 Blk Wings                5       20) City Track                  4
   21) Diablo Valley T&F Club       3       21) MP Striders Track Club      3
   21) Palo Alto Lightning          3       24) Stockton Saints Track and   1
   24) Vallejo Hawks Track Club     1

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Umoja TC                    70        2) City Track                 44
    3) 3M TRACK CLUB               40        4) Central Valley Roadrunner  35
    5) Mission  Valley Track & Fi  33        6) SACRAMENTO SUN DEVILS      32
    7) Roseville Express Track Cl  30        8) ISC International          24
    9) AEIOU                       22       10) LSI Sprint                 18
   11) Oakland Dynamite Track Clu  16       12) Salinas Valley TC          15.50
   13) Castro Valley Track Club    15       14) Hilltop Speed Track Club   13
   14) Diablo Valley T&F Club      13       16) Delta Bay Athletic Associ  12
   17) Deer Valley Track Club       9       17) Santa Rosa Express          9
   19) Napa Track Club              8.50    20) MP Striders Track Club      7
   21) East Palo Alto Greyounds     6       22) B Sharp TC                  4
   22) PLEASANTON HEAT              4       22) Vallejo Hawks Track Club    4
   22) San Luis Distance Club       4       26) Team Olympians              3
   26) Richmond Original Half Ste   3       28) Stockton Saints Track and   2
   28) CLUB RESPECT                 2       30) Los Gatos AA TC             1
   30) Monterey Bay Jaguars TC      1

                Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Castro Valley Track Club    67        2) Diablo Valley T&F Club     65
    3) ISC International           59        4) Oakland PAL Track Club     35
    5) Stockton-B-Fast             31        6) MP Striders Track Club     29.50
    7) 3M TRACK CLUB               29        8) Roseville Express Track C  27
    9) 100 Blk Wings               26       10) Team Olympians             25
   11) Sierra Foothill Track Club  22       12) CLUB RESPECT               20
   12) Buffalo Chips Running Club  20       14) Salinas Valley TC          18.50
   15) Central Valley Roadrunners  18       16) PLEASANTON HEAT            16
   16) Los Gatos AA TC             16       18) San Luis Distance Club     15
   19) FULL STRIDE TRACK CLUB      14       20) Delta Bay Athletic Associ  11
   21) Deer Valley Track Club      10       21) Soul Air                   10
   23) Umoja TC                     9       23) LODI/TOKAY TRACK CLUB       9
   25) NORCAL PACESETTERS           7       26) Mission  Valley Track & F   6
   26) Fly Track Club               6       26) B Sharp TC                  6
   29) Napa Track Club              5       29) Richmond Original Half St   5
   31) East Palo Alto Greyounds     4       31) Vallejo Hawks Track Club    4
   33) Hilltop Speed Track Club     3

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland PAL Track Club      77        2) vpal Fast Forward TC       66
    3) Roseville Express Track Cl  42        4) 3M TRACK CLUB              35
    5) Hampton-Phillips Classic T  30        6) Metro Track Club           29
    7) FULL STRIDE TRACK CLUB      26        8) Napa Track Club            24.50
    9) PLEASANTON HEAT             24       10) Above The Grade Track Clu  22
   11) Sierra Foothill Track Club  21       11) B Sharp TC                 21
   11) Team Olympians              21       14) Central Valley Roadrunner  20
   15) C. A. Track Club            19       16) Vallejo Hawks Track Club   18
   17) Deer Valley Track Club      17       18) Heritage Track Club        13
   19) CLUB RESPECT                11       20) LODI/TOKAY TRACK CLUB      10.50
   21) MP Striders Track Club      10       22) Salinas Valley TC           9
   23) AEIOU                        8       24) Richmond Original Half St   7
   25) Santa Rosa Express           6       25) NORCAL PACESETTERS          6
   27) San Luis Distance Club       5       27) Mission  Valley Track & F   5
   29) Castro Valley Track Club     4       29) Stockton-B-Fast             4
   31) Los Gatos AA TC              3       32) Tri Valley Mustangs         2
   32) East Palo Alto Greyounds     2

                Men - Young - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AC Track Club               82        2) Team Olympians             64
    3) ISC International           52.50     4) Roseville Express Track C  41
    5) Acorn Oscar Baily Track Cl  36        6) FULL STRIDE TRACK CLUB     32.50
    7) Richmond Original Half Ste  19        7) LODI/TOKAY TRACK CLUB      19
    9) Mission  Valley Track & Fi  16        9) City Track                 16
   11) Salinas Valley TC           14       12) pacific united track club  13
   13) Hampton-Phillips Classic T  12       13) Imua Track Club            12
   13) V-Town Track club           12       16) Diablo Valley T&F Club     11
   17) Tony Williams Track Club    10       17) 3M TRACK CLUB              10
   19) Castro Valley Track Club     9       20) Monterey Bay Jaguars TC     8
   21) Deer Valley Track Club       7       22) MP Striders Track Club      6
   22) 100 Blk Wings                6       24) Reno Tahoe Athletics        4
   24) AEIOU                        4       24) Umoja TC                    4
   27) Napa Track Club              3       27) Above The Grade Track Clu   3
   29) Central Valley Roadrunners   2       29) Oakland PAL Track Club      2
   31) CLUB RESPECT                 1       31) Soul Air                    1
   31) C. A. Track Club             1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx